@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, May 23, 2018

Malmö (Sweden), 22.5.2018


Malmö (Sweden), 22.5.2018

Men

DT Jakob Gardenkrans 55.20

Zagreb (Croatia), 23.5.2018 -Memorijal dr. Ivan Šebalj, Memorijal Ivan Buljat-


Zagreb (Croatia), 23.5.2018  -Memorijal dr. Ivan Šebalj, Memorijal Ivan Buljat-

Men

400m h2 1 Mateo Ruzic 46.51; 2 David Salamon 47.72; 3 Gabrijel Stojanovic 48.18; 4 Mateo Parlov 48.19

LJ 1 Marko Ceko (2000) 7.78 (-0,9); 2 Dino Pervan 7.59 (-0,4); 3 Filip Pravdica 7.50 (0.5)

DT 1 Roland Robert Varga 59.35; 2 Tadej Hribar (slo) 56.68

HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 72.99; 2 Nejc Plesko (slo) 71.50; 3 Allan Wolski (bra) 71.05; 4 Matija Greguric 66.76

Women

100m h3 (1.7) Dolores Cosic (99) 11.99

800m h2 1 Jelena Gajic (bih) 2.09.98; 2 Tajana Zidov 2.10.37; 3 Cornelia Wohlfahrt (aut) (2000) 2.10.58

400mh 1 Agata Zupin (slo) 57.37; 2 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 59.02; 3 Ida Simuncic 59.28

HJ Ana Simic 1.83

TJ 1 Paola Borovic 13.36 (0.5); 2 Neja Omanovic (slo) (2000) 12.67 (0.8)

DT 1 Veronika Domjan (slo) 59.45; 2 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.31; 3 Marija Tolj (99) 54.33

HT 1 Anamari Kozul 67.36; 2 Claudija Stravs (slo) 64.20

Savona (Italy), 23.5.2018 -7° Meeting Internazionale Città di Savona -


Savona (Italy), 23.5.2018  -7° Meeting Internazionale Città di Savona -

Men

100m A (0.7) 1 Filippo Tortu 10.03; 2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.08 (10.04 (3.0) 1h1); 3 Tommy Ramdhan (gbr) 10.32 (10.28 (2.5) 1h3); 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.32 (10.27 (1.2) 2h2); 5 Theo Etienne (gbr) 10.40 (10.32 (3.0) 2h1); 6 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.66 (10.29 (0.9) 1h4); 100m B (1.5) 1 Federico Cattaneo 10.33; 2 Jacques Riparelli 10.39 (10.37 (1.2) 3h2); 3 Antonio Infantino 10.46 (10.39 (3.0) 4h1); 4 Andrei Zlatan 10.54 (10.39 (2.5) 2h3); 5 Alessandro Piubeni 10.55 (10.34 (3.0) 3h1); in heats: Marco Gianantoni 10.46 (3.0) 5h1; Lorenzo Paissan (2000) 10.46 (1.2) 4h2; Antonio Moro 10.42 (2.5) 3h3; Freider Fornasari 10.58 (2.5) 4h3; Luca Antonio Cassano 10.41 (0.9) 3h4; Francesco Carrieri 10.53 (0.9) 4h4

200m h1 (2.0) 1 Diego Marani 20.85; 2 Vladimir Aceti 21.10; 3 Ciro Riccardo 21.22; 4 Francesco Libera (99) 21.43; 5 Marco Lorenzi 21.55; h2 (0.1) 1 Eseosa Desalu 20.52; 2 Davide Manenti 20.55; 3 Andrew Howe 20.74; 4 Antonio Infantino 20.85; 5 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.89

400m h2 1 Michele Trica 46.42; 2 Amel Tuka (bih) 47.19; 3 Brayan Lopez 47.40; 4 Klaudio Gjetja (99) 47.60; 5 Alberto Nardi 47.80; 6 Mouhamadou Bamba Niang (sen) 48.11

800m 1 Giordano Benedetti 1.47.97; 2 Abdein Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.98; 3 Marino Bloudek (cro) (99) 1.48.49; 4 Enrico Brazzale 1.48.80; 5 Andrea Romani (99) 1.49.06; 6 Abdessalam Machmach 1.49.14; 7 Mattia Moretti 1.49.93; 8 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.98

110mh (1.9) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.60; 2 Hassane Fofana 13.68; 3 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 13.87; 4 Mattia Montini 14.15; 5 Luca Trgovcevic 14.19

LJ 1 Kevin Ojiaku 7.94 (-0,7); 2 Antonmarco Musso 7.71 (-1,0); 3 Filippo Randazzo 7.71 (-0,7); 4 Antonino Trio 7.58 (-0,8); 5 Cristian Staicu (rou) 7.52 (-1,6)

SP 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.49; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.67; 3 Andrea Caiaffa 17.48

JT 1 Alexandru Novac (rou) 80.17; 2 Roberto Bertolini 77.79; 3 Norberto Fontana 71.84; 4 Bartul Zemunik (cro) (99) 62.87

Women

100m h1 (-1,1) 1 Anna Bongiorni 11.62; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.68; 3 Jessica Paoletta 11.85; 4 Audrey Alloh 11.86; 5 Ilenia Draisci 11.90; h2 (-0,7) Margherita Zuecco (2000) 11.82

200m h2 (1.1) 1 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 23.70; 2 Alessia Niotta 24.03; 3 Alessia Pavese 24.08; 4 Martina Amidei 24.19; h1 (1.4) 1 Ilaria Verderio 24.17; 2 Giulia Guglielmmi 24.54

400m h2 1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 52.82; 2 Rebecca Borga 53.67; 3 Alice Mangione 54.99; 4 Aurora Casagrande Montesi 55.23

100mh h2 (1.0) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo 12.99; 2 Angelika Wegierska 13.30; 3 Nicla Mosetti 13.42; 4 Desola Oki 13.53; 5 Micol Cattaneo 13.59; h1 (2.0) 1 Giulia Latini 13.50; 2 Giada Carmassi 13.77

JT 1 Zahra Bani 55.28; 2 Sara Zabarino 51.77; 3 Sara Jemai 49.48; 4 Adjimon Pascale Adanhoegbe (ben) 48.05; 5 Mirta Kulisic (cro) (2000) 47.45

Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain), 19.5.2018


Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain), 19.5.2018

Men

400m Bruno Hortelano 45.96

DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 58.61; 2 Juan Caicedo (ecu) 58.09

Valencia (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-

Valencia (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-
Men
100m (3.1) 1 Adrián Pérez 10.43; 2 Azeddine Maadi (mar) 10.54
200m (2.5) 1 Manuel Guijarro 21.41; 2 Jesús Gómez (99) 21.52
400m Darwin Echeverry 47.84
SP José Angel Pinedo 18.18
DT Luis Manuel Ramírez 54.96
JT Alex Sánchez 70.20

Zaragoza (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-


Zaragoza (Spain), 19.5.2018  -Interclubs-

Men

100m (0.6) 1 Joan Martínez (99) 10.55; 2 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.61

200m (0.5) Javier Mariscal 21.39

400m 1 Gen Esteban San Millán 47.40; 2 Adrián Rocandio 47.71

1.500m 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 3.46.51; 2 Kamali Majdoubi (mar) 3.46.81; 3 Lorenzo Jiménez 3.47.92

3.000m 1 El Hassan Oubaddi (mar) 8.08.95; 2 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 8.11.12; 3 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 8.11.36

400mh Iñigo Rodríguez 51.65

PV 1 Aleix Pi 5.30; 2 Gonzalo Santamaria 5.30; 2 Istar Dapena 5.20

TJ Ramón Adalia 16.04 (1.2)

DT 1 Filipe Vital e Silva (por) 55.21; 2 Javier García León 54.52

HT Alberto González 67.78

JT Bilal Nouali (mar) 69.92

La Habana (Cuba), 19.5.2018


La Habana (Cuba), 19.5.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Niesterle Castillo 17.58

SP u18 (5 Kg) Juan C. Vázquez 18.32

DT 1 Jorge Fernández 59.32; 2 Eduardo Noriega 56.84

DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Dabirac Pérez 61.78; 2 Mario Díaz 61.08; 3 Anyel Alvarez 57.65

HT 1 Reinier Mejías 74.05; 2 Roberto Janet 72.46; 3 Yasmani Fernández 70.52

HT u20 (6 kg) Miguel A. Zamora 75.33

JT 1 Osmany Laffita 76.45; 2 Ronny Cedeño 72.69; 3 Edel Borundarena 70.12

Women

SP 1 Yaniuvis López 18.11; 2 Dianelis Delís 15.68

DT 1 Yaimé Pérez 64.83; 2 Rosalina Alvarez 53.18; 3 Silinda Morales 52.62

JT 1 Yulenmis Aguilar 53.05; 2 Mailen Brooks 51.01; 3 Thalía López 50.00

Adler (Russia), 20-21.5.2018 -Multi Events Cup-


Adler (Russia), 20-21.5.2018  -Multi Events Cup-

Men 

Decathlon 1 Artem Lukyanenko 7.838p (11,32/0.0-7,13/0.6-14,50-1,94-50,24-14,42/1.3-44,78-4,90-57,14-4.47,88); 2 Aleksandr Tabala 7.438p (11,96/-1.6-6,92/1.1-14,70-1,97-51,62-15,49/-1.0-42,75-4,40-57,62-4.28,97); 3 Yevgeniy Chernov 7.412p (11,35/-1.1-7,25/0.6-21,76-1,97-50,09-15,31/1.3-42,43-4,40-48,54-4.38,30); 4 Nikita Zakharchenko 7.362p (10,67/0.0-7,46/-0.8-12,39-1,91-49,25-14,52/1.3-32,42-3,70-49,19-4.26,51)

Decathlon u20 1 Stepan Kekin (13.11.00) 7.817p (10,83/0.4-7,26/0.2-14,33-1,85-50,27-14,31/-1.2-44,20-4,80-57,10-4.54,35); 2 Dmitriy Pasechnik (15.05.99) 7.197p (11,25/1.3-7,10/0.0-12,02-1,85-49,50-15,01/-1.2-36,24-4,40-41,65-4.21,26)

Decathlon u18 1 Aleksandr Komarov (04.03.01) 7.728p (11,00/1.1-6,77/1.6-17,03-1,97-51,68-14,71/0.2-49,95-4,30-50,61-4.49,24); 2 Arseniy Yelfimov (17.09.01) 7.408p (11,50/1.1-6,70/0.3-16,89-1,97-54,84-15,40/0.2-45,44-4,60-53,29-4.49,80)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Viktoriya Vaseykina 5.923p (14,34/-1.1-1,80-12,63-25,33/0.0-6,18/-0.1-43,72-2.21,03); 2 Mariya Pavlova 5.784p (14,19/-1.1-1,74-12,98-25,42/0.0-6,03/0.0-41,20-2.21,38); 3. Yelena Yermolina 5.651p (14,13/-1.1-1,71-11,83-26,62/0.0-6,01/0.0-41,57-2.15,92); 4 Margarita Korneychuk 5.573p (14,70/-1.1-1,86-11,50 26,06/0.0-5,73/0.0-35,34-2.16,57)
Heptathlon  u20 Alina Podgornova (05.05.99) 5.397p (14,89/0.4-1,71-12,55-25,75/0.9-5,89/0.3-35,12-2.18,9 )

Heptathlon u18 1 Vilena Komarova (26.12.01) 5.501p (14,35/0.9-1,80-12,33-25,37/1.8-5,85/0.7-33,75-2.28,97); 2 Vladlena Komarova (26.12.01) 5.386p (14,94/0.9-1,74-12,62-26,48/1.8-5,97/0.9-34,47-2.23,74); 3 Yuliya Sokhatskaya (12.12.01) 5.362p (14,37/0.9-1,68-12,73-25,82/1.8-5,86/1.3-32,50-2.25,35)

Recife (Brazil), 18-20.5.2018 -National Championships u18-


Recife (Brazil), 18-20.5.2018  -National Championships u18-

Men

100m (2.1) Leonardo Gama de Paula Cordeiro 10.74

200m (20) (2.2) Lucas Conceicao Vilar 21.50

400m (19, heats 18) 1 Douglas Hernandes Mendes da Silva 48.45 (48.24 1h3); 2  Caio de Almeida Alves Teixeira 48.64; 3 Evandro Jose da Silva Martins 48.74

110mh (0,91m (20) (1.8) 1 Marcos Paulo Leal Ferreira 13.80; 2 Eric Vitor Campos da Silva 13.83; 3 Joao Victor de Oliveira Macedo 14.00

400mh (20) 1 Caio de Almeida Alves Teixeira 52.77; 2 Joao Carlos dos Santos Junior 52.93

SP (6 kg) (18) Vitor Gabriel Motin 17.87

DT (1, 5 kg) (20) 1 Vitor Gabriel Motin 61.70; 2 Jose Henrique da Silva Jacinto dos Presentes 53.53; 3 Joao Victor Dalandrea dos Santos 53.51

JT (700g (20) Guilherme Moreira Soares 69.49

Women

200m (20) (-0,5) Leticia Maria Nonato Lima 24.24

400m (19) Erica Geni Barbosa Cavalheiro 55.35

LJ (18) Lissandra Maysa Campos 5.95 (2.8)

SP (3 kg) (20) Rafaela Cristine Maciel de Sousa 15.95

JT (500 g) (18) Stefany Beatriz Navarro da Silva 50.96

Kingston (Jamaica), 19.5.2018 -Jamaica International Invitational-


Kingston (Jamaica), 19.5.2018 -Jamaica International Invitational-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 10.00; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.04; 3 Tyquendo Tracey 10.14; 4 Oshane Bailey 10.28; 5 Nesta Carter 10.35; 6 Kim Collins (skn) 10.37; 7 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.45

100m Development (0.0) 1 Hanuica Gilbert 10.38; 2 Ramone Barnswell 10.39; 3 Kimmari Roach 10.42; 4 Emanuel Archibald (guy) 10.47; 5 Alex Wilson (sui) 10.50

200m (0.0) 1 Christopher Taylor 20.49; 2 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 20.70; 3 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.70; 4 Marqueze Washington (usa) 20.82; 5 Chadic Hinds 20.93; 6 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.95

200m Development (-0,5) 1 Delano Williams (gbr) 20.99; 2 Everton Clarke 21.14

400m 1 Demish Gaye 45.08; 2 Javon Francis 45.35; 3 Bralon Taplin (grn9 45.41; 4 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.70; 5 Michael Cherry (usa) 46.20; 6 Rusheen McDonald 46.80; 7 Jermaine Gayle 46.88; 8 Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.32

400m Development 1 Demar Murray 46.41; 2 Jamari Rose 46.62; 3 Peter Matthews 46.68; 4 Shemar Chambers 46.99; 5 Marzel Miller 47.13; 6 Collin King 47.66

800m 1 Ryan Sänchez (pur) 1.46.60; 2 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.46.77; 3 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.34; 4 Strymar Livingston 1.47.90; 5 Casimir Loxsom (usa) 1.48.97; 6 Eric McKenzie 1.49.33; 7 Jauavney James 1.49.57

3.000m 1 Alfredo Santana (pur) 8.01.52; 2 Dylan Blankenbaker (usa) 8.02.41; 3 Kemoy Campbell 8.07.14

400mh 1 T J Holmes (usa) 48.67; 2 Shawn Rowe 49.12; 3 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.37; 4 Andre Clarke 49.50; 5 Jaheel Hyde 49.60; 6 Annsert Whyte 49.78; 7 Ricardo Cunningham 50.81

HJ 1 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.28; 2 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.25; 3 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 4 James Harris (usa) 2.22; 5 Kyle Landon (usa) 2.19

TJ 1 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.59 (1.0); 2 Donald Scott (usa) 16.52 (0.8); 3 Miguel Van Assen (sur) 16.44 (1.1); 4 Matthew Oneil (usa) 16.43 (0.7); 5 Clive Pullen 16.06 (0.5)

Women

100m (-0,3) 1 Elaine Thompson 11.06; 2 Kerron Stewart 11.25; 3 Natasha Morrison 11.26; 4 Christania Williams 11.35; 5 Jura Levy 11.38; 6 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.43; 7 Gayon Evans 11.44; 8 Srabani Nanda (usa) 11.70

200m (0.4) 1 Shericka Jackson 22.55; 2 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.66; 3 Phyllis Francis (usa) 22.76; 4 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.86, 5 Candyce McGrone (usa) 23.14; 6 Kimberley Duncan (usa) 23.15; 7 Sherone Simpson 23.31; 8 Simone Facey 23.87

400m 1 Jessica Beard (usa) 50.52; 2 Jaide Stepter (usa) 50.72; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 50.82; 4 Chris-Ann Gordon 51.23, 5 Christine Day 52.24; 6 Tiffany James 52.81; 7 Jodean Williams 53.55; 8 Junelle Bromfield 54.01

1.500m 1 Stephanie Brown (usa) 4.12.81; 2 Rachel Schneider 4.13.39; 3 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.16.09, 4 Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.16.14; 5 Emily Lipari (usa) 4.16.58; 6 Angel Piccirillo (usa) 4.16.62

100mh (-0,3) 1 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.83; 2 Kori Carter (usa) 12.87; 3 Kristi  Castlin (usa) 13.09; 4 Shimayra Williams 13.14; 5 Nickiesha Wilson 13.18; 6 Andrea Vargas (crc) 13.28; 7 Megan Simmonds 13.38

400mh 1 Janieve Russell 54.26; 2 Ashley Spencer (usa) 55.23; 3 Leah Nugent 55.37, 4 Russell Clayton 55.50; 5 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 55.60; 6 Ristananna Tracey 56.38; 7 Nikita Tracey 55.60; 8 Danielle Dowie 57.41

LJ 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.82 (0.2); 2 Sha'Keela Saunders (usa) 6.65 (0.1); 3 Tissana Hickling 6.60 (0.1); 4 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.57 (-0,2); 5 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.54 (0.7); 6 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.51 (-0,3); 7 Chanice Porter 6.44 (0.1); 8 Jasmine Todd (usa) 6.26 (-0,4)

SP 1 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 18.17; 2 Danniel Thomas-Dodd 17.96; 3 Daniela Hill (usa) 17.69; 4 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.55, 5 Brittany Crew (can) 16.92; 6 Jessica Ramsey (usa) 16.45

HT 1 DeAnna Price (usa) 76.27; 2 Gwen Berry (usa) 71.32; 3 Amanda Bingson (usa) 69.89; 4 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 69.65; 5 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 69.60; 6 Nicola Lomnicka (svk) 63.04

Camagüey (Cuba), 18-19.5.2018


Camagüey (Cuba), 18-19.5.2018
Men
100m (0.6) 1 Reynier Mena 10.0h (9.9 (2.6) 2h1); 2 Roberto Skyers 10.0h (9.9h (2.6) 1h1)
200m (19) (0.1) 1 Roberto skyers 20.4h; 2 Reynier Mena 20.5h; 3 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 20.9h
400m 1 Adrián Chacón 46.8h
800m (19) 1 Pedro Acuña 1.49.3h; 2 Alejandro Hernández 1.49.4h
110mh (0.7) Yordan L. O´Farrill 13.3h
400mh (19) José L. Gaspar 50.9h
LJ (19) 1 Maykel D. Massó (99) 7.90 (-0,5); 2 Lester A. Lescay (2001) 7.81 (-0,9); 3 José L. Despaigne 7.59 (-0,8)
TJ 1 Cristian A. Nápoles 16.31 (1.7); 2 Andy Díaz 16.05 (0.5)
Women
400m 1 Roxana Gómez (99) 52.8h; 2 Gilda A. Casanova 53.9h
LJ Irisdaymi Herrera 6.16 (1.2)
TJ (19) 1 Davisleydi Velazco (99) 13.41 (1.0); 2 Daniellys Dutil 13.20 (1.2); 3 Dailín Martínez 13.19 (2.8)

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

Chisinau (Moldova), 19-20.5.2018 -National Championships u18-


Chisinau (Moldova), 19-20.5.2018  -National Championships u18-

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) (19) Vladimir Vasilcovschi 72.35

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) (20) Nina Capatina (2002) 17.15

Parliament Hill -London- (Great Britain), 19.5.2018 -European Cup in 10.000m-


Parliament Hill  -London-  (Great Britain), 19.5.2018  -European Cup in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m h1 1 Richard Ringer (ger) 27.36.52; 2 Morad Amdouni (fra) 27.36.80; 3 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 27.44.21; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 27.50.56; 5 Alex Yee 27.51.94; 6 Andy Vernon 27.52.32; 7 Chris Thompson 27.52.56; 8 Florian Carvalho (fra) 28.06.78; 9 Girmaw Amare (isr) 28.15.41; 10 Antonio Abadía (esp) 28.20.45; 11 Nicolae Alexandru Soare (rou) 28.25.38; 12 Fernando Carro (esp) 28.29.65; 13 Ben Connor 28.31.59; 14 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 28.33.33; 15 Juan Pérez (esp) 28.35.59; 16 Mohamud Aadan 28.39.79; 17 Yago Rojo (esp) 28.46.37; 18 Ellis Cross 28.47.51; 19 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 28.48.43; 20 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 29.05.49; 21 Mykola Nyzhnyk (ukr) 29.09.55; 22 Matt Leach 29.11.35; 23 Tadesse Getahon (isr) 29.12.27; 24 Graham Rush 29.13.28; 25 Ollie Lockley 29.15.45; 26 Mohamed Jelloul (esp) 29.16.27; 27 Luke Caldwell 29.18.17; 28 Luke Traynor 20.20.32; 29 Tomasz Grycko (pol) 29.24.84; 30 Jean-Pierre Weerts (bel) 29.44.14; 31 Haimro Alame (isr) 29.59.15

10.000m h2 1 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 28.30.01; 2 Andreas Vojta (aut) 28.33.99; 3 Vasyl Koval (ukr) 28.35.44; 4 Kieran Clements 28.37.12; 5 Felix Bour (fra) 28.37.61; 6 Dmytro Siruk (ukr) 28.38.07; 7 Richard Allen 28.54.95; 8 Jakub Zemanik (cze) 29.10.43; 9 Steven Casteele (bel) 29.12.01; 10 Daniel Studley 29.15.41; 11 Stephan Listabarth (aut) 29.22.62; 12 Serhiy Shevchenko (ukr) 29.27.11; 13 Abderrazak Charik (fra) 29.27.60; 14 Jarkko Järvenpää  (fin) 29.29.30; 15 Mohamed Serghini (fra) 29.30.10; 16 Joeri Wolf (ned) 29.34.16; 17 Ivan Strebkov (ukr) 29.34.97; 18 Yann Schrub (fra) 29.35.23

Women

10.000m h1 1Chemtai Lonah Salpeter (isr) 31.33.03; 2 Ancuta Bobocel (rou) 31.43.12; 3 Charlotte Arter 32.15.71; 4 Katarzyna Rutkowska (pol) 32.31.40; 5 Phillipa Bowden 32.33.10; 6 Sophie Duarte (fra) 32.34.07; 7 Louise Small 32.34.73; 8 Stevie Stockton 32.35.26; 9 Katrina Wooton 32.37.80; 10 Jennifer Nesbitt 32.38.45; 11 Emelia Gorecka 32.39.37; 12 Miriam Dattke (ger) 32.40.58; 13 Natalie Tannr (ger) 32.44.52; 14 Maitane Melero (esp) 32.50.30; 15 Claire Duck 32.52.85; 16 Emma Mitchell (irl) 32.55.26; 17 Yuliya Shmatenko (ukr) 32.57.31; 18 Sabrina Mockenhaupt (ger) 33.00.95; 19 Tania Carretero (esp) 33.04.43; 20 Kate Avery 33.05.24; 21 Krisztina Papp (hun) 33.05.80; 22 Núria Lugueros (esp) 33.08.03; 23 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 33.13.44; 24 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 33.14.97; 25 Cátia Santos (por) 33.21.98; 26 Mhairi MacLennan 33.28.61; 27 Eleanor Davis 33.33.20; 28 Faye Fullerton 33.47.70; 29 Ann Marie McGlynn (irl) 33.53.29; 20 Ana Lozano (esp) 33.55.94; 31 Ashley Gibson 34.08.53

10.000m h2 1 Roxana Birca (rou) 32.30.97; 2 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna (ukr) 33.10.66; 3 Valeriya Zinenko (ukr) 33.12.30; 4 Giovanna Epis (ita) 33.14.71; 5 Cristina Simion (rou) 33.20.97; 6 Shona Heaslip (irl) 33.24.00; 7 Nataliya Lehonkova (ukr) 33.31.78; 8 Moira Stewartová (cze) 33.41.17; 9 Fionnuala Ross (irl) 33.49.92; 10 Nicole Taylor 33.53.34; 11 Lucy Reid 33.58.73; 12 Tamara Armoush 34.00.81; 13 Martina Tresch (sui) 34.07.04; 14 Nicole Reina (ita) 34.09.14; 15 Anastasía Karakatsáni (gre) 34.10.95; 16 Andreea Alina Piscu (rou) 34.12.80; 17 Maor Tiyouri (isr) 34.13.67

Bialogard (Poland), 19.5.2018


Bialogard (Poland), 19.5.2018
Women
1.500m 1 Beata Topka (99) 4:21.47; 2 Weronika Lizakowska 4:22.46; Klaudia Kazimierska (2001) 4:23.51
JT u18 (500 g) Malgorzata Maslak 50.16

Lublin (Poland), 20.5.2018


Lublin (Poland), 20.5.2018

Men

100m h1 (0.4) Dominik Kopeć 10.29

200m h1 (-0.4) Dominik Kopeć 21.01

300m Andrzej JAros 33.48

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 57.85

HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 66.48

HT u20 (6 kg) Michal Mazur 65.41

Women

200 h2 (+0.2) Martyna Kotwiła (99) 23.27

HT u18 (3 Kg) Aleksandra Kufel 63.42

JT Joanna Hajdrowska (99) 51.60

Piaseczno (Poland), 20.5.2018 -Memorial Sławomir Rosłon-


Piaseczno (Poland), 20.5.2018  -Memorial Sławomir Rosłon-

Men

200m h8 (2.2) Szymon Wozniak (99) 21.47

800m h4 1 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.46.91; 2 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.47.38; 3 Mateusz Borkowski 1.48.05; 4 Patryk Kozlowski 1.49.98; 5 Jakub Augustybiak (2001) 1.50.39; 6 Patryk Sieradzki 1.50.53

110mh (0.5) 1 Damian Czykier 13.61; 2 Dominik Bochenek 13.89

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.4) Michal Wilk 14.19

Women

200m h7 (2.1) 1 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.43; 2 Magdalena Stefanowicz (2000) 23.83; 3 Marlena Gola 24.01; 4 Marta Szulc 24.10

400m h3 1 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 53.15; 2 Laura De Witte (ned) 53.71; 3 Karolina Lozowska (99) 54.20; 4 Mariola Karas 54.43

800m h3 1 Anna Sabat 2.03.87; 2 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.04.50; 3 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.04.91; 4 Monika Elenska 2.07.14; 5 Oliwia Malmon 2.07.62; 6 Marharyta Kachanava (blr) (99) 2.08.58; 7 Aleksandra Plocinska (99) 2.09.34

100mh (0.5) Julia Rzadzinska 13.76

Loughborough (Great Britain), 20.5.2018 -Loughborough International-


Loughborough (Great Britain), 20.5.2018  -Loughborough International-

Men

100m (nwi) 1 Deji Tobais 10.45; 2 Samuel Gordon 10.47, 3 Dom Ashwell u20 10.54; 4 Samuel Osewa 10.55; s1 (0.5) 1 John Otugade 10.32; 2 Romell Glave u20 10.36; 3 Jona Efoloko u20 10.43; 4 Edmond Amaning 10.46; 5 Kyle de Escofet 10.48; s3 (nwi) 1 Jeremiah Azu u20 10.59; 2 Eden Davis 10.59

200m (-1,5) Charlie Dobson u20 20.78; s1 (nwi) 1 Edmond Amaning 20.66; 2 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.79; 3 Jona Efoloko u20 20.84; 4 Deji Tobais 21.30; 5 Thomas Somers 21.38; s2 (0.0) 1 Romell Glave u20 21.09; 2 Chad Miller u20 21.17; 3 John Otugade 21.26; s3 (-0,3) Brandon Mingeli 21.39

400m 1 Grant Plenderleith 46.60; 2 Owen Smith 46.63; 3 Ben Claridge 46.83; 4 Alex Haydock-Wilson u20 47.20; 5 Lee Thompson 47.41; s1 1 Rabah Yousif 45.74; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.00; 3 Sam Hazel 47.07; 4 Ethan Brown u20 47.30; 5 James Gladman 47.60; s2 1 Ben Pattison u18 47.11; 2 Joseph Brier 47.71; 3 Adam Walker-Khan 47.87; s3 1 Aidan Leeson u20 47.65; 2 Charles Hilliard u20 47.87

800m h1 1 Daniel Rowden 1.47.01; 2 Canaan Solomon 1.48.31; 3 Zak Curran 1.48.36; 4 Alex Botterill u20 1.48.66; 5 Finley Bigg 1.49.15; ... 7 Sam Brown u20 1.51.70; h2 1 Will Snook 1.50.03; 2 Ricky Lukatome u20 1.50.55; ... 4 Ahmed Farah (som) 1.51.20

1.500m h1 1 Jamie Williamson 3.44.57; 2 John Ashcroft 3.44.77; 3 Archie Davis 3.44.85; 4 Michael Wilsmore 3.45.29; 5 Spencer Thomas 3.45.60; 6 William Fuller 3.45.87; 7 Dominic Nolan 3.46.43; 8 Jeremy Dempsey u20 3.46.72;  9 Kieran Reilly 3.47.48; 10 Kyran Roberts 3.48.02; 11 Matthew Wigelsworth 3.48.34; 12 Ben Potrykus 3.49.03; 13 Jonathan Tobin 3.49.41; h2 1 Bradley Goater 3.48.04; 2 Josh Trigwell 3.48.62; 3 Dominic Brown 3.49.15; 4 Piers Copeland 3.49.70; 5 Yusuf Bizimana u20 3.50.63

3.000m 1 Sol Sweeney 8.06.90; 2 Kieran Wood 8.11.00; 3 Guy Smith 8.12.10; ... 6 Thomas Keen u20 8.14.41; ... 9 Tom Mortimer u20 8.18.78; 10 Rory leonard u20 8.18.80; ... 13 Luke Van Oudtshoorn u18 8.33.16

110mh (-0,4) 1 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.96; 2 Cameron Fillery 14.20

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,1) 1 Jason Nicholson 13.60; 2 Joshua Zeller 13.88; 3 Tre Thomas 13.88; 4 Ethan Akanni 13.91

400mh h1 1 Sebastian Rodger 49.80; 2 Jacob Paul 50.20; 3 Niall Flannery 50.99; 4 Jack Lawrie 51.26; 5 Alastari Chalmers u20 51.62; h2 1 James Forman 51.34; 2 Chris McAlister 51.44; 3 Seamus Derbyshire u20 51.72

3.000m St 1 Adam Kirk-Smith 8.48.09; 2 Phil Norman 8.49.54; 3 Ryan Driscoll 8.49.71

4x100m Great Britain u20 39.53

4x400m Loughborough University 3.06.60

HJ 1 Allan Smith 2.23; 2 Chris Baker 2.20; 3 Dominic Ogbechie u18 2.13

PV 1 Luke Cutts 5.30; 2 Charlie Myers 5.30

LJ 1 Dan Bramble 7.63 (0.3); 2 Reynold Banigo 7.62 (0.0)

TJ Julian Reid 15.94 (0.7); ... 3 Wesley Matsuka-Williams u20 15.32 (0.8)

SP Youcef Zatat 17.54

DT 1 Brett Morse 59.61; 2 Chris Scott 55.65

DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Jay Morse 55.97, 2 James Tomlinson 54.97

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Daniel Greaves 56.54

HT 1 Mark Dry 72.35; 2 Taylor Campbell 72.31; 3 Craig Murch 68.32; 4 Osian Jones 67.11

JT Joe Dunderdale 73.93

JT u18 (700 g) Max Law 71.91

Women

100m (-1,2) 1 Daryll Neita 11.53; 2 Kristal Awuah u20 11.58; 3 Alisha Rees u20 11.72; 4 Diani Walker 11.78; s1 (1.2) Annie Tagoe 11.53; s3 (-0,9) 1 Amy Hunt 11.63; 2 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.64; 3 Joan Healy (irl) 11.76

200m (-0,3) 1 Beth Dobbin 23.14; 2 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.45; 3 Amy Allcock 23.81; 4 Maya Bruney 24.06; s1 (-0,4) 1 Emily Diamond 23.49, 2 Georgina Adam u20 23.62; 3 Megahn Beesley 24.15; 4 Laviai Nielsen 24.17; 5 Mair Edwards 24.26; ... 7 Charlotte Wingfield (mlt) 24.26; s2 (nwi) Ella Wansell u20 24.34

400m 1 Laura Maddox 53.77;  2 Hannah Williams 53.90; 3 Jessica Turner 53.91; 4 Lily Beckford 54.29; 5 Kelsey Stewart 54.70; s1 1 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 54.00; 2 Catherine McManus Iirl) 55.28; s2 1 Hannah Foster u18 54.85; 2 Natasha Morrison 55.52

800m h1 1 Mari Smith 2.03.23; 2 Mhairi Hendry 2.03.61; 3 Leah Barrow 2.03.68; 4 Isabelle Boffey u20 2.04.00; 5 Emily Williams 2.06.22; 6 Khahisa Mhlanga u20 2.07.02; 7 Rache McClay 2.07.70; 8 Gabrielle Coveney 2.08.13

1.500m 1 Jemma Reekie 4.11.96; 2 Ciara Everard (irl) 4.14.79; 3 Aimee Pratt 4.16.69, 4 Ffion Price 4.18.16; 5 Francesca Brint u20 4.18.83; 6 Megan Davies 4.22.18; 7 Beth Kidger 4.23.27; 8 Lydia Hallam 4.24.48; 9 Lilly Coward 4.24.65; 10 Gemma Kersey 4.27.14; 11 Lori Handbury 4.27.50; 12 Georgie Hartigan 4.28.78

3.000m 1 Jessica Judd 9.05.16; 2 Amelia Quirk 9.11.20; 3 Emily Hosker 9.15.37; 4 Becky Rigby 9.25.17; 5 Julia Paternain u20 9.33.05; 6 Chloe Sharp u20 9.36.39; 7 Kiara Frizelle u20 9.39.14; 8 Grace Brock u20 9.39.35

100m (nwi) 1 Alicia Barrett 13.39; 2 Yasmin Miller 13.45; 3 Megan Marrs 13.50; 4 Mollie Courtney 13.67; s1 (0.0) 1 Jessica Hunter 13.59; 2 Emma Nwofor 13.60

400mh h1 1 Kristen McAslan 59.01; 2 Georgina Rogers 59.06; 3 Lina Nielsen 59.59, 4 Lauren Thompson 59.64; h2 1 Hayley McLean 58.94; 2 Jessica Tappin 59.43; 3 Orla Brothers u20 59.58; 4 Anna Nelson 59.64

3.000m St 1 Holly Page u20 10.13.98; 2 Nicole Roberts 10.15.99; 3 Emily Moyes 10.16.46; 4 Emily Smith 10.16.97

4x100m 1 Great Britain 43.84; 2 Ireland 44.81

4x400m Loughborough University 3.33.02

HJ Emily Worthwick 1.79

PV 1 Molly Caudery u20 4.35; 2 Jade Ive 4.00

LJ 1 Rebecca Chapman 6.18 (0.5); 2 Jossie Oliarnyk u20 6.09 (0.0); 3 Eleanor Broome u20 6.09 (0.1); 4 Lucy Hadaway  u20 6.06 (0.5)

TJ Sara Buggy (irl) 12.79 (0.0)

SP 1 Michaela Walsh (irl) 15.94; 2 Eden Francis 15.70

SP u18 (3 kg) Hannah Molynneaux 16.05

DT 1 Kirsty Law 54.14; 2 Phoebe Dawson 52.39; 3 Shadine Duquemin 51.99

HT 1 Pipa Wingate 61.88; 2 Christina Jones 59.06

JT 1 Emma Hamplett 50.30; 2 Hannah Johnson 49.23

JT u18 (500 g) Bethany Moule 51.58

Schenectady -NY- (United States), 19.5.2018 -Eddy Games- High School


Schenectady -NY- (United States), 19.5.2018  -Eddy Games-  High School

Women

1.500m 1 Brooke Rauber 4.28.87; 2 Hali Ielfield 4.30.28

3.000m Kelsey Chmiel 9.29.28

Torrance -CA- (United States), 19.5.2018 -CIF Southern Section Finals- High School


Torrance -CA- (United States), 19.5.2018  -CIF Southern Section Finals- High School

Men Division 1

100m (0.5) Asani Hampton 10.48

400m Parris Samaniego 47.60

3.200m Xavier Court 9.04.49

300mh Reyte Rash 37.65

Men Division 3

100m (1.3) Blake Hennesay 10.57

400m 1 Brayden Borquez 47.76; 2 Ismail Turner 47.97

300mh 1 Blake Hennesay 37.55, 2 Brayden Borquez 37.56

Women Division 1

100m (-2,6) Ariyonna Augustine 11.72

200m (0.2) 1 Ariyonna Augustine 23.91; 2 Maliyah Medley 24.28

400m 1 Maliyah Medley 54.51; 2 Zani Meaders 55.04

300mh 1 Nyree Brown 41.86; 2 Mya Greene 42.32; 3 Breanna Bernard-Joseph 42.36

Women Division 2

100m (-1,0) Deanna Nowling 11.74

200m (1.7) Deanna Nowling 24.10

1.600m Mariah Castillo 4.43.93

Women Division 4

100m (1.2) Jazmine Frost 11.59

200m (1.1) Jazmine Frost 23.70

Clovis -CA- (United States), 19.5.2018 -CIF Central Section Finals- High School


Clovis -CA- (United States),  19.5.2018  -CIF Central Section Finals- High School

Men

100m (3.4) Kazmier Allen 10.32

300mh Jake Woods 37.56

Women

100m (2.0) Aaliyah Wilson 11.55

100mh (1.7) Aaliyah Wilson 13.75

Fort Lauderdale -FL- (United States), 18.5.2018 -Broward Elite Showcase-


Fort Lauderdale  -FL- (United States), 18.5.2018  -Broward Elite Showcase-

Men

200m h1 (0.7) 1 Cameron Leiba 20.91; 2 Robert Moise (hai) 21.11

400m h1 Olivier McDaniel (hai) 47.81

DT High School (1,6 kg) Jacob Lemmon 57.10

Women

SP Natalia Duco (chi) 18.97

HT Tiffany Okieme 58.54

Chula Vista -CA- (United States), 19.5.2018


Chula Vista -CA- (United States), 19.5.2018

Men

100m h2 (0.6) 1 Remontay McClain 10.27; 2 Kenneth Turner 10.47; 3 Eric Sigaki Martins (bra) 10.48; 4 Curtis King 10.58

110mh (1.9) Anastas Eliopoulos (can) 13.52

HJ Deante Kemper 2.15

PV 1 Nick Maestretti 5.31; 2 Cole Phillips 5.31; 3 Jacob Blankenship 5.31

LJ 1 Corey Crawford 8.17 (2.1) and 7.97 (1.7); 2 Ronald Taylor 7.87 (1.1); 3 Eun-jae Ju (kor) 7.86 (7.7) and 7.74 (1.3); 4 Isaac Jean Paul 7.62 (1.0); 5 Trenten Merril 7.52 (1.8)

TJ 1 Chris Carter 16.78 (1.2); 2 Joshua Honeycutt 16.13 (1.5)

Women

100mh (2.0) 1 Bridgette Owens 13.04 (13.00 (0.9) 2h1); 2 Fabiana Moraes dos Santos (bra) 13.47; 3 Allison Reaser 13.48; in heats: Erica Bougard 12.98 (0.9) 1h1

HJ 1 Liz Patterson 1.80; 2 Kaysee Pilgrim 1.80

PV 1 Katie Nageotte 4.71; 2 Emily Grove 4.61; 3 Kortney Ross 4.41; 4 Kristen Brown 4.31;  5 Bonnie Draxler 4.31; 6 Sophie Gutermuth 4.16; 7 Megan Clark 4.16

LJ 1 Britney Reese 7.19 (3.1)   -7.19 (3.1), x; 7.00 (4.5); 6.82 (2.4); x; 6.77 (2.3)- ; 2 Kendell Williams 6.91 (3.6) and 6.69 (1.3); 3 Kylie Price 6.77 (2.0); 4 Aasha Marler 6.30 (4.1) and 6.14 (1.7); 5 Alejandra Maldonado (mex) 6.26 (3.7); 6 kristen Brown 6.15 (3.6)  

TJ 1 Thea LaFond (dma) 13.82 (2.5) and 13.77 (1.5); 2 Sanna Nygard (fin) 13.66 (1.1); 3 Danylle Kurywchak 13.32 (2.4)

Marietta -GA- (United States), 19.5.2018 -Meet of Champions-


Marietta  -GA- (United States), 19.5.2018 -Meet of Champions-

Men

800m h1 1 Brandon Lasater 1.45.85; 2 Edose Ibadin 1.46.01; 3 Jesse Garn 1.46.17, 4 Erik Sowinski 1.46.21; 5 Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.46.29; 6 Quamel Prince 1.46.41; 7 Drew Piazza 1.46.65; 8 Ed Kemboi (ken) 1.46.91; 9 Joe White 1.47.25; h2 1 Neil Gourley (gbr) 1.47.90; 2 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.48.27, 3 Chris Giesting 1.48.35; 4 Rob Napolitano 1.49.28; 5 Ryan Adams 1.49.44; 6 Joe McAsey 1.49.55; 7 Gabriel Darosa 1.49.60; 8 Brandon Hazouri 1.50.02

Women

800m 1 Agnes Abu (gha) 2.00.87; 2 Claudia Saunders 2.02.06; 3 Maddie Kopp 2.02.13; 4 Kim Ficenec 2.03.71; 5 Kenyetta Ivevbele 2.05.70; 6 Heather Wilson 2.05.72; 7 Stephanie Schappert 2.06.58

PV 1 Annie Johnigan 4.30; 2 Sydney Walter 4.30; 3 Carolina Moll 4.20; 4 Marissa Kalsey 4.10; 5 Jill Marois 4.10

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 20.5.2018 -adidas Boost Boston Games-


Cambridge -MA- (United States), 20.5.2018  -adidas Boost Boston Games-

Men

100m (2.4) 1 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 9.99; 2 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.03; 3 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.17; 4 Tyson Gay 10.29; 5 Keston Bledman (tto) 10.35

100m High School (0.8) 1 Kesean Carter 10.31; 2 Austin Kratz 10.33

150m A (0.2) 1 Noah Lyles 14.77; 2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 14.81; 3 Kyle Greaux (tto) 15.03; 4 Jevaughn Minze 15.08; 5 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 15.12

150m B (0.5) 1 Bryce Robinson 15.07; 2 Wallace Spearmon 15.61; 3 John Teeters 15.78

200m (0.3) 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 19.88; 2 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.03; 3  Jereem Richards (tto) 20.03; 4 Josephus Lyles 20.36; 5 Renny Quow (tto) 20.78

800m 1 Brandon McBride (can) 1.45.18; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.11; 3 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.46.35; 4  Sam Elllison 1.47.22; 5 Willy Tarbei (ken) 1.47.48; 6 Robby Andrews 1.47.78; 7 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.47.82; 8 Josh Hoey 1.48.37; 9 Mark English (irl) 1.49.75; 10 James Gilreath 1.50.75

Mil 1 Drew Hunter 3.56.72; 2 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.57.17; 3 Charles Simotwo (ken) 3.59.24; 4 Brimin Kiprotich (ken) 3.59.43; 5 John Simons 3.59.63; 6 Nick Willis (zl) 4.00.29; 7 Corey Bellemore (can) 4.00.69; 8 Andy Bayer 4.00.84

Mile High School 1 Michael Phillips 4.08.03; 2 Sean Dolan 4.08.86; 3 Jericho Cleveland 4.08.95

3.000m 1 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 7.45.64; 2 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 7.46.20; 3 Muktar Edris (eth) 7.46.98; 4 Leonard Bett (ken) 7.47.59; 5 Rhonex Kipruto (ken) 7.48.08; 6 Jairus Birech (ken) 7.50.67; 7 Gemechu Dida (eth) 7.52.33; 8 Julian Oakley (nzl) 7.54.62; 9 Mathew Kimeli (ken) 7.54.65; 10 Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.10.16

110mh (0.3) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.29; 2 Jarret Eaton 13.52; 3 Aleec Harris 13.56; 4 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.58; 5 Johnathan Cabral (can) 13.59

200mh (0.3) 1 Eric Futch 22.55; 2 Byron Robinson 22.62; 3 Michael Stigler 23.24

LJ 1 Jeff Henderso 8.02 (1.4); 2 Michael Hartfield 7.85 (0.8)

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Tori Bowie 11.05; 2 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.17; 3 jeneba Tarmoh 11.24; 4 Keni Harrison 11.39; 5 Felicia Brown 11.46

100m High School (0.7) 1 Briana Williams (jam) 11.35; 2 Kelly Rowe 11.71; 3 Alexis Brown 11.73

150m (-0,7) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 16.23; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 16.57; 3 Shashalee Forbes (jam) 16.75; 4 Hannah Cunliffe 16.95; 5 Tiffany Townsend 17.01

200m (0.9) 1 Anastasia Le-Roy (jam) 22.16; 2 Joanna Atkins 22.31; 3 Shakima Wimbley 22.43; 4 TyNia Gaither (bah) 22.86

800m 1 Ajee Wilson 1.59.27; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.59.43; 3 Raevyn Rogers 2.01.86; 4 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.04.27; 5 Carly Muscaro 2.04.73; 6 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.06.81

1.500m 1 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.04.65; 2 Charlene Lipsey 4.04.98; 3 Karoline Grovdal (nor) 4.06.18; 4 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.07.20; 5 Cory Mcgee 4.07.60; 6 Miriam Cherop (ken) 4.10.43; 7 Kaela Edwards 4.16.59; 8 Eleanor Fulton 4.21.86

Mile High School 1 Caitlin Collier 4.38.48; 2 London Culbreath 4.43.41

5.000m 1 Caroline Kipkirui (ken) 15.55.24; 2  Fotyen Tesfay (eth) 15.55.75; 3 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 15.55.95; 4 Agnes Ngetich (ken) 15.58.58; 5 Goytom Gebreslase (eth) 15.59.21

100mh (0.2) 1 Sharika Nelvis 12.76; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.78; 3 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.84; 4 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.87; 5 Raven Clay 13.06

200mh (0.6) 1 Ebony Morrison 25.80; 2 Shamier Litte 25.90; 3 Cassandra Tate 26.15; 4 Rhonda Whyte (jam) 26.19; 5 Kierre Beckles (bar) 26.78

LJ 1 Malaina Payton 6.42 (1.5); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.32 (-0,9)

Monday, May 21, 2018

Windsor (Canada), 19.5.2018 -Johny Loaring Classic-


Windsor (Canada), 19.5.2018  -Johny Loaring Classic-

Men

100m (1.4) 1 Gavin Smellie 10.01; 2 Oluwasegun Makinde 10.59 (10.59 (1.2) 3h4); in heats: Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.51 (1.2) 2h4

200m (-0,8) 1 Oluwasegun Makinde 21.20; 2 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 21.28; in heats: Gavin Smellie 20.63 (0.9) 1h5

400m h3 1 Philip Osei 46.67; 2 Daniel Harper 47.70

1.500m 1 Jake Edwards (usa) 3.48.71; 2 Mark Patton 3.49.75; 3 Nicholas Falk 3.49.65

PV 1 Max Babits (usa) 5.26; 2 Milos Savic (srb) 5.15

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Khamica Bingham 11.69; 2 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.70; 3 Jellisa Westney 11.79

200m (0.1) 1 Kimberly Hyacinthe 23.81 (23.78 (3.1) 1h4); 2 Micha Powell 23.94; 3 Naomi Lance 24.06; 4 Jellisa Westney 24.13; 5 Morgan Byng 24.15; 6 Shyvonne Roxborough 24.26; in heats: Courtney Rivait 24.13 (2.1) 1h3

800m 1 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.08.06, 2 Alice Hill (99) 2.09.55

1.500m 1 Audrey Belf (usa) 4.24.72; 2 Stefanie Smith 4.25.60; 3 Meg Darmofal (usa) 4.26.06; 4 Jena Metwalli (usa) 4.26.76; 5 Jaimie Phelan 4.29.61; 6 Rachel Coleman (usa) 4.29.75

Castleisland (Ireland), 19.5.2018 -Munster Schools-


Castleisland (Ireland), 19.5.2018   -Munster Schools-

Men u20

HT (6 kg) Sean Mockler 61.88

Women u20

100m (0.4) Ciara Neville 11.83

200m (0.0) Ciara Neville 24.39

Women u18

HJ Ciara Kennelly 1.75

Bressanone (Italy), 20.5.2018 -Brixia Meeting-


Bressanone (Italy), 20.5.2018  -Brixia Meeting-

Men u18

200m h1 (0.4) 1 Federico Guglielmmi 21.49, 2 Robin Ganter (ger) 21.88

400m h1 1 Lorenzo Benati 47.26; 2 Riccardo Meli 48.57; 3 Luca Pierani 48.59

110mh (0,91m) (0.6) 1 Giuseppe Filpi 13.99; 2 Robin Ganter (ger) 14.16

PV Simone Di Cerbo 4.90

SP (5 kg) 1 Carmelo Musci 19.36; 2 Riccardo Ferrara 17.51

HT (5 kg) 1 Merlin Hummel (gr) 65.21; 2 Davide Costa 62.85; 3 Gaj Cernigoj (slo) 61.71

Women

400mh 1 Linda Olivieri 58.31; 2 Rebecca Sartori 58.39; 3 Caren Agreiter 58.93

Women u18

100m (-0,7) Rebecca Menchini 11.91

200m h1 (0.7) 1 Dalia Kaddari 23.94; 2 Rebecca Menchini 24.08; 3 Noemi Cavalleri 24.31; 4 Alessia Cappabianca 24.45

400m h1 Mona Mayer (ger) 54.90; 2 Angelica Ghergo 56.09

100mh (0,76m) h1 (0.2) 1 Veronica Besana 13.46; 2 Veronica Crida 13.73; 3 Elena Carraro 13.90; 4 Sharon Enow Abio (ger) 13.92

LJ 1 Larissa Iapichino 6.20 (-0,6), 2 Sharon Enow Abio (ger) 5.94 (-0,2)

TJ Veronica Zanon 12.92 (0.5)

SP (3 kg) Cassandra Bailey (ger) 15.59

HT (3 kg) Sara Zuccaro 58.33

JT (500 g) 1 Federica Botter 50.69; 2 Maxime Kirschner (ger) 50.45; 3 Nina Nawroth (ger) 49.48

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 20.5.2018


Bydgoszcz (Poland), 20.5.2018

Women

100m (2.8) Klaudia Adamek (99) 11.65

200m (0.8) Klaudia Adamek (99) 23.96

HT u18 (3 kg) Aleksandra Nowaczewska 61.68

Ellwangen (Germany), 19.5.2018


Ellwangen (Germany), 19.5.2018

Men

100m round 1 (1.4) 1 Josh Swaray (sen) 10.54; 2 Moritz Riekert 10.57; 3 Jonas Kriesamer 10.60; 4 Leroy Cain (gbr) 10.62

100m round 2 (1.5) 1 Leroy Cain (gbr) 10.45; 2 Moritz Riekert 10.46; 3 Josh Swaray (sen) 10.47; 4 Jonas Kriesamer 10.54

200m (0.8) Leroy Cain (gbr) 21.31

110mh (0.3) Stefan Volzer (2000) 13.83

SP Silas Ristl 17.49

Women

JT Bernarda Letnar (slo) 52.37

Basel (Switzerland), 21.5.2018 -Susanne Meier Memorial-


Basel (Switzerland), 21.5.2018  -Susanne Meier Memorial-

Men

100m (0.5) 1 Jean-Yann De Grace Marie (mri) 10.43; 2 Florian Clivaz 10.62

400m h1 1 Jean Paul Bredau (ger) (99) 47.16; 2 Joël Flury 47.77; 3 Justus Ringel (ger) (99) 47.81

400mh h1 1 Emil Agyekum (ger) 51.40; 2 Andreas Ritz 51.81; 3 Julien Bonvin (99) 52.09, 4 Luca Marticke (ger) 53.43

Women

100m (-0,7) Salomé Kora 11.70 (11.68 (0.2) 1h1)

400m h1 1 Svea Köhrbrück (ger) 54.08, 2 Alena Gerken (ger) 54.18; 3 Fanette Humair 54.19; 4 Selina Büchel 54.72; 5 Veronica Vancardo (2000) 55.05; h2 Simone Lalor (irl) (2001) 56.17

1.500m 1 Priska Auf de Maur 4.28.05; 2 Seline Scherrer 4.31.35; 3 Antje Pfüller (2002) 4.33.30; 4 Valentina Rosamilia (2003) 4.35.72; 5 Laura Giudice (2002) 4.35.99; ... 10 Ingrid Eckardt (den) 4.43.39

400mh h1 1 Robine Schürmann 55.53; 2 Yasmin Giger (99) 57.11;  3 Daniela Kyburz 58.11; 4 Franziska Kindt (ger) 60.74

PV 1 Pascale Stöcklin 4.10; 2 Angela Metzger 4.00

HT Nicole Zihlmann 63.99

Duffel (Belgium), 21.5.2018 -Runners' Lab Athletics Classic Meeting-


Duffel (Belgium), 21.5.2018  -Runners' Lab Athletics Classic Meeting-

Men

800m h1 1 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.48.91; 2 Thomas Engles (99) 1.51.35

1.500m h1 1 Tim van de Velde (2000) 3.45.29; 2 Tim van de Broeke 3.49.80

Women

800m h1 Manal El Bahraoui (brn) 2.02.23

1.500m h1 1 Lisa Rooms 4.28.02; 2 Diane Van Es (99) 4.28.69; 3 Emma Vandeghinste (2003) 4.33.92

Tilburg (Netherlands), 21.5.2018 -T- Meeting-


Tilburg (Netherlands), 21.5.2018  -T- Meeting-

Men

100m (1.9) 1 Christopher Garia 10.29; 2 Shaquille Haverkamp u20 10.54; 3 Rodrigo Willy Broer 10.58; 4 Arnout Matthijs (bel) 10.60; 5 Joseph Ojewumi (irl) 10.64

200m (3.5) 1 Christopher Garia 20.67; 3 Rodrigo Willy Broer 21.18; 3 Isayah Boers u20 21.28

1.500m Robin van Riel 3.42.60

110mh (2.0) 1 Job beintema 14.18; 2 Dario De Borger (bel) 14.20

110mh u30 (0,99m) (3.4) 1 Dave Wesselink 13.66; 2 Simon Verherstraeten 13.77

110mh u18 (0.91m) (3.0) 1 Sven Jansons 13.56; 2 Sven Roosen 13.82; 3 Mark Heiden 13.94

400mh Dylan Owusu (bel) 52.50

PV Rutger Koppelaar 5.55

LJ Dudly Boeldak 7.48 (1.8)

Women

100m (1.6) 1 Eefje Boons 11.56; 2 Janice Babel 11.57; 3 Manon Depuydt (bel) 11.66; 4 Minke Bisschops 11.80; 5 Leonie van Vliet 11.81 (11.80 (2.0) 3h); in heats: Zoe Sedney u18 11.64 (4.9) 1h; Kika van Bergen en Henegouwen 11.72 (4.9) 2h

200m (4.7) 1 Sacha van Agt 23.92; 2 Manon Depouydt (bel) 23.93; 3 Leonie van Vliet 24.01; 4 Jorieke Korenromp 24.29; 5 Anna Roelofs u18 24.49

1.500m Michaela Drabková (cze) 4.21.76

100mh (0.1) 1 Eline Berings (bel) 12.93; 2 Eefje Boons 13.27; 3 Sarah Missine (bel) 13.46; 4 Chloë Beaucarne 13.74

400mh Nora Ritzen 58.80

PV Killiana Heymans 4.15

LJ 1 Bo Nijs 6.14 (1.8); 2 Kika van Bergen en Henegouwen 6.12 (4.5); 3 Maureen Herremans 6.11 (2.2)

RunBlogRun