@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, January 28, 2018

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 26-27.2.2018 -Razorback Invitational-


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 26-27.2.2018 -Razorback Invitational-

Men

60m (27) 1 Cejhae Greene 6.63; 2 T J Brock 6.64; 3 Terrell Smith 6.70; 4 Will Williams 6.78; 5 Jullane Walker 6.78; 6 Michael Timpson 6.79 (6.72 2h1); in heats: Malik Givens 6.79 2h2

200m (26) Terrell Smith 20.90 1h6; Jaron Flournoy 20.98 1h5; Correion Mosby 21.06 2h5; Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.16 1h4; Elijah Morrow 21.16 2h6; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 21.16 1h3; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 21.21 2h4; Ryan Clark 21.35 3h5; Kevin Harris 21.41 3h4 

400m (27) Obi Igbokwe 45.72 1h2; Benjamin Vedel (den) 46.14 1h1; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.24 2h2; Mylik Kerley 46.34 3h2; Ricky Morgan 46.80 1h10; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 46.83 2h10; Ilolo Izu 46.85 2h1; Robert Grant 47.04 3h1; Jamarco Stephen (guy) 47.27 1h9; Chantz Sawyers 47.32 3h10; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 47.59 2h9; Bryce Deadmon 47.78 3h9; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 47.84 4h10

800m (27) Devin Dixon 1.49.95 1h1; Jaymes dennison 1.49.98 2h1; Jeramey Hampton 1.50.40 3h1; Robert Ford 1.50.59 4h1; Roshon Roomes 1.50.68 5h1

Mile (27) Dan Curts 4.03.49 1h1

3.000m (27) Magnus Pettersen (nor) 8.19.99 2h2

60mh (27) 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.75; 2 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.79, 3 Cory Poole 7.84; 4 Larry Donald 7.92 (7.92 2h2)

4x400m (27) Texas A&M (Robert Grant, Ilolo Izu, Devin Dixon, Mylik Kerley) 3:03.95 1h1; LSU (Correion Mosby, Jaron Flournoy, Renard Howell, Jahnoy Thompson) 3:04.92 2h1  

HJ (26) 1 Randall Cunningham 2.25; 2 Keenon Laine 2.22; 3 Tejaswin Shankar 2.19; Darius Carbin 2.19; 5 JuVaughn Blake 2.16; Corion Knight 2.16; 7 NaTron Gipson 2.16

PV (26) 1 Jacob Wooten 5.56; 2 Audie Wyatt 5.46

LJ (26) 1 Grant Holloway 7.97; 2 KeAndre Bates 7.88; 3 Laquan Nairn (bah) 7.87; 4 Will Williams 7.82; 5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.64; 6 Eric Sloan 7.59; 7 Clayton Brown (jam) 7.57

TJ (27) 1 KeAndre Bates 16.48; 2 Eric Sloan 16.33; 3 Armani Wallace 16.19; 4 Clayton Brown (jam) 15.95; ...6 Montel Nevers (gbr) 15.47

SP (27) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.92; 2 Austin Droogsma 19.69; 3 Brett Neelly 18.71; 4 Nicholas Ponzio 18.68; 5 Brian Williams 18.57

WT (26) Mitch Dixon 21.36; 2 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 20.44

Heptathlon (26-27) 1 Karl Saluri (est) 5.866p (6.90, 7.38; 14.04; 1.90 - 8.43; 4.70; 2.37.42); 2 gabe Moore 5.777p (7.02; 7.17; 13.73; 2.02 - 8.19; 4.70; 2.50.56); 3 Johannes Erm (est) 5.679p (7.18; 7.39; 13.51; 1.90 - 8.21; 4.50; 2.42.10); 4 Dante Newberg 5.198p (7.04; 6.72; 12.69; 1.99 - 8.52; 3.90; 2.56.88)

Women

60m (27) 1 Kortnei Johnson 7.18, 2 Jada Baylark 7.24; 3 Twanisha Terry 7.27; 4 Anglerne Annelus 7.30; 5 Deanna Hill 7.32; 6 Shauna Helps (jam) 7.33; 7 Cassondra Hall 7.35 (7.35 1h2); 8 Kiara Parker 7.35; in heats: Ky Westbrook 7.38 3h2; Zaria Francis 7.38 4h2; Rachel Misher 7.38 2h3; Katya Seymour 7.40 3h3; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.41 2h4

200m (26) Lynna Irby 22.96 1h9; Payton Chadwick 22.99 1h10; Anna Cockrell 23.16 2h9; Shauna Helps (jam) 23.20 1h8; Deanna Hill 23.21 1h11; Danyel White 23.37 2h11; Kortnei Johnson 23.41 2h10; Twanisha Terry 23.43 2h8; Jada Baylark 23.49 3h9; Ky Westbrook 23.54 1h7; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.61 2h7; Amber Ivy 23.70 3h8; Rachel Misher 23.72 4h8; Ka'Tia Seymour 23.84 3h10; Kiara Parker 23.86 3h7; Diamond Spaulding 23.98 4h10; Julia Madubuike 24.01 1h5; A'Keyla Mitchell 24.01 3h11; Brenessa Thompson (huy) 24.09 4h11; Tamara Kuykendall 24.10 2h5; Cassondra Hall 24.13 4h9

400m (27) Linna Irby 51.48 1h2; Kendall Ellis 51.53 2h2; Sharrika Barnett 51.64 3h2; Kyra Constantine (can) 52.77 4h2; Taylor Manson 53.20 1h1; Kymber Payne 53.92 2h1; Morgan Burks Magee 54.12 3h1; Jolie Carbo 53.80 1h7; Micaiah Ransby 53.88 2h7; Glorilisha Carter 54.94 1h5

800m (27) Jazmine Fray 2.02.30 1h1; Jasmine Stabler 2.03.59 2h1; Nikki Hiltz 2.05.16 3h1; Ersula Farrow 2.05.58 4h1; Larkin Chapman 2.06.18 1h2; Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.06.27 5h1; Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2.06.33 6h1; Amber Tanner 2.06.77 2h2; Maddie McHugh 2.07.21 7h1; Joy Ripslinger 2.07.31 8h1

Mile (27) 1 Taylor Werner 4.39.52; 2 Jessica Drop 4.41.60; 3 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 4.44.89; 4 Maddy Reed 4.45.13; 5 Evelyne Guay (can) 4.46.73

3.000m (27) 1 Devin Clark 9.21.20; 2 Anne Frisbie 9.23.45; 3 Amanda Vestri 9.30.50; 4 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 9.30.85; 5 Sydney Brown 9.35.36

60mh (27) 1 Dior Hall 7.98; 2 Anna Cockrell 8.06; 3 Mikiah Brisco 8.14; 4 Tonea Marshall 8.14; 5 Janeek Brown 8.20 (8.18 2h3); 6 Brittley Humphrey 8.22; 7 Payton Chadwick 8.25 (8.19 2h1); 8 Cortney Jones 8.30 (8.22 3h3); in heats: Mecca McGlaston 8.28 3h1; Chanel Brissett 8.29 4h3; Milan Young 8.35 3h2; Nina Schultz (can) 8.42 4h2

4x400m (27) USC (Kendall Ellis, Anna Cockrell, Deanna Hill, Kyra Constantine) 3:31.25 1h2; Texas A&M (Danyel White, Jarra Owens, Glorilisha Carter, Jazmine Fray  3:32.61) 2h2; LSU (Rachel Misher, Zakiya Denoon, Milan Young, Kymber Payne 3:34.90 3h2  

HJ (26) 1 Madeline Fagan 1.83; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.78

PV (26) 1 Alexis Jacobus 4.61; 2 Victoria Hoggard 4.39; 3 Desiree Freier 4.24

LJ (26) 1 Kate Hall 6.55; 2 Tara Davis 6.43; 3 Keturah Orji 6.41; 4 Darrielle McQueen 6.34; 5 Margaux Jones 6.25; 6 Yanis David (fra) 6.20; ...8 Nina Schultz (can) 6.08; ...11 Amanda Froeynes (nor) 5.88

TJ (27) 1 Yanis David (fra) 13.48; 2 Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.08; 3 Darrielle McQueen 13.03; 4 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 12.93

SP (27) 1 Janeah Stewart 16.32; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 15.95; 3 Breana Jemison 15.73

WT (26) 1 Janeah Stewart 22.95; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 21.20; 3 Shey Taimo 20.82

Pentathlon (26) 1 Taliyah Brooks 4.305p (8.09; 1.78; 12.36; 6.28; 2.28.58); 2 Lousia Grauvogel (ger) 4.253p (8.30; 1.72; 12.55; 5.79; 2.19.56); 3 Tyra Gittens (tto) 4.009p (8.57; 1.75; 12.32; 5.89; 2.38.29); 4 Lyndsey Lopes 3.921p (8.70; 1.69; 10.49; 5.71; 2.23.19); 5 Shaina Burns 3.910p (9.06; 1.69; 13.96; 5.25; 2.25.35); 6 Lajarvia Brown 3.813p (8.51; 1.75; 9.57; 5.85; 2.39.66)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun