@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Nashville -TN- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Music City Challenge-


Nashville -TN- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Music City Challenge-

Men

60m (10) 1 McKinley West 6.64; 2 Kendall Sheffield 6.71; 3 Avery Hubbard 6.71, 4 Davon DeMoss 6.73; 5 Austin Edwards 6.78; in heats: Josh Parson 6.71 1h4

200m (9) Nick Gray 20.92 1h1; Eric Harrison 21.24 1h2; Davon DeMoss 21.31 2h1; ... Imri Persiado (isr) 21.82 1h4; ... Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 22.02 3h2

400m (10) Ventavius Sears 46.51 1h1; Warren Hazel (tto) 46.79 2h1; Isaiah palmer 47.14 1h5; Kenny Selmon 47.19 2h5; Ryan Champlin 47.34 1h4; Andre Jeff 47.54 1h3; Jimmy Brooks 47.59 3h1; Asa Burke 47.64 1h2; Oliver Alexandre 47.64 3h5; Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 47.69 4h1

800m (10) Patrick Joseph 1.49.40 1h1; Neil Gourley (gbr) 1.49.57 2h1

Mile (10) Williy Fink 4.00.88 1h1

3.000m (10) Morgan Beadlescomb 8.10.23 1h1

5.000m (9) Peter Seufer 14.15.60

60mh (10) Will Agodu 7.88; 2 Wayne Newman 7.89

4x400m (10) Ohio State (Asa Burke, Ryan Harrington, Nick Gray, Andre Jeff) 3:07.27 1h1; North Carolina (Ryan Saint-Germain, Jadon Johnson, Isaiah  Palmer, Kenny Selmon) 3:07.57 2h1  

HJ (9) Jaime Murtagh (irl) 2.08

PV (9) 1 Tim Ehrhardt 5.57; 2 Chase Brannon 5.47; 3 Cole Gorski 5.47; 4 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.22; 5 Chris Pillow 5.22

LJ (9) Zack Bazile 8.13

TJ (10) 1 John Warren 16.13; 2 DeJuan Seward 15.76

SP (10) 1 Nicholas Demaline 19.74; 2 Brian Williams 19.24; 3 Grant Cartwright 19.20; 4 Josh Freeman 19.17; 5 Jared Kern 19.00; 6 Adam Kessler 18.96; 7 Ricky Hurley 18.16

WT (9) 1 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 23.30; 2 Grant Cartwright 22.33; 3 Aaron Zedella 21.39; 4 Isaac Ingram 21.30; 5 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 20.72

Women

60m (10) 1 Cera Chavez 7.37; 2 Shannon Ray 7.42; 3 Tiona Lattimore 7.43; 4 Shaniya Williams 7.47; in heats: Keiyana Gaskin 7.48 1h6

200m (9) Anavia Battle 23.62 1h2; Halimah Barlow 23.66 1h1; Tiona Lattimore 23.92 2h2

400m (10) Karrington Winters 53.21 1h1; Jolie Carbo 53.30 1h2; Bryana Robinson 53.31 2h1; Tiona Lattimore 53.75 2h2; Syaira Richardson 53.77 1h3; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 54.15 3h1; Tamani Wilson 54.26 3h2; Beatrice Hannan 54.45 4h2; Haisha Bisiolu (ngr) 54.46 2h3

800m (10) Titania Markland (jam) 2.07.12 1h1; Brittany Neeley 2.07.25 2h1; Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.08.08 3h1; Rosie Chamberlain 2.08.36 4h1

Mile (10) Rachel Pocratsky 4.34.01 1h1; Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.38.75 2h1; Sarah Edwards 4.42.31 3h1; Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.42.79 4h1; Christine Frederick 4.43.92 5h1; Hannah Miller (nzl) 4.45.01 6h1

3.000m (10) Bridget Blake 9.24.18 1h1; Nicole Fegans 9.34.55 2h1; Antoni Hehr (ger) 9.36.00 3h1

5.000m (9) 1 Megan Cunningham 15.53.20; 2 Morgan Ilse 16.16.77; 3 Eden Meyer 16.23.66; 4 Hannah Miller (nzl) 16.26.76; 5 Maggie Farrell 16.28.06; 6 Sara Freix 16.28.95

60mh (10) 1 Chantel Ray 8.25; 2 Natasha Dixon 8.34; 3 Emma Spagnola 8.36

HJ (9) Loretta Blaut 1.81

PV (10) 1 McKenzie Johnson 4.31; 2 Marissa Kalsey 4.26; 3 Brooke Catherine 4.26; 4 Carolina Carmichael 4.15

TJ (10) ... 5 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 12.54

SP (10) 1 Jessica Ramsey 17.83; 2 Janeah Stewart 17.10; 3 Katelyn Daniels 15.83; 4 Annette Echinkuwoke 15.77

WT (9) 1 Gwen Berry 25.27, 2 Janeah Stewart 24.12; 3 Annette Echinkuwoke 23.33; 4 Jessica Ramsey 22.74; 5 Sade Olatoye 22.16; 6 Nadia Maffo (ita) 20.35; 7 Brianna Smith 20.17

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun