@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, December 31, 2016

Beograd (Serbia), 28.12.2016 (indoor)


Beograd (Serbia), 28.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

HJ Jasmin Halili (99) 2.12

Antequera (Spain), 30.12.2016 (indoor)


Antequera (Spain), 30.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

400m David Jiménez 48.52; 1.500m 1 Gonzalo García-Garrido 3.47.21; 2 Ignacio Fontes (98) 3.51.93

New York -NY- (United States), 30.12.2016 -Sprint Night- (indoor)


New York -NY- (United States), 30.12.2016 -Sprint Night- (indoor)

Men

HJ Isaac Jean-Paul 2.15

Friday, December 30, 2016

Novi Sad (Serbia), 27.12.2016 (indoor)


Novi Sad (Serbia), 27.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

HJ Lara Omerzu (slo) (98) 1.84

Spala (Poland), 30.12.2016 (indoor)


Spala (Poland), 30.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 22.35

New York -NY- (United States), 29.12.2016 -Marine Corps Holiday Classic- (indoor)


New York -NY- (United States), 29.12.2016 -Marine Corps Holiday Classic- (indoor)

High School Competition

Men

200m Eric Allen 21.46; 55mh Kurt Powdar 7.44

Women

55m Lanae-Teva Thomas 7.00 (7.00 1h1); 300m 1 Sammy Watson 39.24; 2 Destiny Ward 39.51; 800m Sammy Watson 2.06.92

Osijek (Croatia), 29.12.2016 (indoor)


Osijek (Croatia), 29.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

PV Ivan Horvat 5.55

Thursday, December 29, 2016

Tartu (Estonia), 28.12.2016 (indoor)


Tartu (Estonia), 28.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

Mile Andi Noot 4.02.42; PV u18 Pål Haugen Lillefosse (nor) (2001) 5.10

Yekaterinburg (Russia), 29.12.2016 (indoor)


Yekaterinburg (Russia), 29.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

HJ Ivan Ukhov 2.35

Spala (Poland), 29.12.2016 (indoor)


Spala (Poland), 29.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (97) 22.96 WJR; 2 Szymon Mazur (98) 19.68

Alicante (Spain), 29.12.2016


Alicante (Spain), 29.12.2016

Women

400m Estelle Perrossier (fra) 54.69

Kurikka (Finland), 28.12.2016


Kurikka (Finland), 28.12.2016

Women

HT Suvi Koskinen (97) 64.59

Bergen (Norway), 28.12.2016 (indoor)


Bergen (Norway), 28.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Amund Hoie Sjursen 6.91

Tuesday, December 27, 2016

Gent (Belgium), 26.12.2016 (indoor)


Gent (Belgium), 26.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Raphael Kapenda (98) 6.90; 60mh Quentin Ruffacq 7.98; SP u18 (5 kg) Shaquille Emanuelson (ned) 17.02

Women

60mh Dorien Van Diest 8.71

Monday, December 26, 2016

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 24.12.2016 (indoor)


Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 24.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Dmitriy Shkuropatov 6.72; 60mh Sergey Solodov 7.91; HJ Ilya Spicin 2.19; LJ Gleb Baluyev 7.55; TJ Sergey Shisha 15.79; SP Anton Tikhomirov 17.92

Women

60m 1 Svetlana Titova 7.39; 2 Olga Grigoryeva 7.57; 60mh 1 Yulia Maluyeva 8.35; 2 Karina Zycova 8.57; 3.000m 1 Olesya Mosiashvili 9.38.53; 2 Polina Chechetka 9.44.13; HJ 1 Natalya Balueva 1.88; 2 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.84; 3 Alisa Presnyakova 1.82; 4 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.82; PV 1 Polina Knoroz 4.20; 2 Alina Kakoshinskaia 4.00; LJ Tatyana Matyashova 6.03; TJ 1 Irina Gumeniuk 13.78; 2 Yekaterina Zharikova 13.08; SP Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.97

Parnu (Estonia), 26.12.2016 (indoor)


Parnu (Estonia), 26.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

HJ Deniss Tsernobajev 2.12; SP u20 (6 kg) Jander Heil 19.57; SP u18 (5 kg) Kevin Sakson 16.21

Women

60m Maarja Kalev 7.62 (7.62 1h2); HJ Grete Udras 1.78

Istanbul (Turkey), 24-25.12.2016 (indoor)


Istanbul (Turkey), 24-25.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m u18 (24) 1 Ishak Mert Sen (99) 6.96; 2 Mustafa Onur Sadikoglu (99) 6.97; HJ (25) Metin Dogu (97) 2.20 NR u20; LJ 1 Emre Dalkiran (97) 7.56 NR u20; 2 Husseyin Ocak (99) 7.32

Women

1.500m (24) 1 Emine Hatun Tuna 4.22.60; 2 Semra Karaslan (98) 4.31 27; 3.000m (25) Emine Hatun Tuna 9.19.56; PV (24) Buse Arikazan 4.15

Sunday, December 25, 2016

Moskva (Russia), 24-25.12.2016 -Student Stars- (indoor)


Moskva (Russia), 24-25.12.2016 -Student Stars- (indoor)

Men

60m (24) 1 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.74; 2 Pavel Vruchinskiy 6.82; 3 Artem Kuznetsov 6.85; 300m (25) h1 Timofey Chaly 34.47; h8 Yegor Filippov (99) 34.54; 600m (24) h3 Timofey Chalyy 1.19.73; h4 Anton Kozlov 1.19.40; 2.000m St (25) Andrey Menyakin 5.44.33; HJ (25) Aleksandr Asanov 2.15; TJ (25) Vladislav Poluboyarov 15.89; SP (24) 1 Maksim Afonin 20.55; 2 Maksim Sidorov 19.08; 5 Kms Walk (25) Zakhar Sliva 20.04.43

Women

60m (24) 1 Yekaterina Putilina 7.52; 2 Marina Sizova 7.55; in semis: Jana Samoylenko 7.63 2s2; Yevgeniya Gafurova 7.62 1s3; Varvara Nasibulina (2000) 7.65 2s3; in heats: Kseniya Razgulyayeva 7.57 1h3; 300m (25) h3 Anastasiya Yemelyanova 39.16; h4 1 Karina Dubynina 39.16; 2 Anastasiya Yeremeyeva (98) 39.46; 600m (24) h3 1 Marina Pospelova 1.31.27; 2 Yuliya Zubareva 1.31.37; h7 Karina Dubynina 1.30.70; 1.000m (25) 1 Marina Pospelova 2.47.59; 2 Anna Boynova 2.48.06; 3 Olesya Muratova 2.49.57; 60mh (24) 1 Veronika Chervinskaya 8.39; 2 Margarita Plavunova 8.56; PV (24) 1 Olga Mullina 4.40; 2 Lyudmila Nerubenko (98) 4.00; LJ (24) 1 Marina Buchelnikova 6.46; 2 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.20

La Habana (Cuba), 20-23-24.12.2016


La Habana (Cuba), 20-23-24.12.2016

Men

300m (23) h1 1 Reynier Mena 33.24; 2 José L. Gaspar 33.84; h2 1 Roger Iribarne 33.67; 2 Leandro Zamora 33.70; h3 Raydel Rojas 33.94; 600m (23) h1 1 Adrián Chacón 1.18.12; 2 Yoandis A. Lescay 1.18.45; h2 1 Leandro Zamora 1.19.09; 2 Lázaro Rodríguez (99) 1.19.30; h3 Pedro Acuña 1.19.30; 1.000m (20) 1 Alejandro Hernández 2.26.1; 2 Rubén Caballero 2.26.9; HJ (24) Luis E. Zayas 2.25; LJ (23) Maykel D. Masso 7.65 (nwi); TJ (24) 1 Lázaro Martínez 16.60 (nwi); 2 Julio Carbonell (99) 15.90 (nwi); 3 Cristian Nápoles (98) 15.77 (nwi); HT (8 kg) (23) 1 Reinier Mejías 69.16; 2 Yasmani Fernández 68.23

Women

300m (23) 1 Zurian Hechavarría 38.66; 2 Arialis Gandulla 38.92; 600m (23) 1 Rose Almanza 1.27.21; 2 Roxana Gómez (99) 1.28.60; 3 Zurián Hechavarría 1.29.48; 4 Gilda Casanova 1.31.46; 1.000m (20) 1 Rose Almanza 2.42.7; 2 Gilda Casanova 2.49.1; 3 Yusmaris Dubois (2000) 2.50.9; TJ (24) Liadagmis Povea 13.70 (nwi)

Brezice (Slovenia), 23.12.2016 (indoor)


Brezice (Slovenia), 23.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

HJ Lara Omerzu (98) 1.81; PV Nusa Maver 4.03

Sumy (Ukraine), 24.12.2016 -Ukranian Cup in walking- (indoor)


Sumy (Ukraine), 24.12.2016 -Ukranian Cup in walking- (indoor)

Men

5 kms walk Ihor Hlavan 19.47.20; 5 kms walk u20 Oleh Svystun (97) 20.38.42

Women

5 Kms Walk 1 Inna Kashyna 22.33.42; 2 Khrystyna Yudkina 22.37.83; 3 Olena Shevchuk 22.37.87; 5 Kms walk u23 1 Alina Tsviliy 22.44.83; 2 Tamara Havrylyuk-Stasyuk 22.53.60

Yokohama (Japan), 24.12.2016 -Nittai Long Distance Trials-


Yokohama (Japan), 24.12.2016 -Nittai Long Distance Trials-

Women

3.000m h8 1 Fuyuka Kimura 9.12.12; 2 Anju Takamizawa 9.12.42; 3 Misuzu Nakahara 9.20.20; 4 Riho Takamizawa 9.21.24; 5 Ai Hosoda 9.24.44; 5.000m h4 1 Yui Fukuda 15.30.15; 2 Minami Sato ? 15.50.20; 3 Asuka Takagi 15.53.35; 4 Akane Yabushita 15.53.58; 5 Rika Tokuchi 15.54.36; 6 Ayano Yamamoto 15.56.97; 7 Miho Shimada 15.59.04; 8 Momoka Kawaguchi (98) 15.59.85; 9 Rui Aoyama 16.02.21; 10 Megumi Hirai 16.05.90; 11 Ayaka Inoue 16.06.90; h3 Shoko Suzuki 16.07.44; 10.000m 1 Nana Sato 34.02.65

Bryansk (Russia), 24.12.2016 -Sinyaev Memorial- (indoor)


Bryansk (Russia), 24.12.2016 -Sinyaev Memorial- (indoor)

Men

60m Denios Ogarkov 6.80; HJ 1 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.25; 2 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.21; 3 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.15; LJ Aleksandr Petrov 7.62

Women

60m 1 Anna Kukushkina 7.50; 1.000m 1 Yekaterina Sokolova 2.43.7; 2 Anastasiya Sycheva 2.46.9

Omsk (Russia), 24.12.2016 -Bulatovs Memorial- (indoor)

Omsk (Russia), 24.12.2016 -Bulatovs Memorial- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Roman Sozonov 6.79; 2 Dmitry sychev 6.79; 3 Boris Rogov 6.89; 600m Vyacheslav Sivchenko 1.20.91; 2.000m 1 Yuriy Kloptsov 5.21.71; 2 Ildar Nadyrov 5.21.93; 3 Artur Yelizbaryan 5.24.03; 4 Andrey Dmitriyev 5.24.82; 60mh Aleksey Dryomin 7.97; PV 1 Timor Morgunov 5.50; 2 Danyil Kotov 5.30
Women
60m 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.37; 2 Ksenita Turnayeva 7.48; 3 Tamara Slastnikova 7.61; 4 Nadezhda Paleyeva 7.62; 600m 1 Natalya Danilova 1.31.38; 2 Nigina Tukhtayeva 1.31.95; 3 Valeriya Kharitonova 1.31.98; 4 Anzhelika Parenchuk 1.32.01; 2.000m 1 Svetlana Karamasheva 5.56.98; 2 Alena Shukhtayeva 5.58.82; 3 Natalya Khokhlova 6.02.34

Saturday, December 24, 2016

Moskva (Russia), 20-22.12.2016 -Youth Competition- (indoor)


Moskva (Russia), 20-22.12.2016 -Youth Competition- (indoor)

Men

60m u18 (20) Maksim Lagunov 6.99; 200m u18 (22) Timur Gainullin 22.18

Women

60m u18 (20) Varvara Nasibulina 7.69

Kielce (Poland), 22.12.2016


Kielce (Poland), 22.12.2016

Women

HT 1 Katarzyna Furmanek 63.24; 2 Marika Kaczmarek 59.16

Kyiv (Ukraine), 22.12.2016 -Open Athletics Cup- (indoor)


Kyiv (Ukraine), 22.12.2016 -Open Athletics Cup- (indoor)

Men

600m Danylo Danylenko 1.19.77

Women

150m Maryana Shostak (2000) 18.66; 300m Iryna Marchak (99) 39.70; 600m Olena Kolesnychenko 1.32.21

Minsk (Belarus), 23.12.2016 -Stolitsa shopping centre- (indoor)

Minsk (Belarus), 23.12.2016 -Stolitsa shopping centre- (indoor)
Men
HJ Pavel Selivertsau 2.20
Women
HJ Hanna Haradskaya 1.84

Friday, December 23, 2016

San Sebastián (Spain), 23.12.2016 (indoor)


San Sebastián (Spain), 23.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

3.000m h1 Javier Nagore 8.08.10; h2 ...3 Eduardo Menacho (99) 8.31.55

Women

3.000m Maitane Melero 9.29.60; 60mh Teresa Errandonea 8.51; PV Miren Bartolomé (98) 4.00

Nantes (France), 22.12.2016 (indoor)


Nantes (France), 22.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

60mh 1 Coralie Comte 8.45; 2 Charlotte Pierre 8.54; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon 8.47

Minsk (Belarus), 21.12.2016 (indoor)


Minsk (Belarus), 21.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60mh (21) Vitali Parahonko 7.95; LJ (20) Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.58; 600m (21) Pietr Khodasevich 1.20.62; 600m (21) Austris Karpinskis (lat) 1.20.74; SP (20) Aliaksei Nichipor 19.11; SP u20 (6 kg) (20) Dmitri Karpuk (99) 18.57; DT (20) 1 Viktor Trus 64.90; 2 Siarhei Basak 58.64; 3 Valeri Holubkovich 58.60; 4 Egor Logosh 55.08; DT u20 (1,75 Kg) (20) 1 Hleb Zuk 63.56; 2 Yevgeni Bogucki 52.90; 3 Nikita Kashporov 52.22; HT (21) Yevheni Ivanov 69.90; HT u20 (6 kg) Aliaksandr Simanovich 74.24; 2 Yan Moiseenko 68.39; 3 Dmitri Baraukou 66.67; 4 Kirill Zarkov 63.09; JT (20) Pavel Mialeshka 71.33

Women

60m (20) Kristina Timanouskaya 7.49; 60m (20) 1 Sindija Buksa (lat) 7.65; 2 Yelena Pekhtireva (aze) (2001) 7.76; 150m (21) Kristina Timanouskaya 18.11; 150m (21) 1 Sindija Buksa (lat) 18.31; 2 Elvira Herman 18.49; 600m (21) 1 Marina Arzamasova 1.29.99; 2 Katsiaryna Khairulina 1.31.41; 1.500m (21) Nastassia Koteiko (99) 4.32.66; 60mh (21) Kristina Hachko 8.46; 60mh (21) 1 Elvira Herman 8.26; 2 Ruslana Raskovan 8.57; HJ (21) 1 Maria Shulgina 1.80; 2 Anna Horodskaya 1.80; PV (21) Anna Shpak 4.00; SP (20) Olena Pasechnik 16.84; DT u20 (20) Irina Onishuk 50.40; HT (21) 1 Nastassia Kalamoyets 67.12; 2 Aliona Shayunova 62.70; JT (20) Anna Tarasiuk 50.99

Tallinn (Estonia), 21.12.2016 (indoor)


Tallinn (Estonia), 21.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Jander Heil 19.30

Thursday, December 22, 2016

Box Hill (Australia), 20.12.2016 -Victoria Milers Club-


Box Hill (Australia), 20.12.2016 -Victoria Milers Club-

Men

800m Tom Sullivan 1.51.16; 1.500m 1 Brian Shrader (usa) 3.44.40; 2 Ryan Geard 3.46.14; 3 Mark Richards 3.47.03; 4 Ben Buckingham 3.47.06; 5 Michael Marantelli 3.47.67

Women

800m 1 Georgia Griffith 2.04.06; 2 Jemima Russell (99) 2.08.14; 1.500m 1 Anna Saw 4.27.52; 2 Telah Hayes (979 4.28.87; ...7 Abbey Caldwell (2001) 4.33.35

Wednesday, December 21, 2016

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 17-18.12.2016 -Youth competition-


Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 17-18.12.2016 -Youth competition-

athletes born in 1999-2000

Men

SP (5 kg) (17) Vladislav Bosonogov 17.33

Women

60m (17) Anna Yerastova 7.66

Tuesday, December 20, 2016

Braga (Portugal), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)


Braga (Portugal), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

Pentathlon Anabela Neto 3.774p (9.22; 1.77; 11.03; 5.55; 2.33.01)

Ventspils (Latvia), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Ventspils (Latvia), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

60m u20 Liga Vecberza 7.67; 60m u18 Kristine Blazevica (2001) 7.77; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Eliza Marija Kraule 8.72; LJ u18 Kristine Blazevica 6.01

Zaporizhzhya (Ukraine), 16-17.12.2016 (indoor)


Zaporizhzhya (Ukraine), 16-17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Roman Kravtsov 6.98

Women

HJ Alina Shukh 1.85

Monday, December 19, 2016

Zaragoza (Spain), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Zaragoza (Spain), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Alberto Gavalda 6.90; 300m Alberto Gavalda 34.48; 2.000m César Larrosa (97) 5.22.56

Valladolid (Spain), 17.12.2016


Valladolid (Spain), 17.12.2016

Women

400m Andrea Jiménez (2001) 55.82

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Bishop Laughlin Games- (indoor)


Staten Island -NY- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Bishop Laughlin Games- (indoor)

High School Competition

Men

55m Qhiyal Towns 6.40; 300m Eric Allen jr 34.13

Women

55m 1 Daija Lampkin 6.89, 2 Halle Hazzard 6.97; 300m 1 Daija Lampkin 39.19 (38.59 1h7); 2 Cameron Hinton 39.53; in heats: Masai Russell 39.24 1h2; SP Alyssa Wilson 17.01

Bolton (Canada), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Bolton (Canada), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

PV Alysha Newman 4.30

Ottawa (Canada), 17.12.2016 -Super Saturday- (indoor)


Ottawa (Canada), 17.12.2016 -Super Saturday- (indoor)

Men

600m Alejandro Jhon Perlaza (col) 1.19.26

Women

60m Deondra Green (2000) 7.66; 600m 1 Svetlana Martynova (rus) 1.32.12; 2 Charlotte Gardner 1.32.32

Wellington (New Zealand), 17.12.2016


Wellington (New Zealand), 17.12.2016

Men

DT Marshall Hall 59.78

Sabadell (Spain), 18.12.2016 (indoor)


Sabadell (Spain), 18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Pol Retamal (99) 6.99; 2 Sergio Acera 6.99; in heats: Aleix Porras 6.97 1h1; 500m 1 Xavier Carrión 1.04.32; 2 Aleix Porras (99) 1.04.39

Women

500m 1 Sonia Nasarre 1.14.51; 2 Carmen Sánchez 1.14.76; 3 Sara Gallego (2000) 1.14.92

Istanbul (Turkey), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Istanbul (Turkey), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Petre Rezmives (rou) 6.78

Sunday, December 18, 2016

Düsseldorf (Germany), 18.12.2016 (indoor)


Düsseldorf (Germany), 18.12.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Daniel Hoffmann 6.92 1h3; DT Kai Schmidt 56.23
Women
60m u18 1 Demi van den Wildenberg 7.72; 2 Beauty Somuah 7.73

Valencia (Spain), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Valencia (Spain), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Pablo Mirete 6.90; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Luis Salort 7.85
Women
Pentathlon (18) 1 Carmen Ramos (98) 4.007p (8.80; 1.69; 13.13; 5.52; 2.23.96); 2 Claudia Conte (99) 3.667p (9.42; 1.75; 10.51; 5.29; 2.27.52)



Mondeville (France), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)


Mondeville (France), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon u18 Steven Fauvel Clinch 5.356p (7.19; 6.82; 13.19; 1.89 - 8.14; 4.00; 2.44.80)

Women

Pentathlon u18 (17) Margot Temines 3.776p (8.83; 1.69; 11.78; 5.43; 2.32.57)

Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon u20 Karly Maissoneuve 5.283p (7.10; 6.77; 13.66; 1.94 - 8.35; 3.90; 2.53.18)

Women

Pentathlon Justine Delecluse 3.511p (8.98; 1.54; 9.55; 5.46; 2.26.03); Pentathlon u23 1 Coralie Arcuby 4.174p (8.56; 1.78; 12.26; 5.92; 2.28.32); 2 Estelle Koffi 3.437p (9.27; 1.57; 13.36; 5.43; 2.51.26)

Bordeaux (France), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)


Bordeaux (France), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

60mh (17) Solene Ndama 8.54

Uppsala (Sweden), 16-18.12.2016 (indoor)


Uppsala (Sweden), 16-18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m (17) Gustav Kjell 6.90

Manchester (Great Britain), 18.12.2016 (indoor)


Manchester (Great Britain), 18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Jona Efoloko (99) 6.92; 600m Finley Bigg (98) 1.20.10; PV Adam Hague 5.20

Women

60m Danielle McGuifford 7.65; 60mh Danielle McGuifford 8.65

Gent (Belgium), 18.12.2016 (indoor)


Gent (Belgium), 18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Guelord Kola Biasu 6.86; 60mh Thomas Durant 8.07

Women

60m Charlotte Jeanne 7.53; 60m u18 Lucie Ferauge 7.79; 200m Charlotte Jeanne 24.03

Dijon (France), 18.12.2016 (indoor)


Dijon (France), 18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

50mh Florian Some 6.74; 50mh u20 (0,99m) Achille Remy 7.01 (7.00 1h1); 50mh u18 (0,91m) Adrien Blanc 7.02

Women

50m Emma Quignard 6.67; 50mh Noemie Combettes 7.63

Mayenne (France), 18.12.2016 -Meeting National- (indoor)


Mayenne (France), 18.12.2016 -Meeting National- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Arnaud Remy 6.83; 2 Gregory Mornet 6.92; 60mh Loic Desbonnes 7.92 1h1; HJ Abdoulaye Diarra 2.14; TJ Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 15.58; SP Antoine Duponchel 16.83

Women

60m 1 Cynthia Leduc 7.60; 2 Whitney Tie (99) 7.66 (7.66 1h1); 60mh 1 Laura Valette 8.35; 2 Sarah Fofana-Koutouan (98) 8.43 (8.38 2h1); 3 Pauline Lett 8.50; in heats: Chloe Fagon 9.61 4h1; HJ Marine Vallet 1.82; TJ Amy Zongo-Filet 13.04

Boston -MA- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Mini Meet- (indoor)


Boston -MA- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Mini Meet- (indoor)

Women

800m (mixed races) Anna Silvander (swe) 2.03.94; Megan Krumpoch 2.03.95; 3.000m (mixed race) Holly Rees (gbr) 9.30.37

München (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


München (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

PV Malte Mohr 5.21 (three faults in 5.41)

Aubiere (France), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)


Aubiere (France), 17-18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon (17-18) 1 Simone Cairoli (ita) 5.531p (7.14; 7.17; 12.17; 2.06 - 8.60; 4.07; 2.38.09); 2 Damien Berthenet 5.434p (7.31, 6.65; 12.54; 2.03 - 8.38; 4.37; 2.42.36); 3 Edgar Chave 5.149p (7.24; 6.54; 11.59, 1.88 - 8.45; 4.07; 2.41.61)

Women

Pentathlon (17) 1 Anouk Forafo 3.961p (8.81; 1.61; 11.77; 5.86; 2.20.90); 2 Fanny Moneger 3.644p (9.13; 1.64; 10.83; 5.90; 2.39.77); 3 Mathilde Canet (98) 3.588p (9.05; 1.67; 8.62; 5.46; 2.26.05)

Geelong (Australia), 17.12.2016 -Steigen Spectacular-


Geelong (Australia), 17.12.2016 -Steigen Spectacular-

Men

400m Sam Baird 48.07; Mile 1 Jordan Gusman 4.00.83; 2 Jordan Williamsz 4.00.87; 10.000m 1 Jordan Gusman 29.06.01; 2 Mitch Brown 29.08.08; 3 Jordan Nelson 29.11.62; 4 Andrew Buchanan 29.17.03; 5 Nick Earl 29.34.11

Women

200m (1.3) Morgan Mitchell 23.97; 400m (mixed race) Morgan Mitchell 53.25; 1.500m 1 Georgia Griffith 4.13.55; 2 Zoe Buckman 4.18.01

Rennes (France), 17.12.2016 -Perche Elite Tour- (indoor)


Rennes (France), 17.12.2016 -Perche Elite Tour- (indoor)

Men

PV A 1 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.61; 2 Axel Chapelle 5.51; 3 Valentin Lavillenie 5.51; 4 Jerome Clavier 5.36; 5 Damiel Dossevi 5.21; 6 Alexandre Feger 5.21; 7 Alioune Sene 5.21; Dídac Planas (esp) 5.21

PV B 1 Alexandre Marchand 5.31; 2 Jean Woloch 5.21; 3 Jules Cypres (97) 5.11

Women

PV 1 Marion Lotout 4.21; 2 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro-Tavares (por) 4.21; 3 Marion Buisson 4.11; 4 Mallaury Sautereau 4.01; Nino Guillon-Romarin 4.01; 6 Solene Guiloineau 4.01; Gil Le-Bris Finot 4.01

Nice (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Nice (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

TJ Melvin Raffin (98) 16.44

Women

50mh f1 1 Sacha Alessandrini (99) 7.40; 2 Emma Schuler (99) 7.41; 3 Laurine Bourguignon-Hoos (fra/ned) 7.59; f2 Camille Seri 7.57; in second round: Marisa Schwendemann 7.56 1f2

Bratislava (Slovakia), 18.12.2016 (indoor)


Bratislava (Slovakia), 18.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Stepan Hampl (cze) (99) 6.98

Women

1.000m Cornelia Wohlfahrt (aut) (2000) 2.56.01

Sydney (Australia), 17-18.12.2016


Sydney (Australia), 17-18.12.2016

Men

100m (17) (-2,5) 1 Rohan Browning 10.51; 2 Benjamin Jaworski 10.71; 200m (18) (-3,6) 1 Rohan Browning 21.16; 2 Benjamin Jaworski 21.32; 3 Zach Holdsworth 21.60; 200m u18 (18) (-2,0) Yadin Ngeng 22.07; 400m (17) h1 1 Jackson Collett 47.18; 2 Mason Cohen 48.02; 3 Sean Fitzsimmons 48.34; 4 Jordan Doris (2000) 48.57; h2 Matthew Crowe 47.82; 800m (18) Jared West 1.50.69; 110mh (18) (-0,2) Nicholas Hough 14.24; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (18) (0.1) Mark Fokas 14.29; SP u18 (5 kg) (19) Aiden Harvey 19.63; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (17) Lewis Thompson 51.88; DT u16 (1 kg) (17) Arthur Leleai Inu 52.88; JT (17) Rhys Stein 75.76

Women

100m (17) (1.5) Maisie Stevens (2000) 11.92; 200m (18) (-0,4) 1 Tavleen Singh 24.48; 2 Gabriella O'Grady 24.52; 400m (17) 1 Lora Storey 54.61; 2 Alexandra Bartholomew 54.84; 3 Alicia Keir 54.92; 4 Bethany Halmy 55.55; 5 Carley Thomas (2000) 55.80; 800m (18) 1 Abigail Regan 2.09.26; 2 Holly Campbell 2.09.34; 1.500m (17) 1 Bridey Delaney 4.20.83; 2 Holly Campbell 4.21.99; 3 Emily Ryan 4.28.21; 1.500m u14 (17) Imogen Stewart 4.37.04; 5.000m (18) 1 Paige Campbell 16.32.57; 2 Lauren Hamilton 16.44.16; 3 Emily Ryan 16.55.27; 400mh (17) Sara Klein 58.68; Heptathlon (17-18) 1 Veronica Torr (nzl) 5.634p (13.84 (0.5); 1.69; 12.62; 25.29 (-1,1) - 6.06 (1.6); 39.15; 2.28.63); 2 Alysha Burnett 5.226p (14.70 (0.5); 1.75; 12.64; 25.98 (-1,1) - 5.20 (1.1); 39.85; 2.33.70)

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Holiday Invitational- (indoor)


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Holiday Invitational- (indoor)

High School competition

Men

500m Chantz Sawyers (99) 1.02.36; 55mh Cedric McGriff 7.43

Women

300m Kiya Oviosun 40.22

Blacksburg -VA- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Hokie Holday- (indoor)


Blacksburg -VA- (United States), 17.12.2016 -Hokie Holday- (indoor)

High School Competition

Men

55m Cole Beck 6.36

Women

1.000m Rachael McArthur 2.49.80

New York -NY- (United States), 17.12.2016 (indoor) -Coaches All-


New York -NY- (United States), 17.12.2016 (indoor) -Coaches All-

High School Competition

Men

55m Ramone Newland (jam) 6.39; 55mh Cory Poole 7.32; SP Jordan West 18.59

Women

LJ Sydney McLoughlin (jam) 6.28

Hampton -VA- (United States), 16-17.12.2016 -Winter Break Invitational- (indoor)


Hampton -VA- (United States), 16-17.12.2016 -Winter Break Invitational- (indoor)

High School Competition

Women

55m Amira Aduma 7.03; 2 Shadajah Ballard 7.05

Saturday, December 17, 2016

Magdeburg (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Magdeburg (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Johannes Breitenstein 6.88; 150m Thomas Barthel 16.23

Women

PV Anjuli Knäsche 4.10

Madrid (Spain), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Madrid (Spain), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

1.500m 1 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares (97) 3.47.72; 2 Pablo Muñoz 3.48.15; 3 David Lorenzo 3.48.64

Women

200m Paula Sevilla 24.40

Aix-les-Bains (France), 17.12.2016


Aix-les-Bains (France), 17.12.2016

Men
HT Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 66.50

Mouilleron le Captif (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Mouilleron le Captif (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

60m Amandine Brossier 7.71; 60mh Margaux Hinschberger 8.65

Ulm (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Ulm (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

SP Silas Ristl 18.74

Women

60m u18 Lilly Kaden (2001) 7.84

Lyon (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Lyon (France), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

200m Paul Tritenne (2000) 21.62

Women

200m Fanny Peltier 24.18

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 16.12.2016 (indoor)


Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 16.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

1.000m 1 Vera Hoffmann 2.49.87 NR; 2 Agnès Laurent 2.50.39

Schwerin (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)


Schwerin (Germany), 17.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

SP 1 Christian Jagusch 18.00; 2 Eric Millrath 17.67

Angers (France), 17.12.2016


Angers (France), 17.12.2016

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Tom Reux 51.84; HT u18 (5 kg) Brice Menard 61.85

Siauliai (Lithuania), 15-16.12.2016 (indoor)


Siauliai (Lithuania), 15-16.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon 1 Egidijus Zaniauskas 5.131p (7.34; 6.43; 14.16; 1.82 - 8.58; 4.50; 2.56.33); 2 Alvydas Misius 5.108p (7.52; 6.46; 14.03; 1.97 - 8.73; 4.10; 2.50.79); 3 Algirdas Stuknys 5.098p (7.13; 6.75; 12.21; 1.85 - 8.52; 3.90; 2.49.37); Heptathlon u20 Matas Adamonis 5.443p (7.39; 7.04; 15.43; 1.97 - 8.26; 4.10; 2.54.75)

Women

Pentathlon u20 (15) 1 Miglé Liepa Muraskaité 3.693p (9.24; 1.57; 12.11; 5.38; 2.21.82); 2 Sharlota Paehlitse 3.680p (8.96; 1.63; 10.18; 5.39; 2.23.07)

Auckland (New Zealand), 17.12.2016


Auckland (New Zealand), 17.12.2016

Men

110mh (2.7) Joshua Hawkins 14.09; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Connor Bell (2001) 58.53

Women

100mh (2.2) Mari Klaup (est) 13.81; LJ Mari Klaup (est) 5.83 (1.3); SP u18 (3 kg) Maddison Wesche 16.15

Nathan (Australia), 17-18.12.2016


Nathan (Australia), 17-18.12.2016

Men

200m (17) (-2,4) Trae Williams 21.57

Women

100m (17) (-3,8) Sally Pearson 11.86

Friday, December 16, 2016

Perth (Australia), 15.12.2016


Perth (Australia), 15.12.2016

Men

100m (1.6) 1 Aaron Bresland 10.60; 2 Calvin Borowski 10.69; 300m 1 Timothy Throssell 34.75; 2 Adam Kopp (99) 34.94

Women

300m Julia Phillips 38.70; Mile Abigail D'Sylva (99) 4.49.76

Kaunas (Lithuania), 14.12.2016 (indoor)


Kaunas (Lithuania), 14.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

300m Rokas Pacevicius 34.74; SP Sarunas Banevicius 18.71

Women

60m 1 Karolina Deliautaité 7.56; 2 Dovilé Kiudelyté (99) 7.75

Thursday, December 15, 2016

Rakvere (Estonia), 15.12.2016 (indoor)


Rakvere (Estonia), 15.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

60m 1 Lishanna Ilves (2000) 7.83; 2 Johanna Ilves (99) 7.89; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Johanna Ilves 8.67

Praha (Czech Republic), 14.12.2016 (indoor)


Praha (Czech Republic), 14.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

PV Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.15

Luanda (Angola), 11-14.12.2016


Luanda (Angola), 11-14.12.2016

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Malesela Senona (rsa) 10.48, 2 Brian Kasinda (zam) 10.59, 3 Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 10.68; 200m (0.5) 1 Malesela Senona (rsa) 21.33, 2 Brian Kasinda (zam) 21.47, 3 Xholani Talene (bot) 21.65; 400m 1 Karabo Sibanda (bot) 46.69, 2 Omphemetse Poo (bot) 47.72, 3 Sokwakhana Zazini (rsa) 48.45; 800m 1 Gorata Gabankitse (bot) 1:49.71, 2 Allaster Bagopi (bot) 1:50.49, 3 Samuel Mushongera (zim) 1:51.25; SP Kyle Blignaut (rsa) 18.93; DT Ignatius Marais (rsa) 52.55

Women

400m Galefele Moroko (bot) 55.59; HJ Yvonne Robson (RSA) 1.80

Magdeburg (Germany), 14.12.2016 (indoor)


Magdeburg (Germany), 14.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Paul Fehrig (2002) 16.57

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Jule Steuer 17.57

Wednesday, December 14, 2016

Oulu (Finland), 10-11.12.2016 (indoor)


Oulu (Finland), 10-11.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m u18 (10) Samuel Purola (2000) 6.91; 300m (11) Samuel Purola 34.83

Monday, December 12, 2016

Cardiff (Great Britain), 11.12.2016 (indoor)


Cardiff (Great Britain), 11.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Joshua Brown 6.92 1h1; 600m Alex Coomber 1.18.39; 3.000m 1 Andrew Wright 8.07.85; 2 Tom Marshall 8.10.02; 3 Piers Copeland (98) 8.10.78; 4 Josh Griffiths 8.11.98

Women

60m Rebecca Chapman 7.53; 600m Caryl Granville 1.31.86; 3.000m (mixed race) Jade Williams 9.23.73; Charlotte Taylor-Green 9.33.81; 60mh Caryl Granville 8.56; 3 Kms Walk 1 Bethan Davies 12.35.87; 2 Heather Lewis 13.17.89

Loughborough (Great Britain), 10.12.2016 (indoor)


Loughborough (Great Britain), 10.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

PV 1 Jack Phipps 5.10; Rhys Searles 5.10; SP Gareth Winter 17.41

Women

60mh Niamh Bailey 8.70

Hamburg (Germany), 11.12.2016 (indoor)


Hamburg (Germany), 11.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

HJ Alexander Klintworth 2.14; SP u16 (4 kg) Mika Jokschat 16.93

Women

60m Nadja Käther 7.65 (7.63 1h1); HJ Mareike Max 1.77

Hannover (Germany), 11.12.2016 (indoor)


Hannover (Germany), 11.12.2016 (indoor)

Women

60m u18 Sara Hannemann 7.79; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Sara Hannemann 8.66

Hampton -VA- (United States), 9-10.12.2016 -Gloucester Invitational- (indoor)


Hampton -VA- (United States), 9-10.12.2016 -Gloucester Invitational- (indoor)

High School Competition

Women

500m Britton Wilson 1.14.73

Valencia (Spain), 10.12.2016


Valencia (Spain), 10.12.2016

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Victor Faus 17.18; DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Dian Iskrenov Donev (bul) 52.81; 2 Victor Faus 52.42

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Gema Martí 61.84

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 11.12.2016 -New Year's Invitational- (indoor)


Princeton -NJ- (United States), 11.12.2016 -New Year's Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Carrington Akosa 6.73; 2 Khalid Slocum 6.82; 3 Charles Volker 6.84; PV August Kiles 5.26; SP 1 Nick Vena 19.82; 2 Chris Cook 18.30; 3 Corey Murphy 17.85, WT Adam Kelly 21.54

Women

60m Taylor McCorkle 7.51; WT Julia Ratcliff (nzl) 19.33

Istanbul (Turkey), 10.12.2016 (indoor)


Istanbul (Turkey), 10.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Petre Rezmives (rou) (97) 6.88

Sunday, December 11, 2016

Castellón (Spain), 11.12.2016


Castellón (Spain), 11.12.2016

Men

DT Lois Maikel Martínez 60.99

Women

PV Meritxell Benito (99) 3.85

Eaubonne (France), 10-11.12.2016 (indoor)


Eaubonne (France), 10-11.12.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m (10) Mouhamadou Fall 6.88; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (11) Thomas Wanaverbecq 7.88

Women

60m (10) 1 Meghane Grandson 7.60; 2 Sarah Richard Mingas (98) 7.63; 3 Lea Mormin 7.63 (7.60 1s1); 200m Meghane Grandson 24.49