@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, January 31, 2013

Linz (Austria), 31.1.2013 –Guglindoor- (Indoor)

Linz (Austria), 31.1.2013 –Guglindoor- (Indoor)
Men
60m Final A 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 6.60; 2 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 6.67 (6.66 1h1); 3 Greg Cackett (gbr) 6.72 (6.68 2h2); 4 Martin Keller (ger) 6.74; 5 Lukasz Jakubczyk (ger) 6.77 (6.75 2h1); 6 Libor Zilka (cze) 6.80 (6.80 4h1); Final B Roy Schmidt (ger) 6.89; in heats: Andre Trouw (rsa) 6.92 3h2; 200m 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 21.29; 2 Calvin Smith (usa) 21.45; 800m Final A 1 Rudolf Zan (slo) 1:46.96; 2 Andreas Vojta 1:47.14; 3 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1:47.21; 4 Nikolaus Franzmair 1:50.08; 5 Elliott Salde (gbr) 1:50.11; 6 Mitja Krevs (slo) 1:50.43; 7 Mattia Moretti (ita) 1:50.67; Final B Emilio Perco (ita) 1:50.44; 3.000m 1 James Kelwon (ken) 7:58.61; 2 Marco Salami (ita) 8:00.44; 3 Tom Humphries (gbr) 8:02.11; 4 Goran Nava (srb) 8:03.11; 5 Milan Kocourek (cze) 8:03.14; 6 Rob Mullett (gbr) 8:03.84; 60mh 1 Omo Osaghae 7.60; 2 Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.75; PV 1 Kostas Filippidis (gre) 5.83; 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.55; 3 Robert Renne (slo) 5.45; 4 Matteo Rubbiani (ita) 5.35; 5 Lukas Bechyne (cze) 5.20; 6 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.20; LJ 1 Julian Reid (gbr) 7.76; 2 Milan Pirek (cze) 7.68; 3 James Beckford (jam) 7.66; 4 Maksim Kolesnikov (rus) 7.60; SP 1 Ralf Bartels (ger) 19.98; 2 Lajos Kurthy (hun) 19.38; 3 Lukas Weisshaidinger 19.32; 4 Hendrik Müller (ger) 18.48; 5 Greg Beard (gbr) 18.05; 6 Jamie Williamson (gbr) 17.94; 7 Martin Grätzer 17.83; 8 Ryan Spencer-Jones (gbr) 17.64; 9 Marko Spiler (slo) 17.52
Women
60m Final A 1 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 7.31 (7.26 1h2); 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 7.34; 3 Natasha Hastings (usa) 7.36; 4 Luise Hollender (ger) 7.43 (7.43 1h3); 5 Rebekka Haase (ger) 7.49 (7.46 3h2); 6 Barbora Prochazková (cze) 7.54 (7.52 4h29; 7 Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.57 (7.53 2h1); Final B 1 Alexandra Burghardt (ger) 7.45; 2 Sara Strajnar (slo) 7.51; 3 Iveta Mazacová (cze) 7.52, 4 Kaja Debevec (slo) 7.59; 5 Gabriela Laleva (bul) 7.59 (7.54 2h3); 6 Eva Kaptur (hun) 7.61 (7.61 4h3); in heats: Hayley Jones (gbr) 7.52 1h1; Nina Kovacic (slo) 7.68 6h2; 200m 1 Natasha Hastings (usa) 23.55; 2 Eva Kaptur (hun) 24.19; 3 Rebekka Haase (ger) 24.26; 800m 1 Bethany Praska (usa) 2:04.79; 2 Dana Satrová (cze) 2:05.46; 3 Marusa Mismas (slo) (94) 2:06.63; 60mh 1 Yvette Lewis (usa) 8.05; 2 Eline Berings (bel) 8.11 (8.10 2h2); 3 Loreal Smith (usa) 8.15 (8.09 1h2); 4 Beate Schrott 8.20 (8.17 2h1); 5 Christina Muckenthaler (ger) 8.60 (8.52 3h1); in heats: Elisabeth Glonegger (ger) 8.64 3h2; LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.63; 2 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.36; 3 Jade Surman (gbr) 6.19; SP 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.58; 2 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 16.38; 3 Jana Karnikova (cze) 16.16; 4 Shanaugh Brown (gbr) 15.48; 5 Bettina Weber 15.43
 

Moskva (Russia), 31.1.2013 –High Jump Moscow Cup- (Indoor)

Moskva (Russia), 31.1.2013 –High Jump Moscow Cup- (Indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Sergey Mudrov 2.27; 2 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.27; 3 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.27; 4 Ivan Ukhov 2.24; 5 Ivan Ilyichev 2.24; 6 Aleksandr Shustov 2.24; 7 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.20; 8 Sergey Zasimovich (kaz) 2.20; 10 Andrey Patrakov 2.15; 11 Yevgeny Korshunov 2.15; 12 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.15

Sydney (Australia), 31.1.2013 -All Comers-

Sydney (Australia), 31.1.2013 -All Comers-
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Costa Kousparis 68.00
Women
5.000m Lara Tamsett 16:15.94; HT u18 (3 Kg) Alexandra Hulley 60.20

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 24-26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 24-26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Aleksandr Khyutte 6.83; 3 Artur Reysbikh 6.87; 60m u23 Dmitry Shkuropatov 6.83; 1.500m Aleksey Kharitonov 3:47.32; 2 Timofey Petrov 3:47.68; HJ Roman Yevgenyev 2.21; LJ 1 Maksim Kolesnikov 7.94; 2 Ivan Sokolov 7.53; SP Anton Tikhomirov 18.38
Women
60m Yekaterina Rybachyenok 7.53; 400m Valerya Znamenskaya 55.50; 1.500m 1 Darya Yachmenyeva 4:16.25; 2 Galina Yevsikova 4:17.98; 3 Polina Dontsova 4:18.73; 60mh Viktoriya Gappova 8.41 (8.37 1h); HJ Yevgeniya Kononova 1.87; PV 1 Aleksandra Kiryashova 4.40; 2 Alina Kakoshinskaya 4.20; 3 Valeriya Snegova 4.10; LJ 1 Veronika Mosina 6.68; 2 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan 6.20; 3 Anna Bogdanova 6.19; SP Yekaterina Burmistrova 15.67

Krasnodar (Russia), 26-27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Krasnodar (Russia), 26-27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Aleksey Brednev 6.66; 2 Dmitry Khomutov 6.96 (6.91 h); 200m Igor Shevtsov 21.51; 3.000m Vyacheslav Shalamov 8:03.72; 60mh Kiril Nevdakh 7.91; LJ Dmitry Bobkov 7.63
Women
60m Yulia Katsura 7.34; 200m 1 Yulia Katisura 23.32; 2 Polina Bordyugova 24.31; LJ Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.38

Ancona (Italy), 30.1.2013 (Indoor)

Ancona (Italy), 30.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
1.000m Damiano Guerrieri (94) 2:27.20
Women
1.000m Elisa Cusma Picciona 2:44.11

Auckland (New Zealand), 29.1.2013

Auckland (New Zealand), 29.1.2013
Women
DT Siositina Hakeai 54.27

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Turku (Finland), 30.1.2013 (Indoor)

Turku (Finland), 30.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Hannu Ali-Huokona 6.88; 60mh Jaako Malmivirta 7.98
Women
60mh 1 Nooralotta Neziri 8.25; 2 Lotta Harala 8.29

Frankfurt-Kalbach (Germany), 30.1.2013 (Indoor)

Frankfurt-Kalbach (Germany), 30.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
LJ Florian Oswald 7.54; SP Thomas Schmitt 18.08
Women
60 Carolyn Moll 7.45; 400m 1 Frederike Hogrebe 55.09; 2 Christiane Klopsch 55.21; 60mh 1 Antonia Werner 8.39; 2 Anne Marchewski 8.44; HJ Nele Hollmann 1.78; PV 1 Annika Roloff 4.30; 2 Katharina Bauer 4.20; LJ 1 Claudia Rath 6.25; 2 Gesa Katharina Kratzsch 6.10; SP 1 Lena Urbaniak 16.91; 2 Sophie Kleeberg 16.66

Cottbus (Germany), 30.1.2013 –Springermeeting- (Indoor)

Cottbus (Germany), 30.1.2013 –Springermeeting- (Indoor)
Men
PV 1 Bjorn Otto 5.90; 2 Hendrik Gruber 5.65; 3 Tobias Scherbath 5.60; 4 Karsten Dilla 5.60; 5 Maksim Mazuryk (ukr) 5.50; 6 Stevan Lewis and Alhajji jeng (swe) 5.40
Women
HJ 1 Iryna Gordeyeva (rus) 1.90, 2 Hanne Van Hessche (bel) and Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.84; 4 Izabela Mikolajczyk (pol) 1.84; 5 Iryna Ilyiva (rus) 1.80; 6 Ana Simic (cro) 1.80

Zaporozhye (Ukraine), 28.1.2013 –Interclubs- (Indoor)

Zaporozhye (Ukraine), 28.1.2013 –Interclubs- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Igor Bodrov 6.76 (6.72 1h2); 2 Serhiy Smelyk 6.81; 3 Serhiy Sahutkin 6.83 (6.78 1h1); in heats: Andrey Pankevych 6.90 2h2; Ruslan Perestuyk 6.85 1h8; 400m (30) 1 Volodymyr Burakov 47.69; 2 Vitaliy Butrym 48.30; 800m (30) Vyacheslav Olishevskyy 1:50.75; 1.500m 1 Volodymyr Kyts 3:45.34; 2 Stanislav Maslov 3.46.40; 3 Oleksandr Osmolovych 3:46.64; 4 Artem Kazban 3:47.04; 60mh Serhiy Kopanayko 7.87; HJ (30) 1 Viktor Shapoval 2.24; 2 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.24; 3 Andriy Rubel 2.21; 4 Vitaliy Samoylenko 2.21; PV 1 Vladyslav Revenko 5.50; 2 Ivan Yeryomin 5.30; 3 Oleksandr Korchmid 5.20; LJ Artem Shpytko 7.64; TJ (30) 1 Viktor Kuznetsov 16.74; 2 Yevhen Semenenko 16.10; SP Viktor Samolyuk 18.22; Heptathlon (29-30) 1 Vasyl Ivanytskyy 5.472p (7.02; 7.58; 12.98; 1.88 – 8.56; 4.20; 2:50.41); 2 Serhiy Yarokhovych 5.347p (7.07; 6.91; 12.66; 1.97 – 8.71; 4.60; 2:59.13)  5 Kms Walk 1 Oleksandr Venlohvskyy 19:20.89
Women
60m Maryia Ryemyen 7.16; 2 Viktoriya Pyatachenko 7.35; 3 Mariya Shmidova 7.43; 4 Iryna Savka 7.54 (7.53 1h1); 5 Nataliya Strohova 7.55 (7.54 1h2); Alina Lohvynenko 7.59; in heats: Iryna Vaskiv 7.57; Olha Pushkina 7.53; 400m (30) 1 Olha Lyakhovaya 54.34; 2 Yuliya Krasnoschok 55.59; 800m (30) Anastasiya Tkachuk 2:06.13; 60mh Anastasiya Mohnyuk 8.38; 2 Olena Yanovsky 8.42; HJ (30) 1 Viktoriya Dobrynska 1.89; 2 Nataliya Hapchuk 1.89; 3 Valentyna Lyashenko and Iryna Kovalenko 1.83; 5 Oksana Okuneva 1.83; 6 Tamara Biryuk (95) 1.80; PV Kseniya Chertkovhsvili 4.00; LJ 1 Anastasiya Mohnyuk 6.40; 2 Marharyta Tverdohlib 6.36; 3 Kseniya Kurnavina 6.32; 4 Iryna Nikolayeva 6.31; 5 Maryna Beh 6.19; 6 Anna Kornuta 6.16; TJ (30) 1 Ruslana Tsyhotska 13.45; 2 Iryna Nikolayeva 13.26; 3 Iryna Yanchenko 13.14; SP 1 Olha Holodnaya 18.24; 2 Viktoriya Kolb 15.52; Heptathlon 1 Hanna Melnichenko 4.623p (8.30; 1.80; 13.30; 6.39; 2:17.01); 2 Alina Fyodorova 4.508p (8.77; 1.80; 14.82; 6.26; 2:22.36); 3 Inna Akhozova? 3.946p (9.00; 1.77; 11.57; 5.69; 2.28.99); 4 Veronika Polyansky 3.785p (9.28; 1.68; 11.46; 5.69; 2:27.70); 5 Kateryna Stolyarova 3.694p (9.22; 1.71; 11.32; 5.56; 2:35.23); 5 Kms Walk Olha Yakovenko 22:13.96

Irkutsk (Russia), 25-26.1.2013 –Siberian Championships- (Indoor)

Irkutsk (Russia), 25-26.1.2013 –Siberian Championships- (Indoor)
Men
60m u23 Pavel Lavrenchuk 6.90; 400m 1 Dmitry Buryak 47.31; 2 Yevgeniy Panasenko 47.46; 800m u23 (26) Ruslan Nygomyatanov (93) 1:50.66; 1.500m Dmitry Gavrilov 3:46.94; 3.000m (26) Dmitry Gavrilov 8:06.25; 60mh (26) Alex Dremin 7.79; LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov 8.22; 2 Dmitry Ilyin 7.52; SP 1 Anton Lyuboslavskiy 19.28; 2 Ivam Yushkov 19.27; SP u23 1 Maksim Afonin 18.71; 2 Nikita Lyuboslavskiy 17.77; Heptathlon (25-26) Mikhail Logvinenko 6.038p (7.19; 7.32; 15.43; 2.05 – 8.10; 4.90; 2:44.11)
Women
60m 1 Yuliya Kashina 7.34; 2 Yuliya Gibko 7.50; 3 Yana Furs 7.57; 4 Lyubov Churkova 7.64; 200m (26) 1 Yelena Bolsu 23.38; 2 Anastasiya Kocherzova 23.57; 3 Anna Safronova 23.90; 4 Yuliya Gibko 24.13; 200m u23 (26) Marina Chernova 24.17; 400m Marina Konovalova 54.60; 400m u23 Marina Chernova 55.34; 800m (26) 1 Yelena Kobeleva 2:04.57; 2 Aleksandra Illarionova 2:05.29; 1.500m Yelena Kobeleva 4:19.78; 1.500m u23 Yekaterina Sokolenko 4:21.54; 3.000m (26) Natalya Aristarkhova 9:01.74; 60mh Yekateria Voronkova 8.22; 2.000m St Yekaterina Rogozina 6:27.89; HJ Marina Smolyakova 1.78; PV (26) Lyudmila Yeremina 4.50; PV u20 (26) Alena Lutkovskaya (96) 4.20; 2 Tatyana Tretyakova (99) 3.90; 3 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 3.90; TJ (26) Yekaterina Lutsenko 13.13, SP 1 Yevgeniya Kolodko 18.23; 2 Irina Kirichenko 15.31; Pentathlon Yekaterina Tverdokhleb 3.853p (9.38; 1.80; 11.01; 5.68; 2:29.94); 5 Kms Walk Valeriya Eshkova 23:25.49

Birmingham -Alabama- (United States of America), 28.1.2013 -Emory Crossplex Invitational- (Indoor)

Birmingham -Alabama- (United States of America), 28.1.2013 -Emory Crossplex Invitational- (Indoor)
Men
60m Final A 1 Kirk Wilson 6.83 (6.82 1h3); 2 Allen Huntley 6.86; Final B 1 Nigel Talton 6.79; 2 Daniel Dent 6.91; 200m Randall Dameron 21.52; 400m 1 Donald Sanford (isr) 47.74; 2 Randall Dameron 47.80; 800m 1 Cory Leslie 1:49.59; 2 Ayrton Azcue (esp) 1:50.36; 3 Jeff See 1:50.44

Wien (Austria), 29.1.2013 (Indoor)

Wien (Austria), 29.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Final A Cyle Carty (gbr) 6.75 (6.75 1h1); 2 Jan Veleba (cze) 6.76; 3 Rolf Malcolm Fongue (sui) 6.82 (6.79 3h1); 4 Marienus Trouw (rsa) 6.83; 5 Steven Gugerli (sui) 6.87; 400m race 1 Mateo Ruzic (cro) (94) 47.28; race 2 1 Richard Strachan (gbr) 46.31; 2 Antoine Gillet (bel) 47.55; race 3 Michael Warner (gbr) 47.42; race 4 David Gollnow (ger) 47.20; race 5 1 Emir Bekric (srb) 47.83; 2 Janie Bowie (gbr) 47.89; race 6 1 Benedikt Wiesend (ger) 47.76; 2 Arnaud Destatte (bel) 48.27; race 9 Zoltan Kovacs (hun) 48.22, race 10 Petr Lichy (cze) 48.04; race 12 Martin Capek (cze) 48.26; 800m race 1 1 Andreas Rapatz 1:47.91; 2 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 1:49.07; 3 Matthieu Garel 1:49.57; 4 Paul Bradshaw (gbr) 1:49.41; 5 Lukas Rifesser (ita) 1:50.52; race 2 1 Rudolf Zan (slo) 1:47.44; 2 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1:47.60; 3 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:47.94; 4 Jan Kubista (cze) 1:47.98; 5 Nikolaus Franzmaier 1:48.53; 6 David Takacs (hun) 1:49.42; race 3 1 Tamas Kazi (hun) 1:49.11; 2 Jozef repcik (svk) 1:49.23; race 4 1 Halit Kilic (tur) 1:50.14; 2 Nemanja Kojic (srb) 1:50.79; 1.500m race 1 Andreas Vojta 3:39.70; 2 Cornelius Ndiwa (ken) 3:40.02; 3 Bernard Kiptum (ken) 3:41.13; 4 Ioan Zaizan (rom) 3:41.19; 5 Chris Warburton (gbr) 3:41.62; 6 Cristian Vorovenci (rom) 3:41.95; 7 Ali Mohad Abdikader Sheik (ita) 3:43.48; 8 Frank Baddick (gbr) 3:43.85; 9 Mitja Krevs 8slo) 3:44.18; 10 Thomas Chamney (irl) 3.47.29; 11 Lukas Pallitsch 3:47.68; race 2 1 Jozef Pelikan (svk) 3:43.85; 2 Johan Hyden (swe) 3:45.72; 3 Benjamin Pires (fra) 3:46.15; 4 Eoin Everard (irl) 3:47.69; 5 Joe Warner (irl) 3:48.46; 60mh 1 Gianni Frankis (gbr) 7.67; 2 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.72; 3 Allan Scott (gbr) 7.73; 4 Manuel Prazak 7.96 (7.95 7h1); 5 Joseph Hylton (gbr) 7.97 (7.89 2h2); 6 Jack Meredith (gbr) 7.98 (7.88 1h2); in heats: Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.60 1h1; Nick Gayle (gbr) 7.72 3h1; Tobias Furer 7.80 6h1; PV 1 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.51; 2 Andrej Poljanec (slo) 5.31; 3 Robert Renner (slo) 5.21; LJ 1 Matthew Burton (gbr) 7.82; 2 Ezekiel Ewulo (gbr) 7.59; 3 Maksim Kolesnikov (rus) 7.56; 4 Dominik Distelberger 7.52
Women
60m 1 Lakeisha Lawson (usa) 7.27; 2 Hayley Jones (gbr) 7.31; 3 Gabriela Laleva (bul) 7.43; 4 Sara Strajnar (slo) 7.45; 5 Petra Urbankova (cze) 7.52; 6 Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.52; 7 Anna Olsson (swe) 7.63; 400m race 1 1 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 52.80; 2 Alina Panainte (rom) 53.23; race 2 1 Line Kloster (nor) 53.58; 2 Marit Dolpheide (ned) 53.87; race 3 1 Bianca Keri (hun) (94) 55.15; 2 Stine Tomb (nor) 55.35; race 4 1 Mica Nottingham (gbr) 53.92; 2 Lea Sprunger (sui) 54.54; race 5 1 Elif Yildirim (tur) 53.58; 2 Rhiannon Linnington-Payne (gbr) 55.44; race 6 1 Diane Ramsay (gbr) 54.58; 2 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.69; 1.500m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 4:12.39; 2 Marusa Mismas (slo) (94) 4:12.48; 3 Rose-Anne Galligan (irl) 4:14.53; 4 Claire Tarplee (irl) 4:14.58; 5 Giula Viola (ita) 4:16.86; 6 Alison Leonard (gbr) 4:19.37; 7 Lesley Van Miert (ned) 4:20.62; 8 Katrina Wooton 4:20.92; 9 Astrid Leutert 4:22.78; 60mh 1 Sarah Claxton 8.11; 2 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.27; 3 Clelia Reuse (sui) 8.33; 4 Rrving Tale (nor) 8.49 (8.47 1h2); 5 Kale Esen Kizildag (tur) 8.54 (8.49 2h2); in heats: Franziska Hofmann (ger) 8.41 3h1; Zara Hohn (gbr) 8,63 5h1; PV 1 Sally Peake (gbr) 4.21; 2 Miriam Galli (ita) 4.01, 3 Diana szabo (hun) 3.91; 4 Szofia Sisko (hun) (94) 3.91; TJ 1 Sineade Gutzmore (gbr) 13.30; 2 Serbest Sevim Sinmez (tur) 13.27; 3 Lucie Majková (cze) 13.11; 4 Angela Barrett (gbr) 13.00

 

Praha (Czech Republic), 29.1.2013 (Indoor)

Praha (Czech Republic), 29.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
300m 1 Pavel Maslak 33.16; 2 Jan Jirka 34.09; 3 Vojtech Sulc 34.19; 60mh Martin Mazac 7.91
Women
300m Zuzana Hejnová 37.80

Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Trinec (Czech Republic), 29.1.2013 (Indoor)

Trinec (Czech Republic), 29.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Mutaz Ezza Barshim (qat) 2.34; 2 Dmitry Aleksey (rus) 2.31; 3 Jaroslav Baba 2.28; 4 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.24; 5 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.24; 6 Peter Horak (svk) 2.24; 7 Jesse Williams (usa) 2.24; 8 Tom Parsons (gbr) 2.20; 9 Osku Torro (fin) 2.20; 10 Macej Lepiato (pol) and Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.15; 12 Michal Kabelka (svk) 2.15; 13 Raivydas Stanys (ltu) 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Alessia Trost (ita) 2.00; 2 Venelina Veneva (bul) 1.91; 3 Emma Green-Tregaro (swe) and Olena Kholosha (ukr) 1.91; 5 Kamila Stepaniuk (bul) and Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.88; 7 Marina Aitova (kaz) 1.88, 8 Yulia Kostrova (rus) 1.85; 9 Eleriin Haas (est) 1.85; 10 Urszula Domel (pol) 1.81; 11 Yekaterina Kuntsevich (rus) 1.81

Kingston (Jamaica), 26.1.2013 -Queens Grace Jackson Track Meet-

Kingston (Jamaica), 26.1.2013 -Queens Grace Jackson Track Meet-
Men
100m race 1 (1.4) Nesta Carter 10.59; race 2 (0.3) Raheem Robinson 10.64; 200m (-3,3) Andrew McCabe 21.34; 400m race 1 1 Alvin Green 47.49; 2 Kegan Campbell 47.58; race 2 Rasheed Dwyer 47.85; race 3 Delano Williams 47.81; race 4 Francisc Jevaughn 47.30; DT 1 Traves Smickle 59.95; 2 Shane Dodd 59.09; 2 Dackers Fedrick 56.06
Women
100m (1.8) Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 11.48; 400m race 1 Simoya Campbell 55.01; race 2 Titania Markland 55.24

Mogilev (Belarus), 25-26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Mogilev (Belarus), 25-26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Mikalai Homan 6.94; 800m Anis Ananeka 1:49.63; HJ 1 Siarhei Haliashou 2.20; 2 Artiom Zaitsau 2.20; 3 Artsem Naumovich 2.16; PV Stanislau Tsivonchyk 5.30; TJ 1 Aliaksei Tsapik 16.20; 2 Dzmitry Dziatsuk 16.05; SP 1 Andrey Siniakou 18.58; 2 Ivan Mikhalchuk 17.41
Women
60m 1 Alina Talay 7.40; 2 Katsiaryna Hanchar 7.50; 3 Hanna Bahdanovich 7.69; 200m Katsiaryna Hanchar 24.38; 400m 1 Ilova Usovich 54.92; 2 Yuliya Yureneva 55.68; 1.500m Natallia Kareiva 4:17.06; 60mh 1 Alina Talay 8.09; 2 Kseniya Medvedeva 8.43; HJ Maryia Netserchuk 1.85; PV 1 Tatsyana Shahlenkova 3.90; 2 Iryna Yakoltsevich 3.90; LJ 1 Natassia Myronchik-Ivanova 6.58, 2 Volha Suvorava 6.52; TJ 1 Kseniya Dziatsuk 13.76; 2 Iryna Vaskouskaya 13.34; 3 Tatsiana Nahornaya 12.97; SP Alena Kopets 18.44; 2 Vera Yepimashka 18.10
 

Novi Sad (serbia), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Novi Sad (serbia), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
SP Asmir Kolasinac 20.44; SP u20 (6 kg) Tomas Durovic (mne) (94) 17.91

Saskatoon (Canada), 25-26.1.2013 -Downtown Lions- (Indoor)

Saskatoon (Canada), 25-26.1.2013 -Downtown Lions- (Indoor)
Women
1.000m Amanda Banks 2:50.35; PV Lindsey Bergevin 4.10

Toronto (Canada), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Toronto (Canada), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Final A 1 T J Lawrence 6.68; 2 Tremaine Harris 6.74; 3 Bolade Ajomale (95) 6.80; 4 Dontae Richards-Kwok 6.80 (6.78 1h3); 5 Jason Rogers 6.82; 6 Philip Hayle 6.84; 7 Ameer Barbara 6.85; 8 Brandon Bobb 6.88; Final B Anson Henry 6.83; SP u16 (4 kg) Joseph Maxwell 19.62
Women
60m 1 Shae-Anne Davis 7.43; 2 Crystal Emmanuel 7.46; 3 Leya Buchanan (96) 7.57; 4 Sade McCreath (96) 7.62

Montreal (Canada), 25-26.1.2013 –18th McGill Team Challenge- (Indoor)

Montreal (Canada), 25-26.1.2013 –18th McGill Team Challenge- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Aaron Bowman 6.78; 2 Oluwasegun Makinde 6.89; 3 Kofi Kwarko-Fosu 6.93;  in heats: Harold Vulgaire 6.88 1h4; 300m (26) race 1 Oluwasegun Makinde 34.21; race 2 Scott Richardson 33.85; 1.000m 1 Anthony Romaniw 2:25.32; 2 Benoit Boulay 2:25.99; 1.500m (26) Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 3:45.71; 60mh (26) Sekou Kaba 7.95 (7.94 1h1); SP (26) Tim Hendry 18.33;  WT Daniel Novia 20.15
Women
60m Khamica Bingham 7.48; 1.000m Emma Galbraith 2:50.22; 60mh (26) 1 Hayley Waren 8.53 (8.48 1h1); 2 Laurence Beaudet 8.57; PV (26) 1 Melanie Blouin 4.35; 2 Gabrielle Duclos-Lasnier 4.05; Pentathlon (26) Michele Krech 3.678p (9.28; 1.65; 10.54; 5.12; 2:16.32)

Moorhead -Minnesota- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Cobber Open- (Indoor)

Moorhead -Minnesota- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Cobber Open- (Indoor)
Men
60m Derek Bredy 6.85; SP Darien Moore 17.69; WT Darien Moore 20.58

Annapolis -Maryland- 26.1.2013 -Wesley A. Brown Invitational- (Indoor)

Annapolis -Maryland- 26.1.2013 -Wesley A. Brown Invitational- (Indoor)
Men
HJ Justin Frick 2.21

Normal -Illinois- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Illinois State Invitational- (Indoor)

Normal -Illinois- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Illinois State Invitational- (Indoor)
Men
60m Nathaniel Scales 6.88; SP 1 Curt Jensen 18.88; 2 Michael King 17.90
Women
60m Katie Reiser 7.64 (7.64 1h1); 400m 1Shanequa Williams 55.36; 2 Sade Sealy (bar) 55.46; 60mh Ann Marie Duffus (can) 8.56; SP 1 Brittany Smith 17.05; 2 Joh'vonnie Mosley 15.56; WT 1 Brittany Smith 20.61; 2 Jackie Leppelmeier 19.29

Seward -Nebraska- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Concordia Classic- (Indoor

Seward -Nebraska- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Concordia Classic- (Indoor)
Men
SP Zack Lindsey 17.92

Geneva -Ohio- (United States of America), 25-26.1.2013 -SPIRE Midwest Open- (Indoor)

Geneva -Ohio- (United States of America), 25-26.1.2013 -SPIRE Midwest Open- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Dontaey Page 6.82; 2 Miles Lewis 6.87; 60mh Ryan Billian 7.98; SP 1 Rob Golabek 19.63; 2 Jonathan Jones 18.50; 3 Bobby Grace 17.82
Women
60m 1 Adella King 7.46; 2 Kendall Baisden 7.49; 3 Katleyn Lewis 7.62 (7.59 1h1); 200m 1 Kendall Baisden 24.06; 2 Adella King 24.26; 60mh 1 Broolyn Ventura 8.53; 2 Maddy Outman 8.56; PV 1 Jen Suhr 4.63; 2 Janice Kepler 4.13; WT Shant'e White 19.35

Overland Park -Kansas- (United States of America), 25.1.2013 -Cavalier Night Relays- (Indoor)

Overland Park -Kansas- (United States of America), 25.1.2013 -Cavalier Night Relays- (Indoor)
Men
60m Devante Smith 6.91; in heats: DeAngelo Strickling 6.93 1h3

Fairfax -Virginia- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Patriot Games- (Indoor)

Fairfax -Virginia- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Patriot Games- (Indoor)
Men
60m Final A 1 Jared Vaughn 6.91; 2 Jeremy Johnson 6.94; Final B 1 Phil De Rosier 6.74; 2 Te'Shad Chambers 6.94; in heats: Wallace Spencer 6.94 1h7
Women
60m 1 Maleena Reid 7.48; 2 Hailey Blackburn 7.61; in heats: Jernail Hayes 7.59 1h3; 400m Jernail Hayes 55.59; SP Nadia Alexander 15.41

Vermillion -South Dakota- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Alumni Meet- (Indoor)

Vermillion -South Dakota- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Alumni Meet- (Indoor)
Men
60m Michael Burrus 6.89; PV Kyle Ballew 5.20; SP Cody Snyder 17.80
Women
60m Maja Mihalinec (slo) 7.60; HJ Megan Glisar 1.77; PV 1 Bethany Buell 4.22; 2 Madison Mills 3.95; 3 Emily Grove 3.95

Allendale -Michigan- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Dual Meet- (Indoor)

Allendale -Michigan- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -Dual Meet- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 DeVantre Whitelow 6.84; 2 Justin Clarke 6.86; 3 Aaron Taylor 6.91; 200m Aaron Taylor 21.52; 400m Keenan Michael 48.15; 3.000m 1 Dan Lowry 8:03.56; 2 Bobby Aprill 8:05.37; SP 1 Coddy Rifle 19.25; 2 Antonio James 18.10; 3 Derek Sievers 17.55; WT 1 Ethan Dennis 21.20; 2 Antonio James 20.60
Women
60m Cindy Ofili 7.57; Mile 1 Leah O'Connor 4:40.41; 2 Shannon Osika 4:41.34; 60mh 1 Amber Smith 8.38; 2 Cindy Ofili 8.44; PV Kiley Tobel 4.05; WT Beth Rohl 21.40

Gainesville -Florida- (United States of America), 26-27.1.2013 -Jimmy Carnes Invitational- (Indoor)

Gainesville -Florida- (United States of America), 26-27.1.2013 -Jimmy Carnes Invitational- (Indoor)
Men
55m 1 Gerald Phiri (zam) 6.27; 2 Ramone Mckenzie (jam) 6.29; 55mh 1 Eric Alejandro (pur) 7.43; 2 David Howard 7.44; HJ Mike Edwards 2.16; SP Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.50
Women
55m 1 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie (bah) 6.88; 2 Tiffany Townsend 6.94; 3 Shakira Garner 7.05; 55mh Crystal Bardge 7.90; SP Mariama Kevkhishvili 15.77; WT Reta Woodard 19.92

Norman -Oklahoma- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -UCO Invitational- (Indoor)

Norman -Oklahoma- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 -UCO Invitational- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 David Walter 6.76; 2 Collin Swanagan 6.91; SP Alex Adams 18.01
Women
60m Jura Levy (jam) 7.60

Azusa -California- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Azusa -California- (United States of America), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
WT Colin Dunbar 20.60
Women
60mh Breanna Leslie 8.55

Monday, January 28, 2013

Barcelona (Spain), 27.1.2013 (Outdoor)

Barcelona (Spain), 27.1.2013 (Outdoor)
Women
HT Laura Redondo 69.04

Val-de Reuil (France), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Val-de Reuil (France), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Emmanuel Biron 6.79 (6.78 1h1); in heats:  Avotriniaina Rakotoarimiandry (mad) 6.94 2h1; LJ 1 Benoit Maxwelll 7.71; 2 Benjamin Compaore 7.55; 5 Kms Walk Kevin Campion 19:55.23
Women
60m 1 Stella Akakpo (94) 7.55; 2 Emilie Gaydu 7.60; 3 Anne Maquet (94) 7.64; 400m Agnes Raharolahy 55.25; 3 Kms Walk Anne-Gaelle Retout 13:20.08

Cardiff (Great Britain), 26-27.1.2013 –Welsh Championships- (Indoor)

Cardiff (Great Britain), 26-27.1.2013 –Welsh Championships- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Aidan Sayers 6.83; 2 Scott Bajere 6.84; 3 Marc Ritchie 6.89 (6.88 1h2), SP (27) Ryan Spencer-Jones 17.49
Women
60m 1 Stephanie Creaner (irl) 7.61 (7.60 1h1); 2 Joey Duck 7.66; 60m u18 1 Hannah Brier 7.64; 2 Shannon  Malone 7.69; 200m (27) Stephanie Creaner (irl) 24.31; 400m Rhiannon Linington-Payne 55.65; LJ (27) Amy Woodman 6.13

Gorizia (Italy), 27.1.2013 (Outdoor)

Gorizia (Italy), 27.1.2013 (Outdoor)
Men
HT Lorenzo Povegliano 70.83; HT u20 (6 kg) Marco Bortolato 68.94

Milano (Italy), 26.1.2013 (Outdoor)

Milano (Italy), 26.1.2013 (Outdoor)
Men
HT Marco Lingua 72.90

Saronno (Italy), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Saronno (Italy), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
TJ Fabrizio Schembri 16.24
Women
60mh Sara Balduchelli 8.55; LJ Irene Pusterla (sui) 6.39

Livorno (Italy), 27.1.2013 (Outdoor)

Livorno (Italy), 27.1.2013 (Outdoor)
Men
JT Roberto Bertolini 73.76
Women
HT 1 Elisa Magni 62.13; 2 Micaela Mariani 58.51

Neubrandeburg (Germany), 26.1.2013 –Mecklenburg Vorpommern Meisterschaften- (Indoor)

Neubrandeburg (Germany), 26.1.2013 –Mecklenburg Vorpommern Meisterschaften- (Indoor)
Men
60m Alexander Hass 6.91; SP 1 Christian Jagusch 17.90; 2 Dennis Lewke 17.30; SP u18 (5 kg) Patrick Müller 21.24
Women
60m Luise Hollender 7.47; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.73

Spala (Poland), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Spala (Poland), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Kamil Krynski 6.76; 2 Jakub Gizynski 6.76; 3 Michal Lukasiak 6.84; 4 Olaf Paruzel 6.87 (6.83 2h4); 5 Artur Zaczek 6.88; 7 Kamil Supinski 6.89; in heats: Remigiusz Olzewski 6.79 1h2; Kamil Masztak 6.93 2h3; 200m race A Karol Zalewski 21.26; race C Marcyn Grinkiewicz 21.46; 400m Pawel Gwiazdon 48.31; 600m Artur Kuciapski 1:20.87; 2.000m Artur Kern 5:15.96; 2 Hubert Koprop 5:16.95; PV Piotr Lisek 5.40; LJ Krzysztof Uwijala 7.61
Women
60m 1 Agnieszka Ligieza 7.64; 2 Monia Sczcesna 7.66; 800m 1 Anna Rostkowska 2:03.67; 2 Sandra Michalak 2:05.36; 3 Katarzyna Broniatowska 2:06.31; 60mh 1 Karolina Koleczek 8.37; 2 Katarzyba Swiostek 8.54; 3 Anna Kielbasinska 8.54; 4 Martyna Makosa 8.67 (8.65 1h1); SP Monika Wegrzyn 15.35

Tartu (Estonia), 26-27.1.2013 –National Championships u23 and u20- (Indoor)

Tartu (Estonia), 26-27.1.2013 –National Championships u23 and u20- (Indoor)
Men
60m u23 1 Richard Pulst 6.84; 2 Karl-Robert Saluri 6.96; 60m u20 Rait Veesalu 6.87; 300m u20 (27) Rait Veesalu 34.99; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Keiso Pedriks 7.98; HJ Mikk Meerents 2.15; LJ u23 (27) 1 Henrik Kutberg 7.64; 2 Rain Kask 7.55
Women
60m u23 Diana Suumann 7.57; 60m u20 Laura Maria Oja 7.72; 300m u23 (27) Helin Meier 39.83; PV u23 (guest) Reena Koll (96) 4.20; LJ u23 Kaia Soosaar 6.07; SP Linda Treiel 15.42

Chelyabinsk (Russia), 27.1.2013 –Zhdanov Memorial- (Indoor)

Chelyabinsk (Russia), 27.1.2013 –Zhdanov Memorial- (Indoor)
Men
1.000m 1 Andrey Loginov 2:21.50; 2 Pawel Tebenkov 2:21.60; 3 Sergey Usoltsev 2:22.28; 4 Danyil Strelnikov 2:25.06; 5 Anton Usoltsev 2:26.04; 3.000m 1 Andrey Rukavtsov 8:05.16; 2 Oleg Grigoryev 8:05.35; 3 Aleksandr Safonov 8:08.13
Women
1.000m 1 Yekaterina Bukina 2:47.90; 2 Oksana Sunstsova 2:48.18; 3 Alena Shukhtuyeva 2:48.53; 4 Agness Jesan (ken) 2:49.51; 5 Anna Shirokova 2:50.83

Roma (Italy), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Roma (Italy), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Roberto Donati 6.77 (6.75 1h1); 2 Francesco Brasciani 6.83; LJ Emanuele Catania 7.67; SP Daniele Secci 18.29
Women
60m 1 Ileana Draisci 7.51; 2 Jessica Paoletta 7.56
 

Helsinki (Finland), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Helsinki (Finland), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Visa Hongisto 6.82; 60mh Jussi Kanervo 7.98; SP Tomas Soderlund 19.12
Women
400m Anniina Laitinen 55.69; 60mh Matilda Bogdanoff 8.43

Modena (Italy), 26-27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Modena (Italy), 26-27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Eseosa Desalu 6.76; 2 Alessandro Pino 6.84; 3 Alessandro Berdini 6.88; 4 Giovanni Cellario (94) 6.93; 5 Lorenzo Bilotti (94) 6.95; 60mh Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli 8.00; HJ Ferrante Grasselli 2.18; PV (27) Matteo Rubbiani 5.40
Women
60m 1 Gloria Hooper 7.44; 2 Udochi Judy Ekeh 7.53; 3 Doris Tomasini 7.64; 60mh 1 Alesssandra Arienti 8.47; 2 Alessandra Feudatari 8.55; in heats: Giulia Pennella 8.47 1h3; PV (27) 1 Giorgia Bennechi 4.20; 2 Miriam Galli 4.10; LJ (27) Tania Vicenzino 6.30; TJ Martina Da San Baggio 12.92

Spala (Poland), 24-27.1.2013 –National Junior and Youth Championships- (Indoor)

Spala (Poland), 24-27.1.2013 –National Junior and Youth Championships- (Indoor)
Men
200m (26) Adam Jablonski 21.68; 300m u18 (27) Konrad Ziolkowski 35.26; 400m u20 heats (25) Patryk Dobek 47.33 1h3; 600m u18 (27) 1 Radoslaw Russ 1:23.21; 2 Pawel Switek 1:23.28; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Tomasz Kolodziejski 7.97; LJ u20 (25) Bartlomiej Draszawka 7.27; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Dawid Krzyzan 19.74; 2 Andrzej Regin 19.05; 3 Patryk Ocypa 18.93; 4 Sebastian Lukszo 18.86; SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.54; 2 Marcin Wrotynski 18.69; 3 Adrian Walczynski 18.33; Heptathlon u20 (24-25) Patryk Gelo 4.966p (7.28; 6.54; 11.75; 1.90 – 8.32; 3.80; 2.56.02); Heptathlon u18 (24-25) Michal Galikowski 4.441p (7.49; 5.94; 12.07; 1.76 – 8.68; 3.10; 2:51.69); 5 Kms Walk u20 (25) Szymon Zielinski 22:50.60; 5 Kms Walk u18 (25) Mateusz Nowak 23:28.33
Women
400m u20 (26) Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 55.42; 1.500m u20 (25) Natalia Wiera 4:32.26; 3.000m u20 Sofia Ennaoui 9:24.51; 60mh u18 (0,76m) (27) Agata Borowiak 8.63; HJ u20 (26) Aneta Rydz 1.80; SP u18 (3 kg) Katarzyna Hnatiuk 15.68; Pentathlon u20 (24-25) 1 Magdalena Sochon 3.630p (9.39; 1.59; 10.08; 5.53; 2.19.38); 2 Marika Marlicka 3.524p (8.98; 1.68; 10.04; 5.36; 2:38.71); 3 Klaudia Muchlada 3.510p (9.19; 1.47; 12.06; 5.42; 2:28.69); Pentathlon u18 (24-25) Weronika Grzelak 3.693p (9.22; 1.64; 11.24; 5.70; 2:31.40); 3 Kms Walk u20 (25) Joanna Bemowska 14:40.63; 3 Kms Walk u18 (25) Angelika Augustyn 14:55.07

Schilleiten (Austria), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Schilleiten (Austria), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Women
50m Alexandra Toth (95) 6.69 (6.65 1h2); 50mh Yvonne Zapfel 7.64

Dornbirn (Austria), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)

Dornbirn (Austria), 27.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
PV Patrick Schütz (sui) 5.20
Women
60m 1 Doris Roser and Rosalie Tschann (94) 7.64

 

Linz (Austria), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Linz (Austria), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Thomas Rosenthaler 6.96; SP Lukas Weisshaidinger 18.32

Sindelfingen (Germany), 26-27.1.2013 –Baden Wurttenberg Meisterschaften- (Indoor)

Sindelfingen (Germany), 26-27.1.2013 –Baden Wurttenberg Meisterschaften- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Patrick Domogala 6.71; 2 Marius Broening 6.89 (6.88 1h1); 3 Moritz Riekert 6.94; 1.500m Marcel Fehr 3:45.96; 60mh Matthias Bühler 7.76; PV Florian Gaul 5.40; SP 1 Marco Schmidt 19.81; 2 Tobias Dahm 18.76; 3 Bodo Göder 18.04
Women
60m Yasmine Kwadwo 7.46; 2 Deborah Hufschmidt 7.58 (7.57 1h2); 60mh 1 Nadine Hildebrand 8.10; 2 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.33; HJ Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.84; PV 1 Joanna Kraft and Victoria Von Eynatten 4.20  LJ Lisa Steinkamp 6.17; SP 1 Lena Urbaniak 17.04; 2 Shanice Craft 16.46

Pombal (Portugal), 27.1.2013 –Cup of Clubs- (Indoor)

Pombal (Portugal), 27.1.2013 –Cup of Clubs- (Indoor)
Men
60m 1 Yazaldes Nascimento 6.77; 2 Ricardo Monteiro 6.80; 3 Diogo Antunes 6.87; 1.500m Helio Gomes 3:46.43; 60mh Rasul Dabó 7.78; PV Diogo Ferreira 5.30; SP Tsanko Arnaudov 17.65; 5 Kms Walk Sergio Vieira 19:58.44
Women
60mh Eva Vital 8.50

Pombal (Portugal), 26.1.2013 –Cup of Clubs- (Indoor)

Pombal (Portugal), 26.1.2013 –Cup of Clubs- (Indoor)
Men
1.500m Joao Bras 3:48.20; SP Francisco Belo 17.32; 5 Kms Walk Joao Vieira 20:11.66
Women
60m 1 Carla Tavares 7.48; 2 Rute Limpo 7.69; 1.500m Sandra Teixeira 4:24.46; 3.000m Ercilia Machado 9:22.28; 60mh Andreia Filisberto 8.50; TJ Patricia Mamona 13.48; 3 Kms Walk Vera Santos 13:21.62

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 26.1.2013 (Indoor)
Men
60m Uros Jovanovic 6.92
Women
60m 1 Sara Strajanar 7.49; 2 Kaja Debevec (96) 7.58; 3 Nina Kovacic 7.61; 60mh Marina Tomic 8.24

Sunday, January 27, 2013

Gent (Belgium), 27.1.2013 –Flemish Championships- (Indoor)

Gent (Belgium), 27.1.2013 –Flemish Championships- (Indoor)
Men
60mh 1 Koen Smet (ned) 7.73 (7.77 1h1); 2 Dario De Borger 7.80; SP Patrick Cronie (ned) 17.71
Women
60m 1 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.37; 2 Eline Berings 7.44; 3 Justine Desondre 7.57; in heats: Kadene Vassell (ned) 7.48 1h2; Janice Babel (ned) 7.54 1h3; 200m heat 1 Kadene Vassell (ned) 23.78; heat 2 Janice Babel 24.25; 400m 1 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 53.97; 2 Rani Nagels 54.97; 60mh 1 Sharona Bakker (ned) 8.09; 2 Sara Aerts 8.23; 3 Dorien Van Diest 8.64 (8.60 1h2); in heats: Marjolein Lindemans 8.52 2h1; HJ Marjolein Lindemans 1.80; PV Anouk Vercauteren 3.90; TJ Svetlana Bolshakova 13.47