@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, April 10, 2017

St. Georges (Grenada), 8.4.2017 -Grenada Invitational-


St. Georges (Grenada), 8.4.2017 -Grenada Invitational-

Men

100m A (0.9) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.17; 2 Isiah Young 10.19; 3 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.25; 4 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.27; 5 Kim Collins (skn) 10.28; 6 Marvin Bracy (usa) 10.39; 7 Jacques Ali Harvey (tur) 10.46

100m B (0.7) 1 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.18; 2 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.26; 3 Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.27; 4 Aaron Brown (can) 10.30; 5 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.36; 6 Michael Frater (jam) 10.46; 6 Bryce Robinson (usa) 10.47

200m A (-1,0) 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 20.42; 2 Brendan Rodney (can) 20.45; 3 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 20.60; 4 Nigel Ellis (jam) 20.67; 5 José Carlos Herrera (mex) 20.91

200m B (-2,7) 1 Trentavis Friday (usa) 20.80; 2 Jason Young (jam) 20.99; 3 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 21.04; 4 Justin Walker (usa) 21.11; 5 Bernardo Valoyes (col) 21.13

400m A 1 Kirani James (grn) 45.44; 2 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.35; 3 Javon Francis (jam) 46.45; 4 Tony McQuay (usa) 46.77; 5 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 47.04; 6 Fitzroy Dunkley (jam) 47.20; 7 Calvin Smith (usa) 47.24

400m B 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.26; 2 Najee Glass (usa) 45.70; 3 Renny Quow (tto) 46.01; 4 James Harris (usa) 46.51; 5 Rondell Bartholomew (grn) 47.14; 6 Orukpe Eraiyokan (ngr) 47.29; 7 Payton Hazzard (grn) 48.04

110mh (3.0) 1 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.43; 2 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.46; 3 Trey Holloway (usa) 13.66; 4 Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.73; 5 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.81

400mh 1 Quincy Downing (grn) 48.80; 2 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 49.80; 3 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.14

LJ 1 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.92 (-0,1); 2 Melvin Echard (usa) 7.86 (-1,1); 3 Kurt Felix (grn) 7.47 (-1,0)

JT 1 Janeil Craigg (bar) 78.71; 2 Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 75.25; 3 Albert Reynolds (lca) 75.14; 4 Shakeil Waithe (tto) 73.22

Women

100m A (2.1) 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.14; 2 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.17; 3 Gayon Evans (jam) 11.17, 4 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 11.26; 5 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.26; 6 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 11.32; 7 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.41

100m B (0.9) 1 Jade Bailey (bar) 11.35; 2 Phylicia George (can) 11.37; 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 11.45; 4 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 11.63

200m A (1.0) 1 Felicia Brown (usa) 22.60; 2 Tynia Gaither (bah) 22.71; 3 Jura Levy (jam) 22.88; 4 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 22.93; 5 Joanna Atkins (usa) 22.96; 6 Candyce McGrone (usa) 23.16; 7 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 23.86

200m B (1.4) 1 Semoy Hackett (tto) 23.26; 2 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 23.28; 3 Cierra White (usa) 23.44; 4 Jade Bailey (bar) 23.55; 5 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 23.98

400m A 1 Patience George (ngr) 52.26; 2 Jessica Beard (usa) 52.41; 3 Robin Reynolds (usa) 52.72; 4 Christine Day (jam) 52.81; 5 Ekundayo Sogbesan (ngr) 53.31

400m B 1 Claudia Francis (usa) 52.43; 2 Dominique Blake (jam) 52.86; 3 Pariis García (pur) 53.64; 4 Kanika Beckles (grn) 53.91

3.000m Rolanda Bell (pan) 9.46.60

100mh (0.4) 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.68; 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.81; 3 Phylicia George (can) 12.85; 4 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.24; 5 Alexis Perry (usa) 13.24; 6 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.24; 7 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 13.38

400mh 1 Ashley Spencer (usa) 54.78; 2 Leah Nugent (jam) 54.88; 3 Yanique Haye-Smith (tks) 57.12; 4 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 58.25; 5 Danielle Dowie (jam) 59.03

HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88; 2 Brigetta Barrett (usa) 1.85; 3 Saniel Atkinson-Grier (jam) 1.82; 4 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.82; 5 Amina Smith (usa) 1.82

No comments:

Post a Comment