@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, January 28, 2018

State College -PA- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Penn State National-


State College -PA- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Penn State National-

Men

60m (26) 1 Xavier Smith 6.72; 2 Joseph Amoah (gha) 6.73; 3 Bryan Sosoo 6.76; 4 Terrance Laird 6.78; 60m semis (26) Joseph Amoah (gha) 6.72 1s1; Xavier Smith 6.74 1s2; 60m prelims (26) Xavier Smith 6.78 1h1; Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 6.79 1h2

200m (27) Terrance Laird 20.79 1h1; Malik Moffett 20.96 2h1; Joseph Amoah (gha) 21.21 3h1; Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 21.24 1h2; Xavier Smith 21.31 4h1

400m Dan Chisena 46.27 1h1; Myles Pringle 46.42 2h1; Trequan Barnes 47.57 1h2; Mitchell Moore 48.01 3h1; Kier Miner 48.04 4h1

400m B (27) Alex shisler 47.81

500m (27) Kameron Jones 1.02.71

800m (27) Isaiah Harris 1.47.79 1h1; Dylan Capwell 1.48.47 2h1; Domenic Perretta 1.49.81 3h1; Ryan Martin 1.50.38 4h1; Nathan Gillis 1.50.93 1h2

3.000m (27) Colin Abert 8.05.03

60mh (26) Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.79; 60mh prelims (26) Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.73 1h1

HJ (27) 1 Jacob Milton 2.15; 2 Cody Stine 2.15

PV (26) 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.66; 2 Zach Ferrara 5.20

SP (27) 1 Darrell Hill 20.54; 2 Ashinia Miller (jam) 20.42; 3 Corey Murphy 18.50; 4 Lucas Warning 18.40

WT (26) 1 David Lucas 21.81; 2 Morgan Shigo 20.77

Women

60m (26) Keianna Albury 7.37

200m (27) Keianna Albury 23.92 1h1; Kiara Lester 24.17 2h1

400m (27) Micha Powell (can) 54.78

500m (27) Jai'Lyn Merriweather 1.12.36

600m (27) 1 Rachael DeCecco 1.31.80; 2 Frances Bull 1.32.09

800m (27) 1 Rachel Webber 2.06.21 1h1; 2 Martha Bissah (gha) 2.06.59 2h1

Mile (27) 1 Amy Cashin 4.41.17; 2 MacKenzie Andrews 4.42.42; 3 Amanda Corbosiero 4.43.01; 4 Alexandra Lucki (can) 4.44.01; 5 Christine Bendzinski 4.44.55

3.000m (27) 1 Michelle Sikes 9.18.53; 2 Maggie Drazba 9.27.37; 3 Greta Lindsley 9.30.96; 4 Tessa Barrett 9.36.47; 5 Stephanie Ward 9.38.94; 6 Colleen Buckley 9.39.05

60mh (26) 1 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.16; 2 Quenee Dale 8.30; 3 Dara Perry 8.43; ...60mh semis (26) Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.23 1s1; Quenee Dale 8.34 1s2; Selina von Jackowski (sui) 8.54 2s1; 60mh prelims (26) Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.26 1h2

HJ (27) 1 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.88; 2 Megan McCloskey 1.79

PV (27) 1 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.18; 2 Erica Ellis 4.18

LJ (26) Selina von Jackowski (sui) 6.07

TJ (27) ... 3 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 12.21

SP (27) 1 Rachel Fatherly 17.16; 2 Abigale Wilson 15.34

Pentathlon (26) 1 Madeline Holmberg 4.133p (8.56; 1.58; 14.02; 5.98; 2.23.34); 2 Dallyssa Huggins 3.853p (9.84; 1.73; 11.73; 5.42; 2.14.46)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun