@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, January 31, 2014

Sabadell (Spain), 31.1.2014 (indoor)

Sabadell (Spain), 31.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Yazaldes Alfonso (sto) 6.85 1h1
Women
60m 1 Estela García 7.61 (7.56 1h1); 2 Laura Sotomayor 7.73; 200m Estela García 24.58

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 31.1.2014 –Pedro’s Cup- (indoor)

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 31.1.2014 –Pedro’s Cup- (indoor)
Men
PV  1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 6.08; 2 Robert Sobera 5.75; 3 Piotr Lisek 5.68; 4 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.68; 5 Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.60; 6 Augusto Dutra (bra) 5.50; 7 Alhaji Jeng (swe) 5.50; 8 Lukasz Michalski 5.50, 9 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.40; SP 1 Ryan Whiting (usa) 21.37; 2 Tomasz Majewski 20.36; 3 Tomas Stanek (cze) 20.12; 4 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.73; 5 Maksim Sidorov (rus) 19.29; 6 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.16; 7 Rafal Kownatke 18.97; 8 Pavel Lyzhin (blr) 18.84; SP u18 (5 Kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 22.24 WR; WT 1 Pawel Fajdek 23.22; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 22.72; 3 Szymon Ziolkowski 21.10
Women
HJ 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.97; 2 Justyna Kasprzycka (pol) 1.94; 3 Kamila Licwinko 1.94; 4 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.90; 5 Urszula Domel 1.85; 6 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) and Oksana Krasnokutskaya (rus) 1.85; 8 Agnieszka Borowska 1.80; LJ 1 Teresa Dobija 6.68; 2 Volha Sudareva (blr) 6.50; 3 Yekaterina Levitskaya (rus) 6.37; 4 Anna Jagaciak 6.33; 5 Karolina Zawila 6.14; 6 Jessica Carolina Dos Reis (bra) 6.10; WT Anita Wlodarczyk 20.09

Zaporozhye (Ukraine), 28-29.1.2014 –Team Championships- (indoor)

Zaporozhye (Ukraine), 28-29.1.2014 –Team Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Emil Ibrahimov 6.76; 2 Ruslan Perestyuk 6.77; 3 Artem Lukayshuk 6.83; 4 Serhiy Smelyuk 6.84; 5 Oleksandr Ustymenko 6.87; 6 Vitalyy Parkhomenko 6.88; 7 Volodymyr Suprun 6.90 (6.88 1h2); 3.000m Ivan Strebkov 8:05.54; 60mh (27) 1 Serhiy Kopanayko 7.79; 2 Artem Shamatryn 8.00; 3 Artem Ahkozov 8.02; 3.000m St (27) Pavlo Olynyk 8:48.16; HJ 1 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.20, 2 Vitaliy Samoylenko 2.20; 3 Andriy Kovalyov 2.15; 4 Viktor Shapoval 2.15; 5 Andriy Rubel 2.15; PV (27) Denys Yurchenko 5.40; TJ 1 Yuriy Opatskyy 15.94; 2 Yevhen Semenenko 15.80; SP (27) 1 Andriy Vorodkin 19.32; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 18.09; 3 Mykola Bahach 17.78; Heptathlon (27-28) 1 Oleksiy Kasyanov 6.104p (6.88; 7.52; 14.84; 2.08 – 7.96; 4.50; 2:44.02); 2 Oleksandr Palamarchuk 5.586p (7.25; 7.42; 14.00; 2.02 – 8.34; 4.40; 2:56.75); 3 Vasyl Ivantskyy 5.526p (7.14; 7.36; 12.71; 2.11 – 8.63; 4.20; 2:52.99); 4 Serhiy Yarokhovych 5.409p (7.11; 6.97; 13.36; 1.93 – 8.89; 4.60; 2:49.64); 5 Artyom Suyunov 5.229p (7.39; 7.06; 13.00; 1.93 – 8.69; 4.00; 2:45.65); 6 Serhiy Chemerys 5.205p (7.33; 6.83; 13.11; 1.99 – 8.65; 4.30; 2:59.68); 5 Kms Walk (27) Ihor Lyaschenko 19:45.66
Women
60m (27) 1 Hrystyna Stuy 7.40; 2 Mariya Shmidova 7.43; 3 Nataliya Strohova 7.51; 4 Anastasiya Nikitina 7.55; 5 Olha Lenskaya 7.56; 6 Darya Lunyakyna 7.62; 7 Iryna Vaskiv 7.65; 8 Anastasiya Holyenyeva 7.66; 400m 1 Hrystyna Stuy 54.44; 2 Alyna Lohvynenko 54.69; 3 Kseniya Karandyuk 54.75; 4 Olena Kolesnychenko 55.75; 800m 1 Anastasiya Tkachuk 2:06.13; 2 Olesya Kelemen 2:07.69; 1.500m h1 Svitlana Shmidt 4:22.92; 1.500m h2 Viktoriya Pohoryelska 4:24.56; 3.000m Viktoriya Pohoryelska 9:25.07; 60mh (27) 1 Hanna Melnychenko 8.20; 2 Olena Yanovska 8.59 (8.42 1h3); 3 Oksana Shkurat 8.61 (8.54 2h1); 4 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.66; HJ 1 Nataliya Hapchuk 1.83; 2 Valentyna Lyashenko 1.80; LJ (27) 1 Iryna Nikolayeva 6.51; 2 Marharyta Tverdohlib 6.36; 3 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk 6.26; 4 Anna Ermakova 6.23; TJ 1 Nataliya Yastrebova 13.82; 2 Iryna Nikolayeva 13.78; 3 Hanna Demydova 13.00; 4 Yekaterina Kravchenko 12.96; 5 Anna Krasutska (95) 12.92; SP (27) Olha Holodnaya 18.15; Heptathlon (27) Inna Synytsya 4.124p (8.80; 1.82; 12.09; 5.62; 2:24.22); 2 Katsyarina Stolyarova 3.504p (9.30, 1.64; 11.38; 5.35; 2.37.68); 5 Kms Walk (27) 1 Nataliya Kontsevich 22:53.65; 2 Haylyna Yakovchuk 22:58.19; 3 Vakentyna Myronchuk 23:08.36

Samara (Russia), 30.1.2014 –Samara Region Cup- (indoor)

Samara (Russia), 30.1.2014 –Samara Region Cup- (indoor)
Men
60m Yevgeniy Kharin 6.81; 2 Aleksandr Shpayer 6.82; 3 Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 6.85 (6.84 1h3); 4 Danyil Kovalenko 6.86; 5 Yevgeniy Shtyrkin 6.88; 6 Miniyar Samigullin 6.89; 7 Yuriy Shtanov (ukr) 6.90;  in heats: Andrey Fedin 6.92 3h3; 3.000m 1 Aleksey Popov 7:58.76; 2 Salomon Barngetuny (ken) 7:59.52; 3 Vladimir Kits 8:00.30; 4 Oleg Grigoryev 8:00.50; 5 Siarhei Platonou (blr) 8:00.50; 6 Yuriy Chechun 8:05.76; 60mh 1 Konstantin Shabanov 7.75; 2 Yevgeniy Borisov 7.83; 3 Filipp Shabanov 7.94; 4 Igor Peremota 8.04; HJ 1 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.32; 2 Mikhail Andreyev 2.24; 2 Vadim Vrublevskiy 2.21; 4 Artiom Zaitsau (blr) 2.18; 5 Andriy Rubel (ukr) 2.18, 6 Mikhail Verevkin 2.18; TJ Aleksey Fyodorov 16.72; 2 Aleksandr Yurchenko 16.31; 3 Igor Spasovkhodskiy 16.30; 4 Viktor Yastrebov (ukr) 16.28; 5 Dmitriy Kolosov 16.23; 6 Aliaksei Tsapik (blr) 16.22; 7 Timur Minusov 16.19; 5 Kms Walk 1 Andrey Ruzavin 18:15.54; 2 Ruslan Dmytrenko (ukr) 18:21.76; 3 Mikhail Ryzhov 19:09.86; 4 Yuriy Andronov 19:40.17
Women
60m 1 Yekaterina Voronenkova 7.43; 2 Svetlana Titova 7.47; 3 Yekaterina Kuzina 7.50; 4 Krisztina Khorosheva 7.51; 5 Yelizaveta Savlinis 7.54 (7.54 2h2); 6 Marina Panteleyeva 7.56; 7 Daryia Igoshkina (96) 7.77 (7.73 4h2); 400m 1 Natalya Nazarova 55.24, 2 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 55.65; 3 Liliya Gafiyatullina 55.70; 60mh 1 Aleksandra Antonova 8.26; 2 Svetlana Topylina 8.30; 3 Nina Argunova 8.35; 4 Anastasiya Nikolayeva (95) 8.38; 5 Yekaterina Bleskina 8.47; 6 Olena Yanovska (ukr) 8.62 (8.53 2h1); LJ 1 Yekaterina Koneva 6.55; 2 Olga Balayeva 6.52; 3 Irina Ilyina 6.35; 4 Maria Yefremova 6.28; 5 Oksana Aydamirova 6.26; 6 Ulyana Aleksandrova 6.16; TJ 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.65; 2 Alsu Murtazina 13.90; 3 Veronika Mosina 13.34; 4 Olga Velmyaykina 12.90; 3 Kms Walk 1 Anisya Kirdyapkina 11:57.66; 2 Vera Sokolova 12.12.97; 3 Sofiya Brodatskaya (95) 12:52.72; 4 Tatyana Akulinushkina 13:09.40; 5 Marharyta Kolesnichenko (98) 13:13.80; 6 Anastasiya Yevacheva (97) 13:21.77

Birmingham –AL- (USA), 30.1.2014 –Southern Miss Invitational- (indoor)

Birmingham –AL- (USA), 30.1.2014 –Southern Miss Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m A 1 Adrian Griffith (bah) 6.66; 2 Jeremy Hardy 6.70; 3 Marc Burns (tto) 6.77; 4 Trey Hadnot 6.77; 5 Jatarius Harris 6.80; 6 Brian Whiterspoon 6.82 (6.81 1h4); 7 Jeremy Hicks 6.86; 60m B Harry Adams 6.72; in heats: Brandon Daniels 6.88 1h1; 400m Clayton Parros 46.91;60mh 1 Kemar Clarke 7.73; 2 Tremaine Grant 8.00; 3 Bentrell McGee 8.04; in heats: Randy McCoy 7.96 1h1; SP Jeff Milliron 17.71
Women
60m A 1 Joanna Atkins 7.44 (7.43 1h1); 2 Charla Craddock 7.59; 3 Ravin Gilbert 7.61; 4 Nia Stewart 7.62; 5 Kim Francis 7.68 (7.66 1h3); 6 Tatiana Colbert 7.72; 7 Brittany Walker 7.73; 60m B 1 Nicole Davis 7.39; 2 Tenesha Maxwell 7.56; 3 Breonca Reid 7.64; 4 Keyona Thomas 7.73; in heats: Mia Thomas 7.68 2h1; 400m Joanna Atkins 54.43; 60mh 1 Kim Francis 8.29; 2 Krystal Bodie (bah) 8.40; 3 Bianca Jackson 8.42; 4 Marlesia Carey 8.51; PV 1 Katie Nageotte 4.35; 2 Neal Tisher 4.05

Lyon (France), 30.1.2014 –Rhone Alpes Auvergne Championships- (indoor)

Lyon (France), 30.1.2014 –Rhone Alpes Auvergne Championships- (indoor)
Men
HJ Joris Chapon 2.16; PV Noel Ost 5.31
Women
60m Olivia Mazeau 7.70; 2 Stacy Vagao 7.78; 200m Flora Guei 23.75; PV Syrine Ebondo 4.05

Thursday, January 30, 2014

Linz (Austria), 30.1.2014 –Gugl Indoor-

Linz (Austria), 30.1.2014 –Gugl Indoor-
Men
60m A 1 Richard Kilty 6.68; 2 Aidan Sayers 6.76; 3 Zdenek Strosek (cze) 6.76; 4 Dewi Hammond (gbr) 6.83; 5 Jan Zumer (slo) 6.84 (6.83 1h2); 6 Samuel Gordon (gbr) 6.87; 60m B 1 Luka Sakota (cro) 6.81; 2 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 6.86; 3 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 6.88; 4 Pierre Truter (rsa) 6.94 (6.94 2h3); in heats: Karol Zalewski 6.93 1h3; Marcus Duncan (tto) 6.88 2h4; 200m 1 Karol Zalewski (pol) 21.01; 2 Jan Zumer (slo) 21.55; 1.500m h1 1 Nikolaus Franzmair 3:45.19; 2 Clemens Bleistein (ger) 3:46.33; 1.500m h2 1 Kris Gauson (gbr) 3:45.06; 2 Artur Ostrowski (pol) 3:46.66; 3 Peter Szemeti (hun) 3:47.01; 4 Mitja Krevs (slo) 3:47.01; 5 Harry Harper (gbr) 3:47.81; 6 Alastair Hay (gbr) 3:48.1760mh 1 Martin Mazac (cze) 7.73; 2 David Omoregie (gbr) 7.96 (7.84 2h1); 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 7.97; HJ 1 Aleksey Dmitrik (rus) 2.24; 2 Matthew Roberts (gbr) 2.21; 3 Tom Parsons (gbr) 2.17; 4 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.17; PV 1 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.40; 2 Michal Balner (cze) 5.40; 3 Marquis Richards (sui) 5.20; 4 Mateo Rubbiani (ita) 5.20; LJ 1 Julian Reid (gbr) 7.82; 2 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.71; 3 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.57; 4 Juska Radec (cze) 7.56; 5 Morten Jensen (den) 7.44
Women
60m 1 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.31; 2 Aleen Bailey (jam) 7.35; 3 Katerina Cechová (cze) 7.41; 4 Miki Barber (usa) 7.43; 5 Klara Seidlová (cze) 7.56; 6 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 7.56; 7 Lucie Domska (cze) 7.73 (7.69 5h3); 8 Kristina Zumer (slo) 7.75 (7.68 2h1); in heats: Joey Duck (gbr) 7.65 2h2; 200m h2 1 Martina Schmidova (cze) 24.39; 2 Tamara Seer (ger) 24.53; 200m h3 1 Regina George (ngr) 23.98, 2 Aleen Bailey (jam) 24.01; 3 Joey Duck (gbr) 24.28; 60mh 1 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.17; 2 Giulia Pennella (ita) 8.19; 3 Serita Solomon (usa) 8.21; 4 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.35; 5 Karla Drew (gbr) 8.42; 6 Katarzyna Swiostek (pol) 8.47 (8.43 3h2); 7 Lucy Hatton (gbr) 8.51 (8.33 2h1); 8 Eva Wimberger (aut) 8.66 (8.61 5h1); in heats: Lucie Koudelová (cze) 8.60 4h1; Jana Sotaková (cze) 8.70 5h2; LJ 1 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.57; 2 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.51; 3 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.23; 4 Amy Harris (gbr) 6.12; 5 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.11

Düsseldorf (Germany), 30.1.2014 –PSD Bank Meeting- (indoor)

Düsseldorf (Germany), 30.1.2014 –PSD Bank Meeting- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Yuniel Pérez 6.50; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 6.58; 3 Keith Ricks 6.59; 4 Christian Blum 6.63; 5 Rakieem Salaam (usa) 6.72; 6 Aleixo-Platini Menga 6.77; 7 Robert Polkowski 6.84; 8 Martin Keller 6.86; 400m h1 1 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.81; 2 Rabah Yusif (gbr) 48.09; 3 Miguel Rigau 48.15; h2 Chris Brown (bah) 47.27; 2 David Gollnow 47.75; 800m A 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1:45.42; 2 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1:46.48; 3 Kevin López (esp) 1:46.71; 4 Eric Sowinski (usa) 1:46.84; 5 Andreas Lange 1:48.67; 6 Robin Schembera 1:48.82; 800m B 1 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1:47.95; 2 Edwin Kiplagat Melly (ken) 1:48.14; 3 Patrick Zwicker 1:49.46; 4 Sören Ludolph 1:50.08; 1.500m 1 Betwel Birgen (ken) 3:39.05; 2 Collins Keboi (ken) 3.40.34; 3 Nixon Kiplagat (ken) 3:40.39; 4 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3:40.47; 5 Johan Cronje (rsa) 3:40.77; 6 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3:40.94; 7 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3:40.97; 8 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3:41.78; 9 Mohamed Al-Garni (qat) 3:42.89; 10 Tesfaye Cheru (eth) 3:43.13; 11 Karsten Schlangen 3:43.69; 3.000m 1 Caleb Ndiku (ken) 7:38.40; 2 Albert Rop (ken) 7:39.24; 3 Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 7:40.00; 4 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 7:40.85; 5 Augustine Choge (ken) 7:43.05; 6 Ali Kaya (tur) 7:43.61; 7 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 7:44.78; 8 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 7:55.75; 60mh 1 Jeff Porter (usa) 7.52; 2 Dayron Robles (cub) 7.56; 3 Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.63; 4 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 7.68 (7.68 2h1); 5 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.69; 6 Erik Balnuweit 7.72 (7.68 3h2); 7 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.73 (7.67 2h2); 8 Jarrett Eaton (usa) 7.77 (7.71 4h2); in heats: Philip Nossmy (swe) 7.80 5h1; Rico Freimuth 7.84 6h1; Matthias Bühler 8.01 7h1; Koen Smet (ned) 7.79 5h2; Ray Stewart (usa) 7.90 6h2; PV 1 Malte Mohr 5.65; 2 Konstantinos Filippidis (gre) 5.65; 3 Karsten Dilla and Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.55; 5 Hendrik Grüber 5.45; 6 Giuseppe Gibilisco (ita) 5.45; 7 Daniel Clemens 5.35; 8 Marvin Caspari 5.35; 9 Rens Blom (ned) 5.20; SP 1 David Storl 21.10; 2 Tomasz Majewski 20.53; 3 Cory Martin (usa) 20.10; 4 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.75; 5 Marco Schmidt 18.82; 6 Marco Fortes (por) 18.36
Women
60m 1 Verena Sailer 7.19; 2 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 7.20; 3 Chauntae Bayne (usa) 7.22; 4 Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 7.26; 5 Tatjana Pinto 7.32; 6 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.37; 7 Jessy Maduka 7.58; 8 Ivy Atienno 7.79; 800m 1 Lenka Masna 2:01.69; 2 Angelika Cichicka (pol) 2:01.70; 3 Natalya Lupu (ukr) 2:02.23; 4 Yekaterina Kupina (rus) 2:04.09; 5 Selina Büchel (sui) 2:04.34; 6 Kerstin Marxen 2:06.91; 1.500m 1 Helen Obiri (ken) 4:07.01; 2 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4:10.08; 3 Margherita Magnani (ita) 4:10.10; 4 Renat Plis (pol) 4:10.10; 5 Isabel Macías (esp) 4:13.57; 6 Siham Hilali (mar) 4:14.38; 7 Laura Muir (gbr) 4:16.87; 8 Hanna Klein 4:17.18; 60mh 1 Yvette Lewis (usa) 7.99;  2 Alina Talay (blr) 8.05; 3 Kristin Castlin (usa) 8.07 (8.02 1h1); 4 Kellie Wells (usa) 8.11 (8.09 2h2); 5 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.13; 6 Rosina Hodde (ned) 8.13; 7 Eline Berings (bel) 8.17 (8.06 1h2); 8 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.20 (8.16 2h1); in heats: Marina Tomic (slo) 8.17 5h1; Sarah Aerts (bel) 8.19 6h1; Lisa Urech (sui) 8.26 7h1; Monika Zapalska 8.50 8h1; Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.23 5h2; Beate Schrott (aut) 8.29 6h2; Andrea Bliss (jam) 8.34 7h2; TJ 1 Kristin Gierisch 14.03; 2 Anna Jagaciak 13.65; 3 Jenny Elbe 13.60; 4 Snezana Rodic (slo) 13.56; 5 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.42; 6 Simona La Mantia (ita) 13.31; SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.93; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 17.85; 3 Josephine Terlecki 17.36; 4 Shanice Craft 16.95

London (Great Britain), 29.1.2014 (indoor)

London (Great Britain), 29.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Fawwaz Okunola 6.79; 2 Kieran Daly 6.87; 3 Harry McQueen 6.91 (6.89 2h1)
Women
60m (mixed race) Nicola Gilbert 7.66; (mixed race) Jade Phillips 7.78

Asunción (Paraguay), 29.1.2014

Asunción (Paraguay), 29.1.2014
Men
100m (0.7) Angel Domingo Ayala 10.52; JT Victor fatecha 71.27
Women
HT Paola Miranda 57.03; JT Leryn Franco 50.83

Melbourne (Australia), 29.1.2014

Melbourne (Australia), 29.1.2014
Men
PV Joel Pocklington 5.30

Sippy Downs (Australia), 29.1.2014

Sippy Downs (Australia), 29.1.2014
Women
PV Alana Boyd 4.50

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Tampere (Finland), 28.1.2014 (indoor)

Tampere (Finland), 28.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Samuli Samuelsson (95) 6.93; 300m Oksari Mörö 34.67; HJ Jussi Viita 2.16; SP u18 (5 kg) Aleksi Jaakkola 17.76
Women
60m 1 Jenni Jokinen 7.61; 2 Janita Tammisalo 7.81 (7.79 1h3); 1.500m Karin Storbacka 4.26.52; 60mh 1 Ida Aidanpää 8.41; 2 Reetta Hurske 8.73; 300mh Laura Räsänen 43.56

Köln (Germany), 29.1.2014 –Hochsprung mit Musik- (indoor)

Köln (Germany), 29.1.2014 –Hochsprung mit Musik- (indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.28; 2 Martin Günther (ger) 2.26; 3 Mateusz Przybylko 2.23; 4 Luis Castro Rivera (pur) 2.19; 5 Fernand Djoumessi (cmr) 2.19; 6 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.15; 7 Mohamed Younis (sud) 2.15; 8 Abdoulaye Diarra (fra) 2.15; 9 Sven Tarnowski 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.90; 2 Hanne Van Hessche (bel) 1.83; 3 Nadja Kampschulte 1.79

Trinec (Czech Republic), 29.1.2014 (indoor)

Trinec (Czech Republic), 29.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.27; 2 Mihai Donisan (rou), Trevor Barry (bah) and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.24; 5 Adónios Mastoras (gre) 2.24; 6 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.24; 7 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20; 8 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) and Dmytro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.20; 10 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.16; 11 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.16; 12 Maciej Lepiato (pol) 2.16  
Women
HJ 1 Emma Green-Tregaro (swe) 1.97; 2 Ana Simic (cro) 1.92; 3 Venelina Veneva (bul) 1.90; 4 Justyna Kasprzycka (pol) 1.90; 5 Lavern Spencer (lca) 1.87; 6 Adonía Steryiou (gre) 1.87; 7 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.87; 8 Yuksel Burcu Ayhan (tur) 1.84; 9 Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.80, 10 Irina Iliyeva (rus) 1.80

Asane (Norway), 28.1.2014 (indoor)

Asane (Norway), 28.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
400m Vilde Svortevik 55.87

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Wien (Austria), 28.1.2014 (indoor)

Wien (Austria), 28.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m A 1 Greg Cackett (gbr) 6.68, 2 Jan Veleba (cze) 6.71; 3 James Takyi (gha) 6.81; 4 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 6.85 (6.83 2h1); 5 David Onodi (hun) 6.86 (6.86 1h3); 6 Dewi Hammond (gbr) 6.87 (6.85 2h2); 7 Markus Fuchs (95) 6.90; 8 Petr Lichy (cze) 6.93 (6.87 2h3); 60m B 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 6.86; 2 Vaclav Zich (cze) 6.89; 3 Luka Sakota (cro) 6.90, 4 Daniel Karlik (hun) 6.91; in heats: Marienus Trow (rsa) 6.91 3h1; Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 6.91 3h2; 200m h1 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.96; h3 Tibor Kasa (hun) 21.66; h6 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 21.47; h8 Jan Zumer (slo) 21.43; 400m h1 Richard Buck (gbr) 46.67; 2 Piotr Wiaderek (pol) 47.81; h2 Daniel Awde (gbr) 47.00; 2 Emir Bekric (srb) 47.82; h3 1 Daniel Nemecek (cze) 47.25; 2 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.40; h4 1 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 47.36; 2 Balint Moricz (hun) 48.26; h5 Milos Raovic (srb) 48.21, h6 Patrik Sorm (cze) 48.18; h7 1 Pavel Benda (cze) 47.81; 2 Martin Capek (cze) 48.20; 800m h1 1 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:57.80; 2 Brice Leroy (fra) 1:48.13; 3 Konstantinos Nakopoulos (gre) 1:48.64; 4 Halit Kilic (tur) 1:50.21; h2 1 Mor Seck (sen) 1:49.93; 2 Dominik Stadlmann (95) 1:50.58; 3 James Bowness (gbr) 1:50.64; 4 Kristaps Valters (lat) 1:50.71; 5 Alez Zver (slo) 1:50.95; h3 1 Patrick Oehler (ger) 1:50.58;  2 Roald Froskeland (nor) 1:50.59; 1.500m h1 1 Ioan Zaizan (rom) 3.40.30; 2 Andreas Vojta 3:40.49; 3 David McCarthy (irl) 3:42.33; 4 Andreas Dimitrakis (gre) 3:42.63; 5 Guillaume Adam (fra) 3:42.78; 6 Ali Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh (ita) 3.42.95; 7 Tom Marshall (gbr) 3:43.11; 8 Adam Czerwinski (pol) 3:44.18; 9 Mitja Krevs (slo) 3:46.90; 10 Niall Brooks (irl) 3:48.60; 11 Peter Szemeti (hun) 3:48.93; h2 1 Kris Gauson (gbr) 3:44.15; 2 Petr Vitner (cze) 3.44.59; 3 Benjamin Pires (fra) 3:44.73; 4 Alastair Hay (gbr) 3:45.98; 5 Dawid Waloski (pol) 3:48.37; PV 1 Max Eaves (gbr) 5.41; 2 Matteo Rubbiani (ita) 5.21; LJ 1 J J Jegede (gbr) 7.98; 2 Daniel Bramble (gbr) 7.51; SP Jan Marcell (cze) 19.23; 2 Lukas Weisshaidinger 18.40
Women
60m A 1 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.28; 2 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 7.47; 3 Sabina Veit (slo) 7.48; 4 Vivien Fanny Schmelcz (hun) and Nina Kovacic (slo) 7.54 (Schmelcz 7.52 1h2); 6 Marina Kraushofer 7.80; 60m B 1 Pavla Hrivnová (cze) 7.62; 2 Jana Slaninova (cze) 7.63; 3 Tina Jures (slo) 7.69; 4 Sara George (gbr) 7.74 (7.72 4h2); 5 Elaine O’Neill (gbr) 7.75 (7.73 6h1); in heats: Ilenia Draisci (ita) 7.54 3h1; Katerina Vavrová 7.79 5h2; Marina Kraushofer 7.82 6h2; Lucy Hatton (gbr) 7.61 1h3; Marina Banovic (cro) 7.77 3h3; 200m h1 Joey Duck (gbr) 23.91; h4 Chiara Bazzoni (ita) 24.15; h5 Jana Slaninová (cze9 24.46; h6 Maja Mihalinec (slo9 24.29; h8 Eva Kaptur (hun) 23.99; 400m h1 Emily Diamond (gbr) 54.58; 2 Alina Panainte (rom) 54.86; h2 Meghan Beasley (gbr) 53.52, h4 Mihaela Nunu (rom) 55.40; h5 Lucia Slanicková (svk) 54.83; h6 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 55.26; 1.500m 1 Marusa Mismas (slo) 4:13.27; 2 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 4:14.43; 3 Claire Tarplee (irl) 4:14.61; 4 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4:15.71; 5 Kristiina Mäki (cze) 4:17.09; 6 Florina Pierdevara (rom) 4.17.27; 7 Linn Nilsson (swe) 4:18.59; 8 Rowana Cole (gbr) 4:23.83; 9 Montana Jones (gbr) 4:24.05; 10 Eleonora Berlanda (ita) 4:24.96; 11 Petronela Simiuc (rom) 4:26.97; 12 Ffion Price (gbr) 4:27.43; HJ 1 Ekaterina Kuntsevich 1.90; 2 Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.81; 3 Monika Göllner 1.78; 4 Lara Merzu (slo) 1.78; 5 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 1.78; PV 1 Rebeka Silhanova (cze) 4.26; 2 Georgia Benecchi (ita) 4.16; 3 Kira Grünberg 4.06; 4 Miriam Galli (ita) 3.96; 5 Diana Szabo (hun) 3.96; TJ 1 Lucie Majková (cze) 13.43; 2 Barbara Leuthard (sui) 13.26; 3 Angela Barrett (gbr) 12.95; SP 1 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 16.25; 2 Rachel Wallader (gbr) 16.02

Pretoria (South Africa), 25.1.2014

Pretoria (South Africa), 25.1.2014
Men
200m h1 (1.1) Sibusiso Matsenjwa 21.60, h2 (1.0) Lebogang 21.03; SP Orazio Cremona 19.45; DT 1 Rusell Tucker 57.99; 2 Charl Grobler 55.32; JT  P M Van Rensburg 70.34
Women
DT Elizna Naude 55.18

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.1.2014 (indoor)

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Marcel Kadlec 6.76
Women
60m h1 1 Iveta Mazacová 7.37; 2 Pavla Humplicková 7.70; h2 1 Barbora Prochazková 7.42; 2 Adela Chvalková 7.65

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27.1.2014 (indoor)

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Danyil Tsyplakov (rus) 2.27; 2 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.24; 3 Jaroslav Babá 2.24; 4 Tobe Naoto (jpn) 2.20; 5 Peter Horak (svk) and Trevor Barry (bah) 2.20; 7 Piotr Slebboda (pol) 2.20; 8 Szymon Kiecana (pol) 2.20; 9 Martin Heindl 2.15; 10 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.15; 11 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Magdalena Nová 1.83; 2 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.83

Moskva (Russia), 28.1.2014 (indoor)

Moskva (Russia), 28.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.36; 2 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.33; 3 Lev Missirov 2.27; 4 Andrey Patrakov 2.24; 5 Dmitry Semyonov 2.24; 6 Aleksandr Shustov 2.24; 7 Mikhail Akimenko 2.20; 8 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.20; 9 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.15

Chelyabinsk (Russia), 27.1.2014 –Zhdanov Memorial- (indoor)

Chelyabinsk (Russia), 27.1.2014 –Zhdanov Memorial- (indoor)
Men
1.000m 1 Danyil Strelnikov 2:21.68; 2 Pawel Tebenkov 2:22.32; 3 Sergey Usoltsev 2:23.42; 4 Danyil Yefremov 2:24.57; 5 Artem Semushin 2:25.38
Women
1.000m 1 Tatyana Myazina 2:42.70; 2 Azaliya Valeyeva 2:46.93; 3 Malvina Mikhaylova 2:47.22; 4 Olga Nitsina 2:48.51; 5 Anastasiya Oleynichenko 2:51.04; 6 Alena Ivanova 2:51.96

Athína (Greece), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Athína (Greece), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m h1 Panayiótis Trivizás 6.82; h3 Vasílios Tsoúsis 6.87; 150m h1 Hrístos Lívas 16.33; h2 Panayiótis Andreádis 15.75; HJ Vasilios Constantinou 2.15
Women
60m h1 Elisávet Pesirídou 7.52; h2 Andriána Férra 7.71; 150m Ekateríni Sarrí 18.51; 60mh Elisávet Pesirídou 8.31; PV Loréla Mánou 4.20

Thessaloníki (Greece), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Thessaloníki (Greece), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Víktor Kremmídas 6.84; 2 Theópistos Mavrídis 6.84; Yeóryios Koutssotheodórou 6.85; 60mh Theópistos Mavrídis 8.02; PV Nicandros Stylíanou (cyp) 5.35
Women
60m 1 Grigoría-Emmanouéla Keramidá 7.42; 2 Éleni Pitsavou (97) 7.75; Olibía Békou.Férres 7.81; 60mh Alkistis-Soultána Yeoryíou (95) 8.62

Satra (Sweden), 24-26.1.2014 –HammarbySpelen- (indoor)

Satra (Sweden), 24-26.1.2014 –HammarbySpelen- (indoor)
Men
60m (25) Tony Darkwah 6.93; 60mh (26) Amir Shaker 7.95
Women
60m (25) 1 Tive Agren (96) 7.70; 2 Josefin Palm 7.79; 3 Gladys Bamane 7.81; 60mh (26) Emma Stenloff (96) 8.71; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Lovisa Ostervall 8.69; TJ (25) Jasmin Sabir 12.89

Karlstad (Sweden), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)

Karlstad (Sweden), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
60m (26) 1 Emilia Kjellberg (96) 7.53; 2 Caroline Sandsjoe 7.67; 3 Maryann Andreasson 7.76; in heats: Maja Rogemyr 7.74 1h1; HJ 1 Victoria Dronsfield 1.79; 2 Sofie Skoog 1.79; SP u18 (3 Kg) (26) Agnes Larsson 16.12

Vasteras (Sweden), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)

Vasteras (Sweden), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
60m Karolina Nikamo (95) 7.78

Malmö (Sweden), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)

Malmö (Sweden), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Odain Rose 6.73; 2 Austin Hamilton 6.90; 3 Adam Denguir 6.90; 200m (26) 1 Alexander Brorsson 21.37; 2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 21.53; 400m Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.20; 60mh 1 Philipp Nossmy 7.80; 2 Marvin Tay 7.84 (7.84 2h2); 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 7.99 (7.96 1h1); 4 Alexander Brorsson 8.05 (7.97 2h1); HJ (26) 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35; 2 Muammar Essa Barshim 2.20; TJ Peder P. Nielsen (den) 15.98; SP (26) Nick Petersen (den) 17.96
Women
60m 1 Erica Jarder 7.46; 2 Daniella Busk 7.57; 3 Pernilla Nilsson 7.65 (7.61 1h1); 4 Pernilla Tornemark 7.74 (7.73 1h2); 60m u20 Elise Malmberg 7.68; in heats: Anne-Louise Vilum-Jensen (den) 7.79 1h1; 60m u18 Irene Ekelund 7.66; 200m (26) Pernilla Nilsson 24.50; 400m 1 Josefin Magnusson 55.39; 2 Frida Persson 55.39; 800m (26) Stina Troest (den) 2:05.97; 60mh (26) 1 Emma Tuvesson 8.48; 2 Hanna Palmquist 8.78 (8.78 2h1); in heats: Elin Westerlund 8.67 1h2; PV 1 Malin Dahlström 4.41; 2 Michaela Meijer 4.00, SP (26) 1 Trine Mulbjerg (den) 16.32; 2 Fanny Roos 15.26

Steinkjer (Norway), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Steinkjer (Norway), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
60m 1 Tara Marie Norum 7.69 (7.69 1h1); 2 Sigrid Semmingsen (95) 7.74; 200m Elisabeth Slettum 24.19 (24.11 1h1); in heats: Tara Marie Norum 24.40 2h1

Lillestrom (Norway), 25.1.2014 –Skedsmolekene- (indoor)

Lillestrom (Norway), 25.1.2014 –Skedsmolekene- (indoor)
Men
60m Alexander Dahlstrom Winger 6.94; HJ Ivan Kristoffer Nilsen 2.14
Women
60m 1 Alvilde Gronneberg 7.73; 2 Karoline Kuvaas 7.76 (7.76 1h2)

Toronto (Canada), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Toronto (Canada), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Bolade Ajomale (95) 6.64; 2 Jason Rogers (skn) 6.67; 3 T J Lawrence 6.72; 4 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 6.84; 5 Deion Barker 6.85;
Women
60m 1 Miana Griffiths 7.38; 2 Crystal Emmanuel 7.40; 3 Shai-Anne Davis 7.41; 4 Shanice Williams 7.57; PV Heather Hamilton 4.25; LJ Patricia Sylvester 6.25

Birmingham –AL- (USA), 26.1.2014 –Emory Crossplex Invitational- (indoor)

Birmingham –AL- (USA), 26.1.2014 –Emory Crossplex Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m h1 Adrian Griffin (bah) 6.73; h3 Lorenzo Larry 6.77; h6 Tucker Peabody 6.84; h8 Avery Hubbard 6.89; 200m Tucker Peabody 21.31; 60mh Dennis Bain (bah) 7.94; HJ Jovan Vukicevic (srb) 2.16; LJ Neamen Wise 7.48
Women
60m h1 Tatiana Colbert 7.69; h3 Vanessa Clerveaux 7.66; h4 Raven Covington 7.73; h5 Ravin Gilbert 7.63; h7 Debora Adjibaba 7.71; 60mh 1 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.37; 2 Krystal Bodie (bah) 8.48

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 25-26.1.2014 –Torneo Pre Odesur I-

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 25-26.1.2014 –Torneo Pre Odesur I-
Men
100m (25) (1.2) Matías Robledo 10.69; 400m (25) Andrés Silva (uru) 48.02; 1.500m (25) Joaquín Arbe 3:47.44; 110mh 1 Agustín Carrera 13.74; 2 Javier McFarlane (per) 13.95; 400mh Andrés Silva (uru) 50.10; HJ (25) Carlos Layoy 2.15; TJ (25) Maximiliano Díaz 15.94 (2.2); HT (25) 1 Juan Cerra 66.71; 2 Fabian Di Paolo 65.69; Decathlon Guillermo Ruggeri 7.276p (10.79 (2.2); 6.76 (1.0); 12.45; 1.87, 48.94 – 14.43 (0.5); 40.07; 3.80; 51.87; 4:42.85); 20 Kms Walk (25) Juan Manuel Cano 1h22:18.46
Women
100m (25) (0.0) María Victoria Woodward 11.95; 400m (25) Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 54.65; 1.500m (25) 1 Mariana Borelli 4:24.96; 2 Nancy Gallo 4:25.99; 5.000m (25) 1 María Peralta 16:13.43; 2 Sandra Amarillo 16:27.50; 10.000m 1 Rosa Godoy 33:36.75; 2 María Peralta 33:57.44; PV Valeria Chiaraviglio 4.10; DT (25) Rocío Comba 62.13; JT (25) Barbara López 52.53; Heptathlon Agustina Zerboni 5.542p (13.95 (0.8); 1.60; 13.14; 25.23 (1.4) – 5.52 (1.1); 40.75; 2:19.51)

Valladolid (Spain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Valladolid (Spain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Mario López 6.82, SP Daniel Martinez 17.23
Women
60m Clara Llamazares 7.80; in heats: María de Frutos 7.74 1h1

Zaragoza (Spain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Zaragoza (Spain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
PV Rebeca Yagüe 4.00

Antequera (Spain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Antequera (Spain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP Borja Vivas 19.82

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Theo Etienne (gbr) 6.76; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 6.81 (6.81 1h1); 3 Marcel Kadlec 6.86; 4 Vojtech Netymach 6.86; 5 Dominik Baumgartner 6.90; 6 Felipe dos Santos (bra) 6.91; 60mh 1 Martin Mazac 7.82 (7.76 1h1); in heats: Carlos Chini (bra) 8.02 2h1; Petr Penaz 7.94 2h2; SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 20.51; 2 Tomas Stanek 20.32; 3 Rafal Kownatke (pol) 19.78; 4 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 19.48; 5 Martin Stasek  19.03; 6 Martin Novak 18.48; 7 Mesud Pezer (bih) 18.44; 8 Daniel Stahl (swe) 18.08
Women
60m A 1 Katerina Cechová 7.37, 2 Weronika Wedler (pol) 7.42; 3 Iveta Mazacová 7.44; 4 Barbora Prochazková 7.50; 5 Klara Seidlová 7.51 (7.49 2h3); 6 Angelika Stepien (pol) 7.58; 7 Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 7.73 (7.70 2h1); 8 Lucie Domská 7.73 (7.70 2h2); B 1 Adela Chvalková 7.68; 2 Pavla Humpoliková 7.70; 3 Katerina Vavrová (98) 7.71; 4 Krystina Kobianová 7.75; 5 Petra Safariková 7.79; 6 Monika Taborská 7.79; in heats: Karolina Hlavatá 7.79 3h4; 60mh 1 Lucie Koudleová 8.51; 2 Karolina Hlavatá 8.55; 3 Katarzyna Hijek (pol) 8.78; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Tereza Vokalová 8.71

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m (26) 1 Rion Pierre 6.60; 2 Andrew Robertson 6.71; 3 Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 6.71; 4 Mark Lewis-Francis 6.73; 5 Confidence Lawson 6.84 (6.81 1h2); in heats: Leon Baptiste 6.79 5h1; Elijah Winn 6.85 6h1; 60m u20 (26) 1 John Otugade 6.73; 2 Joseph Dewar 6.80; 400m (25) 1 James Forman 48.04; 2 Dan Putnam 48.23; 60mh 1 Nick Gayle 7.72; 2 Edirin Okoro 7.81; 3 Khai Riley-Laborde (95) 8.01; in heats: Mohamed Kone (fra) 8.01 3h1; 60mh (25) 1 Euan Dickson-Earle 7.75; 2 Jack Kirby 7.93
Women
60m (26) A 1 Sophie Papps 7.37; 2 Montell Douglas 7.39 (7.34 1h1); 3 Abbi Tyson 7.53 (7.52 2h1); 4 Annie Tagoe 7.53; 5 Fatmata Bangura (bel) 7.68, 6 Twinelle Hopeson 7.68 (7.63 3h1); B 1 Jade Phillips 7.76 (7.74 4h1); 2 Shanice Harrison 7.80; 3 Grace Sheppard 7.80 (7.75 1h2); 60m u20 (26) A 1 Dina Asher-Smith 7.35 (7.31 1h1); 2 Daryll Neita 7.42 (7.38 2h1); 3 Tamarah Miller 7.70 (7.68 3h1); 4 Clieo Stephenson 7.72 (7.72 5h1); 5 Jazz Crawford (98) 7.74; 6 Vivien Olantuji 7.75 (7.71 4h1); B Charlotte Jones 7.79; 400m (25) Mary Iheke 55.11; 400m u20 (25) Cheriece Hylton 55.61; 800m (26) Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2:07.90; 60mh (25) A 1 Gemma Bennett 8.24; 2 Angelita Broadbelt.Blake 8.57; 3 Jahisha Thomas 8.59; 4 Holly Woodward 8.70 (8.65 1h2); 5 Amy Barclay 8.75 (8.63 3h1); B Stephanie Clitheroe 8.71

Schielleiten (Austra), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Schielleiten (Austra), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
50m Alexandra Toth 6.68; in heats: Sabina Veit (slo) 6.46 1h4

Magglingen (Switzerland), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Magglingen (Switzerland), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Rolf Malcolm Fongué 6.80; 2 Silvan Wicki (95) 6.86; 3 Sugantahn Somasundaram 6.88; 60m (26) 1 Rolf Malcom Fongué 6.74; 2 Reto Amaru Schenkel 6.87; in heats: Bastien Mouthon 6.90 1h1; 200m (26) Bastien Mouthon 21.61; 400m Daniele Angelella 47.85; 800m Niall Tuohy (irl) 1:49.30; 60mh 1 Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.94; 2 Samuele De Varti (ita) 8.01; 3 Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli (ita) 8.03; in heats: Tobias Furer 7.95 1h1; 60mh (26) Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli 7.97; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Maurus Meyer 7.94
Women
60m A 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.51; 2 Charlene Keller 7.69; 3 Giulia Riva (ita) 7.69; 4 Aurelie Humair 7.70; 5 Laura Gamba (ita) 7.74; 6 Alina Cravcenko (ita) 7.76; 7 Noemi Zbáren 7.77; 60m B Samantha Dagry 7.79; 60m (26) 1 Lea Sprunger 7.44 (7.43 1h1); 2 Marisa Lavanchy 7.58; 3 Marta Mafioletti 7.67; 4 Sara Balduchelli 7.79; 200m Marta Mafioletti 24.46; 200m (26) 1 Lea Sprunger 23.59; 2 Marisa Lavanchy 23.93; 60mh 1 Lisa Urech 8.33 (8.28 1h1); 2 Sara Balduchelli (ita) 8.48; 3 Awa Sene (fra) 8.48; 4 Linda Züblin 8.49 (8.48 3h1); 5 Nicola Büchler 8.70 (8.70 5h1); 6 Michelle Zeltner 8.74; in heats: Evelina Rebsamen 8.79 6h1; 60mh u20 Majella Hauri 8.78; HJ 1 Salome Lang (97) 1.83; 2 Giovanna Demo 1.80

Bratislava (Slovakia), 26.1.2014 –Elan Meeting- (indoor)

Bratislava (Slovakia), 26.1.2014 –Elan Meeting- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Sean Safo-Antwi (gbr) 6.66; 2 Adam Zavacky 6.67; 3 Luka Subota (cro) 6.88 (6.86 1h2); 4 Marienus Trouw (rsa) 6.90; 5 Roman Turcani 6.91; in heats: Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 6.88 2h2; 400m 1 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 48.20; 2 Clovis Asong (gbr) 48.23; 60mh 1 Mike Van Kruchten (ned) 7.87; 2 Villiam Papso 7.95; 3 Joseph Hylton (gbr) 8.01; TJ Nathan Fox (gbr) 15.79
Women
60m A 1 Maria Gatou (gre) 7.35 (7.35 1h1); 2 Sabine Veit (slo) 7.46; 3 Alexandra Bezeková 7.49; 4 Lenka Krsaková 7.51; 5 Ilenia Draisci (ita) 7.52; 6 Jana Veldakova 7.58; 60m B 1 Pavla Hrivnová (cze) 7.58; 2 Veronika Palicková (cze) 7.66; 3 Francesca Roattino (ita) 7.83; 800m 1 Rowena Cole (gbr) 2:07.36; 2 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2:07.78; 3 Linn Nilsson (swe) 2:08.81; 1.500m 1 Rachel Banford (gbr) 4:23.62; 2 Eleonora Berlanda (ita) 4:25.29; 60mh 1 Lucy Hatton (gbr) 8.43 (8.33 1h2); 2 Eva Wimberger (aut) 8.68; 3 Jana Sotaková (cze) 8.75; TJ Dana Valdeková 13.63

Wien (Austria), 25.1.2014 –Wienner Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Wien (Austria), 25.1.2014 –Wienner Meisterschaften- (indoor)
Men
60m Markus Fuchs (95) 6.86
Women
60m 1 Eva Kaptur (hun) 7.53; 2 Marina Kraushofer 7.74; 60mh Petra Repasi (hun) (96) 8.64; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Patricia Daxbacher 8.76; HJ Julia Slezacek 1.79

Spala (Poland), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Spala (Poland), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Dariusz Kuc 6.69; 2 Damian Karolak 6.80; 3 Robert Kubaczyk 6.83; 4 Kamil Masztak 6.85 (6.85 1h2); 6 Kamil Krynski 6.91; in heats: Pawel Stempel 6.91 1h5; 200m Kamil Krysnki 21.28; 300m h3 1 Marcyn Grynkiewicz 33.99; 2 Grzegorz Sobinski 34.42; 1.000m 1 Artur Kuciapski 2:23.96; 2 Karol Konieczny 2:24.47; 3 Kamil Kruk 2:24.62; 60mh 1 Damian Czykier 7.85; 2 Mikolaj Justynski 8.00 (7.98 2h1); HJ Konrad Owczarek 2.15; PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.70; 2 Lukasz Michalski 5.40; 3 Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.30; TJ 1 Adrian Swiderski 16.27; 2 Michal Lewandowski 15.82; SP Mateusz Mikos 18.36
Women
60m 1 Anna Kielbasinska 7.48 (7.44 1h2); 2 Marta Jeschke 7.50 (7.48 1h3); 3 Karolina Tyminska 7.61 (7.55 2h2); 4 Klaudia Konopko 7.72 (7.69 3h2); 5 Katarzyna Sokolska 7.74; 6 Marlgorzata Koldej 7.76 (7.63 2h1); in heats: Ewelina Ptak 7.52 1h1; Katarzyna Swiostek 7.74 3h1; Urszula Bhebhe 7.82 4h1; Jolanta Kajtoch 7.81 3h3; 200m Yelena Zuykevich (rus) 24.41; 300m h1 Justyna Swiety 38.02; 2 Ewelina Ptak 38.36; h2 1 Agata Bednarek 38.66; 2 Monika Szczesna 39.34; h3 Jolanta Kajtoch 38.99; 800m 1 Ewa Jacniak 2:07.73; 2 Karolina Polrola 2:07.98; 1.000m 1 Danuta Urbanik 2:41.08; 2 Katarzyna Broniatowska 2:41.36; 3 Joanna Jozwik 2:42.36; 4 Paulina Mikiewicz 2:48.52; 5 Monika Halasa 2:48.66; 6 Paulina Kaczynska 2:50.83; 60mh 1 Urszula Bhebhe 8.28; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 8.30; 3 Karolina Koleczek 8.40; 4 Katarzyna Swiostek 8.44 (8.38 3h1); 5 Nina Nycz 8.80; in heats: Julia Rzadzinska 8.59 4h1; PV Aleksandra Wisnik 4.05; LJ Teresa Dobija 6.47

Monday, January 27, 2014

Halle (Germany), 25.1.2014 –Sachsen Anhalt Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Halle (Germany), 25.1.2014 –Sachsen Anhalt Meisterschaften- (indoor)
Men
60m Matthias Lindner 6.88; 60mh 1 Maximilian Bayer 7.93; 2 Rico Freimuth 8.00
Women
400m Janin Lindenberg 54.58; 60mh 1 Cindy Roleder 8.23 (8.22 1h); 2 Amina Ferguen 8.47 (8.41 2h); SP Sara Gambetta 15.93

Karlsruhe (Germany), 25-26.1.2014 –Suddeutsche Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Karlsruhe (Germany), 25-26.1.2014 –Suddeutsche Meisterschaften- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Alex Schaf 6.67; 2 Timothy Abeyie 6.73; 3 Michael Pohl 6.80; 4 Felix Göltl 6.83; 5 Marius Broening 6.92 (6.90 3s2); 6 Niko Gaedicke 6.92; in semis: Christian Rasp 6.93 2s3; in heats: Simon Schutz 6.91 1h7; Yannick Schottenhaml 6.92 2h7; 1.500m (26) Marcel Fehr 3:46.48; 60mh (26) Gregor Traber 7.70; HJ (26) 1 Martin Günther 2.19; 2 Benno Freitag (95) 2.15; PV Florian Gaul 5.35; LJ 1 Christian Reif 8.00; 2 Julian Howard 7.89; 3 Moritz Riekert 7.60; TJ (26) Martin Jasper 15.83; SP 1 Tobias Dahm 18.96; 2 Bodo Göder 18.56; 3 Tobias Hepperle 18.44; 4 Marco Schmidt 18.37; SP u18 (5 Kg) Eric Bundschuh 18.33; 5 Kms walk Carl Dohmann 20:03.80
Women
60m 1 Nadine Hildebrand 7.29; 2 Carlotta Buckel 7.57 (7.57 1h4); 3 Lisa Schorr 7.58; 4 Tatjana Steidle 7.59; 5 Tamara Seer 7.62 (7.59 2s1); 6 Deborah Hufschmidt 7.64; 7 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 7.65; in semis: Stefanie Godel 7.70 3s1; Sarah Gedemer (95) 7.73 4s2; Lara Matheis 7.76 5s2; Franziska Wachtel 7.72 3s3; Milana Tirnanic 7.76 4s3; Sina Mayer (95) 7.79 5s3: in heats: Verena Scholtka 7.80 1h1; 60m u18 (26) 1 Katrin Wallmann 7.75; 2 Selina Stütz 7.80; 200m (26) Nadine Gonska 23.97; 400m (26) Christiane Klopsch 54.49; 1.500m u18 (26) Alina Reh 4:24.79; 60mh (26) 1 Nadine Hildebrand 8.00 (7.98 1h1); 2 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.36 (8.31 1h2); 3 Carolina Krafzik (95) 8.67; 4 Louisa Graugovel 8.72; 5 Katrin Fleisgarten 8.74; 60mh u18 (26) 1 Abigail Adjei 8.52; 2 Kristin Tuxford 8.74; HJ Leonie Reuter (98) 1.78; PV (26) 1 Joana Kraft 4.20; 2 Anna Felzmann 4.20; 3 Marie-Sophie Hindermann 4.10; 4 Gina Reuland (lux) 4.10; LJ 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.32; 2 Claudia Rath 6.31; 3 Lisa Steinkamp 6.20; 4 Julia Gerter 6.18; 5 Ksenia Achkinadze 6.16; SP 1 Lena Urbaniak 17.14; 2 Shanice Craft 17.12, SP u18 (3 Kg) 1 Alina Kenzel 17.16; 2 Katharina Maisch 15.80

Hamburg (Germany), 25-26.2.2014 (indoor)

Hamburg (Germany), 25-26.2.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Stefan Schwab 6.86; 2 Eliab Boll (95) 6.93; 800m (26) Andreas Lange 1:50.64; 60mh (26) Helge Schwarzer 7.92; LJ 1 Matthias Prey 7.58; 2 Mario Kral 7.46
Women
60m Anne-Sophie Bellerich (95) 7.79; 60m u18 Melanie Willrodt 7.83; PV Anjuli Knäsche 4.10; LJ (26) Nadja Käther 6.68; TJ Nadja Käther 13.50

Mogilev (Belarus), 23-25.1.2014 (indoor)

Mogilev (Belarus), 23-25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m u20 (24) Denis Kokonov 6.89; 600m (24) Anis Ananenka 1:17.91; 600m u20 (24) Yan Sloma (95) 1:19.60; LJ (24) 1 Artsiom Bondarenko 7.74; 2 Kanstantsin Barycheuski 7.65; TJ (25) 1 Aliaksei Tsapik 16.60; 2 Maksim Nestsiarenka 16.09; SP (25) 1 Pavel Lyzhin 20.12; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.83; 3 Jaroslav Gromyko 17.75; 4 Pavel Satsukevich 17.62; DT (24) 1 Pavel Lyzhin 58.79; 2 Siarhei Rohanov 56.30; DT u20 (1.75 Kg) (24) Valeriy Golubkovich 56.80; HT (24) Siarhei Kolomoyets 71.14; HT u20 (6 Kg) 1 Pavel Polyakov 70.30; 2 Gleb Dudarev 66.90
Women
60m 1 Katsyarina Gonchar 7.34; 2 Ksenia Medvedeva 7.64; 60mh (25) 1 Alina Talay 8.03; 2 Ksenia Medvedeva 8.37; 3 Krystsina Gachko 8.66; 800m (25) Ilona Ivanova 2:08.33; TJ (25) 1 Xenia Detsuk 14.10; 2 Irina Vaskovskaya 13.36; SP (25) Olena Kopets 18.70; HT (25) 1 Oksana Menkova 62.38; 2 Nastassia Shatybelko 60.56

Neubrandenburg (Germany), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Neubrandenburg (Germany), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP 1 Dennis Lewke 18.52; 2 Patrick Müller 18.30; 3 Christian Jagusch 18.28; 4 Eric Millrath 17.42; SP u18 (5 Kg) Merten Howe 19.55
Women
60m Natalia Podlaszczak 7.80 (7.79 1h1); in heats: Tracey Schulz (96) 7.83 2h1; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Nancy Beilich 8.69; PV Martina Strutz 4.20; SP Anna Rüh 15.58; SP u18 Anika Nehls 17.38

Dortmund (Germany), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Dortmund (Germany), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Christian Blum 6.63; 2 Peter Emelieze 6.75; in semis: Alexander Kosenkow 6.79 1s2 (6.77 1h2); Sebastian Ernst 6.77 1s3; Robin Erewa 6.92 1h4; 200m h1 Sebastian Ernst 21.00; h2 1 Alexander Kosenkow 21.15; 2 Steven Müller 21.46; h4 Robin Erewa 21.01
Women
60m 1 Maike Dix 7.57; 2 Josefina Elsner 7.68 (7.65 1s3); 3 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 7.77 (7.70 2s3); 4 Christina Frewer 7.81 (7.78 1h4); in semis: Christina Haack 7.52 1s1; in heats: Janine Mackewitz 7.76 2h2; Britta Tomkel 7.72 1h3; Shimada Bajon (ned) 7.82 2h5; 60m u20 Alina Kuss 6.83; 200m h1  1 Christina Haack 23.58; 2 Esther Cremer 23.67; h2 Nicki Van Leuveren (ned) 24.17; 400m Maral Feizbakhsh 55.39; 60mh Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.39

Berlin (Germany), 25-26.2.2014 –Berliner/Brandeburgische Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Berlin (Germany), 25-26.2.2014 –Berliner/Brandeburgische Meisterschaften- (indoor)
Men
60m (26) 1 Maximilian Kessler 6.80; 2 Bastian Heber 6.83; 3 Martin Hahn 6.88; 4 George Petzold 6.89; 200m (26) Maximilian Kessler 21.37; 1.500m Hannes Liebach 3:47.55; 3.000m (26) Carsten Schlangen 8:03.83; 60mh Richard Bienasch 8.02; LJ Stephan Hartmann 7.55
Women
60m (26) 1 Rebekka Haase 7.38; 3 Nadja Bahl 7.59 (7.59 1h2); 3 Sara Jäpel 7.63; 4 Carmen Maske 7.67; 5 Svea Köhrbrück (7.69 2h2) and Urszula Westhof 7.72; 7 Melanie Bauschke 7.76; in heats: Claudia Bode 7.79 4h2; 60m u18 (26) Hendrikje Richter 7.78; 200m (26) h2 Sara Jäpel 24.31; h3 1 Rebekka Haase 23.63; 2 Nadja Bahl 24.27; 60mh Sandra Gottschalk 8.76; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Paula Hasse 8.71; HJ Jossie-Marie Graumann 1.79; LJ Urszula Westhof 6.28

Hannover (Germany), 24-26.1.2014 –Niedersachsen/Bremen Meisterschaften- (indoor)

Hannover (Germany), 24-26.1.2014 –Niedersachsen/Bremen Meisterschaften- (indoor)
Men
200m (25) Jannik Rehbein 21.59; 800m (25) Soren Ludolph 1:50.31
Women
60m Ruth-Sophia Spelmeyer 7.67; 60m u20 (26) 1 Laura Gläsner 7.71; 2 Jay Barry 7.79; 400m u20 (25) 1 Ann-Kathrin Kopf 54.90, 2 Laura Gläsner 55.43; 800m (25) Tabea Themann 2:06.80; 60mh (25) 1 Annette Funck 8.48; 2 Svenja Rieck 8.58; HJ Imke Onnen 1.79; TJ (25) Neele Eckhardt 13.17

Athlone (Ireland), 26.1.2014 –National Championships u23 and u20- (indoor)

Athlone (Ireland), 26.1.2014 –National Championships u23 and u20- (indoor)
Men
60m u20 Keith Doherty 6.88; 200m u20 Marcus Lawler 21.74; 400m u23 Thomas Barr 47.17
Women
60m u20 1 Megan Marrs 7.68; 2 Laura Anna Costello 7.69; 3 Marie Heelan 7.72; 4 Annie Stafford 7.78; 800m u20 Siofra Cleirigh 2:06.29; 60mh u23 1 Sarah Lavin 8.33; 2 Catherine McManus 8.75; 3 Lilly-Ann O’Hora 8.76

Appeldorn (Netherlands), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Appeldorn (Netherlands), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Joren Tromp 6.78; 2 Brian Mariano 6.79; 3 Giovanni Codrington 6.79 (6.79 1h6); 4 Wouter Brus 6.87; 5 Solomon Bockarie 6.88; 6 Adel Sesay 6.91 (6.90 1h5); 7 Paul Robers 6.93 (6.90 2h5); 400m Bram Peters 47.66; 800m 1 Thijmen Kupers 1:48.51; 2 Tony Van Diepen 1:50.45; 1.500m Nils Pennekamp 3:47.11; 60mh 1 Koen Smet 7.77; 2 Gregory Sedoc 7.82; in heats: Tjendo Samuel 7.97 3h2; LJ Marius Kranendonk 7.48; SP Patrick Cronie 18.22; SP u20 (6 kg) Denzel Comenentia 19.18
Women
60m 1 Dafne Schippers 7.23; 2 Jamile Samuel 7.38 (7.38 2h6); 3 Tessa Van Schagen 7.51; 4 Kadene Vassell 7.52; 5 Jessica Oliveira Farias (bra) 7.62 (7.61 6h6); 6 Loreanne Kuhurima 7.63 (7.62 7h6); 7 Anna Sjoukje Runia 7.68 (7.66 1h3); in heats: Nicole Kroonenburg 7.83 1h4; Eefje Boons 7.70 1h5; Sharona Bakker 7.72 2h5; Suzanne Williams 7.74 3h5; Naomi Sedney 7.79 4h5; Madeia Ghafoor 7.52 3h6; 60m u20 Debbie Baltes 7.73; in heats: Eva Hovenkamp 7.76 1h3; Laura De Witte 7.79 3h3; 60m u18 Marijke Boogerd 7.82; 400m A 1 Lisanne de Witte 54.14; 2 Madiea Ghafoor 54.73; 3 Marit Dopheide 55.09; 4 Anna Voskamp 55.61; 400m B Esther Van del Lijcke 55.11; 60mh 1 Sharona Bakker 8.15; 2 Suzanne Williams 8.36 (8.36 2h3); 3 Eefje Boons 8.59; 4 Anna Sjoukje Runia 8.70 (8.65 4h3); 5 Nancy van Petersen 8.81 (8.78 5h3); 6 Marije van Hunenstijn 8.82; in heats: Nicole Kroonenburg 8.50 3h3

Spala (Poland), 23-26.1.2014 –National Junior and Youth Championships- (indoor)

Spala (Poland), 23-26.1.2014 –National Junior and Youth Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (24) Tomasz Mudlaff 6.89; 2 Dominik Kopec 6.93; 400m (25) Kajetan Duszynski 48.44; 60mh (0,99m) (25) Marcin Grudka 7.98; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (26) Dawid Zebrowski 7.82; SP u20 (6 Kg) (25) 1 Jan Parol 18.67; 2 Oskar Ziolkowski 18.57; 3 Adrian Walczynski 18.12; 4 Marcin Wrotynski 17.38; SP u18 (5 Kg) (25) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 21.83; 2 Kacper Olszewski 17.68
Women
60m (24) 1 Kamila Ciba 7.63; 2 Weronika Blazek 7.75; 400m (25) Adrianna Janowicz 55.60; 60m u18 (25) Ewa Swoboda 7.47; 1.500m (24) Sofia Ennaoui 4:18.60; 60mh (25) 1 Marlena Morton 8.74; 2 Ewa Ochocka 8.77; SP u18 (3 kg) (25) Maja Slepowronska 15.72; Pentathlon u20 (25) 1 Magdalena Sochon 3.621p (9.34; 1.54; 11.09; 5.48; 2:20.28) ; 2 Patrycja Skorzewska 3.608p (9.12; 1.66; 10.87; 5.26; 2.29.52); 3 Klaudia Muchlada 3.589p (9.19; 1.48; 12.15; 5.37; 2:22.28); 4 Paulina Ligarska 3.504p (9.47; 1.66; 10.08; 5.32; 2:29.34 ); Pentathlon u18 Weronika Grzelak 3.783p (9.23; 1.69; 13.10; 5.73; 2:39.61)

 

Kuortane (Finland), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Kuortane (Finland), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Aleksi Ala-Prinkkilä 6.91; SP u18 (5 Kg) Panu Tirkkonen 17.69

Helsinki (Finland), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Helsinki (Finland), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Johan Versluis 6.92; 60mh Joona-Ville Heinä 7.90
Women
60m 1 Jasmin Showlah 7.46; 2 Anniina Laitinen 7.76; 60m u18 1 Lotta Kemppinen 7.69; 2 Nea Mattila 7.76

Pátra (Greece), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Pátra (Greece), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
HJ Adonía Steryíou 1.91

Winston-Salem –NC- (USA), 26.1.2014 –Spartans Team Challenge- (indoor)

Winston-Salem –NC- (USA), 26.1.2014 –Spartans Team Challenge- (indoor)
Women
60m 1 Dominique Nock 7.73; 2 Latrese Barker 7.74; 60mh Anthonia Ballard 8.64

Kingston (Jamaica), 25.1.2014 –Queens Grace Jackson Track Meet-

Kingston (Jamaica), 25.1.2014 –Queens Grace Jackson Track Meet-
Men
60m (nwi) 1 Nesta Carter 6.52; 2 Winston Barnes 6.61; 3 Jermaine Hamilton 6.72; 4 Everton Clarke 6.76; 5 Nicholas Watson 6.80; 6 Chadayne Walker 6.89; 200m h1 (nwi) Collin King 21.52; h3 (nwi)  Jerrod Geddes 21.40; h4 (nwi) Oral Thompson 21.43; 200m u18 (nwi) Martin Manley 21.48; 400m h3 Josef Robertson 47.86; h5 Adolphus Nevers 48.50; h6 Edino Steele 46.75; h7 1 Riker Hylton 47.74; 2 Nasive Powell 48.15; 400m u18 Nathon Allen 47.96; DT Frederick Dacres 59.44
Women
60m (nwi) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 7.11; 2 Carrie Russell 7.28; 3 Elain Thompson 7.35; 4 Audra Segree 7.40; 5 Israel Ramsay 7.41; 6 Diandra Gilbert 7.58; 200m h3 (nwi) 1 Shericka Jackson 23.29; 2 Janieve Russell 24.18; h5 (nwi) 1 Stephanie McPherson 23.73; 2 Dejah Stewart 24.03; 3 Kristen McGregor 24.32; 400m h1 Kedeisha Dallas 55.51; h3 1 Kaliese Spencer 51.39; 2 Annenisha McLaughlin 52.77; 3 Christine Day 53.66

Zagreb (Croatia), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Zagreb (Croatia), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
LJ 1 Dino Pervan 7.74; 2 Marko Prugovecki 7.63; SP 1 Marin Premeru 19.10; 2 Martin Markovic 17.22
Women
60m 1 Ivana Loncarek 7.78; 2 Mateja Jambrovic (996) 7.83; 60mh Ivana Loncarek 8.59; TJ 1 Eva Mustar (96) 13.18; 2 Tina Bozic (97) 12.98

Sabadell (Spain), 26.1.2014 (indoor)

Sabadell (Spain), 26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
200m 1 Eduard Viles 21.74; 2 Samuel García 21.75; SP José Javier Ortega 17.31
Women
60m Carmen Sánchez 7.83 1h1

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 25.1.2014 (indoor)

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 25.1.2014 (indoor)
Women
TJ Snezana Rodic 13.25

Novi Sad (Serbia), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)

Novi Sad (Serbia), 25-26.1.2014 (indoor)
Men
60mh (25) Aleksandar Milenkovic 8.03; HJ (25) Milos Todosijevic 2.18; LJ (25) Lazar Anic 7.53; SP (25) 1 Asmir Kolasinac 20.14; 2 Luka Rujevic 19.10; 3 Milos Markovic 18.58; Heptathlon (25-26) Darko Pesic (mne) 5.420p (7.35; 6.76; 14.51; 1.96 – 8.39; 4.30; 2:48.04)

Sheffield (Great Britain), 25-26.1.2014 –International Match in Combined Evente- (indoor)

Sheffield (Great Britain), 25-26.1.2014 –International Match in Combined Evente- (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon 1 John Lane 5.982p (6.96; 7.26; 14.21; 2.03 - 8.07; 4.90; 2:47.37); 2 Richard Reeks 5.805p (7.01; 7.11; 13.09; 2.09 - 8.00; 4.50; 2:48.26); 3 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 5.759p (7.20; 7.19; 15.35; 1.94 - 8.26; 5.10; 2:55.85); 4 Ben Gregory 5.764p (7.29; 7.25; 13.36; 1.94 - 8.27; 5.00; 2.44.81); 5 Romain Martin 5.698p (7.13; 7.17; 14.00; 1.97 - 8.11; 4.50; 2:47.75); 6 Ashley Bryant 5.698p (7.15; 7.67; 13.83; 1.88 - 8.39, 4.50; 2:43.90); 7 Pieter Braun (ned) 5.660p (7.34; 7.22; 13.80; 2.00 – 8.30; 4.40; 2:40.19); 8 Pelle Rietveld (ned) 5.576p (7.17; 6.90; 13.58; 1.88 – 7.96; 4.70; 2.51.18); 9 Jiri Sykora (cze) 5.530p (7.12; 7.14, 13.67; 2.00 - 8.36; 4.50; 2:58.49); 10 Marek Lukas (cze) 5.501p (7.19; 6.85; 13.83; 1.88 - 8.19; 4.60; 2:49.76); 11 Bas Markies (ned) 5.395p (7.28; 7.07; 12.36; 1.88 – 8.36; 4.60; 2.49.29); 12 Jonay Jordan (esp) 5.332p (7.22; 6.74; 13.92; 1.94 - 8.16; 4.30; 3:00.71); 13 Javier Pérez (esp) 5.293p (7.49; 7.01; 13.16; 1.88 – 8.46; 4.50; 2:50.63); 14 Jan Dolezal 5.192p (7.25; 6.92; 13.58; 1.82 - 8.64; 4.50; 2:59.69)
Heptathlon u23 and u20 1 Liam Ramsay 5.700p (7.19; 6.88; 13.32; 1.97 - 8.18; 4.60; 2:36.84); 2 Jorge Ureña (esp) 5.565p (7.18; 6.95; 12.16; 1.97 - 8.12; 4.50; 2:42.99); 3 Ruben Gado (fra) 5.504p (7.10; 7.10; 12.26; 1.79 - 8.70; 5.00; 2:41.70); 4 Ronan Lecoeuch (fra) 5.502p (7.16; 7.20; 11.40; 1.88 - 8.73; 5.00; 2:43.78); 5 Mathias Ako Bienes (fra) 5.473p (7.26; 6.91; 15.07; 1.82 - 8.26; 4.50; 2:49.21); 6 David Hall 5.392p (7.12; 6.84; 12.98; 1.91 - 8.14; 4.20; 2:49.83); 7 Thibault Lubineau (fra) 5.331p (7.43; 7.17; 12.87; 1.85 - 8.62; 4.40; 2:42.21);  8 Igor Legarda (esp) 5.260p (7.34; 7.03; 10.86; 1.91 - 8.29; 4.30; 2:46.56); 9 Pierre-Louis Riccou 5.239p (7.27; 7.09; 13.33; 1.82 - 8.11; 4.00; 2:55.13)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Nadine Broersen (ned) 4.656p (8.42; 1.90; 14.93; 5.83; 2.17.28); 2 Nadine Visser (ned) 4.268p (8.32; 1.75; 11.90; 6.02; 2:22.83); 3 Myrte Goor (ned) 4.227p (8.77; 1.78, 12.46; 5.60; 2.14.92); 4 Grace Clements 4.155p (8.85; 1.72; 12.87; 5.82; 2.20.20); 5 Amanda Spiljard (ned) 4.147p (8.86; 1.69; 13.83; 5.97; 2.24.52); 6 Anaelle Nyabeu Djapa (fra) 4.115p (8.50; 1.66, 13.78; 5.59; 2:22.72); 7 Karla Drew 4.084p (8.35; 1.69; 11.78; 5.70; 2:22.80); 8 Sanfra Jacmaire (fra) 3.982p (8.60; 1.75; 11.03; 5.77; 2:29.95); 9 Jo Rowland 3.938p (9.08; 1.66; 13.71; 5:41; 2:22.46); 10 Nela Severova (cze) 3.914p (9.14; 1.72; 11.69; 5.52; 2:21.22); 11 Moe Sasegbon 3.800p (8.95; 1.75; 10.64; 5.32; 2:25.95); 12 Tamara del Río (esp) 3.782p (8.93; 1.63; 10.32; 5.78; 2:25.57); 13 Carmen Romero (esp) 3.778p (9.25; 1.69; 10.25; 5.37; 2:18.54); 14 Pauline Lett (fra) 3.775p (8.52; 1.66; 11.51; 5.71; 2:40.69); 15 Lauren Rutyna (fra) 3.766p (9.27; 1.72; 11.76; 5.55; 2:31.61); 16 Caridad Hernández (esp) (8.84; 1.57; 8.88; 5.48; 2:16.71)
Pentathlon u23 and u20 (25) 1 Camille Le Joly (fra) 3.932p (8.78; 1.72; 10.34; 5.60; 2:20.54); 2 Marion Milan (fra) 3.892p (8.99; 1.72; 12.06; 5.78; 2:33.24); 3 Esther Turpin (fra) 3.818p (8.80; 1.66; 10.68; 5.66; 2:26.39); 4 Coralie Arcuby (fra) 3.783p (8.99, 1.78; 10.31; 5.47; 2:31.27); 5 Geogina  Westwood 3.761p (9.17; 1.72; 10.68; 5.44; 2:25.56); 6 Patrica Ortega (esp) 3.760p (8.97, 1.69; 10.53; 5.48; 2:25.97); 7 Danielle McGifford 3.751p (8.58; 1.57; 10.14; 5.93; 2:30.77); 8 Devon Byrne 3.671p (9.29; 1.57; 11.32; 5.34; 2:18.04); 9 Marylin Nwawulor 3.665p (8.44; 1.69; 10.34; 5.51; 2:43.09)