@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, January 31, 2016

Zaporozhya (Ukraine), 30-31.1.2016 -National Youth Championships-


Zaporozhya (Ukraine), 30-31.1.2016 -National Youth Championships-

Women

60m (30) Yeva Podhoretska 7.63; LJ (30) 1 Anastasiya Kolotyl 6.04; 2 Alina Shukh 6.00

Ancona (Italy) 31.1.2016 (indoor)


Ancona (Italy) 31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

LJ 1 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.75; 2 AntoninoTrio 7.60; 3 Kevin Ojiaku 7.47

Women

60mh Veronica Borsi 8.28

Padova (Italy), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Padova (Italy), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

400m (31) Andrea Romani (99) 48.96; PV (31) Giorgio Piantella 5.25

Women

60m (31) Martina Lorenzwtto 7.63; 200m Ayomide Folorunso 24.12; 800m 1 Marta Zenoni (99) 2.06.06; 2 Natascia Meneghini 2.07.08; 60mh (31) Micol Cattaneo 8.40; HJ (31) Desiree Rossit 1.80; LJ 1 Giulia Liboa 6.32; 2 Laura Strati 6.24

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m (31) round A h1 Sean Safo-Antwi 6.57; 2 Andrew Robetson 6.62; 3 Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 6.72; 4 Dwain Chambers 6.73; 5 John Otugade 6.74; h2 Reuben Arthur 6.77; round B h1 1 Andrew Robertson 6.63; 2 Reuben Arthur 6.71; 3 Dwain Chambers 6.72; h2 Confidence Lawson 6.76; in heats too: Joris Van Gool (ned) 6.86 5h2; 60m u20 round A Gerald Matthew 6.91; round B 1 Rico Ewer 6.91; 2 Owen Richardson 6.93; 200m Ben Snaith 21.38 1h1; 60mh round A 1 Khai Riley-Laborde 7.84; 2 Gianni Frankis 7.88; 3 Edirin Okoro 7.90; 60mh round B 1 Edirin Okoro 7.86; 2 Gianni Frankis 7.87; 3 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.88; 60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Robert Sakala 7.92; 2 Mensah Elliott 7.95, TJ Areinder Singh (ind) 15.52

Women

60m (31) round a h1 1 Dina Asher-Smith 7.20; 2 Daryll Neita 7.32; Adeline Guenon (civ) 7.33; 4 Sophie Papps 7.36; 5 Montell Douglas 7.50, 6 Imani Lansiquot 7.53; h2 1 Corinne Humphreys 7.51; Serita Solomon 7.53; round B h1 1 Dina Asher-Smith 7.22; 2 Adeline Guenon (civ) 7.26; 3 Daryll Neita 7.29; 4 Sophie Papps 7.40; 5 Montell Douglas 7.48; 6 Serita Solomon 7.49; 7 Corinne Humphreys 7.49; h2 Lukesha Morris 7.49; 2 Daiani Walker 7.53; 3 Clieo Stephenson 7.53; 400m 1 Lina Nielsen 53.74; 2 Hannah Williams (98) 54.45; 60mh round A 1 Serita Solomon 8.21; 2 Mollie Courtney 8.41; 3 Sarah Lavin (irl) 8.41; 60mh round B 1 Serita Solomon 8.10; 2 Yasmin Miller 8.18; 3 Sarah Lavin (irl) 8.38; 4 Mollie Courtney 8.42

Kingston (Jamaica), 30.1.2016 -Queens Grace Jackson Meeting-


Kingston (Jamaica), 30.1.2016 -Queens Grace Jackson Meeting-

Men

60m (1.7) 1 Oshane Bailey 6.60; 2 Ronald Levy 6.62; 3 Julian Forte 6.63; 4 Andrew Fisher 6.65; 200m h1 (0.8) Brandon Tomlinson 20.91; h2 (0.4) Demish Gaye 21.05; h3 (0.6) 1 Rusheen McDonald 21.09; 2 Twayne Crooks 21.31; 3 Nathan Farinha (tto) 21.44; h4 (1.6) 1 Travane Morrison 21.26; 2 Marzel Miller 21.33; h5 (-0,7) Vashan Grant 21.43; 200m u20 (0.0) Andel Miller 21.38; 400m 1 Edino Steele 46.39; 2 Nasive Powell 46.91; 3 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 47.12; 4 Vincent Oges 47.13; 5 Collin King 47.46; 6 Chumaine Fitten 47.51; 400m u20 1 Collin Sewell 47.58; 2 Rojay Granstan 48.13; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (-0,4) Dejor Russell 13.38; TJ u20 O' Brien Wasome 15.73 (0.0); SP u20 (6 kg) Warren Barrett 19.18; DT 1 Fredrick Dacres 61.32; 2 Traves Smikle 57.47; 3 Chad Wright 56.67; 4 Basil Bingham 54.77

Women

200m h1 (0.3) 1 Anastasia Le Roy 22.87; 2 Sherika Jackson 22.95; Stephanie-Ann McPherson 23.15; h2 (0.9) 1 Sashalee Forbes 23.46; 2 Tjipekapura Herunga (nam) 24.29; 3 Ristananna Tracey 24.31; h3 (1.7) Sparkle McKnight (tto) 24.21; 200m u20 (nwi) 1 Shanta Deer 24.28; 2 Alesha Kelly 24.44; 3 Shanice Reid 24.45; 400m 1 Anneisha Wilby-McLoughlin 52.87; 2 Ronda Whyte 53.07; 3 Verone Chambers 53.28; 4 Dawnalee Loney 54.07; 5 Jonique Day 54.55; 6 Simoya Campbell 54.62; 400m u20 1 Alesha Kelly 53.91; 2 Ashley Williams 54.96

Bratislava (Slovakia), 31.1.2016 -Elan Miting- (indoor)


Bratislava (Slovakia), 31.1.2016 -Elan Miting- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Elliott Hurley (gbr) 6.72; 2 Gabriel Odujobi (gbr) 6.77; Gilberto da Silva (bra) 6.79 (6.79 2h1); in heats too: Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 6.82 3h1; 800 Hassan Guduk (tur) 1.50.73; 1.500m 1 Michael Wilsmore (gbr) 3.48.47; 2 Levente Ates (tur) 3.48.81; 60mh 1 Martin Mazac (cze) 7.91; 2 Gabriel Odujobi (gbr) 7.93; TJ 1 Rumen Dimitrov (bul) 16.59; 2 Nathan Fox (gbr) 15.84, 5 Kms Walk 1 Tom Bosworth (gbr) 18.54.18; 2 Grzegorz Sudol (pol) 19.09.62; 3 Robert Heffernan (irl) 19.43.27; 4 Matej Toth 19.25.42

Women

60m h1 1 Rebecca Campsall (gbr) 7.47; 2 Rebekah Wilson (gbr) 7.52; 3 Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.61; 4 Vladimira Sibová 7.62; h2 1 Rebecca Campsall 7.45; 2 Cherese Jones (rsa9 7.49; Vladimira Sibová 7.62; 800m Leah Barrow (gbr) 2.05.77; 1.500m 1 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.19.20; 2 Louise Webb (gbr) 4.26.07; 60mh 1 Zarah Hohn (gbr) 8.51; 2 Iavana Petkovic (srb) 8.55; TJ Sasa Babsek (slo) 13.59; 2 Sinead Gutzmore (gbr) 13.32; 3 Beyza Tilki (tur) 13.07; 3 Kms Walk Maria Czakova 12.58.13

 

Sabadell (Spain), 31.1.2016 (indoor)


Sabadell (Spain), 31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60mh u20 (0,99m) Jan Sans 7.88

Eaubonne (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Eaubonne (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m u18 (30) Kalilou Bouare 6.97; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Peniel Mabila 8.04 (8.03 1h); SP u18 (5 kg) Fred Moudani-Likibi 17.25

Women

60m u20 (30) 1 Estelle Raffai 7.50; 2 Cynthia Leduc 7.63; 3 Leisly Regulier 7.71 (7.70 1s4); 60m u18 (30) Whitney Tie 7.74; 200m u20 1 Estella Raffai 23.57; 2 Cynthia LeDuc 24.28; 60mh u20 1 Sarah Koutouan 8.49; 2 Pauline Salies 8.61; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Cyrena Samba-Mayela 8.64

Zweibrücken (Germany), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Zweibrücken (Germany), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

PV (31) 1 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.71; 2 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.61; 3 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.61; 4 Tobias Scherbarth 5.51; 5 Daniel Clemens 5.51; 6 Stanley Joseph (fra) and Mitch Greeley (usa) 5.31; 8 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.31; 9 Marquis Richards (sui) 5.21; PV (30) 1 Jerome Clavier (fra) 5.53; 2 Baptiste Boirie (fra) 5.53; 3 Florian Gaul 5.53; 4 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.43; 5 Tom Konrad 5.43; 6 Alessandro Sinno (ita) 5.23

Women

PV (31) 1 Wilma Murto (fin) (98) 4.71; 2 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.65; 3 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.45; 4 Silke Spiegelburg 4.45; 5 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.35; 6 Marion Fiack (fra) 4.25; PV (30) 1 Anjuli Knäsche 4.43; 2 Annika Roloff 4.43; 3 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.33; 4 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.33; 5 Olivia Fischer (sui) 4.03

Sindelfinden (Germany), 30-31.1.2016 -Suddeutsche Meisterschaften- (indoor)


Sindelfinden (Germany), 30-31.1.2016 -Suddeutsche Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Men

60m (30) 1 Martin Hahn 6.77 (6.74 1s1); 2 Lucien Aubry 6.79; 3 Julian Howard 6.81 (6.81 1s3); 4 Michael Pohl 6.81; 5 Florian Hochdörffer 6.82 (6.80 2s1); 200m 1 Steven Müller 21.35; 2 Rouven Christ 21.40; 200m heats (30) Florian Hochdörfer 21.38 1h1; Rouven Christ 21.40 1h3; 60mh Florian Lickteig 7.95; 60mh u18 (0.91m) Raphael Thoma 8.04; HJ (30) Peter Bakosi (hun) 2.20; HJ u18 (30) Lucas Mihota 2.10; PV 1 Pascal Koehl 5.30; 2 Jakob Köhler-Baumann 5.20; LJ (30) 1 Fabian Heinle 7.81; 2 Julian Howard 7.70; 3 Gianni Seeger (98) 7.42; SP (30) 1 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.25; 2 Andrei Toader 19.61; 3 Tobias Dahm 19.54; 4 Bodo Göder 18.65

Women

60m (30) 1 Nadina Gonska 7.46; 2 Laura Müller 7.47; 3 Nadine Hildebrand 7.50 (7.46 1s1); 4 Sina Mayer 7.54 (7.54 2s2); 5 Carlotta Buckel 7.59 (7.57 3s2); in semis: Lara Matheis 7.57 2s2; Mona Maier 7.57 2s1; 200m Laura Müller 23.90; 200m heats (30) Laura Müller 23.85 1h1; 200m u18 (30) Corinna Schwab 24.30; 400m (31) Daniela Ferenz 54.94; 800m Jana Reinert (98) 2.08.71; 3.000m (30) 1 Diana Sujew 9.18.20; 2 Elina Sujew 9.35.61; 60mh 1 Nadine Hildebrand 8.16; 2 Ricarda Lobe 8.16; 3 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.49; 60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Lea Riedel 8.53; 2 Celina Schweizer 8.56; PV (30) 1 Martina Schultze 4.25; 2 Stefanie Dauber 4.00; LJ 1 Alina Rotaru 6.43; 2 Maryse Luzolo 6.26; SP (30) Lena Urbaniak 17.12; SP u18 (3 Kg) Lea Riedel 15.61

Bordeaux (France), 31.1.2016 (indoor)


Bordeaux (France), 31.1.2016 (indoor)

Women
60m Maroussia Pare 7.57; 200m Maroussia Pare 24.36; 60mh Solene Ndama (98) 8.51

Val de Reuil (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Val de Reuil (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m (30) 1 Mickael-Meba Zeze 6.83; 2 Abdoulaye Ndiaye 6.89 (6.87 1h1); 200m 1 Yannick Fonsat 21.27; 2 Mickal-Meba Zeze 21.40, HJ Paul Godefroy 2.14; TJ Jean-Noel Cretinoir 16.06

Women

60m (30) 1 Anne Maquet 7.51; 2 Ornella Ezoua 7.62; 200m Anais Desroses 23.99

Nantes (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Nantes (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Jean-Pierre Bertrand 6.88; 400m Victor Coroller 47.50; 800m (31) Dimitri Pasquereau 1.50.60, PV (31) Alexandre Marchand 5.32

Women

60m Caroline Chaillou 7.54; 60m u20 Berthe Akanyi 7.67; 200m (31) Caroline Chaillou 24.47; 60mh Chloe Fagon 8.58

Lyon (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Lyon (France), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m (30) 1 Christopher Lemaitre 6.65 (6.66 1h1); 2 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 6.86; 200m 1 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 21.25; 2 Bertrand Stephan 21.42; 400m (30) 1 Jonathan Vilaine 48.29; 2 Nasredine Khatir 48.31; 400m u18 (30) Teo Andant (99) 49.01; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Jules Gaultier 7.98; in heats: Yvan Lopes Ribeiro 7.91 1h1; 1.500m 1 Guillaume Adam 3.48.32; 2 Djilali Bedrani 3.48.44; HJ (30) Florian Labourel 2.15; PV (30) 1 Medhi Amar Rouana 5.37; 2 Matthieu Collet 5.27; 3 Alioune Sene 5.27; TJ u20 (30) Melvin Raffin (98) 15.95, SP (30) Romain Gotteland 17.51

Women

60m (30) 1 Jennifer Galais 7.35; 2 Eloyse Lesueur 7.44; 3 Solenn Compper 7.56; in heats: Awa Sene 7.63 4h1; 60m u20 (30) Tamara Murica 7.60; in heats: Flore-Julie Krakre 7.61 1h1; 200m 1 Floria Guei 23.23; 2 Stella Akakpo 23.52; 3 Fanny Peltier (97) 24.04; 4 Estelle Perrossier 24.06; 800m Lore Hoffmann 2.07.70; 1.500m 1 Claire Perraux 4.23.86; 2 Elodie Mathien 4.25.27; 60mh u20 1 Awa Sene 8.25; 2 Clemence Vifquin 8.28; 3 Solenn Compper 8.52; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Manuella Cancade (cmr) 8.70 1h1; HJ (30) Prisca Duvernay 1.80; PV 1 Anais Poumarat 4.16; 2 Syrine Ebondo (tun) 4.16; 3 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.06; TJ (30) 1 Rouguy Diallo 13.74; 2 Elenore Bailly 13.07

Malmö (Sweden), 30-31.1.2016 -Pallas Spelen- (indoor)


Malmö (Sweden), 30-31.1.2016 -Pallas Spelen- (indoor)

Men

60m (30) Odain Rose 6.68; 2 Morten Daalgard Madsen (den) 6.75; 3 Suleyman Bah 6.78; 4 Michael Rosenberg (nor) 6.80; 60m u20 (30) Marcus Tornee 6.86; 60mh 1 Amir Shaker 7.92; 2 Marvin Tay 7.94; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Elias Martinsson 8.04; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Joel Bengtsson 8.06; HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.34; 2 Hamdi Allamine (qat) (97) 2.17; PV 1 Carl Stensson and Per Mangne Florvaag (nor) 5.20; 3 Erik Thorstensson 5.20; 4 Mikkel Nielsen (den) 5.20; LJ 1 Andreas Otterling 7.79; 2 Tobias Nilsson Montler 7.67; SP Jonas Meyer 17.46; SP u20 (6 kg) (30) 1 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.34; 2 Wictor Petersson 19.23

Women

60m (30) 1 Erica Jarder 7.51; 2 Khaddi sagnia 7.52; 3 Mathilde Kramer (den) 7.64; 60m u20 (30) 1 Lisa Warfvinge 7.68; 2 Hanna Hoff 7.69; 3 Emelie Rantzow 7.71 (7.68 1h2); 60m u16 (30) Kamille Busch Hansen (den) 7.88; 200m Irene Ekelund 24.05; 2 Moa Hjelmer 24.18; 60mh 1 Elin Westerlund 8.49; 2 Mette Graversgard (den) 8.51; 3 EStelle Montler 8.64; 4 Mathilde Heltbech (den) 8.64; HJ u18 (30) Erika Wärff 1.78; PV (30) 1 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.20; 2 Klara Mattsson (97) 4.00, LJ 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.61; 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.21; SP Trine Mulbjerg 16.50

Ulsteinvik (Norway), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Ulsteinvik (Norway), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

200m Karsten Warholm 20.94; LJ Karsten Warholm 7.47

Lillestrom (Norway), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Lillestrom (Norway), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Kristoffer Buhagen 6.87 1h1

Women

60m Helene Ronningen 7.54

Rud (Norway), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Rud (Norway), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

200m Havard Moken 21.74; 400m 1 Mauritz Kashagen 46.88 NR; 2 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 48.00

Women

60m u20 Ida Eikeng 7.59; 200m (mixed) Christien Bjelland Jensen 24.36

Sandnes (Norway), 31.1.2016 (indoor)


Sandnes (Norway), 31.1.2016 (indoor)
Women
60m Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 7.54; 200m Ida Bakke Hansen 24.26; 60mh Ida Bakke Hansen 8.52

Valencia (Spain), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Valencia (Spain), 30.1.2016 (indoor)
Men
400m 1 Mark Ujakpor 47.86; 2 Jesús Serrano 48.33; SP Daniel Martínez 17.46
Women
400m Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.82; 3.000m Laura Benguria 9.37.47

Rochlitz (Germany), 31.1.2016 (indoor)


Rochlitz (Germany), 31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

SP 1 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.26; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.99; 3 Martin Novak (cze) 18.96; 4 Dennis Lewke 18.78, 5 Bodo GÑoder 18.61; 6 Christian Jagusch 18.44; 7 Hendrik Müller 17.90; 8 Patrick Müller 17.84; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Cedric Trinemeier 19.88; 2 Merten Howe 19.26; 3 Tobias Köhler 18.48; 4 Leon Schwöbel 18.14; 5 Pascal Eichler 18.04; SP u18 (5 kg) Tim Opatz 17.95

Women

SP 1 Lena Urbaniak 17.94; 2 Anna Rüh 17.09; 3 Alina Kenzel 16.98, 4 Sarah Schmidt 16.13; 5 Laura Jokeit 15.62; SP u20 1 Alina Kenzel 16.70; 2 Sarah Schmidt 16.20; 3 Julia Ritter 15.78; 4 Anika Nehls 15.57, SP u18 (3 Kg) 1 Selina Dantzler 16.54; 2 Jule Steuer 16.40; 3 Hannah Meinikmann 16.00

Hamburg (Germany), 30-31.1.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events- (indoor)


Hamburg (Germany), 30-31.1.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events- (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon 1 Kai Kazmirek 6.071p (7.08; 7.43; 14.12; 2.09 - 8.14; 5.00; 2.45.00); 2 Matthias Brugger 5.894p (7.13; 7.24; 13.74; 2.06 - 8.31; 4.70; 2.38.42); 3 Tim Nnowak 5.805p (7.27; 7.18; 13.73; 2.09 - 8.36; 4.80; 2.45.109; 4 Rene Stauss 5.619p (7.30; 6.83; 13.84; 2.09 - 8.56; 4.90; 2.52.79); 5 Patrick Scherfose 5.612p (7.18; 7.03; 13.92; 1.88 - 8.14; 4.80; 2.50.57); 6 Nico Beckers 5.261p (7.17; 6.93; 13.70; 1.91 - 8.55; 3.90; 2.49.53); Heptathlon u20 1 Manuel Eitel 5.837p (6.86; 7.38; 15.06; 1.96 - 8.02; 4.40; 2.53.01); 2 Lennard Biere 5.310p (7.23; 6.78; 16.50; 1.96 - 8.52; 4.40, 3.16.18); Heptathlon u18 Tom Greiner 5.033p (7.43; 6.34; 14.19; 4.10 - 8.40; 1.84; 2.55.78)

Women

Pentathlon (31) 1 Celina Leffler 4.347p (8.50; 1.69; 14.35; 6.09; 2.22.19); 2 Anna Maiwald 4.208p (8.48; 1.72; 13.06; 5.68; 2.19.95); 3 Lea Menzel 3.958p (8.69; 1.66; 13.06; 5.69; 2.30.28); 4 Silvia Mrotzek 3.927p (9.05; 1.60; 11.87; 5.90; 2.20.31); 5 Alina Biesenbach 3.874p (9.33; 1.72; 13.32; 5.59; 2.31.21); Pentathlon (31) 1 Lisa Maihöfer 4.373p (8.70; 1.87; 11.52; 6.28; 2.24.28); 2 Vanessa Grimm 3.685p (9.34; 1.63; 11.78; 5.46; 2.26.359; 4 Kristin Tuxford 3.664p (8.85; 1.57; 11.85; 5.57; 2.33.36); Pentathlon u18 1 Mareike Rösing 4.120p (8.70; 1.82; 12.41; 5.89; 2.34.40); 2 Antonia Kohl 3.975p (8.57; 1.61; 12.09; 6.13; 2.31.93); 3 Francine Philipp 3.691p (9.23; 1.67; 11.09; 5.61; 2.31.19); 4 Johanna Siebler 3.688p (9.08; 1.55; 13.60; 5.43; 2.31.80); 5 Lara Hümke 3.649p (8.75; 1.67; 11.42; 5.67; 2.46.99)

Tallinn (Estonia), 31.1.2016 (indoor)


Tallinn (Estonia), 31.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Kaspar Mesila 6.87; 300m 1 Jakob Gorosko 34.56; 2 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 34.56; 60mh Keiso Pedriks 7.96

Women

60m Oilme Voro 7.57; 3.000m Jekaterina Patjuk 9.42.86; 60mh Kreete Verlin (97) 8.70; 60mh u18 (0.876m) Margit Kalk 8.72; HJ Grete Udras 1.80; PV Reena Koll 4.30; PV u18 Margit Kalk 4.10; SP Anu Teesaar 15.87

Piréas (Greece), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Piréas (Greece), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m Vasílios Tsoúsis 6.84; 2 Christos Hadjiangelides (cyp) 6.89; HJ Vasilios Constantinou (cyp) 2.20; PV 1 Dimítrios Patsoukákis 5.60; 2 Emmanouíl Karalís (99) 5.35 NR u18; TJ Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.17; SP u20 (6 kg) Yeóryios Tzatzimákis 17.25

Women

60m Panayióta Veniéri 7.49; in heats: Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 7.55 1h1; Dimitra Kyriakidou (cyp) 7.62; 1.500m Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou 4.22.94; 60mh Zafíra Sinoláki 8.35; PV Ariádni Adamopoúlou (2000) 3.90

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Last Chance Invitational- High School (indoor)


Birmingham -AL- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Last Chance Invitational- High School (indoor)

Men

60m (29) Nathanaiel Huggins 6.89; 400m Nathanaiel Huggins 48.33; 3.200m Gannon Willcutts 9.05.49; 60mh (29) Trey Cunningham 7.76

Women

60m (29) Jaya Kirkland 7.46; 60mh (29) Brittley Humphrey 8.47; PV (29) Margaret Ollinger 4.01

Blacksburg -VA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Virginia Tech Invitational- High School (indoor)


Blacksburg -VA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Virginia Tech Invitational- High School (indoor)

Men

55m 1 Grant Holloway 6.22; 2 Eric Harrison 6.28; 300m 1 Noah Lyles 33.18; 2 Josephus Lyles 33.26; 3 Maxwell Willis 33.51; 55mh Deveon Brooks 7.36

Women

55mh 1 Brandee Johnson 7.82; 2 Breanne Bygrave 7.86; 500m 1 Brandee Johnson 1.12.88; 2 McKinley McNeill 1.13.02

Reims (France), 30-31.1.2016 -International Match in Combined Events- (indoor)


Reims (France), 30-31.1.2016 -International Match in Combined Events- (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon (30-31) 1 Jorge Ureña (esp) 6.076p (7.01 - 7m21 - 13m52 - 2m03 - 7.83 - 5m02 - 2.41.10); 2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet (cze) 5.859p (7.10 - 7m09 - 14m85 - 2m06 - 8.12 - 4m72 - 2.50.47); 3 Jeremy Lelievre 5.742p (6.99 - 6m91 - 15m09 - 1m88 - 8.14 - 4m52 - 2.41.22); 4 Maxime Maugein 5.738p (7.20 - 6m93 - 13m88 - 1m97 - 8.26 - 4m82 - 2.41.409; 5 Jiri Sykora (cze) 5.718p (7.09 - 7m17 - 13m89 - 1m97 - 8.20 - 4m62 - 2.47.92); 6 Marek Lukas (cze) 5.676p (7.03 - 6m56 - 14m82 - 1m88 - 8.06 - 4m72 - 2.44.34); 7 Bastien Auzeil 5.636p (7.24 - 6m79 - 15m03 - 1m94 - 8.30 - 4m92 - 2.52.65); 8 Ruben Gado 5.629p (7.05 - 6m85 - 12m26 - 1m94 - 8.55 - 4m82 - 2.36.65); 9 Jan Dorezal (cze) 5.613p (7.10 - 6m72 - 13m92 - 1m97 - 8.10 - 4m52 - 2.47.09); 10 Martin Brockman (gbr) 5.605p (7.35 - 7m08 - 13m45 - 1m97 - 8.70 - 4m82 - 2.40.32); 11 Mario Arancón (esp) 5.519p (7.01 - 6m84 - 12m50 - 1m97 - 8.15 - 4m22 - 2.44.12); 12 Jonay Jordan (esp) 5.420p (7.12 - 6m91 - 14m53 - 1m91 - 8.20 - 4m32 - 3.00.01); 13 Jack Andrew (gbr) 5.375p (7.32 - 6m64 - 12m14 - 1m88 - 8.52 - 4m72 - 2.39.11); 14 Vicente Guardiola (esp) 5.304p (7.17 - 7m03 - 11m88 - 1m91 - 8.49 - 4m42 - 2.52.53); 15 David Hall (gbr) 5.259p (7.15 - 6m71 - 12m23 - 1m88 - 8.67 - 4m32 - 2.43.14)

Women

Pentathlon (31) 1 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 4.25p (8.85 - 1m83 - 14m22 - 6m02 - 2.21.49); 2 Katerina Cachová (cze) 4.277p (8.36 - 1m80 - 12m17 - 5m78 - 2.22.07); 3 Jessica Taylor (gbr) 4.214p (8.47 - 1m68 - 12m39 - 5m98 - 2.19.54); 4 Anneelle Nyabeu Djapa 4.178p (8.50 - 1m68 - 13m07 - 5m86 - 2.19.54); 5 Gaelle Le Foll 4.130p (8.81 - 1m77 - 11m55 - 5m56 - 2.15.13); 6 Sandra Jacmaire 4.068p (8.46 - 1m80 - 11m81 - 5m49 - 2.28.029; 7 Jo Rowland (gbr) (9.19 - 1m68 - 12m50 - 5m82 - 2.20.85); 8 Yanira Soto (esp) 3.989p (8.64 - 1m65 - 10m96 - 5m69 - 2.17.41); 9 Katie Stanton (gbr) 3.983p (8.86 - 1m68 - 10m47 - 5m87 - 2.18.52); 10 Marilyn Nwawulor (gbr) 3.940p (8.30 - 1m71 - 11m79 - 5m52 - 2.32.72); 11 Lauren Rutyna 3.894p (9.03 - 1m74 - 12m89 - 5m39 - 2.29.48); 12 Caridad Hernández (esp) 3.845p (8.78 - 1m62 - 9m52 - 5m84 - 2.19.47); 13 Andrea Medina (esp) 3.797p (8.80 - 1m68 - 11m48 - 5m16 - 2.22.87); 14 Tamara Del Río (esp) (8.85 - 1m65 - 10m66 - 5m48 - 2.26.63); 15 Barbora Zatloukalová (cze) 3.739p (9.03 - 1m65 - 10m28 - 5m51 - 2.22.54)   

Manchester (Great Britain), 31.1.2016 (indoor)

Manchester (Great Britain), 31.1.2016 (indoor)
Men
600m Zak Curran 1.17.52


Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 27-29.1.2016 -National Cup- (indoor)


Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 27-29.1.2016 -National Cup- (indoor)

Men

LJ (28) Andrey Reznichenko 7.32; TJ (29) Ivan Denisov 15.61; SP (28) Sergey Dementyev 18.79

Women

60m (27) Diana Agliulina 7.55; HJ (29) Yekaterina Voronina 1.78; LJ (27) 1 Darya Reznichenko 6.42; 2 Yuliya Tarasova 6.23

Aarhus (Denmark), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)


Aarhus (Denmark), 30-31.1.2016 (indoor)

Women

60m u20 (30) Frida Sangren 7.77

Bucuresti (Romania), 30-31.1.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events Open- (indoor)


Bucuresti (Romania), 30-31.1.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events Open- (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon (30-31) Razvan Georghe Roman 5.108p (7.21; 7.09; 11.45; 1.94 - 8.55; 4.00; 2.58.75)
Women
Pentathlon (30) 1 Beatrice Puiu 4.245 (8.58; 1.74; 14.32; 5.92; 2.29.26); 2 Anamaria Ionita 3.658p (8.65; 1.59; 9.97; 5.57; 2.27.54)

Krakow (Poland), 30.1.2016


Krakow (Poland), 30.1.2016

Women

60mh Klaudia Siciarz (98) 8.55

Antequera (Spain), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Antequera (Spain), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

800m 1 Kevin López 1.48.49; 2 Ignacio Fontes (98) 1.49.57; 3 Alejandro Estevez 1.50.53; SP Borja Vivas 20.04

Valladolid (Spain), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Valladolid (Spain), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Mario López 6.81 (6.79 1h1); 2 David Alejandro 6.83; 3 Esmailin Santiago Díaz (dom) 6.86; 4 Iñaki Canal (97) 6.86

Women

60m Rocío Pérez (98) 7.73

Metz (France), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Metz (France), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Women

200m Brigitte Ntiamoah 24.04; PV Lou-Anne Pierrot (97) 4.00

Torun (Poland), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Torun (Poland), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 6.74; 2 Remigiusz Olzewski 6.75; 3 Adam Pawlowski 6.82; 4 Grzergorz Zimniewicz 6.85 (6.83 3h1); in heats: Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 6.85 4h1; Kamil Masztak 6.85 1h2; 300m Barosz Lewandowski 33.59; 2 Rafal Smolen 33.75; 60mh 1 Jakub Juniewicz 8.00; 2 Kacper schubert 8.02; 3 Kamil Fraczek 8.04; 60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Wiktor Santkiewicz 8.00; 2 Ariel Kalwasinski 8.96; PV Karol Pawlik 5.40; SP 1 Dawid Krzyzan 17.64; 2 Marcin Darga 17.55; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Tomasz Zelma 18.69; 2 Szymon Marchlewski 17.69

Women

60m 1 Anna Kielbasinska 7.42; 2 Klaudia Adamek (99) 7.64; 3 Marta Jeschke 7.65, 300m Agnieszka Karczmarczyk 39.05; PV 1 Olga Frackowiak 4.20; 2 Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.00; TJ Anna Starzak 13.02

Falun (Sweden), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Falun (Sweden), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Women

60m 1 Susanna Kallur 7.42; 2 Elin Östlund 7.49; 3 Ida Thunberg (99) 7.77

Ciudad de Mexico (Mexico), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Ciudad de Mexico (Mexico), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Women
PV Carmelita Corres 4.30 NR

Nathan (Australia), 31.1.2016


Nathan (Australia), 31.1.2016

Men

100m (3.0) 1 Mitchell Williams 10.39; 2 Hugh Donovan 10.52; 3 Benjamin Hayward 10.53; 4 Jordan Render 10.56; 5 Isaac Wohlsen 10.58; 200m (1.5) 1 Ryan Bedford 21.02; 2 Mitchell Williams 21.29; 3 Tjimar Sanderson-Milera 21.30; 400m 1 Nicholas Boylett 46.91; 2 Alex Beck 46.95; 3 Craig Burns 47.14; 1.500m u20 Jack Anstey (97) 3.52.18; JT Josh Robinson 78.96

Women

100m (2.1) 1 Ashleigh Jones 11.92; 2 Jane Larkin 11.95; 200m (0.4) 1 Ashleigh Jones 24.30; 2 Jane Larkin 24.47; JT u18 (500 g) Ellie Bowyer 50.62

New York -NY- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Ramapo College Select- (indoor)


New York -NY- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Ramapo College Select- (indoor)

Men

60m Ben Sims 6.79; HJ Justin Frick 2.18

Toronto (Canada), 30.1.201 -York University Open- (indoor)


Toronto (Canada), 30.1.201 -York University Open- (indoor)

Men

60m Kyle Thompson 6.80; 300m Philip Osei 33.95; 60mh Damián Warner 7.63 1h; SP Tim Nedow 21.00  (20.84m  20.83m  20.47m  20.85m  FOUL  21.00m)             

Women

60m 1 Tameran Defreitas 7.50; 2 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 7.53; PV Robin Bone 4.16; SP Brittany Crew 17.78

Saskatoon (Canada), 30.1.2016 -Knights of Columbus- (indoor)


Saskatoon (Canada), 30.1.2016 -Knights of Columbus- (indoor)

Men

60m Antoine Adams (skn) 6.67; 2 Cordero Gray (usa) 6.69; 3 Gavin Smellie 6.76; 4 Sam Effah 6.79; 5 Marcus Rowland (usa) 6.81; 6 Andre Ford Azonwana 6.82; 7 Jarret Eaton (usa) 6.83; 8 Jerome Blake (jam) 6.84; 60mh 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.62; 2 Sekou Kaba 7.85; 3 Andrew Riley (jam) 7.87; 4 Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.88 (7.85 2h); HJ 1 Michael Mason 2.22; 2 Django Lovett 2.19; 3 Ricky Robertson 2.15

Women

60m 1 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 7.25; 2 Crystal Emmanuel 7.31; 3 Khamica Bingham 7.34; 4 Cierra White (usa) 7.46; 5 Cleo Van Buren (usa) 7.47; 6 Jessie Gaines (usa) 7.51; 60mh 1 Kaylon Eppinger (usa) 8.13; 2 Jade Barber (usa) 8.19 (8.14 1h); 3 Bridgette Owens (usa) 8.21; 4 Jessie Gaines (usa) 8.38; in heats: Astrid Nyame 8.48 4h

Montreal (Canada), 29-30.1.2016 -McGill Team Challenge- (indoor)


Montreal (Canada), 29-30.1.2016 -McGill Team Challenge- (indoor)

Men

60m (29) Matthew Coolen 6.85; 300m Rayshaun Franklin 33.78; 600m 1 Corey Bellemore 1.18.98; 2 Sebastian Saville 1.19.01; 1.000m (29) 1 Corey Bellemore 2.22.91; 2 Nicolas Morin 2.23.86; 3 Alex Bussières 2.24.29; 3.000m (29) Paul Janikowski 8.14.77

Women

60m (29) 1 Kymberly Hyacinthe 7.52 (7.49 1h1); 2 Tatiana Aholou (2000) 7.59; 300m Kimberly Hyacinthe 38.63; 1.000m (29) Laurence Coté 2.48.96; 1.500m Stefanie Smith 4.23.50; 3.000m (29) Stephanie Smith 9.30.50; 60mh Nikita Holder 8.11; Pentathlon (29) Helena Reinfels 3.777p (9.17; 1.62; 10.38; 5.75; 2.20.63)

Ogden -UT- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Weber State Invitational- (indoor)


Ogden -UT- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Weber State Invitational- (indoor)

Men

55m 1 Allah Laryea-Akrong (gha) 6.32; 2 Nic Bowens 6.34; SP Leif Arrhenius (swe) 20.00

Women

55mh Tawnie Moore 7.95

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Jack Johnson Invite- (indoor)


Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Jack Johnson Invite- (indoor)

Men

60m Eli Minor 6.77; 60mh Teivaskie Lewin (jam) 7.77; HJ Nick Bachinski 2.15; WT 1 Sean Donnelly 21.40; 2 Justin Barber 20.99; 3 Gian Ferretti (ita) 20.91

Women

60m Coby Ebony 7.46; 400m Titania Markland (jam) 54.62; 600m Alena Brooks (tto) 1.31.82; Mile Erin Teschuk 4.36.71; 3.000m Maddie Van Beek 9.24.30; 60mh 1 Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.32; 2 Emma Spagnola 8.45 (8.42 1h2); HJ Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.78; PV (29) 1 Leslie Brost 4.35; 2 Anna Benke and Hunter Wilkes 4.05; 4 Emily Grove 4.05; 5 Madison Mills 4.05; SP Courtney Pasiowitz 16.50; Pentathlon (29) 1 Latesha Bigby 3.823p (8.52; 1.63; 12.50; 4.92; 2.21.21); 2 Shanice Cannigan (jam) 3.817p (8.87; 1.75; 8.96; 5.55; 2.22.72); 3 Rose Jackson 3.777p (9.18; 1.54; 12.61; 5.72; 2.23.89); 4 Alex Beckman 3.749p (8.92; 1.69; 12.39; 5.16; 2.30.19); 5 Sofie Albrechtsen (den) 3.747p (9.45; 1.75; 12.83; 5.11; 2.28.82); 6 Audra Winter 3.728p (9.01; 1.72; 11.89; 5.12; 2.29.80)

Huntington -WV- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Thurndering Herd Invitational- (indoor)


Huntington -WV- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Thurndering Herd Invitational- (indoor)

Women

60m Tayla Carter 7.43; SP Amber Monroe 15.60; WT (29) Marthaline Cooper 20.70; Pentathlon (29) Brooke Astor 3.625p (8.78; 1.61; 10.96; 5.17; 2.27.50)

Golden -CO- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -CSU Multis- (indoor)


Golden -CO- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -CSU Multis- (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon (29-30) 1 Dillon Schrodt 5.409p (6.97, 6.84; 12.03; 2.07 - 8.23; 4.30; 3.02.77); 2 Shakiel Chattoo (jam) 5.365p (6.89; 7.55; 12.53; 1.95 - 8.02; 4.10; 3.20.55)

Fairfax -VA- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Patriot Games- (indoor)


Fairfax -VA- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Patriot Games- (indoor)

Men

60m Philippe DeRosier 6.76 (6.76 1h2); HJ Hoova Taylor 2.15

Women

500m Kiara Porter 1.14.26, TJ Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.31

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Mark Messersmmith Invitational- (indoor)


Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Mark Messersmmith Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m Brandon Carnes 6.72; 200m Brandon Carnes 21.54, 60mh Adarius Washington 7.87 (7.86 1h1); PV Connor Curley 5.30

Women

60m Chidera Obasih 7.36; 200m Chidera Obasih 24.33; 60mh Paige Knodle 8.48 1h2

Wayne -NE- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Wildcat Open- (indoor)


Wayne -NE- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Wildcat Open- (indoor)

Men

SP Kyle McKelvey 18.24

Women

SP Sara Wells 16.11

Geneva -OH- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -SPIRE Midwest Open- (indoor)


Geneva -OH- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -SPIRE Midwest Open- (indoor)

Men

200m Phoenix Miller 21.23; 400m Phoenix Miller 47.24; 60mh Kyle Walker 7.93; PV Drew Volz 5.22; PV Conner Neu 20.95

Women

60m Rachel Christian 7.56; 200m Noelle Montcalm (can) 24.50; 400m Noelle Montcalm (can) 55.44

Bloomington -IN (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Indiana University Relays-


Bloomington -IN (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Indiana University Relays-

Men

60m (29) Kenshard Hamilton 6.79 1h1; Jonathan Boey 6.80 1h5; 600m (29) 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.16.91; 2 Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.19.00; Mile Zack Mayhew 4.03.44; 60mh 1 Terrence Somerville 7.59; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.67; 60mh (29) Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.70; 2 Terrence Somerville 7.74; HJ Justin Fondren 2.18; SP (29) 1 Willie Morrison 18.63; 2 Kord Ferguson 17.93, WT Daniel Haugh 20.64

Women

60m Quanesha Burks 7.45; 60m (29) Quanesha Burks 7.49; 200m (29) Lilla McMillan 23.98; 400m 1 Lilla McMillan 54.17; 2 Jasmine Blocker 54.31; 3 Regina George (ngr) 54.53; Mile Rebecca Tracy 4.43.68; 60mh Kaila Barber 8.32; 60mh (29) Kaila Barber 8.31 1h1; Vanessa Clerveaux 8.35 1h3; HJ (29) 1 Erika Hurd 1.84; 2 Stacey Destin 1.81; 3 Haleigh Knapp 1.81; PV 1 Sophie Gutermuth 4.22; 2 Sydney Clute 4.12; 3 Jade Hawkins 4.12; LJ (29) 1 Bre'Yana Wash 6.21; 2 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.15; SP (29) 1 Emmonie Henderson 16.34; 2 Annette Echinkuwoke 15.58, WT 1 Kasey Renshaw 21.59; 2 Dolly Nyemah 21.58; 3 Nakel McClinton 20.72

Indianapolis -IN (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -UIndy Invitational-


Indianapolis -IN (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -UIndy Invitational-

Women

HJ (29) 1 Elizabeth Evans 1.78; 2 Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.75; SP Felisha Johnson 18.36; WT (29) Felisha Johnson 22.11

Brockport -NY- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Golden Eagle Invitational- (indoor)


Brockport -NY- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Golden Eagle Invitational- (indoor)

Women

PV (30) 1 Jennifer Suhr 5.03 WR (5.03 (x-x-0); 5.07 (x-x-x); Janice Keppler 4.15

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Razorback Invitational- (indoor)


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Razorback Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 John Teters 6.54; 2 Jarrion Lawson 6.62; 3 Kenzo Cotton 6.68; 4 Ryan Clark 6.70; 5 Darryl Haraway 6.71; 6 Traveyon Armstrong 6.74; in heats: Devin Jenkins 6.77 2h1; Kirk Merritt 6.78 2h5; 200m (29) Devin Jenkins 20.77 1h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.78 1h1; Rai Benjamin (ant) 21.17 1h3; Raytez Jenkins 21.35 2h3; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 21.36 1h4; Edward Davis 21.37 1h7; Maurice Freeman 21.39 1h6; Marcus Chambers 21.40 2h4; Ayrian Evans 21.42 1h12; 400m Michael Cherry 45.78 1h8; 2 Fred Kerley 46.48 2h8; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.68 3h8; Fitzroy Dunkley 46.75 1h9; Jamarco Stephen 46.85 1h1; Lamar Bruton 46.87 2h9; Cyril Grayson 46.95 2h1; Mar´yea Harris 47.10 3h1; Eric Futch 47.53 1h3; Obi Igbokwe (97) 47.61 4h8; T J Holmes 47.77 1h4; 800m Carlton Orange (97) 1.47.38 1h5; Blair Henderson 1.48.42 2h5; Grant Grosvenor 1.49.26 1h1; Carter Lilly 1.49.37 1h2; Nick Hartle 1.49.60 3h5; Christian Harrison 1.49.73 4h5; Jake Burton 1.49.97 2h2; Kisean Smith 1.50.07 2h1; Efraín Hernández (97) 1.50.36 1h3; Brandon Wheat 1.50.37 3h1; Mile 1 Edward Cheserek (ken) 3.57.38; 2 Blake Haney 3.59.10; 3 Sam Prakel 4.00.13; 4 Jacob Burcham 4.00.43; 5 Christian DeLago 4.00.97; 6 Ryan Gil 4.02.32; 3.000m Alex George (gbr) 8.09.79; 60mh 1 Aaron Mallett 7.72 (7.71 1h1); 2 Devon Allen 7.74; 3 Davon Anderson 7.85; 4 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.87; HJ (29) 1 Ken LeGassey 2.14; 2 Samuel McSwain 2.14; PV (29) Jacob Wooten 5.36; LJ (29) 1 Jarrion Lawson 8.17; 2 KeAndre Bates 7.93; 3 Stefan Brits (rsa) 7.72; 4 Will Williams 7.64; 5 Travonn White 7.61; 6 Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.55; TJ 1 Clive Pullen 16.04; 2 Alexandru Mitirica (rou) 15.97; 3 Latario Collie (bah) 15.93; WT (29) 1 Greg Skipper 22.00; 2 Johnie Johnson 20.72; 3 David Collins 20.63; 4x400m LSU (C. Grason; L. Bruton; M. Cherry; F. Dunkley) 3.04.46 ; Heptathlon (29-30) 100 Garret Scantling 6.020p (6.99; 7.10; 15.54; 2.02 - 7.96; 5.10; 2.54.57); 2 Maicel Uibo (est) 5.854p (7.31; 7.32; 14.53; 2.11 - 8.48; 4.90; 2.49.05); 3 Karl Saluri 5.686p (6.91; 7.17; 13.99; 1.81 - 8.51; 4.70; 2.39.77);4 Thomas Cheval 5.671p (7.04; 7.42; 12.62; 1.99 - 8.21; 4.40; 2.47.76); 5 Taylor Sanderson 5.619p (7.09; 7.23; 13.56; 1.96 - 8.38; 4.30; 2.42.95); 6 Mitch Modin 5.377p (7.12; 7.01; 13.41; 1.96 - 8.67; 4.30; 2.52.47); 7 Derek Jacobus 5.282p (7.09; 6.77; 12.44; 1.87 - 8.81; 4.20; 2.38.49)

Women

60m 1 Shayla Sanders 7.17; 2 Jasmine Todd 7.20; 3 Hannah Cunliffe 7.29; 4 Jennifer Madu 7.30; 5 Kyra Jefferson 7.33; 6 Robin Reynolds 7.38; 7 Kortnei Johnson 7.45 (7.44 2h3); 8 Jada Martin 7.48 (7.41 1h2); in heats: Lake Kwaza 7.47 3h5; Rushell Harvey 7.48 2h4; Alisha Rowlee 7.51 3h4; Ariana Washington 7.52 2h2; 200m (29) Kyra Jefferson 22.72 1h1; Daye Shon Roberson 23.14 1h2; Taylor Ellis-Watson 23.36 2h2; Robin Reynolds 23.38 3h2; Aaliyah Brown 23.42 1h3; Shayla Sanders 23.49 2h3; Hannah Cunliffe 23.54 1h4; Diamond Spaulding 23.59 1h6; Kortnei Johnson 23.79 2h6; Briyahna Desrosiers 23.85 1h5; Briana Guillory 23.87 1h7; Ariana Washington 23.89 2h1; Lake Kwaza 23.99 3h1; 400m Taylor Ellis-Watson 52.26 1h6; Claudia Francis 52.88 2h6; Elexis Guster 53.52 3h6, Daina Harper 53.71 4h6; Travia Jones 53.83 1h2; Ashley Henry 54.36 1h7; Briana Guillory 54.44 2h7; Kymber Payne 54.66 1h3; Monisa Dobins 54.72 2h3; 800m (29) 1 Stephanie Brown 2.03.40; 2 Chrishuna Williams 2.03.83; 3 Dominique Scott (rsa) 2.06.05; Mile 1 Kaela Edwards 4.32.14; 2 Annie Leblanc (can) 4.36.61; 3 Jessica Kamilos 4.39.70; 4 Morgan Schuetz 4.40.07; 5 Taylor Tubbs 4.44.26; 6 Elisabeth Bergh 4.44.97; 3.000m 1 Molly Grabill 9.23.31; 2 Waverly Neer 9.23.48; 3 Anna Boyert 9.26.10; 4 Perez Rotich (ken) 9.26.14; 5 Erin Hooker 9.26.32; 6 Regan Ward 9.27.05; 7 Maggie Schmaedick 9.27.42; 8 Devin Clark 9.29.53; 9 Ingeborg Loevnes (nnor) 9.32.88; 60mh 1 Sasha Wallace 8.05; 2 Mulern Jean 8.15; 3 Mikiah Brisco 8.20, 4 Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.21; 5 Payton Stumbaugh 8.24; in heats: Kelsey Herman 8.38 2h2; PV (29) 1 Alexis Weeks 4.43; 2 Victoria Weeks 4.33; 3 McKenzie Shell 4.18; 4 Megan Zimlich 4.08; 5 Georgia Stefanidi (gre) 4.08; LJ (29) 1 Chanice Porter 6.58; 2 Kate Hall 6.54; 3 Keturah Orji 6.51; 4 Yanis David (fra) 6.39; 5 Der'Renae Freeman 6.38; 6 Nataliyah Friar 6.32; 7 Jasmine Todd 6.30; 8 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.28; 9 Baileh Simms 6.22; 10 Jogalé Petrokaité (ltu) 6.12; TJ 1 Darrielle McQueen 13.36; 2 Nataliyah Friar 13.03; SP 1 Christina Hillman 16.96; 2 Chase Ealey 16.92; 3 Avione Allgood 16.49; 4 Itohan Aikhionbare 16.48; 5 Torie Owers 16.40; 6 Brittany Mann 16.10; 7 Jessica Woodard 15.98; 8 Stamatia Scarvelis 15.94; WT (29) Brittany Mann 20.91; Pentathlon (30) 1 Kendell Williams 4.558p (8.26; 1.87; 12.51; 6.38; 2.24.96); 2 Taliyah Brooks 4.457p (8.18; 1.78; 11.40; 6.35; 2.19.06); 3 Alex Gochenour 4.229p (8.47; 1.66; 12.58; 5.97; 2.17.42); 4 Xenia Rahn 4.212p (8.60; 1.72; 13.02; 6.02; 2.25.26); 5 Payton Stumbaugh 4.170p (8.16; 1.69; 11.60; 5.93; 2.23.87); 6 Leigha Brown 4.132p (8.61; 1.72; 12.05; 5.49; 2.14.53); 7 Kelsey Herman 3.868p (8.55; 1.72; 10.73; 5.67; 2.32.95)

Houston -TX- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Houston Invitational- (indoor)


Houston -TX- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Houston Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m Inv 1 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 6.59; 2 Mike Rodgers 6.59; 3 Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 6.71; 4 Mookie Salaam 6.73; 5 Matthieu Pritchett 6.75; 6 Charles Jackson jr 6.78 (6.71 1h2); 7 Allister Clarke 6.80; in heats: Quentin Butler 6.61 1h3; 60m 1 Mario Burke (bar) 6.72; 2 Chris Jefferson 6.78; 3 Corneil Lionel 6.79, 4 Justin Jenkins 6.81; 5 Justin Joe 6.81; 60m prelims (29) Mario Burke (bar) (97) 6.75 1h12; 60mh 1 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 7.68; 2 Kirkland Thornton 7.73; 3 Joshua Thompson 7.82; 4 Ronald Forbes (cay) 7.83; 5 Isaac Williams 7.86; 60mh prelims (29) 1 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 7.66 1h1; Isaac Williams 7.82 1h3; PV 1 Jason Colwick 5.60; 2 Garrett Larson 5.40, LJ Cameron Burrell 7.56, TJ Chris Carter 16.40; SP 1 Jacon Thormaehlen 19.18; 2 Hayden Baillio 19.08; 3 Cameron Cornelius 18.01; Heptathlon (29.30) Wesley Bray 5.334p (7.26; 6.66; 13.46; 1.86 - 8.60; 4.70; 2.48.75)

Women

60m Inv 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.12; 2 Erica Alexander 7.28; 3 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 7.30; 4 Natasha Hastings 7.32 (7.31 2h2); 5 Bianca Knight 7.43; 6 Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 7.47; 7 Cache Ambrister (bah) 7.51; 8 Phobay Kutu-Akoi (lbr) 7.52 (7.52 3h2); 60m Tori Williams 7.47 (7.46 1h2); in heats: Danielle Demas 7.53 1h2; Mile Karoline Skatteboe (nor) 4.51.63; 60mh 1 Jasmin Stowers 8.12; 2 Phylicia George (can) 8.13; 3 Danielle Demas 8.36; 4 Tiki James 8.46 (8.41 2h2); 60mh (29) Phylicia George (can) 8.21 1h4; Danielle Demas 8.28 1h2; Jasmin Stowers 8.28 1h5; PV (29) 1 Demi Payne 4.65; 2 McKenzie Johnson 4.10; LJ 1 Funmi Jimoh 6.54; 2 Yvonne Treviño (mex) 6.32; TJ Crystal Manning 13.26; SP Tochi Nlemchi 15.40; WT (29) Ashley Jenkins 20.85

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 30.1.2016 -New Mexico Invitational- (indoor)


Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 30.1.2016 -New Mexico Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Ronnie Baker 6.60 (6.58 1h1); 2 Josh DeLoach 6.67; 3 Parker Bluth 6.74; 4 Terrell Smith 6.80 (6.79 2h3); 200m Ronnie Baker 20.60 1h1; Parker Bluth 20.73 2h1; Sam Watts 20.93 3h1; Terrell Smith 21.00 1h2; Malcolm White 21.14 2h2; Jamiel Trimble 21.15 4h1; 400m Joseph Richards III 46.39 1h1; Kyle Collins 46.84 2h1; Cole Lambourne 47.05 3h1; Mate Koroknai (hun) 47.06 1h2; Brady Martin 47.07 1h3; Andrew Neal 47.26 2h2, Joshua Washington 47.46 2h3; Oliver Alexandre 47.60 3h3; Alexander McElwee 47.65 4h1; Sam Bransby 47.85 4h3; 600m 1 Charles Jones 1.17.67; Eugene Hamilton 1.18.94; 3.000m Jerrell Mock 8.09.67; 60mh 1 Chris Caldwell 7.78; 2 Antoine Lloyd 7.83; 3 Jamiel Trimble 7.91; in heats: Oladapo Akinmoladun 7.88 1h1; Ashtyn Davis 7.90 2h1; HJ 1 Taylor Smith 2.18, 2 Trey Culmer 2.18; 3 Bradley Adkins 2.18; 4 Miles Bearden 2.15, PV Dylan Bell 5.47; LJ 1 Yannick Rogats (ger) 7.58; 2 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye (tkc) 7.52, SP 1 Sullivan Parker 18.49; 2 Grant Hamilton 18.14

Women

60m Leah Fair 7.45; 200m 1 A'Keyla Mitchell 23.50; 2 Leah Fair 23.95; 400m Tia Gamble 54.68; Mile Calli Thackery 4.45.54; 60mh 1 Brianna McGhee 8.27; 2 Shanice Stewart 8.34; 3 Holly VanGrinsven 8.39, HJ Reka Czuth (hun) 1.84; PV 1 Paula Andrie 4.25; 2 Karly Reimel 4.05; LJ 1 Tierra Williams 6.29; 2 Shanice Stewart 6.19; TJ 1 Jannell Hadnot 13.10; 2 Isabella Marten (ger) 13.08; 3 Viershanie Latham 13.05; SP 1 Dani Winters 17.07; 2 Aaliyah Peters 16.01

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Mountain T's Invitational- -Skydome-


Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Mountain T's Invitational- -Skydome-

Men

60m h1 1 Emmanuel Matadi 6.60; 2 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 6.62; 3 Ameer Webb 6.62; 4 Albert Huntley 6.66; 5 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 6.69; 6 Jahvid Best 6.72; h2 1 Isiah Underwood 6.69; 2 Aaron Thurber 6.74; in heats: Elvyonn Bailey 6.78 2h3; Calesio Newman 6.79 2h6; 200m (29) James Fisher 21.53; 400m Elvyonn Bailey 46.77 1h8; Keith Cleveland 47.12 2h8, Jesús Tonatiu López Alvarado (mex) 47.76; 600m (29) Jesús Tonatiu López Alvarado (mex) 1.19.91; 60mh 1 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 7.80; 2 William Taylor 7.84; HJ Deante Kemper 2.20; PV Derick Hinch 5.26; LJ (29) Kind Butler 7.50, WT Colin Dunbar 22.82; Heptathlon Pierre-Louis Ricou (fra) 5.378p (7.04; 7.09; 12.58; 1.89 - 8.35; 4.60; 3.02.31)

Women

60m h1 1 Muna Lee 7.27; 2 Lekeisha Lawson 7.31; 3 Jessica Davis 7.32; 4 Dominique Booker 7.33; 5 Shai-Anne Davis 7.44; 6 Amani Bryant 7.45; h2 1 Jasmine Gibbs 7.46; 200m (29) Drea Austin 24.30; 400m 1 Brianna Tate 53.80; 2 Katie Wilson 54.52; 60mh h1 1 LaTisha Holden-Palmer 8.17; 2 Makeba Alcide (lca) 8.41 (8.38 1h2); 3 Sirena Alise 8.44; h2 Sydney Mosley 8.42; PV Melinda Withrow 4.41; SP (29) Breana Jemison 16.85

 

Clemson -SC- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Bob Pollock Meet- (indoor)


Clemson -SC- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Bob Pollock Meet- (indoor)

Men

60m (29) 1 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.59; 2 Kendal Williams 6.63; 3 D'Angelo Cherry 6.69; 4 Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.71; 400m (29) Brunson Miller 47.74; 60mh (29) 1 Marcus Maxey 7.84; 2 Justin Johnson 7.93; 3 Gonzalo Barroilhet (chi) 7.97; LJ (29) Chris McBride 7.56; TJ 1 Alphonso Jordan 16.28; 2 Shai Carpenter 16.00, SP Reese Hoffa 20.50

Women

60m (29) 1 Tori Robinson 7.47; 2 Taylor Williams 7.54; 200m Deja Parrish 24.18; Mile (29) Natoya Goule (jam) 4.45.71; 60mh (29) 1 Ann-Marie Dufus (jam) 8.29; 2 Nora McKiver 8.45; HJ (29) 1 Maya Pressley 1.86; 2 Ann Dudley and Mimi Land 1.83; 4 Julisa Tindall 1.83; TJ Iana Amsterdam 13.02; WT (29) Jillian Weir 20.57

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Jack Jennett Invitational- (indoor)


Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Jack Jennett Invitational- (indoor)

Men

PV Jeff Coover 5.40; SP 1 Colt Feltes 18.88; 2 Justin Baker 18.36; Heptathlon (29-30) 1 Zach Ziemek 5.801p (6.95; 7.26; 13.85; 1.92 - 8.48; 5.30; 2.55.78); 2 Brandon Mortensen 5.413p (7.24; 6.91; 12.66; 1.98 - 8.44; 4.60; 2.53.83); 3 Trent Nytes 5.357p 7.21, 7.09; 12.87; 2.04 - 8.39; 4.10; 2.58.13); 4 Charlie Foss 5.220p (7.27; 6.81; 11.73; 1.95 - 8.37; 4.50; 3.00.11)

Women

1 Georgia Ellenwood (can) 4.295p (8.77; 1.79; 12.04; 6.03; 2.18.26); 2 Breanne Norman 4.121p (8.64; 1.73; 12.71; 5.85; 2.27.02); 3 Gavyn Yetter 3.773p (8.80; 1.61; 12.41; 5.25; 2.24.94); 4 Jenny Pinkston 3.711p (9.22; 1.64; 10.96; 5.75; 2.29.68); 5 Claudia Rojo (esp) 3.661p (9.01; 1.64; 10.18; 5.39; 2.24.51)

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Darius Dixon Memorial- (indoor)


Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Darius Dixon Memorial- (indoor)

Men

60m Samuel Francis (qat) 6.78

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Wesley Brown Invitational- (indoor)


Annapolis -MD- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Wesley Brown Invitational- (indoor)

Men

400m Austin Batiste 47.91; Mile Stephen Schroeder 4.01.49; 3.000m Khalil Rmidi Kinini (esp) 8.10.25

Saginaw -MI- (United States), 30.1.2016 -"Jet's Pizza" Invitational- (indoor)


Saginaw -MI- (United States), 30.1.2016 -"Jet's Pizza" Invitational- (indoor)

Men

400m 1 Benjamin Hayes 47.37; 2 Khalil Parris (can) 47.91; WT 1 Dylan Banagis 20.67; 2 Cole Walderzak 20.48

Women

60m Tina Davis 7.54; SP Nia Henderson 16.08

Allendale -MI- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Mike Lints Open- (indoor)


Allendale -MI- (United States), 30.1.2016 -Mike Lints Open- (indoor)
Men
400m 1 Harris Edwards 47.35; 2 Marquis Johnson 47.38; 600m John Hester 1.18.03; 60mh Jeff Porter 7.74; PV Robert Babits 5.40; SP Chris Saikalis 18.26; WT Darien Thornton 22.42
Women
60mh Beatriz Indurain (esp) 8.67

Nashville -TN- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Vanderbilt Invitational- (indoor)


Nashville -TN- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Vanderbilt Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Diondre Batson 6.61; 2 Jarvis Gotch 6.70; 3 Jeremy Hicks 6.72; 4 Julius Morris (mnt) 6.74; 5 Lawrence Crawford 6.76; 6 Ja'Karyus Redwine 6.67; 200m (29) Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 21.07 1h1; Ventavius Sears 21.26 2h1; Julius Morris 21.27 3h1; 400m Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 47.32 1h1; Elbert Rogers 47.43 1h2; Will Krehnbrink 47.56 1h2; David Dickens 47.83 1h3; Anthony Johnson 47.92 3h1, Vince Castillo 47.93 3h2; 800m 1 LaForrest Church 1.49.65; 2 Alex Klatt 1.50.10; 3 Andres Littig 1.50.13; Mile 1 Jeff See 3.58.36; 2 Brandon Hazouri 4.01.10; 3.000m Arsene Guillorel (fra) 8.02.22; 60mh 1 Vincent Wyatt 7.83; 2 Robert Semien 7.87; 3 Spencer Allen 7.89; HJ (29) 1 Keenon Laine 2.16; 2 Anthony May 2.16; PV (29) 1 Sam Kendricks 5.71; 2 Mark Hollis 5.55; 3 Austin Crenshaw 5.31; 4 Pauls Pujats (lat) 5.31; LJ (29) 1 Jonathan Addison 7.90, 2 Jarvis Gotch 7.87; 3 Ventavius Sears 7.65; TJ 1 Ventavius Sears 16.07; 2 Luke James 15.96; SP 1 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 21.11; 2 Josh Freeman 19.40; 3 Nick Demaline 18.26; WT (29) 1 Bradley Sauer 22.06; 2 Joe Frye 21.87

Women

60m 1 Alexandria Anderson 7.22; 2 Carrol Hardy 7.30; 3 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 7.37; 4 Khadijah Suleiman 7.52; in heats: Sharika Nelvis 7.39 1h1; Ramona Burchell (jam) 7.41 2h1; Shannon Ray 7.50 6h1; 200m (29) Carrol Hardy 24.00 1h1; 400m 1 Mariam Kromah 54.21; 2 Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 54.33; 3 Charonda Williams 54.59; Mile 1 Chelsea Sodaro 4.35.83; 2 Lauren Paquette 4.37.58; ... 4 Bo Ummels (ned) 4.47.10; 5 Britt Ummels (ned) 4.47.45; 60mh 1 Sharika Nelvis 7.99; 2 Christina Manning 8.00; 3 Alexis Perry 8.28; 4 Kenya Collins 8.32; 5 Tiffany Flynn 8.32; 6 Ste'yce Mcneil 8.44; PV 1 Carolina Carmichael 4.29; 2 Lindsey Murray 4.29; 3 Sarah Bell 4.18; 4 Kat Majester 4.18; LJ (29) 1 Julienne McKee 6.41; 2 Bria Matthews 6.40; 3 Crystal Walker 6.19; SP 1 Raven Saunders 18.98, 2 Jeneva McCall 18.51; 3 Jessica Ramsey 18.28; 4 Alexus Scott 15.67; WT (29) 1 Gwendolyn Berry 24.02; 2 Jeneva Stevens 23.45; 3 Jessica Ramsey 23.22; 4 Nicole Chavis 21.91

 

Findlay -OH- (United States), 30.1.2016 –Findlay Classic- (indoor)


Findlay -OH- (United States), 30.1.2016 –Findlay Classic- (indoor)

Men

SP 1 Kurt Roberts 20.43; 2 Donald Duke 18.87; 3 Taylor Miller 18.40; 4 Coy Blair 18.40; 5 Matt DeChant 18.34; 6 Dane Miller 18.15; WT Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 23.62; 2 A G  Kruger 23.43; 3 Justin Welch 22.00; 4 Robert Klenk 20.81; 5 Zac Ball 20.63

Women

SP 1 Dani Bunch 17.19; 2 Nia Henderson 16.95; 3 Joh'vonie Mosley 16.00; 4 Danniel Thomas 15.96; 5 Kendra Averesch 15.86; WT 1 Dani Bunch 21.98; 2 Jackie Leppelmeier 21.14; 3 Jessica Bridenthal 20.62
(day 29)
Men
WT (29) 1 Tom Postema 22.56; 2 Aaron Zedella 21.01
Women
WT (29) Laura Igaune (lat) 19.41

University Park -PA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Penn State Invitational- (indoor)


University Park -PA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Penn State Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m (29) 1 Xavier Smith 6.68, 2 Darien Johnson 6.69; 3 Manteo Mitchell 6.82 (6.81 1h2); in semis: Hakeem Lawrence 6.82 2h1; Reginald Thomas 6.82 3h2; in heats: Malik Moffett 6.81 1h1; 200m Malik Moffett 21.02 1h3; Waynee Hyman (jam) 21.30 1h1; Tyler Brown 21.31 1h2; Steve Coles 21.33 2h3; Xavier Smith 21.34 3h3; 400m 1 Carvin Nkanata (ken) 47.51; 2 Waynee Hyman (jam) 47.77; 500m 1 Torey Doaty 1.02.94; 2 Jackson Shumway 1.03.14; 3 Myles Banfield 1.03.36; 800m Inv Brannon Kidder 1.47.01 1h3; Ryan Manahan 1.47.37 2h3; Joseph White 1.47.44 3h3; Dylan Capwell 1.47.70 4h3; Craig Engels 1.47.75 5h3; Isaiah Harris 1.48.12 1h2; Clayton Murphy 1.48.67 6h3; Jordan Makins 1.49.81 2h2; Robert Rhodes 1.50.30 1h1; .... Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.50.83 2h1; 800m 1 Rob Napolitano 1.50.03; 2 Mark London (tto) 1.50.57; 1.000m Thomas Scott 2.23.58; Mile 1 Robert Domanic 4.00.19; 2 Sean Tobin (irl) 4.01.86; 3.000m 1 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 7.59.00; 2 Robert Denault (can) 7.59.40, 3 Collin Leibold 7.59.51; 4 Ryan Walling 8.00.50; 5 Erik Olsen 8.02.76; 6 Timothy McGowan 8.05.83; 60mh (29) 1 Freddie Crittenden 7.76 (7.73 1h1); 2 Donald Pollitt 7.79; 3 Chad Zallow 7.80 (7.79 2s2 and 7.79 1h3); 4 Ramón Sosa (dom) 7.91; HJ 1 Curtis Richardson 2.15; 2 Cody Stine 2.15; 3 Jabari Butler 2.15; PV (29) Torben Laidig (ger) 5.56; LJ (29) Terrell McClain 7.59; TJ 1 Donald Scott 16.42; 2 Brian Leap 16.21; 3 Olu Olamigoke 15.87; 4 Darian Brooks 15.85; SP 1 Jon Jones 20.82; 2 Coy Blair 19.14; 3 Nick Baatz 18.92; 4 Ryan Cribbin 18.20; WT (29) 1 Anthony Jones 21.30; 2 Andrew Wells 20.83; 3 Coy Blair 20.68; Heptathlon (30-31) 1 Harrison Williams 5.690 (7.13; 6.76; 12.91; 1.98 - 8.22; 4.85; 2.41.50); 2 Austin Jamerson 5.654p (7.16; 7.13; 12.91; 2.10 - 8.21; 4.45; 2.51.58); 3 Robert Cardina 5.255p (7.22; 6.88; 12.99; 1.95 - 8.30; 4.05; 2.56.40); 4 Markus Leemet (est) 5.249p (7.17; 6.75; 13.07; 1.95 - 8.58; 4.05; 2.49.69)

Women

60m (29) 1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 7.27; 2 Shaina Harrison (can) 7.36; 3 Malayah White 7.51; 200m Inv 1 Quanera hayes 23.47; 2 Joanna Atkins 23.79; 200m Danielle Willliams (jam) 23.80; 400m Inv Quanera hayes 52.99 1h3; Joanna Atkins 53.52 2h3; Gabrielle Gayles 54.39 1h1; Kadejhia Sellers 54.52 1h2; Kristyn Williams 54.52 3h3; Kendra Clarke (can) 54.56 2h2; 400m Tovea Jenkins (jam) 54.91; 500m Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 1.12.60; 800m Inv Olivia Baker 2.04.10 1h2; Andrea Keklak 2.04.38 2h2; Claudia Saunders 2.04.43 3h2; Chelsea Cox 2.04.68 4h2; Mailka Waschmann 2.05.47 5h2; Emma Keenan 2.06.18 6h2; Heather Martin 2.06.72 7h2; 1.000m Maddy Berkson 2.47.08; Mile Tori Gerlach 4.37.83; ...3rd Sofie Gallein (bel) 4.47.59; 3.000m 1 Angel Piccirillo 9.06.39; 2 Vanessa Fraser 9.14.06; 3 Elizabeth Chikotas 9.17.58; 4 Regan Rome 9.19.67; 5 Audrey Belf 9.21.13, 6 Tessa Barrett 9.21.30; 7 Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 9.26.21; 60mh (29) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 8.07 (8.07 1h1); 2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades 8.19; 3 Evonne Britton 8.21 (8.17 1h2); 4 Shermaine Williams (jam) 8.25; 5 Tia Thevenin (can) 8.39 (8.36 3h1); 6 Quenee Dale 8.39 (8.32 2h1); in heats: Toyin Augustus (ngr) 8.33 4h2; HJ 1 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.88; 2 Claudia García Jou (esp) 1.88; 3 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85; PV 1 Lexie Masterson 4.09; 2 Ellie Braidick 4.09; SP 1 Monique Riddick 16.98, 2 Rachel Fatherly 16.91; 3 Alexis Cooks 16.86; 4 Obeng Marfo 15.81; 5 Racquel Williams 15.68; Pentathlon (29) 1 Chalaese Davis 3.825p (8.62; 1.64; 10.30; 5.88; 2.30.30); 2 Saija Bikanova (lat) 3.693p (9.17; 1.64; 13.28; 5.30; 2.33.81); 3 Sarah Garham 3.690p (8.75; 1.67; 11.21; 5.06; 2.27.55)

 

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Camel City Invitational- (indoor)


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Camel City Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 6.61; 2 Sean McLean 6.63; 3 Kevin Snead 6.78; 4 Chris Royster 6.82; in heats: Maurice Eaddy 6.78 1h2; 60m qualy (29) Kevin Snead 6.80 1h5; 800m 1 Brandon Johnson 1.49.28; 2 Eliud Rutto (ken) 1.49.51; Mile 1 Matthew Centrowitz 4.53.02; 2 Cory Leslie 3.56.25; 3 Graham Crawford 4.02.72; 3.000m 1 Garrett Heath 7.48.48; 2 Lawi Lalang 7.50.07; 3 Luis Vargas 7.54.26; 4 Willy Fink 7.56.04; 5 Drew Hunter 7.59.33; 6 Jacob Thompson 8.05.07; 3.000m (29) Daniel Jaskowak 8.11.43; 60mh 1 Aleec Harris 7.65; 2 Spencer Adams 7.73; 3 Dondre Echols 7.74; 4 Ashton Eaton 7.77 (7.70 1h2); 5 Jason Richardson 7.80; 60mh qualy (29) Moussa Dembele (sen) 7.90 1h7; Cameron Hall 7.93 2h7; Hector Cotto (pur) 7.95 1h1; HJ (29) 1 Avion Jones 2.17; 2 Tanner Anderson 2.14; 3 Tanner Stepp 2.14; PV Sean Young 5.30; LJ (29) Kenneth Fisher 7.52; SP Stephen Boals 18.03; WT (29) 1 Andy Fryman 21.33; 2  A J Hicks 20.76

Women

60m 1 Dezerea Bryant 7.25 (7.23 1h2); 2 Courtney Warner 7.46; 3 India Brown 7.51; 400m (29) Kelsey Balkwill 54.95; 800m 1 Melissa Bishop (can) 2.02.10; 2 Laura Roesler 2.03.27; 3 Phoebe Wright 2.04.72; 4 Anima Banks 2.06.54; Mile 1 Shannon Rowbury 4.26.01; 2 Stephanie Garcia 4.28.47; 3 Heidi See 4.33.30; 4 Heather Kampf 4.36.08; 5 Fiona Benson (can) 4.38.18; 6 Lauren Johnson 4.38.38; 7 Megan Moye 4.43.08; 8 Kate Murphy 4.43.87; 3.000m 1 Kerri Gallagher 8.56.52; 2 Rachel Schneider 8.58.84; 3 Wesley Frazier 9.01.26; 4 Katie Mackey 9.07.66; 5 Alexi Pappas 9.08.92; 6 Erika Kemp 9.12.71; 7 Weini Kelati (eri) 9.19.99; 3.000m (29) 1 Lauren Berman 9.46.75; 2 Tereza Novotna (cze) 9.47.82; 60mh 1 Brianna Rollins 7.95; 2 Nia Ali 8.03; 3 Kristi Castlin 8.04; 4 Lolo Jones 8.17; 5 Anna Cockrell 8.29 (8.24 2h3); 6 Kierre Beckles (bar) 8.36 (8.32 2h2); in heats: Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 8.32 2h4; 60mh qualy (29) Erin Tucker and Morgan Knight 8.38 1h4; HJ (29) Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 1.84; PV 1 Katie Nageotte 4.61; 2 Melissa Gergel 4.11; PV (29) 1 Megan Clark 4.40; 2 Madison Heath 4.10; TJ Imani Oliver 13.06; WT (29) Amber Cammpbell 23.58

Boston -MA-(United States), 29-30.1.2016 -John Thomas Terrier Invitational- (indoor)


Boston -MA-(United States), 29-30.1.2016 -John Thomas Terrier Invitational- (indoor)

Men (day 30)

60m Jasper Savoy 6.81; 200m Lalonde Gordon (tto) 20.78 1h1; Cameron Williams 20.88 2h1; Chidi Okezie 21.16 1h2; Jasper Savoy 21.20 1h3; Trentam Beram 21.28 2h2; Je'von Hutchison 21.34 2h3; Joel Redhead (grn) 21.35 3h1; 400m Chidi Okezie 46.86 1h1; Rayon Black (jam) 46.88 1h2; Brendon Rodney 46.94 2h1; David Lagerberg 47.01 2h2; Rayon Lawrence (jam) 47.39 3h2; Je'von Hutchison 47.39 3h1; Chinedu Amonu 47.47 4h2; Joel Roberson 47.73 1h4; Ryan Kelly 47.74 2h4; Zak Irwin 47.89 3h4; 500m Jaymes Dennison 1.02.07 1h2; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 1.03.13 1h1; Marlon Montague 1.03.75 2h2; Kebba Nasso 1.03.99 1h3; 800m Drew Piazza 1.47.28 1h1; Ethan Homan 1.48.36 2h1; Paul Duffey 1.48.62 3h1; Jose Alberto Veras (dom) 1.49.88 1h2; Nicholas Guarino 1.50.26 4h1; Dage Minors (ber) 1.50.27 2h2; Nathan Kiley 1.50.46 5h1; 1.000m 1 Alvaro Chavez 2.25.14; 2 Joseph Vercollone 2.25.71; Mile Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.56.00 1h1; Justyn Knight 3.56.87 1h2; Adam Palamar (can) 3.58.55 3h1; Henry Wynne 3.58.74 4h1; Joel Hubbard 3.58.94 5h1; Daniel Winn 3.58.94 6h1; Coby Horowitz 3.59.55 1h2; Nick Ross 4.00.64 2h2; Joe Stilin 4.00.69 7h1; Steven Mangan 4.01.52 8h1; Alexander Seal (aus) 4.01.62 3h2; Dan Lowry 4.01.66 9h1; Joe Gioielli 4.02.93 4h2; Matthew Novak 4.03.93 5h2; 3.000m h8 1 Taylor Milne (can) 7.52.78; 2 Colin Bennie 7.54.39; 3 Martin Hehir 7.56.75; 4 Joey Chapin 7.57.12; 5 Jordan Mann 7.58.72; 6 Adam Visokay 8.00.26; 7 Curtis King 8.00.53; 9 Kieran Clements (gbr) 8.00.82; 10 Mitch Goose 8.02.18; 11 Kevin Thomas 8.03.17; 12 John Travers (irl) 8.04.25; 13 Andrew Nizon 8.05.34; h9 1 Antoine Thibeault (can) 8.03.17; 2 Chris Dulhanty 8.03.57; 3 Louis Serafini 8.04.86; 5.000m 1 Zach Herriott 13.57.60, 2 Philo Germano 14.00.47; 3 Dusan Makevic (srb) 14.01.36; 4 Nicholas Filipazzo 14.02.10; 5 David Nilsson (swe) 14.03.28; 6 Chase Weaverling 14.03.72; 7 Kevyn Hoyos 14.04.56; 60mh Trey Holloway 7.97; PV Craig Hunter 5.30;

Women (day 29)

60m 1 Shenel Crooke (skn) 7.49; 2 L'Tisha Fahhie (bvi) (98) 7.54; 200m Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.64 1h1; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 23.69 1h3; Karene King (bvi) 23.92 2h3; Symone Darius 24.12 2h1; 400m Carly Muscaro 52.83 1h1; Tanisha Green 53.36 2h1; Sophia Smellie (jam) 53.39 3h1; Samantha Edwards (ant) 53.45 1h2; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 53.47 2h2; Nicole Sassine (can) 54.16 1h4; Claire Mooney (irl) 54.28 2h4; Pariis Garcia (pur) 54.54 3h2; Jennifer Meech 54.89 3h4; 500m Tarika Moses (bvi) (97) 1.11.60 1h2; Mariah Claudio 1.12.91 2h2; Taysa Radoslav (can) 1.13.00 3h2; Faith Dismuke 1.13.33 1h1; Lakeisha Warner (bvi) (97) 1.13.43 1h5; Jonel Lacey (bvi) 1.13.72 1h7; Lisa Zimmer 1.13.83 1h4; 800m Megan Krumpoch 2.05.29 1h1; Ce'aira Brown 2.06.04 2h1; Susan Ejore (ken)? 2.07.32 1h3; Rachel Aubry (can) 2.07.88 3h1; 1.000m 1 sophie Watts (can) 2.44.81; 2 Katelyn Ayers (can) 2.45.52; 3 Stephanie Herring 2.45.75; 4 Annette Melcher 2.48.12; 5 Clare Peabody 2.48.17; Mile 1 Abbey D'Agostino 4.31.50, 2 Elinor Purrier 4.37.54; 3 Liz Costello 4.39.53; 4 Heather MacLean 4.40.57; 5 Morgan Mosby 4.42.68; 6 Iona Lake (gbr) 4.44.28; 7 Sydney Leiher 4.45.52; 3.000m h1 1 Morgan Uceny 9.04.87; 2 Emily Lipari 9.10.20; 3 Carise Thompson (can) 9.24.43; 4 Catarina Rocha 9.24.89; 5 Elaina Balouris 9.25.21; 6 Brianna Ilarda (aus) 9.25.32; 7 Lauren Mullins 9.26.33; 8 Katie Lembo 9.28.10; 9 Julie-Anne Staehli (can) 9.30.95; 10 Sarah Collins (irl) 9.33.55; h2 Laura Rose Donegan (aus) 9.34.44; 5.000m Erica Jesseman 16.23.24; HJ Jailah Mason 1.80, TJ Ciarra Brewer 13.27; SP Becky O'Brien 16.39

Seattle -WA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Washington Invitational- (indoor)


Seattle -WA- (United States), 29-30.1.2016 -Washington Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.65; 2 Alex Donigian 6.77; 200m (29) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 21.34 1h9; 400m Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 47.22 1h9; Taylor Ross 47.54 1h7; .... Jacopo Spano (ita) 48.07 2h9; 800m 1 Shaquille walker 1.46.97; 2 Izaic Yorks 1.47.89; 3 Mark Wieczorek 1.48.70; 4 Lucas Manring 1.50.17, 5 Badane Sultessa 1.50.23; Mile 1 Colby Gilbert 3.59.84; 2 Travis Burkstrand 4.01.25; 3 Blake Nelson 4.02.69, 4 Daniel Gorman (can) 4.03.59; 5 James Eichlerberg 4.03.63; 6 Mike Tate 4.03.94; 3.000m 1 David Elliott 7.53.15; 2 Luc Bruchet (can) 7.54.79; 3 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 7.55.23; 4 Dorian Ulrey 7.56.11; 5 Troy Fraley 7.59.00; 6 Peter Corrigan (can) 7.59.82; 7 Jonathan Harper 8.00.04; 8 Andrew Rafla 8.00.69; 9 Aaron Nelson 8.01.02; 10 John Whelan 8.03.57, 11 Hayden Hawks 8.05.58; 12 Ryan Dohner 8.06.60; 13 Rory Linkletter (can) 8.07.27; 14 Elijah Armstrong 8.09.37; 60mh Chris Williams 7.91; HJ Benjamin Kirkwood 2.15; PV 1 Jax Thoirs 5.46; 2 Easton Padden 5.36; LJ 1 Ted Hooper 7.83; 2 Norris Fredrick 7.64; SP 1 David Pless 19.02; 2 Frank Catelli 18.15; Heptathlon (30-31) 1 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.972p (7.29; 7.15; 14.74; 2.03 - 8.21; 5.30; 2.46.65); 2 Miller Moss 6.580p (7.09; 6.93; 14.57; 1.88 - 8.22; 4.70; 2.44.239; 3 Cole Jensen 5.457p (7.07; 6.58; 12.76, 2.03 - 8.78; 4.70; 2.48.15); 4 Calvin Sullins 5.343p (7.25; 6.58; 13.03; 1.97 - 8.39, 4.30, 2.46.97); 5 Thomas Hopkins 5.283p (7.02; 7.14; 12.95; 1.73 - 8.38, 3.60; 2.34.91); 6 Josh Gordon 5.267p (7.09; 7.04; 10.74, 1.91 - 8.58; 4.10; 2.41.79)
Women
60m 1 Ashley Henderson 7.42; 2 Whitney Rowe 7.42; in heats: Persis Williams-Mensah 7.49 1h9; 800m 1 Natalia Piliusina (ltu) 2.04.71; 2 Megan Malasarte 2.06.51; 3 Shea Collinsworth 2.06.70; 4 Devan Wiebe (can) 2.07.14; Mile h1 1 Alexa Efraimson 4.34.35; 2 Jamie Cheever 4.35.92; 3 Jessica Smith (can) 4.37.84; 4 Maddie Mayers 4.38.59; 5 Eleanor Fulton 4.39.07; 6 Lauren Wallace 4.40.14; 7 Anna Maxwell 4.40.41; 8 Geena Gall 4.40.91; 8 Hannah Fields 4.42.13; 9 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 4.42.83; 11 Rolanda Bell (pan) 4.43.23; 12 Baylee Mires 4.43.91; h2 1 Jamie Stokes 4.37.47; 2 Sarah Feeny 4.38.57; 3 Sarah McPherson 4.40.27; h3 Makenna Smith 4.43.77; 3.000m h1 1 Mel Lawrence 9.14.13; 2 Makenna Smith 9.16.59; 3 Amber Schultz 9.17.59; 4 Kelsey Smith 9.18.57; 5 Erica Digby (can) 9.20.83; 6 Anne Luijten (ned) 9.24.32; 7 Jane Ricardi 9.24.66; 8 Sydney Gray 9.24.94; 9 Chloe Berlioux 9.28.27; 10 Elena Burkard (ger) 9.29.44; h2 Emily Myers 9.29.67; 5.000m (29) 1 Kim Conley 15.09.31; 2 Allie Ostrander 15.21.85; 3 Amy Van Alstine 15.45.34; 4 Alycia Cridebring 15.53.66; 5 Minttu Hukka (fin) 16.09.36; 6 Alexandria Hackett 16.10.65; 7 Rochelle Kanuho 16.11.22; 8 Brenna Peloquin 16.11.90; 60mh A 1 Dawn Harper 8.14; 2 Karlee Edwards (can) 8.43; 3 Melia Cox 8.43; B Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 8.43; PV 1 Kristina Owsinski 4.32; 2 Diamara Planell (pur) 4.27, 3 Kristen Brown and Elizabeth Quick 4.12; LJ Barbara Nwaba 6.17; TJ Andrea Geubelle 13.25; SP 1 McKenzie Warren 16.85; 2 Alex Porlier-Langlois (can) 15.67; Pentathlon (29) 1 Lindsey Lettow 4.148p (8.55; 1.70; 11.28; 5.90, 2.17.76); 2 Lindsay Schwartz 4.073p (8.57; 1.67; 11.69; 5.81; 2.20.26); 3 Chari Hawkins 4.042p (8.41; 1.76; 11.73; 5.43; 2.25.19); 4 Breanna Leslie 3.962p (8.48; 1.61; 11.30; 5.46; 2.15.11); 5 Nicole Wadden (can) 3.873p (8.88; 1.70; 11.03; 5.37; 2.20.07); 6 Alyssa Thompson 3.807p (8.95; 1.58; 10.87; 5.84; 2.22.75); 7 Karolin Anders (ger) 3.741p (9.23; 1.73; 11.26; 5.37; 2.28.40); 8 Kassidy Ellis 3.682p (8.88; 1.61; 10.56; 5.60; 2.29.05); 9 Kara Hallock 3.617p (8.91; 1.64; 9.52; 5.48; 2.28.38); 10 Sarah Skipper 3.602p (9.07; 1.67; 10.66; 5.17; 2.28.56); 11 Emilia De Hoyo (Spain) 3.574p (8.94; 1.61; 9.30; 5.53; 2.28.45)

Saturday, January 30, 2016

Budapest (Hungary), 30.1.2016 (indoor)


Budapest (Hungary), 30.1.2016 (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Janos Sipos 6.80; 2 Dominik Illovszky (2002) 6.89; 3 Imri Persiado (isr) 6.92; 800m Balasz Vindics 1.51.43; 60mh 1 Balasz Baji 7.66; 2 Mate Gönczöl 7.91; 3 Daniel Kiss 7.97; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Balint Bak 7.95; PV 1 Djordje Mijailovic (srb) (98) 5.00; 2 Marton Horvath 5.00

Women

60m 1 Anasztazia Nguyen 7.44; 2 Efat Zelikovich (isr) 7.77; 60mh 1 Luca Kozak 8.43; 2 Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 8.62; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Anja Lukic (srb) 8.71; TJ Eszter Bajnok 12.90; SP Anita Marton 17.58

RunBlogRun