@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, April 30, 2016

Byrkjelo (Norway), 29.4.2016


Byrkjelo (Norway), 29.4.2016

Men

DT Sven Martin Skagestad 62.60; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Thomas Mardal 54.59

Savona (Italy), 30.4-1.5.2016


Savona (Italy), 30.4-1.5.2016

Men

100m (1.7) Massimiliano Ferraro 10.44

Milano (Italy), 30.4.2016


Milano (Italy), 30.4.2016

Women

SP u18 (3 Kg) Sydney Giampietro 17.35

Trento (Italy), 30.4.2016


Trento (Italy), 30.4.2016

Men

800m 1 Alessandro Dal Ben 1.49.90; 2 Yemaneberhan Crippa 1.50.16; 3 Jacopo Peron 1.50.91; JT Norbert Bonvecchio 73.72

Andújar (Spain), 30.4.2016 -Interclubs-


Andújar (Spain), 30.4.2016 -Interclubs-

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Estela Garcñia 11.63; 2 María Isabel Pérez 11.75; 3.000m Laura Benguria 9.30.12; SP Ursula Ruiz 16.37; DT Irache Quintanal 51.72; HT Berta Castells 64.32; 5 Kms Walk María Pérez 22.18.90

Zaragoza (Spain), 30.4.2016 -Interclubs-


Zaragoza (Spain), 30.4.2016 -Interclubs-

Men

100m (7.5) Alberto Gavaldá 10.39; 200m (6.6) 1 Pol Retamal (99) 21.07; 2 Arian Olmos Tellez 21.19; 110mh (6.6) Yidiel Contreras 13.94; PV Igor Bychkov 5.45; TJ José Emilio Bellido 16.29 (4.9); SP Alejandro Noguera 17.67; DT Frank Casañas 54.80; HT 1 Kevin Arreaga 68.63; 2 Cristóbal Almudi 65.93

Barcelona (Spain), 30.4.2016 -Interclubs-


Barcelona (Spain), 30.4.2016 -Interclubs-

Men

100m (2.9) Angel David Rodríguez 10.53; 200m (1.6) Sergio Ruiz 21.39; 400m Samuel García 47.10; 400mh Aleix Porras (99) 52.30; HJ Simón Siverio 2.16; LJ Jean-Marie Okutu 7.52 (1.7); DT Mario Pestano 59.39; JT Jordi Sánchez 70.42

Women

100m (1.2) Sheila Cubas 11.86; 200m (1.3) Nana Jacob 23.83; 100mh (2.4) Caridad Jerez 13.18; HJ Paola Sarabia (98) 1.78; PV Carla Franch 4.00; DT Sabina Asenjo 55.15; HT Laura Redondo 65.50; 5 Kms Walk 1 Raquel González 22.35.95; 2 Mar Juarez 22.43.88

Firenze (Italy), 29-30.4.2016 -Multistars-


Firenze (Italy), 29-30.4.2016 -Multistars-

Men

Decathlon

1 Lars Vikan Rise (nor) 7.868p (11.43 (-0,9); 7.02 (0.6); 15.33; 2.01; 51.06 - 15.52; 45.63; 4.45; 68.77; 4.35.52); 2 Martin Roe (nor) 7.865p (10.82 (1.8); 7.15 (-1,0); 15.36; 1.92; 49.90 - 15.52; 46.25, 4.35; 59.31; 4.34.10); 3 Miller Moss (usa) 7.712p (10.99 (1.8); 6.84 (1.8); 13.81; 1.89; 48.70 - 14.44; 42.88; 4.85; 48.93; 4.37.48); 4 Niels Pittomvils (bel) 7.665p (11.38 (-0,9); 7.17 (0.9); 13.45; 1.95; 50.34 - 14.86; 40.23; 5.05; 50.22; 4.32.76); 5 René Stauss (ger) 7.546p (11.57 (-1,0); 6.97 (2.1); 14.48, 2.04; 50.87 - 15.40; 40.36; 4.65; 57.51; 4.44.82); 6 Michele Calvi 7.433p (10.95 (1.8); 6.64 (0.1); 14.85; 1.92; 52.55 - 14.63; 49.14; 4.25; 59.03; 5.17.66); 7 Mikk Meerents (est) 7.389p (11.28 (-1,0); 6.97 (0.5); 12.29; 2.10; 50.35 - 14.80; 38.66; 4.65; 54.88; ); 8 Pierre-Joseph Parfaite (fra) 7.271p (11.53 (-0,9); 6.68 (2.1); 12.57; 1.89, 49.71 - 14.87; 38.21; 4.95; 42.91; 4.30.66); 9 Brent Newdick (nzl) 7.236p (11.34 (1.8); 6.89 (0.1); 13.73; 1.89; 52.33 - 15.41; 43.56; 4.45; 53.43; 4.51.35); 10 Simone Cairoli 7.226p (10.95 (1.8); 7.19 (0.0); 12.23; 1.98; 49.50 - 15.29; 33.23; 4.25; 48.27; 4.43.56); 11 Ramo Kask (est) 7.214p (11.70 (-0,9); 6.44 (-1,6); 13.50; 1.89; 52.46 - 15.81; 44.29; 4.95; 56.25; 4.48.46)

Women

Heptathlon
1 Vanessa Chefer (bra) 6.100p (14.25 (1.8); 1.75; 13.58; 24.38 (1.4) - 5.99 (1.1); 46.31; 2.14.87); 2 Portia Bing (nzl) 5.987p (14.06 (1.7); 1.72; 13.14; 24.97 (1.5) - 5.97 (-0,5); 43.87, 2.12.47); 3 Sofia Ifadidou (gre) 5.953p (13.74 (1.7); 1.63; 13.18, 25.98 (1.5) - 5.91 (1.2); 56.88; 2.20.78); 4 Noor Vidts (bel) 5.851p (13.98 (1.8); 1.78; 12.93; 24.83 (1.5) - 5.93 (-0,6); 34.60; 2.14.51); 5 Uhunoma Osazuwa (ngr) 5.759p (13.44 (1.7); 1.78; 12.12; 24.34 (1.4) - 5.76 (-0,9); 39.57; 2.27.05); 6 Lisa Linnell (swe) 5.718p (14.35 (1.8); 1.72; 12.12; 25.00 (1.4) - 5.86 (-0,5); 39.29; 2.14.95); 7 Daryna Sloboda (ukr) 5.715p (14.84 (-0,8); 1.75; 13.00; 25.68 (1.5) - 5.97 (-1,2); 38.41; 2.13.98); 8 Hanne Maudens (bel) 5.709p (14.71 (-0,8); 1.75; 11.37; 24.96 (1.5) - 6.14 (-0,6); 41.32; 2.20.43); 9 Marisa De Aniceto (fra) 5.632p (14.31 (1.7); 1.72; 13.25; 26.27 (1.5) - 5.65 (1.2); 47.06; 2.25.29); 10 Tamara De Sousa (bra) 5.558p (14.11 (1.7); 1.75; 14.04; 25.42 (1.4) - 5.61 (0.0); 37.40; 2.30.71); 11 Marthe Koala (bur) 5.542p (13.54 (1.7); 1.72; 11.74; 25.08 (1.4) - 5.84 (-1,5); 32.77; 2.24.31); 12 Kaymarie Jones (jam) 5.504p (13.92 (1.7); 1.60; 13.31; 24.91 (1.4) - 5.65 (0.0); 41.23; 2.29.47)

Praha (Czech Republic), 29.4.2016


Praha (Czech Republic), 29.4.2016

Men

300m 1n Michal Tlusty 34.67; 2 Matej Mach (97) 34.78

Women

300m Barbora Dvoraková 39.48

Torcy (France), 29.4.2016


Torcy (France), 29.4.2016

Women

DT Pauline Pousse 54.37

Wilmington -OH- (United States), 29-30.4.2016 -OAC Championships-


Wilmington -OH- (United States), 29-30.4.2016 -OAC Championships-

Men

PV (29) Tyler Orewiler 5.31

Indianola -IA- (United States), 28-29.4.2016 -Kip Janvrin Open-


Indianola -IA- (United States), 28-29.4.2016 -Kip Janvrin Open-

Men

400m Jared Ganschow 47.73; DT Grant Luer 57.15

Women

HJ Susan Jackson 1.85; HT Aubrey Baxter 68.11

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Southern Clash-


Carbondale -IL- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Southern Clash-

Men

HJ (29) Kyle Landon 2.19; LJ Julian Harvey 7.60 (0.3); SP Josh Freeman 19.07

Women

SP 1 Alexus Scott 16.33; 2 DeAnna Price 16.18; HT (29) DeAnna Price 72.66

Joplin -MO- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite-


Joplin -MO- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite-

Men

100m (3.0) 1 Mandela Clifford 10.43; 2 Joseph Reis-Herron 10.48; SP 1 Garrett Appier 20.79; 2 Jacob Mahin 18.22; DT Caniggia Raynor (jam) 58.05

Women

100m (2.8) Tamaira Williams 11.42; PV Katy Wiuf 4.40; LJ Kaylee Morgan 6.26 (2.3); HT Heavin Warner 63.17

Cullowhee -NC- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Western Carolina Invitational-


Cullowhee -NC- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Western Carolina Invitational-

Men

200m (nwi) Manteo Mitchell 20.59; 400m Manteo Mitchell 46.33

San Marcos -TX- (United States), 29-30.4.2016 -BobCat Classic-


San Marcos -TX- (United States), 29-30.4.2016 -BobCat Classic-

Men

DT (29) 1 Matthew Kosecki 61.07; 2 Luke Bryant 58.11

Sacramento -CA- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Dual Meet-


Sacramento -CA- (United States), 29.4.2016 -Dual Meet-

Men

400m Brian Thomas 47.27; 110mh (2.7) Paul Lyons 13.92

Women

400mh Stephanie Blumm 58.74

Friday, April 29, 2016

Eugene -OR- (United States), 28.4.2016 -Titan Twilight-


Eugene -OR- (United States), 28.4.2016 -Titan Twilight-

Men

800m Matthew Maton 1.50.73; HJ Dakarai Hightower 2.17

Women

SO Itohan Aikhionbare 16.30

Thursday, April 28, 2016

Abilene -TX- (United States), 27.4.2016 -Oliver Jackson Twilight-


Abilene -TX- (United States), 27.4.2016 -Oliver Jackson Twilight-

Men

100m Div I (0.0) Okeen Williams (jam) 10.54; 200m h2 (0.0) 1 Deandre McBride 21.08; 2 Deontre Haynes (97) 21.31; h1 (-0,4) 1 Rosen Daniel (lca) 21.15; 2 Tarik Crear 21.34; h3 (-0,6) Reginald Hinson 21.46; 200m Div I h1 (-0,4) 1 Luis Pérez (pur) 21.08, 2 Ian Kerr (bah) 21.09; h2 (0.0) Anthony Yancy 21.33; h3 (-0,6) Okeen Williams (jam) 21.10; 400m Deandre McBride 47.79; 400m Div I 1 Daniel Gyasi (gha) 46.95; 2 Theo Piniau (png) 47.90; 110mh (2.1) Arnau Erta (esp) 14.03; 400mh Mowen Boino (png) 52.03; PV 1 Jeffrey Rodriguez and Logan Cunningham 5.30; SP Paul Davis 19.21; DT 1 Jason Young 59.53; 2 Cole Weldon 58.23; 3 Luke Bryant 57.11; DT Div 1 Kai Schmidt (ger) 53.83

Women

100m (2.0) Reyare Thomas (tto) 11.36; 100m Div I (2.0) Alexis Baldwin 11.62; 200m (0.0) Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.20; 200m Non Div (0.0) Medinah Spencer 23.76; 400m Div I Kimone Green 54.31; 100mh (0.5) 1 Deborah John (tto) 13.07; 2 Breeana Coleman 13.84; PV Anicka Newell 4.50; LJ 1 Gionna Jackson 6.16 (0.6); 2 Amani Nesmith 6.11 (0.7)

Lille (France), 27.4.2016


Lille (France), 27.4.2016

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jordan Guehaseim 57.48

Paris (France), 27.4.2016 -National Championships in 10.000m-

Paris (France), 27.4.2016 -National Championships in 10.000m-
Men
10.000m 1 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 29.02.30; 2 Freddy Guimard 29.03.54; 3 Benjamin Choquert 29.09.28; 4 Badredine Zioini 29.12.97; 5 Yosi Goasdoue 29.33.98; 6 Mathieu Brulet 29.34.59; 7 Maamar Bengriba (alg) 29.34.74
Women
10.000m 1 Christelle Daunay 32.43.38; 2 Aurore Guerin 34.02.25; 3 Garenne Chevalier 34.06.08

Cherkasy (Ukraine), 27.4.2016 -National Championships in 10.000m-


Cherkasy (Ukraine), 27.4.2016 -National Championships in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m 1 Dmytro Lashyn 28.59.60; 2 Dmytro Siruk 29.09.44; 3 Artem Kazaban 29.14.75; 4 Vasyl Koval 29.25.98

Women

10.000m 1 Olha Kotovska 33.54.98; 2 Yuliya Shmatenko 34.22.54; 3 Darya Mykhaylova 34.29.10; 4 Olena Serdyuk 34.32.15

Wednesday, April 27, 2016

Yokohama (Japan), 23-24.4.2016 -249th Nittai University Trials-


Yokohama (Japan), 23-24.4.2016 -249th Nittai University Trials-

Men

800m (24) Tatsuya Nishikubo 1.50.07 1h21

1.500m (24) Shogo Hata 3.43.51 1h18; Ryonosuke Ayashi 3.44.17 2h18; Hiroki Matsueda 3.44.55 1h17

5.000m (24) 1 William Malel (ken) 13.23.65; 2 Charles Muneria (ken) 13.23.79; 3 Patrick Wambui (ken) 13.27.63; 4 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) 13.27.70; 5 Amos Kirui (ken) 13.29.44; 6 Samuel Mwangi (ken) 13.31.57; 7 Joseph Onsarigo (ken) 13.40.50; 8 Hiroki Matsueda 13.43.22; 9 Minato Oishi 13.43.91; 10 Genki Yagisawa 13.45.28; 11 Paul Kuira (ken) 13.45.81; 12 Jinnosuke Matsumura 13.46.23; 13 Peter Mwangi (ken) 13.46.41; 14 Keita Shitara 13.46.67

10.000m (23) 1 John Maina (ken) 27.43.70; 2 Daniel Muiva Kitonyi (ken) 28.04.22; 3 Johana Maina (ken) 28.28.45; 4 Yuta Shitara 28.19.43; 5 Stanley Siteki (ken) 28.39.29; 6 Titus Mogusu (ken) 28.39.68; 7 Naomi Kudo 28.40.31; 8 Simon Kariuki (ken) 28.40.86; 9 Shogo Nakamura 28.44.44; 10 Yuli Matsumura 28.44.83

Women

800m (24) Fumika Omori 2.06.67

3.000m (23) 1 Helen Ekarare (ken) 8.56.92; 2 Monica Margaret (ken) 8.58.93; 3 Tomoka Kimura 9.10.12; 4 Wakana Kabasawa 9.11.32; 5 Yumika Nagahama 9.22.23

5.000m (23) 1 Natsumi Yoshida 15.51.55; 2 Yuma Adachi 15.51.56; 3 Satomi Ueta 15.52.08; 4 Yuri Nozoe 15.59.69; 5 Harumi Okamoto 16.01.57; 6 Natsuki Sekiya 16.03.79

Kobe (Japan), 23-24.4.2016 -64th Hyogo Relay Carnival-


Kobe (Japan), 23-24.4.2016 -64th Hyogo Relay Carnival-

Men

1.500m (24) 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.38.86; 2 Masaki Toda 3.39.67; 3 Abiyot Abinet (eth) 3.42.49; 4 Tetsuya Yoroizaka 3.43.74; 5 Hiroya Inoue 3.44.12; 6 Yasunari Kusunoki 3.44.22; 7 Hikaru Kato 3.44.22; 8 Tatsuro Okazaki 3.45.07; 9 Masahiro Takaya 3.45.20

10.000m (23) h1 1 James Mwangi 27.23.04, 2 Alexander Mutiso (ken) 27.47.20; 3 Dominic Nyairo (ken) 27.56.47; 4 Patrick Muendo (ken) 27.56.97; 5 Charles Ndungu (ken) 27.57.36; 6 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 27.57.57; 7 Fabiano Sulle (tan) 28.01.53; 8 Silas Kingori (ken) 28.01.76; 9 Hiram Ngatia (ken) 28.05.56; 10 Alex Mwangi (ken) 28.26.11; 11 Kenji Yamamoto 28.42.13; 12 Mitsunori Asaoka 28.44.92; 13 Masaru Aoki 28.44.95; 14 Gitae Michael (ken) 28.47.46

10.000m (24) 1 Paul Tanui (ken) 27.22.28; 2 Mamiyo Nuguse (eth) 27.24.85; 3 Rodgers Kwemoi (ken) 27.43.85; 4 Bernard Kimanyi (ken) 27.50.81; 5 Takashi Ichida 28.22.57; 6 Tsubasa Hayakawa 28.24.79; 7 Akihiko Tsumurai 28.26.12; 8 Akinobu Murasawa 28.32.13; 9 Masato Kikuchi 28.34.58; 10 Keisuke Nakatani 28.48.92

3.000m St (24) 1 Kosei Yamaguchi 8.36.78; 2 Kazuya Shiojiri 8.39.10; 3 Hironori Tsuetaki 8.47.02

DT (24) 1 Yuji Tsutsumi 58.20; 2 Go Chinen 56.04

Women

1.500m (24) 1 Ann Karindi (ken) 4.16.10; 2 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.17.91; 3 Chihiro Sunaga 4.20.14; 4 Chikako Mori 4.21.21; 5 Yuna Wada 4.22.13; 6 Chinatsu Tarumoto 4.22.13; 7 Rina Koeda 4.22.68

5.000m (23) 1 Hisami Ishii 15.39.92; 2 Sakie Arai 16.00.59; 3 Kasumi Nishihara 16.00.66; 4 Nami Hashimoto 16.02.63; 5 Ayano Ikemitsu 16.04.29; 6 Yu Iwahashi 16.05.20; 7 Erika Ikeda 16.05.83; 8 Erina Yasui 16.06.06; 9 Yuko Shimizu 16.09.89

10.000m (24) 1 Felista Wanjugu (ken) 31.22.68; 2 Yuka Ando 32.16.34; 3 Risa Yokoe 32.24.87; 4 Yukari Abe 32.26.84; 5 Rei Ohara 32.27.51; 6 Miho Shimizu 32.28.62; 7 Kaho Tanaka 32.28.77; 8 Doricah Obare 32.38.73; 9 Yukari Ishizawa 32.38.73; 10 Mao Kiyota 32.39.43; 11 Saora Nodi 32.52.75; 12 Hanae Tanaka 32.53.72;

3.000m St (24) 1 Anju Takamimzawa 10.00.94; 2 Soyoka Segawa 10.08.36; 3 Yui Yabuta 10.10.55

DT (24) 1 Ayumi Sakaguchi 53.15

New Delhi (India), 24.4.2016 -1st National Grand Prix-


New Delhi (India), 24.4.2016 -1st National Grand Prix-

Men

100m (nwi) Amiya Kumar Mallick 10.1; 400m 1 Muhammad Anas 45.6; 2 S. Arokia Rajiv 45.9; 3 P.P. Kunhu Mouhammed 46.5; 4 Lalit Mathur 46.8; 5 Ayysamy Dharun 46.8; 6 Suit Kumar 47.1; 7 Jithin Paul 47.4; 1.500m 1 Ajay Kumar Saroj 3:44.4; 2 Jinson Johnson 3:44.9; 3 Rahul Harveer Singh 3:45.4; 4 Bir Singh 3:48.2; 3.000m 1 Govindan Lakshmanan 8:07.4; 2 Man Singh 8:08.9; 3 Suresh Kumar Patel  8:09.1; HJ 1 Jagdeep Singh  2.15; LJ Nikhil Chittarasu 7.50 (nwi); TJ Renjith Maheswari 16.35 (nwi); SP Om Prakash Singh 19.00; 2 Jasdeep Singh 18.46; DT 1 Kirpal Singh Bath 57.75; 2 Arjun Kumar Singh  56.53;  Dharamraj Yadav  55.11;  Prabhjot Singh  52.88; JT 1 Neeraj Chopra 79.54; 2 Shivpal Singh 79.34; 3 Amrendra Singh 75.56; 4 Samarjeet Singh 73.27; 5 Dharmender Kumar 72.57

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Srabani Nanda  11.3; 2 Sini Sahadevan 11.6; 400m 1 Anilda Thomas 53.0; 2 Machettira Raju Poovamma 53.1; 3 Anu Raghavan 54.3; 4 Jauna Murmu 54.3; 5 Liksy Joseph 54.5;  Debashree Meenu  9:59.4; LJ 1 Maliakhal A. Prajusha 6.29 (nwi); DT 1 Navjot Kaur Dhillon 55.73; 2 Krishna Poonia 55.22; JT 1 Annu Rani 58.42; 2 Suman Devi 56.85

Grooteboerg (Netherlands), 24.4.2016 -Interclubs-


Grooteboerg (Netherlands), 24.4.2016 -Interclubs-

Men

200m (-0,2) Maarten Stuivenberg 21.52

Bergen op Zoom (Netherlands), 24.4.2016 -Interclubs-


Bergen op Zoom (Netherlands), 24.4.2016 -Interclubs-

Women

100m (1.3) Tessa Van Schagen 11.63; 200m (0.2) Tessa Van Schagen 24.16; 100mh (2.5) Eefje Boons 13.81

Osijek (Croatia), 22.4.2016


Osijek (Croatia), 22.4.2016

Men

PV Ivan Horvat 5.30

Vilnius (Lithuania), 21-22.4.2016


Vilnius (Lithuania), 21-22.4.2016

Men

JT (22) Edis Matusevicius 73.62

Saint Denis -Reunion Island- (France), 23.4.2016


Saint Denis -Reunion Island- (France), 23.4.2016

Men

100m (2.5) 1 Oliver-Jonathan Permal (mri) 10.48; 2 Emmanuel Biron 10.54; 200m (-3,0) 1 Pierre Vincent 21.38; 2 Stuart Dutamby 21.38; 400m Jeffrey John 47.77; 800m 1 Reynhardt Van Rensburg (rsa) 1.49.46; 2 Jeremy Motsau (rsa) 1.50.52; 3 Theodor Nothling (rsa) 1.50.82; 3.000m 1 Elory Gelant (rsa) 7.56.40; 2 Louis Gilavert (98) 8.13.81; 3 Yani Khelaf (98) 8.14.84; 110mh (3.4) 1 Dimitri Bascou 13.27; 2 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.64; 3 Aurel Manga 13.68; PV 1 Valentin Lavillenie 5.71; ...4th Gauvain Guillon-Romarin (98) 5.05; LJ 1 Jonathan Drack (mri) 7.98 (4.0) and 7.74 (1.59; 2 Raiahu Maiau 7.91 (2.3); 3 Salim Sdiri 7.51 (2.4)

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Elodie Embony (mad) 11.69; 2 Helene Parisot 11.73; 3 Lenora Guion-Firmin 11.83; 4 Olivia Mazeau 11.87; 800m 1 Renelle Lamote 2.03.23; 2 Johanna Geyer Carles 2.08.04; 3.000m 1 Aisse Sow 9.27.33; 2 Emma Oudiou 9.32.65; PV 1 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.36; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.20; 3 Alix Dehaynain (97) 4.00; 4 Thiziri Daci (97) 4.00; LJ 1 Rougui Sow 6.33 (2.6); 2 Hilary Kpatcha (98) 6.20 (4.0)

Vila Nova de Cerveira (Portugal), 23-24.4.2016


Vila Nova de Cerveira (Portugal), 23-24.4.2016

Men

SP (23) Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.43; SP u18 (5 kg) (23) Fred Likibi (fra) 18.50; SP (24) Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.53; DT (23) Frank Casañas (esp) 59.81; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (23) Jordan Guehaseim (fra) 58.52; DT (24) Frank Casañas (esp) 57.10; HT (23) 1 Isaac Vicente (esp) 64.64; 2 Pablo Denis (esp) 62.17; HT (24) Isaac Vicente (esp) 63.33

Women

DT (23) Marie Francine (fra) 52.01; JT (23) Lidia Parada (esp) 52.69; JT (24) Lidia Parada (esp) 55.07

Loughborough (Great Britain), 23.4.2016


Loughborough (Great Britain), 23.4.2016

Men

200m (0.4) Ryan Gorman (98) 21.43; 400m 1 Owen Smith 47.17; 2 Joseph Reid 47.86; 3 Daniel Gray 48.04; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.1) Matthew Treston 13.92; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.0) Ethan Akanni 13.83

Women

100m (-0,7) Charlotte McLennaghan (97) 11.83; 200m (1.7) 1 Charlotte McLennaghan (97) 23.45; 2 Amy Allock 23.99; 400m Catherine Reid (98) 55.10; 100mh (0.2) Karla Drew 13.49; 400mh Chelsea Walker 59.54

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

Zalaegerszeg (Hungary), 23.4.2016 -Istvan Nemeth Memorial-


Zalaegerszeg (Hungary), 23.4.2016 -Istvan Nemeth Memorial-

Men

DT 1 Mohammed Samimi (iri) 63.81; 2 Peter Savanyu 62.50

Brezice (Slovenia), 23.4.2016


Brezice (Slovenia), 23.4.2016

Men

HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 74.98; 2 Allan Wolski (bra) 70.61; 3 Nejc Plesko 69.40

Women

SP Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 17.53; HT Rosa Rodrigues (ven) 66.01

Kielce (Poland), 23.4.2016


Kielce (Poland), 23.4.2016

Men

DT Bartlomiej Stoj 61.28; HT Sebastian Janusz 65.97

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Patrycja Maciejewska (99) 64.98

Hamilton (Bermuda), 22.4.2016 -Bermuda Invitational-


Hamilton (Bermuda), 22.4.2016 -Bermuda Invitational-

Men

100m (0.6) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.14; 2 Michael Frater (jam) 10.35; 3 Albert Huntley (usa) 10.40; 4 Oshane Bailey (jam) 10.40; 5 Harold Houston 10.46

200m (1.1) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 20.84; 2 Harold Houston 21.09; 3 Nathan Allen (jam) 21.27; 4 Winston George (guy) 21.30; 5 Tyrell Cuffy (cay) 21.53

400m 1 Javon Francis (jam) 46.27; 2 Calvin Smith (usa) 46.51; 3 Latoy Williams (bah) 46.52; 4 Chris Giesting (usa) 46.78; 5 Javere Bell (jam) 47.52; 6 Delano Williams (gbr) 47.77; 7 Riker Hylton (jam) 47.78; 8 Jermaine Gayle (jam) 47.94

800m Wesley Vazquez (pur) 1.48.83

110mh (0.6) 1 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.50; 2 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.54; 3 Spencer Adams (usa) 13.56; 4 Jarrett Eaton (usa) 13.61; 5 Ramón Sosa (dom) 13.89; 6 Fred Townsend (usa) 14.07

LJ 1 Micheal Hartfield (usa) 7.95 (0.5); 2 Tyrone Smith 7.78 (1.0); 3 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.74 (0.9); 4 Mikese Morse (usa) 7.53 (0.3)

Women

100m (0.2) 1 Dominique Booker (usa) 11.64; 2 Cierra White (usa) 11.68; 3 Cache Ambrister (bah) 11.84; 4 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 11.91

400m 1 Tiffany James (jam) 53.56; 2 Dawnalee Loney (jam) 53.68; 3 Sade Sealy (bar) 54.67; 4 Lanece Clarke (bah) 54.97

800m 1 Anna Willard 2.09.22; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.09.40; 3 Megan Manley (usa) 2.09.54

400mh 1 Leah Nugent (usa) 57.84; 2 Rushell Clayton (jam) 59.29; 3 Ese Okoro (gbr) 59.56; 4 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 59.62

HJ 1 Tynita Butts (usa) 1.80; 2 Emma Kimoto (can) 1.80

Vac (Hungary), 25.4.2016 -Bela Vanyek Memorial-


Vac (Hungary), 25.4.2016 -Bela Vanyek Memorial-

Women

JT Aniko Ormay 53.70

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 21-23.4.2016


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 21-23.4.2016

Men

100m (0.2) 1 Ricardo Mario de Souza 10.28; 2 Bruno Lins de Barros 10.30 (10.28 (0.9) 1h1); 3 Ailson da Silva Feitosa 10.40 (10.33 (0.8) 2h1); 4 Luis Gabriel Pereira Silva 10.43 (10.42 (0.8) 3h1); 5 Fabiano Gilberto da Silva 10.50 (10.46 (0.8) 5h1); 6 Jose Eduardo de Abreu Rodrigues 10.53; 7 Carlos Roberto de Moraes 10.54; in heats: Derick de Souza Silva (98) 10.44 (0.8) 4h1; Raoni de Paula Amaral 10.55 (0.8) 6h1; Haiko Bruno Zimmermann 10.57 (0.9) 3h2; 200m (23) Bruno Lins de Narros 20.77 (0.0) 1h1; Ricardo Mario de Souza 20.86 (0.0) 2h1; Vinicius Martins 21.34 80.0) 3h1; Haiko Bruno Zimmermann 21.45 80.0) 4h1; 400m (21) 1 Anderson Machado dos Santos 47.37; 2 Bruno Rihan Suello da Silva 47.77; 3 Vitor Hugo de Miranda 47.88; 4 Fabio Sousa Lopes 47.93; 5 Kaio Vinicius Lira Bastos 47.98; 6 Kelvins Tharsis Souza de Oliveira 48.02; 800m (21) 1 Kleberson Davide 1.47.51; 2 Lutimar Abreu Paes 1.48.19; 3 Cleiton Cezario Abrao 1.48.75; 4 Fabiano Peçanha 1.49.51; 5 Pedro Roberto de Palma 1.49.52; 6 Kaio Vinicius Lira Bastos 1.49.60; 7 Luis Fernando da Silva Pires (98) 1.50.69; 8 Matheus Americo Medeiros Pessoa 1.50.98; 1.500m (22) 1 Carlos de Oliveira Santos 3.44.55; 2 Lutimar Abreu Paes 3.45.09; 3 Andre Alberi de Santana 3.45.18; 4 Jean Carlos Machado Dolberth 3.46.28; 5 Thiago do Rosario Andre 3.46.88; 5.000m (21) 1 Altobeli Santos da Silva 13.51.85; 2 Ederson Vilela Pereira 13.56.91; 10.000m (22) Giovani dos Santos 28.51.65; 110mh (22) (-0,4) 1 Eduardo dos Santos Rodrigues de Deus 13.83 (13.68 (0.7) 1h1); 2 Eder Antonio de Souza 13.93 (13.88 (0.7) 3h1); 3 Jonathas Filipe da Silva Brito 13.99 (13.80 (0.7) 2h1); 4 Matheus Facho Inocencio 14.01; in heats: Silvio Henrique de Souza 14.03 (0.7) 4h1; Matheus Nunes Rocha 14.09 (0.7) 6h1; 400mh (23) 1 Marcio Soares Teles 50.07; 2 Andrés Silva (uru) 50.07; 3 Carlos Eduardo Soares Maciel 50.19; 4 Mahau Suguimati 50.41; 5 Artur Langowski Terezan 50.61; 6 Wesley Diego Martins 50.94; 7 Thiago de Jesus Sales 51.89; 3.000m St (22) 1 Altobeli Santos da Silva 8.35.11; HJ (21) 1 Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.23; 2 Josue Lima da Costa 2.20; 3 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira and Talles Frederico Souza Silva 2.16; 5 Almir Cunha dos Santos 2.16; 6 Thiago Julio Souza Alfano Moura 2.16; PV (21) 1 Joao Gabriel Santos Sousa 5.50; 2 Abel Curtinove 5.30; LJ (22) 1 Higor Silva Alves 7.91 (0.0); 2 Paulo Sergio dos Santos Oliveira 7.78 (0.6); 3 Thiago da Silva 7.72 (1.2); 4 Mauro Vinicius da silva 7.70 (0.8); 5 Caio Cezar Fernandes dos Santos 7.68 (0.9); 6 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.59 (0.1); 7 Rogerio da Silva Bispo 7.57 (0.0); 8 Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.51 (0.1); TJ (23) 1 Mateus Daniel de Sá 16.63 (-1,9); 2 Paulo Sergio dos Santos 16.52 (-1,2); 3 Jefferson Dias Sabino 16.10 (0.8); 4 Jean Casimiro Rosa 15.86 (-1,8); 5 Denis Eradiri (bul) 15.80 (1.6); SP (22) 1 Darlan Romani 19.51; 2 William Venancio 18.74; 3 Valdivino Almeida Nunes 18.12; 4 Gustavo Gomes 17.70; 5 Willian Braido 17.53; DT (21) Douglas Junior dos Reis 55.02; Decathlon (21-22) 1 Alex Soares 7.456p (11.15 (2.1); 7.72 (1.1), 14.61; 2.03; 49.88 - 15.13 (-0,6); 36.49, 4.00; 60.36; 5.23.12); 2 Anderson Venancio 7.417p (11.09 (2.1); 7.10 (1.4); 13.07; 1.88; 49.99 - 14.70 (-0,6); 44.67; 4.70; 50.70; 5.21.31)

Men u20

100m (22) (0.9) 1 Derick de Souza Silva 10.43; 2 Felipe Bardi dos Santos 10.56; 110mh (0.99m) (22) (1.0) 1 Heitor Roque Coelho 13.99; 2 Vitor Henrique Venancio 14.01; TJ (23) Murillo Albuquerque Santos 15.63 (1.2); DT (21) Cleverson Pereira Oliveira 54.01

Men u18

HT (5 Kg) Alencar Chagas Pereira 72.26

Women

100m (22) Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 11.60 (-0,3) 1h1; Bruna Oliveira Farias 11.75 (-0,3) 2h1; 200m (23) (-0,6) 1 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 23.69 (23.64 (0.4) 2h1); 2 Jailma Sales de Lima 23.72 (23.47 (0.4) 1h1); 2 Tabata de Carvalho 23.89; in heats: Leticia Cherpe de Souza 24.07 (0.4) 4h1; 400 (22) 1 Jailma Sales de Lima 52.83, 2 Leticia Cherpe de Souza 52.84, 3 Déborah Lizet Rodríguez (uru) 53.05, 4 Joelma das Neves Souza 53.33, 5 Kamilla Félix Miranda 53.35, 6 Jéssica Roberti da Silva 53.66, 7 Tabata Vitorino de Carvalho 53.87, 8 Natalia Oliveira da Silva 54.24, 9 Aline Leone dos Santos 54.34, 10 Cristiane dos Santos Silva 54.49, 11 Daysiellen Atla Dias (97) 54.77, 12 Jéssica Gonzaga dos Santos 54.88; 800 (21) 1 Liliane dos Santos Mariano 2:06.63, 2 July Ferreira da Silva 2:07.20, 3 Jéssica Gonzaga dos Santos 2:07.43, 4 Jacqueline Beatriz Weber 2:08.73, 5 Mayara dos Santos Leite 2:08.97, 6 Pietra Ornelas da Silva (98) 2:09.68; 1.500 (22) 1 Erika Oliveira Lima 4:23.44, 2 July Ferreira da Silva 4:24.04, 3 Maria Aparecida Ferraz 4:27.77, 4 Jéssica Pellario Bueno 4:27.81; 3.000 (23) 1 Juliana Paula Gomes dos Santos 9:20.98, 2 Maria Aparecida Ferraz 9:28.64, 3 Jennifer do Nascimento Silva 9:37.05; 5.000 (21) 1 Maria Aparecida Ferraz 16:30.71, 2 Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho 16:32.27, 3 Valdilene dos Santos Silva 16:36.14; 10.000 (22) 1 Joziane da Silva Cardoso 34:03.64; 100mh (22) (0.5) 1 Fabiana dos Santos Moraes 13.15, 2 Adelly Oliveira Santos 13.27, 3 Maila de Paula Machado 13.32 (13.30 (0.0) 2h1), 4 Leticia de Lima Gaspar 13.55, 5 Gabriela Farias de Lima 13.72; 400mh (23) 1 Déborah Rodríguez (uru) 57.39, 2 Alessandra Santos Silva 58.45, 3 Geisa Cardoso dos Santos 59.38, 4 Wanessa Taciana do Nascimento Zavolski 59.84; 3.000 con obstáculos (22) 1 Juliana Paula Gomes dos Santos 10:01.61; HJ (21) 1 Valdileia Martins 1.88; LJ (22) 1 Jéssica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.66 (1.0), 2 Tania Ferreira de Lima 6.49 (1.0), 3 Vanesa Vieira Seles 6.13 (-0.3); TJ (23) 1 Nubia Aparecida Soares 13.79 (-0.6), 2 Tania Ferreira da Silva 13.60 (-0.1); SP (22) 1 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo 17.01, 2 Izabela Rodrigues da Silva 15.33; DT (21) 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 56.44, 2 Izabela Rodrigues da Silva 51.13; HT (23): 1 Anna Paula Magalhães Pereira 60.98, 2 Mariana Grasielly Marcelino 59.70, 3 Carla Michel 58.69; JT (22) 1 Laila Ferrer 55.85, 2 Edivania dos Santos Araujo 53.44, 3 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 52.44, 4 Luziana da Silva Tomé 51.33, 5 Daniella Mieko Nisimura 49.72, 6 Thais Alves de Aguiar 49.35; Heptathlon (21-22) Giovana Aparecida Cavaleti 5.494 (14.16/0.0 1.70 12.61 24.88/0.9 – 5.80/-0.4 29.57 2:19.83)

Monday, April 25, 2016

Postomino (Poland), 23.4.2016


Postomino (Poland), 23.4.2016

Men

SP 1 Sebastian Nowicki 17.83; 2 Sebastian Lukszo 17.54; JT Piotr Lieboda 73.15

Santiago (Chile), 22-24.4.2016 -National Championships-


Santiago (Chile), 22-24.4.2016 -National Championships-

Men

400m (23) 1 Sergio Aldea 46.49; 2 Sergio Germain 46.75; 3 Alfredo Sepúlveda 47.40; 800m (24) Patrick Bravo 1.50.76; 3.000m (22) Iván López 8.02.9; 400mh (24) Alfredo Sepúlveda 51.46; SP Daniel Pineda 7.50 (nwi); SP (23) Matías López 18.26; HT (22) Roberto Sáez 65.50, 2 Gabriel Kehr 64.69

Women

100m (23) (0.5) Viviana Olivares 11.95; 400m (23) 1 María Fernanda Mackenna 54.94; 2 Paula Goñi 55.20; SP (23) Ivana Gallardo 16.35; DT (24) Karen Gallardo 56.97; JT (24) 1 Valentina Paz Salazar 50.80; 2 María Ríos 49.91

Tarija (Bolivia), 24.4.2016 -Torneo Julia Iriarte-


Tarija (Bolivia), 24.4.2016 -Torneo Julia Iriarte-

Men

100m (-0.3) 1 Bruno Rojas 10.56; 2 Freddy Maidana (par) 10.57; 200m (1.7) 1 Andy Martínez (per) 20.58 NR; 2 Bruno Rojas 20.62 NR; 3 Freddy Maidana (par) 20.83; SP Aldo González 18.46

Women

TJ Claudine Jimenes de Jesus (bra) 13.11 (-1,0)

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 23-24.4.2016 -National Championships-


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 23-24.4.2016 -National Championships-

Men

800m (24) 1 Leandro Paris 1.48.68; 110mh (23) Agustín Carrera 14.15 (0.0) 1h1; PV (24) Germán Chiaraviglio 5.50; LJ (23) Julián Cherit 7.45 (0.1); TJ (24) Maximiliano Díaz 16.15 (0.2); SP (24) Germán Lauro 19.20; HT (23) Joaquín Gómez 69.98; JT (24) Facundo Baudano 70.20

Women

100m (24) (-1,5) María Victoria Woodward 11.91; 800m (24) Mariana Borelli 2.08.95; 3.000m (23) Florencia Borelli 9.16.42; 5.000m (24) Florencia Borelli 16.07.50; 3.000m St (24) Carolina Lozano 10.04.24; PV (23) 1 Valeria Chiaraviglio 4.10; 2 Noelina Madarieta 4.00; 3 Daniela Inchausti 4.00; DT (23) 1 Rocío Comba 56.59; 2 Iara Capurro 50.69; HT (24) Jennifer Dahlgren 65.04

Medellín (Colombia), 23-24.4.2016 -National Championships-


Medellín (Colombia), 23-24.4.2016 -National Championships-

Men

100m (23) (-0,3) 1 Diego Palomeque 10.26; 2 Steven Valois 10.45; 3 Johny Renteria 10.46 (10.43 (0.6) 2h1); in heats: Isidro Montoya 10.44 (0.4) 1h2; 200m (24) 1 Diego Palomeque 20.66; 2 Bernardo Valoyes 20.75; 3 Alejandro Perlaza 21.25; 400m (23) 1 Alejandro Perlaza 45.81; 2 Carlos Lemos 45.90; 3 Jhon Alexander Solis 46.50; 4 Holmes Beltrán 46.51; 800m (24) 1 Rafith Rodríguez 1.48.79; 2 Yelssin Robledo 1.49.07; 3 Miguel Cifuentes 1.49.21; 4 Miguel Alvarado 1.50.20; 1.500m Carlos Andrés Sanmartín 3.49.33; 110mh (23) (-0,4) 1 Jeison Rivas 13.63; 2 Juan Carlos Moreno 13.94; 3 Cristian Alzate 14.07; 4 Ricardo Zapata 14.08; 5 Yoshuan Berrio 14.12; 400mh (24) Ricardo Zapata 51.58; in heats: Jeyson Rivas 51.97 1h2; HJ (24) Daniel Cortes 2.15; SP (23) 1 Edder Moreno 18.43; 2 Jhon Zea 17.88; JT (23) 1 Arley Ibarguen 81.23; 2 Jaime Dayron Marquez 78.95; 3 Luis Alvarez 74.58

Women

100m (23) (0.8) 1 Eliecit Palacios 11.53; 2 Evelyn Rivera (97) 11.55; 3 Darlenys Obregón 11.67; 4 Alison Mina 11.83; in heats: Isidora Jiménez (chi) 11.34 (-0,2) 1h1; 200m (24) (-0,1) 1 Yenifer Padilla 23.73; 2 Darlenys Obregón 23.88; 3 Evelyn Rivera (97) 23.91; in heats: Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.74 (3.5) 1h1; Shantely Scott (crc) 24.32 (1.2) 2h2; 400m (23) 1 Yenifer Padilla 52.75; 2 Rosangelica Escobar 53.07; 800m (24) 1 Rosibel García 2.05.22; 2 Johana Arrieta (98) 2.05.39; 3 Jarly Marín (98) 2.07.57; 1.500m (23) Muriel Coneo 4.23.87; 100mh (23) (-0,2) 1 Brigitte Merlano 12.94; 2 Lina Florez 13.29; 3 Eliecit Palacios 13.32; 400mh (24) 1 Karen Palomeque 59.06; 2 Yadira Moreno 59.48; TJ (23) Giselly Landazuri 13.42 (nwi); SP (24) 1 Sandra Lemus 16.85; 2 Anyela Rivas 15.98; DT (24) Johana Marinez 54.53; HT (23) 1 Eli Johana Moreno 63.44; 2 Luz Muñoz 57.11; JT (23) 1 Flor Ruiz 58.42; 2 Merly Cabrera 52.57; 20 Kms Walk (23) Sandra Arenas; Heptathlon 1 Evely Aguilar 5.917p (13.96 (1.7); 1.66; 12.47; 23.62 (nwi) - 5.74 (1.4); 41.50; 2.10.72); 2 Alizbeth Felix (pur) 5.907p (13.55 (1.7); 1.81; 11.16; 24.54 (nwi) - 6.20 (0.6); 36.52; 2.19.87); 3 Ana Camila Pirelli (par) 5.879p (13.40 (1.7); 1.63; 12.49; 24.39 (nwi) - 5.50 (0.7); 47.83; 2.15.39)

Addis-Ababa (Ethiopia), 20-24.4.2016 -National Championships-


Addis-Ababa (Ethiopia), 20-24.4.2016 -National Championships-

Men

800m: 1. Bacha Morka 1:48.0, 2. Addisu Girma 1:48.4, 3. Yobsen Girma 1:48.7

1.500m: 1. Aman Wote 3:40.4, 2. Teresa Tolosa 3:40.9, 3. Zemenu Addis 3:41.2

5.000m: 1. Getaneh Tamire 13:47.6, 2. Dejene Debela 13:52.2, 3. Selemon Birega 13:53.6; (heats, 23) (1) Getaneh Molla 14:24.0 ; (2) Muktar Edris 14:13.1

10.000m: (21) 1. Abadi Hadis 28:43.2, 2. Fikadu Haftu 28:49.0, 3. Bonsa Dida 28:49.8

3.000m St: 1. Tafese Seboka 8:38.6, 2. Chala Bayu 8:39.7, 3. Jigisa Tolosa 8:41.4

Women

800m: 1. Tigist Ketema 2:04.7, 2. Dinke Ferdesa 2:06.2, 3. Lidya Melese 2:06.5

1.500m: 1. Besu Sado 4:08.2, 2. Fantu Werku 4:11.5, 3. Adanech Ansa 4:11.8

5.000m: 1. Dera Dida 16:09.1, 2. Kidsan Alema 16:15.8, 3. Meskerem Mamo 16:17.2

10.000m: (20) 1. Shure Demise 33:24.5, 2. Yenenesh Tilahun 33:26.4, 3. Ayantu Idosa 33:31.1

3.000m St: (23) 1. Woynshet Ansa 10:05.1, 2. Birtukan Adamu 10:06.4, 3. Agere Belachew 10:07.9, 4. Etenesh Diro 10:10.5

Frostburg -MD- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Capital Athletic Conference Championships-


Frostburg -MD- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Capital Athletic Conference Championships-

Men

100m (2.6) Anthony Simpson 10.44; 200m (5.3) 1 Darnell Tillman 21.06; 2 Anthony Simpson 21.17; 110mh (5.5) Luke Campbell 13.94; 400mh Luke Campbell 52.04

Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Bucknell Team Challenge-


Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Bucknell Team Challenge-

Men

SP John Yohman 18.12; DT David Lucas 56.48

Women

DT Obeng Marfo 52.03

Fargo -ND- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Lyle Hokanson Classic-


Fargo -ND- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Lyle Hokanson Classic-

Men

SP 1 Brandt Berghuis 18.32; 2 Conrad Schwarzkopf 18.23

 

Clinton -MS- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Gulf South Conference Championships-


Clinton -MS- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Gulf South Conference Championships-

Men

200m (-0,6) 1 Joshia Brooks 21.20; 2 Justin Brooks 21.24

Women

100m (0.4) Adrian Martin 11.67; 200m (-0,6) Adrian Martin 23.93

Babson Park -FL- (United States), 22-24.4.2016 -The Sun Conference Championships-


Babson Park -FL- (United States), 22-24.4.2016 -The Sun Conference Championships-

Men

200m (1.0) Kyle Pleban 21.23; 400m Jordan Clarke 47.57 1h1; HJ Corion Knight 2.19; LJ Corion Knight 7.60 (3.1)

Baltimore -MD- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Morgan State Legacy Meet-


Baltimore -MD- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Morgan State Legacy Meet-

Men

100m (1.5) Desean White 10.49; 200m (2.1) Steve Coles 21.11; 400m 1 Joel Roberson 46.73; 2 Steve Coles 47.41; 3 Evan Johnson 47.53; 800m 1 OnyX Johnson 1.50.34; 2 Mark London (tto) 1.50.65; 110mh (0.4) Trey Holloway 13.86

Women

100m (-0,2) Shenel Crooke (skn) 11.48; 400m Micha Powell (can) 53.49; HJ Jailah Mason 1.83

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 223.4.2016 -RRAC Championships-


San Antonio -TX- (United States), 223.4.2016 -RRAC Championships-

Men

100m (mwi) Moriba Morain (tto) 10.59; 200m (nwi) Moriba Morain (tto) 20.99; 400m Moriba Morain (tto) 48.12

Lutsk (Ukraine), 24.4.2016 -International Youth Match-


Lutsk (Ukraine), 24.4.2016 -International Youth Match-

Men

DT (1,5 Kg) 1 Mikalai Chareichyk (blr) 56.22; 2 Dzmitry Karpuk (blr) 55.64; 3 Mustafa Ceyran (tur) 55.37; 4 Vadym Zhurba 54.12; HT (5 kg) 1 Mykhaylo Havrylyuk 79.73; 2 Mykhaylo Kokhan 72.37; 3 Dzmitry Baraukou (blr) 71.54

Women

100m (2.8) Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.79; 100mh (2.3) 1 Viktoriya Zakharchuk (blr) 13.63; 2 Sevval Ayaz (tur) 13.72; JT (500 g) 1 Oleksandra Zarytska 54.45; 2 Aliaksandra Konshyna (blr) (2001) 50.65

Rubiera (Italy), 24.4.2016

Rubiera (Italy), 24.4.2016
Women
10.000m 1 Juliet Chekwell (uga) 31.37.99 NR

Roma (Italy), 24.4.2016 -Trofeo della Liberazione-


Roma (Italy), 24.4.2016 -Trofeo della Liberazione-

Men

150m (-1,5) Mario Marchei (99) 16.42; 300m 1 Lorenzo Valentini 33.64; 2 Alessandro Galati 34.00; 3 Michelle Tricca 34.16; 500m 1 Matteo Iachini 1.02.67; 2 Emanuele Grossi 1.02.90; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Marco Balloni 57.20

Women

150m (0.4) 1 Jessica Paoletta 17.60; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 18.04; 300m 1 Raphaela Lukudo 37.96; 2 Giulia Arcioni 38.61; 500m Chiara Bazzoni 1.09.77; JT u18 (500 g) Carolina Visca 54.49

Chiari (Italy), 24.4.2016


Chiari (Italy), 24.4.2016

Men

200m (2.1) 1 Davide Manenti 20.50; 2 Simone Tanzilli 20.84; 3 Pietro Pivotto 21.07; 4 Christian Bapou (98) 21.67; HT u18 (5 Kg) Gregory Falconi 63.84

La Roche sur Yon (France), 23.4.2016 -Meeting Challenge Floréal-


La Roche sur Yon (France), 23.4.2016 -Meeting Challenge Floréal-

Women

100m (4.2) Caroline Chaillou 11.82

Córdoba (Spain), 23.4.2016 -Andalucia Junior Clubs Championships-


Córdoba (Spain), 23.4.2016 -Andalucia Junior Clubs Championships-

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Alberto González 71.11

Barcelona (Spain), 24.4.2016 -Catalonia Cup of Clubs-


Barcelona (Spain), 24.4.2016 -Catalonia Cup of Clubs-

Men

100m (1.1) Eduard Viles 10.68; 400mh Javier Delgado 52.26; PV Dídac Salas 5.30; 2 Aleix Pi 5.20; DT Jaume Leon 53.45; JT 1 Jordi Sánchez 72.44; 2 Bilal Nouali (mar) 70.97

Women

100m (2.8) Cristina Lara 11.75; 200m (2.7) Carmen Sánchez 24.23; 100mh (0.9) Caridad Jerez 13.21

Sunday, April 24, 2016

York -NE- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Jim Dutcher Memorial-


York -NE- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Jim Dutcher Memorial-
Men
SP Luke Pinkelman 19.52
Women
HT Aubry Baxter 67.05

Hobbs -NM- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Ross Black Open-


Hobbs -NM- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Ross Black Open-

Men

100m (7.0) 1 Ian Kerr (bah) 10.23; 2 Jullian Coronado-Clark 10.29; 400m Daniel Gyasi (gha) 47.65; 110mh (3.4) Arnau Erta (esp) 14.00; LJ Travis Riley 7.58 (0.0); TJ Wayne Northover 16.00 (1.0); DT Jason Young 63.45

Women

100m (4.2) 1 Rochene Smith (jam) 11.22; 2 Shanice Cameron 11.56; 3 Kayelle Clarke (tto) 11.57; 4 Libby Strickland 11.58; 200m (4.1) 1 Kayelle Clarke (tto) 23.33; 2 Rochene Smith (jam) 23.63; 400m Christine Moss 54.14; TJ Latavia Coombs 13.05 (4.4)

Ada -OH- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Polar Bear Invitational-


Ada -OH- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Polar Bear Invitational-

Men

SP Derrick Vicars 18.24; HT Matthias Tayala 70.52

Ithaca -NY- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Upstate Challenge-


Ithaca -NY- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Upstate Challenge-

Men

HT Rudy Winkler 70.68; JT Rob Robbins 71.59

Pella -IA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Central College Open-


Pella -IA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Central College Open-

Men

DT Grant Luer 56.81

Portland -OR- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Northwest Conference Championships-


Portland -OR- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Northwest Conference Championships-

Men

400m Jake Mihelich 47.88

St. Louis -MO- (United States), 22-23.4.2106 -UAA Conference Championships-


St. Louis -MO- (United States), 22-23.4.2106 -UAA Conference Championships-

Men

400m 1 Daniel Pietsch 47.50; 2 Budd Brown 47.93

Pembroke -NC- (United States), 21-23.4.2016 -Peach Belt Conference Championships-


Pembroke -NC- (United States), 21-23.4.2016 -Peach Belt Conference Championships-
Men
100m heats (21) Nicardo Cameron (jam) 10.58 (4.2) 1h3; 400m 1 Gregory Roachford 47.17; 2 Terence Brookins 47.46; LJ (21) Kory Jones 7.45 (1.1)
Women
100m heats (21) Ciona Williams 11.80 (3.5) 1h1; 400m Ayana Walker 52.88; 100mh (-2,3) Sherrelle Jordan 13.49

Charlotte -NC- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -CIAA Championships-


Charlotte -NC- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -CIAA Championships-

Men

100m (1.1) 1 Burkheart Ellis (bar) 10.28, 2 Daniel Jamieson (jam) 10.35; 100m heats (22) Daniel Jamieson (jam) 10.37 (0.0) 1h1; 200m (1.2) 1 Burkheart Ellis (bar) 20.36; 2 Daniel Jamieson (jam) 20.66; 3 Joshua Cunningham (can) 21.06; 4 Waynee Hyman (jam) 21.09; 200m heats (22) Daniel Jamieson (jam) 20.73 (0.7) 1h2; Burkheart Ellis 20.74 (0.1) 1h1; 400m 1 Joshua Cunningham (can) 46.02; 2 Khari Herbert (bvi) 46.95; 3 Waynee Hyamn (jam) 47.13; 400m heats (22) Joshua Cunningham (can) 46.82 1h1; 400mh Shawn Rowe (jam) 51.17

Women

100m (0.7) 1 Ornella Livingstone (jam) 11.59; 2 Mayah Edwards (jam) 11.67; 100m heats (22) Ornella Livingstone (jam) 11.58 (-0,5) 1h1; 200m (1.1) Ornella Livingstone (jam) 23.57; 200m heats (22) Ornella Livingstone (jam) 23.51 (-0,7) 1h1; 400m 1 Kendra Clarke (can) 52.74; 2 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 53.76; 400m heats (22) Kendra Clarke (can) 53.54 1h1; 100mh heats (22) Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 13.52 (1.5) 1h1; 400mh Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 55.82; 400mh heats (22) Tia-Adana Belle 57.18 1h1

Waco -TX- (United States) 23.4.2016 -Michael Johnson Classic- Elite results


Waco -TX- (United States) 23.4.2016 -Michael Johnson Classic- Elite results

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Trayvon Bromell 10.04; 2 Emre Barnes 10.27; 3 Diondre Batson 10.28; 4 Joe Morris 10.30; 5 Allistar Clarke (skn) 10.38; 6 Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 10.39; 200m h2 (0.1) 1 Asafa Powell (jam) 20.51; 2 Diondre Batson 20.55; 3 Joe Morris 20.61; 4 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.63; 5 Ryan Bailey 20.67; 6 Lestrod Roland (skn) 20.74; 7 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 20.99; h8 (0.0) 1 Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 20.58; 2 Seye Ogunlewe (ngr) 20.99; 3 Mookie Salaam 21.02; h7 (2.0) Arthur Delaney 20.96; 400m h6 1 Jeremy Wariner 45.72; 2 Pedro Burmann (bra) 45.88; 3 Hugo Sousa (bra) 45.92; 4 Lucas Carvalho (bra) 46.23; 5 Wagner Cardoso (bra) 46.25; 6 Anderson Henriques (bra) 46.92; 7 Carlyle Roudette (tto) 47.09; h5 1 Jordan Landburg 46.43; 2 Alexander Russo (bra) 46.57; 800m Lucas Manring 1.49.44; 1.500m 1 Matt Cleaver 3.46.45; 2 Matt League 3.46.46; 400mh Javier Culson (pur) 49.65; 4x400m A & M Elite (B. Taplin; C. Roudette; D. Pinder; D Lendore) 3.03.33; PV Logan Cunningham 5.55; 2 Jason Colwick 5.55; LJ Olabanji Asekun 7.70 (2.6); SP Hayden Baillio 18.30; DT Kole Weldon 58.88

Women

100m h3 (-0,3) 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.13; 2 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.32; 3 Alexandria Anderson 11.44; h2 (-0,4) Lavern Jones-Ferrette (isv) 11.46; 200m h7 (-0,3) 1 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.82; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 23.14; 3 Charonda Williams 23.44; h6 (-0,2) 1 Ashleigh Nelson 22.96; 2 Patricia Hall (jam) 23.29; 3 Lavern Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.34; 4 Bianca Knight 23.40; 400m 1 Phyllis Francis 50.80, 2 Patricia Hall (jam) 51.64; 3 Kineke Alexander (vin) 52.34; 4 Kanika Bekcles (tto) 53.18; 5 Ibuyun Mayungbe (ngr) 53.83; 800m 1 Laura Roesler 2.00.72; 2 Dana Mecke 2.02.20; 3 Kendra Chambers 2.05.65; 1.500m 1 Lennie Waite 4.21.28; 2 Rachel Johnson 4.22.03; 100mh (0.2) 1 Tiffani McReynolds 12.88, 2 Christina Manning 13.02; 3 Evonne Britton 13.02; 400mh Jasmine Hyder 57.00; HJ Rachel McCoy 1.88; PV Anicka Newell 4.40; LJ Lakadron Ivery 6.17 (0.7); TJ Crystal Manning 13.94 (1.7); JT Ariana Ince 56.00

Berea -OH- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Sparky Adams Invitational-


Berea -OH- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Sparky Adams Invitational-

Men

SP Bobby Grace 20.18

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Meet of Champions-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Meet of Champions-

Men

400m 1 James Wilson 47.49; 2 Michael Ohioze (gbr) 47.67; 400mh David Voland 50.98; DT 1 Alex Rose 63.06; 2 Jacob Armbrust 58.20

Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Pacesetter Invitational-


Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Pacesetter Invitational-

Men

400m 1 Warren Hazel (skn) 46.82; 2 Sebastian Feyersinger 47.69; 3 Tyrell Dowdell 47.95; 800m 1 David Timlin 1.49.40; 2 Jeffrey Sattler 1.49.93; 110mh (0.1) Adarius Washington 13.58; PV Connor Curley 5.26; SP Josh Freeman 19.20; DT Josh Freeman 55.72

Women

SP DeAnna Price 16.02; HT DeAnna Price 71.24

Mesa -AZ- (United States), 22.4.2016 -T-Bird Invitational-


Mesa -AZ- (United States), 22.4.2016 -T-Bird Invitational-

Men

100m (-0,2) Calesio Newman 10.33; 200m (-0,9) Calesio Newman 20.83; 400m 1 William McCaskill 47.90; 2 Keith Cleveland 47.92

Women

400m Brianna Tate 54.31; DT Julia Viberg (swe) 56.30; 2 Laura Bobek 54.50; HT Brooke Andersen 63.90

Mobile -AL- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Southern State Conference Championships-


Mobile -AL- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Southern State Conference Championships-

Men

100m (0.6) Mateo Edward (pan) 10.49; 200m (1.3) Mateo Edward (pan) 21.21

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dual Meet-


Bozeman -MT- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dual Meet-

Men

400m Sterling Reneau 47.49

Pullman -WA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dual Meet-


Pullman -WA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dual Meet-

Men

100m (-0,6) Ja'Maun Charles 10.44; 400m Andre Brown 47.78; 400mh C J Allen 50.74; SP Frank Catelli 18.46

Women

100m (-0,7) Kennadi Bouyer 11.66; 200m (0.6) Kennadi Bouyer 23.92; 800m Baylee Mires 2.04.91

Mt. Pleasant -SC- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Holy City Relays-


Mt. Pleasant -SC- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Holy City Relays-

Men

LJ Lavon Allen 8.05 (2.0); HT Andy Fryman 70.30

Women

HT Jocelyn Williams 62.01

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dual Meet-


Bloomington -IN- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dual Meet-

Men

100m (-0,7) Keanu Pennerman 10.48; 200m (0,1) Malcolm Dotson 21.02; 400m h1 Kyle Webb 47.31; h2 1 Nicholas Parks 47.05; 2 Daniel Kuhn 47.06; 3 Markevious Roach 47.57; 400mh Obokhare Ikpefan 51.07; SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 20.37; 2 Willie Morrison 18.35; 3 David Schall 18.02; HT Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 68.85

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Svannah Carson 11.35; 2 Carmiesha Cox (bah) 11.51; 3 Autumn Heath 11.61; 4 Savannah Roberson 11.62; 200m (0.3) 1 Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.43; 2 Savannah Roberson 23.73; 400mh Symone Black 57.71; HJ Janae Moffitt (97) 1.80; PV 1 Sophie Gutermuth 4.32; 2 Sydney Clute 4.22; LJ Savannah Carson 6.40 (0.7); HT Nakel McClinton 65.12

Champaign -IL- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Illinois Twilight-


Champaign -IL- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Illinois Twilight-

Men

400m 1 Ben Montgomery 47.77; 2 Kenneth Allen 47.80; 1.500m 1 Aron Sebhat 3.44.85; 2 Jesse Reiser 3.45.15; 400mh Cam Viney 50.66; PV Luke Winder 5.35; LJ Julian Harvey 7.54 (-0,7); SP 1 Curt Jensen 19.82; 2 Jared Kern 18.27

Women

200m (0.8) Pedrya Seymour (bah) 23.88; 100mh (-0,1) Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.40; HJ Haleigh Knapp 1.80; DT Gia Lewis-Smallwood 55.41; HT Erin Reese 60.64

Golden -CO- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Nature's Bakey Invite-


Golden -CO- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Nature's Bakey Invite-
Men
200m (2.0) Anas Beshr (egy) 21.17
Women
LJ Stachia Reuwsaat 6.33 (-0,4); HT Emily Hunsucker 60.71

Fresno -CA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Bulldog Invitational-


Fresno -CA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Bulldog Invitational-

Men

100m (0.3) Carl Horsley 10.32; 200m (1.2) Carl Horsley 20.99

Women

100m (1.7) Moesha Davidson 11.36; 200m (2.0) 1 Marie Veale 23.74; 2 Njeri Omawahleh 23.75; 3 Lexis Lambert 23.79; LJ 1 Je'Nia Sears 6.63 (1.8); 2 Ayana Gales 6.34 (1.3); 3 Moesha Davidson 6.28 (0.0); DT 1 Alex Collatz 53.56; 2 Kayla Hopkins 53.02; HT Meagan McKee 61.85

Lawrence -KS- (United States), 20-23.4.2016 -89th Kansas Relays-


Lawrence -KS- (United States), 20-23.4.2016 -89th Kansas Relays-

Men

100m (23) (4.4) Josh DeLoach 10.31; 100m (23) (3.4) Blake Smith 10.26; 100m heats (22) Blake Smith 10.34 (1.5) 1h3; 200m (23) (2.6) Kyle Clemons 21.08; 400m (23) 1 Cody Rush 46.82; 2 Oliver Alexandre 47.06; 3 Ivan Henry 47.07; 400m heats (22) Strymar Lvingston 46.17 1h2; 110mh (23) (4.1) Antwon Hicks 13.68; 400mh (23) Michael Stigler 50.12; 400mh heats (22) Michael Stigler 49.84 1h5; HJ (20) Jan-Nhai Perinchief (ber) 2.16; PV (23) 1 Joey Uhle 5.60; 2 Jordan Scott 5.45; 3 Cale Simmons 5.45; 4 Mark Hollis 5.30; 5 Jack Whitt 5.30; PV (23) 1 Nick Meyer 5.36; 2 Jake Albright 5.36; 3 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.26; 4 Greg Lupton 5.26; PV Street (21) 1 Joey Uhle 5.50; 2 Jordan Scott 5.40; 3 Mark Hollis 5.40; 4 Jack Whitt 5.40; LJ (20) Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.45 (2.3); SP (23) 1 Mostafa Hassan (egy) 19.26; 2 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 18.23; DT (23) 1 Mitchell Cooper (aus) 62.56; 2 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 60.52; 3 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 57.99; DT (22) 1 Mason Finley 64.07; 2 Russ Winger 61.16; 3 Josh Syrotchen 57.62; 4 Brian Williams 57.15; HT (21) 1 A.G. Kruger 71.81; 2 Sergio Guijo (esp) 62.36; JT (23) Evan Karakolis 79.30; Decathlon (20-21) Cody Walton 7.327p (11.14 (2.3); 6.44 (0.6); 12.85; 1.89; 50.25 - 14.58 (0.8); 37.15; 4.50; 64.89; 4.58.68)

Women

100m (23) (2.8) 1 Zainab Sanni 11.36; 2 Leah Fair 11.52; 100m (23) (4.7) 1 Lettia Wilson 11.49; 2 Kimberley Bailey 11.56; 200m (23) (1.1) 1 Zainab Sanni 23.57; 2 Lakayla Harris 23.74; 200m College (23) (2.3) Venicha Baker (jam) 23.75; 400m heats (22) Paris Daniels (pur) 54.33 1h3; 100mh (23) (2.1) Jasmine Barge 13.32; PV (23) Paula Andrie 4.17; LJ (23) Jazmin McCoy 6.29 (4.3); SP (23) 1 Claire Uke 16.19; 2 Toni Tupper 16.14; SP College (21) Danielle Waldner 15.87; DT (23) 1 Dasha Tsema 54.47; 2 Claire Uke 53.56; DT (22) Michelle Wallerstedt 52.57; HT (22) Daina Levy 64.34; JT (21) 1 Sarah Firestone 55.39, 2 Estefanía López (esp) 52.94; 3 Danielle Plank 51.57; 4 Madison Wolf 49.65; JT (23) Shaylyn Stallbaumer 51.02

Provo -UT- (United States), 21-23.4.2016 -Robison Invitational-


Provo -UT- (United States), 21-23.4.2016 -Robison Invitational-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Nicholas Taylor 10.30; 2 Parker Bluth 10.32; 3 Nic Bowen 10.33; 4 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 10.34; 200m (1.4) 1 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 20.88; 2 Nicholas Taylor 21.10; 3 Jesse White 21.12; 400m 1 Brady Martin 46.66; 2 Shaquille Walker 46.68, 3 Cole Lambourne 46.97; 400mh 1 A J Boully 50.76; 2 Mark Carlson 51.28; HJ Zachary Blackham 2.21; PV (22) Victor Weirich 5.50; DT 1 David Blair 62.00; 2 Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 59.36; Decathlon (21-22) Jackson Walker 7.403p (11.18 (0.6); 6.36 (1.1); 11.76; 1.94; 49.56 - 14.98 (0.0); 38.87; 4.90; 57.10; 4.41.31)

Women

100m (1.2) 1 Celiangely Morales (pur) 11.52; 2 Genoiska Cancel (pur) 11.58; 200m (27) Aaliyah Crawford 23.74; 100mh (2.2) Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 13.49; DT Madison Pachner 54.68

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Musco Twilight-


Iowa City -IA- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Musco Twilight-

Men

100m (1.6) 1 Pierce Vincent 10.32; 2 Eli Minor 10.35; 3 Vinnie Saucer 10.38; 400m 1 Mar'yea Harris 46.56; 2 Deon Sanders 47.19; 600m 1 Erik Sowinski 1.15.31; 2 Carter Lilly 1.15.64; 110mh (2.6) Aaron Mallett 13.50; 400mh Derek Jones 51.42; PV 1 Jeff Coover 5.41; 2 Zach Siegmeier 5.26; SP 1 Colt Feltes 18.62; 2 Roger Steen 18.41; 3 Brian Williams 18.22; DT 1 Chase Madison 58.29; 2 Brian Williams 57.74; 3 Eric Masington 57.48

Women

100m (2.9) 1 Briana Guillory 11.35; 2 Taylor Chapman 11.60; 600m 1 Bethany Praska 1.28.97; 800m Brette Correy 2.06.85; 1.500m 1 Emma Huston 4.20.82; 2 Alex Wilson 4.21.19; 100mh (1.7) Paige Knodle 13.26

Rolla -MO- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dewey Allgood Invitational-


Rolla -MO- (United States), 23.4.2016 -Dewey Allgood Invitational-

Men

400m 1 William Shell 46.00; 2 Chris Davis 46.78; LJ Louis Rollins 7.57 (1.0); SP Garrett Appier 20.54; DT Caniggia Raynor (jam) 54.72

Women

HT Heavin Warner 62.51

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Larry Ellis Invitational-


Princeton -NJ- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Larry Ellis Invitational-

Men

100m (2.8) Ben Sims 10.47; 400m h1 1 Alec Peabody 46.81; 2 Jose Santana 47.54; 3 Harry Purcell (irl) 47.82; 800m (22) h1 1 Jesse Garn 1.47.11; 2 Edose Ibadin 1.47.16; 3 Chris Sanders 1.47.43; 4 Johny Gregorek 1.47.71; 5 Mitchell Black 1.48.60; 6 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.49.03; 7 Alvaro Chavez 1.49.19; h2 1 Samuel Ellison 1.48.19; 2 Derek Holdsworth 1.48.38; 3 Mike Atchoo 1.48.67; 4 Andrew Smith 1.48.83; 5 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.48.89; 6 Liam Boylan-Pett 1.48.90; 7 Declan Murray (irl) 1.49.00; 8 Connor Claflin 1.49.61; h5 Mpho Makofane (rsa) 1.49.78; 1.500m (22) h1 1 Sam Penzenstadler 3.41.24; 2 Garrett O'Toole 3.41.85; 3 Andrew Hunter 3.42.42; 4 Travis Mahoney 3.42.67; 5 Michael Rutt 3.43.00; 6 Noah Kauppila 3.43.38; 7 Kieran Clements (gbr) 3.43.55; 8 Thomas Awad 3.44.03; 9 Ben Malone 3.44.66; h2 1 Nick Ross 3.43.48; 2 Tim Gorman 3.44.45; 3 Nicholas Stenuf 3.44.80; 4 Michael O'Donnell 3.45.09; 5 Eric Holt 3.45.30; 6 Brendon Fish 3.45.51; 7 Kenneth Jesensky 3.45.67; 8 Trevor Touchton 3.45.83; 5.000m (22) Ben Rainero 14.04.27; 400mh Geordan Ferguson 51.82; 3.000m St (22) Henry Sterling 8.42.09; HJ Justin Frick 2.18; PV (22) Peter Roach 5.40; TJ Ron Woodley 16.03 (-0,3); SP Jonathan Kalnas 18.25; HT (22) 1 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 72.75; 2 Adam Kelly 65.76; 3 Jake Freeman 65.60

Women

100m (1.4) h1 Taylor McCorkle 11.71; h2 1 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.72; 2 Tristan Evelyn (bar) (98) 11.72; 400m 1 Celina Emerson 53.52; 2 Sophia Smellie (jam) 53.89; 800m (22) h1 1 Cecilia Barowski 2.03.05; 2 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (irl) 2.03.52; 3 Stephanie Schappert 2.04.62; 4 Greta Feldman 2.05.02; 5 Caroline King 2.06.02; 6 Tionna Garner 2.06.10; 7 Stephanie Vanpelt 2.06.18; 8 Stephanie Charnigo 2.06.27; h2 Myah Hicks 2.05.92; 1.500m (22) h1 1 Nicole Tully 4.10.13; 2 Ashley Montgomery 4.20.28; 3 Kaitlin Hanss 4.22.63; 5.000m (22) 1 Isabelle Kennedy 16.20.07; 2 Bella Bura 16.26.32; 3 Blanca Fernández (esp) 16.36.13; 3.000m St (22) 1 Ashley Higginson 9.42.18; 2 Emily Ritter 9.54.33; 3 Nicol Traynor 9.59.53; 4 Emily de la Bruyere 10.06.26; PV Allison Harris 4.15; LJ Jasmine Simmons 6.14 (0.0); TJ Nadia Eke (gha) 13.52 (0.1); SP 1 Chioma Onyekwere 16.41; 2 Emmaline Berg 16.09; HT (22) 1 Crystal Bourque 62.26; 2 Lexia Robinson 59.57

San Diego -CA- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Triton Invitational-


San Diego -CA- (United States), 22-23.4.2016 -Triton Invitational-

Men

100m (2.3) 1 Emmanuel Matadi 10.11; 2 Vitor Hugo dos Santos (bra) 10.20; 3 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.29; 4 Antonio Rodrigues (bra) 10.37; 5 Aldemir Junior (bra) 10.38; 6 José Carlos Moreira (bra) 10.40; 200m h1 (0.7) 1 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.44; 2 Stirley Jones 20.49; 3 Vitor Hugo dos Santos (bra) 20.59; 4 Antonio Rodrigues 20.99; 5 Gabriel Costantino (bra) 21.09; h2 (1.6) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 20.75; 400m Troy Pollard 46.28; 800m 1 Brandon Johnson 1.48.66; 2 Mohammed Shaween (ksa) 1.48.97; 1.500m Alexis Verdugo 3.45.66; 110mh (1.4) 1 Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.68; 2 Ronald Brookins 13.69; 3 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.78; LJ Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.01 (0.0); SP 1 Joe Kovacs 21.47, 2 Nicholas Scarvelis 20.61; 3 Braheme Days 20.21; 4 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.00; 5 Sultan Al-Hebshi (ksa) 19.81; 6 Nicholas Ponzio 19.42; 7 Marco Fortes (por) 19.41; 8 Daniele Secci (ita) 19.12; 9 David Pless 18.96; 10 Dotun Ogundeji 18.60; 11 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.49; 12 Matthew Katnik 18.47; 13 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 18.12; SP college 1 Riley Budde 18.20; 2 Itamar levi (isr) 18.20; DT 1 Fredrick Dacres (jam) 68.02; 2 Daniel Stahl (swe) 66.42; 3 Matthew Denny (aus) 64.13; 4 Erik Cadee (ned) 63.63; 5 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 63.30; 6 Rutger Smith (ned) 62.37; 8 Jean-Louw Kotze (rsa) 61.75; 9 Ronald Juliao (bra) 60.86; 10 Brett Morse (gbr) 60.73; 11 Jared Schuurmans 60.34; 12 Simon Peterson (swe) 60.03; 13 Andrew Evans 59.81; 14 Jeremy Campbell 59.37; 15 Bryan Powlen 58.05; 16 Micheal Torie 57.64; 17 Brian Trainor 56.00; 18 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 55.65; DT College 1 Nathaniel Moses 63.26; 2 Traves Smikle (jam) 63.01; 3 Macklin Tudor 62.50; 4 Gerhard de Beer (rsa) 58.98; 5 Colin Quirke 58.87; 6 Federico Apolloni (ita) 58.69; 7 Jason Harrell 58.42; 8 Michael Ohakwe 58.06; 9 Justin Ramirez 57.55; 10 Ralph Fruguglietti 57.45; 11 Itamar levi (isr) 57.28; ...14th Nazzareno Di Marco (ita) 56.06; JT 1 Julio Oliveira (bra) 78.53; 2 Carlos Armenta (mex) 71.14

Women

100m h1 (1.0) 1 Jeneba Tarmoh 11.40, 2 Kendall Baisden 11.49; h2 (1.5) Starlynn Singleton 11.65; 200m h1 (1.0) Kendall Baisden 23.43; h2 (1.3) Uhunoma Osazuwa (ngr) 23.79; 400m 1 Geisa Coutinho (bra) 52.12; 2 Monica Hargrove 53.48; 3 Dandadeua da Silva (bra) 53.77; 800m Raquel Lambblin 2.05.93; 100mh (1.6) 1 Ginnie Crawford 12.97; 2 Melaine Walker 13.40; 400mh 1 Kori carter 56.54; 2 Turqoise Thompson 56.64; HJ Zibby Boyer 1.80; PV 1 Kourtney Ross 4.30; 2 Robin Bone (can) 4.15; 3 Leanne Carriere (can) 4.15; 4 Brysun Stately 4.15; PV (22) Bonnie Draxler 4.15; LJ 1 Whitney Gipson 6.39 (0.0); 2 Malaina Payton 6.31 (nwi); 3 Georgia Ellenwod (can) 6.19 (nwi); 4 Jung Soon-ok (kor) 6.14 (nwi); SP 1 Tia Brooks 18.84; 2 Felisha Johnson 18.63; 3 Jillian Camarena-Williams 18.22; 4 Kelsey Card 18.04; 5 Keely Medeiros (bra) 17.36; 6 Chiara Rosa (ita) 16.97; 7 Erin Farmer 16.66; 8 Maggie Ewen 16.43; 9 Portious Warren (tto) 16.00; DT (22) A 1 Jade Lally (gbr) 63.60; 2 Whitney Ashley 62.21; 3 Kelsey Card 62.10; 4 Liz Podominick 61.67; 5 Tera Novy 59.99; 6 Paige Blackburn 58.93; 7 Rache Longfors 58.77; 8 Fernanda Martins (bra) 58.59; 9 Kim Mulhall (aus) 58.53; 10 Summer Pierson 58.42; 11 Jere Summers 58.25; 12 Maggie Ewen 57.44, 13 Rachel Warner 57.30; 14 Lidian Cansian (bra) 57.12; 15 TeRina Keenan (nzl) 56.96; 16 Anna Jelmini 56.34; 17 Kirsty Law (gbr) 56.01; 18 Alexa Evans 55.64; B 1 Alissa Rausch 54.17, 2 Stamatia Scarvelis 53.92; 3 Brianna Cueva 53.49; HT (22) 1 Britney Henry 66.70; 2 Taylor Bush 63.19; 3 Maggie Ewen 62.43; 4 Jade Grace 60.47; 5 Stamatia Scarveli 59.70; 6 Jacklyn Chasteler 59.69; JT 1 Abigail Gómez (mex) 54.63; 2 Lilian Meurer Siebert (bra) 53.84