@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, September 30, 2016

Szombathely (Hungary), 29.9.2016


Szombathely (Hungary), 29.9.2016

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Donat Varga 64.53; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 71.45; 2 Armin Antal 64.20

Women

HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 69.02; 2 Cintia Gergelics 65.60; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Nemeth 59.07

Tallinn (Estonia), 29.9.2016


Tallinn (Estonia), 29.9.2016

Men

DT 1 Gerd Kanter 62.98; 2 Aleksander Tammert 54.73

Lucknow (India), 27-30.9.2016 -National Open Championships-


Lucknow (India), 27-30.9.2016 -National Open Championships-

Men

100m (1.7) Sanjeet 10.55

200m (30) (nwi) 1 Vidya Sagar 21.08; 2 Sanjeet 21.15; 3 Akshay Khot 21.58

400m (28) 1 Arokya Rajeev 46.70; 2 Sumit Kumar 47.13; 3 Noah Nirmal Tom 47.28; 4 Sajiv 47.46; 5 Jeevan K. S. 47.48; 6 Sachin Roby 47.52; 7 Amoj Jacob P. A. 47.52

110mh (28) (1.8) 1 Akhil Johnson 14.10; 2 Pinto Mathew A. 14.24

400mh (29) 1 Jithin Paul 50.38; 2 Jabir M P 50.74; 3 Jagadeesh 51.10; 4 Shejil Varghese 51.54; 5 T. Shantosh Kumar (98) 51.73

3.000m St (29) 1 Naveen 8.43.18; 2 Durga Bahadur Budha 8.46.21; 3 Ramesh Kumar Bishnoi 8.46.32; 4 Manju 8.47.94

HJ (29) 1 Tejaswin Shankar (98) 2.22; 2 Chetan B. 2.20; 3 Sreenith Mohan 2.20; 4 Jagdeep Singh 2.18; 5 Ajay Kumar 2.16

LJ (28) 1 Muhammed Anees 7.65 (-1,0); 2 Jinesh Vo 7.50 (-1,1)

TJ (30) 1 Malkit Singh 16.57 (nwi); 2 Rakesh Babu 16.09 (nwi); 3 Ranjith Maheshwari 16.02 (nwi); 4 Karthik 15.95 (nwi); 5 Mohammed Salahuddin 15.91 (nwi)

DT (27) 1 Arjun 56.67; 2 Kirpal Singh 56.41; 3 Dhakamraj 54.39

HT (30) 1 Nireej Kumar 66.91; 2 Sukhdev Singh 63.48

JT (28) 1 Ravinder Singh 79.04; 2 Shivpal Singh 77.72; 3 Davender Singh 75.83; 4 Rajendra Singh 75.42; 5 Abhishek Singh 74.87; 6 Animesh Mikherjee 73.70; 7 Yasheet Singh 70.88

Women

100m (28) (1.2) 1 H. M. Jyothi 11.57; 2 Reena George 11.78

400m (28) 1 Ashwini Akkunji 53.25; 2 Santosh Kumari 54.13; 3 Sarita Gayakwad 54.56; 4 Nithyashree A. 55.06

800m (30) 1 Tintu Luka 2.03.21; 2 Sushma Devi 2.07.78

1.500m (28) 1 Lili Das 4.20.91; 2 Pratima Dudu 4.23.08; 3 Chitra P U 4.24.33; 4 Pinki 4.26.80; 5 Sushma Devi 4.26.84

5.000m (27) 1 L. Surya 16.05.90; 2 Sanjeevani Jadhav 16.15.05; 3 Monika Athare 16.37.45

10.000m (30) 1 L. Surya 33.33.74; 2 Sanjeevani Jadhav 33.50.99

400mh (29) 1 Santosh Kumari 58.98; 2 Gayakwad Sarita Ben 59.32; 3 Ayana Thomas 59.80

HJ (27) Jinu Maria Manuel 1.82

LJ (27) Neena V. 6.43 (0.0)

SP (28) Manpreet Kaur 16.22

DT (30) 1 Kamalpreet Kaur 54.25; 2 Navjeet Kaur Dhillon 51.94

HT (28) Sarita P. Singh 60.35

JT (29) 1 Annu Rani 60.01; 2 Poonam Rani 56.73; 3 Rashmi K. 51.56

Thursday, September 29, 2016

Boissano (Italy), 28-29.9.2016


Boissano (Italy), 28-29.9.2016

Men

400m Vladimir Aceti (98) 47.79; 800m 1 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.48.14; 2 Abdessalam Machmach 1.48.58; 3 Riccardo Tamassia 1.48.76; LJ Bence Banhidi (hun) 7.41 (0.6); HT (28) 1 Marco Lingua 76.03; 2 Daniel Raba (hun) (98) 66.13

Women

400m Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 54.48; DT (29) Daisy Osakue 50.86; JT 1 Zahra Bani 55.36; 2 Nora Bicet (esp) 54.72             

Uherske Hradiste (Czech Republic), 28.9.2016


Uherske Hradiste (Czech Republic), 28.9.2016

Men

SP Martin Stasek 17.31; JT 1 Patrik Zenuch (svk) 73.87; 2 Martin Sklenar 71.36

Women

JT Jarmila Jurkovicová 50.62

Hainfeld (Austria), 28.9.2016


Hainfeld (Austria), 28.9.2016

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Balasz Varga (hun) 70.15; 2 Peter Szentivanszky (hun) 69.09

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Tatjana Meklau 60.18

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Mendoza (Argentina), 25.9.2016


Mendoza (Argentina), 25.9.2016

Women

100m (-0,2) Victoria Woodward 11.88; 200m (-0,7) Vanessa Wohlgemuth 24.44

Göteborg (Sweden), 24.9.2016


Göteborg (Sweden), 24.9.2016

Women

JT Mari Klaup (est) 50.91

Diyagama (Sri Lanka), 23-25.9.2016 -Army Championships-


Diyagama (Sri Lanka), 23-25.9.2016 -Army Championships-

Men

200m (24) 1 M.G.Ajith Premakumara 21.0; 2 Vinoj Suranjaya De Silva  21.1; 400m (25) 1 M.G.Ajith Premakumara 46.6; 2 H.M.Dileep Ruwan 46.7; 3 P.A.D.P.R.Kumara 47.0; 4 Madumal Devinka Peiris 47.1; 5 H.K.Kalinga Kumarage  47.5; 400mh (24) S.M.Aravinda Chathuranga 51.8; LJ (23) 1 M.I.Mohammad Mifran 7.75 (nwi); 2 R.J.Rajapaksha 7.71 (nwi);  M.N.S.Ahamed 7.57; TJ (24) 1 I.D.S.Sanjaya Jayasinghe  16.30 (-0.7); 2 Atheetha N.Karunasinghe 15.96 (-1.3); 3 Dulan Niranjan Thilakarathne 15.82 (-2.4); JT  (23) 1 Waruna Lakshan Dayarathne 77.80; 2 D.G.Sampath Ranasinghe 75.57

Women

400m (25) Upamalika Rathnakumari 54.5; 1.500m (25) U.K.Nilani Rathnayake 4:27.8; LJ (25) Lakshika Sarangi Silva 6.08 (nwi); TJ (23) 1 H.D.Vidusha Lakshani 13.41 (nwi); 2 D.H.Disala Weerasekara  13.09 (nwi); JT (24) Dilhani Lekamge 54.29

Kropyvnytskyi (Ukraine), 26-27.9.2016 -National Schools Championships u18-


Kropyvnytskyi (Ukraine), 26-27.9.2016 -National Schools Championships u18-

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (27) (0.8) Daniyil Kashchenko 14.19; PV u18 (26) Taras Shevtsov 5.00; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (26) 1 Vadym Zhurba 58.98; 2 Oleksiy Krylin 58.13; HT u18 (5 kg) Mykhaylo Kokhan 71.84; JT u18 (700 g) Oleinic Alexei 72.79

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) (26) Valeriya Ivanenko 63.54

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

Bialogard (Poland), 24.9.2016


Bialogard (Poland), 24.9.2016

Women

3.000m Eliza Lenartowicz (97) 9.43.14; 5.000m Paulina Kaczynska 15.39.51

Hongkong (Hongkong), 24-25.9.2016


Hongkong (Hongkong), 24-25.9.2016

Men

200m (25) (1.9) 1 Nga Ka Fung 21.18; 2 Chan Ka Chun 21.57; 400m (24) Chan Ka Chun 47.99; 110mh (25) (2.6) Cheung Wang Fung 14.15

Krusevac (Serbia), 25.9.2016


Krusevac (Serbia), 25.9.2016

Men

SP Armin Sinancevic 18.77

Women

5 Kms Walk Dusica Topic 23.33.49

Curitiba (Brazil), 24-25.9.2016


Curitiba (Brazil), 24-25.9.2016

Men

400m (24) 1 William Batista Carvalho 47.41; 2 Mikal Antonio de Jesus (97) 47.82;

Women

SP (25) Livia Avancini 15.32

Tabivere (Estonia), 24.9.2016


Tabivere (Estonia), 24.9.2016

Men

JT Ranno Koorep 73.64

Monday, September 26, 2016

Zagreb (Croatia), 25.9.2106 -Clubs Junior Championships-


Zagreb (Croatia), 25.9.2106 -Clubs Junior Championships-

Men

800m Marino Bloudek (99) 1.51.06

Sunday, September 25, 2016

Lima (Peru), 23-25.9.2016 -South American Championships u23-


Lima (Peru), 23-25.9.2016 -South American Championships u23-

Men

100m (24) (-1,4) 1 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento (bra) 10.21; 2 Jhonny Rentería (col) 10.41; 3 Ricardo Mario de Souza (bra) 10.47; 4 Deivi Díaz (col) 10.57; 200m (25) (nwi) 1 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento (bra) 21.20; 2 Fredy Maidana (par) 21.36; 3 Gabriel Oliveira (bra) 21.42; 400m (24) 1 Alexander Russo (bra) 47.07; 2 Sergio Aldea (chi) 47.74; 3 Josue Congo (ecu) 48.09; 800m (24) 1 Leandro Paris (arg) 1.48.31; 2 Yelssi Robledo (col) 1.48.85; 110mh (24) (0.4) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.10; 2 Juan Carlos Moreno (col) 14.10; HJ (24) 1 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira (bra) 2.20; 2 Daniel Cortez (col) 2.17; LJ (24) 1 Higor Silva Alves (bra) 7.80 (1.5); 2 Raúl Mena (col) 7.61 (0.8); TJ (23) 1 Alvaro Cortez (chi) 15.91 (1.1); 2 Randy Hood (chi) 15.75 (2.2); SP (24) William Denilson Dourado (bra) 18.99; DT (25) Mauricio Ortega (col) 57.60; HT (24) 1 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 72.67; 2 Joaquín Gómez (arg) 71.56; 3 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 69.80; JT (23) Francisco Muse (chi) 69.42; 20 Kms walk (24) Iván Garrido (col) 1h24.41.22; 2 Kenny Pérez (col) 1h25.18.00; 3 Paolo Yurivilca (per) 1h25.18.13; 4 Pablo Rodríguez (bol) 1h25.41.99; 5 César Rodríguez (per) 1h25.45.52

Women

100m (24) (0.0) Evelyn Rivera (col) 11.74; 200m (25) (0.0) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 23.95; 2 Evelyn Rivera (col) 24.01; 400m (24) 1 Astrid Balanta (col) 54.45; 2 Eliana Chávez (col) 54.48; 800m (24) Pía Fernández (uru) 2.08.83; 1.500m (23) 1 Pía Fernández (uru) 4.24.51; 2 Zulema Arenas (per) 4.25.46; 3 Carmen Toazquiza (ecu) 4.26.87; 4 Katherine Tisalema (ecu) 4.26.91; 5.000m (25) Saida Meneses (per) 16.34.66; 100mh (24) (24) (0.0) 1 Diana Balazar (per) 13.52; 2 Maribel Caicedo (ecu) 13.85; 400mh (25) Melissa González (col) 59.26; 3.000m St (24) 1 Belén Casetta (arg) 10.05.30; 2 Zulema Arenas (per) 10.05.43; TJ (23) 1 Claudine Gimenes (bra) 13.12 (1.1); 2 Adriana Chila (ecu) 13.09 (1.2); SP (24) Izabela Rodrigues da Silva (bra) 16.25; DT (25) 1 Izabela Rodrigues (bra) 53.04; 2 Ailen Armada (arg) 51.24; HT (24) 1 Mayra Gaviria (col) 61.55; 2 Paola Miranda (par) 59.54; JT (23) 1 Edivania dos Santos Araujo (bra) 55.94; 2 Laura Aredes (par) 50.91

Montecassiano (Italy), 25.9.2016


Montecassiano (Italy), 25.9.2016

Men

100m (2.3) Gabriele Giudetti 10.52

Mol (Belgium), 25.9.2016 -National Championships in Hammer Throw-


Mol (Belgium), 25.9.2016 -National Championships in Hammer Throw-

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Stef Van Broekhoven 63.62

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries 59.68

Saint Brieuc (France), 25.9.2016


Saint Brieuc (France), 25.9.2016

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Tom Reux 59.62

Zalaegerszeg (Hungary), 24.9.2016


Zalaegerszeg (Hungary), 24.9.2016

Men

DT Peter Savanyu 62.02

Torino (Italy), 25.9.2016


Torino (Italy), 25.9.2016

Men

100m (-0,9) Roberto Rigali 10.62; 200m (0.65) Roberto Rigali 21.59; 110mh (0.7) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.95; 2 Nicolo Casale 14.09; TJ Dominique Rovetta Gasigwa 15.63 (0.8)

Women

400m Elena Maria Bonfanti 55.1h

Hochdorf (Switzerland), 24-25.9.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events-


Hochdorf (Switzerland), 24-25.9.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men

Decathlon 1 Jonas Fringeli 7.777p (11.17 (0.0); 7.15 (-0,2); 14.40; 1.95; 49.69 - 14.72 (0.0); 41.75; 4.90; 48.40; 4.31.47); 2 Flavien Antille 7.397p (11.44 (0.0); 7.36 (-0,5); 13.43; 1.95; 51.73 - 15.52 (0.0); 37.22; 4.80; 52.81; 4.41.80)

Decathlon u18 Finley Gaio 7.083p (11.19 (-0,5); 6.94 (-0,4); 14.06; 1.76; 50.31 - 14.08 (-0,1); 40.57; 4.20; 43.64; 5.04.84)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Caroline Agnou 5.822p (14.35 (-0,1); 1.63; 13.53; 24.99 (0.4) - 6.07 (0.1); 45.84; 2.20.24); 2 Estefanía García (dom) 5.293p (14.64 (-0,1); 1.60; 11.93; 25.95 (0.4) - 5.82 (0.4); 44.82; 2.33.17)

Heptathlon u20 Géraldine Ruckstuhl 5.835p (14.28 (-0,7); 1.75; 13.41; 25.25 (-0,2) - 5.54 (-0,1); 51.63; 2.25.02)

Heptathlon u18 1 Yasmin Giger 5.546p (14.51 (0.6); 1.53; 10.64; 24.68 (-0,5) - 6.56 (0.9); 50.17; 2.15.21); 2 Lydia Boll 5.340p (14.41 (0.6); 1.56; 13.16; 26.28 (-0,5) - 5.72 (0.9); 43.25; 2.27.56)

Agropoli (Italy), 25.9.2016


Agropoli (Italy), 25.9.2016

Men

100m (2.0) Delmas Obou 10.39; 5.000m Jacob Kiplimo (ken) 13.35.52; TJ Simone Forte 16.06 (1.2); 5 Kms Walk Gianluca Picchiottino 20.24.55

Women

100m (2.7) Anna Bongiorni 11.76; 400m Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 55.46; LJ Santa Matule (lat) 6.03 (1.8)

Orvieto (Italy), 24-25.9.2016 -Clubs Championships Silver Division-


Orvieto (Italy), 24-25.9.2016 -Clubs Championships Silver Division-

Men

100m (24) (2.1) Marco Gianantoni 10.64; 1.500m (24) 1 Marouan Razine 3.45.59; 2 Samuele Dini 3.46.63; 3 Junior Bussotti 3.47.00; 4 Fabiano Carozza 3.47.05; 5 Dario De Caro (97) 3.50.06; 3.000m St (24) 1 Albert Chemutai (ken) (99) 8.44.48; 2 Leonardo Feletto 8.47.52; HJ (25) Andrea Lemmi 2.15; LJ (25) Alessio Guarini 7.57 (0.7); TJ (24) Stefano Magnini 15.64 (1.0); DT (24) Nazzareno Di Marco 58.27; HT (25) Patrizio Di Blasio 62.77

Women

100m (24) (0.0) Irene Siragusa 11.76; 200m (25) (0.0) Chiara Torrisi 24.35; 400m (24) Ilaria Verderio (98) 55.48; 1.500m (24) Sara Brogiato 4.29.95; 5.000m (25) 1 Silvia Oggioni 16.34.43; 2 Silvia La Barbera 16.35.47; 3.000m St (24) 1 Silvia Oggioni 9.59.64; 2 Isabel Mattuzzi 10.08.71; DT (25) 1 Stefania Strumillo 53.58; 2 Sydney Giampietro 51.39; HT (24) Francesca Massobrio 60.68; JT (25) Zahra Bani 52.92; 5 Kms Walk (24) Giada Francesca Ciabini (97) 23.43.96

Spikkestad (Norway), 24.9.2016


Spikkestad (Norway), 24.9.2016

Men

DT 1 Ola Stunes Isene 58.93; 2 Bjorn Terje Pay 53.01

Venissieux (France), 25.9.2016 -Coupe de France Qualification-


Venissieux (France), 25.9.2016 -Coupe de France Qualification-

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jordan Guehaseim 54.54; HT Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 65.79; HT u18 (5 kg) Earwyn Abdou 65.49

Women

DT Corinne Nugter (ned) 53.05

Cinisello Balsamo (Italy), 24-25.9.2016 -Clubs Championships Gold Division-


Cinisello Balsamo (Italy), 24-25.9.2016 -Clubs Championships Gold Division-

Men

100m (24) (-0,3) 1 Federico Cattaneo 10.63; 2 Gaetano Di Franco 10.65; 200m (25) (1.1) 1 Gaetano Di Franco 21.15; 2 Simone Tanzilli 21.35; 3 Federico Cattaneo 21.38; 400m (24) 1 Mario Di Giambattista 47.48; 2 Mario Lambrughi 47.85; 800m (25) 1 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.59; 2 Soufiane El Kabbouri 1.49.77; 3 Abdessalam Machmach 1.49.92; 1.500m (24) 1 Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.49.29; 5.000m (25) 1 Yassine Rachik 13.58.87; 2 Hosea Kimeli Kisorio (ken) 14.00.11; 400mh (25) h1 Mario Lambrughi 51.09; h2 Matteo Beria 51.70; 3.000m St (24) 1 Ala Zoghlami 8.41.21; 2 Hosea Kimeli Kisorio (ken) 8.42.02; 3 Soufiane Elkounia 8.48.99; 4 Simone Colombini 8.49.62; PV (24) Mareks Arents (lat) 5.40; LJ (25) 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.72 (1.2); 2 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.52 (0.9); TJ (24) Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.12 (1.0); SP 825) Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.63; DT (24) 1 Federico Apolloni 55.97; 2 Martin Pilato 53.49; 3 Daniel Compagno 53.16; HT (25) 1 Simone Falloni 67.63; 2 Igors Sokolovs (lat) 67.14; 3 Tiziano Di Blasio 63.99; 4 Michele Ongarato 63.44; 5 Ainar Vaiculens (lat) 63.02; JT (24) 1 Ansis Bruns (lat) 75.46; 2 Roberto Bertolini 72.66; 10 Kms Walk (24) Francesco Fortunato 40.52.39

Women

200m (25) (0.7) Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 24.12; 400m (24) 1 Ayomide Folorunso 52.99; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.23; 3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.76; 4 Marta Milani 54.78; 800m (25) 1 Yusleidis Santiusti 2.02.63; 2 Federica Del Buono 2.03.45; 3 Maria Enrica Spacca 2.07.19; 1.500m (24) 1 Federica Del Buono 4.12.06; 2 Elisa Bortoli 4.23.81; 3 Veronica Inglese 4.27.51; 4 Joyce Mattagliano 4.29.43; 5 Marta Zenoni (99) 4.29.70; 5.000m (25) 1 Veronica Inglese 16.07.09; 2 Sara Dossena 16.25.85; 3 Sara Galimberti 16.27.35; 4 Laila Soufyane 16.31.44; 400mh (25) 1 Ayomide Folorunso 59.23; 2 Flavia Battaglia 59.77; HJ (24) 1 Alessia Trost 1.86; 2 Desiree Rossit 1.82; 3 Eleonora Omoregie 1.80; PV (25) 1 Sonia Malavisi 4.10; 2 Elena Scarpellini 4.00; 3 Giorgia Benecchi 4.00; LJ (25) 1 Laura Strati 67.14 (-0,3); 2 Martina Lorenzetto 6.13 (0.2); 3 Ottavia Cestonaro 6.09 (0.4); TJ (24) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.18 (0.9); 2 Dariya Derkach 13.06 (0.4); 3 Maria Moro 13.04 (0.9); SP (24) Julaika Nicoletti 15.52; DT (25) 1 Laura Bordignon 54.32; 2 Valentina Aniballi 51.90; 3 Giada Andreutti 51.20; HT (24) Sara Fantini 58.71; JT (25) 1 Ilaria Casarotto (97) 52.52; 2 Eleonora Bacciotti 50.91; 3 Paola Padovan 50.19; 5 Kms Walk (24) 1 Valentina Trapletti 21.40.45; 2 Nicole Colombi 22.28.37; 3 Diana Cacciotti 22.55.96; 4 Sibilla Di Vincenzo 22.55.98

Osaka (Japan), 23-25.9.2016 -National Coporate Championships-


Osaka (Japan), 23-25.9.2016 -National Coporate Championships-

Men

100m (25) (0.5) 1 Ryota Yamagata 10.03; 2 Asuka Cambridge 10.15; 3 Tomoya Baba 10.38; 4 Seiya Kusano 10.45; 5 Masafumi Naoki 10.49; 6 Takumi Kuki 10.54 (10.52 (-0,8) 3s1); in semis; Kei Takase 10.48 (-0,2) 2s3

200m (24) (0.0) 1 Shota Iizuka 20.57; 2 Kenji Fujimitsu 20.67; 3 Masafumi Naoki 20.81; 4 Kei Takase 20.96; 5 Tomoya Tamura 21.05; 6 Hiroshi Dote 21.21; 7 Yuichi Kobayashi 21.30; 8 Mitsuhiro Abiko 21.33

400m (25) 1 Kazushi Kimura 46.81; 2 Jun Kimura 47.06 (47.01 1h2); 3 Hideyuki Hirose 47.18; 4 Kaiki Azuma 47.36 (47.03 2h2); 5 Kengo Yamasaki 47.66; in heats: Masamichi Nakajima 47.40 2h1; Yusuke Ishizuka 47.49 3h1; Takashi Sugai 47.50 5h1

1.500m (24) 1 Ronald Kemoi (ken) 3.38.92; 2 John Maina (ken) 3.40.13; 3 Kota Murayama 3.40.26; 4 David Njuguna (ken) 3.40.53; 5 Yasunari Kusu 3.41.93; 6 Kyosuke Nishioka 3.42.70; 7 Tatsuro Okazaki 3.43.63; 8 Keisuke Tanaka 3.44.15

5.000m (25) h3 1 David Njuguna (ken) 13.24.74; 2 Johana Maina (ken) 13.41.21; 3 Yuma Hattori 13.47.33, 4 Keita Baba 13.48.72; 5 Akihiko Tsumurai 13.49.30; 6 Toshiyuki Yamagi 13.50.91; h2 1 James Mwangi (ken) 13.24.97; 2 Paul Kamaysi (ken) 13.31.31; 3 John Kariuki (ken) 13.49.36; h1 1 Macharia Dirango (ken) 13.23.43; 2 Shogo Nakamura 13.38.93; 3 Charles Dirango (ken) 13.51.14

10.000m (24) h3 1 Paul Tanui (ken) 28.04.23; 2 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 28.05.46; 3 Barsoton Leonard (ken) 28.05.82; 4 Abiyot Abinet (eth) 28.15.01; 5 Teressa Nyakora (eth) 28.15.14; 6 Ennock Omwamba (ken) 28.15.18; 7 Bernard Kimani (ken) 28.15.82; 8 Takashi Ichida 28.20.01; 9 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 28.20.16; 10 Hirsuato Nuguse (eth) 28.29.58; 11 Mulaku Abera (eth) 28.29.94; 12 Amos Kirui (ken) 28.31.45; 13 Ken Yokote 28.39.67; 14 Daniel Kitonyi (ken) 28.44.05; 15 Hiroto Inoue 28.45.32; h2 1 Ngandu Benjamin (ken) 28.29.18; 2 Edward Wawera (ken) 28.33.10

110mh (25) (0.7) 1 Wataru Yazawa 13.65; 2 Hideki Omuro 13.77; 3 Yoichi Iwafune 13.83; 4 Tatsuya Wado 13.89; 5 Yutaro Furukawa 14.00 (13.82 (0.2) 2s1); Norihiro Kiriyama 14.05 (14.00 (0.2) 4s1); in semis: Hiroyuki Sato 13.84 (-0,4) 1s2; Masanori Nishizawa 13.94 (-0,6) 2s3

400mh (24) 1 Keisuke Nozawa 49.21; 2 Yuta Konishi 49.44; 3 Takayuki Kishimoto 49.89; 4 Yuki Matsushita 50.09; 5 Mitsuru Sugai 50.78; 6 Kotaro Miyao 50.85; 7 Mahau Suguimati (bra) 50.88; 8 Tomoharu Kino 51.31

3.000m St (24) 1 Hironori Tsuetaki 8.29.78; 2 Kosei Yamaguchi 8.40.14; 3 Aoi Matsumoto 8.43.68

PV (25) 1 Nariharu Matsuzawa 5.40; 2 Seito Yamamoto 5.30; 3 Jun-ya Nogata 5.20; 4 Mitsuru Tanaka 5.20

LJ (24) 1 Kota Minemura 7.75 (0.4); 2 Shin-ichiro Shimono 7.74 (0.6); 3 Yasumichi Konishi 7.63 (0.4); 4 Hiroshi Tebira 7.53 (0.5)

TJ (25) 1 Hiroshi Abe 16.40 (-0,4); 2 Yoshihiro Suzuki 16.22 (-0,2); 3 Daigo Hasegawa 16.13 (-0,2)

DT (24) 1 Yuji Tsutsumi 58.63; 2 Masateru Yugami 55.74; 3 Go Chinen 55.49

HT (24) 1 Yushiro Hosaka 67.74; 2 Ryota Kashimura 66.95; 3 Hiroki Ako 66.44

JT (25) 1 Genki Dyene 75.45; 2 Kohei Hasegawa 75.14; 3 Yoshihiro Nakajima 73.91; 4 Ken Arai 73.62; 5 Yuya Koriki 72.46; 6 Takashi Minami 71.93; 7 Akito Aragaki 70.36

10 Kms Walk (24) 1 Eiki Takahashi 39.22.11; 2 Kai Kobayashi 39.35.62; 3 Takumi Saito 40.08.32; 4 Satoshi Maruo 40.15.38

4x100m (24) Mizuno (S. Iizuka; Y. Ishizuka; K. Watanabe; K. Kanata) 39.37

4x400m (25) Mizuno (K. Watanabe; S. Iizuka; Y. Matsushita; A. Nozawa) 3.04.51

Women

100m (25) (0.1) 1 Chisato Fukushima 11.57; 2 Nodoka Seko 11.80; 3 Naoka Miyake 11.80

200m (24) (0.7) Sayaka Fujisawa 24.12

400m (25) 1 Sayaka Aoki 53.38; 2 Manami Kira 53.96; 3 Konomi Takeishi 54.09; 4 Sayaka Fujisawa 54.16

1.500m (24) 1 Anna Karindi (ken) 4.11.87; 2 Maya Iino 4.12.41; 3 Chiaki Morikawa 4.12.75; 4 Yuka Kimura 4.14.35; 5 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.14.86; 6 Kaori Morita 4.21.14

5.000m (25) h2 1 Ann Karindi (ken) 15.17.43; 2 Rosemary Wanjiru (ken) 15.18.80; 3 Mariam Waithira (ken) 15.20.94; 4 Misaki Kato 15.23.98; 5 Susan Wairimu (ken) 15.25.95; 6 Rico Matsuzaki 15.27.80; 6 Grace Kimanzi (ken) 15.29.66; 8 Yuraki Abe 15.40.07; 9 Yui Fukuda 15.44.01; 10 Chikako Mori 15.45.24; 11 Pauline Kumulu (ken) 15.49.44; 12 Mao Ichiyama 15.49.98; 13 Rei Ohara 15.50.38; 14 Sakiho Tsutsui 15.51.45; 15 Yuka Miyazaki 15.51.91

10.000m (23) h2 1 Mizuki Matsuda 31.59.12; 2 Misaki Kato 31.59.72; 3 Felista Wanjugu (ken) 32.21.90; 4 Hisami Ishii 32.27.08; 5 Wakaba Kawakami 32.28.78; 6 Grace Kimanzi (ken) 32.31.92; 7 Risa Yokoe 32.38.11; 8 Akari Ota 32.38.11; 9 Yukari Ishizawa 32.51.20; 10 Shiho Takechi 32.51.96; 11 Eri Hayakawa 32.52.13; 12 Rei Ohara 33.02.04; 13 Ai Inoue 33.15.06; 14 Honami Maeda 33.37.32; h1 1 Misaki Hayashida 32.44.64; 2 Nami Hashimoto 32.52.23; 3 Ayano Ikemitsu 32.53.91; 4 Saori Noda 32.55.67; 5 Asami Furuse 32.57.87; 6 Misato Horie 33.03.18; 7 Maki Ashi 33.09.86; 8 Hiroko Miyauchi 33.29.71; 9 Haruna Maekawa 33.32.49; 10 Miharu Shimokado 33.34.66

100mh (25) (1.0) 1 Hitomi Shimura 13.10; 2 Eriko Soma 13.32; 3 Chisato Kiyokama 13.50; 4 Yuka Nomura 13.58

400mh (24) 1 Satomi Kubokura 56.72; 2 Sayaka Aoki 56.85; 3 Manami Kira 57.04; 4 Miku Fujiwara 59.05

PV (24) Ayako Aoshima 4.00

TJ (25) Kaede Miyasaka 13.17 (-0,3)

HT (25) Akane Watanabe 64.74

JT (24) 1 Riosa Miyashita 60.86; 2 Yuka Sato 55.85; 3 Hitomi Sukenaga 52.91; 4 Orie Ushiro 51.31; 5 Kisumi Miyamoto 51.13; 6 Haruka Matoba 51.09

10 Kms Walk (24) 1 Kumiko Okada 45.18.13; 2 Chiaki Asada 45.26.88; 3 Masumi Fuchise 45.31.76

Alavus (Finland), 24.9.2016


Alavus (Finland), 24.9.2016

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Juhana Karjanlahti 63.46

Saturday, September 24, 2016

Szentes (Hungary), 24.9.2016


Szentes (Hungary), 24.9.2016

Men

SP Tomas Durovic (mne) 19.14; DT 1 Robert Szikszai 58.66; 2 Andras Seres 58.30; 3 Janos Kaplar 54.21; 4 Ivan Kukulicic (mne) 53.55

Women

DT Krisztina Varadi 54.37

Lahti (Finland), 24.9.2016


Lahti (Finland), 24.9.2016

Men

DT 1 Jouni Helppikangas 54.80; 2 Olli Takala 54.46

Knittelfeld (Austria), 23.9.2016


Knittelfeld (Austria), 23.9.2016

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Tatjana Meklau (99) 59.46 NR u18

Ceske Budejovice (Czech Republic), 24.9.2016 -Junior Competition-


Ceske Budejovice (Czech Republic), 24.9.2016 -Junior Competition-

Men

200m (-0,1) Jiri Polak (98) 21.61; HT (6 kg) Josef Egrt 63.25

Women

100m (0.3) Barbora Dvoraková (97) 11.96; 200m (0.2) 1 Nikola Bendová (99) 23.94; 2 Katerina Vavrová (98) 24.30; 3 Katerina Dvoraková (97) 24.55; 400m Nikola Bendová (99) 54.62; 400mh Michaela Pesková (97) 60.33

Townsville (Australia), 23-25.9.2016 -North Queensland Championships-


Townsville (Australia), 23-25.9.2016 -North Queensland Championships-

Men

JT u18 (700 g) (24) Nash Lowis 70.47

Women

LJ (24) Nicole Maynard 6.05 (2.4)

Friday, September 23, 2016

Rakvere (Estonia), 22.9.2016


Rakvere (Estonia), 22.9.2016

Men

DT 1 Gerd Kanter 62.41; 2 Aleksander Tammert 56.58

Szombathely (Hungary), 22.9.2016


Szombathely (Hungary), 22.9.2016

Men

DT Peter Savanyu 63.18; HT Zoltan Fabian 64.20; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 71.37; 2 Armin Antal 64.38

Women

HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 69.06; 2 Cintia Gergelics 64.35

Thursday, September 22, 2016

Paris (France), 21.9.2016 -Fly Europe- (street competition)


Paris (France), 21.9.2016 -Fly Europe- (street competition)

Men

PV 1 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.51; 2 Stanley Joseph 5.42; 3 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.30; 4 Dídac Salas (esp) 5.13

Women

LJ 1 Sosthene Moguenara Taroum (ger) 6.42 (0.4); 2 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.31 (0.6); 3 Eloyse Lesueur 6.31 (-1,4); 4 Laura Strati (ita) 6.18 (0.2)

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Klagenfurt (Austria), 21.9.2016


Klagenfurt (Austria), 21.9.2016

Women

TJ Snezana Vukmirovic (slo) 13.12 (1.3)

Aylesbury (Great Britain), 21.9.2016


Aylesbury (Great Britain), 21.9.2016

Men

10.000m Anuradha Cooray (sri) 29.32.48

Bogotá (Colombia), 17-18.9.2016

Bogotá (Colombia), 17-18.9.2016
Women
400m (17) Eliana Chávez (97) 54.3h; HT (17) Mayra Gaviria (97) 61.44

Monday, September 19, 2016

Nyíregyháza (Hungary), 17.9.2016


Nyíregyháza (Hungary), 17.9.2016

Men

DT 1 Robert Szikszai 58.94; 2 András Seres 55.67; 3 Janos Kaplar 55.58; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 75.74; 2 Gabor Sandor Czeller 68.67

Oristano (Italy), 18.9.2016


Oristano (Italy), 18.9.2016

Men

LJ Antonmarco Musso 7.64 (1.7)

Ebensee (Austria), 17-18.9.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events-


Ebensee (Austria), 17-18.9.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Women

Heptathlon Verena Preiner 5.753p (14.06 (-1,1); 1.65; 13.19, 24.79 (-0,6) - 5.81 (-0,4); 37.44; 2.12.25); Heptathlon u18 Sarah Lagger 5.935p (14.11 (-0,7); 1.73; 14.94; 25.56 (-0,6) - 5.69 (0.0); 49.64; 2.23.29)

Slupsk (Poland), 18.9.2016


Slupsk (Poland), 18.9.2016

Men

SP Rafal Kownatke 18.68; JT 1 Krystian Bondarenko 73.63; 2 Dawid Kosciow 70.76

Women

JT Marcelina Witek 56.06

Sillamäe (Estonia), 18.9.2016


Sillamäe (Estonia), 18.9.2016

Men

SP u20 (6 Kg) Jander Heil 17.51; DT 1 Gerd Kanter 63.28; 2 Martin Kupper 59.28; 3 Aleksander Tammert 57.42

Obernai (France), 18.9.2016


Obernai (France), 18.9.2016

Women

HT Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 63.37

Oslo (Norway), 18.9.2016


Oslo (Norway), 18.9.2016

Women

JT Emilie Ingero 51.09

Drammen (Norway), 18.9.2016


Drammen (Norway), 18.9.2016

Men

SP Ola Stunes Isene 17.34; DT Ola Stunes Isene 60.56

Sunday, September 18, 2016

Seinäjoki (Finland), 18.9.2016


Seinäjoki (Finland), 18.9.2016

Women

JT u18 (500 g) 1 Julia Valtanen 53.71, 2 Milla Koski-Vähälä 51.07; 3 Venla Olli 50.67

Mariano Comense (Italy), 17-18.9.2016


Mariano Comense (Italy), 17-18.9.2016

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (17) (1.3) 1 Mattia Montini 13.94 (13.90 (1.6) 1h1); 2 Amos Galbiati 14.25; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Gregory Falconi 62.83; 2 Nicolas Brighenti 62.10

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) (17) Sydney Giampietro 16.55; DT u18 (18) Sydney Giampietro 50.18

Udine (Italy), 17-18.9.2016


Udine (Italy), 17-18.9.2016

Men

HT (18) Marco Bortolato 65.17

Women

200m u18 (18) (-1,6) Ilaria Moretti 24.57; HT u18 (3 kg) (17) Isabella Martinis 60.64

Talence (France), 17-18.9.2016 -Decastar-


Talence (France), 17-18.9.2016 -Decastar-

Men

Decathlon 1 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.077p (10.65 (2.7); 7.42 (1.1); 14.82; 1.99, 49.19 - 14.08 (0.5); 45.26; 4.46; 47.94; 4.28.429; 2 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.071p (11.24 (1.3); 7.27 (3.8); 13.96; 2.14; 51.62 -14.87 (0.7); 43.50; 4.96; 59.91; 4.29.37); 3 Pierce Lepage (can) 8.027p (10.46 (2.7); 7.75 (1.3); 14.18, 2.02; 48.01 - 14.69 (0.2); 40.79; 4.86; 48.88; 4.58.77); 4 Niels Pittomvils (bel) 7.936p (11.16 (1.3); 7.35 (2.6); 13.26; 1.93; 49.94 - 14.71 (0.2); 42.34; 5.36; 55.00; 4.38.46); 5 Bastien Auzeil 7.909p (11.18 (1.3); 6.97 (1.6); 14.58; 1.96; 50.18 - 14.57 (0.2); 44.17; 5.06; 59.77; 4.48.33); 6 Willem Coertzen (rsa) 7.879p (10.90 (2.7); 7.25 (2.0); 13.18; 1.90; 49.50 - 14.62 (0.5); 41.57; 4.46; 65.25; 4.31.56); 7 Kurt Felix (grn) 7.878p (11.22 (2.7); 7.27 (3.3); 14.14; 1.99, 49.72 - 15.21 (0.2); 42.82; 4.46; 65.88, 4.35.64); 8 Leonel Suárez (cub) 11.18 (1.3); 7.07 (2.7); 13.47; 1.96; 50.22 - 14.94 (0.2); 42.88; 4.76; 62.00; 4.31.65); 9 Adam Helcelet (cze) 7.800p (11.03 (1.3); 7.05 (0.3); 14.21; 1.99; 50.79 - 14.44 (0.5); 43.22; 4.86; 62.22; 5.07.21); 10 Romain Martin 7.628p (11.08 (1.1); 7.17 (1.8); 13.92; 1.93; 50.04 - 15.22 (0.7); 37.58; 4.96; 57.30; 4.49.54); 11 Ruben Gado 7.621p (10.83 (2.7); 7.27 (1.3); 12.05; 1.93; 49.65 - 15.56 (0.7); 38.48; 5.16; 48.77; 4.34.17); 12 Gael Querin 7.566p (11.36 (1.3); 7.23 (1.7); 12.88, 1.93; 49.95 - 15.01 (0.5); 40.56; 4.66; 50.24; 4.25.42); 13 Axel Martin 7.511p (11.35 (1.1); 7.12 (2.7); 12.44; 1.96; 50.61 - 14.98 (0.7); 37.41; 5.06; 53.84; 4.43.48); 14 Lars Rise (nor) 7.372p (11.57 (1.1); 6.71 (3.9); 14.98; 1.90; 51.19 - 15.62 (80.7); 41.91; 4.46; 57.63; 4.37.56)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Nadine Broersen (ned) 6.377p (13.60 (2.2); 1.81; 13.56; 25.23 (1.8) - 6.38 (1.7); 51.77; 2.17.64); 2 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.373p (13.61 (2.2); 1.87; 13.19, 24.35 (0.9) - 6.24 (0.7); 45.83; 2.15.73); 3 Claudia Rath 6.310p (13.59 (2.1); 1.72; 12.59; 24.09 (0.9) - 6.50 (1.4); 43.65; 2.09.06); 4 Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas (hun) 6.248p (14.03 (1.8); 1.87; 14.33; 25.57 (1.5) - 6.05 (1.1); 44.41; 2.11.77); 5 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida 6.180p (13.21 (2.1); 1.72; 14.24; 25.07 (1.8) - 6.08 (1.0); 51.33; 2.24.95); 6 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 6.095p (13.68 (2.1); 1.81; 13.13; 25.51 (1.8) - 5.96 (1.0); 48.64; 2.19.34); 7 Evelis Aguilar (col) 6.061p (13.77 (2.1); 1.72; 13.30; 23.90 (0.9) - 5.83 (1.1); 42.70; 2.13.26); 8 Chantae McMillan (usa) 5.982p (13.51 (2.1); 1.75; 13.51; 24.94 (0.9) - 5.92 (0.6); 45.23; 2.23.95); 9 Ida Marcussen (nor) 5.877p (14.29 (1.8); 1.69; 12.51; 26.02 (1.5) - 5.94 (1.0); 48.69; 2.11.65); 10 Sharon-Day Monroe (usa) 5.846p (13.62 (2.2); 1.78; 12.26; 25.51 (0.9) - 5.67 (1.1); 41.06; 2.14.26); 11 Noor Vidts (bel) 5.834p (14.00 (1.8); 1.81; 11.57; 24.99 (1.8) - 6.09 (1.1); 33.13; 2.12.30); 12 Anna Kasyanova (ukr) 5.804p (13.59 (2.1); 1.72; 12.73; 24.50 (0.9) - 5.67 (1.2); 38.75; 2.17.87); 13 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva (blr) 5.686p (14.42 (1.8); 1.72; 13.87; 26.26 (1.5) - 5.68 (1.9); 42.14; 2.16.90); 14 Anouk Forafo 5.323p (13.97 (1.8); 1.60; 10.20; 25.81 (1.5) - 5.91 (1.6); 35.65; 2.18.73)

Chatillon sur Chalaronne (France), 18.9.2016


Chatillon sur Chalaronne (France), 18.9.2016

Men

LJ Jarod Biya (sui) (2000) 7.34 (-0,2)

Roma (Italy), 17-18.9.2016


Roma (Italy), 17-18.9.2016

Men

400m (17) 1 Osaremen Godstim Ozigbo 47.89; 2 Emanuele Grossi 48.03; 3 Mario Di Giambattista 48.09; DT u18 (1.5 kg) (17) Alessandro Pace 53.92

Women

800m (18) Elisa Serafini (97) 2.09.42; 400mh (18) Flavia Battaglia 59.47; HT u18 (3 Kg) (17) Cecilia Desideri 59.13

Prostejov (Czech Republic), 18.9.2016


Prostejov (Czech Republic), 18.9.2016

Men

JT Patrik Zenuch (svk) 72.72

Hengelo (Netherlands), 18.9.2016 -Clubs Premier Division-


Hengelo (Netherlands), 18.9.2016 -Clubs Premier Division-

Women

100m (0.5) Madiea Ghafoor 11.76; 200m (1.0) Madiea Ghafoor 24.10

Assendelft (Netherlands), 18.9.2016 -Clubs Premier Division-


Assendelft (Netherlands), 18.9.2016 -Clubs Premier Division-

Men

JT 1 Daan Meijer 78.24; 2 Jurriaan Wouters 70.20

Women

400m Sanne Vestergen 54.46; PV Femke Pluim 4.00; SP Anouk Vetter 15.34; HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 61.14

Autun (France), 17.9.2016


Autun (France), 17.9.2016

Men

HT Quentin Bigot 73.99

Helsingor (Denmark), 17-18.9.2016


Helsingor (Denmark), 17-18.9.2016

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) (17) Hans Barrett 63.11

Bassecourt (Switzerland), 17.9.2016


Bassecourt (Switzerland), 17.9.2016

Men

SP Gregori Ott 17.33

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Czestochowa (Poland), 17.9.2016 -Junior Clubs League-


Czestochowa (Poland), 17.9.2016 -Junior Clubs League-

Men

800m u20 Michal Kitlinski 1.51.57; SP u20 (6 kg) Szymon Mazur 17.56; HT u20 (6 kg) Adrian Muszynski 67.88

Women

2.000m St u20 Anieta Konieczek 6.31.32; JT u18 (500 g) Joanna Hajdrowska 51.83

Leiria (Portugal), 17.9.2016 -European Junior Clubs B-


Leiria (Portugal), 17.9.2016 -European Junior Clubs B-

Men

HT (6 kg) Yan Maiseyenka (blr) 64.62

Women

DT Helena Leveelahti (fin) 52.33

Pacov (Czech Republic), 17.9.2016


Pacov (Czech Republic), 17.9.2016

Men

SP 1 Tomas Stanek 19.68; 2 Jan Marcell 18.17; 3 Jaromir Mazgal 17.53; DT 1 Jan Marcell 60.44; 2 Jaromir Mazgal 59.27; 3 Peter Savanyu (hun) 58.52; 4 Ivan Panasiuk (ukr) 57.47; 5 Igor Gondor 56.46; HT 1 Miroslav Pavlicek 65.88; 2 Michal Fiala 63.44

Women

DT Eliska Stankova 54.96; HT Katerina Safranková 66.16

Kaustinen (Finland), 17.9.2016


Kaustinen (Finland), 17.9.2016

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Victor Hongell 65.13; 2 Juhana Karjanlahti 63.81

Matera (Italy), 17-18.9.2016


Matera (Italy), 17-18.9.2016

Men

100m (17) (0.6) Gabriele Giudetti 10.65; 400m (17) Daniele Corsa 47.86

Siena (Italy), 17-18.9.2016


Siena (Italy), 17-18.9.2016

Men

400m u20 (17) Umberto Mezzaluna 47.82; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (17) Leonardo Fabbri 53.30

Modena (Italy), 17-18.9.2016


Modena (Italy), 17-18.9.2016

Men

DT u23 (17) Martin Pilato 53.72

Women

HT u20 (17) Sara Fantini (97) 61.42

Castellón (Spain), 17.9.2016 -European Cup of Clubs Junior A-


Castellón (Spain), 17.9.2016 -European Cup of Clubs Junior A-

Men

400m Matthew Pagan (gbr) 48.47; 110mh (0,99m) (-1,4) Jacob Spence (gbr) 14.25; HT (6 kg) Hakan Mert Sözüdiri (tur) 63.18

Women

100m (1.5) Charmont Webster-Tape (gbr) 11.87; 200m (2.1) Maya Bruney (gbr) 24.04; 400m 1 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) 54.76; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 54.93; 1.500m Anna Mark Helwigh (den) 4.29.23; 400mh 1 Michaela Pesková (svk) 58.94; 2 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) 59.54; HJ Salome Lang (sui) 1.78

Pielavesi (Finland), 17.9.2016


Pielavesi (Finland), 17.9.2016

Men

JT 1 Sampo Lehtola 79.05; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 77.13; 3 Harri Haatainen 75.74; 4 Lassi Etelätalo 74.33; 5 Jani Kiiskilä 72.93; 6 Teemu Wirkkala 72.52; 7 Joni Karvinen (97) 70.97; 8 Jami Kinnunen 70.83; 9 Eetu Vanhamäki 70.32

Lille (France), 17.9.2016


Lille (France), 17.9.2016

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 60.31

Warszawa (Poland), 17.9.2016


Warszawa (Poland), 17.9.2016

Men

SP Jan Parol 17.38; HT u20 (6 kg) Mikolaj Gorski (97) 63.36

Friday, September 16, 2016

Szombathely (Hungary), 15.9.2016


Szombathely (Hungary), 15.9.2016

Men

HT u20 (6 Kg) Donat Varga (2000) 64.73; HT u18 (5 kg) Donat Varga 72.90

Women

HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 68.03; 2 Cintia Gergelics 65.04; 3 Nicola Lomnicka (svk) 61.94

Dudince (Slovakia), 16.9.2016 -Hont 2016-


Dudince (Slovakia), 16.9.2016 -Hont 2016-

Men

HT 1 Marcel Lomnicky 69.74; 2 Karol Koncos 62.90

Bergen (Norway), 14.9.2016


Bergen (Norway), 14.9.2016

Men

1.500m 1 Erik Hovlandsdal 3.47.25; 2 Vidar Dahle 3.48.29; 3 Henrik Irgens Gravdal (98) 3.48.61; 4 Mats Hauge (97) 3.48.63

Kosice (Slovakia), 15.9.2016 –Street competition-


Kosice (Slovakia), 15.9.2016 –Street competition-

Men

TJ 1 Fabian Florant (ned) 16.34 (0.5); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.28 (1.4); 3 Tomas Veszelka 16.11 (1.0)

Women

LJ 1 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.47 (1.9); 2 Jana Veldakova 6.33 (1.1); 3 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.29 (0.5); TJ 1 Dana Veldaková 14.08 (1.2); 2 Lucie Majková 13.52 (0.3); 3 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.42 (0.7); 4 Eva Mustar (slo) 13.22 (0.6)

Zagreb (Croatia), 14.9.2016


Zagreb (Croatia), 14.9.2016

Men

400m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 46.63; 2 Mateo Ruzic 47.27; 3 Hrvoje Cukman (98) 47.65; LJ Dino Pervan 7.55 (-0,6); DT Peter Savanyu (hun) 56.64

Women

400m Anita Banovic 54.42; 2.000m St Matea Parlov 6.41.70; TJ 1 Snezana Vukmirovic (slo) 13.30 (0.2); 2 Paola Borovic 13.21 (-0,3)

Chiari (Italy), 15.9.2016


Chiari (Italy), 15.9.2016

Women

3.000m Silvia Oggioni 9.29.88

Thursday, September 15, 2016

Torino (Italy), 15.9.2016


Torino (Italy), 15.9.2016

Men

400m Michele Tricca 48.16; 800m Abdessalam Machmach 1.50.39; 1.500m Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.41.63

Bari (Italy), 15.9.2016


Bari (Italy), 15.9.2016

Men

5 Kms Walk Federico Tontodonati 19.51.82

Women

5 Kms Walk Tatyana Gavellone 23.30.88

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 15.9.2016


Olomouc (Czech Republic), 15.9.2016

Men

HJ 1 Jaroslav Baba 2.19; 2 Lukas Beer (svk) 2.19; 3 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.16; 4 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.16

Nadderud (Norway), 13.9.2016


Nadderud (Norway), 13.9.2016

Men

200m (0.9) Oyvind Strommen Kjerpset 21.49

Satra (Sweden), 14.9.2016


Satra (Sweden), 14.9.2016

Men

SP Daniel Stahl 18.71; DT Daniel Stahl 61.80

Wednesday, September 14, 2016

Faenza (Italy), 14.8.2016


Faenza (Italy), 14.8.2016

Men

100m (-0,8) Delmas Obou 10.54; SP Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.49; JT Antonio Fent 72.61

Women

DT Laura Bordignon 52.00

Tuesday, September 13, 2016

Marseille (France), 13.9.2016 -Decanation-


Marseille (France), 13.9.2016 -Decanation-

Men

100m (-1,9) 1 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.20; 2 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.35; 3 Mickael-Meba Zeze 10.53; 200m (-0,4) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 20.23; 2 Shota Hara (jpn) 20.63; 3 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 20.68; 4 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.82; 400m 1 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 46.09; 2 Mamen-Ibra Anne 46.45; 3 Vitaliy Burtym (ukr) 46.92; 4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 47.54; 5 Wenhao Hu (chn) 48.21; 800m 1 Samir Dahmani 1.50.16; 2 Dashan Zhang (chn) 1.50.69; 3 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 1.50.91; 2.000m 1 Masaku Toda (jpn) 5.14.39; 2 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benabbad 5.16.05; 3 Andy Bayer (usa) 5.16.61; 4 Volodymyr Kyts (ukr) 5.20.15; 5 Pengcheng Xu (chn) 5.20.94; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Dimitri Bascou 13.24; 2 Wataru Yazawa (jpn) 13.74; 3 Jeffrey Julmis (hai) 13.74; 4 Wang Lu (chn) 13.80; 5 Serhiy Kopanayko (ukr) 14.23; PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.80, 2 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.60; 3 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.35; TJ 1 Ruiting Wu (chn) 16.60 (0.0); 2 Ryoma Yamamoto (jpn) 16.45 (0.0); 3 Benjamin Compaore 16.38 (0.3); SP 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 20.61; 2 Franck Elemba Owaka (cgo) 20.14; 3 Frederic Dagee 18.65; 4 Viktor Samolyuk (ukr) 18.48; 5 Daichi Nakamura (jpn) 17.36; DT 1 Mykyta Nesterenko (ukr) 60.67; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 59.13; 3 Lolassonn Djouhan 58.96; 4 Yuji Tsutsumi (jpn) 55.23

Women

100m (-0,4) 1 Olseya POvh (ukr) 11.55; 2 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.67; 3 Ami Saito (jpn) 11.89; 400m 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.06; 2 Floria Guei 51.99; 3 Olga Bibik (ukr) 53.21; 4 Djenebou Dante (mli) 53.87; 5 Seika Aoyama (jpn) 54.21; 800m 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.80; 2 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2.03.98; 3 Katie Mackey (usa) 2.04.05; 4 Clarisse Moh 2.04.52; 5 Jing Zhao (chn) 2.06.97; 2.000m 1 Aisha Praught (jam) 5.45.51; 2 Tomoka Kimura (jpn) 5.47.17; 3 Xinyan Zhang (chn) 5.50.68; 4 Mariya Statalova (ukr) 5.51.39; 100mh (-0,3) 1 Jacquelyn Coward (usa) 12.96; 2 Anna Plotytsyna (ukr) 13.08; 3 Cindy Billaud 13.18; 4 Dou Wang (chn) 13.33; 5 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.59; 400mh 1 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 55.71; 2 Anna Titimets (ukr) 56.48; 3 Satomi Kubokura (jpn) 57.06; HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.89; 2 Brigetta Barrett (usa) 1.85; LJ 1 Eloyse Lesueur 6.57 (-0,2); 2 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.28 (0.6); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 6.20 (-0,5); 4 Bingling Fu (chn) 6.04 (0.0); SP 1 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.61; 2 Tianquian Guo (chn) 17.53; 3 Jessica Cerival 16.45; 4 Olga Golodna (ukr) 16.41; 5 Jolien Boumkwo (bel) 15.52; 6 Aya Ota (jpn) 15.37; DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon 61.40; 2 Natalya Semenova (ukr) 57.27; 3 Yang Chen (chn) 56.62