@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, March 26, 2017

Santa Fe (Argentina), 25.3.2017




Men

PV Germán Chiaraviglio 5.60

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25.3.2017


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25.3.2017

Men

200m (-0,3) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 20.78 (20.71 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 20.95; 3 Alan Crystian de Souza Gusmao 21.27; 4 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana 21.34 (21.23 (0.0) 1h2); in heats: Derick de Souza Silva (98) 21.28 (0.0) 2h2; 800m 1 Fernando Lina da Silva 1.48.32; 2 Lutimar Abreu Paes 1.48.41; 3 Pedro Roberto da Palma Junior 1.48.95; ...5th Italo Matheus Barbosa de Araujo (98) 1.51.31; 10.000m Ederson Vilela Pereira 29.06.00; 400mh 1 Hederson Alves Estefani 50.08; 2 Marcio Soares Teles 50.36; HJ 1 Talles Frederico Sousa Silva 2.23; 2 Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.15; TJ 1 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 16.19 (0.1); 2 Jean Cassemiro Rosa 15.81 (-0,7); SP 1 William Braido 18.68; 2 Welington Silva Morais 18.19; HT Allan da Silva Wolski 72.66

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Kauiza Moreira Venancio 23.55; 2 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa 23.96; 3 Bruna Jessica Oliveira 24.16; 5.000m Juliana Paula Gomes dos Santos 16.12.65; 400mh Alessandra Santos Silva 59.97; PV 1 Karla Rosa da Silva 4.12; 2 Joana Ribeiro Costa 4.03; LJ 1 Eliane Martins 6.47 (1.7); 2 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.14 (0.3); DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 61.78; 2 Fernanda Raquel Borges Martins 60.34; 3 Lidiane Milena Cansian 54.14; JT 1 Daniella Mieko Nisimura Lorenzon 59.03; 2 Laila Ferrer Domingos 58.20; 3 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 55.18

Kingston (Jamaica), 25.3.2017 -UWI Invitational-


Kingston (Jamaica), 25.3.2017 -UWI Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.7) 1 Nigel Ellis 10.29; 2 Kavean Smith 10.30; 3 Tyquendo Tracey 10.37; 4 Jevaughn Minzie 10.46; h2 (0.3) Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.28; h3 (nwi) Kimmari Roach 10.46; h4 (0.4) 1 Kenroy Anderson 10.47; 2 Jason Rogers 10.48; 200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Javon Francis 20.73; 2 Oshane bailey 20.85; 3 Chadic Hinds 20.99; h2 (0.2) Chad Walker 20.87; h3 (-0,1) 1 Collin King 20.87; 2 Hujaye Cornwall 21.18; h4 (0.6) Brandon Tomlinson 21.15; 400m 1 Martin Manley 46.36; 2 Miguel Francis 46.48; 3 Rasheed Dwyer 46.64; 4 Jamari Akan Rose 46.69; 5 Jermaine Gayle 46.86; 6 Romario Williams 46.91; 7 Keeno Burrell 46.92; 8 Marzel Miller 46.92; 9 Twayne Crooks 46.97; 10 Jaheel  Hyde 47.02; 11 Annsert Whyte 47.04; 12 Marco Doodnaughsingh 47.13; 13 Josef Robertson 47.26; 800m 1 Chadoye Dawson 1.50.89; 2 Eric McKenzie 1.50.94; 3 Ricardo Cunningham 1.50.96; 110mh (1.1) Rohan Cole 13.85; 400mh 1 Marvin Williams 51.74; 2 Jowayne Hibbert 51.99; LJ 1 Tajay Gayle 7.64 (1.2); 2 Aubrey Allen 7.56 (-1,1); TJ 1 Wilbert Walker 16.23 (1.6); 2 Aubrey Allen 16.18 (nwi); SP Fedrick Dacres 19.78; DT 1 Fedrick Dacres 66.38; 2 Chad Wright 58.44; 3 Basil Bingham 56.80

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.32; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.50; 3 Srabani Nanda (ind) 11.68; 200m (-0,4) 1 Shasha-Lee Forbes 23.48; 2 Gayon Evans 23.52; 3 Natasha Morrison 23.87; 400m 1 Janieve Russell 52.59; 2 Dawnalee Loney 53.18; 3 Jodean Williams 53.58; 4 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins Gooden 53.74; 5 Jody Muir 53.85; 6 Derri-Ann Hill 54.26; 7 Alesha Kelly 54.32; 100mh (0.6) 1 Megan Simmonds 13.05; 2 Yanique Thompson 13.15; 3 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.29; 4 Shimayra Williams 13.32 (0.6); 400mh 1 Ronda Whyte 56.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 59.10; LJ 1 Tamara Myers (bah) 6.45 (-0,2); 2 Todea Willis 6.42 (0.6); 3 Jessica Noble 6.20 (0.1); TJ 1 Shanieka Ricketts 14.20 (0.1); 2 Tamara Myers (bah) 14.02 (-0,5); SP Isheka Binns 15.71; DT 1 Venique Harris 58.76; 2 Isheka Binns 55.57

Sydney (Australia), 26.3-2.4.2017 -National Championships-


Sydney (Australia), 26.3-2.4.2017 -National Championships-

Men u20

LJ (26) 1 Darcy Roper 7.79 (0.4); 2 David Chen 7.33 (1.4); 3 Michael Cann 7.33 (0.8); JT (26) Conor Warren 70.78; 10 Kms Walk (26) Declan Tingay 42.09.52

Men u18

LJ (26) 1 Benjamin Schmidtchen 7.42 (1.2); 2 Alex Willett 7.22 (0.2); DT (1,5kg) (26) 1 Connor Bell 63.93; 2 Alexander Kolesnikoff 56.67; 3 Liam Gartlan 52.96; 4 Lewis Thompson 52.07

Men u17

SP (5 kg) (26) 1 Jesse Iese 18.35; 2 Declan Carman 17.87

Women u20

LJ (26) 1 Andrea Thompson 6.12 (1.1); 2 Celeste Mucci 6.03 (2.1)

Women u18

400m prelims (26) Bendere Oboya 54.43 1h1; Ella Connolly 54.77 1h2; Cara Jardine 55.58 2h1; Carley Thomas 55.58 2h2; HJ (26) Emily Whelan 1.75; PV (26) Imogen Ayris 4.00; HT (3 kg) (26) 1 Rochelle Vidler 58.42; 2 Stephanie Ratcliffe 56.76

Dallas -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Jesuit-Sheaner Relays-


Dallas -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Jesuit-Sheaner Relays-

High School competition

Men

100m 6A (nwi) Joseph Sheffield 10.50; 200m 6A (nwi) Sean Hooper 21.31; 400m 6A 1 Sean Hooper 46.42; 2 Jadon Johnson 47.41; 400m 5A 1 Jordan Hollis 47.38; 2 Gabriel Peterson 47.87; 3 Terrance Mullings 47.88; 110mh 6A (nwi) 1 Dorian Andrews 14.03; 2 Charles Brockman 14.06; 300mh 6A Charles Brockman 37.55; SP 6A Gabe Oladipo 18.93; DT 6A Gabe Oladipo 65.54

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Kaylor Harris 11.51; 2 Kelcie Simmons 11.59; 3 Ja'leesa Giles 11.71; 4 Alexis Brown 11.77; 200m (nwi) 1 Kelcie Simmons 24.11; 2 Alia Holmes 24.16; 3 Rosaline Effong 24.30; 400m 1 Morgan Burks-Magee 54.84; 2 Bryannia Murphy 55.42; 100mh (nwi) Kaylor Harris 13.77

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dr. Jack Toms Invitational-


Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dr. Jack Toms Invitational-

Men

100m (1.5) Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 10.51; 200m (1.6) 1 Obinna Metu (ngr) 21.26; 2 Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 21.43

Prairie View -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Prairie View Relays-


Prairie View -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Prairie View Relays-

Men

100m h2 (0.6) Samuel Omoera 10.51; 200m h1 (-1,5) Ahmed Ali 21.11; LJ Andre Jefferson 7.80 (0.0); 4x100m TG Elite 39.27

Women

100m h1 (0.9) Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 11.57; 200m h1 (0.2) 1 TyNia Gaither 23.17; 2 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 23.69

San Diego -CA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-


San Diego -CA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-

Men

100m (1.8) Vincent Vaughns 10.55; 200m (2.0) Brandon Lucas 21.24; 1.500m Scott Snow (gbr) 3.47.43

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Penn Challenge-


Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Penn Challenge-

Men

1.500m 1 Keagan Smith 3.48.31; 2 Trevor Touchton 3.48.80

Women

100m h1 (-0,3) Taylor McCorkle 11.72; 200m h1 (0.0) Taylor McCorkle 23.99; 800m Angel Piccirillo 2.09.23; 1.500m 1 Angel Piccirillo 4.19.27; 2 Ashley Montgomery 4.24.04; 3 Clarissa Whiting 4.27.76

West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Monmouth Season Opener-


West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Monmouth Season Opener-

Men

SP Nick Vena 19.22

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Early Spring Opener-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Early Spring Opener-

Men
DT Jacob Amhurst 59.05

Riverside -CA- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Classic Invitational-


Riverside -CA- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Spring Classic Invitational-

Men

200m (0.3) Lorenzo Larry 21.21; 400m h1 1 Justin Parker 47.41; 2 Corbin Ellis 47.55; 110mh (-1,3) Lloyd Sicard 13.93; 400mh h1 Diego Courbis (esp) 52.52; SP Carl Nahigian 18.76; HT 1 James Hubbard 65.36; 2 Robert Marlow 64.48

Women

200m h1 (-0,1) Ebony McClendon 23.68; 400mh h1 Brenna Detra 59.21; DT Barbara Coward 54.22; HT De'Ondra Young 58.48; JT Emma Fitzgerald 51.98; Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Rose Jackson 5.540p (14.34 (0.0); 1.57; 12.51; 23.87 (0.0) - 6.08 (0.0); 33.08; 2.20.93); 2 Riley Cooks 5.432p (13.82 (0.09; 1.66; 12.11; 24.31 (0.0) - 5.61 (0.0); 37.65, 2.33.59)

San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Cal Poly Invitational-


San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Cal Poly Invitational-

Women

1.500m (25) Peyton Bilo 4.25.53; DT (24) Kayla Hopkins 51.22

Willamette -OR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Willamette Invitational-


Willamette -OR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Willamette Invitational-

Women

200m (2.0) Genna Settle 24.09; 400m Venessa D'Arpino 54.73; SP Mckenzie Warren 17.26; DT Melissa Ausman 52.04; JT Bailey Dell (can) 49.52

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Cornell Spring Classic-


Carbondale -IL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Cornell Spring Classic-

Men

100m (0.3) Demontez McCray 10.44; 400m Jude Christine (fra) (98) 47.95; 1.500m 1 Michael Ward (gbr) 3.47.86; 2 Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 3.50.34; HJ Kyle Landon 2.20; TJ Luke James 15.75 (1.6); SP Josh Freeman 19.62

Women

DT Alex Morgan 52.04; HT Freya Block 63.19

Daytona Beach -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Division 2 Challenge-


Daytona Beach -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Division 2 Challenge-

Men

LJ Cory Jones 7.60 (4.2); SP Brodie Lubelski 18.04

Women

800m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.06.67

Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Winthrop Invitational-


Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Winthrop Invitational-

Men

400m (25) 1 Allodin Fothergill (jam) 47.29; 2 Leford Green (jam) 47.32; 400m prelims (24) Leford Green (jam) 47.72 1h1; Allodin Fothergill (jam) 47.75 1h2

Women

800m (25) h3 Mae Thompson 2.07.48; PV (24) Alina McDonald 4.20; HT (24) Krista Chauvin 58.57

Houston -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Victor Lopez Classic-


Houston -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Victor Lopez Classic-

Men

100m h8 (1.1) 1 Charles Jackson 10.47, 2 Ippei Takeda (jpn) 10.49; h8 (-0,3) Mario Burke (bar) 10.47; 200m h9 (0.6) 1 Carlton Anumnu 21.05; 2 Byron Robinson 21.11; 400m h7 1 Jonathon Sawyer 46.81; 2 Raymund Clarke 47.11; 3 Ivan Nuñez (mex) 47.62; 800m h4 1 Paul Duffey 1.49.97; 2 Luis Romero 1.50.22; 3 Marc Rienas 1.50.62; 1.500m Jeffrey Moore 3.48.75; 110mh h4 (-0,6) 1 Marcus McWilliams 13.75; 2 Ryan Fontenot 13.77; h5 (-0,8) 1 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor 13.86; 2 Amere Lattin 13.91; 400mh Jackson Davis 51.20; 3.000m St (24) Brian Barraza 8.45.33; LJ 1 Daiki Oda (jpn) 7.76 (1.9); 2 Natsuki Ymakawa (jpn) 7.64 (1.3); 3 Trumain Jefferson 7.52 (2.4); 4 Yuya Takamasa (jpn) 7.49 (1.2); DT Jeffery Milliron 56.17; 4x100m Houston (J. Lewis; C. Prejean; J. Martin; C. Brown) 39.37

Women

100m h9 (-0,2) Zola Golden 11.71; 200m h13 (0.2) 1 Zola Golden 23.26; 2 Hannah Jackson 23.69; 400m Birexus Hawkins 54.61; 1.500m 1 Lennie Waite (gbr) 4.19.02; 2 Elsa Racasan (fra) 4.22.48; 3 Sandie Raines 4.25.32; 4 Katie Burford 4.26.41; 100mh h7 (-0,8) 1 Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.12; 2 Ariel Jones 13.45; 3 Jessica Duckett 13.49; 400mh 1 Ariel Jones 58.29; 2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 58.41; 3 Jessica Duckett 59.06, TJ Tonyecia Burks 13.23 (1.2); SP 1 Elena Bruckner 16.53; 2 Taylor Potts 15.51, JT Daliadiz Ortiz (pur) 51.21

Tempe -AZ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Pac 12/Big Ten Invitational-


Tempe -AZ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Pac 12/Big Ten Invitational-

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Xavier Smith 10.47; 2 Leon Powell 10.49; 200m h1 (0.7) 1 Leon Powell 21.06; 2 Malik Moffett 21.07; 3 Drelan Bramwell (can) 21.14; 4 Logen Casavant 21.18; 5 Brandon Hasson 21.20; 400m h1 1 Rai Benjamin (ant) 46.17; 2 Jake Bender 46.58; 3 Bryce Houston 47.22; 4 Zakee Washington 47.36; 5 Herb Polk 47.40; h2 1 Dan Chisena 47.34; Jake Nelson 47.56; 3 Jeremy Wright 47.67; h3 Logen Casavant 47.65; 800m h1 1 Domenic Perretta 1.49.10, 2 Arturo Sotomayor 1.49.20; 3 Carlos Villarreal 1.49.84; 4 Jordan Huntoon 1.50.37; 5 Joseph Murphy 1.50.56; 1.500m h1 1 Austin O'Neil 3.48.16; 2 Eugene Hamilton 3.48.30; 110mh h1 (-0,6) 1 Ashtyn Davis 13.89, 2 Antoine Lloyd 13.99; 3 Misana Viltz 14.08; 400mh h1 1 Rai Benjamin (ant) 50.40; 2 Andrew Neal 50.62; 3 Taylor McLaughlin 51.48; LJ 1 Treyton Harris 7.76 (1.2); 2 Elijah Lucy 7.60 (0.0); TJ Eric Bethea 15.77 (0.0); SP 1 Willie Morrison 19.21; 2 Peter Simon (hun) 19.19; 3 Aaron Castle 19.03; 4 David Schall 18.20, 5 McKay Johnson 18.08; 6 Thomas Anderson 18.02; DT 1 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 59.82; 2 Kyle Long 57.75; 3 David Lucas 57.35; 4 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 55.56; HT (24) 1 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 67.16; 2 Kyle Long 65.59; JT (24) 1 Michael Shuey 75.34; 2 Cody Walton 70.44; 3 Stephen Burk 69.22

Women

100m (0.3) Keianna Albury 11.65; 200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Lakayla Harris 23.70; 2 Sage Watson (can) 23.80; 3 Keianna Albury 23.91; 400m Kierra Griggs 54.78 1h1; 1.500m h1 1 Tori Gerlach 4.25.63; 2 Claire Green 4.26.55; 100mh h1 (0.4) Deshaunda Morrison 13.60; 400mh h1 1 Jasmine Barge 58.59; 2 Michaela Pesková (cze) 59.35; PV 1 Sydney Clute 4.55; 2 Lauren Martinez 4.17; 3 Greta Wagner 4.12; SP 1 Toni Tupper 16.32; 2 Alyssa Robinson 16.30; 3 Ashlie Blake 16.19; 4 Khayla Dawson 15.65; 5 Obeng Marfo (can) 15.53; DT 1 Maggie Ewen 59.83; 2 Alex Meyer 55.93; HT (24) 1 Maggie Ewen 71.72; 2 Nakel McClinton 60.68; JT (24) 1 Brittni Wolczyk 52.08; 2 Sarah Firestone 49.88; 3 Zaybree Haury 49.67

Magnolia -AR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dan Veach Invitational-


Magnolia -AR- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dan Veach Invitational-

Men

DT Joseph Syrotchen 58.10

Women

HT Whitney Simmons 61.35

El Paso -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -UTEP Springtime-


El Paso -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -UTEP Springtime-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Eric Cray (phi) 10.31; 2 Ever Gallegos (mex) 10.37; 200m (0.1) 1 Asa Guevara (tto) 21.06; 2 Abiola Anikoya (ngr) 21.16; 3 Eric Cray (phi) 21.25; 400m Michael Saruni (ken) 47.28 1h1, 1.500m Anthony Rotich (ken) 3.48.74; HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.15; LJ Laquan Nairn (bah) 7.54 (0.0); TJ Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.60 (1.9)

Women

200m (-0,9) Mauricie Prieto 23.84; 400m 1 Ada Benjamin (ngr) 53.16; 2 Natasha McDonald (can) 53.60, 100mh (1.3) Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.63; 400mh Yanique Bennett (jam) 59.47; LJ Heather Arneton (fra) (2002) 6.29 (0.0); TJ Heather Arneton (fra) (2002) 13.13 (1.2); DT Samantha Hall (jam) 52.61

Knoxville -TN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rust Buster-


Knoxville -TN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Rust Buster-

Men

200m (1.2) Aaron Davis 21.25; 400m Justin Brooks 47.40 1h1; Jayon Woodard 47.41 1h2; Saadiq Sweezer 47.47 2h1; Ky-Mani Dula 47.73 2h2; 800m 1 Zach Long 1.50.51; 2 Corey Wefing 1.50.53; 1.500m Sampson Laari (gha) 3.48.69; SP Kevin Fairley 18.43; DT 1 Matthew Zajac 56.76; 2 Kevin Fairley 55.72; HT 1 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 65.97; 2 Cameron Brown 64.14

Women

100m (2.1) Raven Grant 11.64; 200m h1 (0.3) 1 Shania Collins 23.08, 2 Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.20; 3 Lenyse Dyer 23.36; 4 Loveth Odia (ngr) 23.98; 400m h1 1 Brooklyn Broadwater 54.20; 2 Layla White 54.33; 800m Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.07.18; 1.500m Mia Ross (aus) 4.27.92; LJ 1 Alexis Gibbons 6.18 (1.59; 2 Bre'Yana Wash 6.16 (2.8); 3 Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 6.13 (0.7); SP 1 Cassie Wertman 16.62; 2 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.18; DT 1 Rebecca Famurewa 54.13; 2 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 51.98; HT Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 61.30

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Ricardo Romo Invitational-


San Antonio -TX- (United States), 23-25.3.2017 -Ricardo Romo Invitational-
Men
200m h4 (2.9) 1 Fred kerley 20.27; 2 Elijah Morrow 20.52; 3 Maxwell Willis 20.54; 4 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 20.64; 5 Emmanuel Matadi 20.81; 6 Jaquan Holland 21.12; h3 (0.5) 1 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 20.82; 2 Mikael Dawkins 21.05; 3 Desmond Jefferson 21.08; 4 Byron Taylor 21.20; 400m h4 1 Robert Grant 46.17; 2 Richard Rose 46.24; 3 Va-Sheku Sheriff 46.45; 4 Eric Age 46.92; 5 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 47.50; h3 Miles Baldwin 47.50; 110mh (2.2) 1 Patrick Prince 13.91; 2 Rhys Phillips (bar) 13.97; PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.40; 2 Ryan Womack 5.30; 3 Noah Gilfillan 5.30; LJ 1 Terrell Mc Clain 7.78; 2 Joseph Odujo 7.65; DT Phillip Jagers 62.04; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (W. Williams; F. Kerley; E. Morrow; J. Comick) 39.12; 2 Baylor (A. Musgrove; W. London; M. Wilson; M. Willis) 39.42; 4x400m Texas A & M (R. Rose; I. Izu; E. Age; M. Kerley) 3.04.63; Decathlon (23-24) Adrian Riley 7.318p (10.87 (4.1); 7.39 (5.8); 12.31; 1.97; 51.50 - 15.57 (1.6); 43.80; 4.15; 52.41, 4.59.16)
Women
100m (-2,7) 1 Taylor Bennett 11.51; 2 Muna Lee 11.66; 200m h4 (2.7) 1 Danyel White (98) 22.55, 2 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 22.59, 3 Aaliyah Brown 22.68; 4 Phyllis Francis 22.75; 5 Diamond Spaulding 22.81; 6 Kiana Horton 23.11; 7 Sydney Howells 23.17; h3 (1.3) 1 Jaevin Reed 22.84; 2 Kadecia Baird (guy) 23.03; 3 Briyahna Desrosiers 23.07; 4 Juanita Mainoo 23.64; 400m h3 1 Victoria Powell 53.90, 2 Jennifer Arinze 54.07; 3 Paige Patterson 54.25; 400mh Kiana Hawn 59.14; PV Annie Rhodes 4.30; SP (24) Cion Hicks 16.91; DT 1 Cion Hicks 53.83; 2 Serena Brown 53.13; HT (24) Alison Ondrusek 60.29; JT (24) Shelby Poncik 49.33; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (D. Spaulding; D. Whyte; B. Thompson; A. Brown) 43.16; 2 Baylor (L. De Souza; T. Bennett; K. Horton; J. King) 44.08

Columbia -SC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Weems Baskin Invitational-


Columbia -SC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Weems Baskin Invitational-

Men

100m (25) h1 (0.9) 1 Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.22; 2 David Winters 10.34; 3 Stephen Headley (bar) 10.37; h2 (2.4) 1 Josh Davis 10.43; 2 Matthew Moore 10.46; 100m B (24) (1.8) 1 Michael Davenport 10.51; 2 Devin O'Neal 10.55; 200m (25) h1 (3.3) 1 Joseph Amoah (gha) 20.48; 2 Nicholas Deshong (bar) 20.72; h2 (2.4) 1 Nigel Brown 20.93; 2 Michael Davenport 20.96; 3 Justin Leggett 21.16; h4 (1.8) Ryan Bermudez 21.24; 400m (25) h1 1 Joel Roberson 47.03; 2 Roxroy Cato (jam) 47.17; 3 Jared Jeter 47.42; 4 Shawn Rowe (jam) 47.66; h2 1 Elijah Young 47.61; 2 Nigel Brown 47.63; 800m (25) h1 1 Shaquille Dill (ber) 1.48.62; 2 Quamel Prince 1.48.65; 3 Ryan Hastings 1.49.42; 4 Otis Jones 1.50.14; 110mh (25) (1.5) 1 Cameron Hall 13.78; 2 Isaiah Moore 13.89; 400mh (25) 1 Gregory Chiles 51.31; 2 Morgan Ellis-Foster 51.76; LJ (24) 1 Kareem Nicholas 7.66 (1.3); 2 Kenneth Fisher 7.58 (1.2); 3 Jamie Brown 7.53 (1.7); SP (25) 1 Kurtis Roberts 20.73; 2 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.78; 3 Ben Bonhurst 18.33; 4 Elijah Talk 18.31; HT (24) 1 Andy Fryman 69.03; 2 Daniel Roberts 67.97; 3 Clarence Gallop 66.30; 4 Jordan Crayon 64.72; 4x100m (25) 1 South Carolina (D. Singleton; D. Winter; N. Titi; R. Bermudez) 39.43; 2 Barbados (L. Cadogan; R. Gittens; N. Deshong; S. Headley) 39.44

Women

100m (25) h1 (2.6) 1 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.48; 2 Tristan Evelyn (bar) 11.64; h2 (1.3) Maiya Dendy 11.60; 200m (25) h1 (3.7) 1 Candace Hill 22.72; 2 Courtney Blanden 23.33; 3 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.45; 4 NaAsha Robinson 23.56; h2 (2.9) Kaila Lewis 23.76; 400m (25) h1 1 Candace Hill 52.70; 2 NaAsha Robinson 52.81; 3 Arlicia Bush 53.29; 4 Courtney Blanden 53.96; 800m (25) Darroneshia Lott 2.07.99; 100mh (25) (0.7) 1 Kyra Atkins 13.37; 2 Amber Hugues 13.42; 3 Jayla Stewart 13.58; 400mh (25) Tyler Brockington 56.93 1h1; Hesmari Coetzee (rsa) 59.48 1h2; Katrina Seymour (bah) 59.52 2h1; LJ (24) 1 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.46 (1.7); 2 Shakinah Brooks 6.24 (2.3); 3 Amber Hugues 6.21 (1.5); TJ (25) Natasha Dicks 13.19 (0.9); SP (25) Alycia Springs 15.47; HT (24) 1 Amber Campbell 71.25; 2 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.61; 3 Emma Thor 61.02

Richmond -VA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Fred Hardy Invitational-


Richmond -VA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Fred Hardy Invitational-

Men

400m (25) Olujimi Scott (guy) 47.52; 800m (25) 1 Tyler Scheving 1.48.37; 2 Brian Crimmins 1.48.67; 3 Craig Kaiser 1.49.56; SP (24) Devon Patterson (pur) 17.97

Women

1.500m (24) 1 Amanda Corbosiero 4.26.35; 2 Martha Bissah (gha) 4.27.12

Columbia -KY- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Lindsey Wilson Invitational-


Columbia -KY- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Lindsey Wilson Invitational-

Men

HJ Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.23; LJ Goabaone Moshekeleti (bot) 7.46 (nwi)

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Emory Classic-


Atlanta -GA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Emory Classic-

Men

100m (2.2) 1 Lester Miller 10.38; 2 Kudakwashe Nyahuma (zim) 10.48

Women

100m (4.0) Ravin Gilbert 11.64; SP Alysiah Whittaker 15.70; HT (24) LaPorscha Wells 61.25

Vincennes -IN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Smith Challenge-

Vincennes -IN- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bill Smith Challenge-
Women
HJ 1 Elizabeth Evans 1.81; 2 Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.76

Fort Collins -CO- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Fum McGraw Open-


Fort Collins -CO- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Fum McGraw Open-

Men

100m (0.5) Jeremy Dodson 10.42; 200m (2.9) Jeremy Dodson 20.79; 400m Bryce Ailshie 47.80; 800m Ricky Faure 1.50.37; DT Mostafa Hassan (egy) 54.99

Women

100m (1.2) Jerayah Davis 11.56; 200m (2.4) Emily Romo 24.10; 400m Gabby Scott 54.64 1h1; 100mh (1.4) Janay DeLoach 13.28; HT Kelcey Bedard 59.60

Shawnee -OK- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Baptiste Invite-


Shawnee -OK- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Baptiste Invite-

Women

DT Mariah Garcia 54.12; HT Mariah Garcia 58.08

Montevallo -AL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Falcon Classic-


Montevallo -AL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Falcon Classic-

Men

LJ Marquise Corbett 7.54 (2.4), SP 1 Coy Blair 18.79; 2 Roger Steen 18.40

 

San Diego -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Aztec Invitational-


San Diego -CA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Aztec Invitational-

Men

100m (25) (0.8) T J Brock 10.40; 100m (24) h1 (1.4) Lorenzo Larry 10.55; 200m (25) (2.1) 1 Just'n Thymes 20.24; 2 Jamiel Trimble 20.83; 3 Ricky Morgan 21.07; 400m (25) 1 Sedacy Walden 47.14; 2 Tyler Koss 47.40; 1.500m (24) Edward Kemboi (ken) 3.48.07; 110mh (25) (0.8) 1 William Taylor 13.98; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 14.06; LJ (25) 1 Tyler Ruiz 7.78 (1.2); 2 Eric Sloan 7.58 (0.0); SP (25) 1 Mario Cota (mex) 18.61; 2 Matthew Katnik 18.56; 3 Zachary Stetler 18.06; SP (24) Zachary Stetler 17.98; DT (25) 1 Mario Cota (mex) 61.51; 2 Josh McDonald 55.69; DT (24) Kordell Hampton 55.50

Women

100m (25) (1.8) 1 Ashley Henderson 11.10; 2 Deanna Hill 11.18; 3 Rochene Smith (jam) 11.58; 4 Drea Austin 11.63; 100m (24) h1 (0.3) 1 Simone Glenn 11.70; 2 Ebony McClendon 11.71; 200m (25) (1.1) 1 Cameron Pettigreew 23.66; 2 Anna Cockrell 23.80, 3 Amalie Iuel (nor) 23.80; 4 Dior Hall 23.89; 200m (24) (0.1) Ebony McClendon 23.97; 400m (25) Kayla Richardson 54.45; 800m (24) Berenice Cleyet-Merle (fra) 2.07.73; 1.500m (24) h1 1 Danielle Shanahan 4.20.54; 2 Jenna Hinkle 4.20.85; 3 Raquel Lambdin 4.22.53; 4 Samantha Murphy 4.25.05; 5 Valerie Sánchez 4.25.15; 6 Amy Davis 4.26.05; 7 Sarah Disanza 4.26.37; 8 Sabrina Lopez 4.27.70; 100mh (25) (0.3) 1 Dior Hall 13.20; 2 Anna Cockrell 13.31; 3 Micha Auzenne 13.37; 4 Andrenette Knight 13.57; 5 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 13.57; 100mh (24) (0.6) Micha Auzenne 13.45; HJ (25) Shelley Spires 1.81; PV (25) Carmelita Correa 4.22; SP (25) 1 Brittany Mann 17.28; 2 Tanya Sapa 16.86; DT (25) 1 Liz Podominick 53.82; 2 Sasha-Gaye Marston (jam) 52.39; HT (25) Amanda Gricus 58.44; 4x100m (25) USC (D. Brown; Z. Francis, K. Westbrook; D. Hill) 43.97

Oxford -MS- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Joe Walker Invitational-


Oxford -MS- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Joe Walker Invitational-
Men
100m (25) (-0,9) Davon DeMoss 10.54; 200m h1 (1.1) 1 Davonn De Moss 20.94; 2 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 20.99; h2 (-0,3) 1 Derrius Rodgers 20.89; 2 Marcus Reaves 21.07; 3 James Burnett 21.14; 1.500m (24) 1 Jack Anstey 3.49.12; 2 Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 3.49.97; 110mh (25) h3 (-0,6) 1 Marcus Neely 14.01; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 14.04; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 14.08; HJ (25) 1 Jordan Wesner 2.16; 2 Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.11; PV (24) Sam Kendricks 5.81 -three faults in 5.86m-; SP (25) 1 Itamar Levi (isr) 18.18; 2 Brian Williams 18.03; 3 Yannik Schaly (ger) 17.85; 4 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.33; DT (25) 1 Brian Williams 60.35; 2 Luke Vaughn 56.01; 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 52.75; ...5th Itamar levi (isr) 52.52; HT (24) 1 Dempsey McGuigan (gbr) 66.94; ...3rd Cristian Ravar (esp) 61.80
Women
200m h1 (0.4) 1 Shannon Ray 23.51; 2 Ashley Henderson 23.78; 3 Tamdra Lawrence 23.87; 4 Cera Chavez 23.89; 5 Deanna Tate 23.99; 1.500m (24) h5 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.26.67; TJ (25) Viktoriya Sadokhina (rus) 12.71 (-0,4); SP (25) 1 Raven Saunders 18.51; 2 Jeneva Stevens 17.64; 3 Jessica Ramsey 17.44; 4 Erin Farmer 16.57; 5 Janeah Stewart 16.38; DT (25) 1 Raven Saunders 54.91; 2 Janeah Stewart 54.17; HT (25) Gwen Berry 71.94; JT (24) Ashley Pryke 49.09

Arlington -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bobby Lane Invitational-


Arlington -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Bobby Lane Invitational-

Men

100m Clayton Vaughn 10.28 (0.6) 1h8; Micah Larkins 10.46 (0.6) 2h8; Quentin Butler 10.49 (0.6) 3h8; Deondre Haynes 10.51 (2.0) 1h6; 200m Clayton Vaughn 20.63 (1.0) 1h9; Amir James 20.85 (1.0) 2h9; Moriba Morain (tto) 20.94 (-0,3) 1h7; Cordero Gray 20.97 (1.0) 3h9; Oraine Palmer (jam) 21.02 (-0,3) 2h7; Desmond Mapps 21.03 (-1,0) 4h9; 400m Dedrian Windham 47.88 1h6; 110mh (2.6) Javier López 1(esp) 4.03; SP Joseph Brown 19.60; DT Michael Ohakwe 56.53

Women

100m Leya Buchanan (can) 11.41 (0.8) 1h8; Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 11.47 (0.8) 2h8; Amanda van Buren 11.54 (4.7) 1h7; Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.56 (0.8) 3h8; 200m h9 (0.3) 1 Tramesha Hardy 23.48; 2 De'Shalyn Jones 23.65; 3 Anika Charles 23.80; 4 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 23.99; 400m h6 1 Ama Pipi (gbr) 52.96; 2 Melissa Gonzalez 54.72; 800m h4 1 Holly Archer (gbr) 2.09.26; 2 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.10.17; PV Helen Falda (ita) 4.05; SP Julie Lange 15.72; DT 1 Diandra Carter 52.88; 2 Jessica Woodard 52.84

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Arkansas Spring Invitational-


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Arkansas Spring Invitational-

Men

100m (1.0) McKinley West 10.57; 200m (1.5) Christian Lyon 21.30; 400m Karayme Bartley (jam) 47.33 1h3; Caleb Ogden 47.82 2h3; Decathlon (24-25) 1 Matt Clark 7.522p (11.01 (3.4); 7.04 (4.9); 13.60; 1.96; 50.30 - 16.81 (-0,2); 41.16; 4.70; 56.36; 4.31.43); 2 Derek Jacobus 7.437p (10.84 (3.4); 7.29 (4.2); 12.30; 1.93; 49.59 - 15.98 (0.4); 39.46; 4.50; 48.80; 4.30.99)

Women

100m (-0,6) Kiara Parker 11.73; 200m (0.3) 1 Payton Stumbaugh 23.76; 2 Jada Baylark 23.78; 400m Chrishuna Williams (jam) 53.34 1h3; Dominique Blake (jam) 53.98 2h3; 800m 1 Abbie Hetherington (gba) 2.07.42; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.07.62; 1.500m 1 Sydney Brown 4.24.46; 2 Rebekah Topham 4.25.63; 3 Maddy Reed 4.25.95; 100mh (1.7) Payton Stumbaugh 13.21; 400mh Sparkle McKnight (tto) 59.73; PV Alexis Weeks 4.25; SP Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 14.75; DT Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 47.44

Coral Gables -Miami- -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Hurricane Invitational-


Coral Gables -Miami- -FL- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Hurricane Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.0) 1 Ryan Clark 10.33; 2 Michael Timpson 10.48; 200m h1 (0.1) 1 Michael Timpson 20.82; 2 Michael Cheeks 21.23; Najee Glass 21.27; h2 (-0,1) Nick Uruburu 21.30; 2 Henri Delauze (bah) 21.33; 400m h1 1 Jeffrey Green 47.02; 2 Ashley Riley 47.68; 3 Dontrell Lyons 47.77; h2 Breon Mullings 47.78; 800m 1 John Lewis 1.48.56; 2 Mpho Makofane (rsa) 1.48.91; 3 Terrell Jackson 1.49.22; 4 David Verberg 1.50.70; 400mh Andre Colebrook (bah) 51.88; HJ Clayton Brown 2.15; PV Devin King 5.55; LJ KeAndre bates 7.77 (1.8); TJ Michael Tiller 15.98 (2.1); SP 1 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.76; ...4th Marcell Kenskemety (hun) 17.21; 5th Nace Plesko (slo) 17.16; DT Gian Ragonesi (ita) 59.18; HT 1 Alexander Young 71.24; 2 Jordan Young 65.24; 3 Carlos Mangum 64.59

Women

100m h1 (0.3) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 11.34; 2 Shayla Sanders 11.41; 3 Torie Robinson 11.57; Sabria Hadley 11.57; 5 Rebekah Smith 11.62; h2 (2.4) Jada Massie 11.57; 200m h1 (1.5) 1 Destinee Gause 23.21; 2 Brittny Ellis 23.36; 3 Rebekah Smith 23.41; h2 (1.4) 1 Ranae McKenzie (jam) 23.61; 2 Carolyn Brown 23.64; 3 Sharrika Barnett 23.66; 4 Taylor Sharpe (can) 23.84; 400m h1 1 Kyra Jefferson 52.75; 2 Olivia James 53.29; 3 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 53.39; 4 Malayshia George 54.40; 800m 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.75; 2 Ersula Farrow 2.06.16; 3.000m Emily Durgin 9.28.92; 100mh h1 (1.4) 1 Ebony Morrison 13.21; 2 Brandee Johnson 13.47; 400mh h1 1 Jade Miller 557.20; 2 Autumne Franklin 58.93; 3 Jamika Glades 59.50; h2 Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 59.52; HJ 1 Clarissa Cutliff 1.80; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mor) 1.75; LJ 1 Darrielle McQueen 6.49 (-3,8); 2 Yanis David (fra) 6.41 (-4,0); ...4th Zanri van der Merwe (rsa) 6.01 (-2,0); TJ Asa Garcia 13.06 (-1,5); SP 1 Christine Bohan 16.05; 2 Divine Oladipo 15.67; DT 1 Shadae Lawrence (jam) 58.44; 2 Lloydricia Cameron 54.95; HT 1 Janee Kassanavoid 63.54; 2 Helen Ingvaldsen (nor) 61.58; JT Ally Zerbe 49.62; 4x100m 1 Florida (B. Johnson; S. Sanders; D. Gause; K. Jefferson) 44.07, 2 Miami (C. Brown; K. Knott; E. Morrison; A. Runia) 44.17

Saturday, March 25, 2017

Raleigh -NC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Raleigh Relays-


Raleigh -NC- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Raleigh Relays-

Men

100m (24) Joel Thomas 10.56 (-1,2) 1h1; Chidi Okezie (ngr) 10.57 (1.2) 1h2; 200m (25) Rodney Rowe 21.21 (-1,2) 1h1; Cravont Charleston 21.26 (-1,4) 1h2; Caleb Gabriel 21.31 (-1,2) 2h1; 400m (24) Myles Pringle 45.99 1h1; Raymond Kibet (ken) 46.36 2h1; Bershawn Jackson 46.39 3h1; Roxroy Cato (jam) 47.52 1h5; Andre Clarke (jam) 47.94 4h1; Tyler Underwood 47.94 1h2; 800m (25) h1 1 Matt Molinaro 1.49.30; 2 Ian Jones 1.49.74; 3 Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.49.91; 4 Zachery Emrich 1.50.73; 5 Jimmy Hollingsworth 1.50.88; 1.500m (24) James Randon 3.42.33 1h8; Ryan Adams 3.42.90 2h8; George Parsons 3.44.52 3h8; Troy Reeder 3.44.83 4h8; Noah Kauppila 3.45.09 5h8; Donnie Cowart 3.45.18 6h8; Daniel García (esp) 3.45.39 7h8; Justin Kiprotich (ken) 3.46.22 8h8; William Paulson (gbr) 3.46.52 9h8; Joe Stilin 3.46.60 10h8; Willy Fink 3.47.09 1h7; Garrett O'Toole 3.47.41 11h8; Thomas Koringo (ken) 3.47.92 2h7; Ryan Thompson 3.48.20 3h7; Martin Martinez 3.48.21 4h7; Colin Schultz 3.48.99 1h6; Kelvin Kirui (kne) 3.49.03 5h7; Hylnur Andresson (isl) 3.49.19 1h5; Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 3.49.30 6h7; 5.000m (24) h1 1 Henry Wynne 13.43.53; 2 Caleb Hoover 13.47.11; 3 Luis Orta (ven) 13.49.00; 4 Matt McClintock 13.49.23; 5 Brandon Doughty 13.53.78; 6 Jake Edwards 13.54.39; 7 Chad Noelle 13.57.03; 8 Austin Steagall 13.58.14; 9 Matthew Elliott 14.03.46; 10 Adam Craig (gbr) 14.07.03; 11 Erick Rotich (ken) 14.08.50; 12 Conor Lundy 14.09.45; h4 1 Sherod Hardt 14.01.39; 2 Thomas Madden 14.05.05; 3 Euan Makepeace (gbr) 14.05.25; h3 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 14.05.88; 10.000m (24) 1 Edwin Kibichiy (ken) 28.38.06; 2 Zach Herriott 28.44.22; 3 Jacob Thompson 28.47.55; 4 James Ngandu (ken) 28.50.75; 5 Clark Ruiz 28.52.46; 6 Amon Kemboi (ken) 28.57.45; 7 Alan Peterson 29.04.02; 8 Azaria kirwa (ken) 29.05.57; 9 Brent Demarest 29.07.78; 10 Kyle Masterson 29.10.59; 11 Mark Derrick 29.12.27; 12 Tom Nobles 29.13.35; ...18th Manuel De Backer (ned) 29.29.17; 110mh (24) (-0,1) 1 Trey Holloway 14.09; 2 Will Agodu 14.10; 400mh (25) Rilwan Awolonwe 50.83; DT (24) Courtland Clavette 57.19; HT (25) 1 Conner Neu 67.92; 2 Charlie Ionata 65.99

Women

100m (24) Madeline Price 11.69 (2.9) 1h1; 200m (25) Gabriele Cunningham 24.16 (1.1) 1h1; 400m (24) Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 53.22 1h1; Cierra Dunston 54.60 2h1; McKinely McNeill 54.88 3h1; Haisha Kikelomo Bisiolu (ngr) 55.03 1h2; 800m (25) h1 1 Kenyetta Iyevbele 2.06.01; 2 Emily Richards 2.06.06; 1.500m (24) Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.18.25 1h8; Sarah Berger 4.19.79 2h8; Hannah Segrave (gbr) 4.2180 3h8; Piper Donaghu 4.22.48 4h8; Kimberly Johansen 4.23.05 5h8; Emily Richards 4.23.21 1h7; Meredith Rizzo 4.24.87 6h8; Mackenzie Andrews 4.25.05 1h6; Ellie Abrahamson 4.25.10 2h7; Josephine Thestrup (den) 4.25.21 7h8; Emily Waligurski 4.25.40 8h8; Aynslee Van Graan (rsa) 4.26.14 9h8; Clare Peabody 4.26.46 10h8; Haley Pierce 4.26.68 11h8; Haley Yost 4.26.72 2h6; Erin McDonald 4.27.04 3h6; Morgan Ilse 4.27.12 3h7; Elizabeth McGroarty 4.27.57 4h6; Charlotte Imer (aus) 4.27.61 4h7; 5.000m (24) h5 1 Allie Buchalski 15.35.55; 2 Erin Teschuk 15.50.61; 3 Elly Henes 16.01.73; 4 Ryen Frazier 16.02.39, 5 Bethany Sachtleben 16.05.52; 6 Rachel Johnson 16.06.25; 7 Savannah Carnahan 16.21.43; 8 Neil Crosby 16.22.55; 9 Leah Hanle (ger) 16.24.45; 10 Kimberly Ruck 16.24.98; 11 Samanta Hamilton 16.26.72; 12 Alyssa Rudawsky 16.28.84; 10.000m (24) 1 Erika Kemp 33.36.26; 2 Eden Meyer 33.43.36; 3 Caroline Sang (ken) 33.44.44; 4 Melissa Dock 33.50.87; 5 Amber Way 33.54.70; 6 Tristan Van Ord 34.04.64; 7 Alexis Wiersma 34.06.99; 100mh (24) (-0,6) Alexis Perry 13.61; 400mh (25) Jennifer Esposito 59.62; 3.000m St (24) h3 1 Madeline Strandemo 10.07.46; 2 Hope Schmelzle 10.16.12; 3 Colett Rampf 10.17.46; SP (24) 1 Emmaline Berg 16.75; 2 Katelyn Daniels 16.40; 3 Sarah Howard 16.37; DT (24) 1 Katelyn Daniels 55.83; 2 Bryanna Hames 51.91; 3 Josie Natrasevschi 51.37; HT (25) 1 Laura Igaune (lat) 66.55; 2 Ksenia Safonova (est) 60.73; 3 Kaila Butler 57.10; 4 Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 56.85; JT (25) Katelyn Gochenour 51.75

Pittsburg -PA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Carnegie Mellon Invite-


Pittsburg -PA- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Carnegie Mellon Invite-

Women

HT (24) Andin Fosam 61.67

Spokane -WA- (United States), 23-24.3.2017 -Sam Adams Classic-


Spokane -WA- (United States), 23-24.3.2017 -Sam Adams Classic-

Men

400m Kaizer Gillispie 47.83; HT (23) Brock Eager 68.60

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Samford Challenge-


Birmingham -AL- (United States), 24.3.2017 -Samford Challenge-

Men

Mile Arsene Guillorel (fra) 4.10.20; PV Tray Oates 5.36

Women

200m (-1,0) Niata Alexander 24.11

Abilene -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Wes Kittley Invitational-


Abilene -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Wes Kittley Invitational-
Men
DT (24) 1 Kai Schmidt (ger) 61.74; 2 Duke Kocinski 55.88; 3 Morgan Knight 55.70
Women
DT (24) 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 57.49; 2 Norma Cunigan 53.25

Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Florida State Relays-


Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Florida State Relays-

Men

100m (24) (1.5) 1 Edward Clarke (jam) 10.34; 2 Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.38; 3 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.45; 4 Terry Jernigan 10.47; 200m (24) h1 (0.2) 1 Steven Gayle (jam) 20.48; 2 Randall Ceneus 20.87; 3 Jamal Pitts 20.99; 4 Zachary Gunnz 21.03, 5 Terry Jernigan 21.17; h2 (1.3) 1 Dentarius Locke 20.79; 2 Kemar Hyman (cay) 20.92; 3 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 20.98; 4 Raheem Chambers (jam) 21.25; 200m 200m High School (24) (-0,5) Marquel Pittman 21.11; 400m (24) 1 Nathon Allen (jam) 46.63; 2 Alex Amankwah (gha) 46.65; 3 Teray Smith (jbah) 46.79; 4 Khalil Henderson 47.01; 5 Steven Simpkins 47.63; 1.500m (24) 1 Zak Seddon (gbr) 3.44.08; 2 Harry Mulenga (zam) 3.44.43; 3 Michael Hall 3.48.00; 110mh (24) (0.6) Angelo Goss 14.03; 110mh High School (24) (0.0) Trey Cunningham 13.50; 2.000m St (24) Ricardo Estremera (pur) 5.43.07; HJ (24) 1 Ed'Ricus Williams 2.20; James Harris 2.20; PV (24) Will Herrscher 5.23; LJ (24) Mark Rubalcaba 7.49 (nwi); TJ (24) Phillip Young 15.98 (nwi); SP (24) 1 Austin Droogsma 19.21; 2 Kord Ferguson 18.04; DT (24) 1 Emmanuel Onyia (jam) 56.86; 2 Austin Droogsma 55.06; 3 Joe Williams 54.65; 4 Chadrick DaCosta (jam) 54.38; 5 Kord Ferguson 54.35; JT (24) Emron Gibbs (grn) 70.27

Women

100m (24) (0.9) 1 Diamond Gause 11.64; 2 Janel Pate 11.75; 3 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.86; 4 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.87; 200m (24) h1 (-0,2) 1 Charonda Williams 23.38, 2 Cambrya Jones 23.51; h2 (0.6) 1 Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.66; 2 Alex Gholston 23.80; 3 Domonique Williams (tto) 23.85; 200m High School (24) (-0.7) 1 Karimah Davis 23.38; 2 KaTia Seymour 23.74; 400m (24) 1 Shaquania Dorsett (bah) 53.47; 2 Mariam Kromah (lbr) 54.57; 3 Sashel Brown 54.59; 1.500m Dana Dillistone 4.27.39; 100mh (24) (0.9) 1 Cortney Jones 13.06; 2 Jean Mulern 13.16; 3 Jeanine Williams 13.17; 4 Kenya Collins 13.59; PV (24) Jessie Johnson 4.13; LJ (24) Der'Renae Freeman 6.30 (nwi); SP (24) Gleneve Grange (jam) 15.88; DT (24) 1 Kellion Knibb (jam) 60.85; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 56.41; HT (24) 1 Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 65.21; 2 Dannielle McConnell 61.24; 3 Jasmine Manigault 59.70; 4 Nadia Maffo (ita) 58.28

Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Spring Break Invitational-


Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men

100m (24) (-1,0) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.58; 200m (24) h1 (-0,5) 1 Vinicius Moraes (bra) 21.17; 2 Xavier Atkins 21.31; 3 Justin Walker 21.33; 400m (24) McDaniel Olivier 47.64; 1.500m (24) 1 Nick Morken 3.49.24; 2 Tyler Stahl 3.49.62; 110mh (24) (-2,1) 1 Malcolm Anderson 14.08; 2 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.16; 400mh (24) Kalmon Stokes 51.39; DT (24) Greg Thompson (gbr) 58.70; JT (24) 1 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 73.21; 2 Curtis Thompson 72.54

Women

200m (24) h1 (-0,5) 1 Jacquelyn Baldwin 23.97; 2 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 24.06; 100mh (24) h1 (-0,9) 1 Raven Clay 13.23; 2 LaVonne Idlette (dom) 13.64; 3 Lilla Juhasz (hun) 13.99; 400mh (24) 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.57; 2 Lisa Meneau (can) 58.12; TJ (24) Claudine de Jesus (bra) 12.84 (1.0); SP (24) Brittany Crew (can) 17.49; HT (24) 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 62.57; 2 Claudia Ababio 57.32

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 22.3.2017 -Circuito Ouro 1ª Etapa-


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 22.3.2017 -Circuito Ouro 1ª Etapa-

Men

100m (1.6) 1 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.41 (10.36 (1.1) 1h1); 2 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento 10.55 (10.39 (1.1) 2h1); 3 Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 10.56 810.40 (1.1) 3h1); 4 Felipe Bardi dos Santos (98) 10.63 (10.55 (1.1) 5h1); in heats: Ailson da Silva Feitosa 10.45 (1.1) 4h1; 400m 1 Lucas da Silva Carvalho 45.87; 2 Hederson Alves Estefani 46.20; 3 Hugo Balduino de Sousa 46.56; 4 Alexander Russo 46.67; 5 Wagner Francisco Cardoso 47.05; 6 Marcio Soares Teles 47.18; 7 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana 47.24; 110mh (0.4) 1 Eder Antonio Souza 13.65; 2 Jonathas Filipe da Silva 13.70 (13.60 (2.4) 1h1); 3 Jonatha do Nascimento do Paraízo Mendes 13.84; 4 Eduardo dos Santos Rodrigues de Deus 13.91 (13.81 (2.4) 3h1); 5 Silvio Henrique de Souza 13.94; 5 Robson Vieira Braga 14.04 (13.95 (2.4) 5h1); 110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.0) 1 Vittor Matheus Santos Souza 13.94; 2 Heitor Roque Coelho 14.12; PV Bruno Germano Spinelli 5.35; LJ 1 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 7.53 (0.5); 2 Cleiton Dias Sabino 7.52 (1.3); DT 1 Douglas Junior dos Reis 59.90; 2 Felipe Lorenzon 56.44; 3 Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 56.31

Women

100m (0.5) 1 Bruna Jessica Oliveira Farias 11.72; 2 Mirna Marques da Silva 11.85 (11.83 (1.2) 2h1); 400m 1 Jailma Sales de Lima 53.33; 2 Jessica Roberti da Silva 53.42; 3 Natallia Oliveira da Silva 54.14; 4 Joelma das Neves Sousa 54.84; 5 Lorayna Targino Lima 55.33; 6 Tiffani Beatriz Domingos Silva do Nascimento Marinho (99) 55.45; 100mh (1.0) 1 Fabiana dos Santos Moraes 13.46 (13.40 (2.1) 1h1); 2 Gabriela de Farias Lima 13.74; TJ Nubia Aparecida Soares 13.67 (-0,5); SP Livia Avancini 16.25; HT Anna Paula Magalhaes Pereira 59.53

Germiston (South Africa), 22.3.2017 -Speed Series-


Germiston (South Africa), 22.3.2017 -Speed Series-

Men

100m A (0.1) 1 Anaso JObodwana 10.36; 2 Leroux van Tonder 10.51; 100m B (0.9) Sibusiso Mansentjwa (swz) 10.51; 100m C (0.4) 1 Keene Motukisi (bot) 10.49; 2 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (mas) 10.51; 400m A 1 Boitumelo Masilo (bot) 45.69; 2 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 45.81; 3 Ntando Mahlangu 47.94; 400m B Nkululeko Ngubeni 47.83; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Antonio Alkana 13.52; 2 Tiaan Smit 13.57; 3 Muntingh Hamman 14.05, LJ Rushwahl Samaai 8.00 (-0,3); 2 Dylan Cotter 7.72 (0.3); TJ Roger haitengi (nam) 15.67 (-0,3); SP 1 Jaco Engelbrecht 19.40, 2 Ruan Combrinck 17.62; 3 Jason van Rooyen 17.50; HT Tone van Rensburg (rsa) 69.61; 3 Kms Walk Lebohang Shange 11.20.06; 4x100m South Africa (H. Bruintjies; G. Leotlela; C. Munyai; A. Simbine) 38.47; 4x400m South Africa 3.03.53

Women

100m A (-0,3) 1 Alyssa Conley 11.54; 2 Tamzin Thomas 11.60; 3 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 11.77; 4 Nabeelah Parker 11.79; 100m B (0.5) 1 Lydia Jele (bot) 11.51; 2 Tsaone Sebele 11.83; 400m 1 Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 52.85; 2 Galefele Moroko (bot) 53.90; 3 Goitseone Seleka (bot) 54.50, 4 Shereen Samson Vallabouy (mas) 54.91; 100mh (0.1) Claudia Heunis 13.56

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Bradenton -FL- (United States), 17.3.2017 -IMG Academy Invitational-


Bradenton -FL- (United States), 17.3.2017 -IMG Academy Invitational-

Men

100m (0.1) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.46; 400m Ryan Harrington 48.06; 110mh (2.3) Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.04 (14.08 (0.6) 1h1)

Women

200m (2.8) Chantel Malone (bvi) 24.02

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Biskra (Algeria), 17-18.3.2017


Biskra (Algeria), 17-18.3.2017

Men

150m (nwi) 1 Skander Hmani 15.08; 2 Mahmoud Hamoudi 15.41; 300m 1 Skander Athmani 33.34; 2 Soufiane Bouhadda 33.43; 3 Dris Laredj 33.66; 4 Miloud Laredj 33.84; 600m 1 Ramzi Abdenouze 1.18.24; 2 Mohamed Bekar 1.18.73; 3 Elhocine Zourkane 1.18.84; 300mh Abdelmalik Lahoulou 35.52; 10 Kms Walk 1 Mohamed Ameur 39.57.75; 2 Abdel Sabril Aymen 40.09.14; 3 Fateh Meddour 40.10.33; 4 Lyes Khali 40.23.24

Women

150m (nwi) Meriem Boulahsa 18.31

Townjerry (British Virgin Islands), 18.3.2017


Townjerry (British Virgin Islands), 18.3.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 17.20; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 53.74

Women

200m u18 (nwi) Beyonce De Freitas (2001) 24.41

Santiago (Chile), 18-19.3.2017


Santiago (Chile), 18-19.3.2017

Men

100m (18) (0.4) Enrique Polanco 10.58; 200m (19) (-0,2) 1 Javier Pinilla 21.50; 2 Sergio Aldea 21.52; LJ (18) 1 Daniel Pineda 7.67 (1.6); 2 Camilo Olivares 7.50 (-0,5); SP (19) Matías López 17.92; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (19) Claudio Romero (2000) 55.88

Women

100m (18) (1.3) Javiera Cañas 11.81; 200m (19) (1.7) Javiera Cañas 24.59; 400m (18) Paula Goñi 55.33; LJ (18) Macarena Reyes 6.32 (1.7); SP (19) Ivana Gallardo 15.54; DT (18) 1 Karen Gallardo 60.13; 2 Johanna Martínez 54.55; HT (18) Mariana Martínez (99) 55.24

Monday, March 20, 2017

Geelong (Australia), 19.3.2017


Geelong (Australia), 19.3.2017

Men

SP Damien Birkinhead 20.27; DT Matthew Denny 63.15

Women

DT 1 Dani Stevens 66.78; 2 Kim Mulhall 57.88; HT u20 Julia Bourke 59.31

Waterford (Barbados) 18.3.2017 -Dual Meet Junior and Youh BAR versus TTO-


Waterford (Barbados) 18.3.2017 -Dual Meet Junior and Youh BAR versus TTO-

Men u20

100m (4.1) 1 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 10.14; 2 Jalen Purcell (tto) 10.37; 3 Jerod Elcock (tto) 10.43; 200m (0.0) 1 Joshua St. Clair (tto) 21.26; 2 Kentoine Browne (bar) 21.63; 400m 1 Jonathon Jones (bar) 47.18; 2 Judah Taylor (tto) 47.83; 3 Zidane Martin (tto) 48.14; 4 Kashief King (tto) 48.19; 400mh Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.80; SP 86 kg) Triston Gibbons (bar) 18.47; DT (1.75 kg) 1 Triston Gibbons (bar) 50.96; 2 Konnel Jacob (tto) 50.91

Men u18

100m (0.9) Adell Colthrust (tto) 10.68; 200m (0.0) 1 Matthew Clarke (bar) 21.29; 2 Timothy Frederick (tto) 21.63; 400m Antonio Hoyte-Small 47.58; 110mh (0,91m) (1.7) 1 Tre Hollingsworth (bar) 13.85; 2 Nathan Fergusson (bar) 13.90; 400mh Rasheeme Griffith (bar) 51.85; JT (700 g) Tyriq Hosford (tto) 72.68

Women u20

100m (0.8) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.5) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 24.31

Women u18

100m (0.0) Janea Spinks (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.0) Ayla Staniclause (tto) 24.82

Kingston (Jamaica), 18.3.2017 -Seniors Link Up-


Kingston (Jamaica), 18.3.2017 -Seniors Link Up-

Men

200m h1 (-1.9) Collin King 21.07; h2 (-1,8) Andrew Fisher 21.13; 400m 1 Rasheed Dwyer 46.44; 2 Julian Forte 46.80, 3 Kegan Campbell 46.85; 4 Devaughn Baker 47.80; 400mh 1 Marzel Miller 51.13; 2 Renardo Richards 51.57; SP Fedrick Dacres 18.81

Women

100m (-2,5) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.67; 2 Sasha-Lee Forbes 11.72; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.78; 200m (-2,2) 1 Dawnalee Loney 23.69; 2 Rene Medley 23.81; 400m 1 Jody Muir 53.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 54.00; 3 Samantha James 54.25; 4 Ashley Williams 54.27; 100mh (-2,2) Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.67; 400mh Nikita Tracey 56.82; DT 1 Isheka Binns 55.90; 2 Venique Harris 52.34

La Habana (Cuba), 14-17.3.2017 -Copa Cuba-


La Habana (Cuba), 14-17.3.2017 -Copa Cuba-

Men

100m (15) (3.2) 1 Roberto Skyers 10.06 (10.35 (-0,1) 1s2); 2 Reynier Mena 10.14 (10.17 (1.6) 1s1); 3 Harlyn Pérez 10.27 (10.40 (-0,1) 2s2); 4 Yaniel Carrero 10.31 (10.42 (-0,1) 3s2); 5 Reidis Ramos (98) 10.40 (10.43 81.6) 3s1); in semis (15): Edel Amores (98) 10.38 (1.6) 2s1; Yoan Medina (99) 10.55 (-0,1) 4s2; 200m (17) (2.6) Reynier Mena 20.79; 2 Edel Amores 21.29; 3 Harlyn Pérez 21.30; 4 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 21.55; 5 Yoan Medina (99) 21.56; 400m (15, semis 14) 1 Yoandys Lescay 45.65 (45.64 1s1); 2 Osmaidel Pellicer 46.46; 3 Adrián Chacón 46.55; 4 Williams Collazo 46.61; 5 Leonardo Castillo (2001) 47.62; 6 Rubén Caballero 47.67; 7 Raydel Rojas 47.86; 8 Yassiel Silega (98) 48.24; 800m (17) 1 Andy González 1.47.28; 2 Pedro Acuña 1.49.50; 3 Alejandro Hernández 1.50.45; 110mh (14) (-0,5) 1 Yordan O'Farrill 13.33; 2 Roger Iribarne 13.48 (13.43 (-1,2) 2h1); 3 Yoan Villa (98) 13.98; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (14) (0.4) Pedro Gutiérrez 13.78; 400mh (16) 1 Leandro Zamora 49.94; 2 José L. Gaspar 50.65; 3 Lázaro Rodríguez (99) 52.01; HJ (17) Luis Zayas 2.16; LJ (16, qualy 14) 1 Maykel Massó (99) 7.93 (0.3); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (98) 7.92 (0.0) and 7.95 (0.0) 1q; 3 José L. Despaigne 7.76 (1.6); in qualy: Maikel Vidal (2000) 7.62 (0.0) 4q; TJ (17, qualy 15) 1 Andy Díaz 17.40 (0.4); 2 Cristian Nápoles (98) 17.27 (1.6); 3 Lázaro Martínez 17.05 (2.9) and 16.57 (1.4) 3q; 4 Jordan Díaz (2001) 16.66 (-0,7); 5 Arturo Rodríguez (99) 16.30 (3.6); 6 José Martínez 16.26 (1.6); SP u18 (5 kg) (14) 1 Bryan Pérez 18.67; 2 Angel Alvarez 18.01; DT (16) Félix Valle (98) 55.66; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (14) 1 Félix Valle 59.42; 2 Mario Díaz 58.70; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) (14) Angel Alvarez 57.66; HT (16, qualy 15) 1 Reinier Mejías 72.10; 2 Yasmani Fernández 69.05 (69.45 2q); JT (17, qualy 16) Osmany Laffita 70.85 (73.77 1q); JT u18 (700 g) (16) Yarovis Contreras 70.13; Decathlon (14-15) 1 Briander Rivero 7.633p (11.33 (1.6); 7.25 (0.0); 14.86; 2.09; 50.47 - 14.66 (3.3); 43.82; 3.90; 54.12; 4.47.32); 2 Santiago Ford 7.614p (11.41 (1.6); 6.76 (-0,2); 12.66; 2.00; 49.50 - 14.73 (3.3); 44.34; 3.80; 66.16; 4.26.13); 3 Geormis Jaramillo (ven) 7.603p (11.18 (1.6); 6.98 (-0,6); 14.49; 1.82; 49.59 - 14.16 (3.3); 45.55; 4.30; 58.13; 4.54.35)

Women

100m (15) (2.8) 1 Arialis Gandulla 11.33; 2 Geylis Montes 11.65; 200m (17) (0.5) 1 Arialis Gandula 23.44; 2 Geylis Montes 24.05; 400m (14) Roxana Gómez (99) 54.01; 800m (17) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 2.00.12; 2 María Calderín (2000) 2.04.64; 3 Gilda Casanova 2.06.27; 4 Dayrina Sotolongo 2.06.68; 1.500m (14) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 4.16.00; 2 María Calderín (2000) 4.28.33; 400mh (16) 1 Zurián Hechavarría 56.79; 2 Nairobis Vicet 58.50; 3 Claudia Becquer (2000) 60.62; 2.000m (16) St Milena Pérez 6.42.86; HJ (16) 1 Yorgelis Rodríguez 1.85; 2 Isis Guerra (99) 1.79; PV (16) Yarisley Silva 4.40; LJ (17) 1 Paula Alvarez 6.59 (3.3); 2 Irisdaymi Herrera 6.58 (3.5); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez 6.41 (1.6); TJ (16) 1 Liadagmis Povea 14.28 (2.5); 2 Davisleidis Velazco (99) 13.72 (1.2); 3 Dailín Martínez (98) 13.10 (2.0); 4 Zulia Hernández (2001) 12.92 (1.5); SP (15) 1 Yaniuvis López 17.22; 2 Yiliena Otamendi 16.30; 3 Saily Viart 16.01; SP u18 (3 kg) (15) Layselys Giménez 15.66; DT (15, qualy 14) 1 Yaimé Pérez 65.57; 2 Dennia Caballero 64.08; 3 Rosalina Alvarez 55.32 (55.61 3q); 4 Melany Matheus (2001) 52.22; HT (15) 1 Ayamey Medina (98) 61.63; 2 Amanda Armendaris (2000) 58.89; HT u18 (3 kg) (14) 1 Amanda Armendaris 68.38; 2 Yaritza Martínez 67.98; 3 Liz Collía 63.06; 4 Alegna Osorio 59.39; JT (16) 1 Yulenmis Aguilar 58.90; 2 Estefany Chacón (ven) 56.50; 3 Marisleisys Duarthe (2000) 54.43; JT u18 (500 g) (14) 1 Marisleisys Duarthe 55.70; 2 Mailen Brooks 53.23; 3 Melissa Hernández 52.40; 4 Thalía López 50.26; Heptathlon (15-16) Yusleidys Mendieta 5.779p (13.53 (1.7); 1.75; 13.50; 23.87 (1.5) - 5.72 (2.3); 42.50; 2.39.09)

Ptuj (Slovenia), 18.3.2017 -Winter Throwing Junior Championships-


Ptuj (Slovenia), 18.3.2017 -Winter Throwing Junior Championships-

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Kristjan Ceh 53.66

Women

HT u20 Eva Mustafic (cro) 56.61

Thessaloníki (Greece), 18.3.2017 -3rd Winter Throws Challenge-


Thessaloníki (Greece), 18.3.2017 -3rd Winter Throws Challenge-

Men

SP Frántsi Latifllári 18.27; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Odisséas Mouzenídis (99) 20.38; 2 Hrístos Moulistános 17.90; 3 Elefthérios Vourlákis 17.12; SP u18 (5 kg) Iáson Mahéras 18.40; DT 1 Andreas Christou (cyp) 57.25; DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Lázaros Ouroúmis 52.60; 2 Iáson Mahéras 52.47; HT 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 72.08, 2 Nikólaos gavrriilídis 66.03; 3 Iván Menglebéi 65.14; HT u20 (6 Kg) Yeóryios Korakídis 69.80; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Paraskévas Frantzeskákis 79.21; 2 Yeóryios Iltsios 67.19; JT u18 (700 g) Dimítrios Tsítsos 70.19

Women

SP Evaggelía Sofánni 15.67; SP u18 (3 kg) María Maggoúlia 16.03; DT u20 Konstadína Spanoudáki 52.04; HT u18 (3 kg) Stavroúla Kosmídou (2001) 61.69; JT Afrodíti Manioú 50.03; JT u18 (500 g) Melpoméni Grigoriádou 52.36 NR u18

Accra (Ghana), 18.3.2017


Accra (Ghana), 18.3.2017

Men

200m (hand timing) (0.8) Sarfo Ansah 21.21; TJ 1 Precious Attipoe 15.80 (nwi); 2 Peter Ackah 15.72 (nwi)

Women

100m (hand timing) (nwi) Hor Halutie 11.49; 400m 1 Rafiatu Nuhu 55.10; 2 Grace Obour 55.25

Sunday, March 19, 2017

Lima (Perú), 18.3.2017


Lima (Perú), 18.3.2017

Women

TJ Silvana Segura 12.95 (0.0)

Mendoza (Argentina), 18.3.2017

Mendoza (Argentina), 18.3.2017
Men
200m (nwi) Guillermo Ruggeri 21.52; 400m 1 Guillermo Ruggeri 47.24; 2 Walter Rotela 47.93; SP Germán Lauro 19.24

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 18.3.2017


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 18.3.2017

Men

HT Joaquín Gómez 71.61

Women

HT Jennifer Dahlgren 67.91