@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, January 20, 2018

Hannover (Germany), 20-21.1.2018


Hannover (Germany), 20-21.1.2018

Women

60m (20) 1 Anna-Lena Freese 7.49 (7.47 1h2); 2 Svea Kittner 7.56; 60m u18 (20) Talea Prepens 7.66; LJ (20) Merle Homeier 6.12

Neubrandenburg (Germany), 20.1.2018


Neubrandenburg (Germany), 20.1.2018

Men

SP Patrick Müller 20.14

Women

60m 1 Wiebke Griephan 7.49; 2 Cheyenne Kuhn (2002) 7.56; 200m u18 Cheyenne Kuhn 24.56 1h4; PV Martina Strutz 4.20; LJ Janika Baarck 6.15

Helsinki (Finland), 20.1.2018


Helsinki (Finland), 20.1.2018

Men

200m Samuel Purola 21.11 1h30

Växjö (Sweden), 20-21.1.2018


Växjö (Sweden), 20-21.1.2018

Men

60m (20) 1 Austin Hamilton 6.75; 2 Festus Asante (den) 6.77; 3 Kasper Kadestal (99) 6.79; 4 Filip Schwartz 6.88

400m (20) 1 Carl Bengtström (2000) 47.99; 2 Marquis Caldwell 48.10

TJ (20) Jesper Hellström 15.67

SP u18 (5 kg) (20) Arvid Mägi Theorin 17.84

Women

60m (20) 1 Claudia Payton 7.48; 2 Jessica Östlund 7.53; 3 Amanda Hansson (99) 7.54; 4 Greta Deltin (2000) 7.63

60m u18 (20) Stina Gustavssson 7.50

HJ (20) 1 Sofie Skoog 1.89; 2 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.87; 3 Louise Ekman 1.85

LJ (20) Eruca Jarder 6.05

SP (20) Frida Akerström 15.51

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 20-21.1.2018


Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 20-21.1.2018

Men

60m (20) Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 6.84; LJ Andreas Otterling 7.42

Women

LJ Malin Marmbrandt 6.04

Antequera (Spain), 20.1.2018


Antequera (Spain), 20.1.2018

Men

60m Arian Olmos 6.87 1s1; Daniel Rodríguez 6.87 2s1; 200m Daniel Rodríguez 21.30 1h1; 800m 1 Ignacio Fontes 1.49.56; 2 Alejandro Estévez 1.50.21; 3 Alberto Guerrero 1.50.88

Women

400m Laura Bueno 54.50

Kuldiga (Latvia), 20.1.2018 -Katrinas Kauss-


Kuldiga (Latvia), 20.1.2018 -Katrinas Kauss-

Men

60m 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 6.70; 2 Emmanuel Stephens (gbr) 6.78; 3 Janos Sipos (hun) 6.79; 4 Nick Stewart (gbr) 6.85

400m 1 Austris Karpinskis 47.88; 2 Victor Ricardos dos Santos (bra) 48.01

1.000m 1 Yauheni Yanukovich (blr) 2.26.77; 2 Olavi Allase (est) 2.26.95; 3 Konstantinos Vasilakis (gre) 2.26.98

60mh 1 Mammadov Rahib Rafiq (aze) 8.00; 2 Rapolas Saulius (ltu) 8.01; 3 Martynas Vrasinskas (ltu) 8.08

PV 1 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.40; 2 Mareks Arents 5.40; 3 Robin Nool (est) 5.30; 4 Nikandros Stylianou (gre) 5.25

LJ Mikita Lapatenka (blr) 7.46

Women

60m 1 Sindija Buksa 7.43; 2 Karolina Deliautaite (ltu) 7.54; 3 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 7.55; 4 Vivian Schmelcz (hun) 7.55

400m Lily Beckford (gbr) 55.54

1.000m 1 Liga Velvere 2.45.96; 2 Tatsiana Shabanava (blr) 2.46.68

60mh 1 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.24; 2 Mobolaji Adeokun (ngr) 8.50

HJ 1 Taisiya Roslava (blr) 1.81; 2 Urte Baikstyte (ltu) (99) 1.79

LJ 1 Lauma Griva 6.33; 2 Maura Griva 6.08

Ancona (Italy), 20.1.2018


Ancona (Italy), 20.1.2018

Men

60mh 1 Luca Trgovcevic 7.97; 2 Francesco Ferrante 8.01; TJ Simone Forte 16.38

Women

200m Chiara Gherardi (2001) 24.18 1h1; 1.500m Gaia Sabbatini (99) 4.30.08; 60mh Angelika Wegierska 8.61 1h1, PV 1 Roberta Bruni 4.00; 2 Alessandra Lazzari 4.00; LJ Federica Giovanardi 6.01

Modena (Italy), 20-21.1.2018


Modena (Italy), 20-21.1.2018

Men

60m (20) 1 Michael Tumi 6.67; 2 Andre Zlatan 6.75 (6.72 3h1); 3 Lodovico Cortelazzo 6.76; 4 Giovanni Galbieri 6.78 (6.72 2h1); 5 Diego Pettorossi 6.84; 6 Mattia Donola (2000) 6.87

60mh u20 (0,99m) (20) Mattia Montini 7.82

HJ (20) Kelvin Purvoo 2.15

Women

60m (20) 1 Irene Siragusa 7.41; 2 Audrey Alloh 7.49 (7.45 1h1); 3 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 7.51 (7.51 3h1)

60mh (20) Luminosa Bogliolo 8.37 1h1

Sabadell (Spain), 19.1.2018


Sabadell (Spain), 19.1.2018

Men

60m Matías Robledo (arg) 6.92; 200m Samuel García 21.46 1h1; 3.000m 1 Carlos Martín Díaz (chi) 7.55.87; 2 Llorenç Sales 7.56.01; 3 Nassim Hassaous 7.57.16; 4 Artur Bossy 8.06.86; 5 David Palacio 8.07.39; HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.20

Lodz (Poland), 201.1.2018


Lodz (Poland), 201.1.2018

Men

600m Mateusz Borkowski 1.18.36; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Jakub Czak 7.97

Women

60mh Julia Rządzińska 8.65; PV 1 Romana Maláčová (cze) 4.20; 2 Anna Łyko (01) 4.05 NR u18

Torun (Poland), 20.1.2018


Torun (Poland), 20.1.2018

Men

60m Artur Zaczek 6.83 (6.78 1h1); 300m Przemyslaw Wascinski 34.41 1h1; 60mh 1 Dominik Staśkiewicz 7.99; 2 Marcin Grudka 8.04; SP u18 (5 kg) Jakub Giedrowicz (2001) 18.27

Women

60m 1 Kamila Ciba 7.37; 2 Pia Skrzyszowska (2001) 7.43 NR u18; 300m Kinga Gacka (2001) 39.25 1h1; 60mh 1 Zuzanna Hulisz (99) 8.56; 2 Izabela Mikołajczyk 8.63; PV Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.01; SP u18 (3 Kg) Natalia Klocek (2001) 16.19

Aubiére (France), 20-21.1.2018


Aubiére (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men

400m (20) Jeremy Espagnol 47.78; HJ (20) Arnaud Dupe-Agot (99) 2.13

Women

400m (20) Marjorie Veyssiere 54.63; PV (20) 1 Marion Fiack 4.35; 2 Mallaury Sautereau 4.10; 3 Sophie Dangla 4.00

Potsdam (Germany), 20.1.2018


Potsdam (Germany), 20.1.2018

Men

PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.78; 2 Melker Savard Jakobsson (swe) 5.68; 3 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.68; 4 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.48; 5 Karsten Dilla 5.48; 6 Daniel Clemens 5.38; 7 Rasmus Weinold Jorgensen (den) 5.38; Malte Mohr 5.38; 9 Philip Kass 5.28

Padova (Italy), 20.1.2018


Padova (Italy), 20.1.2018

Men

TJ Jan Luxa (slo) 16.01; SP 1 Leonardo Fabbri 19.03; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.95

Women

PV Elisa Molinarolo 4.35; LJ 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.30; 2 Beatrice Fiorese 6.23; SP Chiara Rosa 17.16

Valencia (Spain), 20.1.2018


Valencia (Spain), 20.1.2018

Men

60m 1 Jorge Caracassis (arg) 6.74; 2 Sergio López 6.78; 3 Mario López 6.82; 4 Javier Cancela 6.88; 5 Javier Martín 6.89; 400m h1 1 Jesús Serrano 47.85; 2 Daniel Andújar 48.20; 3 Manuel Guikarro 48.20; 600m 1 Daniel Andújar 1.17.26; 2 Pablo Fernández 1.19.53; 1.500m 1 Mariano García 3.49.12; 2 Eduardo Romero (99) 3.50.60; 3.000m 1 Sergio Jiménez 7.54.83; 2 Adrián Ben 8.04.08; 3 Victor Ruiz 8.05.60; 4 Alberto Imedio 8.07.17; 5 Mohamed Katir (mar) 8.07.57; 60mh 1 Victor Orduña 8.04; 2 Ernesto Prados 8.06; in semis: Antonio García 7.95 1s2; LJ 1 Héctor Santos 7.67; 2 Fernando Ramos 7.55; 3 Daniel Solis 7.52; SP Joaquín Millán 17.69

Women

60m María Quetglas 7.65; 400m 1 Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 54.39; 2 Maureen Ellsworth (ned) 55.27; 3 Ruth Peña 55.32; 800m Solange Pereira 2.06.78; 1.500m 1 Lucía Rodríguez 4.22.16; 2 Miriam Costa 4.24.83; 3 Laura Méndez 4.28.42; 60mh 1 Caridad Jerez 8.38; 2 Annamari Korte (fin) 8.40; 3 Irene Ocete 8.68; LJ Concepción Montaner 6.11

Budapest (Hungary), 20.1.2018


Budapest (Hungary), 20.1.2018

Men

60m 1 Dominik Pazmandi (2000) 6.86; 2 Bence Boros 6.87; 200m Laszlo Szabo 21.64 1h1; 800m Balasz Vindics 1.51.80; 60mh Balasz Baji 7.68; 60mh u20 Aaron Kalacska 8.06

Women

60m 1 Anasztazia Nguyen 7.43; 2 Lotti Hajdu 7.59 (7.58 1h3); 200m Evelin Nadhazy 24.46; 60mh 1 Luca Kozak 8.17; 2 Klaudia Sorok 8.25; 3 Milica Emini (srb) 8.46; 4 Xenia Kriszan 8.61; 5 Petra Repasi 8.63; PV Zsofia Sisko 4.10; 2 Hanga Klekner (99) 4.10; LJ Anasztazia Nguyen 6.26; SP Anita Marton 18.23

Nantes (France), 20.1.2018 -Meeting National


Nantes (France), 20.1.2018 -Meeting National

Men

60m A 1 Kyle De Escofet (gbr) 6.68 (6.67 1h3); 2 Ancuiam Lopes (por) 6.68; 3 Imran Rahman (gbr) 6.69; 4 Marvin Rene 6.69 (6.67 1h1); 5 Meba-Mickael Zeze 6.60; 6 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 6.72 (6.72 2h2); 7 Jeremy Leroux 6.82 (6.79 3h1); 60m B 1 Aidan Sayrs (gbr) 6.86 (6.80 4h1); 2 Ken Romain 6.88 (6.87 3h2); in heats: John Otugade (gbr) 6.72 2h1; Aurelien Larue 6.88 5h1; Jean-Pierre Bertrand 6.85 4h3

200m Charles Renard 21.56 1h1; Ismail Bedel 21.55 1h3

800m 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.49.68, 2 Mohamed Amine Belferar (alg) 1.49.86; 3 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.49.89; 4 Thibaut Dambricourt 1.50.43; 5 Benjamin Robert 1.50.47; 6 Emmanuel Rolim (por) 1.50.67; 7 Mohamed Laalou (mar) 1.50.71

60mh A 1 Aurel Manga 7.72; 2 Marvin Pistol 7.84; 3 David Zebrowski (pol) 7.88; 4 Jack Porter (gbr) 7.89 (7.87 3h1); 5 Thomas Delmestre 7.92; 6 Loic Desbonnes 7.93 (7.78 1h1); 7 Loic Herkenrath 7.94 (7.87 2h1); 60mh B Antoine Papillon 7.98; in heats: Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 7.84 2h2

60mh u20 1 Just Kwaou-Mathey 7.78; 2 Louis Couzin 7.98 (7.96 2h1); 3 Lorenzo Ricque 8.06; 4 Paul Chabauty 8.08 (8.02 3h1)

LJ 1 Rahiau Maiau 7.79; 2 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.78; 3 Mouhcine Khoua (mar) 7.69; 4 Cedric Nolf (bel) 7.48; 5 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.45; 6 Ezekiel Ewulo (gbr) 7.42; 7 Bradley Pickup (gbr) 7.40

Women

60m A 1 Carolle Zahi 7.15; 2 Joan Healy (irl) 7.34; 3 Estelle Raffai 7.42; 4 Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 7.44; 5 Nasrane Bacar 7.49; 6 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 7.50; 7 Jennifer Galais 7.56; 60m B Caroline Chaillou 7.59

200m h1 1 Amandine Brossier 23.87; 2 Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 24.06; 3 Caroline Chaillou 24.25; h2 Eloise De La Taille 24.25

400m 1 Deborah Sananes 53.66; 2 Carla Acevedo (por) 53.94; 3 Kellya Pauline 54.70; 4 Farah Clerc 55.12; 5 Maeva Contion 55.28

60mh 1 Laura Valette 8.27 (8.23 1h1); 2 Sarah Fofana-Koutouan 8.34; 3 Rosvitha Okou 8.36 (8.34 2h1); 4 Sandra Sogoyou 8.37; 5 Coralie Comte 8.40; 6 Margaux Hinschberger 8.48, 7 Charlotte Pierre 8.62 (8.52 4h1)

HJ 1 Prisca Duvernay 1.86; 2 Marine Vallet 1.83; 3 Solene Gicquel 1.83; 4 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.83; Nicky Manson (gbr) 1.83; 6 Emily Borthwick (gbr) 1.80

LJ 1 Hilary Kpatcha 6.26; 2 Mona Criniere 6.15; 3 Charlotte Pierre 6.07

Lyon (France), 20-21.1.2018


Lyon (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men

60m (20) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 6.62; 2 Marie Jean-Yann De Grace (mri) 6.76

400m (20) 1 Patrice Maurice 48.01; 2 Rija Gardiner (mad) 48.11

TJ (20) Jonathan Drack 15.90

SP (20) Frederic Dagee 20.25

Women

60m (20) 1 Orlann Mobissa-Dzangue 7.38; 2 Eva Berger 7.53; 3 Flore-Julie Krakre 7.58 (7.56 2h1); 4 Elea Mariama Diarra 7.61

400m (20) 1 Cheryl Hermine 54.86; 2 Elise Trynkler 55.06

1.500m (20) Claire Perraux 4.21.88

Women u20

60m (20) 1 Sacha Alessandrini 7.58 (1h); 2 Marine Mignon 7.58; 3 Virginia Schieda (ita) 7.71

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 20.1.2018


Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 20.1.2018

Men

60m Stepan Hampl 6.79 1h3; Diogo Antunes (por) 6.83 1h1; David Kolar 6.86 2h1; Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 6.88 1h2; Damian Sztejkowski (pol) (99) 6.90 3h1

60mh 1 Petr Svoboda 7.51; 2 Ahmad Al-Moualed (ksa) 7.75 (7.73 2h1); 3 Bohdan Chornomaz (ukr) 7.96; in heats: David Sklenar 7.99 4h1; Jan Dolezal 8.06 5h1

PV 1 Emmanouil karalis (gre) (99) 5.65; 2 Michal Balner 5.15

LJ 1 Radek Juska 7.98; 2 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.48

SP 1 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 19.37; 2 Kiriakos Zotos (gre) 18.53; 3 Rafal Kownatke (pol) 18.26; 4 Jander Heil (est) 17.77

Women

60m 1 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 7.47; 2 Barbora Prochazková 7.55 (7.44 1h2); 3 Jagoda Mierzynska (pol) 7.71

60mh 1 Katerina Cachová 8.33 (8.29 1h1); 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.33; 3 Marketa Stolová 8.68

LJ 1 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.29; 2 Lucia Vadlejch (svk) 6.27; ...5 Barbora Hlková (2001) 5.88

Berlin (Germany), 20-21.1.2018


Berlin (Germany), 20-21.1.2018

Women

60m u20 (20) 1 Skadi Schier 7.67; 2 Vivien Hitzler 7.68; 200m u20 Skadi Schier 24.32 1h1; DT Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 53.24

Potchestroom (South Africa), 20.1.2018


Potchestroom (South Africa), 20.1.2018

Men

100m u20 (-1,3) Obakeng Bayoli 10.74; 100m u18 (0.6) Sifiso Miya 10.79; 200m u20 (nwi) Lehlognolo Maseko 21.68 (21.51 (1.2) 1h1); 400m u20 Handre Jonker 48.25

Women

HJ Yvonne Robson 1.80

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 20.1.2018


Ostrava (Czech Republic), 20.1.2018

Men

60m Zdenek Stromsik 6.66; 2 Vojtech Kolarcik 6.72; 3 Karol Kwiatowski (pol) 6.84; 800m Lukas Symersky 1.51.01; 60mh Martin Pokorny 7.93

Men

60mh u18 (0,91m) Samuel Lawson 8.06

Women

60m Marcela Pirková 7.43; in heats: Jana Slaninová 7.57 2h1; 200m 1 Alena Symerska 24.07; 2 Jana Slaninová 24.13; 1.500m 1 Simona Vrzalová 4.16.50; 2 Karolina Giza (pol) 4.24.15; HJ Klára Krejčiříková (2002) 1.76

Women u18

60m 1 Julia Polak (pol) 7.67; 2 Martyna Ziebura (pol) 7.73

Helsinki (Finland), 19.1.2018


Helsinki (Finland), 19.1.2018

Men

HJ Samuli Eriksson 2.20

Joensuu (Finland), 20.1.2018


Joensuu (Finland), 20.1.2018

Men

LJ Kalle Salminen 7.47

Women

60m Sara Francis 7.62

Magglingen (Switzerland), 20-21.1.2018 -Bienne Athletics-


Magglingen (Switzerland), 20-21.1.2018 -Bienne Athletics-

Men

60m (20) Nicholas Artuso (ita) 6.81 1h1; Fabio Cerutti 6.82 2h1; Antonio Moro (99) 6.81 1h2

200m (20) Jonas Werner 21.69

400m (20) 1 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 46.88; 2 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 47.14; 3 Nicolo Ceriani (ita) 47.93

60mh (20) 1 Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.71; 2 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein (ita) 7.79; 3 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 7.81 (7.81 2h1)

60mh u20 (0,99m) (20) Sales Inglin 7.91

Women

60m (20) h1 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.26; 2 Zaynab Dosso (ita) (99) 7.41; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 7.55; 4 Géraldine Frey 7.61; 5 Inola Blatty 7.62; h2 Alessia Pavese (ita) 7.62

200m (20) h1 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 23.96; 2 Martina Amidei (ita) 24.56; h2 

400m (20) h1 1 Cornelia Halbheer 54.90; 2 Linda Olivieri (ita) 55.31; h2 Lisa Stöckli 55.45

60mh (20) 1 Desola Oki (ita) 8.34; 2 Caroline Agnou 8.58; 3 Julia Schneider 8.60; 4 Giada Carmassi (ita) 8.61; 5 Nicla Mosetti (ita) 8.62

HJ 1 Géraldine Rickstuhl 1.79; 2 Livia Odermatt 1.79

PV Angelica Moser 4.41

LJ Caroline Agnou 6.05

Rud (Norway), 20.1.2018 -Bassen Sprint-


Rud (Norway), 20.1.2018 -Bassen Sprint-

Men

60m 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 6.77; 2 Jonas Halonen 6.84

60mh (0.91m) Markus Rooth 8.15

Women

60m 1 Ezinne Okparaebo 7.25; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 7.53; 3 Mari Gilde Brubak 7.64

200 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 24.01

60mh Agathe Holtan Wathne 8.61

60mh 18 (0.76m) Vilde Marstein 8.76

Orenburg (Russia), 20.1.2018 -Orenburg Mile-


Orenburg (Russia), 20.1.2018 -Orenburg Mile-

Men 

60m 1 Igor Obraztsov 6.68; 2 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.80

400m 1 Artyom Denmukhametov 47.41; 2 Rudolf Verkhovykh 47.63

800m Danyil Strelnikov 1.50.94

Mile 1 Vladimir Nikitin 3.58.31

60mh Konstantin Shabanov 7.67

Women 

60m 1 Anna Kukushkina 7.50; 2 Svetlana Titova 7.60

400m 1 Yuliya Kuznetsova 54.52; 2 Inna Puzik 54.92

1.000m 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.40.11; 2 Anastasiya Makarova 2.40.15; 3 Vera Vasilyeva 2.43.03; 4 Dina Aleksandrova 2.43.47; 5 Alena Shukhtuyeva 2.43.93; 6 Anzhelika Manyakova 2.48.19

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -The VA Showcase- High School


Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -The VA Showcase- High School

Men

55m prelims (19) Brendon Stewart 6.36 1h2

300m A (19) 1 Brian Herron 32.64; 2 Eric Allen 32.84; 3 Tyrese Cooper 33.12; 4 Nick Ramey 33.77; 5 Austin Krtaz 34.42; 300m B Brendon Stewart 33.86

55mh prelims (19) Kurt Powdar 7.28 1h1; Aaron Shirley 7.36 2h1; Kyle Garland 7.36 3h1

Women

55m prelims (19) Thelma Davis 6.77 1h1; McKenzie Long 6.97 2h1; Kimone Shaw 7.00 3h1

200m (19) Ashley Seymour 24.36 1h7; McKenzie Long 24.38 2h7

55mh prelims (19) Shadajah Ballard 7.95 1h1; Taylor Grimes 7.99 2h1

Nathan (Australia), 20.1.2018 -Sally Pearson Shield-


Nathan (Australia), 20.1.2018 -Sally Pearson Shield-

Men

100m u18 (-2,3) Edward Nketia 10.86; 200m (-1,1) Connor Diffey 21.41; 200m u20 (-1,1) 1 Zane Branco 21.31; 2 Jack Geary 21.69; 400m u18 MacKenzie McIntyre 49.16; DT Mitchell Cooper 54.76; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Conor McLoughlin 54.65; DT u17 (1,5 kg) Mason Hugues 52.91

Women

200m u18 (-2,4) Samantha Stanley 24.65; 400m u20 Cara Jardine 55.77; 2.000m St u20 Brielle Erbacher 6.37.35; DT Taryn Gollshewsky 54.85

Glendale (Australia), 20.1.2018 -Hunter Track Classic-


Glendale (Australia), 20.1.2018 -Hunter Track Classic-

Men

400m Tyler Gunn (99) 48.03

1.500m A 1 Morgan McDonald 3.39.14; 2 James Hansen 3.39.56; 3 Tom Fawthorpe 3.40.60; 4 Joshua Johnson 3.40.97; 5 Adrian Plummer 3.42.17; 6 Craig Huffer 3.42.27; 7 Edward Vining 3.43.03; 8 Andre Waring 3.43.46; 9 Isaac Hockey 3.45.46; 10 Jack Stapleton 3.45.99; 11 Charles Hunter 3.47.31; 12 Guy Walters 3.47.84

5.000m 1 Edward Goddard 14.07.24; 2 Brad Milosevic 14.08.99; 3 Louis McAfee 14.13.61; 4 jack Colreavy 14.13.83; 5 Dylan Evans 14.15.56; 6 Jackson Sharp (2000) 14.25.25; 7 Zachary Facioni (99) 14.25.77

110mh (-2,1) Nicholas Hough 14.11

3.000m St 1 Max Stevens 8.47.79; 2 Reilly Shaw 8.53.17

SP 1 Damien Birkinhead 19.55; 2 Matthew Cowie 17.79; 3 Aiden Harvey 17.65

Women

400m Morgan Mitchell 52.77; 2 Carley Thomas (2000) 54.83

1.500m A 1 Jenny Blundell 4.12.55; 2 Abigail Regan 4.13.92; 3 Lauren Reid 4.16.85; 4 Natalie Rule 4.23.63, 5 Melinda Witchard 4.24.28; 6 Imogen Stewart (2005) 4.25.22; 7 Sarah McDermott 4.27.36; 8 Amy Harding-Delooze 4.29.63; 9 Lara Crouch (2001) 4.31.54; 10 Emma Ferguson (2000) 4.31.84; 11 Abbey Rockliff (2001) 4.32.62

5.000m 1 Linden Hall 15.18.77; 2 Emily brichacek 15.46.58; 3 Melissa Ducan 15.52.89; 4 Katrina Robinson (nzl) (2000) 16.07.50; 5 Caitlin Adams 16.08.66; 6 Leanne Pompeani 16.09.87; 7 Lara Hamilton 16.13.66; 8 Teleah Hayes 16.33.29

3.000m st 1 Paige Campbell 9.49.60; 2 Victoria Mitchell 9.53.28; 3 Charlotte Wilson 9.55.53; 4 Brianna Ilarda 9.58.35; 5 Stella Radford 10.14.37; 6 Montanna McAvoy (2000) 10.26.57

HJ Nicola McDermott 1.80

Whanganui (New Zealand), 20.1.2018 -Capital Classic-


Whanganui (New Zealand), 20.1.2018 -Capital Classic-

Men

200m (3.0) Joseph Millar 20.68; 800m James Preston 1.51.05; 3.000m 1 Daniel Balchin 8.22.79; 2 Matthew Taylor 8.25.94; 3 Joseph Clark (99) 8.30.96; 4 Connor Melton 8.31.34; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Connor Bell 54.93; HT u20 (6 kg) Anthony Nobilo 64.71

Women

200m (2.4) 1 Lucy Sheat (99) 23.60; 2 Fiona Centers 24.30; 3 Anna Hayward (2000) 24.40; 1.500m 1 Angela Petty 4.20.75; 2 Esther Keown 4.30.59; 3 Tina Faulkner 4.32.19; 4 Hannah O'Connor (2001) 4.32.33; 400mh Anna Percy 60.21; DT 1 Siositina Hakeai 55.04; 2 TeRina Keenan 52.64

Edmonton (Canada), 19-20.1.2018 -Golden Bear Open-


Edmonton (Canada), 19-20.1.2018 -Golden Bear Open-

Men

LJ (19) Damian Warner 7.53

Women

3.000m (19) Courtney Hufsmith 9.40.33; 60mh (19) 1 Christie Moerman 8.35 (8.34 1h2); 2 Katelyn Lehner 8.63; 3 Catherine Kluyts 8.64; Pentathlon (19) 1 Niki Oudenaarden 4.269p (8.98; 1.69; 13.72; 6.17; 2.19.09); 2 Rachael McIntosh 4.151p (8.99; 1.75; 12.27; 5.83; 2.18.33)

Houghton -NY- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Highlander Invitational-


Houghton -NY- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Highlander Invitational-

Men

WT Luis Rivera 20.41

Women

PV Erica Ellis 4.15

New York -NY- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Ramapo Season Opener-


New York -NY- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Ramapo Season Opener-

Women

HJ Kaitlyn Whitehorn 1.80

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 19.2.2018 -YSU Invite-


Youngstown -OH- (United States), 19.2.2018 -YSU Invite-

Men

200m Myles Pringle 21.46 1h1; 400m Brycen Spratling 46.78 1h1; Dontay Jacobs 48.05 2h1; 60mh Chad Zallow 7.77; WT 1 Alex Hill 21.00; 2 Conner Neu 20.81; 3 Brent Fairbanks 20.71

Women

60mh Amber Eles 8.56

Pullman -WA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Washington State Open-


Pullman -WA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Washington State Open-

Women

PV (19) Katie Nageotte 4.76

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Prairie Wolf Invitational-


Lincoln -NE- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Prairie Wolf Invitational-

Men

400m Cody Rush 47.43; WT Grant Wickham 20.60

Ithaca -NY- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Upstate Challenge-


Ithaca -NY- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Upstate Challenge-

Women

Pentathlon (19) Selina von Jackowski (sui) 3.590p (8.75; 1.51; 10.50; 6.05; 2.40.40)

Newport News -VA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Captain's Invitational-


Newport News -VA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Captain's Invitational-

Men

60mh heats (19) Trey Holloway 7.77 1h3

Bowling Green -OH- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Tom Wright Classic-


Bowling Green -OH- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Tom Wright Classic-

Women

60m Jessica Harris 7.55; 800m Jenna Wynns (bel) 2.10.89; HJ Dace Dreimane (lat) 1.69; LJ Dace Dreimane (lat) 5.83; SP Aliyah Gustafson 17.03

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Dual Meet-


Bozeman -MT- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men

HJ Matt Quist 2.14

Women

SP 1 Brenn Flint 16.09; 2 Olivia Moriconi 15.59

Saginaw -MI- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Doug Hansen Open-


Saginaw -MI- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Doug Hansen Open-

Men

200m Owen Richarson 21.34 1h1

Brookings -SD- (United States), 19.1.2018 -SDSU Invitational-


Brookings -SD- (United States), 19.1.2018 -SDSU Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Vincent Gordon 6.77; 2 John Jones 6.80; 3 Qawtavis Johnson 6.81

Women

5.000m Adva Cohen (isr) 16.43.76; 60mh Danielle Cohlwey 8.58, SP Michaela Dendinger 15.49

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 18-19.1.2018 -Air Force Invitational-


Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 18-19.1.2018 -Air Force Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Denvoir Griffin 6.76; 2 Rickey Fantroy 6.82; 60mh Hunter Veith 7.94, LJ 1 Jared Belardo 7.56; 2 Hunter Veith 7.52; Heptathlon (18-19) 1 Ben Johnson 5.615p (7.14; 6.65; 13.92; 1.97 - 8.10; 4.70; 2.49.12); 2 Calvin Berstler 5.418p (7.15; 6.55; 12.27; 2.00 - 8.41; 4.60; 2.48.46)

Women

60m 1 MaryBeth Sant 7.47; 2 Keesha Miller 7.54; 60mh Destinee Rocker 8.46, HJ 1 Shelley Spires 1.83; 2 Andrea Stapleton 1.80; WT ...2 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 18.08

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Gotham Cup-


Staten Island -NY- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Gotham Cup-

Men

60m Bryan Sosoo 6.82; 200m Lalonde Gordon (tto) 21.26 1h1; 400m Elijah Young 47.96 1h1; Christopher Naliali (civ) 48.15 2h1; 1.000m 1 Christopher Marco 2.25.26; 2 Tayron Reyes (dom) 2.25.77

Women

400m Sophie Smellie (jam) 54.68 1h1; 60mh 1 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.27; 2 Jessica Lee 8.42

Kent -OH- (United States), 19.1.2018


Kent -OH- (United States), 19.1.2018

Men

60m Riak Reese 6.76; 200m Riak Reese 21.11 1h2; 400m Noah Williams 48.07; HJ Cody Stine 2.14; PV Matthew Ludwig 5.55; LJ 1 Samory Fraga (bra) 7.73; 2 T J Lawson 7.56

Women

60mh 1 Dara Perry 8.42; 2 Patricia Ortega (esp) 8.75; PV 1 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.27; 2 Maria Horrigan 4.17; WT Gabrielle Figueroa 20.32

Clemson -SC- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Clemson Invitational-


Clemson -SC- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Clemson Invitational-

Men

60m OD (19) 1 Christian Coleman 6.37 WR; 2 Tevin Hester 6.57; 3 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.69 (6.66 2h1); 4 Walter Dix 6.70; 5 Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.74; 6 Maurice Eaddy 6.75; D'Angelo Cherry 6.75 (6.74 3h1); in heats: Zhouzheng Xu (chn) 6.70 2h2; Hong Mi (chn) 6.84 5h2

60m (19) 1 Kendal Williams 6.67; 2 Cejhae Greene (ant) 6.68; 3 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.69; 4 Xavier Smith 6.74; 5 Waseem Williams 6.76; 6 Michael Timpson 6.78 (6.73 2h2); 7 Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 6.79; in heats: Xavier Smith 6.78 2h1

400m (19) Alonzo Russell (bai) 46.38 1h1; Jeffery Green 46.49 2h1; Cordell Lamb 46.63 3h1; Najee Glass 46.75 4h1; O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.39 1h2; Joshua Cunningham (can) 47.43 1h3; Cameron Parker 47.62 2h3; Gregory Chiles 47.73 3h3; T J Holmes 48.03 1h4

60mh (19) 1 Grant Holloway 7.49; 2 Jarret Eaton 7.61; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.83; 4 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.86; 5 Dondre Echols 7.87 (7.86 1h2); 6 Justin Veteto 7.96; 7 Cory Poole 7.97 (7.90 3h1)

Women

60m OD (19) 1 Shavine Hodges (jam) 7.26; 2 Manqi Ge (chn) 7.43; 3 Karel Ziketh (fra) 7.51; 4 Yanbing Zhou (chn) 7.53

60m (19) 1 Kate Hall 7.28; 2 Celera Barnes 7.32; 3 Torie Robinson 7.33; 4 Angelica Collins 7.41; 5 Keianna Albury 7.42 (7.40 2h2); 6 Kianna Gray 7.43 (7.43 1h4); 7 Kennedy Dennis 7.44; in heats: Rebeka Smith 7.26 1h3; Caitlin Tate 7.47 2h4; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.47 3h1; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 7.49 3h4

400m (19) Kelsey Balkwill 53.15 1h3; Madeline Kopp 53.71 1h2; Kyra Jefferson 53.79 2h2; Brionna Thomas 54.15 1h1; Robin Reynolds 54.15 2h1; Taylor Manson 54.17 2h3; Chloe Abbott 54.42 3h2; Taylor Sharpe (can) 54.43 1h5; T'Sheila Mungo 54.48 2h5; Stephanie Davis 54.60 1h6; Kiah Seymour 54.83 3h3; Katrina Seymour (bah) 54.88 1h4; Olivia James 54.91 3h5

5.000m (19) Marketa Markanivocá (cze) 17.02.93

60mh OD (19) 1 Kristi Castlin 8.06; 2 Karel Ziketh (fra) 8.18; 3 Amber Hugues 8.27; 4 Kenya Collins 8.29; 5 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 8.36, 6 Markeeta Thomas 8.46

60mh (19) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.00; 2 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.02; 3 Kori Carter 8.14; 4 Tara Davis 8.20; 5 Brandee Johnson 8.26; 6 Quenee Dale 8.39; 7 Raven Stewart 8.40; 8 Jacklyn Howell 8.45

PV (19) 1 Olivia Gruver 4.32; 2 Madison Heath 4.22; 3 Laura Marty 4.22

SP (19) 1 Lloydricia Cameron 17.33; 2 Kathleen Young 15.82; 3 Micaela Hazlewood 15.62

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Larry Wieczorek Invitational-


Iowa City -IA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Larry Wieczorek Invitational-

Men

200m (19) Marqueze Washington 21.11 1h5; Jaron Flournoy 21.11 2h5; Correion Mosby 21.20 1h2; Terrell Smith 21.22 3h5; Michael Cherry 21.35 1h3; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 21.37 2h3, Antonio Woodward 21.46 1h4; Akanni Hislop (ttp) 21.47 2h4; Verno Norwood 21.49 3h4

600m (19) Erik Sowinski 1.16.40 1h3; Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.16.54 2h3; Jaymes Dennison 1.17.26 3h3; Carter Lilly 1.17.79 4h3; Corbin Ellis 1.18.87 1h2; Eric Brown 1.18.88 2h2; Raymonte Dow 1.19.38 3h2; Frank Hayes 1.19.38 4h2

1.000m (19) Kane Ellis 2.24.24 1h2; Lukas Koch 2.24.34 2h2; Dan Curts 2.25.75 3h2

PV (19) Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.05

LJ (19) 1 Damar Forbes (jam) 8.15; 2 Jarrion Lawson 7.90; 3 Kenneth Fisher 7.55; 4 Da'Quan Bellard 7.49

WT (19) 1 Mitch Dixon 20.99; 2 Vlad Pavlenko 19.30; 3 Tucker Wedig 19.72

Women

200m (19) Brittany Brown 23.54 1h5; Briana Guillory 23.58 1h3; Kortnei Johnson 23.87 2h5; Aleia Hobbs 23.90 2h3; Rachel Misher 23.93 1h4; Mikiah Brisco 24.01 2h4; Cassondra Hall 24.07 3h5

600m (19) Courtney Okolo (gbr) 1.28.54 1h3; Val Larson 1.32.65 2h3

1.000m (19) Jasmine Staebler 2.46.04

HJ (19) 1 Nina Schultz (can) 1.80; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.80

PV (19) Taylor Amann 4.15

LJ (19) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.20; 2 Savannah Carson 6.15

WT (19) 1 Kaitlyn Long 21.70; 2 Banke Oginni 21.50; 3 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 20.32; 4 Agnes Esser (can) 20.94; 5 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 20.21

Pentathlon (19) 1 Jeny Kimbro 3.900p (8.42; 1.66; 10.19; 5.66; 2.24.03); 2 Tria Seawater-Simmons 3.859p (8.80; 1.66; 9.94; 5.84; 2.23.69); 3 Holly Sullivan 3.744p (9.15; 1.63; 9.14; 5.72; 2.17.65)

Albuquerque -NM- (United State), 19-20.1.2018 -Martin Luther King Invitational-


Albuquerque -NM- (United State), 19-20.1.2018 -Martin Luther King Invitational-

Men

200m Dartez Hamlin 21.31 1h1; Carlos Salcido 21.40 2h1; Khamal Stewart-Bay 21.47 1h3; ... Guillermo Alcalá 21.63 3h2

600m Michael Saruni (ken) 1.14.79 1h1; Robert Ford 1.18.51 2h1; Allen Eke 1.18.74 3h1; Rayon Buttler (jam) 1.19.00 1h2; Mark Haywood 1.19.02 2h2; Ricky Morgan 1.19.07 4h1; Alexander Rohani (iri) 1.19.16 5h1

HJ Ricky Robertson 2.16

PV 1 Logan Cunningham 5.48; 2 Scott Marshall 5.48; 3 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.38; 4 Garrett Starkey 5.28

LJ 1 Marquis Dendy 8.13; 2 Eric Sloan 7.80; 3 Corey Crawford 7.71; 4 Carlton Lavong 7.55

Women

200m Kendall Ellis 23.29 1h1; Anna Cockrell 23.38 2h1; Ky Westbrook 23.59 3h1; Twanisha Terry 23.64 1h2; Kyra Constantine (can) 23.79 1h3; Katara Nelson 23.95 1h5

600m Jenna Westaway (can) 1.28.29 1h1

HJ Erica Bougard 1.80

LJ 1 Jasmine Todd 6.41; 2 Margaux Jones 6.30; 3 Deborah Acquah (gha) 6.26; 4 Sarea Alexander 6.13

WT Mel Herl 20.29

Lexington -KY- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Keydet Invitational-


Lexington -KY- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Keydet Invitational-

Men

60m semis Demek Kemp 6.68 1s2; Cravont Charleston 6.71 1s3; Tyrell Richard 6.76 1s1

500m Rico Gomez 1.03.96 1h7

60mh semis Jovaine Atkinson (jam) 7.78 1s2 (7.75 1h4)

WT Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 19.34

Women

60m semis Destiny Carter 7.35 1s2; Alex Council 7.42 1s3; Courtney Warner 7.44 1s1

500m Sarah Moore 1.13.57 1h6

1.000m Martha Bissah (gha) 2.50.36 1h3; ...Nuria Tillo (esp) 2.55.96 5h3

60mh semis Gabriele Cunningham 8.18 1s3; Breana Norman 8.38 1s1

Nashville -TN- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Vanderbilt Invitational-


Nashville -TN- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Vanderbilt Invitational-

Men

200m McKinley West 21.39 1h2

HJ Shelby McEwen 2.14

PV 1 Chase Brannon 5.50; 2 Will Herrscher 5.30; 3 Jacob Spotswood 5.20

LJ 1 Andre Dorsey 7.90; 2 Chedlin Sagesse 7.53; 3 Emanuel Foster 7.49

WT 1 Isaac Ingram 21.42; 2 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 20.39

Women

200m Jonielle Smith (jam) 23.88 1h2; Leya Buchanan (can) 24.00 1h3; Kai Selvon (tto) 24.08 1h1

HJ 1 Logan Boss 1.80; 2 Valeria Kostyuk (ukr) 1.75

LJ 1 Quanesha Burks 6.49; 2 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.18

WT 1 Gwen Berry 24.85; 2 Jeneva Stevens 24.24; 3 Janeah Stewart 22.88; 4 Jessica Ramsey 21.85; 5 Brianna Smith 21.05

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Red Raider Invitational-


Lubbock -TX- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Red Raider Invitational-

Men

60m A 1 John Teeters 6.72; 2 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 6.72 (6.68 1h); in heats: Cordero Gray 6.71 2h

60m B 1 Jalen Miller 6.66; 2 Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.70; 3 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.71 (6.71 1h2); 4 Andrew Hudson 6.73; 5 Isaiah Taylor 6.77; 6 Myles Valentine 6.80; in heats: Victor Peka (ngr) 6.84 3h3

200m Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.49 1h1; Dedric Dukes 20.80 2h1; Kyle Collins 21.13 3h1; Darrion Flowers 21.17 1h2; Shane Brathwaite (bar) 21.29 2h2; Victor Peka (ngr) 21.31 1h6; Tedrick Hawkins 21.45 1h4

400m Steven Champlin 46.46 1h1; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.19 2h1; Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 47.56 1h2; Desmond Jefferson 47.94 3h1

600 yards 1 Vincent Crisp 1.08.16; 2 Derrick Mokaleng 1.08.18; 3 Jostyn Andrews 1.10.15; 4 Kevin McClanahan 1.10.70

60mh Patrick Prince 7.97; in heats: Darien Tennon 7.97 1h1

4x400m 1 TCU (Emmanuel Ogwo, Kevin McClanahan, Jostyn Andrews, Derrick Mokaleng) 3:08.40; 2 Texas Tech (Tyreek Mathis, Andrew Hudson, Steven Champlin, Divine Oduduru) 3:08.63   

HJ 1 Bradley Adkins 2.16; 2 Jake Benninghoff 2.16

PV 1 Brandon Bray 5.32; 2 Antonio Ruiz 5.32; 3 Drew McMichael 5.22

LJ 1 Justin Hall 7.79; 2 Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.66

TJ Charles Brown 16.03

SP Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.56

Women

60m A 1 Michelle Lee Ahye (tto) 7.18; 2 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.21; 3 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 7.41; 4 Cierra White 7.51

60m B 1 Chelsea Francis 7.34; 2 Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 7.37; 3 Alfreda Steele 7.39; 4 Tiffani Johnson 7.43; 5 Symone Mason 7.48

200m Cierra White 23.58 1h2; Latessa Johnson 23.67 1h1; Lanece Clarke (bah) 23.69 1h3; Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 23.94 1h4; Sara Limp 23.95 2h3; Samantha Gonzalez 24.11 1h5; Chelsea Francis 24.12 2h1;

400m Lanece Clarke 54.00 1h1; Melissa Gonzalez 54.41 1h2

600 yards 1 Maygen Smith 1.24.30; 2 Faith Roberson 1.25.26; 3 Tiffany Williams 1.25.29; 4 Sarah Robbie 1.25.70

60mh 1 Kaylor Harris 8.17; 2 Tiara McMinn 8.32; 3 Kaylee Hinton 8.38; 4 Michelle Atherley 8.50

HJ 1 Zarriea Williams 1.83; 2 Cyre Virgo 1.78

PV Annicka Newell (can) 4.27

LJ Kaylee Hinton 6.10

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Lumberjack Team Challenge-


Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Lumberjack Team Challenge-

Men

60m 1 Tre James 6.60; 2 Kossi Tchenawou 6.72

200m Tre James 21.15 1h4; 2 James Fields 21.42 1h1

HJ Deante Kemper 2.20

Women

60m 1 Persis William-Mensah (gha) 7.34; 2 Drea Austin 7.43; 3 Kaysha Love 7.51

200m Nicole Fotinos 24.07 1h7; Drea Austin 24.19 1h8

400m Nicole Fotinos 53.77 1h4; Najia Hudspeth 54.47 2h4; Jasmine Malone 54.52 3h4

60mh Jasmyne Graham 8.44 1h3

LJ Shanice McPherson (jam) 6.32

SP McKenna Howard 15.99

WT Brooke Andersen 20.70

Allendale -MI- (United States), 19.1.2018 -GVSU Open-


Allendale -MI- (United States), 19.1.2018 -GVSU Open-

Men

WT Erik Escobedo 20.40

Women

3.000m Joanna Stephens 9.42.43; 60mh Jade Barber 8.25; PV Danielle Wojciechowski 4.07

Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Central Misouri Invite-


Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Central Misouri Invite-

Men

60m 1 Juante Valdwin 6.75; 2 Akeemo Minott (jam) 6.84

600 yards Thomas LaRoche 1.11.25

SP Bryan Burns 18.16

Women

600 yards 1 Elizabeth Blevins 1.27.38; 2 Laia González 1.27.60

60mh Courtney Nelson 8.52 (8.50 1h3)

SP Jena Black 15.91

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Gladstein Invitational-


Bloomington -IN- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Gladstein Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Wayne Sherbahn 6.73; 2 Jeremiah Hunter 6.74; 3 Rikkoi Bratwaite (bvi) 6.78; in heats: Kejavon Moore 6.81 1h1

Mile Taylor Floydmews 4.04.89

3.000m 1 Andy Bayer 7.54.88; 2 Ben Veatch 7.58.83; 3 Kyle Mau 8.03.10; 4 Daniel García (esp) 8.08.11; 5 Barry Keane 8.08.14

60mh William Session 7.93

PV 1 Drew Volz 5.41; 2 Deakin Volz 5.41; 3 Adam Coulon 5.31; 4 Joel Benitez (gbr) 5.26

WT Andrew Miller (gbr) 21.50

Women

60m 1 Megan Grabowski 7.54; 2 Jada Massie 7.55 (7.55 1h2)

Mile Emily Oren 4.46.39

3.000m 1 Katherine Receveur 9.18.47; 2 Margaret Allen 9.22.56; 3 Brenna Calder 9.34.52; 4 Josephine Thestrup (den) 9.38.17

60mh 1 Ayanna Morgan (bar) 8.52 (8.45 1h1); 2 Zykeria Williams 8.54

PV 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.35; 2 Rachel Baxter 4.10

RunBlogRun