@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, January 28, 2018

New York -NY- (United States), 25-27.1.2018 -Columbia Challenge-


New York -NY- (United States), 25-27.1.2018 -Columbia Challenge-

Men

60m Cravon Gillespie 6.64; 2 Zack Basile 6.68 (6.68 1h4); 3 Eric Harrison 6.79; in heats: Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.77 1h1

200m Eric Harrison 21.23 1h8; Cravon Gillespie 21.27 1h7; Jermaine Brown 21.39 2h8

400m A 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 47.07; 2 T J Holmes 47.41, 3 Najee Glass 47.57; 4 Marcus Chambers 47.63

400m Izaiah Brown 47.37 1h7; Taj Burgess 47.90 1h6; Cameron Stone 47.93 2h6

800m Erik Sowinski 1.46.98 1h6; Quamel Prince 1.48.01 1h5; Abraham Alvarado 1.48.70 2h6; Jesse Garn 1.48.87 3h6; Casimir Loxsom 1.49.05 4h6; Joe McAsey 1.49.37 2h5; Robby Andrews 1.50.02 5h6; Chris Giesting 1.50.08 6h6; Clayton Murphy 1.50.47 7h6; Otis Jones 1.50.70 1h5; Wesley Vasquez (pur) 1.50.59 8h6; ... Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.52.21 5h4

Mile 1 Craig Engels 3.57.35; 2 Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.57.45; 3 Nick Stanovsek 3.57.90; 4 Alfredo Santana (pur) 3.58.03; 5 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.58.31; 6 Reed Brown 3.59.05; 7 pat Casey 3.59.13; 8 Cooper Teare 3.59.29; 9 Sam Prakel 3.59.56; 10 Brannon Kidder 4.01.74; 11 Blake Haney 4.01.87

3.000m 1 Reid Buchanan 7.51.98; 2 Travis Mahoney 7.52.15; 3 Luc Bruchet (can) 7.54.18; 4 Sam Parsons 7.54.82; 5 Oliver Hoare (aus) 7.54.91; 6 Rory Linketter 7.55.10; 7 Joe Hardy 7.57.11; 8 Eric Avila 7.58.23; 9 James Wesy 7.58.26; 10 Chad Noelle 7.59.79; 11 Daniel Carney 8.01.82; 12 Robert Brandt 8.01.89; 13 Conner Mantz 8.02.19; 14 Clayson Shumway 8.02.80; 15 Jackson Mestler 8.03.07; 16 Casey Comber 8.03.24; 17 Andrew Marston 8.03.28; 18 Sam Penzenstadler 8.03.83; 19 Jack Yearian 8.04.46

60mh 1 Braxton Canady 7.78; 2 Sidney Gibbons 7.82

HJ Alexander Bowen (pan) 2.16

PV Sean Clarke 5.20, ... 3 Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.10

LJ 1 Zack Bazile 7.69; 2 Tristan James 7.67; 3 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.66

TJ 1 Donald Scott 16.87; 2 Chris Carter 16.54 (16.85 in round 2); in prelims: Omar Craddock 16.60 in round 2

TJ round 3 Donald Scott 16.92; 2 Chris Carter 16.79; 3 Matthew O'Neal 16.65; 4 Omar Craddock 16.60

SP A 1 Ryan Whiting 19.99; 2 Josh Freeman 19.45; 3 Garrett Apier 19.38; 4 Jonathan Jones 19.17; 5 J C Murasky 19.07

SP 1 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.83; 2 Nate Esparza 19.35; 3 Nicolas Demaline 19.19; 4 Dotun Ogundeji 18.80

WT Aaron Zedella 21.42

Heptathlon Rauno Liitmae (est) 5.347p (7.20; 6.50; 13.65; 1.96 - 8.53; 4.50; 2.45.67)

Women

60m 1 Gabrielle Thomas 7.26; 2 Makenzie Dunmore 7.29; 3 Maya Cody 7.40; 4 Dayleen Rodriguez-Santana (pur) 7.42; 5 Lauren Rain Williams 7.42; 6 Jasmin Reed 7.46 (7.42 1h6); 7 Maggie Barrie 7.47

200m Gabrielle Thomas 23.04 1h12; Lauren Rain Williams 23.53 2h12; Ariana Washington 23.73 3h12; Briyahna DesRosiers 23.94 1h9; Kethlin Campbell 24.01 2h9

400m A 1 Courtney Okolo (gbr) 51.89, 2 Shakima Wimbley 52.11; 3 Daina Harper 53.80; 4 Kyra Jefferson 54.51; 5 Pariis Garcia (pur) 54.72

400m Hannah Waller 53.46 1h8; Makenzie Dunmore 53.50 1h8; Maggie Narrie 54.48 1h8; Karrington Winters 54.64 2h9; Uchechi Nwogwugbu 54.69 2h8; Syaira Richardson 54.83 1h7; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 54.85 2h8; Briyahna DesRosiers 54.86 3h9

800m 1 Ajee Wilson 2.00.90; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.01.07; 3 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.01.50; 4 Ce'Aira Brown 2.02.27; 5 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.02.80; 6 Charlene Lipsey 2.03.74; 7 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.04.16; 8 Sabrina Southerland 2.04.38; 9 Chrishuna Williams 2.04.62; 10 Elizabeth Whelan 2.04.68; 11 Cecilia Barowski 2.04.69; 12 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.05.77; 13 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.05.91; 14 Kendra Chambers 2.06.56; 15 Meg Manley 2.06.65; 16 Maddie Kopp 2.06.69; 17 Maddie Villalba 2.06.72; 18 Madeleine Kelly (can) 2.06.93

Mile 1 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4.26.92; 2 Rachel Schneider 4.27.30; 3 Karissa Schweizer 4.27.54; 4 Shannon Osika 4.27.55; 5 Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.28.88; 7 Lilli Burdon (aus) 4.35.02; 8 Rebecca Addison 4.37.88; 9 Angel Piccirillo 4.39.45; 10 Lauren Johnson 4.41.77, 12 Madelyn Brooks 4.44.79; 13 Kristin Andrews 4.44.86; 14 Kaley Ciluffo 4.45.02

3.000m 1 Lauren Paquette 8.53.09; 2 Sarah Pagano 8.58.42; 3 Jessica Hull (aus) 9.11.03; 4 Paige Stoner 9.12.73; 5 Amy Davis 9.14.27; 6 Samantha Nadel 9.18.24; 7 Alicia Monson 9.18.77; 8 Megna Cunningham 9.19.28; 9 Ashleigh Warner 9.19.91; 10 Kira Garry 9.20.24; 11 Olivia Hoj 9.20.34; 12 Jessica Kamilos 9.21.08; 13 Jessica Young 9.21.12; 14 Courtney Wayment 9.21.73; 15 Carmela Cardama (esp) 9.23.48; 16 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 9.26.85; 17 Judy Pendergast 9.28.74; 18 Kirsti Rush 9.29.27

60mh 1 Alaysha Johnson 8.10; 2 Chantel Ray 8.25; 3 Caitlyn Little 8.37; 4 Kaylah Robinson 8.38 (8.38 1h5); 5 Karina Jones 8.49

4x400m Oregon (Briyahna DesRosiers, Hannah Waller, Shae Anderson, Makenzie Dunmore) 3:32.92   

HJ Amina Smith 1.86; 2 Andrea Stapleton 1.83

PV Sierra Hansen 4.15

LJ A Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.36 (6.44 in prelims); 2 Sydney Conley 6.22

LJ Rougui Sow (fra) 6.12

TJ A 1 Thea LaFond (dmn) 13.71; 2 Ruslana Tsyhotska (ukr) 13.65; 3 Natricia Hooper (guy) 13.28; 4 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.25; 5 Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.22; 6 Caroline Ehrhardt 13.18; 7 Chaquin  Cook 13.08; 8 Ana Jose Tima (dom) 13.07

TJ Hanifah Abdulqadir 13.21

SP 1 Alysssa Wilson 16.75; 2 Ashlie Blake 16.62; 3 Sade Olatoye 16.46; 4 Kathleen Young 15.93; 5 Sophia Rivera 15.49

WT 1 Sade Olatoye 21.44; 2 Banke Oginni 20.45

Pentathlon (25) 1 Kendall Gustafson 4.065p (8.91; 1.69; 12.73; 5.76; 2.21.15); 2 Christina Chenault 3.872p (9.12; 1.63; 11.25; 5.67; 2.17.76); 3 Kalle Burney 3.658p (9.19; 1.60; 10.86; 5.35, 2.21.16); ...5 Charlene Pohl (ger) 3.454p (9.11; 1.57; 8.46; 5.70; 2.28.82)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun