@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 25, 2018

Winnipeg (Canada), 23-24.2.2018 -Canada West Championships-


Winnipeg (Canada), 23-24.2.2018 -Canada West Championships-

Men

300m (23) Austin Cole 33.74 1h2; Cam Snider 34.46 2h2

600m Tyler Smith 1.19.60

1.000m (23) Tyler Smith 2.26.84 1h2

PV Spencer Allen 5.31

Women

60m Tegan Turner 7.43

600m Julianne Labach 1.29.89

1.000m (23) Julianne Labach 2.43.73; 2 Regan Yee 2.44.71

1.500m 1 Regan Yee 4.21.49; 2 Julianne Labach 4.23.17; 3 Courtney Hufsmith 4.23.65; 4 Melissa Jones 4.25.27

3.000m (23) 1 Regan Yee 9.22.70; 2 Courtney Hufsmith 9.26.17

60mh (23) 1 Katelyn Lehner 8.38; 2 Cassandra Grenke 8.42

Windsor (Canada), 23-24.2.2018 -OUA Championships-


Windsor (Canada), 23-24.2.2018 -OUA Championships-

Men

300m (23) Ramzi Abdulahi 34.43 1h5; Jack Bershire 34.55 2h5

600m 1 Thomas Land 1.19.32; 2 Stephen Evans 1.19.84

1.000m (23) 1 Thomas Land 2.26.48; 2 Craig Klomp 2.26.67; 3 Mostafa El Kurdy 2.26.68

1.500m Jack Sheffar 3.49.42

60mh (23) Kayden Johnson 7.92

LJ (23) Joerg Ahne 7.42

Women

60m Shyvonne Roxborough 7.44

300m (23) Kelsey Balkwill 38.13 1h5; Christy Ihunaegbo 39.01 2h5

600m 1 Kelsey Balkwill 1.30.62; 2 Madeleine Kelly 1.31.30

1.000m (23) 1 Lucia Stafford 2.45.48; 2 Madeleine Kelly 2.46.95; 3 Dana Earhart 2.47.44; 4 Charlotte Ward 2.47.65

1.500m Lucia Stafford 4.28.73

3.000m (23) 1 Sasha Gollish 9.32.34; 2 Danielle Jossinet 9.33.08; 3 Kristina Popadich 9.33.29, 4 Stefanie Smith 9.39.66

60mh (23) 1 Sarah Hammond 8.18; 2 Keira Christie-Galloway 8.31; 3 Emma Nero 8.50

PV (23) Rachael Wolfs 4.12

SP (23) Sarah Mitton 16.82

Hampton -VA- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Virginia State Championships- High School


Hampton -VA- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Virginia State Championships- High School

Class 6

Men

55mh 1 Kurt Powdar 7.32; 2 Aaron Shirley 7.40

Women

55m 1 Hannah Waller 6.78; 2 Shadajah Ballard 6.97

300m Hannah Waller 38.50

500m Adriana Shockley 1.13.22

55mh Shadajah Ballard 7.75

Class 5

Men

55mh Daiqwaun Faircloth 7.41

Women

300m Britton Wilson 38.42

500m Britton Wilson 1.12.52

55mh Kori Carter 7.93

Columbus -GA- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Cougar Invitational-


Columbus -GA- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Cougar Invitational-

Men

100m (1.1) Xavier Matthews 10.47

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Trinity Open-


San Antonio -TX- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Trinity Open-

Men

100m (1.0) Virjilio Griggs (pan) 10.43

200m (0.0) Virjilio Griggs (pan) 21.03 1h1

400m Marquis Brown 47.66 1h1

DT Eruc Masington 56.33

Seattle -WA- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Final Qualifier-


Seattle -WA- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Final Qualifier-

Men

SP 1 Peter Simon (hun) 18.70; 2 Matthew Katnik 18.63; 3 Tristen Newman 18.23

Women

PV Lauren Martinez 4.30

WT Valarie Allman 20.53

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Fast Track Last Chance-


Staten Island -NY- (United States), 24.2.2018 -Fast Track Last Chance-

Men

500m Sandley Elysee 1.03.97 1h1

800m Alfred Chawonza (zim) 1.52.43

HJ Kareem Roberts (tto) 2.14

Women

400m Sophia Smellie (jam) 53.92 1h1

60mh Jessica Lee 8.18

Mankato -MN- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -NSIC Championships-


Mankato -MN- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -NSIC Championships-

Men

60m Luxon Glor (can) 6.85

400m ... 4 Itoitz Rodríguez (esp) 48.92

600m John Schuster 1.19.85

Heptathlon Robert Sullivan 5.202p (7.40; 6.86; 12.52; 2.04 - 8.47; 4.10; 2.57.78)

Women

200m prelims (23) Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 24.94 1h2

400m 1 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 56.30; 2 Julia Hammerschmidt (ger) 56.91

60mh Danielle Kohlwey 8.29; ... 6 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 8.83

LJ (23) ... 5 Steinunn Atladottir (isl) 5.48        

WT (23) Michaela Dendinger 19.96

Golden -CO- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Rocky Mountain Conference Championships-


Golden -CO- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Rocky Mountain Conference Championships-

Men

60mh prelims (23) Chris Cutcher 7.92 1h2

LJ (23) Chris Cutcher 7.46

Women

60m Dianna Johnson 7.48

LJ (23) Tashay Hunter 6.00

Pittsburgh -KS- (United States), 23-25.2.2018 -MIAA Conference Championships-


Pittsburgh -KS- (United States), 23-25.2.2018 -MIAA Conference Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) NaRon Rollins 6.77 1h4; Jakiel David 6.79 1h2

600 yards prelims (24) Luke Stenzel 1.10.76 1h4

60mh prelims (24) Justice Burks 7.90 1h2

WT (24) Junior Joseph 21.07

Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Tanner McNutt 5.261p (7.07; 6.92; 12.32; 1.83 - 8.34; 4.60; 3.02.37); 2 Jared Page 5.256p (7.05; 6.88; 11.91; 1.80 - 8.30; 4.20; 2.47.01)

Women

600 yards prelims (24) ... Laia González (esp) 1.25.13 1h2

60mh prelims (24) Courtney Nelson 8.25 1h3

PV (24) 1 Emiliy Presley 4.21; ... 3 Elena Bisotto (ita) 3.81

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Lone Star Conference Championships-


Lubbock -TX- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Lone Star Conference Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) Marcus Parker 6.78 1h1

200m prelims (24) Jude Christine (fra) 21.37 1h7

400m prelims (24) Dedrian Windham 47.72 1h2; Danial Gyasi (gha) 47.93 1h3; Rashad Clark 47.94 1h4; Jude Christine (fra) 47.99; ... Antonio Barrancos (esp) 48.99 2h1

800m prelims (24) Ivar Moinat (ned) 1.54.05 2h1

60mh prelims (24) Francisco Javier López 7.93 1h1; ... Florian Obst (ger) 8.13 2h1

HJ (24) 1 Kenneth Lloyd 2.15; 2 Paolo Lazaric (cro) 2.12

PV (24) ... 3 Florian Obst (ger) 4.81

LJ (24) Charles Greaves (bar) 7.65

Women

200m prelims (24) Valda Kabia (can) 24.24 1h7

60mh prelims (24) Irene Almarcha (esp) 8.82 2h1

LJ (24) 1 Fatim Afessi (sui) 6.30; 2 Rellie Kaputin 6.20; 3 Kami Norton 6.05

Pentathlon (24) Kami Norton 4.066p (8.52; 1.66; 10.87; 6.04; 2.21.87)

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -GLVC Championships-


Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -GLVC Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) DeMontez McCray 6.78 1h3

Women

LJ (24) Cierra Pulliam 6.04

WT (24) Katie Monk 19.93

Allendale -MI- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -GLIAC Championships-


Allendale -MI- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -GLIAC Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) Reginald Thomas 6.78 1h2; Jonte Baker 6.79 1h1

400m prelims (24) Myles Pringle 46.97 1h2

5.000m (24) Zach Panning 14.17.74

LJ (24) 1 Vincent Vogel (ger) 7.61; 2 Mason Phillips 7.53

WT (24) 1 Alex Hill 22.49; 2 Brent Fairbanks 22.16; 3 Cody Stilwell 20.11

Hillsdale -MI- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -GMAC Championships-


Hillsdale -MI- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -GMAC Championships-

Men

60mh Ashton Dulin 7.99

WT Austin Combs 21.40

Women

3.000m Hannah McIntyre 9.33.91

60mh Janelle Perry 8.23

College Station -TX- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -SEC Championships-


College Station -TX- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -SEC Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) Hakim Sani-Brown (jpn) 6.65 1h2; Kenzo Cotton 6.65 2h2; Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.67 1h1; Cejhae Greene (ant) 6.68 1h4; Keitavious Walter 6.68 1h3; Michael Timpson 6.69 2h4; Kendal Williams 6.71 2h3; Mustaqeem Williams 6.74 3h2; Ryan Clark 6.74 4h2; Kristoffer Hari (den) 6.74 3h3; Will Williams 6.75 2h1; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.77 3h1; Terryon Conwell 6.77 5h2; Kary Vincent 6.78 4h3

200m prelims (24) Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.67 1h5; Kenzo Cotton 20.67 1h2; Mustaqeem Williams 20.68 2h2; Jaron Flournoy 20.69 1h1; Correion Mosby 20.70 1h3; Keitavious Walter 20.89 1h4; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 20.95 2h4; Kwantreyl McConico 20.98 2h5; Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.01 2h3; Randall ceneus 21.04 3h4; Terryon Conwell 21.09 2h1; Renard Howell 21.13 3h1; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 21.20 3h5

400m prelims (24)  Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.76 1h4; Nathan Strother 45.79 1h6; Robert Grant 45.84 1h2; Mylik Kerley 45.88 1h3; Obi Igbokwe 45.97 1h7; Nathon Allen 46.03 2h7; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 46.15 2h4; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.18 1h9; Benjamin Vedel (den) 46.26 1h8; Ililo Izu 46.42 1h5 Rhayko Schwartz 46.46 1h10; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 46.67 2h6; Chantz Sawyers 46.73 2h2; Okeen Williams 46.84 2h5; Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 46.86 1h1; Bryce Deadmon 47.01 2h1; Kyree Johnson 47.08 2h3; Jerrad Mason 47.12 3h3; Richard Rose 47.15 2h10; Christian Boyd 47.20 3h1; John Winn 47.32 3h10; Juston Waters 47.38 3h4; Brian Evans 47.52 3h6; Darryl Harris 47.55 4h10; Jabari Hill 47.73 3h7 

800m prelims (24) Devin Dixon 1.47.97 1h1; Daniel Nixon 1.49.21 2h1; Otis Jones 1.49.85 1h4; Kieran Taylor 1.50.35 3h1; Dejon Devroe 1.50.56 1h3; Waleed Sullivan 1.50.65 2h4

Mile prelims (24) Sean Tobin (irl) 4.05.34 1h1; Wesley Curles 4.05.42 2h1; Everett Smulders 4.05.47 3h1; Ethan Moehn 4.05.48 4h1

3.000m (24) 1 Cameron Griffith (aus) 7.54.19; 2 Jack Bruce 7.54.95; 3 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 7.55.79; 4 Jacob Thomson 7.55.80; 5 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 7.59.04; 6 Zach Long 8.03.92; 7 Bryan Kamau (ken) 8.08.27; ... 13 Magnus Pettersen (nor) 8.17.30

60mh prelims (24) Grant Holloway 7.63 1h2; Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.71 1h1; Daniel Roberts 7.76 2h1; Larry Donald 7.83 3h1; Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.85 2h2; Cory Poole 7.90 3h2; Damion Thomas (jam) 7.93 4h2; Xavier Coakley (bah) 7.95 4h1

HJ (24) 1 Shelby McEwen 2.24; 2 Darius Carbin 2.24; 3 Keenon Laine 2.21; 4 Johny Victor 2.18; 5 Clayton Brown (jam) 2.18; Garrett Cragin 2.18; 7 Jah-Nhai Perinchief (ber) 2.18 

LJ (24) 1 Will Williams 7.99, 2 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.89; 3 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 7.79; 4 Grant Holloway 7.76; 5 Ja'Mari Ward 7.75; 6 Harrison Schrage 7.70; 7 KeAndre Bates 7.61

WT (24) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 23.71; 2 Daniel Haugh 22.81; 3 A J McFarland 21.72; 4 Thomas Mardal (nor) 21.36; 5 Anders Eriksson (swe) 21.17; 6 David Cline 20.62

Women

60m prelims (24) Mikiah Brisco 7.17 1h1; Aleia Hobbs 7.18 1h4; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 7.19 1h3; Kate Hall 7.22 2h4; Jada Baylark 7.23 2h3; Kortnei Johnson 7.25 1h2; Kiara Parker 7.27 3h4; Tamara Clark 7.29 4h4; Cassondra Hall 7.29 2h2; Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.30 1h5; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.33 2h1; Celera Barnes 7.33 2h5; Shania Collins 7.34 3h5; Daija Lampkin 7.36 3h2; Rachel Micher 7.37 3h1; Maiya Dendy 7.38 4h1; Shayna Yon 7.38 4h5; Symone Darius 7.39 3h3; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.40 5h1; Amber Ivy 7.43 4h3; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 7.43 5h4; Alexis Duncan 7.44 4h2

200m prelims (24) Kortnei Johnson 22.88 1h4; Lynna Irby 22.92 1h7, Mikiah Brisco 22.93 2h7; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 23.02 1h1; Daija Lampkin 23.03 1h8; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.09 1h3; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.15 1h2; Diamond Spaulding 23.16 2h8; Payton Chadwick 23.16 1h6; Amber Ivy 23.21 2h4; Shania Collins 23.23 2h2; Jada Baylark 23.32 2h3; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 23.33 1h5; Cassondra Hall 23.36 2h1; Kianna Gray 23.40 1h10; Danyel White 23.41 2h5; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.48 2h5; Julia Madubuike 23.49 3h1; Symone Darius 23.50 2h9; Kiara Parker 23.51 3h7; Celera Barnes 23.54 3h3; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.73 2h10; Maiya Dendy 23.78 3h9; Tamara Kuykendall 23.85 3h8; Shayna yon 23.95 3h5; Maia McCoy 23.96 3h6 

400m prelims (24) Sydney McLaughlin 50.97 1h3; Lynna Irby 51.75 1h1; Sharrika Barnett 52.07 1h2; Morgan Burks-Magee 52.20 2h3; Rachel Misher 53.31 1h5; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 53.45 1h8; Taylor Manson 53.51 1h7; Lenysse Dyer 53.56 1h6; Kimber Payne 53.62 2h8; Brooklyn Broadwater 53.65 2h5; Jolie Carbo 53.68 2h6; Micaiah Ransby 53.85 1h9; Askana Lawrence (jam) 53.87 3h5; Glorilisha Carter 53.90 2h9; Takyera Roberson 53.91 1h4; Mauricia Prieto (tto9 54.02 2h2; Faith Ross 54.04 2h1; Jarra Owens 54.42 3h2; Monica Mosley 54.48 3h6

800m prelims (24) Amber Tanner 2.07.38 1h1; Sammy Watson 2.07.59 1h2; Kaitlin Walker 2.07.61 2h1

Mile prelims (24) Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.43.28 1h2; Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.47.55 2h2; Sydney Brown 4.47.59 3h2

3.000m (24) 1 Karissa Schweizer 9.00.56; 2 Jessica Drop 9.11.01; 3 Katy Kunc 9.17.60; 4 Taylor Werner 9.17.62; 5 Devin Clark 9.24.81; 6 Rachel Nichwitz 9.32.17

60mh prelims (24) Tara Davis 8.03 1h1; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.05 1h2; Payton Chadwick 8.08 2h1; Taliyah Brooks 8.08 3h1; Brittley Humphrey 8.09 2h2; Janeek Brown 8.13 1h3; Tonea Marshall 8.21 2h3; Tiffany Flynn 8.24 3h2; Domonique Turner 8.29 4h2; Brandee Johnson 8.29 3h3; Milan Parks 8.31 5h2; Milan Young 8.32 4h1; Faith Ross 8.36 4h3; Monica Mosley 8.37 5h3; Jurnee Woodward 8.40 6h3; Shayla Broughton 8.43 5h1

PV (24) 1 Olivia Gruver 4.67; 2 Victoria Hoggard 4.46; 3 Alexis Jacobus 4.38; 4 Lindsey Murray 4.30; 5 Desiree Freier 4.30; 6 Kristen Denk 4.20

LJ (24) 1 Kate Hall 6.64; 2 Keturah orji 6.53; 3 Darrielle McQueen 6.51, 4 Yanis David (fra) 6.49; 5 Tara Davis 6.47; 6 Roougui Sow (fra) 6.38; 7 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.25; 8 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 6.21; 9 Dominique Bullock 6.21 

SP (24) 1 Lloydricia Cameron 17.65; 2 Janeah Stewart 17.63; 3 Portious Warren (tto) 17.15; 4 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.63

Pentathlon (24) 1 Taliyah Brooks 4.422p (8.13; 1.76; 12.18; 6.27; 2.22.73); 2 Louise Grauvogel (ger) 4.312p (8.25; 1.73; 13.16; 5.83; 2.20.84); 3 Amanda Froeynes (nor) 4.175p (8.82; 1.73; 11.47; 5.86; 2.14.31); 4 Stacey Destin 4.144p (8.63; 1.79; 11.32; 5.82; 2.23.43); 5 Tyra Gittens (tto) 4.121p 88.54; 1.76; 12.33; 6.19, 2.38.18); 6 Shaina Burns 4.085p (8.92; 1.73; 13.78; 5.38; 2.20.04); 7 Nikki Stephens 3.920p (8.66; 1.67; 8.88; 5.61; 2.12.28)

Geneva -OH- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Big 10 Conference Championships-


Geneva -OH- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Big 10 Conference Championships-

Men

60m 1 Waseem Williams 6.63; 2 Kendall Sheffield 6.68; 3 Nick Gray 6.72; 4 Cole Henderson 6.73, 5 Devin Quinn 6.73; 6 Xavier Smith 6.73; 7 Malik Moffett 6.77

60m prelims (23) Waseem Williams 6.64 1h1; Nick Gray 6.69 1h3; Cole Henderson 6.70 1h4; Kendall Sheffield 6.71 1h2; Devin Quinn 6.71 2h4; Xavier Smith 6.73 3h4; Eric Harrison 6.76 2h3; Khoury Crenshaw 6.76 2h2; Malik Moffett 6.78 3h2

200m Nick Gray 20.45 1h2, Terrance Laird 20.56 2h2; Malik Moffett 20.78 1h1; Eric Harrison 20.87 3h2; Devin Quinn 20.87 4h2; Antonio Woodard 20.99 2h1; Xavier Smith 21.24 3h1

200m prelims (23) Terrance Laird 20.70 1h2; Nick Gray 20.72 1h3; Malik Moffett 20.91 1h4; Antonio Woodard 20.99 1h7; Devin Quinn 21.07 1h5; Xavier Smith 21.14 1h6; Eric Harrison 21.15 2h2; Jonathan Webb 21.26 1h1

400m Izaiah Brown 46.23 1h2; Mar'Yea Harris 46.26 2h1; Taylor McLaughlin 46.83 1h2; Jack Wellenstein 46.83 2h1; Taj Burgess 46.96 3h1; Dan Chisena 47.01 3h1; Joe Haight 47.08 4h1

400m prelims (23) Mar'yea Hrrris 46.68 1h2; Izaiah Brown 46.77 1h4; Jack Wellenstein 46.84 1h6; Dan Chisena 46.92 1h3; Taj Burges 47.11 2h3; Joe Haight 47.15 1h1; Andre Jeff 47.18 2h4; Taylor McLaughlin 47.34 1h5; Andrew Neal 47.34 1h7; Sam Bransby 47.35 3h3; Kier Miner 47.40 2h6; Collin Hofacker 47.49 1h8; Bradford Garron 47.50 2h2; Chris Thompson 47.68 2h8; Asa Burke (tto) 47.68 2h5; Zubin Muncherji (sin) 47.82 2h1

600m 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.16.38, 2 Ty Moss 1.16.63; 3 Corbin Ellis 1.16.64; 4 Ben Psizihulis 1.17.60; 5 Boaz Madeus 1.18.19; 6 Chris Trotter 1.18.59; 7 Gary Ross 1.18.68

600m prelims (23) Daniel Kuhn 1.17.14 1h2; Corbin Ellis 1.17.43 1h1; Ben Psicihulis 1.17.72 1h3; Boaz Madeus 1.17.99 2h2; Ty Moss 1.18.40 1h4; Chris Trotter 1.18.48 1h5; Ryan Harrington 1.18.51 2h3; Gary Ross 1.18.69 3h3; Noah Larrison 1.18.85 2h5 

800m Isaiah Harris 1.50.15

800m prelims (23) Eric Brown 1.49.81 1h3; Isaiah Harris 1.49.92 1h1; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.50.16 2h1; Tysen Van Draska 1.50.22 2h3; Matt Manternach 1.50.24 3h1; Jordan Huntoon 1.50.27 4h1; Lilly Carter 1.50.46 5h1; Jordan Makins (aus) 1.50.50 3h3

3.000m (23) 1 Oliver Hoare (aus) 8.11.07; 2 Jonathan Davis 8.12.28; 3 Ben Veatch 8.12.56

5.000m 1 Oliver Hoare (aus) 14.07.50; 2 Ben Veatch 14.09.09

60mh 1 Antoine Lloyd 7.68; 2 David Kendziera 7.76; 3 Justin Veteto 7.79; 4 Chris Douglas 7.80

60mh prelims (23) Antoine Lloyd 7.73 1h1; Chris Douglas 7.76 1h3; William Session 7.81 1h2; David Kendziera 7.81 2h2; Justin Veteto 7.83 2h1; Luke Seidhoff 7.92 3h2; DaJuan Seward 7.93 3h1; Brent Carroll 7.94 2h3

4x400m 1 Ohio State (Asa Burke, Nick Gray, Drelan Bramwell, Andre Jeff) 3:05.09; 2 Penn State (Dan Chisena, Xavier Smith, Kier Miner, Isaiah Harris) 3:05.12; 3 Iowa (Collin Hofacker, DeJuan Frye, Bradford Garron, Mar'yea Harris) 3:05.33; 4 Minnesota (Jonathan Webb, Ben Psicihulis, Matthew Baker, Jack Wellenstein) 3:05.52; 5 Nebraska (Sam Bransby, Elijah Lucy, Moujtaba Mohammed, Andrew Neal) 3:05.53  

HJ 1 Landon Bartel 2.19; 2 Ryan Lockard 2.16; 3 Grant Anderson 2.16; 4 Eric Blackman 2.16

PV (23) 1 Cole Gorski 5.28; 2 Adam Coulon 5.28; 3 Jacob LaRocca 5.23

LJ (23) 1 Zack Bazile 8.04; 2 Malik Moffett 7.47; 3 Mike Mitchell 7.46

TJ 1 Kaiwan Culmer (jam) 16.08; 2 Isaiah Griffith 15.83

SP (23) 1 Nichoas Demaline 19.33; 2 Reno Tuufili 19.28; 3 Josh McDonald 19.09; 4 Andrew Liskowitz 18.99; 5 Grant Cartwright 18.95; 6 Jalil Brewer 18.76; 7 Max Seipel 18.55; 8 John Yohman 18.42

WT 1 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 23.64; 2 David Lucas 23.31; 3 Grant Cartwright 22.87; 4 Morgan Shiro 22.06; 5 Andrew Miller 21.45; 6 Nick Percy (gbr) 21.07; 7 Matsen Dziedzic 20.67; 8 Aaron Zedella 20.66; 9 Kieran McKeag 20.40

Heptathlon 1 Trent Nytes 5.810p (7.22; 7.35; 13.93; 2.12 - 8.34; 4.45; 2.44.60); 2 Nick Guerrant 5.758p (7.03; 7.15; 13.50; 1.97 - 8.18; 4.65; 2.44.74); 3 Teddy Frid 5.680p (7.17; 6.77; 12.51; 1.97 - 8.10; 4.85; 2.41.00); 4 Zachary Lorbeck 5.663p (6.99; 7.15; 14.47; 2.06 - 8.40; 4.35; 2.55.34); 5 Jared Seay 5.634p (7.13; 7.21; 12.52; 2.09 - 8.18; 4.55; 2.56.83); 6 William Dougherty 5.606p (7.14; 6.63; 14.42; 1.91 - 8.27; 4.65; 2.42.11)

Women

60m 1 Carmiesha Cox 8bah) 7.36; 2 Lakayla Harris 7.38; 3 Anavia Battle 7.42; 4 Oniesha Clarke 7.44

60m prelims (23) Lakyala Harris 7.38 1h1; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.40 1h4; Anavia Batte 7.42 1h2; Oniesha Clarke 7.43 2h2; Kyara Avant 7.44 2h4; Savannah Roberson 7.44 3h2; Brittany Brown 7.46 2h1

200m Brittany Brown 23.20 1h2; Briana Guillory 23.22 2h2; Anavia Battle 23.24 1h1; Chloe Abbott 23.59 2h1; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.59 3h2; Savannah Roberson 23.66 4h2; Lakayla Harris 23.71 3h1; Syaira Richardson 23.87 4h1

200m prelims (23) Brittany Brown 23.09 1h4; Briana Guillory 23.25 1h2; Anavia Battle 23.43 1h5; Chloe Abbott 23.63 1h7; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.67 1h3; Lakayla Harris 23.78 2h2; Savannah Roberson 23.85 1h1; Syaira Richardson 24.02 2h7

400m Briana Guillory 52.08 1h2; Brionna Thomas 52.27 2h2; Chloe Abbott 52.76 1h1; Maggie Barrie 52.82 2h1, Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.93 3h1; Beatrice Hannan 53.42 4h1

400m prelims (23) Briana Guillory 52.58 1h3; Brionna Thomas 52.92 1h2; Chloe Abbott 53.14 1h1; Emerald Egwin (ngr) 53.17 1h8; Chisom Nwoko 53.26 2h2; Beatrice Hannan 53.35 2h1; Kierra Griggs 53.64 1h4; Maggie Barrie 53.66 1h5; Syaira Richardson 53.79 1h9; Jai'Lyn Merriweather 53.86 2h4; Tamani Wilson 53.90 2h3; Natalie Price 53.94 2h5; Jade Harrison 54.06 1h6; Xahria Santiago (can) 54.17 3h4; Samara Miller 54.46 2h6; Sheridan Champe 54.70 2h9

600m 1 Jahneya Mitchell 1.26.65; 2 Titania Markland (jam) 1.26.75; 3 Kendell Wiles 1.27.98; 4 Samara Miller 1.28.55; 5 Annie Ubbing 1.29.99

600m prelims (23) Jahneya Mitchell 1.27.36 1h4; Titania Markland (jam) 1.28.12 1h5; Karrington Winters 1.28.30 1h6; Annie Ubbing 1.29.75 1h2; Kendell Wiles 1.29.89 2h6; Samara Miller 1.30.701h3; Victoria Tachinski (can) 1.30.81 1h1; Taylor Mullins 1.30.89 2h4; ... Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.41.40 2h3

800m Danae Rivers 2.07.75

800m prelims (23) Dillon McClintock 2.06.82 1h2; Kelsey Harris 2.07.12 1h3; Nicole Choquette 2.07.50 1h1

Mile 1 Haley Meier 4.46.05; 2 Madeline Strandemo 4.46.77; 3 Brenna Calder 4.46.92

Mile prelims (23) Haley Meier 4.41.85 1h2; Bethany Hasz 4.42.02 2h2; Madeline Strandemo 4.42.18 3h2; Greta Lindsley 4.42.30 4h2; Rebecca Craddock 4.43.51 5h2; Brenna Calder 4.44.29 6h2; Hannah Meier 4.44.38 1h1

3.000m (23) 1 Katherine Receveur 9.11.52; 2 Amy Davis 9.12.62; 3 Alicia Monson 9.14.26; 4 Margaret Allen 9.14.76; 5 Gina Sereno 9.18.48; 6 Jillian Hunsberger 9.21.26; 7 Megan Hasz 9.25.33; 8 Bethany Hasz 9.25.82; 9 Karrigan Smith 9.37.64; 10 Sophie Linn (aus) 9.41.62; ... 16 Marta Bote (esp) 9.56.01

5.000m 1 Katherine Receveur 16.19.00; 2 Jillian Hunsberger 16.19.45; 3 Gina Sereno 16.20.77; 4 Amy davis 16.23.28; 5 Megan Hasz 16.24.26; 6 Margaret Allen 16.29.60

60mh 1 Chantel Ray 8.21; 2 Quenee Dale 8.29; 3 Jayla Stewart 8.30, 4 Savannah Roberson 8.33; 5 Jasmine Barge 8.43; 6 Rachel Schow 8.43

60mh prelims (23) Chantel Ray 8.21 1h2; Emma Spagnola 8.25 1h3; Quenee Dale 8.28 1h1; Jayla Stewart 8.31 2h1; Savannah Roberson 8.31 3h2; Jenny Kimbro 8.38 4h2; Rachel Schow 8.41 2h3; Zykeria Williams 8.42 3h1; Jasmine Barge 8.44 3h3

4x400m 1 Purdue (Samara Miller, Symone Black, Jahneya Mitchell, Brionna Thomas) 3:30.40; 2 Ohio State (Beatrice Hannan, Syaira Richardson, Tamani Wilson, Maggie Barrie) 3:31.52; 3 Iowa (Sheridan Champe, Briana Guillory, Brittany Brown, Sarah Plock) 3:33.31; 4 Maryland (Xahria Santiago, Dai'Lyn Merriweather, Cheyenne Jones, Jai'Lyn Merriweather) 3:35.89  

HJ 1 Claire Kieffer-Wright 1.81; 2 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.81; 3 Taylor Wiebke 1.78; 4 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.75; 5 Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.75

PV (23) 1 Taylor Amann 4.23; 2 Karlie Place 4.18; 3 Hannah Mulhern 4.18; 4 Sophia Franklin 4.13

LJ (23) 1 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.42; 2 Jewel 6.14; 3 Aaliyah Armstead 6.08; 4 Madeline Holmberg 6.06

TJ 1 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 13.22; 2 Angela Mercurio (can) 12.87

SP (23) 1 Sade Olatoye 17.27; 2 Banke Oginni 16.93; 3 Toni Tupper 16.61; 4 Micaela Hazlewood 16.61; 5 Kiley Sabin 15.58; 6 Khayla Dawson 16.51; 7 Sophia Rivera 16.07; 8 Claudia Ababio 16.00; 9 Shay Nielsen 15.91

WT 1 Kaitlyn Long 24.37; 2 Sade Olatoye 23.84; 3 Agnes Esser (can) 21.50; 4 Nakoya Clunis (jam) 21.48; 5 Sarah Loesch 20.43

Pentathlon (23) 1 Georgia Ellenwood (can) 4.264p (8.59; 1.75; 12.38, 5.73; 2.14.70); 2 Madelina Holmberg 4.168p (8.49; 1.60; 14.03; 5.82; 2.20.13); 3 Aaron Howell 4.133p (8.67; 1.72; 13.35; 5.61; 2.22.39); 4 Jenny Kimbro 3.930p (8.38; 1.63; 10.40; 5.73; 2.22.45); 5 Tria Seawater-Simmons 3.848p (8.65; 1.63; 10.00; 5.53; 2.17.71); 6 Sofie Albrechtsen (den) 3.843p (9.40; 1.72; 12.79; 5.42; 2.25.85)

Ames -IA- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Big 12 Conference Championships-


Ames -IA- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Big 12 Conference Championships-

Men

60m 1 Andrew Hudson 6.62; 2 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 6.68; 3 Maxwell Willis 6.70; 4 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.70; 5 Jalen Miller 6.75; 6 Terrell Smith 6.75; 7 Malik Wilson 6.75

60m prelims (23) Andrew Hudson 6.66 1h2; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 6.67 1h1; Jalen Miller 6.69 2h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.73 1h3; Terrell Smith 6.74 2h3; Maxwell Willis 6.76 3h3; Malik Wilson 6.77 2h1; Jackson Webb 6.78 3h1; Lebogang Maloka (rsa) 6.79 3h2

200m Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.68 1h2; Andrew Hudson 20.72 1h1; Micaiah Harris 20.95 2h1; Maxwell Willis 20.97 3h1; Terrell Smith 20.97 2h2; Steven Champlin 21.23 3h2

200m prelims (23) Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.75 1h1; Terrell Smith 20.91 1h3; Andrew Hudson 21.11 1h2; Micaiah Harris 21.12 1h4; Steven Champlin 21.18 1h5; Maxwell Willis 21.30 2h1

400m Micaiah Harris 46.33 1h1; Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 46.47 1h2; Howard Fields 46.49 2h1; Steven Champlin 46.75 2h2; Ivan Henry (jam) 46.76 3h1; Emmanuel Ogwo 46.88 4h1; Tyreek Mathis 47.50 3h2

400m prelims (23) Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 46.29 1h2; Steven Champlin 46.83 1h3; Emmanuel Ogwo 47.24 1h1; Howard Fields 47.29 2h1; Tyreek Mathis 47.33 2h2; Micaiah Harris 47.36 2h3; Tre Daniels 47.39 3h2; Ivan Henry (jam) 47.40 3h3; Jayson Baldridge 47.45 3h1; Terry Brown 47.64 4h2

600 yards 1 Vincent Crisp 1.08.90; 2 Jaymes Dennison 1.09.51; 3 Caleb Dickson 1.09.77; 4 Jostyn Andrews 1.09.84

600 yards (23) Vincent crisp 1.08.70 1h3; Jaymes Dennison 1.09.90 1h4; Sean Hooper 1.09.90 2h4

800m 1 Bryce Hoppel 1.47.20; 2 Charles Jones 1.48.66; 3 Sam Worley 1.48.71; 4 Roshon Roomes 1.48.97; 5 Frank Hayes 1.50.42

1.000m prelims (23) Dan Curts 2.25.93 1h1

Mile 1 Alex Rogers 4.02.60; ...3 Matthew Fayers (gbr) 4.09.10

3.000m 1 Hassan abdi 8.02.22; 2 Edwin Kurgat (ken) 8.02.44; 3 Andrew Jordan 8.04.89; 4 John Rice 8.04.95; 5 Luis Martinez 8.08.07 ; ... 9 Kevin Mulcaire (irl) 8.18.43

5.000m (23) 1 Andrew Jordan 14.03.05; 2 Edwin Kurgat (ken) 14.03.50; 3 Luis Martinez 14.04.42; 4 Nathan Rodriguez 14.04.42; 5 John Rice 14.05.20; 6 Charles Mills 14.09.16; 7 Devin Meyrer 14.09.27

60mh Bryce Douglas 7.94

60mh prelims (23) John Burt 7.90 1h2

HJ 1 Trey Culver 2.31; 2 Vernon Turner 2.28; 3 Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 2.28; 4 NaTron Gibson 2.19; 5 Jalen Ford 2.15

PV (23) 1 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.49; 2 Brandon Bray 5.39; 3 Riley Richards 5.29; 4 Nick Meyer 5.29; 5 Barrett Poth 5.29

LJ (23) 1 Steffin McCarter 7.96; 2 Charles Brown 7.93; 3 Scotty Newton 7.93; 4 Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.80; 5 O'Brian Wasome (jam) 7.70; 6 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.66; 7 Jalen Seals 7.55; 8 Barden Adams 7.48; 9 Justin Hall 7.48; ... 11 Thomas Cheval (fra) 7.20

SP 1 Adrian Piperi 19.52; 2 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 19.30; 3 Brett Neelly 19.11

TJ 1 Scotty Newton 16.63; 2 O'Brien Wasome (jam) 16.47; 3 Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 16.11; 4 Barden Adams 16.01; 5 Papay Glaywulu 16.01; 6 Charles Brown 15.88

WT (23) 1 Mitch Dixon 21.58; 2 Alan Zapalac 21.56; 3 Vlad Pavlenko 20.97

Heptathlon 1 George Patrick 5.552p (6.96; 7.42; 13.24; 2.01 - 8.25; 4.29; 3.03.98); 2 Clark Griffith 5.334p (7.14; 7.11; 11.91; 1.92 - 8.25; 4.29; 2.55.42)

Women

60m 1 Leya Buchanan (can) 7.33; 2 Teahna Daniels 7.37; 3 Zainab Sanni (ngr) 7.48

60m prelims (23) Leya Buchanan (can) 7.38 1h2; Teahna Daniels 7.40 1h1; Kaylor Harris 7.45 1h3; Tiffani Johnson 7.47 2h2; Hope Glenn 7.50 2h1; Zainab Sanni (ngr) 7.50 3h2; Sydney Washington 7.50 3h1

200m Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.51 1h2; Leya Buchanan (can) 23.58 1h1; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.68 2h1; Kiana Horton 23.87 3h1; Jedah Caldwell 23.89 2h2; Serenity Douglas 23.94 3h2

200m prelims (23) Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.72 1h2; Serenity Douglas 23.77 1h1; Leya Buchanan (can) 23.80 1h4; Kiana Horton 23.82 1h3; Jedah Caldwell 23.97 2h1; Daja Gordon 24.00 2h3; Teahna Daniels 24.03 1h5; A'Keyla Mitchell 24.04 2h2

400m Kiana Horton 52.60 1h1; Ama Pipi (gbr) 52.81 1h2; Sara Limp 52.97 2h1; Serenity Douglas 53.65 2h2; Victoria Powell 53.68 3h2; Megan Linder 53.75 3h1; Nicole Montgomery 53.82 4h2; Mariah Kuykendoll 54.11 4h1

400m prelims (23) Ama Pipi (gbr) 53.04 1h1; Serenity Douglas 53.59 2h1; Sara Limp 53.84 1h4; Kiana Horton 54.06 1h2; Victoria Powell 54.20 1h3; Mariah Kuykendoll 54.36 2h4; Nicole Montgomery 54.39 2h3; Megan Linder 54.58 1h5; Honour Findley 54.83 1h6; ... Anne Sofie Kirkebeerg (den) 55.98 3h2

600 yards 1 Morgan Stewart 1.20.45; 2 Megan Rourke 1.20.76; 3 Sydne Fowler 1.21.62; 4 Mia Mukes 1.21.93; 5 Amira Coleman 1.22.08

600 yards (23) Megan Rourke 1.21.70 1h3; Morgan Stewart 2.21.76 1h2; Mia Mukes 1.22.03 1h1; Kiana Hawn 1.22.09 2h3; Amira Coleman 1.22.50 2h1; Ambra Wesley 1.22.74 3h3

800m 1 Aaliyah Miller 2.04.58; 2 Jasmine Staebler 2.05.11; 3 Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.06.73; 4 Gabby Crank 2.07.24

1.000m 1 Larkin Chapman 2.45.55; 2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2.46.18; 3 Ariane Ballner (ger) 2.46.78; 4 Hannah Dimmick 2.46.90; 5 Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 2.47.75; ... Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.48.72

1.000m prelims (23) Larkin Chapman 2.49.19 1h2; Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.49.45 2h2; Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 2.49.80 3h2; ... Ariane Ballner (ger) 2.51.02 1h1

3.000m 1 Sharon Lokedi (ken) 9.19.97; 2 Courtney Coppinger 9.31.66; 3 Karly Ackley 9.31.82; 4 Sarah Scott 9.32.13; 5 Amy Cashin 9.332.42; 6 Kelly Naumann 9.32.52; 7 Anna West 9.33.67; ... 17 Gintaré Zenkeviciuté (ltu) 9.53.01

5.000m (23) 1 Sharon Lokedi (ken) 16.26.57; 2 Anne Frisbie 16.42.99; 3 Amanda Vestri 16.43.64; 4 Meghan Lloyd 16.45.57; 5 Anna West 16.47.97; ... 7 Gintaré Zenkeviciuté (ltu) 16.50.99

60mh 1 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.09; 2 Rushelle Burton (jam) 8.13; 3 Ariel Jones 8.25; 4 Nina Schultz (can) 8.27; 5 Kaylor Harris 8.31; 6 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.36

60mh prelims (23) Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.14 1h3; Rushelle Burton (jam) 8.25 1h1; Kaylor Harris 8.27 1h2; Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.28 3h2; Ariel Jones 8.30 2h3; Nina Schultz (can) 8.31 2h1; Kaylee Hinton 8.35 3h1; Ivy Walker 8.42 3h2

4x400m Kansas (Megan Linder, Mariah Kuykendoll, Nicole Montgomery, Honour Finley) 3:35.89 

HJ 1 Nina Schultz (can) 1.85; 2 Zarriea Willis 1.82; 3 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.79

PV (23) 1 Laura Taylor 4.34; 2 Kally Long 4.29

LJ (23) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.43; 2 Nina Schultz (can) 6.26; 3 LaTyria Jefferson 6.15; 4 Zuliat Alli 6.01; ... 10 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 5.75

TJ Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.51; ... 3 Shamoya McNeil (jam) 12.85; ... 6 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 12.69

SP 1 Jessica Woodard 17.46; 2 Elena Bruckner 16.58; 3 Jess St. John (ant) 15.92; 4 Alexandra Emilianova (mda) 15.63

WT (23) 1 Ashley Bryant 21.31; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 20.72

Pentathlon (23) 1 Ashtin Zamzow 4.076p (8.80; 1.73; 12.13; 5.54; 2.18.02); 2 Kaylee Hinton 4.075p (8.35; 1.73; 9.04, 5.87; 2.17.58); 3 Lauren Talbert 3.967p (8.55; 1.64; 11.60; 5.41; 2.16.72); 4 Ariel Okorie 3.949p (8.40; 1.67; 10.06; 5.75; 2.22.86); 5 Georgia Wahl 3.853p (8.87; 1.61; 10.14; 5.90, 2.20.91)

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Horizon Conference Championships-


Youngstown -OH- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Horizon Conference Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) Chad Zallow 6.75 1h2

60mh prelims (24) Chad Zallow 7.66 1h1

Women

60m prelims (24) Jaliyah Elliot 7.36 1h2

60mh prelims (24) Amber Eles 8.41 1h2

Hanover -NH- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Ivy League Championships-


Hanover -NH- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Ivy League Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) Carrington Akosa 6.79 1h2

500m prelims (23) Zachary Emrich 1.03.29 1h1

1.000m prelims (24) Spencer Haik 2.25.62 1h1

60mh prelims (24) Joseph Daniels 7.92 1h1

PV (24) 1 August Kiles 5.20; 2 Sean Clark 5.20

LJ (24) Jason Katz 7.53

Women

60m prelims (24) Gabrielle Thomas 7.25 1h2

200m prelims (24) Gabrielle Thomas 23.69 1h3

400m prelims (24) Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 54.84 1h1

3.000m (24) Abby Hong 9.38.98

60mh prelims (24) Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.28 1h1

LJ (24) Cha'Mia Rothwell 6.27

Pentathlon (24) 1 Carly Paul 4.013p (8.97; 1.79; 10.26; 5.84; 2.22.97); 2 Zoe Hugues (gbr) 3.952p (8.81; 1.61; 12.74; 5.74; 2.23.71)

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Missouri Valley Championships-


Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Missouri Valley Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) Derrius Rodgers 6.60 1h3

60mh prelims (24) Jaylan McConico 7.79 1h1; Daley Carter 7.83 1h2

LJ (24) Cloud Masibhera (zim) 7.52

WT (24) 1 Isaac ingram 21.57; 2 Ricky Furley 20.41

Women

60m (24) D'Jenne Egharevba 7.39 1h3; Mystique Thompson 7.44 1h2

LJ (24) 1 Amanda McClain 6.05; 2 Kameesha Smith 6.02

WT (24) Erin Reese 21.06

Pentathlon (24) Tessa Holland 3.834p (8.99; 1.66, 11.14; 5.62; 2.23.50)

Lexington -VA- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Southern Conference Championships-


Lexington -VA- (United States), 24-25.2.2018 -Southern Conference Championships-

Men

60m prelims (24) Josiah Johnson 6.77 1h2, Keion Crossen 6.78 1h1

3.000m (24) ... 4 Arsène Guillorel (fra) 8.18.20

Women

60mh prelims (24) Kyra Atkins 8.35 1h1

LJ (24) Selena Popp 6.04

Pentathlon (24) Selena Popp 4.118p (8.93; 1.76; 11.57; 6.01; 2.23.30)

Nampa -ID- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Western Atlantica Conference Championships-


Nampa -ID- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Western Atlantica Conference Championships-

Men

60m prelims (23) ... Guillermo Alcalá (esp) 6.92 2h2

200m prelims (23) Ryan Girk 21.41 1h6; ... Guillermo Alcalá (esp) 22.26 1h1

400m Isaac Allanarem 47.01 1h2

LJ (23) 1 Christopher Bryan 7.70; 2 Albert McArthur 7.45; ... Guillermo Matesanz (esp) 7.29

PV Scott Marshall 5.51

Women

60m prelims (23) Lashira Tremble 7.51 1h3

200m prelims (23) ... Dora Filipovic (cro) 24.93 1h3

60mh Briana Myers 8.44

60mh prelims (23) Briana Myers 8.49 1h3

LJ (23) Idat Cheethan-West 6.03

WT (23) Tarasue Barnett (jam) 18.36

Fargo -ND- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Summit League Conference Championships-


Fargo -ND- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Summit League Conference Championships-

Men

60m Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.79

200m Omeiza Akerele (ngr) 21.41 1h2

200m prelims (23) Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 21.57 1h1

400m Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 48.25 1h2

60mh prelims (23) Israel Nelson 7.96 1h2

PV (23) 1 Ethan Bray 5.35; 2 Chris Nilsen 5.20; 3 Jake David 5.20

LJ (23) 1 Jaden Purnell 7.51; 2 Bryant Courter 7.44; 3 Brandon Lewis 7.43

SP Steffan Stroh 18.23

WT (23) 1 Colton Bender 21.02; 2 Steffan Stroh 20.10; 3 Ethan Fenchel 20.05

Heptathlon 1 Matt Neururer 5.414p (7.22; 6.85; 11.28; 2.06 - 8.84; 4.80; 2.48.85); 2 Tony Ukkelberg 5.352p (7.25; 7.03; 14.80; 2.03 - 8.68; 4.20; 3.02.94); 3 Corey Reid 5.297p (7.22; 6.70; 11.73; 1.94 - 8.41; 4.50; 2.49.73)

Women

60m Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 7.35

60m prelims (23) Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 7.46 1h3

200m Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 23.93 1h2

200m prelims (23) Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 24.26 1h3

400m Alexis Woods 54.41 1h2

3.000m (23) 1 Rachel King 9.28.16; 2 Annika Rotvold 8.38.24

60mh prelims (23) Shanice Cannigan (jam) 8.41 1h2

PV 1 Helen Falda (ita) 4.15; 2 Lauren Gietzen 4.15

LJ (23) Piper Jensen 6.10

SP Courtney Pasiowitz 16.09

WT (23) Courtney Pasiowitz 20.08

Pentathlon (23) 1 Shanice Cannigan (jam) 4.106p (8.55; 1.73; 10.83; 5.88; 2.20.84); 2 Amanda Levin 3.917p (9.09; 1.61; 12.73; 5.69; 2.20.71)

Charleston -IL- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Ohio Valley Conference Championships-


Charleston -IL- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Ohio Valley Conference Championships-

Men

60m Tadiwanashe Mhonde (zim) 6.81

Mile ... 5 Samuel Abascal (esp) 4.17.27

3.000m Jaime Romo (esp) 8.25.36

5.000m (23) ... 2 Jaime Romo (esp) 14.53.56

HJ (23) Tequan Claitt 2.21

Women

60m 1 Lisa Wickham (tto) 7.41; 2 Tamdra Lawrence 7.45

60m prelims (23) Tamdra Lawrence 7.50 1h3

400m NaAsha Robinson 54.93 1h2

400m prelims (23) Naasha Robinson 54.86 1h5; D'Airrien Jackson 54.89 1h4

Mile 1 Micayla Rennick 4.48.11; ... 4 Charlotte Imer (aus) 4.53.37

3.000m 1 Micayla Rennick 9.40.96; 2 Charlotte Imer (aus) 9.48.62

5.000m (23) Charlotte Imer (aus) 16.20.72

60mh 1 Darneisha Spann 8.41; 2 Jebrauna Brimlett 8.43

60mh prelims (23) Jabreuna Brimlett 8.40 1h1

Pentathlon (23) Khemani Roberts (tto) 3.834p (9.02; 1.79; 11.42; 5.60; 2.36.79)

Seattle -WA- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Mountain Pacific Conference Championships-


Seattle -WA- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Mountain Pacific Conference Championships-

Men

60m 1 T J Brock 6.67; 2 Alexander Barnum 6.68; 3 Cravon Gillespie 6.73

60m prelims (23) Alexander Barnum 6.74 1h3; T J Brock 6.76 1h1; Cravon Gillespie 6.77 1h4

400m Rai Benjamin (ant) 45.94 1h1; Zach Shinnick 45.96 2h1; Ricky Morgan 45.96 3h1; Ryan Croson 46.84 4h1; Cameron Stone 47.23 5h1; Zakee Washinton 47.50 1h2; Daniel York-Mouton 47.53 1h5; Maj Williams 47.58 2h2; Orwin Emilien (mri) 47.66 3h2

800m 1 Robert Ford 1.49.85; 2 Riley Kelly (aus) 1.50.69

Mile 1 Abraham Alvarado 4.02.70; 2 James West (gbr) 4.02.70; 3 Jeff Thies 4.03.13

3.000m Rory Linkletter 7.54.29 1h3; Steven Fahy 7.54.62 2h3; Cooper Teare 7.56.43 3h3; Ryan Forsyth 7.56.81 4h3; Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse (fra) 7.57.15 5h3; Daniel Carney 7.57.55 6h3; Jack Keelan 7.59.84 7h3; Jackson Mestler 8.00.49 8h3; Logan Orndorf 8.01.88 9h3; Conner Mantz 8.02.75 10h3; Ethan Gonzales 8.03.55 11h3; Fred Huzham 8.04.58 12h3

5.000m (23) 1 Connor McMillan 13.46.71; 2 Ryan Forsyth 13.51.54; 3 Matt Welch 13.59.76; 4 Clayson Shumway 14.01.10, 5 Gabriel Haughey 14.01.25; 6 Conner Mantz 14.01.96; 7 Ethan Gonzales 14.02.51; 8 Sam Wharton 14.05.00; 9 Michael Williams 14.05.98; 10 Travis Neuman 14.06.61; 11 Evert Silva 14.07.64; ... 15 Simon Granettia (ned) 14.21.00

60mh 1 Ashtyn Davis 7.71; 2 Braxton Canady 7.90; 3 Marquis Morris 7.94

60mh prelims (23) Ashtyn Davis 7.75 1h4; Braxton Canady 7.95 1h2; Marquis Morris 7.95 1h1

HJ 1 Randall Cunningham 2.22; 2 Justice Summerset 2.16; Isaiah Holmes 2.16

PV 1 Chase Smith 5.30; 2 Lev Marcus 5.20; 3 Cole Riddle 5.20; Michael Chadwick 5.20

LJ (23) 1 Isaiah Holmes 7.68; 2 Tristan James 7.57; 3 Eric Sloan 7.46

TJ Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 16.29

SP 1 Nicholas Ponzio 19.62; 2 Mckay Johnson 19.61; 3 Jordan Geist 19.48; 4 Otun Ogundeji 19.16; 5 Peter Simon (hun) 19.09; 6 Nate Esparza 19.07; 7 Jack Lembcke 18.98; 8 Clint Meyer 18.20

WT (23) Brock Eager 21.01, 2 Justin Stafford 20.01

Heptathlon  1 Andrew Ghizzone 5.519p (7.30; 6.95; 11.75; 1.88 - 8.36; 4.80; 2.36.81); 2 Kevin Nielsen 5.491p (7.19; 7.01; 12.44; 1.94 - 8.35; 4.50; 2.44.76) 

Women

60m 1 Twanisha Terry 7.29; 2 Deanna Hill 7.30; 3 Ky Westbrook 7.34; 4 Makenzie Dunmore 7.40; 5 Anglerne Annelus 7.40; 6 Zaria Francis 7.41; 7 Lauren Rain Williams 7.42, 8 Courtne Davis 7.42

60m prelims (23) Deanna Hill 7.30 1h3; Twanisha Terry 7.32 1h8; Anglerne Annelus 7.33 1h1; Makenzie Dunmore 7.37 1h2; Ky Westbrook 7.37 1h7; Lauren Rain Williams 7.44 1h5; Zaria Francis 7.44 1h4; Courtne Davis 7.46 1h6; Ariana Washington 7.45 2h8, Persis William-Mensah (gha) 7.49 1h9

200m Kendall Ellis 23.36 1h1; Anglerne Annelus 23.39 1h2; Makenzie Dunmore 23.41 1h3; Lauren Rain Williams 23.42 2h2; Twanisha Terry 23.51 2h1; Anna Cockrell 23.57 3h1; Iman Brown 23.81 2h3; Meleni Rodney (grn) 23.92 1h5

200m prelims (23) Kendall Ellis 23.36 1h1; Anglerne Annelus 23.39 1h2; Makenzie Dunmore 23.41 1h3; Lauren Rain Williams 23.42 2h2; Twanisha Terry 23.51 2h1; Anna Cockrell 23.57 3h1; Iman Brown 23.81 2h3; Meleni Rodney 23.92 1h5; Courtne Davis 24.00 1h4

400m Kyra Constantine (can) 52.73 1h1; Shae Anderson 52.83 2h1; Venessa D'Arpino 53.33 1h2; Meleni Rodney (grn) 53.80 1h3; Missy Mongiovi 54.65 2h2; Tatum Waggoner 54.68 3h1

800m Olivia Baker 2.04.31 1h6; Elissa Mann 2.07.07 2h6; ... Alena Ulrichová (cze) 2.08.40 1h5; Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 2.08.64 5h6; ... Zorana Grujic (srb) 2.10.80 5h5

Mile Elise Cranny 4.31.29 1h4; Jessica Hull (aus) 4.31.76 2h4; Lilli Burdon (aus) 4.32.30 3h4; Christina Aragon 4.34.76 4h4; Vanessa Fraser 4.35.88 5h4; Claire Green 4.37.44 6h4; Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 4.38.36 7h4; Susan Ejore (ken) 4.39.86 8h4; Marie Bouchard (fra) 4.40.18 9h4; Maddie Meyers 4.31.33 10h4; Sage Hurta 4.41.87 11h4; Madelyn Brooks 4.42.45 12h4

3.000m 1 Fiona O'Keeffe 9.04.77; 2 Erin Clark 9.05.72; 3 Makena Morley 9.06.61; 4 Bethan Knights (gbr) 9.07.01; 5 Brie Oakley 9.17.22; 6 Olivia Hoj 9.20.23; 7 Courtney Wayment 9.22.49; 8 Kristi Rush 9.23.67; 9 Poppy Tank 9.26.29; 10 Vallery Korir (ken) 9.26.91

5.000m (23) 1 Carmela Cardama (esp) 15.55.00; 2 Laura Young 15.55.96; 3 Vallery Korir (ken) 16.02.07; 4 Abbie McNulty 16.03.16; 5 Addi Zerrenner 16.05.65; 6 Louise Mercer 16.36.71; 7 Camila David-Smith 16.41.48; 8 Devon Bortfeld 16.47.77

60mh 1 Dio Hall 7.99; 2 Alaysha Johnson 8.03; 3 Anna Cockrell 8.14; 4 Chanel Brissett 8.24; 5 Deshaunda Morrison 8.32

60mh prelims (23) Dior Hall 8.09 1h4; Anna Cockrell 8.18 1h2; Chanel Brissett 8.31 1h5; Deshaunda Morrison 8.41 1h7; Alaysha Johnson 8.41 1h6

4x400m 1 Stanford  (Carolyn Wilson, Ashlan Best, Missy Mongiovi, Olivia Baker) 3:35.34; 2 USC (Kaelin Roberts, Shante Robinson, Kayla Richardson, Kennedy Gillian) 3:35.86 

HJ 1 Lily Lowe 1.79; 2 Mikella Lefebvre-Oates (can) 1.79; 3 Andrea Stapleton 1.79; 4 Iesha Hamm 1.79; ... 6 Karla Terán (mex) 1.76

PV 1 Lauren Martinez 4.20; 2 Sierra Hansen 4.20

LJ (23) 1 Rhesa Foster 6.25; 2 Margaux Jones 6.09; 3 Courtney Corrin 6.08; 4 Madisen Richards 6.04; ... 6 Jessica Barreira (por) 5.84; 7 Jessie Maduka (ger) 5.83

TJ 1 Jessie Maduka (ger) 13.26; 2 Isabella Marten (ger) 12.87

SP 1 Maggie Ewen 18.98; 2 Lena Giger 17.20; 3 Ashlie Blake 16.79; 4 Alyssa wilson 16.79; 5 Samantha Noennig 16.14; 6 Breana Jemison 15.95

WT (23) 1 Maggie Ewen 21.72; 2 Valarie Allman 21.26; 3 Camryn Rogers 20.31

Pentathlon (23) 1 Kendall Gustafson 4.084p (8.84; 1.77; 12.79; 5.54; 2.23.73); 2 Erinn Beattie 4.062p (9.17; 1.83; 10.27; 5.78, 2.18.69); 3 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 4.040p (8.52; 1.65; 11.36; 5.62; 2.16.05); 4 Lyndsey Lopes 3.978p (8.51; 1.74; 10.20; 5.59; 2.22.38); 5 Maja Wichhart-Donzo 3.806p (8.87; 1.62; 11.24; 5.37; 2.19.09)

RunBlogRun