@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, October 30, 2014

Tuesday, October 28, 2014

Medellín (Colombia), 25-26.10.2014

Medellín (Colombia), 25-26.10.2014
Men
HT (26) Elías Díaz 62.64
Women
400m (25) Johana Arrieta (98) 55.6h; HT (26) Eli Johana Moreno 62.95; 2 Danna Restrepo (96) 57.81 NRjr

Asunción (Paraguay), 24-25.10.2014 –National Championships-

Asunción (Paraguay), 24-25.10.2014 –National Championships-
Men
100m (24) (-1,2) Freddy Maidana 10.72; 200m (25) (-1,6) John William Zavala 21.76; JT (24) 1 Víctor Fatecha 75.64; 2 Larson Díaz 70.50
Women
HT (24) Paola Miranda 59.43 NR

Guatemala City (Guatemala), 24-25.10.2014

Guatemala City (Guatemala), 24-25.10.2014
Men
100m (0.3) 1 Rolando Palacios (hon) 10.50; 2 Josef Morales (hon) 10.57; 200m (1.2) 1 Rolando Palacios (hon) 20.92; 2 Juander Santos (dom) 20.94; 3 Josef Norales (hon) 21.50; 400m 1 Juander Santos (dom) 46.18; 2 Yon Soriano (dom) 46.48; 110mh (-1,4) Ronald Bennett (hon) 14.23; 400mh Gerber Blanco 51.93; HT Diego Berrios 63.29
Women
100m (0.1) 1 Fanny Chalas (dom) 11.78; 2 Margarita Manzueta (dom) 11.82; 3 Marleny Mejía (dom) 11.88; 200m (0.6) 1 Margarita Manzueta (dom) 24.33; 2 Fanny Chalas (dom) 24.35; 5 Kms Walk 1 Maritz Poncio 22.19.86; 2 Sonia Barrondo 23.24.83

Sunday, October 26, 2014

Blois (France), 26.10.2014 –Interclubs Championships u23-

Blois (France), 26.10.2014 –Interclubs Championships u23-
Men
3.000m Romain Collenot-Spriet 8.11.73
Women
HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier 69.16; 2 Audrey Ciofani (96) 61.46; 3 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) (95) 57.53; 4 Aline Salut 56.64; JT Margaux Nicollin (95) 49.84

Yokohama (Japan), 25.10.2014 –Nittai University Trials-

Yokohama (Japan), 25.10.2014 –Nittai University Trials-
Men
800m 1 Yuki Morita 1.50.10; 5.000m 1 Daniel Muiva Kitonyi (ken) 13.35.81; 2 Joseph Onsarigo (ken) 13.41.28; 3 Daniel Kipkemboi Memba (ken) (96) 13.45.36; 4 John Maina II (ken) 13.53.30; 5 Edwin Nyandusi Mokua (ken) 14.03.67; 6 Shun Inoura 14.04.00; 10.000m 1 Alex Mwangi (ken) 28.21.65; 2 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 28.49.93; 3 Yuki Kawauchi? 28.52.18; 4 Takuya Otani 28.52.26; 5 Yuji Nakamura 28.52.97
Women
800m Yume Kitamura 2.08.02; 1.500m 1 Hiroshi Otsuka 4.28.73; 2 Yuka Yoshikawa 4.29.17; 3.000m 1 Yukari Abe 9.21.71; 2 Maki Izumida 9.22.77; 5.000m 1 Marina Toyokawa 16.10.07; 2 Rina Yamazaki 16.10.85; 3 Kaori Morita 16.12.25

Saturday, October 25, 2014

Hobart (Australia), 23.10.2014

Hobart (Australia), 23.10.2014
Men
HT Huw Peacock 63.74
Women
1.500m Melanie Daniels 4.26.13

Adelaide (Australia), 25-26.10.2014 –South Australia All Schools-

Adelaide (Australia), 25-26.10.2014 –South Australia All Schools-
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) (25) Lachlan Page 17.67

Perth (Australia), 24.10.2014

Perth (Australia), 24.10.2014
Men
200m (0.5) Aaron Bresland 21.62

Sydney (Australia), 25.10.2014

Sydney (Australia), 25.10.2014
Men
100m (0.7) Hayden Kovacic 10.69; 100m u20 (2.4) Rohan Browning 10.37; SP Emanuele Fuamatu 18.54; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Mitchell Pepper 55.01
Women
400m u20 Alison McAvoy 55.80

Friday, October 24, 2014

Nagasaki (Japan), 18-22.10.2014

Nagasaki (Japan), 18-22.10.2014
Men
100m (19) (0.0) 1 Ryota Yamagata 10.17; 2 Kei Takase 10.18; 3 Kenji Fujimitsu 10.28 (10.28 (0.7) 1s1); 4 Kazuma Oseto 10.33; 5 Yuki Koike 10.40 (10.32 (0.7) 3s1); 6 Yusuke Kotani 10.42 (10.40 (-0,2) 3s2); 7 Ryo Onatuba 10.47 (10.39 (0.7) 4s1); 8 Tatsuya Yamakuchi 10.48; in semis: Kento Terada 10.40 (0.7) 5s1; Jun Hatakeyama 10.63 (0.7) 6s1 (10.46 (-0,6) 3h1); Kazuya Murata 10.50 (-0,2) 5s2; Hiroaki Suzuki 10.60 (-0,2) 6s2 (10.58 (-0,2) 3h3); Taiki Takeshima 10.61 (-0,2) 7s2 (10.57 (-0,8) 3h4); Tatsuro Suwa 10.64 (-0,2) 8s2 (10.57 (-0,8) 1h2); in heats: Takumi Kuki 10.63 (-0,2) 4h3
400m (21, semis 20, heats 20) 1 Nobuya Kato 46.27; 2 Naoki Kobayashi 46.65; 3 Yusuke Ishitsuka 46.75; 4 Hideyuki Hirose 46.78; 5 Shotaro Aikyo 46.80; 6 Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 47.37 (47.15 4s2); 7 Takuto Yano 47.69 (47.27 4s1); 8 Naoya Nakano 47.84 (47.15 3s1); in semis: Takahiro Sakurai 47.42 5s1 (47.30 3h2); Kenta Kimura 47.19 5s2 (47.00 1h1); Kazushi Kimura 47.77 6s2 (47.21 1h2); Akihiko Nakamura 47.93 7s2 (47.84 6h1); in heats: Shota Kawasaki 47.40 3h1; Yuki Takeshita 47.68 4h1; Satoshi Yamamoto 47.77 5h1; Naoya Nakano 47.14 1h3; Kengo Yamazaki 47.89 4h3; Ko Kayada 47.51 4h4
800m (20) 1 Shoei Tanaka 1.49.80; 2 Daisuke Sakurai 1.49.86; 3 Ryonosuke Okada 1.50.18; 4 Tomonori Tanaka 1.50.22; 5 Noriaki Kaida 1.50.42; 6 Jun Mitake 1.50.59
800m (19) Koki Maeda 1.48.08
110mh (21) (-0,5) 1 Wataru Yazawa 13.70; 2 Hideki Omuro 13.87; 3 Genta Masuno 13.88; 4 Masanori Nishizawa 13.91; 5 Masato Yamane 13.95; 6 Yoichi Iwafune 14.13 (14.04 (-0,4) 2s1); 7 Hironori Murao 14.19 (14.09 (-0,4) 3s1); 8 Akihiro Ogata 14.20 (14.08 (0.4) 3s2); in semis: Masato Yamane 14.08 (0.4) 2s2; Yutaro Furukawa 14.12 (0.4) 4s2; Gen Yada 14.16 (0.4) 5s2; Tatsuya Wado 14.11 (-1,1) 3s3; Yohei Saito 14.11 (-1,1) 4s3; Kazuaki Ota 14.17 (-1,1) 5s3
400mh (19, semis 18) 1 Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 50.11; 2 Yuki Matsushita 50.29; 3 Tetsuya Tateno 50.33; 4 Akihiko Nakamura 50.62 (50.50 2s1); 5 Takatoshi Abe 50.69 (50.35 1s2); 6 Seiya Kato 50.77; 7 Yuta Konishi 50.85 (50.81 2s3); 8 Keisuke Nozawa 51.41 (50.40 1s3); in semis: Atsushi Yamada 51.37 4s1; Naohiro Kawakita 51.51 4s2; Naoya Nakano 50.95 4s3; Hiroki Fujii 51.48 5s3
HJ (19) 1 Hiromi Takahari 2.24; 2 Naoto Tobe 2.21; 3 Takashi Eto 2.21; 4 Kazuhiro Ota 2.18; 5 Yutaka Takayama 2.15
HJ (20) Yuji Hiramatsu (97) 2.20
PV (20) 1 Hiroki Ogita 5.60; 2 Seito Yamamoto 5.50; 3 Daichi Sawano and Hiroki Sasase 5.35; 5 Hayato Otta 5.25; 6 Ryo Tanaka 5.25; 7 Koichi Sakota 5.25
LJ (18) 1 Yohei Sugai 7.93 (2.2) and 7.81 (-0,5); 2 Kota Minemura 7.80 (-0,9); 3 Rikiya Saruyama 7.77 (1.7); 4  Daiki Oda 7.73 (1.1); 5 Tomonori Kimura 7.72 (0.9); 6 Shin-ichiro Shimono 7.67 (0.8); 7 Yasuhiro Moro 7.63 (0.3); 8 Yuhi Oiwa 7.62 (0.1); 9 Yasuhiro Kinouchi 7.53 (1.2)
SP (19) 1 Satoshi Hatase 18.11; 2 Ikuhiro Miyauchi 17.38; 3 Hayato Yamamoto 17.35
JT (21) 1 Ryohei Arai 86.83; 2 Takashi Minami 75.74; 3 Yukifumi Murakami 75.59; 4 Yasuo Ikeda 74.88; 5 Naoya Imada 74.38; 6 Fumitaka Saito 74.28; 7 Homare Mori 73.06; 8 Tomoya Era 72.10; 9 Kohei Hasegawa 71.52; 10 Ken Arai 70.84; 11 Koji Okumura 70.59; 12 Kosei Matsutani 70.28
10 Kms Walk (20) 1 Yusuke Suzuki 39.06.43; 2 Eiki Takahashi 39.24.42; 3 Kai Kobayashi 39.40.74; 4 Isamu Fujisawa 39.41.69; 5 Koichiro Morioka 40.27.37
Women
100m (19) (-0,1) 1 Chisato Fukushima 11.41 (11.30 (0.3) 1h1); 2 Mayumi Watanabe 11.73; 3 Kana Ichikawa 11.87 (11.77 (0.8) 2s1) and 11.75 (0.3) 2h1; 4 Maki Wada 11.88 (11.78 (-0,1) 1s2); 5 Tomoko Tsuchihashi 11.90 (11.90 (-0,1) 3s2); in semis: Hiromi Shioya 11.87 (0.8) 4s1; Yuki Miyazawa 11.85 (-0,1) 2s2
400m (21) 1 Aoki Sayaka 53.46; 2 Kana Ichikawa 54.14; 3 Asami Chiba 54.21; 4 Chisato Tanaka 54.42; 5 Satomi Kubokura 54.83; 6 Sayaka Fujisawa 55.31
800m (19) Haruka Ishizuka 2.07.84
1.500m (20) 1 Chihiro Sunaga 4.19.85; 2 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.19.98; 3 Chikako Mori 4.20.78; 4 Haruka Mochizuki 4.21.36; 5 Mika Nakagawa 4.22.45; 6 Saki Yoshimizu 4.22.54; 7 Maya Ino 4.22.87; 8 Yuika Mori 4.24.34; 9 Mariko Taneuchi 4.25.85; 10 Yunika Tanimoto 4.26.16; 11 Ayano Ikemitsu 4.27.49
5.000m (18) 1 Kasumi Nishihara 15.29.02; 2 Shiho Takechi 15.32.20; 3 Mao Kiyota 15.33.77; 4 Haruna Maekawa 15.36.72; 5 Akari Ota 15.38.77; 6 Eri Makikawa 15.40.40; 7 Fuyuka Kimura 15.42.40; 8 Yuka Ando 15.59.00; 9 Azusa Nojiri 16.02.21; 10 Ai Ikemoto 16.10.12
100mh (21) (-1,8) 1 Airi Ito 13.52; 2 Hitomi Shimura 13.54; 3 Masumi Aoki 13.60; 4 Fumiko Kumagai 13.70 (13.68 (-0,9) 2s3); 5 Chisato Kikoyama 13.83; in semis: Airi Nishino 13.88 (-0,3) 3s1
LJ (20) 1 Mao Igarashi 6.24 (0.0); 2 Yurina Hiraka 6.19 (0.0); 3 Hitomi Nakano 6.13 (0.4)
HT (18) 1 Masumi Aya 63.45; 2 Akane Watanabe 60.53; 3 Haruno Chinen 59.58; 4 Wakana Sato 59.21; 5 Hitomi Katsuyama 58.98
JT (20) 1 Yuki Ebihara 60.25; 2 Risa Miyashita 58.33; 3 Marina Saito 55.98; 4 Hitomi Sukenaga 55.14; 5 53.58; 6 Ai Yamauchi 53.01; 7 Kihou Kuze 52.42; 8 Kusimi Miyamoto 51.86; 9 Yu Kawanobe 50.28
JT (21) 1 Haruka Kitaguchi 53.15; 2 Minami Kajihara 51.81; 3 Rai Tanaka 50.15
10 Kms Walk (21) 1 Masumi Fuchise 45.55.16; 2 Sae Matsumoto 46.07.59; 3 Rena Gotou 46.13.42; 4 Tomomi Maekawa 47.01.50, 5 Ai Michiguchi 47.08.33
4x100m (22) 1 Tokyo 39.36; 2 Saitama 39.52
Men juniors
100m (18) (-0,8) 1 Kenta Oshima 10.44; 2 Hikaru Kondo 10.56 (10.54 (-0,2) 2s1); 3 Yuki Hirao 10.57; 4 Shunto Nagata 10.58; 5 Kotaro Iwasaki 10.65 (10.61 (0.4) 4s2); in semis: Makoto Takiuchi 10.59 (-0,2) 3s1; Hirotaka Yamada 10.60 (-0,2) 4s1; Akiyoshi Ono 10.60 (0.4) 3s2; Hiroaki Yabashi 10.63 (0.4) 5s2
400m (21, semis 20, heats 20) 1 Takamasa Kitagawa (96) 46.46; 2 Takeru Iwamoto 46.99; 3 Kohei Naoe 47.23; 4 Kazuki Ota 47.25 (47.19 1s1); 5 Ren Kobayashi 47.26; in semis: Manato Sasaki 47.76 4s1; Kazuki Nomura 47.82 3s2 (47.71 3h3); Takuto Eto 47.83 4s2; Mizuki Obuchi 47.85 5s2
5.000m (20) 1 John Kariiku (ken) 13.55.89; 2 Shiki Shinshako 14.00.45; 3 Haruki Minatoya 14.00.71
400mh (19) Anthony Tyrell Kuriki 50.45; 2 Yoshiro Watanabe 51.35; 3 Shinosuka Hase 51.56; 4 Takumu Furuya 51.75
PV (18) Takuma Arai 5.22
LJ (19) 1 Hiroshi Sakuma 7.79 (0.7); 2 Tomoya Nomura 7.59 (0.5); 3 Tenju Togawa 7.58 (-0,3)
JT (20) 1 Shigeru Mori 73.76; 2 Ken Hanada 72.09
Women juniors
100m (18) (0.3) 1 Sakaya Shibayama 11.75 (11.74 (3.9) 1h2); 2 Seika Aoyama 11.77; 3 Iyoba Edoba (97) 11.80
400m (21, semis 20) 1 Seika Aoyama 53.03; 2 Nanako Matsumoto 53.95; 3 Yuna Iwata 54.10; 4 Hinako Sato 54.84 (54.72 3s1); 5 Ayanami Kimoto 54.96 (54.68 1s2); 5 Ako Imamura 55.16 (55.16 2s2)
3.000m (22) 1 Harumi Okamoto 9.11.65; 2 Nana Kuraoka 9.14.73; 3 Shinobu Koyoshigaba 9.15.81; 4 Nodoka Aoki 9.16.24; 5 Sayaka Takarada 9.16.53; 6 Nao Yamamoto 9.16.79; 7 Nozomi Takamatsu 9.17.18; 8 Aki Saito 9.17.20; 9 Kanako Takemoto 9.19.82
400mh (19, semis 18) 1 Yuri Arashima 58.76; 2 Megumi Henpuhiru 59.37; 3 Honoka Iwata 59.76 (59.64 1s2)
LJ (19) Sato Mizuguchi 6.20 (0.8)


 

Melbourne (Australia), 19.10.2014

Melbourne (Australia), 19.10.2014
HJ
Cara Moody 1.80

Hobart (Australia), 18.10.204

Hobart (Australia), 18.10.204
Men
100m u16 (0.7) Jack Hale 10.42

Geelong (Australia), 18.10.2014

Geelong (Australia), 18.10.2014
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Ned Weatherly 17.74

Thursday, October 23, 2014

Wednesday, October 22, 2014

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 18-19.10.2014 –Copa Nacional de Mayores-

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 18-19.10.2014 –Copa Nacional de Mayores-
Men
100m (0.5) Matías Robledo 10.63; 400m (18) 1 Walter Rotela 48.16; 2 Matias Kraglievich 48.51; 110mh (18) Agustín Carrera 14.21; DT (18) Juan Ignacio Solito 53.99
Women
5.000m (19) Viviana Chávez 16.52.40; PV (18) Daniela Inchausti 4.11; HT (19) Jennifer Dahlgren 66.78

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

B.S. Begawan (Brunei), 18-19.10.2014 –Open Championships-

B.S. Begawan (Brunei), 18-19.10.2014 –Open Championships-
Men
100m (19) (1.1) 1 Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (sin) 10.63; 2 Muhd Elfi Mustapa (sin) 10.65; LJ (18) Milanta Sampath Dissanayake (sri) 7.45 (nwi); JT (18) Waruna Lashkan Dayarathne (sri) 73.24
Women
100m (19) (1.0) N.C.D. Priyadharshani (sri) 11.83

Lucknow (India), 18-19.10.2014 -26th North Zone Junior Championships-

Lucknow (India), 18-19.10.2014 -26th North Zone Junior Championships-
Men
2.000m St u18 Haribaksh Singh (97) 5.55.62; LJ Yugant Shekhar singh (97) 7.45 (nwi); SP u20 (6 kg) Jaspal Singh (96) 17.26; SP u18 (5 kg) Naveen (96) 19.74; HT u20 (6 kg) Harish Yadav 63.86; HT u18 (5 kg) Sabel Ahmed 66.35; JT u18 (700 g) Neeraj Chopra 74.76

Monday, October 20, 2014

Sunday, October 19, 2014

Szombathely (Hungary), 15.10.2014

Szombathely (Hungary), 15.10.2014
Men
HT Pedro Luis Muñoz (ven) 65.63 HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Halasz (97) 71.77; 2 Peter Szentivanszky (98) 68.18; HT u18 (5 kg) Peter Szentivanszky 75.18; 2 Daniel Raba 71.40
Women
HT 1 Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 65.20; 2 Cintia Gergelics 61.53; 3 Genesy Olivera (ven) 59.32

Wednesday, October 15, 2014

Hyderabad (India), 13-14.10.2014

Hyderabad (India), 13-14.10.2014
Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (13) (nwi) Maymon Poulose (97) 13.5h; HJ u20 (14) Sreenith Mohan (95) 2.15; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Mithra Varun (97) 57.95

Tuesday, October 14, 2014

Santiago (Chile), 11-12.10.2014

Santiago (Chile), 11-12.10.2014
Men
200m (12) (-0,5) Sergio Germain 21.61
Women
DT (11) Karen Gallardo 53.13

Temuco (Chile), 11.10.2014

Temuco (Chile), 11.10.2014
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Felipe Cortés 62.21

Monday, October 13, 2014

Pasig (Philippines), 7-12.10.2014

Pasig (Philippines), 7-12.10.2014
Men
PV Ernest John Obiena (95) 5.21

La Habana (Cuba), 8-9.10.2014

La Habana (Cuba), 8-9.10.2014
Men
100m (8) (1.8) 1 Reynier Mena 10.38; 2 Yadier Luís 10.46; 3 César Ruíz 10.47; 4 Yaniel Carrero 10.48; 400m (8) 1 Raidel Acea 46.03; 2 Yoandys Lescay 46.05; 3 Osmaidel Pellicier 46.15; 4 Williams Collazo 46.85; 5 Adrián Chacón 47.23; 6 Oreste Rodríguez 47.28; 800m Jorge Liranzo 1.47.38; 110mh (8) (1.4) Jhoanis Portilla 14.01; 400mh (8) 1 José L. Gaspar 50.86; 2 Omar Cisneros 50.92; 3 Amaurys Valle 51.52; HJ (9) Raudelys Rodríguez 2.15; DT (8) (implement 1,5 kg) Jorge Fernández 74.40; HT (9) (implement 6 kg) 1 Reinier Mejías 82.18; 2 Roberto Janet 81.87, JT (8) (implement 700 g) Osmani Laffita 72.90; 4x100m (9) National Team of Cuba (Y. Carrero; R. Skyers; R. Mena; Y. Luis) 39.42
Women
100m (8) (-1,5) Ariallis Gandulla (95) 11.62 (11.49 (-0,3) 1h1); in heats: Gretther Guillén 11.78 (-0,3) 2h1; 400m (8) 1 Daysiurami Bonne 52.13; 2 Yaimeisi Borlot 53.11; 3 Lisneidy Veitía 53.44; 4 Evelyn Cipriano (95) 54.22; 5 Zurían Hechavarría (95) 55.02; 1.500m (9) 1 Rose M. Almanza 4.14.53; 2 Sahily Diago (95) 4.14.73 NRj; 3 Adriana Muñoz 4.16.32; 4 Arletis Thaureaux (97) 4.21.51; 100mh (8) (1.4) 1 Belkis Milanés 13.16; 2 Rujaine Coto 13.73; HJ (9) Lesyaní Mayor 1.82; LJ (9) 1 Irisdaymi Herrera 6.36 (3.3) and 6.32 (1.1); 2 Yorgelis Rodríguez 6.24 (0.0); 3 Paula B. Alvarez 6.23 (2.1); TJ (8) Dailenys Alcántara 13.97 (0.0); SP (8) (implement 5 kg) Yaniuvis López 15.66; DT (8) (implement 0,6 Kg) Denia Caballero 75.56; HT (8) 1 Yirisleydi Ford 70.46; 2 Ariannis Vichy 66.82; JT (9) Yulenmis Aguilar (96) 54.13; JT (9) (implement 500 g) Lismania Muñoz 59.20

Arequipa (Perú), 10-12.10.2014 –National Youth Championships-

Arequipa (Perú), 10-12.10.2014 –National Youth Championships-
Women
400m (11) Jimena Copara 55.07 NR

Cartagena de Indias (Colombia), 10-11.10.2014 –Grand Prix Internacional-

Cartagena de Indias (Colombia), 10-11.10.2014 –Grand Prix Internacional-
Men
100m (2.4) 1 Isidro Montoya 10.37; 2 Jorge Rentería 10.53; 3 Daniel Grueso 10.62; 200m (10) (0.7) John Alexander Solís 21.68; 400m (11) 1 Bernardo Valoyes 46.27; 2 Diego Palomeque 46.61; 3 Rafith Rodríguez 46.66; 4 Carlos Lemos 47.14; 5 Gary Robinson (crc) 47.71; 6 John Alejandro Perlaza 47.82; 7 John Alexander Solís 47.84; 800m (10) Rafith Rodríguez 1.47.68; 110mh (10) (1.1) 1 Yeison Rivas 14.04; 2 Agustín Carrera (arg) 14.22; HJ (10) 1 Daniel Cortés (95) 2.19 NRj; 2 Wanner Miller 2.19; 3 Carlos Laloy (arg) 2.19; LJ (11) Quincy Breell (aru) 7.49 (nwi); TJ (10) John Freddy Murillo 16.20 (nwi); DT (11) 1 Mauricio Ortega 58.59; 2 Juan José Caicedo 53.49; HT (11) Allan da Silva Wolski (bra) 71.51; JT (11) Dayron Márquez 78.39; 2 Arley Ibarguen 76.57
Women
100m (11) (1.8) 1 Eliecit Palacios 11.60; 2 Darlenys Obregón 11.84; 200m (10) (1.9) Shantelly Scott (crc) 24.37; 2 Darlenys Obregon 24.40; 400m (11) 1 Jennifer Padilla 54.28; 2 Norma González 54.33; 3 Evelín Aguilar 54.37; 4 Shantely Scott (crc) 55.49; 800m (10) 1 Zulay Torres (95) 2.07.50; 2 Rosibel García 2.07.96; 100mh (11) (1.7) 1 Lina Florez 13.34; 2 Eliecit Palacios 13.66; 400mh (10) 1 Yadira Moreno 58.48; 2 Shantely Scott (crc) 58.86; 3 Princesa Oliveros 59.34; HJ (11) 1 Kashani Ríos (pan) 1.78; 2 Alisbeth Félix 1.78; DT (11) Johana Martínez 55.65; HT (11) 1 Eli Johana Moreno 63.07; 2 Zuleima Mina (ecu) 58.97; JT (10) 1 María Murillo 56.40; 2 Merly Cabrera (96) 50.02

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 11.10.2014

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 11.10.2014
Men
HT u20 (6 Kg) Joaquín Gómez 76.59

Sunday, October 12, 2014

Sao Paulo (Brasil), 9-12.10.2014 -33th Troféu Brasil Caixa de Atletismo-

Sao Paulo (Brasil), 9-12.10.2014 -33th Troféu Brasil Caixa de Atletismo-
Men
100m (9) (-1,6) 1 Bruno Barros 10.48 (10.33 (-0,5) 1s1); 2 Jackson da Silva 10.50 (10.45 (1.0) 2h3); 3 Rodrigo Pereira 10.51 (10.49 (-0,5) 2s1) and 10.37 (2.2) 1h4; 4 Carlos de Moraes Junior 10.53 (10.52 (0.2) 2s2) and 10.39 (2.2) 2h4; 5 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.55 (10.35 (0.2) 1s2); 6 Fabiano Gilberto da Silva 10.64 (10.55 (0.2) 5s2); in semis: Basilio de Moraes Junior 10.61 (-0,5) 4s1 (10.50 (1.0) 3h3); Sandro Viana 10.54 (0.2) 3s2 (10.40 (1.0) 1h3); Edmar da Silva Reis 10.54 (0.2) 4s2; Jorge da Rocha Sena 10.55 (0.2) 6s2 (10.53 (1.0) 4h3); in heats: Gustavo Machado dos Santos 10.40 (2.2) 3h4; Ricardo de Souza 10.45 (2.2) 4h4; Edmar da Silva Reis 10.55 (2.2) 5h4; Alan Crystian de Souza Gusmao (95) 10.60 (2.2) 6h4; 200m (12) (1.6) 1 Aldemir da silva Junior 20.32; 2 Bruno Barros 20.46; 3 Jackson da Silva 20.87; 4 Rodrigo Pereira 21.06; 5 Alan de Souza Gusmao 21.18; 6 Sandro Viana 21.27; 400m (10, semis 9) 1 Hugo Balduino de Souza 45.40; 2 Hederson Alves Estafani 45.62; 3 Wagner Cardoso 45.69; 4 Peterson dos Santos 45.90; 5 Alexander Russo 46.15; 6 Jonathan Ferreira da Silva 46.58, 7 Anderson Machado dos Santos 46.72; 8 Jose Guilherme de Oliveira 47.16; in semis: Maykon da Cunha 47.71 4s1; 800m (12) 1 Cleiton Abrao 1.45.59; 2 Lutimar Abreu Paes 1.46.23; 3 Lucas Rodrigues (95) 1.46.50; 4 Kleberson Krasucki 1.46.86; 5 Thiago de Rosario Andre (95) 1.49.22; 6 Alex de Oliveira 1.49.77; 7 Diomar de Souza 1.50.65; 1.500m (10) 1 Lutimar Abreu Paes 3.40.86; 2 Carlos dos Santos 3.41.46; 3 Joilson da Silva 3.41.47; 4 Thiago de Rosario Andre (95) 3.42.01; 5 Leandro Prates Oliveira 3.44.18; 6 Jean Carlos Dolberth Machado 3.46.71; 7 Andre Alberi de Santana 3.46.93; 5.000m (12) 1 Joilson Bernardo da Silva 14.00.81; 2 Robson Pereira de Lima 14.00.97; 3 Carlos Antonio dos Santos 14.02.50; 10.000m (9) 1 Giovani dos Santos 28.42.27; 2 Solonei da Silva 28.42.52; 3 Daniel Chaves da Silva 28.59.72; 4 Marilson Gomes dos Santos 29.17.79; 5 Rafael Santos Novais 29.29.37; 110mh (12) (0.4) 1 Jonatha Mendes 13.53; 2 Eder Antonio Souza 13.65; 3 Jonathas da Silva Brito 13.73; 4 Fabio Vaz dos Santos 13.80; 5 Gabriel Constantino 13.92; 6 Eduardo Rodrigues de Deus 14.08; 7 Robson Braga 14.14; 400mh (12, semis 11) 1 Hederson Alves Estefani 49.59, 2 Artur Langowski Terezan 49.83; 3 Mahau Suguimati 49.97; 4 Thiago de Jesus Sales 50.38; 5 Marcio Teles 50.71; 6 Kaynan Xavier Hack 51.21; 7 Wesley Diego Martins 51.53 (51.37 1s3); 8 Diego Venancio 51.92 (51.53 2s2); 3.000m St (11) Jean Carlos Dolberth Machado 8.52.31; HJ (11) 1 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira 2.21; 2 Josue Lima da Costa 2.19; 3 Talles Sousa Silva 2.19; 4 Tiago Portela 2.17; 5 Guilherme Cobbo 2.17; PV (10) 1 Fabio Gomes da Silva 5.71; 2 Joao Gabriel Santos Sousa 5.20; LJ (12) 1 Higor Alves Silva 8.18 (0.6); 2 Paulo dos Santos 7.91 (0.3); 3 Danylo Martins 7.88 (1.3); 4 Felipe Maximiano 7.81 (1.2); 5 Lourival de Almeida Neto 7.60 (1.7); 6 Rogerio da Silva Bispo 7.60 (0.6); 7 Douglas da Conceiçao 7.56 (0.6); TJ (10) 1 Jonathan Henrique Silva 16.53 (0.3); 2 Jean Cassimiro Rosa 16.49 (0.3); 3 Jadel Gregorio 16.42 (-0,6); 4 Paulo Sergio dos Santos 16.33 (-1,2); 5 Bruno de Souza (95) 16.03 (-0,1); SP (10) 1 Darlan Romani 20.84; 2 William Braido 18.34; 3 Gustavo Gomes de Mendonça 17.92; 4 Rodrigo dos Santos Custodio 17.89; 5 Henrique Pacheco Brandao 17.28; DT (11) Ronald Odair Juliao 58.93; 2 Mario David Junior 57.73; 3 Felipe Lorenzon 57.41; 4 Carlos Antonio Valle 55.40; 5 Gustavo de Mendonça 54.19; HT (9) 1 Wagner Domingos 75.47; 2 Allan da Silva Wolski 70.64; 3 Pedro Muniz da Costa 62.59; 4 Thiago da Silva 62.14; JT (12) 1 Julio Cesar Miranda 76.01; 2 Jander Nunes 69.79; 4x100m (10) 1 FCTE (J.G. de Souza; J. da Silva; B. Barros; C. R. de Moraes) 39.14; 2 GR Barueri (V. de Souza; L. da Silva; V. Martins; I. dos Anjos) 39.78; 4x400m (12) BM&F Bovespa (H. de Sousa; J. da Silva; T. Sales; W. Cardoso) 3.04.12; Decathlon (10-11) 1 Felipe dos Santos 7.952p (10.48 (0.3); 7.55 (0.8); 13.27; 1.91; 47.73 – 14.03 (2.4); 41.50; 4.30; 54.98, 4.42.50); 2 Anderson Venancio 7.397p (10.91 (0.3); 5.74 (1.4); 13.39; 1.91; 50.51 – 14.64 (2.4); 42.89, 4.80; 59.03; 4.54.82); 3 Pedro de Almeida de Lima 7.370p (11.30 (0.3); 7.01 (2.2); 12.02; 1.97; 49.91 – 15.18 (2.4); 37.92; 4.50; 51.06; 4.30.40); 4 Jefferson Santos 7.315p (11.21 (0.3); 7.06 (-0,4); 13.35; 1.94; 51.76 – 15.33 (2.4); 46.44; 4.40; 50.49; 4.58.98); 20 Kms Walk (10) 1 Jose Alessandro Bagio 1h26.54; 2 Moacir Zimmermann 1h27.27; 3 Bruno Marques Fidelis 1h27.36; 4 Mario José dos Santos 1h27.44
Women
100m (9) (-1,1) 1 Ana Claudia Silva 11.27 (11.20 (-0,1) 1s1); 2 Evelyn de Oliveira dos Santos 11.61 (11.60 (1.3) 2s2); 3 Vanda Gomes 11.62; 4 Bruna Farias 11.65 (11.60 (-2,4) 1s3); 5 Kauiza Venancio 11.80 (11.70 (-2,4) 2s3); 6 Thaissa Presti 11.85 (11.46 (1.3) 1s2); 7 Angela Antero 11.95 (11.74 (1.3) 3s2); in semis: Anke Zimmermann 11.91 (-0,1) 3s1; Beatriz de Sousa 11.77 (1.3) 4s2; Tatiaea dos Santos 11.79 (1.3) 5s2; Vitoria Silva Rosa (96) 11.79 (1.3) 6s2; Tamiris de Liz (95) 11.83 (-2,4) 3s3; Sally Stewerdt 11.86 (-2,4) 4s3; 200m (12) (0.1) Ana Claudia Silva 22.81; 2 Kauiza Venancio 23.29; 3 Vanda Gomes 23.37; 4 Thaissa Presti 23.59; 5 Bruna Farias 23.66; 6 Karina da Rosa (95) 23.90; 7 Joelma Sousa 23.92; 8 Tatiane dos Santos 23.99; in semis: Tamiris de Liz (95) 24.01 (-0,3) 4s1; Angela Antero 24.27 (-0,7) 6s2; 400m (10, semis 9) 1 Geisa Muniz Coutinho 51.44;  2 Joelma Sousa 51.72; 3 Jessica dos Santos 52.30; 4 Natallia Oliveira da Silva 52.42; 5 Jailma Sales de Lima 53.09; 6  Leticia Cherpe de Souza (96) 53.13; 7 Barbara Farias de Oliveira 53.92 (53.73 2s1); 8 Cristiane dos Santos Silva 54.89 (54.13 3s2); in semis: Lorayna Targino Lima 55.15 3s1; Gerlucia da Silva 55.29 4s1; Aline dos Santos 54.68 4s2; Dandadeua da Silva 54.81 5s2; Tabata de Carvalho (96) 55.23 6s2; Sarah Santos Morais 55.44 7s2; Yasmin Oliveira Faqundes (95) 54.90 4s3; Jessica da Silva 55.27 5s3; Gabriel Vita Souza 55.60 6s3; 800m (10) 1 Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 2.03.98; 2 Juliana dos Santos 2.04.42; 3 Christiane Ritz dos Santos 2.05.97; 4 Tatiana de Souza 2.08.26; 1.500m (12) 1 Flavia de Lima 4.19.15; 2 Juliana dos Santos 4.19.38; 3 Tatiana de Souza Araujo 4.24.22; 4 Zenaide Vieira 4.25.78; 5 July Ferreira da Silva 4.27.85; 5.000m (11) 1 Cruz Nonata da Silva 16.26.31; 2 Fabiana Cristine da Silva 16.32.82; 3 Maria Aparecida Ferraz 16.38.80; 10.000m (9) Cruz Nonata da Silva 34.59.43; 100mh (10) (2.0) 1 Fabiana dos Santos Moraes 13.08; 2 Adelly Oliveira Santos 13.68; 400mh (12, semis 11) 1 Jailma Sales de Lima 57.43; 2 Liliane Fernandes 58.17 (57.66 1s2); 3 Lucimar Teodoro 58.67; 4 Wanessa Zavolski 59.87 (59.18 2s1); 5 Dandadeua da Silva 59.88; in semis: Geisa dos Santos 59.88 1s3; 3.000m St (10) 1 Muriel Coneo (col) 10.10.79; 2 Sabine Heitling 10.13.33; 3 Erika Dolberth Machado 10.17.35; 4 July Ferreira da Silva 10.21.95; HJ (11) 1 Monica Araujo de Freitas 1.86; 2 Tamara de Sousa 1.81; 3 Valdileia Martins 1.79; 4 Ana Paula de Oliveira 1.79; 5 Monique Varmeling 1.79; PV (12) 1 Patricia dos Santos 4.20; 2 Karla Rosa da silva 4.10; 3 Alline Gonçalves 4.00; 4 Juliana de Menis Campos 4.00; LJ (10, qualy 9) 1 Keila da Silva Costa 6.63 (0.0); 2 Jessica Alves 6.49 (0.4); 3 Gabriel Sousa dos Santos (95) 6.39 (1.4); 4 Tania Ferreira da Silva 6.38 (0.2) and 6.43 (1.1) 2q; 5 Eliane Martins 6.33 (0.1); 6 Paula dos Santos 6.22 (0.2); TJ (12) 1 Nubia Soares (96) 14.22 (1.0); 2 Keila da Silva Costa 14.06 (1.2); 3 Tania Ferreira da Silva 13.89 (1.3); 4 Gabriele dos Santos (95) 13.48 (1.0); 5 Flavia da Silva 13.26 (1.6); SP (12) 1 Keely Medeiros 17.58; 2 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo 17.20; 3 Renata Severiano 16.25; 4 Izabela Rodrigues (95) 15.48; 5 Livia Avancini 15.31; DT (10) 1 Fernanda Borges Martins 61.35; 2 Andressa de Morais 59.04; 3 Lidiane Cansian 55.32; 4 Izabela Rodrigues (95) 54.61; HT (9) 1 Mariana Marcelino 61.39; 2 Carla Michel 60.79; 3 Anna Paula Magalhaes 60.73; 4 Mveh de Dieu 59.18; JT (11) 1 Jucilene Sales de Lima 62.89; 2 Laila Ferrer Domingos 60.33; 3 Lilian Seibert 55.45; 4 Rafaela Gonçalves 55.22; 5 Luziana da Silva Torne 51.99; 6 Maria Conceiçao da Silva 50.05; Heptathlon (9-10) 1 Tamara Alexandrino de Sousa 5.962p (13.88 (2.2); 1.77; 14.50; 24.91 (0.7) – 6.04 (-0,3); 44.42; 2.30.26); 2 Vanessa Chefer Spinola 5.945p (14.21 (2.2); 1.74; 13.70; 24.20 (0.7) – 5.65 (-1,2); 43.70; 2.16.28); 3 Giovana Aparecida Cavaleti 5.477p (14.02 (2.2); 1.68; 12.26; 24.49 (0.7) – 5.82 (-0,5); 32.38; 2.16.17); 4x100m (10) 1 BM&F Bovespa (V. dos Santos; A. C. Silva; T. Presti; J. Sales) 43.82; 2 E.C.Pinheiros (J. Sousa; V. Gomes; L. Lourenço; E. dos Santos) 44.32; 4x400m (12) E.C. Pinheiros (J. dos Santos; J. Sousa; L. Fernandes; L. Dallazem) 3.33.92; 20 Kms Walk (10) Erica Rocha de Sena 1h38.59

Fukushima (Japan), 10-12.10.2014 –98th National Coporate Track and Field Championships-

Fukushima (Japan), 10-12.10.2014 –98th National Coporate Track and Field Championships-
Men
100m (12) (-1,9) 1 Kenji Fujimitsu 10.46; 2 Sota Kawatsura 10.55; 3 Yusuke Kotani 10.55; 4 Seiya Kusano 10.61; in semis: Murata Kazuya 10.64 (-1,9) 2s2; Daichi Nogawa 10.58 (-0,3) 2s3; in heats: Shingo Suetsugu 10.63 (0.3) 2h3;
200m (11) (0.0) 1 Kenji Fujimitsu 20.49; 2 Shota Izuka 20.80; 3 Ryo Motoshio 20.85; 4 Kazuya Murata 20.97; 5 Shintaro Orie 21.09; 6 Hitoshi Saito 21.27; 7 Shinji Takahira 21.35; in heats: Keisuke Nakamura 21.46 (-0,6) 2h3; Kai Yoshida 21.20 (-0,1) 2h5; Akira Iwata 21.40 (-0,1) 3h5; Yuzo Kanemaru 21.42 (-0,1) 4h5; Hiroyuki Nakano 21.41 (-1,6) 2h6
400m (12) 1 Yusuke Ishitsuka 46.75; 2 Hideyuki Hirose 46.97; 3 Keiji Dote 47.87; in heats: Kazushi Kimura 47.75 2h3
1.500m (11) 1 Daniel Gitau (ken) 3.41.42; 2 Charles Ndirangu (ken) 3.42.76; 3 Yasunori Murakami 3.44.98; 4 Keisuke Tanaka 3.45.30; 5 Yasunari Kusu 3.45.43; 6 Tetsuya Yoroizaka 3.45.67; 7 Takahiko Onishi 3.46.39; 8 Toshihiro Kenmotsu 3.46.64; 9 Kazuki Noda 3.47.72
5.000m A (12) 1 Paul Tanui (ken) 13.22.51; 2 David Ndungu Njuguna (ken) 13.28.70; 3 Daniel Gitau (ken) 13.47.21; 4 Kazuya Deguchi 13.47.84; 5 Hideyuki Tanaka 13.50.25; 6 Hiroshi Yamaguchi 13.56.95; 5.000m B (12) 1 Benard Kimani (ken) 13.24.65; 2 Patrick Muwacka (ken) 13.35.91; 3 Charles Ndirangu (ken) 13.45.52; 4 Tetsuya Yoroizaka 13.47.15; 5 Minato Oishi 13.47.51; 6 Hiroyoshi Umegae 13.53.22; 7 Ayumu Isaibaru 13.56.83; 8 Shohei Morikawa 13.58.53; 5.000m C (12) 1 Kassa Mekashaw (eth) 13.26.07; 2 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 13.31.55; 3 Naohiro Domoto 13.54.57; 4 Kazuya Kuga 13.56.55; 5 Yuki Maeda 13.57.24; 6 Shuji Yoshikawa 13.57.55; 7 Masaki Sekido 13.58.37
10.000m A (10) 1 Paul Tanui (ken) 27.17.82; 2 Leonard Barsoton (ken) 27.20.74; 3 Patrick Muwacka (ken) 27.37.67; 4 Joseph Kamashi (ken) 27.38.18; 5 Paul Kuira (ken) 27.40.43; 6 Yashin Hasen Agato (eth) 27.51.72; 7 Aber Meraku (eth) 27.52.42; 8 William Malel Ssitonik (ken) 28.00.75; 9 James Mwangi (ken) 28.09.42; 10 Tsubasa Hayakawa  28.23.64; 11 Benjamin Gando (ken) 28.29.69; 12 Alex Mwangi (ken) 28.33.93; 13 Keita Shitara 28.43.12; 14 Masato Kikuchi 28.43.86; 15 Takuya Ishikawa 28.46.51; 16 Yuya Konishi 28.52.02; 17 Yuki Osuda 28.55.20; 18 Tasuya Oike 28.58.85; 19 Aritaka Kajiwara 29.09.77; 20 Takuya Fukatsu 29.10.45; 10.000m B (10) 1 Kazuya Deguchi 28.53.24; 2 Tomoya Shirayanagi 29.02.42; 3 Ryuji Watanabe 29.02.67; 4 Shota Yamaguchi 29.03.52; 10.000m C (10) 1 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 28.23.59; 2 Yusuke Sato 29.04.01
110mh (12 (-1,9) 1 Wataru Yazawa 13.88; 2 Tatsuya Wado 14.04; 3 Hiroyuki Sato 14.08; 4 Takayuki Shuto 14.10; 5 Masanori Nishizawa 14.12 (14.12 (-1,0) 1h1); 6 Kazuyuki Yoshinaga 14.19
400mh (11) 1 Takatoshi Abe 49.81; 2 Yuta Konishi 50.21; 3 Keisuke Nozawa 50.29; 4 Tetsuya Tateno 50.50; 5 Yuki Matsushita 50.58; 6 Kei Maeno 50.68; 7 Kotaro Miyao 50.89 (50.56 1h4); in heats: Noriyuki Deura 51.66 2h1; Yakuto Yamamoto 51.72 3h2; Yuta Amano 51.35 3h4
3.000m St (11) 1 Jun Shinoto 8.34.37; 2 Aoi Matsumoto 8.38.55; 3 Minato Yamashita 8.38.59; 4 Hiroyoshi Umegae 8.38.76; 5 Kosei Yamaguchi 8.42.13
HJ (11) 1 Taira Omata 2.18; 2 Hiromi Takahari 2.18; 3 Horoshi Kunimoto 2.15
PV (12) 1 Hiroki Ogita 5.60; 2 Daichi Sawano 5.60; 3 Seito Yamamoto 5.30; 4 Ryo Tanaka 5.30; 5 Shota Doi 5.30; 6 Naoya Kawaguchi 5.20; 7 Nariharu Matsuzawa and Mitsuru Tanaka 5.20
LJ (11) 1 Yohei Sugai 7.95 (1.0); 2 Shin-ichiro Shimono 7.69 (1.4); 3 Rikiya Saruyama 7.66 (1.1); 4 Yuhi Oiwa 7.64 (0.7); 5 Mamoru Nimura 7.56 (0.4)
TJ (12) 1 Kazuyoshi Ishikawa 16.52 (1.1); 2 Daigo Hasegawa 16.15 (2.1); 3 Nobuaki Fujibayashi 16.14 (0.6)
SP (12) Satoshi Hatase 17.94
DT (11) 1 Yuji Tsutsumi 57.75; 2 Shigeo Hatakeyama 54.34
HT (11) 1 Hiroshi Noguchi 69.35; 2 Hiroki Ako 66.45; 3 Ryota Kashimura 64.74; 4 Toru Tanaka 63.96
JT (12) 1 Yuya Koriki 75.45; 2 Yasuo Ikeda 72.47; 3 Kazuki Yamamoto 72.08; 4 Ken Arai 71.12; 5 Kohei Hasegawa 70.78
4x100m (11) 1 Sumimoto Electric 39.16; 2 Mizuno 39.37
10 Kms Walk (11) 1 Yusuke Suzuki 38.27.09; 2 Horoki Arai 39.17.66; 3 Isamu Fujisawa 39.25.70
Women
100m (12) (-0,3) 1 Mayumi Watanabe 11.92; 2 Maki Wada 11.96
200m (11) (0.6) 1 Kana Ichikawa 24.11 (23.85 (-1,0) 1h1); 2 Rio Banno 24.12; 3 Mayumi Watanabe 24.13; 4 Asami Chiba 24.15; 5 Maki Wada 24.25 (24.16 (0.4) 1h3); 6 Sayaka Fujisawa 24.27
400m (12) 1 Sayaka Oki 53.34; 2 Asami Chiba 54.05; 3 Konomi Takeishi 54.46; 4 Chisato Tanaka 54.77; 5 Sayaka Fujisawa 55.06; 6 Satomi Kubokura 55.06
800m (12) Manami Mashita 2.07.07
1.500m A (11) 1 Chihiro Sunaga 4.14.99; 2 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.15.40; 3 Haruka Mochizuki 4.19.07; 4 Kaori Morita 4.19.70; 5 Mina Ueda 4.20.96; 6 Ayaka Yokose 4.22.59; 7 Mika Nakagawa 4.23.98; 1.500m B (11) 1 Maiko Murayama 4.24.71
3.000m (11) Rosemary Wanjiru (ken) 8.48.44; 2 Saki Yoshimizu 9.07.43; 3 Miyuki Uehara 9.08.54; 4 Kaho Nishizawa 9.14.43; 5 Marina Toyokawa 9.15.04; 6 Nao Isaka 9.16.51; 7 Rena Ayashida 9.18.10; 8 Yukina Tanimoto 9.18.33; 9 Yuki Kodama 9.18.75; 3.000m B (11) Miho Tanaka 9.19.08
5.000m A (12) 1 Sally Chepyego (ken) 15.14.45; 2 Ayuko Suzuki 15.14.96; 3 Ayumi Hagiwara 15.24.56; 4 Misaki Onishi 15.24.96; 5 Grace Mbuthye Kimanzi (ken) 15.26.71; 6 Yuka Miyazaki 15.27.49; 7 Miho Shimizu 15.36.92; 8 Risa Kikuchi 15.37.42; 9 Chiaki Morikawa 15.38.92; 10 Pauline Kamulu (ken) 15.39.59; 11 Naoko Koizumi 15.40.21; 12 Toshika Tamura 15.45.14; 13 Kasumi Nishihara 15.47.72; 14 Natsuko Goto 15.50.86; 15 Kotomi Takayama 15.55.68; 16 Hanami Sekine 15.57.88; 17 Shiho Takechi 15.58.29; 18 Kanako Shimada 16.07.65; 19 Yuko Aoki 16.07.66; 20 Madoka Mitsueda 16.12.72; 21 Rei Ohara 16.14.52; 22 Chieko Kido 16.15.17
10.000m A (10) Sally Chepyego (ken) 31.38.54; 2 Ayumi Hagiwara 31.41.80; 3 Rina Yamazaki 31.56.11; 4 Yuka Takashima 31.56.81; 5 Tomomi Tanaka 32.00.15; 6 Sairi Maeda 32.03.43; 7 Asami Kato 32.05.87; 8 Doricah Kerubo Obare (ken) 32.25.59; 9 Rei Ohara 32.28.88; 10 Yuko Mizuguchi 32.31.37; 11 Risa Takenaka 32.32.58; 12 Ayumi Sakaida 32.34.27; 13 Yurie Doi 32.37.50; 14 Sakiko Matsumi 32.37.60; 15 Yuki Mitsunobu 32.38.98; 16 Misato Horie 32.49.41; 17 Yukari Abe 32.55.28; 18 Yuko Shimizu 33.17.10; 19 Chieko Kido 33.18.05; 20 Sayo Nomura 33.22.11; 21 Reina Iwade 33.26.71; 22 Asahi Takeuchi 33.56.35; 23 Yuko Watanabe 33.56.98; 24 Megumi Hirai 34.02.80; 10.000m B (10) 1 Yukari Ishizawa 32.48.29; 2 Asami Kato 32.51.92; 3 Rika Shintaku 32.57.45; 4 Mami Onuki 32.57.82; 5 Yuko Aoki 32.58.67; 6 Yuka Hakoyama 33.00.35; 7 Noriko Higuchi 33.11.80; 8 Fumiko Hashimoto 33.12.20; 9 Ayaka Inoue 33.26.09
100mh (12) (-0,3) 1 Airi Ito 13.53; 2 Hitomi Shimura 13.63; 3 Fumiko Kumagai 13.71
400mh (11) 1 Satomi Kubokura 56.72; 2 Sayaka Aoki 57.14; 3 Kira Manami 58.77; 4 Miyabi Tago 59.40; 5 Haruka Shibata 59.44; 6 Makiko Yoshida 59.50
PV (11) 1 Tomomi Abiko 4.20; 2 Megumi Nakata 4.10
TJ (12) 1 Mayu Yoshida 13.22 (0.5); 2 Waka Maeda 13.14 (2.2); 3 Fumiyo Yoshida 12.99 (1.5)
SP (11) Chiaki Yokomizo 15.77
HT (12) 1 Masumi Aya 63.98; 2 Akane Watanabe 61.28; 3 Haruno Chinen 59.25; 4 Wakana Sato 58.50
JT (11) 1 Risa Miyashita 56.67; 2 Haruka Matoba 54.65; 3 Hitomi Sukenaga 53.46; 4 Kisumi Miyamoto 51.45
10 Kms Walk (11) 1 Kumiko Okada 44.10.29; 2 Chiaki Asada 44.49.84; 3 Ai Michiguchi 45.09.33; 4 Masumi Fuchise 45.44.89

Vineuil (France), 11-12.10.2014 –Coupe de France-

Vineuil (France), 11-12.10.2014 –Coupe de France-
Men
HJ (11) Florian Labourel 2.15; TJ (12) Hugo Mamba-Schlick (cmr) 15.84 (1.6); SP (11) Tumatai Dauphin 19.70; SP u20 (6 kg) (11) 1 Willy Vicaut 18.57; 2 Antoine Duponchel 17.98; SP u18 (5 Kg) Antoine Riou 17.81; JT (12) Jarne Duchateau (bel) (96) 74.21
Women
PV (12) Alyx Dehaynain (97) 4.13; TJ (11) Jeanine Assani Issouf 12.90 (0.9); DT (11) 1 Mélina Robert-Michon 59.05; 2 Melanie Pingeon 54.63; 3 Kazai-Suzanne Kragbe (civ) 53.21; HT A (11) Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) (95) 61.57; 2 Aline Salut 60.90; 3 Jessika Guehaseim 59.69; HT B (11) Audrey Ciofani 61.03

Veszprem (Hungary), 11.10.2014

Veszprem (Hungary), 11.10.2014
Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Bence Halasz 54.78; HT 1 Marton Cser 64.57; 2 Gergely Nagy 64.27; HT u20 (6 Kg) Bence Pasztor 73.47; 2 Bence Halasz (97) 69.55; 3 Balint Horvath 68.42; 4 Peter Szentivanszky (98) 65.56; 5 Daniel Raba (98) 64.10; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Bence Halasz 78.01; 2 Peter Szentivanszky 75.91; 3 Daniel Raba 72.78; 4 Adrian Toki 65.26
Women
HT 1 Fruzsina Fertig 64.76; 2 Reka Gyuratz (96) 62.10; 3 Zsofia Bacskay (97) 61.68; 4 Cintia Gergelics 60.86; 5 Boglarka Molnar 59.43

Sydney (Australia), 9-12.10.2014 –New South Wales All Schools Championships-

Sydney (Australia), 9-12.10.2014 –New South Wales All Schools Championships-
Men
100m (17 years) (12) (2.8) Rohan Browning 10.63 (10.62 (0.3) 1h2); 100m (16 years) (12) (1.7) Jordan Shelley 10.61; 200m (19 years) (11) (-1,2) James Kermond 21.76; 200m (17 years) (11) (0.0) 1 Zach Holdsworth 21.49; 2 Matthew Wood 21.53; 3 Teri Fragiadakis 21.66; 4 Rohan Browning 21.74; 200m (16 years) (11) (1.5) 1 Jordan Shelley 21.29; 2 Louis Stenmark 21.79; 400m (19 years) (12) Bryce Collins 48.57; 400m (17 years) (12) Teri Fragiadakis 49.06; 400m (16 years) (12) Louis Stenmark 47.68; 800m (17 years) (11) Taylor John 1.53.96; 110mh (17 years) (0,91m) (10) (-0,7) Matthew Wood 13.85; 400mh (19 years) (11) Bryce Collins 52.37; 5 Kms Walk (16 years) (12) Tyler Jones 21.46.42
Women
100m (16 years) (12) (0.7) Jessica Thornton 12.02; 200m (17 years) (11) (-0,1) Katie Smee 24.62; 200m (16 years) (11) (1.3) Jessica Thronton 24.19; 2.000m St (17 years) (9) Beth Croft 6.51.45; 2.000m St (16 years) (9) Rosie Davidson 6.51.30; HJ (19 years) (11) Nicola McDermott 1.81; HJ (17 years) (11) Tay-Leiha Clarke 1.78; LJ (16 years) (12) Andrea Thompson 6.03 (0.0); SP (16 years) (3 kg) (12) Gace Robinson 16.22; HT (17 years) (3 kg) (10) Alexandra Hulley 67.93; JT (19 years) (12) McKenzie Little 51.23

Doncaster –Melbourne- (Australia), 11.10.2014

Doncaster –Melbourne- (Australia), 11.10.2014
Women
100m (0.9) Monica Brennan 11.86

Saturday, October 11, 2014

Thursday, October 09, 2014

Wednesday, October 08, 2014

Colombo (Sri Lanka), 2-6.10.2014

Colombo (Sri Lanka), 2-6.10.2014
Men
100m u19 (6) (nwi) Arosh Kariyawasam 10.69; 400m u19 (5) Vinura Lakmal (96) 47.97; 800m u21 (3) Kupun Kushantha (95) 1.51.88

Monday, October 06, 2014

Hobart (Australia), 4.10.2014

Hobart (Australia), 4.10.2014
Men
100m (0.3) Jack Hale u18 10.58; LJ Jack Hale u18 7.66 (1.5)
Women
1.500m Melanie Daniels 4.29.05

Zielona Gora (Poland), 5.10.2014

Zielona Gora (Poland), 5.10.2014
Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Oskar Stachnik (98) 56.30; JT Mateusz Kwasniewski (95) 70.25

La Habana (Cuba) 3-4.10.2014

La Habana (Cuba) 3-4.10.2014
Men
100m (3) (1.5) 1 Reynier Mena (96) 10.26; 2 Yadier Luis 10.29; 3 César Y. Ruíz (95) 10.45; 4 Yaniel Carrero (95) 10.46; 5 Yuniesky R. Zayas 10.56; 200m (4) (-0,1) 1 Reynier Mena (96) 20.80; 2 Yoandys Lescay 20.94; 3 Yadier Luis 21.27; 4 César Y. Ruíz (95) 21.59; 400m (3) 1 Yoandys Lescay 46.00; 2 Raidel Acea 46.32; 2 Osmaidel Pellicier 46.38; 4 Williams Collazo 46.88; 5 Adrián Chacón 47.05; 6 Oreste Rodríguez 47.11; 800m (3) 1 Andy González 1.47.32; 2 Jorge Liranzo 1.49.20; 110mh (3) (-0,1) Jhoanis Portilla 14.12; 400mh (4) 1 José L. Gaspar (95) 49.88; 2 Yosmany Marrero 50.92; HJ (4) Sergio Mestre 2.20; PV (3) Lázaro Borges 5.20; LJ (3) Junior Díaz 7.52 (0.0); HT (3) Roberto Janet 70.88; 2 Reinier Mejías 65.80
Women
100m (3) (1.3) 1 Gretther Guillén 11.66; 2 Dulaimi Odelín 11.91; 3 Geylis Montes (95) 11.94; 200m (4) (0.5) Gretther Guillén 24.42; 400m (3) 1 Daysurami Bonne 52.03; 2 Yaimeisi Borlot 53.42; 3 Evelyn Cipriano (95) 54.18; 800m (mixed race) (3) Rose Mary Almanza 2.01.48; 1.500m (mixed race) (3) Adriana Muñoz 4.21.33; 5.000m (mixed race) (3) Yudileyvis Castillo 16.32.92; 100mh (3) (-0,1) 1 Daysurami Bonne 52.03; 2 Yaimeisi Borlot 53.42; 3 Evelyn Cipriano (95) 54.18; 400mh (4) Zurian Hechavarría (95) 57.75; HJ (4) Lesyaní Mayor 1.80; PV (4) Yarisley Silva 4.20; LJ (3) Irisdaymi Herrera 6.41 (0.0); TJ (3) 1 Yarianna Martínez 13.94 (0.0); 2 Mabel Gay 13.71 (0.0); SP (4) Yaniuvis López 15.46; DT (3) 1 Yaime Pérez 62.33; 2 Yanisley Collado 59.74; HT (3) 1 Yarisleydi Ford 68.70; 2 Ariannis Vichy 66.89; JT (4) Yulenmis Aguilar 51.31

Montevideo (Uruguay), 3-5.10.2014 –Campeonato Sudamericano sub 23-

Montevideo (Uruguay), 3-5.10.2014 –Campeonato Sudamericano sub 23-
Men
100m (3) (0.3) 1 Andy Martínez (per) 10.40; 2 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior (bra) 10.47; 3 Enrique Polanco (chi) 10.53; 4 Ricardo Mario de Souza (bra) 10.64; 200m (5) (1.4) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 20.50; 2 Fredy Maidana (par) 20.90 NR; 3 Diego Palomeque (col) 21.02; 4 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues (bra) 21.09; 5 Bruno Rojas (bol) 21.56; 400m (3) 1 José Meléndez (ven) 46.05; 2 Bernardo Valoyes (ven) 46.11; 3 Alexander Russo (bra) 46.35; 4 Lucas de Araujo Santos (bra) 47.43; 5 Sergio Germain (chi) 47.79; 800m (4) 1 Joseilton Costa Cunha (bra) 1.48.47; 2 Lucas Gabriel Rodrigues (bra) (95) 1.49.37; 3 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 1.50.87; 1.500m (5) 1 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.44.52; 2 Javier Marmo (uru) 3.47.47; 3 Kevin Angulo (ecu) (95) 3.47.82; 4 Leonel Cesar (arg) 3.48.04; 5 Fidelis Weverton (bra) (96) 3.48.76; 5.000m (3) 1 Marías Silva (chi) 13.57.58; 2 José Luis Rojas (per) 14.02.37; 3 Yerson Orellana (per) 14.04.30; 110mh (4) (2.2) 1 Jonathas Da Silva (bra) 13.69; 2 Eduardo dos Santos (bra) (95) 13.85; 3 Diego Lyon (chi) 13.98; 400mh (5) 1 Wesley Martins (bra) 51.12; 2 Yeferson Valencia (col) 51.19; 3 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 51.56; 4 Kaynan Hack (bra) 51.62; HJ (5) 1 Fernando Carvalho (bra) 2.24; 2 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.18; 3 Alexander Bowen (pan) 2.15; PV (3) José Pacho (ecu) 5.10; LJ (4) 1 Higor Alves (bra) 7.60 (-0,7); 2 Paulo Sergio dos Santos (bra) 7.59 (-0,2); TJ (3) Kamal Bento Kauam (bra) 15.77 (2.8); SP (5) 1 Willian Braido (bra) 18.98; 2 Willian Venancio (bra) 17.61; DT (3) 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 60.46; 2 Felipe Lorenzon (bra) 56.21; 3 Mario David Junior (bra) 55.40; 4 Juan Caicedo (ecu) 53.97; HT (3) 1 Joaquín Gómez (arg) 67.98; 2 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 65.27; 3 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 63.38; JT (5) 1 Braian Toledo (arg) 77.75; 2 Tomás Guerra (chi) 70.00; 4x100m (4) Brazil (R. Pereira; R. de Souza; A. Rodrigues; A. Da Silva Junior) 39.74; 20 Kms Walk (4) 1 Manuel Soto (col) 1h23.22.7; 2 Richard Vargas (ven) 1h23.25.6; 3 Kenny Pérez (col) 1h25.08.4
Women
100m (-1,2) 1 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.50; 2 Bruna Jessica Oliveira (bra) 11.52 (11.51 (2.5) 1h1); 3 Vitoria Silva (bra) 11.64; 4 Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.79 (11.73 (0.5) 2h2); 200m (5) (0.4) 1 Bruna Jessica Oliveira Farias (bra) 23.61; 2 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.72; 3 Karina da Rosa (bra) (95) 23.72; 4 Nediam Vargas (ven) 23.84 (23.62 (2.3) 1h1); 5 Andrea Purica (ven) (95) 24.13; 400m (3) 1 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 52.53; 2 Natalia Oliveira da Silva (bra) 53.14; 3 Leticia Cherpe de Souza (bra) 53.96; 4 Maitte Torres (per) 55.54; 800m (4) 1 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.08.65; 2 Mariana Borelli (arg) 2.09.24; 3 Pía Fernández (uru) (95) 2.09.89; 1.500m (5) 1 Flavia María de Lima (bra) 4.21.05; 2 Erika Oliveira Lima (bra) 4.23.58; 3 Zulema Arenas (per) (95) 4.25.30; 5.000m (3) 1 Soledad Torre (per) 16.39.95; 2 Jovana de la Cruz (per) 16.43.40; 3 Giselle Alvarez (chi) 16.51.22; 100mh (4) (2.4) 1 Genesis Romero (ven) (95) 13.51; 2 Gabriela Lima (bra) 13.81; 3 María Eguiguren (chi) 13.93 (13.86 (3.5) 2h2); 4 Diana Bazalar (per) (95) 13.93; in heats: Dayara de Oliveira Germano (bra) 13.86 (3.5) 3h2; 400mh (5) 1 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 58.49; 2 Geisa Cardoso Soares (bra) 59.53; 3.000m St (4) 1 Zulema Arenas (95) 10.06.25; 2 Jovana de la Cruz (per) 10.18.74; HJ (5) 1 Tamara Alexandrino de Sousa (bra) 1.82; 2 Ana Paula Caetano de Oliveira (96) 1.82; PV (3) Rosbeilys Peinado 3.90; LJ (4) 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) (95) 6.36 (0.8); 2 Jessica Alves 6.35 (0.7); 3 Juliana Angulo (ecu) 6.16 (0.8); 4 Paula dos Santos 6.14 (-2,0); TJ (3) 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 13.35 (-1,8); 2 Nubia Soares (bra) 13.31 (-0,7); 3 Claudine Gimenes (bra) 12.81 (0.0); SP (4) 1 Ivana Gallardo (chi) 16.20; 2 Izabela Rodrigues (bra) 15.95; DT (3) 1 Izabela Rodrigues (bra) 58.70; 2 Lidiane Cansian (bra) 56.77; 3 Ivana Gallardo (chi) 51.75; HT (3) 1 Genesis Olivera (ven) 63.80; 2 Mariana Marcelino (bra) 61.18; 3 Paola Miranda (par) 57.06; JT (5) 1 Edivania dos Santos (bra) (95) 53.79; 2 Daniella Mieko Nisimura (bra) 53.46; 3 Laura Paredes (par) (96) 51.19; 20 Kms Walk (4) 1 Wendy Cornejo (bol) 1h37.43.1; 2 Angela Castro (bol) 1h38.55.7

Sunday, October 05, 2014

Stargard (Poland), 4.10.2014

Stargard (Poland), 4.10.2014
Men
HT Bartosz Goldyn 64.20
Women
JT u18 (500 g) Aleksandra Ostrowska 51.44

Aix-les-Bains (France), 5.10.2014

Aix-les-Bains (France), 5.10.2014
Women
HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier 70.34; 2 Aline Salut 57.99

Noisy-le-Grand (France), 5.10.2014

Noisy-le-Grand (France), 5.10.2014
Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Willy Vicaut 18.48
Women
HT Audrey Ciofani 58.35

Imola (Italy), 4-5.10.2014 –National Youth Clubs Championships-

Imola (Italy), 4-5.10.2014 –National Youth Clubs Championships-
Men
400m (4) Christian Bapou (civ) (98) 48.93; SP (5 kg) (5) Leonardo Fabbri 19.17; DT (1,5 Kg) (4) Leonardo Fabrri 56.22; HT (5 Kg) (5) Tiziano Di Blasio 71.97
Women
200m (5) (0.3) Beatrice Fiorese 24.39, HT (3 kg) 1 Agata Gremi 63.57; 2 Sara Fantini 60.41; JT (500 g) (5) Ilaria Casarotto 49.46

Thiais (France), 4.10.2014

Thiais (France), 4.10.2014
Women
DT Melanie Pingeon 52.30

Tourcoign (France), 5.10.2014 –Interclubs u23-

Tourcoign (France), 5.10.2014 –Interclubs u23-
Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.6) Dylan Caty (97) 14.06
Women
PV Alix Dehaynain (97) 4.01; HT Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) (95) 58.87

Trnava (Slovakia), 4.10.2014

Trnava (Slovakia), 4.10.2014
Men
DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Pavol Zencar 57.65
Women
400mh u18 Michaela Pesková 60.15

Uppsala (Sweden), 4.10.2014

Uppsala (Sweden), 4.10.2014
Women
HT 1 Eleni Larsson 63.28; HT u18 (3 kg) Grete Ahlberg 62.58

Milano (Italy), 4.10.2014

Milano (Italy), 4.10.2014
Women
10.000m Nicole Reina (97) 34.20.32

Saturday, October 04, 2014

Saint Lucia –Queensland- (Australia), 3.10.2014 –Spring Series-

Saint Lucia –Queensland- (Australia), 3.10.2014 –Spring Series-
Men
DT Julian Wruck 61.65
Women
DT Kirsty Williams 50.01

Kirovohrad (Ukraine), 1-2.10.2014 –National Youth Clubs Championships-

Kirovohrad (Ukraine), 1-2.10.2014 –National Youth Clubs Championships-
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) (1) 1 Kostyantyn Lytvynenko 72.16; 2 Mykhaylo Havrylyuk 70.16; 3 Andriy Kozyr 64.36
Women
100m (1) (1.2) Dzhoys Koba 11.97; 200m (4) (0.4) Dzhoys Koba 24.43;  JT u18 (500 g) (1) Alyna Shukh (99) 52.59

Friday, October 03, 2014

Sydney (Australia), 29.9-2.10.2014 –Australian University Games-

Sydney (Australia), 29.9-2.10.2014 –Australian University Games-
Men
800m Jake Stevens 1.50.94
Women
400m 1 Ella Nelson 54.00; 2 Samantha Lind 54.39; 3 Alex Bartholomew 55.19; 800m Anneliese Rubie 2.07.78; 1.500m 1 Jenny Blundell 4.18.90; 2 Kate Spencer 4.19.49; 5.000m Milly Clark 16.45.30; DT Alix Kennedy 52.33

Tartu (Estonia), 1.10.2014

Tartu (Estonia), 1.10.2014
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Kert Piirimäe 19.70; JT Ranno Koorep 70.56

Incheon (Korea), 27.9-3.10.2014 -17th Asian Games-

Incheon (Korea), 27.9-3.10.2014 -17th Asian Games-
Men
100m (28, semis 28, heats 27) (0.4) 1 Femi Seun Ogunode (qat) 9.93; 2 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.10; 3 Kei Takase (jpn) 10.15 (10.13 (0.2) 2s2); 4 Peimeng Zhang (chn) 10.18 (10.17 (0.2) 3s2); 5 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.25; 6 Ryota Yamagata (jpn) 10.26 (10.17 (1.2) 1s1); 7 Barakat Al-Harthi (oma) 10.29; 8 Samuel Francis (qat) 10.41 (10.25 (1.2) 3s1); in semis: Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.34 (1.2) 4s1; Kukyoung Kim (kor) 10.35 (1.2) 5s1 (10.30 (0.1) 2h3); Chi Ho Tsui (hkg) 10.46 (1.2) 6s1; Jirapong Meenapra (tha) 10.51 (1.2) 7s1 (10.45 (-0,1) 3h1); Hassan Saaid (mdv) 10.59 (1.2) 8s1 (10.50 (0.1) 4h3); Kyongsoo Oh (kor) 10.44 (0.2) 6s2; Ruttanapon Sowan (tha) 10.54 (0.2) 7s2; Muhammad Amirudin Jamal (sin) 10.60 (0.2) 8s2
200m (1, heats 30) (0.3) 1 Femi Seun Ogunode (qat) 20.14; 2 Fahhad Mohammed Al Subaie (ksa) 20.74; 3 Hosua Yeo (kor) 20.82 (20.82 (1.6) 2h3); 4 Shota Izuka (jpn) 20.87; 5 Shota Hara (jpn) 20.89 (20.76 (0.2) 1h1); 6 Mohammad Hossein Abareghi (iri) 21.07 (20.89 (1.1) 3h2); 7 Barakat Al-Harthi (oma) 21.17; 8 Hassan Taftian (iri) 21.24; In heats: Zhenye Xie (chn) 20.74 (1.1) 1h2; Hassan Saaid (mdv) 21.31 (1.1) 4h2); Peimeng Zhang (chn) 20.77 (1.6) 1h3; Mohammed Hasan Ali Jumaah (irq) 21.42 (1.2) 3h4; Chun Han Yan 21.28 (0.8) 2h5; Ka Fung Ng (hkg) 21.34 (0.8) 3h5; Achitbileg Battulga (mgl) 21.53 (0.8) 4h5
400m (28, semis 27, heats 27) 1 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 44.46; 2 Abba Abubakar Abbas (qat) (95) 45.62 (45.17 1s1); 3 Arokiarajiv (ind) 45.92; 4 Yuzo Kanemaru (jpn) 46.04 (45.72 2s1); 5 Nobuya Kato (jpn) (95) 46.13 (45.88 2s2); 6 Bonggo Park (kor) 46.19 (46.06 3s1); 7 Kunhu Muhammed Puthanpurakkal (ind) 46.53 (46.08 4s1); 8 Hyeokje Seong (kor) 46.74 (46.40 4s2): in semis: Chenbin Zhu (chn) 46.58 5s1 (46.50 3h2); Ismaeel Mohammed Al-Subiani (ksa) 47.06 6s1 (46.83 2h1); Saud Abdelkarim Mohamed (uae) 47.27 7s1 (47.20 5h2); Archand Christian Bagsit (phi) 47.56 8s1 (46.88 4h2); Huadong Zhang (chn) 46.99 5s2; Edgardo jr Alejan (phi) 47.07 6s2; Marytham Hussein Al-Juaifari (irq) 47.23 7s2 (47.10 3h1); Sergey Zaikov (kaz) 47.33 8s2 (47.28 4h1); in heats: Mohamed Nasir Abbas (qat) (96) 47.64 5h1; Vitsanu Phosri (tha) 47.67 6h1; Alexandr Pronzhenko (tjk) 47.97 6h2; Obaid Hindi Mohamed (oma) 47.96 4h3
800m (1, heats 30) 1 Adnan Taes Agar Almtfage (irq) 1.47.48; 2 Haining Teng (chn) 1.47.81; 3 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.25; 4 Sajeesh Joseph (ind) 1.49.59; in heats (30) Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed (ksa) 1.48.85 1h1; van Thai Duong (vie) 1.50.66 4h1; Musaab Abdelrahman Bala (qat) 1.49.50 1h2; Yusuf Saad Kamel (brn) 1.49.56 2h2; Hyeongi Choi (kor) 1.50.15 4h2; Farkhod Kuralov (tjk) 1.50.55 5h2; Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich (brn) 1.47.95 1h3; Haining Teng 1.48.82 2h3
1.500m (29) 1 Mohamad Al Garni (qat) 3.40.23; 2 Rasheed Ramzi (brn) 3.40.95; 3 Adnan Almntfage (irq) 3.42.50; 4 Benson Kiplagat Seurei (brn) 3.44.20; 5 Abdullah Obaid Al Salhi (ksa) 3.48.50; 6 Wesam Al Massri (ple) 3.48.97
5.000m (27) 1 Mohamad Al Garni (qat) 13.26.13; 2 Alemu Bekele Gebre (brn) 13.27.98; 3 Albert Kibichii Rop (brn) 13.28.08; 4 Abubaker Ali Kamal (qat) 13.28.59; 5 Kota Murayama (jpn) 13.34.57; 6 Yuki Sato (jpn) 13.34.97; 7 Kheta Ram (ind) 13.37.40; 8 Tariq Ahmed Alamri (ksa) 13.38.40; 9 Suresh Kumar (ind) 13.42.28; 10 Seungho Baek (kor) 14.06.76; 11 Van lai Nguyen (vie) 14.08.68
10.000m (2) 1 Elhassan Elabassi (brn) 28.11.20; 2 Suguru Osako (jpn) 28.11.94; 3 Isaac Korir (ken) 28.45.65; 4 Rahul Kumar Pal (ind) 28.52.36; 5 Suresh Kumar (ind) 28.58.22
Marathon (3) 1 Mahboob Ali Hassan Mahboob (brn) 2h12.38; 2 Kohei Katsamura (jpn) 2h12.39; 3 Yuki Kawauchi (jpn) 2h12.42; 4 Ser Od Bat Ochir (mgl) 2h13.21; 5 Col Pak (prk) 2h14.34; 6 Anuradha Indrajith Cooray (sri) 2h15.51
110mh (30, heats 28) (0.4) 1 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.36; 2 Byoungjun Kim (kor) 13.43; 3 Jamras Rittidet (tha) 13.61; 4 Genta Masuno (jpn) 13.66; 5 Fan Jiang (chn) 13.68 (13.56 (1.0) 1h1); 6 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.73; 7 Alyouha Yaqoub (kuw) 13.83 (13.64 (0.7) 4h2); in heats: Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 13.76 (1.0) 3h1; Taekyong Park (kor) 13.77 (1.0) 4h1; Ameer Shakir Aneed (irq) 13.91 (1.0) 5h1; Kim Fai Iong (mac) 14.23 (1.0) 6h1; Kuei Ru Chen (tpe) 13.91 (0.7) 6h2; Anousone Xaysa (lao) 14.21 (0.7) 7h2
400mh (1, heats 30) Ali Khamis 49.71; 2 Takayuki Kishimoto (jpn) 49.81; 3 Wen Cheng (chn) 50.29 (49.89 1h3); 4 Almas Jasem (kuw) 50.80 (50.50 4h3); 5 Chieh Chen (tpe) 51.10 (50.11 1h1); 6 Eric Cray (phi) 51.47 (50.00 2h3); 7 Chia Hsuan Yu (tpe) 51.84 (51.63 1h2); in heats: Abraham Ganapathiplackal (ind) 51.04 3h1; Mustafa Ammar Obaid Shaheen (irq) 51.15 4h1; Ke Chen (chn) 51.77 5h1; Jithin Paul (ind) 51.76 2h2; Seungyoon Lee (kor) 51.19 5h3; Artem Dyatlov (uzb) 51.70 6h3
3.000m St (29) 1 Abubaker Ali Kamal (qat) 8.28.72; 2 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher (brn) 8.39.62; 3 Naveen Kumar (ind) 8.40.39; 4 Jun Shinoto (jpn) 8.41.37; 5 Dejenee Regassa Mootumaa (brn) 8.43.69
HJ (29) 1 Mutaz Aissa Barsham (qat) 2.35; 2 Guowei Zhang (chn) 2.33; 3 Muamer Aissa Barsham (qat) 2.25; 4 Yu Wang (chn) 2.25; 5 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.25; 6 Yuriy Dergachev (kaz), Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr), Mohammadreza Vazifehdoost (iri) and Seunghyun Yun (kor) 2.20; 10 Sanghyeok Woo (kor) 2.20; 11 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.15; 12 Manjula Wijesekara Pathirange (sri) 2.15; 13 Nawaf Ahmed Al Yami (ksa) 2.15; 14 Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) and Vitaliy Tsykunnov (kaz) 2.15; 16 Nikhil Chittarasu Chittarasu (ind) 2.15
PV (28) 1 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.55; 2 Daichi Sawano (jpn) 5.55; 3 Minsub Jin (chn) 5.45; 4 Yansheng Yang (chn) 5.45; 5 Nikita Filippov (kaz) 5.25; 6 Muntadher Falih A. Abdulwahid (irq) 5.25
LJ (30) 1 Jinzhe Li (chn) 8.01 (-0,7); 2 Deokhyeon Kim (kor) 7.90 (-0,2); 3 Xinglong Gao (chn) 7.86 (0.5); 4 Ayudhaya Sukhasvasti (tha) 7.81 (0.4); 5 Ming Tai Chan (hkg) 7.73 (0.7); 6 Mohammad Arzandeh (iri) 7.56 (-0,4); 7 Nikita Loginov (uzb) 7.52 (0.2)
TJ (2) 1 Shuo Cao (chn) 17.30 (-0,2); 2 Bin Dong (chn) 16.95 (0.9); 3 Deokhyeon Kim (kor) 16.93 (1.4); 4 Yevgeniy Ektov (kaz) 16.62 (2.0); 5 Singh Arpinder (ind) 16.41 (0.1); 6 Muhammad Hakimi Bin Ismail (mas) 16.29 (1.2); 7 Ruslan Kurbanov (uzb) 16.25 (1.1)
SP (2) 1 Sultan Abdulmajeed Al Hebshi (ksa) 19.99; 2 Ming Huang Chang (tpe) 19.97; 3 Inderjeet Singh (ind) 19.63; 4 Amin Abrahim Paul Nikfar (iri) 19.02; 5 Gholoum Ahmad (kuw) 18.71; 6 Mohammad Mashari (kuw) 18.64; 7 Guangfu Wang (chn) 18.51; 8 Ilwoo Jung (kor) 18.17
DT (30) 1 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 65.11; 2 Vikas Gowda (ind) 62.58; 3 Ahmed Mohamed Dheeb (qat) 61.25; 4 Mohammad Samimi (iri) 60.37; 5 Jian Wu (chn) 58.82; 6 Sultan Mubarak Al Dawodi (ksa) 58.31; 7 Rashid Shafi Al Dosari (qat) 56.79; 8 Tao Wu (chn) 56.67; 9 Zankawi Eisa (kuw) 56.57; 10 Mustafa Kadhim Al Saamah (irq) 55.21; 11 Jongbum Choi (kor) 54.30; 12 Muhammad Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 53.86
HT (27) 1 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 76.82; 2 Shizhu Wang (chn) 73.65; 3 Yong Wan (chn) 73.43; 4 M A Zenkawi Ali (kuw) 72.88; 5 Sukhrob Khodjaev (uzb) 71.43; 6 Ywunchul Lee (kor) 70.36; 7 Mergen Mammedov (tkm) 68.68; 8 Chandrodaya Narayan Singh (ind) 66.98
JT (2) 1 Qinggang Zhao (chn) 89.15; 2 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 84.42; 3 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 83.68; 4 Yukifumi Murakami (jpn) 81.66; 5 Chao Tsun Cheng (tpe) 81.61; 6 Bin Song (chn) 76.49; 7 Bobur Shokirjonov (uzb) 76.34; 8 Jaemyoung Park (kor) 74.68; 9 Shih Feng Huang (tpe) 74.65; 10 Yeram Kim (kor) 74.42; 11 Singh Rajender (ind) 73.43; 12 Hussadin Rodmanee (tha) 69.78
Decathlon (30-1) 1 Keisuke Ushiro (jpn) 8.088p (11.10 (-0.6); 7.08 (-0,6); 14.80; 2.02; 50.25 – 15.16 (0.2); 48.98; 4.70; 68.09; 4.43.76); 2 Leonid Andreev (uzb) 7.879p (10.96 (2.1); 7.28 (0.1); 15.75; 1.99; 49.59 – 14.95 (0.2); 43.85; 5.00; 60.05; 5.26.72); 3 Akihiko Nakamura (jpn) 7.828p (10.66 (1.7); 7.36 (1.3); 11.75; 1.99; 48.19 – 14.33 (1.9); 34.75; 4.50; 52.05; 4.16.53); 4 Dmitriy Karpov (kaz) 7.749p (10.94 (2.1); 6.70 (0.5); 15.11; 1.93; 49.58 – 14.65 (0.2); 49.55; 4.60; 50.28; 4.48.86); 5 D Hadi Sepehrza (iri) 7.572p (11.14 (1.7); 6.75 (0.9); 15.78; 1.90; 50.85 – 14.95 (1.9); 50.88; 4.40; 54.35; 5.05.30); 6 Qi Guo (chn) 7.501p (11.14 (1.7); 6.75 (0.9); 15.78; 1.90; 50.85 – 14.95 (1.9); 50.88; 4.40; 54.35; 5.05.30); 7 Sangwha Bae (kor) 7.405p (10.93 (2.1); 7.05 (0.8); 11.96; 2.02; 51.58 – 14.72 (0.2); 36.74; 4.20; 58.49; 4.42.69)
4x100m (2) 1 China (S. Chen; Z. Xie; B. Su; P. Zhang) 37.99; 2 Japan (R. Yamagata; S. Izuka; S. Takahira; K. Takase) 38.49; 3 Hong Kong (Y. C. Tang; C. H. So; K. F. Ng; C. H. Tsui) 38.98; 4 Thailand (R. Sowan; A. Promkaew; J. Meenapra; K. Namsuwan) 39.08; 5 Chinese Taipei (C. H. Yang; Y. K. Liu; W. T. Wang; Y. Y. Lo) 39.20; 6 Singapore (L. L. C. Kang; F. E. G. Yeo; C. W. Lee; M. E. Mustapa) 39.47; in heats: (29) h1 Korea (H Yeo; K. Cho; K. Oh; K. Kim) 38.97
4x400m (2) 1 Japan (Y. Kanemaru; K. Fujimitsu; S. Izuka; N. Kato) 3.01.88; 2 Korea (S. Park; B. Park; H. Seong; H. Yeo) 3.04.03; 3 Saudi Arabia (I. M. Al Subiani; A. Y. Al Khayri; M. A. Al-Bishi; Y. A. Masrahi) 3.04.03; 4 India (K. Puthanpurakkal; A. Ganapathiplackal; J. Paul; Arokiarajiv) 3.04.61; 5 China (S. Ou; W. Cheng; H. Zhang; C. Zhu) 3.06.51
20 Kms Walk (28) 1 Zhen Wang 1h19.45; 2 Yusuke Suzuki (jpn) 1h20.44; 3 Hyunsub Kim (kor) 1h21.37; 4 Zelin Cai (chn) 1h22.56; 5 Irfan Kolothum Thodi (ind) 1h23.18; 6 Georgiy Sheiko (kaz) 1h23.45; 7 Eiki Takahashi (jpn) 1h24.04
50 Kms Walk (1) 1 Takayuki Tanii (jpn) 3h40.19; 2 Chilsung Park (kor) 3h49.15; 3 Zhendong Wang (chn) 3h50.52; 4 Kumar Sandeep (ind) 3h59.31; 5 Basanta Bahadur Rana (ind) 4h07.06; 6 Lin Zhang (chn) 4h08.05
Women
100m (28, heats 27) (-0,5) 1 Yongli Wei (chn) 11.48; 2 Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 11.49 (11.49 (-0,3) 1h1); 3 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.50 (11.44 (-0,6) 1h2); 4 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.67 (11.51 (-0,5) 1h3); 5 Thi Huong Vu (vie) 11.68; 6 Qiqi Yuan (chn) 11.68 (11.55 (-0,6) 2h2); 7 Maryam Toosi (iri) 11.73 (11.70 (-0,6) 3h2); 8 Tassaporn Wannakit (tha) 11.76; in heats: Daseul Kang (kor) 11.85 (-0,5) 4h3
200m (1, heats 30) (0.0) 1 Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.02; 2 Yongli Wei (chn) 23.27; 3 Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 23.45 (23.35 (1.2) 1h2); 4 Huijun Lin (chn) 23.53 (23.35 (0.9) 1h3); 5 Maryam Toosi (iri) 23.64; 6 C.S.R. Rasnayaka Mudiyan Selage (sri) 23.65 (23.59 (1.2) 3h2); 7 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 23.69 (23.59 (0.9) 2h3); 8 Thi Huong Vu (vie) 23.77 (23.57 (0.9) 3h3); in heats: Asha Roy (ind) 23.96 (0.0) 3h1; Minji Kim (kor) 23.77 (1.2) 4h2; Ching Hsien Liao (tpe) 24.10 (0.9) 4h3
400m (28, heats 27) 1 Oluwakemi Mujidat Adekoya (brn) 51.59 (51.11 1h3); 2 Thi Lan Quach (vie) 52.06; 3 Poovama Raju Machettira (ind) 52.36 (52.17 1h2); 4 S.R. Rasnayaka Mudiyanselage (sri) 52.47, 5 Seika Aoyama (jpn) 53.20 (52.99 3h2); 6 Kaur Mandeep (ind) 53.38 (53.06 2h3); 7 Thi Huyen Nguyen (vie) 53.79 (53.19 3h3); 8 Yuliya Rakhmanova (kaz) 54.41 (54.21 2h1); in heats: Siti Abdul Razak (mas) 54.47 3h1; Jingwen Chen (chn) 54.93 4h1; Elina Mikhina (kaz) 53.94 4h2; Danah Hussein Al-Khafaji (irq) 54.78 5h2; Atchima Eng Chuan (tha) 55.18 6h2; Nanako Matsumoto (jpn) 53.65 4h3; Chong Cheng (chn) 54.38 5h3
800m (1, heats 30) 1 Margarita Mukasheva (kaz) 1.59.02; 2 Lukka Tintu (ind) 1.59.19; 3 Jing Zhao (chn) 1.59.48; 4 Devi Sushma (ind) 2.01.92; 5 Genzeb Shumi Regasa (brn) 2.03.83; 6 Mei Wang (chn) 2.05.80 (2.04.49 3h1); 7 Gayanthika T. Artigala Aberathna (sri) 2.06.21 (2.04.41 2h1); in heats: Rajja Lemadi (brn) 2.07.22 4h1
1.500m (29) 1 Maryam Yusuf Jamal (brn) 4.09.90; 2 Mimi Belete Gebregeiorges (brn) 4.11.03; 3 Jaisha Orchatteri Puthiya Veetil (ind) 4.13.46; 4 Desalegn Belayneh (uae) 4.16.88; 5 Sini Ajith Markose (ind) 4.17.12; 6 Fang Liu (chn) 4.19.98; 7 Irina Moroz (uzb) 4.22.85; 8 Gulshanoi Satarova (kgz) 4.24.16; 9 Dalnim Oh (kor) 4.25.47; 10 Bowoon Choe (kor) 4.28.45
5.000m (2) 1 Sultan Al Hebshi (ksa) 19.99; 2 Ming Huang Chang (tpe) 19.97; 3 Inderjeet Singh (ind) 19.63; 4 Amin Abrahim Paul Nikfar (iri) 19.02; 5 Gholoum Ahmad (kuw) 18.71; 6 Mohammad Mashari (kuw) 18.64; 7 Guangfu Wang (chn) 18.51; 8 Ilwoo Jung (kor) 18.17; 9 Om Prakash Singh Karhana (ind) 16.94; 10 Sergey Dementev (uzb) 15.66; 11 Thawat Khachin (tha) 15.50
10.000m (27) 1 Alia Mohammed Saeed Mohammed (uae) 31.51.86; 2 Changqin Ding (chn) 31.53.09; 3 Ayumi Hagiwara (jpn) 31.55.67; 4 Sitora Khamidova (uzb) 32.12.54; 5 Chaofeng Jia (chn) 32.21.74; 6 Eunice Chumba (brn) 32.27.69; 7 Preeja Sreedharan (ind) 32.29.17; 8 Kasumi Nishihara (jpn) 32.41.49; 9 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt (mgl) 33.31.11
Marathon (2) 1 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa (brn) 2.25.37; 2 Ryoko Kizaki (jpn) 2.25.50; 3 Lishan Dula Gemgchu 2h33.13; 4 Eri Hayakawa 2h33.14; 5 Chao Yue (chn) 2h33.20; 6 Yinli He (chn) 2h33.46; 7 Hyegyong Kim (prk) 2h36.38; 8 Seongeun Kim (kor) 2h38.16; 9 Hyesong Kim (prk) 2h38.55; 10 Iuliia Andreeva (kgz) 2h39.25; 11 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek (kaz) 2h40.45
100mh (1, heats 30) (0.0) 1 Shujiao Wu (chn) 12.72; 2 Yawei Sun (chn) 13.05; 3 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.25; 4 Hyelim Jung (kor) 13.39 (13.17 (0.7) 2h1); 5 Valentina Kibalnikova (uzb) 13.47; 6 Yeonkyung Lee (kor) 13.73; in heats: Yawei Sun (chn) 13.26 (0.7) 1h2
400mh (1, heats 30) 1 Oluwakemi Mujidat Adekoya (brn) 55.77 (55.09 1h1); 2 Satomi Kubokura (jpn) 56.21; 3 Xia Xiao (chn) 56.59; 4 Ashwini Chidananda Akkunji (ind) 57.52; 5 Marina Zaiko (kaz) 58.55; 6 Minjia Cai (chn) 59.78 (59.22 3h1); 7 Eunju Jo (kor) 59.89; in heats: Natalya Asanova (uzb) 59.73 4h1; Eunju Jo (kor) 59.93 5h1
3.000m St (27) 1 Ruth Jebet (brn) 9.31.36; 2 Zhenzhu Li (chn) 9.35.23; 3 Lalita Shijavi Babar (ind) 9.35.37; 4 Sudha Singh (ind) 9.35.64; 5 Rini Budiarti (ina) 9.49.46; 6 Misaki Sango (jpn) 9.52.26; 7 Mayuko Nakamura (jpn) 10.08.67
HJ (2) 1 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.94; 2 Xingjuan Zheng (chn) 1.92; 3 Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.89; 4 Marina Aitova (kaz) 1.85; 5 Wanida Boonwan (tha) 1.85; 6 Luyu Zhang (chn) 1.85; 7 Thi Diem Pham (vie) 1.80; 8 Sahana Kumari Nagaraj Gobbargumpi (ind) 1.80; 9 Miyuki Fukumoto (jpn) 1.80
PV (30) 1 Ling Li (chn) 4.35; 2 Tomomi Abiko (jpn) 4.25; 3 Eunji Lim (kor) 4.15; 4 Yeeun Choi (kor) and Huiqin Xu (chn) 4.05
LJ (29) 1 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 6.55 (0.3); 2 Thi Thu Thao Bui (vie) 6.44 (0.9); 3 Yanfei Jiang (chn) 6.34 (0.3); 4 Soonok Jung (kor) 6.34 (0.6); 5 Chanmi Bae (kor) 6.34 (0.4); 6 Minjia Lu (chn) 6.28 (0.8); 7 Darya Reznichenko (uzb) 6.25 (0.2); 8 Anthony Maliakkal (ind) 6.23 (0.0); 9 Johny Mayookha 6.12 (-0,3)
TJ (1) Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.32 (-0,4); 2 Aleksandra Kotlyarova (uzb) 14.05 (0.2); 3 Irina Ektova (kaz) 13.77 (-0,1); 4 Yanmei Li (chn) 13.71 (0.3); 5 Lina Deng (chn) 13.71 (0.5); 6 Thitima Muangjan  (tha) 13.68 (1.1); 7 Anastasiya Juravleva (uzb) 13.64 (1.0); 8 Hue Hoa Tran (vie) 13.58 (0.5); 9 Johny Mayookha (ind) 13.50 (1.1); 10 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 13.39 (0.4); 11 Noor Amira Binti Mohamad Nafiah (mas) 13.12 (-0,5)
SP (27) 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.06; 2 Leyla Rajabi (iri) 17.80; 3 Tianqian Guo (chn) (95) 17.52; 4 Chia Yong Lin (tpe) 17.48; 5 Safiya Burkhanova (uzb) 16.95; 6 Myoung Lee (kor) 16.65; 7 Elena Smolyanova (uzb) 15.45
DT (29) 1 Seema Punia (ind) 61.03; 2 Xiaoxin Lu (chn) 59.35; 3 Jian Tan (chn) 59.03; 4 Krishna Poonia (ind) 55.57; 5 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 54.77; 6 Tsai Yi Li (tpe) 52.46
HT (28) 1 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 77.33; 2 Zheng Wang (chn) 74.16; 3 Bala Manju (ind) 60.47; 4 Masumi Aya (jpn) 59.84; 5 Naru Kang (kor) 58.80
JT (1) 1 Li Zhang (chn) 65.47; 2 Lingwei Li (chn) 61.43; 3 Rani Annu (ind) 59.53; 4 Yuki Ebihara (jpn) 58.72; 5 Nadeeka Lakmali Babaranda Liyanage (sri) 57.71; 6 Gyeongae Gim (kor) 56.07; 7 Natta Nachan (tha) 52.16
Heptathlon (28-29) 1 Ekaterina Voronina (uzb) 5.912p (15.19 (-0,5); 1.83; 12.91; 25.51 (0.6) – 6.03 (-0,6); 49.53; 2.21.21); 2 Qingling Wang (chn) 5.856p (13.68 (-0,3); 1.77; 11.85; 24.19 (0.4) – 6.13 (-0,5); 37.12; 2.23.61); 3 Yuliya Tarasova (uzb) 5.482p (14.41 (-0,3); 1.71; 12.33; 25.22 (0.4) – 6.20 (0.0); 42.47; 2.45.01)
4x100m (2) 1 China (Y. Tao; L. Kong; H. Lin; Y. Wei) 42.83; 2 Kazakhstan (S. Ivanchukova; V. Zyabkina; A. Tulapina; O. Safronova) 43.90; 3 Japan (A. Fujimori; K. Ichikawa; M. Aoki; C. Fukushima) 44.05; 4 Thailand (P. Jaksuninkorn Wrtaf; P. Chairoek; T. Wannakit; N. Sanrat) 44.39
4x400m (2) 1 India (P. Priyanka; L. Tintu; K. Mandeep; P. R. Machettira) 3.28.68; 2 Japan (S. Aoyama; N. Matsumoto; K. Ichikawa; A. Chiba) 3.30.80; 3 China (M. Li; H. Wang; J. Chen; C. Cheng) 3.32.02; 4 Thailand (P. Hoemhuk; A. Eng Chuan; K. Srimuang; T. Yongphan) 3.33.16; 5 Vietnam (T. H. Nguyen; T. T. Nguyen; T. O. Nguyen; T. L. Quach) 3.33.20
20 Kms Walk (28) 1 Xiuzhi Lu (chn) 1h31.06; 2 Kaur Khushbir (ind) 1h33.07; 3 Yeongeun Jeon (kor) 1h33.18; 4 Jingjing Nie (chn) 1h34.54; 5 Rei Inoue (jpn) 1h36.21