@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, August 31, 2013

Lausanne (Switzerland), 31.8.2013

Lausanne (Switzerland), 31.8.2013
Men
200m (1.5) Bastien Mouthon (94) 21.28; 400m 1 Silvan Lutz 47.13; 2 Daniele Angelella 47.36; 3 Timo Roth (94) 47.86; 4 Elias Ammann 47.95
Women
100m (2.1) 1 Sara Atcho (95) 11.88; 2 Aurélie Humair 11.89; 400mh Valentine Arrieta 59.94

Krakow (Poland), 31.8.2013

Krakow (Poland), 31.8.2013
Men
1.500m Tomasz Osmulski 3:48.49; 400mh Rafal Omelko 51.13; HJ 1 Piotr Sleboda 2.22; 2 Sylwester Bednarek 2.22

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 31.8.2013 –Amsterdam Open-

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 31.8.2013 –Amsterdam Open-
Men
100m (0.6) 1 Keston Bledman (tri) 10.11; 2 Churandy Martina 10.12; 3 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.22 (10.21 (2.9) 2h2); 4 James Ellington (gbr) 10.34 (10.34 (1.4) 3h1); 5 Amer Webb (usa) 10.36 (10.34 (1.4) 2h1); 6 Jason Rogers (skn) 10.43 (10.35 (1.4) 4h1); 7 Jacques Harvey (jam) 10.44 (10.23 (2.9) 3h2); in heats: Ihor Bodrov (rus) 10.47 (1.4) 6h1; Wallace Spearmon (usa) 10.56 (1.4) 7h1; Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.50 (2.9) 4h2; Francis Obikwelu (ngr) 10.64 (2.9) 5h2; 100m Pre Meeting (4.1) 1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.24; 2 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.33; 3 Deji Tobais (gbr) 10.44; 4 Steven Colvert (irl) 10.65; 200m (1.0) 1 Rory Evans (gbr) 21.09; 2 Steven Colvert (irl) 21.13; 3 Obed Martis 21.16; 4 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 21.49; 400m A 1 Kerron Clement (usa) 46.70; 2 Richard Buck (gbr) 46.80; 3 Bram Peters 46.90; 4 Jamie Bowie (gbr) 47.16; 5 Angel Chelala (ita) 47.34; 6 Arnaud Destatte (bel) 47.39; 7 Jurgen Wielart 47.53; 400m B 1 Michael Warner (gbr) 47.27; 2 Kris Robertson (gbr) 47.32; 3 Obed Martis 47.49; 4 Tom Burton (gbr) 47.88; 800m 1 Edwin Kiplagat Meli (ken) 1:47.68; 2 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha (ken) 1:48.02; 3 Reuben Bett (ken) 1:48.06; 4 Mukhtar Mohammed (gbr) 1:48.23; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1:48.31; 6 James Eichberger (mex) 1:48.78; 7 Andres Vojta (aut) 1:49.44; 8 Bram Som 1:49.72; 9 Alfred Kirwa Yego (ken) 1:50.22; 10 Pierre-Antoine Balhan (bel) 1:50.38; 11 Nils Pennekamp 1:50.40; 800m Pre Meeting 1 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:48.93; 2 Tom Watson (gbr) 1:50.88; 1.500m 1 David McCarthy (irl) 3:42.25; 2 Ben True (usa) 3:42.35; 3 Rayn Hill (usa) 3:42.52; 4 Andreas Bueno (den) 3:42.57; 5 Miles Batty (usa) 3:43.50; 6 Alastair Hay (gbr) 3:44.05; 7 David Martín (esp) 3:44.61; 8 Hashim Salah (qat) 3:44.61; 9 Moaaz Ballah (qat) 3:47.56; 110mh (0.3) 1 Mikel Thomas (tri) 13.64; 2 Ty Akins (usa) 13.74; 3 Gianni Frankis (gbr) 13.79; 4 Martin Mazac (cze) 13.80; 5 Joel Brown (usa) 13.81; 6 Dario de Borger (bel) 13.94; LJ 1 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.82 (-1,4); 2 Aleksandr Petrov (rus) 7.73 (-1,1); 3 J J Jegede (gbr) 7.72 (-0,5); 4 Ignisious Gaisah 7.65 (0.7); 5 Julian Reid (gbr) 7.52 (-1,5); TJ 1 Fabian Florant 16.71 (2.6) and 16.67 (0.6); 2 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.09 (2.0); 3 Olu Olamigoke (ngr) 15.96 (0.6); SP Maarten Persoon 17.36, DT 1 Erik Cadée 65.19; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 65.03; 3 Ehsan hadahi (iri) 64.27; 4 Vikas Gowda (ind) 63.24; 5 Gleb Sidorchenko (rus) 60.69; 6 Maaten Persoon 55.40; Triathlon (PV; SP; 110mh) 1 Pelle Rietveld 2.491p (4.90; 13.32; 14.40 (0.2)); 2 Niels Pittomvils (bel) 2.458p (5.05; 12.83; 14.79 (0.2)); 3 Mihal Dudas (srb) 2.360p (4.60; 13.35; 14.74 (0.2)); 4 Rudi Bourguignon (fra) 2.296p (4.75; 13.43; 15.68 (0.2)); 5 Bas Markies 2.293p (4.60; 12.66; 14.95 (0.2)); 6 Aleksandr Korzun (blr) 2.284p (4.60; 12.57; 14.97 (0.2))
Women
100m (3.6) Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 11.65; 150m (2.0) 1 Marya Ryemyen (urk) 16.73; 2 Dafne Schippers 16.93; 3 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 17.15; 4 Aleen Bailey (jam) 17.30; 5 Ana Claudia Lemos Silva (bra) 17.50, 6 Madeia Ghafoor 17.61, 7 Bianca Razor (rou) 17.85; 200m (2.8) Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 23.94; 400m 1 Diane Ramsay (gbr) 54.86; 2 Gemma Nicol (gbr) 55.01; 800m 1 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2:00.91; 2 Yelena Kotulskaya (rus) 2:01.00; 3 Margarita Mukasheva (kaz) 2:01.54; 4 Selina Büchel (sui) 2:01.66; 5 Winny Chebet (ken) 2:01.91; 6 Sanne Verstegen 2:02.79; 7 Yvonne Hak 2:03.15; 8 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:04.48; 9 Phoebe Wright (usa) 2:04.79; 10 Hellen Obiri (ken) 2:05.24; 800m Pre Meeting 1 Karie Mackey (usa) 2:05.19; 2 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2:05.99; 1.500m 1 Emma Jackson (gbr) 4:14.38; 2 Alison Leonard (gbr) 4:17.73; 3 Hannah Brooks (gbr) 4:20.84; 2.000m 1 Susan Kuijken 5:38.37; 2 Mimi Belete (brn) 5:38.53; 3 Zoe Buckman (aus) 5:39.17; 4 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 5:40.70; 5 Laura Weightman (gbr) 5:44.22; 6 Agnes Tirop (ken) 5:48.65; 7 Sylvia Kibet (ken) 5:56.12; 8 Fancy Cherotich (ken) 6:00.31; 9 Helen Hofstede 6:00.41; 10 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 6:01.95; 100mh (2.3) 1 Kellie Wells (usa) 12.70; 2 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.00; 3 Jacqueline Coward (usa) 13.05; 4 Rosina Hodde 13.08; 5 Reina-Flor Okori (fra) 13.21; 6 Andrea Bliss (jam) 13.21; LJ Bernadett Berecz (hun) 6.06 (2.6); Triathlon (HJ; 100mh; JT) 1 Nadine Broersen 2.856p (1.84; 13.84 (-0,9); 48.24); 2 Yana Maksimava (blr) 2.729p (1.87; 14.32 (-0,9); 43.14); 3 Gyorgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas (hun) 2.718p (1.78; 14.22 (-0,9); 47.82); 4 Claudia Rath (ger) 2.542p (1.74; 13.79 (-0,9); 38.11); 5 Alina Fyodorova (ukr) 2.455p (1.81; 14.61 (-0,9); 34.89)

Merano (Italy), 31.8.2013

Merano (Italy), 31.8.2013
Men
DT Hannes Kirchler 59.24
Women
100m (0.0) Doris Tomasini 11.84

St. Polten (Austria), 28.8.2013

St. Polten (Austria), 28.8.2013
Men
HT Akos Hudi (hun) 70.31

Leibnitz (Austria), 29.8.2013

Leibnitz (Austria), 29.8.2013
Men
JT Matija Kranc (slo) 79.15

Ptuj (Slovenia), 31.8.2013

Ptuj (Slovenia), 31.8.2013
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Nace Plesko 20.04
Women
SP u18 ( 3 kg) Manca Abvelj 15.57; HT u18 (3 kg) Gabriela Kumec 59.06

Valence (France), 31.8.2013 –Decanation-

Valence (France), 31.8.2013 –Decanation-
Men
100m (-1,5) Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.21; 2 Emmanuel Biron 10.30; 3 Sven Knipphals (ger) 10.50; 4 Vitalyy Korzh (ukr) 10.56; 5 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 10.58
400m 1 Josh Mance (usa) 45.89; 2 Mame-Ibra Anne 46.21; 3 David Gollnow (ger) 46.71; 4 Vitalyy Butrym (ukr) 46.80; 5 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.22; 6 Davide Re (ita) 47.53; 7 Aleksey Kenig (rus) 47.54; 8 Andreas Roth (nor) 48.05
800m 1 Nick Symmonds (usa) 1:49.69; 2 Dennis Kruger (ger) 1:49.95; 3 Taras Bybyk (ukr) 1:50.08; 4 Stepan Poistogov (rus) 1:50.12; 5 Florian Carvalho 1:50.22; 6 Thomas Roth (nor) 1:50.56
1.500m 1 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benabbad 3:56.10; 2 Timo Benitz (ger) 3:56.34; 3 Will Leer (usa) 3:56.87
110mh (-1,3) 1 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.38; 2 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 13.39; 3 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.47; 4 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.65; 5 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.97; 6 Hassane Fofana (ita) 14.14; 7 Andreas Martinsen (den) 14.29
3.000m St 1 Yoann Kowal 8:36.66; 2 Corey Leslie (usa) 8:39.16; 3 Jukka Keskisalo (fin) 8:39.98; 4 Devis Licciardi (ita) 8:42.54; 5 Andrey Farnosov (rus) 8:42.64; 6 Martin Grau (ger) 8:50.47; 7 Vadym Slobodenyyuk (ukr) 8:51.06
PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.70; 2 Daniel Clemens (ger) 5.60; 3 Jeremy Scott (usa) 5.50; 4 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.50; 5 Oleksandr Korchmid (ukr) 5.50; 6 Rasmus W. Jorgensen (den) 5.50; (guest) Valentin Lavillenie 5.30
LJ 1 Sergey Polyanskiy (rus) 7.88 (1.7); 2 Teddy Tamgho (fra) 7.81 (0.6); 3 Christian Taylor (usa) 7.69 (1.4); 4 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.60 (0.8); 5 Mario Kral (ger) 7.56 (1.4); 6 Alessio Guarini (ita) 7.50 (0,8); 7 Otto Kilpi (fin) 7.47 (0.5); (guest) Kafetien Gomis 7.76 (1.3)
SP 1 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 20.93; 2 Cory Martin (usa) 20.53; 3 Maksim Sidorov (rus) 19.67; 4 Tobias Dahm (ger) 18.96; 5 Kim Christensen (den) 18.36; 6 Tumatai Dauphin 17.47; 7 Andriy Semenov (ukr) 17.43; 8 Daniele Secci (ita) 17.38
HT 1 Sergey Litvinov (rus) 74.30; 2 Markus Esser (ger) 74.10; 3 Yevhen Vynohradov (ukr) 72.14; 4 Kibwe Johnson (usa) 71.69; 5 Quentin Bigot 71.16; 6 David Soderberg (fin9 70.70; 7 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 68.59; 8 Simone Falloni (ita) 68.48
Women
100m (-0,9) 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.18; 2 Ivel Lalova (bul) 11.54; 3 Stella Akakpo 11.67; 4 Hanna Maari Latvala (fin) 11.74; 5 Elizaveta Savlinis (rus) 11.79; 6 Anna Plotitsyna (ukr) 11.91
400m 1 Francena McCorory (usa) 50.53; 2 Nataliya Pyhyda (ukr) 50.86; 3 Kseniya Ryzhova (rus) 51.76; 4 Floria Guei 51.77; 5 Esther Cremer (ger) 52.70; 6 Adelina Pastor (rou) 53.01; 7 Line Kloster (nor) 53.05; 8 Elena Maria Bonfanti (ita) 53.15
800m 1 Alysia Montano (usa) 2:00.59; 2 Irina Maracheva (rus) 2:03.40; 3 Clarisse Moh 2:04.82; 4 Christina Hering (ger) 2:05.65; 5 Dorina Koroszi (rou) 2:06.06; 6 Martine Borge (nor) 2:07.12; 7 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2:07.52; 8 Lorenza Canali (ita) 2:08.23
1.500m 1 Diana Sujew (ger) 4:25.30; 2 Svetlana Podosenova (rus) 4:25.40; 3 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4:25.86
100mh (-0,7) 1 Cindy Billaud 12.85; 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 13.05; 3 Tatyana Dektyareva (rus) 13.09; 4 Anna Plotytsyna (ukr) 13.22; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.25; 6 Micol Cattaneo (ita) 13.28; 7 Olympia Petsoudi (gre) 13.72
3.000m St 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9:52.88; 2 Silviya Danekova (bul) 9:53.23; 3 Natalya Gorchakova (rus) 9:54.07; 4 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9:55.37; 5 Valeria Roffino (ita) 10:17.43; 6 Ashley Higginson (usa) 10:28.23
HJ 1 Mariya Kuchina (rus) 1.92; 2 Briggetta Barrett (usa) 1.92; 3 Melanie Skotnik 1.89; 4 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.89; 5 Antonia Steryiou (gre) 1.85; 6 Laura Rautanen (fin) 1.80; 7 Nele Hollmann (ger) 1.80
LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.82 (2.1) and 6.77 (0.6); 2 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.63 (0.9); 3 Eloyse Lesueur 6.53 (1.4); 4 Veronika Mosina (rus) 6.41 (0.6); 5 Anna Kornuta (ukr) 6.39 (0.6); 6 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.30 (1.8); 7 Tori Polk (usa) 6.29 (1.4); 8 Jaana Sievilainen (fin) 6.20 (1.9)
SP 1 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 19.57; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.81; 3 Galyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 17.39; 4 Julaika Nicoletti (ita) 16.22; 5 Jessica Cerival 16.18; 6 Lena Urbaniak (ger) 16.17; 7 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 16.12
HT 1 Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 71.86; 2 Alexandra Tavernier 69.31; 3 Bianca Perie (rou) 67.87; 4 Amber Campbell (usa) 67.81; 5 Merja Korpela (fin) 63.98; 6 Carolin Paesler (ger) 63.46; 7 Nataliya Zolotukhyna (ukr) 61.19; 8 Micaela Mariani (ita) 60.37

Biala Podlaska (Poland), 31.8.2013 –Clubs League-

Biala Podlaska (Poland), 31.8.2013 –Clubs League-
Men
100m (-0,4) 1 Kamil Krynski 10.47; 2 Karol Zalewski 10.54; 200m (0.8) Tomasz Kluczynski 21.52; 400m Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.87; 800m 1 Marcin Lewandowski 1:48.45; 2 Michal Makowski 1:49.91; 110mh (0.7) 1 Artur Noga 13.43; 2 Dominik Bochenek 14.20; 3 Maciej Wojtkowski 14.22; 4 Mikolaj Justynski 14.28; HJ Szymon Kiecana 2.16; PV Lukasz Michalski 5.40; LJ Marcin Starzak 7.69 (2.5); TJ Michal Lewandowski 16.50 (2.4) and 16.28 (0.7); SP 1 Sultan Abdulmajed Al-Hebshi (ksa) 18.47; 2 Jacek Wisniewski 17.80; 3 Mateusz Mikos 17.78; 4 Michal Rasinski 17.31; DT 1 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 62.64; 2 Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi (ksa) 56.86; 3 Olgierd Stanski 56.43; 4 Bartosz Roch 55.36; HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 79.68; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 74.11; JT 1 Lukasz Grzezsczuk 78.13; 2 Pawel Rozinski 72.49; 3 Krzysztof Szalecki 70.59; 4 Marcin Krukowski 70.46; 5 Kms Walk 1 Grzegorz Sudol 19:22; 2 Rafal Sikora 19:39
Women
100m (3.2) Marika Popowicz 11.53; 200m (0.5) Martyna Opon 24.31; 400m 1 Justyna Swiety 53.70; 2 Iga Baumgart 54.10; 3 Malgorzata Curylo 54.90; 800m 1 Anna Rostkowska 2:02.07; 2 Joanna Jozwik 2:03.07; 3 Ewa Jacniak 2:05.23; 4 Martyna Puschhaus 2:06.09; 5 Karolina Polrola 2:06.45; 3.000m Katarzyna Broniatowska 9:15.52; 100mh (1.5) Urszula Bhebhe 13.82; 400mh Emilia Ankiewicz 58.47; HJ Kamila Stepaniuk 1.95; LJ 1 Teresa Dobija 6.49 (0.9); 2 Karolina Blazej 6.16 (2.1); TJ Anna Jagaciak 13.69 (2.9) and 13.58 (1.8); DT 1 Joanna Wisniewska 56.17; 2 Andzelika Przybylska 52.91; 3 Malgorzata Raciborska 50.41; HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow 65.88; 2 Malwina Kopron (94) 64.13; 3 Magdalena Szewa 57.78; JT Magdalane Czenska 52.67; 5 Kms Walk 1 Paulina Buziak 21:50; 2 Agnieszka Szwarnog 22:33

Arhus (Denmark), 31.8-1.9.2013 –National Championships u23, u20, u18 and u16-

Arhus (Denmark), 31.8-1.9.2013 –National Championships u23, u20, u18 and u16-
Men
100m u18 (31) (-2,6) Kristoffer Hari 10.60
Women
TJ u23 (31) Janne Nielsen 12.93 (3.1)

Eisenberg (Germany), 30.8.2013 –Flugnacht-

Eisenberg (Germany), 30.8.2013 –Flugnacht-
Men
HJ Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.21; PV 1 Jonas Efferoth 5.30; 2 Florian Gaul 5.30; 3 Marvin Caspari 5.20; LJ Robert Martey (gha) 7.66 (0.0)
Women
PV Victoria Von Eynatten 4.10; LJ Lisa Kurschilgen 6.18 (-0,4)

Thum (Germany), 30.8.2013 –Werfertag-

Thum (Germany), 30.8.2013 –Werfertag-
Men
SP 1 David Storl 21.15; 2 Tomas Majewski (pol) 20.56; 3 Martin Stasek (cze) 19.42; 4 Ralf Bartels 18.55; 5 Thomas Schmitt 18.47; 6 Hendrik Müller 18.34; 7 Max Bedewitz 18.32; 8 Christian Jagusch 17.31; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Henning Prüfer 19.52; 2 Patrick Müller 19.34; 3 Tom Carlowitz 17.54; DT u18 (1.5 kg) Clemens Prufer 55.12; JT 1 Thomas Röhler 83.75; 2 Petr Frydrych (cze) 79.14; 3 David Golling 78.26; 4 Hubert Chmielak (pol) 77.74; 5 Riley Dolezal (usa) 75.41; 6 Chris Dittelbach 70.01
Women
SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 20.04; 2 Josephine Terlecki 18.00; 3 Nadine Kleinert 17.36; 4 Shanice Craft 16.32; 5 Sophie Kleeberg 16.28; 6 Sara Gambetta 16.04; DT 1 Nadine Müller 60.82; 2 Jade Lally (gbr) 57.19; 3 Joanna Wisniewska (pol) 57.05; 4 Heike Koderisch 56.25; 5 Eliska Stanková (cze) 53.02

Lodz (Poland), 29-30.8.2013 –Junior Clubs Championships-

Lodz (Poland), 29-30.8.2013 –Junior Clubs Championships-
Women
HT (30) Malwina Kopron 62.58; JT (29) Marcelina Witek (95) 53.60

Friday, August 30, 2013

Leverkusen (Germany), 29.8.2013

Leverkusen (Germany), 29.8.2013
Men
PV 1 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.82; 2 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.82; 3 Björn Otto 5.70; 4 Tobias Scherbarth and Karsten Dilla 5.60; 6 Augusto de Oliveira (bra) 5.50; 7 Dustin de Leo (usa), Rens Blom (ned) and Kim Yoo Suk (kor) 5.40; 10 Michel Frauen 5.40; 11 Jason Wurster (can), Tom Konrad and Jonas Efferoth 5.20; PV B Thomas Van der Plaetsen (ned) 5.20; PV u20 1 Oleg Zernikel 5.20; 2 Robin Pieper 5.10
Women
PV Katharina Bauer 4.40; 2 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.20; 3 Anjuli Knäsche 4.20; 4 Annika Roloff 4.00

Thursday, August 29, 2013

Kotka (Finland), 29.8.2013

Kotka (Finland), 29.8.2013
Men
100m (-0,6) Ville Myllymäki 10.68; PV Eemeli Salomäki 5.20; HT 1 Tuomas Seppänen 71.79; 2 Juha Kauppinen 68.23; 3 Arno Laitinen 67.97; 4 Joachim Koivu 65.18
Women
100m (-1,3) 1 Tiina Leppäkoski 11.94; 400m Venla Paunonen 55.22; 1.500m 1 Perine Nengampi (ken) 4:17.96; 2 Agnes Chesang (ken) 4:19.60; 3 Sara Kuivisto 4:21.74; 4 Oona Kettunen 4:21.85; 5.000m Minttu Hukka 16:42.03; 100mh (-0,3) Elisa Leinonen 13.44

Zurich (Switzerland), 28-29.8.2013 –Weltklasse-

Zurich (Switzerland), 28-29.8.2013 –Weltklasse-
Men
100m (-0,3) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.90; 2 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 9.94; 3 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.96; 4 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.98; 5 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.00; 6 Nesta Carter (jam) 10.01; 7 Kemar Bailey-Cole (jam) 10.02; 8 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.06; 9 Walter Dix (usa) 10.07
400m 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.13; 2 Kirani James (grn) 44.32; 3 Pavel Maslak (cze) 44.91; 4 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.93; 5 Youssef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.26; 6 Jonathan Borlée (bel) 45.26; 7 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.59; 8 Nigel Levine (gbr) 45.66
800m 1 Nick Symmonds (usa) 1:43.56; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1:43.79; 3 Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot (ken) 1:44.39; 4 Duane Solomon (usa) 1:44.49; 5 Timothy Kitum (ken) 1:44.87; 6 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1:45.34; 7 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1:45.80; 8 Job Kinyor (ken) 1:46.86; 9 Brandon Johnson (usa) 1:47.95
1.500m 1 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3:30.97; 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3:31.64; 3 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba (ken) 3:33.15; 4 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 3:33.41; 5 Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3:33.64; 6 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3:33.78;  7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:33.95; 8 Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.34.06; 9 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3:34.18; 10 Bouabdellah Tahri (fra) 3:35.08; 11 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3:35.24; 12 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3:36.70; 13 Augustine Kiprono Choge (ken) 3:37.25; 14 Leonel Manzano (usa) 3:37.94; 15 Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 3:38.38
1.500m B 1 Timo Benitz (ger) 3:40.79; 2 Marcel Fehr (ger) 3:42.19; 3 Mario Bächtiger 3:43.97; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:45.49; 5 Martin Sperlich (ger) 3:46.24; 6 Stefan Breit 3:46.27; 7 Richard Douma (ned) 3:46.45; 8 Jan Hochstrasser 3:47.13; 9 Adriano Engelhardt 3:47.89; 10 Michael Geissbühler 3:48.06; 11 Thomas Gmür 3:48.40; 12 Christoph Graf 3:48.56; 13 Jan Sykora (cze) 3:48.72; 14 Antoine Martinet (fra) 3:49.83
110mh (-0,5) 1 David Oliver (usa) 13.12; 2 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.24; 3 Jason Richardson (usa) 13.26; 4 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.27; 5 Artur Noga (pol) 13.29; 6 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.34; 7 Dayron Robles (cub) 13.37; 8 William Sharman (gbr) 13.42; 9 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.44
400mh 1 Varg Königsmark 49.62; 2 Kariem Hussein 50.16; 3 Oyvind Kjerpeset (nor) 50.28; 4 Michal Broz (cze) 51.11; 5 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.23; 6 Andreas Ritz 52.22
3.000m St 1 Hillary Kipsang Yego (ken) 8:08.03; 2 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8:08.72; 3 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8:10.76; 4 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (mar) 8:11.11; 5 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 8:12.93; 6 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8:24.19; 7 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8:25.85; 8 Matthew Hugues (can) 8:33.00; 9 Meresa Kahsay (eth) 8:35.08; 10 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8:37.68; 11 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8:44.11
HJ 1 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.33; 2 Konstantinos Baniotis (gre) 2.33; 3 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.33; 4 Derek Drouin (can) and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.28; 6 Mickel Hanany (fra) 2.24; 7 Aleksandr Shustov (rus) and Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.24; 9 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.24
LJ 1 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.32 (-0,8); 2 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 8.11 (-1,7); 3 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 8.09 (-0,2); 4 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7.96 (0.0); 5 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.96 (0.6); 6 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 7.94 (0.3); 7 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.59 (-1,4); 8 Dwight Phillips (usa) 7.53 (-0,9); 9 Yves Zellweger 7.46 (-1,2)
SP 1 Ryan Whiting (usa) 22.03; 2 David Storl (ger) 21.19; 3 Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.13; 4 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 21.10; 5 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.81; 6 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.53; 7 Cory Martin (usa) 20.18, 8 Christian Cantwell 20.13; 9 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.80
DT 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 67.02; 2 Robert harting (ger) 66.83; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.07; 4 Martin Wierig (ger) 65.51; 5 Erik Cadée (ned) 63.81; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.78; 7 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.70; 8 Viktor Butenko (rus) 63.58; 9 Virgilijus Alekna (ltu) 61.06; 10 Vikas Gowda (ind) 58.45
Women
100m A (0.5) 1 Carrie Russell (jam) 10.98; 2 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.02; 3 Verena Sailer (ger) 11.21; 4 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.28; 5 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.33; 6 Nataliya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.34; 7 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.43; 8 Tatjana Pinto-Lofakamanda (ger) 11.60; Inna Weit (ger) 11.73
100m B (0.5) 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 11.33; 2 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.36; 3 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 11.57; 4 Ellen Sprunger 11.58; 5 Audrey Alloh (ita) 11.63; 6 Martina Amidei (ita) 11.77; 7 Marisa Lavanchy 11.87; 8 Loreanne Kuhurima (ned) 11.91; 9 Aurélie Humair 11.95
200m (-0,4) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 22.40; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 22.66; 3 Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 22.67; 4 Charonda Williams (usa) 22.84; 5 Ivet Lalova (bul) 23.22; 6 Mujinga Kambundji 23.38
200m B (1.5) 1 Léa Sprunger 23.31; 2 Elisebth Slettum (nor) 23.77; 3 Agné Serksniené (ltu) 23.82; 4 Joëlle Golay 24.18; 5 Fanette Humair 24.19; 6 Sara Atcho 24.27; 7 Klara Seidlová (cze) 24.42
800m 1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1:58.82; 2 Mariya Savinova (rus) 1:58.93; 3 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 1:59.34; 4 Alysia Montano (usa) 2:00.25; 5 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2:00.35; 6 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2:01.09; 7 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:01.83; 8 Selina Büchel 2:01.99
5.000m 1 Meseret Defar (eth) 14:32.83; 2 Tirunesh Dibaba (eth) 14:34.82; 3 Mercy Cherono (ken) 14:40.33; 4 Emily Chebet (ken) 14:46.89; 5 Gladys Cherono (ken) 14:47.12; 6 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 14:52.54; 7 Jenny Simpson (usa) 14:56.26; 8 Buze Diriba (eth) 14:56.34; 9 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14:56.49; 10 Molly Huddle (usa) 14:58.15; 11 Sylvia Jebiwot Kibet (ken) 14:58.26; 12 Chelsea Reilly (usa) 15:10.14; 13 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15:37.74
100mh (1.2) 1 Nomei Zbären 13.56; 2 Clélia Reuse 13.68; 3 Linda Züblin 13.76; 4 Jana Sotaková (cze) 13.85
400mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 53.32; 2 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 54.22; 2 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 54.99; 4 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 55.05; 5 Hanna Yaroshchuk (ukr) 55.17; 6 Natalya Antyukh (rus) 55.92; 7 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.96; 8 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 56.15
PV 1 Silke Spiegelburg (ger) 4.79; 2 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.72; 3 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.72; 4 Jirina Svobodová (cze) 4.62; 5 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) and Mary Saxer (usa) 4.52; 7 Kristina Gadschiew (ger) 4.52; 8 Nicole Büchler 4.52; 9 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.32; 10 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) and Anastasiya Savchenko (rus) 4.32; 12 Anna Katharina Schmmid 4.32
LJ 1 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.88 (-0,3); 2 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 6.76 (-0,8); 3 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.73 (-0,3); 4 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.68 (-0,1); 5 Olga Kucherenlo (rus) 6.64 (-0,6); 6 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.43 (-0,2); 7 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.37 (-0,4); 8 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.34 (-0,3); 9 Irene Pusterla 6.28 (-0,1)
SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.98; 2 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 19.97; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.88; 4 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.36; 5 Alena Kopets (blr) 18.34; 6 Tia Brooks (usa) 18.20; 7 Nadine Kleinert (ger) 18.13; 8 Josephine Terlecki (ger) 17.48
JT 1 Mariya Abakumova (rus) 68.94; 2 Christina Obergföll (ger) 63.36; 3 Linda Stahl (ger) 63.24; 4 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 62.76; 5 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.66; 6 Sofi Flink (swe) 59.84; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 57.48; 8 Lina Muze (lat) 57.04; 9 Vira Rebryk (ukr) 56.25
4x100m 1 United States of America 41.67; 2 Jamaica 41.78; 3 Ukraine 42.71; 4 Germany 43.19; 5 Switzerland 43.21; 6 Great Britain 43.78

Cles (Italy), 29.8.2013 -21th Meeting Melinda-

Cles (Italy), 29.8.2013 -21th Meeting Melinda-
Men
400m 1 Marco Lorenzi 46.77; 2 Giordano Benedetti 47.99; SP Marco Dodoni 17.50
Women
100m (-0,4) Doris Tomasini 11.93; 400m Elena Glazkova (rus) 55.32; 1.500m Eleonora Berlanda 4:25.98

Nove Zamky (Slovakia), 29.8.2013 –Interclubs-

Nove Zamky (Slovakia), 29.8.2013 –Interclubs-
Men
100m (nwi) Adam Zavacky 10.44; DT Matej Gasaj 57.26; HT Libor Charfreitag 65.61; JT Patrik Zenuch 76.48
Women
100m (nwi) Jana Veldaková 11.94; 200m (nwi) Lenka Krsaková 24.39; 400m alexandra Stuková 55.44; 400mh Lucia Slanicková 59.90; LJ Jana Veldaková 6.26 (nwi); TJ Dana Veldaková 13.73 (0.6); SP Ivana Kristoficová 15.59; HT Martina Hrasnová 66.09

Urjala (Finland), 27.8.2013

Urjala (Finland), 27.8.2013
Men
JT 1 Sean Furey (usa) 80.04; 2 Eikka Pankkonen 71.66; 3 Petri Korte 70.57; 4 Jami Kinnunen 70.47; 5 Zhang Guisheng (chn) 66.28

Wednesday, August 28, 2013

Peterborough (Great Britain), 26.8.2013

Peterborough (Great Britain), 26.8.2013
Men
DT Nicholas Percy (94) 56.44; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Michael Painter 69.21; 2 Callum Brown 68.52; 2 Nicholas Percy 67.17

Bergen (Norway), 20.8.2013

Bergen (Norway), 20.8.2013
Women
300mh Vilde Svortevik (94) 40.96

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Jaroslav Lauterkranc 69.84

Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013

Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013
Men
JT Jakub Vadlejch 75.85
Women
HT Kristyna Krouzková 60.51

Kolín (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013 –International Junior Match-

Kolín (Czech Republic), 28.8.2013 –International Junior Match-
Men
SP (6 Kg) Péter Simon (hun) 17.38; JT Marek Sanko 68.72
Women
HJ Nadine Niemann (ger) 1.78

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

Herentals (Belgium), 24-25.8.2013

Herentals (Belgium), 24-25.8.2013
Men
Decathlon Frederic Xhonneux 7.500p (11.78 (0.1); 7.05 (0.5); 14.10; 1.96; 50.00 – 15.33 (-1,7); 39.88; 4.30; 57.75; 4:23.86)

Budapest (Hungary), 24.8.2013

Budapest (Hungary), 24.8.2013
Men
JT u18 (700 g) Maximilian Slezak 70.39

Monday, August 26, 2013

Bad Kostritz (Germany), 25.8.2013 –Werfertag-

Bad Kostritz (Germany), 25.8.2013 –Werfertag-
Men
SP 1 David Storl 21.02; 2 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.91; 3 Martin Stasek (cze) 19.55; 4 Tobias Dahm 19.51; 5 Max Bedewitz 18.90; 6 Hendrik Muller 18.54; 7 Thomas Schmitt 18.15; SP u20 (6 kg) Henning Prüfer 18.95; DT 1 Martin Wierig 66.49; 2 Erik Cadee (ned) 62.36; 3 Markus Münch 55.44; JT  1 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 89.03; 2 David Golling 80.67; 3 Bernhard Seifert 79.01; 4 Lars Hamann 76.12; 5 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 74.31; 6 Petr Frydrych (cze) 71.12; 7 Chris Dittelbach 70.38
Women
SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 20.18; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.33; 3 Tia Brooks (usa) 18.11; 4 Nadine Kleinert 17.81; 5 Josephine Terlecki 17.77; 6 Sara Gambetta 15.88

Radovljica (Slovenia), 24.8.2013

Radovljica (Slovenia), 24.8.2013
Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Nace Plesko 18.04

Birmingham (Great Britain), 25.8.2013

Birmingham (Great Britain), 25.8.2013
Men
400m Michael Warner 47.92; 110mh (0.7) Joseph Hylton 14.20

Helsinki (Finland), 26.8.2013

Helsinki (Finland), 26.8.2013
Women
HT Jonna Miettinen 60.78

Upsala (Sweden), 24.8.2013

Upsala (Sweden), 24.8.2013
Women
HT Eleni Larsson 64.53

Linz (Austria), 26.8.2013 –Gugl Games-

Linz (Austria), 26.8.2013 –Gugl Games-
Men
100m (-0,8) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.08; 2 Nickle Ashmeade (jam) 10.17; 3 Keston Bledman (tri) 10.27; 4 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.29; 5 Ryan Bailey (usa) 10.35; 6 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.44; 7 Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 10.48; 8 Harry Aikines-Aryeteey (gbr) 10.49; 9 Mark Lewis-Francis (gbr) 10.59; 100m B (-0,8) Mario Forsythe (jam) 10.37; 100m C (-0,7) Reto Amaru Schenkel (sui) 10.56; 400m 1 Martin Rooney (gbr) 45.42; 2 Josh Mance (usa) 45.68; 3 Matteo Galvan (ita) 45.93; 4 Rennie Quow (tri) 46.03; 5 Lennox Williams (jam) 47.36; 3.000m 1 Bernard Langat (usa) 7:46.39; 2 Will Leer (usa) 7:46.69; 3 Ben St. Lawrence (aus) 7:47.16; 4 Daniel Komen (ken) 7:49.46; 5 Collis Birmingham (aus) 7:49.63; 6 Bedan Karoki (ken) 7:51.38; 7 John Kipkoech (ken) 7:53.67; 8 Byron Piedra (ecu) 7:54.11; 9 Jose Peña (ven) 7:54.42; 10 Suguru Osako (jpn) 7:59.90; 11 Nico Sonnenburg (ger) 8:00.03; 12 Brett Robinson (aus) 8:02.60; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.26; 2 Dayron Robles (cub) 13.49; 3 Mikel Thomas (tri) 13.51; 4 Joel Brown (usa) 13.76; 5 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.77; 6 Ray Stewart 14.07; 7 Manuel Prazak 14.36; 400mh (show race) Félix Sánchez (dom) 49.86; PV 1 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.63; 2 Björn Otto (ger) 5.53; 3 Malte Mohr (ger) 5.53; 4 Carlo Paech (ger) 5.43; 5 Rens Blom (ned) 5.33; 6 Kim Yoo Suk (kor) 5.23; LJ 1 Alexander Menkov (rus) 7.94 (-0,7); 2 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7.79 (-0,5); 3 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.76 (-0,1); 4 George Kitchens (usa) 7.75 (-0,1); 5 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.74 (0.0); 6 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.55 (0.0); 7 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.52 (-0,6); DT 1 Vikas Gowda (ind) 61.34; 2 Virgilijus Alekna (ltu) 61.06; 3 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 60.08; 4 Igor Gondor (cze) 57.34; 5 Marek Barta (cze) 55.54; 6 Lukas Weisshaidinger 55.02
Women
100m (-1,0) 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.14; 2 Charonda Williams (usa) 11.23; 3 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.27; 4 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 11.31; 5 Natalya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.38; 6 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.49; 7 Aleen Bailey (jam) 11.64; 8 Carina Horn 11.90; 400m 1 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.92; 2 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.54; 3 Shana Cox (gbr) 52.01; 4 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 52.03; 5 Floria Guei (fra) 53.52; 6 Jitka Bartonicková (cze) 54.95; 1.000m 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2:39.86; 2 Morgan Uceny (usa) 2:41.49; 3 Diana Sujew (ger) 2:42.30; 4 Charlene Thomas (gbr) 2:42.44; 5 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 2:42.50; 6 Violah Langat (ken) 2:42.58; 7 Karine Beliveau (can) 2:42.75; 8 Diana Cummins (can) 2:42.99, 9 Elina Sujew (ger) 2:43.09; 100mh (-0,1) 1 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.82; 2 Reina-Flor Okori (fra) 13.17; 3 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.20; 4 Kellie Wells (usa) 13.20; 5 Jackie Coward (usa) 13.27; 6 Andrea Bliss (jam) 13.28; 7 Lucie Skrobaková (svk) 13.37; 8 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.57; 400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 55.01; 2 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.27; 3 Irina Davydova (rus) 56.53; 4 Christine Spence (usa) 57.49; 5 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 57.83; 6 Manuela Gentili (ita) 57.96; 7 Anastassia Ott (rus) 58.61; LJ 1 Jazimn Sawyers (gbr) 6.36 (0.0); 2 Tori Polk (usa) 6.30 (0.0); 3 Oksana Zhukovskaya (rus) 6.17 (0.0); 4 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.16 (0.0)

Maringà (Brazil), 23-25.8.2013 –Interclubs Youth-

Maringà (Brazil), 23-25.8.2013 –Interclubs Youth-
Men
200m (24) (3.9) Anderson Lima 21.40; 400m (24) Anderson Lima 47.88; 100mh (0,91m) (3.7) Julio Cesar de Oliveira 13.40; 400mh (25) Julio César de Oliveira 51.58 South America Record
Women
100m (23) (3.5) Mirna Marques da Silva 11.65; 200m (24) Mirna Marques da Silva 24.00; JT (500g) (23) Alexandra Pimenta da Silva 50.00

Mouscron (Belgium), 23.8.2013

Mouscron (Belgium), 23.8.2013
Men
200m (-1,4) Antoine Gillet 21.14; 110mh (-2,0) Dario de Borger 14.14; 400mh Arnaud Ghislain 51.58; LJ Nicolas Stempnick 7.57 (1.6)
Women
200m (-0,6) Asdis Sigurdardottir (isl) 24.12; 100mh (-1,9) Rosvitha Okou 13.93; LJ Asdis Sigurdardottir (isl) 6.25 (2.1) and 6.22 (1.7)

Arlesheim (Switzerland), 25.8.2013 –Square competition-

Arlesheim (Switzerland), 25.8.2013 –Square competition-
Men
PV Marquis Richards 5.33
Women
PV Nicole Büchler 4.23

Arles (France), 24-25.8.2013

Arles (France), 24-25.8.2013
Men
Decathlon Bastien Auzeil 7.396p (11.26 (2.3); 7.09 (2.7); 14.44; 1.84; 51.81 – 14.74 (0.5); 41.47; 4.90; 51.75; 5.03.83)

Mereto di Tomba (Italy), 25.8.2013

Mereto di Tomba (Italy), 25.8.2013
Men
JT Antonio Fent 71.27

Ankara (Turkey), 24-25.8.2013

Ankara (Turkey), 24-25.8.2013
Men
100m (24) 1 Jacques Harvey (jam) 10.04; 2 Ramil Guliyev 10.26; 200m (-0,5) 1 Jacques Harvey (jam) 20.83; 2 Ramil Guliyev 21.15; 400m (24) 1 Yasmani Copello (cub) 47.42; 2 Batuhan Altintas 47.62; 3 Yavuz Can 47.72; 800m 1 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen 1:47.78; 2 Levent Ates 1:49.81; 1.500m (24) 1 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen 3:43.79; 2 Bernard Nganga (ken) 3:48.58; 3.000m Ali Kaya (94) 7:58.88; 5.000m (24) Ali Kaya (94) 13:50.82; 400mh Yasmani Copello (cub) 51.48; 3.000m St 1 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8:29.74; 2 Tank Langat Akdag 8:34.98; LJ (24) 1 Seref Osmanoglu (formerly Sherif El Sherif –ukr-) 7.80 (2.2); 2 Alper Kulaksiz 7.62 (2.0); TJ Seref Osmanoglu (see Long Jump details) 16.33 (-0,1); SP (24) Huseyin Atici 19.17; DT 1 Ercument Olgundeniz 61.98; 2 Irfan Yildirim 59.02; HT (24) 1 Ozkan Baltaci (94) 70.61; 2 Turgay Çabukel 65.22; JT 1 Fatih Avan 77.43; 2 Aykut Tanriverdi 71.34
Women
100m (24) (-1,8) Ivel Lalova (bul) 11.62; 200m (-1,6) Ivel Lalova (bul) 23.40; 400m (24) Vania Stambolova (bul) 54.51; 400mh Birsen Engin 58.47; HJ 1 Burcu Yuksel-Ayhan 1.88; 2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva (bul) 1.86; TJ (24) Yekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.51 (2.0); SP (25) Emel Dereli 15.50; DT Elçin Kaya 52.10; HT (24) Aysegul Alniaçik 63.06; JT Eda Tugsuz (97) 49.69

Medellín (Colombia), 23-25.8.2013 –Panamerican Junior Championships-

Medellín (Colombia), 23-25.8.2013 –Panamerican Junior Championships-
Men
100m (1.8) 1 Zharnel Hugues (ang) 10.31; Andre De Grase (can) 10.36 (10.28 (1.9) 2s1); 3 Trayvon Bromell (usa) 10.44; 4 Jazeel Murphy (jam) 10.46 (10.46 (-0,9) 3s2); 5 Jevaughn Minzie (jam) 10.51 (10.39 (-0,8) 1s3); 6 Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.53 (10.41 (-0,9) 1s2); 7 Reinier Mena (cub) 10.58 (10.40 (-0,8) 3s3); in semis: Tevin Hester (usa) 10.25 (1.9) 1s1; Kevin Espinoza 10.61 (-0,9) 4s2; Andre Ford-Azonwanna (can) 10.53 (-0,8) 4s3; 200m (24) (nwi) 1 Reinier Mena (cub) 20.63; 2 Victor Hugo Silva (bra) 20.73; 3 Andre De Grase (can) 20.74; 4 Riak Reese (usa) 21.01 (20.82 (1.7) 3s2); 5 Levi Cadogan (bar) 21.04; 6 Jevaughn Minzie (jam) 21.11 (21.03 (0.3) 1s3); 7 Odail Todd (jam) 21.26 (21.00 (0.7) 1s1); 8 Kevin Espinoza 21.48 (21.10 (1.7) 4s2); in semis: Rico Gumbs (skn) 21.24 (0.7) 3s1; Miguel Francis (ant) 21.11 (1.7) 5s2; Justyn Thimes (usa) 21.22 (0.3) 3s3; 400m (23) 1 Brandon McBride (can) 45.89; 2 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 45.90; 3 Alejandro Perlaza 46.42; 4 Marcus Chambers (usa) 46.75; 5 Juan Green (usa) 47.08; 6 José de Jesús Fraire (mex) 48.08 (47.93 3s1); 800m (25) Bryan Martinez (mex) 1:50.35; 110mh (0,99m) (24) (0.8) 1 Juan Carlos Moreno 13.42; 2 Tony Brown (usa) 13.47; 3 David Franco (ven) 13.61; 4 Trey Holloway (usa) 13.76 (13.73 (1.0) 1s2); 5 Diego Lyon (chi) 13.81 (13.76 (1.0) 4s2); in semis: Facundo Andrada (arg) 13.90 (-0,8) 3s1; Jefferson Valencia 13.73 (1.0) 2s2; 400mh (24) 1 Khallifah Rosser (usa) 50.75; 2 Scottie Hearns (usa) 50.96; 3 Jefferson Valencia 51.37; 4 Jcian Pereira (bra) 51.50; 5 Gerald Drummond (crc) 51.80; 6 Christopher Green (can) 51.89; HJ (25) 1 Wally Ellenson (usa) 2.16; 2 Christoff Bryan (jam) 2.16; PV (25) 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.35; 2 Dylan Duvio (usa) 5.20; LJ (23) 1 Higor Alves (bra) 7.95 (2.9) and 7.92 (1.2); 2 Andre Jefferson (usa) 7.92 (3.1) and 7.74 (-0,2); 3 Irvin Basoria (mex) 7.48 (0.8); TJ (25) 1 Lázaro Martinez (cub) 16.49 (1.8); 2 Timothy White-Edwards (usa) 16.49 (0.4); SP (6 kg) (25) 1 Joshua Freeman (usa) 20.20; 2 Coy Blair (usa) 19.69; 3 Nelson Henrique Fernandes (bra) 19.35; DT (1,75 kg) (23) 1 Hayden Reed (usa) 62.49; 2 Mauricio Ortega 61.77; 3 Reginald Jagers (usa) 59.30; 4 Thiago Negreiros (bra) 57.15; HT (6 kg) (23) 1 Diego del Real (mex) 72.99; 2 Rudy Winkler (usa) 71.79; 2 Humberto Mancilla (chi) 68.44; 4 Yasmani Fernández (cub) 67.64; 5 Hevertt Alvarez (chi) 67.15; JT (24) 1 Pascal Alexander Schwarz (cay) 72.82; 2 Janeil Craigg (bar) 69.38; 4x100m (25) 1 United States (T. Hester; C. Burrell; T. Bromell; S. Hearns) 39.17; 2 Jamaica (J. Murphy; A. Henry; O. Todd; O. Bernard) 39.68; Decathlon (23-24) 1 Felipe Vinicius dos Santos (bra) 7.762p (10.65 (1.2); 7.36 (0.2); 14.21; 1.99; 48.58 – 14.12 (1.5); 42.55; 4.10; 52.17; 4:59.23); 2 Abdelkader Larrinaga (cub) 7.515p (11.12 (1.2); 7.28 (-1,0); 14.30; 2.05; 50.23 - 13.90 (1.5); 36.91; 4.10; 54.81; 5:08.53); 3 Jefferson Santos (bra) 7.478p (10.98 (2.2); 7.08 (-1,0); 14.92; 2.05; 53.27 – 14.68 (1.5); 47.76, 4.20; 51.97; 5:16.09); 10 Kms Walk (24) 1 Erwin González (mex) 40:36.85; 2 Brian Pintado (ecu) 41:21.97; Kenny Pérez 41:53.86
Women
100m (23) (2.8) 1 Arialis Gandulla (cub) 11.32 (11.48 (2.0) 1s2); 2 Jennifer Madu (usa) 11.37 (11.65 (-1,8) 1s1); 3 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.39 (11.66 (-1,8) 2s1); 4 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.47 (11.50 (2.0) 3s2); 5 Omhunique Browne (skn) 11.51 (11.49 (2.0) 2s2); 6 Khmaica Bingham (can) 11.54 (11.55 (2.0) 4s2); 7 Amelia Brohman (can) 11.89; 200m (24) (0.9) 1 Arialis Gandulla (cub) 23.27; 2 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 23.34; 3 Omhunique Browne (skn) 23.48 (23.44 (0.9) 1s2); 4 Ana Holland (usa) 23.61 (23.61 (0.9) 2s2); 5 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 23.76; 6 Amelia Brohman (can) 24.16; 7 Iza Daniela Flores (mex) 24.32 (24.26 (-0,6) 3s1); 8 Tayla Carter (bah) 24.37 (24.27 (0.9) 4s2); 400m (23) 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 52.19; 2 Kendall Baisden (usa) 52.59; 3 Sage Watson (can) 52.68; 4 Asaine Hall (jam) 53.81 (53.67 3s1); 5 Janeth Alejandra Largacha 54.03; in semis: Marie-Colombe St. Pierre (can) 54.84 2s2; 800m (24) Jenna Westaway (can) 2:06.94; 3.000m (23) Zulema Arenas (per) 9:42.70; 100mh (23) (-0,7) 1 Alexis Perry (usa) 13.56; 2 Nicole Setterington (can) 13.57; 3 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.65; 4 Sasha Wallace (usa) 13.72 (13.66 (-0,3) 2s1); 5 Daineris Consuegra (cub) 13.85; 400mh (25) 1 Sage Watson (can) 56.81; 2 Jade Miller (usa) 58.12; 3 Jessica Gelibert (hai) 58.20; PV (25) 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.40; 2 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.00; 3 Noelina Madarieta (arg) 4.00; 4 Robin Bone (can) 4.00; 5 Megan Clark (usa) 4.00; LJ (24) 1 Alexis Faulknor (usa) 6.24 (-0,8); 2 Genesis Romero (ven) 6.04 (1.8); TJ (24) 1 Paula Alvarez (cub) 13.57 (0.0); 2 Gabriele dos Santos (bra) 13.35 (0.8); 3 Núbia Soares (bra) 13.33 (0.0); 4 Brianna Richardson (usa) 13.23 (0.8); 5 Ariana Gutierrez (ven) 13.20 (0.8); SP (23) Stamatia Scarvelis (usa) 15.46 ; DT (24) 1 Izabela da Silva (bra) 54.15; 2 Magdalyn Ewen (usa) 50.48; 3 Maia Varela (arg) 50.44; HT (25) Hassana Divó Liser (cub) 60.94; JT (25) 1 Megan Glasman 53.93; 2 Yulemnis Aguilar (cub) 50.00; 4x100m (25) United States (M. Akinosun; J. Madu; A. Faulknor; A. Holland) 43.97; Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Yusleidis Mendieta (cub) 5.627p (13.94 (nwi); 1.62; 12.61; 24.02 (0.6) – 5.63 (-1,3); 43.38; 2:27.08); 2 Kendell Williams (usa) 5.572p (13.48 (nwi); 1.77; 10.49; 24.84 (0.6) – 6.15 (1.2); 31.48; 2:28.43); 3 Georgia Ellenwood (can) 5.493p (14.43 (nwi); 1.74; 10.44; 24.87 (0.6) – 5.81 (0.6); 35.61; 2:18.80); 4 Fiorella Chiappe (arg) 5.426p (14.43 (nwi); 1.74; 10.46; 25.32 (0.6) – 5.74 (1.8); 34.44; 2:17.71)

Woerden (Netherlands), 25-25.8.2013

Woerden (Netherlands), 25-25.8.2013
Men
Decathlon 1 John Lane (gbr) 7.916p (10.84; 7.20 (0.0); 13.97; 1.99; 48.17 – 14.58; 39.45; 5.13; 50.39; 4.47.17); 2 Martin Brockman (gbr) 7.659p (11.42; 7.12 (2.2); 14.28; 2.08; 49.22 – 15.98; 39.58; 4.83; 47.92; 4.26.74)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Beatrice Puiu (rpu) 5.802p (13.69; 1.75; 13.93; 25.96 – 6.14 (1.8); 36.99; 2:24.00); 2 Grace Clements (gbr) 5.528p (14.89; 1.75; 13.08; 26.97 – 5.73 (0.0); 41.96; 2:19.08); 3 Rachel Machin (can) 5.491p (14.43; 1.84; 10.95; 26.46 – 6.23 (2.5); 31.82; 2:24.54); 4 Rachael McIntosh (can) 5.443p (14.64; 1.66; 11.89; 25.67 – 5.59 (1.0); 36.94; 2:12.26)
(waiting for the wind informations, soeey by the inconvenience)

Chojnice (Poland), 24.8.2013

Chojnice (Poland), 24.8.2013
Men
JT Pawel Rozinski 71.74
Women
JT Urszula Jakimowicz 53.87; 3 Kms Walk Agnieszka Ellward 13:36.59

Tampere (Finland), 25.8.2013

Tampere (Finland), 25.8.2013
Men
200m (-1,6) 1 James Alaka (gbr) 20.86; 2 Steven Colvert (irl) 21.27; 3 Dannish Walker-Khan (gbr) 21.54; 1.500m 1 Andrew Bayer (usa) 3:41.33; 2 Tiidrik Nurme (est) 3:42.67; 3 Niclas Sandells 3:44.16; 5.000m 1 Dmitrijs Jurkevics (lat) 13:43.09; 2 Lewis Korir 13:47.60; 3 Ibrahim Mukunda (ken) 13:57.37; HJ 1 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.29; 2 Stanys Raivydas (ltu) 2.23; 3 Jussi Viita 2.20; 4 Vadim Vrublevski (rus) 2.20; PV 1 Perttu Korhonen 5.40; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.30; LJ 1 Godfrey Mokoenea (rsa) 7.91 (1.1); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.90 (0.8); 3 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.69 (-0,2); 4 Arttu Halmela 7.64 (0.7); 5 Otto Kilpi 7.58 (0.4); JT 1 Antti Ruuskanen 85.04; 2 Dmitri Tarabin (rus) 82.83; 3 Risto Mätás (est) 82.29; 4 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 80.33; 5 Ari Mannio 79.95; 6 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 78.60; 7 Sampo Lehtola 78.46; 8 Sean Furey (usa) 74.79
Women
200m (0.0) 1 Hanna-Maari Latvala 23.44; 2 Kristina Zumer (slo) 23.76; 3 Jonna Berghem 24.09; 4 Minna Laukka 24.14; 5 Maria Räsänen 24.28; 800m Minna Lamminen 2:07.18; 100mh (-0,7) 1 Hanna Platitsyna (ukr) 13.08; 2 Nooralotta Neziri 13.13; 3 Elisa Leinonen 13.55 (13.49 (0.4) 2h2); 4 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.56; 400mh 1 Venla Paunonen 57.87; 2 Valeriya Khramova (rus) 58.47; 3.000m St 1 Agnes Chesang (ken) 9:34.33; 2 Sandra Eriksson 9:40.86; 3 Oona Kettunen 9:48.73; 4 Minttu Hukka 10:17.73; HJ 1 Yevgeniya Kononova (rus) 1.90; 2 Linda Sanblom 1.88; 3 Mari Sepänmaa 1.83; 4 Grete Udras (est) 1.80; 5 Elina Smolander 1.80; 6 Jonna Anias 1.80; 7 Sini Lällä 1.80; TJ 1 Elina Torro 13.67 (0.6); 2 Sanna Nygard 13.22 (1.3); DT 1 Katri Hirvonen 55.83; 2 Sanna Kämäräinen 53.86; 3 Elina Mattila 51.21; HT 1 Merja Korpela 68.95; 2 Jenni Penttilä 62.49; 3 Johanna Salmela 61.79; 4 Jonna Miettinen 59.44; JT 1 Madara Palameika (lat) 59.59; 2 Oona Sormunen 59.51; 3 Nora Bicet (esp) 58.30; 4 Heidi Nokelainen 54.56; 5 Jenni Kangas 54.33; 6 Sanni Utriainen 54.08

Sunday, August 25, 2013

Lage (Germany), 24-25.8.2013 –National Championships in Combined Events-

Lage (Germany), 24-25.8.2013 –National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Decathlon 1 Arthur Abele 8.251p (11.04 (-1,6); 7.26 (1.9); 14.44; 1.91; 48.89 – 13.98 (0.9); 44.02; 4.80; 69.53; 4:33.11); 2 Steffen Fricke 7.610p (11.67 (-0,4); 7.03 (2.1); 14.25; 2.06; 50.07 – 15.10 (0.0); 43.29; 4.50; 52.40; 4:36.12); 3 Rene Stauss 7.565p (11.39 (-1,5); 7.06 (1.1); 14.12; 2.12; 51.98 – 15.65 (0.0); 43.11; 4.50; 59.02; 4:53.13); 4 Nils Büker 7.402p (11.39 (-1,6); 7.06 (1.2); 13.63; 1.97; 50.30 – 15.43 (-0,1); 40.53; 4.40, 54.98; 4.45.20); 5 Lars Niklas Heinke 7.373p (11.48 (-1,5); 7.12 (1.6); 12.61; 1.85; 51.09 – 15.48 (0.0); 45.15; 4.80, 54.11; 4:47.35); Decathlon u23 1 Matthias Brugger 7.733p (11.38 (-1,5); 7.21 (1.7); 14.27; 2.00; 49.86 – 15.08 (0.9); 42.41; 4.70; 52.61; 4:33.51); 2 Patrick Scherfose 7.362p (11.46 (-1,6); 7.00 (1.1); 13.83; 1.88; 50.69 – 14.53 (0.9); 39.78; 4.80, 47.52; 4:49.37)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Carolin Schäfer 5.804p (14.16 (-2,3); 1.72; 12.35; 24.55 (-1,3) – 5.83 (-0,2); 45.52; 2:22.91); 2 Anna Maiwald 5.718p (14.29 (-2,3); 1.66; 12.52; 24.50 (-1,3) – 5.51 (0.4); 45.36; 2:16.51); 3 Michelle Weitzel 5.459p (14.92 (-2,3); 1.72; 10.95; 25.93 (-1,3) – 6.15 (0.0); 40.10; 2:24.14)

Tapolca (Hungary), 24.8.2013 –Pal Papp and Jozsef Csermak Memorial-

Tapolca (Hungary), 24.8.2013 –Pal Papp and Jozsef Csermak Memorial-
Men
HT 1 Gergely Nagy 68.46; 2 Bence Pasztor 66.18; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Pasztor 73.18; 2 Bálint Horvath 69.80; 3 Dániel Kovács 67.70; HT u18 (5 kg) Bence Halász 74.65
Women
HT 1 Cintia Gergelics 62.27; 2 Fruzsina Fertig 61.80; HT u20 Beatrix Banga 59.02; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Helga Volgyi 69.13; 2 Reka Gyuratz 68.01

Warszawa (Poland), 25.8.2013 –Memorial Kamil Skolimowski-

Warszawa (Poland), 25.8.2013 –Memorial Kamil Skolimowski-
Men
100m (0.4) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.06; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 10.19; 3 Andrew Fisher (jam) 10.35; 200m A (1.3) 1 Edino Steele (jam) 20.39; 2 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 20.47; 3 Karol Zalewski 20.53; 4 Artur Zaczek 21.09; 5 Tomasz Kluczynski 21.24; 200m B (0.4); 1 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.15; 2 Amer Webb (usa) 20.62; 3 Kamil Krynski 20.70; 400m 1 Nicholas Maitland (jam) 45.87; 2 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.89; 3 Dane Hyatt (jam) 46.51; 4 Marcin Marciniszyn 46.69; 5 Rafal Omelko 46.90; 6 Kacper Kozlowski 46.99; 7 Patryk Dobek 47.50; 8 Michal Pietrzak 47.94; 800m 1 Nick Symmonds (usa) 1:44.79; 2 Marcin Lewandowski 1:44.97; 3 Adam Kszczot 1:46.07; 4 Reuben bett (ken) 1:46.40; 5 Artur Ostrowski 1:49.77; 6 Bartosz Nowicki 1:49.79; 7 Mateusz Demczyszak 1:50.30; 110mh (0.2) 1 Artur Noga 13.26 NR; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.52; 3 Maciej Wojtkowski 14.02; HJ 1 Dusty Jonas (usa) 2.29; 2 Sylwester Bednarek and Piotr Sleboda 2.20; 4 Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.20; SP 1 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 21.09; 2 Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.02; 2 Tomasz Majewski 20.21; 4 Rafal Kownatke 19.32; 5 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.23; 6 Christian Cantwell (usa) 18.88; 7 Michal Rasinski 18.26; DT 1 Robert Harting (ger) 68.60; 2 Piotr Malachowski 67.07; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 64.78; 4 Robert Urbanek 63.35; 5 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 63.11; 6 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 61.90; HT 1 Krisztian Pars (hun) 80.43; 2 Pawel Fajdek 79.92; 3 Lukas Melich (cze) 77.01; 4 Dilshos Nazarov (tjk) 76.10; 5 Szymon Ziolkowski 75.27; 6 Wojciech Nowicki 71.63; 4x200m International Team (A. Webb; K. Collins; W. Spearmon; K. Masztak) 39.51; Jamaica (R. Dwyer; D. Hyatt; N. Maitland; E. Steele) 39.59
Women
100m (1.2) 1 Carrie Russell (jam) 11.01; 2 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.19; 3 Ewelina Ptak 11.57; 4 Marta Jeschke 11.58; 5 Weronika Wedler 11.66; 6 Martyna Opon 11.88; 400m 1 Christine Day (jam) 51.80; 2 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 52.27; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.05; 4 Malgorzata Holub 53.66; 5 Agata Bednarek 54.01; 1.000m 1 Yekaterina Kupina (rus) 2.36.41; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 2:37.30; 3 Angelika Cichocka 2:38.80; 4 Anna Rostkowska 2:39.00; 5 Katarzyna Broniatowska 2:39.02; 6 Renata Plis 2:39.80; 7 Danuta Urbanik 2.40.02; 8 Phoebe Wright (usa) 2:43.18; 9 Agnieszka Leszczynska 2:44.14; LJ 1 Teresa Dobija 6.44 (-1,1); 2 Anna Jagaciak 6.43 (2.1) and 6.28 (0.0); 3 Karolina Tyminska 6.11 (0.4); HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 75.78; 2 Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 72.20; 3 Amanda Bingson (usa) 71.75; 4 Yipsi Moreno (cub) 71.00; 5 Jeneva McCall (usa) 70.94; 6 Joanna Fiodorow 63.64

Turku (Finland), 23-25.8.2013 –National Youth Championships-

Turku (Finland), 23-25.8.2013 –National Youth Championships-
Men
100m u18 (25) (2.6) Ville Aarnivala 10.74; 300m u18 (24) Ville Aarnivala 34.27; 110mh u18 (0,91m (0-3) Ville Aarnivala 13.95; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Daniel Ivanoff 69.00; 2 Aapo Laine 68.57; HT u17 (5 kg) Ville Järvinen 69.33; JT u18 (700 g) (25) Miro Määtänen 74.39
Women
300m u18 (24) Hilla Uusimäki 38.96; HJ u17 (24) Elina Kakko 1.82; HU 81 (3 kg) 1 Maija Valli 64.10; 2 Tiina Rinnekari 64.04; HT u17 (3 kg) Suvi Koskinen 59.33; JT u17 (500 g) (25) Tara Niemi 50.01

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 24-25.8.2013

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 24-25.8.2013
Men
400m Niklas Hyde 47.79; 800m (25) Ahmed Mainy (mar) 1:48.91; SP Nick Petersen 17.93

Elstal (Germany), 25.8.2013 –DKB Cup-

Elstal (Germany), 25.8.2013 –DKB Cup-
Men
PV 1 Björn Otto 5.80, 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.60; 3 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.30; 4 Tom Konrad 5.30; 5 Vladyslav Revenko (ukr) 5.30; 6 Lukasz Michalski (pol) and Tobias Scherbarth 5.10; 8 Alexander Straub 5.10; SP 1 Ralf Bartels 19.30; 2 Andy Dittmar 18.63; 3 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.54; 4 Christian Jagusch 18.18; 5 Dennis Lewke 17.98
Women
DT 1 Zaneta Glanc (pol) 60.44; 2 Nadine Müller 60.15; 3 Anna Rüh 59.42; 4 Sabine Rumpf 56.59; 5 Irina Rodrigues (por) 55.23; 6 Heike Koderisch 53.65; JT 1 Mariya Abakumova (rus) 69.75; 2 Christina Obergföll 65.82; 3 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.17; 4 Linda Stahl 62.15; 5 Christin Hussong 58.55; 6 Katharina Molitor 58.09; 7 Vira Rebryk (ukr) 56.81; 8 Desiree Schwarz 54.41; 9 Franziska Krebs 50.86

RunBlogRun