@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Ames -IA- (United States), 9-10.2.201 -Iowa State Classic-


Ames -IA- (United States), 9-10.2.201 -Iowa State Classic-

Men

60m (10) 1 Derrius Rodgers 6.72; 2 Devin Quinn 6.75; 3 Jonathan Webb 6.78; 4 Cole Henderson 6.79

200m (9) Devin Quinn  21.12 1h1; Antonio Woodard 21.27 1h2; Josh Eiker 21.29 2h2; Derrius Rodgers 21.39 2h1

400m (10) Anderson Devonish (bar) 46.50 1h1, Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 47.08 2h1; Jack Wellenstin 47.13 1h2

800m (10) Bryce Hoppel 1.47.09 1h8; Isaiah Harris 1.47.38 1h9; Daniel Kuhn 1.47.89 2h9; Abraham Alvarado 1.47.98 3h9; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.48.05 2h8; Clay Lambourne 1.48.44 3h8; Avery Bartlett 1.48.56 4h8; Edose Ibadin 1.48.67 4h9; Dylan Capwell 1.48.82 5h9; Jaymes Dennison 1.48.98 6h9; Roshon Roomes 1.49.05 5h8; Rey Rivera (pur) 1.49.65 1h7; Eric brown 1.49.86 2h7; ... Jordan De Spong (nzl) 1.52.82 3h2

Mle (10) Waleed Suliman 4.00.90 1h4; Kigen Chemadi (ken) 4.01.13 2h4; Daniel Fagne 4.01.33 3h4; Joseph Murphy 4.01.64 4h4; Dan Curts 4.02.54 5h4; Chase Barnett 4.02.75 6h4; ... Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 4.05.39 5h3

3.000m A (9) 1 Andy Trouard 7.48.21; 2 Grant Fisher 7.48.56; 3 Jonathan Davis 7.49.92; 4 Kyle Mau 7.50.85; 5 Oliver Hoare (aus) 7.51.69; 6 Matthew Baxter (nzl) 7.53.37; 7 Tyler Day 7.54.59; 8 Sean Tobin (irl) 7.55.08; 9 Edwin Kurgat (ken) 7.56.40; 10 Andrew Jordan 7.57.04; 11 Ben Veatch 7.58.10; 12 Jack Keelan 7.58.68; 13 Colin Albert 8.05.91

3.000m B (9) 1 Dylan Hodgson 8.01.54; 2 Nahom Solomon 8.02.00; 3 Noah Schutte 8.04.05; 4 Yared Nuguse 8.04.67; 5 Michael Melchert 8.08.30; 6 Riley Olsen 8.08.56; 7 Matt Welch 8.09.92

5.000m A (9) 1 Justyn Knight (can) 13.39.59; 2 Dillon Maggard 13.40.59; 3 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 13.40.97; 4 Rory Linkletter 13.41.01; 5 Lawrence Kipkoech (ken) 13.41.17; 6 Daniel Carney 13.41.32; 7 Jacob Thompson 13.41.33; 8 Amon Kemboi (ken) 13.43.78; 9 Steven Fahy 13.44.82; 10 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 13.46.28; 11 Jonathan Green 13.46.80; 12 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 13.49.34; 13 Joe Hardy 13.51.06; 14 Blasie Ferro 13.51.28; 15 Clayson Shumway 13.54.71; 16 Azaria Kirwa (ken) 13.55.74; 17 Iliass Aouani (ita) 14.05.04; 18 Arsene Guillorel (fra) 14.15.19

5.000m B (9) 1 Connor McMillan 13.48.00; 2 Ben Flanagan 13.48.58; 3 Jaret Carpenter 13.49.32; 4 Tim McGowan 13.55.00; 5 Frank Lara 13.56.17; 6 Ben Preisner (can) 13.57.97; 7 Alek Parsons 13.58.87; 8 Andrew Marston 13.59.51; 9 Obsa Ali 13.59.73; 10 Conner Mantz 14.01.19; 11 Martin Barr 14.04.14; 12 Tyson Miehe 14.05.74; 13 Ben Eidenschink 14.05.84; 14 Micah Beller 14.06.95; 15 Michael Crozier 14.08.03; 16 Peter Lomong (ssd) 14.09.32; ... 21 Magnus Pettersen (nor) 14.16.56

60mh (9) 1 David Kendziera 7.76; 2 Jaylan McConico 7.84; 3 Kentre Patterson 7.86; 4 Luke Siedhoff 7.92

4x400m (10) Minnesota (Jonathan Webb, Matthew Baker, Ben Psicihulis, Jack Wellenstein) 3:07.93 1h3  

HJ (10) 1 Ryan Lockard 2.21; 2 Landon Bartel 2.16

PV (9) Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.22

WT (9) Matsen Dziedzic 20.13

Women

60m (10) Aaliyah Birmingham 7.48

200m (9) Lakayla Harris 23.89 1h1; D'Jenne Egharevba 24.03 2h1

400m (10) Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 52.64 1h1; Kierra Griggs 53.72 2h1; Chisom Nwoko 54.79 1h2

800m (10) Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.04.52 1h6; Ashley Taylor 2.04.85 2h6; Aaliyah Miller 2.05.22 3h6; Agnes Abu (gha) 2.05.31 4h6; Jasmine Stabler 2.05.36 5h6; Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.06.84 1h5; Ersula Farrow 2.06.92 6h6; Larkin Chapman 2.06.97 2h5; Nicole Choquette 2.07.03 3h5; ... Michaela Pesková (svk) 2.13.04 7h3

Mile (10) Whittni Orton 4.34.88 1h3; Jessica Harris 4.36.46 2h3; Kaley Ciluffo 4.41.32 3h3; Brenna Calder 4.41.53 4h3; Greta Lindsley 4.41.81 5h3; Piper Donaghu 4.42.57 6h3; Ashleigh Warner 4.43.39 7h3; Delaney Rasmussen 4.43.96 8h3; Meredith Rizzo 4.44.80 9h3

3.000m (9) 1 Sharon Lokedi 8.59.69; 2 Elly Henes 9.07.93; 3 Katherine Receveur 9.07.99; 4 Emily Oren 9.08.88; 5 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 9.09.16; 6 Courtney Wayment 9.12.75; 7 Bethany Hasz 9.13.95; 8 Anna West 9.16.67; 9 Kristi Rush 9.18.20; 10 Ashleigh Warner 9.21.51; 11 Emma Grace Hurley 9.22.82; 12 Belle Wallace 9.23.95; 13 Ryen Frazier 9.24.32; 14 Megan Hasz 9.26.87; 15 Dominique Clairmonte 9.28.03; 16 Amanda Vestri 9.29.03; 17 Madeline Strandemo 9.31.13; 18 Courtney Coppinger 9.34.67

3.000m B 1 Rebecca Craddock 9.33.76; ... 4 Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 9.44.33; ... 7 Marta Bote (esp) 9.48.34; 8 Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell (aus) 9.49.22

5.000 A (9) 1 Jessica Drop 15.43.28; 2 Paige Stoner 15.44.24; 3 Amy Davis 15.44.65; 4 Paige Gilchrist 15.45.76; 5 Alicia Monson 15.47.23; 6 Caroline Sang (ken) 15.47.28; 7 Margaret Allen 15.50.12; 8 Laura Young 15:51.02; 9 Anne Frisbie 15:53.41; 10 Paige Hofstad 16:04.84; 11 Jillian Hunsberger 16:07.26; 12 Rebeka Topham 16.09.62; 13 Charlotte Imer (aus) 16.10.16; 14 Savannha Carnahah 16.14.49; 15 Olivia Hoj 16.17.60; 16 Shaelyn Sorenen 16.19.09; 17 Katy Kun 16.19.65

5.000m B (9) Erin Wagner 16.42.77; ... 6 Clio Ozanne-Jacques (aus) 16.49.47

60mh (9) Demetria Anderson 8.45

HJ (9) 1 Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.79; Taylor Wiebke 1.79; 3 Emma Haugen 1.79; ...6 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.74

PV (10) Taylor Amann 4.20

LJ (9) Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.33

TJ (10) Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.41

SP (10) 1 Michaela Hazlewood 16.07; 2 Sophia Rivera 15.62

WT (9) 1 Banke Oginni 20.76; 2 Sarah Loesch 20.61

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun