@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, March 31, 2018

Bursa (Turkey), 28-29.3.2018 -National Schools Championships–


Bursa (Turkey), 28-29.3.2018 -National Schools Championships–

Men

400m (28) Ilyas Çanakçı (01) 48.33; 3000m (29) Tarık Demir (01) 8:37.71; 110mh (0.914m) (28) r3 (nwi) Serhat Bulut (01) 14.07; SP (5kg) (28) 1 Melih Yersel (01)  17.82; 2 Samet Kutlu (01) 17.71; JT (700g) (28) Metehan Acar (01) 70.66

Women

JT (500g) (29) Münevver Hancı (01) 54.54

Iráklio (Greece), 31.3.2018


Iráklio (Greece), 31.3.2018

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Konstadínos Bouzákis 54.09

HT u18 (5 kg) Oréstis Dousákis 68.88

Árgos Orestikó (Greece), 31.3.2018


Árgos Orestikó (Greece), 31.3.2018

Women

HJ u18 Panayióta Dósi 1.80

LJ u18 Spiridoúla Karídi 6.19 (3.6)

Djibouti City (Djibouti), 30.3.2018 -International Meet-


Djibouti City (Djibouti), 30.3.2018 -International Meet-

Men

400m 1 Alphas Kishoiyan (ken) 46.75; 2 Abduraman Abdo Buse (eth) 47.12; 3. Joseph Poghishio Loshangar (ken) 47.31

800m A 1 Ayanleh Souleiman 1:45.70; 2 Teddese Lemi (eth) 1:46.00; 3 Tolesa Bodena (eth) 1:46.46; 4 Moses Kibet (ken) 1:47.05; 5 Boaz Kiprugut (ken) 1:47.63; 6 Timothy Olodaru Sein (ken) 1:48.12

1.500m A 1 George Manangoi (ken) 3:40.77; 2 Benard Koros (ken) 3:40.93; 3 Hiss Bachir Youssouf 3:41.02; 4 Samuel Abate (eth) 3:41.04; 5 Tafese Seboka (eth) 3:41.62; 6 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim 3:43.67; 7 James Kimeu Muoki (ken) 3:45.63; 8 Abraham Rotich (brn) 3:47.03

5.000m 1 Fredrick Musyoki Ndunge (ken) 14:00.22; 2 Djamal Abdi Dirieh 14:00.59; 3 Stanley Waithaka Mburu (ken) 14:00.91; 4 Meseret Aragaw (eth) 14:03.23; 5 Chala Beyo (eth) 14:05.43; 6 Sammoi Cherop (uga) 14:08.24

Women

800m A 1 Kore Tola (eth) 2:03.07; 2 Mahlet Mulugeta (eth) 2:03:28; 3 Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat (ken) 2:03.54; 4 Frewoini Hailu (eth) 2:04.02; 5 Hirut Meshesha (eth) 2:05.83; 6 Amina Bakhit (sud) 2:08:48

1.500m 1 Bone Cheluke (eth) 4:18.69; 2 Chaltu Shumi (eth) 4:19.29; 3 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4:19.61; 4 Birri Abera (eth) 4:20.31; 5 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 4:21.46; 6 Janet Achola (uga) 4:24.44; 7 Dagmawit Kibru (eth) 4:25.93; 8 Florence Nduku Malyunga (ken) 4:28.65

San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Western State Conference Coastal Meet-


San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Western State Conference Coastal Meet-

Women

100m (0.0) Marie Kimumba (swe) 12.58

200m h1 (-1,9) ... 2 Marie Kimumba (swe) 24.89

400m Marie Kimumba (swe) 58.45

Pella -IA- (United States), 29-30.3.2018 -Central College Dutch Collegiate-


Pella -IA- (United States), 29-30.3.2018 -Central College Dutch Collegiate-

Men

400m Baas Van Lersum (ned) 49.70 1h7

Wingate -NC- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Dual Meet-


Wingate -NC- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men

LJ Vincent Vogel (ger) 7.57 (3.1)

SP Nikolas Curtiss 18.46

Women

400m Ruvarshe Mzinde (zim) 57.84

Hays -KS- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Alex Francis Classic-


Hays -KS- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Alex Francis Classic-

Men

100m (8.1) Dillando Allotey (can) 10.41

200m (7.3) 1 Dillando Allotey (can) 20.99; 2 Malcom Gardner 21.12

400m h1 Decano Cronin (irl) 49.35

1.500m ... 5 Seppe Van Westende (ned) 4.05.18

LJ Derek Lahm 7.50 (5.3)

Women

100m (6.1) Amber Forbes 11.65

400mh Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 1.05.27

SP Michaela Dendinger 15.84

HT 1 Carly Fehringer 65.31; 2 Michaela Dendinger 62.74

Magnolia -AR- (United States), 30-31.3.2018 -Dan Veach Invitational-


Magnolia -AR- (United States), 30-31.3.2018 -Dan Veach Invitational-

Women

HT (30) Whitney Simmons 58.01

Orem -UT- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Utah Valley Collegiate-


Orem -UT- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Utah Valley Collegiate-

Men

100m (-1,1) Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 10.33

200m (nwi) Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 20.89

DT 1 Nathan Dunivan 57.90; 2 David Blair 55.83

Women

1.500m Giselle Slotboom (ned) 4.35.04

3.000m Giselle Slotboom (ned) 10.02.76

Hayward -CA- (United States), 30-31.3.2018 -Chabot/SF State Distance Carnival-


Hayward -CA- (United States), 30-31.3.2018 -Chabot/SF State Distance Carnival-

Men

1.500m (30) h1 1 Clay Lambourne 3.48.71; 2 Jordan Beutler 3.48.87; 3 Peter Cotsirilos 3.48.93; ... 6 Cormac Kelly (irl) 3.52.13

5.000m (30) 1 Tim Rackers 14.00.82; 2 David Goodman 14.09.37

10.000m (30) 1 Mauricio González (col) 28.13.49; 2 Iván González (col) 28.28.98; 3 Sid Vaughn 28.58.74; 4 Willie Milam 29.11.95; 5 Joe Moore 29.29.51

3.000m St (30) Alex Heffelfinger 8.56.97 1h3; Ricardo Estremera (pur) 8.57.70 1h1

LJ (30) Shawn Bettencourt 7.61 (2.2)

Women

1.500m (30) h1 1 Tasia Potasinski 4.25.32; 2 Amy Pfaff 4.25.99; 3 Katherine Jamboretz 4.27.48; h2 1 Calene Morris 4.29.99; ... 3 Kristiane Width (nor) 4.30.98; ... 5 Niamh Markham (irl) 4.31.29; 6 Fruzsina Ladanyi (hun) 4.32.41

5.000m (30) 1 Janelle Lincks 16.29.96; 2 Kirsten Lee (can) 16.48.84; ... 4 Rosie Edwards (gbr) 16.59.03; 5 Louise Mercer (gbr) 17.00.37; 6 Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 17.00.44; ... 8 Poppy Tank 17.04.81; ... 10 Mathilde Sagnes (fra) 17.14.94; 11 Charlotte Tara Murphy (gbr) 17.16.98

10.000m (30) 1 Jessa perkinson 34.35.33; ... 4 Marlene Gomez-Islinger (ger) 35.14.57; 5 Svenja Ojstersek 35.21.56

3.000m St (30) h1 1 Emeline Delanis (fra) 10.22.80; 2 Sara Musselman 10.29.09; 3 Grace Beattie 10.29.97

Raymond -MS- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Hind Relays


Raymond -MS- (United States), 30.3.2018 -Hind Relays-

Men

100m (1.1) 1 Khance Meyers (99) 10.31; 2 Qawtavis Johnson 10.34; 3 John Jones 10.41

Friday, March 30, 2018

Auckland (New Zealand), 28.3.2018


Auckland (New Zealand), 28.3.2018

Men

1.500m 1 Theo Quax (99) 3.47.54; 2 Ben Moynihan 3.49.53

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 29.3.2018 -Augustuna Viking Olympics-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 29.3.2018 -Augustuna Viking Olympics-

Women

DT Kelsey Card 57.47

Thursday, March 29, 2018

Sasolburg (South Africa), 27.3.2018


Sasolburg (South Africa), 27.3.2018

Men

100m h6 (0.1) 1 Chederick Van Wyk 10.29; 2 Samkelo Sabela 10.32; 3 Sidney Siame (zam) 10.51; 4 Keenan Michau 10.52; h2 (-0,2) Obakeng Maoka 10.51

400m h6 1 Mohamed Abbas (qat) 45.90; 2 Daniel Mbewe (zam) 46.38; 3 Gawie Louw 46.60; 4 Ofentse Mogawane 46.61; 5 Omphemetse Mokgadi (bot) 47.52; h5 1 Andrew Barnes 46.95; 2 Fhatuwani Mudimeli 47.29; 3 Stefan Bruwer 47.76; h4 Quintin Pennels 47.56; h3 Ukona Khuzwayo 47.72

800m h3 1 Rynardt Van Rensburg 1.46.75; 2 Duran Faro 1.46.91; 3 Jabolane Ncamane 1.47.12; 4 Kabelo Mohllosi 1.47.16; 5 Boitumelo Masilo (bot) 1.47.88; 6 Theuns Ehlers 1.48.04; 7 George Kusche 1.48.76; 8 Themba Maadima 1.49.15; 9 Hannes Naude 1.49.42

1.500m 1 Ryan Mphalela 3.40.44; 2 Nkosinathi Sibiya 3.40.49; 3 Ruan Jonck 3.47.39; 4 Dais Malebana 3.47.58; 5 Henry Makane 3.47.87

3.000m 1 Thabang Mosiako 8.09.04; 2 Kabelo Seboko 8.14.24

110mh h3 (-0,2) Ruan De Vries 13.87

110mh u20 (0,99m) (nwi) Marcello Pienaar 13.97

400mh h1 1 Hardus Maritz 50.72; 2 Armand Van Zyl 51.28; 3 Louwtjie Steenkammp 51.74

PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.60; 2 Valco Van Wyk 5.15

TJ 1 Roger Haitengi (nam) 16.29 (-0,5); 2 Sefako Mokhosoa 15.72 (0.2); 3 Rashid Al-Mannai (qat) 15.54 (-0,6)

SP 1 Orazio Cremona 20.24; 2 Kyle Blignaut 18.57; 3 Jason Van Rooyen 18.36

HT 1 Chris Harmse 67.31; 2 Alan Cumming 67.30; 3 Tshepang Makhethe 67.04; 4 Renaldo Frechou 66.43; 5 Carel Haasbroek 64.27

Women

100m h3 (-0,4) 1 Lente Pieterse 11.76; 2 Cherese Jones 11.84

400m h3 1 Quincy Malekani (zam) 52.69; 2 Rorisang Ramonnye 54.92; 3 Armoure Le Roux 55.06; 4 Jada Van Staden 55.10

800m h2 1 Nicole Louw 2.07.64; 2 Tsepang Sello 2.08.76

100mh (-0,5) Rikenette Steenkamp 13.24

400mh Jean-Marie Senekal 58.64

LJ 1 Karin Mey (tur) 6.49 (nwi); 2 Lynique Beneke 6.19 (nwi)

HT Marga Cumming 58.07

JT Sunette Viljoen 62.46

Sérres (Greece), 28.3.2018


Sérres (Greece), 28.3.2018

Men

HT u20 (5 kg) Konstadínos Záltos 71.90; 2 Theódoros Ziógas 68.88

Womn

HT u18 (3 kg) María Topóuzi 59.94

JT u18 (500 g) Elína Tzéngo 53.02

Dutchtown -LA- (United States), 28.3.2018 -Dutchtown Invitational- High School


Dutchtown -LA- (United States), 28.3.2018 -Dutchtown Invitational- High School

Men

400m Sethan Hollier 47.83 1h1

Dubuque -IA- (United States), 28.3.2018 -Loras Easter Midweek-


Dubuque -IA- (United States), 28.3.2018 -Loras Easter Midweek-

Men

400m Patrick Mikel 47.72

Savannah -GA- (United States), 28.3.2018 -Tiger Twilight-


Savannah -GA- (United States), 28.3.2018 -Tiger Twilight-

Women

800m Meranu Magwandala (uga) 2.19.87

1.500m Merabu Nagwandala (uga) 4.48.42

SP Brittany Cox 16.10

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 26-27.3.2018


Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 26-27.3.2018

Men

SP (27) Sergey Dementyev 18.59

HT (26) Sukhrob Khodyayev 72.52

JT (27) Alexandr Svechnikov 70.34

Men u18

HT (5 kg) (26) Umid Khasanov (2001) 68.11

Women

JT (27) Sanobar Erkinova 51.58

Women u18

HT (3 kg) (26) Rigina Adashbeyeva (2001) 62.64 NR U18

Athína (Greece), 28.3.2018


Athína (Greece), 28.3.2018

Men

100m u20 (0.5) 1 Ioánnis Granitsiótis (02) 10.51; 2 Sotírios Komianós-Gravvánis (00) 10.71.

Women

200m u20 (-1,5)  Ártemis-Melína Anastasíou (00) 24.55

HT u18 (3 kg) Panayióta Fríggi (02) 59.30

Lárisa (Greece), 28.3.2018


Lárisa (Greece), 28.3.2018

Men

HT u20 (5 kg) Sávvas Sanaídis 65.78

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Stavroúla Kosmídou 64.50

Brisbane (Australia), 28.3.2018 -Queensland Grand Prix-


Brisbane (Australia), 28.3.2018 -Queensland Grand Prix-

Men

100m h1 (nwi) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.34; 2 Aaron Brown (can) 10.41; 3 Rohan Browning 10.46; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.65; 5 Himasha Eashan (sri) 10.66; 6 Johnathon Farinha (tto) 10.75; 7 Oluwasegun Makinde (can) 10.86

100m h2 (nwi) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 10.48; 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.51; 3 Leon Reid (gbr) 10.75; 4 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.94

100m h3 (nwi) 1 Vinoj De Silva (sri) 10.52; 2 Tayuka Nagata (jpn) 10.68; 3 Sam Effah (can) 10.79; ... 5 Sarfo Ansah (gha) 10.88; 6 Mohamed Ladeef (sri) 10.95

200m h1 (-0,9) 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.51; 2 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 20.98; 3 Alexander Hartmann 21.14; 4 Akiyuki Hashimoto (jpn) 21.42; 5 Theo Pinau (png) 21.76

200m h2 (-1,6) 1 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.23; 2 Leon Reid (gbr) 20.90; 3 Zane Branco 21.39; 4 Kaiki Azuma (jpn) 21.75; 5 Sam Dawkins (gbr) 22.15; 6 John Lane (gbr) 22.43

200m h3 (-1,9) 1 Bismark Boateng (can) 21.44; 2 Winston George (guy) 21.60; 3 Karabo Mothibi (bot) 21.73

400m h1 1 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 46.47; 2 Karabo Sibanda (bot) 46.77; 3 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.81; 4 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 46.92; 5 Murray Goodwin 47.04; 6 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 47.06; 7 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 47.91; 8 Sam Dawkins (gbr) 48.41; 10 Kentaro Sato (jpn) 48.78

400m h2 1 Leaname Maotoanong (bot) 46.35; 2 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.88; 3 Alex Beck 47.64; 4 Kaiki Azuma (jpn) 48.30; 5 Shintaro Kurata (jpn) 49.71

800m 1 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.48.29; 2 Jordan Williamsz 1.48.34; 3 Charlie Grice (gbr) 1.48.41; 4 Joshua Ralph 1.48.70; 5 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.48.72; 6 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 1.49.41; 7 Jospeh Reid (gbr) 1.49.62; 8 Jun Mitake (jpn) 1.50.02

1.500m 1 Luke Mathews 3.37.16; 2 Kyle Merber (usa) 3.37.49; 3 Jeff Riseley 3.38.75; 4 Stewart McSweyn 3.39.13; 5 James Hansen 3.40.63; 6 Sam McEntee 3.41.87; 7 Matt Hugues (can) 3.44.26; 8 Tom Fawthorpe 3.45.55; 9 Mac Fleet (usa) 3.46.24; 10 Joshua Johnson 3.48.29; 11 Rowan Alex (gbr) 3.48.72; 12 Elliot Dorey (gbr) 3.51.97; 13 Tom Marshall (gbr) 3.54.38

110mh h1 (-1,8) 1 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.83; 2 David King (gbr) 13.92; 3 Damian Warner (can) 13.95; 4 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.99; 5 Hiroki Fudaba (jpn) 14.36; 6 Ronald Forbes (cay) 14.48

110mh h2 (-0,5) 1 Jacob McCorry 14.38; 2 Jack Conway 14.39; 3 Oluwasegun Makinde (can) 14.44

400mh 1 Jack Green (gbr) 49.80; 2 Jacob Paul (gbr) 49.96; 3 Ian Dewhurst 50.43; 4 Cameron French (nzl) 50.48; 5 Kurt Couto (moz) 50.85

HJ 1 Brandon Starc 2.26; 2 Django Lovett (can) 2.23; 3 Nauraj Singh (mas) 2.20; Mike Mason (can) 2.20; Joel Baden 2.20; 6 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.15; Lee Hup Wei (mas) 2.15

PV 1 Kurtis Marschall 5.45; 2 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.30; 3 Angus Armstrong 5.30; 4 Deryk Theodore (can) 5.00; 5 Ben Gregory (gbr) 5.00; 6 John Lane (gbr) 4.60; ... 8 Curtis Matthews (gbr) 4.00

LJ 1 Tajay Gayle (jam) 7.95 (2.1); 2 Janak Wimalasiri (sri) 7.93 (3.1); 3 Kota Minemura (jpn) 7.89 (1.8); 4 Chris Mitrevski 7.84 (3.5); 5 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.78 (3.5); 6 Peniel Richard (png) 7.00 (2.2)

TJ 1 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.41 (2.2); 2 Peniel Richard (png) 14.61 (2.4)

SP 1 Damien Birkinhead 20.30; 2 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.77

DT 1 Matthew Denny 61.31; 2 Benn Harradine 60.09; 3 Mitchell Cooper 58.87; 4 Muhammad Shamsuddin (mas) 56.45; 5 De'Bono Paraka (png) 47.69; 6 Curtis Matthews (gbr) 46.52; ... 8 Pierce Lepage (can) 44.27; 9 Taylor Stewart (can) 44.12, 10 Damian Warner (can) 43.91

HT 1 Chris Bennett (gbr) 74.08; 2 Osian Jones (gbr) 71.62; 3 Mark Dry (gbr) 69.66; 4 Ryota Kashimuri (jpn) 67.39

JT 1 Hamish Peacock 80.25; 2 Cruz Hogan 76.44; 3 William White 73.65; 4 Ben Langton-Burnell (nzl) 71.29; 5 Luke Cann 71.10; 6 Sampath Ranasinghee (sri) 69.01; 7 Joe Harris (gbr) 68.61

4x100m 1 England (R. Kilty; Z. Hugues; A. Gemili; H. Aikines-Aryeetey) 38.31; 2 Canada 38.97; 3 Australia (T. Williams; R. Browning; J. Hale; J. Clarke) 39.03; 4 Sri Lanka (H. Eashan; S. Abeypitiya; B. Ashroff; V. Da Silva) 39.80

3 Kms Walk 1 Dane Bird-Smith 10.56.06; 2 Evan Dunfee (can) 11.28.41

Women

100m h1 (-1,7) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 11.72; 2 Corinne Hummphreys (gbr) 11.93; 3 Chiaki Nagura (jpn) 12.43; 4 Masumi Aoki (jpn) 12.58

100m h2 (-1,0) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.31; 2 Christania Williams (jam) 11.63; 3 Hor Halutie (gha) 11.77; 4 Amy Foster (irl) 11.81; 5 Mariko Nagano (jpn) 12.27

200m h1 (-1,6) 1 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.19; 2 Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 23.62; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 23.85; 4 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 24.70; 5 Mariko Nagano (jpn) 24.88; 6 Kate O'Connor (irl) 25.64

200m h2 (-1,3) 1 Shericka Jackson (jam) 23.05; 2 Bianca Williams (gbr) 23.56; 3 Riley Day 23.57; 4 Hor Halutie (gha) 23.94; 5 Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 24.96; 6 Chiaki Nagura (jpn) 25.00

400m h1 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.07; 2 Morgan Mitchell 52.71; 3 Emily Diamond (gbr) 53.07; 4 Caitlin Jones 53.53; 5 Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 55.32; 6 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 55.88

400m h2 1 Amantle Montsho (bot) 51.79; 2 Anneliese Rubie 52.50; 3 Zoey Clark (gbr) 52.69; 4 Bendere Oboya 53.00; 5 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 53.46; 6 Galefele Moroko (bot) 55.55; 7 Brooke Cull (nzl) 55.94; 8 Goitseone Seleka (bot) 56.90

800m 1 Angela Petty (nzl) 2.03.04; 2 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2.03.13; 3 Alex Bell (gbr) 2.03.71; 4 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.03.74; 5 Georgia Griffith 2.03.76; 6 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.04.35; 7 Linden Hall 2.04.59; 8 Katie Snowden (gbr) 2.04.65; 9 Keely Small 2.04.74; 10 Gabriela Stafford (can) 2.04.94

1.500m 1 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.05.89; 2 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.06.70; 3 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.08.70; 4 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 4.09.67; 5 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 4.11.24; 6 Brittany McGowan 4.12.10; 7 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 4.13.87; 8 Jessica Judd (gbr) 4.14.11; 9 Genevieve LaCaze 4.17.23; 10 Iona Lake (gbr) 4.28.63

100mh h2 (-2,1) 1 Brianna Beahan 13.41; 2 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 13.45; 3 Celeste Mucci 13.53; 4 Megan Tapper (jam) 13.65; 5 Michelle Jenneke 13.65; 6 Masumi Aoki (jpn) 14.02; 7 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 14.03

100mh h2 (-2,1) 1 Carla Drew (gbr) 14.04; 2 Katie Stainton (gbr) 14.44; 3 Chie Kiriyama (jpn) 14.53; 4 Niahm Emerson (gbr) 14.58; 5 Adrine Monagi (png) 14.67; 6 Kate O'Connor (irl) 14.82; 7 Nicole Oudenaarden (can) 14.99; 8 Holly McArthur (gbr) 15.00

400mh 1 Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.01; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.10; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.45; 4 Lauren Wells 56.57; 5 Yanique Haye-Smith (tks) 57.37; 6 Mayu Saito (jpn) 59.18; 7 Sayaka Aoki (jpn) 59.59

HJ 1 Nicola McDermott 1.84; 2 Cass Purdon 1.81; 3 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.75

LJ 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.92 (1.8); 2 Brooke Stratton 6.88 (1.9); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.84 (2.3); 4 Naa Anang 6.57 (1.9); 5 Nicole Oudenaarden (can) 5.97 (2.0); 6 Angela Whyte (can) 5.89 (1.1); 7 Niahm Emerson (gbr) 5.89 (1.0); 8 Holly McArthur (gbr) 5.40 (1.7)

TJ Kaede Miyasaki (jpn) 12.69 (1.7)

HT 1 Jillian Weir (can) 70.72; 2 Alexandra Hulley 64.87; 3 Lara Nielsen 64.80; 4 Akane Watanabe (jpn) 64.74

JT 1 Kelsey-Lee Roberts 64.57; 2 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 58.34; 3 Ushiro Orie (jpn) 56.57; 4 Miyashita Risa (jpn) 55.77; 5 Nadheesha Lekamge (sri) 48.51; 6 Holly Robinson (nzl) 42.18; 7 Hollie Arnold (gbr) 41.30; 8 Katie Stanton (gbr) 36.37; 9 Angela Whyte (can) 36.29

4x100m 1 England (A. Phillip; D.A. Smith; B. Williams; C. Humphreys) 43.20; 2 Australia (S. Pearson; M. Coates; R. Day; M. Breen) 43.76

3 Kms Walk 1 Beki Smith 12.48.70; 2 Claire Tallent 13.20.39

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

Iráklio (Greece), 27.3.2018


Iráklio (Greece), 27.3.2018

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Oréstis Dousákis (02) 68.65

Monday, March 26, 2018

Auckland (New Zealand), 25.3.2018


Auckland (New Zealand), 25.3.2018

Men

400m 1 Cameron Chalmrs (gbr) 46.45; 2 Cameron French 46.88

800m Sam Petty 1.51.15

PV 1 Nick Southgate 5.28; 2 Deryck Theodore (can) 5.28

SP 1 Tom Walsh 22.67 (21.34; 22.67; 21.45; 21.42; x; 21.00); 2 Ryan Whiting 20.99; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.75; 4 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.80

Women

400m Brooke Cull 54.83

PV 1 Eliza McCartney 4.75; 2 Morgann Leleux (usa) 4.35; 3 Imogen Ayris 4.20; 4 Anicka Newell (can) 4.20

SP 1 Valerie Adams 18.48; 2 Brittany Crew (can) 18.48; 3 Torie Owers 17.01; 4 Brittany Smith (usa) 16.69; 5 Taryn Suttie (can) 16.46

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 24.3.2018 -Torneio Valdir José Barbanti-


Sao Paulo (Brazil), 24.3.2018 -Torneio Valdir José Barbanti-

Men

100m (0.1) 1 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento 10.24; 2 Vitor Hugo Silva Mourao dos Santos 10.32; 3 Alexandre A G Nascimento 10.55; in heats: Derick de Souza Silva 10.40 (2.5) 3h1

200m (0.4) 1 Derick de Souza Silva 20.62; 2 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 20.85; 3 Alan Crystian de Souza 21.22; 4 Jackson Cesar da Silva 21.25

1.500m Altobeli Santos da Silva 3.48.31

5.000m Altobeli Santos da Silva 13.59.59

LJ 1 Lucas Marcelino dos Santos 7.85 (0.2); 2 Tiago da Silva 7.74 (0.3); 3 Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.63 (-1,0)

TJ Mateus Daniel Adao de Sá 16.21 (-0,4)

SP 1 William Braido 19.42; 2 Welington Silva Morais 18.45; 3 Henrique Wagner Pacheco Brandao 18.12

HT 1 Allan da Silva Wolski 71.75; 2 Luisa Gustavo Aguiar da Silva 65.13

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Franciela das Gracas Krasucki 11.49; 2 Mirna Marques da Silva 11.70

200m (0.0) Mirna Marques da Silva 24.25

400m 1 Geisa Aparecida Muniz Coutinho 53.05; 2 Daysiellen Atla Dias 54.38; 3 Joelma das Neves Sousa 54.90

5.000m Juliana Paula Gomes dos Santos

HJ 1 Valdileia Martins 1.81; 2 Marta Pereira da Rocha 1.78

LJ 1 Eliane Martins 6.44 (0.0); 2 Macarena Reyes (chi) 6.21 (0.2); 3 Claudine Gimenes de Jesus 6.20 (-2,1)

SP Keely Medeiros 15.58

HT 1 Carla Michel 60.82; 2 Anna Paula Magalhães Pereira 59.21

Oued El-Alanda (Algeria), 23-24.3.2018


Oued El-Alanda (Algeria), 23-24.3.2018

Men

60m (nwi) Athmani Skander-Djamil 6.73

300mh Miloud Rahmani 37.06

Dammam (Saudi Arabia) 23–24.3.2018


Dammam (Saudi Arabia) 23–24.3.2018

Men

100m u20 (0.0) Abdu Ahmed Marzouk 10.73

100mh u18 (0,91m) (3.7) 1 Bakr Ali Jomaa 13.53; 2 Walid Abdullah Hazazi 13.99

Lumut (Malaysia) 24-25.3.2018 -Perak Open Championships-


Lumut (Malaysia) 24-25.3.2018 -Perak Open Championships-

Men

100m (25) (-1.4) 1 Jonathan Nyepa 10.48; 2 Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi (99) 10.62; in heats: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.59 (0.3) 1h3

400m (25) 1 Muhd Saiful Safwan Saifuddin (99) 47.41; 2 Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi (2000) 47.77; 3 Abdul Wafiy Roslan (99) 47.97

LJ (24) Andre Anura Anuar (99)  7.51 (nwi)

Women

400m (25) Shereen Samson Vellabouy 54.79

Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 25.3.2018 -Grand Prix Hugo Mario La Nasa-


Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 25.3.2018 -Grand Prix Hugo Mario La Nasa-
Men
100m (1.9) 1 Jesús Vázquez (ven) 10.40; 2 Otilio Rosa 10.45
400m 1 Alberto Suárez (ven) 47.20; 2 Guillermo Ruggeri 47.22; 3 Elián Larregina (2000) 48.10
800m 1 Andre Thiago Do Rosario (bra) 1.48.74; 2 Lutimar Paes (bra) 1.49.02; 3 Leandro Paris 1.50.38
110mh (2.0) Juan Carlos Moreno 14.05
PV 1 Germán Chiaraviglio 5.40; 2 Bruno Germán Spinelli (bra) 5.20; 3 Pablo Zaffaroni (2001) 5.00
TJ 1 Aleixo Bento Kauam Kamal (bra) 16.62 (2.3) and 16.37 (0.6); 2 Casimiro Jean Rosa (bra) 16.43 (3.0) and 16.11 (1.2); 3 Maximiliano Díaz 16.35 (4.0) and 16.22 (0.7); 4 Luciano Méndez (2001) 15.35 (3.3)
HT 1 Joaquín Gómez 73.64; 2 Gabriel Kehr (chhi) 69.36; 3 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 68.23; 4 Hevert Karim Alvarez (chi) 62.28
HT u20 (6 kg) Juan Pablo Bacotti 65.63
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Julio Nobile 72.10; 2 Daniel Leal (chi) 66.13; 3 Juan Salazar (chi) 62.12
JT 1 Arley Ibarguen (col) 75.74; 2 Braian Toledo 73.78; 3 Paulo Enrique Alves da Silva (bra) 68.06
Women
100m María Victoria Woodward 11.83 (3.3) 1h1
400m 1 Fiorella Chiappe 53.98; 2 María Fernanda McKenna (chi) 54.64; 3 María Diogo 55.24
800m Mariana Borelli 2.09.88
PV 1 Juliana De Menis Campos (bra) 4.20; 2 Patricia Gabriela Dos Santos (bra) 4.20
HT 1 Mariana Grasielly Marcelino (bra) 65.25; 2 Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 63.74; 3 Eli Yohana Moreno (col) 61.23; 4 María García (chi) (99) 60.72; 5 Daniela Gómez 59.23; 6 Ximena Zorrilla (2000) 58.22

Sunday, March 25, 2018

Hobart (Australia), 23-25.3.2018


Hobart (Australia), 23-25.3.2018
Men
HT (25) Huw Peacock 65.33
JT (24) Hamish Peacock 77.94
Women
100m (24) (0.3) Morgan Gaffney 11.86
200m (25) (0.8) Morgan Gaffney 24.38
1.500m (24) Melanie Daniels 4.29.46

Chandler -AZ- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Chadler Rotary Invitational- High School


Chandler -AZ- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Chadler Rotary Invitational- High School

Men

100m (0.2) Asani Hampton 10.54

200m (1.0) Asani Hampton 21.26

400m Matthew Okonkwo 47.77

300mh James Smith 36.58

Women

100m (1.3) Jadyn Mays 11.72

200m (0.9) 1 Jadyn Mays 23.95; 2 Tierra Robinson-Jones 24.01

400m 1 Tierra Robinson-Jones 54.11; 2 Morgan Parzych 54.99

300mh 1 Breanna Bernard-Joseph 42.46; 2 Jai Gruenwald 42.62

Carrollton -GA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Carrollton Invitational- High School


Carrollton -GA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Carrollton Invitational- High Acholo
Men
100m h6 (nwi) Seth Holloway 10.39
200m h6 (nwi) Seth Holloway 21.01
400m Trey Johnson 47.00 1h6

Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 22-24.3.2018 -Cody McBride Memorial-


Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 22-24.3.2018 -Cody McBride Memorial-

Men

PV (24) 1 Cole Phillips 5.35; 2 Garrett Starkey 5.20; 3 Alex Hsu 5.20; 4 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.20

DT (24) Jason Harrell 61.18

New Orleans -LA- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Sugar Bowl Classic-


New Orleans -LA- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Sugar Bowl Classic- High School

Men

100m (4.5) Donoan Rolland 10.53

400m Jermie Walker 47.95 1h2

Women

200m (24) Jayda Eckford 24.10 (3.1) 1h2; Dianadrenique Gaines 24.32 (3.6) 1h1

Houston -TX- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Victor Lopez Classic- High School


Houston -TX- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Victor Lopez Classic- High School

Men

100m (-0,5) Kesean Carter 10.55

200m (-0,6) 1 Jake Lanier 21.02; 2 Jacolby Shelton 21.19

200m heats (23) Jacolby Shelton 21.34 (-0,2) 1h1

400m 1 Moyo Oyebamiji 47.33; 2 Frederick Lewis 47.99

300mh 1 Dominic Houston-Shepard 36.76; 2 Darrell Edwards 37.60; 3 Keegan Crawford 37.68

Women

200m (-0,9) 1 Kailei Collins 23.82; 2 Kennedy Gamble 23.84; 3 Dynasty McClennon 24.14

200m heats (23) Dinasty McClennon 24.29 (4.4) 1h5

400m 1 Laila Owens 54.74; 2 Wonders Oguejifor 54.84

300mh 1 Morgan Taylor 42.78; 2 Tamia Badal 42.87

Mile (23) Grace Custer 4.46.54

Spring -TX- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Klein Relays- High School


Spring -TX- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Klein Relays- High School

Men

400m Nathaniel McRae 47.75

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Wake Forest Open-


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Wake Forest Open-

Men

800m h1 Siro Pina (esp) 1.54.12

1.500m h1 1 Alejandro Juan (esp) 3.57.42; 2 Robbie Barr (gbr) 3.58.10; 3 Hocine El Bouchrak (esp) 3.58.34; 4 Hugo Milner (gbr) 3.58.64

3.000m Jack Tiernan (aus) 8.32.23

400mh Charles Lego (fra) 53.04

Women

1.500m 1 Kathryn Gillespie (gbr) 4.29.92; 2 Famke Heinst (ned) 4.31.90

HT Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 60.24

Golden -CO- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Mines Nature´s Bakery Invite-


Golden -CO- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Mines Nature´s Bakery Invite-

Men

100m (1.3) Jeremy Dodson 10.25

200m h1 (-1,3) 1 Jeremy Dodson 20.82; ... 3 Anas Beshr (egy) 21.62

400m h1 1 Anas Beshr (egy) 46.92; 2 Ronald Sayles 47.11; 3 Caleb Simons 47.77; 4 Michael Dike 47.94

Women

100m h1 (2.4) 1 Lettia Wilson 11.60; 2 MaryBeth Sant 11.64; ... 5 Nicole Morpurgo (ita) 12.48

200m h1 (-0,3) 1 Jessica Ozoude 23.82; 2 Natasha Gay 24.11; ... 7 Nicole Morpurgo (ita) 25.41

400m 1 Jessica Ozoude 54.59; 2 Skylyn Webb 54.79

1.500m Aneta Konieczek (pol) 4.38.04

100mh (1.1) Destinee Rocker 13.45

LJ Brittany Lewis 6.13 (nwi)

SP Maria Muzzio 15.43

DT Gina Coleman 51.12

HT 1 Kelcey Bedard 62.04; 2 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 59.01

San Diego -CA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Point Loma Invitational-


San Diego -CA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Point Loma Invitational-

Men

400m h1 1 Jimmy Martinez 47.78; 2 Gabe Warner 47.87

DT Brett Olsen 54.54

Searcy -AR- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Harding Invitational-


Searcy -AR- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Harding Invitational-

Men

LJ Bjoern Klehn (ger) 7.54 (0.9)

DT Josh Syrotchen 59.67

Cuenca (Ecuador) 24-25.3.2018 -Gran Prix Richard Borotto-


Cuenca (Ecuador) 24-25.3.2018 -Gran Prix Richard Borotto-

Men

100m (nwi) Alex Quiñonez 10.22

400m 1 David Cetre 47.63; 2 Carlos Perlaza 47.96

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Narcisa Landazuri 11.13; 2 Angela Tenorio 11.31; 3 Marina Poroso 11.67; 4 Kenya Quiñonez 11.80

400m Maitte Torres (per) 55.00

TJ 1 Liuba Zaldívar 13.81 (nwi); 2 Silvana Segura (per) 13.24 (nwi); 3 Adriana Chila 13.15 (nwi)

JT Yuleisi Angulo 53.70

Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 23.3.2018 -Gran Prix Centenario-


Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 23.3.2018 -Gran Prix Centenario-

Men

200m (0.0) 1 Jesús Vázquez (ven) 21.22; 2 Otilio Rosa 21.49

3.000m 1 Joaquín Arbe 8.12.72; 2 Fabián Manrique 8.12.81; 3 José Zabala (99) 8.16.89; ... 12 Dylan van der Hock (2002) 8.38.49

400mh 1 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 51.77; 2 Jaime Rodríguez 51.83

LJ Lourival Nogueira Da Almeida Neto 7.63 (1.4)

DT Juan Ignacio Solito 53.28

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Nazareno Sasia 59.05

Women

200m (2.0) Noelia Martínez 24.30

3.000m 1 Micaela Levaggi 9.20.93; 2 María Luz Tesuri 9.30.86; 3 Edith Mamani (bol) 9.32.91; 4 Rosa Godoy 9.37.71; 5 Daiana Ocampo 9.39.75

400mh Fiorella Chiappe 56.08

PV 1 Patricia Dos Santos (bra) 4.10; 2 Valeria Chiaraviglio 4.00; 3 Isabel Demarco (bra) 4.00

LJ 1 Andrea Ubiedo 6.05 (3.0); 2 Sofia Levrino 5.82 (1.4)

DT 1 Fernanda Raquel Borges (bra) 59.10; 2 Andressa Oliveira De Morais (bra) 58.52; 3 Karen Gallardo (chi) 52.72; 4 Maia Varela 51.49

JT 1 Laila Ferrer Domingos (bra) 56.41; 2 Jelena Jaakkola (fin) 49.21

Kingston (Jamaica), 20-24.3.2018 -ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs-


Kingston (Jamaica), 20-24.3.2018 -ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs-

Men u20

100m (23) (nwi) 1 Tyreke Wilson 10.21; 2 Ryiem Robertson 10.28; 3 Xavier Nairne 10.42; 4 Kimani Gardner 10.44; 5 Roshaun Rowe 10.45; 6 Michali Everett 10.46 (10.44 (-0,1) 1s1); in semis: Jhevaughn Mathers 10.41 (-1,0) 2h2; Michael Stephens 10.46 (-1,19 2h3

100m prelims (22) Michali Everett 10.42 (0.2) 1h9; Jhevaughn Mathers 10.47 (0.1) 1h8; Michael Stephens 10.48 (0.2) 1h2; Tyreke Wilson 10.51 (-0,4) 1h7; Ryiem Robertson 10.59 (0.29 1h4; Xavier Nairne 10.65 (0.5) 1h1

200m (24) (0.0) 1 Christopher Taylor 20.35; 2 Anthony Carpenter 20.92; 3 Ryiem Robertson 21.12; 4 Xavier Nairne 21.18; 5 Kevon Stone 21.32; 6 Ramone Lindo 21.46

200m semis (22) Christopher Taylor 20.52 (0.9) 1s2; Anthony Carpenter 20.57 (0.6) 1s1; Ryiem Robertson 20.95 (0.9) 2s2; Xavier Nairne 21.06 (0.6) 1s3; Kimani Gardner 21.10 (0.6) 2s3; Ramone Lindo 21.26 (0.6) 3s3; Danelson Mahautie 21.30 (0.6) 2s1; Kevon Stone 21.31 (0.6) 3s1; Colby Jennings 21.37 (0.6) 4s3; Jordane Jackson 21.38 (0.9) 3s2; Lijae Holness 21.54 (0.9) 4s2

200m prelims (20) Anthony Carpenter 20.94 (0.3) 1h5; Ryiem Robertson 21.21 (nwi) 1h8; Xavier Naime 21.31 (-0,2) 1h2; Colby Jennings 21.34 (nwi) 1h6; Ramone Lindo 21.37 (-0,2) 2h2; Kimani Gardner 21.38 (0.3) 2h5; Jordane Jackson 21.59 (nwi) 2h8

400m (24) 1 Dashawn Morris 45.09; 2 Anthony Carpenter 45.47; 3 Chevannie hanson 46.03; 4 Shemar Chambers 46.18; 5 Colby Jennings 46.73; 6 Andy Williams 46.99; 7 Tevin Evans 47.25

400m semis (23) Dashawn Morris 45.63 1s2; Anthony Carpenter 45.91 2s2; Anthony Cox 46.34 3s2; Shemar Chambers 46.60 1s3; Chevanni Hanson 46.94 2s3; Colby Jennings 47.01 3s3; Andy Williams 47.04 1s1; Tevin Evans 47.43 2s1; Bovel McPherson 47.54 3s1; Ramone Lindo 47.63 4s2; Lijae Holness 47.82 5s2; Malik Smith 47.94 4s1

400m prelims (21) Tevin Evans 47.36 1h4; Shemar Chambers 47.36 2h4; Anthony Cox 47.36 1h5; Colby Jennings 48.06 1h7

800m (24) 1 Jauavney James 1.50.07; 2 Ken Reyes 1.50.28; 3 Kimar Farquharson 1.50.81; 4 Dugion Blackman 1.50.86; 5 Leon Clarke 1.51.32

800m semis (22) Tarees Rhoden 1.51.77 1s1; Leon Clarke 1.51.87 2s1

110mh (0,99m) (24) (-0,8) 1 Dejour Russell 13.10; 2 Orlando Bennett 13.30; 3 Rasheed Broadbell 13.43; 4 Brighton Senior 13.69; 5 Phillip Lemonios 13.70; 6 Wayne Pinnock 13.74; 7 Bernard Oquendo 13.87

110mh prelims (0,99m) (23) Dejour Russell 13.37 (-2,0) 1h1; Rasheed Broadbell 13.57 (-2,0) 2h1; Orlando Bennett 13.71 (-1,1) 1h2; Wayne Pinnock 13.83 (-1,1) 2h2; Phillip Lemonios 13.84 (-2,0) 3h1; Brighton Senior 13.99 (-0,6) 1h3

400mh (23) 1 Rovane Williams 49.94; 2 Malik James-King 50.03; 3 Jauavney James 50.07; 4 Phillip Lemonios 51.41

400mh prelims (22) James Jauavney 51.89 1h3; Phillip Lemonios 52.08 2h3; Rovane Williams 52.29 1h1; Malik James-King 52.30 1h2

2.000m St (22) Rodgers Aryamanya 5.49.46

4x100m (24) 1 Calabar High (C. Taylor; D. Russell; A. Carpenter; R. Young) 39.17    

4x100m prelims (21) Calabar High (C. Taylor; D. Russell; A. Carpenter; R. Young) 39.49 1h1

HJ (24) Lushane Wilson 2.20

LJ (21) 1 Wayne Pinno 7.77 (0.1); 2 Alexander Thompson 7.56 (0.1)

TJ (23) 1 Malik Cunni 15.59 (-0,6); 2 Safin Wills 15.57 (-0,6)

SP (6 kg) (24) 1 Rasheed Downer 18.38; 2 Danree Delancey 18.32; 3 Courtney Lawrence 18.21; 4 Zico Campbell 18.08

SP prelims (6 kg) Courtney Lawrence 17.43 1q2

DT (1,75 kg) (22) 1 Roja Stona 63.07; 2 Kai Chang 61.79; 3 Daniel Cope 57.65; 4 Douglas Cyrus 54.56

Men u16

100m (23) (2.0) 1 Sachin Dennis 10.20; 2 Terriqu Stennett 10.37; 3 Conroy Jones 10.52; 4 Andre Bent 10.56; 5 Shakur Williams 10.57; 6 Rajay Morris 10.69

100m prelims (22) Terrique Stennett 10.72 (-0,2) 1h4; Javari Thomas 10.81 (0.6) 1h5

200m (24) (1.2) 1 Antonio Watson 20.90; 2 Sachin Dennis 20.95; 3 Zidane Brown 21.14; 4 Javari Thomas 21.14; 5 Andre Bent 21.44; 6 Daniel Chambers 21.58

200m semis (22) Sachin Dennis 20.99 (1.0) 1s3; Javari Thomas 21.28 (0.7) 1s2; Zidane Brown 21.37 (0.9) 1s1; Andre Bent 21.38 21.38 (0.9) 2s1; Rajay Morris 21.40 (0.7) 2s2; Raheim Scott 21.46 (0.7) 3s2; Antonio Watson 21.50 (1.0) 2s3; Daniel Chambers 21.67 (0.9) 3s1

200m prelims (20) Zidane Brown 21.51 (0.5) 1h2; Rajay Morris 21.56 (0.5) 2h2; Javari Thomas 21.72 (-0,6) 1h6; Antonio Watson 21.77 (0.3) 1h3

400m (24) 1 Antonio Watson 47.08; 2 Evaldo Whitehorne 47.15; 3 Zidane Brown 47.73; 4 Kalonji Grant 47.98; 5 Shantamoi Brown 48.37

400m semis (23) Zidane Brown 47.73 1s3; Antonio Watson 47.84 1s1; Malachi Johnson 47.97 1s2; Evaldo Whitehorne 47.98 2s2; Raheim Scott 48.01 2s1; Kalonji Grant 48.18 2s3; Shantamoi Brown 48.43 3s1

400m prelims (21) Raheim Scott 48.50 1h4; Devontie Archer 48.55 2h4

110mh (0,91m) (24) 1 Vashaun Vascianna 13.35; 2 Jahvel Granville 13.62; 3 Schavon Carr 13.68; 4 Jerome Campbell 13.76; 5 Davion Williams 13.81

110mh prelims (0,91m) (23) Vashaun Vascianna 13.82 (-0,3) 1h2

400mh (23) 1 Dean Clarke 52.67; 2 Devontie Archer 52.72; 3 Andre Leslie 52.90

LJ (21) 1 Lamar Reid 7.23 (2.9); 2 Jordan Turn 7.23 (1.6)

Women u20

100m (23) (1.2) 1 Kasheika Cameron 11.29; 2 Michae Harriott 11.44; 3 Ockera Myrie 11.45; 4 Yanique Dayle 11.58; 5 Kelliesha King 11.69; 6 Sharikae Campbell 11.76; 7 Fredricka Mckenzie 11.77

100m prelims (22) Ockera Myrie 11.68 (0.0) 1h3; Kasheika Cameron 11.89 (-1,6) 1h2

200m (24) (1.3) 1 Myrie Ockera 23.31; 2 Michae Harriott 23.37; 3 Kasheika Cameron 23.39; 4 Fredricka McKenzie 23.81; 5 Amoi Brown 23.94; Daszay Freeman 23.94; 7 Yanique Dayle 24.09

200m semis (22) Ockera Myrie 23.53 (1.3) 1s1; Kasheika Cameron 23.65 (0.7) 1s2; Michae Harriott 23.68 (0.7) 2s2; Fredricka Mckenzie 23.89 (1.3) 2s1; Yanique Dayle 23.90 (1.3) 3s1; Daszay Freeman 23.97 (1.3) 4s1; Kadeja Campbell 24.26 (1.3) 5s1; Tirecia Walcott 24.37 /1.3) 6s1; Amoi Brown 24.39 (0.7) 3s2

200m prelims (20) Michae Harriott 23.78 (0.1) 1h1; Ockera Myrie 23.78 (0.5) 1h2; Kasheika Cameron 23.86 (0.3) 1h3; Daszay Freeman 24.16 (0.1) 2h1; Fredricka McKenzie 24.16 (0.2) 1h4; Sharikae Campbell 24.21 (0.2) 2h4; Kadeja Campbell 24.27 (0.2) 3h4

400m (24) 1 Shiann Salmon 52.05; 2 Charokee Young 52.82; 3 Stacey-Ann Williams 53.30; 4 Shalysa Wray 54.21; 5 Shanamarie Stapleton 54.64

400m semis (23) Stacey-Ann Williamson 53.11 1s1; Charokee Young 54.33 1s3; Shiann Salmon 54.33 1s2; Shanique Walker 54.80 2s3; Shalysa Wray 54.99 2s1

800m (24) 1 Charokee Young 2.07.10; 2 Chrissani May 2.07.73; 3 Brittney Campbell 2.08.56

800m prelims (22) Chrisanni May 2.09.84 1h1

100mh (24) (0.1) 1 Amoi Brown 13.26; 2 Daszay Freeman 13.46; 3 Shanette Allison 13.54

100mh prelims (23) Amoi Brown 13.62 (nwi) 1h1

400mh (23) 1 Shiann Salmon 55.78; 2 Shanique Walker 58.03; 3 Moisha Barnes 58.63; 4 Lavaun Stephenson 58.76; 5 Johnelle Thomas 59.82; 6 Lashanna Graham 59.90

400mh prelims (22) Shiann Salmon 58.83 1h2; Moisha Barnes 59.62 1h3; Lashanna Graham 59.71 1h1; Sanique Walker 59.83 1h1; Terice Sten 59.85 2h3; Lavaun Stephenson 59.89 3h3

LJ (24) Susan Francis 6.20 (0.6)

LJ qualy (22) Peter-Gay McKenzie 5.95 (-0,6) 1q2

TJ (239 1 Keneva Head 13.12 (0.3); 2 Ackelia Smith 12.94 (0.0)

Women u18

100m (23) (0.9) 1 Kevona Davis 11.16; 2 Ray-Donna Lee 11.58; 3 Julien Alfred (lca) 11.64; 4 Krystal Sloley 11.67; 5 Thennelle William 11.77

100m prelims (22) Kevona Davis 11.75 (-0,4) 1h1; Krystal Sloley 11.92 (-0,8) 1h5

200m (24) (0.8) 1 Kevona Davis 22.72; 2 Kavia Francis 23.58; 3 Julien Alfred (lca) 23.74; 4 Selisa Palmer 23.98; 5 Kishawna Wallace 24.10, 6 Krystal Sloley 24.11; 7 Bridgette Campbell 24.15; 8 Kimberly Baker 24.36

200m semis (22) Kevona Davis 22.92 (0.6) 1s1; Bridgette Campbell 24.15 (0.7) 1s2; Selisa Palmer 24.16 (0.2) 1s3; Kavia Francis 24.24 (0.7) 2s2; Kishawna Wallace 24.25 (0.7) 3s2; Kimberly Baker 24.29 (0.6) 2s1; Julien Alfred (lca) 24.29 (0.2) 2s3; Krystal Sloley 24.32 (0.7) 4s2

200m prelims (20) Kevona Davis 23.92 (-4,0) 1h1; Selisa Palmer 24.32 (0.5) 1h6; Kishwana Wallace 24.32 (0.4) 1h7; Julien Alfred (lca) 24.42 (0.2) 1h3; Kavia Francis 24.44 (-0,2) 1h2; Kimberly Baker 24.44 (nwi) 1h4

400m (24) 1 Daniella Deer 53.06; 2 Janielle Josephs 53.24; 3 Garriel White 53.34; 4 Nickisha Pryce 53.50; 5 Nattesha Palmer 53.67; 6 Selisa Palmer 54.72; 7 Dorian Nelson 54.92; 8 Britney Brown 54.97

400m semis (23) Daniella Deer 53.78 1s1; Janielle Josephs 53.92 2s1; Garriel White 54.01 3s1; Nattesha Palmer 55.20 1s2; Britney Brown 55.26 2s2

400m prelims (21) Janielle Josephs 55.59 1h1

800m (24) Shaquena Foote 2.10.02

800m prelims (20) Shaquena Foote 2.07.91 1h1

100mh (0,76m) (24) (0.2) 1 Ray-Donna Lee 12.95; 2 Crystal Morrison 13.06; 3 Rosealee Cooper 13.43; 4 ackera Nugent 13.46; 5 Winsome Harris 13.66

100mh prelims (0,76m) (23) Ray-Donna Lee 13.26 (0.5) 1h3; Crystal Morrison 13.35 (0.1) 1h1; Ackera Nugent 13.47 (0.1) 1h2

HJ (24) Daniella Anglin 1.80

LJ (22) Ackelia Smith 5.94 (-0,4)

SP (3 kg) (21) Danielle Sloley 15.99

Women u16

100m (23) (0.7) 1 Tia Clayton 11.56; 2 Serena Cole 11.70; 3 Brianna Lyston 11.71; 4 Danae Nembhard 11.81; 5 Sashieka Steele 11.83; 6 Shenese Walker 11.92

100m prelims (22) Tia Clayton 11.87 (0.7) 1h2

200m semis (22) Tina Clayton 23.84 (0.8) 1s2; Brianna Lyston 23.86 (0.8) 1s1; Shenese Walker 24.10 (1.0) 1s3; Salieci Myers 24.10 (1.0) 2s3; Gabrielle Matthew 24.49 (0.8) 2s1; Sashell Reid 24.52 (0.8) 2s2; Shenequa Vassell 24.55 (0.8) 3s2; Asheika Smith 24.58 (1.0) 3s3

200m prelims (20) Bryanna Liston 24.07 (-0,2) 1h2; Tina Clayton 24.19 (0.5) 1h5; Asheika Smith 24.53 (0.4) 1h9

400m (24) 1 Rickiann Russell 53.60, 2 Oneika McAnnuff 53.77; 3 Toriann Noad 55.25

400m semis (23) Rickiann Russell 54.93 1s2; Oneika McAnnuff 55.58 1s1; Toriann Noad 55.81 2s1

400m prelims (21) Toriann Noad 56.40 1h4

LJ qualy (23) Shantae Foreman 6.00 (4.2)

RunBlogRun