@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Clemson -SC- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Tiger Pauw Invitational-


Clemson -SC- (United States), 9-10.2.2018 -Tiger Pauw Invitational-

Men

60m (9) 1 Kendal Williams 6.61 (6.61 1h3); Alexander Barnum 6.61; Michael Timpson 6.63; Cravont Charleston 6.65; 5 Ryan Clark 6.73 (6.70 3h2); 6 Keitavious Walter 6.76 (6.70 2h2); in heats: Cejhae Greene (ant) 6.62 1h1; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.69 3h3; T J Brock 6.70 4h3; Will Williams 6.71 3h1; Mustaqeem Williams 6.72 5h3; J Johnson 6.74 4h2; Karson Kowalchuk 6.74 4h1; Myles Valentine 6.75 5h1; Lawrence Harris 6.79 5h2

200m (10) Omar McLeod (jam) 20.76 1h2; Dylan Peebles 20.87 1h3; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 20.95 1h5; Rai Benjamin (ant) 20.97 1h1; Kwantreyl McConico 20.99 1h7; Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 21.07 2h2; Benjamin Vedel (den) 21.12 2h5; Teray Smith (bah) 21.13 2h3; Mustaqeem Williams 21.16 3h2; Randall Ceneus 21.27 1h6

400m (9) Michael Norman 45.00 1h1; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.02 1h2; Nathan Strother 45.56 2h1; Jeffrey Green 45.87 2h2; Ricky Morgan 46.15 3h1; Mylik Kerley 46.45 4h1; Zach Shinnick 46.54 1h4; Robert Grant 46.58 1h3; Will Allen 46.78 1h5; Cordell Lamb 46.89 2h3; Ojay Ferguson (bah) 47.06 2h4; Randall Ceneus 47.11 3h1; Chantz Sawyers 47.25 1h6; Deonte Talbert 47.43 2h6; Okeen Williams (jam) 47.47 1h7; Stephan James (guy) 47.52 3h3; E J Floreal 47.63 2h7; Kyree Johnson 47.69 3h6; Gregory Chiles 47.76 2h5; Richard Rose 47.81 3h2; Bryce Deadmon 47.85 3h7; Alfred Shirley 47.93 1h9

800m (10) Devin Dixon 1.47.37 1h1; Dejon Devroe 1.48.43 2h1; Otis Jones 1.48.96 3h1; Robert Ford 1.49.16 4h1; John Lewis 1.49.24 5h1; Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.49.51 6h1; Justin Pacifico 1.49.66 1h2

Mile (9) Alex Riba 3.59.12 1h1; Benjamin Young 3.59.59 2h1; Wesley Curles 4.03.37 3h1

5.000m (9) Josh Brickell 14.21.05

60mh (9) 1 Grant Holloway 7.42; 2 Omar McLeod (jam) 7.52 (7.46 1h2); 3 Aleec Harris 7.60; 4 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.61; 5 Daniel Roberts 7.73; 6 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.78 (7.78 5h2); 7 Yannick Hart (jam) 7.79 (7.72 3h2); 8 Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.80; in heats: Cory Poole 7.82 4h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.95 5h1

4x400m (10) USC (Zach Shinnick, Rai Benjamin, Ricky Morgan Jr, Michael Norman) 3:01.98 1h1; Florida (Kunle Fasasi, Grant Holloway, Chantz Sawyers, Benjamin Vedel  3:02.23) 2h1; Texas A&M (Robert Grant, Ilolo Izu, Devin Dixon, Mylik Kerley) 3:02.95 3h1; Tennessee (Mustaqeem Williams, Kwantreyl McConico, Ari Cogdell, Nathan Strother) 3:06.93 4h1; Clemson (Cordell Lamb, Deonte Tolbert, John Lewis, Jeffrey Green) 3:07.36 1h2

HJ (10) 1 Randall Cunnningham 2.26; 2 Shelby McEwen 2.23; 3 Darius Carbin 2.20; 4 Keenon Lane 2.20; 5 Clayton Brown (jam) 2.15; 6 Antonios Merlos (gre) 2.15

PV (10) 1 Jacob Wooten 5.60; 2 Audie Wyatt 5.35

LJ (9) 1 KeAndre Bates 7.58; 2 Will Williams 7.57; 3 Eric Sloan 7.51; 4 Fred Dorsey 7.46; 5 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.45

TJ (10) 1 Eric Sloan 16.23; 2 Alphonson Jordan 16.19; 3 Jordan Scott 16.04

SP (9) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.44; 2 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 20.38; 3 Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.62; 4 Kord Ferguson 19.22; 5 Jordan West 19.09; 6 Matthew Katnik 18.69; 7 Noah Castle 18.59; 8 Nicholas Ponzio 18.36; 9 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.29; 10 Nikolas Huffman 18.14; 11 Eric Favors 18.02

WT (10) 1 Josh Davis 22.77; 2 Daniel Haugh 22.66; 3 A J McFarland 22.20; 4 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 21.97; 5 Thomas Mardal (nor) 21.71; 6 Anders Eriksson (swe) 20.69; 7 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 20.46

Women

60m (9) 1 Twanisha Terry 7.23; 2 Ky Westbrook 7.25; 3 Celera Barnes 7.25; 4 Deanna Hill 7.30; 5 Lynna Irby 7.31; 6 Torie Robinson 7.31 (7.31 2h3); 7 Alfreda Steele 7.33; 8 Gabriele Cunningham 7.36 (7.31 1h1); in heats: Shania Collins 7.37 3h1; Kianna Gray 7.37 4h1; Symone Darius 7.37 5h3; Brianna Duncan 7.39 3h2; Caitlin Tate 7.40 4h2; Anglerne Annelys 7.41 5h1; Kennedy Dennis 7.45 6h1; Angelica Collins 7.49 6h3; Maia McCoy 7.50 7h1

200m (10) Deanna Hill 22.82 1h1; Sydney McLoughlin 22.95 1h2; Kendall Ellis 22.99 2h2; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.00 3h2; Danyel White 23.08 2h1; Kayelle Clarke 23.12 1h3; Twanisha Terry 23.19 1h5; Kiana Gray 23.20 1h4; Shania Collins 23.25 2h3; Anglerne Annelus 23.39 1h7; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.52 3h1; Madeline Price 23.73 2h5; Maia McCoy 23.77 1h6; Torie Robinson 23.89 2h4; Celera Barnes 23.93 2h7; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 23.94 2h6; Sharrika Barrett 23.95 3h5

400m (9) Kendall Ellis 51.57 1h1; Tovea Jenkins (jam) 52.12 2h1; Felecia Majors 53.06 3h1; Olivia James 53.72 1h2; Mauricia Prieto (tto) 54.09 1h4; Madeline Price 54.18 2h2; Kayla Johnson 54.20 1h10; Samantha Gonzalez 54.24 1h7; Brooklyn Broadwater 54.34 1h5; Taylor Sharpe (can) 54.55 2h4; Lenysse Dyer 54.68 1h3; Anna Jefferson 54.87 1h8; Lauryn Ghee 54.95  2h5; Julia Madubuike 55.05 1h6

800m (10) Sammy Watson 2.03.42 1h1; Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.06.42 2h1; Kayla Johnson 2.06.54 1h2; Kamryn McIntosh 2.06.92 3h1; Charlotte Clayton-Smith (gbr) 2.07.40 4h1

Mile (9) Michelle McKinney 4.47.08

3.000m (10) Logan Morris 9.28.49

5.000m (9) Marketa Marcaniková (cze) 16.56.83

60mh (9) 1 Kendra Harrison 7.72; 2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 7.95; 3 Anna Cockrell 7.96; 4 Gabriele Cunningham 8.05; 5 Chanel Brissett 8.09; 6 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.13; 7 Jacklyn Howell 8.15; 8 Kori Carter 8.28 (8.18 3h3); in heats: Tara Davis 8.19 3h1; Mecca McGlaston 8.21 4h1; Domonique Turner 8.21 5h1; Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 8.31 4h3; Raven Stewart 8.33 5h3; Rougui Sow (fra) 8.34 4h2; Markeeta Thomas 8.36 6h1; Faith Ross 8.38 6h3; Tiara McMinn 8.38 5h2; Tiffany Flynn 8.40 7h3

4x400m (10) USC (Constantine,  Cockrell,  Hill,  Ellis) 3:27.56 1h1; Florida (A) (Barnett,  Manson,  Ghee,  Johnson) 3:32.05 2h1; Alabama (A) (Lampkin,  Darius,  Clark,  Roberson) 3:32.72 1h2; Tennessee (A) (Broadwater,  Collins,  Dyer,  Majors) 3:32.90 2h2 

HJ (10) 1 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.88; 2 Stacey Destin 1.85; 3 Madeline Fagan 1.85; 4 Logan Boss 1.80; 5 Jordan Fields 1.80

PV (9) 1 Lakan Taylor 4.35; 2 Madison Heath 4.25; 3 Britainy Smith 4.10; 4 Laura Marty 4.10; 5 Becky Arbiv 4.10; 6 Bridget Guy 4.10

LJ (9) 1 Kate Hall 6.62; 2 Chanice Porter (jam) 6.59; 3 Keturah Orji 6.46; 4 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.41; 5 Darrielle McQueen 6.39; 6 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.38; 7 Julienne McKee 6.23; 8 Courtney Corrin 6.16

TJ (10) 1 Thea LaFond (dmn) 13.87; 2 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.44, 3 Hanifah Abdulqadir (jam) 13.08

SP (9) 1 Lloydricia Cameron 17.46; 2 Breana Jemison 16.88; 3 Portious Warren (tto) 16.71; 4 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.36; 5 Kathleen Young 15.56; 6 Nicole Fautsch 15.54; 7 Tori McKinley 15.53

WT (10) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gra) 21.33; 2 Alison Ondrusek 21.33; ... 7 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 18.45

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun