@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, July 10, 2017

Ottawa (Canada), 3-9.7.2017 -National Championships-


Ottawa (Canada), 3-9.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (7, semis 7) (0.8) 1 Andre De Grasse 10.11; 2 Brendon Rodney 10.18; 3 Gavin Smellie 10.23 (10.20 (1.0) 1s1); 4 Akeem Haynes 10.29 (10.27 (1.2) 1s3); 5 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.34; 6 Benjamin Williams 10.40; 7 Sam Effah 10.40 (10.39 (1.2) 2s2); 8 Mobolade Ajomale 10.42 (10.38 (1.0) 3s1); in semis: Drelan Bramwell 10.40 (1.2) 3s2; James Linde 10.45 (1.2) 3s3; 100m heats (6) Brendon Rodney 10.32 (1.2) 1h7
200m (9) (2.7) 1 Andre De Grasse 19.96; 2 Brendon Rodney 20.02; 3 Aaron Brown 20.13; 4 James Linde 20.64; 5 Gavin Smellie 20.73; 6 Drelan Bramwell 21.04; 200m prelims (8) Aaron Brown 20.21 (0.4) 1h3; Andre De Grasse 20.44 (-0,9) 1h2; Brendon Rodney 20.45 (-1,1) 1h1; Gavin Smellie 20.70 (0.4) 2h3; James Linde 20.70 (-0,9) 2h2
400m (8) 1 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 46.27; 2 Nathan George 46.57; 3 Joshua Cunningham 46.73; 4 Philip Osei 46.88; 5 Daniel Harper 47.37; 6 Graeme Thompson 47.93; 400m heats (7) Philip Osei 46.75 1h1; Daniel Harper 47.08 2h1; Nathan George 47.09 1h3; Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 47.23 1h2
800m (8) 1 Brandon McBride 1.45.23; 2 Robert Heppenstall 1.46.95; 3 Anthony Romaniw 1.47.63; 4 Corey Bellemore 1.48.08; 5 Tyler Smith 1.49.60; 800m heats (7) Brandon McBride 1.47.38 1h2; Robert Heppenstall 1.47.65 1h3
1.500m (9) 1 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 3.45.32; 2 Nathan Brannen 3.45.49; 3 Cole Peterson 3.45.60; 4 Corey Bellemore 3.46.65; 5 Robert Denault 3.47.04; 6 Jeffrey Tweedle 3.47.76
5.000m (6) 1 Mohammed Ahemd 14.02.36; 2 Justyn Knight 14.03.16; 3 Lucas Bruchet 14.05.81
110mh (8) (1.8) 1 Johnathan Cabral 13.61 (13.52 (2.9) 1h3); 2 Sekou Kaba 13.65; 3 Damian Warner 13.69 (13.58 (3.9) 1h1); 4 Ingvar Moseley 13.72; 5 Brian Richards 13.82 (13.71 (3.9) 2h1); 6 Matthew Brisson 14.10
400mh (9) 1 Kirema Macharia 51.30; 2 Gregory MacNeill 51.68
3.000m St (6) 1 Matt Hugues 8.30.91; 2 Gareth Hadfield 8.47.56; 3 Christopher Dulhanty 8.53.77
HJ (8) 1 Michael Mason 2.25; 2 Django Lovett 2.15
PV (9) 1 Shawn Barber 5.40; 2 Deryk Theodore 5.30; 3 Spencer Allen 5.30; 4 Nathan Filipek 5.20
LJ (7) 1 Damian Warner 7.53 (0.8); 2 Bryson Patterson 7.45 (0.2); 3 Robbie Gallaugher 7.45 (0.1)
SP (9) Tim Nedow 20.53
DT (7) 1 Jordan Young 62.76; 2 Tim Nedow 60.03
HT (8) 1 Adam Keenan 69.81; 2 Frederick Pouzy (fra) 68.76; 3 Jordan Young 65.85
JT (8) 1 Evan Karakolis 73.71; 2 John Krzyszkowski 69.77
Decathlon (4-5) 1 Pierce Lepage 7.948p (10.59 (0.9); 7.33 (0.3); 13.30; 2.08; 47.79 - 14.99 (0.3); 40.53; 4.85; 50.87; 4.48.85); 2 Taylor Stewart 7.882p (10.90 (0.0); 7.55 (0.2); 15.09; 1.90; 51.47 - 14.28 (0.3); 46.33; 4.65; 52.81; 4.48.45); 3 Robert Robinson (usa) 7.650p (11.09 (0.3); 7.25 (0.8); 12.95; 1.96; 48.80 - 14.07 (0.3); 43.35; 4.25; 50.86; 4.45.45); 4 Solomon Simmons (usa) 7.420p (10.97 (0.0); 7.05; 13.90; 1.87; 49.81 - 14.99 (0.3); 39.82; 4.45; 54.45; 4.56.12); 5 Taylor Sanderson (usa) 11.17 (0.0); 6.77 (-0,5); 11.50; 1.90; 50.00 - 14.68 (0.3); 42.15; 4.35; 52.95; 4.34.36); 6 Rafael Noguera (cub) 7.342p (10.78 (0.9); 6.82; 11.41; 1.75; 48.61 - 14.57 (0.3); 34.92; 4.15; 55.40; 4.20.32); 7 Keegan Cooke (zim) 7.223p (11.47 (1.7); 6.44 (0.7); 12.32; 1.93; 50.08 - 15.33 (0.1); 37.10; 4.55; 56.88; 4.33.62)
Men u20
100m (7) (0.5) Karson Kowalchuk 10.55
200m (9) (1.2) 1 Karson Kowalchuk 21.04; 2 Khamal Stewart-Baynes 21.43
400m (8) 1 Khamal Stewart-Baynes 47.35; 2 Quinn Litherland 47.78
800m (9) 1 Marco Arop 1.49.95; 2 Mohand Khelaf 1.51.24; 3 Rhys Kramer 1.51.48
110mh (0,99m) (8) (1.4) 1 Anastasios Eliopoulos 13.56; 2 Liam Mather 14.05; 3 Clayton Jeffrey 14.08; in heats: Joseph Daniels 13.69 (2.3) 1h1
SP (6 kg) (8) Joseph Maxwell 18.71
DT (1,75 kg) (7) 1 Joseph Maxwell 54.96; 2 Mark Bujnowski 54.26; 3 Thomas Nedow 54.07
HT (6 kg) (9) 1 Vikramjit Gondara 62.37; 2 Rowan Hamilton 62.37
Women
100m (7) (0.8) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 11.20; 2 Leya Buchanan 11.45; 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong 11.50; 4 Jellisa Westeney 11.68; 5 Shai-Anne Davis 11.70; 6 Leah Walkeden 11.75; 100m heats (6) Nyoka Maxwell 11.74 (1.6) 1h3
200m (9) (2.8) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 22.55; 2 Natassha McDonald 23.21; 3 Leya Buchanan 23.22; 4 Farah Jacques 23.80; 5 Nyoka Maxwell 23.91; 6 Kymberly Hyacinthe 24.06; 200m prelims (8) Crystal Emmanuel 22.99 (0.4) 1h1; Natassha McDonald 23.42 (0.4) 2h1; Leya Buchanan 23.77 (0.4) 1h2
400m (8) 1 Natassha McDonald 52.20; 2 Carline Muir 52.45; 3 Travia Jones 52.53; 4 Aiyanna Stiverne 53.15; 5 Katherine Surin 53.80; 6 Alicia Brown 53.91; 7 Taylor Sharpe 54.80; 400m heats (7) Carline Muir 52.83 1h2; Travia Jones 53.06 1h1; Aiyanna Stiverne 53.29 2h1; Katherine Surin 53.63 1h3; Micha Powell 53.69 2h3
800m (8) 1 Melissa Bishop 2.00.26; 2 Jenna Westaway 2.03.88; 3 Lindsey Butterworth 2.04.34; 4 Laurence Cote 2.04.88; 5 Rachel Aubry 2.05.67; 6 Madeleine Kelly 2.06.46; 7 Jessica Smith 2.07.36; 800m heats (7) Melissa Bishop 2.03.70 1h2
1.500m (9) 1 Gabriela Stafford 4.12.41; 2 Sheila Reid 4.12.91; 3 Nicole Sifuentes 4.13.16; 4 Sarah McPherson 4.14.04; 5 Genevieve Lalonde 4.15.48; 6 Regan Yee 4.15.73; 7 Mariah Kelly 4.15.99; 8 Lucia Stafford 4.17.57; 9 Aurelie Dubé-Lavoie 4.19.04; 10 Melissa Jones 4.22.71; 11 Katelyn Aters 4.23.98; 1.500m prelims (8) Gabriela Stafford  4.14.68 1h1; Nicole Sifuentes 4.14.70 2h1; Sarah MacPherson 4.14.85 3h1; Genevieve Lalonde 4.15.54 4h1; Lucia Stafford 4.16.86 5h1; Aurelie Dubé-Lavoie 4.16.89 6h1; Sheila Reid 4.19.33 1h2; Mariah Kelly 4.19.60 2h2; Regan Yee 4.19.67 3h2
5.000m (6) 1 Andrea Seccafien 15.39.66; 2 Jessica O'Connell 15.40.91; 3 Sasha Gollish 15.42.59; 4 Rachel Cliff 15.49.78; 5 Erica Digby 15.53.49; 6 Kinsey Gomez 15.57.66; 7 Victoria Coates 16.08.80; 8 Natasha Wodak 16.18.16; 9 Julie-Anne Staehli 16.19.18; 10 Stefanie Smith 16.36.71; 11 Robyn Mildren 16.38.51
100mh (8) (1.1) 1 Angela Whyte 13.02 (12.95 (2.2) 1h1); 2 Phylicia George 13.06 (13.05 (1.6) 1h3); 3 Ashlea Maddex 13.26 (13.16 (1.6) 3h3); 4 Christie Moerman 13.34 (13.19 (1.7) 1h2); 5 Karelle Edwards 13.39; 6 Tia Thevenin 13.47 (13.13 (1.6) 2h3); in heats: Devyani Biswal 13.51 (1.7) 2h2
400mh (9) 1 Sage Watson 54.97; 2 Noelle Montcalm 56.15; 3 Xahria Santiago 57.39; 4 Kelsey Balkwill 57.665; 5 Mari Abdul-Rashid 58.49; 400mh prelims (8) Sage Watson 56.72 1h2; Noelle Montcalm 57.53 1h1
3.000m St 1 Genevieve Lalonde 9.37.45; 2 Alycia Butterworth 9.44.13; 3 Maria Bernard 9.53.24; 4 Erin Teschuk 10.12.78
HJ (9) 1 Alyx Treasure 1.92; 2 Jillian Drouin 1.80
PV (8) 1 Alysha Newman 4.65; 2 Annika Newell 4.55; 3 Kelsie Ahbe 4.45
LJ (7) 1 Christabel Nettey 6.23 (1.1); 2 Sandy Latrace 6.11 (0.7)
TJ (8) 1 Caroline Ehrhardt 13.53 (1.6); 2 Angela Mercurio 13.19 (1.1); 3 Divyajyoti Biswal 13.02 (2.6)
SP (9) 1 Brittany Crew 18.32; 2 Monique Riddick (usa) 18.06; 3 Taryn Suttie 17.18; 4 Sarah Mitton 16.16; 5 Alex Porlier Langlois 15.87
DT (7) Agnes Esser 50.95
HT (8) 1 Sultana Frizell 66.88; 2 Jillian Weir 65.92; 3 Lauren Stuart 62.71; 4 Heather Steacy 60.33, 5 Agnes Esser 59.19
JT (7) 1 Liz Gleadle 60.62; 2 Jaimee Springer 54.40; 3 Krista Woodward 52.38
Heptathlon (4-5) 1 Nicole Oudenaarden 6.000p (14.32 (1.6); 1.70; 14.03; 24.94 (0.5) - 6.04 (0.1); 45.54; 2.15.41); 2 Sami Spenner (usa) 5.986p (14.24 (1.6); 1.76; 12.39; 24.39 (0.5) - 5.90 (1.7); 42.71; 2.11.42); 3 Rachael McIntosh 5.783p (14.51 (1.3); 1.70; 12.48; 25.55 (-0,1) - 5.95 (0.4); 43.26; 2.12.62); 4 Juanita Webster (usa) 5.607p (13.90 (1.3); 1.79; 10.57; 25.59 (0.5) - 5.73 (0.4); 40.38; 2.21.39); 5 Jordan Gray (usa) 5.582p (14.41 (1.3); 1.73; 12.25; 25.09 (-0,1) - 5.87; 40.49; 2.27.35); 6 Kaylee Hilton 5.545p (13.73 (1.39; 1.73; 9.62; 24.51 (0.5) - 5.81 (2.09; 37.15; 2.22.10)
Women u20
200m (9) (3.0) 1 Ashlan Best 23.40; 2 Kyra Constantine 23.50; 3 Shyvon Roxborough 23.82; 4 Jasneet Nijjar 23.83; 5 Katherine Lucas 24.06; 6 Deondra Green 24.14; 200m prelims (8) Ashlan Best 23.87 (1.0) 1h1
400m (8) 1 Kyra Constantine 53.31; 2 Ashlan Best 54.21; 3 Sharelle Samuel 54.59; 400m heats (7) Kyra Constantine 54.03 1h3; Ashlan Best 54.85 1h1
800m (9) Jazz Shukla 2.09.70
1.500m (8) 1 Courtney Hufsmith 4.24.12; 2 Anne Forsyth 4.25.00; 3 Sevanne Ghazarian 4.25.28, 4 Martha MacDonald 4.28.36
3.000m (6) 1 Brogan MacDougall 9.21.84; 2 Courtney Hufsmith 9.32.80; 3 Grace Fetherstonhaugh (2000) 9.33.71; 4 Martha MacDonald 9.33.93; 5 Cameron Ormond 9.42.11; 6 Taryn O'Neill 9.43.15
5.000m (9) Laura Dickinson 16.44.61
100mh (8) (1.8) Katarina Vlahovic 13.63
3.000m St (7) 1 Laura Dickinson 10.16.25; 2 Catherine Beauchemin 10.18.20, 3 Grace Fetherstonhaugh (2000) 10.25.90
LJ (8) Tatiana Aholou 6.05 (0.6)
DT (7) 1 Gabrielle Rains 51.60; 2 Trinity Tutti 50.14
HT (8) 1 Camryn Rogers 61.95; 2 Kaila Butler 58.72
Heptathlon u20 (3-4) u20 Tyra Gittens (tto) 5.490p (14.17 (2.9); 1.81; 12.37; 24.90 (5.1) - 5.98 (1.1); 33.90; 2.40.38)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun