@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, May 31, 2014

Oordegem (Belgium), 31.5.2014 –Flanders Cup-

Oordegem (Belgium), 31.5.2014 –Flanders Cup-
Men
100m h1 (-0,1) 1 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.50; 2 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.56; 3 Berenger-Aymard Bosse (caf) 10.57; 4 Steven Colvert (irl) 10.58; 5 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.58; 100m h2 (-1,2) Wouter Brus (ned) 10.63; 100m h3 (-0,4) 1 Stuart Dutamby 10.61; 2 Valerio Roscihini (ita) 10.64; 200m h1 (-0,3) 1 Steven Colvert (irl) 20.95, 2 Julien Watrin 21.22; 3 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 21.29; 4 Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 21.47; 200m h2 (0.4) 1 Jean-Baptiste Formet 21.34; 2 David Hynes (irl) 21.40; 200m h3 (-0,9) Craig Lynch (irl) 21.44; 400m h1 1 Nick Ekelund –Arenander (den) 46.10; 2 Julien Watrin 46.41; 3 Jamie Bowie (gbr) 47.46; 4 Brian Murphy (irl) 47.56; 5 Seppe Thys 47.59; 400m h2 1 Bram Peters (ned) 46.22; 2 Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 46.23; 3 Rory Evans (gbr) 46.26, 4 Dylan Borlee 46.49; 5 Andrew Steele (gbr) 46.59; 6 Hanne Mamoudou (fra) 46.75; 7 Will Oyowe 46.85; 8 Kris Robertson (gbr) 47.60; 400m h3 1 Greg Louden (gbr) 47.49; 2 Stephan Bertrand (fra) 47.98; 800m h1 1 Mark English (irl) 1.46.39; 2 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 1.46.74; 3 Thijmen Kupers 1.46.88; 4 Roald Frosteland (nor) 1.47.17; 5 Lencha Manush (eth) 1.47.22; 6 Jan Van den Broek 1.47.39; 7 Paul Renaudie (fra) 1.47.49; 8 Lutimar Paes (bra) 1.47.70; 9 Patrick Zwicker (ger) 1.47.81; 10 Kevin Gobillard (fra) 1.47.96; 11 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.48.43; 12 Nicky Coemans 1.48.68; 13 Stijn Baeten 1.49.66; 14 Ed Aston (gbr) 1.50.21; 800m h2 1 David Verbrugghe (fra) 1.47.93; 2 Aaron Botterman 1.47.98; 3 Ben Waterman (gbr) 1.48.34; 4 Florent Maillard (fra) 1.48.37; 5 Ali Ben El Hadj (tun) 1.48.87; 6 Alexandre Screve 1.49.10; 7 Adil Briami (mar) 1.49.15; 8 Eduardo Suárez (esp) 1.49.16; 9 Wouter Ploeger (ned) 1.49.34; 10 Quentin Kebron 1.49.42; 11 Benjamin Herriau (fra) 1.49.47; 12 Ismael Debjani 1.49.63; 13 Hugo Santacruz (sui) 1.49.89; 800m h3 1 Bob Van der Ham 1.48.84; 2 Andreas Roth (nor) 1.48.88; 3 Denis Bauerle (ger) 1.49.39; 4 Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 1.49.57; 5 Mohamed Elivoyr (qat) 1.49.62; 6 Giovanni Bellino (ita) 1.49.63; 7 Karl Griffin (irl) 1.49.67; 8 Tuomo Salonen (fin) 1.49.89; 9 Robin Rohlen (swe) 1.49.95; 10 Thibaut Baudoin (fra) 1.50.08; 11 Arnaud Froidmont 1.50.10; 12 Hakon Mushom (nor) 1.50.21; 800m h4 1 Astrit Kryeziu (alb) 1.49.10; 2 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 1.49.51; 3 Florian Vauthrin (fra) 1.49.82; 4 Michael Curti (sui) 1.49.88; 5 Giljean Baete 1.50.03; 1.500m h1 1 Pieter-Jan Hannes 3.38.18; 2 Jeroen D´Hoedt 3.38.61; 3 Bashir Abdi 3.38.99; 4 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 3.39.78; 5 Tarik Moukrime 3.40.07; 6 Isaac Kimeli 3.40.33; 7 Martin Sperlich (ger) 3.40.34; 8 David Vuste (fra) 3.41.56; 9 Ali Hamdi 3.41.62; 10 Tom Marshall (gbr) 3.41.72; 11 Bryan Cantero (fra) 3.41.81; 12 Dennis Licht (ned) 3.42.96; 13 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.43.51; 14 Ali Kamal Aboubaker (qat) 3.44.22; 15 Rene Stokvis (ned) 3.44.36; 16 Mthobisi Baloyi (rsa) 3.45.13; 17 Kim Ruell 3.45.78; 1.500m h2 1 Mohad Abdibakar (ita) 3.40.46; 2 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3.40.78; 3 Mark Mitchell (gbr) 3.41.95; 4 Guillaume Adam (fra) 3.42.16; 5 Soufiane El Kabbouri (ita) 3.44.12; 6 Mario Bachtiger (sui9 3.44.46; 7 Antoine Martinet (fra) 3.44.75; 8 Mounir Akbache (fra) 3.45.09; 9 Jonathan Cook (gbr) 3.45.12; 10 Richard Douma (ned) 3.45.63; 11 Eoin Everard (irl) 3.46.19; 12 Mark Nouws (ned) 3.46.54; 13 Pieter Claus 3.47.76; 1.500m h3 1 Mohamed Moussaoui (fra) 3.43.85; 2 Roy Van Eekelen (ned) 3.44.18; 3 Mounir Acherki (fra) 3.44.70; 4 Nils Pennekamp (ned) 3.45.28; 5 Alexander ide (ger) 3.45.65; 6 Thomas De Bock 3.46.69; 7 Michael Dowling (irl) 3.47.46; 8 Tommy Staal (ned) 3.47.61; 1.500m h4 1 Daniel Cheeseman (gbr) 3.46.63; 2 Jilien Lecomte (fra) 3.47.27; 3 Benech Erwan (fra) 3.47.78; 4 Igor Bougnot (fra) 3.47.95; 5 Jean Charles Byl 3.48.18; 6 Maarten Mortelmans 3.48.20; 5.000m 1 Elroy Gelant (rsa) 13.26.53; 2 James Wilkinson (gbr) 13.27.27; 3 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.27.92; 4 Joilson da Silva (bra) 13.31.01; 5 Ambros Bore (ken) 13.31.64; 6 Koen Nart 13.32.83; 7 Alberto Sánchez (esp) 13.33.28; 8 Marouan Razine (ita) 13.37.80; 9 Steffen Uliczka (ger) 13.37.86; 10 Tom Wiggers (ned) 13.38.35; 11 Marcel Fehr (ger) 13.38.53; 12 Simon Stutzel (ger) 13.41.13; 13 Roy Hoornweg (ned) 13.48.91; 14 Michael Ekwall (swe) 13.51.70; 15 Rolf Rufenacht (sui) 13.55.28; 16 Sebastian Reinwand (ger) 13.58.34; 17 Paolo Zanatta (ita) 13.59.41; 18 Lukas Van Assche 13.59.71, 19 Mats Lunders 14.01.63; 20 Abdi Hakin Ulad (den) 14.02.32; 21 Borja García (esp) 14.02.66; 110mh (-0,9) 1 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.61; 2 Yidiel Contreras (cub) 13.96; 3 Adrien Deghelt 14.01; 4 Mike Van Kruchten (ned) 14.19; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,1) Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.96; 400mh h1 1 Niall Flanneery (irl) 48.96, 2 Sebastian Roger (gbr) 49.51; 3 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.61; 4 Benjamin Sumner (gbr) 50.22; 5 Miakel Francois (fra) 50.30; 6 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.13; 7 Yoann Decimus (fra) 51.16; 8 Michael Bultheel 51.43; 400mh h2 1 Tim Rummens 49.90; 2 Aramis Diaz (ita) 50.83; 3 Stef Vanhaeren 50.95; 4 Jacob Paul (gbr) 51.19; 5 Christian Heimann (ger) 51.23; 400mh h3 1 Petteri Monni (fin) 51.41; 2 David Martin (gbr) 51.62; 3 Timmy Crowe (irl) 51.82; 4 Lloyd Gumb (gbr) 51.94; 400mh h4 Cliff Ellsworth (ned) 51.89; 3.000m St 1 Stephen Lisgo (gbr) 8.38.68; 2 Tom Eerling Kaarboe (nor) 8.39.54; 3 Ieuan Thomas (gbr) 8.40.64; 4 Fabian Clarkson (ger) 8.43.17; 5 Christian Steinhammer (aut) 8.43.67; 6 Luke Gunn (gbr) 8.44.35; 7 Abdellah Dacha (mar) 8.44.35; 8 Jorge Blanco (esp) 8.44.59, 9 Victor Puyuelo (esp) 8.45.10; 10 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.46.98; 11 Rory Chesser (irl) 8.47.31; 12 Christoph Sander (aut) 8.47.94; HJ Bram Ghuys 2.15; LJ 1 Cedric Nolf 7.84 (1.1); 2 Marius Kranendonk (ned) 7.75 (0.3); 3 Jeroen Vanmulder 7.68 (1.2); 4 Nicolas Stempnick 7.61 (0.0); 5 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.51 (1.2); SP Jurgen Verbrugghe 17.61; DT Philip Milanov 62.42; JT Bjorn Blommerde (ned) 72.54
Women
100m h1 (0.5) 1 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.42; 2 Louise Bloor (gbr) 11.63; 3 Carole Zahi (civ) 11.73; 4 Phil Healy 11.76; 5 Fanny Appes 11.89; 6 Catherine Mcmanus (irl) 11.91; 100m h2 (-2,2) Tiffany Tshilumba (lux) 11.92; 200m h1 (-0,3) 1 Jamile Samuel (ned) 23.05; 2 Tessa Van Schagen (ned) 23.36; 3 Kelly Proper (irl) 23.67; 4 Louise Bloor (gbr) 23.86; 5 Carima Louami (fra) 24.08; 6 Olivia Borlee 24.16; 7 Niamh Whelan (irl) 24.28; 200m h2 (0.4) Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 23.82; 200m h3 (0.2) 1 Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 23.92; 2 Kathryn Christie (gbr) 24.00; 400m h1 1 Kelly Massey (gbr) 53.09; 2 Laura Wake (gbr) 53.25, 3 Laura Maddox (gbr) 53.29; 4 Marit Dopheide (ned) 53.33; 5 Emma Pullen (gbr) 53.53; 6 Gemma Nicol (gbr) 53.76; 7 Shelayna Oskna-Clarke (gbr) 54.49; 400m h2 1 Tara Marie Norum (nor) 53.57; 2 Justien Grillet 53.87; 3 Diane Ramsay (gbr) 53.97; 4 Deborah Sananes (fra) 54.43; 5 Anna Voskamp (ned) 54.61; 6 Laetitia Libert 54.88; 400m h3 1 Anna Voskamp (ned) 54.00; 2 Anne-Louise Bertheau (fra) 54.31; 3 Sofie Daelemans 55.42; 4 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 55.59; 800m h1 1 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.00.95; 2 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.01.35; 3 Alison Leonard (gbr) 2.01.81; 4 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 2.01.91; 5 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.02.55; 6 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.03; 7 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.04.60; 8 Dawn Hunt (gbr) 2.04.84; 9 Renee Eykens 2.05.50; 10 Sonja Mosler (ger) 2.05.66; 11 Ciara Everard (irl) 2.07.13; 800m h2 1 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.05.82, 2 Sandra Beuviere (fra) 2.06.18; 3 Yngvild Elvemo (nor) 2.06.32; 4 Victoria Sauleda (esp) 2.06.60; 5 María del Carmen González (esp) 2.06.62; 6 Laura Valdés (esp) 2.06.82; 7 Sofie Lauwers 2.07.77; 8 Marlies Manders (ned) 2.07.84; 9 Camille Laplace (fra) 2.07.84; 1.500m h1 1 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 4.15.75; 2 Sofie Van Accom 4.16.51; 3 Morag McClarty (gbr) 4.17.00; 4 Almensh Belete 4.17.55; 5 Manon Kruiver (ned) 4.17.73; 6 Linn Nilsson (swe) 4.19.78; 7 Sanaa Koubaa (ger) 4.22.49; 8 Astrid Verhoeven 4.23.02; 9 Karin Storbacka (fin) 4.23.29; 10 Jip Vastenburg 4.23.69; 11 Agnes Laurent 4.24.76; 12 Joelle Fluck (sui) 4.24.77; 13 Nathalie Reslinger (fra) 4.28.07; 1.500m h2 Elise Vanderelst 4.27.63; 100mh h1 (-1,8) 1 Eline Berings 13.11; 2 Rosina Hodde (ned) 13.23; 3 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.28; 4 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.45; 5 Karla Drew (gbr) 13.62; 6 Suzanne Williams (ned) 13.84; 100mh h2 (0.1) Siliane Van Cauwenberghe 13.82; 400mh h1 1 Christiane Klopsch (ger) 56.41; 2 Shona Richards (gbr) 57.13; 3 Laura Wake (gbr) 57.39; 4 Joan Medjid (fra) 57.69; 5 Hanne Claes 58.06; 6 Vilde Svortevik (nor) 58.67; 7 Axelle Dauwens 59.21; 8 Mandy Gault 59.47; 400mh h2 1 Anniina Laitinen (fin) 58.50; 2 Aisha Naibe-Wey 58.56; 3 Nenah De Conninck 58.68; 4 Verena Menapace (aut) 59.92; 3.000m St 1 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 9.34.61; 2 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9.37.16; 3 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.37.81; 4 Astrid Leutert (sui) 9.50.35; 5 Kerry O’Flaherty (irl) 9.52.94; 6 Sara Treacy (irl) 10.05.67; 7 Diana Martín (esp) 10.07.37; 8 Aisse Sow (fra) 10.13.91; 9 Gloria Barale (ita) 10.15.28; 10 Valentine Huze (fra) 10.15.82; 11 Carolina Johnsson (swe) 10.16.04; 12 Marie Bouchard (fra) 10.16.97; 13 Charlotte Sijmens 10.18.17; 14 Elisa Costa (ita) 10.19.60; PV 1 Chloe Henry 4.11; 2 Rianna Galiart (ned) 4.01; LJ 1 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.37 (1.0); 2 Oriane Gerardot (fra) 6.10 (0.6); JT Melissa Dupre 52.13; 4x100m Netherlands 43.85

Ellwangen (Germany), 31.5.2014

Ellwangen (Germany), 31.5.2014
Men
800m 1 Eliud Kiptoo Rutto (ken) 1.49.61; 1.500m 1 Eliud Kiptoo Rutto (ken) 3.45.51; 2 Gideon Kiage Mageka (ken) 3.48.27; SP Tobias Dahm 19.08; JT David Madeo 71.05
Women
800m 1 Thea Heim 2.03.20; 2 Hanna Klein 2.06.55

Rieti (Italy), 31.5.2014

Rieti (Italy), 31.5.2014
Men
100m Jacques Riparelli 10.51 (-0,9) 1h1; JT Joseph Figliolini 70.83

Busto Arzisio (Italy), 31.5.2014

Busto Arzisio (Italy), 31.5.2014
Men
400m Isalbet Juarez 47.49, 1.500m Yassine Rachik 3.45.17

Thessaloniki (Greece), 31.5.2014

Thessaloniki (Greece), 31.5.2014
Women
LJ Efthimía Kolokithá 6.34 (0.7); SP u18 (3 Kg) Erizabéla Tzéngo (97) 17.20

Palafrugell (Spain), 31.5.2014 -94th Catalonia Open Championships-

Palafrugell (Spain), 31.5.2014 -94th Catalonia Open Championships-
Men
100m (0.1) 1 Eduard Viles 10.48 (10.30 (4.0) 1h1); 2 Adrià Burriel 10.56 (10.31 (4.2) 1h2); in heats: Rubén Pros 10.47 (4.0) 2h1; Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 10.33 (4.2) 2h2; 400m 1 Sergi Torres 47.66; 2 Ramón Montejano 48.00; 800m 1 Samir Jamma (mar) 1.47.76; 2 Alejandro Rodriguez 1.48.45; 3 Mohamed Al-Azemi (kuw) 1.48.98; 4 Francisco Roldán 1.50.08; 5 Brahim Fateh 1.50.21; 1.500m 1 Ahmed Mainy (mar) 3.40.63; 2 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.41.08; 3 Marc Alcalà 3.41.72; 4 Ali Musaab Adam (qat) (95) 3.42.23; 5 Llorenç Sales 3.43.93; 6 Abdelam Loauh (mar) 3.45.39; 7 Youssef Taoussi 3.46.03; 8 Khalid Merroune (?) 3.46.49; 110mh (0.1) 1 Jackson Quiñonez 13.87, 2 Arnau Erta 14.23; 3.000m St 1 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny (mar) 8.40.92; 2 Angel Mullera 8.41.52; PV 1 Dídac Salas 5.60; 2 Adrián vallés 5.25; SP 1 Carlos Tobalina 19.44; 2 Daniel Anglés 17.61; DT Lois Maikel Martinez 59.92; HT Miguel Alberto Blanco (96) 66.17; JT Jordi Sánchez 71.13
Women
100m (-0,2) 1 Cristina Lara (95) 11.81 (11.58 (4.4) 1h2); 2 Estela García 11.89 (11.55 (5.2) 1h1); 200m (0.6) Plácida Martínez 24.19; 800m Esther Guerrero 2.07.45; 1.500m 1 Cristina Espejo 4.19.85; 2 Monte Mas 4.23.75; 3 Lidia Rodriguez 4.24.86; 4 Gema Barrachina 4.25.60; 5 Ingrid Pino 4.28.15; 3.000m St Irene Sánchez-Escribano 10.19.33; LJ Cora Salas (95) 6.33 (3.6); TJ 1 Debora Calveras 13.74 (1.4); 2 Ariadna Ramos 12.92 (1.7); SP Ursula Ruiz 16.85; DT Sabina Asenjo 56.41; HT Berta Castells 66.74; JT 1 Gundega Griva (lat) 50.77; 2 Elia Pascual 50.56; 5 Kms Walk Raquel González 22.19.16

Bar (Montenegro), 30-31.5.2014

Bar (Montenegro), 30-31.5.2014
Men
SP u20 (6 Kg) Tomas Durovic 18.50

Kalamata (Greece), 31.5.2014 –Papaflessia 2014-

Kalamata (Greece), 31.5.2014 –Papaflessia 2014-
Men
100m h1 (2.6) Viktor Kremmidas 10.47; 100m h2 (0.3) 1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 10.41; 2 Hrístos Kalamarás 10.61; 200m (0.1) Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 20.57; 800m 1 Viktor Tyumentsev (ukr) 1.48.35; 2 Ioan Zaizan (rou) 1.48.57; 3 Theofanis Michailas (cyp) 1.48.76; 4 Andréas Dimitrákis 1.49.53; 5 Konstadínos Nakópoulos 1.50.18; 400mh Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 51.41; LJ 1 Loúis Tsátoumas 8.22 (1.4); 2 Aleksandr Petrov (rus) 8.05 (1.2); 3 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.71 (1.8); 4 Adrian Vasile (rou) 7.65 (1.3); 5 Anástasios Galazoúlas 7.58 (1.5); TJ 1 Dimítrios Tsíamis 16.72 (2.4) and 16.68 (-0,9); 2 Yevhen Semenenko (ukr) 16.13 (1.1); 3 Panayiótis Baltadoúros 16.03 (1.1); 4 Julian Reid (gbr) 15.99 (2.0); 5 Pávlos Bóftsis 15.91 (1.1); SP 1 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis 19.40; 2 Martin Stasek (cze) 19.10; 3 Dmytro Savytskyy (ukr) 18.50
Women
100m (0.9) 1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.33; 2 Yeoryía Koklóni 11.47; 3 María Gátou 11.58; 4 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya (rus) 11.70; 200m h1 (2.4) 1 Andríana Férra 23.71; 2 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya (rus) 23.99; 200m h2 (1.3) 1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 22.89, 2 María Belibasáki 23.14; 3 Grigoría-Emmanouéla Keramidá 23.27; 4 María Gátou 23.91, 1.500m 1 Olena Zhushman (ukr) 4.15.84; 2 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.16.43; 3 Sonja Roman (slo) 4.17.88; 4 Eléni Filándra 4.20.37; 5 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou (96) 4.21.30; 6 Ioana Doaga (rou9 4.22.85; 7 Eléni Theodorakopoúlou 4.26.57; 8 Xanthíppi Raftopoúlou 4.28.10; 3.000m St 1 Silvia Danekova (bul) 9.57.69; 2 Natalya Gorchakova (rus) 10.01.54; 3 María Pardaloú 10.04.78; 4 Valeriya Mara (ukr) 10.10.31; 5 Dana Loghin (rou) 10.13.55; HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.92; 2 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.84; 3 Olena Holosha (ukr) 1.80;               JT 1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 58.45; 2 Sofía Ifantídou 53.95; 3 Eliza-Raluca Toader (rou) 52.05; 4 Alexandra Tsisiou (cyp) 51.06

Sinn (Germany), 31.5.2014

Sinn (Germany), 31.5.2014
Men
HJ A 1 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.22; 2 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.22; 3 Fernand Djoumessi (cmr) 2.22; 4 Luis Castro (pur) 2.19; 5 Younes Idriss Mohammed (sud) 2.19; 6 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.15; HJ B 1 Tobias Potye 2.22; 2 Falk Wendrich 2.20; 3 Philipp Erfurt 2.16
Women
HJ 1 Urszula Gardzielewska (pol) 1.86; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.86; 3 Alexandra Plaza 1.82; 4 Katarina Mögenburg (nor) 1.82; 5 Sietske Nooman (ned) 1.80

Savona (Italy), 31.5.2014 –Grand Prix di Lanci-

Savona (Italy), 31.5.2014 –Grand Prix di Lanci-
Men
SP Frederic Dagee (fra) 18.36; DT Federico Apolloni 59.07; JT 1 Nobert Bonvecchio 77.22; 2 Antonio Fent 75.34
Women
HT 1 Silvia Salis 70.43; 2 Micaela Mariani 65.10; 3 Francesca Massobrio 60.98; JT Mathilde Andraud (fra) 55.12

Toulouse (France), 31.5-1.6.2014

Toulouse (France), 31.5-1.6.2014
Men
100m Raihau Maihau 10.58 (0.7) 1s3; 400m heats Thomas Jordier 46.95 1h2; PV Alexandre Marchand and Alexandre Feger 5.50; 3 Arnaud Art (bel) and Noel Ost 5.20; LJ Raihau Mahiau 7.54 (1.5)
Women
100m Olivia Mazeau 11.79 (1.8) 1s1; 100mh (1.2) Sandra Jacmaire 13.63; 2 Margaux Hinschberger 13.80; JT Margaux Nicollin 51.06

Marseille (France), 31.5.2014 –Meeting National Elite-

Marseille (France), 31.5.2014 –Meeting National Elite-
Men
100m (-2,4) 1 Mosito Lehata (les) 10.61; 2 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.64; 200m (-0,2) 1 Mosito Lehata (les) 20.56; 2 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.87; 3 Jeffrey John 21.18; 800m 1 Yassine Bensghir (mar) 1.47.31; 2 Salah Echchibanni (mar) 1.48.07; 3 Andreas Lange (ger) 1.48.15; 4 Brice Leroy 1.48.38; 5 Nasredine Khatir (95) 1.48.61; 6 Chouaib Hamdane (alg) 1.49.86; 7 Tarik Samar (mar) 1.49.76; 8 Philip Lonmon (ger) 1.50.59; 5.000m 1 Hicham Bellani (mar) 13.36.73; 2 Abraham Niyonkuru (bdi) 13.41.60; 3 Abdelghani Bensaadi (alg) 13.47.52; 4 Brett Robinson (aus) 13.56.09; 5 Mele Getinet (eth) 14.01.46; 110mh (-1,9) 1 Dayron Robles (cub) 13.46; 2 Dimitri Bascou 13.50; 3 Simon Krauss 13.83, 4 Lyes Mokdel (akg) 13.97; 5 Aurel Manga 14.15; 400mh 1 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 49.98; 2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.15; 3 Silvio Schirrmeister (ger) 50.65; 4 Adrien Clemenceau 50.90; 5 Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 51.51; LJ 1 Ndiss Kaba Badgi (sen) 7.65 (1.1); 2 Zoheir Laroussi 7.50 (0.7); SP Tumatai Dauphin 18.26; DT 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 59.54; 2 Stephane Marthely 59.49; 3 Jean-François Aurokiom 55.72
Women
100m (-0,2) 1 Jennifer Galais 11.47; 2 Emilie Gaydu 11.66; 3 Pon-Karidjatou Toure (bur) 11.70; 4 Eva Berger 11.85; 1.500m 1 Gashaw Tigist (eth) 4.09.67; 2 Laura Crowe (irl) 4.14.28; 3 Claire Perraux 4.18.55; 4 Charlene Puel 4.20.12; 5 Sihem Ait Amane (alg) 4.25.08; 6 Raissa Laval (sen) 4.26.56; 100mh (-0,4) 1 Mathilde Ribaut 13.64; 2 Heloise Kane 13.70; 3 Christelle Vertueux 13.75; 4 Marine Isirdi 13.78; 400mh 1 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 56.50; 2 Phara Anacharsis 56.62; 3 Hayley McLean (gbr) 57.42; 4 Fanny Lefevre 59.51; LJ 1 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.26 (1.0); 2 Keshia Willix 6.16 (2.6); 3 Haoua Kessely 6.14 (1.8); DT 1 Pauline Pousse 57.15; 2 Valentina Aniballi (ita) 56.25; 3 Melanie Pingeon 55.24; 4 Irene Donzelot 53.33; 5 Suzanne Kragbe (civ) 52.53; 6 Stefania Strumillo (ita) 51.51

Grangemouth (Great Britain), 31.5.2014

Grangemouth (Great Britain), 31.5.2014
Men
200m (0.4) Eanna Madden (irl) 21.56; 400m Grant Plenderleith 47.46
Women
400m Kelsey Stewart 55.42

Weinheim (Germany), 31.5.2014 –Kurpfalz Gala-

Weinheim (Germany), 31.5.2014 –Kurpfalz Gala-
Men
100m A (1.5) 1 Christian Blum 10.20; 2 Jonathan Astrand (fin) 10.31; 3 Sven Knipphals 10.32; 4 Timothy Abeyie 10.40; 5 Patrick Domogala 10.41; 6 Michael Pohl 10.55; 7 Jan Zumer (slo) 10.55; 100m B (0.5 ) 1 Hannu Hämäläinen (fin) 10.55; 2 Bastian Heber 10.61; 3 Matthias Lindner 10.61; in heats: Robin Erewa 10.45 (0.8) 1h11; 100m u20 A (2.5) 1 Sebastian Schürmann 10.47; 2 Lucien Aubry 10.55; 3 Till Helbig 10.57; 4 Fabian Netzlaff 10.59; 5 Marek Sefranek 10.59; 100m B (2.5) 1 Peter Adjayi 10.54; 2 Nils Kessler 10.59; 200m h1 (0.0) 1 Sven Knipphals 20.84; 2 Jonathan Astrand (fin) 20.92; 200m h2 (0.6) 1 Robin Erewa 21.00; 2 Timothy Abeiye 21.18; h3 (0.1) Johan Wissmann (swe) 21.14; h4 (0.4) Jan Zumer (slo) 21.31; h7 (0.8) Michael Pohl 21.43; 110mh A (0.5) 1 Gregor Traber 13.51; 2 Erik Balnuweit 13.57; 3 Helge Schwarzer 13.86; 4 Julian Marquart 13.89; 5 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.93; 6 Othman Hadj Lazib (alg) 14.00 (13.97 (1.2) 2h3); 7 Maximilian Bayer 14.24 (14.07 (0.3) 3h2); 110mh B (0.7) Koen Smet (ned) 13.94; 2 Tobias Furer (sui) 13.98; in heats: Matthias Bühler 13.39 (1.2) 1h3; Pedro García (esp) 14.10 (1.2) 3h3; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.5) 1 Patrick Elger 13.48; 2 Felix Schulze 13.96; LJ A 1 Christian Reif 8.49 (0.7); 2 Julian Howard 8.04 (1.0); 3 Alyn Camara 7.89 (1.5); 4 Stephan Hartmann 7.85 (1.5); 5 Mario Kral 7.78 (2.3) and 7.74 (1.6); 6 Florian Oswald 7.75 (1.1); 7 Marcel Kirstges 7.74 (1.1); 8 Vincent Vogel 7.73 (1.9)
Women
100m A (0.7 ) 1 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.25; 2 Andreea Ograzeanu (rou) 11.31; 3 Esther Cremer 11.38; 4 Josefina Elsler 11.38; 5 Hanna-Mari Latvala (fin) 11.44; 6 Céline Distel (fra) 11.54; 7 Nadine Gonska 11.67; 8 Sorina Nwachukwu 11.73 (11.70 (1.4) 1h9); 100m B (1.5) 1 Eva Baur 11.69; 2 Janina Kölsch 11.73; 3 Tamara Seer 11.78; 4 Viola Kleiser (aut) 11.80; 5 Carlotta Buckel 11.82 (11.81 (0.5) 2h2); in heats: Ina Thimm 11.81 (1.0) 2h4; Svea Köhrbrück 11.76 (2.6) 1h7; 100m u20 A (1.1) 1 Cleina Leffler 11.72; 2 Jessie Maduka 11.88; 3 Daniela Wenzel 11.92; 100m u20 B (0.6) Abigail Adjei 11.92; 200m h1 (2.0) 1 Josefina Elsler 23.51; 2 Nadine Gonska 23.53; 3 Sorina Nwachukwu 23.73; 200m h2 (1.8) 1 Esther Cremer 23.15; 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 23.34; 200m h3 (1.3) 1 Gina Lückenkemper (96) 23.45; 2 Lisa Marie Kwayie 23.86; 3 Anne-Spohie Bellerich (95) 24.02; 4 Friederike Möhlenkamp 24.04; 200m h4 (0.2) 1 Tamara Seer 24.01; 2 Lara Hoffmann 24.16; 200m h7 (2.2) Lena Schmidt 23.72; 400m 1 Frederike Hogrebe 54.57; 2 Carolin Walter 54.84; 100mh (0.8) 1 Nadine Hildebrand 12.93; 2 Franziska Hofman 13.22; 3 Pamela Dutkiewicz 13.23; 4 Sabrina Lindenmayer 13.43; 5 Eva Stroiges 13.54; in heats: Lisa Urech (sui) 13.49 (0.4) 1h2; HJ 1 Livia Grozav (rou) 1.80; 2 Ethera Petre (rou) 1.80; LJ A 1 Melanie Bauschke 6.72 (1.3); 2 Sosthene Moguenara 6.70 (1.1); 3 Michelle Weitzel 6.66 (0.5); 4 Nadja Käther 6.57 (1.9); 5 Xenia Achkinadze 6.44 (1.1); 6 Lisa Kurschilgen 6.42 (0.9); 7 Stefanie Voss 6.25 (1.5); LJ B 1 Kristin Gierisch 6.21 (-0,7); 2 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.21 (-0,4); 3 Eileen Matthes 6.15 (0.0); LJ u20 Celina Leffler (96) 6.32 (0.4)

Geneve (Switzerland), 31.5.2014

Geneve (Switzerland), 31.5.2014
Men
100m (2.0) Yanier Bello-Díaz (95) 10.59
Women
200m (0.4) Charlène Keller 24.04; JT Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 55.33

Saint-Denis (France), 30.5.2014

Saint-Denis (France), 30.5.2014
Men
200m (-1,7) Marc Macedot 21.38; 400m 1 Johan Delasse 47.06; 2 Abdoulaye Dembele 47.95
Women
100m (-1,0) Ayodele Ikuesan 11.76 (11.75 (0.0) 1h1)

Kielce (Poland), 30.5.2014

Kielce (Poland), 30.5.2014
Men
SP Dominik Witczak 18.68
Women
HT Katarzyna Furmanek 61.52

Sopot (Poland) 30.5.2014

Sopot (Poland) 30.5.2014
Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.55; 2 Robert Sobera 5.55; 3 Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.55
Women
PV 1 Anna Rogowska 4.50; 2 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.25

Kaunas (Lithuania), 31.5-1.6.2014

Kaunas (Lithuania), 31.5-1.6.2014
Men
100m (1.6) 1 Rytis Sakalauskas 10.40; 2 Laurynas Gendvilas 10.62; 200m (1) Rytis Sakalauskas 21.53; 400m 1 Rokas Pacevicius (95) 48.34; 2 Mantas Rainys 48.42; 800m (1) Petras Gliebus 1.50.98; 3.000m St (1) Justinas Berzanskis 8.44.56; HJ (1) Raivydas Stanys 2.15; LJ (1) Tomas Vitonis 7.87 (0.9); 2 Povilas Mykolaitis 7.63 (0.8); 3 Marius Vadeikis 7.59 (1.1); SP (1) 1 Sarunas Banevicius 18.74; 2 Rimantas Martisauskas 18.24; 3 Julius Malotkinas (95) 17.35; DT 1 Andrius Gudzius 66.11; 2 Aleksas Abromavicius 59.21; 3 Eligijus Ruskys 57.93; 4 Domantas Poska 57.36; JT (1) Edis Matusevicius (96) 69.69
Women
100m (1.7) Lina Grinciakité 11.57; 200m (1) (2.0) 1 Lina Grincikaité 24.00; 2 Modesta Morauskaité 24.57; 400m Modesta Morauskaité 54.34; 1.500m 1 Vaida Zusinaité 4.26.95; 2 Milda Vilcinskaité 4.29.33; 3.000m (1) Vaida Zusinaité 9.32.98; 5.000m 1 Rasa Drazdauskaité 16.42.06; 2 Remalda Kergyté 16.52.86; 100mh (nwi) 1 Sonata Tamosaityté 13.61; 2 Laura Usanovaité 13.88; HJ (1) Gintaré Nesteckyté 1.80; LJ Jogaile Petrikaité 6.17 (-0,6); TJ (1) 1 Jolanta Verseckaité 13.54 (1.3); 2 Asta Dauksaité 13.12 (0.8); 3 Santa Matule (lat) 13.12 (3.3); 4 Madara Apine 12.94 (1.1); DT Zinaida Sendriuté 62.31; JT (1) 1 Indre Jakubaityte 57.31; 2 Liveta Jasiunaité 55.51; 3 Simona Dobilaité 53.99

West Chester –PA- (USA), 30.5.2014 -9th John Hay Distance Festival-

West Chester –PA- (USA), 30.5.2014 -9th John Hay Distance Festival-
Men
800m 1 Declan Murray 1.48.08; 2 Brian Gagnon 1.48.60; 3 Selasi Lumax (gha) 1.48.78; 4 Jamaal James (tto) 1.48.88; 5 Liam Boylan-Pett 1.48.90; 6 Ben Scheetz 1.49.16; 7 Nick Guarino 1.50.32; 8 Wayne Bartholomew 1.50.44; 1.500m 1 Kyle Merber 3.44.07; 2 Mitch Goose 3.45.12; 3 Christian Gonzales 3.45.13; 4 Mike Pressler 3.45.57; 5 Travis Mahoney 3.45.60; 6 Andrew Garcia-Harrison 3.46.52; 7 Cole Williams 3.47.00; 8 Owen Dawson 3.47.42
Women
800m 1 Caroline King 2.03.21; 2 Nicole Schappert 2.03.74; 3 LaTavia Thomas 2.03.89; 4 Heather Wilson 2.03.90; 5 Cydney Ross 2.04.24; 6 Cecilia Barowski 2.04.31; 7 Kimarra McDonald (jam) 2.04.47; 8 Amanda Winslow 2.04.49; 9 Jessie Carlin 2.05.27;  10 Sarah Walker 2.06.62; 1.500m 1 Kerri Gallagher 4.17.51; 2 Lauren Penney 4.18.38; 3 Katrina Coogan 4.19.04; 5 Pilar McShine (tto) 4.19.85; 6 Julie Culley 4.20.85; 7 Marissa Sheva 4.25.22; 8 Rebeka Stowe 4.27.29

 

Auckland (New Zealand), 31.5.2014

Auckland (New Zealand), 31.5.2014
Women
PV Eliza McCartney 4.15

Perth (Australia), 30.5.2014

Perth (Australia), 30.5.2014
Women
PV A 1 Elizabeth Parnov 4.40, 2 Vicky Parnov 4.10; 3 Nina Kennedy 4.00; 4 Emma Phillipe 4.00; PV B1 Nina Kennedy 4.20; 2 Emma Phillipe 4.00

St. Lucia –Brisbane- (Australia), 31.5.2014

St. Lucia –Brisbane- (Australia), 31.5.2014
Men
SP Chris Gaviglio 18.06

Tullamore (Ireland), 31.5.2014 –Irish Schools Championships-

Tullamore (Ireland), 31.5.2014 –Irish Schools Championships-
Men
100m (-0,2) Zak Irwin 10.73; 200m (-1,3) Zak Irwin 21.38; 2 Kieran Elliot 21.50; 400m 1 Harry Purcell 47.83; 2 Andrew Mellon 47.93; 800m 1 Harry Purcell 1.49.42; 2 Rob Tully 1.49.95; 3.000m u18 Kevin Mulcaire 8.33.92; 110mh (nwi) Sam Healy 14.26; SP (6 kg) John Kelly 17.27
Women
800m 1 Alannah Lally 2.08.28; 2 Aislinn Crossey 2.09.81; 1.500m Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner 4.25.43

Falun (Sweden), 31.5.2014

Falun (Sweden), 31.5.2014
Women
HT Amanda Eriksson 60.39

Adler (Russia), 29.5.2014 –Clubs Championships-

Adler (Russia), 29.5.2014 –Clubs Championships-
Men
100m (29) (-1,6) 1 Mikhail Idrisov 10.36; 2 Maksim Polovinkin 10.50; 3 Dmitriy Lopin 10.52; 4 Konstantin Petryashov 10.54; 5 Aleksandr Shpayer 10.55; in heats: Alekssandr Brednev 10.40 (-0,4) 1h1; 200m (0.2) 1 Aleksandr Khyutte 20.88; 2 Roman Smirnov 21.16; 3 Konstantin Petryashov 21.18; 4 Denis Orgakov 21.24; 5 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.29; 6 Yevgeniy Shtyrkin 21.32; 400m (29) 1 Lev Mosin 45.70 1h1; 2 Maksim Dyldin 46.21 1h2; 3 Pavel Savin 46.44; 1h3; Vladimir Krasnov 46.62 3h2; Dmitriy Buryak 46.94 4h2; Nikita Vesnin 46.97 2h3; Valentin Morozov 47.08 1h4; Arem Vazhov 47.25 4h2; Maksim Rafilovich 47.76 6h2; Andrey Galatskov 47.99 3h3; Artyom Fedotov 47.97 1h5; 800m h3 1 Stepan Poistogov 1.47.29; 2 Ivan Tukhtachev 1.47.55; 3 Anton Kulyatin 1.47.94; 4 Danyil Strelnikov 1.47.96; 5 Timofey Petrov 1.48.98; 6 Kirill Simakov 1.49.59; 7 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.49.66; h1 1 Vladislav Bredikhin 1.48.65; 2 Sergey Vodolaga 1.49.68; 3 Fanzil Zaripov 1.49.69; 4 Maksim Kogut 1.50.04; h2 1 Artur Yelizbaryan 1.49.54; 2 Anton Kozlov 1.49.88; 3 Nikita Vysotskiy 1.50.18; 4 Anton Yakobchuk 1.50.29; 5 Dmitriy Solovyov 1.50.54; 1.500m h2 1 Valentin Smirnov 3.38.37; 2 Ivan Tukhtachev 3.39.46; 3 Aleksey Kharitonov 3.39.86; 4 Timofey Petrov 3.39.95; 5 Vyacheslav Sokolov 3.40.43; 6 Aleksey Popov 3.41.26; 7 Artyom Goryayinov 3.41.91; 8 Dmitriy Goryayinov 3.41.98; 9 Andrey Loginov 3.42.39; 10 Nikita Visotskiy 3.42.78; 11 Artur Yelizbaryan 3.43.53; 12 Sergey Dubrovskiy 3.44.38; 13 Andrey Bochkaryov 3.45.11; h1 1 Anton Kulyatin 3.47.09; 2 Igor Golovin 3.47.34; 3 Ivan Tenyakov 3.47.50; 4 Semen Pavlov 3.47.78; 5 Andrey Timoshin 3.48.22; 6 Denis Danilenko 3.48.58; 5.000m 1 Yegor Nikolayev 13.44.77; 2 Yevgeniy Rybakov 13.52.41; 2 Anatoliy Rybakov 13.52.64; 400mh h2 1 Denis Kundryavtsev 48.95; 2 Andrey Chaliy 49.84; 3 Vladimir Antmanis 49.95; 4 Vladimir Guziy 51.39; h3 1 Oleg Mironov 50.34; 2 Nikita Andriyanov 50.39; 3 Konstantin Andreyev 50.81; 4 Aleksandr Skorogobatko 51.21; h1 Yan Vorontsov 51.97; 3.000m St (29) 1 Nikolay Chavkin 8.26.97; 2 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.28.03; 3 Ion Luchianov (mda) 8.29.00; 4 Ilgizar Safiulin 8.33.99; 5 Artur Burtsev 8.36.42; 6 Maksim Yakushev 8.36.95; 7 Ildar Minshin 8.38.32; 8 Viktor Bakharev 8.40.11; 9 Boris Zakharov 8.40.82; HJ 1 Aleksandr Shustov 2.25; 2 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.25; 3 Andrey Silnov and Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.25; 5 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.25; 6 Dmitriy Lisenov 2.19; PV (29) 1 Aleksandr Gripich 5.70; 2 Anton Ivakin 5.65; 3 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.60; 4 Ilya Mudrov 5.60; 5 Dmitriy Starodubtsev 5.60; 6 Leonid Kivalov 5.50; 7 Anatoliy Bednyuk 5.40; 8 Dmitry Sokolov 5.40; 9 Aleksey Kovalchuk 5.40; 10 Artem Burya 5.30; 11 Viktor Kozlitin 5.30; 12 Leonid Kobelev 5.30; 13 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.20; LJ (29) 1 Pawel Shalin 7.95 (0.2); 2 Yevgeniy Antonov 7.76 (0.8); 3 Denis Bogdanov 7.71 (1.1); 4 Sergey Mikhailovskiy 7.59 (0.4); 5 Dmitriy Bobkov 7.55 (0.2); TJ 1 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.96 (0.8); 2 Yuriy Kovalyov 16.50 (0.3); 3 Artyom Primak 16.18 (0.3); 4 Ilya Potaptsev 16.17 (0.3); 5 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.13 (-0,2); SP  1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 21.40; 2 Anton Tikhomirov 21.10; 3 Soslan Tsirikhov 20.58; 4 Maksim Sidorov 20.28; 5 Anataliy Garmashov 19.72; 6 Aleksandr Bulanov 19.56; 7 Anton Lyuboslavskiy 19.11; 8 Valeriy Kokoyev 18.86; 9 Maksim Afonin 18.44; DT (29) 1 Viktor Butenko 65.85; 2 Nikolay Sedyuk 63.59; 3 Gleb Sidorchenko 61.68; 4 Ivan Kranoshenkov 59.76; 5 Aleksandr Kirya 59.71; 6 Magomed Magomedov 59.33; 7 Mikhail Dvornikov 58.95; 8 Pavel Derkach 55.73; HT (29) 1 Sergey Litvinov 78.77; 2 Aleksey Korolyov 76.46; 3 Oleksey Sokyrskiy (ukr) 75.61; 4 Denis Lukyanov 75.00; 5 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov 73.82; 6 Dmitriy Velikopolovskiy 72.16; 7 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 71.80; 8 Yevgeniy Chetverikov 69.70; JT 1 Valeriy Iordan 80.94; 2 Igor Sukhomlinov 76.00; 3 Viktor Goncharov 74.28, 4 Rustem Dremdzhy 74.07; 5 Andrey Tabala 72.50; 6 Aleksandr Ivanov 72.29; 7 Aleksandr Sharygin 70.95; 8 Kirill Kadukov 70.58
Women
100m (29) (-1,0) 1 Viktoriya Yarushkina 11.52 (11.39 (-1,0) 1h1); 2 Anna Yegorova 11.54 (11.45 (-1,0) 2h1); 3 Natalya Rusakova 11.55 (11.50 (-0,9) 2h3); 4 Marina Panteleyeva 11.59; 5 Yekaterina Voronenkova 11.60 (11.56 (-1,0) 3h1); 6 Natalya Shishkova 11.66 (11.63 (-0,9) 3h3); 7 Yelena Bolsun 11.68 (11.49 (-0,9) 1h3); 8 Olga Teryokhina 11.83 (11.76 (-1,9) 2h2; in heats: Anna Golovina 11.75 (-0,1) 4h1; 200m (0.2) 1 Yelizaveta Savlinis 23.16; 2 Marina Panteleyeva 23.38; 3 Yelena Bolsun 23.40, 4 Yekaterina Voronenkova 23.52 (23.47 (-0,8) 1h4); 5 Anna Golovina 23.98; in heats: Natalya Rusakova 23.44 (1,2) 1h1; Lyudmila Litvinova 23.78 (-0,8) 2h4; 400m (29) h2 1 Tatyana Veshkurova 51.41; 2 Lyudmila Litvinova 52.28; 3 Yekaterina Renzhina 52.36; 4 Mariya Mikhailyuk 52.75; 5 mariya Domozhakova 55.12; h1 1 Yekaterina Poistogova 52.96; 2 Natalya Peryakova 53.12; 3 irina Takuncheva 53.37; 4 Marina Chernova 53.60; 5 Anastasiya Bazdyreva 53.64; 6 Yekaterina Suntsova 54.06; h3 1 Oksana Luneva 53.83; 2 Polina Tsittel 54.17; 800m h2 1 Yekaterina Poistogova 1.58.55; 2 Yekaterina Kupina 2.00.12; 3 Yevgeniya Zinurova 2.00.67; 4 Natalya Danilova 2.02.62; 5 Alena Glazkova 2.02.68; 6 Tatyana Markelova 2.03.02; 7 Oksana Spasovkhodskaya 2.03.77; 8 Olga Nitsina 2.04.72; h1 1 Anastasiya Bazdyreva 2.01.28; 2 Natalya Peryakova 2.03.14; 3 Yelena Murashova 2.03.69; 4 Anastasiya Kalina 2.04.33; 5 Yekaterina Suntsova 2.04.63; 6 Kseniya Kozhedub 2.04.70; 7 Yelmira Samigullina 2.05.23; 1.500m (29) 1 Svetlana Karamysheva 4.07.74; 2 Olga Nitsina 4.10.14; 3 Tatyana Markelova 4.12.89; 4 Anastasiya Kalina 4.13.27; 5 Alsu Bogdanova 4.17.09; 6 Oksana Fashchenko 4.18.17; 7 Galina Yevsikova 4.20.63; 8 Anastasiya Velikaya 4.25.36; 9 Svetlana Aplachkina 4.27.15; 5.000m 1 Yelena Korobkina 15.14.67; 2 Alla Kulyatina 15.27.26; 3 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 15.32.07; 4 Yelena Nagovitsyna 15.44.97; 5 Natalya Pendyukhova 15.54.92; 6 Svetlana Kireyeva 15.57.75; 7 Anastasiya Velikaya 16.28.34; 100mh (29) (-1,7) 1 Yuliya Kondakova 13.01; 2 Svetlana Topylina 13.25; 3 Yekaterina Voronkova 13.36; 4 Anna Kostina 13.51; 5 Irina Ryabova 13.72; 400mh h2 1 Tatyana Veshkurova 55.79; 2 Valeriya Khramova 57.20; 3 Irina Takuncheva 58.41; 4 Svetlana Karmalita 59.36; h1 1 Irina Davydova 55.63; 2 Vera Rudakova 56.03; 3 Nadezhda Alekseyeva 57.78; 4 Darya Korableva 57.85; h3 Anna Punich 57.92; 3.000m St (29) 1 Yekaterina Doseykina 9.35.28; 2 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9.39.73; 3 Lyudmila Lebedeva 9.40.45; 4 Olga Dereveva 9.40.77; 5 Yekaterina Rogozina 9.50.10; 6 Natalya Vlasova 9.52.72; 7 Olga Vovk 10.03.52; 8 Olga Tarantinova 10.15.74; HJ 1 Oksana Krasnokutskaya 1.88; 2 Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.84; 3 Yelena Slesarenko 1.84; 4 Oksana Starostina 1.84; 5 Alesya Paklina 1.80; 6 Marina Smolyakova 1.80; PV (29) 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.65; 2 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.60; 3 Yuliya Golubchikova 4.55; 4 Anastasiya Savchenko 4.40; 5 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.30; 6 Lyudmila Yeryomina 4.30; 7 Olga Chigirintseva 4.30; 8 Yekaterina Kazeka 4.30; 9 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.15; 11 Kristina Bondarenko 4.15; 11 Aleksandra Kiryashova 4.15; 12 Natalya Demidenko 4.15; 13 Olga Mullina 4.00; LJ (29) 1 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.60 (0.2); 2 Irina Ilyina 6.49 (0.5); 3 Anna Gurova 6.48 (0.4); 4 Anna Klyashtornaya 6.47 (-1,2); 5 Jana Nikulina 6.40 (0.8); 6 Ulyana Aleksandrova 6.30 (-0,2); TJ 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.83 (0.4); 2 Anna Pyatykh 14.00 (0.6); 3 Irina Kosko 13.77 (0.4); 4 Darya Nelovko 13.70 (1.4); 5 Olesya Tikhonova 13.39 (-0,4); 6 Veronika Mosina 13.30 (0.3); 7 Olga Velmyakyna 13.21 (0.8); 8 Viktoriya Leonova 13.05 (0.8); SP 1 Irina Kirichenko 17.48; 2 Anna Omarova 17.06; 3 Olesya Sviridova 16.72; 4 Natalya troneva 16.61; 5 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.51; 6 Vera Kunova 16.31; DT (29) 1 Yekaterina Strokova 64.90; 2 Svetlana Saykina 57.80; 3 Yevgeniya Burmistrova 53.63; 4 Anna Omarova 52.16; HT 1 Tatyana Lysenko 70.62; 2 Mariya Bespalova 69.63; 3 Oksana Kondratyeva 69.60; 4 Alena Lysenko 69.01; 5 Yelizaveta Tsareva 67.80; 6 Yelena Rigert 65.56; 7 Viktoriya Sadova 64.25; 8 Zlata Tarasova 62.37; 9 Irina Sarvilova 61.91; 10 Nina Volkova 60.90, 11 Gulfiya Agafonova 60.65; JT 1 Vira Rebryk (ukr) 61.57; 2 Viktoriya Sudarushkina 59.11; 3 Lyubov Zhatkina 54.38; 4 Yekaterina Starygina 54.36; 5 Yevgeniya Ananchenko 53.27; 6 Svetlana Pechnikova 51.47; 7 Mariya Ostapchuk 51.46; 8 Mariya Safonova 50.16

Friday, May 30, 2014

Sarreguemines (France), 29.5.2014 –Coupe de l’Amitié-

Sarreguemines (France), 29.5.2014 –Coupe de l’Amitié-
Men
400m Saviour Kombe (zam) 47.12; SP Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.11; HT Andreas Sahner (ger) 70.55
Women
100m (0.9) Tiffany Tshilumba (lux) 11.77; 400m Charline Mathias (lux) 54.96; LJ Abigail Adjei (ger) 6.15 (0.5)

Zeulenroda (Germany), 30.5.2014

Zeulenroda (Germany), 30.5.2014
Men
100m (0.3) 1 Dariusz Kuc (pol) 10.42; 2 Peter Emelieze 10.45; 3 Kamil Masztak (pol) 10.60; 200m (0.9) 1 Kamil Masztak (pol) 21.30; 2 Jan Jirka (cze) 21.34; 3 Peter Emelieze 21.36; 110mh (0.3) 1 Erik Balnuweit 13.59; 2 Julian Marquart 13.92; 3 Joseph Hylton (gbr) 14.05; TJ Halevi Yochay (irs) 15.84 (0.7); DT 1 David Wrobel 59.94; 2 Sebastian Scheffel 54.83; DT u20 (1.,75 Kg) Tony Zeuke 60.02; HT Alexander Ziegler 74.57
Women
200m (1.3) Ewelina Ptak (pol) 24.12; 200m u18 (0.5) Eleni Frommann 24.04; DT 1 Yanbo Yang (chn) 61.57; 2 Xiaoxin Lu (chn) 60.68; 3 heike Koderisch 58.53; 4 Bin Feng (chn) 58.26; 5 Jian Tan (chn) 58.23; 6 Siyu gu (chn) 57.16; HT 1 Kathrin Klaas 74.55; 2 Betty Heidler 74.47; 3 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 72.76; 4 Tingting liu (chn) 67.40; 5 Carolin Paesler 67.32; 6 Charlene Woitha 63.84; 7 Susen Küster 61.55; 8 Vanessa Pfeifer 60.68

Kapfenberg (Austria), 29.5.2015 –Alpe Adria Spikey’s Athletics Challenge-

Kapfenberg (Austria), 29.5.2015 –Alpe Adria Spikey’s Athletics Challenge-
Men
HT u20 1 Bálint Horváth (hun) 67.16; 2 Dániel Kovács 64.95
Women
400m Maja Pogorevc (slo) (96) 54.54; HT u20 Réka Gyurátz (hun) 61.82

Kaarina (Finland), 29.5.2014

Kaarina (Finland), 29.5.2014
Women
JT Henna Takkinen 50.59

Toronto (Canada), 28.5.2014 –Twilight Meet 3-

Toronto (Canada), 28.5.2014 –Twilight Meet 3-
Men
110mh (0.3) Ingvar Moseley 14.19
Women
400m 1 Christy Ihunaegbo 54.67; 2 Taylor Sharpe 55.46; 1.500m Sasha Gollish 4.24.60; 100mh (1.1) 1 Phylicia George 13.14; 2 Hayley Warren 13.26; 3 Michelle Young 13.38

Köln (Germany), 29.5.2014

Köln (Germany), 29.5.2014
Men
100m (0.4) 1 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.40; 2 Robert Polkowski 10.43
Women
400m Claudia Wehrsen 55.18; 400m u20 Anne-Sophie Bellerich 55.21; 800m 1 Sonja Mosler and  Denise Krebs 2.05.13; 3 Cristina Zwirner 2.06.24; 4 Lena Klaassen 2.06.63; 1.500m Pia Nikoleit 4.26.64; 400mh 1 Christine Salterberg 59.05; 2 Frederike Hogrebe 59.47; 3 Karolina Pahlitzsch 59.58

Bönnigheim (Germany), 29.5.2014

Bönnigheim (Germany), 29.5.2014
Men
PV 1 Daniel Clemens 5.25; 2 Daniel Spiegelhoff 5.25; PV u20 Hussein Azem Al Hizam (ksa) (98) 5.05; SP Tobias Dahm 18.76; SP u20 (6 Kg) Simon Bayer 18.40
Women
100m (1.8) Tamara Seer 11.89; 200m (0.2) Tamara Seer 24.21; 400m Daniela Ferenz 55.50; PV 1 Katharina Bauer 4.55; 2 Silke Spiegelburg 4.35; 3 Joana Kraft 4.35; 4 Anna Felzmann 4.15; 5 Kira Grunberg (aut) 4.05; SP u18 (3 Kg) Katharina Maisch 15.78

Vigo (Spain), 28.5.2014

Vigo (Spain), 28.5.2014
Men
DT Frank Casañas 62.76; HT Pablo Denis 63.51
Women
1.500m Leticia Fernández 4.24.99

Algemesi (Spain), 28.5.2014

Algemesi (Spain), 28.5.2014
Men
SP Alejandro Noguera 18.21

Lormont (France), 28.5.2014

Lormont (France), 28.5.2014
Men
800m Ismael Kone 1.49.71

Lomme (France), 29.5.2014 –Meeting National-

Lomme (France), 29.5.2014 –Meeting National-
Men
400m 1 Soufiane Bouhadda (lag) 46.75; 2 Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.43; 800m 1 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.66; 2 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 1.48.47; 3 Bryan Cantero 1.48.83; 4 Gaetan Manceaux 1.48.90; 5 Dimitri Pasquereau 1.49.14; 6 Mehdi Naciri 1.49.29; 7 Matthieu Garel 1.49.56; 400mh Mehdi Omara Besson 51.62; LJ Ali Bouguesba (alg) 7.57 (0.0); JT 1 Timothy Herman 74.14; 2 Jarne Duchateau (bel) 73.28
Women
100m (0.0) Alexandra Banti 11.88; 400m 1 Joellie Amara Besson Baflan 55.28; 2 Aurelie Blancard 55.56; 400mh Maeva Contion 59.73

Vught (Netherlands), 29.5.2014 –Harry Schulting Games-

Vught (Netherlands), 29.5.2014 –Harry Schulting Games-
Men
400m Jelle Venema 47.41; PV 1 Menno Vloon 5.35; 2 Robert-Jan Jansen 5.35; 3 Cyriel Verberne 5.25; DT 1 Erik Cadee 63.70; 2 Roland Van Zuilen 55.97; 3 Stephan Dekker 55.01
Women
PV Femke Pluim 4.10

Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 29.5.2014

Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 29.5.2014
Men
100m (3.6) 1 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.41 (10.53 (0.2) 1h2); 2 Valerio Rosichini (ita) 10.57; 3 Asaf Malka (isr) 10.58 (10.66 (0.2) 2h2); 4 David Hynes (irl) 10.61; 200m (0.0) 1 Rory Evans (gbr) 20.89; 2 Leon Reid (gbr) 21.25; 3 Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) (95) 21.37; 4 Gabor Pasztor (hun) 21.41; 400m 1 Rory Evans (gbr) 46.45; 2 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 46.65; 3 Omar Simpson (gbr) 47.11; 4 Samuel García (esp) 47.13; 800m 1 Mohammed Enour (qat) (95) 1.49.62; 2 Karl Griffin (irl) 1.49.74; 3 Marouane El Habti (brn) 1.49.77; 4 Adil Briami (mar) 1.49.91; 1.500m Amine Khadiri (cyp) 3.42.82; 400mh 1 Sebastian Roger (gbr) 50.28; 2 Christian Heimann (ger) 50.74; 3 Aramis Díaz (ita) 51.04; 4 David Martin (gbr) 51.59, 5 Tim Rummens 51.59; 6 Jesper Art (ned) 51.73; 7 Erik Heggen 51.83; LJ Cedric Nolf 7.52 (-0,2); SP 1 Daniel Anglés (esp) 18.01; 2 Mathijs Damgsteet (95) 17.47; DT Philip Milanov 60.41; JT Daan Meyer (ned) 70.79
Women
100m (1.8) 1 Louise Bloor (gbr) 11.50; 2 Phil Healy (irl) 11.72; 3 Katryn Christie (gbr) 11.86; 200m (1.9) Kathryn Christie 23.81; 400m 1 Laura Maddox 53.46; 2 Diane Ramsey 53.83; 800m 1 Nieloe Yarigo (ben) 2.05.11; 2 Rani Nagels 2.07.38; 1.500m Morag McLarty (gbr) 4.15.00; 100mh (0.9) Karla Drew 13.61; 400mh 1 Shona Richards (gbr) 57.09; 2 Laura Wake (gbr) 57.17; 3 Aisha Naibe-Wey (gbr) 59.46; LJ 1 Jazmin Swayers (gbr) 6.23 (nwi); 2 Kelly Proper (irl) 6.17 (nwi); SP 1 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.86; 2 Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.64; 3 Jolien Boumkwo 16.12; HT 1 Jolien Boumkwo 64.22; 2 Vanessa Steckendries 58.23; JT Lisanne Schol (ned) 53.03

Vasteras (Sweden), 29.5.2014

Vasteras (Sweden), 29.5.2014
Men
DT Ulf Ankarling 55.20; HT Markus Johansson 73.40
Women
800m Ida Holm 2.08.42; LJ Malin Olsson 6.26 (1.1); HT Josefin Berg 61.69; JT Sofie Flink 54.67

 

Uppsala (Sweden), 29.5.2014

Uppsala (Sweden), 29.5.2014
Women
LJ Johanna Dyremark (97) 6.13 (3.1); HT Eleni Larsson 59.90

Nörrkoping (Sweden), 29.5.2014

Nörrkoping (Sweden), 29.5.2014
Men
100m (1.0) Alexander Brorson 10.63; 110mh (0.2) Alexander Brorson 14.18; JT Sebastian Thörngren 69.68
Women
HJ Ebba Jungmark 1.82

Thursday, May 29, 2014

Fuenlabrada (Spain), 29.5.2014

Fuenlabrada (Spain), 29.5.2014
Men
100m (1.6) 1 Alfredo Mpeso 10.53; 2 Iván Jesús Ramos 10.55; 200m (1.7) 1 Iván Jesús Ramos 21.01; 2 Alfredo Mpeso 21.38; 400m 1 Mark Ujakpor 47.12; 2 Daniel Arenas 47.81; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.6) 1 Francisco López 13.68; 2 Gerard Mateu Porras 13.95
Women
200m (-0,3) Elena Moreno 23.98; 400m 1 Lorena Bokesa 53.43; 2 Begoña Garrido 55.19; 800m Khadija Rahmouni 2.02.87

Riga (Latvia), 29.5.2014 –Riga Cup-

Riga (Latvia), 29.5.2014 –Riga Cup-
Men
100m (2.0) 1 Mickey Grimes (usa) 10.30; 2 Luke Fagan (gbr) 10.34; 3 Aidan Sayers (gbr) 10.45; 4 Janis Mezitis 10.57; 200m (2.1) 1 Luke Fagan (gbr) 20.63; 2 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.67; 3 Mickey Grimes (usa) 20.89; 4 Jordan Kirby-Polidore (gbr) 20.93; 5 Janis Mezitis 21.28; 800m 1 James Bowness (gbr) 1.48.64; 2 Dennis Krüger (ger) 1.48.73; 3 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 1.49.27; 4 Joseph Maynard (gbr) 1.49.60; 5 Renas Stepins (lat) 1.49.81; 6 Raimond Valler (est) 1.50.57; 7 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.50.77; 300m Krysztian Zalewski (pol) 8.04.31; 400mh Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.76; LJ 1 Elvijs Misans 7.92 (2.0); 2 Vasiliy Kopeykin (rus) 7.70 (1.7); 3 Kafetien Gomis (fra) 7.63 (0.2); 4 Daniel Gardiner (gbr) 7.54 (2.3); SP 1 Tomas Stanek (cze) 19.68; 2 Maris Urtans 19.52; 3 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.72; 4 Rimantas Martisauskas (ltu) 18.34; 5 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 17.99; JT 1 Lukasz Grzeszczuk (pol) 84.77; 2 Rolands Strobinders 81.62; 3 Zigismunds Sirmais 81.40; 4 Oleksandr Nychypurchuk (ukr) 80.75; 5 Bobur Shokirjonov(uzb) 79.83; 6 Ainars Kovals 79.74; 7 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 78.45; 8 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 78.21; 9 Gatis Cakss (95) 73.34; 10 Vadims Vasilevskis 71.58
Women
100m (1.3) 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 11.36; 2 Ksenija Balta (est) 11.42; 3 Cleo Van Buren (usa) 11.57; 4 Lina Grinciakité (ltu) 11.59; 6 Olena Parneta (ukr) 11.74; 6 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya (rus) 11.84; 200m (0.9) 1 Ksenija Balta (est) 23.50; 2 Lina Grincikaité (ltu) 23.68; 3 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya (rus) 23.89; 4 Olena Parneta (ukr) 23.94; 5 Cleo Van Buren (usa) 24.24; 400m 1 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 55.21; 2 Monika Szczesna (pol) 55.24; 1.500m 1 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.18.02; 2 Volha Rulevich (blr) 4.27.68; 3 Jelena Abele 4.28.12; LJ 1 Aiga Grabuste 6.41 (1.7); 2 Lauma Griva 6.30 (1.3); 3 Marharyta Tverdohlib (ukr) 6.10 (0.8); JT 1 Madara Palameika 60.10; 2 Sinta Ozolina-Kovale 55.50; 3 Gundega Griva 54.42; 4 Marharyta Dorozhon (ukr) 54.04; 5 Anete Kocina (96) 52.83; 6 Nora Bicet (esp) 52.63; 7 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 51.99, 8 Simona Dobilaité (ltu) (95) 50.48

Trondheim (Norway), 28.5.2014

Trondheim (Norway), 28.5.2014
Men
600m Abdurrahim Hir (97) 1.19.85 NR u18
Women
600m 1 Hedda Hynne 1.28.81; 2 Yngvild Elvemo 1.29.34

Langenthal (Switzerland), 29.5.2014

Langenthal (Switzerland), 29.5.2014
Men
100m (0.1) Pascal Mancini 10.61 (10.60 (-0,4) 1h1); 300m Daniele Angelella 34.59
Women
100m (-1,1) Agne Serksniené (ltu) 11.72; 300m Petra Fontanive 38.82; 600m Selina Büchel 1.28.62; 300mh Petra Fontanive 41.32

Orimattila (Finland), 29.5.2014

Orimattila (Finland), 29.5.2014
Men
JT 1 Ari Mannio 81.84; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 79.58; 3 Joni Karvinen 73.98
Women
TJ 1 Kristiina Makela 13.22 (nwi); 2 Elina Torro 13.00 (nwi); HT 1 Merja Korpela 67.22; 2 Johanna Salmela 63.19; 3 Jonna Miettinen 61.51; 4 Sanni Saarinen 60.55; 5 Heli Rinnekari 60.02; 6 Inga Linna (95) 59.28

Nousiainen (Finland), 28.5.2014

Nousiainen (Finland), 28.5.2014
Men
HT Juho Saarikoski 67.46

Bobigny (France), 28.5.2014

Bobigny (France), 28.5.2014
Women
HT Audrey Ciofani 60.07

Aubagne (France), 28.5.2014

Aubagne (France), 28.5.2014
Men
TJ Louis-Gregory Occin 16.03 (0.0)
Women
100m Floriane Gnafoua (96) 11.80 (1.7) 1h3; 200m (0.6) Eva Berger 24.23; 400mh Aneta Jacobczak (pol) 59.73

Tergnier (France), 29.5.2014 –Meeting National-

Tergnier (France), 29.5.2014 –Meeting National-
Men
100m (0.0) Katim Toure (sen) 10.59; 200m (0.6) 1 Katim Toure (Sen) 21.20; 2 Ken Romain 21.35; PV 1 Axel Chapelle 5.52; 2 Jerome Clavier and Kevin Menaldo 5.36; 4 Nicolas Homo 5.20; 5 Baptiste Boirie 5.20; LJ Nicolas Gomont 7.83 (2.0); SP Gaetan Bucki 18.74

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 28.5.2014

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 28.5.2014
Men
100m (1.3) 1 Sean Safo-Antwi 10.39; 2 Adeseye Ongunlewe (ngr) 10.49; 3 Confidence Lawson 10.56; 4 Dewi Hammons 10.60; 200m (0.0) 1 Antonio Infantino 20.91; 2 Samuel Gordon 21.35; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.1) Rushane Thomas 13.96

Namur (Belgium), 28.5.2014 –Atletissima-

Namur (Belgium), 28.5.2014 –Atletissima-
Men
100m (0.6) 1 Leon Reid (gbr) 10.51; 2 Francis Obikwelu (por) 10.55; 400m h1 1 Matthew Hudson (gbr) 45.80, 2 Mamadou Kasse Hann (sen) 46.13; 3 Richard Strachan (gbr) 47.17; 4 Omar Simpson (gbr) 47.36; 400m h2 Dan Putnam 47.57; 800m 1 Tarik Moukrime 1.48.04; 2 Florent Maillard (fra) 1.48.65; 3 Jonathan Cook (gbr) 1.50.12; 4 Quentin Kebron 1.50.73; 5 Tuomo Salonen (fin) 1.50.99; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 13.62; 2 Yidiel Contreras (cub) 13.71; in heats: Adrien Deghelt 13.88 (0.3) 3h1; 4 Alex Al-Ameen (gbr) 13.89 (0.3) 4h1; Joseph Hylton (gbr) 13.98 (0.3) 5h1; 400mh h1 1 Niall Flannery (irl) 49.85; 2 Rhys Williams (gbr) 50.30, 3 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.34; 4 Ben Sumner (gbr) 50.65; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.67; 6 Michael François (fra) 51.29; 7 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 51.46; 400mh h2 Aramis Díaz (ita) 51.13; HJ 1 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.25; 2 Ivan Ilyichyov (rus) 2.20; LJ Curtis Maisey (gbr) 7.61 (1.4)
Women
200m (0.0) 1 Kelly Proper (irl) 23.60; 2 Joey Duck (gbr) 23.98; 3 Estela García (esp) 24.20; 400m 1 Laura Maddox (gbr) 53.61; 2 Emma Pullen (gbr) 53.65; 3 Gemma Nicol (gbr) 53.99; 4 Anastasiya Bondar (ukr) 55.31; 5 Laetitia Libert 55.37; 800m 1 Ksenia Savina (ukr) 2.06.07; 2 Ciara Everard (irl) 2.06.51; 400mh h1 1 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.55; 2 Hayley McLean (gbr) 56.50; 3 Shona Richards (gbr9 56.79; 4 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.99; 5 Axelle Dauwens 58.93; 400mh h2 1 Stina Troest (den) 56.55; 2 Laura Wake (gbr) 57.29; 3 Andreia Crespo (por) 58.79; 4 Nisha Desai (gbr) 59.12; PV Henry Chloe 4.20

Koblenz (Germany), 28.5.2014 –Mini Internationales-

Koblenz (Germany), 28.5.2014 –Mini Internationales-
Men
5.000m 1 Philip Pflieger 14.01.61; 2 Jakob Stiller 14.02.78; 7th Pol Mellina (lux) 14.07.73; 5.000m u20 Amanal Petros 14.10.70
Women
5.000m 1 Sabrina Mockenhaupt 15.18.53; 2 Maren Kock 15.22.75; 3 Jennifer Wenth (aut) 15.36.96; 4 Corinna Harrer 15.41.73; 5 Sonja Stolic (srb) 16.03.32; 6 Isabell Teegen 16.13,22; 7 Anita Baierl (aut) 16.19.65; 8 Nina Kramer 16.19.77; 9 Jannika John 16.19.80; 10 Jasmin Widmer (sui) 16.25.40; 5.000m u20 1 Inga Hundeborn 16.54.83; 2 Evelyn Dietschi (sui) 16.58.78

Zielona Gora (Poland) 27.5.2014

Zielona Gora (Poland) 27.5.2014
Women
JT Aleksandra Mickiewicz (95) 50.94

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Turnov (Czech Republic), 27.5.2014

Turnov (Czech Republic), 27.5.2014
Men
200m (0.3) 1 Jan Jirka 21.13; 2 Maximilian Kriese 21.47; 800m 1 Jakub Holusa 1.47.52; 2 Tomás Vystrk 1.49.68; 3 Jakub Sevcik 1.50.12; 400mh h1 Robert Diez (esp) 51.65; 400mh h2 Jan Tesar 51.79; 3.000m St Milan Kocourek 8.44.23; HJ Jaroslav Baba 2.20; SP 1 David Storl (ger) 21.10; 2 Ladislav Prasil 20.31; 3 Tomas Stanek 19.67; 4 Jan Marcell 19.26; 5 Antonín Zalsky 19.09; 6 Martin Novak 18.99; 7 Martin Stasek 18.36; 8 Hendrik Muller (ger) 17.82; DT 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 67.26; 2 Martin Wieirg (ger) 65.54; 3 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.91; 4 Gerd Kanter (est) 63.74; 5 Virgilijus Alekna (ltu) 61.08; 6 Christoph Harting (ger) 60.72; 7 Igor Gondor 58.55; 8 Marek Barta 58.26; 9 Jan Marcell 58.03; JT 1 Jakub Vadlejch 78.01; 2 Jaroslav Jilek 72.47
Women
100m (-0,4) Katerina Cechová 11.61; 400m Helena Jiranová 54.96; 400mh Jana Reisssova 59.97; TJ Lucie Majková 12.98 (0.4); SP Jana Karniková 15.91; DT 1 Eliska Stanková 55.77; 2 Jitka Kubelová 52.90

Trípoli (Greece), 26.5.2014

Trípoli (Greece), 26.5.2014
Men
HT 1 Constantinos Stathekalos (cyp) 71.74; 2 Mihaíl Anastasákis 70.63; 3 Konstadínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 65.71; JT Konstadínos Vertoúdos 75.80
Women
HT Paraskevi Theodorou (cyp) 64.97

Athína (Greece), 28.5.2014 -15th Filothei Women Gala-

Athína (Greece), 28.5.2014 -15th Filothei Women Gala-
Women
100m (0.7) 1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.32; 2 María Belibasáki 11.49; 3 Yeoryía Koklóni 11.53; 4 Nina Argunova (rus) 11.88; 100mh (-0,2) 1 Nina Argunova (rus) 13.42; 2 Elisávet Pesirídou 13.55; 3 Natalya Ivoninskaya (kaz) 13.87; HJ 1 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.95; 2 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.92; 3 Adonía Steryíou 1.88; 4 Tatyana Kivimyagi (rus) 1.84; 5 Olena Holosha (ukr) 1.80; 6 Mirsíni Vláhou 1.80; PV 1 Marta Onofre (por) 4.25; Loréla Mánou 4.20; 3 Dímitra Emmanouíl 4.05; LJ 1 Olga Kucherenko (rus) 6.60 (0.6); 2 Teresa Dobija (pol) 6.30 (-0,1); 3 Jessica Carolina dos Reis (bra) 6.29 (0.4)

Odense (Denmark), 27.5.2014

Odense (Denmark), 27.5.2014
Women
5.000m Simone Glad 16.11.03

Loughborough (Great Britain), 28.5.2014

Loughborough (Great Britain), 28.5.2014
Women
PV Henrietta Paxton 4.05; HT 1 Sarah Holt 64.30; 2 Myra Perkins 60.40

Tlemcen (Algeria), 26.5.2014 –Grand Prix FAA-

Tlemcen (Algeria), 26.5.2014 –Grand Prix FAA-
Men
400mh Saber Boukemouche 50.93

Fes (Morocco), 25.5.2014

Fes (Morocco), 25.5.2014
Men
100m (0.5) Aziz Ohuadi 10.54; 400m 1 Khaouaja Med Achour (lyb) 46.86; 2 Mustapha Ghezlane 47.52; 3 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 47.66; 1.500m 1 Younes Assalhi 3.37.36; 2 Fouad El Kaam 3.37.74; 3 Brahim Kaazouzi 3.38.48; 4 Sami Lafi (alg) 3.39.51; 5 Mohamed Hajjaj 3.39.84; 6 Nabil Oussama 3.40.07; 7 Mohamed Abid 3.40.69; 8 Marouan Kahlaoui 3.41.48; 9 Hassbaoui Abderrahim 3.43.66; 10 Jawad Douhri 3.43.66; 11 Hassan Ghachoui 3.43.97; 12 Lamri Tarik 3.44.30; 13 Nouredine Ariri 3.44.90; 14 Saddam Zargui (alg) 3.45.12; 15 Zouhaur Talbi 3.45.69; 16 Soufiane Salhi 3.47.04; 17 Amine Chenti (alg) 3.48.17; 10.000m 1 Hasssan Ouazzin 28.43.31; 2 Khalil Lemcyeh 28.45.59; 3 Jawad Kallouz 28.52.11; 4 Mohamed Kdider 29.22.60; 3.000m St 1 Halil Akkas (tur) 8.29.48; 2 Hamid Ezzine 8.31.30; 3 Soufiane El Bakkali 8.32.66; 4 Mustapha Houdadi 8.35.66; 5 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.36.21; 6 Redouane Majdoub 8.38.78; 7 Mounaime Sassoui 8.39.12; 8 Salim Keddar (alg) 8.39.92; TJ Abderrahim Zahouani 16.04 (0.7); SP 1 Franck Elemwa Owaka (cmr) 18.61; 2  Mohamed Gharrous 18.34
Women
400m 1 Anastasiya Bondar (ukr) 54.29; 2 Ksenya Savina (ukr) 54.67; 1.500m 1 Malika Akkaoui 4.08.88; 2 Sanae Elotmani 4.09.23; 3 Kaoutar Hirech 4.25.45; 4 Lalla Aziza Alaoui 4.28.05; 10.000m Fouzia Madjoubi 33.40.07; TJ 1 Jama Chnaik 13.20 (0.5); 2 Jihad Bakhchi 13.10 (0.5)