@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, January 30, 2018

Canberra (Australia), 26-28.1.2018 -ACT Championships-


Canberra (Australia), 26-28.1.2018 -ACT Championships-

Men

100m (26) (0.3) 1 Rohan Browning 10.23; 2 Jack Hale 10.23; Trae Williams 10.23; 4 Josepoh Millar (nzl) 10.38; 5 Jin Su Jung 10.56; 6 Zane Branco 10.57 (10.55 (-0,8) 2s2); in semis: Joshua Clarke 10.36 (0.3) 2s4

200m (27) (-0,1) 1 Joseph Millar (nzl) 20.71; 2 Anas Abu-Ganaba 21.02 (20.93 (-0,7) 1s3); 3 Will Johns 21.05 (20.90 (1.1) 1s1); 4 Kevin Rassool 21.30 (21.21 (0.8) 3s4); in semis: Zane Branco 20.85 (0.8) 1s4; Trae Williams 20.98 (0.8) 2s4; Lawson Power 21.17 (1.1) 3s1; Ryan Bedford 21.35 (2.1) 1s2; Nathan Riali 21.43 (2.1) 2s2; Michael Romanin 21.45 (-0,7) 2s3

400m (26) f1 1 Daniel Mowen 46.35; 2 Murray Goodwin 46.37; 3 Kevin Rassool 46.58; 4 Clay Watkins 46.79; 5 Alex Beck 46.84; 6 Christian Davis 47.17; 7 Jordan Sarmento 47.33; 8 Will Johns 47.94; f2 1 Matthew Debruin 47.36; 2 Brian Wilson 47.57; 3 Matthew Wood 47.57; f3 1 Lawson Power 46.89; 2 Conrad Coumaros 47.55; 3 Ian Halpin 47.90; f4 Angus Proudfoot 47.90

800m (27) f1 1 Luke Mathews 1.45.83; 2 Jeffrey Riseley 1.46.35; 3 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.46.44; 4 Joseph Deng 1.47.39; 5 Dylan Stenson 1.47.54; 6 Alexander Rowe 1.47.70; 7 Mason Cohen 1.47.85; 8 Bryce Watkins 1.48.30; 9 James Gnurr 1.48.61; 10 Stephen Knuckey 1.49.61; f2 1 Christian Davis 1.49.92; 2 Jordan Gusman 1.49.99; 3 Matthew Scott 1.50.47; 4 Tom Fawthorpe 1.50.50; 5 Archie Wallis 1.50.76; f3 1 James Hansen 1.49.77; 2 Felix Lonergan 1.50.79

1.500m (26) 1 James Hansen 3.39.39, 2 Rorey Hunter 3.40.56; 3 Tom Fawthorpe 3.41.71; 4 Andre waring 3.45.33; 5 James Nipperess 3.46.52; 6 Charles Hunter 3.48.50; 7 Elliot Metcalf 3.49.51

110mh (28) (-1,1) Nicholas Hough 13.82

400mh (27) 1 Cameron French 49.33; 2 Ian Dewhurst 50.04; 3 Leigh Bennett 50.34; 4 Angus Proudfoot 51.49; 5 Bryce Collins 51.84

HJ (27) 1 Lee Hup Wei (mas) 2.28; 2 Brandon Starc 2.24; 3 Nik Bojic 2.20, 4 Joel Baden 2.20; 5 Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) 2.15

PV (28) Angus Armstrong 5.30

LJ (27) 1 Jeremy Andrews 7.75 (0.0); 2 Thomas Soliman 7.71 (0.1); 3 Angus Gould 7.65 (0.0); 4 Henry Smith 7.64 (1.0); 5 Benjamin Schmidtchen 7.58 (0.4); 6 Joseph Muller 7.52 (0.0)

TJ (28) 1 Shemaiah James 16.42 (0.9); 2 Emmanuel Fakiye 16.26 (0.0); 3 Dylan Johnson 15.73 (1.8)

SP (26) Aiden Harvey 17.86

HT (28) 1 Jack Dalton 67.58; 2 Huw Peacock 67.29; 3 Costa Kousparis 62.78

JT (27) 1 Hamish Peacock 76.07; 2 Cruz Hogan 73.02; 3 Luke Cann 70.04; 4 Saxon Ward 67.83

Women

100m (26) (0.4) 1 Riley Day 11.52; 2 Maddie Coates 11.59; 3 Larissa Pasternatsky 11.78 (11.73 (0.4) 2s4); 4 Brittany Burkitt 11.86 (11.73 (2.7) 1s1); 5 Olivia Eaton 11.88 (11.78 (2.7) 2s1) and 11.79 (1.1) 1h3; in semis: Mia Gross 11.76 (1.0) 1s2; Kristie Edwards 11.81 (1.0) 2s2; Jacinta Beecher 11.83 (1.0) 3s2; Tavleen Singh 11.89 (1.0) 2s3

200m (27) f1 (0.7) 1 Maddie Coates 23.26; 2 Anneliese Rubie 23.40; 3 Jessica Thornton 23.67; 4 Kendra Hubbard 23.74; 5 Mia Gross 23.75; 6 Olivia Eaton 23.80; f2 (-0,3) 1 Morgan Mitchell 23.99; 2 Mikeala Selaidinakos 24.26; in semis: Larissa Pasternatsky 23.49 (1.3) 1s4; Riley Day 23.78 (-0,5) 1s1; Jacinta Beecher 24.06 (-0,5) 2s1

400m (26) 1 Morgan Mitchell 52.48; 2 Anneliese Rubie 52.57; 3 Bendere Oboya 53.33; 4 Kendra Hubbard 53.44; 5 Angeline Blackburn 53.73; 6 Lindsay Troode 53.98; 7 Gabriella O'Grady 54.24

800m (27) f1 1 Georgia Griffith 2.02.16; 2 Abbey de la Motte 2.03.14, 3 Alicia Kerr 2.05.60; 4 Abigail Regan 2.05.78; 5 Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2.06.51, 6 Sarah Billings 2.07.01; 7 Jemima Russell 2.07.30; 8 Keely Small 2.08.25; 9 Lauren Reid 2.08.38; f2 1 Catriona Bisset 2.06.45; 2 Jayla Hancock-Cameron 2.07.66; 3 Joanna Cubis 2.08.68

1.500m (26) 1 Linden Hall 4.09.32; 2 Jenny Blundell 4.15.03; 3 Abigal Regan 4.15.32, 4 Jayla Hancock-Cameron 4.26.29; 5 Whitney Sharpe 4.27.62; 6 Ruby White 4.28.21; 8 Kayla de Bondt 4.30.53; 9 Paige Campbell 4.30.73; 10 Eliza Rixon 4.31.20

100mh (28) (-1,2) 1 Sally Pearson 12.87; 2 Brianna Beahan 13.15; 3 Michelle Jenneke 13.40; 4 Elizabeth Clay 13.67; 5 Fiona Morrison (nzl) 13.67; 6 Abbie Taddeo 13.72

400mh (27) f1 1 Lauren Wells 55.78; 2 Genevieve Cowie 58.27; 3 Sarah Carli 58.53; 4 Sara Klein 59.06; 5 McKenzie Keenan 59.54; f2 1 Alanah Yukich 59.64; 2 Jess Gulli-Nance 59.87

HJ (27) 1 Nicola McDermott 1.90; 2 Eleanor Patterson 1.85; 3 Cassie Purdon 1.80; Zoe Timmers 1.80

LJ (27) 1 Brooke Stratton 6.50 (0.0); 2 Naa Anang 6.40 (0.0); 3 Lauren Wells 6.29 (0.0); 4 Chelsea Jaensch 6.28 (-0,1); 5 Jessica Penney 6.27 (0.0); 6 Tay-Leiha Clark 6.24 (0.0); 7 Andrea Thompson 6.18 (1.5); 8 Elizabeth Hedding 6.14 (0.0); 9 Sachi Kayama 6.11 (-0,8)

TJ (28) 1 Tierra Exum 13.20 (0.5); 2 Ellen Pettit 13.11 (1.1)

DT (26) Kim Mulhall 51.62

HT (28) Alexandra Hulley 66.86

JT (27) 1 Kathryn Mitchell 61.05; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts 59.22; 3 Kathryn Brooks 49.19

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun