@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, April 29, 2018

Des Moines -IA- (United States), 25-29.4.2018 -Drake Relays-


Des Moines -IA- (United States), 25-29.4.2018 -Drake Relays-

Men

100m Invite (28) (1.9) 1 Isiah Young 10.02; 2 Mike Rodgers 10.03; 3 Chijundu Ujah (gbr) 10.13; 4 Andre De Grasse (can) 10.15; 5 Brandon Carnes 10.19; 6 Ameer Webb 10.20; 7 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.24; 8 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.30

100m heats (27) h1 (3.0) 1 O'Shea Wilson 10.39; 2 Tristan Parmley 10.48; h2 (1.0) Eric Harrison 10.28; h3 (1.8) 1 Waseem Williams 10.24; 2 Zack Bazile 10.37; h4 (2.6) 1 Riak Reese 10.14; 2 Duan Saemota (can) 10.28; 3 Gawain Williams (jam) 10.31; 4 Antonio Woodard 10.34

200m (27) (3.1) 1 Eric Harrison 20.59; 2 Isaiah Trousil 21.03; 3 Drelan Bramwell (can) 21.08; 4 Asa Burke 21.14; 5 Vincent Gordon 21.15; 6 Phemelo Mathlabe (rsa) 21.15; 7 Caulin Graves 21.15; 8 Andre Jeff 21.15; 9 Kundai Maguranyanga (zim) 21.32

800m unseeded (26) h2 1 Ty Moss 1.50.44; 2 Moutjaba Mohammed 1.50.48

800m (28) 1 Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.49.16; 2 Alexander Lomong 1.49.88; ... 6 Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 1.50.83

1.500m (27) 1 Kyle Burdick 3.46.22; 2 Kevin Blank 3.47.30; 3 Nathan Mylenek 3.47.87; 4 Zack Penrod 3.49.93; 5 Kevin Kelly (irl) 3.50.25; ... 8 Joel Duren (swe) 3.52.10

Mile (28) 1 Eeric Avila 3.58.81; 2 Drew Hunter 3.58.83; 3 Brannon Kidder 3.59.86; 4 Leo Manzano 4.00.49; 5 Eric Sowinski 4.01.44; 6 Dylan Blankenbaker 4.01.94

110mh Invite (28) (-1,3) 1 Devon Allen 13.42; 2 Aries Merritt 13.45; 3 Freddie Crittenden 13.55; 4 Aleec Harris 13.55; 5 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.62; 6 Jarret Eaton 13.65; 7 Johnathan Cabral (can) 13.66

110mh (28) (-0,5) 1 Justin Veteto 13.91; 2 Chris Douglas 13.92; 3 DeJuan Seward 13.94; ... 7 Peter Gustafsson (swe) 14.48

110mh heats (27) ... Peter Gustafsson (swe) 14.42 (3.2) 2h2

110mh High School (27) (-0,7) Riley Moss 14.04 (13.85 (2.4) 1h1)

400mh Invite (28) 1 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 49.09; 2 Michael Stigler 49.24; 3 T J Holmes 49.29; 4 Annsert Whyte (jam) 49.34; 5 Bershawn Jackson 49.64; 6 Javier Culson (pur) 49.99; 7 Andre Clarke (jam) 50.06; 8 Eric Cray (phi) 51.34

400mh (28) h4 1 David Kendziera 49.94; 2 Chris Fouglas 50.52; 3 Landon Huslig 50.53; 4 Jacob Smith 50.94; h3 1 Jojo Frost 51.46; 2 Hudson Priebe 51.50

400mh High School (28) Austin West 51.86

3.000m St (26) Riley McInerney 8.55.18

4x400m (28) Iowa (DeJuan Frye, Collin Hofacker, Chris Thompson, Mar'yea Harris) 3.05.05

HJ (27) Rahman Minor 2.16

PV -square- (25) 1 Andrew Irwin 5.60; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.60; 3 Sam Kendricks 5.50; Mike Arnold 5.50; 5 Scott Houston 5.40

PV (27) 1 Sam Kendricks 5.83; 2 Chris Nilsen 5.78; 3 Scott Houston 5.70; 4 Shawn Barber (can) 5.50; 5 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.50; 6 Jeff Coover 5.20

PV (28) 1 Ethan Bray 5.40; 2 Luke Winder 5.40; 3 Trent Francom 5.25; 4 Jake David 5.25

LJ (28) Zack Bazile 7.70 (3.8)

SP Invite (28) 1 Ryan Crouser 22.01; 2 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.82; 3 Curtis Jensen 21.18; 4 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 20.64; 5 Darrell Hill 20.39; 6 Ryan Whiting 20.25; 7 Josh Freeman 19.21; 8 Jon Murasky 19.11; 9 Alex Renner 18.61

SP (27) 1 Reno Tuufuli 18.50; 2 Payton Otterdahl 18.46; 3 Jalil Brewer 18.17; 4 Will Fife 18.09

DT (28) 1 Ben Hammer 58.30; 2 Reno Tuufuli 58.07; 3 Payton Otterdahl 57.32

DT Invite (28) 1 Reggie Jagers 64.59; 2 Travis Smikle (jam) 64.07; 3 Jeremy Campbell 63.49; 4 Jarred Schuurmans 61.29

HT (28) 1 Seabn Donnelly 71.47; 2 Colin Dunbar 68.27; 3 Steffan Stroh 66.39; 4 Erik Escobedo 65.16

JT (27) Beau Ackerman 69.13

Women

100m (28) (0.3) Anavia Battle 11.60

100m heats (27) h1 (2.0) 1 Maggie Barrie 11.49; 2 Yakira Love 11.59; h2 (3.0) Bliss Sloeyn (ant) 11.59; h4 (2.6) Anavia Battle 11.61

200m (27) (3.1) 1 Brionna Thomas 22.99; 2 Maggie Barrie 23.20; 3 Anavia Battle 23.35; 4 Karrington Winters 23.52; 5 Devynne Charlton (bah) 23.74; 6 Taylor DeLoach 23.79; 7 Eboni Cody 23.84

800m unseeded (26) h2 1 Brittany Neeley 2.08.00; 2 Courtney Clody 2.08.70; 3 Karina Liz 2.08.77

1.500m (27) 1 Julia Rizk 4.25.22; 2 Madeline Strandemo 4.26.46; 3 Bethany Hasz 4.26.92; 4 Brette Correy 4.27.00; 5 Lindsay Joyce 4.27.73; 6 Sarah Anderson 4.28.33

1.500m unseeded (26) h2 1 Valeska Halacimek 4.26.44; 2 Susan Hubbard 4.28.91

1.500m High School (28) 1 Ellie Friesen 4.31.11; 2 Anna Hostetler 4.32.10

2 Miles - and split times in 3.000m- (27) 1 Jenny Simpson 9.16.78 (8.43.39); 2 Rachel Schneider 9.31.89 (8.56.75); 3 Brenda Martinez 9.32.82 (8.57.30); 4 Stephanie Garcia 9.37.86 (8.57.09); 5 Alexa Efraimson 9.51.23 (9.12.21)

5.000m (26) 1 Karissa Schweizer 15.23.21; 2 Taylor Austin 16.26.50; 3 Winny Koskei (ken) 16.30.16; 4 Ashley Tutt 16.37.24; 5 Jessica Allen 16.38.55; 6 Sasha Hovind 16.39.31; 7 Maria Mettler 16.41.98

10.000m (26) Megan Cunningham 33.19.25

100mh Invite (28) (2.5) 1 Kendra Harrison 12.37; 2 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.61; 3 Kori Carter 12.81; 4 Jasmin Stowers 12.85; 5 Dawn Harper-Nelson 12.93; 6 Kendell Williams 13.23

100mh (28) (-0,2) 1 Savannah Roberson 13.20; 2 Chantel Ray 13.41

100mh heats (27) Savannah Roberson 13.38 (-1,5) 1h3; Chantel Ray 13.57 (-0,7) 1h2; ... Patrycja Dziekonska (pol) 14.14 (-1,5) 3h3; ... Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 14.39 (-0,7) 5h2

400mh Invite (28) 1 Georganne Moline 54.86; 2 Dalilah Muhammad 55.08; 3 Cassandra Tate 55.14; 4 Ashley Spencer 55.22; 5 Leah Nugent (jam) 56.52; 6 Sage Watson (can) 56.55; 7 Symone Black 57.24

400mh (28) h4 ... 4 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 1.00.79

3.000m St (26) 1 Adva Cohen (isr) 9.52.37; 2 Rebekah Topham 10.15.75; 3 Kayla Doll 10.18.76

4x400m (28) 1 Purdue (Chloe Abbott, Brionna Thomas, Symone Black, Jahneya Mitchell) 3:28.42; 2 Ohio State (Karrington Winters, Tamani Wilson, Syaira Richardson, Maggie Barrie) 3:31.33  

HJ (27) 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.94; 2 Inika McPherson 1.91; 3 Lavern Spencer (lca) 1.88; 4 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.85; Erica Kinsey (swe) 1.85; 6 Jeannelle Scheper (lca) 1.85; 7 Amina Smith 1.85; 8 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85; 9 Elizabeth Patterson 1.85; 10 Susan Jackson 1.82; 11 Saniel Atkinson-Greer (jam) 1.77

HJ (28) 1 Janae Moffitt 1.80; 2 Stephanie Ahrens 1.80; 3 Alexus Henry 1.80 

PV (28) 1 Sandi Morris 4.88; 2 Jenn Suhr 4.70; 3 Katie Nageotte 4.50; 4 Emily Grove 4.50; Annie Johnigan 4.50; 6 Kourtney Ross 4.50; 7 Kristen Hixson 4.50; 8 Kristen Brown 4.40; 9 Sydney Clute-Walter 4.40; 10 Megan Clark 4.25

PV -square- (25) 1 Jenn Suhr 4.80; 2 Katie Nageotte 4.70; 3 Sandi Morris 4.70; 4 Kristen Brown 4.25

PV (27) ... 3 Helen Falda (ita) 4.05

LJ (27) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.38 (0.0); 2 Taylor DeLoach 6.14 (-1,9)

TJ (28) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.69 (1.2); 2 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 13.32 (3.3); 3 Jehvania Whyte 13.06 (2.9)

SP (27) 1 Laulaga Tausaga 16.74; 2 Courtney Pasiowitz 16.40; 3 Bailey Retzlaff 16.05; 4 Michaela Dendinger 15.75; 5 Shelby Gunnells 15.69

DT (27) 1 Micaela Hazlewood 57.34; 2 Gabi Jacobs 55.26; 3 Konstadina Spanoudakis (gre) 50.54

HT (28) 1 Maddy Nilles 62.69; 2 Gabrielle Figueroa 61.10; 3 Michaela Dendinger 60.87; 4 Rebecca Keating (gbr) 59.90

Heptathlon (25-26) Rose Jackson 5.537p (14.47 (1.6); 1.60; 12.08; 24.15 (-0,5) - 5.86 (6.7); 34.84; 2.15.94)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun