@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, September 30, 2015

Szombathely (Hungary), 30.9.2015


Szombathely (Hungary), 30.9.2015

Men

HT Balint Horvath 63.40; HT u20 (6 kg) Daniel Raba (98) 67.93; HT u18 (5 kg) Donat Varga (2000) 70.23

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Fruzsina Csebi (99) 57.77

Tuesday, September 29, 2015

Monday, September 28, 2015

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25-27.9.2015


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25-27.9.2015

Men

100m (26) (nwi) Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.52; 200m (27) (0.0) Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 21.12; 400m (26) 1 Anderson dos Santos 46.92; 2 Vitor Hugo de Miranda (96) 47.80; 3 Maykon de Oliveira Cunha 48.15; 800m (27) 1 Kleberson Davide 1.46.77; 2 Fabiano Peçanha 1.49.11; 3 Diomar de Souza 1.50.65; 110mh (26) (nwi) Eduardo Rodrigues de Des 13.95 (13.83 (0.3) 1s2); in semis: Matheus Nunes Rocha 14.02 (0.3) 2s2; HJ (27) Talles Silva 2.23; PV (26) Joao Gabriel Santos Sousa 5.20; TJ (27) 1 Jefferson Sabino 16.56 (-0,3); 2 Jonathan Henrique Silva 16.11 (2.1); DT (27) Felipe Lourenzon 56.87; HT (26) Wagner Domingos 68.64

Women

100m (26) (1.8) 1 Jessica Carolina Alves 11.80; 2 Ingrid Barros 11.92; 100mh (26) (nwi) Leticia Gaspar 13.97; 3.000m St (26) Erika Oliveira 9.58.99; PV (26) Nayara dos Santos 4.08; LJ (26) Jessica Carolina Alves 6.09 (0.0); SP (26) 1 Geisa Arcanjo 15.50; 2 Jessica dos Santos 15.48; DT (27) Lidiane Cansian 52.39; HT (26) Viviane Grazielle 57.97

Bialogard (Poland), 26.9.2015

Bialogard (Poland), 26.9.2015
Men
DT u20 (1, 75 kg) Damian Knyba 54.69; JT u18 (700 g) Cyprian Mrzyglod 78.02
Women
3.000m Paulina Kaczynska 9.05.14; JT Marcelina Witek 56.17


Lodz (Poland), 26-27.9.2015


Lodz (Poland), 26-27.9.2015

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (27) (1.4) 1 Dawid Zebrowski 14.06; 2 Bartosz Siudek 14.10

Tabivere (Estonia), 26.9.2015


Tabivere (Estonia), 26.9.2015

Men

JT Ranno Koorep 77.50

Zagreb (Croatia), 27.9.2015 -Junior Clubs Championships-


Zagreb (Croatia), 27.9.2015 -Junior Clubs Championships-

Men

LJ Ivan Vujevic (98) 7.32 (-0,7); DT (1.75 kg) Martin Markovic (96) 64.16

Vac (Hungary), 27.9.2015 -11th Miklos Nemeth Javelin Meeting-


Vac (Hungary), 27.9.2015 -11th Miklos Nemeth Javelin Meeting-

Men

JT Zoltán Magyari 70.57; JT u20 Norbert Rivasz-Toth 72.97

Women

JT Aniko Ormay 51.99; JT u20 Angela Moravcsik (96) 53.46

Nyíregyháza (Hungary), 26.9.2015


Nyíregyháza  (Hungary), 26.9.2015

Men

DT 1 Roland Varga (cro) 60.04; 1= Zoltan Kobago 60.04; 3 Andras Seres 57.05; 4 Robert Szikszai 53.90; 4 Janos Kaplar 53.69; JT Norbert Rivasz-Toth (96) 69.31

Women

SP Anita Marton 17.71; DT Anita Marton 53.24; JT Annabella Bogdan 49.22

Leppävirta (Finland), 26.9.2015


Leppävirta (Finland), 26.9.2015

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Kiira Väänänen 65.41

Sunday, September 27, 2015

Saint-Mard (Belgium), 27.9.2015 -National Championships in Hammer Throw-


Saint-Mard (Belgium), 27.9.2015 -National Championships in Hammer Throw-

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries 63.29

Genova (Italy), 27.9.2015


Genova (Italy), 27.9.2015

Men

400m Daniele Raimondi 48.05

Women

HT Silvia Salis 62.34

Orvieto (Italy), 27.9.2015


Orvieto (Italy), 27.9.2015

Men

100m (2.0) Delmas Obou 10.42

Women

100m (0.1) Irene Siragusa 11.66; 200m (3.1) Irene Siragusa 23.64

Macerata (Italy), 27.9.2015


Macerata (Italy), 27.9.2015

Men

3.000m St Yassine Kabbouri (mar) 8.44.66; DT 1 Giovanni Faloci 56.41; 2 Nazzareno Di Marco 55.38; JT Gianluca Tamberi 69.29; 5 Kms Walk Massino Stano 20.03.25

Women

5.000m Barbara Bressi 16.28.96

Alavieska (Finland), 26.9.2015


Alavieska (Finland), 26.9.2015

Men

DT Johan Akerlund 53.16

Matera (Italy), 26-27.9.2015 -Interclubs Silver Final-


Matera (Italy), 26-27.9.2015 -Interclubs Silver Final-

Men

100m (26) (0.3) Federico Raguni 10.44; 200m (27) (1.6) 1 Federico Raguzzi 21.41; 2 Ludovico Cortelazzo 21.45; 400m (26) 1 Francesco Cappellin 47.21; 2 Marco Landi 47.84; 1.500m (26) 1 Stefano Guidotti-Icardi 3.46.79; 2 Andrea Tagnese 3.47.58; 3 Sylvain Rukundo 3.48.00; HJ (27) 1 Andrea Lemmi 2.17; 2 Andrea Bettinelli 2.17; 3 Marco Gelati 2.15; SP (27) Daniele Secci 18.30

Women

200m (27) (1.2) Martina Amidei 24.34; 100mh (26) (0.7) Abigail Gyedu 13.96; 400mh (27) 1 Marzia Caravelli 56.63; 2 Ilaria verderio 59.97; HJ (26) Desiree Rossit 1.80; PV (27) Giulia cargnelli 4.00; TJ (26) Simona La Mantia 13.70 (1.3)

Jesolo (Italy), 26-27.9.2015 -Interclubs Golden Final-


Jesolo (Italy), 26-27.9.2015 -Interclubs Golden Final-

Men

400m (26) Aramis Díaz 48.38, 1.500m (26) Moh Abdikadar sheik Ali 3.48.36; 400mh (27) Aramis Díaz 51.14; 3.000m St (26) 1 Jamel Chatbi 8.36.51; 2 Hosea Kimeli Kisorio (ken) 8.36.68; 3 Abdoullah Bamoussa 8.43.49; HJ (27) 1 Eugenio Rossi 2.20, 2 Lorenzo Biaggi 2.18; 3 Ferrante Grasselli 2.15; LJ (27) Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.79 (1.8); TJ (26) 1 Daniele Cavazzani 16.05 (0.9); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 15.94 (0.0); SP (27) 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti (96) 18.63; 2 Paolo Dal Soglio 17.55; DT (26) 1 Federico Apolloni 57.09; 2 Daniel Compagno 53.47; HT (27) 1 Simone Falloni 68.40; 2 Igors Sokolovs (lat) 64.67; 3 Patrizio Di Blasio 63.99; JT (26) 1 Roberto Bertolini 79.30; 2 Ainars Kovals (lat) 76.44; 3 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 75.68; 10 Kms Walk (26) 1 Leonardo Dei Tos 41.18.58; 2 Francesco Fortunato 41.30.95

Women

100m (26) (-1,6) Giulia Riva 11.92; 400m (26) 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.98; 2 Ayomide Folorunso (96) 54.80; 3 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 54.88; 5.000m (27) Gloria Tessaro 16.34.67; 100mh (26) (-2,4) Giulia Pennalla 13.49; 2 Sara Balduchelli 13.92; 400mh (27) Ayomide Folorunso 58.94; HJ (26) Maura Mannucci 1.82; PV (27) Sonia Malavisi 4.05; LJ (27) 1 Laura Strati 6.43 (5.4) and 6.37 (2.0); 2 Martina Lorenzetto 6.25 (3.7); SP (26) Julaika Nicoletti 15.84; DT (27) 1 Valentina Aniballi 53.13; 2 Natalina Capoferri 52.21; HT (26) 1 Sara Fantini 61.75; 2 Micaela Mariani 59.27; JT (27) 1 Lina Muze (lat) 58.14; 2 Ilaria Casarotto 50.55; 5 Kms Walk (26) 1 Valentina Trapletti 22.26.57; 2 Eleonora Dominici 22.46.46; 3 Diana Cacciotti 22.52.25; 4 Maria Vittoria Becchetti 22.55.68, 5 Federica Curiazzi 23.15.78

Gifu (Japan), 24-26.9.2015 -63rd National Corporate Championships-


Gifu (Japan), 24-26.9.2015 -63rd National Corporate Championships-

Men

100m (27) (0.5) 1 Seiya Kusano 10.43; 2 Sota Kawatsura 10.49; 3 Yuichi Kobayashi 10.50; 4 Daichi Nogawa 10.50 (10.47 (-0,8) 1s2); 5 Yuki Takeshita 10.52 (10.52 (0.0) 1s3); 6 Yusuke Kotani 10.52

200m A (26) (-0,5) 1 Tamura Tomoya 20.79; 2 Ryota Yamagata 20.89; 200m B (26) (-1,1) Kazuya Murata 21.34

400m (27) 1 Tomoya Tamura 46.65; 2 Hideyuki Hirose 46.80; 3 Kazushi Kimura 47.23; 4 Yusuke Ishitsuka 47.51; 5 Hiroyuki Nakano 47.59; in heats: Kazuya Watanabe 47.29 2h1

800m (27) Masato Yokoya 1.49.55

1.500m (26) 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.37.54; 2 David Njuguna (ken) 3.39.50; 3 Kota Murayama 3.43.08; 4 Yasunari Kusunoki 3.43.43

5.000m (27) h3 1 Hiram Ngatia (ken) (96) 13.23.65; 2 Patrick Muwaka (ken) 13.48.44; 3 Yasunori Murakami 13.49.73; 4 Yuki Takamiya 13.51.33

h2 1 David Njuguna (ken) 13.38.51; 2 Takumi Nakamura 13.45.58; 3 Yuta Takahashi 13.47.81; 4 Yuta Shitara 13.50.90

h1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 13.38.75; 2 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) (96) 13.42.85; 3 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 13.44.67; 4 Keijiro Motegi 13.45.79; 5 Akihiko Tsumurai 13.47.23; 6 Kensuke Takezawa 13.47.88; 7 Charles Dirango (ken) 13.49.33

10.000m (25) h3 1 Paul Tanui (ken) 27.37.13; 2 James Mwangi (ken) 27.43.25; 3 Bernard Kimanyi (ken) 27.54.30; 4 Mulaku Abera (eth) 27.55.19; 5 Charles Ndungu (ken) 28.10.14; 6 Patrick Muwaka ken) 28.11.39; 7 Yuichiro Ueno 28.12.95; 8 Joseph Kamathi (ken) 28.20.85; 9 Johan Maina (ken) 28.22.61; 10 shuhho Dairokuno 28.26.72; 11 Agato Hasen (eth) 28.27.92; 12 Minato Oishi 28.29.06; 13 Takashi Ichida 28.34.31; 14 Hiroto Inoue 28.39.68; 15 Masaru Aoki 28.46.92

h2 1 Mitsunori Asaoka 28.51.59; 2 Takuya Noguchi 28.53.05; 3 Chiharu Nakagawa 28.53.30; 4 Shota Kai 28.54.08; 5 Shinji Yoshimoto 28.54.88

h1 1 Daiki Taguchi 28.51.82; 2 Hayato Sonoda 29.00.11; 3 Masatoshi Kikuchi 29.00.72

110mh (27) (-0,7) 1 Yuta Notoya 13.80; 2 Hideki Omuro 13.83 (13.79 (-0,4) 1s1); 3 Hiroyuki sato 13.85; 4 Yutaro Furukawa 13.86; 5 Tatsuya Wado 13.91; in semis: Norihiro Kirayama 13.88 (-0,4) 2s1

400mh (26) 1 Keisuke Nozawa 49.28; 2 Takayuki Kishimoto 49.74; 3 Mahau Suguimati (bra) 49.74; 4 Yasuhiro Fueki 49.92; 5 Kazuaki Yoshida 50.03; 6 Yuta Konishi 50.19; 7 Seiya Kato 50.85; 8 Noriyuki Ideura 51.03

3.000m St (26) 1 Minato Yamashita 8.39.82; 2 Aoi Matsumoto 8.40.86; 3 Hiroyoshi Umegae 8.46.06

HJ (26) 1 Hiromi Takahari 2.21; 2 Yuki Motoyoshi 2.18

PV (27) 1 Seito Yamamoto 5.70; 2 Naoya Kawaguchi 5.30; 3 Ryo Tanaka 5.30

LJ (26) 1 Yuhi Oiwa 7.85 (-0,6); 2 Kota Minemura 7.79 (1.2); 3 Shin-ichiro Shimono 7.66 (-0,1)

TJ (27) 1 Daigo Hasegawa 16.49 (-0,5); 2 kazuyoshi Ishikawa 16.35 (0.6)

DT (26) Yuji Tsutsumi 55.90

HT (26) 1 Toru Tanaka 67.11; 2 Hiroki Ako 66.52; 3 Ryota Kashimura 66.50; 4 Naoto Kurata 65.59

JT (27) 1 Genki Dyene 77.13; 2 Yuya Koriki 75.11; 3 Fumitaka Saito 74.55

10 Kms Walk (26) 1 Hideki Takahashi 39.11.95; 2 Kai Kobayashi 39.48.43; 3 Saito Takumi 40.08.46

Women

100m (27) (0.4) 1 Nodoka Seko 11.60; 2 Saori Kitakaze 11.75; 3 Magume Shimizu 11.77; 4 Maki Wada 11.77

200m (26) (-0,2) Kana Ichikawa 23.86

400m (27) 1 Asami Chiba 54.00; 2 Sayaka Aoki 54.08

1.500m (26) 1 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.15.94; 2 Risa Shibuya 4.16.72

3.000m u20n (26) 1 Maryam Waithira (ken) 9.03.26

5.000m (27) 1 Rosemary Monika (ken) 15.15.42; 2 Kaptich Chepyego (ken) 15.21.14; 3 Rico Matsuzaki 15.33.89; 4 Risa Kukuchi 15.37.68; 5 Grace Kimanzi (ken) 15.40.82; 6 Yuika Mori 15.42.49; 7 Miho Shimizu 15.43.41; 8 Rika Toguchi 15.48.27

10.000m (25) h2 1 Ayuko Suzuki 31.48.18; 2 Sally Chepyego (ken) 32.03.96; 3 Shiho Takechi 32.26.38; 4 Hanae Tanaka 32.28.29; 5 Reia Iwade 32.28.76; 6 Michi Numata 32.28.91; 7 Rina Yamazaki 32.34.25; 8 Misaki Kato 32.35.04; 9 Sayaka Kuwahara 32.37.09; 10 Yukari Ishizawa 32.57.39; 11 Mao Kuroda 33.06.04; 12 Ayaka Inoue 33.12.50

h1 1 Rika Toguchi 33.02.37; 2 Ai Utsunomiya 33.13.31; 3 Hiroko Miyauchi 33.25.25; 4 Manami Kamitanida 33.31.41, 5 Yurie Doi 33.31.42

100mh (27) (1.7) 1 Hitomi Shimura 13.40; 2 Airi Ito 13.41; 3 Sayaka Kishi 13.50

400mh (26) 1 Satomi Kubokura 57.24; 2 Manami Kira 57.27; 3 Sayaka Aoki 58.39; 4 Haruka Shibata 58.81

HJ (27) Miyuki Fukumoto 1.81

PV (26) 1 Tomomi Abiko 4.20; 2 Megumi Hamana 4.10

LJ (26) Hitomi Nagano 6.16 (-0,7)

DT (27) Ayumi Sakaguchi 52.33

HT (27) 1 Akane Watanabe 64.92; 2 Masumi Aya 64.86

JT (26) 1 Risa Miyashita 56.47; 2 Hitomi Sukenaga 53.77; 3 Haruka Matoba 52.80

10 Kms Walk (26) Kumiko Okada 43.55.05

Obernai (France), 27.9.2015


Obernai (France), 27.9.2015

Men

DT Sven Forster (lux) 52.84

Sydney (Australia), 26-27.9.2015 -New South Wales All Schools-

Sydney (Australia), 26-27.9.2015 -New South Wales All Schools-
Women
1.500m (26) Catherine Miller (2000) 4.23.72


Townsville (Australia), 25-27.2015


Townsville (Australia), 25-27.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) (25) Matthew Denny 80.48

Medellín (Colombia), 25.9.2015


Medellín (Colombia), 25.9.2015

Men

400m Yilmar Herrera (96) 48.1h

Women

200m (nwi) Evelyn Rivera (97) 23.7h; 400m Johana Arrieta (98) 55.0h; SP Anyela Rivas 16.58; DT Johana Martínez 54.37; JT Merli Cabrera (96) 53.71

Saturday, September 26, 2015

Velenje (Slovenia), 26.9.2015 -Balkanation-


Velenje (Slovenia), 26.9.2015 -Balkanation-

Men

200m (0.3) 1 Jan Zumer 21.40; 2 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 21.58; 400m 1 Yavuz Can (tur) 46.38; 2 Luka Janezic 46.76; 800m 1 Hasan Guduk Basri (tur) 1.50.53; 2 Zan Rudolf 1.50.69; PV Robert Renner 5.20; LJ Sanjin Simic (cro) 7.69 (1.2); JT 1 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 77.21; 2 Matija Kranjc 75.59; 3 Mark Slavov (bul) 70.34

Women

100m (-0,2) 1 Maja Mihalinec 11.53; 2 Andrea Grecu (rou) 11.93; 200m (0.1) 1 Sabina Veit 23.70; 2 Andrea Grecu (rou) 23.75; 800m 1 Monika Georgieva (bul) 2.08.66; 2 Marusa Mismas 2.08.70; PV Tina Sutej 4.00; JT Martina Ratej 52.56

Aix-les-Bains (France), 26.9.2015


Aix-les-Bains (France), 26.9.2015

Men

SP Romain Gotteland 18.09

Törva (Estonia), 26.9.2015


Törva (Estonia), 26.9.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Toomas Tankler 63.62

Praha (Czech Republic), 26.9.2015 -Interclubs Junior-


Praha (Czech Republic), 26.9.2015 -Interclubs Junior-

Men

100m (0.8) Jan Volko 10.66; 200m (1.1) Jan Volko 21.38; 400m Jan Kisiala (98) 48.40, DT (1,75 kg) Jan Dolezal 52.62; HT (6 kg) Jaroslav Lauterkranc 64.48

Women

100m (1.3) Barbora Dvoraková 11.85; LJ Barbora Dvoraková 6.10 (1.1)

Friday, September 25, 2015

Kolobrzeg (Poland), 18.9.2015 -Michal Barta Memorial-


Kolobrzeg (Poland), 18.9.2015 -Michal Barta Memorial-

Men

JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 76.80; 2 Bartosz Osewski 76.29; 3 Krystian Bondarenko 76.16; 4 Marcin Plenr 75.17; 5 Piotr Lebioda 72.62; 6 Robert Szpak 70.12; 7 Cyprian Mrzygold (98) 69.47

Women

JT 1 Maria Andrejczyk (96) 59.54; 2 Marcelina Witek 53.88; 3 Barbara Madejczyk 51.11

Thursday, September 24, 2015

Szombathely (Hungary), 23.9.2015


Szombathely (Hungary), 23.9.2015

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Bence Halasz 59.93; HT 1 Martin Cser 65.09; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Halasz 77.83; 2 Daniel Raba (98) 66.58; HT u18 (5 kg) Daniel Raba 75.67; 2 Donat Varga (2000) 69.36

Women

HT 1 Cintia Gergelics 64.99; 2 Beatrix Manga 58.93

Helsinki (Finland), 22.9.2015


Helsinki (Finland), 22.9.2015

Women

10.000m Minna Lamminen 34.25.93

Helsinki (Finland), 21.9.2015


Helsinki (Finland), 21.9.2015

Men

HT Risto Kauppinen 63.94

Tuesday, September 22, 2015

Warszawa (Poland), 19.9.2015


Warszawa (Poland), 19.9.2015

Men

HT 1 Arkadiusz Rogowski 69.02; 2 Sebastian Janusz 62.78; HT u20 (6 kg) Mikolaj Gorski (97) 66.11

Women

HT Katarzyna Furmanek (96) 62.43

Bergen (Norway), 21.9.2015


Bergen (Norway), 21.9.2015

Women

HT Beatrice Llano 59.35

Szeged (Hungary), 20.9.2015


Szeged (Hungary), 20.9.2015

Women

SP Anita Marton 18.33; DT 1 Anita Marton 58.880; 2 Krisztina Varadi 50.44; JT Annabella Bogdan 50.82

Monday, September 21, 2015

Törva (Estonia), 20.9.2015


Törva (Estonia), 20.9.2015

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Jander Heil 17.85; SP u18 (5 kg) Paulius Gelazius (ltu) 18.39; DT 1 Martin Kupper 64.86; 2 Gerd Kanter 62.93; 3 Eligijus Ruskys (ltu) 58.24; 4 Märt Israel 57.38; JT 1 Tanel Laanmáe 78.83; 2 Ranno Koorep 75.60; 3 Magnus Kirt 75.28; 4 Risto Mätas 73.01; 5 Gatis Cakss (lat) 71.30

Women

JT 1 Liina Laasma 55.78; 2 Mirell Luik 50.06; 3 laine Donane (lat) 49.52

Växjö (Sweden), 15.9.2015


Växjö (Sweden), 15.9.2015

Men

DT Simon Pettersson 55.32

Women

SP Fanny Roos 16.23; HT Ida Storm 59.62

Stalowa Wola (Poland), 19.9.2015


Stalowa Wola (Poland), 19.9.2015

Women

3.000m Danuta Urbanik 9.09.53; 5 Kms walk Katarzyna Zdzieblo (96) 22.36.68

Rygg (Norway), 20.9.2015


Rygg (Norway), 20.9.2015

Men

DT u20 (1.75 kg) Thomas Mardal 55.80

Sunday, September 20, 2015

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 18-20.9.2015 -Youth Interclubs Championships-


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 18-20.9.2015 -Youth Interclubs Championships-

Men

100m (18) (1.7) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo de Oliveira 10.33; 2 Felipe Bardi dos Santos 10.58; 3 Luca da silva dos Santos 10.71; 200m (20) (2.8) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo de Oliveira 20.87; 2 Marcelo Ferreira Neves 21.57; 200m semis (19) Paulo Andre Camilo de Oliveira 21.02 (-0,2) 1s1; 400m (19) Raphael da Silva Pereira 48.62; 1.500m (20) Daniel Ferreira 3.53.66; 110mh (0,91m) (20) (0.5) 1 Heitor Roque Coelho 13.60; 2 Ronerson Gabriel de Morais Camilo 14.11; 3 Nathan Junio dos Santos 14.17; 110mh (0,91m) semis (19) Heitor Roque Coelho 13.83 (0.9) 1s2; SP (5 kg) (19) Luis Fernando Matías 18.70; DT (1,5 kg) (19) 1 Wellington Fernandes da Cruz Filho 55.92; 2 Wellington Lorenzon 54.96; HT (5 kg) (18) Alencar Chagas Pereira 68.70

Women

100m (18) (0.7) Mariana da Silva Oliveira 11.97; 200m (20) (4.9) Elizandra Dantas Soares 24.57; HT (3 kg) (19) Ana Lays Bayer 62.53; JT (500 g) (19) Tamires Santana 49.92

Modena (Italy), 19-20.9.2015


Modena (Italy), 19-20.9.2015

Men

DT u23 (19) Martin Pilato 55.07

Women

100m u18 (19) (0.6) Zaynab Dosso 11.76; 200m u18 (20) (0.1) Zaynab Dosso 24.62; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (19) (0.4) 1 Elisa Di Lazzaro 13.84; 2 Desola Oki 13.91; HT u20 (19) Sara Fantini 58.48

Zagreb (Croatia), 19-20.9.2015 -Clubs Championships-


Zagreb (Croatia), 19-20.9.2015 -Clubs Championships-

Men

SP (19) 1 Nedzad Mulabegovic 19.11; 2 Marin Premeru 18.39; 3 Demir Kolarevic 17.50; DT (20) 1 Roland Varga 60.21; 2 Marin Vlasic 55.28; 3 Marin Premeru 55.09; 4 Martin Markovic (96) 54.76; HT (19) 1 Matija Greguric 69.13; 2 Andras Haklits 67.48; 3 Mirko Micuda 65.55

Women

400m (19) Anita Banovic 54.86; 100mh (20) Ivana Lonkarec 13.79; HT (20) Annamari Kozul (96) 57.26

Pszczyna (Poland), 20.9.2015


Pszczyna (Poland), 20.9.2015

Men

LJ Krzysztof Tomasiak 7.55 (nwi)

Talence (France), 19-20.9.2015 -Decastar-


Talence (France), 19-20.9.2015 -Decastar-

Decathlon

1 Willem Coertzen (rsa) 8.187p (10.96 (1.4); 7.44 (-0,3); 13.66; 1.98; 48.92 - 14.27 (-0,2); 43.69; 4.65; 67.21; 4.35.64); 2 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.043p (10.73 (1.4); 7.33 (0.5); 14.63; 1.98; 49.17 - 13.92 (-0,2); 48.35; 4.55; 46.98; 4.39.61); 3 Ilya Shkurenev (rus) 7.973p (11.20 (1.4); 7.31 (0.8); 13.08; 1.92; 49.63 - 14.83 (-0,2); 44.92; 5.25; 60.09; 4.41.44); 4 Gael Querin 7.914p (11.29 (0.2); 7.38 (0.2); 13.00; 1.95; 49.08 - 14.35 (-0,1); 39.80; 5.05; 51.05; 4.20.44); 5 Sergey Timshin (rus) 7.875p (11.23 (1.0); 7.02 (0.5); 13.25; 2.07; 48.65 - 14.78 (0.1); 42.73; 4.75; 54.96; 4.32.75); 6 Bastien Auzeil 7.823p (11.28 (1.0); 7.12 (-0,3); 14.68; 1.95; 50.14 - 14.75 (-0,1); 42.66; 4.95; 59.31; 4.49.00); 7 Yevgeniy Sarantsev (rus) 7.715p (11.42 (0.2); 6.84 (1.2); 14.69; 2.04; 50.69 - 15.29 (0.1); 41.72; 4.85; 60.07; 4.43.72); 8 James Turner (can) 7.648p (10.91 (1.4); 7.05 (0.9); 13.49; 1.83; 49.02 - 15.11 (-0,1); 43.51; 4.35; 59.48; 4.34.93); 9 Ruben Gado 7.373p (11.03 (1.0); 7.08 (0.4); 12.42; 1.80; 49.76 - 15.99 (0.1); 37.47; 5.05; 53.33; 4.38.40); 10 Basile Rolnin 7.304p (11.15 (1.0); 6.84 (-0,3); 13.36; 1.89; 50.77 - 14.53 (-0,1); 43.40; 4.55; 44.08; 4.51.48); 11 Kurt Felix (grn) 7.295p (11.24 (0.9); 7.40 (0.9); 14.07; 2.10; 49.06 - 14.85 (-0,1); 45.09; x; 63.63; 4.43.21)

Women

Heptathlon

1 Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-Fargas (hun) 6.306p (13.96 (1.4); 1.78; 13.52; 23.97 (1.1) - 6.26 (-0,7); 45.82; 2.11.88); 2 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk (ukr) 6.269p (13.33 (0.6); 1.81; 13.86; 24.30 (1.9) - 6.32 (-0,1); 39.76; 2.17.75); 3 Nadine Visser (ned) 6.257p (12.88 (0.6); 1.78; 13.24; 23.91 (1.1) - 6.09 (1.3); 38.14; 2.13.08); 4 Ivona Dadic (aut) 6.151p (14.02 (1.4); 1.69; 13.62; 24.40 (1.1) - 5.94 (-1,3); 52.48; 2.15.76); 5 Chantae McMillan (usa) 6.112p (13.65 (1.4); 1.75; 14.00; 25.00 (0.6) - 5.74 (0.6); 49.39; 2.16.77); 6 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 5.968p (13.74 (1.4); 1.69; 13.18; 25.26 (1.9) - 5.97 (1.3); 46.95; 2.16.91); 7 Yana Maksimava (blr) 5.853p (14.31 (0.7); 1.84; 14.14; 26.18 (0.6) - 5.58 (-1,7); 42.78; 2.17.28); 8 Ida Marcussen (nor) 5.739p (14.55 (0.7); 1.69; 12.69; 26.05 (0.6) - 5.83 (0.0); 45.26; 2.12.48); 9 Lyubov Tkach (rus) 5.666p (15.08 (0.7); 1.75; 14.07; 25.49 (1.1) - 5.80 (1.5); 42.35; 2.23.49); 10 Gaelle Le Foll 5.596p (14.68 80.79; 1.78; 12.01; 26.08 (0.6) - 5.64 (0.9); 38.37; 2.12.36)

Helsinki (Finland), 20.9.2015


Helsinki (Finland), 20.9.2015

Men

JT Teo Takala 73.47

Rovaniemi (Finland), 20.9.2015


Rovaniemi (Finland), 20.9.2015

Men

JT Jani Kiiskilä 73.45

Somero (Finland), 19.9.2015


Somero (Finland), 19.9.2015

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Johanna Witka 66.13

Jihlava (Czech Republic), 20.9.2015

Jihlava (Czech Republic), 20.9.2015
Men
DT Tomas Jokl 54.74


Rieti (Italy), 19-20.9.2015


Rieti (Italy), 19-20.9.2015

Men

400m (19) Emmanuele Grossi (96) 48.19; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (19) (0.4) Mattia Di Panfilo 13.97; HT u18 (5 kg) (20) Andrea Proietti 62.42

Women

100mh (19) (0.8) Maria Helena Gioia 13.72; 400mh (20) Flavia Battaglia 59.65; 5 Kms walk (19) Sibilla Di Vincenzo 23.21.19

Täby (Sweden), 20.9.2015


Täby (Sweden), 20.9.2015

Men

HJ Fabian Delryd (96) 2.17

Karlstad (Sweden), 19.9.2015


Karlstad (Sweden), 19.9.2015

Men

HT Oscar Westlund 69.72

Women

HT Josefin Berg 62.70

Slupsk (Poland), 19.9.2015


Slupsk (Poland), 19.9.2015
Men
HJ Maciej Lepiato 2.15; JT 1 Dawid Kosciow 77.48; 2 Krystian Bondarenko 73.51
Women
PV Olga Frackowiak 4.00; JT 1 Maria Andrejczyk 60.77; 2 Marcelina Witek 52.42

Poitiers (France), 19.9.2015 -Meeting National-


Poitiers (France), 19.9.2015 -Meeting National-

Men

150m (nwi) Jeffrey John 15.60; 3.000m 1 Yoann Kowal 7.54.31; 2 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.00.29; 3 David Vuste 8.01.31; 4 Abrahama Niyonkuru (bdi) 8.04.25; 110mh (0.8) 1 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 13.97; 2 Damien Broothaerts (bel) 14.06; PV Stanley Joseph 5.30; TJ Benjamin Compaore 16.21 (-0,2); JT 1 Timothy Hermann (bel) 76.11; 2 Jarne Duchateau (bel) 70.79

Women

150m (nwi) Pon-Karidjatou Traore 17.88; 1.000m Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.47.25; DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon 59.85; 2 Pauline Pousse 54.17

Pielavesi (Finland), 19.9.2015


Pielavesi (Finland), 19.9.2015

Men

JT 1 Antti Ruuskanen 83.34, 2 Ari Mannio 80.38; 3 Teemu Wirkkala 80.01; 4 Sampo Lehtola 74.50; 5 Jani Kiiskilä 73.60; 6 Jami Kinnunen 72.42; 7 Joni Karvinen; JT u18 (700 g) Toni Keränen 77.00

Saturday, September 19, 2015

Kolkata (India), 16-19.9.2015 -55th National Open Championships-


Kolkata (India), 16-19.9.2015 -55th National Open Championships-

Men

200m (-0,7) (19) 1 Manikanda Arumugam 21.35 (21.16 (-0,1) 1s2); 2 Vidya Sagar 21.36; 3 Mohit 21.49 (21.42 (0.1) 2s1); in semis: Sanhit 21.22 (0.1) 1s1; Parveen Kumar 21.36 (-0,1) 2s2; Vipin Kumar 21.45 (-0,1) 3s2; 400m (17) 1 Arokia Rajiv 45.70; 2 Muhammed Anas 46.71; 3 Dharun Ayyasamy 46.88; 4 Jithu Baby 47.35; 5 Nagaraj Kudubhavi 47.42; 6 Kunhumuhammed P 47.47; 7 Shereef K. 47.61 (47.48 3s1); 1.500m (17) 1 Ajay Kumar Saroj 3.47.33; 2 Sandeep Kumar 3.47.83; 5.000m (16) G. Lakshmanan 14.00.77; 110mh (17) (0.0) 1 Siddanth Thingalaya 13.96; 2 Surendhar 13.99; 400mh (18) 1 Kumar Pal 50.40; 2 M. Ramachandran 50.56; 3 Jithin Paul 50.71; 4 Dharun 51.28; 3.000m St (17) 1 Naveen 8.42.79; 2 Jaiveer singh 8.49.53; HJ (18) 1 Jagdeep 2.17; 2 Harshith Sashidhar 2.17;  LJ (17) 1 Kumaravel Prem Kumar 7.74 (0.7); 2 Mehakpreet Singh 7.60 (0.7); 2 Yugant Shekhar Singh 7.58 (0.3); 4 Vigneshwar 7.56 (0.0); 5 Jithin Thomas 7.51 (1.0); TJ (19) 1 Arpinder singh 16.36 (0.0); 2 Nadu's Surendhar 16.29 (0.0); 3 Arivu Selvam 16.20 (0.0); 4 Ranjith Maheswari 16.07 (0.0); 5 Andhra Pradesh 16.05 (0.0); 6 Mohd. Salahuddin 15.89 (0.0); SP (17) 1 Inderjeet Singh 19.82; 2 O M Prakash Singh 17.96; 3 Tajinder Singh 17.87; 4 Jagroop singh 17.69; DT (18) 1 Dharamraj 56.12; 2 Kirpal Singh 54.59; 3 Anshu Rai 54.21; 4 Arjun 53.90; HT (19) 1 Niraj Kumar 67.73; 2 Pargat Singh 65.39; 3 Gurmeet Singh 64.83; 4 Chandrodaya Nar Singh 63.35; JT (17) 1 Neeraj Chopra 77.67; 2 Rohit Kumar 76.47; 3 Samarjeet Singh 75.14; 4 Devender Singh 74.87; 5 Amrender Singh 73.49

Women

100m (17) (-0,1) 1 Dutee Chand 11.68; 2 Srabani Nanda 11.70; 200m (19) (0.0) 1 Dutee Chand 23.69; 2 Srabani Nanda 23.75; 400m (17) 1 Poovamma M R 53.55; 2 Debashree Majumdar 54.54; 800m (19) 1 Tintu Luka 2.00.56; 2 Gomathi 2.06.29; 3 Sipra Sarkar 2.06.42; 4 Sugandha Kumari 2.06.71; 1.500m (17) 1 Sugandha Kumari 4.24.45; 2 Chitra P U 4.25.61; 3 Lily Das (98) 4.26.90; 5.000m (16) 1 O.P. Jaisha 15.31.73; 2 Suriya Loganathan 15.56.24; 3 Swati Gadhawe 16.11.62; 4 Sanjeevnni Jadhav 16.35.99; 10.000m (19) 1 Suriya Loganathan 33.44.84; 2 Swati Gadhawe 34.33.11; 400mh (18) 1 Annu Raghavan 58.73; 2 Jauna Murmu 59.41; 3 Santhosh Kumar 59.54; 3.000m St (17) 1 Lalita Babar 9.39.83; 2 Sudha Singh 9.47.31; HJ (16) Sahana Kumari 1.80; LJ (16) 1 Shraddha Ghule 6.38 (0.0); 2 Mayookha JOhny 6.34 (0.0); 3 Tanjila Khatun 6.27 (0.0); 4 Prajusha M. A. 6.26 (0.0); 5 Neena V. 6.22 (0.0); TJ (18) Mayokhaa Johny 13.78 (0.0); SP (16) Manpreet Kaur 17.96; DT (19) Navjeet Kaur Dillon 51.17; HT (16) Sarita Prakash singh 58.97; JT (18) 1 Annu Ranni 58.85; 2 Suman Devi 57.15; 3 Poonam Rani 52.73

Calenzano (Italy), 19-20.9.2015


Calenzano (Italy), 19-20.9.2015

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Leonardo Fabbri 54.64

Leiria (Portugal), 19.9.2015 -European Cup of Clubs Junior B-


Leiria (Portugal), 19.9.2015 -European Cup of Clubs Junior B-
Men
200m (0.9) Michele Rancan (ita) 21.61; PV Urho Kujanmpää (fin) 5.25; SP (6 Kg) Marcus Thomsen (nor) 18.47; HT (6 kg) 1 Aleksi Jaakola (fin) 71.32; 2 Miguel Carreira 67.10
Women
PV Killiana Heijmans (ned) 4.00

Lido di Ostia (Italy), 19.9.2015


Lido di Ostia (Italy), 19.9.2015

Women

DT Valentina Aniballi 53.90; 2 Stefania Strumillo 51.12; JT Carolina Visca (2000) 51.58

Zielona Gora (Poland), 19.9.2015 -Clubs Junior and Youth Championships-


Zielona Gora (Poland), 19.9.2015 -Clubs Junior and Youth Championships-

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,9) Maciej Paliecki 14.38; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (-1,8) Bartosz Siudek 14.02; HJ u20 Dawid Wawrzyniak 2.15; SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Szymon Mazur 20.56; 2 Patryk Zygmunt 17.64; 3 Oskar Stachnik 17.36; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Damian Knyba 53.36; DT u18 (1.5 kg) Patryk Zygmunt 53.45; HT u20 (6 kg) Adrian Muszynski 65.21; JT u18 (700 g) 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod 79.29; 2 Mateusz Zablocki 72.50

Women

800m u18 1 Joanna Bekus 2.09.44; 2 Barbara Skrzypko 2.09.79; PV u20 Kamila Przybyla 4.00; JT u20 Aleksandra Ostrowska 49.44

Istanbul (Turkey), 19.9.2015 -European Cup of Clubs Junior A-


Istanbul (Turkey), 19.9.2015 -European Cup of Clubs Junior A-

Men

PV Zeki Tenekebuken 5.00; LJ 1 Ramunas Kleinauskas (ltu) 7.60 (0.0); 2 Amadou Barry Thierno (esp) 7.52 (2.9); SP (6 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.30; DT (1,75 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 60.75; HT (6 kg) Karol Koncos (cze) 65.52; JT Ahmet Kilic 69.38

Women

400mh Michaela Pesková (cze) 59.50; PV Demet Parlak 4.06; SP Emel Dereli 16.61

Novo Mesto (Slovenia), 18.9.2015


Novo Mesto (Slovenia), 18.9.2015

Men

200m (-0,3) 1 Jan Zumer 21.43; 2 Zvonimir Ivaskovic 21.49; 400m Zeljko Vincek (cro) 47.57; LJ Sanjin Simic (cro) 7.67 (0.4); SP 1 Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 20.25; 2 Stipe Zunic (cro) 19.61; DT 1 Danijel Furtula (mne) 62.21; 2 Roland Varga (cro) 60.60; JT 1 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 75.80; 2 Matika Kranjc 75.27

Women

100m (0.3) Maja Mihalinec 11.50 (11.48 (0.1) 1h1); PV 1 Tina Sutej 4.20; 2 Georgia Benecchi (ita) 4.20; TJ Petra Koren 13.23 (0.9)

Friday, September 18, 2015

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 18.9.2015


Domazlice (Czech Republic), 18.9.2015

Men

SP 1 Jaromir Mazgal 18.96; 2 Martin Novak 18.58; DT 1 Tomas Vonavka 60.73; 2 Igor Gondor 58.05; 3 Jaromir Mazgal 53.71; 4 Petr Vuklisevic 52.97; JT 1 Viteszlav Vesely 81.72; 2 Petr Frydrych 81.68; 3 Jaroslav Jilek 81.45; 4 Jan Kubes 74.33

Women

SP Jana Karniková 15.24; DT Eliska Stanková 55.84; JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková 53.70; 2 Jarmila Jurkovicová 51.65

Brazaville (Congo), 13-17.9.2015 -All Africa Games-


Brazaville (Congo), 13-17.9.2015 -All Africa Games-

Men

100m (-2.1)

1 Ben Youssef Meite (Ivory Coast) 10.04 PB/NR; 2 Egwero Ogho-Oghene (Nigeria) 10.17; 3 Koffi Wilfried Hua (Ivory Coast) 10.23; 4 Roscoe Engels (South Africa) 10.45 ; 5 Seye Ogunleye (Nigeria) 10.45; 6 Brian Kasinda (Zambia) 10.47; 7 Nicholas Imhoaperamhe (Nigeria) 10.52; 8 Mosito Lehata (Lesotho) 10.56

200m (-1.2)

1 Koffi Wilfried Hua (Ivory Coast) 20.42; 2 Divine Oduduru (Nigeria) 20.45; 3 Odele Tega (Nigeria) 20.58; 4 Jammeh Adama (Gambia) 20.74; 5 Obinna Metu (Nigeria) 20.74; 6 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (Swaziland) 20.93; 7 Sydney Siame (Zambia) 21.21; 8 Idrissa Adam (Cameroon) 21.26

400m

1 Isaac Makwala (Botswana) 44.35; 2 Boniface Mweresa (Kenya) 45.01 PB; 3 Onkabetsee Nkobolo (Botswana) 45.50; 4 Alexander Sampao (Kenya) 45.59; 5 Sadam Elnour (Sudan) 45.69; 6 Orukpe Erayokan (Nigeria) 45.73; 7 Raymond Kibet (Kenya) 45.79; 8 Saviour Kombe (Zambia) 45.65

800m

1 Nijel Amos (Botswana) 1:50.45; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 1:50.72; 3 Job Kinyor (Kenya) 1:50.79; 4 Timothy Kitum (Kenya) 1:50.93; 5 Jackson Kivuva (Kenya) 1:50.98; 6 Mengistu Alemu Ethiopia) 1:52.11; 8 Boitumelo Masilo (Botswana) 1:52.35

1500m

1 Mekonen Gebremedhin (Ethiopia) 3:45.73; 2 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadine (Djibouti) 3:45.98; 3 Salim Keddar (Algeria) 3:46.31;4 Ronald Kwemoi (Kenya) 3:47.02; 5 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (Djibouti) 3:47.23; 6 Abdessalem Ayouni (Tunisia) 3:47.64; 7 Aman Kadi (Ethiopia) 3:48.01; 8 Tesfu Tewelde (Eritrea) 3:48.75; 9 Mulugeta Asefa (Ethiopia) 3:49.35; 10 Dumisane Hlaselo (South Africa) 3:51.64; 11 Alex Ngouare Moissi (Republic of Congo) 3:53.55; 12 Ali Udou Hassan (Somalia) 3:56.78

5000m

1 Getaneh Molla (Ethiopia) 13:21.88; 2 Leulsi Gebreilase (Ethiopia) 13:22.13; 3 Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya) 13:22.72; 4 Abrar Osman (Eritrea) 13:23.79; 5 Victor Kimutai (Kenya) 13:24.80; 6 Stephen Mokoka (South Africa) 13:25.03; 7 Yasin Haje (Ethiopia) 13:26.61; 8 Aron Kifle (Eritrea) 13:26.85; 9 Thiery Ndikumwenayo (Burundi) 13:27.38; 10 Teklit Teweldebrhan (Eritrea) 13:55.55; 11 Hassan Bouh Ibrahim (Djibouti) 13:57.13; 12 Mohamed Khalid (Sudan) 14:09.17;13 Hatusi Mthimchulu (Lesotho) 14:10.19; 14 David Conj Taban (South Sudan) 14:23.71; 15 Fozi Mohamed Ramadan (Djibouti) 14:26.77; 16 Emmanuel Bakatukoka (Democratic Republic of Congo) 14:39.70

10000m

1 Tsebelu Zewude (Ethiopia) 27:27.19; 2 Leonard Barsoton (Kenya) 27:27.55; 3 Adugna Takele (Ethiopia) 27:28.40; 4 Vincent Kipsegechi (Kenya) 27:40.08; 5 Geoffrey Kipkorir (Kenya) 28:08.65; 6 Afewerki Berhane (Eritrea) 28:17.87; 7 Mule Wasihun (Ethiopia) 28:23.87; 8 tsegay Yuemay (Eritrea) 28:24.30; 9 Felicien Muhitira (Rwanda) 29:00.23; 10 Olivier Irabaruta (Burundi) 29:17.18;11 Eric Sebahire (Rwanda) 30:24.68; 12 Hatusi Mthimchulu (Lesotho) 31:08.88; 13Osman Charlley (Sierra Leone) 33:15.21

110m Hurdles (+0.5)

1 Antonio Alkana (South Africa) 13.32 PB/CR; 2 Lyes Mokdell (Algeria) 13.49; 3 Tyrone Akins (Nigeria) 13:54; 4 Bano Traore (Mali) 13.87; 5 Kiprono Koskei (Kenya) 14.30; 6 William Mbevi Mutunga (Kenya) 14.31; 7 Michel Itoua (Republic of Congo) 14.90

400m Hurdles

1 Abdelmalik Lahloulou (Algeria) 48.67 PB/NR; 2 Miloud Rahmani (Algeria) 49.27; 3 Mohamed Sghaier (Tunisia) 49.32; 4 William Mbevi Mutunga (Kenya) 49.43; 5 Kurt Couto (Mozambique) 49.55; 6 Saber Boukmouche (Algeria) 47.87; 7 Henry Okorie (Nigeria) 50.01; 8 Ziem Esau Somda (Burkina Faso) 51.02

3000m Steeplechase

1 Clement Kemboi (Kenya) 8:20.31; 2 Hillary Kemboi (Kenya) 8:22.96; 3 Amare Hailemaryiam (Ethiopia) 8:24.19; 4 Wegene Sebsibe (Ethiopia) 8:26.62; 5 Yemane Haileselasie (Eritrea) 8:32.05; 6 Yousif Abdalla Timbo (Sudan) 833.96; 7 Yousif Abdalla Timbo (Sudan) 8:33.96; 8 Abel Mutai (Kenya) 8:38.10; 9 Hicham Bouchicha (Algeria) 8:38.92; 10 Billal Tabti (Algeria) 8:41.48; 11 Abdel Moula Hossney (Sudan) 9:18.09

Pole Vault

1 Hichem Khalil Cherabi (Algeria) 5.25; 2 Jordan Yamoah (Ghana) 5.20 NR; Mohamed Romdhana (Tunisia) 5.10; Sami Berhayem (Tunisia) 5.00

Long Jump

1 Samson Idiata (Nigeria) 7.83 (1.1); 2 Ndiss Kaba Badji (Senegal) 7.74 (-0.3); 3 Mamadou Gueye (Senegal 7.69 (-0.1); 4 Romeo N’tia (Benin) 7.44 (-0.6); 5 Mamadou Cherif Dia (Mali) 7.43 (-0.8); 6 Kiplagat Ruto (Kenya) 7.41 (-0.6); 7 Ezekiel Ewulo (Nigeria) 7.39 (+0.2); 8 Tera Langat (Kenya) 7.28 (-0.8); 9 Armand Tsoaoule (Cameroon) 7.09 (-1.3); 10 Armand Bimiakounou (Republic of Congo) 7.07 (-0.6); 11 Tesfaye Nedesa (Ethiopia) 6.92 (-0.2)

Triple Jump

1 Tosin Oke (Nigeria) 17.00 (+0.5); 2 Olumide Olamigoke (Nigeria) 16.98 (+0.9) PB; 3 Mamdou Cherif Dia (Mali) 16.55 (+0.3); 4 Roger Haitengi (Namibia) 16:40 -0.8); 5 Fabrice Zango (Burkina Faso) 16.36 (+0.1); 6 Louhab Kafia (Algeria) 16.06 (-0.3); 7 Elijah Kimitei (Kenya) 15.92 (+0.6); 8 Andrew Issanga (Republic of Congo) 15.91 (-1.3); 9 Vincent Okot (Uganda) 15.56 (+1.3); 10 Tera Langat (Kenya) 15.36 (+0.6)11 Aude Damba Diamana (Republic of Congo) 15.29 (+1.0); 12 Arman Tsoaoule (Cameroon) 15.21 (+0.4)

Shot Put

1 Frank Elembe Waka (Republic of Congo) 20.25 PB/NR/CR; 2 Mohamed Magdi (Egypt) 19.78; 3 Jaco Englbrecht (South Africa) 19.55; 4 Yawo Adantor (Togo) 17.64 PB/NR; 5 Bernard Baptiste (Mauritius) 16.55 PB/ NR; 6 Thimotee Lingani (Burkina Faso) 16.12 PB/NR

Discus

1 Russell Tucker (South Africa) 60.41; 2 Essohounamondom Tchalim (Togo) 52.72; 3 Frank Elembe Waka (Republic of Congo) 50.30; 4 Thimote Lingani (Burkina Faso) 47.54

Hammer

1 Moustafa El-Gamal (Egypt) 74.92; 2 Chris Harmse (South Africa) 73.49; 3 Nicolas Li Yun Fong (Mauritius) 59.36

Javelin

1 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed (Egypt) 85.37 CR; 2 John Amphomah (Ghana) 82.94 PB/NR; 3 Philmar van Rensburg (South Africa) 76.85; 4 Alexander Kiprotich (Kenya) 76.34; 5 Stephanus Beukes (Botswana) 76.16; 6 Tobie Holzhausen (South Africa) 73.35; 7 Strydom van der Wath (Namibia) 73.20; 8 Othow Okello (Ethiopia) 65.77; 9 Jean Michel Matsounga (Republic of Congo) 62.19

Decathlon

1 Guillaume Thierry (Mauritius) 7,591 points; 2 Atsu Nyamadi (Ghana) 7,478; 3 Friedriech Pretorius (South Africa) 7,186; 4 Bilisi Lomba (Democratic Republic of Congo) 6,856; 5 Peter Keegan Cook (Zimbabwe) 6,626; 6 Elijah Cheruiyot (Kenya) 6,427; 7 Peter Moreno (Nigeria) 6,281

4x100m Relay

1 IVORY COAST (Christopher Naliali, Koffy Wilfried Hua, Arthur Cisse Gue, Ben Youssef Meite) 38.93; 2 NAMIBIA (Even Tjiviju, Hitjivirue Kaanjuka, Dantago Gurirab, Jesse Urikhob) 39.22; 3 GHANA (Daniel Gyasi, Solomon Afful, Emmanuel Dasor, Shepard Agbeko) 39.71; 4 KENYA (Peter Mwai, Gilbert Otieno Osure, Mark Otieno, Tony Chirchir) 39.78; 5 BOTSWANA (Yateya Kambepera, Pako Seribe, Leaname Maotoanong, Sakaria Kamberuka) 39.83; 6 MAURITIUS (Julien Miguel Meuniere, Jonathan Olivier Permal, Fabrice Coiffic, Jonathan Bardottier) 39.98; NIGERIA (Odele Tega, Obinna Metu, Egwero Ogho Oghene, Seye Ogunleye) DISQ; ZAMBIA (Chidamba Hazemba, Brian Kasinda, Titus Kafunda, Sydney Siame ) DISQ

4x400m Relay

1 KENYA (Raymond Kibet, Alex Sampao, Kiprono Koskei, Boniface Mweresa) 3:00:34 CR; 2 BOTSWANA (Okabetse Nkobolo, Nigel Amos, Leanam Maotoanong, Isaac Makwala) 3:00.95; 3 ALGERIA (Miloud Laradt, miloud Rahmani, Sofiane Bouhedda, Abdelmalik Lahoulou) 3:03.07; 4 NIGERIA (Nathaniel Sa Oghenewegba, Robert Simmonson, Henry Okorie, Orukpa Erayokan) 3:03.52; 5 GHANA (George Effah, Daniel Gyasi, Alex Amankwah, Emmanuel Dasor) 3:05.15; 6 SENEGAL (Mathieu Faye , David Leon Basse, Ousamane Sidibe, Mamadou Gueye) 3:07.73; 7 ETHIOPIA (Kenenisa Hailu, Mohammed Gemechu, Fikru Abu, Haji Ture) 3:09.75; 8 UGANDA (Leonard Opiny, Denis Opio, Jimmy Adar, Musa Isabirye) 3:11:53

Half Marathon

1 Zersaney Tadessa (Eritrea) 1:03:11; 2 Luka Kanda (Kenya) 1:03:27; 3 Hizkel Tewelde (Eritrea) 1:03:39; 4 Samson Gebreyohans (Eritrea) 1:04:14; 5 Guye Adola (Ethiopia) 1:04:22; 6 Azmeraw Mengistu (Ethiopia) 1:05:18; 7 Fantahun Hunegnaw (Ethiopia) 1:05:27; 8 James Rungau (Kenya) 1:05:49; 9 Fabiano Joseph Naasi (Tanzania) 1:05:56; 10 Suttoali Khoarahlima (Lesotho) 1:06:18; 11 Dickson Marwa Mkami (Tanzania) 1:06.50; 12 Gsepo Mathibelle (Lesotho) 1:07:22; 13 Emanuel Giniki Gisamode (Tanzania) 1:07:49; 14 Eric Sembe Meriadec (Republic of Congo) 1:08:22; 15 Marian Eesou (South Africa) 1:09:32; 16 Mande Ilunga (Democratic Republic of Congo) 1:09:33; 17 Reonard Namupala (Namibia) 1:10:58; 18 Steve Guelor Vedze (Republic of Congo) 1:13.07

20km Race Walking

1 Lebogang Shange (South Africa) 1:26:43; 2 Samuel Kereri (Kenya) 1:26:44; 3 Wayne Snyman (South Africa) 1:27:32; 4 David Kimutai (Kenya) 1:29.54; 5 Simon Wachira (Kenya) 1:30:03; 6 Bizuayehu Haile (Ethiopia) 1:35:05; 7 Mthembu Chauke (South Africa) 1:35:44; 8 Dagne Mekonen (Ethiopia) 1:35:55; 9 Mboyo Harouna (Democratic Republic of Congo) 1:38:35 NR; 10 Romeo Ambomo (Republic of Congo) 1:41:45; 11 Vouidibio Koukaba (Republic of Congo) 1:55:54

 

Women

100m (+0.6)

1 Marie Josee Talou (Ivory Coast) 11.02 CR; 2 Eunice Kadogo (Kenya) 11.47 PB/NR; 3 Pon Karidjatou Traore (Burkina Faso) 11.49; 3 Adeline Gouenon (Ivory Coast) 11.49; 5 Cecila Francis (Nigeria) 11.53; 6 Flings Owusu Agyapong (Ghana) 11.61; 7 Beatrice Gyaman (Ghana) 11.76; 8 Tsaone Sebele (Botswana) 11.82

200m (-1.1)

1 Marie Jose Talou (Ivory Coast) 22.57; 2 Ngozi Onwumere (Nigeria) 23.24; 3 Lawrette Ozoh (Nigeria) 23.37; 4 Janet Amphonsah (Ghana) 23.49; 5 Natacha Ngoye Akamabi (Republic of Congo) 23.61;6 Phumzile Ndzinisa (Swaziland) 23.69; 7 Eunice Kadogo (Kenya) 23.83

400m

1 Kabange Mupopo (Zambia) 50.22 PB/NR; 2 Patience Okon George (Nigeria) 50.71PB; 3 Tjipekapora Herunga (Namibia) 51.55; 4 Adeloye Oluwatosin (Nigeria) 51.82; 5 Margaret Etim (Nigeria) 52.64; 6 Leni Shida (Uganda) 52.86; 7 Djienebou Dante (Mali) 53.41; 8 Lydia Jele (Botswana) 53.85

800m

1 Caster Semenya (South Africa) 2:00.97; 2 Annet Mwanzi (Kenya) 2:01.54; 3 Chaltu Shume (Ethiopia) 2:01.59; 4 Habitam Alemu (Ethiopia) 2:02.29; 5 Winnie Chebet (Kenya) 2:02.67; 6 Amina Bakit (Sudan) 2:02.85; 7 Winnie Nanyondo (Uganda) 2:04.53; 8 Abike Egbniyi (Nigeria) 2:09.36

1500m

1 Dawit Seyaum (Ethiopia) 4:16.69; 2 Beso Sado (Ethiopia) 4:18.86; 3 Beatrice Chepkoech (Kenya) 4:19.16; 4 Amina Bakit (Sudan) 4:20.32; 5 Caroline Chepkemoi (Kenya) 4:20.87; 6 Winfred Mbithe (Kenya) 4:21.24; 7 Kokeb Tesfaye (Ethiopia) 4:22.80; 8 Caster Semenya (South Africa) 4:23.00; 9 Neide Dias (Angola) 4:27.30; 10 Merhawit Ghide (Eritrea) 4:28.24; 11 Tsepiang Sello (Lesotho) 4:34.89; 12 Leo Bafoundissa Missamou (Republic of Congo) 4:36.30; 13 Mokulube Makatisi (Lesotho) 4:38.45; 14 Elizabet Nabiala Nkengue (Republic of Congo) 5:00.15

5000m

1 Margaret Chelimo (Kenya) 15:30.15; 2 Rosemary Wanjiru (Kenya) 15:30.18; 3 Alice Aprot (Kenya) 15:31.82; 4 Gotytom Gebreslassie (Ethiopia) 15:42.44;5 Genet Yalew (Ethiopia) 15:43.77; 6 Habetameenesh Tesfaye (Ethiopia) 15:52.10; 7 Olivia Mugove Chitate (Zimbabwe) 17:02.97; 8 rahma Mohammed (Eritrea) 17:07.95; Clene Mambeke (Republic of Congo) 17:35.00; 10 Nina Nnes Ombanda (Republic of Congo) 17:58.65; 11 Mokulibe Makatisi (Lesotho) 18:19.89

10000m

1 Alice Aprot (Kenya) 31:24:18 PB/CR; 2 Gladys Kiptagelai (Kenya) 31:36.87; 3 Gelete Burka (Ethiopia) 31:38.33;4 Wuda Ayalew (Ethiopia) 31:39.81; 5 Agnes Chebet (Kenya) 32:55.41; 6 Clementin Mukandanga (Rwanda) 33:15.54; 7 Claudette Mukasakindi (Rwanda) 33:40.10

100m Hurdles

1 Amusan Oluwatobiloba (Nigeria) 13.15; 2 Gnime Faye (Senegal) 13.28; 3 Lindsay Lindley Weyinme (Nigeria) 13.30; 4 Roswita Okou (Ivory Coast) 13.32; 5 Claudia Heunis (South Africa) 13.45; 6 Elizabeth Dadzie (Ghana) 13.60

400m Hurdles

1 Amaka Ogoegbunam (Nigeria) 55.86; 2 Ajoke Odumosi (Nigeria) 57.63; 3 Lilianne Klaasman (Namibia) 58.68 NR; 4 Annerie Ebersohn (South Africa) 58.68; 5 Audrey Nkamsao (Cameroon) 59.18; 6 Jerioth Wanjiku (Kenya) 59.78; 7 Olga Razanamalala (Madagascar) 1:00.16; 8 Rokya Fofana (Burkina Faso) 1:00.72

3000m Steeplechase

1 Sofia Assefa (Ethiopia) 9:51.30; 2 Hiwot Ayalew (Ethiopia) 9:52.54; 3 Purity Cherotich (Kenya) 9:52.54; 4 Magdalene Masai (knya) 9:56.76; 5Joan Chepkemoi (Kenya) 10:04.54; 6 Etenesh Diro (Ethiopia) 10:05.11; 7 Amina Bettiche (Algeria) 19:29.22; 8 Luchia Segid (Eritrea) 11:11.02; 9 Annah Bungu (Zimbabwe) 11.59.79

High Jump

1 Lissa Labichi (Seychelles) 1.91; 2 Doreen Amata (Nigeria) 1.85; 3 Julia du Plessis (South African) 1.80; 4 Ariyat Dibow (Ethiopia) 1.80; 5 Motunrayo Sasegbom (Nigeria) 1.80; 6 Hoda Atef (Egypt) 1.75; 7 Ndeye Diame Diop (Senegal) 1.75; 8 Geraldine King (South Africa) 1.70; 9 Bassant Hassan (Egypt) 1.70; 9 Kut Uchsan Ethiopia) 1.70; 11 Marlize Higgens (South African) 1.70

Pole Vault

1 Balti Ebondo Syrine (Tunisia) 4.10; 2 Dorra Mahfoudhi (Tunisia) 4.10 PB; 3 Sinaly Ouattara (Ivory Coast) 3.40

Long Jump

1 Chimazom Amadi (Nigeria) 6.31 (-0.8); 2 Joelle Mbumi Nkuindjin (Cameroon) 6.31 (-0.5); 3 Romaissa Tahani Belabiod (Algeria) 6.30 (+0.2); 4 Lissa Labiche (Seychelles) 6.25 (-0.3); 5 Eze Brume (Nigeria) 6.23 (-0.2); 6 Lynique Prinsloo (South Africa) 6.13 (-0.1); 7 Mary Saran Ngo Ngoa (Cameroon) 6.11 (-0.3); 8 Zinzi Chabangu (South Africa) 6.08 (-0.6); 9 Lucienne Mbelu (Republic of Congo) 5.85 (+0.1);10 Ibrahim Blessing (Nigeria) 5.84 (0.0); 11 Sokhna Safietou Kante (Senegal) 5.55 (-0.1)

Triple Jump

1 Joelle Mbumi Nkuindjin (Cameroon) 13.75 (+0.1); 2 Ibrahim Blessing Ibukun (Nigeria) 13.52 (0.0); 3 Nadia Eke (Ghana) 13.40 (-0.1); 4 Matilde Boateng (Ghana) 13.11 (+0.1); 5 Zindzi Chabangu (South Africa) 13.00 (+0.2); 6 Hope Idhe (Nigeria) 12.90 (-0.1); 7 Sokhna Safietou Kante (Senegal) 12.80 (-0.2); 8 Patience Ntshingila (South Africa) 12.77 (0.0); 9 Lerato Sechele (Lesotho) 12.54 (+0.1); 10 Nyebolo Uguda (Ethiopia) 12.32 (0.0)

Shot Put

1 Auriole Dongmo (Cameroon) 17.21 NR; 2 Clair Uke (Nigeria) 16.64; 3 Sonia Smuts (South African) 15.92; 4 Salome Mugabe 13.74; 5 Ischke Senekal (South Africa) 13.64; 6 Fadya El-Kasaby (Egypt) 12.95; 7 Amele Yibeltal (Ethiopia) 12.64; 8 Rebecca Kerubo (Kenya) 10.26

Discus

1 Claire Uke (Nigeria) 54.25; 2 Ischke Senekal (South Africa) 50.53; 3 Julia Agawu (Ghana) 49.08; 4 Precious Ogunleye (Nigeria) 48.18; 5 Auriole Dongmo (Cameroon) 45.14; 6 Sara Hasseib (Egypt) 44.76; 7 Sonia Smuts (South Africa) 44.51; 8 Fadya El-Kasaby (Egypt) 43.70; 9 Fanny Wigile Ossala (Republic of Congo) 38.83; 10 Almaz Niguse (Ethiopia) 37.08

Hammer

1 Kimalou Laetitia Bambara (Burkina Faso) 66.91 CR; 2 Amy Sene (Senegal) 63.64; 3 Jennifer Batu Bawsitika (Republic of Congo) 62.13 PB/NR; 4 Zouina Bouzebra (Algeria) 59.16; 5 Precious Ogunleye (Nigeria) 58.84; 6 Rebecca Kerubo (Kenya) 51.19

Javelin

1 Kelechi Nwanaga (Nigeria) 52.70; 2 Mary Zuta (Ghana) 50.93; 3 Jo Ann van Dyk (South Africa) 50.52; 4 Lucy Okuno Aber (Uganda) 50.52; 5 Pascaline Adanhoeegbe (Benin) 48.90; 6 Selma Sharon Rosun (Mauritius) 48.49; 7 Nourhan Haidar (Egypt) 47.66; 8 Stella Jenny Vieira (Republic of Congo) 46.95; 9 Almaz Niguse (Ethiopia) 41.98; 10 Gezelle Bernard (South Africa) 41.87; 11 Shura Utura (Ethiopia) 40.86; 12 Celine Kapanda (Democratic Republic of Congo) 36.48

Heptathlon

1 Uhunoma Naomi Osazuwa (Nigeria) 5,829 points; 2 Odile Ahouanwanou (Benin) 5,734; 3 Martha Yasmine Koala (Burkina Faso) 5,664; 4 Francis Ruth Oluwakemi (Nigeria) 5,428; 5 Hoda Atef (Egypt) 5,407; 6 Hope Idhe (Nigeria) 5,060; 7 Annie Curty Oyono Oyono (Cameroon) 4,691; 8 Corlia Kruger (Namibia) 4,462; 9 June Roelofse (South Africa) 4,640; 10 Priscillah Tabunda (Kenya) 4,294; 11 Ndeye Binta Thiombane (Senegal) 4,071; 12 Elizabeth Dadzir (Ghana) 3,832

4x100m Relay

1 NIGERIA (Cecilia Francis, Blessing Okagbare-Ighotegunor, Ngozi Onwumere, Lawrette Ozoh) 43.10; 2 GHANA (Flings Owusu Agyapong, Gemma Acheampong, Beatrice Gyaman, Janet Amponsah) 43.72; 3 IVORY COAST (Roswita Okou, Adeline Gouenen, Adjona Triphene Kouame, marie Josee Talou) 43.98; 4 KENYA (Eunice Kadogo, Milicent Ndoro, Frasha Wangari, Maureen Nyatichi) 44.75 NR; 5 ZAMBIA (Mupopo Kabange, Rhoda Njobvu, Yvonne Nalishuwa, Lumeka Katundu) 44.97 NR; 6 CAMEROON (Germaine Abessolo Bivina, Irene Bell Bonong, Marie Jaine Eba, Marie Gisele Eleme Asse) 45.27; 7 MAURITIUS (Amelie Anthony, Marie Amelie Alcindor, Marie Stephani Guillaume, Marie Joamilla Janvier ) 46.21; 8 REPUBLIC OF CONGO (Merveille Mezame, Audrey Eyamba, Michelle Mboyi, Marceline Bouele Bondo) 46.40; NR; 9 SIERRA LEONE (Esther Sheriff, Ifamaka Kargbo, Hawa Bundor, Mariama Koroma) 49.58

4x400m Relay

1 NIGERIA (Rita Ossai, Funke Oladoye, Adeloye Oluwatosin, Patience Okon George ) 3:27.12; 2 BOTSWANA (Lydia Jele, Goitseone Seleka, Galefele Moroko, Christine Botlogetswe) 3:32.84; 3 KENYA (Hellen Syombua, Annet Mwanzi, Winnie Chebet, Maureen Nyatichi) 3:35.91; 4 ETHIOPIA (Tegest Tamagnu, Kore Tola, Nema Sefa, Chaltu Shume) 3:39.99; 5 REPUBLIC OF CONGO (Sarah Nguet, Ruth Okounikala, Duval Moliba, Natacha Ngoye Akamabi) 3:49.46 NR; CAMEROON (Marie Jaine Eba, Irene Bell Bonong, Germaine Abessolo Bivina, Audrey Nkamsao) DISQ

Half Marathon

1 Mamitu Daska (Ethiopia) 1:12:42; 2 Worknsh Degfa (Ethiopia) 1:12:42; 3 Ybergal Melese (Ethiopia) 1:12.42; 4 Kokob Tesfagabr (Eritrea) 1:16:35; 5 Anna Amutoku (Namibia) 1:16.45; 6 Janet Rono (Kenya) 1:17:02; 7 Jane Moraa (Kenya) 1:18:09; 8 Ntebaleng Letsela (Lesotho) 1:18:27; 9 Chaka Lineo (Lesotho) 1:19:12; 10 Constance Nyasango (Zimbabwe) 1:19:29; 11 Yublime Jod Ossou Wakeyi (Republic of Congo) 1:19:47; 12 Hibret Dedesay (Eritrea) 1:20:35;13 Malkik Safa (Sudan) 1:25:45; 14 Balkissa Abdoulaye (Niger) 1:27:57 NR

20km Race Walking

1 Grace Wanjiru (Kenya) 1:38:28 CR; 2 Aynalm Eshetu (Ethiopia) 1:39:49; 3 Askale Tiksa (Ethiopia) 1:42:25; 4 Grace Nyawira (Kenya) 1:44:33; 5 Anel Oosthuizen (South Africa) 1:46:16; 6 Chehine Nasri (Tunisia) 1:48;43; 7 Adanech Gengistu (Ethiopia) 1:51:16; 8 Bazira Ghezlani (Algeria) 1:56;07; 9 Fautsina Oguh (Nigeria) 2:06:00; 10 Lilia Bitsoumani (Republic of Congo) 2:13:45 PB/NR

Nadderud (Norway), 15.9.2015


Nadderud (Norway), 15.9.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Martin Kornerud 62.94

Prjepolje (Serbia), 17.9.2015


Prjepolje (Serbia), 17.9.2015
Men
400m 1 Borislav Dragoljevic (bih) 47.76; 2 Stefan Vukadinovic 47.97; 800m Dusan Babic (bih) 1.50.63; 3.000m Elzen Bibic (99) 8.28.32; SP Asmir Kolasinac 21.01
Women
1.500m 1 Amela Terzic 4.21.11; 5.000m Sonja Stolic 16.55.70

Thursday, September 17, 2015

Milano (Italy), 16.9.2015

Milano (Italy), 16.9.2015
Men
300m Daniele Angelella 33.87; 800m 1 Mor Seck (Sen) 1.47.66; 2 Enrico Riccobon 1.48.13; 3 Mattia Moretti 1.49.09; 4 Abdessalam Machmach 1.50.23; 5 Kanda Brian Abakpereh 1.50.45; 6 Simon Iti (sui) 1.50.50; 1.500m 1 Lorenzo Dini 3.46.89; 2 Francois Marzetta 3.48.44
Women
800m Eleonora Vandi (96) 2.07.96; 200mh Ayomide Folorunso 26.33


Szombathely (Hungary), 16.9.2015


Szombathely (Hungary), 16.9.2015

Men

DT Gyula Szabo 54.34; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Bence Halasz 59.27; HT 1 Andras Haklits (cro) 68.65; 2 Marton Cser 63.74; 3 Balint Horvath 62.30; HT u20 (6 kg) Bence Halasz 77.59; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 74.98; 2 Donat Varga (2000) 70.69

Women

HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 68.21; 2 Cintia Gergelics 65.68

Rakvere (Estonia), 15-16.9.2015


Rakvere (Estonia), 15-16.9.2015

Men

Decathlon Kristjan Rosenberg 7.283p (11.32 (0.3); 7.06 (0.8); 13.55; 2.02; 52.29 - 15.71 (-0,1); 40.10; 4.64; 49.59; 4.51.22)

Wednesday, September 16, 2015

Faenza (Italy), 16.9.2015


Faenza (Italy), 16.9.2015

Men

200m (-0,4) Eseosa Desalu 21.07; 3.000m St Aboudllah Bamoussa 8.41.12; SP u20 (6 kg) Sebastiano Bianchetti 20.51

Torun (Poland), 15.9.2015


Torun (Poland), 15.9.2015

Men

200m (-0,4) 1 Kamil Masztak 21.27; 2 Mateusz Zagorski 21.30; DT Pawel Pasinski 54.62; HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 68.43; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Mikolaj Gorksi (97) 65.68, 2 Adrian Muszynski 65.08

Women

400m Agniesza Karczmarczyk 54.18; PV Olga Frackowiak 4.00; DT Bogna Szyczewska 53.15; JT Marcelina Witek 52.13

Banská Bystrica (Slovakia), 15.9.2015


Banská Bystrica (Slovakia), 15.9.2015

Men

100m (0.0) Jan Volko 10.65; 400m Matus Talán (96) 48.22; 400mh Martin Kucera (cze) 51.82; HJ Lukas Beer 2.16; DT Michal Holica 53.27; HT Marcel Lomnicky 74.67; JT Martin Benak 70.13; 5 Kms Walk Matej Toth 19.41.75

Women

100m (-0,3) 1 Jana Veldaková 11.94; 2 Alexandra Bezeková 11.95; 200m (-1,4) Alexandra Bezeková 24.34; 800m Lucia Hrivnak-Klocova 2.08.92; 400mh Michaela Pesková (97) 58.44; LJ Jana Veldaková 6.31 (0.6); TJ 1 Dana Veldaková 13.41 (0.2); 2 Lucie Majková 13.23 (0.8); HT Martina Hrasnová 66.85

Tuesday, September 15, 2015

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 12-13.9.2015 -Junior Cup-


Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 12-13.9.2015 -Junior Cup-

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Veljko Nedeljkovic 17.39; DT (12) Danijel Furtula (mne) (92) -guest- 58.72; DT (13) Danijel Furtula (mne) (92) -guest- 63.33

Leppävirta (Finland), 14.9.2015


Leppävirta (Finland), 14.9.2015

Men

JT Sampo Lehtola 74.18

Monday, September 14, 2015

Kruunupyy (Finland), 13.9.2015


Kruunupyy (Finland), 13.9.2015

Men

HT 1 Jesse Lehto 72.31; 2 Petri Rautio 66.65

Trier (Germany), 13.9.2015


Trier (Germany), 13.9.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Michael Noe 62.73; HT u18 (5 kg) Fabio Hessling 63.14

Women

HT u18 (3 Kg) Katharina Zott 57.87

Nousiainen (Finland), 12.9.2015


Nousiainen (Finland), 12.9.2015
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Oskari Eskola 65.87

Bergen op Zoom (Netherlands), 13.9.2015


Bergen op Zoom (Netherlands), 13.9.2015

Women

100m (1.6) Marit Dopheide 11.79; 200m (0.7) Marit Dopheide 24.02; 100mh (0.9) Eefje Boons 13.66

 

Bad Köstritz (Germany), 13.9.2015


Bad Köstritz (Germany), 13.9.2015

Men

SP 1 David Storl 21.37; 2 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.25; 3 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.61; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.53; 5 Tobias Dahm 19.26

JT 1 Thomas Röhler 85.22; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 84.63; 3 Johannes vetter 78.45; 4 Braian Toledo (arg) 78.35; 5 Petr Frydrych (cze) 78.35; 6 Magnus Kirt (est) 77.03

Women

SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.77; 2 Tia Brooks (usa) 19.00; 3 Natalia Duco (chi) 17.83; 4 Lena Urbaniak 16.82

DT 1 Nadine Müller 63.96; 2 Julia Fischer 60.38; 3 Shanice Craft 58.54; 4 Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 57.04; 5 Kristin Pudenz 55.50

Esbjerg (Denmark), 12.9.2015


Esbjerg (Denmark), 12.9.2015

Men

HT Taj Murmann 63.46

Adler (Russia), 9-10.9.2015 -Combined Events Clubs Championships-


Adler (Russia), 9-10.9.2015 -Combined Events Clubs Championships-
Men
Decathlon
1 Sergey Timshin 7.821p (10.98 (-1,2); 7.07 (-0,7); 13.81; 20.6; 49.67 - 14.77 (-1,8); 43.26; 4.70; 54.06; 4.45.97); 2 Artyom Lyukanenko 7.728p (10.97 (-1,2); 6.78 (0.8); 14.50; 1.94; 49.78 - 14.45 (-1,8); 38.71; 5.00; 54.50; 4.45.46); 3 Aleksandr frolov 7.608p (11.48 (-1,2); 6.75 (0.7); 14.60; 2.09; 52.58 - 15.98 (-0,6); 48.71; 4.70; 58.44; 4.47.73); 4 Aleksey Cherkasov 7.426p (10.85 (-1,2); 6.78 (1.1); 13.69; 2.00, 50.50 - 15.02 (-1,8); 39.86; 4.70; 50.66; 5.03.53); 5 Maksim Korolyov 7.421p (11.15 (-1,1); 7.09 (1.7), 14.01; 1.91; 49.37 - 15.56 (-1,8); 44.65; 3.80; 49.45; 4.24.96)
Decathlon u20 Roman Plechov 7.043p (11.40 (-0,2); 7.16 (0.2); 14.60; 2.00; 52.76 - 15.54 (0.1); 41.82; 3.80; 45.00; 4.54.23)
Heptathlon
1 Valeriya Andreyeva 5.561p (13.84 (-1,0); 1.75; 11.12; 24.43 (1.3) - 5.73 (1.4); 29.62; 2.17.05); 2 Yelena Yermolina 5.426p (14.24 (-1,0); 1.63; 12.00; 26.31 (1.5) - 5.67 (0.5); 39.46; 2.16.50)

Nathan (Australia), 13.9.2015


Nathan (Australia), 13.9.2015

Men

400m u18 Joseph Deng 48.61; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Matthew Denny 62.80; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Matthew Denny 74.93; 2 Nathan Wilkins 65.96

Sunday, September 13, 2015

Schönwald (Germany), 13.9.2015


Schönwald (Germany), 13.9.2015

Men

HT Simon Lang 67.47

Warszawa (Poland), 13.9.2015 -Memorial Kamil Skolimowski-


Warszawa (Poland), 13.9.2015 -Memorial Kamil Skolimowski-

Men

100m A (-0,7) 1 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.01; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.26; 3 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.27; 4 Trell Kimmons (usa) 10.27; 5 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.32; 6 Karol Zalewski 10.46; 7 Solomomn Bockarie (ned) 10.50

100m B (-0,7) Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.50; 2 Kamil Masztak 10.54

110mh A (1.4) 1 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.23; 2 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.44; 3 Artur Noga 13.54; 4 Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.71; 5 Kevin Craddock (usa) 13.85; 6 Sekou Kaba (can) 13.88; 7 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 14.03

110mh B (0.6) Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.73

HJ 1 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.26; 2 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.22; 3 Sylwester Bednarek 2.18

PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.64; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.54; 3 Robert Sobera 5.54; 4 Carlo Paech (ger) 5.20

SP 1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.44; 2 Tomasz Majewski 20.32; 3 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.30; 4 Tim Nedow (can) 19.69; 5 Konrad Bukowiecki (97) 19.61; 6 Rafal Kownatke 19.07; 7 Jakub Szyszkowski 18.20

DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 63.71; 2 Gerd Kanter (est) 63.34; 3 Robert Urbanek 62.96; 4 Jason Morgan (jam) 60.12; 5 Bartlomiej Stoj 58.07; 6 Wojciech Praczyk 57.24

HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 81.99; 2 Krisztian Pars (hun) 78.73; 3 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 74.12; 4 Wojciech Nowicki 73.16

Women

100m A (-0,1) 1 Simone Facey (jam) 11.30; 2 Charonda Williams (usa) 11.33; 3 Sherone Simpson (jam) 11.36; 4 Shalonda solomon (usa) 11.47; 5 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.62; 6 Marika Popowicz 11.64; 7 Marta Jeschke 11.83

100m B (0.4) 1 Lolo Jones (usa) 11.60; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 11.64; 3 Weronika Wedler 11.83; 4 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.93

100mh A (0.1) 1 Lolo Jones (usa) 12.87; 2 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 13.01; 3 Lucy Hatton (gbr) 13.11; 4 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.36; 5 Alina Talay (blr) 13.38, 6 Tenaya Jones (usa) 13.65; 7 Urszula Bhebhe 13.66

HJ 1 Mariya Kuchina (rus) 1.94; 2 Kamila Liwcinko 1.94

SP 1 Paulina Guba 17.86; 2 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 16.20; 2 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 15.81; 4 Anna Wloka 15.41

HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 78.16; 2 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 69.80; 3 Amber Campbell (usa) 68.34; 4 Joanna Fiodorow 66.01