@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, July 29, 2013

Vaasa (Finland), 25-28.7.2013 –National Championships-


Vaasa (Finland), 25-28.7.2013 –National Championships-

Men

100m (27) (0.6) Jonathan Astrand 10.57 (10.53 (1.0) 1h2); 200m (28) (0.1) 1 Jonathan Astrand 20.77; 2 Jani Koskela 21.41; 10.000m (26) 1 Lewis Korir 28.37.14; 2 Jarkko Järvenpää 29:45.53; 110mh (26) (0.5) 1 Jussi Kanervo 13.98 (13.98 (2.0) 1h1); Joona-Ville Heinä 14.01; 400mh (28) Petteri Monni 51.35; 3.000m St (26) Jukka Keskisalo 8:53.18; HJ (28) 1 Jussi Viita 2.20; 2 Osku Torru 2.20; PV (27) 1 Eemeli Salomäki 5.40; 2 Olli Rannikko 5.30; 3 Vesa Rantanen 5.30; LJ (27) 1 Tommi Evilä 7.92 (2.1) and 7.90 (1.4); 2 Roni Ollikainen 7.88 (0.2); 3 Otto Kilpi 7.76 (1.2); 4 Mikko Kivinen 7.71 (1.3); TJ (28) Aleksi Tammentie 16.49 (2.0); SP (27) 1 Arttu kangas 19.07; 2 Tomas Söderlund 18.18; 3 Henri Pakisjärvi 17.83; 4 Matti Sivonen (94) 17.56; 5 Mika Flinkkilä 17.44; DT (26) Jouni Waldén 57.65; HT (27) 1 David Söderberg 74.08; 2 Tuomas Seppänen 74.03; 3 Arno Laitinen 71.95; 4 Juha Kauppinen 70.13; 5 Joachim Koivu 67.98; JT (28, qualy 27) 1 Tero Pitkämäki 85.70; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 82.90; 3 Teemu Wirkkala 82.87; 4 Ari Mannio 81.44; 5 Sampo Lehtola 80.24; 6 Lassi Etelätalo 78.68; 7 Jani Kiiskilä 73.48; in qualy: Harri Haatainen 75.82 3qA; Joel Karjalainen 71.89 5qA; Seppo Hirvonen 72.74 5qB; Mika Aalto 72.22 6qB; Decathlon (27-28) 1 Mauri Kaattari 7.333p (11.92 (-0,4); 6.71 (-1,0); 13.88; 2.11; 54.63 – 15.90 (-0,6); 44.39; 4.65; 64.90; 4:59.16); 2 Juusi Hassi  7.280p (11.17 (-1,2); 7.11 (0.0); 13.18; 1.87; 50.11 – 15.39 (-0,8); 40.51; 4.25; 55.00; 4:50.99); 20 Kms Walk (25) Aku Partanen 1h29:40

Women 100m (27) (0.2) 1 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.42; 2 Tiina Leppäkoski 11.74; 3 Maria Räsänen 11.80 (11.78 (0.7) 1h3); 4 Minna Laukka 11.86 (11.85 (0.7) 2h3); 5 Jasmin Showlah 11.88 (11.79 (0.9) 2h2); in heats: Jonna Berghem 11.88 (0.7) 3h3; 200m (28) (0.8) 1 Hanna-Mari Latvala 23.31; 2 Jonna Berghem 23.91; 3 Minna Laukka 24.05; 4 Tiina Leppäkoski 24.19; 5 Anna Hämäläinen (94) 24.25; 400m (27) Sanna Aaltonen 54.45; 1.500m (28) Johanna Lehtinen 4:22.02; 5.000m (26) 1 Minna Lamminen 16:12.91; 2 Minna-Haka Risku 16:14.48; 3 Johanna Peiponen 16:17.48; 10.000m (28) Oona Kettunen 34:38.89; 100mh (28) (0.9) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 13.16; 2 Elisa Leinonen 13.46 (13.26 (1.3) 1h2); 3 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.52 (13.43 (1.3) 2h2); 4 Lotta Harala 13.57; 400mh (28) 1 Venla Paunonen 57.44; 2 Anniina Laitinen 58.97; 3.000m St (27) 1 Sandra Eriksson 9:43.34; 2 Oona Kettunen (94) 9:54.67; HJ (27) 1 Laura Rautanen 1.84; 2 Elina Smolander 1.82; PV (28) 1 Minna Nikkanen 4.30; 2 Aino Siitonen 4.00; 3 Erica Hjerpe 4.00; LJ (27) 1 Matilda Bogdanoff 6.22 (1.9); 2 Elina Torro 6.18 (2.2); TJ (28) 1 Elina Torro 13.66 (1.3); 2 Essi Lindgren 13.32 (1.5); 3 Sanna Nygard 13.24 (2.5); SP (26) Katri Hirvonen 15.33; DT (28) 1 Sanna Kämäräinen 53.46; 2 Katri Hirvonen 53.22 (53.33 1qA); HT (28) 1 Merja Korpela 69.38; 2 Johanna Salmela 64.01; 3 Jenni Penttilä 62.20; 4 Ilse Kaaja 59.85; 5 Heli Rinnekari 59.38; JT (27, qualy 26) 1 Oona Sormunen 58.00, 2 Jenni Kangas 53.36 (54.05 1qA); 3 Sanni Utriainen 52.91; 4 Niina Kelo 51.42; in qualy: Piia Pyykkinen 51.24 2qB; Jelena Jaakola 50.98 3qB; 10 Kms Walk (25) Anne Halkivaha 47:06; Heptathlon (26-27) Miia Kurppa 5.410p (14.57 (0.2); 1.71; 11.75; 26.74 (0.3) – 5.71 (0.2); 45.71; 2:27.39)

Sunday, July 28, 2013

Montreal (Canada), 27-28.7.2013 –Quebec Championships

Montreal (Canada), 27-28.7.2013 –Quebec Championships-
Men
800m Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 1:50.28; 1.500m Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 3:46.36
Women
HT 1 Galina Mityaeva 60.57; 2 Annie Larose 57.69

Les Sables d’Olonne (France), 28.7.2013


Les Sables d’Olonne (France), 28.7.2013

Men 400m Ludvy Vaillant 47.96; SP u18 (6 kg) 1 Willy Vicaut 17.84; 2 Antoine Duponchel 17.71

Saturday, July 27, 2013

Inowroclaw (Poland), 27.7.2013 –National Championships in 10.000m-


Inowroclaw (Poland), 27.7.2013 –National Championships in 10.000m-

Men 10.000m 1 Tomasz Szymkowiak 29:32.95; 2 Artur Kozlowski 29:38.06; 3 Marcin Blazinski 29:44.99

Women 10.000m 1 Agnieszka Mierzejewska 34:14.17; 2 Iwona Lewandowska 34:37.63; 3 Justyna Koritkowska 34:53.41

Luzern (Switzerland), 26-27.7.2013 –National Championships-


Luzern (Switzerland), 26-27.7.2013 –National Championships-

Men

100m (26) (-0,3) Reto Amaru Schenkel 10.33; 2 Alex Wilson 10.38; in semis: Rolf Malcom Fongué 10.59 (-0,7) 2s2; 200m (-0,2) Silvan Wicki (95) 21.36; 400m 1 Philipp Weissenberger 46.62; 2 Silvan Lutz 46.83; 3 Daniele Angelella 47.70; 4 Jérome Bellon 47.78; 110mh (-0,9) Tobias Furer 13.94; 400mh 1 Kariem Hussein 49.78; 2 Jonathan Puemi 50.70; LJ 1 Yves Zellweger 7.67 (0.9); 2 Andreas Graber 7.67 (1.2); TJ (26) Andreas Graber 16.44 (1.9) NR u23; JT (26) Lukas Wieland (94) 75.11 NR u20

Women

100m (26) (-0,6) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.66; 2 Fanette Humair 11.84 (11.83 (-0,6) 1s1); 200m (-0,8) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 23.29; 2 Léa Sprunger 23.67; 3 Fanette Humair 24.12; 800m Selina Büchel 2:05.11; 5.000m Sabine Fischer 16:08.85; 100mh (-1,1) 1 Noemi Zbären 13.32; 2 Clélia Reuse 13.35 (13.33 (0.1) 1h1); in heats: Eveline Rebsamen (94) 13.70 (0.1) 2h1; 400mh 1 Petra Fontanive 58.00; 2 Robine Schürmann 58.00; 3 Valéria Reggel 58.89; PV 1 Nicole Büchler 4.40; 2 Angelica Moser (97) 4.00; LJ (26) Irene Pusterla 6.52 (1.0); TJ Barbara Leuthard 13.12 (0.3); HT (26) Nicole Zihlmann 61.54 NR; JT (26) 1 Nathalie Meier 51.83; 2 Salina Fässler (94) 50.16

Bucuresti (Romania), 27-28.7.2013 –National Championships u18-


Bucuresti (Romania), 27-28.7.2013 –National Championships u18-

Men SP (5 kg) Andrei Toader 18.82

Women LJ (28) Florentina Marincu 6.54 (0.0); TJ Florentina Marincu 13.52 (-0,3); SP (3 kg) Lenuta Burueana 15.81

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Ptuj (Slovenia), 24.7.2013

Ptuj (Slovenia), 24.7.2013
Men
100m (0.3) Gregor Kokalovic 10.70; LJ Marko Prugovecki 7.75 (1.6); JT Matija Kranjc 78.76
Women
100m (0.9) Tina Jures 11.96; 200m (1.2) Sabina Veit 23.84; 300m Liona Rebernik 38.21; PV Tina Sutej 4.00; LJ Nina Kolaric 6.39 (1.5)

Huelva (Spain), 24.7.2013


Huelva (Spain), 24.7.2013

Men 800m 1 Luis Alberto Marco 1:45.44; 2 Alejandro Estévez 1:46.00; 3 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1:47.12; 4 Ignacio Laguna 1:47.24; 5 Victor Corrales 1:47.52

Monday, July 22, 2013

Karlstad (Sweden), 22.7.2013 –Skanska Open-


Karlstad (Sweden), 22.7.2013 –Skanska Open-

Men HT (not valid marks) 1 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 78.69; 2 Mattias Jons 76.50; 3 Szymon Ziolkowski (pol) 76.11; 4 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 74.89; 5 Markus Johansson 71.41

Women HT (not valid marks) 1 Josefin Berg 63.82; 2 Vania Silva 62.57

Sunday, July 21, 2013

Lapinlahti (Finland), 21.7.2013 –Savo Games-

Lapinlahti (Finland), 21.7.2013 –Savo Games-
Men
100m (1.8) 1 Marvin Bracy (usa) 10.09; 2 Ihor Bodrov (ukr) 10.33; 3 Eetu Rantala 10.56; 4 Hannu Hämäläinen 10.64; 800m 1 Joni Jaako (swe) 1:48.81; 2 Masato Yokota (jpn) 1:49.46; 3 Tuomo Salonen 1:50.08; 1.500m A 1 Teklit Teweldebrhan (eri) 3:38.56; 2 Younes Essalhi (mar) 3:38.67; 3 James Kaan (aus) 3:40.12; 4 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 3:41.11; 5 Niclas Sandells 3:41.20; 6 Paul Robinson (irl) 3:42.36; 1.500m B 1 Nikolay Vedehin (est) 3:43.70; 2 Luc Bruchet (can) 3:44.13; 110mh (1.6) 1 Jeff Porter (usa) 13.52; 2 Elmo Lakka 14.26; 3.000m St 1 Chris Winter (can) 8:28.92; 2 Youcef Abdi (aus) 8:35.79; 3 Taylor Milne (can) 8:39.86; 4 Ruben Ramolefi (rsa) 8:43.90; 5 Aoi Matsumoto (jpn) 8:44.56; HJ 1 Osku Torro 2.21; 2 Zurab Gogotchuri (geo) 2.16; 3 Jussi Viita 2.16; PV A 1 Alhaji Jeng (swe) 5.60; 2 Jere Bergius 5.60; 3 Jordan Scott (usa) 5.40; 4 Eemeli Salomäki 5.40; 5 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.20; 6 Jason Wurster (can) 5.20; PV B 1 Samuli Järvelä 5.20; 2 Perttu Korhonen 5.20; LJ 1 Zack Visser (rsa) 8.19 (1.0); 2 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 8.01 (1.5); 3 Tommi Evila 8.01 (1.4); 4 Mamoru Nimura (jpn) 7.70 (0.6); 5 Otto Kilpi 7.51 (1.9); JT 1 Sampo Lehtola 81.67; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 81.57; 3 Ari Mannio 80.62; 4 Sam Humphreys (usa) 77.62; 5 Taneli Juutinen 70.29
Women
100m A (1.1) 1 Tori Bowie (usa) 11.32; 2 Cleo van Buren (usa) 11.35; 3 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.36; 4 Kristina Zumer (slo9 11.61; 5 Maria Räsänen 11.68; 6 Jenna Jokela 11.82; 100m B (1.6) 1 Jasmin Showlah 11.78; 2 Carla Tavares (por) 11.89; 800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:04.48; 2 Heather Wilson (usa) 2:04.79; 3 Sini Mole Markose (ind) 2:05.07; 4 Rachel Aubry (can) 2:05.64; 5 Ayako Jinnouchi (jpn) 2:06.05; 6 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.:06.45; 7 Chihiro Sunaga (jpn) 2:08.25; 3.000m 1 Perine Nengampi (ken) 8:51.60; 2 Meraf Bahta (eri) 8:58.55; 3 Sandra Eriksson 9:03.28; 4 Renee Tomlin (usa) 9:07.95; 5 Agnes Chesang (ken) 9:13.22; 6 Minna Lamminen 9:16.92; 7 Yukari Abe (jpn) 9:28.79; 100mh (2.4) 1 Brianna Rollins (usa) 12.47 (12.65 (0.4) 1h1); 2 Vashti Thomas (usa) 12.99 (13.29 (1.0) 2h2); 3 Jackie Coward (usa) 13.04 (12.98 (1.0) 1h2); 4 Nooralotta Neziri 13.05 (13.31 (0.4) 2h1); 5 Elisa Leinonen 13.46 (13.61 (1.0) 3h2); 6 Ida Aidanpää 13.48 (13.62 (1.0) 4h2); in heats: Viivi Avikanen 13.73 (0.4) 3h1; DT 1 Katri Hirvonen 55.15; 2 Jitka Kubelová (cze) 54.51; 3 Sanna Kámäräinen 53.00

Toronto (Canada), 20-21.7.2013 –Ontario Championships-

Toronto (Canada), 20-21.7.2013 –Ontario Championships-
Men
100m (0.3) 1 Anson Henry 10.46; 2 T J Lawrence 10.48 (10.48 (1.6) 1h3); 3 Philip Hayle 10.54; 4 Aaron Bowman 10.57 (10.43 (1.9) 1h4); in heats: Oluseyi Smith 10.56 (1.6) 1h2; 100m u20 (0.5) 1 Bolade Ajomale 10.47; 2 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.65; 200m (1.4) 1 Brendon Rodney 21.17 (20.82 (0.8) 1h1); 2 Wayndale Bennett 21.37; 3 Philip Hayle 21.44 (21.41 (-0,1) 1h4); in heats: Dushane Farrier 21.17 (3.1) 1h5; Michael Roberson 21.28 (3.1) 2h5; Leoanae Nichol 21.36 (0.9) 2h2; 200m u20 (-2,8) Bolade Ajomale 21.31 (21.01 (0.5) 1h4); 400m 1 Philip Osei 46.47; 2 Michael Robertson 46.63; 3 Daniel Harper 47.25; 4 Gordon Frenke 47.62; 800m u20 1 Brandon McBride 1:47.72; 2 Corey Bellemore 1:49.75; 3 Sacha Smart 1:50.07; 110mh (-1,2) 1 Damian Warner 13.87; 2 Ingvar Moseley 14.01 (13.95 (1.5) 2h1); 3 Sekou Kaba 14.04 (13.88 (1.5) 1h1); 4 Christopher Theriau 14.27; 5 Gregory MacNeill 14.29; 400mh Daniel Chan 51.76; SP Tim Hendry-Gallagher 18.18; SP u20 ( 6kg) 1 Daniel Polinski 17.51; 2 Joseph Maxwell 17.35; HT Daniel Novia 64.40
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 11.66 (11.57 (0.2) 1h2); 2 Shai-Anne Davis 11.67 (11.53 (0.7) 2h2); 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong 11.82 (11.74 (0.2) 1h1); 4 Cheria Morgan 11.83 (11.79 (0.2) 2h1); 100m u20 (-2,0) Khamica Bingham 11.80 (11.76 (0.8) 1h1); in heats: Shaina Harrison 11.85 (0.3) 1h2; 200m (-0,8) Miana Griffiths 24.28 (23.98 (0.8) 1h1); in heats: Nicole Sassine 24.34 (0.2) 1h3; 400m 1 Sade Sealy 54.12; 2 Eseroghene Omene 54.82; 3 Fiona Callender 55.60; in heats: Natalie Geiger 55.53 1h3; 400m u20 Christian Brennan 54.73; 800m Kate Van Buskirk 2:04.51; 800m u20 Vanessa McLeod 2:06.65; 1.500m 1 Kate Van Buskirk 4:12.00; 2 Colleen Hennessy 4:26.12; 1.500m u20 1 Vanessa McLeod 4:26.18; 2 Gabriela Stafford 4:26.19; 5.000m Kate Harrison 16:36.50; 100mh (0.2) 1 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.47; 2 Ashlea Maddex 13.49; 400mh 1 Sarah Wells 56.17; 2 Noelle Montcalm 56.47; HJ Michelle Kinsella 1.81; HT 1 Kristin Obrochta 60.06; 2 Maggie Mullen 56.24

Halle (Germany), 20-21.7.2013


Halle (Germany), 20-21.7.2013

Men LJ Michael Schrader 7.67 (2.4)

Women Heptathlon Linda Zublin (sui) 5.960p (13.76 (1.2); 1.60; 13.18; 25.37 (-1.5) – 6.22 (1.4); 48.84; 2:17.11)

Birmingham (Great Britain), 20.7.2013 –Birmingham Games-


Birmingham (Great Britain), 20.7.2013 –Birmingham Games-

Men 200m (2.6) Nicholas Pryce 21.38; 400m 1 Richard Strachan 46.09, 2 Somto Eruchie 46.51; 3 Michael Warner 47.21; 110mh (-2,3) siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.83

Women 100m (-1,1) Elaine O’Neill 11.88; 200m (0.0) 1 Ashleigh Nelson 23.52; 2 Lucy Hatton 23.93; 3 Joey Duck 24.05; 400m Emma Pullen 53.94; 400mh Caryl Granville 57.63; HJ 1 Isobel Pooley 1.83; 2 Hayley Pitman 1.80; PV Sally Peake 4.00; HT Rachel Gair 60.83

Saturday, July 20, 2013

Kosice (Slovakia), 20.7.2013

Kosice (Slovakia), 20.7.2013
Women
LJ Jana Vedaková 6.43 (2.8) and 6.37 (1.7)

Helsinki (Finland), 20.7.2013

Helsinki (Finland), 20.7.2013
Men
DT Pyry Niskala 55.26; HT 1 David Söderberg 73.63; 2 Joachim Koivu 66.71
Women
100m (3.6) Jonna Berghem 11.88; HJ Linda Sandblom 1.86; HT 1 Merja Korpela 67.15; 2 Lena Solvin 57.96

Kaustinen (Finland), 20.7.2013

Kaustinen (Finland), 20.7.2013
Women
HT Jenni Penttilä 63.24; HT u18 (3 Kg) Maija Valli 66.05

Friday, July 19, 2013

Helsinki (Finland), 19.7.2013

Helsinki (Finland), 19.7.2013
Men
200m (2.3) Jonathan Astrand 21.08; 110mh (0.9) 1 Joone-Ville Heinä 13.98; 2 Jussi Kanervo 14.15; SP Tomas Söderlund 18.29
Women
200m (1.6) Jonna Berghem 24.37; 100mh (3.6) Matilda Bogdanoff 13.41

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

Lahti (Finland), 17.7.2013

Lahti (Finland), 17.7.2013
Men
200m (-1,0) 1 Mario Forsythe (jam) 20.62; 2 Edino Steele (jam) 20.88; 3 Kind Butler (usa) 20.98; 4 Jonathan Astrand 21.04; 5 Ihor Bodrov (ukr) 21.06; 6 Marek Niit (est) 21.22; 300m 1 Edino Steele (jam) 32.32; 2 Ramon Miller (bah) 32.40; 3 Matias Linkoaho 34.09; 1.500m 1 Youness Essalhi (mar) 3:40.46; 2 Krzysztof Zebrowski (pol) 3:40.87; 3 Ross Proudfoot (can) 3:42.34; 4 Diego Ruiz (esp) 3:43.65; 5 Niclas Sandells 3:44.88; 6 Ossi Kekki 3:47.50; 400mh Jussi Heikkilä 52.00; 3.000m St 1 Jonathan Mui Ndiku (ken) 8:25.08; 2 Alex Genest (can) 8:25.75; 3 Crhris Winter (can) 8:33.13; 4 Andrew Poore (usa) 8:36.12; 5 Youcef Abdi (aus) 8:37.34; 6 Jun Shioto (jpn) 8:43.84; 7 Aoi Matsumoto (jpn) 8:49.59; LJ 1 Zack Visser (rsa) 8.09 (0.9); 2 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 8.08 (0.7); 3 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 8.06 (0.5); 4 Ronni Ollikainen 7.62 (-0,1); 5 Eemeli Salomäki 7.57 (1.1); JT 1 Ari Mannio 82.01; 2 Teemu Wirkkala 80.35; 3 Gabriel Wallin (swe) 77.71; 4 Sampo Lehtola 76.91; 5 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 76.80; 6 Joel Karjalainen 69.52
Women
100m A (-1,1) 1 Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 11.38; 2 Cleo Van Buren (usa) 11.50; 3 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.51; 4 Tiina Leppaköski 11.75; 5 Jenna Jokela 11.82; 6 Jasmin Showlah 11.89; 100m B (1.7) Minna Laukka 11.76; 800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2:06.58; 2 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2:06.96; 3 Rachel Aubry (can) 2:07.13; 4 Lorain McKenzie (jam) 2:07.72; 5 Ayako Jinnouchi (jpn) 2:07.75; 6 Chihiro Sunga (jpn) 2:08.36; 3.000m 1 Perine Nengampi (ken) 8:57.50; 2 Agnes Chesang (ken) 9:14.14; 3 Jessica Furlan (can) 9:14.65; 4 Chantelle Groenwoud (can) 9:24.33; 5 Andrea Seccafien (can) 9:25.45; 100mh (1.5) 1 Yvette Lewis (usa) 12.67; 2 Loreal Smith (usa) 12.85; 3 Elisa Leinonen 13.27; 3 Nooralotta Neziri 13.39; 5 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.43; 6 Ida Aidanpää 13.68; 7 Viivi Avikainen 13.82; HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88; 2 Laura Rautanen 1.84; 3 Linda Sandblom 1.78; LJ Jaana Sieviläinen 6.11 (2.4); TJ 1 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.62 (0.6); 2 Amanda Smock (usa) 13.52 (0.1); 3 Elina Torro 13.18 (0.1); 4 Essi Lindgren 13.00 (0.0)

 

Tuesday, July 16, 2013

Maribor (Slovenia), 16.7.2013

Maribor (Slovenia), 16.7.2013
Men
HJ 1 Rozle Prezelj 2.22; 2 Peter Horak (svk) 2.19

Monday, July 15, 2013

Lahti (Finland), 15.7.2013

Lahti (Finland), 15.7.2013
Men
PV 1 Jere Bergius 5.60; 2 Jordan Scott (usa) 5.45; 3 Eemeli Salomäki 5.30; 4 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.30

Turku (Finland), 15.7.2013 –Tilastopaja Cup-

Turku (Finland), 15.7.2013 –Tilastopaja Cup-
Men
100m (1.2) Lauri Kirkkola 10.67; HT u20 ( 6 kg) Henri Liipola 65.35; JT Harri Haatainen 72.20
Women
PV  Minna Nikkanen 4.42; HT Merja Korpela 68.55

Sunday, July 14, 2013

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 13.7.2013

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 13.7.2013
Men
100m A (-0,5) 1 Marvin Bracey (usa) 10.20; 2 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.21; 3 Mitchel Sheldon (jam) 10.25; 4 Adolphus Nevers (jam) 10.36; 5 Jan Zumer 10.42; 6 Masashi Eriguchi (jpn) 10.43; 100m B (-0,2) Anthony Alozie (aus) 10.46; 200m A (1.7) 1 Edino Steele (jam) 20.56; 2 Adolphus Nevers (jam) 20.58; 3 Jan Zumer 20.59; 4 Luka Janezic 21.25; 5 Gregor Kovalovic 21.28; 200m B (0.9) 1 Masashi Eriguchi (jpn) 21.05; 2 Anthony Alozie (aus) 21.43; 400m 1 Edino Steele (jam) 46.48; 2 Brian Murphy (irl) 46.83; 3 Zeljko Vincec 47.87; 800m 1 Artur Ostrowski (pol) 1:49.73; 2 David Takacs (hun) 1:49.93; 3 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 1:50.35; 4 Isaac Kimeli Rogony (ken) 1:50.54; 5 Ante Pokrajcic (cro) 1:50.70; 400mh Yasmani Copello (cub) 50.43; HJ 1 Dusty Jonas (usa) 2.23; 2 Piotr Sleboda (pol) 2.23;  3 Donte Nall (usa) 2.20; 4 Szymon Kiecana (pol) 2.20; LJ 1 Marcin Starzak (pol) 7.77 (1.3); 2 Adrian Vasile (rou) 7.76 (-0,1); 3 Marko Prugovecki (cro) 7.65 (0.3); 4 Mikhail Mertzanidis-Despoteris (gre) 7.60 (0.0); 5 Alessio Guarini (ita) 7.57 (0.7); SP 1 Marko Spiler 19.13; 2 Miroslav Vodovnik 17.37; JT 1 Matija Kranjc 73.61; 2 Patrik Zenuch (svk) 72.53
Women
100m (-0,5) 1 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 11.30; 2 Charonda Williams (usa) 11.39; 3 Cleo Van Buren (usa) 11.69; 4 Kristina Zumer 11.82; 200m (-0,1) 1 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 22.48; 2 Charonda Williams (usa) 22.71; 3 Kristina Zumer 23.56; 4 Martina Schmidová (cze) 23.98; 5 Tina Jures 24.10; 800 1 Agnieszka Sowinska-Leszczynska (pol) 2:05.66; 2 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2:06.09; 3 Lorenza Canali (ita) 2:07.64; 1.500m 1 Marusa Mismas (94) 4:19.62; 2 Matea Matosevic (cro) 4:26.23; 100mh (-0,6) 1 Marina Tomic 13.06; 2 Katarzyna Swiostek (pol) 13.69; 3 Gemma Bennett (gbr) 13.75; 400mh 1 Wenda Theron (rsa) 56.74; 2 Elisa Scandarzan (ita) 59.53; PV 1 Tina Sutej 4.35; 2 Slavomira Sluková (svk) 4.00; TJ 1 Snezana Rodic 14.00 (0.6); 2 Amanda Smock (usa) 13.52 (0.7); 3 Sonja Krnjeta (cro) 13.07 (0.2); 4 Cecilia Pachetti (ita) 13.06 (0.6)

Avila (Spain), 14.7.2013

Avila (Spain), 14.7.2013
Men
100m (1.6) Alfredo Mpeso 10.58; 200m (2.1) Alfredo Mpeso 21.48; 110mh (1.8) Yidiel Contreras (cub) 14.07; 400m Julio Arenas 47.87; 400mh Ignacio Sarmiento 51.80; LJ Luis Felipe Meliz 7.87 (3.0)
Women
200m (1.7) Elena Moreno 24.40; PV Marina Ribas 3.90; LJ Macarena Reyes (chi) 6.05 (2.1)

Saturday, July 13, 2013

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 12-13.7.2013

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 12-13.7.2013
Men
DT 1 Aleksas Abromavicius 58.52; 2 Eligijus Ruskys 56.42
Women
100m (12) (0.8) Karolina Deliautaité (95) 12.04

Thursday, July 11, 2013

Vaasa (Finland), 11.7.2013

Vaasa (Finland), 11.7.2013
Men
HJ Osku Torro 2.20; LJ Eero Haapala 7.69 (1.0); HT 1 David Söderberg 74.21; 2 Joachim Koivu 66.74
Women
HJ Laura Rautanen 1.81

Monday, July 08, 2013

La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland), 7.7.2013 –Resisprint International-

La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland), 7.7.2013 –Resisprint International-
Men
100m Final A (2.0) 1 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.02; 2 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.11 (10.10 (0.1) 1h2); 3 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.23; 4 Mosito Lehata (les) 10.26; 5 Obinna Metu (ngr) 10.27; 6 Roscoe Engel (rsa) 10.31; 7 Greg Cackett (gbr) 10.45 (10.24 (0.1) 2h2); 100m Final B (0.7) 1 Hannes Dreyer (rsa) 10.29; 2 Masashi Eriguchi (jpn) 10.39; 3 Joshua Ross (aus) 10.55; 4 Ronald Pognon (fra) 10.59 (10.58 (0.3) 7h1); 5 Stefan Tänrhuvud (swe) 10.61; in heats: Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.25 (0.3) 2h1; Fabio Cerutti (ita) 10.45 (0.3) 4h1; Arnaldo Abrantes (por) 10.64 (0.3) 8h1; Titus Kafunda (zam) 10.47 (0.1) 7h2; Leon Baptiste (gbr) 10.58 (0.3) 1h4; 200m heat 1 (-0,1) 1 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.34; 2 Obinna Metu (ngr) 20.57; 3 Ronald Pognon (fra) 21.01; 4 Arnaldo Abrantes 8por) 21.06; 200m heat 2 (0.1) 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.21; 2 Enrico Demonte (ita) 20.45; 3 Roscoe Engel (rsa) 20.77; 4 Hannes Dreyer (rsa) 20.77; 5 Masashi Eriguchi (jpn) 21.09; 200m heat 3 (2.3) 1 Greg Cackett (gbr) 20.56; 2 Titus Kafunda (zam) 20.74; 3 Alessandro Berdini (ita) 21.13; 4 Richard Strachan (gbr) 21.26; 200m heat 4 (1.1) Richard Buck (gbr) 21.32; 200m heat 5 (0.1) Suganthan Somasundaram 21.41; 200m heat 8 (-0,8) Joshua Ross 21.23; 400m heat 1 1 Richard Strachan (gbr) 45.48; 2 Toumany Coulibaly (fra) 45.84; 3 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.86; 4 Richard Buck (gbr) 45.95; 5 Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 46.29; 6 Ofentse Mogawane (rsa) 46.34; 400m heat 2 1 Thapelo Ketlogetswe (bot) 46.51; 2 Luca Galletti (ita) 46.83; 3 Francesco Cappellin (ita) 47.06; 4 Leslie Djhone (fra) 47.28; 5 Roberto Severi (ita) 47.86; 400m heat 3 1 Jamie Bowie (gbr) 46.92; 2 Teo Turchi (ita) 47.68; 110mh Final A (1.0) 1 William Sharman 13.49 (13.34 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Rasul Dabo (por) 13.52 (13.41 (2.7) 2h1); 3 Gianni Frankis (gbr) 13.60 (13.53 (2.7) 3h1); 4 Ruan De Vries (rsa) 13.67; 5 Joseph Hylton (gbr) 14.07 (13.93 (2.7) 5h1); 100mh Final B (0.8) 1 Thomas Ravon (fra) 14.20; 2 Andrea Cocchi (ita) 14.26; in heats: Alex Al-Ameen (gbr) 14.05 (2.7) 6h1; 400mh 1 Mickael François (fra) 49.41; 2 Tristan Thomas (aus) 49.91; 3 Wouter Le Roux (rsa) 50.12; 4 Mehdi Omara Besson (fra) 50.69; 5 Jonathan Puemi 50.82; LJ 1 Marcin Starzak (pol) 7.77 (2.2) and 7.67 (0.7); 2 Frederic Erin (fra) 7.73 (1.3); TJ Karl Taillepierre (fra) 16.22 (0.7)
Women
100m (0.5) 1 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.53 (11.44 (0.5) 1h1); 2 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.59 (11.50 (1.5) 1h2); 3 Sarah Adams (gbr) 11.74 (11.65 (0.5) 2h1); 4 Doris Röser (aut) 11.79; 5 Michela De Angelo (ita) 11.86 (11.82 (0.5) 3h1); in heats: Alina Kravcenco (ita) 11.60 (1.5) 2h2; 200m heat 1 (1.5) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 23.49; 2 Ami Mbacke Thiam (sen) 23.55; 3 Margaret Etim (ngr) 23.89; 4 Sarah Adams (gbr) 23.91; 5 Michela De Angelo (ita) 24.17; 200m heat 2 (1.2) 1 Alina Kravcenco (ita) 23.84; 2 Doris Röser (aut) 23.93; 3 Michelle Cueni 24.18; 400m heat 1 1 Omolara Omotoso (ngr) 51.97; 2 Agne Serkniené (ltu) 52.29; 3 Gemma Nicol (gbr) 53.14; 4 Ami Mbacke-Thiam (sen) 53.79; 5 Monique Williams (nzl) 54.49; 400m heat 2  Margaret Etim (ngr) 54.20; 100mh (1.2) 1 Reina-Flor Okori (fra) 12.90; 2 Marina Tomic (slo) 12.94; 3 Aisseta Diawara (fra) 13.10; 4 Gnima Faye (sen) 13.10; 5 Clélia Reuse 13.46; in heats: Eveline Rebsamen (94) 13.84 (0.1) 5h1; 400mh 1 Jennifer Rockwell (ita) 55.70; 2 Wenda Theron (rsa) 55.80; 3 Manuela Gentili (ita) 56.38; PV 1 Nicole Büchler 4.60; 2 Anna-Katharina Schmid 4.10; TJ Anna Zych (pol) 13.49 (1.5)

Donnas (Italy), 8.7.2013

Donnas (Italy), 8.7.2013
Men
100m (1.8) 1 Mickey Grimes (usa) 10.32; 2 Maurizio Checcucci 10.45 (10.37 (1.7) 1h3); 3 Gualtiero Bertolone 10.50; 4 Levi Roche Mandji (civ) 10.62; 200m heat 1 (1.7) 1 Rory Evans (gbr) 21.02; 2 Tibor Kasa (hun) 21.21; 200m heat 2 (1.2) 1 Gualtiero Bertolone 21.07; 2 Paolo Carlo Danesini 21.47; HJ Viktor Shapoval (ukr) 2.18; LJ 1 Daniel Bramble (gbr) 7.85 (3.2); 2 Elliot Safo (gbr) 7.85 (2.5); 3 Kevin Ojiaku 7.77 (2.3) and 7.62 (1.8); 4 Federico Chiusano 7.67 (1.3); 5 James McLachlan (gbr) 7.66 (2.8); 6 John Carr 7.55 (2.3); SP 1 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 20.55; 2 Yioser Toledo (esp) 18.89; 3 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.49; 4 Marco Dodoni 17.86; DT 1 Lois Maikel Martinez (cub) 65.98; 2 Victor Hogan (rsa) 65.33; 3 Hannes Kirchler 62.69; 4 Maarten Persoon (ned) 60.95; 5 Chris Scott (gbr) 59.98; 6 Fabio Vian 55.31; 7 Agnus McInroy (gbr) 54.40
Women
100m (2.6) Cleo Van Buren (usa) 11.38; in heats: Maria Aurora Salvagno 11.77 (3.2) 1h3; Fatoumata Coly (sen) 11.78 (2.6) 1h5; 200m (2.0) Cleo van Buren (usa) 23.94; LJ 1 1 Irene Pusterla (sui) 6.69 (3.0) and 6.41 (1.9); 2 Tania Vicenzino 6.43 (2.4); 3 Kerrie Perkins (aus) 6.37 (2.0); 4 Jade Nimmo (gbr) 6.32 (2.4) and 6.15 (1.8); 5 Sarah Warnock (gbr) 6.25 (3.4); 6 Nicholeen McLaren (rsa) 6.13 (2.2); DT Ilaria Marchetti 53.10

Sunday, July 07, 2013

Fátima (Portugal), 6-7.7.2013 –National Junior Championships-

Fátima (Portugal), 6-7.7.2013 –National Junior Championships-
Men
100m (6) (2.2) 1 Carlos Nascimento 10.57; 2 Andre Leal 10.61; 3 Xavier Mendes 10.62; 4 Ricardo Pereira (96) 10.66; 5 José Lopes 10.66; 200m (-0,2) Luis Neves 21.59; 400m (6) Luis Neves (95) 48.60
Women
100m (6) (3.7) Daniela França 11.95; 400m (6) Catia Azevedo 55.00; 100mh (0.9) Vera Fernandes 13.96; LJ (6) Ana M.Oliveira 6.07 (-1,6)

Nove Mesto nad Vahom (Slovakia), 6-7.7.2013 –National Junior Championships-

Nove Mesto nad Vahom (Slovakia), 6-7.7.2013 –National Junior Championships-
Men
100m (2.9) Erik Rigler 10.77; 200m (7) 1 Lukas Privalinec 21.65; 2 Erik Rigler 21.72; 400m Miroslav Hlúbik 48.79
Women
100m (3.7) Lucia Mokrasová 11.78; PV Slavomira Sluková 4.03

Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 7.7.2013 –National Meeting Jump Academy-

Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 7.7.2013 –National Meeting Jump Academy-
Men
LJ 1 Denis Eradiri 7.78 (2.5) and 7.74 (0.7); 2 Zlatozar Atanasov 7.77 (1.0); TJ Rumen Dimitrov 16.44 (1.5)
Women
HJ Venelina Veneva 1.80; TJ Gita Dodova 13.65 (0.6)

Saturday, July 06, 2013

Maidla (Estonia), 6.7.2013 –Heino Lip Memorial-

Maidla (Estonia), 6.7.2013 –Heino Lip Memorial-
Men
SP 1 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 20.78; 2 Marco Fortes (por) 19.81; 3 Aleksandr Bulanov (rus) 19.71; 4 Andriy Borodkin (ukr) 19.13; 5 Raigo Toompuu 18.86; 6 Kristo Galeta 18.74; 7 Kaupo Valb 17.44

Friday, July 05, 2013

Vilnius (Lithuania), 5.7.2013

Vilnius (Lithuania), 5.7.2013
Men
DT 1 Andrius Gudzius 58.15; 2 Eligijus Ruskys 56.08

Moskva (Russia), 3-4.7.2013 –Moskva Championships-

Moskva (Russia), 3-4.7.2013 –Moskva Championships-
Men
100m (3)  (-0,2) Roman Smirnov 10.45; 200m (-1,0) 1 Roman Smirnov 20.95; 2 Dmitriy Piskunov 21.52; In heats: Maksim Dyldin 20.90 (0.3) 1h8; Aleksey Kenig 21.20 (0.3) 2h8; Vladislav Frolov 21.39 (0.3) 3h8; 800m race 1 1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy 1:46.99; 2 Yevgeniy Sharmin 1:48.31; 3 Aleksandr Yatsenko 1:48.32; race 2 1 Maksim Kougt 1:50.06; 2 Aleksandr Skotnikov 1:50.60; race 5 1 Stepan Poistogov 1:49.87; 1.500m (3) race 1 1 Aleksandr Yatsenko 3:45.50; 2 Dmitry Triputen 3:46.64; 3 Stanislav Anishchenkov 3:46.87; 4 Roman Trubechkov 3:47.20; 5 Dmitry Balashhov 3:47.83; race 3 1 Marc Tolstikhin 3:41.89; 2 Vyacheslav Sokolov 3:42.37; 400mh Pawel Agafonov (95) 51.37; HJ 1 Ivan Ilyichev 2.21; 2 Lev Missirov 2.18; PV (3) 1 Igor Pavlov 5.35; 2 Gayk Kazaryan 5.30; LJ (3) 1 Aleksandr Petrov 7.99 (1.1); 2 Yevgeniy Antonov 7.90 (0.3); 3 Pawel Shalin 7.65 (0.2); 4 Sergey Nikolayev 7.51 (1.3); TJ 1 Igor Spasovkhodskiy 16.64 (1.5); 2 Vladimir Chicherov 16.07 (1.3); 3 Dmitriy Kolosov 16.04 (0.6); SP (3) 1 Konstantin Lyadusov 18.87; 2 Nikita Lyuboslavskiy 17.69; DT 1  Viktor Butenko 61.50; 2 Nikolay Sedyuk 60.30; 3 Maksim Gigashvili 55.10; JT (3) 1 Viktor Goncharov 79.20; 2 German Komarov (94) 76.61
Women
100m (3) (-0,5) 1 Yelizaveta Savlinis 11.64; 2 Olga Teryokhina 11.77; 200m (0.5) 1 Olga Teryokhina 23.87; 2 Anastasiya Fedyayeva 24.00; in heats: Anastasiya Kapachinskaya 22.39 (2.0) 1h2; Aleksandra Tarasova 24.25 (2.0) 3h2; 400m (3) race 1 1 Natalya Nazarova 51.92; 2 Yuliya Terekhova 52.52; 3 Aleksandra Lopatina 54.56; race 3 1 Anastasiya Fedyayeva 53.66; 2 Lyudmila Kirillova 54.16; race 4 Anastasiya Ott 53.40; 2 Olga Lvova 54.96; 3 Yuliya Melchakova 55.08; 800m race 1 Mariya Savinova 2:00.50; 2 Olga Lvova 2:02.61; 3 Yuliya Melchakova 2:04.72; race 3 1 Yelena Soboleva 2:01.28; 2 Alena Glazkova 2:02.58; 3 Marina Pospelova 2:02.99; 4 Anna Balakshina 2:04.75; 5 Kseniya Kozhedub 2:06.43; 1.500m (3) 1 Yuliya Vasilyeva 4:11.49; 2 Anna Balakshina 4:12.41; 3 Olesya Mikheyeva 4:12.68; 4 Albina Chinchikeyeva 4:18.71; 5 Yelena orlova 4:20.02; 6 Yekaterina Shkrodina 4:21.07; 7 Natalya Skvorchevskaya 4:23.06; 8 Alexandra Gulyaeva 4:26.57; 3.000m Yuliya Vasilyeva 9:17.37; 100mh (3) (-0,2) Tatyana Shomova 13.84; 400mh race 1 1 Anastasiya Ott 55.49; 2 Olesya Tsaranok 57.81; race 2 Lyudmila Kirillova 58.98; HJ 1 Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.86; 2 Natalya Sokolova 1.83; PV (3) 1 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.20; 2 Yuliya Golubchikova 4.10; 3 Olga Chigirintseva 4.10; LJ 1 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.44 (nwi); 2 Oksana Zhukovskaya 6.19 (nwi); TJ 1 Viktoriya Valyukevich 14.09 (0.0); 2 Anna Pyatykh 13.74 (1.3); 3 Alisa Vlasova 13.49 (0.1); SP (3) 1 Lyudmila Morunova 16.21; 2 Olga Sidorina 15.64; DT 1 Yekaterina Strokova 63.80; 2 Svetlana Saykina 60.60; 3 Yuliya Maltseva 59.50; 4 Alla Denisenko 55.18; HT 1 Anna Bulgakova 69.04; 2 Natalya Polyakova 64.59; 3 Karina Frolova 62.14; 4 Viktoriya Sadova 60.43; JT (3) 1 Oksana Gromova 53.43; 2 Yekaterina Starygina 52.61; 3 Marina Maksimova 50.82

 

Budapest (Hungary), 5.7.2013 -29th Honved International Meeting-

Budapest (Hungary), 5.7.2013 -29th Honved International Meeting-
Men
100m (0.2) Gergely Bezsenyi 10.64; 200m (0.0) Gergely Bezsenyi 21.49; 400m 1 Tibor Kasa 47.28; 2 Bálint Móricz 47.60; 3 Gyozo Móré 48.34; 1.500m 1 Péter Szemeti 3:44.32; 2 Petr Vitner (cze) 3:44.79; 3 Jozef Pelikan (svk) 3:44.88; 4 Laszló Gregor 3:45.77; 5 Benjamin Kovacs (95) 3:48.08; 110mh (0.7) Dániel Kiss 13.82 (13.73 (1.1) 1h2); Viliam Papso (svk) 14.25 (13.95 (1.1) 2h2); HJ Lukas Beer (svk) 2.19; SP Viktor Páli 17.38; DT András Seres 57.52; JT Krisztián Torok 70.90
Women
400m 1 Dorina Korozsi (rou) 54.36; 2 Sylvia Salgovicová (svk) 55.41; 400mh Andrea Holleyová (svk) 59.63; TJ Ivett Indaia 12.87 (0.0); JT Nikolett Szabó 50.79

Victoria (Canada), 5.7.2013 –Victoria Track Classic-

Victoria (Canada), 5.7.2013 –Victoria Track Classic-
Men
100m (-0,7) 1 Dontae Richards-Kwok 10.34; 2 Reginald Dixon (usa) 10.39; 3 Justyn Warner 10.57; 4 Manteo Mitchell (usa) 10.59; 400m 1 Josh Mance (usa) 45.85; 2 Kyle Clemons (usa) 46.07; 3 Philip Osei 46.12; 4 Tremaine Harris 46.40; 5 Manteo Mitchell (usa) 46.77; 6 Michael Courtney (usa) 46.98; 7 Brendon Restall 47.47; 800m 1 Joe Abbott (usa) 1:45.63; 2 Mac Fleet (usa) 1:46.32; 3 Thomas Riva 1:47.54; 4 Luke Pawalczyk (usa) 1:47.80; 5 Kyle Smith 1:48.50; 6 Geoof Harris 1:48.65; 7 Quin Ferguson 1:49.57; 8 Andres Pérez Chica (mex) 1:49.90; 1.500m 1 Nathan Brannen 3:36.84; 2 Trevor Dunbar (usa) 3:38.38; 3 Rob Finnerty (usa) 3:38.49; 4 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3:39.84; 5 Pablo Solares (mex) 3.40.06; 6 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 3:40.57; 7 Silas Kisorio (ken) 3:40.58; 8 Patrick Todd (usa) 3:40.88; 9 matt Jurysta 3:41.69; 10 Kevin Batt (aus) 3:41.94; 11 Dan Gorman 3:42.17; 12 Peter Corrigan 3:42.27; 13 Duncan Phillips (usa) 3:42.73; 14 Matt Hugues 3:48.91; HJ Mike Mason 2.20; SP 1 Dylan Armstrong 21.09; 2 Eric Werskey (usa) 19.09; 3 Amin Nakfar (iri) 18.65; HT Kibwe Johnson (usa) 75.21; 2 Jim Steacy 72.90; 3 Adam Keenan 63.97; JT 1 Caleb Jones 73.56; 2 Curtis Moss 71.79
Women
100m (-1,4) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 11.62; 2 Shakeia Pinnick (usa) 11.82; 400m 1 Mary Wineberg (usa) 51.71; 2 Jenna Martin 52.55; 3 Jernail Hayes (usa) 52.73; 4 Allison Beckford (jam) 53.05; 5 Fawn Dorr 53.29; 6 Adrienne Power 53.69; 800m 1 Melissa Bishop 1:59.76; 2 Diane Cummins 2:01.12; 3 Karine Belleau-Beliveau 2:01.13; 4 Sarah Brown (usa) 2:02.58; 5 Hilary Stellingwerff 2:03.09; 6 Lenlem Ogbasilassie 2:03.61; 7 Rachel François 2:04.66; 8 Celia Peters 2:05.67; 1.500m 1 Kerri Gallagher (usa) 4:09.64; 2 Geena Gall (usa) 4:09.95; 3 Nikki Hamblin (nzl) 4:10.01; 4 Rebecca Tracy (usa) 4:12.14; 5 Kristen Findley (usa) 4:16.26; 6 Erica Digby 4:20.12; 7 Laura Carlyle (usa) 4:21.52; 8 Leanna MacLean 4:25.22; 9 Rachel Cliff 4:26.09; 10 Kara Dewalt (usa) 4:27.95; 100mh (-1,1) 1 Angela Whyte 12.96; 2 Jessica Zelinka 13.09; 3 Sirena Williams (usa) 13.59; 4 Ashlea Maddex 13.66; 5 Mackenzie Hill (usa) 13.68; PV 1 Heather Hamilton 4.40; 2 Melissa Gergel (usa) 4.30; 3 Gabrielle Duclos-Lasnier 4.00; HT 1 Sultana Frizell 68.89; 2 Britney Henry (usa) 66.42; 3 Heather Steacy 61.44; 4 Megann Rodhe 59.49; 5 Natalie Grant (jam) 56.64; JT 1 Krista Woodward 53.73; 2 Melissa Fraser 49.95; 3 Alanna Kovacs 49.16

Thursday, July 04, 2013

Rakvere (Estonia), 3-4.7.2013 –National Junior Championships-

Rakvere (Estonia), 3-4.7.2013 –National Junior Championships-
Men
100m u20 (3) (1.9) Rait Veesalu 10.69; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (3) (0.0) Keiso Pedriks 14.20; SP u20 (6 kg) (3) Karl Koha 17.05; JT u20 (700 g) Janik Oiglane 71.80
Women
SP u20 (3) Kätlin Piirimäe 15.14

Nembro (Italy), 3.7.2013 -17th Meeting Città di Nembro-

Nembro (Italy), 3.7.2013 -17th Meeting Città di Nembro-
Men
100m (1.3) 1 Delmas Obou 10.31; 2 Jacques Riparelli 10.41 (10.29 (-0,2) 1h2); 3 Federico Raguni 10.51; 400m heat 2 Roberto Severi 47.71; 400m heat 3 1 Marco Lorenzi 46.79; 2 Isalbet Juarez 47.00; 3 Francesco Cappellin 47.22; 4 Paolo Carlo Danesini 47.61; 5 Daniele Raimondi 47.73; 6 Andrea Daminelli 48.16; 800m 1 Mor Seck (sen) 1:50.32; 2 Michele Oberti 1:50.56; 3 Isaack Kimeli Rogony (ken) 1:50.63; 3.000m 1 Marouan Razine (mar) 7:56.57; 2 Lhoussaine Oukhrid (mar) 8:01.29; 3 Michele Fontana 8:01.84; 110mh heat 1 (0.2) Stefano Tedesco 14.14; 110mh (0.5) 1 John Mark Nalocca 14.05; 2  Andrea Cocchi 14.06; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,3) Lorenzo Perini 13.79; LJ 1 Fabrizio Schembri 7.82 (nwi); 2 Alessio Guarini 7.62 (nwi); JT 1 Norbert Bonvecchio 76.67; 2 Roberto Bertolini 73.41
Women
100m (1.2) 1 Gloria Hooper 11.64; 2 Michela D’Angelo 11.72; 2 Fatoumata Coly (sen) 11.87; 400m heat 1 Eleonora Martini 54.81; 400m heat 2 Elisa Romeo 54.67; 400m 1 Marta Milani 2:02.64; 2 Serena Monachino 2:05.71; 3 Erica Franzolini 2:06.37; 4 Lorenza Canali 2:07.48; 3.000m 1 Silvia Weissteiner 9:13.42; 2 Angela Rinicella 9:19.07; 3 Sara Galimberti 9:23.40; 4 Veronica Paterlini 9:24.83; LJ 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.50 (nwi); 2 Dariya Derkach 6.45 (nwi); DT 1 Valentina Aniballi 56.49; 2 Anna Salvini 51.78; 3 Laura Bordignon 51.44