@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, January 28, 2018

Clemson -SC- (United States), 26-27.2.1018 -Bob Pollock Invitational-


Clemson -SC- (United States), 26-27.2.1018 -Bob Pollock Invitational-

Men

60m (26) 1 Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.63; 2 Keitavious Walter 6.67; 3 Cravont Charleston 6.69; 4 Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.75 (6.73 1h1); 5 Alize Ford 6.78; 6 Ahmed Ali (sud) 6.82

200m (27) Randall Ceneus 21.03 1h2; Mustaqeem Williams 21.09 1h1; Cordell Lamb 21.13 1h5; Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.24 2h2; Keitavious Walter 21.37 2h1; Will Allen 21.40 2h5

400m (26) Nathan Strother 46.39 1h1; Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.74 1h2; Calvin Smith 46.87 2h2; Kyle Clemons 46.99 2h1; Rilwan Alowonle 47.04 1h4; Champ Page 47.09 3h1; Isaiah Palmer 47.24 2h4; Ramon Miller (bah) 47.25 1h3; O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.28 2h3; Alex Amankwah (gha) 47.68 3h3; Manteo Mitchell 47.74 3h2; Deonte Tolbert 47.78 1h7

600m (27) Dante Watson 1.18.17

800m (27) Avery Bartlett 1.49.76 1h1; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.49.78 2h1

Mile (26) 1 Luis Vargas 4.04.98; 2 Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 4.07.60

3.000m (27) 1 Zach Long 7.59.15; 2 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 8.07.10

60mh (26) 1 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.70; 2 Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.76; 3 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.77; 4 Xavier Coakley (bah) 7.81; 5 Roderick Spears 7.92; in heats: Marcus Krah 7.92 2h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.93 3h1

4x400m (27) Auburn (Randall Ceneus, Joshua Burks, Nathon Allen, Akeem Bloomfield) 3:06.60 1h1; Tennessee (Ari Cogdell, Darryl Harris, Mustaqeem Williams, Nathan Strother) 3:07.08 2h1; Clemson (Cordell Lamb, Trevious Frazier, John Lewis, Jeffrey Green) 3:08.41 3h1  

HJ (27) 1 Shelby McEwen 2.21; 2 Darryl Sullivan 2.15; 3 Christian Edwards 2.15

PV (27) 1 Daekin Volz 5.49; 2 Chase Brannon 5.28; 3 Will Herrscher 5.28; 4 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.13

LJ (26) Chris McBride 7.57; ... 5 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.19

TJ (27) Jeremiah Green 15.77

SP (26) 1 Kord Ferguson 18.85; 2 Jordan West 18.30

WT (27) 1 Josh Davies 22.53; 2 Daniel Haugh 21.86; 3 Seth Whitener 21.14; ... 5 Yeoryios Korákidis (gre) 19.66

Women

60m (26) 1 Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.20; 2 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 7.23 (7.23 1h3); 3 Quanesha Burks 7.24; 4 Torie Robinson 7.27; 5 Gabriele Cunningham 7.34; 6 Brianna Duncan 7.35; 7 Daija Lampkin 7.37; 8 Angelica Collins 7.42 (7.37 1h4); in heats: Felicia Brown 7.40 2h2

200m (27) Felicia Brown 23.14 1h1; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 23.38 2h1; Tamara Clark 23.40 1h2; Shania Collins 23.44 3h1; Daija Lampkin 23.46 2h2; Maia McCoy 23.81 1h3; Lenyyse Dyer 23.88 3h2; Gabriele Cunningham 23.95 4h1; Mauricia Prieto (tto) 24.09 2h3

400m (26) Travia Jones 52.60 1h1; Aliyah Abrams 53.41 1h2; Felecia Majors 53.85 2h1; Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 54.30 2h2; Jeane Ambrose (bah) 54.33 1h3; Takyera Roberson 54.35 2h3; Cierra Dunston 54.41 3h3; Lenysse Dyer 54.61 2h1; Quadisha Newkirk 54.94 3h2

600m (27) Tovea Jenkins (jam) 1.31.17 1h1; Kaitlin Walker 1.31.50 2h1

Mile (26) Miranda Salvo 4.47.21

3.000m (27) Ryen Frazier 9.25.76

60mh (26) 1 Kenya Collins 8.24; 2 Karel Ziketh (fra) 8.25; 3 Alexis Duncan 8.34; 4 Raven Stewart 8.37 (8.31 1h2); 5 Nicole Setterington (can) 8.51 (8.49 2h2)

HJ (27) Nicole Greene 1.85

PV (26) 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.46; 2 Rachel Baxter 4.25; 2 Marissa Kalsey 4.25; 4 Lakan Taylor 4.25; 5 McKenzie Johnson 4.15

LJ (26) 1 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.16; 2 Julienne McKee 6.14; 3 Anna Keefer 6.12

SP (26) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.09; 2 Portious Warren (tto) 15.49

WT (27) Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 21.33

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun