@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, April 29, 2018

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 26-29.4.2018 -Penn Relays-


Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 26-29.4.2018 -Penn Relays-

Men

100m OD (28) (1.1) 1 Burkheart Ellis (bar) 10.30, 2 Tahir Walsh (ant) 10.39

100m (28) (1.5) 1 Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.22; 2 Cameron Burrell 10.29; 3 Mario Burke (bar) 10.37; 4 Cravont Charleston 10.42; 5 John Lewis 10.43

100m College heats (27) h1 (0.5) 1 Cameron Burrell 10.45; 2 Mario Burke (bar) 10.47; h2 (-0,4) Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.45

Mile (28) 1 Johny Gregorek 3.54.94; 2 Colby Alexander 3.56.07; 3 Rob Napolitano 3.59.80; 4 Travis Mahoney 3.59.96; 5 Jacob Dumford 4.00.00; 6 Chris Hatler 4.00.54; 7 Andy Bayer 4.00.65; 8 Charlie Marquardt 4.01.56; 9 Ben Veatch 4.01.95; 10 Jeremy Hernandez 4.02.52

3.000m High School (27) 1 Devin Hart 8.22.24; 2 Connor Nisbet 8.27.68; 3 William Hare 8.28.25; 4 Rusty Kujdych 8.28.46

5.000m (26) h1 1 Kieran Tuntivate 13.58.77; 2 Louis Serafini 13.59.31; 3 Alex Masai (ken) 14.00.07; 4 Aaron Baumgarten 14.00.22; 5 Michael Crozier 14.07.87; 6 Hugo Milner 14.09.18; 7 Michael Watts 14.09.77; 8 Owen Dawson 14.10.08; 9 Grant O'Connor 14.10.60; ... 19 Lahsene Bouchikhi (bel) 14.19.58; h2 ... 3 Liam Harris (irl) 14.18.17

10.000m (26) 1 Ryan Kutch 29.43.54; 2 Cameron Avery (nzl) 29.44.84; 3 Adam Craig (gbr) 29.50.13

110mh OD (28) (0.8) Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.78

110mh (28) (0.3) 1 Chad Zallow 13.72; 2 Joseph Daniels 13.80; 3 Juan Scott 13.87; 4 William Session 13.88; 5 Sidney Gibbons 13.94; 6 Kirk Lewis (bah) 13.99

110mh College heats (27) h1 (0.3) Joseph Daniels 13.99; h2 (1.9) 1 Chad Zallow 13.78; 2 Juan Scott 13.83; h3 (1.1) Amere Lattin 13.97

400mh OD (28) Romel Lewis (jam) 51.20

400mh Champs (27) h1 1 Jaelen Williams 51.23; 2 Chad Miller (jam) 51.35; 3 Demar Murray (jam) 51.47; 4 Deron Gordon 51.73; 5 Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.79; 6 Rasheed Tatham 51.85; h2 Malcum Tatum 52.00; h3 Isaiah Levingston 51.93; h4 Kemario Eldemire (jam) 52.22

400mh High School (28) 1 Rovane Williams (jam) 51.22; 2 Emmanuel Waller 51.36; 3 Miles Green 52.30

3.000m St (26) Travis Mahoney 8.43.21

4x100m (28) 1 USA Red (Lashon Collins, Justin Gatlin, Tevin Hester, Justin Walker) 38.39; 2 USA Blue (Blake Smith, Bryce Robinson, Jeff Demps, Romantay McClain) 38.72; 3 Jamaica (Nesta Carter, Tyquendo Tracey, Oshane Bailey, Jevaughn Minzie) 39.17

4x100m (28) 1 Houston (John Lewis III, Mario Burke, Nicholas Alexander, Cameron Burrell) 38.95; 2 UTech (Jamaica) (Ojamu Graham, Gilbert Hainuca, Javoy Tucker, Michael Bentley) 39.39

4x400m (28) 1 USA Red (Marqueze Washington, Michael Cherry, Marcus Chambers (44.84), Mike Berry (45.57) 3.01.31; 2 Bahamas (Ramon Miller, Teray Smith, Michael Mathieu (45.96), Alonzo Russell (44.29) 3.02.54; 3 Jamaica (Peter Matthews, Demish Gaye, Jamari Rose (46.19), Jermaine Gayle (45.38) 3.03.12; 4 USA Blue (Brycen Spratling, Calvin Smith, Najee Glass (47.49), Kyle Collins (45.55) 3.04.87

4x400m Champ (28) 1 Houston (Amere Lattin (46.0), Mario Burke (45.7), Cameron Burrell (46.74), Kahmari Montgomery (43.38) 3.01.82; 2 Auburn (Xavier Coakley (48.9), Akeem Bloomfield (43.4), Chiason Tenkiang (47.46), Nathon Allen (43.77) 3.03.52; 3 Mississippi State (Vince Castillo (45.3), Juston Waters (45.2), Rasheed Tatham (46.28), Stephan James (45.78) 3.04.61; 4 Rutgers (Jermaine Griffith (47.4), Boaz Madeus (46.5), Izaiah Brown (45.95), Taj Burgess (44.82) 3.04.67; 5 Penn State (Kier Miner (46.6), Xavier Smith (45.8), Samuel Reiser (46.70), Isaiah Harris (46.02) 3.05.13

HJ (28) 1 Vernon Turner 2.19; 2 Dakarai Hightower 2.16; 3 Kareem Roberts (tto) 2.16; 4 Samuel Shoultz 2.16

HJ High School (27) Lushane Wilson (jam) 2.16

PV College (28) 1 Nate Richartz 5.40; 2 Sean Clarke 5.30; 3 Armand Woodley 5.20

PV High School (28) Payton Morris 5.00

LJ College Champ (27) 1 Yanna Randrianasolo (fra) 7.65 (-0,1); 2 Shawn D. Thompson (jam) 7.61 (0.7); 3 Treyton Harris 7.56 (1.3); Jared Kerr (can) 7.4 (0.2)

LJ High School (28) 1 Wayne Pinnock (jam) 7.88 (0.5); 2 Alexander Thompson (jam) 7.47 (1.3)

TJ College (28) David Oludawara 15.81 (1.7)

SP (27) 1 Austin Droogsma 20.19; 2 Willie Morrison 19.98; 3 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.28; 4 Jon Yohman 17.95

SP High School (27) 1 Rasheed Downer (jam) 19.27; 2 C. J. Licata 19.24; 3 Courtny Lawrence (jam) 19.08; 4 Deandre Leith (jam) 19.08; 5 Danree Delancey (jam) 18.36; 6 Lucas Woodhall (can) 18.23

DT College (28) 1 Greg Thompson (gbr) 61.29; 2 David Lucas 60.97; 3 Eric Mellusi 57.66; 4 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 56.46

DT High School (27) 1 Kia Chang (jam) 64.79; 2 Roja Stone (jam) 63.39; 3 Phillipe Barnett (jam) 61.90; 4 Daniel Cope (jam) 58.09; 5 Nolan Landis 57.36

HT College (28) 1 Adam Kelly 68.82; 2 Morgan Shigo 68.65; 3 Michael Shanahan 67.81; 4 Tom Parker 63.90; 5 Alexios Prodanas (gre) 63.19

JT (28) 1 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 73.80; 2 Anderson Peters (grn) 72.51

JT High School (27) Tzuriel Pedigo 72.72

Women

100m (28) (0.5) 1 Rebekah Smith 11.31; 2 Torie Robinson 11.32; 3 Leya Buchanan (can) 11.35; 4 Gabriele Cunningham 11.45; 5 Taylor McCorkle 11.64

100m College Heats (27) h1 (0.5) 1 Gabriele Cunningham 11.44; 2 Rebekah Scott 11.53; 3 Torie Robinson 11.62

Mile (28) 1 Charlene Lipsey 4.31.19; 2 Danielle Aragon 4.34.75; 3 Ajee Wilson 4.35.29; 4 Angel Piccirillo 4.37.12; 5 Stephanie Van der Pelt 4.38.12

Mile High School (26) Marlee Starliper 4.47.51

3.000m (26) 1 Margaret Allen 9.16.20; 2 Catarina Rocha 9.19.72; 3 Danielle Orie 9.23.22; 4 Abby Hong 9.24.28, 5 Gabrielle Orie 9.25.52; 6 Abbey Wheeler 9.26.00; 7 Jackie Katzman 9.27.48; 8 Maria Scavuzzo 9.28.36; ... 1 Antonia Hehr (ger) 9.39.78

3.000m High School (26) 1 Jacqueline Gaughan 9.34.41; 2 Lydia Olivere 9.35.14; 3 Abigail Green 9.35.83; 4 Katie Dammer 9.45.76

5.000m (26) h1 1 Millie Paladino 16.08.15; 2 Annika Sisson 16.21.02; 3 Kathryn munks 16.23.15; 4 Ryen Frazier 16.28.74; 5 Bella Burda 16.29.34; 6 Amanda Beach 16.32.17; 7 Alexandria Ortega 16.39.09; 8 Jenny Deslsignore 16.41.23; 9 Abbe Goldstein 16.41.33; 10 Niamh O'Connor 16.41.72; 11 Maria Coffin 16.44.40

10.000m (26) 1 Anna Rohrer 33.25.24; 2 Taryn Cordani 33.44.06; 3 Annie Heffernan 33.48.25; 4 Dylan Hassett 34.10.62; 5 Bethany Sachtleben 34.16.29 

100mh (28) (1.0) 1 Gabriele Cunningham 13.20; 2 Janelle Perry 13.23; 3 Milan Parks 13.24; 4 Caitlyn Little 13.27; 5 Camri Austin 13.41

100mh College (27) h1 (0.1) 1 Gabriele Cunningham 13.36; 2 Milan Parks 13.54

400mh College (26) Shannon Kalawan (jam) 57.30 1h2; Candice McLeod (jam) 57.78 2h2; Markeeta Thomas (jam) 58.73 3h2; Medinah Spencer 58.76 1h3; Jordan Shead 59.43 4h2

400mh High School (26) Masai Russell 58.49 1h1; Adrian Shockley 59.10 2h1; Reanda Richards (skn) (99) 59.17 3h1; Sanique Walker (jam) 59.48 1h2; Winsome Harris (jam) 1.00.03 4h1

3.000m St (26) 1 Amy Cashin 9.59.40; 2 Paige Duca 10.09.55; 3 Colett Rampf (ger) 10.10.28; 4 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10.11.71; 5 Kira Garry 10.18.88; 6 Julie Friend 10.19.12

4x100m (28) 1 Jamaica  (Gayon Evans, Kerron Stewart, Schillone Calvert-Powell, Jura Levy) 43.14; 2 USA Red (Aaliyah Brown, Kimberlyn Duncan, Destinee Brown, Kyra Jefferson) 43.18; 3 USA Blue (Destiny Carter, Tawanna Meadows, Asha Ruth, Candace Hill) 43.71

4x100m (27) Auburn (Renee Shaw, Jonielle Smith, Dominique Bullock, Natalliah Whyte) 44.14

4x100m College heats (26) Auburn  (Renee Shaw, Jonielle Smith, Dominique Bullock, Natalliah Whyte) 44.02 1h1

4x400m College Champ (28) 1 Duke (India Lowe (54.4), MacKenzie Kerr (53.3), Brittany Aveni (53.41), Madeline Price (51.49) 3.32.43; 2 Clemson (Kendra Clarke (53.4), Ebony Williams (52.6), Kamryn McIntosh (53.04), Fellan Ferguson (53.47) 3.32.79; 3 UTech (Jamaica) (Tjipekapora Herunga (53.9), Junelle Bromfield (52.8), Jessicca Noble (53.68), Derriann Hill (52.70) 3.33.14

4x400m High School (27) Hydel, JAM (Shiann Salmon (56.2), Charokee Young (52.8), Garriel White (54.24), Shiann Salmon (53.12) 3.36.38

HJ College Champ (28) 1 Lissa Labiche (sey) 1.82; 2 Ana Peyton Malizia 1.78; 3 Megan McCloskey 1.78

HJ College (26) ... 2 Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 1.71

HJ High School (26) Janique Burgher (jam) 1.82

PV College Champ (26) Katherine Pitman 4.20

LJ College Champ (26) 1 Tissana Hickling (jam) 6.46 (3.5) and 6.22 (-1,9); 2 Keishorea Armstrong 6.44 (5.2); 3 Jessica Noble (jam) 6.26 (1.7); 4 Samiyah Samuels 6.24 (0.8)

LJ College (26) 1 Dominique Cleggett 6.19 (0.6); ...3 Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 5.98 (2.3)

LJ High School (26) 1 Breana Gambrell 6.21 (0.4); 2 Lanae-Tava Thomas 6.14 (3.4)

TJ College Champ (27) 1 Natricia Hooper (guy) 13.34 (0.6); 2 Hanifah Abdulqadir (jam) 13.04 (0.4)

TJ High School (26) 1 Lotavia Brown (jam) 13.16 (2.2); 2 Ackelia Smith 13.10 (1.7)

SP College Champ (26) 1 Jessica Woodard 16.96; 2 Khayla Dawson 16.88; 3 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.40; 4 Sunflower Greene 15.94; 5 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.92; 6 Divine

Oladipo 15.91; 7 Kathleen Young 15.65; 8 Tori McKinley 15.57

SP College (26) 1 Lauren Coleman 15.68; 2 Indi Jackson 15.57; 3 Victoire Kothor 15.51

SP High School (26) Payden Montana 15.42

DT College Champ (27) 1 Shanice Love (jam) 56.10; 2 Isheka Binns (jam) 55.92; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 53.18; 4 Jessica Woodard 52.72; 5 Claudia Ababio 52.22

DT College (26) 1 Divine Oladipo 54.23; 2 Lauren Jones 53.26

DT High School (26) 1 Veronica Fraley 53.59; 2 Fiona Richards 52.35

HT College Champ (26) 1 Ashley Bryant 62.68; 2 Leia Mistowski 61.19; 3 Nycia Ford 60.57; 4 Rachel Bergeron 60.30; 5 Brianna Smith 60.04; 6 Taylor Scaife 59.48; 7 Emma O'Hara (irl) 59.45; 8 Ksenia Safonova (est) 58.10

HT College (26) 1 Claudia Ababio 60.45; 2 Erin Perkins 59.14

JT College Champ (26) 1 Kylee Carter 54.78; 2 Maura Fiamoncini 53.93; 3 Laura Paredes (par) 52.46; 4 Kelechi Nwanaga (ngr) 51.92; 5 Gabrielle Kearney 50.33; 6 Peyton Montgomery 49.43

JT High School (26) Skylar Ciccolini 52.49

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun