@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, September 01, 2017

Bruxelles (Belgium), 31.8-1.9.2017 -Memorial Van Damme-


Bruxelles (Belgium), 31.8-1.9.2017 -Memorial Van Damme-

Men

100m (0.2) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.02; 2 Michael Rogers (usa) 10.09; 3 Julian Forte (jam) 10.12; 4 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.18; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 10.22; 6 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.24; 7 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.27; 8 Kim Collins (skn) 10.50

200m (0.9) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 20.00; 2 Ameer Webb (usa) 20.01; 3 ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.02; 4 Aaron Brown (can) 20.17; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.21; 6 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.27; 7 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.33; 8 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.67

400m 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.67; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.10; 3 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.29; 4 Dylan Borlée 46.42; 5 Jonathan Borlée 46.44; 6 Kevin Borlée 46.96; 7 Patrick Schneider (ger) 47.20; 8 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 47.22

800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.53; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.44.77; 3 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.84; 4 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.45.21; 5 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.45.25; 6 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.46.27; 7 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.47.03; 8 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 1.49.85

1.500m 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.38.97; 2 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benhabbad (fra) 3.39.42; 3 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.40.03; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.40.43; 5 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.40.58; 6 Vincent Letting (ken) 3.41.15; 7 Isaac Kimeli 3.41.45; 8 Adam Clarke (gbr) 3.41.72; 9 Ali Hamdi 3.41.88; 10 Tarik Moukrime 3.44.11

110mh (0.5) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.14; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.17; 3 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.20; 4 Devon Allen (usa) 13.24; 5 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.41; 6 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.42; 7 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.47; 8 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.49

3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.04.73; 2 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.04.83; 3 Evan Jager (usa) 8.11.71; 4 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (ken) 8.11.93; 5 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.12.20; 6 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.13.06; 7 Amos Kirui (ken) (98) 8.18.32; 8 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) (98) 8.19.19; 9 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.25.58; 10 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.26.15; 10 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.33.76; 12 Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.44.23

TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.49 (0.1); 2 Will Claye (usa) 17.35 (-0,1); 3 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (cub) 17.32 (0.2); 4 Troy Doris (guy) 16.64 (-0,5); 5 alexis Copello (aze) 16.55 (0.2); 6 Chris Benard (usa) 16.37 (0.0); 7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.36 (0.2); 8 Omar Craddock (usa) 15.89 (-1,2)

SP (31) 1 Darrell Hill (usa) 22.44; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.37; 3 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.62; 4 David Storl (ger) 21.47; 5 Tomás Stanek (cze) 21.39; 6 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.38; 7 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 21.07; 8 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.54

DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 68.16; 2 Fredrick Dacres (jam) 66.31; 3 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.73; 4 Philip Milanov 64.76; 5 Christoph Harting (ger) 64.55; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.20; 7 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.18; 8 Robert Harting (ger) 63.96

Women

100m (0.4) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.92; 2 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 10.93; 3 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.07; 4 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.07; 5 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.14; 6 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.15; 7 Jura Levy (jem) 11.17; 8 Christania Williams (jam) 11.35

400m 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 49.46; 2 Salwa Eid Nasser (brn) (98) 49.88; 3 Courtney Okolo 50.91; 4 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.98; 5 Shericka Jackson (jam) 51.16; 6 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.27; 7 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.72; 8 Lydia Jele (bot) 53.11

1.500m 1 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3.57.04; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.57.22; 3 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.00.18; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.00.36; 5 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.00.49; 6 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.00.70; 7 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.00.71; 8 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.02.77; 9 Besu Sado (eth) 4.03.83; 10 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.07.22; 11 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.10.76; 12 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.12.92

5.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.25.88; 2 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (ken) 14.27.55; 3 Senbere Teferi (eth) 14.32.03; 4 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 14.32.82; 5 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 14.39.33; 6 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 14.41.61; 7 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) (98) 14.42.74; 8 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 14.48.49; 9 Susan Krumins (ned) 14.51.25; 10 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14.52.39; 11 Etenesh Diro (eth) 15.07.69

400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.89; 2 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 53.93; 3 Ashley Spencer (usa) 54.92; 4 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.04; 5 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.54; 6 Janieve Russell 55.60; 7 Léa Sprunger (sui) 55.98; 8 Wenda Nel (rsa) 56.30

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.02; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 3 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.88; 4 Nafissatou Thiam 1.88; 5 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.88; 6 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.84; 7 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.84; 8 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.84; Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.84; Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.84; 11 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.80; 12 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.80

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.85, 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.75; 3 Alysha Newman (can) 4.75; 4 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.65; 5 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.65; 6 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.55; 7 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.55; 8 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.55; 9 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.55; 10 Mary Saxer (usa) 4.45; Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.45; 12 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.45

LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.70 (0.3); 2 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.65 (0.1); 3 Shakeela Saunders (usa) 6.64 (-0,2); 4 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.63 (0.3); 5 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.61 (0.1); 6 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.50 (-0,5); 7 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.49 (-0,3); 8 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.21 (0.4)

DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 68.82; 2 Dani Stevens (aus) 65.85; 3 Denia Caballero (cub) 64.61; 4 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.85; 5 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 62.49; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 62.14; 7 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 61.45; 8 Julia Harting (ger) 59.89

Men youth

1.000m Tim Van de Velde 2.24.34

Women youth

400m youth Helena Ponette 55.58

1.000m youth Nanouk Stevens 2.53.24

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun