@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Stretford (Great Britain), 23.5.2017

Stretford (Great Britain), 23.5.2017
Women
400mh Abigayle Fitzpatrick 59.86

Malmö (Sweden), 23.5.2017


Malmö (Sweden), 23.5.2017

Men

800m Mattias Ohlsson 1.50.99; DT 1 Simon Pettersson 62.78; 2 Axel Härstedt 61.12; 3 Andreas Ellegaard (den) 53.63; ...5 Kasper Jörgensen (99) 51.31

Women

400m Stephanie Saavedra (den) 56.90

Jyväskyla (Finland), 23.5.2017


Jyväskyla (Finland), 23.5.2017

Women

300m Aino Pulkkinen 39.29; PV Saga Andersson (30.3.2000) 4.20

Turnov (Czech Republic), 23.5.2017 -Memoriál Ludvíka Daňka-


Turnov (Czech Republic), 23.5.2017 -Memoriál Ludvíka Daňka-

Men

100m (-0,4) 1 Jan Veleba 10.37; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 10.40; 3 Dominik Zalesky 10.51; 200m (-0,3) Jan Jirka 20.84; 800m 1 Vojtech Mlynar (98) 1.49.76; 2 Matej Pavlicek 1.50.10; 3 Lukas Hodbod 1.50.28; 400mh h1 1 Vit Müller 50.44; 2 Michal Broz 50.87; 3 Martin Juranek 51.28; 4 Jan Tesar 51.42; 5 Martin Tucek 52.00; 400mh h2 Jan Chlopcik 52.06; HJ 1 Matyas Dalecky 2.16; 2 Jaroslav Baba 2.16; Martin Heindl 2.16; PV 1 Michal Balner 5.60; 2 Lukas Posekany 5.20; 3 Dan Barta 5.20; 4 Matej Scerba (98) 5.10; LJ 1 Radek Juska 8.29 (1.3) serie (7.70 (0.3); X; 8.29 (1.3); 8.29 (+1.5); 7.80 (0.7); 2 Andrzej Kuch (pol) 7.66 (1.9); 3 Tomas Veszelka 7.48 (0.2); 4 Filip Navratil 7.48 (0.3); SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.17; 2 Mikhalis Stamatoyainnis (gre) 18.92; 3 Jaromir Mazgal 17.38; DT 1 Martin Wierig (ger) 64.73; 2 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 64.53; 3 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.70; 4 Irfam Shamsuddin (mas) 61.56; 5 Jaromir Mazgal 58.56; 6 Igor Gondor 54.68; JT Jakub Vadlejch 87.80

Womn

100m (-1,3) 1 Klara Seidlová 11.69; 2 Marcela Pirková 11.75; 200m h1 (1.8) 1 Barbora Prochazková 23.45; 2 Helena Jiranová 23.86; 3 Nikola Bendová 23.94; 4 Martina Hofmanová 24.07; 5 Zuzana Hejnová 24.13; 200m h2 (-0,2) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.52; 2 Jana Slaninová 24.24; 400m 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.41; 2 Tereza Petrzilková 54.68; 800m 1 Alena Ulrichová 2.08.29; 2 Alesia Viskotova (ukr) 2.10.33; 100mh (1.4) Lucie Koudelová 13.74; 4x100m Czech Republic (Seidlová K., Procházková, Slaninová, Domská) 44.07; LJ 1 Lucia Slanicková 6.40 (2.4) and 6.37 (0.9); 2 Eliska Klucinová 6.34 (1.2); 3 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.32 (-0,7); 4 Pavlina Minarová (99) 6.06 (1.9)

Oslo (Norway) 23.5.2017


Oslo (Norway) 23.5.2017

Women

400m Benedicte Hauge 54.56; JT Arianne Duarte Morais (99) 52.55

Trondheim (Norway), 23.5.2017


Trondheim (Norway), 23.5.2017

Women

LJ Thale Leirfall Bremset (99) 6.03 (1.7)

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

Cuenca (Ecuador), 19-20.5.2017 -Campeonato Nacional-


Cuenca (Ecuador), 19-20.5.2017 -Campeonato Nacional-

Men

200m (21) (-0,2) John Jairo Valencia 21.35; 400m (20) 1 Emerson Chalá 47.96; 2 Bran Erazo (per) 48.14; 400mh (21) Emerson Chalá 51.87; LJ (20) Bryan Castro 7.46 (1.5); TJ (21) 1 Eduardo Landaeta 15.91 (0.1); 2 Frixon Chila (2000) 15.89 (1.1); SP (20) Eduardo Espín 17.38; DT (21) Juan José Caicedo 56.33; JT (21) 1 Jaime Dayron Márquez (col) 77.55; 2 Arley Ibarguen 76.66; Decathlon (19-20) Andy Preciado 7.528p (11.15; 6.80; 15.40; 2.08; 51.28 - 14.2h; 45.28; 4.20; 55.35; 5.19.35)

Women

100m (29) (nwi) 1 Angela Tenorio 11.55 (11.37 (nwi) 1h1); 2 Narcisa Landazuri 11.60 (11.53 (nwi) 2h1); 200m (1) (-1,0) 1 Angela Tenorio 23.66; 2 Narcisa Landazuri 23.88; 3 Romina Cifuentes (99) 23.98; 400m (20) 1 Maitte Torres (per) 53.86; 2 Nicole Minolta 55.33; 100mh (20) (-0,1) 1 Maribel Caicedo (99) 13.37; 2 Juliana Angulo 13.59; 3 Diana Bazalar (per) 13.81; 400mh (21) 1 Virginia Villalba 59.63; 2 Marina Poroso (98) 59.76; LJ (21) Paola Mautino (per) 6.39 (2.5), TJ (20) Liuba Zaldívar (cub) 14.05 (0.1); HT (21) 1 Mayra Gaviria (col) 60.57; 2 Valeria Chiliquinga 60.11; JT (20) Yuleisi Angulo (2001) 53.23

Santiago (Chile), 19-21.5.2017 -Campeonato Nacional-


Santiago (Chile), 19-21.5.2017 -Campeonato Nacional-

Men

400m (20) 1 Sergio Aldea 47.06; 2 Alfredo Sepúlveda 48.14; 800m (21) Jonathan Bolados 1.50.58; 2 Christopher Jarpa 1.50.96; 5.000m (21) Victor Aravena 14.02.93; 10.000m (19) Matías Silva 29.13.34; TJ (20) Alvaro Cortez 15.92 (1.4); SP (20) Matías López 18.34

Men u20

DT (1.75 kg) (21) Claudio Romero 58.15; HT (6 kg) (19) Roberto Montiel 63.37

Women

100m (20) (0.1) Isidora Jiménez 11.71; 200m (21) (0.4) 1 Isidora Jiménez 23.64; 2 Paula Goñi 24.25; 800m (25) Carmen Mansilla 2.08.62; 1.500m (20) 1 Stephanie Paradis 4.25.01; 2 Javiera Faletto 4.25.91; 100mh (20) (0.4) María Ignacia Eguiguren 13.85; 400mh (21) María José Echevarría 59.86; LJ (20) 1 Macarena Reyes 6.32 (0.6); 2 Macarena Borie 6.06 (-0,1); SP (20) 1 Natalia Duco 17.00; 2 Ivanna Gallardo 15.34; DT (19) 1 Karen Gallardo 58.60; 2 Ivanna Gallardo 52.40; JT (20) María Paz Ríos 50.56

Women u20

HT (19) Mariana García 58.59

Campinas (Brazil) 20-21.5.2017


Campinas (Brazil) 20-21.5.2017

Men

100m (20) in heats: Raoni de Paula Amaral 10.52 (0.8) 1h1; Ailson da Silva Feitosa 10.51 (0.5) 1h2; 200m (21) in heats: Alan Cristyan de Sousa Gusmao 20.98 (1.4) 1h1; 400m (20) 1 Lucas da Silva Carvalho 45.97; 2 Hugo Balduino Sousa 46.60; 3 Peerson dos Santos 46.83; 4 Anderson Machado dos Santos 46.93; 5 Wagner Francisco Cardoso 47.05; 6 Caio Luciano Sousa de Oliveira 47.17; 7 Bruno Benedito da Silva (2000) 47.66; 8 Vitor Hugo de Miranda 47.71; 800m (20) Carlos Oliveira Santos 1.49.16; 110mh (20) (-0,5) 1 Eduardo dos Santos Rodrigues de Deus 13.58; 2 Jonathas Filipe da Silva Brito 13.78 (13.63 (1.3) 1h1); 3 Eder Antonio de Souza 13.78; 4 Paulo Henrique da Silva 13.97 (13.75 (1.3) 3h1); 5 Silvio Henrique de Souza 14.04 (13.91 (0.2) 1h2); 400mh (21) Hederson Alves Estefani 50.03; 2 Marcio Soares Teles 51.31; 3 Mikel Antonio de Jesus 51.91; HJ (21) Talles Frederico Souza Silva 2.15; PV (20) Abel Curtinove 5.22; LJ (20) 1 Paulo Sergio dos Santos Oliveira 8.03 (0.2); 2 Cleiton Dias Sabino 7.82 (0.1); 3 Tiago da Silva 7.76 (0.4); 4 Caio Cezar Fernandes dos Santos 7.71 (0.0); 5 Mauro Vinicius Hilario L. da Silva 7.61 (0.0); 6 Lourival Nogueira de Almeida Neto 7.59 (0.7); Tj (21) 1 Alexandro Silva da Paixão 15.70 (0.0); 2 Thiago Julio Souza Alfano Moura 15.65 (0.0); SP (20) 1 William Braido 18.75; 2 Henrique Wagner Pacheco Brandão 17.79; 3 Valdivino Vinicius Almeida Nunes dos Santos 17.53; 4 Wellington Silva Morais 17.34; DT (21) 1 Felipe Lorenzon 56.02; 2 Cleverson Pereira Oliveira 55.23; 3 Douglas Junior dos Reis 54.75; 4 Ronald Odair de Oliveira Julião 53.49; HT (21) 1 Allan da Silva Wolski 71.73; 2 Luis Gustavo Aguiar da Silva 62.78; JT (20) 1 Mauricio de Brito Filgueiras 72.04; 2 Julio César Miranda de Oliveira 71.39; 3 Pedro Luiz do Prado Barros 70.18

Men u20

100m (20) in heats: Derick de Souza Silva 10.44 (-0,2) 1h1; Felipe Bardi dos Santos 10.50 (-0,2) 2h1; 200m (21) (2.5) Cleverson da Silva Pereira Junior 21.55; 800m (20) Guilherme Rodrigues Sanana Orenhas 1:51.65; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (20) in heats: Denner Cordeiro da Silva 13.89 (-0,5) 1h1; LJ (20) Gabriel Menezes dos Santos Oliveira 7.47 (0.3); DT (21) Wellinton Fernandes Dias da Cruz 55.99

Women

100m (20 (-0,6) 1 Bruna Jéssica Oliveira Farias 11.66 (11.63 (0.0) 1h1); 2 Rayane Amaral Santos 11.70 (11.69 (0.0) 2h1); 3 Andressa Moreira Fidelis 11.77 (11.77 (0.0) 3h1); 200m (21) (nwi) Andressa Moreira Fidelis 23.87; 400m (20) 1 Natalia Oliveira da Silva 53.44; 2 Liliana Cristina Barbosa Fernandes 54.49; 3 Lorayna Targino Lima 54.78; 800m (20) Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 2.06.45; 100mh (20) (-0,2) Fabiana dos Santos Moraes 13.28; in heats: Rayane Amaral Santos 13.70 (0.5) 1h1; LJ (20) 1 Tania Ferreira da Silva 6.42 (0.2); 2 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.31 (0.2); TJ (21) Tania Ferreira da Silva 13.24 (-1,0); SP (20) 1 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo 17.01; 2 Keely Medeiros 15.65; DT (21) 1 Fernanda Raquel Borges 56.17; 2 Izabela Rodrigues da Silva 53.53; HT (21) Anna Paula Magalhaes Pereira 58.69; JT (20) 1 Laila Ferrer e Silva 61.07; 2 Daniella Mieko Nisimura 57.17; 3 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 56.93; 4 Eloah Caetano Scramin 51.41;

Women u20

100m (20) (-0,5) Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 11.88; 200m (21) in heats Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 24.15 (-1,2) 1h1; 400m (20) Giovana Rosalia dos Santos 54.43

Pitesti (Romania), 19-20.5.2017


Pitesti (Romania), 19-20.5.2017

Men

100m (nwi) 1 Petre Rezmives 10.46; 2 Ionut Neagoe 10.54; 3 Ioan Melnicescu 10.57; 200m (-1,5) Ionut Neagoe 21.22; 400m 1 Cristian Radu 47.61; 2 Cosmin Trofin 47.91; 800m 1 Valentin Voicu 1.49.21; 2 Cosmin Trofin 1.49.56; ...4 Cristian Voicu (2001) 1.52.87; 5.000m Adrian Garcea (99) 14.23.85; 10.000m 1 Dorin Rusu (98) 30.22.47; 2 Adrian Garcea (99) 30.22.58; LJ Ionut Neagoe 7.63 (1.3); DT u18 (1.5 kg) Constantin Zanfir 53.38; HT Florin Asmarandei 63.20; JT 1 Alexandru Novac 82.90; 2 George Zaharia 73.80; 3 Toma Pop 70.96

Women

100m (nwi) Andreea Grecu 11.83; 200m (2.6) Bianca Razor 23.65; 400m 1 Bianca Razor 52.75; 2 Adelina Pastor 54.24; 3 Cristina Balan (98) 55.68; 800m Ancuta Bobocel 2.07.71; 1.500m 1 Ancuta Bobocel 4.18.42; 2 Roxana Birca 4.24.93; 3 Angela Olenici (2000) 4.32.07; 5.000m 1 Roxana Birca 16.07.19; 2 Andreea Piscu 16.42.39; 100mh (nwi) Anamaria Nesteriuc 13.47 (13.41 (nwi) 1h1); LJ 1 Angela Morosanu 6.47 (1.3); 2 Ionela Luca 6.20 (1.1); SP Lenuta Burueana 15.47; DT Lada Andronichi (cyp) 50.40; HT Bianca Lazar 63.22; JT Nicoleta Anghelescu 49.84

Windsor (Canada), 20.5.2017 -Johny Loaring Classic-


Windsor (Canada), 20.5.2017 -Johny Loaring Classic-

Men

1.500m 1 Ross Proudfoot 3.46.40; 2 Lex Williams (usa) 3.47.43

Women

400m Skyy Diop (2000) 55.37; 1.500m 1 Melissa Bishop 4.10.30; 2 Shannon Osika (usa) 4.11.38; 3 Nicole Sifuentes 4.14.39, 4 Annie Leblanc 4.16.92; 5 Rebecca Addison (usa) 4.17.03; 6 Genevieve Lalonde 4.23.76; 7 Katelyn Ayers 4.24.49; 100mh (nwi) Sarah Hammond 13.65; 400mh 1 Aisha Naibe-Wey (sle) 59.08; 2 Kelsey Balkwill 59.73

Landquardt (Switzerland), 20-21.5.2017


Landquardt (Switzerland), 20-21.5.2017

Men

Decathlon 1 Luca Bernaschina 7.395p (11.32 (0.2); 7.46 (3.7); 13.53; 1.83; 50.38 - 15.06 (0.0); 39.39; 4.60; 53.52; 4.52.36); 2 Pascal Magyar 7.357p (11.50 (0.0); 6.85 (2.5); 13.95; 1.95; 51.04 - 15.26 (0.0); 45.87; 4.10; 53.57; 4.39.05); 3 Fabian Marugg 7.320p (11.29 (0.2); 7.16 (3.9); 13.80; 1.92; 50.50 - 15.50 (0.0); 40.45; 4.50; 47.18; 4.43.01)

Decathlon u20 1 Jakob Samuelsson (swe) 7.620p (11.45 (0.7); 6.70 (0.6); 15.89; 1.86; 51.05 - 15.52 (0.1); 48.52; 4.50; 63.40; 4.45.69); 2 Gaio Finley 7.234p (10.96 (0.7); 6.85 (0.2); 13.54; 1.83; 50.66 - 14.06 (-0,7); 38.57; 4.40; 46.37; 4.56.51)

Women

Heptathlon Estefanía García (dom) 5.400p (14.11 (2.5); 1.54; 12.46; 25.69 (0.6) - 5.74 (0.4); 46.89; 2.30.73)

Heptathlon u20 Emelie Nyman-Wánseth 5.299p (14.71 (1.5); 1.69; 12.36; 26.38 (0.5) - 5.70 (2.3); 41.82; 2.32.09)

Alle (Switzerland), 20.5.2017


Alle (Switzerland), 20.5.2017

Men

200m (0.9) Felix Svensson (swe) 21.19

Women

100m (2.2) Samantha Dagry 11.77; 200m (1.2) 1 Fanette Humair 24.06; 2 Samantha Dagry 24.12

Hvidrove (Denmark), 20.5.2017 -Nordic Challenge in 10.000m-


Hvidrove (Denmark), 20.5.2017 -Nordic Challenge in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m 1 Félicien Muhitira (rwa) 28.50.82; 2 Abdi Hakin Ulad 29.23.28

Women

10.000m 1 Clementine Mukandanga (rwa) 33.35.74; 2 Sylvia Medugu 33.56.91; 3 Simone Glad Christensen 34.00.21; 4 Lisa Ring (swe) 34.07.49

Kingston (Jamaica), 21.5.2017 -Jamaica Invitational-


Kingston (Jamaica), 21.5.2017 -Jamaica Invitational-

Men

100m (0.4) 1 Yohan Blake 9.93; 2 Ronnie Baker (usa) 9.98; 3 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.02; 4 Tyquendo Tracey 10.17; 5 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.25; 6 Jevaughn Minzie 10.27; 7 Nesta Carter 10.27

100m Development (0.7) 1 Michael Campbell 10.12; 2 Kevaughn Rattray 10.25; 3 Adam Cummings 10.44; 4 Ojamu Graham 10.47; 5 Ronell Deer 10.55

200m (1.2) 1 Andre De Grasse (can) 20.14; 2 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 20.28; 3 Zarnel Hugues (gbr) 20.29; 4 Rasheed Dwyer 20.48; 5 Nigel Ellis 20.58; 6 Chad Walker 20.59; 6 Nickel Ashmeade 20.60; 8 Warren Weir 20.62

200m Development (0.6) 1 Terrel Cotton 20.50; 2 Oshane Bailey 20.52; 3 Romario Williams 20.66; 4 Sheldon Mitchell 20.89

400m 1 Demish Gaye 45.08; 2 Kevin Borlee (bel) 45.52; 3 Tony McQuay (usa) 45.73; 4 Jermaine Gayle 45.96; 5 Martin Manley 46.09; 6 Calvin Smith (usa) 46.36; 7 Jamari Rose 46.45; 8 Collin King 46.90

400m Development h1 1 Marco Doodtnauhtsingh 46.35; 2 Kavon Nelson 46.37; 3 Marzel Miller 46.50; 4 Josef Robertson 46.69, 5 Anthony Carpenter 46.96; 6 Twayne Crooks 47.56; 7 Keagan Campbell 47.69; h2 1 Devaughn Baker 46.93; 2 Alvin Green 47.31; 3 Terry Thomas 47.39; 4 Jo-Wayne Hibbert 47.70

3.000m 1 Jack Rayner (aus) 7.52.70; 2 Andy Bayer (usa) 7.52.79; 3 Trevor Dunbar (usa) 7.52.98, 4 Sam McEntee (aus) 7.53.48, 5 Kemoy Campbell 7.53.85; 6 Stanley Kebenei (usa) 7.54.21, 7 Donald Cowart (usa) 8.01.17; 8 Lamont Marshall (ber) 8.05.88; 9 Alfredo Santana (pur) 8.07.51

110mh (0.3) 1 Aleec Harris 13.22; 2 Devon Allen (usa) 13.28; 3 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.50; 4 Andrew Riley 13.51; 5 Ronnie Ash (usa) 13.65; 6 Deuce Carter 13.72; 7 Ronald Levy 14.00

400mh 1 Kyron McMaster (bvi) 47.80; 2 Jaheel Hyde 48.52; 3 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 48.63; 4 Javier Culson (pur) 48.76; 5 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.06; 6 Ricardo Cunningham 50.31; 7 Eric Cray (phi) 51.00; 8 Michael Tinsley (usa) 51.16

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.80; 2 Logan Cunningham (usa) 5.50; 3 Shawn Barber (can) 5.40; 4 John Prader (usa) 5.30, 5 Derrick Hinch (usa) 5.30

DT 1 Fredrick Dacres 66.36; 2 Andrew Evans (usa) 64.48; 3 Chad Wright 62.53; 4 Sam Mattis (usa) 61.86; 5 Rodney Brown (usa) 61.09; 6 Jared Schuurmans (usa) 60.52; 7 Tavis Bailey (usa) 60.09; 8 Basil Bingham 56.15; 9 Jason Morgan 55.28

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.06; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.06; 3 Allyson Felix (usa) 11.07; 4 Natasha Morrison 11.14; 5 Schillonie Calvert-Powell 11.15; 6 Jenna Prandini (usa) 11.21; 7 Gayon Evans 11.32; 8 Christanania Williams 11.34

100m Development (1.5) 1 Sashalee Forbes 11.13; 2 Shimayra Williams 11.34; 3 Shanice Reid 11.57; 4 Sedaitha Pamer 11.76

200m (0.5) 1 Elaine Thompson 22.09; 2 Shericka Jackson 22.61; 3 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 22.64; 4 Semoy Hackett (tto) 22.87; 5 Candyce McGrone (usa) 22.95; 6 Tania Gaither (bah) 23.08; 7 Jura Levy (jam) 23.18

200m Development (0.2) 1 Jodean Williams 23.12; 2 Ronda Whyte 23.38, 3 Tiffany Higgins 24.10

400m 1 Novlene Williams-Mills 50.54; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.66; 3 Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.20; 4 Stephanie McPherson 51.45; 5 Anneisha McLaughlin-Wilby 52.63; 6 Ashley Spencer (usa) 52.81; 7 Christine Ohurougu (gbr) 53.25; 8 Christine Day 53.34

400m Development 1 Verone Chambers 51.93; 2 Junelle Bromfield 52.05; 3 Tiffany Harris 52.58; 4 Derri-Ann Hill 52.73; 5 Dawnalee Loney 52.85; 6 Bobby Gaye Wilkins-Gooden 53.06; 7 Anastasia Le-Roy 53.32; 8 Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 53.72

800m 1 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.01.09; 2 Natoya Goule 2.01.80; 3 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.02.71; 4 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.09; 5 Marilyn Okoro (gbr) 2.03.44; 6 Kimarra McDonald 2.03.74; 7 Samantha James 2.07.21

100mh (-0,2) 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.64; 2 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.68; 3 Danielle Williams 12.78; 4 Megan Simmonds 13.03; 5 Shermaine Williams 13.06; 6 Nia Ali (usa) 13.13; 7 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.36

3.000m St 1 Aisha Praught 9.31.85; 2 Sarah Pease (usa) 9.48.89; 3 Jessica Kamilos (usa) 10.02.03

HJ 1 Lavern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 2 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.90; 3 Brigetta Barrett (usa) 1.85; 4 Liz Patterson (usa) 1.85; 5 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85; 6 Kimberly Williamson 1.85; 6 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.80

TJ 1 Catherine Ibarguen (col) 14.43 (0.2); 2 Shaneika Thomas-Ricketts 13.69 (0.6); 3 Tamara Myers (bah) 13.62 (-1,3); 4 Thea LaFond (dmn) 13.52 (-1,5); 5 Tori Franklin (usa) 13.34 (-1,4); 6 Ana José Tima (dom) 13.31 (-0,6); 7 Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.27.(0.5)

JT 1 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 60.79; 2 Maggie Malone (usa) 55.94; 3 Olivia Leckford 51.44; 4 Kateema Rietti 49.13

Bridgetown (Barbados), 20-21.5.2017 -May Classic-


Bridgetown (Barbados), 20-21.5.2017 -May Classic-

Men

100m (20) (0.3) 1 Jaquone Hoyte (4.2.1998) 10.38; 2 Matthew Clarke (2000) 10.56; 200m (21) (0.0) 1 Matthew Clarke (2000) 21.11; 2 Kentone Browne (21.1.1998) 21.40; 400m (20) 1 Joshua Walcott 47.80; 2 Kion Joseph 47.80; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (20) (-0,5) Nathan Fergusson 13.93; 400mh (21) Fabian Norgrove 51.40

Women

200m (20) (0.0) Sada Williams 23.25; 100mh (20) (-0,1) Kierre Beckles 13.32

La Habana (Cuba), 19-20.5.2017


La Habana (Cuba), 19-20.5.2017

Men

100m (-0,9) 1 Reynier Mena 10.42; 2 Yaniel Carrero 10.56; 3 César Ruiz 10.57; in heats: Maikel Vidal (2000) 10.57 (-1,7) 1h2; 800m (20) 1 Jorge Liranzo 1.47.12; 2 Alejandro Hernández 1.48.28; 110mh (19) (-0,8) Roger Iribarne 13.67; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (19) (-1,5) Pedro Gutierrez 13.88; 400mh (20) Leandro Zamora 49.89; LJ (20) Lester Lescay (2001) 7.50 (2.2) and 7.47 (0.8); TJ (19) 1 Andy Díaz 17.00 (-0,3); 2 Jordan Díaz (2001) 16.52 (-0,8); 3 Yusniel Jorrín (2001) 15.95 (-1,9); 4 Arturo Rodríguez (99) 15.75 (-1,0); SP u18 (5 kg) Niesterle Castillo 17.75; HT (19) 1 Reinier Mejías 73.01; 2 Noleysis Vicet 63.28; HT u18 (5 kg) Miguel Zamora 73.15; JT (20) Ronny Cedeño 73.40; JT u18 (700g) Yarovis Contreras 73.24

Women

400m (19) Gilda Casanovas 54.32 1h1; Roxana Gónez 53.31 1h2; Zurian Hechavarría 54.02 2h2; 800m María Calderín (2000) 2.09.01; 400mh (20) Zurian Hechavarría 56.02; in heats: Dainelis Lores (99) 59.80 2h1; HJ (19) Isis Guerra (99) 1.80; LJ (20) 1 Paula Alvarez 6.29 (1.9); 2 Irisdaymi Herrera 6.26 (2.5); TJ (19) 1 Davisleidis Velazco (99) 13.25 (-0,7); 2 Thalía Pedroso (2001) 13.11 (0.1); 3 Dailín Martínez 13.10 (0.0); SP (19) Yaniuvis López 18.18; SP u18 (3 kg) (19) Layselys Jiménez 16.13; DT (19) 1 Yaimé Pérez 64.20; 2 Adnaira Cisnero (98) 52.93; 3 Silinda Morales (2000) 51.21; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Yaritza Martínez 67.38; 2 Amanda Armendáris 65.15; 3 Liz Collía 64.25; 4 Alegna Osorio 62.76; 5 Anisleidis Delmo 57.83; JT (20) 1 Marisleisys Duarthe 58.87; 2 Thalía López 50.64

Nassau (Bahamas), 20.5.2017


Nassau (Bahamas), 20.5.2017

Men

200m (1.9) Anthony Adderley 21.03; 200m u18 (3.6) Joel Johnson 21.26; 400m 1 Michael Mathieu 46.39; 2 Ramone Miller 46.84; 3 Anthony Adderley 47.49; 4 Kendrick Thompson 47.50; HJ Jamal Wilson 2.20

Women

100m u16 (2.8) Megan Moss 11.84; LJ 1 V'Alone Robinson 6.16 (2.9); 2 Daeja Moss 6.02 (2.6)

Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 19.5.2017


Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 19.5.2017

Men

200m (nwi) 1 Marcus Duncan 21.15; 2 Jerod Elcock 21.22; 400m Darren Alfred 47.30

Women

100m u18 (nwi) Akila Lewis 11.82; 200m (nwi) Kamaria Duran 23.58

Greensboro -NC- (United States), 19-20.5.2017 -NCHSAA Championships-


Greensboro -NC- (United States), 19-20.5.2017 -NCHSAA Championships-

High School competition

Men 4A (19)

400m Jalen Jones 47.89

Women 4A (19)

100m (-2,1) Tamara Clark 11.72; 200m (-0,4) Tamara Clark 23.59; 400m 1 Kiya Oviosun 53.53; 2 Alysia Johnson 53.88; 3 Maya Singletary 54.38

Lowell -MA- (United States). 20.5.2017 -Battle Road Twilight Series-


Lowell -MA- (United States). 20.5.2017 -Battle Road Twilight Series-

Men

100m (0.5) Stephen Headley 10.51; 800m ...2 Liam Dee (gbr) 1.51.79; 10.000m Ryan Mahalski 29.17.36

Women

800m 1 Meghan Manley 2.05.10; 2 Megan Krumpoch 2.05.60; 10.000m 1 Holly Rees (gbr) 33.13.55; 2 Rosa Moriello 33.42.67; 3 Rachel Hyland 34.09.30

Monday, May 22, 2017

Garbsen (Germany), 21.5.2017 -Sprungmeeting-


Garbsen (Germany), 21.5.2017 -Sprungmeeting-

Men

HJ 1 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 2 Falk Wendrich 2.22; 3 Luis Castro (pur) 2.20, 4 Mateusz Przybylko 2.20; 5 Eike Onnen 2.18; 6 Tim Schenker 2.15; LJ Vincent Vogel 7.45 (1.2); TJ Max Hess 17.02 (-0,2)

Women

HJ 1 Imke Onnen 1.84; Jossie Graumann 1.84; 3 Katharina Mögenburg (nor) 1.81; HJ u20 1 Mareike Max 1.84; 2 Leonie Reuter 1.81; 3 Lale Eden 1.81; HJ u18 Loreen Heinze 1.81; LJ 1 Alexandra Wester 6.79 (0.2); 2 Melanie Bauschke 6.50 (-0.3); 3 Anna Bühler 6.48 (-0,2); 4 Annika Gärtz 6.16 (0.2); LJ u20 1 Tabea Christ 6.18 (0.2); 2 Merle Homeier 6.18 (-0,2); LJ u18 Lea-Sophie Klik 5.96 (0.2); TJ 1 Kristin Gierisch 14.29 (0.2); 2 Neele Eckhardt 13.90 (-0,3); 3 Birte Damerius 13.24 (0.5); 4 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.22 (-0,3)

Flieden (Germany), 21.5.2017 -Hürdenmeeting-


Flieden (Germany), 21.5.2017 -Hürdenmeeting-

Men

400m u20 Marvin Schlegel 47.65; 110mh (0.0) Maximilian Bayer 14.03; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.0) Jonathan Petzke 14.14

Women

100m (-0,9) Lisa Mayer 11.57 (11.55 (-0,4) 1h1); 100mh h1 (0.0) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz 13.04 (12.84 (-1,9) 1h1); 2 Franziska Hofmann 13.56; 3 Monika Zapalska 13.64 (13.60 (-1,9) 2h1)

Halle (Germany), 20-21.5.2017 -Hallesche Werfertag-


Halle (Germany), 20-21.5.2017 -Hallesche Werfertag-

Men

SP (20) 1 David Storl 20.63; 2 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 20.44; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.36; 4 Dennis Lewke 19.68; 5 Arttu Kangas (fin) 19.44; 6 Christian Jagusch 18.57; 7 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.55; 8 Michalis Stamatogiannis (ger) 18.45; 9 Patrick Müller 18.28

SP B (20) 1 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.35; 2 Jan Jeuschede 19.25; 3 Bodo Göder 18.99; 4 Eric Millrath 18.63; 5 Remco Goetheer (ned) 17.95; 6 Simon Bayer 17.84

SP u23 (21) 1 Patrick Müller 18.68; 2 Silas Ristl 18.19; 3 Simon Bayer 17.71

SP u20 (6 kg) (20) 1 Szymon Mazur (pol) 20.99; 2 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 20.73; 3 Wictor Petersson (swe) 19.81; 4 Pascal Eichler 19.75; 5 Tobias Köhler 18.82; 6 Henrik Janssen 18.25; 7 Tim Opatz 18.17; 8 Martin Knauer 17.69

SP u18 (5 kg) (21) 1 Jonas tesch 19.51; 2 Korbinian Haessler 19.10; 3 Jakub Heza (cze) 18.95; 4 Timo Nothoff 18.54; 5 Nico Maier 18.44

DT (20) 1 Daniel Stahl 68.07; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 66.70, 3 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 66.52; 4 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.41; 5 Martin Wierig 64.74; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.41; 7 Martin Kupper (est) 62.16; 8 Markus Münch 62.06; 9 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 61.24; 10 Axel Härstedt (swe) 61.07; 11 Benn Harradine (aus) 59.83; 12 Matthew Denny (aus) 59.82; 13 David Wrobel 59.66

DT B (20) 1 Simon Pettersson (swe) 62.74; 2 Sebastian Scheffel 62.61; 3 Clemens Prüfer 62.48; 4 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 60.80; 5 Henning Prüfer 58.62; 6 Benedikt Stienen 57.27; 7 Michael Salzer 56.40; 8 Lukas Koller 56.24; 9 Wojciech Praczyk (pol) 54.97

DT u23 (21) 1 Clemens Prüfer 62.29; 2 Torben Brandt 62.09; 3 Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 61.10; 4 Maximilian Klaus 59.09; 5 Alin Firfirica (rou) 58.77; 6 Henning Prüfer 58.72; 7 Merten Howe 58.25; 8 Gustav Liberg (swe) 55.86; 9 Jakob Gardenkrans (swe) 54.36; ...11 Edujose Lima (por) 51.40

DT u20 (1,75 kg) (20) 1 Oskar Stachnik (pol) 61.36; 2 Henrik Janssen 58.08; 3 Jan Bringmann 56.78; 4 George Evans (gbr) 56.40; 5 Tim Ader 56.15; 6 Szymon Mazur (pol) 55.83; 7 Wictor Petersson (swe) 54.58; ...10 Casper Jorgensen (den) 53.06; 11 Zygmund Patryk (pol) 52.77; 12 Conor McLoughlin (aus) 52.21

DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Michal Forejt (cze) 58.78; 2 Jakub Forejt (cze) 55.17; 3 Haozhe Ma (chn) 54.79; 4 Jonas Buchsteiner 54.73; 5 Fabian Weinberg (nor) 53.87; 6 Lennart Zimmermann 53.01

HT (20) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 82.31; 2 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 77.11; 3 Nick Miller (gbr) 76.81; 4 Sergey Marghiev (mda) 75.08; 5 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 74.94; 6 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (egy) 74.85; 7 Simone Falloni (ita) 73.46; 8 Oscar Vestlund (swe) 72.35; 9 Dakai Qi (chn) 68.96; 10 Johannes Bihcler 68.92; 11 Maximilian Becker 68.32; 12 Jack Dalton (aus) 66.48

HT u23 (21) 1 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 71.96; 2 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 71.66; 3 Matthew Denny (aus) 70.60, 4 Thomas Mardal (nor) 66.64; 5 Evald Osnes Devik (nor) 64.92; 6 Miguel Carreira (por) 63.59; 7 Tim Söderquist (swe) 63.42

HT u20 (6 kg) (20) 1 Hlib Piskunov (blr) 81.32; 2 Mihaita Micu (rou) 71.72; 2 Yosef Al-qawati 66.43; 4 Fabio Hessling 66.37; 5 Christoph Gleixner 65.72; 6 Brendan O'Donnell (irl) 64.50; 7 Marc Okun 63.78; ...9 Omar Chirico (ita) 60.33; 10 August Bergstrand (swe) 60.27; 11 Hans Barrett (den) 60.24

HT u18 (21) 1 Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 82.39; 2 Vladut Caus (rou) 70.05; 3 Raphael Winkelvoss 66.98; 4 Oliver Tomann 65.50; 5 Michael Burger 64.94; 6 Konstantin Moll 64.68; 7 Julian Buchmann 63.89; 8 Ivar Moisander (swe) 60.94; 9 Lukas Vrozina (cze) 60.48

JT (20) 1 Bernhard seifert 81.10; 2 Lars Hamann 80.85; 3 Dmytro Kosinsky (ukr) 80.37; 4 Harry Hugues (gbr) 74.69; 5 Sascha Graf 71.88; 6 David Golling 71.63; 7 Vincent 71.44

JT u23 (21) 1 Nico Rensmann 72.31; 2 Rafal Gierek (pol) 69.11

JT u20 (20) Niklas Kaul 72.89

JT u18 (700g) (21) Qingshu Song (chn) 74.51

Women

SP (20) 1 Auriol Dongmo (cmr) 17.78; 2 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.47; 3 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.28; 4 Sarah Schmidt 17.01; 5 Alina Kenzel 16.99; 6 Josephine Terlecki 16.64; 7 Katharina Maisch 16.12; 8 Adele Nicoll (gbr) 15.85

SP u23 (21) 1 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.51; 2 Alina Kenzel 17.38; 3 Sarah Schmidt 16.78; 4 Julia Ritter 16.46; 5 Katharina Maisch 16.23; 6 Michaela Walsh (irl) 15.46

SP u20 (20) 1 Julia Ritter 16.50; 2 Yemisi Ogunleye 15.27

SP u18 (3 kg) (21) 1 Jorinde Van Klinken (ned) 19.58; 2 Selina Dantzler 18.00; 3 Sun Yue (chn) 17.39; 4 Jule Steuer 17.27; 5 Ruyu Wang (chn) 16.70; 6 Ioana Tiganasu (rou) 16.69; 7 Denisa Precková (cze) 15.97; 8 Lexin Chen (chn) 15.54; ...13 Miryam Mazenauer (sui) 14.88

DT (20) 1 Nadine Müller 65.76; 2 Denia Caballero (cub) 65.59; 3 Anna Rüh 63.90; 4 Su Xinyue (chn) 63.83; 5 Feng Bin (chn) 62.47; 6 Claudine Vita 61.50; 7 Chen Yang (chn9 60.92; 8 Yin Xiaoxin (chn) 60.92; 9 Irina Rodrigues (por) 57.90, 10 Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 56.38; 11 Jade Lally (gbr) 53.76

DT B (20) 1 Kristin Pudenz 60.33; 2 Lidia Augustyniak (pol) 57.28; 3 Veronika Domjan (slo) 57.26; 4 Marike Steinacker 57.06; 5 Eliska Stanková (cze) 55.13; 6 Julie Hartwig 54.19

DT u23 (21) 1 Claudine Vita 62.70; 2 Slla Sipponen (fin) 52.69; 3 Julia Ritter 52.69; 4 Djeneba Toure (aut) 50.96; 5 Matilde Roe (nor) 50.93; 6 Chantal Tanner (sui) 49.68; 7 Annina Brandenburg (nor) 49.37

DT u20 (20) 1 Julia Ritter 55.43; 2 Yin Yuanyuan (chn) (2000) 51.66

DT u18 (21) 1 Jorinde Van Klinken (ned) 53.77; 2 Leia Braunagel 49.15; 3 Ioana Tiganasu (rou) 57.10

HT (20) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 76.32; 2 Zheng Wang (chn) 72.78; 3 Liu Tingting (chn) 70.01; 4 Marinda Petersson (swe) 70.01; 5 Ida Storm (swe) 69.35; 6 Katerina Safranková (cze) 68.44; 7 Carolin Paesler 67.19; 8 Susen Küster 64.34; 9 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 62.84; 10 Michelle Döpke 61.62

HT u23 (21) 1 Marinda Petersson (swe) 68.79; 2 Katerina Skypalowá (cze) 66.55; 3 Anna Maria Orel (est) 65.87; 4 Sophie Gimmler 65.64; 5 Katharina Mähring 62.73; 6 Michelle Döpke 61.55; 7 Sina Holthuijsen 58.98; 8 Kirsten Vogt 58.80; 9 Bettina Weber (aut) 54.68

HT u20 (20) 1 Michaela Walsh (irl) 61.84; 2 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 60.70; 3 Kristen Vogt 59.62; 4 Katerina Skypalowa (cze) 59.26; ...7 Tatjana Meklau (aut) 52.87;... 10 Ana Fernandes (por) 51.54

HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Neele Koopmann 68.16; 2 Ana Stanciu (rou) 66.51; 3 Rebecca Tomann 63.95; 4 Nancy Rading 59.61; 5 Anna Göteborg (swe) 58.47; 6 Samantha Borutta 57.95; 7 Rebecca Desaga 57.95; 8 Helle henriksen Hvidsten (nor) 56.71; ...10 Jorinde Van Klinken (ned) 54.39; 11 Jennifer Quick (swe) 52.90; ...13 Jiangyuan Liu (chn) 50.99; 14 Chunyu Zhou (chn) 50.62

JT (20) 1 Christin Hussong 61.91; 2 Katharina Molitor 60.27; 3 Anna Wessmann (swe) 60.18; 4 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 56.16; 5 Coralys Ortiz (pur) 55.27; 6 Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 55.00; 7 Zarah Bani (ita) 54.79; 8 Christine Winkler 52.41; 9 Marie Vestergaard (den) 51.08

JT u23 (21) 1 Sigrid Borge (nor) 60.35; 2 Geraldine Rückstuhl (sui) 54.31; 3 Marcelina Witek (pol) 52.75; 4 Annika Marie Fuchs 50.73; 5 Fabienne Schön 49.42

JT u20 (20) 1 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 54.22; 2 Nikol Tabacková (cze) 52.17; 3 Lisa Weissbach 51.62; 4 Lotte Reimann 49.44; 5 Patricia Madl (aut) 48.35; 6 Stella Weinberg (nor) 47.30; ...8 Lena Meyer (sui) 43.61

JT u18 (500g) 1 Carolina Visca (ita) 58.30; 2 Qianqian Dai (chn) 55.98; 3 Leonie Tröger 52.65; 4 Julia Ulbricht 51.93; 5 Lea Wipper 51.86; ...10 Marija Svistuna (ltu) 45.28

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 19-20.5.2017 -Junior and Youth Clubs Championships-


Ostrava (Czech Republic), 19-20.5.2017 -Junior and Youth Clubs Championships-

Men u20

800m (20) Wojtech Mlynar (13.4.1998) 1.49.82

Men u18

HT u18 (5 kg) (20) Daniel Danac (svk) 67.21

Women u20

100m (19) (1.1) Katerina Vavrová 11.84; 200m (20) (-1,1) Katerina vavrová 23.95; 2 Jana Slaninová -guest- 24.28

Praha (Czech Republic), 19-20.5.2017 -Junior and Youth Clubs Championships-


Praha (Czech Republic), 19-20.5.2017 -Junior and Youth Clubs Championships-

Men u20

110m h20 (0,99m) (19) (1.8) David Ryba 13.77 (13.68 (2.2) 1h1); PV (20) Matej Scerba 5.00

Men u18

100m (19) Tomas Nevole 10.67 (3.8) and 10.67 (3.1) 1h1

Women u18

200m (20) (0.0) Nikoleta Jichová 24.65; 100mh (0,76m) (19) (0.7) Marketa Stolová 13.31; LJ (19) Tereza Elena Sinová 5.85 (2.1)

Kaunas (Lithuania), 19.5.2017


Kaunas (Lithuania), 19.5.2017

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-2,8) Rockas Ickys 14.03; LJ Marius Vadeikis 7.48 (1.8); HJ Juozas Baikštys (18.3.1998) 2.20

Kyiv (Ukraine), 20.5.2017


Kyiv (Ukraine), 20.5.2017

Men

800m Oleh Kafaya 1.50.70; SP Ihor Musiyenko 18.98; DT Ihor Musiyenko 59.18; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Vadym Zhurba 55.74; HT 1 Serhiy Reheda 76.92; 2 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk 70.68; 3 Artem Poleshko 67.45; 4 Mykola Lopushenko 66.81; JT Matviy Krutiyenko 70.54

Women

PV Yana Hladiychuk 4.30; LJ 1 Olha Saladukha 6.31 (0.0); 2 Yelizaveta Babiy 6.15 (0.0); TJ Olha Saladukha 13.80 (-1,3); HT 1 Iryna Klymets 72.53; 2 Iryna Novozhylova 70.15; 3 Viktoriya Sakhno 61.66; 4 Viktoriya Holda 59.61

Loughborough (Great Britain), 21.5.2017 -Loughborough International-


Loughborough (Great Britain), 21.5.2017 -Loughborough International-

Men

100m (2.1) 1 Ojie Edoburun 10.06; 2 Danny Talbot 10.13; 3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.16; 4 Joel Fearon 10.23; 5 Reuben Arthur 10.29; 6 Rechmial Miller 10.30; 7 Samuel Gordon 10.32; 100m SA (1.0) 1 Kyle De Escofet 10.22; 2 Samuel Osewa 10.29; 3 Andrew Robertson 10.31; 4 Theo Etienne 10.33; 5 Leon Reid 10.34; 6 Rio Mitcham (30.8.1999) 10.50; 7 Dwain Chambers 10.53; 100m SB (1.3) 1 Oliver Bromby (30.3.1998) 10.40; 2 Adam Thomas 10.41; 3 John Otugade 10.41; 4 Dom Ashwell 10.52; 5 Marcus Lawler (irl) 10.53; ...8 Nick Stewart (22.6.1998) 10.61; 100m SC (-0,8) 1 Aidan Syers 10.53; 2 Dewi Hammond 10.58; 3 Eden Davis (1.3.1999) 10.60; 100m SD (1.2) Kristian Jones (10.3.1998) 10.53; 100m SE (1.3) James Griffiths 10.57; 2 Jona Efoloko (23.9.1999) 10.57

200m (1.5) 1 Richard Kilty 20.76; 2 Marcus Lawler (irl) 21.09; 3 Cameron Tindle 21.10; 4 Grant Plenderleith 21.31; 200m SA (2.1) 1 Leon Reid 20.82; 2 Reece Prescod 20.83; 3 Sam Miller 20.84; 4 Elliott Powell 21.00; 5 Andrew Robertson 21.19; 6 Confidence Lawson 21.20; 7 Connor Wood (25.10.1998) 21.26, 200m SB (-0,9) 1 Jona Efoloko (23.9.1999) 21.09; 2 Thomas Somers 21.10

400m 1 Cameron Chalmers 45.93; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.51; 3 Dwayne Cowan 46.77; 4 Owen Richardson 47.64; 5 Owen Smith 47.67; 400M SA 1 Edmond Amaning 47.09; 2 Lee Thompson 47.66; 3 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.82; 4 Ben Claridge 47.90; ...7 Ben maze (irl) 48.46; 400m SB 1 Victor Ricardo dos Santos (por) 47.50; 2 Sam Hazel 47.95; ...6 Craig Newell (irl) 48.73

800m 1 Ben Waterman 1.48.68, 2 Spencer Thomas 1.48.71; 3 Ben Greenwood (24.9.1998) 1.49.09; 4 Canaan Solomon u20 1.49.50; 5 James McMurray 1.49.59; 6 Andrew Smith 1.49.71; 7 David Dempsey 1.49.75, 8 Alex Coomber 1.50.40; 9 Jamie Williamson 1.50.45

1.500m 1 Tom Hook 3.43.39; 2 Philip Sesemann 3.44.13; 3 Kevin Kelly (irl) 3.44.21; 4 James West 3.44.32; 5 Patrick Dever 3.44.36; 6 Daniel Williams 3.44.52; 7 Archie Davis (16.10.1998) 3.47.31

3.000m 1 Nick Golaab 7.57.64; 2 Jonathan Taylor 8.01.56; 3 Rowan Axe 8.02.60; 4 John Sanderson 8.08.17; 5 Emile Cairess 8.09.13; 6 Lewis Moses 8.09.45

110mh (1.4) 1 Andy Pozzi 13.32; 2 David Omoregie 13.47; 3 Khai Riley-Laborde 13.59; 4 David King 13.72 (13.51 (1.4) 3h1); 5 Jake Porter 14.03; 6 David Feeney 14.09; 110mh SA (1.4) 1 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 13.94 (13.93 (1.4) 4h1); 2 Edirin Okoro 14.04 (13.94 (1.4) 5h1); 3 James Weaver 14.09

110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.8) 1 Jason Nicholson 13.64; 2 Cameron Fillery 13.69; 3 Robert Sakala 13.79; 4 Mayowa Osunsami 14.20; 5 George Vaughan 14.20

400mh 1 Jack Green 49.27; 2 Sebastian Rodger 49.78; 3 Jack Lawrie 50.70; 400mh SA 1 Cameron French (nzl) 49.97; 2 Jacob Paul 50.23; 3 Martin Lipton 51.33; 4 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.63; 5 Takahiro Masumoto (jpn) 52.64; 6 Lloyd Hanley-Byron (skn) 53.03; 400mh SB ...4 Joe Halwax (irl) 53.28

3.000m St 1 Phil Norman 8.42.89; 2 Daniel Jarvis 8.43.09, 3 Adam Kirk-Smith 8.46.26; ...7 Jayme Rossiter (irl) 9.13.03

4x100m Great Britain 38.45

HJ 1 Mike Edwards 2.22; 2 Allan Smith 2.22; 3 Tom Gale (18.12.1998) 2.22; Matthew Roberts 2.22; 5 Montez Blair 2.19; 6 David Smith 2.16

PV 1 Joel Leon Benitez (31.8.1998) 5.30; 2 Charlie Myers 5.30; 3 Scott Huggins 5.20; Max Eaves 5.20; Adam Hague 5.20; 6 Jax Thoirs 5.20; 7 Harry Coppell 5.20

LJ 1 Dan Bramble 7.70 (0.4); 2 Daniel Gardiner 7.53 (0.5)

TJ 1 Ben Williams 16.46 (1.2); 2 Julian Reid 16.01 (1.2); 3 Jude Bright-Davies (27.3.1999) 15.71 (0.0)

SP 1 Scott Lincoln 18.71; 2 Youcef Zatat 18.34; 3 Gareth Winter 17.34; SP u20 (6 kg) Daniel Cartwright 17.63

DT 1 Brett Morse 60.97; 2 Zane Duquemin 60.14; 3 George Armstrong 55.54; 4 Alan Toward 55.36; DT u18 (1,5 kg) James Tomlinson 63.48

HT 1 Mark Dry 71.73; 2 Chris Bennett 71.72; 3 Chris Shorthouse 67.77; 4 Craig Murch 66.90; 5 Callum Brown 66.69; 6 Jonathan Edwards 66.26, 7 Thomas Head 63.68

JT 1 Steven Turnock 71.84; 2 Harry Hugues 70.44, 3 Greg Millar 69.77

Women

100m (0.8) 1 Imani Lansiquot 11.39; 2 Corinne Humphreys 11.42; 3 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.59; 4 Hannah Brier (3.2.1998) 11.61; 5 Alisha Rees (16.4.1999) 11.62; 100m SC (1.4) 1 Diani Walker 11.69; 2 Olivia Okoli (7.9.1999) 11.71; 100m SD (1.3) 1 Shannon Hylton 11.47; 2 Rachel Miller 11.59; 3 Rebecca Campsall 11.62; 4 Amy Hunt (15.5.2002) 11.66; 5 Louise Bloor 11.67; 6 Clieo Stephenson 11.70

200m (1.4) 1 Cheriece Hylton 23.44; 2 Amy Allcock 23.48; 3 Maya Bruney (24.2.1998) 23.51; 4 Emily Diamond 23.68; 5 Charlotte Wingfield 23.84; 200m SA (0.8) 1 Alisha Rees (16.4.1999); 2 Asha Phillip 23.63; 3 Laviai Nielsen 23.81; 4 Beth Dobbin 23.81; 5 Kimberly Baptiste 24.04; 6 Catherine McManus (irl) 24.31; 200m SB (1.0) Rebecca Campsall 24.14

400m 1 Zoey Clark 52.64; 2 Mary Iheke 54.20; 3 Serena Bundy-Davies 54.54; 4 Hannah Williams 54.63; 5 Olivia Caesar 54.91; 400m SA 1 Laura Maddox 53.84; 2 Cheriece Hylton 54.31; 3 Kelsey Stewart 54.38; 4 Jill Cherry (1.3.1998) 54.58; 5 Mair Edwards (6.9.1999) 55.21; 6 Aisling Drumgoole (irl) 56.31; 400m SD Matilda Rainsborough 55.12

800m 1 Alexandra Bell 2.02.76; 2 Isabelle Boffey (13.4.2000) 2.04.64; 3 Mhairi Hendry 2.04.84; 4 Joceline Monteiro (por) 2.07.06; 5 Ellie Baker (3.6.1998) 2.07.26; 6 Isobel Ives (17.6.1998) 2.07.88

1.500m 1 Hannah England 4.18.73; 2 Mari Smith 4.20.66; 3 Julia Cooke 4.21.06; 4 Megan Davies 4.21.11; 5 Anna Tait 4.21.16; 6 Amy Griffiths 4.21.56; 7 Anna Burt (12.7.2000) 4.21.94; 8 Lilly Coward 4.22.68; 9 Nadia Power (irl) (98) 4.23.33

3.000m 1 Jessica Judd 8.59.60; 2 Naomi Taschimowitz 9.21.81; 3 Stephie Pennycook 9.26.79; 4 Jemma Reekie (6.3.1998) 9.30.82; 5 Erin Wallace (18.5.2000) 9.34.66; 6 Sarah Chapman 9.38.54; 7 Claudia Lance Jones (29.9.2000) 9.39.51

100mh (2.2) 1 Kaolina Koleczek (pol) 13.10; 2 Alicia Barrett (25.3.1998) 13.18; 3 Yasmin Miller 13.23; 4 Mollie Courtney 13.46; 5 Angelita Broadbelt-Blake 13.67; 100mh SA (2.3) 1 Jessica Hunter 13.42; 2 Marilyn Nwawulor 13.52; 3 Sophie York (7.7.1998) 13.57

400mh 1 Jessica Turner 57.79, 2 Ese Okoro 58.42; 3 Caryl Granville 59.89; 400mh SA 1 Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 58.64; 2 Hayley McLean 59.33; 3 Nisha Desai 59.39; 4 Cristine McMahon (irl) 59.59; 5 Jessie Knight 59.81

3.000m St ...4 Rachael Smith (irl) 10.43.20

HJ 1 Morgan Lake 1.87; 2 Bethan Partridge 1.85; 3 Niamh Emerson (22.4.1999) 1.83; 4 Emily Borthwick 1.80; 5 Emma Nuttall 1.80

PV 1 Jade Ive 4.15; 2 Sally peake 4.15; 3 Molly Caudery (17.3.2000) 4.05

LJ 1 Rebecca Chapman 6.16 (0.0); 2 Danielle McGifford 6.16 (0.0); 3 Sarah Warnock 6.12 (0.5); 4 Sarah McCarthy (irl) 6.11 (0.1); 5 Eleanor Broome (6.2.1999) 6.10 (0.9); 6 Lucy Hadaway (11.6.2000) 6.09 (0.8)

TJ 1 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.51 (0.0); 2 Sineade Gutzmore 13.16 (0.0); 3 Emily Gargan (29.12.1998) 13.03 (0.0)

SP 1 Rachel Wallader 16.87; 2 Sophie McKinna 16.61; 3 Adele Nicoll 16.27; SP u18 (3 kg) Sarah Omoregie 16.28

DT 1 Jade Lally 57.64; 2 Kirsty Law 53.92; 3 Amy Holder 53.05; 4 Shadine Duquemin 51.25

HT 1 Sarah Holt 63.40; 2 Myra Perkins 62.54; 3 Rachel Hunter 61.45; 4 Susan McKelvie 61.08; 5 Jessica Mayho 60.53; 6 Alice Delmer (fra) 59.22; 7 Cathrine Beatty (cyp) 58.70; 8 Katie Lambert (6.11.1998) 58.27

JT 1 Laura Whittingham 53.30; 2 Hannah Johnson 51.57; 3 Kike Oniwinde 50.45

Marinha Grande (Portugal), 20.5.2017 -Meeting Fernando Alves-


Marinha Grande (Portugal), 20.5.2017 -Meeting Fernando Alves-

Men

800m 1 Joao Fonseca 1.51.35; 2 Diogo Pinhao (98) 1.51.99; HT Antonio Vital Silva 70.38

Women

HT Vania Silva 59.29

Kosice (Slovak Republic), 20-21.5.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-


Kosice (Slovak Republic), 20-21.5.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Women

Heptathlon Stanislava Lajcaková 5.660p (13.35 (2.4); 1.61; 11.74; 24.76 (-1,3) - 5.83 (3.5); 43.68; 2.25.36)

Oulu (Finland), 21.5.2017


Oulu (Finland), 21.5.2017

Men

150m (-2,8) Samuel Purola 16.10; 300m Samuel Purola 34.35

Kuortane (Finland), 21.5.2017


Kuortane (Finland), 21.5.2017

Men

JT Toni Keränen (98) 69.66

Women

JT Elina Kinnunen 52.73

San Sebastián (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-


San Sebastián (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Women

100m (-0,9) Alazne Furundarena 11.88; 1.500m María Isabel Martínez 4.28.43; 100mh (-0,4) Maria Mujika 13.72; PV Maialen Axpe 4.05; LJ 1 Juliet Itoya 6.45 (1.2); María Angeles Arroyo 6.06 (2.0); DT Andrea Alarcón 51.06; 5 Kms walk 1 Ainhoa Pinedo 21.56.55; 2 María Larios 22.29.12

Soria (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Soria (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

400m 1 Itoitz Rodríguez 47.78; 2 Gen Esteban San Millán 47.99; 400mh 1 David José Pineda 50.73; 2 Iñigo Rodríguez 51.99; PV Istar Dapena 5.25; SP José Angel Pinedo 18.41; DT Filipe Vital e Silva (por) 55.14; JT Odei Jainaga 77.66

Zaragoza (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Zaragoza (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

100m (1.9) Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.39; 400m Jesús Pérez 47.90; LJ Daniel Solis 7.53 (1.9); TJ Sergio Solanas 15.87 (0.9); SP Angel Poveda 17.55; DT 1 Javier García León 53.75; 2 Jaume León 53.74; 3 Javier Rodríguez 53.38; JT 1 Bilal Nouali (mar) 76.45; 2 Héctor Aragues 70.05

Andújar (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Andújar (Spain), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

100m (-0,2) 1 Angel David Rodríguez 10.51; 2 Azzedine Maadi (mar) 10.56; 200m (-0,9) 1 Oscar Husillos 20.86; 2 Lucas Bua 21.27; 3 Guillermo Alcalá 21.36; 400m 1 Amaechi Morton (ngr) 46.94; 2 Iñigo Pérez 47.39; 3 Guillermo Rojo 47.70; 400mh 1 Javier Delgado 51.97; 2 Aleix Porras (99) 52.11; SP Carlos Tobalina 18.29; DT Pedro José Cuesta 53.42; HT 1 Miguel Alberto Blanco 68.49; 2 Alberto González 67.08; 3 Pedro José Martín 66.25; JT Jordi Sánchez 69.01

Duffel (Belgium), 21.5.2017


Duffel (Belgium), 21.5.2017

Men

800m h1 Load Zahafi (mar) (98) 1.48.48; 1.500m h1 1 Wesley De Kerpel 3.47.52; 2 Sebbe Francken 3.47.95; ...4 Tim Van den Broeke (ned) (2000) 3.52.95

Women

1.500m h1 Femke Speelman-Rooms (99) 4.34.20

Lausanne (Switzerland), 21.5.2017 -Memorial J J Dumont-


Lausanne (Switzerland), 21.5.2017 -Memorial J J Dumont-

Men

150m (-0,5) Pascal Mancini 15.96

Women

150m (-0,5) Coralie Ambrosini 18.48

San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

DT 1 Giovanni Faloci 63.66; 2 Nazzareno Di Marco 60.55

Women

400m h1 Elisabetta Vandi (2000) 55.82; 400mh (21) h1 Emma Silvestri (2001) 60.89

Matera (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Matera (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

200m (21) h1 (2.5) Daniele Corsa 20.76

Pontedera (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Pontedera (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

200m (21) h1 (0.5) Delmas Obou 21.30; 5.000m (21) Said Ettaqy 14.05.42; 400mh (21) h1 Mattia Contini 51.98; HJ (21) Giacomo Belli (2000) 2.12, SP (21) Leonardo Fabbri 18.10; DT Federico Apolloni 54.40; JT Roberto Orlando 72.21

Women

200m (21) h1 (1.1) 1 Irene Siragusa 23.30; 2 Alessia Niotta 23.90; 3 Chiara Bazzoni 24.16; TJ Jasmine Al Omari 13.00 (5.0)

San Biagio de Callalta (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


San Biagio de Callalta (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

200m (21) h1 (-1,8) Lodovico Cortelazzo 21.16; 800m (21) h1 Emilio Perco 1.49.89; 2 Enrico Brazzale 1.50.46; 3.000m St Abdoullah Bamoussa 8.37.67; 400mh (21) h1 Matteo Beria 51.47; HJ (21) Eugenio Rossi 2.18; PV Max Mandusic (98) 5.00; SP (21) Andrea Caiaffa 18.04; DT Valerio Forgiarini 53.48; HT (21) 1 Marco Bortolato 67.43; 2 Michele Ongarato 63.94

Women

200m (21) h1 (-1,1) Beatrice Fiorese 24.23; 1.500m Valentina Bernasconi 4.28.87; 5.000m (21) 1 Federica Dal Ri 16.23.51; 2 Francesca Tommasi (98) 16.32.97; 400mh (21) h1 1 Rebecca Sartori 58.49; 2 Caren Agreiter 59.15; 3 Miriam Martini 60.07; PV (21) Elisa Molinarolo 4.05; LJ (21) 1 Laura Strati 6.55 (-0,7); 2 Ottavia Cestonaro 6.08 (-0,9); 3 Carol Zangobbo 6.08 (-1,2); JT (21) 1 Ilaria Casarotto 51.95; 2 Paola Padovan 50.74; 3 Luisa Sinigaglia 49.58

Lodi (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Lodi (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Women

200m (21) h1 (0.2) Annalisa Spadotto Scott 24.00; 400m h1 1 Alexandra Troiani 53.51; 2 Virginia Troiani 53.83; 3 Linda Olivieri (98) 54.79; 4 Ilaria Verderio (98) 55.20; 100mh h1 (0.7) 1 Nicla Mosetti 13.68; 2 Sara Balduchelli 13.70; PV (21) Miriam Galli 4.00

Chiari (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Chiari (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

100m h1 (1.3) 1 Andrea Federici 10.55; 2 Pietro Pivotto 10.55; 200m (21) h1 (0.0) 1 Pietro Pivotto 21.29; 2 Roberto Rigali 21.43; 3 Vladimir Aceti (98) 21.44; 400m h1 1 Roberto Severi 47.30; 2 Andrea Blesio 47.92; 800m (21) h1 1 Gabriele Aquaro 1.49.65; 2 Danilo Gritti 1.50.42; ...4 Edoardo Zubani (98) 1.51.68; 400mh (21) h1 1 Mario Lambrughi 50.13; 2 Lorenzo Vergani 50.18; HJ (21) Andrea Motta (99) 2.13; HT (21) Giacomo Proserpio 65.16; JT Roberto Bertolini 70.38

Modena (Italy), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Modena (Italy), 20.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

200m (21) h1 (2.0) 1 Marco Gianantoni 21.13; 2 Andrei Zlatan (rou) (98) 21.42; ...4 Eduardo Scotti (2000) 21.77; 800m (21) h1 1 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.70; 2 Lamin Keita (gam) 1.50.42; 400mh (21) h1 Davide Piccolo 51.38; PV Giorgio Piantella 5.20

Women

400m h1 1 Ayomide Folorunso 52.85; 2 Raphaela Lukudo 53.68; 1.500m Joyce Mattagliano 4.19.07; 100mh (-1,5) Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 13.53; 400mh (21) h1 Ayomide Folorunso 56.43; PV (21) Giorgia Benecchi 4.00; HT Sara Fantini 64.19

Rieti (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Rieti (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

200m (21) h1 (1.1) 1 Thomas Manfredi 21.29; 2 Alessandro Galati 21.40; 400m h1 1 Davide Re 46.28; 2 Michele Tricca 46.56;3 Alessandro Galati 47.53; 4 Mario Di Giambattista 47.57; 5 Matteo Iachini 47.69; 110mh h1 (-1,8) Lorenzo Perini 13.95; 400mh (21) h1 Leonardo Capotosti 51.97; SP (21) Daniele Secci 17.87

Women

100m h1 (0.8) 1 Jessica Paoletta 11.71; 2 Ilenia Draisci 11.83; ...4 Chiara Gala (2000) 11.90; 200m (21) h1 (2.3) 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 23.37; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 23.97; 3 Jessica Paoletta 24.10; 4 Francesca Cattaneo 24.11; 5 Nicolina Altimari 24.13; 400mh (21) h1 Anna Gresta 59.57; PV (21) 1 Sonia Malavisi 4.40; 2 Roberta Bruni 4.20; 3 Maria Roberta Gherca (2000) 3.95; DT (21) 1 Valentina Aniballi 55.59, 2 Laura Bordignon 51.89; 5 Kms Walk Maria Vittoria Becchetti 23.15.23

Torino (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-


Torino (Italy), 20-21.5.2017 -Interclubs-

Men

400m (20) h1 Alberto Nardi (98) 48.21; LJ (21) Kevin Ojiaku 8.20 (1.6) (7.62 (-0,2); 7.83 (1.5); x; 8.12 (2.1), 8.20 (1.6); x); HT (21) Marco Lingua 72.98; 10 Kms Walk (20) Wei Yu (chn) 40.25.62

Women

400mh (21) h1 Eleonora Marchiando 60.00; 5 Kms Walk (20) Zhenxia Ma (chn) 22.30.66

Parliament Hill (Great Britain), 20.5.2017 -National Championships in 10.000m-


Parliament Hill (Great Britain), 20.5.2017 -National Championships in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m 1 Andy Vernon 28.21.15; 2 Dewi Griffiths 28.31.88; 3 Samuel Barata (por) 28.40.19; 4 Ricardo Serrano (esp) 28.46.38; 5 Ben Connor 28.46.45; 6 Bart Van Nunen (ned) 28.57.73; 7 Abel Tsegay (eri) 28.59.63; 8 Ellis Cross 29.00.49; 9 Luke Caldwell 29.01.76; 10 Graham Rush 29.04.52; 11 Kristian Jones 29.05.66; 12 Mohamud Aadan 29.08.94; 13 Emmanuel Melly (ken) 29.17.59; 14 Matthew Clowes 29.18.38; 15 Mark Christie (irl) 29.26.61; 16 Matt Leach 29.29.79

Women

10.000m 1 Beth Potter 32.04.63; 2 Stephanie Twell 32.16.23; 3 Katrina Wootton 32.27.47; 4 Jo Pavey 32.42.93; 5 Claire Duck 32.51.38; 6 Charlotte Arter 32.51.72; 7 Emma Mitchell (irl) 32.51.78; 8 Iwona Bernardelli (pol) 32.55.06; 9 Louise Small 332.56.11; 10 Jennifer Nesbitt 32.59.52, 11 Jessica Martin 33.00.24; 12 Sonia Samuels 33.00.74; 13 Phoebe Law 33.00.84; 14 Ann Marie McGlynn (irl) 33.16.73; 15 Becky Rigby 33.36.70; 16 Verity Ockenden 33.37.37; 17 Philippa Bowden 33.44.24; 18 Sara Ribeiro (por) 33.53.70; ...20 Cecilia Norrbom (swe) 34.50.97