@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Texas Tech Shootout-


Lubbock -TX- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Texas Tech Shootout-

Men

60m (9) 1 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.60; 2 Jalen Miller 6.60; 3 Terrell Smith 6.69 (6.69 2h3); 4 Jullane Walker (jam) 6.72; 5 Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 6.75; in heats: Andrew Hudson 6.61 1h3

60m OD (9) 1 Cordero Gray 6.70 (6.70 1h1); 2 Deontre Haynes 6.78; 3 Lebogang Maloka (rsa) 6.78

200m (10) Terrell Smith 20.86 1h1; Darrion Flowers 20.90 2h1; Cordero Gray 21.36 3h1; Emmanuel Ogwo 21.36 1h2

400m (9) Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 45.76 1h1; Gil Roberts 45.80 2h1; Steven Champlin 45.97 3h1; Javon Francis (jam) 45.97 1h2; Zakee Washington 46.98 1h3; Peter Matthews (jam) 47.30 2h3; Maj Williams 47.35 1h4; Kevin McClanahan 47.47 3h3; Tyler Koss 47.49 2h2; Jostyn Andrews 47.49 4h3; Darrion Flowers 47.58 2h4; Brenden Wallace 47.82 1h5; Avery Williams 47.83 2h5; Sedacy Walden 47.88 3h2; Emmanuel Ogwo 47.92 4h2

600m (9) Charles Jones 1.16.94

800n (10) Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.49.11 1h1; Vincent Crisp 1.49.35 2h1; Michael Rhoads 1.49.47 3h1; ... Gustavs Kehris (lat) 1.54.67 1h2

60mh (9) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 7.76; 2 Darien Tennon 7.93 (7.90 1h1); ... 6 Peter Gustafsson (swe) 8.07

4x400m (10) TCU (Jostyn Andrews, Emmanuel Ogwo, Kevin McClanahan, Derrick Mokaleng) 3:04.25 1h1; Texas Tech (Tyreek Mathis, Steven Champlin, Charles Jones, Divine Oduduru) 3:05.18 2h1

HJ (10) 1 Bradley Adkins 2.21; 2 Justice Summerset 2.14

PV (9) Brandon Bray 5.50

LJ (10) 1 Jerome Wilson 7.65; 2 Scotty Newton 7.64; 3 Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.62

TJ (9) 1 Charles Brown 16.30; 2 Scotty Newton 16.25; 3 Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 16.04

SP (10) Brett Neelly 19.19

WT (9) Mitch Dixon 21.17

Women

60m (9) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 7.32; 2 Kaylor Harris 7.43; 3 Brena Andrews 7.45; 4 Hope Glenn 7.46; 5 Olivia Okoli (gbr) 7.51; in heats: Tiffani Johnson 7.49 3h1

200m (10) Gabrielle Thomas 22.95 1h1; Georganne Moline 23.23 2h1; Lanece Clarke 23.60 (bah) 1h2; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.81 3h1; Tiffani Johnson 24.08 1h3

400m (9) Georganne Moline 51.39 1h1; Sara Limp 53.55 1h2; Lanece Clarke (bah) 53.67 2h1; Tatum Waggoner 54.13 3h1; Sha'Maya Flanagan 55.04 1h3

600m (9) 1 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 1.29.23; 2 Diana Gajda (pol) 1.29.75; 3 Maygen Smith 1.31.68; 4 Maya Miklos 1.32.26

60mh (9) 1 Kaylor Harris 8.20; 2 Deshaunda Morrison 8.32 (8.28 1h3); 3 Yasmin Brooks 8.41; 4 Ivy Walker 8.44; in heats: Ariel Okorie 8.32 1h2; Brittney Throught 8.41 2h1

4x400m (10) Arizona (Diana Gajda, Karolina Pahlitzsch, Brena Andrews, Tatum Waggoner) 3:35.56 1h1  

HJ (10) 1 Zarriea Willis 1.89; 2 Shelley Spires 1.82; 3 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.77

PV (10) 1 Kathryn Tomczak 4.17; 2 Hannah McWilliams 4.17

LJ (10) 1 Viershanie Latham 6.07; 2 Jessica Barreira (por) 5.94

TJ (9) 1 Brianna Johnson 12.92; 2 Simi Fajemesin (gbr) 12.66; 3 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 12.66; ... 6 Jessica Barreira (por) 12.48

SP (10) Jess St. John (ant) 15.48

WT (9) 1 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.81; ... 10 Dorleta Armendariz (esp) 15.37

Pentathlon (9) 1 Nina Schultz (can) 4.502p (8.28; 1.82; 11.61; 6.39; 2.19.79); 2 Kaylee Hinton 4.039p (8.37; 1.70; 10.44; 5.85; 2.23.54); 3 Alyssa Thompson 4.001p (8.81; 1.64; 11.36; 6.11, 2.24.30); 4 G'Auna Edwards 3.840p (8.48; 1.73; 9.44; 5.73; 2.32.12); 5 Zoe Hugues (gbr) 3.813p (8.90; 1.58; 12.36; 5.61; 2.25.31)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun