@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Wehrheim (Germany), 27.4.2014

Wehrheim (Germany), 27.4.2014
Men
300m Philipp Kleeman 33.80

Edinburgh (Great Britain), 27.4.2014 –Junior Interclubs-

Edinburgh (Great Britain), 27.4.2014 –Junior Interclubs-
Men
PV Adam Hague 5.10
Women
HT Kimberley Reed 60.48

Ankara (Turkey), 29.4.2014

Ankara (Turkey), 29.4.2014
Men
400m Baltuhan Altintas (96) 47.40

Norwich (Great Britain), 27.4.2014 –Junior Interclubs-

Norwich (Great Britain), 27.4.2014 –Junior Interclubs-
Men
HT (6 Kg) 1 Taylor Campbell 70.66; 2 Fellan McGuigan (irl) 66.80
Women
100m (-2,6) Dina Asher-Smith 11.49; 200m (-0,6) 1 Dina Asher-Smith 23.08; 2 Daryll Neita (96) 24.44; 400m 1 Sabrina Bakare 54.71; 2 Cheriece Hylton 55.35; 400mh Shona Richards 57.91

Saint Maur des Fosses (France), 30.4.2014 –National Championships in 10.000m-

Saint Maur des Fosses (France), 30.4.2014 –National Championships in 10.000m-
Men
10.000m 1 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch 28.29.49; 2 Riad Guerfi 28.55.03; 3 Hassan Chahdi 29.12.81; 4 Timothee Bommier 29.15.64; 5 Benjamin Choquert 29.17.45; 6 Pierre Jonchreay 29.20.33; 7 Romain Courcieres 29.23.73; 8 Freddy Guimard 29.24.49; 9 Emmanuel Lejeune (bel) 29.33.23
Women
10.000m Laure Funten 34.58.68

Varazdin (Croatia), 30.4.2014

Varazdin (Croatia), 30.4.2014
Men
JT Blaz Marn (slo) 69.20

Adler (Russia), 27-28.4.2014 -4th Summer Universiade-

Adler (Russia), 27-28.4.2014 -4th Summer Universiade-
Men
100m (27) (0.5) Dmitry Khomutov 10.52; 400m (27) 1 Yegor Kibakin 47.75; 2 Kirill Ryzhov 47.83; PV (27) Aleksandr Gripich 5.20; LJ (27) Sergey Bogdanov 7.50 (1.4); DT 1 Dmitry Chebotarev 60.19; 2 Dmitry Kalmykov 56.47; HT (27) Aleksei Pogosov 65.38; JT (27) Andrey Tabala 71.07
Women
100m (27) (0.6) 1 Anna Yegorova 11.38; 2 Natalya Rakacheva 11.81; 3 Polina Bordyugova 11.92; 200m 1 Anna Yegorova 23.80; 2 Natalya Rakacheva 24.20; 100mh (27) Yuliya Zhuk 13.72; 400mh Aleksandra Kurakina 59.71; LJ (27) Kristina Poletayeva 6.14 (0.4); TJ 1 Yelena Sidorkina 13.18 (0.5); 2 Kristina Poletayeva 12.96 (0.4)

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

San Germán (Puerto Rico), 26.4.2014

San Germán (Puerto Rico), 26.4.2014
Men
100m h5 (1.4) 1 Rolando Palacios (hon) 10.34; 2 Hector de León 10.56; h2 (2.9) 1 Yavid Zackey 10.45; 2 Jonathan Santiago 10.53; 3 Rafael Cruceta 10.62; h6 (1.2) Octavio Acevedo 10.58; 100m u20 (2.2) Stanley Cruz (dom) 10.39; 200m (0.0) 1 Rolando Palacios (hon) 21.03; 2 Juander Santos 21.37; 400m 1 Hector Carrasquillo 47.07; 2 Juander Santos 47.18
Women
100m (2.9) 1 Celiangely Morales 11.37, 2 Margarita Manzueta (dom) 11.69; JT Coraly Ortiz 52.49

Kaustinen (Finland), 27.4.2014

Kaustinen (Finland), 27.4.2014
Men
HT Jesse Lehto 67.97
Women
HT Jenni Penttilä 62.02

Coral Gables –FL- (USA), 28.4.2014 –Multi-Cultural Games-

Coral Gables –FL- (USA), 28.4.2014 –Multi-Cultural Games-
Men
100m h1 (2.5) 1 Adam Harris (guy) 10.16; 2 Miguel López (pur) 10.33; 3 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.41; 4 Hitjivirue Kaanjuka (nam) 10.53; 5 Samuel Tomlinson (jam) 10.56; 6 Sean Stuart 10.58; h2 (1.8) 1 Kwisi McFarlane (jam) 10.29; 2 Angelo Cabrera 10.51; 3 Michael Wilson (grn) 10.62; h3 (3.6) 1 Khristian Campbell 10.38; 2 Kemar Clarke (jam) 10.49; 200m (3.1) 1 Kwisi McFarlane (jam) 20.99; 2 Hitjivirue Kaanjuka (nam) 21.08; 400m Edens Thermidor 48.07; 800m Ricardo Cunningham 1.50.39; 110mh (2.4) 1 Kemar Clarke (jam) 13.59; 2 Richard Phillips (jam) 13.64; 3 Tremayne Banks 13.77
Women
100m h1 (2.9) 1 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 11.17; 2 Tristie Johnson 11.39; 3 Shimayra Williams (jam) 11.63; 4 Cam’ree Jackson 11.64; h2 (2.3) Donya Ewers 11.89; 200m (3.4) T’Keyah Dumoy 24.32; 400m Venicha Baker (jam) 54.48; 100mh (2.5) Adanaca Brown (bah) 13.64; LJ Israel Ramsay (jam) 6.21 (2.6)

Los Teques (Venezuela), 26.4.2014

Los Teques (Venezuela), 26.4.2014
Women
SP 1 Ahymara Espinoza 17.08; HT 1 Rosa Rodriguez 66.84; 2 Genesi Olivera 62.10

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 26.4.2014

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 26.4.2014
Men
100m (1.3) 1 Dubeiker Cedeño 10.60; 2 Alvaro Cassiani 10.63; 200m (-1,3) 1 Alvaro Cassiani 21.04; 2 José Meléndez 21.31; 3 Diego Rivas 21.32; 4 Noel Campos 21.45; 400m 1 Arturo Ramírez 46.53; 2 Albert Bravo 46.56; 3 Freddy Mezones 46.63; 4 Noel Campos 47.02; HJ Eure Yañez 2.20; LJ u20 Santiago Cova 7.61 (1.1); TJ Angel Delgado 15.93 (0.8)
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Nercely Soto 11.68; 2 Nedian Vargas 11.81; 200m (-1,1) 1 Nercely Soto 23.72; 2 Nedian Vargas 24.28; TJ Luisaris Toledo 12.93 (1.4); TJ u20 Yulimar Rojas 13.57 (0.6)

Guayaquil (Ecuador), 26-27.4.2014

Guayaquil (Ecuador), 26-27.4.2014
Men
HT Stalin Alejandro Rodríguez 63.43
Women
100m (nwi) Maribel Caicedo 11.38? 1h1; 200m (nwi) Kelly Barona 24.27; HT Elizabeth Mina 59.91

Santiago (Chile), 23.4.2014

Santiago (Chile), 23.4.2014
Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) Diego del Monaco 13.95; DT Maximiliano Alonso 57.64

Bauru (Brazil), 26.4.2014 –Circuito Sylvio Magalhaes 2nd Stage-

Bauru (Brazil), 26.4.2014 –Circuito Sylvio Magalhaes 2nd Stage-
Men
100m (3.9) 1 Nilson de Oliveira 10.23; 2 Carlos Roberto Moraes 10.32; 2 Jackson da Silva 10.35; 4 Antonio Rodrigues 10.41 (10.31 (3.1) 2h1); 5 Fabiano da Silva 10.42 (10.40 (3.1) 4h1); 6 Erick Vianna 10.50 (10.48 (3.1) 6h1); in heats: Vinicius Martins 10.58 (3.1) 7h1; 400m 1 Peterson dos Santos 47.44; 2 Diomar Noemio de Souza 48.02; 110mh u20 (0,99m) Igor Vianna Jerónimo 13.98; LJ 1 Tiago da Silva 7.92 (3.9) and 7.89 (1.2); 2 Henrique da Silva 7.51 (1.9); 3 Lourival Nogueira de Almeida Neto 7.49 (2.1) and 7.46 (0.3); SP 1 Darlan Romani 19.66; 2 William Braido 18.84; 3 Nelson Henrique Fernandes 18.38; 4 Henrique Pacheco Brandao 17.64; DT Carlos Barbosa da Silva 54.25
Women
100m (0.5) 1 Taisa Barbosa Presti 11.82 (11.62 (1.6) 1h1); in heats: Andressa Moreira Fidelis 11.86 (1.6) 2h1; Tania Ferreira da Silva 11.88 (1.6) 3h1; 400m Barbara Farías de Oliveira 54.42; LJ 1 Vanessa Vieira Seles 6.31 (3.3) and 6.30 (0.4); 2 Tania Ferreira 6.23 (3.5) and 6.17 (1.9); SP Keely Medeiros 16.13; DT Izabela Rodrigues 51.25; JT u18 (500 g) Tamires Santana 50.18

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 26.4.2014

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 26.4.2014
Women
HT Jennifer Dahlgren 65.33

Drazevina (Montenegro), 27.4.2014

Drazevina (Montenegro), 27.4.2014
Men
SP 1 Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 20.55; 2 Kemal Mesic (bih) 20.14; 3 Marin Premeru (cro) 19.58; 4 Tomas Durovic 17.50; SP u20 (6 Kg) Martin markovic (cro) 18.95
Women
SP Anita Marton (hun) 18.22

Cairo (Egypt), 23-26.4.2014 –Arab Junior Championships-

Cairo (Egypt), 23-26.4.2014 –Arab Junior Championships-
Men
100m (24) (1.4) 1 Meshaal Khalifa Al-Mutairi (kuw) (97) 10.61; 2 Hamoudi Mahmoud (alg) (96) 10.62; 200m (26) (0.0) Abbas Abu Bakar (brn) 21.56; 400m (24) 1 Ali Khamis Abbas (brn) 46.15; 2 Abbas Abu Bakar (brn) 46.42; 3 Mohammed Mostafa Kamel (egy) 48.28; 800m (26) Abdi Ali Gelechu (brn) (97) 1.50.57; 2 Fathi Ahmed Adam (sud) 1.50.63; 3 Mustafa Atwan (irq) 1.50.90; 400mh (26) Ali Khamis Abbas (brn) 51.42; PV (24) Hussein Assem Al-Hizam (ksa) (98) 5.32; SP (6 kg) (23) 1 Mustafa Amer Ahmed 21.79; 2 Ahmed Sherif Adel 19.63; DT (1,75 Kg) (26) 1 Mustafa Kazem Dhager (irq) 50.52; 2 Ahmed Sherif Adel 55.45; HT (24) Ahmed Tariq Ismail 71.02; JT (25) Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri 69.44
Women
1.500m (26) Dalilah Abdelkadir Gosa (brn) (98) 4.21.54; 2 Amsala Getaneh Astatke (brn) 4.22.44; 3 Rayma Chenah (alg) 4.27.30; 3.000m (25) Ruth Chebet (brn) 9.24.40; 3.000m St (25) 1 Ruth Chebet (brn) 9.55.38; 2 Rosemary Mumo Katua (brn) 10.15.31; 400mh (26) Dahia Hadar (alg) 59.16; HT (25) Israa Mohammed Mustafa 59.46

La Habana (Cuba), 25.4.2014

La Habana (Cuba), 25.4.2014
Men
1.000m 1 Jorge F. Liranzo 2.19.8; 2 Raidel Acea 2.20.8
Women
1.000m 1 Sahily Diago 2.37.5; 2 Rose M. Almanza 2.38.1

Pretoria (South Africa), 28.4.2014

Pretoria (South Africa), 28.4.2014
Men
200m (0.5) 1 Akani Simbine 20.70; 2 Gideon Trotter 20.94; 3 Brent Stevens 21.46; 4 Lebakeng Sesele 21.48; 400m 1 Wayde Van Niekerk 45.37; 2 Shaun De Jager 45.87; 3 Rodwell Ndlovu 46.28; 4 Jon Seeliger 46.39; 5 Andre Olivier 46.81; 6 Quenton Norris 48.17; TJ Bophelo Mothlathlego 16.00 (-0,6); DT Dewald Van Heerden 54.98
Women
100m (-0,5) Melissa Hewitt 11.72; 400mh 1 Anneri Ebersohn 57.00; 2 Jean Marie Senekal 58.45; SP 1 Lezaan Jordaan 15.92; 2 Geraldine Duvenage 15.80; JT Megan Wilke 49.98

Bambous (Mauritius), 26-27.4.2014 –International Meet-

Bambous (Mauritius), 26-27.4.2014 –International Meet-
Men
100m (-0,8) 1 Mosito Lehata (les) 10.26; 2 Chukwuma Onyeaku (ngr) 10.57, 3 Isaac Makwala (bot) 10.61; 4 Titus Kafunda Mukala (zam) 10.62; 400m 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.49; 2 Pako Seribe (bot) 46.17; 3 Ofentse Mogawane (rsa) 46.65; 4 Saviour Kombe (zam) 46.76; 5 Orwin Emilien –jr- 47.61; DT Elvino Pierre-Louis 53.58; Decathlon 1 Friedrich Pretorius (rsa) 7.572 (11.16 (0.0); 7.08 (0.0); 12.35; 1.95 49.60 – 14.48 (-0,2); 40.24; 4.60; 4.40.41); 2 Guillaume Thierry 7.537p (11.51 (0.4); 7.06 (1.3); 13.87; 1.92; 52.65 – 14.97 (0.0); 43.77; 4.70; 61.10; 4.45.94)
Women
200m (1.6) 1 Phumlile Ndzinisa (swz) 23.82; 2 Carima Louami (fra) 23.87; 400m 1 Kabanga Mpopo (zam) 53.44; 2 Phumlile Ndzinisa (swe) 55.70; 1.500m 1 Agnes Jesang (ken) 4.22.83; 2 Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 4.23.24; JT  1 Mathilde Andraud (fra) 55.88; 2 Jessika Rosun 49.58

Arganda del Rey (Spain), 26.4.2014

Arganda del Rey (Spain), 26.4.2014
Men
JT Pablo Bugallo (96) 69.95
Women
TJ Andrea Calleja 12.88 (0.0)

Udine (Italy), 25.4.2014 –Memorial Todaro-

Udine (Italy), 25.4.2014 –Memorial Todaro-
Men
DT Stefano Petrei 59.00; JT Antonio Fent 74.51

Zgorzelec (Poland), 26.4.2014 –Memorial Henrik Nowicki-

Zgorzelec (Poland), 26.4.2014 –Memorial Henrik Nowicki-
Men
150m (0.2) 1 Patryk Bachar 16.19; 2 Kacper Wieclaw (96) 16.36; 300m  1 Lukasz Krawczuk 33.76; 2 Marcin Marcniszyn 34.12; 3 Piotr Kusnierz 34.36; 4 Bartlomiej Chojnowski 34.37; SP u18 (5 Kg) Kacper Olszewski 19.22; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Oskar Stachnik 56.33; JT Mateusz Kwasniewski 71.44
Women
150m (0.0) 1 Weronika Wedler 17.47 (0.0); 2 Agata Forkasiewicz 17.84; 300m Weronika Wedler 38.64; JT Aleksandra Mickiewicz (95) 49.29

Veszprem (Hungary), 26.4.2014

Veszprem (Hungary), 26.4.2014
Men
DT János Huszák 55.62; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Bence Halász 56.76; HT 1 Kristóf Németh 70.59; 2 Bence Halász 67.78; 3 Balasz Toreky 66.79; 4 Cser Márton 66.60; 5 Gergely Nagy 64.13; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Pásztor 78.51; 2 Dániel Kovács 66.77; 3 Bálint Horváth 64.91; HT u18 (5 Kg) 1 Bence Halasz 84.33; 2 Dániel Raba 70.28; 3 Péter Szentivanzsky 68.59
Women
HT 1 Eva Orbán 69.54; 2 Cintia Gergelics 63.55; HT u23 Fruzsina Fertig 64.28; HT u20 Réka Gyuratz 62.81

Domzale (Slovenia), 27.4.2014

Domzale (Slovenia), 27.4.2014
Men
2.000m St 1 Jermaine Mays (gbr) 5.44.25; 2 Blaz Grad 5.44.27

Monday, April 28, 2014

Ulm (Germany), 26.4.2014

Ulm (Germany), 26.4.2014
Men
SP u20 (6 Kg) 1 Silas Ristl 17.97; 2 David Hirschmann 17.82

Modena (Italy), 25.4.2014 –Trofeo Liberazione-

Modena (Italy), 25.4.2014 –Trofeo Liberazione-
Men
100m (-0,7) 1 Eseosa Desalu 10.53; 2 Federico Cattaneo 10.64; 3 Lorenzo Bilotti 10.64; 1.500m 1 Najibe Marco Salami 3.44.03; 2 Riccardo Tamassia 3.47.57; 110mh (0.9) Lorenzo Perini 14.12; HJ Ferrante Grasselli 2.21; SP u18 (5 kg) Leonardo Fabbri 17.92; DT Martin Pilato 54.80; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Leonardo Fabbri 57.18
Women
100m (-1,1) Irene Siragusa 11.70; 400m Elena Bello (97) 55.54; 100mh (0.1) Sara Balduchelli 13.60; HJ Serena Capponcelli 1.80; HT u18 (3 Kg) Agata Gremi 61.44

Elche (Alicante), 26.4.2014

Elche (Alicante), 26.4.2014
Men
LJ Samson Idiata (ngr) 7.49 (1.8)
Women
100mh (-2,5) Josephine Onyia 13.88; LJ Fatima Diame (96) 6.43 (3.9)

Ramnicu Valcea (Romania), 26.4.2014

Ramnicu Valcea (Romania), 26.4.2014
Men
400m Adrian Dragan 47.8h
Women
800m Ana Maria Sima 2.08.5h

Athína (Greece), 26-27.4.2014 –Interclub

Athína (Greece), 26-27.4.2014 –Interclub
Men
JT (27) Hrístos Filippídis 70.90
Women
200m (27) (2.2) Elisávet Pesirídou 24.20; SP (26) Evaggelía Sofáni 15.74

Tiszaújváros (Hungary), 27.4.2014

Tiszaújváros (Hungary), 27.4.2014
Women
JT Réka Szilagy (96) 49.73

Miramar –FL- (USA), 24.4.2014 –High School-

Miramar –FL- (USA), 24.4.2014 –High School-
Men
100m (1.9) 1 Andre Ewers (95) 10.31; 2 Isaiah Taylor 10.59; 200m (2.3) Andre Ewers 21.09; 400m 1 Ari Cogdell (97) 46.67; 2 Rasheed Tatham 46.79; 3 Shammond Williams 47.79; 4 Jabari Hill 48.15
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Krystal Sparling 11.35; 2 Khalifa St. Fort 11.51; 3 Dominique Bullock 11.73; 4 Diamond Spaulding 11.84; 200m (2.0) 1 Krystal Sparling 23.34; 2 Khalifa St. Fort 23.55; 3 Diamond Spaulding 23.69; 4 Symone Mason 23.96; 400m 1 Kendall Ellis (96) 53.09; 2 Symone Mason 54.83; 100mh (2.5) Daeshon Gordon (jam) (96) 13.46

Spartanburg –SC- (USA), 26-27.4.2014 –Southern Conference Championships-

Spartanburg –SC- (USA), 26-27.4.2014 –Southern Conference Championships-
Men
100m (2.6) 1 Justin Emerson 10.47; 2 Jamaal Brantley 10.51; 3 Marshall McRae 10.57; 4 William Buckley 10.60; 400m 1 Earl Rahming 47.21; 2 Aaron Harris 47.38; 3 Raphael Rojas 47.96; 800m 1 Brandon Hazouri 1.50.31; 2 Andrew Lanch 1.50.86
Women
100m (-0,4) 1 Tayla Carter 11.59; 2 Jasmin Walker 11.69; 3 Aarian Tipton 11.79 (11.70 (0.7) 1h2 day 26); 200m (0.4) 1 Tayla Carter 23.50; 2 Aarian Tipton 23.59; 3 Jasmin Walker 23.68; in heats: Breanna Alston 24.15 (-1,5) 1h3 day 26; 400m 1 Genevieve Emrick 54.35 1h1; 2 Breanna Alston 54.99 1h3; 3 Corina Archie-McMillan 55.33 2h3; 4 Bria Bell 55.44 1h2; 800m Marie Demedicis 2.08.53; 1.500m Sarah Paddon 4.24.54; 2 Lauren D’Alessio 4.28.20; 100mh heats (26) Sydney Griffin 13.72 (0.3) 1h1; 400mh1  Jennifer Esposito 59.60; 2 Michaela Birek 59.90; HJ Megan Kirschling 1.79; HT Emily Allen 60.98

Providence –RI- (USA), 27.4.2014 –Brown Springtime Open-

Providence –RI- (USA), 27.4.2014 –Brown Springtime Open-
Men
PV James Strawderman 5.20
Women
800m Jillian King 2.08.79; 400mh Alexandra Stanton 59.80; HT Victoria Flowers 61.62; JT Leigh Petranoff 51.29

New Haven –CT- (USA), 27.4.2014 –Yale Springtime Open-

New Haven –CT- (USA), 27.4.2014 –Yale Springtime Open-
Men
200m (1.5) Aaron Radden 21.48
Women
200m (1.5) Ada Udaya 23.94

Ithaca –NY- (USA), 27.4.2014 –Big Red Invitational-

Ithaca –NY- (USA), 27.4.2014 –Big Red Invitational-
Men
DT Stephen Mozia (ngr) 57.07

Bobigny (France), 27.4.2014

Bobigny (France), 27.4.2014
Men
DT Jean-Baptiste Tiercelin 52.67
Women
HT Sarah Bensaad 65.93

Querétaro (Mexico), 25-27.4.2014 –Copa Autonomía-

Querétaro (Mexico), 25-27.4.2014 –Copa Autonomía-
Men
400m Iván Chavira 47.99; 400m u20 Ricardo Jiménez 48.26; SP u20 (6 Kg) Uziel Muñoz 17.46; JT José Lahunez 71.36
Women
200m (-3,0) Isabel Franz 24.44; 400m u20 Paola Vázquez 55.12; LJ Susana Hernández 6.25 (-0.4); SP u18 (3 Kg) Liliana Mojica 16.42

Grabovo (Bulgaria), 26.4.2014 –Internatonal Tournement Nikola Valchanov-

Grabovo (Bulgaria), 26.4.2014 –Internatonal Tournement Nikola Valchanov-
Men
SP Georgi Ivanov 20.12

Lugo (Spain), 26.4.2014

Lugo (Spain), 26.4.2014
Men
DT Victor Gallego 54.97
Women
JT Lidia Parada 50.60

Sunday, April 27, 2014

Lisboa (Portugal), 26.4.2014

Lisboa (Portugal), 26.4.2014
Men
200m (1.0) Andre Costa 21.50; 800m Miguel Moreira 1.48.50

Abidjan (Ivory Coast), 26.4.2014 –Gabriel Tiacoh Meet-

Abidjan (Ivory Coast), 26.4.2014 –Gabriel Tiacoh Meet-
Men
100m A (-0,2) 1 Hua Wilfried Serge Koffi 10.11; 2 Adam Idriss (cmr) 10.36; 3 Beranger Bosse (caf) 10.41; 4 Gogbeu Francis Kone 10.43; 5 Diagne Daouda (sen) 10.61; 100m B (-1,2) Yendoutien Tiebekabe (gab) 10.66; 200m (0.5) 1 Hua Wilfred Serge 20.45; 2 Adama Jamet (gam) 20.92; 3 Adam Idriss (cmr) 21.09; 4 Diagne Daouda (sen) 21.15; 5 Moulaye Sonko (sen) 21.21; 6 Gogbeu Francis Kone 21.45; 400m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 45.56; 2 Adama Jamet (gam) 46.57; 3 Leaname Maotoanong (bot) 46.68, 4 Diakalia Bamba (mli) 46.79, 5 Amadou N’Diaye 47.12; 6 Viké Boipelo (bot) 47.60; HJ Mohamed Idris Ali Youniss (sud) 2.26
Women
100m (-0,6) 1 Murielle Ahoure 11.06; 2 Lou Maris Josee Ta 11.24; 3 Nbongo Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 11.57; 200m (2.0) 1 Lou marie Josee Ta 23.43; 2 Nbongo Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 23.58; 3 Vivian Mills (gha) 24.18, 4 Fatoumata Diop (sen) 24.29; 400m 1 Lydia Machila Jele (bot) 53.48, 2 Djenebou Dante (mli) 53.76; 3 Fatoumata Diop (sen) 53.86; 4 Goitseone Seleka (bot) 53.89, 5 Mama Fatou Faye (sen) 54.57; 6 Kadia Dembele (mli) 55.41

Sao Bernardo de Campo (Brazil), 25.4.2014 –Copa Brasil Caixa Combinadas-

Sao Bernardo de Campo (Brazil), 25.4.2014 –Copa Brasil Caixa Combinadas-
Men
Decathlon 1 Yuri da Silva Ventura 7.267p (10.97 (0.3); 6.59 (0.6); 13.36; 1.91; 49.49 -  14.99 (1.7); 38.21; 4.00; 44.87; 5.01.02);  2 Renato Linhares dos Santos 7.211p (10.85 (0.3); 6.47 (1.0); 13.22; 1.79; 49.06 – 15.12 (1.7); 37.36; 3.80; 45.38; 4.42.84); Decathlon u20 Alex Aparecido Soares 7.341p (11.24 (0.5); 7.18 (0.1); 14.85; 1.90; 50.36  - 14.80 (0.8); 42.91; 4.20; 52.69; 5.11.65)
Women
Heptathlon Tamara Alexandrino de Souza 5.530p (14.14 (0.6); 1.81; 14.14; 25.05 (0.3) – 5.77 (0.2); 31.14; 2.36.19)

Sao Bernardo de Campo (Brazil), 25.4.2014 –National Championships in 10.000m-

Sao Bernardo de Campo (Brazil), 25.4.2014 –National Championships in 10.000m-
Men
10.000m 1 Ederson Vilela Pereira 29.11.13; 2 Solonei Rocha Silva 29.14.07; 3 Ubiratan Jose dos Santos 29.16.43
Women
10.000m 1 Fabiana Cristine da Silva 34.02.06; 2 Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho 34.07.51; 3 Andreia Aparecida Ressel 34.23.03

Elche (Spain), 26.4.2014

Elche (Spain), 26.4.2014
Men
LJ Samson Idiata (ngr) 7.49 (1.8)
Women
100mh (-2,5) Josephine Onyia 13.88; LJ Fatima Diame 6.43 (3.9)

Chula Vista –San Diego- CA (USA), 24.4.2014 HP/OTC Series

Chula Vista –San Diego- CA (USA), 24.4.2014 HP/OTC Series
Men
PV 1 Jeff Coover 5.35; 2 Yoo Suk Kim (kor) 5.35; 3 Dustin DeLeo 5.20; 4 Nick Mossberg 5.20; LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.51 (1.7); 2 Tyron Stewart 8.39 (2.0); 3 William Claye 8.29 (4.1) and 8.01 (1.3); 4 Ronald Taylor 8.05 (2.7) and 8.01 (1.8); 5 Bryce Lamb 7.76 (2.6); 6 Jermaine Olason 7.75 (1.1); 7 Melvin Echard 7.70 (2.0); SP 1 Joe Kovacs 21.47; 2 Willy Irwin 20.13; 3 Eric Werskey 18.64; 4 Daniele Secci (ita) 17.88; 5 Igor Liokumovich 17.57; DT Flight 1 1 Julian Wruck (aus) 64.73; 2 Jared Schuurmans 64.42; 3 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.30; 4 Ronald Odair de Oliveira (bra) 64.11; 5 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 63.33; 6 Mart Israel (est) 61.81; 7 Mike Torie 60.92; 8 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 60.51; 9 Bryan Powlen 58.69; 10 Leif Arrhenius (swe) 57.28; Flight 2 1 Danny Block 58.84; 2 Federico Apolloni (ita) 57.34; 3 Eldred Henry 56.90, 4 Matt Kosecki 56.60; 5 Cole Walderzak 55.67; HT 1 Joaquín Gómez (arg) 68.60; 2 Michael Lihrman 66.01
Women
PV 1 Allison Koressel 4.30; 2 Megan Jamerson 4.15; 3 Brysun Stately 4.00; LJ 1 Brittney Reese 6.87 (2.6) and 6.62 (1.9); 2 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.65 (1.8); 3 Toni Smith 6.58 (3.2); 4 Janae Gennette 6.38 (1.8); 5 April Sinkler 6.37 (3.0); 6 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.24 (2.4); SP 1 Tia Brooks 17.86; 2 Becky O’Brien 17.20; DT Flight 1 1 Whitney Ashley 62.29; 2 Fernando Martins (bra) 60.02; 3 Liz Podominick 58.10; 4 Beth Rohl 57.41; 5  Anna Jelmini 56.19; 6 Kelsey Card 53.19, 7 Jasmine Burrell 52.81; Flight 2 1 Tsaiyi Li (tpe) 53.74; 2 Devene Brown (jam) 52.49; HT 1 Amber Campbell 72.13; 2 Jessica Cosby 69.60; 3 Kristein Smith 66.60; 4 Megann Rodhe (can) 62.27

Clermont –FL- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Athletics Spring Invitational-

Clermont –FL- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Athletics Spring Invitational-
Men
100m h1 (1.5) 1 Marvin Bracy 10.08; 2 James Ellington (gbr) 10.13; 3 Adrian Griffith (bah) 10.14; 4 Gerald Phiri (zam) 10.14 (10.12 (2.5) 1h4); 5 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.20; 6 Jason Rogers (can) 10.28; h2 (1.9) 1 Martin Keller (ger) 10.20; 2 Adeseye Ogunlewe (gbr) 10.23; 3 Aaron Anderson 10.36; 4 Shane Crawford 10.37; 5 Jason Smyth (gbr) 10.40; 6 D’Angelo Cherry 10.42; 7 Clayton Parros 10.43; in heats: Alonzo Edward (pan) 10.02 (1.0) 1h8; Keston Bledman (tto) 10.12 (0.6) 1h1; Danny Talbot (gbr) 10.17 (1.4) 1h3; Jason Smyth (gbr) 10.47 (0.2) 1h2; Dontae Richards-Kwok (can) 10.48 (0.5) 2h10; Confidence Lawson (gbr) 10.54 (1.0) 2h8; Jamial Rolle (bah) 10.56 (-0,1) 2h5; Nigel Levine (gbr) 10.60 (0.5) 3h10; J-Mee Samuels 10.60 (0.6) 2h9; Ryan Oswald (gbr) 10.60 (1.4) 1h6; Andre Ford (can) 10.64 (0.5) 4h10; 200m h1 (1.4) 1 Alonzo Edward (pan) 20.07; 2 Aleixo-Platini Menga (ger) 20.58; 3 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.73; 4 Johan Wissman (swe) 20.77; 5 Jamial Rolle 20.84; h2 (-0,3) 1 James Ellington (gbr) 20.44; 2 Danny Talbot (gbr) 20.48; 3 Marvin Bracy 20.55; 4 Sven Knipphals (ger) 20.68; 5 Tremaine Harris (can) 21.48; h3 (1.1) 1 Gavin Smellie (can) 20.45; 2 Dontae Richards-Kwok (can) 20.85; 3 Aaron Anderson 20.95; 4 James Taylor 21.11; 5 Brian Whiterspoon 21.20; h4 (0.1) 1 Fahhad Al-Subaie (ksa) 20.92; 2 Nigel Levine (gbr) 20.92; 3 Conrad Williams (gbr) 21.09; h5 (-0,3) 1 Ricardo dos Santos (bra) 21.17; 2 Jason Rogers (can) 21.21; 3 Daniel Harper (can) 21.25; 4 Alexander Kosenkow (ger) 21.26; h6 (2.2) 1 Antonio Infantino (gbr) 20.92; 2 Roy Schmidt (gbr) 21.01; 3 Andre Ford (can) 21.12; 4 Oyvind Kjerpeset (can) 21.20; 5 Ryan Oswald (gbr) 21.41; h7 (0.6) Richard Morrisey (irl) 21.47; h8 (0.9) Daundre Barnaby (can) 21.06; 400m h1 1 Martyn Bernard (gbr) 45.75; 2 Andrew Steele (gbr) 46.02; 3 Kerron Clement 46.31; 4 Daundre Barnany (can) 46.51; 5 Daniel Harper (can) 47.18; 6 Philip Osei (can) 47.96; h2 1 Daniel Awde (gbr) 45.96, 2 Ricardo dos Santos (bra) 46.34; 3 Richard Morrisey (irl) 46.83; 4 Andretti Bain (bah) 46.95; 5 Brandon Williams (gbr) 47.24; 6 Somto Eruchie (gbr) 47.59; h3 1 Elliott Rutter (gbr) 47.27; 2 Ahmed Al-Khayri (ksa) 47.70; 3 Steven Ajayi (can) 47.91; 110mh (2.0) 1 Mikel Thomas (tto) 13.42; 2 Andy Turner 13.47; 3 Alex Al-Ameen (gbr) 13.54; 4 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 13.56; 5 Ladji Doucoure (fra) 13.70; 6 Ingvar Moseley (can) 14.14; in heats: Philip Nossmy (swe) 13.84 (0.9) 3h2;HJ Martyn Bernard (gbr) 2.22; LJ 1 Roni Olllikainen (fin) 7.66 (1.3); 2 J J Jegede (gbr) 7.64 (0.7); 3 Felix Maisey-Curtis (gbr) 7.55 (1.7); TJ 1 Kola Adedoyin (gbr) 16.61 (0.0); 2 Nathan Fox (gbr) 15.89 (-1,6); 4x100m Germany (R. Schmidt; S. Knniphals; A. Kosenkow; A.P. Menga) 38.91
Women
100m h1 (3.1) 1 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.04; 2 Jodie Williams (gbr) 11.13; 3 Ezinne Okaparaebo (nor) 11.25; 4 Shai-Anne Davis (can) 11.28; 5 Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 11.33; 6 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.63 (11.42 (1.5) 3h4); h2 (2.3) 1 Rebekka Haase (ger) 11.27; 2 Amy Foster (irl) 11.38; 3 Hayley Jones (gbr) 11.39; 4 Natasha Issajenko (can) 11.68; in heats: Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.25 (0.6) 1h4; Candyce McGrone 11.33 (0.4) 2h2; Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 11.64 (2.9) 2h3; Pernilla Nilsson (swe) 11.84 (1.5) 4h4; Solenn Compper (fra) 11.86 (1.5) 5h4; 200m h1 (0.1) 1 Tori Bowie 22.57; 2 Joanna Atkins 22.67; 3 Shalonda Solomon 22.83; 4 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 22.85; h2 (1.6) 1 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 22.92; 2 Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.03; 3 Shai-Anne Davis (can) 23.26; 4 Hayley Jones (gbr) 23.67; 5 Adanaca Brown 24.01; h3 (nwi) Candyce McGrone 24.01; h4 (0.8) 1 Rebekka Haase (ger) 23.79; 2 Mary Iheke (gbr) 24.34; 400m h1 1 Joanna Atkins 51.25; 2 Emily Diamond (gbr) 52.32; 3 Carline Muir (jam) 52.76; 4 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 52.85; 5 Victoria Ohuruogu (gbr) 52.91; 6 Norma González (col) 54.11; h2 Mary Iheke (gbr) 53.38; 100mh (0.8) 1 LaVonne Idlette (dom) 13.11 (12.97 (1.1) 1h2); 2 Phylicia George (can) 13.31; 3 Adanaca Brown 13.71; 4 Yasmin Miller 13.79; 400mh 1 Hayley McLean (gbr) 57.14; 2 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 58.23; 3 Amani Bryant 59.71; LJ 1 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.41 (0.6); 2 Jade Nimmo (gbr) 6.24 (0.5); 3 Lisa Ferguson (gbr) 6.20 (1.6); TJ Chioma Matthews (gbr) 13.18 (-1,5); HT Natalie Grant (gbr) 60.10

Les Abymes –Guadeloupe- (France), 26.4.2014

Les Abymes –Guadeloupe- (France), 26.4.2014
Men
100m (-0,4) 1 Arnaud Remy 10.49 (10.43 (-0,1) 1h2); 2 Harold Vulgaire 10.60

Zielona Gora (Poland), 25.4.2014

Zielona Gora (Poland), 25.4.2014
Men
300m Mateusz Formanski 34.03; JT Mateusz Kwasniewski 71.30

Augsburg (Germany), 27.4.2014

Augsburg (Germany), 27.4.2014
Women
JT Susanne Rosenbauer 55.73

Spokane –WA- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Duane Hartman Invite-

Spokane –WA- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Duane Hartman Invite-
Men
DT Carter Comito 59.79
Women
PV 1 Keisa Monterola (ven) 4.00, 2 Courtney Bray 4.00

Bethlehem –PA- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Lehigh Games-

Bethlehem –PA- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Lehigh Games-
Women
HT E’Lana Lemon 61.02

Langston –OK- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Red River Conference Championships-

Langston –OK- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Red River Conference Championships-
Women
100m (nwi) 1 Doreen Agyei Safowaa (gha) 11.59; 2 Treasurie Hatten 11.72

Provo –UT- (USA), 23-26.4.2014 –BYU Robison Invitational-

Provo –UT- (USA), 23-26.4.2014 –BYU Robison Invitational-
Men
200m prelims Jesse Sorensen 20.72 (4.8) 1h3; Michael McPherson 20.78 (4.8) 2h3; 400m 1 Jesse Sorensen 47.28 (46.99 2h1); 2 Sean Adams 47.52; in prelims: Tyrell Yardley 46.84 1h1; Mario Harper 47.08 2h1; Darion Zimmerman 47.30 3h1; 800m Tanner Sork 1.49.71; 400mh 1 Korey Smith 52.25; 2 Mark Carlson 51.35; HJ Zachary Blackham 2.16; PV 1 Victor Weirich 5.35; 2 Ethan Ostrom 5.25; Decathlon (23-24) Chase Dalton 7.403p (11.31 (0.8); 7.19 (nwi); 13.13; 1.91; 51.71- 15.50 (-2,1); 46.18; 4.40; 65.34; 5.13.26)
Women
800m Shea Martinez 2.06.45; HJ Lexi Eaton 1.80; HT 1 Aoife Hickey 60.88; 2 Hayli Bozarth 59.96; 3 Ilse Kaaja (fin) 59.00; 4 Martha Shepard 58.22

San Marcos –TX- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Bobcat Invitational-

San Marcos –TX- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Bobcat Invitational-
Men
100m h1 (0.8) 1 Clayton Vaughn 10.13; 2 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.26; 3 Matthieu Pritchett 10.33; 4 Quentin Butler 10.34; 5 Markquis Frazier 10.38; h2 (3.3) Trey Hadnot 10.36; 200m h1 (2.9) 1 Trey Hadnot 20.43; 2 Markquis Frazier 20.79; 3 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.79; 4 Matthieu Pritchett 20.91; h2 (3.7) 1 Jeremy Hicks 20.93; 2 Raymond Hatton 21.02; h3 (3.0) Clayton Vaughn 20.66; h5 (3.2) Michael Courtney 20.97; 400m 1 Aikan Graham 45.97; 2 Alfred Larry 46.37; 3 Michael Courtney 46.50; 4 Anthony Johnson 46.81; 5 Jameson Strachan (bah) 47.41; PV Mark Thomas 5.31; SP Darian Brown 18.28; 2 Hayden Baillio 18.28; DT (25) 1 Darian Brown 54.59; 2 Dalton Rowan 54.58
Women
100m h1 (1.0) 1 Tawanna Meadows 11.11; 2 Marika Brown 11.48; 3 Gabby Mayo 11.60; h2 (3.2) 1 Kim Francis 11.62; 2 Victoria Wade 11.66; 200m h1 (1.8) 1 Tawanna Meadows 22.91; 2 Lyudmila Litvinova (rus) 23.16; 3 Kineke Alexander (vin) 23.20; 4 Marika Brown 23.39; h2 (4.2) 1 Laquanda James 23.71; 2 Victoria Wade 23.73; 3 DeAndrea Smith 23.74; 400m Kineke Alexander (vin) 51.23; 800m Dana Mecke 2.05.12; 100mh (1.6) 1 Gabby Mayo 13.14; 2 Kim Francis 13.16; PV Brittany Woten 4.11; DT (25) 1 Shelbi Vaughan 54.18; 2 Skylar White 52.90; JT Ariana Ince 56.49

Ewing –NJ- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Lion’s Invitational-

Ewing –NJ- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Lion’s Invitational-
Women
HJ Priscilla Frederick (can) 1.83; SP Monique Riddick 16.00

Hampton –VA- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Highlander Invitational-

Hampton –VA- (USA), 25-26.4.2014 –Highlander Invitational-
Men
100m (1.4) 1 Keith Ricks 10.16; 2 Darrell Wesh 10.23; 200m (2.2) 1 Jonathan McCants 20.64; 2 Keith Ricks 20.76; 400m 1 Jonathan McCants 47.30; 2 Joseh Betts 47.69; 3 Randy Curry 47.69; 110mh (1.6) Vincent Wyatt 13.78; HT 1 Alexander Ziegler (ger) 73.14; 2 Tomas Kruzliak (svk) 67.07
Women
JT (25) Irena Sedivá (cze) 52.73

Oxford –OH- (USA), 26.4.2014 –RedHawk Invitational-

Oxford –OH- (USA), 26.4.2014 –RedHawk Invitational-
Men
400m Jahquil Hargrove 47.54
Women
100mh (1.2) Cassandra Lloyd 13.36; PV Mackenzie Schimizze 4.10; HT Laura Igaune (lat) 63.78

Hillsdale –MI- (USA), 24-26.4.2014 –Gina Relays-

Hillsdale –MI- (USA), 24-26.4.2014 –Gina Relays-
Men
200m (26) (1.6) John Lundy 21.16; 1.500m 1 Tom Scott 3.45.97; 2 Ian Boyle 3.46.58; 3 Fraser Kegel (can) 3.47.22; 4 Tyler Schickel 3.47.42; 5 Matt Scott 3.47.56; 6 Kyle Grieve (can) 3.48.31; 7 Bryce Pulley 3.48.34; 400mh Maurice Jones 51.85
Women
100m (26) (0.9) 1 Jeanette Pettigrew 11.61; 2 TeJuanna Williams 11.75; 200m (26) (2.8) 1 Alicia Evans 23.32; 2 Jellisa Westney 23.58; 3 Jeanette Pettigrew 23.75; 400m (26) Chantel Stennis 54.37; 800m (26) Rebecca Tracy 2.05.87; 1.500m 1 Amanda Eccleston 4.14.88, 2 Rebecca Tracy 4.15.91; 3 Becca Addison 4.20.55; 4 Katelyn Ayers 4.27.65; 5.000m 1 Lauren Martin 16.35.46; 2 Nicole Michmerhuizen 16.36.36; 10.000m Juli Accurso 34.18.42; PV 1 Kristen Hixson 4.15; 2 Lauren Chorny 4.05; DT (26) Emily Pendleton 55.29

Fort Collins –CO- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Jack Christiansen Invitational-

Fort Collins –CO- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Jack Christiansen Invitational-
Men
100m (0.1) Jamras Rittidet (tha) 10.49; 200m (0.0) Breyan Miller 21.09; 800m Patrick Weaver 1.49.78; 110mh (1.1) 1 Trevor Brown 13.64; 2 Jamras Rittidet (tha) 13.79; DT Mason Finley 61.65
Women
100mh (0.7) Josanne Lucas (tto) 13.29; DT Jessica Sharbono 54.98; HT Emily Hunsucker 63.66

Ashland –OH- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Alumni Open-

Ashland –OH- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Alumni Open-
Men
400m Jacob Cook 47.66; 110mh (0.6) Elijha Owens 13.98; HJ Edward Dudley 2.20; LJ Gray Horn 7.55 (0.6); SP 1 Kurt Roberts 20.79; 2 Donald Duke 18.11; DT Antonio James 60.15; HT 1 A G Kruger 75.07; 2 Kibwe Johnson 71.29; 3 Ryan Loughney 69.03
Women
SP Nia Henderson 16.46; HT 1 Brooke Pleger 64.77; 2 Brittany Funk 64.53; 3 Jackie Leppelmeier 61.62; 4 Alexis Cooks 59.91

Spartanburg –SC- (USA), 26-27.4.2014 –SoCon Conference Championships-

Spartanburg –SC- (USA), 26-27.4.2014 –SoCon Conference Championships-
Women
HT (26) Emily Allen 60.98

Fresno –CA- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Bulldog Invitational-

Fresno –CA- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Bulldog Invitational-
Women
100m (2.2) 1 Marie Veale 11.57; 2 Monay Meggs 11.82; 200m (1.5) Marie Veale 23.37; 2 Monay Meggs 23.97; LJ Je’Nia Sears 6.23 (1.8)

Louisville –KY- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Bellarmine Classic-

Louisville –KY- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Bellarmine Classic-
Men
110mh (1.8) Nick Anderson 14.01; HT Joe Frye 67.08
Women
PV 1 Vera Schmitz 4.25; 2 Chanel Krause 4.15; LJ Lana Mims 6.30 (0.0)

Philadelphia –PA- (USA), 24-26.4.2014 –Penn Relays-

Philadelphia –PA- (USA), 24-26.4.2014 –Penn Relays-
Men
100m College (0.3) 1 Adolphus Nevers 10.25; 2 Cameron Burrell 10.32; 3 Desmond Lawrence 10.39 (10.33 (0.5) 1h1 day 25); 4 Leshon Collins 10.42; 5 Dennison Long 10.49; 100m OD (1.0) 1 Sean McLean 10.34; 2 Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 10.35; 3 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.45; 4 Yang Yang (chn) 10.49; 5 Youxue Mo (chn) 10.52; Mile 1 Thomas Awad 3.58.34; 2 Mike Rutt 3.58.51; 3 Liam Boylan-Pett 3.59.81; 4 Ford Palmer 4.00.00; 5 Owen Dawson 4.00.13; 5.000m College (24) 1 Kevin Dooney (irl) 13.59.38; 2 Evan Esselink (can) 14.01.67; 3 Josh Hardin 14.03.06; 4 Adam Kahleifeh 14.03.48; 110mh College (0.8) 1 Wayne Davis II (tto) 13.50; 2 Donald Pollitt 13.73 (1.6); 3 Freddie Crittenden 13.89; 110mh OD (-0,3) 1 Devon Hill 13.78, 2 Gerkenz Senesca 13.87; 400mh (25) h2 1 Roxroy Cato (jam) 50.70; 2 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme 51.58; 3 Byron Robinson 51.70; 4 Jermaine Collier 51.93; h5 1 John Porteous 51.81; 2 Edward Wagner 52.07; 400mh OD Jeffery Gibson (bah) 50.14; 400mh High School 1 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 51.13; 2 Marvin Williams (jam) 51.49; 3.000m St College (24) Michael LeDuc 8.47.94; HJ 1 Maalik Reynolds 2.19, 2 Alexander Bowne jr 2.19; 3 Avion Jones 2.19; PV College Eastern (25) Grant Sisserson 5.21; HJ College (25) Reggie Nelson 2.16; PV Jake Blankenship 5.30; LJ College (25) 1 Corey Crwaford 7.90 (1.8); 2 DeJon Wilkinson 7.88 (2.3) and 7.86 (-0,2); 3 Cameron Hudson 7.71 (3.1); TJ Steve Waite (tto) 16.22 (4.3); SP (25) 1 Darrell Hill 19.50; 2 Bobby Grace 19.47; 3 Jonathan Jones 19.20, 4 Wesley Lavong 19.20; 5 Errol Jeffrey 18.41; 6 Raymond Brown 18.28, 7 Dillon Simon 18.05; 8 Justin Gagne 17.85; SP College (25) Michael Cameron 17.86; SP High School (6 kg) (25) 1 Benjamin Bonhurst 19.33; 2 Andrew Robinson 18.16; 3 Corey Murphy 18.13; DT Invite 1 Rodney Brown 64.26; 2 Sam Mattis 60.86; 3 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 58.59; 4 Zachary Duncavage 58.27; DT College (25) 1 Will Barr 55.74; 2 Chadrick DaCosta 54.99; DT High School (1,75 Kg) (25) 1 Matthew Zajac 61.20; 2 Basil Bingham (jam) 59.83; HT Invite Justin Welch 70.58; JT College 1 Michael Shuey 71.60; 2 Thomas Carr 71.51; 4x100m Invite 1 USA (C. Silmon; J. Gatlin; R. Salaam; W. Dix) 38.57; 2 Jamaica (J. Livermore; M. Frater; R. Dwyer; O. Bailey) 38.58; 3 Brazil (B. Barros; J. Liberato; A. Junior; J. Vides) 38.94; 4 China (S. Chen; C. Xu; Y. Yang; Y. Mo) 39.12; 5 Qatar (T. Ogunode; S. Francis; F. Ogunode; E. Al-Kuwari) 39.38; 4x100m College 1 Utech (jam) (A. Fischer; J. Forte; A. Nevers; T. Tracey) 38.71; LSU (N. Blake; A. Ernest; T. Acy; S. Allsop) 38.83; 3 St. Augustine’s 39.19; 4x400m Invite 1 Bahamas (M Mathieu; D. Pinder; C. Brown; R. Miller) 3.00.78; 2 USA (K. Clemons; K. Butler; D. Verburg; M. Mitchell) 3.03.31; 3 Brazil (P. de Oliveira; W. Cardoso; A. Henriques; H. de Sousa) 3.03.32; 4 Jamaica (A. Fothergill; R. Chambers; C. Fitten; J. Brown) 3.04.99; 5 Nigeria ( I. Salihu; O. Erakoyan; N. Akwu; A. Morton) 3.05.05; 4x400m College 1 Pittsburgh (M. Murray; C. Nkanata; D. Palmer; B. Spratling) 3.03.44; 2 Texas (C. Irvin; A. Whyte; S. J. Givans; Z. Bilderbach) 3.05.13
Women
100 (0.5) 1 Olivia Ekpone 11.23; 2 Aaliyah Brown 11.34, 3 Cierra White 11.46; 4 Ada Udaya 11.64; 5 Gayon Evans (jam) 11.66; Mile 1 Chanelle Price 4.31.68; 2 Stephanie Charnigo 4.33.26; 3 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.33.46; 4 Melissa Salerno 4.34.37; 5 Marielle Hall 4.35.27; 6 Katrina Coogan 4.35.42; 7 Nicole Schappert 4.35.80; 8 Stephanie Aldea 4.37.02; 9 Caroline King 4.37.11; 3.000m College (24) 1 Laura Nagel (nzl) 9.07.90; 2 Rachel Sorna 9.09.45; 3 Sarah Collins 9.11.97; 4 Olivia Burne (nzl) 9.18.90; 5 Megan Curham 9.20.74; 6 Morgan Kelly 9.21.42, 7 Heidi Caldwell 9.23.31; 5000m College (24) 1 Cally Macumber 16.07.21; 2 Meghan McGlinghey 16.07.32; 3 Christian Melian 16.11.88; 4 Olivia Mickle 16.18.91; 5 Madeleine Davidson (can) 16.21.49; 6 Grace Fletcher 16.25.58; 7 Hillary Montgomery 16.27.11; 6 Catarina Rocha 16.33.96; 9 Samantha Hamilton 16.34.46; 5.000m Olympic Development (24) 1 Hannah Davidson 16.02.46; 2 Brittany Sheffey 16.13.78; 3 Kristin Swisher 16.18.88; 4 Rolanda Bell (pan) 16.24.75; 5 Frances Koons 16.36.74; 10.000m College (24) 1 Leigha Anderson 33.52.32; 2 Allison Lasnicki 34.11.20; 3 Emily Reese 34.11.97; 4 Silvia del Fava (ita) 34.13.82; 100mh College (-0,3) 1 Jasmin Stowers 12.99; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 13.07; 3 Morgan Snow 13.28 (13.15 (0.4) 1h3 day 25); 4 Leah Nugent 13.29; 5 Chrisdale McCarthy (jam) 13.38; 6 Evonne Britton 13.40; 400mh (24) h2 1 Samantha Elliott (jam) 56.63; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 57.32; 3 Danielle Dowie (jam) 57.93; 4 Jessica Gelibert (hai) 57.97; 5 Leah Nugent 59.10; 6 Kiah Seymour 59.87; h3 1 Rushell Clayton (jam) 58.52; 2 Jade Miller (95) 59.37; 3 Evonne Britton 59.47; h4 1 Kimone Green (jam) (95) 58.85; 2 Megan Krumpoch 59.48; 400mh HS (24) Andrenette Knight (jam) 59.58; 3.000m St Olympic Development (24) 1 Carmen Graves 10.09.33; 2 Brianna Nerud 10.12.54; 3 Laura Cummings 10.19.88; 3.000m St College A (24) Sarah Martinelli 10.17.47; B (24) Lizzie Bird 10.16.47; HJ (25) 1 Tynita Butts 1.90; 2 Allison Barwise 1.84; HJ High School (24) Krista-Gay Taylor (jam) 1.79; PV (24) 1 Sandi Morris 4.40; 2 Kelsie Ahbe 4.30; 3 Mandissa Marshall 4.30; 4 Petra Olsen (ger) 4.20; 5 Danielle Nowell 4.20; 6 Megan Clark 4.10; 7 Ariel Voskamp 4.00; PV College (24) 1 Sydney Clute 4.08; 2 Megan Zimlich 4.00; LJ (24) 1 Alexis Perry 6.33 (1.9); 2 Rochelle Farquharson 6.31 (2.0); 3 LaQue Moen-Davis 6.22 (0.4); 4 Brittney Howell 6.20 (1.9); LJ College (24) Nikko Brady 6.21 (0.0); LJ High School (24) Claudette Allen (jam) 6.21 (6.6) and 6.17 (0.0); TJ College (25) 1 LaQue Moen-Davis 13.45 (-0,1); 2 Marshay Ryan 13.11 (-0,6); 3 Jasia Richardson 13.10 (0.7); 4 Christina Epps 12.98 (1.7); 5 Thea LaFond (dmn) 12.94 (2.2); TJ High School (24) Keturah Orji 13.37 (2.5) and 12.94 (1.7); SP College A (24) 1 Tremanisha Taylor 17.60; 2 Sandra Lemus (col) 17.40; 3 Tiffany Okieme 15.64; 4 Kyla Buckley 15.50; SP College B (24) Margo Britton 15.37; DT College (25) 1 Kellion Knibb (jam) 56.49; 2 Tremanisha Taylor 53.75; 3 Kayla Padgett 53.19; 4 Sequoia Watkins 51.99; HT (24) 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 65.89; 2 Denise Hinton 62.20; 3 Kayla Padgett 59.92; 4 Melissa Kurzdorfer 58.89; HT College (24) Emma O’Hara 58.98; JT (24) 1 Laura Loht 51.11; 2 Chelsea Whalen 49.71; 3 Lauren Kenney 49.55; 4x100m (25) 1 Texas A & M (J. Madu; A. Purvis; K. Brown; O. Ekpone) 43.11; 2 Oregon (M. Sant; P. Francis; J. Prandini; J. Todd) 43.33; 3 Utech JAM (E. Thompson; N. Morrison; S. Williams; S. Jackson) 43.66; 4 Texas (M.Snow; C. Okolo; M. Akinosun; A. Spencer) 43.95; 4x100m Invite 1 Jamaica (C. Russell; K. Stewart; A. McLaughlin; T.A. Hawthorne) 42.81; 2 USA ( S. A. Smith; A. Anderson; M. Lee; L. Lawson) 43.15; 3 Trinidad and Tobago (A. Telesford; M.L. Ahye; R. Thomas; K. Durant) 43.53; 4 Brazil (V. Santos; F. Krasucki; E. Santos; R. Santos) 43.77; 4x400m Invite 1 USA (K. Kirtz; M. Hargrove; D. D. Trotter; J. Beard) 3.25.62; 2 Nigeria (F. Abugan; O. Omotosho; B. Abugunloko; R. George) 3.27.16; 3 Jamaica (C. Day; P. Hall; A Le Roy; S. Williams) 3.27.32; 4x400 College 1 Texas (B. Nelson; C. Okolo; K. Baisden; A. Spencer) 3.25.05; 2 Oregon (C. Francis; C. Okodogbe; L. Roesler; P. Francis) 3.29.82; 3 Texas A & M (O. Ekpone; S. Little; I. Mayungbe; K. Brown) 3.29.96; 4 Utech (jam) (V. Baker; J. Russell; S. Campbell; S. Jackson) 3.31.81; 5 Kms Walk Maria Michta 22.13.64

 

Des Moines –IA- (USA), 23-26.4.2014 –Drake Relays-

Des Moines –IA- (USA), 23-26.4.2014 –Drake Relays-
Men
100m (0.9) 1 Trayvon Bromell 10.19 (10.16 (2.0) 1h4 day 25); 2 Ronnie Baker 10.30 (10.29 (1.0) 1h3) day 25); 3 Johnathan Smith 10.30; 4 Thurgood Dennis 10.33; 5 Everett Walker 10.38, 6 Wayne Gordon 10.43; 7 Jonathan Farquharson (bah) 10.45; 100m High School (25) (2.5) Rico Gafford 10.62; 400m (25) 1 LaShawn Merritt 44.44; 2 Kirani James (grn) 44.60; 3 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.72; 4 Yousef Al-Masrahi (ksa) 45.02; 5 Christian Taylor 45.17; 6 Tony McQuay 45.46; 7 Josh Mance 45.83; 8 Jeremy Wariner 46.90; Mile 1 Aman Wote (eth) 3.53.39; 3 Nick Willis (nzl) 4.00.71; 3 Pat Casey 4.00.86; 5.000m (24) Matt McClintock 14.01.33; 110mh (1.0) 1 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.14; 2 David Oliver 13.23; 3 Ryan Wilson 13.30; 4 Jeff Porter 13.35; 5 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.35; 6 Spencer Adams 13.40; 7 Omo Osaghae 13.50; 8 Ryan Brathwaite (bar) 13.58; 110mh (-1,6) 1 Vanier Joseph 13.68; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.89 (13.65 (-0,8) 1h1 day 25); 3 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.91; 4 Brandon Winters 13.92; 400mh (25) 1 Michael Tinsley 48.57; 2 Javier Culson (pur) 48.68; 3 Johny Dutch 49.24; 4 Jeshua Anderson 49.25; 5 Bershawn Jackson 49.32; 6 Félix Sánchez (dom) 49.84; 7 Reggie Wyatt 49.84; 8 LaRon Bennett 50.82; 400mh 1 Michael Stigler 49.47; 2 Miles Ukaoma 49.89; 3 Cam Viney 50.09; 4 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 50.94; 5 Drew Branch 51.16; HJ (25) 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.40; 2 Erik Kynard 2.35; 3 Dusty Jonas 2.35; 4 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.25; 5 Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.25; 6 Garrett Huyler 2.21; 7 Jessie Williams 2.21; 8 Geoff Davis, Mike Mason (can) and Jamaal Wilson (bah) 2.16; 11 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.16; HJ 1 Anthony May 2.23; 2 Trevor James 2.20; 3 Wally Ellenson 2.20; PV (23) –indoor- 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.71; 2 Steve Lewis (gbr) 5.71; 3 Jack Whitt 5.61; 4 Mark Hollis 5.61; 5 Mike Arnold 5.51; 6 Shawn Francis 5.21; PV Invitational 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.70q; 2 Steve Lewis (gbr) 5.70q; 3 Mark Hollis 5.60q; 4 Shawwn Francis 5.50q; 5 Jack Whitt 5.50q; 6 Tobias Shcebarth (ger) 5.30q; 7 Jordan Scott 5.30 q; 8 Mike Arnold 5.30q; PV Uni/Col (25) 1 Peter Geraghty 5.50, 2 Andrew Irwin 5.50; 3 Steven Cahoy 5.40; 4 Max Babits 5.30; 5 Zach Siegmeier 5.30; LJ (25) 1 Patrick Raedler (ger) 7.76 (1.4); 2 Raymond Higgs 7.72 (1.2); 3 Willie Alexander 7.62 (1.4); 4 Will Williams 7.54 (2.1); 5 O’Shea Wilson 7.53 (1.9); 6 Blue Kearney 7.50 (3.0); TJ 1 Will Claye 16.63 (-0,3); 2 Latario Collie-Minns (bah) 16.56 (1.6); 3 Anthony May 16.17 (2.7); 4 Lathone Collie-Minns (bah) 16.09 (0.3); DT Gabe Hull 60.05; SP 1 Curtis Jensen 19.30, 2 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 18.94; 3 Ashinia Miller (jam) 18.45; 4 Coy Blair 18.37; 5 Colt Feltes 18.22; DT High School (1.75 Kg) Ethan Fenchel 55.37; HT 1 Matthias Tayala 70.56; 2 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 68.53; 3 Baptiste Kerjean (fra) 63.55; JT (25) 1 Riley Dolezal 76.40; 2 Sam Humphries 76.34; 3 Matt Byers 73.81; 4 Tim Glover 73.09; Decathlon (23-24) Kurtis Brondyke 7.283p (11.16 (4.2); 6.70 (1.7); 13.18; 1.84; 51.83 – 14.93 (0.8); 42.01; 4.40; 58.19; 4.46.78); 4x100m Baylor (A. Reece; B. Heriot; E. Walker; T. Bromell) 39.14; 4x400m 1 Arkansas (J. Lawson; T. Southard; O. McLeod; N. Braddy) 3.03.89; 2 Illinois (D J Zahn; J. McAsey; K. Allen; N. Braddy) 3.04.24; 3 Nebraska (D. Wiseman; M. Ukaoma; J. Bender; L. Gipson) 3.04.39
Women
100m (-1,3) Jura Levy (jam) 11.63; 100m prelims (25) Katie Wise 11.33 (-0,8) 1h2; 800m (25) 1 Megan Malasarte 2.03.61; 2 Annette Eichenberger 2.04.52; 3 Rosalie Waller 2.04.71; 4 Christy Cazzola 2.05.68; 5 Ali Eisenbeiss 2.05.84; 6 Paige Stratioti 2.06.04; 7 Stephanie Brown 2.06.43; 8 Kari Shoolbraid 2.06.69; 9 Katie Borchers 2.06.99; 10 Ahlivia Spencer 2.07.04; 11 Te’Shon Adderly 2.07.19; 12 Keri McClary 2.07.91; 800m (24) Bre’Anna Smith 2.08.00; 1.500m (25) 1 Helen Obiri (ken) 4.04.88; 2 Brenda Martinez 4.06.96; 3 Heather Kampf 4.07.15; 4 Shannon Rowbury 4.07.83; 5 Trenier Moser 4.08.58; 6 Morgan Uceny 4.08.68; 7 Katie Mackey 4.08.78; 8 Lea Wallace 4.09.34; 10 Amanda Winslow 4.14.24; 11 Gabrielle Grunewald 4.17.66; 1.500m 1 Carly Hamilton 4.17.58; 2 Molly Hanson 4.19.98; 3.000m High School (24) Stephanie Jenk 9.26.87; 5.000m (24) 1 Patricia Terry 16.17.57; 2 Hannah Helker 16.22.02; 3 Alyssa Schneider 16.25.24; 4 Sydney Stuenkel 16.27.36; 5 Samantha Rivard 16.29.73; 6 Liz Berkholtz 16.33.72; 7 Jessica Macy 16.34.14; 8 Brooke Cassar 16.39.56; 100mh Invitational (0.2) 1 Kristin Castlin 12.58; 2 Brianna Rollins 12.58; 3 Kellie Wells 12.68; 4 Queen Harrison 12.70; 5 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.71; 6 Jackie Coward 12.73; 7 Dawn Harper-Nelson 12.87; 8 Vashti Thomas 12.92; 100mh (-0,6) 1 Jade Barber 13.29; 2 Janice Jackson 13.29; 3 Tiffani McReynolds 13.34; 100mh (25) Jade Barber 12.97 (-0,3) 1h1; 400mh 1 Tiffany Ross-Williams 55.53; 2 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 55.68; 3 Lashinda Demus 55.97; 4 Shevon Stoddart 56.22; 5 McKenzie Hill 56.25; 6 Georganne Moline 56.62; 7 Christine Spence 58.81; 400mh (25) h3 Alexis Franklin 57.81; 2 Kayla Stueckle 57.96; 3 Gianna Woodruff 58.25; 4 Jessica Ejesieme 58.38, 5 Ellie Grooters 58.43; 6 Megan Yanik 59.19; 7 Allison reaser 59.20, h2 1 Tia Gamble 59.06; 2 Kita Alvares 59.69; h3 Oarabile Babolayi (bot) 59.36; 3.000m St 1 Victoria Voronko (rus) 10.07.18; 2 Blair Doney 10.08.23; HJ 1 Vhaunte Lowe 1.96; 2 Inika McPherson 1.96; 3 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.93; 4 Brigetta Barrett 1.93; 5 Ruth Beitia (esp9 1.93; 6 Doreen Amata (ngr) and Erika Wiklund (swe) 1.83; 8 Sharon Day 1.83; HJ (25) 1 Erika Hurd 1.84; 2 Dior Delophont (fra) 1.84; PV (25) 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.66; 2 Mary Saxer 4.46; 3 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.36; 4 Becky Holliday 4.36; 5 Marion Fiack (fra) 4.36; 6 Kylie Hutson 4.36; 7 April Steiner-Bennett 4.36; 8 Tori Pena (irl) 4.26; 9 Melinda Owens 4.26; 10 Melissa Gergel 4.11; 11 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.11; PV (23) –indoor- 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.68; 2 Kylie Hutson 4.68; 3 Becky Holliday 4.58; 4 Mary Saxer 4.38; 5 April Steiner-Bennett 4.28; PV Madison Mills 4.20; 2 Paula Andrie 4.20; LJ (25) 1 Chanice Porter 6.30 (1.5); 2 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.24 (0.0); 3 Sami Spenner 6.14 (-1,2); TJ 1 Shanieka Thomas (jam) 13.51 (-2.0); 2 Ellie Ewere 13.44 (1.0); SP (25) 1 Dani Bunch 17.16; 2 Mary Theisen 16.30; 3 Emily Morris 15.88; 4 Dani Winters 15.47; DT (25) Mary Theisen 53.03; HT 1 Sara Savatovic (srb) 60.53; 2 Carly Fehringer 59.56; JT (25) 1 Freya Jones 52.22; 2 Victoria Paterra 51.18; 3 Sarah Firestone (95) 50.41; 4 Maggie Malone 49.82; Heptathlon (23-24) 1 Lindsay Lettow 5.619p (14.14 (1.5); 1.69; 11.68; 24.67 (0.1) – 5.84 (0.8); 37.04; 2.18.11); 2 Heather Miller-Koch 5.410p (14.36 (0.4); 1.66; 11.09; 25.11 (0.1) – 5.87 (1.1); 32.97, 2.17.69); 4x100m Iowa (L. Kwaza; E. Guster; A. Hernandez; B. Brown) 44.51; 4x100m Baylor (A. Nichols; A. Fields; O. Williams; R. Rhone) 3.31.89

Canyon –TX- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Spring Break Classic-

Canyon –TX- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Spring Break Classic-
Men
100m (1.1) Blake Bartlett (bah) 10.38, 200m (1.4) 1 David Winters 20.51; 2 Omar Johnson (jam) 20.63; 400m Daniel Gyasi (hun) 47.73; HJ Jacorian Duffield 2.20; SP Kole Weldon 18.56
Women
100m (3.7) 1 Janet Amponsah 11.28; 2 Shanice McPherson (jam) 11.56; 200m (1.2) 1 Janet Amponsah 23.08, 2 Natasha Gay 23.65; 3 Mariam Kromah 23.71; 400m Mariam Kromah 54.28; 100mh (2.0) Sharon Kwarula 13.56

Troy –AL- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Coach O Invitational-

Troy –AL- (USA), 26.4.2014 –Coach O Invitational-
Men
100m (2.0) Benjamin Martin 10.26; 200m (1.6) 1 Benjamin Martin 21.08; 2 Dushane Farrier (can) 21.24; 400m Troy Pollard 47.17; 400mh Reuben McCoy 51.36
Women
100m (-1,4) Ravin Gilbert 11.77; 200m (1.7) Wande Brewer 23.99