@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, April 30, 2018

Sasolburg (South Africa), 27-29.4.2018 -University Championships-


Sasolburg (South Africa), 27-29.4.2018 -University Championships-

Men

100m (28) (-0,6) 1 Thembo Monareng 10.18; 2 Chederick Van Wyk 10.18; 3 Emile Erasmus 10.31 (10.28 (-0,2) 1h2); 4 Samkelo Sabela 10.35 (10.31 (0.6) 2h3); 5 Malesela Senona 10.39; 6 Keenan Michau 10.46; in heats: Gideon Trotter 10.46 (1.2) 2h1; Yusuf Ismail 10.56 (-0,2) 3h2 and 10.56 (1.2) 1q8; Mfundo Mzobe 10.57 (0.6) 3h3 and (10.56 (0.4) 2q5); in quarters: Tyler Linnen 10.57 (3.1) 1q7; Obakeng Maoka 10.59 (3.1) 2q7

200m (29) (0.8) 1 Chederick Van Wyk 20.49; 2 Isadore Tsebo Matsoso 20.72; 3 Zakithi Nene 20.97; 4 Oscar Mavundla 21.04 (20.92 (1.1) 1h1); 5 Yusuf Ismail 21.10 (21.04 (1.1) 2h1); 6 Gardeo Isaacs 21.20 (21.05 (3.0) 2h3); 7 Oratile Sethabi 21.31 (21.22 (2.3) 3h2)

400m (28, heats 27) 1 Zakithi Nene 46.15; 2 Oscar Mavundla 46.67; 3 Gardeo Isaacs 46.72; 4 Wynard Du Toit 46.76; 5 Marich Nikolas 47.21; 6 Unathi Oliphant 47.36; in semis: Siphosetho Boya 47.96 3s1; Stefan Bruwer 47.55 3h2

800m (29) 1 Rynardt Van Rensburg 1.48.59; 2 Henco Uys 1.48.99; 3 Ruan Jonck 1.49.78; 4 Johannes Raphotle 1.50.01; 5 Fracois Bruwer 1.50.59; 6 Vincent Dlamini 1.50.63

1.500m (28) Rantso Mokopane 3.48.99

110mh (28) (1.3) Tiaan Kleynhans 13.97

400mh (29) 1 Leroux Hamman 50.26; 2 Wynand du Toit 51.39; 3 Armand Van Zyl 51.66; 4 Marcus Borman 51.83

LJ (28, qualy 27) 1 Zarck Visser 7.92 (0.0) and 8.02 1qA (nwi); 2 Peter Mabore Makgato 7.84 (1.4); 3 Duuwayne Boer 7.67 (1.6); 4 Divan Manuel 7.67 (0.0)

TJ (29) 1 Thalosang Tshireletso 15.96 (1.3); 2 Sefako Mokhosoa 15.91 (1.6)

SP (29) 1 yle Blignaut 18.64; 2 Jason Van Rooyen 18.00

DT (28) Werner Visser 56.74

HT (27) 1 Tshepang Makhete 69.57; 2 Alan Cumming 65.46; 3 Carel Haasbroek 63.66

JT (27) 1 Johann Grobler 79.80; 2 Erich Wiese 75.20; 3 Hernu Van Vuuren 74.29; 4 Leon Laubser 72.08

Women

100m (28) (0.2) 1 Tamzin Thomas 11.42; 2 Nabeela Parker 11.57; 3 Tsaone Sebele 11.61; in heats: Nabeela Parker 11.77 (-0,9) 2h1

200m (29) (0.9) 1 Justine Palframan 22.83; 2 Ariane Nel 23.73; 3 Nabeela Parker 23.73; 4 Tsaone Sebele 23.88; 5 Cayla Seddon 24.09; 6 Robyn Haupt 24.16 (24.01 (-0,1) 1h1; in heats: Lente Pîeterse 24.34 (0.5) 2h3

400m (28) 1 Caster Semenya 50.48; 2 Justine Palframan 51.58; 3 Ariane Nel 54.16; 4 Cayla Seddon 54.61; 5 Danel Holton 54.98

1.500m (28) Tsepang Sello 4.29.09

100mh (28) (0.6) 1 Rikenette Steenkamp 13.04; 2 Taylon Bieldt 13.78

HJ (29) Julia du Plessis 1.80

LJ (29) 1 Lynique Beneke 6.47 (1.3); 2 Anita Madike 6.13 (1.7)

TJ (27) 1 Zinzi Chanbangu 13.65 (0.0); 2 Patience Ntshingila 13.32 (0.0)

SP (28) Ischke Senekal 17.56

DT (29) 1 Ischke Senekal 55.86; 2 Yolandi Stander 53.82 3 Riette Heyns 52.03

HT (27) Marga Cumming 57.85

JT (28) Jo-Ane Van Dyk 50.80

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun