@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, August 31, 2015

Czestochowa (Poland), 30.8.2015


Czestochowa (Poland), 30.8.2015

Men

400m Bartolmiej Chojnowski 47.78; 1.500m Mateusz Borkowski (97) 3.50.71; SP Dominik Kurach 17.83; HJ Wojciech Theiner 2.20

Women

1.500m Agnieszka Filipowska (97) 4.25.77

Satra (Sweden), 30.8.2015


Satra (Sweden), 30.8.2015

Men

PV Carl Stenson 5.23

Helsinki (Finland), 31.8.2015


Helsinki (Finland), 31.8.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Roope Auvinen 68.65

Tipton (Great Britain), 29.8.2015


Tipton (Great Britain), 29.8.2015

Men

800m Rory Graham-Watson 1.48.5

Zamosc (Poland), 30.8.2015


Zamosc (Poland), 30.8.2015

Men

DT Bartlomiej Stoj 56.12

Gdansk (Poland), 30.8.2015


Gdansk (Poland), 30.8.2015

Women

PV Olga Frackowiak 4.20

Biala Podlaska (Poland), 29.8.2015


Biala Podlaska (Poland), 29.8.2015

Men

400m Kajetan Duszynski 47.7h; TJ Slawomir Glapinski 15.72 (1.7); SP 1 Sultan Al-Hebshi (ksa) 19.35; 2 Mateusz Mikos 19.15; 3 Jan Parol 17.86; DT Sultan Al-Dawodi (ksa) 58.80; JT Bartosz Osewski 78.86

Women

100m (2.1) Karolina Zagajewska 11.89; 200m (0.2) Karolina Zagajewska 24.14; 800m Emilia Ankiewicz 2.07.9

Sandnes (Norway), 30.8.2015


Sandnes (Norway), 30.8.2015

Men

800m Henrik Ingebrigtsen 1.49.12; 200mh (2.2) Simen Tjelta Larsen 23.92

Düsseldorf (Germany), 30.8.2015


Düsseldorf (Germany), 30.8.2015

Men

JT u20 Badir Magour (qat) (96) 77.88

Hendon (Great Britain), 29.8.2015


Hendon (Great Britain), 29.8.2015

Men

200m (-2,1) 1 Andre Wright 21.29; 2 Jonathan Browne 21.35; 3 Omar Grant 21.43; 400m Vincent Ogedengbe 47.40; HJ Mike Edwards 2.15; DT Zane Duquemin 59.08; HT 1 Chris Shorthouse 66.67; 2 Craig Murch 63.42

Women

100m (-0,6) Montell Douglas 11.74; 400mh 1 Hayley Mclean 58.83; 2 Lina Nielsen (96) 59.75; PV Rachel Gibbens 4.05

Torun (Poland), 29.8.2015


Torun (Poland), 29.8.2015

Men

100m (0.4) 1 Adam Pawlowski 10.48; 2 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.48; 3 Artur Zaczek 10.60 (10.60 (1.0) 1h3); in heats: Grzegorz Zimniewicz 10.56 (1.0) 1h7; 200m (0.9) 1 Adam Pawlowski 20.91; 2 Artur Zaczek 21.31; 3 Mateusz Zagorski 21.42; 4 Grzegorz Zimniewicz 21.60; 400m Lukasz Ozdarski 47.83; 800m 1 Grzegorz Kalinowski 1.50.11; 2 Bartosz Kotlowski 1.50.40; DT Pawel Pasinski 57.11

Women

DT Bogna Szyczewska 54.73; JT Marcelina Witek 51.72

Bialogard (Poland), 29.8.2015


Bialogard (Poland), 29.8.2015

Men

600m Michal Rozmys 1.18.21; 5.000m 1 Krystian Zalewski 13.45.94; 2 Krzysztof Zebrowski 13.51.20; SP Dawid Krzyzan 17.88

Women

200m (1.0) Klaudia Adamek (99) 24.55

Sunday, August 30, 2015

Riehen (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2015 -National Youth Championships-


Riehen (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2015 -National Youth Championships-

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (30) (-0,9) 1 Junior Inglin Sales 13.84; 2 Finley Gaio 13.91; 300mh u18 (30) 1 Junior Inglin Sales 37.54; 2 Julien Bonvin 37.63; SP u18 (5 kg) (29) Stefan Wieland 18.71

Women

200m (30) (-0,5) Inola Blatty 24.88; 400m u18 (30) Yasmin Giger 55.25; 1.500m u18 (30) Delia Sclabas 4.27.65; 100mh u18 (30) (nwi) Kim Flattich 13.70; JT u18 (500 g) (30) Géraldine Ruckstuhl 56.25

Budapest (Hungary), 29-30.8.2015


Budapest (Hungary), 29-30.8.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) (29) 1 Daniel Raba 74.29; 2 Peter Szentivanszky 73.13; JT (30) Norbert Rivasz-Toth (96) 71.29

Women

100m (29) (-0,3) Lenka Krsaková (svk) 11.82

Lerum (Sweden), 30.8.2015


Lerum (Sweden), 30.8.2015

Women

150m (-0,5) Matilda Hellqvist 18.11

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 29-30.8.2015 -Copenhagen Games-


Kobenhavn (Denmark), 29-30.8.2015 -Copenhagen Games-

Men

150m (30) (-2,2) Nick Ekelund-Arenander 16.06; 800m (30) Nicolai Hartling 1.51.22

Women

150m (30) (-0,9) 1 Martha Traore 18.22; 2 Mathilde Kramer 18.26; SP (29) Trine Mulbjerg 15.47; HT (29) Celina Julin 58.62

Kemi (Finland), 30.8.2015


Kemi (Finland), 30.8.2015

Men

JT Jani Kiiskilä 74.87

Bedford (Great Britain), 29-30.8.2015 -England Youth Championships-


Bedford (Great Britain), 29-30.8.2015 -England Youth Championships-

Men

100m (29) (0.4) Jona Efoloko 10.60; 200m (30) (1.4) 1 Jona Efoloko 21.12; 2 Shayne Dewar 21.74; 400m (30) 1 Owen Richardson 48.13; 2 Ellis Greatex 48.75; 800m (30) Cameron Steven 1.52.93; 1.500m (30) Ben Dijkstra 3.56.85; 3.000m (30) 1 Isaac Akers 8.35.02; 2 Joe Arthur 8.35.19; 400mh (30) Joe Fuggle 52.88; HT (5 kg) (30) 1 Jake Norris 70.50; 2 Edward Preston 65.67; 3 Levi Causton 63.96; 4 Brendan O'Donnell 62.46

Women

100m (29) (nwi) Charmont Webster-Tape 11.95 (11.94 (1.4) 1h2); in heats: Vera Chinedu 11.97 (1.4) 2h2; 200m (30) (1.1) 1 Sharhnee Skervin 24.30; 2 Vera Chinedu 24.39; 3 Georgina Adam 24.51; 300m (30) 1 Amber Anning 38.73; 2 Amelia Reynolds 38.78; 800m (30) Anna Burt 2.09.92; 3.000m (29) Morven Goodrum 9.44.47; 300mh (30) 1 Lauren Williams 42.52; 2 Chloe Esegbona 42.57; HJ (29) Niamh Emerson 1.82; LJ (29) Holly Mills 6.14 (1.8); SP (3 kg) (29) Michaela Walsh 16.03; HT (3 kg) 1 Michaela Walsh 63.99; 2 Katie Head 62.51; 3 Katie Lambert 58.52

Weert (Netherlands), 30.8.2015


Weert (Netherlands), 30.8.2015

Men

JT Lars Timmerman 69.74

Women

SP Melissa Boekelman 17.51

Wels (Austria), 29-30.8.2015 -National Championships in Combined Events-


Wels (Austria), 29-30.8.2015 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men

Decathlon (29-30) Felix Schmid-Schutti 7.072p (11.19 (-0,1); 7.00 (-1,3); 11.59; 1.94; 49.75 - 15.18 (0.0); 34.11; 4.50; 51.04; 5.02.79)

Women

Heptathlon (29-30) Verena Preiner 5.598p (14.28 (0.7); 1.66; 13.04; 25.63 (-0,2) - 5.56 (0.9); 45.82, 2.22.00)

Heptathlon u18 (29-30) 1 Sarah Lagger 6.054p (13.83 (1.3); 1.79; 13.45; 25.34 (0.1) - 6.20 (0.0); 44.50; 2.21.28); 2 Karin Strametz 5.507p (13.64 (1.3); 1.70; 11.92; 25.58 (0.1) -5.71 (0.0); 37.24; 2.25.06)

Veszprem (Hungary), 29.8.2015


Veszprem (Hungary), 29.8.2015

Men

DT 1 Andras Seres 57.26; 2 David Mozsdenyi 52.90

Women

HT Fruzsina Fertig 59.80

Chorzow (Poland), 29.8.2015


Chorzow (Poland), 29.8.2015

Men

SP Krzysztof Brzozowski 18.40; DT Wojciech Praczyk 55.32

Women

DT Katarzyna Mos 56.26; HT Katarzyna Furmanek 64.41

Basel (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2015 -National Championships u23 and u20-


Basel (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2015 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men

100m u23 (29) (1.3) 1 Bastien Mouthon 10.43; 2 Silvan Wicki 10.51; 3 Yanier Bello-Diaz 10.57; 100m u20 (29) (0.0) Sylvain Chuard 10.59; 200m u23 (30) (-0,4) 1 Silvan Wicki 20.93; 2 Bastien Mouthon 21.15; 3 Brahian Peña 21.55; 200m u20 (30) (0.0) 1 Sylvain Chuard 21.60; 2 Andreas Haas 21.80; 400m u23 (29) 1 Jerome Bellon 48.01; 2 Matthias Barth 48.33; 400m u20 (29) Philip Rosentahl 48.67; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (30) (-1,2) Alain-Herve Mfomkpa 14.06; 400mh u20 (30) Danny Brand 52.32; HJ u23 (29) Loic Gasch 2.14

Women

100m u23 (29) (0.0) 1 Charlène Keller 11.84; 2 Lena Weiss 11.94; 3 Samantha Dagry 11.95; 100m u20 (29) (1.9) Ajla Del Ponte 11.90; 200m u23 (30) (0.8) Charlene Keller 24.05; HJ u23 (30) Livia Odermatt 1.80; HJ u20 (30) Salome Lang 1.80; PV u20 (29) 1 Angelica Moser 4.25; 2 Lea Bachmann 4.10; JT u23 (29) Nathalie Meier 50.67

Hodonín (Czech Republic), 29-30.8.2015 -National Championships u23-


Hodonín (Czech Republic), 29-30.8.2015 -National Championships u23-
Men
100m (29) (1.0) Zdenek Stromsik 10.47; 200m (30) (0.6) 1 Michal Tlusty 21.47; 2 Marek Bakalar 21.53; 400m (30) 1 Michal Desensky 47.92; 2 Jakub Vesely 48.18; ... 4th Jan Kisiala (98) 48.69; 5th Jiri Polak (98) 48.90; 400mh (30) Jan Chlopcik 51.87; SP (30) Jaromir Mazgal 18.19; DT (30) Jaromir Mazgal 54.84; HT (29) Adam Holecek 63.65
Women
100m (29) (0.6) Nikola Bendová (99) 11.82; 200m (30) (0.1) Nikola Bendová (99) 24.18; 400m (30) Klara Lepesková 55.31; 100mh (29) (0.9) Lucie Koudelová 13.68; HJ (29) Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.85; PV (29) Nikola Poschlová (98) 3.95; LJ (30) Barbora Dvoraková (97) 6.08 (-0,7); JT (29) Nikol Tabacková (98) 49.23

Espoo (Finland) 29-30.8.2015


Espoo (Finland) 29-30.8.2015

Men

100m u20 (2.8) 1 Even Meinseth (nor) 10.38; 2 Sebastian Guillen (nor) 10.52; 3 Gustav Kjell (swe) 10.55; 4 Aleksi Lehto 10.62; 200m u20 (30) (2.0) 1 Oskari Lehtonen 21.51; 2 Tristan Freyr Jonsson (isl) 21.60; 3 Viktor Fingal (swe) 21.67; 4 Gustav Kjell (swe) 21.75; 400m u20 (29) 1 Josh-Kevin Ramirez (nor) 47.09; 2 Kalle Berglund (swe) 48.20; 3 Filiph Johansson 48.52; 800m u20 (29) 1 Markus Einan (nor) 1.50.74; 2 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.50.77; 1.500m u20 (30) 1 Andreas Kramer 3.53.57; 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.53.59; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (30) (2.1) Karsten Warholm 13.97; 400mh u20 (29) Karsten Warholm 51.47; 3.000m St u20 (30) Topi Raitanen 8.53.48; HJ u20 (29) 1 Jonas Jensen (den) 2.17; 2 Fabian Delryd (swe) 2.15; 3 Oscar Lundquist (swe) 2.13; PV u20 (30) 1 Tomas Wecksten 5.25; 2 Urho Kujanpää 5.20; LJ u20 (29) 1 Kristian Bäck 7.52 (3.0); 2 Daniel Orevik  (swe) 7.44 (4.6); TJ u20 (30) Topias Koukkula 15.37 (nwi); SP u20 (6 kg) (29) 1 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 18.68; 2 Samuli Kyrönviita 18.43; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (30) 1 Oskari Perälampi 57.58; 2 Thomas Mardal (nor) 54.99; 3 Thor Rosvold (nor) 54.46; 4 Veikko Laitinen 54.21; HT u20 (6 kg) (30) 1 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 77.60; 2 Aleksi Jaakola 74.08; 3 Aaron Kangas 70.63; 4 Anton Andersson (swe) 65.78; 5 Jon Nerdal (nor) 62.88; 4x100m u20 (29) Norway (S. Kastad; E. Meinseth; J. Quarcoo; K. Warholm) 40.18

Women

100m u20 (29) (3.3) 1 Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.59; 2 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.71; 3 Emilia Kjellberg (swe) 11.73; 4 Netta Myllynen 11.78; 5 Milla Heiskanen 11.84; 6 Hanna Hoff (swe) 11.91; 200m u20 (30) (2.8) 1 Emily Norum (nor) 23.97; 2 Emma Koistinen 24.24; 3 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 24.39; 4 Hanna Hoff (swe) 24.45; 400m (29) 1 Emily Norum (nor) 53.96; 2 Hilla Uusimäki 54.03; 3 Sara Jensen (nor) 54.19; 4 Dordis Eva Steinsdottir (isl) 55.26; 800m u20 (29) 1 Malin Edland (swe) 2.07.09; 2 Johanna Matintalo 2.07.85; 1.500m u20 (30) 1 Ingrid Halvorsen (nor) 4.19.20; 2 Line Kalstrup Schulz (den) 4.21.80; 3 Johanna Matintalo 4.27.59; 3.000m u20 (29) 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.29.90; 2 Alisa Vainio 9.34.39; 100mh u20 (30) (1.8) 1 Emma Koistinen 13.66; 2 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 13.90; 400mh u20 (29) 1 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (den) 59.11; 2 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 59.28; 3 Karolina Daland (nor) 59.32; 3.000m St u20 (30) Alisa Vainio 10.02.45; HJ u20 (30) Ellen Ekholm 1.79; PV u20 (29) 1 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.17; 2 Klara Mattsson (swe) 3.95; LJ u20 (30) Heta Haapala 6.00 (0.8); TJ u20 (29) Emma Pullola 13.13 (3.9); HT u20 (29) 1 Beatrice Llano (nor) 65.34; 2 Suvi Koskinen 61.94; 3 Frida Baath (swe) 59.41; 4 Emma Thor (swe) 58.88; 5 Tina Rinnekari 58.67; Helen Ingvaldsen (nor) 58.39; JT u20 (30) 1 Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 54.98; 2 Merja Perätalo 51.32; 5 Kms Walk u20 (29) Taika Nummi 22.08.82

Krosno (Poland), 29.8.2015


Krosno (Poland), 29.8.2015

Men

DT Bartlomiej Sotj 57.70

Women

800m Danuta Urbanik 2.04.28; SP u18 (3 kg) Anna Niedbala 15.78

Olecko (Poland), 30.8.2015


Olecko (Poland), 30.8.2015

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Katarzyna Sokolska 11.91; 2 Klaudia Konopko 11.93; 3 Sylwia Kasjanowicz 11.94; 800m (mixed race) Paulina Mikiewicz 2.02.4

Nybro (Sweden), 29.8.2015


Nybro (Sweden), 29.8.2015

Women

HT Ida Storm 64.50

Spikkestad (Norway), 29.8.2015


Spikkestad (Norway), 29.8.2015

Men

DT 1 Sven Martin Skagestad 59.87; 2 Ola Stunes Isene 56.43

Hämeenlinna (Finland), 29.8.2015

Hämeenlinna (Finland), 29.8.2015
Men
100m (1.6) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 10.41; 2 Hannu Hämäläinen 10.52; 110mh (-1,4) Elmo Lakka 14.04; HJ Jussi Viita 2.20; LJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.59 (1.0); DT 1 Pyry Niskala 59.19; 2 Sami Aartolahti 54.21; 3 Johan Akerlund 53.74; 4 Juha Lahdenranta 53.72; 5 Ville Kivioja 53.53
Women
100m (1.5) Milja Thureson 11.84; 5.000m 1 Johanna Peiponen 16.24.42; 2 Minna Lamminen 16.34.21; 3 Meri Rantanen 16.42.61; 4 Laura Markovaara 16.44.75; 100mh (-0,3) Viivi Avikainen 13.54; HJ 1 Sini Lällä 1.81; 2 Laura Rautanen 1.78; DT Tanja Komulainen 53.07

Juankoski (Finland), 29.8.2015


Juankoski (Finland), 29.8.2015

Men

JT Sampo Lehtola 74.12

Oslo (Norway), 29.8.2015


Oslo (Norway), 29.8.2015

Men

1.500m 1 Henrik Ingebrigtsen 3.39.09; 2 Awet Nftalem Kibrab (eri) 3.39.25; 3 Ilari Piipponen (fin) 3.43.04; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen 3.43.28; 5 Daniel Lindgren (swe) 3.43.60; 6 Thomas Roth 3.46.61; 7 Sindre Lochting 3.47.75; 8 Peter Gerner (den) 3.48.77

3.000m 1 Erik Udo Pedersen 8.06.73; 2 Marius Vedvik 8.07.75

Women

1.500m

1 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.21.03; 2 Ania Zielinkiewicz (pol) 4.30.85

3.000m (mixed race) Silje Fjortoft Vidar 9.09.22; Kristine Eikrem Engeset 9.18.35

Beijing (China), 22-30.8.2015 –World Championships-


Beijing (China), 22-30.8.2015 –World Championships-

Only entries included into Trackinsun standard marks

Men

100m Final (23)

(-0,5) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.79; 2 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.80; 3 Trayvon Bromell (usa) 9.92; 3= Andre De Grasse (can) 9.92; 5 Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.94; 6 Tyson Gay (usa) 10.00; 7 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.00; 8 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.00; 9 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.06

100m semis (23)

Usain Bolt (jam) 9.96 (-0,4) 1s1; Andre De Grasse (can) 9.96 (-0,4) 2s1; Trayvon Bromell (usa) 9.99 (-0,4) 3s1; Bingtian Su (chn) 9.99 (-0,4) 4s1; Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.08 (-0,4) 5s1; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.20 (-0,4) 6s1; Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.21 (-0,4) 7s1; Julian Reus (ger) 10.28 (-0,4) 8s1

Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.77 (0.9) 1s2; Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.86 (0.9) 2s2; Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.00 (0.9) 3s2; Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.02 (0.9) 4s2; Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.05 (0.9) 5s2; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.06 (0.9) 6s2; Aaron Brown (can) 10.15 (0.9) 7s2; Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.19 (0.9) 8s2

Tyson Gay (usa) 9.96 (-0,4) 1s3; Asafa Powell (jam) 9.97 (-0,4) 2s3; Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.99 (-0,4) 3s3; Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.04 (-0,4) 4s3; Churandy Martina (ned) 10.09 (-0,4) 5s3; Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 10.17 8-0,4) 6s3; Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.20 (-0,4) 7s3; Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.20 (-0,4) 8s3

100m heats (22)

Asafa Powell (jam) 9.95 (-0,1) 1h1; Bingtian Su (chn) 10.03 (-0,1) 2h1; Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.09 (-0,1) 3h1; Kei Takase (jpn) 10.15 (-0,5) 4h1; Justyn Warner (can) 10.20 (-0,1) 5h1; Jacques Riparelli (ita) 10.41 (-0,1) 6h1; Kuk-young Kim (kor) 10.48 (-0,1) 7h1

Tyson Gay (usa) 10.11 (-1,4) 1h2; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.19 (-1,4) 2h2; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.24 (-1,4) 3h2; Sven Knipphals (ger) 10.31 (-1,4) 4h2; Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.32 (-1,4) 5h2

Femi Ogunode (qat) 9.99 (-0,3) 1h3; Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.02 (-0,3) 2h3; Ben Youssef Meité (civ) 10.05 (-0,3) 3h3; Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.12 (-0,3) 4h3; Peimeng Zhang (chn) 10.13 (-0,3) 5h3; Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 10.57 (-0,3) 6h3

Trayvon Bromell (usa) 9.91 (0.5) 1h4; Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.05 (0.5) 2h4; Julian Reus (ger) 10.14 (0.5) 3h4; Antoine Adams (skn) 10.23 (0.5) 5h4; Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi (oma) 10.34 (0.5) 6h4

Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.92 (0.3) 1h5; Andre De Grasse (can) 9.99 (0.3) 2h5; Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.04 (0.3) 3h5; James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.13 (0.3) 4h5; Hua Wilfred Koffi (civ) 10.29 (0.3) 5h5; Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 10.40 (0.3) 6h5; Ratu Banuve Tabakuucoro (fij) 10.41 (0.3) 7h5

Jutsin Gatlin (usa) 9.83 (2.1) 1h6; Aaron Brown (can) 10.03 (2.1) 2h6; Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.07 (2.1) 3h6; Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.10 (2.1) 4h6; Kim Collins (skn) 10.16 (2.1) 5h6; Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 10.22 (2.1) 6h6; Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.29 (2.1) 7h6

Usain Bolt (jam) 9.96 (-0,2) 1h7; Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.97 (-0,2) 2h7; Churandy Martina (ned) 10.06 (-0,2) 3h7; Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.12 (-0,2) 5h7; Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 10.19 (-0,2) 6h7; Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.25 (-0,2) 7h7; Hassan Saaid (mdv) 10.42 (-0,2) 7h7

100m preliminary round (22)

Ratu Banuve Tabakaucoro (fij) 10.50 (-0,8) 1h1; Hassan Saaid (mdv) 10.56 (-0.8) 2h1; Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi (omn) 10.31 (-0,1) 1h2; Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 10.55 (-0,6) 1h3; Holder da Silva (gbs) 10.58 (-0,6) 2h3

200m Final (27)

(-0,1) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 19.55; 2 Justin Gatlin (usa) 19.74; 3 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 19.87; 4 Alonso Edward (pan) 19.87; 5 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.02; 6 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.11; 7 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.27; 8 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.33

200m semis (26)

Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.14 (0.4) 1s1; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.19 (0.4) 2s1; Churandy Martina (ned) 20.20 (0.4) 3s1; Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.22 (0.4) 4s1; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.34 (0.4) 5s1; Akani Simbine (rsa) 20.37 (0.4) 6s1; Warren Weir (jam) 20.43 (0.4) 7s1; Brendon Rodney (can) 20.46 (0.4) 8s1

Justin Gatlin (usa) 19.87 (-0,2) 1s2; Alonso Edward (pan) 20.02 (-0,2) 2s2; Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.05 (-0,2) 3s2; Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.31 (-0,2) 4s2; Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 20.47 (-0,2) 5s2; Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.53 (-0,2) 6s2; Reynier Mena (cub) 20.56 (-0,2) 7s2; Julian Forte (jam) 20.57 (-0,2) 8s2

Usain Bolt (jam) 19.95 (0.8) 1s3; Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.01 (0.8) 2s3; Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.10 (0.8) 3s3; Miguel Francis (ant) 20.14 (0.8) 4s3; Roberto Skyers

(cub) 20.23 (0.8) 5s3; Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.27 (0.8) 6s3; Kenji Fujimitsi (jpn) 20.34 (0.8) 7s3; Kei Takase (jpn) 20.64 (0.8) 8s3

200m heats (25)

Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.01 (-0,3) 1h1; Kenji Fujimitsu (jpn) 20.28 (-0,3) 2h1; Reynier Mena (cub) 20.37 (-0,3) 3h1; Hua Wilfred Koffi (civ) 20.39 (-0,3) 4h1; Mike Mokamba Nyangau (ken) 20.51 (-0,3) 5h1; Isiah Young (usa) 20.51 (-0,3) 6h1; Mohammed Abukhousa (ple) 21.36 (-0,3) 7h1

Alonso Edward (pan) 20.11 (-0,2) 1h2; Churandy Martina (ned) 20.22 (-0,2) 2h2; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.29 (-0,2) 3h2; Kei Takase (jpn) 20.33 (-0,2) 4h2; Bruno de Barros (bra) 20.42 (-0,2) 5h2; Tega Odele (ngr) 20.49 (-0,2) 6h2; Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.21 (-0,2) 7h2

Usain Bolt (jam) 20.28 (0.1) 1h3; Roberto Skyers (cub) 20.29 (0.1) 2h3; Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.34 (0.1) 3h3; Julian Reus 20.51 (0.1) 4h3; Julius Morris (mnt) 20.56 (0.1) 5h3; Teray Smith (bah) 20.91 (0.1) 6h3; sydney Siame (zam) 21.08 (0.1) 7h3

Justin Gatlin (usa) 20.19 (0.0) 1h4; Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 20.35 (0.0) 2h4; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.40 (0.0) 3h4; Carvin Nkanata (ken) 20.43 (0.0) 4h4; Jeffrey John (fra) 20.48 (0.0) 5h4; Antoine Adams (skn) 20.75 (0.0) 6h4

Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.13 (-0,4) 1h5; Julian Forte (jam) 20.16 (-0,4) 2h5; Brendon Rodney (can) 20.18 (-0,4) 3h5; Akani Simbine (rsa) 20.23 (-0,4) 4h5; Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.31 (-0,4) 5h5; Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.60 (-0,4) 6h5; Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 20.78 (-0,4) 7h5; Harold Houston (ber) 20.92 (-0,4) 8h5

Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas (gre) 20.14 (-0,1) 1h6; Warren Weir (jam) 20.24 (-0,1) 2h6; Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.35 (-0,1) 3h6; Robin Erewa (ger) 20.67 (-0,1) 4h6; Zarol Zalewski (pol) 20.77 (-0,1) 5h6; Adama Jammeh (gam) 20.81 (-0,1) 6h6; Mosito Lehata (les) 21.43 (-0,1) 7h6

Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.22 (-0,4) 1h7; Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.25 (-0,4) 2h7; Miguel Francis (ant) 20.38 (-0,4) 3h7; Aaron Brown (can) 20.43 (-0,4) 4h7; Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.51 (-0,4) 5h7; Aldemir da Silva (bra) 20.59 (-0,4) 6h7

400m Final (26)

1 Wayde Van Niekerk (rsa) 43.48; 2 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 43.65; 3 Kirani James (grn) 43.78; 4 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.11; 5 Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.63; 6 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 44.68; 7 Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.06; 8 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.15

400m semis (24)

Kirani James (grn) 44.16 1h1; Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.62 2h1; David Verburg (usa) 44.71 3s1; Kevin Borlee (bel) 44.74 4s1; Renny Quow (tto) 44.98 5s1; Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.07 6s1; Chris Brown (bah) 45.07 7s1; Peter Matthews (jam) 45.42 8s1

Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.11 1s2; Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 44.40 2s2; Rabah Yousif (gbr) 44.54 3s2; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 44.70 4s2, Bryshon Nellum (usa) 44.77 5s2; Rusheen McDonald (jam) 44.86 6s2; Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.98 7s2; Nery Brenes (crc) 45.41 8s2

Wayde Van Niekerk (rsa) 44.31 1s3, LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.34 2s3; Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.64 3s3; Javon Francis (jam) 44.77 4s3; Jonathan Borlee (bel) 44.85 5s3; Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.29 6s3; Michael Mathieu (bah) 45.43 7s3; Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.65 8s3

400m heats (23)

David Verburg (usa) 44.43 1h1; Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.54 2h1; Jonathan Borlee (bel) 44.67 3h1; Peter Matthews (jam) 44.69 4h1; Pavel Ivashko (rus) 45.25 5h1; Luka Janezic (slo) 45.28 6h1; Alberth Bravo (ven) 45.28 7h1; Bralon Taplin (grn) 46.27 8h1

Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 43.93 1h2; Rusheen McDonald (jam) 43.93 2h2; Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.19 3h2; Martyn Rooney (gbr) 44.45 4h2; Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 44.72 5h2; Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.16 6h2

LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.51 1h3; Javon Francis (jam) 44.83 2h3; Kevin Borlee 45.01 3h3; Michael Mathieu (bah) 45.07 4h3; Nery Brenes (crc) 45.08 5h3; Yuzo Kanemaru (jpn) 45.65 6h3; Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 45.79 7h3; Zhongze Guo (chn) 46.42 8h3

Kirani James (grn) 44.56 1h4; Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.62 2h4; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 44.97 3h4; Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 45.17 4h4; Hederson Estefani (bra) 45.36 5h4; Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 45.49 6h4; Vitalyy Burtym (ukr) 45.88 7h4

Rabah Yousif (sud) 45.24 1h5; Steven Gardiner (bah) 45.26 2h5; Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.53 3h5; Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 45.55 4h5; Abbas Abubakar Abbas (brn) 45.64 5h5; Alphas Leken Koshoyian (ken) 46.02 6h5; Mohamed Khouaja (lba) 46.50 7h5; Berend Koekemoer (rsa) 46.52 8h5

Wade Van Niekerk (rsa) 44.42 1h6; Renny Quow (tto) 44.54 2h6; Bryshon Nellum (usa) 44.65 3h6; Chris Brown (bah) 44.68 4h6; Winston George (guy) 45.25 5h6; Hugo de Sousa (bra) 45.42 6h6; Gustavo Cuesta (dom) 45.59 7h6

800m Final (25)

1 David Lekuta Rudisha (ken) 1.45.84; 2 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.08; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.30; 4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.46.35; 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.46.63; 6 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.47.01; 7 Nader Belhanbel (mar) 1.47.09; 8 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.47.66

800m semis (23)

Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.97 1s1; Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.44.99 2s1; Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.45.02 3s1; Kevin López (esp) 1.45.84 4s1; Amine El Manaoui (mar) 1.46.09 5s1; Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.46.28 6s1; Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.74 7s1

David Lekuta Rudisha (ken) 1.47.70 1s2; Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.47.93 2s2; Nijel Amos (bot) 1.47.96 3s2; Konstantin Tolokonnikov (rus) 1.48.32 4s2; Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich (ken) 1.48.61 5s2; Ali Al-Deraan (ksa) 1.48.71 6s2; Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.48.86 7s2

Amel Tuka (bih) 1.44.84 1s3; Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.85 2s3; Nader Belhanbel (mar) 1.45.28 3s3; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.34 4s3; Mark English (irl) 1.45.55 5s3; Rafith Rodríguez (col) 1.45.63 6s3; Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.47.16 7s3; Jena Umar (eth) 1.48.68 8s3

800m heats (22)

Nijel Amos (bot) 1.47.23 1h1; Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.47.47 2h1; Ali Al-Deraan (ksa) 1.47.65 3h1; Robin Schembera (ger) 1.48.04 4h1; Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.48.90 5h1; Casimir Loxsom (usa) 1.48.97 6h1; Khalid Benmahdi (alg) 1.49.61 7h1

Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.47.87 1h2; Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.47.89 2h2; Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.48.08 3h2; Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.48.15 4h2; Jozef Repcik (svk) 1.48.26 5h2; Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.96 6h2; Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.49.78 7h2

Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.12 1h3; Nader Belhanbel (mar) 1.46.23 2h3; Rafith Rodríguez (col) 1.46.39 3h3; Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.63 4h3; Mark English (irl) 1.46.69 5h3; Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.47.24 6h3

Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.45.83 1h4; Amine El Manaoui (mar) 1.45.86 2h4; Kevin López (esp) 1.46.06 3h4; Konstantin Tolokonnikov (rus) 1.46.07 4h4; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.25 5h4; Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.46.70 6h4; Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.47.70 7h4; Brice Etes (mon) 1.48.52 8h4

Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.62 1h5; Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.46.67 2h5; Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.46.79 3h5; Jena Umar (eth) 1.47.03 4h5; Abdelati El Guesse (mar) 1.47.49 5h5; Andreas Almgren (swe) 1.48.06 6h5; Reinhardt Van Rensburg 1.48.61 7h5

David Lejuta Rudisha (ken) 1.48.31 1h6; Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich (ken) 1.48.42 2h6; Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.48.59 3h6; Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.48.70 4h6; Andreas Bube (den) 1.48.94 5h6; Artur Kuciapski (pol) 1.49.22 6h6; Cleiton Abrao (bra) 1.49.79 7h6

1.500m Final (30)

1 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.34.40; 2 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.34.63; 3 Abdalaati Iguider (mar) 3.34.67; 4 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.34.76; 5 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.34.81; 6 Nicholas Willis (nzl) 3.35.46; 7 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.36.05; 8 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.36.13; 9 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.36.21; 10 Leonel Manzano (usa) 3.37.26; 11 Robby Andrews (usa) 3.38.29

1.500m semis (28)

Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.43.48 1s1; Nicholas Willis (nzl) 3.43.57 2s1; Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.43.64 3s1; Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.43.97 4s1; Leonel Manzano (usa) 3.44.28 5s1; Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3.44.31 6s1; Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.44.36 7s1; Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.44.38 8s1; Yassine Bensghir (mar) 3.44.95 9s1; Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.45.70 10s1; Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) 3.46.82 11s1; Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.47.48 12s1

Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.35.00 1s2; Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.35.05 2s2; Abdalaati Iguider (mar) 3.35.20 3s2; Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.35.58 4s2; Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.35.74 5s2; Robby Andrews (usa) 3.35.88 6s2; Aman Wote (eth) 3.35.97 7s2; Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.36.59 8s2; Morhad Amdouni (fra) 3.37.79 9s2; Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.39.62 10s2; Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.40.45 11s2; David Bustos (esp) 3.43.48 12s2

1.500m heats (27)

Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.42.57 1h1; Taouflik Makhloufi (alg) 3.42.72 2h1; Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.43.17 3h1; Charlie Grice (usa) 3.43.21 4h1; Yassine Bensghir (mar) 3.43.22 5h1; Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.43.29 6h1; Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.43.54 7h1; Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.43.66 8h1; Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.43.97 9h1; Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3.44.48 10h1; Dawit Wolde (eth) 3.44.90 11h1; Benson Kiplagat (ken) 3.45.70 12h1; Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.46.05 13h1

Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.38.97 1h2; Aman Wote (eth) 3.39.05 2h2; Leonel Manzano (usa) 3.39.22 3h2; Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.39.31 4h2; Morhad Amdouni (fra) 3.39.38 5h2; Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.39.55 6h2; Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.39.72 7h2; Fouad Elkaam (mar) 3.40.12 8h2; Dumisane Hlaselo (rsa) 3.40.25 9h2; Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.42.12 10h2; Victor Corrales (esp) 3.44.76 11h2; Salim Keddar (alg) 3.44.81 12h2

Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.38.13 1h3; Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.38.14 2h3; Nick Willis (nzl) 3.38.27 3h3; Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.38.28 4h3; Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.38.43 5h3; Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.38.50 6h3; Robby Andrews (usa) 3.38.52 7h3; Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3.38.66 7h3; Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) 3.38.66 8h3; David Bustos (esp) 3.38.75 10h3; Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.39.75 11h3; Yassine Hathat (alg) 3.40.16 12h3; Hélio Gomes (por) 3.46.32 13h3

5.000m Final (29)

1 Mo Farah (gbr) 13.50.38; 2 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 13.51.75; 3 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 13.51.86; 4 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.52.43; 5 Galen Rupp (usa) 13.53.90; 6 Ben True (usa) 13.54.07; 7 Ryan Hill (usa) 13.55.10; 8 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.55.98; 9 Ali Kaya (tur) 13.56.51; 10 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.59.02; 11 Albert Kibichii Rop (ken) 14.00.12; 12 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 14.00.38; 13 Imane Merga (eth) 14.01.60; 14 Richard Ringer (ger) 14.03.72; 15 Tom Farrell (gbr) 14.08.87

5.000m heats (26)

Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 13.45.00 1h1; Ben True (usa) 13.45.09 2h1; Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.45.28 3h1; Tom Farrell (gbr) 13.45.29 4h1; Imane Merga (eth) 13.45.41 5h1; Abrar Osman (eri) 13.45.55 6h1; Suguru osako (jpn) 13.45.82 7h1; Emmanuel Kipsang (ken) 13.46.43 8h1; Cameron Levins (can) 13.48.72 9h1; Brett Robinson (nzl) 13.49.63 10h1; Alemayehu Bezabeh (esp) 13.54.13 11h1; Dennis Licht (ned) 13.57.61 12h1; Othmane El Goumri (mar) 13.58.06 13h1; Sindre Buraas (nor) 13.59.07 14h1; Kemoy Campbell (jam) 14.00.55 15h1

Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.19.38 1h2; Mo Farah (gbr) 13.19.44 2h2; Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.19.58 3h2; Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 13.19.58 4h2; Albert Kibichii Rop (ken) 13.19.61 5h2; Ryan Hill (usa) 13.19.67 6h2; Richard Ringer (ger) 13.19.84 7h2; Galen Rupp (usa) 13.20.78 8h2; Ali Kaya (tur) 13.21.46 9h2; Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.23.51 10h2; Aron Kifle (eri) 13.25.85 11h2; Phillip Kipyeko (uga) 13.26.20 12h2; Illias Fifa (esp) 13.28.29 13h2; Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 13.28.77 14h2; Collis Birmingham (aus) 13.34.58 15h2; Jesús España (esp) 13.51.47 16h2

10.000m Final (22)

1 Mo Farah (gbr) 27.01.13; 2 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (ken) 27.01.76; 3 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 27.02.83; 4 Bedan karoki Muchiri (ken) 27.04.77; 5 Galen Rupp (usa) 27.08.91; 6 Abrar Osman (eri) 27.43.21; 7 Ali Kaya (tur) 27.43.69; 8 Timothy Toroitich (uga) 27.44.90; 9 Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei (uga) 27.48.89; 10 Muktar Edris (eth) 27.54.47; 11 Mosinet geremew (eth) 28.07.50; 12 El Hassan Elabbassi (brn) 28.12.57; 13 Nguse Amlosom (eri) 28.14.72; 14 Cameron Levins (can) 28.15.19, 15 Hassan Mead (usa) 28.16.30; 16 Shadrack Kipchirchir (usa) 28.16.30; 17 Arne Gabius (ger) 28.24.47; 18 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 28.25.77; 19 Teklemariam Medhin (eri) 28.39.26; 20 Stephen Mokoka (rsa) 28.47.40; 21 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 29.14.55

110mh Final (28)

(-0,1) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 12.98; 2 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.03; 3 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.04; 4 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.17; 5 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.17; 6 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.18; 7 David Oliver (usa) 13.33; 8 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.34

110mh semis (27)

Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.09 (0.0) 1s1; Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.16 (0.0) 2s1; Garfield Darien (fra) 13.25 3s1; Aleec Harris (usa) 13.29 (0.0) 4s1; Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.31 (0.0) 5s1; Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.45 (0.0) 6s1; Sekou Kaba (can) 13.58 (0.0) 7s1; Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.67 (0.0) 7s1

Aries Merritt (usa) 13.08 (-0,2) 1s2; Omar McLeod (jam) 13.14 (-0,2) 2s2; Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.17 (-0,2) 3s2; Johnathan Cabral (can) 13.37 (-0,2) 4s2; Gregor Traber (ger) 13.37 (-0,2) 5s2; Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.39 (-0,2) 6s2; Greggmar swift (bar) 13.44 (-0,2) 7s2; Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre( 13.79 (-0,2) 8s2

Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.16 (-0,1) 1s3; David Oliver (usa) 13.17 (-0,1) 2s3; Matthias Bühler (ger) 13.34 (-0,1) 3s3; Artur Noga (pol) 13.37 (-0,1) 4s3; Andrew Riley (jam) 13.43 (-0,1) 5s3; Balász Baji (hun) 13.51 (-0,1) 6s3; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.53 (-0,1) 7s3; Yidiel Contreras (cub) 13.57 (-0,1) 8s3

110mh heats (26)

Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.28 (-1,3) 1h1; Omar McLeod (jam) 13.43 (-1.3) 2h1; Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.44 (-1,3) 3h1; Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.48 (-1,3) 4h1; Eder Antonio Souza (bra) 13.96 (-1,3) 5h1; Jamras Rittidet (tha) 14.00 (-1,3) 6h1

Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.35 (0.2) 1h2; Andrew Riley (jam) 13.43 (0.2) 2h2; Gregor Traber (ger) 13.44 (0.3) 3h2; Artur Noga (pol) 13.49 (0.2) 4h2; Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.78 (0.2) 5h2; Jonathan Mendes (bra) 13.86 (0.2) 6h2

David Oliver (usa) 13.15 (-1,0) 1h3; Garfield Darien (fra) 13.43 (-1,0) 2h3; Bálesz Baji (hun) 13.45 (-1,9) 3h3; Johnathan Cabral (usa) 13.55 (-1,0) 4h3; Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.57 (-1,0) 5h3; Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.58 (-1,0) 6h3; Yordan O'Farrill 13.64 (-1,0) 7h3; Bano Traore (mli) 13.91 (-1,0) 8h3

Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.33 (-0,7) 1h4; Matthias Bühler (ger) 13.35 (-0,7) 2h4; Aleec Harris (usa) 13.41 (-0,7) 3h4; Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.41 (-0,7) 4h4; Jhoanis Portilla (cub) 13.43 (-0,7) 5h4; Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.69 (-0,7) 6h4; Ben Reynolds (irl) 13.72 (-0,7) 7h4; Milan Ristic (srb) 13.89 (-0,7) 8h4

Aries Merritt (usa) 13.25 (-1,2) 1h5; Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.29 (-1,2) 2h5; Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.31 (-1,2) 3h5; Sekou Kaba (can) 13.46 (-1,2) 4h5; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.61 (-1,2) 5h5; Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.63 (-1,2) 6h5; Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.65 (-1,2) 7h5

400mh Final (25)

1 Nicholas Bett (ken) 47.79; 2 Denis Kudryavtsev (rus) 48.05; 3 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 48.17; 4 Kerron Clement (usa) 48.18; 5 Boniface Mucheru Tumuti (ken) 48.33; 6 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.96; 7 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.14; 8 Michael Tinsley (usa) 50.02

400mh semis (23)

Boniface Mucheru Tumuti (ken) 48.29 1s1; Kerron Clement (usa) 48.50 2s1; Timofey Chalyy (rus) 48.69 3s1; Thomas Barr (irl) 48.71 4s1; Rasmus Mägi (est) 48.76 5s1; Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 48.87 6s1; Annsert Whyte (jam) 48.90 7s1; Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.66 8s1

Denis Kudryavtsev (rus) 48.23 1s2; Jeffery Gibson (bah) 48.37 2s2; Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.40 3s2; Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.46 4s2; Johny Dutch (usa) 48.74 5s2; L J Van Zyl (rsa) 48.89 6s2; Haron Koech (ken) 49.54 7s2; Wen Cheng (chn) 49.62 8s2

Michael Tinsley (usa) 48.47 1s3; Nicholas Bett (ken) 48.54 2s3; Kariem Hussein (sui) 48.59 3s3; Niall Flannery (gbr) 49.17 4s3; Javier Culson (pur) 49.36 5s3; Leford Green (jam) 49.59 6s3; Kurt Couto (moz) 50.58 7s3; Yuki Matsushita (jpn) 51.10 8s3

400mh heats (22)

Nicholas Bett (ken) 48.37 1h1; Timofey Chalyy (rus) 49.05 2h1; Jeffery Gibson (bah) 49.09 3h1; Kurt Couto (moz) 49.15 4h1; Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.33 5h1; Roxroy Cato (jam) 49.47 6h1; Michael Cochrane (nzl) 49.58 7h1; Takayuki Kishimoto (jpn) 49.78 8h1; Eric Alejandro (pur) 49.94 9h1

Boniface Mucheru Tumuti (ken) 48.79 1h2; Michael Tinsley (usa) 48.91 2h2; Javier Culson (pur) 49.02 3h2; L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.12 4h2; Leford Green (jam) 49.33 5h2; Yuta Konishi (jpn) 49.58 6h2; Jehue Gordon (tto) 49.91 7h2

Kerron Clement (usa) 48.75 1h3; Niall Flannery (gbr) 48.90 2h3; Kariem Hussein (sui) 49.08 3h3; Annsert Whyte (jam) 49.10 4h3; Miles Ukaoma (ngr) 49.38 5h3; Saber Boukemouche (alg) 51.54 6h3

Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.89 1h4; Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.18 2h4; Thomas Barr (irl) 49.20 3h4; Wen Cheng (chn) 49.56 4h4; Ivan Shablyuyev (rus) 49.56 5h4; Eric Cray (phi) 50.04 6h4; Bershawn Jackson (usa) 50.14 7h4; Johannes Hardus Maritz (nam) 51.10 8h4

Denis Kudryavtsev (rus) 48.51 1h5; Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.94 2h5; 3 Johny Dutch (usa) 48.97 3h5; Yuki Matsushita (jpn) 49.34 4h5; Haron Koech (ken) 49.38 5h5; Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.38 6h5; Miloud Rahmani (alg) 50.21 7h5; Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 50.29 8h5

3.000m St Final (24)

1 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.11.28, 2 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.12.38; 3 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.12.54; 4 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.12.62; 5 Daniel Huling (usa) 8.14.39; 6 Evan Jager (usa) 8.15.47; 7 Brahim taleb (mar) 8.17.73; 8 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.18.63; 9 Krysztian Zalewski (pol) 8.21.22; 10 Donald Cabral (usa) 8.24.94; 11 Hamid Ezzine (mar) 8.25.72; 12 Hailemariyam Amare (eth) 8.26.19; 13 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.29.04; 14 Hicham Bouchicha (alg) 8.33.79; 15 Tolosa Nurgi (eth) 8.44.81

3.000m St heats (22)

Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.41.41 1h1; Evan Jager (usa) 8.41.51 2h1; Matthew Hugues (can) 8.41.52 3h1; Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.41.65 4h1; Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8.43.11 5h1; Tafese Seboka (eth) 8.47.73 6h1; Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.49.73 7h1

Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.25.77 1h2; Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.26.99 2h2; Donald Cabral (usa) 8.27.33 3h2; Tolosa Nurgi (eth) 8.27.65 4h2; Hamid Ezzine (mar) 8.29.26 5h2; Dikotsi Lekopa (rsa) 8.37.43 6h2; Fernando Carro (esp) 8.38.05 7h2; John Kibet Koech (brn) 8.38.62 8h2; Ilgizar Safiullin (rus) 8.39.58 9h2

Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.24.75 1h3; Brahim Taleb (mar) 8.24.84 2h3; Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.24.95 3h3; Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.25.10 4h3; Daniel Huling (usa) 8.25.34 5h3; Hailemariyam Amare (eth) 8.25.36 6h3; Hicham Bouchicha (alg) 8.30.07 7h3; Taylor Milne (can) 8.43.47 8h3; Jamel Chatbi (ita) 8.47.30 9h3

Marathon (22)

1 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie (eri) 2h12.28; 2 Yemane Tsegay (eth) 2h13.08; 3 Munyo Solomon Mutai (uga) 2h13.30; 4 Ruggero Pertile (ita) 2h14.23; 5 Shumi Dechasa (brn) 2h14.36; 6 Stephen Kiprotich (uga) 2h14.43; 7 Lelisa Desisa (eth) 2h14.54; 8 Daniel Meucci (ita) 2h14.54; 9 Amanuel Mesel (eri) 2h15.07; 10 Jackson Kiprop (uga) 2h15.16; 11 Chol Pak (prk) 2h15.44; 12 Alphonce Felix Simbu (tan) 2h16.58; 13 Javier Guerra (esp) 2h17.00; 14 Tsepo Ramonene (les) 2h17.17; 15 Berhanu Lemi 2h17.37; 16 Abdelhadi El Hachimi (bel) 2h17.41

HJ Final (30)

1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.34; 2 Guowei Zhang (chn) and Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.33; 4 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.33; 5 Daniil Tsyplakov (rus) 2.29; 6 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.29; 7 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.29; 8 Erik Kynard (usa) and Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.25; 10 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.25; 11 Dimitrios Chondrokoukis (cyp) 2.25; 12 Brandon Starc (aus) and Eike Onnen (ger) 2.25; 14 Konstadínos Baniótis (gre) 2.20

HJ qualy (28)

qA 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.31; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.31; 3 Brando Starc (aus) 2.31; 4 Eike Onnen (ger) 2.31; 5 Konstadinos Baniótis (gre) 2.31; 6 Trevor Barry (bah) and Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.29; 8 Jacorian Duffield (usa) 2.29, 9 Andreiy Protsenko (rus) 2.29; 10 Yu Wang (chn) and Robert Grabarz (gbr) 2.26; 12 Mihai Donisan (rou) and Jesse Williams (usa) 2.26; 14 Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.26; 15 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.26; 16 Yuriy Krymeranko (ukr), Takashi Eto (jpn) and Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.22; 19 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.22; 20 Ali Mohd Tounes Idriss (sud) 2.17

qB 1 Guowei Zhang (chn) 2.31; 2 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.31; 3 Dimitrios Chondrokoukis (cyp) 2.31; 4 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.31; 5 Daniil Tsyplakov (rus), Donald Thomas (bah) and Erik Kynard (usa) 2.29; 8 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.29; 9 Michael Mason (can) 2.26; 10 Joel Baden (aus) 2.26; 11 Ryan Ingraham (bah) 2.26, 12 Dmytro Yakovenko (ukr) 2.26; 13 Mateusz przybylko (ger) 2.22; 14 Chun-Hsien Hsiang (tpe) 2.22; 15 Dmitry Kroytor (isr) 2.22; 16 Yuji Hiramatsu (jpn) 2.17; 17 Eugenio Rossi (smr) and Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.17; 19 Talles Federico Silva (bra) 2.17

PV Final (24) 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.90; 2 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.90; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol), Renaud Lavillenie (fra) and Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.80; 6 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.80; 7 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) and Michal Balner (cze) 5.65; 9 Augusto de Oliveira (bra), Ivan Horvat (cro), Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) and Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.65; 13 Jan Kudlicka (cze) and Robert Renner slo) 5.50; 15 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.50

PV qualy (22)

qA 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.70; 2 Shawn Barber (can), Michal Balner (cze) and Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.70; 5 Augusto de Oliveira (bra) 5.70; 6 Ivan Gertlein (rus) 5.70; 7 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.70; 8 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.70; 9 Ivan Horvat (cro) and Raphal Holzdeppe (ger) 5.70; 11 Brad Walker (usa) 5.65; 12 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.65; 13 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.55; 14 Wei Zhang (chn) 5.55; 15 Steven Lewis (gbr) 5.40; 16 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.40; 17 Fabio da Silva (bra) 5.25

qB 1 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol), Robert Sobera (pol), Robert Renner (slo), Renaud Lavillenie (fra) and Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.70; 6 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.70; 7 Aleksandr Gripich (rus) and Carlo Paech (ger) 5.65; 9 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.65; 10 Hiroki Ogita (jpn) 5.65; 11 Jie Yao (chn) 5.65; 12 Georgiy Gorokhov (rus) 5.65; 13 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.55; 14 Jacob Blankenship (usa) 5.55; 15 Nikita Filippov (kaz) 5.40; 16 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.40; 17 Vladyslav Revenko (ukr) 5.25

LJ Final (25)

1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.41 (0.3); 2 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 8.24 (0.7); 3 Jianan Wang (chn) 8.18 (0.0); 4 Xinglong Gao (chn) 8.14 (1.2); 5 Jinzhe Li (chn) 8.10 (0.2); 6 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.02 (-0,5); 7 Kafétien Gomis (fra) 8.02 (0.1); 8 Sergey Polyanskiy (rus) 7.97 (0.0); 9 Jeff Henderson (usa) 7.95 (-0,6); 10 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.79 (0.0); 11 Radek Juska (cze) 7.57 (-0,4)

LJ qualy (24)

qA 1 Jianan Wang (chn) 8.12 (0.4); 2 Kafetien Gomis (fra) 8.09 (0.9); 3 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.08 (0.4); 4 Radek Juska (cze) 7.98 (0.6); 5 Yohei Sugai (jpn) 7.92 (-0,6); 6 Kanstantsin barycheuski (blr) 7.89 (0.6); 7 Daniel Bramble (gbr) 7.83 (0.9); 8 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.79 (0.0); 9 Marquis Dendy (usa) 7.78 (-0,1); 10 Maykel Massó (cub) 7.70 (0.3); 11 Alyn Camara (ger) 7.66 (1.6); 12 Ahmed Fayez Al-Dosari (ksa) 7.63 (-0,1); 13 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.62 (0.2); 14 Higor Alves (bra) 7.60 (0.5)

qB 1 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.36 (0.7); 2 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.25 (0.3); 3 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.13 (0.5); 4 Xinglong Gao (chn) 8.11 (0.2); 5 Jinzhe Li (chn) 8.10 (0.1); 6 Sergey Polyanskiy (rus) 8.06 (0.3); 7 Tyrone Smith (ber) 8.03 (0.9); 8 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 7.98 (1.1); 9 Fabian Heinle (ger) 7.96 (-0,1); 10 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.95 (1.0); 12 Rushwal Samaai (rsa) 7.79 (0.7); 13 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.77 (0.5)

TJ Final (27)

1 Christian Taylor (usa) 18.21 (0.2); 2 Pedro P. Pichardo (cub) 17.73 (0.2); 3 Nelson Evora (por) 17.52 (0.3); 4 Omar Craddock (usa) 17.37 (0.2); 5 Lyukman Adams (rus) 17.28 (0.3); 6 Marian Oprea (rou) 17.06 (0.4); 7 Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 16.99 (0.4); 8 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.81 (0.4); 9 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 16.81 (0.3); 10 Leevan Sands (bah) 16.68 (0.3); 11 Jonathan Drack (mri) 16.64 (0.1); 12 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.63 (0.2)

TJ qualy (26)

qA 1 Pedro P. Pichardo (cub) 17.43 (0.4); 2 Marian Oprea (rou) 17.07 (1.5); 3 Omar Craddock (usa) 17.01 (1.3); 4 Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 16.99 (0.2); 5 Jonathan Drack (mri) 16.79 (0.8); 6 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.74 (0.8); 7 Deok-hyeon Kim (kor) 16.72 (0.3); 8 Shuo Cao (chn) 16.66 (-0,1); 9 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.59 (-0,2); 10 Will Claye (usa) 16.41 (0.2); 11 Samyr Laine (hai) 16.23 (-0,3); 12 Latario Collie-Minns (bah) 16.21 (0.0); 13 Xiaolong Xu (chn) 16.19 (0.0); 14 Jean-Cassimiro Rosa (bra) 15.97 (0.7)

qB 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.28 (0.3); 2 Nelson Evora (por) 17.01 (0.2); 3 Lyukman Adams (rus) 16.85 (0.2); 4 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.82 (0.5); 5 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 16.78 (0.5); 6 Leevan Sands (bah) 16.73 (0.6); 7 Marquis Dendy (usa) 16.73 (0.6); 8 Rumen Dimitrov (bul) 16.53 (0.3); 9 Bin Dong (chn) 16.44 (0.4); 10 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.32 (0.6); 11 Yordanis Durañona (dma) 16.27 (0.7); 12 Roman Valiyev (kaz) 16.04 (0.2); 13 Muhd Hakimi Ismail (mas) 15.93 (0.4)

SP Final (23)

1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.93; 2 David Storl (ger) 21.74; 3 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 21.69; 4 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.58; 5 Reese Hoffa (usa) 21.00; 6 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.82; 7 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.71; 8 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.11; 9 Germán Lauro (arg) 19.70; 10 Jan Marcell (cze) 19.69; 11 Inderjeet Singh (ind) 19.52

SP qualy (23)

qA 1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.36; 2 Reese Hoffa (usa) 20.75; 3 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 20.49; 4 Inderjeet Singh (ind) 20.47; 5 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.37; 6 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.34; 7 Jan Marcell (cze) 20.32; 8 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.87; 9 Darlan Romani (bra) 19.86; 10 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 19.78; 12 Amr Ahmed Hassan (egy) 19.65; 13 Borja Vivas (esp) 19.28; 14 Jaco Engelbrecht (rsa) 19.04; 14 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 18.85

qB 1 David Storl (ger) 21.26; 2 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.64; 3 Christian Cantwell (usa) 20.63; 4 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.55; 5 Jacko Gill (nzl) 19.94; 6 Jordan Clarke (usa) 19.89; 7 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.74; 8 Tomas Stanek (cze) 19.64; 9 Tim Nedow (can) 19.63; 10 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.40; 11 Maksim Sidorov (rus) 19.35; 12 Marin Premeru (cro) 19.33; 13 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 18.63; 14 Hamza Alic (bih) 18.62

DT Final (29)

1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 67.40; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 66.90; 3 Robert Urbanek (pol) 65.18; 4 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.82; 5 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.73; 5 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 64.55; 6 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 64.22; 8 Christoph Harting (ger) 63.94; 9 Vikas Gowda (ind) 62.24; 10 Benn Harradine (aus) 62.05; 11 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.01; 12 Julian Wruck (aus) 60.01

DT qualy (27)

qA 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 65.77; 2 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.59; 3 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 64.41; 4 Vikas Gowda (ind) 63.86; 5 Philip Milanov (bel) 63.85; 6 Daniel Stahl (swe) 62.66; 7 Julian Wruck (aus) 62.63, 8 Victor Hogan (rsa) 62.41; 9 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 62.22; 10 Martin Kupper (est) 61.59; 11 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 61.37; 12 Martin Wierig (ger) 61.35; 13 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 61.26; 14 Ronald Juliao (bra) 61.02

qB 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.78; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.23; 3 Christoph harting (ger) 64.23; 4 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.54; 5 Benn Harradine (aus) 62.48; 6 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 61.70; 7 Chad Wright (jam) 61.53; 8 Jason Morgan (jam) 60.85; 9 Axel Harstedt (swe) 60.52; 10 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 60.39; 11 Alex rose (sam) 59.07; 12 Russell Winger (usa) 58.69; 13 Essa Mohammed Al-Zankawi (kuw) 58.68; 14 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 58.01; 15 Jared Schuurmans (usa) 57.74; 16 Gerhard Mayer (aut) 57.73

HT Final (23)

1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.88; 2 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 78.55; 3 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 78.55; 4 Krisztian Pars (hun) 77.32; 5 Sergej Litvinov (rus) 77.24; 6 David Söderberg (fin) 76.92; 7 Mostafa El-Gamel (egy) 76.81; 8 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.79; 9 Ashrad Amgad El-Seify (wat) 74.09; 10 Tuomas Seppänen (fin) 73.18; 11 Nick Miller (gbr) 72.94; 12 Roberto Janet (cub) 72.50

HT qualy (22)

qA 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.38; 2 Nick Miller (gbr) 77.42; 3 David Söderberg (fin) 75.96; 4 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 75.56; 5 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 74.51; 6 Yevhen Vynohradov (ukr) 74.09; 7 Kibwe Johnson (usa)73.75; 8 Yury Shayunou (blr) 72.87; 9 Marco Lingua (ita) 72.85; 10 Lukas Melich (cze) 72.12; 11 Wagner Domingos (bra) 71.82; 12 A.G. Kruger (usa) 71.56; 13 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 71.41; 14 Suhrob Khodjaev (uzb) 71.24; 15 Bence Pasztor (hun) 71.14

qB 1 Sergej Litvinov (rus) 76.79; 2 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 76.72; 3 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (qat) 76.51; 4 Mostafa El-Gamel (egy) 75.48, 5 Krisztian Pars (hun) 75.37; 6 Roberto Janet (cub) 75.28; 7 Tuomas Seppänen (fin) 74.74; 8 Conor McCullough (usa) 74.31; 9 Mark Dry (gbr) 73.87; 10 Esref Apak (tur) 73.01; 11 Ivan Tsikhan (blr) 71.88; 12 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 71.61; 13 Akos Hudi (hun) 71.15; 14 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 70.96; 15 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 66.64

JT Final (26)

1 Julius Yego (ken) 92.72; 2 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed (egy) 88.99; 3 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 87.64; 4 Thomas Röhler (ger) 87.41; 5 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 87.12; 6 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 86.01; 7 JOhannes Vetter (ger) 83.79; 8 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 83.13; 9 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 83.07; 10 Braian Toledo (arg) 80.27; 11 Kim Amb (Swe) 78.51; 12 Risto Mätäs (est) 76.79

JT qualy (24)

qA 1 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 84.66; 2 Braian Toledo (arg) 83.32; 3 Thomas Röhler (ger) 83.23; 4 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 82.20; 5 Ari Mannio (fin) 80.19; 6 Lars Hamann (ger) 79.56; 7 Hamish Peacock (aus) 79.37; 8 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 78.95; 9 Magnus Kirt (est) 78.84; 10 Stuart Farquhar (nzl) 78.30; 11 Riley Dolezal (usa) 77.64; 12 Dmitri Tarabin (rus) 77.48; 13 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 76.83; 14 Rocco Van Rooyen (rsa) 75.55; 15 Sam Crouser (usa) 73.88

qB 1 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 86.14; 2 Julius Yego (ken) 84.46; 3 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 83.63; 4 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 83.43; 5 Abdelrahman El- Sayed (egy) 82.85; 6 Kim Amb (swe) 81.63; 7 Risto Mätas (est) 81.56; 8 Johannes Vetter (ger) 80.86; 9 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 80.65; 10 Julio Cesar de Oliveira (bra) 79.81; 11 Qinggang Zhao (chn) 79.47; 12 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 79.11; 13 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 78.91; 14 shih-Feng Huang (tpe) 75.72; 15 Sean Furey (usa) 75.01; 16 Petr Frydrych (cze) 74.24; 17 Valeriy Iordan (rus) 73.43

Decathlon Final (28-29)

1 Ashton Eaton (usa) 9.045p (10.23 (-0,4); 2 7.88 (0.0); 14.52; 2.01; 45.00 - 13.69 (-0,2); 43.34; 5.20; 63.63; 4.17.52); 2 Damian Warner (can) 8.695p (10.31 (-0,4); 7.65 (0.2); 14.44; 2.04; 47.30 - 13.63 (-0,2); 44.99; 4.80; 63.50; 4.31.51); 3 Rico Freimuth (ger) 8.561p (10.51 (-0,4); 7.51 (0.5); 15.50; 1.95; 47.82 - 13.91 (-0,29; 50.17; 4.80; 60.61; 4.37.05); 4 Ilya Shkurenev (rus) 8.538p (11.01 (-0,7); 7.50 (0.5); 14.09; 2.10; 47.88 - 14.27 (-0,2); 44.53; 5.20, 60.99; 4.24.98); 5 Larbi Bourrada (alg) 8.461p (10.83 (-0,2); 7.51 (0.6); 13.73; 2.07; 47.60 - 14.26 (-1,0); 41.53; 4.80; 63.82; 4.16.61); 6 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 8.448p (10.90 (-0,2); 7.40 (0.2); 14.27; 2.10, 46.83 - 14.39 (0.0); 40.08; 5.20; 62.55; 4.35.61); 7 Michael Schrader (ger) 8.418p (10.78 (-0,4); 7.71 (0.1); 14.32; 1.95; 47.12 - 14.19 (-0,2); 44.58; 4.60; 62.09; 4.22.30); 8 Kurt Felix (grn) 8.302p (11.02 (-0,7); 7.66 (1.4); 15.02; 2.10; 49.89 - 14.58 (-0,2); 45.95; 4.50; 63.41; 4.32.57); 9 Oleksiy Kasyanov (kaz) 8.262p (10.73 (-0,2); 7.58 (-0,1); 14.25; 2.01; 48.13 - 13.96 (0.0); 45.84; 4.80; 49.35; 4.31.80); 10 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.245p (11.25 (-0,5); 7.13 (0.1); 14.45; 2.13; 50.24 - 15.01 (-0,2); 43.69; 5.10; 64.51; 4.31.80); 11 Adam Sebastian Helcelet 8.234p (cze) (11.09 (-0,5); 7.29 (0.6); 15.30; 2.04; 49.66 - 14.20; 42.90; 4.90; 63.07; 4.37.65); 12 Pieter Braun (ned) 8.114p (11.11 (-0,7); 7.20 (0.2); 13.90; 2.04; 48.24 - 14.37 (0.0); 42.09; 4.90, 56.95; 4.32.46); 13 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 8.093p (11.22 (-0,7); 7.26 (0.8); 15.38; 2.01; 48.66 - 14.71 (-1,0); 42.63; 5.10; 55.14; 4.37.92); 14 Thomas Van der Plaetsen (bel) 8.035p (11.44 (-0,5); 7.42 (1.2); 13.83; 2.13; 50.28 - 14.76 (-1,0); 43.01; 5.30; 55.23; 4.47.38); 15 Zach Ziemek (usa) 8.006p (10.81 (-0,4); 7.57 (0.3); 13.38; 2.04; 49.89 - 15.29 (-0,2); 44.19; 5.20; 56.50; 4.56.66); 16 Akihiko Nakamura (jpn) 7.745p (10.86 (-0,4); 7.26 (0.5); 11.67; 1.95; 47.81 - 14.72 (0.0); 33.48; 4.70; 53.57; 4.16.36); 17 Pawel Wiesiolek (pol) 7.705p (11.07 (-0,7; 7.08 (0.4); 13.50; 1.98; 48.55 - 14.82 (-1,0); 41.55; 4.50; 54.08; 4.39.31); 18 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 7.606p (11.26 (-0,5); 7.21 (0.3); 13.74; 2.04; 50.24 - 15.12 (-0,2); 45.28; 4.80; 60.42; 5.33.73); 19 Janek Oiglane (est) 7.581p (11.51 (-0,5); 6.78 (0.0); 14.43; 1.92; 50.95 - 15.33 (-1,0); 40.94; 4.60; 68.51; 4.43.06); 20 Keisuke Ushiro (jpn) 7.532p (11.51 (-0,5); 6.73 (-0,9); 14.93; 1.89; 50.85 - 15.43 (-0,2); 46.85; 4.70; 56.52; 4.43.51)

20 Kms Walk Final (23)

1 Miguel Angel López (esp) 1h19.14; 2 Zhen Wang (chn) 1h19.29; 3 Benjamin Thorne (can) 1h19.57; 4 Igor Glavan (ukr) 1h20.29; 5 Zelin Cai (chn) 1h20.42; 6 Caio Bonfim (bra) 1h20.44; 7 Eider Arévalo (col) 1h21.13; 8 Dane Bird-Smith (aus) 1h21.37; 9 Ding Chen (chn) 1h21.39; 10 Hyunsub Kim (kor) 1h21.40; 11 Lebogang Shange (rsa) 1h21.43; 12 Evan Dunfee (can) 1h21.48; 13 Isamu Fujisawa (jpn) 1h21.51; 14 Iñaki Gomez (can) 1h21.55, 15 Eder Sánchez (mex) 1h21.56; 16 Alvaro Martín (esp) 1h22.04; 17 Quentin Rew (nzl) 1h22.18; 18 Hagn Pohle (ger) 1h22.29; 19 Massino Stano (ita) 1h22.53; 20 Giorgio Rubino (ita) 1h23.23; 21 Ruslan Dmytrenko (ukr) 1h23.37; 22 José Leonardo Montaña (col) 1h23.53; 23 Dzianis Simanovich (blr) 1h23.54; 24 Tom Bosworth (gbr) 1h23.58

50 Kms Walk (29)

1 Matej Toth (svk) 3h40.32; 2 Jared Tallent (aus) 3h42.17; 3 Takayuki Tanii (jpn) 3h42.55; 4 Hirooki Arai (jpn) 3h43.44; 5 Robert Heffernan (irl) 3h44.17; 6 Lin Zhang (chn) 3h44.39; 7 Wei Yu (chn) 3h45.21; 8 Andrés Chocho (ecu) 3h46.00; 9 Jesús Angel García (esp) 3h46.43; 10 Quentin Rew (nzl) 3h48.48; 11 Adrian Blocki (pol) 3h49.11; 12 Evan Dunfee (can) 3h49.56; 13 Chris Erikcson (aus) 3h51.26; 14 Qianlong Wu (chn) 3h51.35; 15 Ivan Banzeruk (ukr) 3h52.15; 16 Marco De Luca (ita) 3h53.02; 17 Matteo Giupponi (ita) 3h53.23; 18 Veli-Matti Partanen (fin) 3h54.28; 19 Serhiy BUdza (ukr) 3h55.10; 20 Luis Fernando López (col) 3h55.43; 21 Pedro Isidro (por) 3h55.44; 22 Tadas Suskevicius (ltu) 3h56.27; 23 Chilsung Park (kor) 3h56.42; 24 Havard Haukenes (nor) 3h56.50; 25 Teodorico Caporaso (ita) 3h56.58; 26 Sandeep Kumar (ind) 3h57.03; 27 Manish Singh (ind) 3h57.11; 28 Rafal Augustyn (pol) 3h57.30; 29 Jaime Quiyuch (gua) 3h57.41; 30 Dusan Majdan (svk) 3h58.57; 31 Mathieu Bilodeau (can) 4h01.35; 32 Jarkko Kinnunen (fin) 4h02.07; 33 Marc Mundell (rsa) 4h02.41; 34 Yuki Yamazaki (jpn) 4h03.54

4x100m Final (29)

1 Jamaica (N. Carter; A. Powell, N. Ashmeade; U. Bolt) 37.36; 2 China (Y. Mo; Z. Xie; B. Su; P. Zhang) 38.01; 3 Canada (A. Brown; A. De Grasse; B. Rodney; J. Warner) 38.13; 4 Germany (J. Reus; S. Knipphals; A. Kosenkow; A. Platini-Menga) 38.15; 5 France (E. Biron; C. Lemaitre; G. E. Anouman; J. Vicaut) 38.23; 6 Antigua (C. Walsh; D. Bailey; J. Jarvis; M. Francis) 38.61

4x100m heats (29)

Unites States (T. Bromell; J. Gatlin; T. Gay; M. Rodgers) 37.91 1h1; Great Britain (R. Kilty; H. Aikines-Aryeteey; J. Ellington; D. Talbot) 38.20 2h1; Germany (J. Reus; S. Knipphals; A. Kosenkow; A. Platini-Menga) 38.57 3h1; Japan (K. Oseto; K. Fujimitsu; T. Nagata; K. Taniguchi) 38.60 4h1; Ukraine (R. Kravtsov; S. Smelyk; V. Suprun; V. Korzh) 38.79 5h1; Bahamas (W. Fraser; S. Hart; E. McBride; T. Smith) 38.96 6h1

Jamaica (N. Carter; A. Powell; R. Dwyer; N. Ashmeade) 37.41 1h2; France (E. Biron; C. Lemaitre; G. E. Anouman; J. Vicaut) 37.88 2h2; China (Y. Mo; Z. Xie; B. Su; P. Zhang) 37.92 3h2; Antigua (C. Walsh; D. Bailey; J. Jarvis; M. Francis) 38.01 4h2; Canada (J. Warner; A. De Grasse; B. Rodney; A. Brown) 38.03 5h2; Netherlands (S. Bockarie; P.Van Luijk; L. Bonevacia; H. Paulina) 38.41 6h2

4x400m Final (30)

1 United States (D. Verburg; T. McQuay; B. Nellum; L. Merritt) 2.57.82; 2 Trinidad and Tobago (R. Quow; L. Gordon; D. Lendore; M. Cedenio) 2.58.20; 3 Great Britain (R. Yousif; D. Williams; J. Dunn; M. Rooney) 2.58.51; 4 Jamaica (P. Matthews; R. Chambers; R. McDonald; J. Francis) 2.58.51; 5 Belgium (J. Borlee; R. Vanderbemden; K. Borlee; A. Gillet) 3.00.24 ; 6 France (M. I. Anne; T. Atine-Venel; M. Hanne; T. Jordier) 3.00.65; 7 Cuba (W. Collazo; R. Acea; A. Chacón; Y. Lescay) 3.03.05; 8 Russia (A. Denmukhametov; P.Trenikhin; D. Alekseyev; P. Ivashko) 3.03.05

4x400m heats (29)

Great Britain (R. Yousif; D. Williams; J. Dunn; M. Rooney) 2.59.05 1h1; Belgium (D. Borlee; J. Borlee; A. Gillet; K. Borlee) 2.59.28 2h1; France (M. I. Anne; T. Atine-Venel; M. Hanne; T. Jordier) 2.59.42 3h1; Russia (A. Denmukhametov; P.Trenikhin; D. Kudryavtsev; P. Ivashko) 2.59.45 4h1; Poland (L. Krawczuk; M. Pietrzak; R. Omelko; K. Krzewina) 3.00.72 5h1; Venezuela (A. Bravo; J. Meléndez; A. Ramírez; F. Mezones) 3.02.96 6h1; Japan (T. Tamura; Y. Kanemaru; N. Kobayashi; T. Kitagawa) 3.02.97 7h1

United States (K. Clemons; T. McQuay; B. Nellum; V. Norwood) 2.58.13 1h2; Trinidad and Tobago (R. Quow; J. Solomon; D. Lendore; L. Gordon) 2.58.67 2h2; Jamaica (P. Matthews; R. Chambers; D. Hyatt; J. Francis) 2.58.69 3h2; Cuba (W. Collazo; R. Acea; A. Chacón; Y. Lescay) 2.59.80 4h2; Botswana (O. Nkobolo; N. Amos; L. Maotoanong; I. Makwala) 2.59.95 5h2; Dominican Republic (G. Cuesta; Y. Soriano; J. Santos; L. Santos) 3.00.15; Brazil (P. L. de Oliveira; W. Cardoso; H. Estefani; H. de Sousa) 3.01.05 7h2; Ireland (B. Gregan; B. Murphy; T. Barr; M. English) 3.02.26 8h2

 

 

 

Women

100m Final (24)

(-0,3) 1 Shelly-Anne Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.76; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.81; 3 Tori Bowie (usa) 10.86; 4 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 10.91; 5 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.98; 6 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.01; 7 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.02; 8 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.02

100m semifinals (24)

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.82 (0.5) 1s1; Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 10.89 (0.5) 2s1; Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.04 (0.5) 3s1; Sherone Simpson (jam) 11.06 (0.5) 4s1; Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.13 (0.5) 5s1; English Gardner (usa) 11.13 (05) 6s1; Asha Philip (gbr) 11.21 (0.5) 7s1; Yongli Wei (chn) 11.27 (0.5) 8s1;

Tori Bowie (usa) 10.87 (0.9) 1s2; Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 10.87 (0.9) 2s2; Natasha Morrison (jam) 10.96 (0.9) 3s2; Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.07 (0.9) 4s2; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.07 (0.9) 5s2; Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.19 (0.9) 6s2; Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 11.32 (0.9) 7s2; Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 11.38 (0.9) 8s2

Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.83 (-0,2) 1s3; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 10.89 (-0,2) 2s3; Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.97 (-0,2) 3s3; Murielle Ahoure (civ) 10.98 (-0,2) 4s3; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.13 (-0,2) 5s3; Carina Horn (rsa) 11.15 (-0,2) 6s3; Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.19 (-0,2) 7s3; Jasmine Todd (usa) 11.21 (-0,2) 8s3

100m heats (23)

Tori Bowie (usa) 10.88 (0.5) 1h1; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.04 (0.5) 2h1; Asha Philip (gbr) 11.28 (0.5) 3h1; Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.34 (0.5) 4h1; Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.49 (0.5) 5h1; Inna Eftimova (bul) 11.50 (0.5) 6h1

Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.07 (-1,3) 1h2; Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.08 (-1,3) 2h2; Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.24 (-1,3) 3h2; Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.41 (-1,3) 4h2; Verena Sailer (ger) 11.41 (-1,3) 5h2; Melissa Breen (aus) 11.61 (-1,3) 6h2

Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.98 (-1,2) 1h3; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.09 (-1,2) 2h3; Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.10 (-1,2) 3h3; Ezinne Okaparaebo (nor) 11.12 (-1,2) 4h3; Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.33 (-1,2) 5h3; Isidora Jiménez (chi) 11.47 (-1,2) 6h3

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 10.88 (2.3) 1h4; Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.95 (2.3) 2h4; Carina Horn (rsa) 11.08 (2.3) 3h4; Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 11.29 82.39 4h4; Rebekka Haase (ger) 11.29 (2.3) 5h4; Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.51 (2.3) 6h4

Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.01 (-1,6) 1h5; Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.16 (-1,6) 2h5; Jasmine Todd (usa) 11.29 (-1,6) 3h5; Olesya Povh (ukr)11.40 (-1,6) 4h5; Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (ivb) 11.47 (-1,6) 5h5; Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 11.54 (-1,6) 6h5

Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.13 (1.5) 1h6; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.17 (1.5) 2h6; Sherone Simpson (jam) 11.22 (1.5) 3h6; Yongli Wei (chn) 11.28 (1.5) 4h6; Khamica Bingham (can) 11.30 (1.5) 5h6; Narcisa Landazuri (ecu) 11.48 (1.5) 6h6

Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.14 (-0,5) 1h7; English Gardner (usa) 11.16 (-0,5) 2h7; Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 11.23 (-0,5) 3h7; Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.42 (-0,5) 4h7; Sheniqua Ferguson (bah) 11.48 (-0,5) 5h7; Natalia Pohrebniak (ukr) 11.62 (-0,5) 6h7; Andrea Purica (ven) 11.62 (-0,5) 7h7

200m Final (28)

(0.2) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 21.63; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 21.66; 3 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 21.97; 4 Candyce McGrone (usa) 22.01; 5 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.07; 6 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 22.31; 7 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.41; 8 Sherone Simpson (jam) 22.50

200m semis (27)

Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.13 (-0,1) 1s1; Candyce McGrone (usa) 22.26 (-0,1) 2s1; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.32 (-0,1) 3s1; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.64 (-0,1) 4s1; Viktoriya Zyabkina (ukr) 22.77 (0,1) 5s1; Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.87 (-0,1) 6s1; Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.03 (-0,1) 7s1; Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.04 (-0,1) 8s1

Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.36 (-0,1) 1s2; Sherone Simpson (jam) 22.53 (-0,1) 2s2; Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.56 (-0,1) 2s2; Semoy Hackett (tto) 22.75 (-0,1) 4s2; Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.87 (-0,1) 5s2; Khamica Bingham (can) 23.02 (-0,1) 6s2; Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.07 (-0,1) 7s2

Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.12 (-0,1) 1s3; Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 22.38 (-0,1) 2s3; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 22.47 (-0,1) 3s3; Rosangela Santos (bra) 22.87 (-0,1) 4s3; Gloria Hooper (ita) 22.92 (-0,1) 5s3; Justine Palframan (rsa) 23.04 (-0,1) 6s3; Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.07 (-0,1) 7s3; Maria Belimpasaki (gre) 23.28 (-0,1) 8s3

200m heats (26)

Candyce McGrone (usa) 22.45 (-0,9) 1h1; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.92 (-0,9) 2h1; Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 22.92 (-0,9) 3h1; Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 23.30 (-0,9) 4h1; Ella Nelson (aus) 23.33 (-0,9) 5h1; Celiangeli Morales (pur) 23.34 (-0,9) 6h1; Anna Kukushkina (rus) 23.47 (-0,9) 7h1

Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.73 (0.2) 1h2; Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.95 (0.2) 2h2; Justine Palframan (rsa) 23.09 (0.2) 3h2; Sabina Veit (slo) 23.18 (0.4) 4h2; Nataliya Strohova (ukr) 23.25 (0.2) 5h2; Kamaria Durant (tto) 23.25 (0.2) 6h2; Kineke Alexander (vin) 23.30 (0.2) 7h2

Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 22.79 (0.0) 1h3; Gloria Hooper (ita) 22.99 (0.0) 2h3; Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.03 (0.0) 3h3; Maria Belimpasaki (gre) 23.15 (0.0) 4h3; Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.22 (0.0) 5h3; Kelly Proper (irl) 23.28 (0.0) 6h3

Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.78 (0.2) 1h4; Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.85 (0.2) 2h4; Khamica Bingham (can) 22.90 (0.2) 3h4; Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.05 (0.2) 4h4; Nercely Soto (ven) 23.16 (0.2) 5h4; Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.83 (0.2) 6h4

Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 22.79 (0.1) 1h5; Semoy Hackett (tto) 22.89 (0.1) 2h5; Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 23.10 (0.1) 3h5; Crystal Emmanuel 23.22 (0.1) 4h5; Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 23.30 (0.1) 5h5; Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 23.45 (0.1) 6h5; Xiaojing Liang (chn) 23.57 (0.1) 7h5; Veronica Shanti Pereira (sin) 24.22 (0.1) 8h5

Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.58 (0.2) 1h6; Rosangela Santos (bra) 23.01 (0.2) 2h6; Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.09 (0.2) 3h6; Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 23.21 (0.2) 4h6; Ekaterina Smirnova (rus) 23.39 (0.2) 5h6; Sheniqua Ferguson (bah) 23.44 (0.2) 6h6; Olga Lenskiy (isr) 23.63 (0.2) 7h6

Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.22 (0.4) 1h7; Sherone Simpson (jam) 22.52 (0.4) 2h7; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.54 (0.4) 3h7; Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 22.95 (0.4) 4h7; Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.28 (0.4) 5h7; Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 23.32 (0.4) 6h7; Arialis Gandulla (cub) 23.35 (0.4) 7h7

400m Final (27)

1 Allyson Felix (usa) 49.26; 2 Shaunae Miller (bah) 49.67; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 49.99; 4 Christine Day (jam) 50.14; 5 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.42; 6 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.47; 7 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.51; 8 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 50.63

400m semis (25)

Shaunae Miller (bah) 50.12 1s1; Christine Day (jam) 50.82 2s1; Libania Grenot (cub) 51.14 3s1; Floria Guei (fra) 51.30 4s1; Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.33 5s1; Nadezhda Kotlyarova (rus) 51.86 6s1; Anneliese Rubie (aus) 52.04 7s1

Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 50.16 1s2; Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.32 2s2; Phylis Francis (usa) 50.50 3s2; Patience Okon George (ngr) 50.76 4s2; Marie Gayot (fra) 50.97 5s2; Ekaterina Renzhina (rus9 51.49 6s2; Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 51.94 7s2; Carline Muir (can) 52.31 8s2

Allyson Felix (usa) 49.89 1s3; Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.03 2s3; Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.47 3s3; Natalya Pyhyda (ukr) 50.62 4s3; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 50.87 5s3; Bianca Razor (rou) 51.05 6s3; Maureen Jelagat Maiyo (ken) 51.92 7s3; Kabange Mupopo (zam) 51.93 8s3

400m heats (24)

Allyson Felix (usa) 50.60 1h1; Floria Guei (fra) 50.89 2h1; Natalya Pyhyda (ukr) 51.07 3h1; Patrycja Wyciskiewicz (pol) 51.31 4h1; Anneliese Rubie (aus) 51.69 5h1; Kineke Alexander (vin) 52.24 6h1; Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.52 7h1

Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 51.01 1h2; Marie Gayot (fra) 51.24 2h2; Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.25 3h2; Maureen Jelagat Maiyo (ken) 51.40 4h2; Tosin Adeloye (ngr) 52.42 5h2; Geisa Aparecida Coutinho (bra) 52.72 6h2; Amaliya sharoyan (arm) 54.16 7h2

Christine Day (jam) 50.58 1h3; Joyce Zakary (ken) 50.71 2h3; Kabange Mupopo (zam) 51.55 3h3; Mariya Mikhailyuk (rus) 52.16 4h3; Gunta Latiseva-Cuare (lat) 52.17 5h3; Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.48 6h3; Audrey Jean-Baptiste (can) 53.18 7h3

Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.34 1h4; Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.52 2h4; Nadezhda Kotlyarova (rus) 51.42 3h4; Regina George (ngr) 51.74 4h4; Malgorzata Holub (cze) 51.74 5h4; Justine Palframan (rsa) 52.45 6h4

Bianca Razor (rou) 50.37 1h5; Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.41 2h5; Patience Okon George (ngr) 50.87 3h5; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.14 4h5; Carline Muir (can) 51.70 5h5; Lisneidy Veitia (cub) 52.25 6h5

Shaunae Miller (bah) 50.53 1h6; Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.07 2h6; Ekaterina Renzhina (rus) 51.55 3h6; Libania Grenot (ita) 51.64 4h6; Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 52.00 5h6; Iga Baumgart (pol) 52.02 6h6; Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 52.98 7h6

800m Final (29)

1 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.58.03; 2 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.58.12; 3 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.58.18; 4 Rababe Arafi (mar) 1.58.90; 5 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 1.58.99; 6 Natalia Lupu (ukr) 1.58.99; 7 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 1.59.09; 8 Renelle Lamote (fra) 1.59.70

800m semis (27)

Rababe Arafi (mar) 1.58.55 1s1; Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 1.58.57 2s1; Selina Büchel (sui) 1.58.63 3s1; Fabienne Kohlmann (ger) 1.59.42 4s1; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.00.11 5s1; Brenda Martinez (usa) 2.00.27 6s1; Jennifer Meadows (gbr) 2.00.53 7s1; Caster Semenya (rsa) 2.03.18 8s1

shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 1.58.86 1s2; Renelle Lamote (fra) 1.58.86 2s2; Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 1.58.94 3s2; Angie Petty (nzl) 1.59.53 4s2; Fiona Benson (can) 1.59.59 5s2; Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.00.38 6s2; Molly Beckwith-Ludlow (usa) 2.00.43 7s2; Christina Hering (ger) 2.00.81 8s2

Melissa Bishop (can) 1.57.52 1s3; Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.57.54 2s3; Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.57.56 3s3; Joanna Jozwik (pol) 1.58.35 4s3; Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.58.50 5s3; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 1.59.03 6s3; Lucia Klocová (svk) 1.59.14 7s3; Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.33 8s3

800m heats (26)

Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.58.69 1h1; Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.98 2h1; Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.59.59 3h1; Natalyya Lupu (ukr) 1.59.62 4h1; Christina Hering (ger) 2.00.36 5h1; Molly Beckwith-Ludlow (usa) 2.00.70 6h1; Tintu Luka (ind) 2.00.95 7h1

Eunice Jepkoech Sum (rsa) 1.59.67 1h2; Olha Lykahova (ukr) 1.59.92 2h2; Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.59.94 3h2; Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.00.20 4h2; Charline Mathias (lux) 2.01.36 5h2; Flavia de Lima (bra) 2.01.76 6h2; Habitam Alemu (eth) 2.03.19 7h2

Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.00.37 1h3; Fiona Benson (can) 2.00.53 2h3; Brenda Martinez (usa) 2.00.54 3h3; Angie Petty (nzl) 2.00.62 4h3; Yevgeniya Subbotina (rus) 2.01.50 5h3; Jing Zhao (chn) 2.03.08 6h3

Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.01.16 1h4; Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.01.33 2h4; 3 Lucia Klocová (svk) 2.01.35 3h4; Janeth Jepkosgei (ken) 2.01.40 4h4; Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.01.43 5h4; Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.02.64 6h4; Ciara Everard (irl) 2.03.98 7h4

Fabienne Kohlmann (ger) 2.01.42 1h5; Joanna Jozwik 2.01.62 2h5; Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.01.72 3h5; Natoya Goule (jam) 2.02.37 4h5; Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.02.46 5h5; Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.02.48 6h5

Melissa Bishop (can) 2.00.23 1h6; Selina Büchel (sui) 2.00.25 2h6; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.00.37 3h6; Jennifer Meadows (gbr) 2.00.70 4h6; Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.01.01 5h6; Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.01.07 6h6; Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken) 2.03.52 7h6

1.500m Final (25)

1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.08.09; 2 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4.08.96; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.09.34; 4 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.10.26; 5 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.11.48; 6 Abeba Aregawi (swe) 4.12.16; 7 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.12.39; 8 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.13.22; 9 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.13.66; 10 Tatyana Tomashova (rus) 4.14.18; 11 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.16.28; 12 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.16.98

1.500m semis (23)

Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.15.38 1s1; Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.15.46 2s1; Abeba Aregawi (swe) 4.15.90 3s1; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.16.61 4s1; Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.16.64 5s1; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.16.70 6s1; Besu Sado (eth) 4.17.17 7s1; Kerri Gallagher (usa) 4.17.63 8s1; Anna Shchagina (rus) 4.17.82 9s1; Betlhem Desalegn (uae) 4.17.92 10s1; Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4.18.15 11s1

Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.06.74 1s2; Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4.06.88 2s2; Laura Muir (gbr) 4.07.95 3s2; Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.08.19 4s2; Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.08.20 5s2; Tatyana Tomashova (rus) 4.08.72 6s2; Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.09.19 7s2; Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.10.01 8s2; Maureen Koster (ned) 4.10.95 9s2; Amela Terzic (srb) 4.13.92 10s2; Renata Plis (pol) 4.15.10 11s2; Muriel Coneo (col) 4.18.14 12s2

1.500m heats (22)

Besu Sado (eth) 4.05.39 1h1;  Laura Muir (gbr) 4.05.53 2h1; Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4.05.65 3h1; Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.05.66 4h1; Betlhem Desalegn (uae) 4.05.73 5h1; Anna Shchagina (rus) 4.05.78 6h1; Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.05.79 7h1; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.05.85 8h1; Renata Plis (pol) 4.05.89 9h1; Muriel Coneo (col) 4.08.31 10h1; Melissa Duncan (aus) 4.09.29 11h1; Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 4.19.54 12h1

Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.09.52 1h2;  Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.09.64  2h2; Abeba Aregawi (swe) 4.10.77 3h2; Tatyana Tomashova (rus) 4.10.79 4h2; Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.10.91 5h2; Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.11.08 6h2; Viola Cheptoo Lagat (ken) 4.12.15 7h2; Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.12.82 8h2; Nikki Hamblin (nzl) 4.16.65 9h2; Heidi See (aus) 4.20.65 10h2; Amina Bakhit (sud) 4.22.49 11h2

Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.02.59 1h3; Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4.02.77 2h3; Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.04.17 3h3; Maureen Koster (ned) 4.05.55 4h3; Amela Terzic (srb) 4.06.07 5h3; Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.06.13 6h3; Kerri Gallagher (usa) 4.06.34 7h3; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.06.94 8h3; Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.09.06 9h3; Luiza Gega (alb) 4.09.36 10h3; Florina Pierdevara (rou) 4.13.76 11h3

5.000m Final (30)

1 Almaz Ayana (eth) 14.26.83; 2 Senbere Teferi (eth) 14.44.07; 3 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 14.44.14; 4 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 14.46.16; 5 Mercy Cherono (ken) 15.01.36; 6 Janet Kisa (ken) 15.02.68; 7 Irene Chepet Cheptai (ken) 15.03.41; 8 Susan Kuijken (ned) 15.08.00; 9 Ayako Suzuki (jpn) 15.08.29; 10 Eloise Wellings (aus) 15.09.62; 11 Mimi Belete (brn) 15.17.01; 12 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.26.24; 13 Nicole Tully (gbr) 15.27.42; 14 Misaki Onishi (jpn) 15.29.63; 15 Jennifer Wenth (aut) 15.35.46

5.000m heats (27)

Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 15.20.82 1h1; Mercy Cherono (ken) 15.20.94 2h1; Mimi Belete (brn) 15.20.94 3h1; Irene Chepet Cheptai (ken) 15.21.03 4h1; Susan Kuijken (ned) 15.25.67 5h1; Misaki Onishi (jpn) 15.33.84 6h1; Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.34.72 7h1; Nicole Tully (usa) 15.41.03 8h1; Madeline Heiner (aus) 15.47.97 9h1; Gulshat Fazlitdinova (rus) 15.48.44 10h1; Nicole Sifuentes (can) 15.50.99 11h1; Olivia Mugove Chitate (zim) 16.34.70 12h1

Almaz Ayana (eth) 15.09.40 1h2; Senbere Teferi (eth) 15.14.57 2h2; Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 15.15.27 3h2; Janet Kisa (ken) 15.26.49 4h2; Eloise Wellings (aus) 15.26.67 5h2; Ayuko Suzuki (jpn) 15.28.18 6h2; Jennifer Wenth (aut) 15.43.57 7h2; Betlhem Desalegn (uae) 15.48.52 8h2; Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 16.02.20 9h2; Marielle Hall (usa) 16.06.60 10h2; Azusa Sumi (jpn) 16.13.65 11h2; Abbey D'Agostino (usa) 16.16.47 12h2

10.000m (24)

Final

1 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot (ken) 31.41.31; 2 Gelete Burka (eth) 31.41.77; 3 Emily Infeld (usa) 31.43.49; 4 Molly Huddle (usa) 31.43.58; 5 Sally Jekposgei Kipyego (ken) 31.44.42; 6 Shalane Flanagan (usa) 31.46.23; 7 Alemitu Heroye (eth) 31.49.73; 8 Betsy saina (ken) 31.51.35; 9 Belaynesh Oljira (eth) 31.53.01; 10 Susan Kuijken (ned) 31.54.32; 11 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 32.03.03; 12 Sara Moreira (por) 32.06.14; 13 Kazumi Nishihara (jpn) 32.12.95; 14 Brenda Flores (mex) 32.15.26; 15 Kate Avery (gbr) 32.16.19; 16 Trihas Gebre (esp) 32.20.87; 17 Juliet Chekwel (uga) 32.20.95; 18 Lanni Marchant (can) 32.22.50; 19 Ana Dulce Felix (por) 32.26.07; 20 Yuka Takashima (jpn) 32.27.79; 21 Almensh Belete (bel) 32.47.62; 22 Rei Ohara (jpn) 32.47.74; 23 Natasha Wodak (can) 32.59.20

100mh Final (28)

(-0,3) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.57; Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.59; Alina Talay (blr) 12.66; Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.67; Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.68; Noemi Zbären (sui) 12.95; Shermaine Williams (jam) 12.95; Sharika Nelvis (usa) 13.06

100mh semis (28)

Danielle Williams 12.58 (-0,3) 1s1; Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.59 (-0,3) 2s1; Alina Talay (blr) 12.70 (-0,3) 3s1; Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 12.86 (-0,3) 4s1; Phylicia George (can) 12.87 (-0,3) 5s1; Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.91 (-0,3) 6s1

Tiffany Porter (gbr) 1s2; Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.79 (-0,4) 2s2; Noemi Zbären (sui) 12.81 (-0,4) 3s2; Kierre Beckles (bar) 12.90 (-0,4) 4s2; Kimberly Laing (jam) 13.00 (-0,4) 5s2; Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.01 (-0,4) 6s2

Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.71 (-0,8) 1s3; Shermaine Williams (jam) 12.86 (-0,8) 2s3; Anne Zagre (bel) 12.88 (-0,8) 3s3; Nina Morozova (rus) 12.91 (-0,8) 4s3; Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.97 (-0,8) 5s3; Nikkita Holder (can) 13.00 (-0,8) 6s3; Shujiao Wu (chn) 13.06 (-0,8) 7s3

100mh heats (27)

Danielle Williams (jam) 12.77 (-1,8) 1h1; Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.90 (-1,8) 2h1; Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 12.96 (-1,8) 3h1; Ekaterina Galitskaya (rus) 13.14 (-1,8) 4h1; Hanna Platytsyna (ukr) 13.15 (-1,8) 5h1; Cindy Billaud (fra) 13.23 (-1,8) 6h1; Lavonne Idlette (dom) 13.70 (-1,8) 7h1

Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.86 (-1,2) 1h2; Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.93 (-1,2) 2h2; Noemi Zbaren (sui) 12.93 (-1,2) 3h2; Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.05 (-1,2) 4h2; Nina Morozova (rus) 13.06 (-1,2) 5h2; Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 13.13 (-1,2) 6h2; Adanaca Brown (bah) 13.74 (-1,2) 7h2

Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.79 (-1,0) 1h3; Kierre Beckles (bar) 12.88 (-1,0) 2h3; Anne Zagre (bel) 12.90 (-1,0) 3h3; Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.02 (-1,0) 4h3; Beate Schrott (aut) 13.04 (-1,0) 5h3; Kimberly Laing (jam) 13.10 (-1,0) 6h3; Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.16 (-1,0) 7h3

Brianne Rollins (usa) 12.67 (-0,4) 1h4; Shermaine Williams (jam) 12.78 (-0,4) 2h4; Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 12.88 (-0,4) 3h4; Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.97 (-0,4) 4h4; Phylicia George (can) 13.03 (-0,4) 5h4; Adelly Santos (bra) 13.29 (-0,4) 6h4

Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.73 (-1,1) 1h5; Nikkita Holder (can) 12.86 (-1,1) 2h5; Alina Talay (blr) 12.87 (-1,1) 3h5; Shujiao Wu (chn) 13.09 (-1,1) 4h5; Caridad Jerez (esp) 13.27 (-1,1) 5h5; Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 13.30 (-1,1) 6h5; Fabiana Moraes 13.35 (-1,1) 7h5

400mh Final (26)

1 Zuzana Hejnova (cze) 53.50; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 53.94; 3 Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.02; 4 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.20; 5 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.64; 6 Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.78; 7 Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.94; 8 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 55.47

400mh semis (24)

Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.33 1s1; Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.63 2s1; Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.80 3s1; Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.16 4s1; Axelle Dauwens (bel) 55.82 5s1; Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.83 6s1; Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.41 7s1; Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 56.47 8s1

Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.34 1s2; Kaliese Spencer (jam) 54.45 2s1; Shamier Little (usa) 54.86 3s1; Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.73 4s1; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.21 5s1; Petra Fontanive (sui) 56.35 6s2; Sage Watson (can) 56.38 7s2; Egle Staisiunaité (ltu) 56.48 8s2

Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.24 1s3; Janieve Russell (jam) 54.78 2s3; Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.41 3s3; Lauren Wells (aus) 56.04 4s3; Stina Troest (den) 56.13 5s3; Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.13 6s3; Elise Malmberg (swe) 56.58 7s3

400mh heats (23)

Kaliese Spencer (jam) 55.03 1h1; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 55.77 2h1; Elise Malmberg (swe) 55.97 3h1; Egle Staisiunaité (ltu) 56.17 4h1; Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.19 5h1; Amalie Iuel (nor) 56.59 6h1; Xia Xiao (chn) 58.12 7h1

Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.55 1h2; Eilidh Child (gbr) 45.74 2h2; Anna Yaroschuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.58 3h2; Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.71 4h2; Sage Watson (can) 56.08 5h2; Koni Manunga (ken) 58.96 6h2

Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.27 1h3; Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.45 2h3; Meghan Beesley (gbr) 54.52 3h3; Stina troest (den) 55.56 4h3; Axelle Dauwens (bel) 55.84 5h3; Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 56.30 6h3; Ristananna Tracey (jam) 57.60 7h3; Ghofrane Mohamed (syr) 58.61 8h3

Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.11 1h4; Lauren Wells (aus) 55.65 2h4; Vera Rudaková (rus) 55.76 3h4; Kori Carter (usa) 56.22 4h4; Shevon Stoddart (jam) 56.60 5h4; Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 57.38 6h4; Hayat Lambarki (mar) 58.05 7h4

Janieve Russell (jam) 55.09 1h5; Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.33 2h5; Petra Fontanive (sui) 56.40 3h5; Shamier Little 56.47 4h5; Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 56.51 5h5; Thi Huyen Nguyen (vie) 57.31 6h5; Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 58.16 7h5

 3.000m St Final (26)

1 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (ken) 9.19.11; 2 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.19.24; 3 Gesa-Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.19.25; 4 Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.20.01; 5 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.21.78; 6 Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.24.27; 7 Virginia Nyambura Nganga (ken) 9.26.21; 8 Lalita shivaji Babar (ind) 9.29.64; 9 Stephanie Garcia (usa) 9.31.06; 10 Salima Elouali Alami (mar) 9.32.15, 11 Ruth Jebet (ken) 9.33.41; 12 Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.34.29; 13 Özlem Kaya (tur) 9.34.66; 14 Fadwa Sidi Madame (mar) 9.41.45; 15 Rosefline Chepngetich (ken) 9.46.08

3.000m St heats (24)

Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.25.55 1h1; Virginia Nyambura Nganga (ken) 9.28.50 2h1; Stephanie Garcia (usa) 9.29.34 3h1; Madeline Heiner (aus) 9.30.79 4h1; Amina Bettiche (alg) 9.36.10 5h1; Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.36.83 6h1; Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.37.73 7h1; Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.53.13 8h1; Michelle Finn (irl) 9.55.27 9h1; Muriel Coneo (col) 9.55.53 10h1; Lyudmila Lebedeva (rus) 9.58.65 11h1; Rosa Flanagan (nzl) 10.00.71 12h1

Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.24.38 1h2; Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.24.92 2h2; Rosefline Chepngetich (ken) 9.25.91 3h2; Lalita Shivaji Babar (ind) 9.27.86 4h2; Salima Elouali Alami (mar) 9.28.18 5h2; Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.29.09 6h2; Ozlem Kaya (tur) 9.30.23 7h2; Mariya Shatalova (rus) 9.36.87 8h2; Birtukan Fente (eth) 9.39.77 9h2; Eric Teschuk (can) 9.40.07 10h2; Victoria Mitchell (aus) 9.43.73 11h2; Silvia Danekova (bul) 9.46.31 12h2; Sara Treacy (irl) 9.48.24 13h2; Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 9.50.79 14h2; Ekaterina Doseykina (rus) 10.13.26 15h2

Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (ken) 9.26.19 1h3; Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.26.47 2h3; Emma Coburn (usa) 9.27.19 3h3; Fadwa Sidi Madane (mar) 9.27.87 4h3; Ruth Jebet (ken) 9.27.93 5h3; Etenesh Diro (eth) 9.31.97 6h3; Genevueve Lacaze (aus) 9.39.35 7h3; Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9.39.64 8h3; Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.45.72 9h3; Klara Bodinson (swe) 9.50.13 10h3; Tugba Güvenc (tur) 9.58.07 11h3; Natalya Aristarkova (rus) 10.02.79 12h3; Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.05.10 13h3; Xinyan Zhang (chn) 10.13.25 14h3

Marathon (30)

1 Mare Dibaba (eth) 2h27.35; 2 Helah Kiprop (ken) 2h27.36; 3 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa (ken) 2h27.39; 4 Jemima Jelegat Sumgong (ken) 2h27.42; 5 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat (ken) 2h28.18; 6 Tigist Tufa (eth) 2h29.12; 7 Mai Ito (jpn) 2h29.48; 8 Tirfi Tsegaye (eth) 2h30.54; 9 Hye-Song Kim (prk) 2h30.59; 10 Serena Burla (usa) 2h31.06; 11 Rasa Drazdauskaité (ltu) 2h31.23; 12 Filomena Costa (por) 2h31.40; 13 Sairi Maeda (jpn) 2h31.46; 14 Risa Shigetomo (jpn) 2h32.37; 15 Alina Prokopeva (rus) 2h32.44; 16 Changqin Ding (chn) 2h33.04; 17 Alessandra Aguilar (esp) 2h33.42; 18 Jaisha Orchatteri (ind) 2h34.43; 19 Sudha Singh (ind) 2h35.35; 20 Visiline Jepkesho (ken) 2h36.17; 21 Sinead Diver (aus) 2h36.38; 22 Katarina Beresová (svk) 2h37.24; 23 Sarah Klein (aus) 2h37.58; 24 Esther Eerb (usa) 2h38.15; 25 Lishan Dula (brn) 2h38.18; 26 Clara Canchanya (per) 2h39.24; 27 Liina Luik (est) 2h39.42; 28 Xueqin Wang (chn) 2h41.42; 29 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen (fin) 2h41.59; 30 Seongeun Kim (kor) 2h42.14; 31 Kateryna Karmanenko (ukr) 2h43.12; 32 Yiu´Kit Ching (hkg) 2h43.28; 33 Annelie Johansson (swe) 2h43.42

HJ Final (29)

1 Maria Kuchina (rus) 2.01; 2 Blanka Vlasic (cro) 2.01; 3 Anna Chicherova (rus) 2.01; 4 Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.99; 5 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.99; 6 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.99; 7 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.92; 8 Eleanor Patterson (aus) 1.92; 9 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb), Ana Simic (cro) and Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.88; 12 Doreen Amata (ngr) and Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88

HJ qualy (27)

qA 1 Anna Chicherova (rus), Blana Vlasic (cro), Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger), Doreen Amata (ngr) and Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 6 Morgan Lake (gbr) and Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.89; 8 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.89; 9 Elissa Labiche (sey) 1.89; 10 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.85; 11 Eleriin Haas (est) 1.85; 12 Xingjuan Zheng (chn) 1.80; 13 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva (bul) 1.80

qB 1 Ruth Beitia (esp), Maria Kuchina (rus) and Ana Simic (cro) 1.92; 4 Eleanor Patterson (aus) and Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.92; 6 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.92; 7 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.92; 8 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.92; 9 Sofie Skoog (swe) and Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.89; 11 Oldriska Maresová (cze) and Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.89; 13 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85; 14 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.85; 15 Barbara Szabó (hun) 1.80

PV Final (26)

1  Yarisley silva (cub) 4.90; 2 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.85; 3 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.80; 4 Angelica Bengtsson (swe), Sandi Morris (usa) and Jennifer suhr (usa) 4.70; 7 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.70; 8 Martina Strutz (ger) 4.60; 9 Ling Li (chn) 4.60; 10 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.60; 11 Alana Boyd (aus) 4.60; 12 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.60

PV qualy (24)

qA 1 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre), Fabiana Murer (bra) and Martina Strutz (ger) 4.55; 4 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.55, 5 Sandi Morris (usa) and Ling Li (chn) 4.55; 7 Naroa Agirre (esp) 4.45; Silke Spiegelburg (ger) and Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.45; 10 Tori Pena (irl) 4.30; 11 Marion Lotout 4.30; 12 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.30

qB 1 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) and Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.55; 3 Minna Nikkanen (fin) and Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.55; 5 Jennier Suhr (usa) and Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.55; 7 Alana Boyd (aus) and Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.55; 9 Ekaterini Stafanídi (gre) 4.45; 10 Demi Payne (usa) 4.30; 11 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.30; 12 Malin Dahlström (swe) 4.15; 13 Menggian Ren (chn) and Angelica Moser (sui) 4.15

LJ Final (28)

1 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 7.14 (1.2); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 7.07 (0.4); 3 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 7.01 (0.8); 4 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.95 (0.9); 5 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.85 (0.7); 6 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.79 (0.3); 7 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.78 (1.3); 8 Janay De Loach Soukup (usa) 6.67 (0.6); 9 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.66 (0.6); 10 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.65 (1.2); 11 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.63 (0.6); 12 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.48 (0.4)

LJ qualy (27)

qA 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.91 (0.7); 2 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.79 (0.2); 3 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.71 (0.5); 4 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.71 (1.5); 5 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.70 (0.4); 6 Volha Sudarava (blr) 6.65 (0.4); 7 Brooke stratton (aus) 6.64 (0.5); 8 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.56 (0.3); 9 Hrystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.53 (0.4); 10 Jasmine Todd (usa) 6.52 (-0,1); 11 Aiga Grabuste (lat) 6.48 (-0,1); 12 Elena Sokolova (rus) 6.44 (0.0); 13 Sostene Moguenara-Taroum (ger) 6.23 (-0,2); 14 Paola Mautino (per) 6.15 (0.9)

qB 1 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.87 (0.1); 2 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.84 (0.2); 3 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.79 (-0,1); 4 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.76 (0.1); 5 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.71 (-0,2); 6 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.68 (0.5); 7 Janay DeLoach Soukup (usa) 6.68 (-0,3); 8 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.58 (0.1); 9 Yulia Pidluzhnaya (rus) 6.57 (-0,2); 10 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.46 (0.1); 11 Lena Malkus (ger) 6.46 (0.3); 12 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.39 (1.1); 13 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.34 (0.3); 14 Keila Costa (bra) 6.32 (0.2); 15 Tania da Silva (bra) 6.18 (0.1)

TJ Final (24)

1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.90 (0.1); 2 Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (isr) 14.78 (-0,1); 3 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.77 (0.1); 4 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.66 (0.4); 5 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.45 (0.0); 6 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 14.41 (0.4); 7 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.37 (0.0); 8 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.25 (0.1); 9 Jeanine Assani-Issouf (fra) 14.12 (0.0); 10 Yosiry Urrutia (col) 14.09 (-0,3); 11 Shanieka Thomas 14.08 (0.2); 12 Keila Costa (bra) 13.90 (0.2)

TJ qualy (22)

qA 1 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 14.34 (0.3); 2 Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (isr) 14.27 (-0,1); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.23 (0.0); 4 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.12 (-0,2); 5 Yosiry Urrutia (col) 13.84 (-0,2); 6 Simona La Mantia (ita) 13.77 (0.0); 7 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.76 (-0,4); 8 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.74 (0.3); 9 Irina Ektova 13.61 (0.3); 10 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 13.58 (-0,1); 11 Dovilé Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.58 (-0,2); 12 Xiaohong Li (chn) 13.52 (0.0); 13 Nubia Soares (bra) 13.52 (-0,8); 14 Wupin Wang (chn) 13.48 (0.2)

qB 1 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.44 (-0,3); 2 Caterina Ibargüen (col) 14.42 (-0,6); 3 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.33 (0.1); 4 Shanieka Thomas (jam) 14.05 (0.0); 5 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 14.04 (-0,2); 6 Keila Costa (bra) 14.03 (0.0); 7 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 13.95 (-0,4); 8 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 13.83 (-0,2); 9 Yanmei Li (chn) 13.57 (-0,1); 10 Christina Epps (usa) 13.36 (0.5); 11 Cristina Bujin (rou) 13.21 (.0,4); 12 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin (cmr) 13.06 (-0,3); 13 Tetyana Ptashkina (ukr) 13.05 (-0,6)

SP Final (22)

1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.37, 2 Lijiao Gong (chn) 20.30; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.76; 4 Anita Marton (hun) 19.48; 5 Yang Gao (chn) 19.04; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.52; 7 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 18.25; 8 Natallia Mikhnevich (blr) 18.24; 9 Natalia Duco (chi) 17.98; 10 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 17.84; 11 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.52; 12 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.43

SP qualy (22)

qA 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.39; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 18.85; 3 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.55; 4 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.51; 5 Yang Gao (chn) 18.21; 6 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.73; 7 Tia Brooks 17.71; 8 Chiara Rosa (ita) 17.54; 9 Geisa Arcanjo (bra) 17.42; 10 Galyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 16.97; 11 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnan (cmr) 16.85; 12 Danniel Thomas (jam) 16.62

qB 1 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.22; 2 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.11; 3 Natallia Mikhnevich (blr) 18.57; 4 Natalia Duco (chi) 18.29; 5 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 18.05; 6 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 17.96; 7 Tianqian Guo (chn) 17.10; 8 Yaniuvis López (cub) 17.10; 9 Leyla Rajabi (iri) 17.04; 10 Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 16.76; 11 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.36

DT Final (25)

1 Denia Caballero (cub) 69.28; 2 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.39; 3 Nadine Müller (ger) 65.53; 4 Yaime Pérez (cub) 65.46; 5 Julia Fischer (ger) 63.88; 6 Dani Samuels (aus) 63.14; 7 Shanice Craft (ger) 63.10; 8 Xinyue Su (chn) 62.90; 9 Whitney Ashley (usa) 61.05; 10 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 60.92; 11 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 60.55; 12 Natalia Semenova (rus) 59.54

DT qualy (24)

qA 1 Denia Caballero (cub) 65.15; 2 Julia Fischer (ger) 63.38; 3 Shanice Craft (ger) 62.73; 4 Dani Samuels (aus) 62.01; 5 Xinyue Su (chn) 61.68; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 60.88; 7 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 60.33; 8 Yelena Panova (rus) 60.21; 9 Te Rina Keenan (nzl) 59.20; 10 Andressa de Morais (bra) 59.08; 11 Xiaoxin Lu (chn) 58.55; 12 Sabina Asenjo (esp) 58.04; 13 Yuliya Maltseva (rus) 57.08, 14 Sanna Kämäräinen (fin) 56.68; 15 Rocío Comba (arg) 56.11

qB 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 64.51; 2 Nadine Müller (ger) 64.39; 3 Yaime Pérez (cub) 62.93; 4 Gia Lewis-Samllwood (usa) 62.04; 5 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 61.78; 6 Natalia Semenova (ukr) 60.72; 7 Shelbi Vaughan (usa) 60.24; 8 Jian Tan (chn) 59.84; 9 Ekaterina Strokova (rus) 59.32; 10 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.98; 11 Karen Gallardo (chi) 58.32; 12 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoulou (gre) 58.20; 13 Fernanda Martins (bra) 56.74; 14 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 55.14; 15 Siositina Hakeai (nzl) 54.89; 16 Irina Rodrigues (por) 52.82

HT Final (27)

1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 80.85; 2 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 76.33; 3 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 74.02; 4 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 73.86; 5 Zhen Wang (chn) 73.83; 6 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 73.18, 7 Betty Heidler (ger) 72.56; 8 Zalina Marghieva (mda) 72.38; 9 Amanda Bingson (usa) 72.35; 10 Alena sobaleva (blr) 70.09; 11 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 67.78

HT qualy (26)

qA 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 75.01; 2 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 74.39, 3 Zheng Wang (chn) 73.06; 4 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 71.41; 5 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 71.07; 6 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 70.57; 7 Amanda Bingson (usa) 69.99; 8 Alena Sobaleva (blr) 69.86; 9 Malwina Kopron (pol) 69.53; 10 DeAnna Price (usa) 68.69; 11 Tingting Liu (chn) 67.07; 12 Marina Marghieva-Nikisenko (mda) 66.63; 13 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 65.65; 14 Eva Orban (hun) 64.57; 15 Tereza Kralová (cze) 61.39

qB 1 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 72.92; 2 Zalina Marghieva (mda) 72.29; 3 Amber Campbell (usa) 72.06; 4 Betty Heidler (ger) 70.60; 5 Sultana Frizell (can) 69.66; 6 Yirisleydi Ford (cub) 69.43; 7 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 68.80; 8 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 68.72; 9 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 68.26; 10 Kivilcim Kaya (tur) 67.98; 11 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 67.68; 12 Hanna Skydan (aze) 66.91; 13 Silvia Salis (ita) 66.80; 14 Tracey Andersson (swe) 65.99; 15 Laura Redondo (esp) 63.86

JT Final (30)

1 Katharina Molitor (ger) 67.69; 2 Huihui Lyu (chn) 66.13; 3 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 65.79; 4 Christina Obergföll (ger) 64.61; 5 Lingwei Li (chn) 64.10; 6 Christin Hussong (ger) 62.98; 7 Sinta Ozolina (lat) 62.20; 8 Kara Winger (usa) 60.88; 9 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 60.08; 10 Linda Stahl (ger) 59.88; 11 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 59.82; 12 Brittany Borman (usa) 58.26

JT qualy (28)

qA

1 Brittany Borman (usa) 64.22; 2 Christina Obergföll (ger) 64.10; 3 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 63.93; 4 Katharina Molitor (ger) 63.23; 5 Huihui Lyu (chn) 63.15; 6 Madara Palameika (lat) 62.17; 7 Li Zhang (chn) 61.80; 8 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 61.41; 9 Yuki Ebihara (jpn) 60.30; 10 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 60.18; 11 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 60.07; 12 Martina Ratej (slo) 59.76; 13 Vira Rebryk (rus) 59.67; 14 Jucilene de Lima (bra) 59.49; 15 Goldie Sayers (gbr) 58.28; 16 Sanni Utriainen (fin) 55.56

qB

1 Christin Hussong (ger) 65.92; 2 Lingwei Li (chn) 65.07; 3 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 65.02; 4 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 64.02; 5 Linda Stahl (ger) 63.52; 6 Sinta Ozolina (lat) 62.81; 7 Kara Winger (usa) 62.21; 8 Marharyta Dorozhon (isr) 61.04; 9 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 61.04; 10 Yulenmis Aguilar (cub) 60.52; 11 Kimberley Mickle (aus) 59.83; 12 Flor Ruiz (col) 57.25; 13 Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 56.75; 14 Asdis Hjalsmdottir (isl) 56.72; 15 Maria Abakumová (rus) 56.08; 16 Kateryna Derun (ukr) 53.49

Heptathlon (22-23)

1 Jessica Ennis-Hill (gbr) 6.669p (12.91 (-0,7), 1.86; 13.73; 23.42 (0.2) - 6.43 (0.8); 42.51; 2.10.13); 2 Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 6.554p (12.98 (-0,7); 1.80; 13.70; 23.94 (0.2) - 6.55 (1.2); 42.94; 2.11.52); 3 Laura Ikauniece-Admidina (lat) 6.516p (13.21 (0.6); 1.77; 12.71; 23.97 (0.8) - 6.32 (0.9); 53.67; 2.13.79); 4 Nadine Broersen (ned) 6.491p (13.55 (0.6); 1.86; 14.59; 25.41 (0.4) - 6.20 (0.5); 53.52; 2.16.58); 5 Claudia Rath (ger) 6.441p (13.44 (0.6); 1.80; 13.09; 24.15 (0.8) - 6.61 (-0,1); 41.31; 2.09.66); 6 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas (hun) 6.389p (13.85 (-0,5); 1.86, 14.13; 25.43 (0.4) - 6.29 (0.6); 49.30; 2.14.71); 7 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk (ukr) 6.359p (13.07 (-0,7); 1.83; 13.83; 24.60 (-1,3) - 6.51 (1.2); 38.93; 2.17.00); 8 Nadine Visser (ned) 6.344p (12.81 (-0,7); 1.80; 13.16; 23.78 (0.2) - 6.14 (1.7); 40.07; 2.13.72); 9 Xénia Krizsán (hun) 6.322p (13.70 (-0,6); 1.80; 14.12; 25.27 (-1,3) - 6.16 (0.4); 49.17; 2.13.36); 10 Jennifer Oeser (ger) 6.308p (13.67 (-0,69; 1.83; 13.81; 25.03 (0.4) - 6.17 (0.4); 46.45; 2.13.89); 11 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 6.298p (13.83 (-0,6); 1.86; 15.24; 25.28 (0.4) - 6.14 (0.4); 49.31; 2.24.55); 12 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.267p (13.61 (0.6); 1.77; 14.24; 24.53 (0.2) - 6.11 (0.4); 51.78; 2.23.71); 13 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 6.247p (14.06 (-0,5); 1.86; 13.79; 25.39 (-1,3) - 6.10 (0.5); 51.09; 2.19.48); 14 Sharon Day-Monroe (usa) 6.246p (13.42 (-0,7); 1.77; 14.85; 25.05 (-1,3) - 5.79 (1.0); 46.02; 2.11.61); 15 Grit Sadeiko (est) 6.213p (13.36 (0.6); 1.77; 12.05; 24.41 (-1,3) - 6.22 (0.6); 47.78; 2.17.32); 16 Portia Bing (nzl) 6.057p (13.59 (-0,6); 1.80; 13.60; 24.00 (0.8) - 5.95 (0.3); 34.69; 2.14.88); 17 Alina Fedorova (ukr) 5.978p (14.17 (-0,6); 1.86; 14.98; 25.22 (-1,3) - 6.06 (0.2); 35.67; 2.22.43); 18 Uhunoma Osazuwa (ngr) 5.951p (13.75 (0.6); 1.83; 11.79; 24.36 (0.8) - 6.21 (0.9); 36.88; 2.21.36); 19 Sofia Yfantídou (gre) 5.951p (13.77 (-0,5); 1.68; 12.94; 25.93 (0.4) - 5.75 (0.39; 56.19; 2.19.55); 20 Karolina Tyminska (pol) 5.948p (13.52 (-0,6); 1.65; 13.79; 24.15 (0.8) - 6.08 (1.6); 34.66; 2.13.04); 21 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 5.932p (13.73 (-0,5); 1.86; 13.54; 25.04 (-1,3) - 5.83 (-0,49; 43.27; 2.30.47); 22 Caroline Agnou (sui) 5.866p (13.93 (-0,6); 1.68; 14.49; 25.14 (0.4) - 5.97 (0.4); 43.15; 2.23.33); 23 Lyubov Tkach (rus) 5.729p (15.05 (-0,5); 1.74; 13.99; 24.64 (0.8) - 6.01 (0.7); 38.34; 2.22.50); 24 Ekaterina Voronina (uzb) 5.701p (15.09 (-0,5); 1.80; 13.52; 25.77 (0.4) - 5.81 (0.9); 44.44; 2.24.04); 25 Ida Marcussen (nor) 5.684p (14.47 (-0,5); 1.68; 12.86; 26.27 (0.4) - 5.89 (0.7); 42.01; 2.12.62); 26 Vanessa Spinola (bra) 5.647p (14,28 (-0,5); 1.68; 13.44; 24.73 (0.8) - 5.40 (0.4); 43.75; 2.21.81)

20 Kms Walk Final (28)

1 Hong Lui (chn) 1h27.45; 2 Xiuzhi Lu (chn) 1h27.45; 3 Lyudmyla Olyanovska (ukr) 1h28.13; 4 Ana Cabecinha (por) 1h29.29; 5 Antonella Palmisano (ita) 1h29.34; 6 Erica de Sena (bra) 1h30.06; 7 Brigita Virbalyté (ltu) 1h30.20; 8 Anezka Drahotová (cze) 1h30.32; 9 Alejandra Ortega (mex) 1h31.04; 10 María José Poves (esp) 1h31.06; 11 Ndiya Borovska (ukr) 1h31.18; 12 Mirna Ortiz (gua) 1h31.32; Mirna Ortíz (gua) 1h31.32; 13 Rachel Seaman (can) 1h31.39; 14 Raquel González (esp) 1h32.00; 15 Viktoria Madarasz (hun) 1h32.01; 16 Paola Pérez (ecu) 1h32.12; 17 Jingjing Nie (chn) 1h32.40; 18 Alana Barber (nzl) 1h33.20, 20 sandra Arenas (col) 1h33.24; 21 Maria Michta-Coffey (usa) 1h33.24; 22 Vera santos (por) 1h34.01; 22 Wendy Cornejo (col) 1h34.12; 23 Ines Henriques (por) 1h34.47; 24 Claudia Stef (rou) 1h34.51; 25 Kumiko Okada (jpn) 1h34.56

4x100m Final (29)

1 Jamaica (V. Campbell-Brown; N. Morrishon; E. Thompson; S.A. Fraser-Pryce) 41.07; 2 United States (E. Gardner; A. Felix; J. Prandini; J. Todd) 41.68; 3 Trinidad and Tobago (K. A. Baptiste; M. L. Ahye; R. Thomas; S. Hackett) 42.03; 4 Great Britain (A. Philip; D. Asher-Smith; J. Williams; D. Henry) 42.10; 5 Germany (R. Haase; A. Burghardt; G. Lückenkemper; V. Sailer) 42.64; 6 Canada (C. Emanuel; K. Hyacinthe; I. Fofana; K. Bingham) 43.05

4x100m heats (29)

Jamaica (S. Simpson; N. Morrison; K. Stewart; S. A. Fraser-Pryce) 41.84 1h1; Great Britain (A. Philip; J. Williams; B. Williams; D. Henry) 42.48 2h1; Canada (C. Emanuel; K. Hyacinthe; I. Fofana; K. Bingham) 42.60 3h1; Russia (M. Panteleyeva; K. Ryzhkova; E. Demirova; E. Smirnova) 43.09 4h1; China (X. Liang; L. Kong; H. Li; W. Wei) 43.18 5h1; Poland (A. Forkasiewicz; A. Kielbasinska; W. Wedler; M. Jeschke) 43.20 6h1; Italy (G. Riva; I. Siragusa; A. Bongiorni; G. Hooper) 43.22 7h1; Nigeria (G. Asumnu; S. Kalu; D. Odeyemi; C. Francis)  43.89 8h1

United States (E. Gardner; A. Felix; J. Prandini; J. Todd) 42.00 1h2; Trinidad and Tobago (K. A. Baptiste; M. L. Ahye; R. Thomas; K. St. Fort)42.24 2h2; Netherlands (N. Visser; D. Schippers; N. Sedney; J. Samuel) 42.32 3h2; Germany (R. Haase; A. Burghardt; G. Lückenkemper; V. Sailer) 42.64 4h2; Brazil (B. Farias; F. Krasucki; V. Rosa; R. Santos) 43.15 5h2; Switzerland (M. Lavanchy; L. Sprunger; M. Kambundji; S. Atcho) 43.38 6h2; France (L. Guion-Firmin; S. Akakpo; M. Pare; C. Distel-Bonnet) 43.58 7h2; Ukraine (O. Povh; N. Strohova; H. Stuy; N. Pyhyda) 43.59 8h2

4x400m Final (30)

1 Jamaica (C. Day. S. Jackson; S. A. McPherson; N. Williams-Mills) 3.19.13; 2 United States (S. Richards-Ross; N- Hastings; A. Felix; F. McCorory) 3.19.44; 3 Great Britain  (C. Ohuruogu; A. Onuora; E. Child; S. Bundy-Davies) 3.23.62; 4 Russia (N. Kotlyarova; K. Zadorina; K. Ryzhova; K. Aksyonova) 3.24.84; 5 Nigeria ((R. George; F. Oladoye; T. Adeloye; P. George) 3.25.11; 6 Ukraine (O.Zemlyak; N. Lupu; N. Pyhyda; O. Lyakhova) 3.25.94; 7 France (E. Perrossier; M. Gayot; A. Raharolahy; F. Guei) 3.26.45; 8 Canada (C. Muir; A. Stiverne; S. Watson; A. Jean-Baptiste) 3.27.69

4x400m heats (29)

Nigeria (R. George; F. Oladoye; T. Adeloye; P. George) 3.23.27 1h1; Jamaica 3.23.62 (A. Le-Roy; S. Jackson; C. Gordon; C. Day) 2h1; Russia (M. Mikhailyuk; K. Zadorina; E. Renzhina; K. Aksyonova) 3.23.75 3h1; Canada (C. Muir; A. Stiverne; S. Watson; N. Sassine) 3.26.14 4h1; Romania (A. Grecu; A. Ionita; S. Belgyan; B. Razor) 3.28.69 5h1; Australia (A. Rubie; J. Gulli; L. Wells; M. Mitchell) 3.28.61 6h1

United States (P. Francis; J. Beard; S. Richards-Ross) 3.23.05 1h2; Great Britain (E. Child; A. Onuora; K. McAslan; S. Bundy-Davies) 3.23.90 2h2; France (E. Perrossier; M. Gayot; A. Raharolahy; F. Guei) 3.24.86 3h2; Ukraine (I. Olishevska; O. Bibik; O. Zemlyak; O. Lyakhova) 3.26.01 4h2; Italy (M. B. Chigbolu; E. M. Bonfanti; A. Folorunso; C. Bazzoni) 3.27.07 5h2; Bahamas (L. Clarke; C. Amertil; K. Seymour; S. Miller) 3.28.46 6h2; Japan (S. Aoyama; K. Ichikawa; A. Chiba; S. Aoki) 3.28.91 7h2; India (J. Mathew; T. Luka; D. Majumdar; P. Machettira) 3.29.08 8h2