@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Vac (Hungary), 28.9.2014 -10th Miklos Nemeth Javelin Throw Meeting-

Vac (Hungary), 28.9.2014 -10th Miklos Nemeth Javelin Throw Meeting-
Men
JT u23 Attila Rab 71.25; JT u18 (700g) Mark Schmölcz 71.77
Women
JT Anikó Ormay 51.50; JT u20 Angéla Moravcsik (96) 49.41

Monday, September 29, 2014

Guaranda (Ecuador), 27-28.9.2014 –National Youth Championships- (Altitude)

Guaranda (Ecuador), 27-28.9.2014 –National Youth Championships- (Altitude)
Men
HT (5 Kg) (27) 1 Stalin Flores 68.54; 2 Carlos Zumbana 67.25
Women
HT (3 Kg) (27) Jenny Elizabeth Mina 69.94 South America Record Youth; 2 Sayomara Awak 62.27

Mol (Belgium), 28.9.2014 –National Championships in Hammer Throw-

Mol (Belgium), 28.9.2014 –National Championships in Hammer Throw-
Men
HT u20 (6 Kg) Remi Malengreaux 62.19
Women
HT Vanessa Sterckendries 59.09

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 26-27.9.2014 –National Championships-

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 26-27.9.2014 –National Championships-
Men
100m (26) (0.1) Dubeiker Cedeño 10.53; 200m (27) (-0,6) 1 Arturo Ramírez 21.22; 2 José Daniel Meléndez 21.28; 3 Dubeiker Cedeño 21.54; 400m (26) 1 José Daniel Meléndez 46.22; 2 Freddy Mezones 46.24; 3 Albert Bravo 46.49; 4 Alberto Aguilar 46.63; 5 Arturo Ramírez 46.65; 6 José Colmenares 47.77; 800m (27) Roimán Ramírez 1.51.09; 400mh (27) 1 Lucirio Garrido 50.91; 2 Andrés Toro 51.34; 3 Víctor Solarte 51.90; HJ (27) Eure Yañez 2.25; LJ (26) Santiago Cova 7.60 (0.3); TJ (27) Angel Delgado 15.75 (0.6)
Women
100m (26) (0.6) Andrea Purica 11.55 NRj; 2 Nedián Vargas 11.60; 200m (27) (nwi) Nercely Soto 23.45; 2 Nedián Vargas 24.04; 400m (26) 1 Nercely Soto 53.47; 2 Magdalena Mendoza 54.90; 3 Emilet Pirela 55.32; 100mh (26) (1.6) Genesis Romero (95) 13.63; 400mh (27) Magdalena Mendoza 59.04; PV (26) Rosbeilys Peinado 4.00; LJ (26) Yulimar del Valle Rojas (95) 6.40 (0.0); 2 Genesis Romero (95) 6.28 (0.0); 3 Munich Tovas 6.24 (0.0); 4 Alondra Ramírez (96) 6.22 (0.0); TJ (27) Yilmar del Valle Rojas 13.65 (0.3) NRj; HT (26) 1 Genesis Olivera 65.23; 2 Rosa Rodríguez 64.16; 3 Diurkina Freytes 60.30

Szentes (Hungary), 27.9.2014 –Kertváros Cup-

Szentes (Hungary), 27.9.2014 –Kertváros Cup-
Men
DT 1 András Seres 61.00; 2 Janos Kaplar 58.40; 3 János Huszak 56.40
Women
SP Anita Marton 16.91; DT 1 Anita Marton 56.70; 2 Krisztina Varadi 51.00

Byrkjelo (Norway), 28.9.2014

Byrkjelo (Norway), 28.9.2014
Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 54.16
Women
HT u18 (3 Kg) Beatrice Nedberge Llano 64.53

Porsgrunn (Norway), 27.9.2014

Porsgrunn (Norway), 27.9.2014
Men
DT 1 Magnus Rosholm Aunevik-Berntsen 55.97; 2 Sven Martin Skagestad (95) 53.87

Lefkosa (Cyprus), 26.9.2014 -14th Fazil Kücük Games-

Lefkosa (Cyprus), 26.9.2014 -14th Fazil Kücük Games-
Men
TJ Viktor Kuznetsov (ukr) 16.29 (0.0); DT 1 Martin Kupper (est) 57.26; 2 Aleksander Tammert (est) 56.87; 3 Irfan Yildirim (tur) 56.09; 4 Robert Szikszai (hun) 54.79
Women
100m (1.3) Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 11.81; 100mh (2.0) Alina Talay (blr) 13.61; LJ Yekaterina Koneva (rus) 6.42 (0.1)

Sunday, September 28, 2014

Tampere (Finland), 28.9.2014

Tampere (Finland), 28.9.2014
Men
JT Pasi Mäkipelto 70.70

Matera (Italy), 28.9.2014

Matera (Italy), 28.9.2014
Men
100m (-0,4) Delmas Obou 10.68; 200m (-1,5) Delmas Obou 21.26
Women
DT Stefania Strumillo 54.19

Venissieux (France), 27.9.2014

Venissieux (France), 27.9.2014
Women
HT Aline Salut 59.86

Ciudad de Mexico (Mexico), 27.9.2014

Ciudad de Mexico (Mexico), 27.9.2014
Women
400m Gabriela Medina 54.07

Acquaviva delle Fonti (Italy), 28.9.2014

Acquaviva delle Fonti (Italy), 28.9.2014
Men
100m (5.0) 1 Lorenzo Bilotti 10.47; 2 Luca Valbonesi 10.53; 3 Gabriele Giudetti 10.56; 200m (2.9) Luca Valbonesi 21.42
Women
1.500m 1 Valentina Costanza 4.25.71; 2 Barbara Bressi 4.25.80; 3 Loredana Di Grazia 4.27.53

Spilimbergo (Italy), 28.9.2014

Spilimbergo (Italy), 28.9.2014
Men
200m (-1,0) Elijah Mensah Boampong 21.28; HT Marco Bortolato 68.32
Women
100m (-1,3) Gloria Hooper 11.91; PV Giulia Cargnelli 4.00

Orvieto (Italy), 27-28.9.2014 –National Clubs Championships Silver-

Orvieto (Italy), 27-28.9.2014 –National Clubs Championships Silver-
Men
100m (27) h3 (1.0) 1 Federico Raguni 10.39; 2 Michael Tumi 10.41; h1 (1.4) Matteo Galvan 10.54; 200m (28) (-0,1) Matteo Galvan 21.40; 110mh (27) (0.7) Samuele Devarti 14.15; HJ (28) Andrea Lemmi 2.22; LJ (28) Emanuele Catania 7.70 (0.5); SP (28) 1 Daniele secci 18.35; 2 Paolo Dal Soglio 17.88; HT (28) Nicola Vizzoni 68.47; 5 Kms Walk (27) Federico Tontodonati 19.58.75
Women
200m (28) (0.0) 1 Giulia Riva 23.98; 2 Elena Maria Bonfanti 24.11; 3 Martina Amidei 24.38; 800m (28) Erica Franzolini 2.07.64; 5.000m (28) 1 Federica Dal Ri 16.39.77; 2 Sara Brogiato 16.42.33; HJ (27) Alessia Trost 1.80; LJ (28) Alessia Trost 6.01 (-0,4); TJ (27) 1 Simona La Mantia 13.41 (2.9); 2 Eleonora D´Elicio 13.15 (2.6) and 13.05 (1.5); HT (27) Francesca Massobrio 59.31

Milano (Italy), 27-28.9.2014 –National Clubs Championships Gold-

Milano (Italy), 27-28.9.2014 –National Clubs Championships Gold-
Men
100m (27) (-1,3) 1 Giovanni Galbieri 10.51; 2 Massimiliano Ferrari 10.60; 200m (28) (1.5) Diego Marani 21.20; 400m (27) 1 Francesco Cappellin 47.69; 2 Isalbet Juarez 47.74; 3 Mario Di Giambattista 47.88; 110mh (27) (-1,5) Paolo Dal Molin 14.10; 400mh (28) 1 Aramis Díaz 51.56; 2 Lorenzo Vergani 51.95; 3.000m St (27) 1 Hosea Kimeli Kisorion (ken) 8.41.87; 2 Josphat Kimutai Koech (ken) 8.44.15; 3 Jamel Chatbi 8.49.80; HJ (28) Giulio Ciotti 2.16; PV (27) Marco Boni 5.20; LJ (28) Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.51 (1.0); TJ (27) 1 Danielle Cavazzani 16.15 (1.6); 2 Andrea Chiari 16.06 (0.8); SP (28) Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 17.18; DT (27) 1 Federico Apolloni 57.45; 2 Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 56.62; 3 Daniel Compagno 55.72; HT (28) 1 Simone Falloni 66.19; 2 Patrizio Di Blasio 63.50; JT (27) 1 Roberto Bertolini 77.23; 2 Giacomo Puccini 69.26
Women
100m (27) (0.0) 1 Audrey Alloh 11.82; 2 Marzia Caravelli 11.83; 200m (28) (-1,0) Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 24.29; 400m (27) A 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.75; 2 Marta Milani 54.28; 3 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.81; B 1 Yusneidi Santiusti (cub) 55.19; 2 Ayomide Folorunso (96) 55.38; 800m (28) 1 Federica Del Buono 2.03.11; 2 Yusneidi Santiusti (cub) 2.04.30; 3 Marta Milani 2.05.58; 1.500m (27) 1 Federica Del Buono 4.12.70; 2 Giulia Aprile (95) 4.25.83; 3 Laila Soufyane 4.26.55; 4 Claudia Pinna 4.26.89; 5 Sara Galimberti 4.28.08; 6 Sara Donati 4.28.48; 5.000m (28) 1 Laila Soufyane 16.07.25; 2 Sara Galimberti 16.10.92; 3 Claudia Pinna 16.44.38; 100mh (27) (-1,6) 1 Marzia Caravelli 13.68; 2 Giulia Pennella 13.82; 3 Sara Balduchelli 13.88; 400mh (28) Ayomide Folorunso 59.38; HJ (27) 1 Serena Caponcelli 1.82; 2 Elena Brambilla 1.79; 3 Erika Furlani 1.79; PV (28) 1 Roberta Burni 4.10; 2 Sonia Malavisi 4.05; LJ (28) 1 Dariya Derkach 6.23 (1.7); 2 Rebecca Camilleri 6.11 (0.1); TJ (27) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro (95) 13.22 (0.6); 2 Maria Moro 13.17 (0.9); 3 Dariya Derkach 12.97 (0.2); 4 Francesca Lanciano 12.93 (0.7); SP (27) 1 Assunta Legnante 16.69; 2 Julaika Nikoletti 15.84; DT (28) 1 Laura Bordignon 53.62; 2 Natalia Capoferri 53.02; 3 Valentina Aniballi 51.59; 4 Anna Salvini 51.07; 5 Valentina D’Urzo 50.24; HT (27) Micaela Mariani 61.33; JT (28) Eleonora Bacciotti 49.70; 5 Kms Walk (27) 1 Sibila Di Vincenzo 23.01.09; 2 Federica Curiazzi 23.02.70; 3 Maria Vittoria Becchetti 23.04.74; 4 Eleonora Dominici (96) 23.30.62

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 27.9.2014

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 27.9.2014
Men
100m (-1,2) Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.52; in heats: Fabiano da Silva 10.53 (-0,7) 1h1; 400m h1 1 Peterson dos Santos 46.23; 2 Hugo Balduino de Sousa 46.33; 3 Hederson Alves Estefani 46.72; 4 Wagner Cardoso 47.05; 400m h2 1 Lucas Carvalho 47.46; 2 Adriano Pereira do Carmo 47.82; 800m 1 Cleiton Abrao 1.46.45; 2 Lutimar Paes 1.46.95; 3 Thiago Andre (95) 1.47.13; 5.000m Joilson da Silva 14.04.41; HJ 1 Talles Souza Silva 2.20; 2 Fernando Carvalho 2.15; LJ 1 Paulo dos Santos Oliveira 8.13 (1.2); 2 Caio Fernandes 7.59 (1.8); 3 Bruno de Souza (95) 7.54 (2.0); SP 1 Darlan Romani 19.31; 2 William Braido 17.99; DT 1 Carlos Valle 59.36; 2 Felipe Lorenzon 59.28; 3 Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 58.33
Women
100m (-1,0) 1 Ana Claudia Lemos 11.41 (11.37 (-1,1) 1h1); 2 Evelyn dos Santos 11.64; 3 Thaisa Presti de Lima 11.75; 4 Vanusa dos Santos 11.94 (11.86 (-1,1) 4h1); 400m Joelma Sousa 53.39; 2 Jessica dos Santosa 53.53; 3 Liliane Barbosa Fernandes 54.73; 800m Jessica dos Santos 2.05.29; HJ 1 Monica Araujo de Freitas 1.80; 2 Valdileia Martins 1.80; LJ 1 Jessica Alves 6.66 (1.2); 2 Keila da Silva Costa 6.56 (1.0); 3 Tania Ferreira 6.52 (0.6); SP Keely Medeiros 16.90; DT 1 Fernanda Borges Martins 60.41; 2 Izabela Rodrigues 54.15

 

Nice (France), 27.9.2014

Nice (France), 27.9.2014
Men
SP Frederic Dagee 17.71

Espoo (Finland), 27.9.2014

Espoo (Finland), 27.9.2014
Men
DT Mika Loikkanen 54.28; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Oskari Perälampi 57.46

Bialogard (Poland), 27.9.2014

Bialogard (Poland), 27.9.2014
Women
JT u18 (500 g) Aleksandra Ostrowska 55.96

Saturday, September 27, 2014

Aix-les-Bains (France), 27.9.2014

Aix-les-Bains (France), 27.9.2014
Men
SP Romain Gotteland 17.50

Praha (Czech Republic), 27.9.2014 –National Clubs Youth Championships-

Praha (Czech Republic), 27.9.2014 –National Clubs Youth Championships-
Men
110mh (0,91m) (1.3) Tomas Pulicek 13.98
Women
100mh (0.8) Tereza Vokalová 13.86; HT (3 Kg) Adela Korecková 65.48

Opava (Czech Republic), 27.9.2014

Opava (Czech Republic), 27.9.2014
Women
JT u20 Tereza Vytlacilova 50.33

Salon de Provence (France), 27.9.2014

Salon de Provence (France), 27.9.2014
Men
SP Tumatai Dauphin 18.62

Sydney (Australia), 27.9.2014 –All Schools-

Sydney (Australia), 27.9.2014 –All Schools-
Women
HT (3 kg) Alexandra Hulley 63.67

Friday, September 26, 2014

Szombathely (Hungary), 24.9.2014

Szombathely (Hungary), 24.9.2014
Men
HT Marton Cser 65.03; HT u20 (6 Kg) 1 Bence Halász (97) 71.88; 2 Daniel Kovacs 65.27; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Peter Szentivanszky 72.40, 2 Daniel Raba 69.72
Women
HT Cintia Gergelics 61.82

Lahti (Finland), 25.9.2014

Lahti (Finland), 25.9.2014
Men
DT u20 (1,75 Kg) Oskari Perälampi (96) 57.46; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Veikko Laitinen 58.93

Thursday, September 25, 2014

Wednesday, September 24, 2014

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

Kolobrzeg (Poland), 19.9.2014 –Michal Barta Memorial-

Kolobrzeg (Poland), 19.9.2014 –Michal Barta Memorial-
Men
JT 1 Hubert Chmielak 82.58; 2 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 80.30; 3 Marcin Krukowski 75.83; 4 Bartosz Osewski 72.36; 5 Pawel Rozinski 72.31; 6 Dawid Kosciow 72.23; 7 Bartosz Kobylka 70.28
Women
JT 1 Urszula Jakimowicz 55.89; 2 Marcelina Witek 53.74; 3 Barbara Madejczyk 52.23; 4 Karolina Boldysz 49.25

Berlin (Germany), 23.9.2014

Berlin (Germany), 23.9.2014
Men
SP (5 Kg) 1 Clemens Prüfer 19.96; 2 Merten Howe 18.91; 3 Cedric Trinemeier 17.57

Mendoza (Argentina), 20-21.9.2014 –National Youth Championships-

Mendoza (Argentina), 20-21.9.2014 –National Youth Championships-
Men
SP (5 Kg) (21) Julián Pereyra 17.82
Women
HT (3 Kg) (21) Araceli Nahuel 57.86 NRy

Bogotá (Colombia), 19-21.9.2014 –National Youth Championships-

Bogotá (Colombia), 19-21.9.2014 –National Youth Championships-
Men
100m (19) (2.5) Johny Rentería 10.55; 110mh (0,91m) (19) (-0,1) Joshuan Berrios 13.57
Women
200m (20) (0.0) Evelyn Rivera 24.63; HT (3 Kg) (20) Mayra Gaviria 62.13

Monday, September 22, 2014

Recife (Brazil), 20-21.9.2014 –National Youth Championships-

Recife (Brazil), 20-21.9.2014 –National Youth Championships-
Men
100m (20) (1.0) Derick de Souza (98) 10.62 (10.50 (0.8) 1h2); 2 Pedro Almeida 10.72; in heats: Marcelo Ferreira (98) 10.71 (1.2) 1h1; Aliffer dos Santos 10.72 (1.2) 2h1; 200m (21) (2.1) 1 Aliffer dos Santos 21.42; 2 Derick de Souza (98) 21.52; 400m (20) 1 Maykon Kennedy 48.06; 2 Anderson Lima 48.15; 3.000m (20) Daniel Ferreira (98) 8.26.90; 110mh (0,91m) (21) (1.9) 1 Igao da Cunha 13.79 (13.76 (2.5) 1h2); 2 Vitor Venancio 13.83; 3 Luan Barbosa 14.09; 4 Mikael de Jesus 14.10; in heats: Denner Cordeiro da Silva 13.99 (2.5) 2h2; 400mh (20) Mikael De Jesus 51.52; TJ (21) Vitor Matos Centeno 15.61 (0.6); SP (5 kg) (21) Cleverson Oliveira 17.41; DT (1.5 Kg) (20) 1 Cleverson Oliveira 59.37; 2 Maycon Bonadeo 57.82; HT (5 kg) (21) Jair Pacentchux 64.56; JT (700 g) (20) Pedro Luiz do Prado 71.02
Women
100m (20) (0.8) Isabela Macedo (98) 11.81; 2 Daysiellen Dias 11.85; 200m (21) (0.6) Daysiellen Dias 24.25; LJ (20) Leticia Melo 6.00 (1.6); SP (3 kg) (21) Amanda Scherer 15.69; JT (20) (500 g) Joana Soares 49.93

Slupsk (Poland), 20.9.2014

Slupsk (Poland), 20.9.2014
Men
SP Dawid Krzyzan 17.65; JT 1 Hubert Chmielak 75.04; 2 Krystian Bondarenko 72.22; 3 Dawid Kosciow 72.17
Women
JT 1 Barbara Madejczyk 55.75; 2 Urszula Jakimowicz 54.46

Domzale (Slovenia), 20.9.2014

Domzale (Slovenia), 20.9.2014
Men
HT Wagner Domingos (bra) 72.71

Nyiregyhaza (Hungary), 20.9.2014

Nyiregyhaza (Hungary), 20.9.2014
Men
DT 1 Andras Seres 59.07; 2 Janos Kaplar 56.60; 3 Robert Szikszai 55.30; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Bence Halasz 58.47; HT Krisztian Pars 79.30; HT u20 (6 Kg) 1 Bence Halasz (97) 74.12; 2 Balint Horvath 67.77; 3 Daniel Kovacs 65.04; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Peter Szentivanszky (98) 75.27; 2 Daniel Raba (98) 69.62; JT u20 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (96) 72.08
Women
HT 1 Cintia Gergelics 62.81; HT u20 Reka Gyuratz 64.51; JT u20 Réka Szilagyi (96) 49.38

Drammen (Norway), 21.9.2014

Drammen (Norway), 21.9.2014
Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Ola Stunes Isene 60.19

Nittedal (Norway), 20.9.2014

Nittedal (Norway), 20.9.2014
Men
600m 1 Tomas Roth 1.18.24; 2 Markus Einan (97) 1.19.43

Stalowa Wola (Poland), 21.9.2014

Stalowa Wola (Poland), 21.9.2014
Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Bartlomiej Stoj 18.12; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Bartlomiej Stoj 59.35

Sunday, September 21, 2014

Lodi (Italy), 20-21.9.2014

Lodi (Italy), 20-21.9.2014
Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (-0,2) Gabriele Segale 14.18; HT u18 (5 kg) (21) Giacomo Proserpio 63.96
Women
3.000m u18 (21) Nicole Reina 9.38.98; HT u18 (3 Kg) Agata Gremi 62.29

Livorno (Italy), 20-21.9.2014

Livorno (Italy), 20-21.9.2014
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) (21) Leonardo Fabbri 19.21; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Leonardo Fabbri 56.55

Udine (Italy), 20-21.9.2014

Udine (Italy), 20-21.9.2014
Men
DT Stefano Petrei 54.69; HT (21) Marco Bortolato 69.61
Women
100mh u18 (0.76m) (-0,2) Nicla Mosetti 13.80

Modena (Italy), 20-21.9.2014

Modena (Italy), 20-21.9.2014
Men
100m (0.6) Lorenzo Bilotti 10.69; JT Gianluca Tamberi 70.11
Women
HT u18 (3 Kg) Sara Fantini 65.99

Zagreb (Croatia), 21.9.2014 –Clubs Junior Championships-

Zagreb (Croatia), 21.9.2014 –Clubs Junior Championships-
Men
HT (6 Kg) Matija Greguric 64.02

Rodez (France), 21.9.2014

Rodez (France), 21.9.2014
Men
DT Suzanne Kragbe (civ) 50.48

Talence (France), 20-21.9.2014 –Décastar-

Talence (France), 20-21.9.2014 –Décastar-
Men
Decathlon 1 Mike Papahill (est) 8.077p (11.34 (-1,6); 6.96 (0.0); 14.80; 2.11; 51.56 – 14.68 (1.5); 48.44; 4.90; 60.64; 4.35.91); 2 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.062p (10.89 (-1,0); 7.40 (2.3); 14.44; 1.99; 49.30 – 14.35 (1.3); 46.58; 4.70; 50.16; 4.31.88); 3 Yordani García (cub) 7.945p (10.91 (-1,0); 6.86 (1.1); 14.21; 2.02; 48.71 – 14.33 (1.3); 35.00; 4.60; 67.20; 4.34.97); 4 Bastien Auzeil 7.843p (11.40 (-1,6); 6.87 (0.59; 15.08, 1.96; 49.18 – 14.49 (1.3); 42.71; 5.00; 57.55; 4.48.46); 5 Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 7.830p (11.21 (-1,0); 7.15 (1.2); 13.44; 1.90; 49.82 – 14.57 (1.3); 40.34; 5.20; 56.82; 4.36.90); 6 Romain Martin 7.671p (11.20 (-1,0); 7.05 (0.6); 13.81; 2.02; 49.61 – 14.56 (1.3); 34.03; 4.50; 59.40; 4.33.82); 7 Eduard Mikhan (blr) 7.641p (11.05 (-0,1); 7.18 (1.5); 13.77; 1.93; 50.29 – 14.91 (1.5); 44.93; 4.60; 47.94; 4.36.01); 8 Jeremy Lelievre 7.547p (11.15 (-1,0); 6.95 (-0,1); 13.85; 1.90; 49.19 – 15.12 (1.5); 42.72; 4.40; 50.14; 4.28.25); 9 Hans Van Aplhen (bel) 7.498p (11.41 (-1,6); 6.79 (-0,4); 14.66; 1.87; 50.86 – 15.06 (1.5); 39.19; 4.60; 62.16; 4.39.77); 10 Benjamin Gregory (gbr) 7.475p (11.42 (-1,6); 7.18 (0.7); 12.65; 1.84; 50.35 – 14.67 (1.5); 36.85; 5.00; 53.85; 4.37.47); 11 Pelle Rietveld (ned) 7.452p (11.18 (-0,1); 6.68 (0.6); 13.23; 1.84; 49.80 – 14.46 (1.3); 39.78; 4.80; 64.02; 5.10.26); 12 Wesley Bray (usa) 7.365p (11.10 (-0,1); 7.28 (0.6); 12.82; 1.87; 50.54 – 15.21 (1.5); 38.03; 4.50; 51.48; 4.37.97)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Carolin Schäfer (ger) 6.383p (13.42 (-0,7); 1.80; 13.12; 23.78 (0.4) – 6.13 (-0,1); 48.49; 2.15.55); 2 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk (ukr) 6.220p (13.31 (-0,7); 1.80; 13.46; 24.36 (0.4) – 6.38 (0.8); 36.82; 2.15.52); 3 Yana Maksimava (blr) 6.189p (14.32 (-0,7); 1.89, 14.46; 26.11 (0.3) – 5.81 (1.6); 47.17; 2.10.84); 4 Gyorgy Zsivoczky-Farkas (hun) 6.180p (14.31 (-1,1); 1.86; 13.33; 25.67 (0.3) – 6.11 (0.9); 47.11; 2.12.49); 6 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 5.995p (13.75 (-1,1); 1.74; 13.35; 25.19 (0.0) – 6.00 (0.59; 43.94; 2.17.00); 7 Anna Blank (rus) 5.972p (14.37 (-0,7); 1.80; 12.90; 25.32 (0.3) – 5.93 (1.0); 43.57; 2.12.83); 8 Ida Marcussen (nor) 5.925p (14.26 (-0,7); 1.74; 13.30; 25.75 (0.3) – 5.90 (0.5); 46.87; 2.19.61); 9 Marisa De Aniceto 5.883p (14.09 (-0,7); 1.74; 13.30; 25.75 (0.3) – 5.90 (0.5); 46.87; 2.19.61); 10 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 5.378p (14.11 (-0,7); 1.68; 12.96; 25.97 (0.0) . 5.47 (0.5); 38.34; 2.26.78)

Leiria (Portugal), 20.9.2014 –European Cup of Clubs Junior B-

Leiria (Portugal), 20.9.2014 –European Cup of Clubs Junior B-
Men
HT (6 kg) Lukas Simonavicius (ltu) 63.58

Türi (Estonia), 20.9.2014

Türi (Estonia), 20.9.2014
Men
DT 1 Gerd Kanter 66.26; 2 Martin Kupper 64.26

Czestochowa (Poland), 20.9.2014 –Clubs Junior and Youth Championships-

Czestochowa (Poland), 20.9.2014 –Clubs Junior and Youth Championships-
Men
400m u18 Dawid Kapala 48.36; SP u18 (5 Kg) Szymon Mazur 18.34; HT u18 (5 Kg) Adrian Muszynski 68.06; JT u18 (700 g) Mateusz Zablocki 68.97
Women
SP u20 Klaudia Kardasz 15.43; DT u20 Daria Zabawska 53.32; JT u18 (500 g) Aleksandra Ostrowska 53.77

Prostejov (Czech Republic), 21.9.2014

Prostejov (Czech Republic), 21.9.2014
Men
110mh (-0,6) Petr Penaz 14.01; JT Vitezslav Vesely 81.55

Spikkestad (Norway), 21.9.2014

Spikkestad (Norway), 21.9.2014
Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 55.57

Saturday, September 20, 2014

Roma (Italy), 20-21.9.2014

Roma (Italy), 20-21.9.2014
Men
400m 1 Marco Lorenzi 47.50; 2 Mario Di Giambattista 47.92; 3 Giorgio Grassi 48.06

Castellón (Spain), 20.9.2014 –European Cup of Clubs Junior-

Castellón (Spain), 20.9.2014 –European Cup of Clubs Junior-
Men
100m (1.0) Fatih Aktas (tur) 10.75; 200m (2.4) Fatih Aktas 21.46; 800m Jan Petrac (slo) 1.50.63; SP (6 Kg) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 19.86; 2 Osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 19.00; 3 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 17.64; DT (1.75 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 54.38; HT (6 kg) Fellan McGuigan (gbr) 64.96; 2 Joni Syrjalä 63.62
Women
SP Emel Dereli 16.19; JT Eda Tugsuz (tur) 49.64

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 20.9.2014 –Balkanation-

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 20.9.2014 –Balkanation-
Men
400m 1 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.30; 2 Luka Janezic (95) 47.51; 800m 1 Zan Rudolf 1.48.62; 2 Hasan Basri Guduk (tur) 1.49.10; 110mh (-2,7) Mustafa Gunes (tur) 14.00; HJ 1 Tihomir Ivanov 2.20; 2 Rozle Prezelj 2.15; LJ 1 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.71 (2.2) and 7.61 (1.2); 2 Sanjin Simic (cro) 7.67 (0.8); 3 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.67 (2.1) and 7.56 (1.6); HT 1 Primoz Kozmus 70.66; 2 Andras Haklits (cro) 69.66; 3 Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 65.60; 4 Ayhan Apti (bul) 65.10
Women
100m (-2,3) 1 Inna Eftimova 11.83; 2 Maja Mihalinec 11.93; 400m Sanda Belgyan (rou) 54.92; 800m 1 Marusa Mismas 2.08.40; 2 Biljana Cvijanovic (srb) 2.08.83; 1.500m 1 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.19.71; 2 Tuna Emine Hatun (tur) 4.23.00; 3 Matea Parlov (cro) 4.25.39; 4 Sonja Roman 4.26.29; 5 Adelina Panaet (rou) 4.29.69; 100mh (-2,9) 1 Marina Tomic 13.30; 2 Ivana Lonkarec (cro) 13.50; PV Tina Sutej 4.00; TJ 1 Andriana Banova (bul) 13.63 (0.8); 2 Snezana Vukmirovic 13.48 (1.0); 3 Paola Borovic 13.17 (0.5); JT 1 Martina Ratej 60.00; 2 Katarina Gasparovic (cro) 50.22; 3 Berivan Sakir (tur) 49.98

Milano (Italy), 19.9.2014

Milano (Italy), 19.9.2014
Men
200m (1.3) Lamont Jacobs 21.24; 800m 1 Mor Seck (sen) 1.46.64; 2 Stefano Massimi 1.49.08; 3 Mario Scapinni 1.49.79; 4 Abdessalamam Machmach 1.50.01; 5 Stefano Migliorati 1.50.52; 6 Yassin Bouih (96) 1.50.88; 1.500m 1 Samuele Dini 3.46.90; 2 Abdellah Haidane 3.47.65; 3 Mattia Sottocornola 3.49.47; 200mh 1 Mario Lambrughi 23.68; 2 Lorenzo Vergani 23.80
Women
800m 1 Erica Franzolini 2.04.84; 2 Elena Bello (97) 2.07.76; 5.000m 1 Nicole Reina (97) 16.19.16; 2 Valentina Bernasconi 16.24.05; 3 Sara Galimberti 16.28.46; 4 Sara Brogiato 16.30.17; 5 Veronica Paterlini 16.52.86

Huddinge (Sweden), 19-21.9.2014

Huddinge (Sweden), 19-21.9.2014
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) (20) Frida Baath 64.76

Langenthal (Switzerland), 20.9.2014 -Clubs Championships-

Langenthal (Switzerland), 20.9.2014 -Clubs Championships-
Men
100m (0.2) Alex Wilson 10.47; 400m 1 Silvan Lutz 47.78; 2 Joel Burgunder 48.19; 3 Jerome Bellon 48.40; DT Lukas Jost 53.92
Women
200m (1.2) 1 Agné Serksniené (ltu) 23.35; 2 Marisa Lavanchy 23.65; 3 Fanette Humair 23.73; 400mh Petra Fontanive 58.58; JT Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 52.89

Heggedal (Norway), 18.9.2014

Heggedal (Norway), 18.9.2014
Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene (95) 55.37

Slubice (Poland), 20.9.2014

Slubice (Poland), 20.9.2014
Men
JT u20 Mateusz Kwasniewski (95) 70.53

Friday, September 19, 2014

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 19.9.2014

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 19.9.2014
Men
400m Lukas Hodbod (96) 48.23; 200mh (-1,8) Martin Tucek (95) 24.25; SP 1 Tomas Stanek 20.08; 2 Martin Stasek 19.76; 3 Tomas Kozak 18.96; DT 1 Tomas Vonavka 62.10; 2 Igor Gondor 56.21; JT 1 Petr Frydrych 81.71; 2 Timothy Herman (bel) 77.69; 3 Jaroslav Jilek 73.37; 4 Jan Kubes 72.16
Women
1.000m 1 Nancy Nzisa Wambua (95) 2.50.76; 2 Alesia Viskota (ukr) 2.52.72; SP Jana Karniková 16.18; DT Katerina Klausová 50.71; JT 1 Barbora Spotaková 61.75; 2 Nikola Ogrodniková 56.33; 3 Nora Bicet (esp) 53.63; JT (800g) Barbora Spotaková 51.97

Joensuu (Finland), 18.9.2014

Joensuu (Finland), 18.9.2014
Men
JT Toni Sirviö 79.90

Szombathely (Hungary), 17.9.2014

Szombathely (Hungary), 17.9.2014
Men
HT Andras Haklits (cro) 71.57; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Peter Szentivanszky (98) 65.52; 2 Daniel Kovacs 65.00; HT u18 (5 Kg) 1 Peter Szentivanszky 72.84; 2 Daniel Raba 68.20
Women
HT 1 Cintia Gergelics 60.93; 2 Reka Gyuratz 60.84

Veszprem (Hungary), 17.9.2014

Veszprem (Hungary), 17.9.2014
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Bence Pasztor 75.51; HT u18 (5 Kg) Adrian Toki 65.82
Women
HT 1 Fruzsina Fertig 65.14; 2 Boglarka Molnar 58.68

Rakvere (Estonia), 18-19.9.2014

Rakvere (Estonia), 18-19.9.2014
Men
Decathlon Taavi Tsernjavski (95) 7.487p (11.33 (0.9); 6.77 (0.5); 13.06; 1.91; 49.94 – 15.26 (1.1); 45.16; 4.30; 57.47; 4.31.23)
Decathlon u18 Hans Christian Hausenberg 7.511p (11.08 (0.9); 7.13 (0.8); 15.23; 1.85; 52.35 – 14.35 (0.7); 44.84; 4.60; 58.72; 5.22.54)

Tallin (Estonia), 17.9.2014

Tallin (Estonia), 17.9.2014
Men
DT 1 Gerd Kanter 65.44; 2 Martin Kupper 64.98

Thursday, September 18, 2014

Lahti (Finland), 18.9.2014

Lahti (Finland), 18.9.2014
Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Oskari Perälampi 55.51; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Veikko Laitinen 60.76

Livorno (Italy), 18.9.2014

Livorno (Italy), 18.9.2014
Men
HJ 1 Andrea Lemmi 2.18; 2 Giulio Ciotti 2.15; 3 Marco Gelati 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Elena Vallortigara 1.82; 2 Erika Furlani 1.80

Scandiano (Italy), 16.9.2014

Scandiano (Italy), 16.9.2014
Men
800m Marco Lano (96) 1.50.72

Wednesday, September 17, 2014

Ikaalinen (Finland), 17.9.2014

Ikaalinen (Finland), 17.9.2014
Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Eero Ahola (99) 19.02

Praha (Czech Republic), 17.9.2014

Praha (Czech Republic), 17.9.2014
Men
DT Igor Gondor 55.58
Women
DT Katerina Klausová 50.66

Savona (Italy), 17.9.2014

Savona (Italy), 17.9.2014
Men
100m (1.3) Enrico Demonte 10.49; 200m (1.5) Giacomo Tortu 21.54; 400m Francesco Cappellin 47.83
Women
TJ Maria Moro 13.08 (1.6)

Janakkala (Finland), 17.9.2014

Janakkala (Finland), 17.9.2014
Men
JT Pasi Mäkipelto 73.52

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Warszawa (Poland), 15.9.2014

Warszawa (Poland), 15.9.2014
Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 22.90; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 66.52 NRy

Trnava (Slovakia), 15.9.2014

Trnava (Slovakia), 15.9.2014
Men
HJ 1 Lukas Beer 2.24; 2 Matus Bubenik 2.21; HT 1 Marcel Lomnicky 74.22; 2 Libor Charfreitag 64.89; JT Patrik Zenuch 76.50
Women
200m (-2,8) Alexandra Bezeková 24.40; 400mh Lucia Slanicková 58.06; LJ Jana Veldaková 6.27 (-1,3); HT 1 Martina Hrasnová 65.82; 2 Veronika Kanuchová 62.46; 5 Kms Walk 1 Maria Czaková 22.30.12; 2 Maria Galiková 22.54.63

Monday, September 15, 2014

Alphen aan der Rijn (Netherlands), 13.9.2014 –Interclubs-

Alphen aan der Rijn (Netherlands), 13.9.2014 –Interclubs-
Men
PV Eelco Sintnicolaas 5.20; SP Denzel Comenentia 18.09; HT Denzel Comenentia (95) 64.21; JT Daan Meijer 72.58
Women
PV Femke Pluim 4.30; SP Melissa Boekelman 17.16; JT Mandy van der Meer 50.18

Decin (Czech Republic), 13.9.2014

Decin (Czech Republic), 13.9.2014
Men
SP 1 Martin Stasek 19.63; 2 Tomas Kozak 18.21; DT Tomas Vonavka 61.72

Praha (Czech Republic), 15.9.2014

Praha (Czech Republic), 15.9.2014
Men
DT Igor Gondor 57.42
Women
DT Katerina Klausová 50.32

Pontedera (Italy), 13.9.2014

Pontedera (Italy), 13.9.2014
Women
HT Micalea Mariani 62.41

Casalmaggiore (Italy), 14.9.2014

Casalmaggiore (Italy), 14.9.2014
Men
200m (0.5) Eseosa Desalu 20.83

Udine (Italy), 13.9.2014

Udine (Italy), 13.9.2014
Men
HT Marco Bortolato 69.65

Elz (Germany), 13.9.2014

Elz (Germany), 13.9.2014
Women
DT Sabine Rumpf 52.74

Rosenheim (Germany), 13.9.2014

Rosenheim (Germany), 13.9.2014
Men
SP Robert Dippl 18.73

Wroclaw (Poland), 14.9.2014

Wroclaw (Poland), 14.9.2014
Women
300m Agata Forkasiewicz 38.27; DT Karolina Makul 53.77

Chorzów (Poland), 14.9.2014

Chorzów (Poland), 14.9.2014
Men
SP u20 (6 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki (97) 21.18

Canterbury (Great Britain), 14.9.2014

Canterbury (Great Britain), 14.9.2014
Women
800m (mixed race) Khaisa Mhlanga (99) 2.08.72

Tallinn (Estonia), 12.9.2014

Tallinn (Estonia), 12.9.2014
Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Kert Piirimäe 19.34; DT Martin Kupper 62.24; HT u18 (5 kg) Georg Kaspar Räni 67.18; JT 1 Magnus Kirt 78.63; 2 Ranno Koorep 75.18
Women
HT Anna Maria Orel 58.66

Spikkestad (Norway), 14.9.2014

Spikkestad (Norway), 14.9.2014
Men
DT Magus Rosholm Aunevik-Berntsen 54.04; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Ola Stunes Isene 60.42
Women
DT Grete Etholm 50.58

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 13-14.9.2014 –Campeonato Estadual-

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 13-14.9.2014 –Campeonato Estadual-
Men
100m (13) (1.8) 1 Gustavo dos Santos 10.45; 2 Jackson da Silva 10.49; 3 Celio da Silva 10.50; 4 Jorge de Rocha 10.51; 5 Basilio de Morais 10.55; 6 Jose Eduardo de Abreu (95) 10.55 (10.54 (-1,1) 2h1); 7 Raoni Amaral 10.61; in heats: Sandro Rodrigues 10.44 (3.8) 1h2; 200m (14) h1 (1.2) 1 Jackson da Silva 21.13; 2 Anderson dos Santos 21.45; 3 Wagner Cardoso 21.51; 4 Alan de Souza (95) 21.59; h2 (1.8) 1 Celio da Silva 21.49; 2 Basilio de Morais 21.51; 400m (13) h1 1 Adriano Pereira do Carmo 47.87; 2 Jose Guilherme de Oliveira 47.89; 3 Halisson Vieira 47.94; h5 Kleberson Davide 47.77; 800m (14) 1 Cleiton Abrao 1.47.28; 2 Maicon dos Santos 1.50.84; 110mh (13) (0.8) 1 Jonatha Mendes 13.56; 2 Eder de Souza 13.66; 3 Jonathas da Silva 13.86; 4 Fabio Vaz dos Santos 14.05 (13.90 (0.8) 3h1); 5 Eduardo dos Santos (95) 14.26 (14.23 (0.8) 5h1); 400mh (14) 1 Thiago Sales 51.66; 2 Lucas da Silva 51.87; 3 Iago da Silva 51.96; HJ (14) 1 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira 2.23; 2 Josue Lima da Costa 2.20; 3 Tiago da Costa 2.20; 4 Talles Federico Souza 2.20; 5 Thiago Souza 2.15; LJ (13) 1 Danylo Martins 7.72 (1.3); 2 Lourival de Almeida Neto 7.71 (0.7); 3 Jean Cassemiro Rosa 7.58 (1.0); TJ (14) 1 Thiago Dias 16.38 (-0,2); 2 Jean Cassemiro Rosa 15.93 (1.0); SP (13) 1 Rodrigo dos Santos 17.64; 2 Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 17.52; DT (14) 1 Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 57.45; 2 Felipe Lorenzon 55.31; 3 Carlos Valle 54.17; HT (14) 1 Allan da Silva Wolski 70.33; 2 Pedro Muniz da Costa 65.15; JT (13) Julio Cesar Miranda 70.22
Women
100m (13) (-0,2) 1 Ana Claudia Lemos 11.26 (11.22 (1.8) 1h1); 2 Vanda Ferreira 11.53 (11.53 (1.8) 2h1); 3 Thaissa Barbosa de Lima 11.58 (11.56 (1.8) 3h1); 4 Lorena da Silva 11.81; 5 Sally Siewerdt 11.82 (11.79 (1.7) 3h2); in heats: Tatiane dos Santos 11.81 (1.8) 4h1; Kauiza Moreira 11.65 (1.7) 1h2; Angela da Silva 11.77 (1.7) 2h2; 200m (14) h1 (0.5) 1 Ana Claudia Lemos 23.08; 2 Vanda Ferreira 23.74; 3 Thaissa Barbosa de Lima 23.78; 4 Sally Siewerdt 24.40; h3 (0.0) Kauiza Moreira 24.06; 400m (13) h1 1 Jailma Sales 53.49; 2 Barbara Farias 53.82; h2 Cristiane dos Santos 54.94; 800m (14) Maria Fernandez (95) 2.09.17; 1.500m (13) 1 Juliana Gomes 4.20.54; 2 Tatiana de Souza 4.24.92; 3 Maria Fernandez (95) 4.26.61; 100mh (13) (1.3) 1 Giselle de Albuquerque 13.34; 2 Adelly Santos 13.72; 3 Leticia de Lima 13.88; 400mh (14) h1 1 Jailma Sales 58.73; 2 Luciana França 59.38; h2 Vanessa Zazolski 59.95; HJ (14) 1 Valdileia Martins 1.84; 2 Monique Varmeling 1.81; PV (13) Joana Ribeiro Costa 4.21; LJ (13) 1 Keila da Silva 6.32 (-0,2); 2 Jessica Alves 6.22 (-0,2); TJ (14) 1 Keila da Silva 13.98 (0.8); 2 Nubia Soares 13.76 (0.6); 3 Tania Ferreira 13.72 (0.7); SP (13) 1 Geisa Arcanjo 17.56; 2 Keely Medeiros 16.36; 3 Izabela Rodrigues (95) 15.40; DT (14) 1 Fernanda Borges 63.13; 2 Andressa de Morais 58.04; 3 Lidiane Cansian 56.41; 4 Izabela Rodrigues (95) 53.41; HT (14) 1 Carla Michel 63.16; 2 Mariana Marcelino 61.59; 3 Anna Paula Pereira 58.61; JT (13) 1 Jucilene Sales 60.10; 2 Laila Ferrer 58.18; 3 Lilian Meurer 53.89; 4 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 53.49; 5 Daniella Mieko Nisimura 49.92; 6 Luziana da Silva 49.44

Santiago (Chile), 13-14.9.2014

Santiago (Chile), 13-14.9.2014
Men
100m (13) (0.6) Enrique Polanco 10.53; 200m (14) (0.1) Sergio Gemain 21.50; 400m (13) Sergio Gemain 47.79; 800m (14) 1 Carlos Díaz 1.50.35; 2 Alejandro Peirano 1.50.36; LJ (13) Alvaro Cortez (95) 7.49 (0.4)
Women
200m (14) Isidora Jiménez 24.04; DT (13) Ivana Gallardo 51.17

Marrakech (Morocco), 13-14.9.2014 –Continental Cup-

Marrakech (Morocco), 13-14.9.2014 –Continental Cup-
Men
100m (-0,1) 1 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.03; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.04; 3 Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.04; 4 Mark Jelks (ngr) 10.12; 5 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.13; 6 Peimeng Zhang (chn) 10.18; 7 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 10.22; 8 Richard Thompson (tto) 10.24
200m (14) (0.2) 1 Alonso Edward (pan) 19.98; 2 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 19.98; 3 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.17; 4 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.28; 5 Serhiy smelik (ukr) 20.37; 6 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.49; 7 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 20.62; 8 Masafumi Naoki (jpn) 21.12
400m 1 LaShawn Merrit (usa) 44.60; 2 Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.84; 3 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.03; 4 Wayde van Niekerk (rsa) 45.27; 5 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.34; 6 Donald Sanford (isr) 45.40; 7 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.93; 8 Yuzo Kanemaru (jpn) 48.08
800m (14) 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.88; 2 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.45.34; 3 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.72; 4 Mark English (irl) 1.45.74; 5 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.46.20; 6 Duane Solomon (usa) 1.46.21; 7 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.48.50; 8 Wesley Vazquez (pur) 1.49.32
1.500m 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.48.91; 2 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.49.10
3.000m (14) 1 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 7.52.64; 2 Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 7.53.14; 3 Bernard Lagat (usa) 7.53.95; 4 Nick Willis (nzl) 7.55.50; 5 Aweke Ayalew (eth) 7.56.58; 6 Abrar Osman (eri) 8.01.20; 7 Richard Ringer (ger) 8.02.87, 8 Carlos Dos Santos (bra) 8.08.50
5.000m 1 Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.26.86; 2 Zane Robertson (nzl) 13.29.27; 3 Nguse Amlosom (eri) 13.31.31; 4 Albert Kibichii (brn) 13.36.62; 5 Ali Kaya (tur) 13.42.45; 6 Bouabdellah Tahri (fra) 13.43.95
110mh (14) (0.1) Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.23; 2 Ronnie Ash (usa) 13.25; 3 William Sharman (gbr) 13.25; 4 wenjun Xier (chn) 13.44; 5 Tyron Akins (ngr) 13.48; 6 Abdulaziz Al Mandeel (kuw) 13.49; 7 Yordan O’Farrill (cub) 13.67; 8 Ruan De Vries (rsa) 14.31
400mh 1 Cornell Fredericks (rsa) 48.34; 2 Kariem Hussein (sui) 48.47; 3 Javier Culson (pur) 48.88; 4 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.23; 5 Amaechi Morton (ngr) 49.65; 6 Takayuki Kishimoto (jpn) 49.78
3.000m St (14) 1 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.13.18; 2 Evan Jager (usa) 8.14.08; 3 Abubaker Ali Kamal (qat) 8.17.27; 4 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.25.45; 5 John Kibet Koech (brn) 8.28.96; 6 Ivan Lukyanov (rus) 8.29.91; 7 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.40.10; 8 Krystian Zalewski 8.47.68
HJ 1 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.37; 2 Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.34; 3 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.34; 4 Derek Drouin (can) 2.31; 5 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.31; 6 Guowei Zhang (chn) 2.27; 7 Fernand Djoumesssi (cmr) 2.23; 8 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.18
PV (14) 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.80; 2 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.65; 3 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.55; 4 Augusto de Oliveira (bra) 5.40; 5 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.40; 6 Cheyne Rahme (rsa) 5.20; 7 Joel Pocklington (aus) 5.20
LJ 1 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 8.11 (-0,7); 2 Will Claye (usa) 7.98 (0.3); 3 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.96 (0.8); 4 Jinzhe Li (chn) 7.82 (0.0); 5 Robert Martey (gha) 7.76 (0.4); 6 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 7.75 (0.3); 7 Henry Frayne (aus) 7.69 (0.5); 8 Kafétien Gomis (fra) 7.67 (1.5)
TJ (14) 1 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 17.48 (-0,1); 2 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 17.35 (0.2); 3 Will Claye (usa) 17.21 (0.5); 4 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.89 (0.3); 5 Shuo Cao (chn) 16.83 (0.3); 6 Lyukman Adams (rus) 16.82 (0.3); 7 Jonathan Silva (bra) 16.04 (-0,4); 8 Renjith Maheswary (ind) 15.91 (-0,9)
SP 1 David Storl (ger) 21.55; 2 O’Dayne Richards (jam) 21.10; 3 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.87; 4 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 20.70; 5 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.35; 6 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 19.96; 7 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.72; 8 Sultan Abdulmajed Al-Habashi (ksa) 19.09
DT (14) 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.46; 2 Jorge Y. Fernández (cub) 62.97; 3 Jason Morgan (jam) 62.70; 4 Victor Hogan (rsa) 62.69; 5 Benn Harradine (aus) 61.97; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 59.77; 7 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 57.31; 8 Sultan Mubaral Al-Dawoodi (ksa) 56.73
HT 1 Krisztian Pars (hun) 78.99; 2 Mostafa El Gamel (egy) 78.89; 3 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.05; 4 Dilshhod Nazarov (tjk) 77.06; 5 Al Mohamed Al-Zankawi (kuw) 72.24; 6 Roberto Janet (cub) 71.98; 7 Chris Harmse (rsa) 71.71; 8 Kibwe Johnson (usa) 71.36
JT (14) 1 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed (egy) 85.44; 2 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 83.77; 3 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 83.52; 4 Julius Yego (ken) 83.06; 5 Tim Glover (usa) 79.67; 6 Joshua Robinson (aus) 78.58; 7 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 78.37, 8 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 77.78
4x100m 1 Americas (K. Collins; M. Rodgers; N. Carter; R. Thompson) 37.97; 2 Europe (J. Ellington; H. Aikines-Aryeetey; R. Kilty; C. Lemaitre) 38.62; 3 Africa (M. Jelks; M. Edwards; O. Metu; O.O. Egwero) 39.10; 4 Asia Pacific (K. Oseto; K. Taniguchi; M. Naoki; Y. Onabuta) 39.50
4x400m (14) 1 Africa (B. Tumuti; I. Makwala; S. Kombe; W. Van Niekerk) 3.00.02; 2 Europe (C. Williams; J. Krzewina; D. Sanford; M. Rooney) 3.00.10; 3 Americas (J. Culson; C. Brown; K. Collins; L. Merritt) 3.03.77; 4 Asia Pacific (T. Tamura; T. Kitagawa; K. Yui; J. Walsh) 3.03.77
Women
100m (-1,5) 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.08; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.25; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.26; 4 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.28; 5 Myriam Soumare (fra) 11.36; 6 Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 11.37; 7 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.60; 8 Melissa Breen (aus) 11.75
200m (14) (0.3) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.28; 2 Joanna Atkins (usa) 22.53; 3 Myriam Soumaré (fra) 22.58; 4 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 22.73; 5 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.78; 6 Olga Safronova (kaz) 22.99; 7 Dominique Duncan (ngr) 23.63; 8 Melissa Breen (aus) 23.81
400m 1 Francena McCorory (usa) 49.94; 2 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.08; 3 Libania Grenot (ita) 50.60; 4 Mupopo Kabange (zam) 50.87; 5 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.00; 6 Folasade Abugan (ngr) 51.78; 7 Anneliese Rubie (aus) 54.33; 8 Louise Jones (nzl) 55.07
800m 1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.58.21; 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.00.07; 3 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.00.31; 4 Tigist Assefa (eth) 2.00.57; 5 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.00.80; 6 Sahily Diago (cub) 2.00.96; 7 Angela Smit (nzl) 2.02.37; 8 Tintu Lukka (ind) 2.03.13
1.500m (14) 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.05.99; 2 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.07.21; 3 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.07.61; 4 Hellen Onsando Obiri (ken) 4.08.15; 5 Renata Plis (pol) 4.08.68; 6 Mimi Belete (brn) 4.09.14; 7 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.11.18; 8 Selma Kajan (aus) 4.19.61
3.000m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 8.57.53; 2 Meraf Bahta (swe) 8.58.48; 3 Susan Kuijken (ned) 9.01.41; 4 Janet Kisa (ken) 9.01.72; 5 Mimi Belete (brn) 9.04.11; 6 Gabrielle Grunewald (usa) 9.05.58; 7 Jessica O’Connell (can) 9.11.04; 8 Yuika Mori (jpn) 9.31.10
5.000m (14) 1 Almaz Ayana (eth) 15.33.32; 2 Joyce Chepkurui (ken) 15.58.31; 3 Jo Anne Pavey (gbr) 15.58.67; 4 Eloise Wellings (aus) 16.00.14; 5 Clemence Calvin (fra) 16.03.31; 6 Brenda Flores (mex) 16.19.07; 7 Tejitu Daba (brn) 16.37.62
100mh (14) (0.7) 1 Dawn Harper (usa) 12.47; 2 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.51; 3 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.02; 4 Lavonne Idlette (dom) 13.06; 5 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.16; 6 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.17; 7 Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 13.59
400mh 1 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 53.81; 2 Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.42; 3 Adekoya Oluwakemi (brn) 54.70; 4 Anna Titimets (ukr) 55.20; 5 Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.80; 6 Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 55.83; 7 Kori Carter (usa) 56.80; 8 Lauren Wells (aus) 57.09
3.000m St (14) 1 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.50.67; 2 Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.51.59; 3 Ruth Jebet (brn) 9.55.24; 4 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 9.56.31; 5 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 10.07.62; 6 salima Elouali Alami (mar) 10.08.35; 7 Jessica Furlan (can) 10.16.51
HJ (14) 1 Maria Kuchina (rus) 1.99; 2 Chaunte Lowe (usa) 1.97; 3 Ana Simic (cro) 1.95; 4 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.93; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.87; 6 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.79; 7 Sarah Cowley (nzl) 1.79
PV 1 Ling Li (chn) 4.55; 2 Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova (rus) 4.45; 3 Alana Boyd (aus) and Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.30; 5 Becky Holliday (usa) 4.30
LJ (14) 1 Eloyse Lesueur (gra) 6.66 (-0,4); 2 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.56 (-0,1); 3 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.45 (0.0); 4 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.35 (0.2); 5 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.34 (0.2); 6 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin (cmr) 6.23 (-0,1); 7 Minjia Lu (chn) 6.14 (0.2)
TJ 1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.52 (-0,5); 2 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.27 (-0,2); 3 Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.26 (0.3); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 13.93 (0.1); 5 Yanmei Li (chn) 13.37 (0.0); 6 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin 13.34 (-0,4); 7 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.28 (0.1); 8 Linda Leverton (aus) 13.10 (-0,1)
SP (14) 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.02; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.84; 3 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.23; 4 Evgeniya Kolodko (rus) 18.80; 5 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.68; 6 Chinwe Okoro (ngr) 16.35; 7 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnan (cmr) 15.77
DT 1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 64.55; 2 Dani Samuels (aus) 64.39; 3 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 62.08; 4 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 61.89; 5 Yaime Pérez (cub) 59.38; 6 Yanbo Yang (chn) 55.98; 7 Chinwe Okoro (ngr) 52.30
JT 1 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 65.52; 2 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 63.76; 3 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 61.38; 4 Kimberley Mickle (aus) 61.33; 5 Linda Stahl (ger) 60.14; 6 Li Zhang (chn) 59.27; 7 Kara Patterson (usa) 52.22; 8 Zuta Mary Nartey (gha) 49.84
HT (14) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 75.21; 2 Amanda Bingson (usa) 72.38; 3 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 70.47; 4 Zheng Wang (chn) 70.15; 5 Sultana Frizell (can) 70.06; 6 Amy Sene (sen) 59.18; 7 Laetitia Bambara (bdi) 58.22
4x100m 1 Americas (T. Bartoletta; M.L. Ahye; S. Henry-Robinson; V. Campbell-Brown) 42.44; 2 Europe (A. Philiip; A. Nelson; A. Onuora; D. Henry) 42.98
4x400m (14) 1 Americas (C. Day; F. McCorory; S. A. McPherson; N. Williams-Mills) 3.20.93; 2 Europe (I. Terrero; M. Holub; O. Zemlyak; L. Grenot) 3.24.12; 3 Africa (P. George; F. Abugan; A. Benjamin; M. Kabange) 3.25.51)