@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, October 29, 2012

Auckland (New Zealand), 27.10.2012

Auckland (New Zealand), 27.10.2012
Men
HT u18 (5 Kg) Matthew Bloxham 66.35
Women
HT Nicole Bradley 57.35

Sunday, October 28, 2012

Dijon (France), 28.10.2012 -National Club Championships u23-

Dijon (France), 28.10.2012 -National Club Championships u23-
Men
100m (3.6) Christophe Lemaitre 10.15; SP u18 (5 Kg) Willy Vicaut 18.55

Bankstown (Australia), 27.10.2012 -Premiership Cup NSW 1-

Bankstown (Australia), 27.10.2012 -Premiership Cup NSW 1-
Men
60m (-1,1) 1 Joshua Clarke 6.83; 2 Jake Lynch 6.92; 200m (0.4) Joshua Clarlke 21.30; HT u18 (5 Kg) Costa Kousparis 66.57
Women
200m (-1,9) Larissa Pasternatsky 24.43

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Lucknow (India), 27-31.10.2012 -28th National Junior Championships-

Lucknow (India), 27-31.10.2012 -28th National Junior Championships-
Men
400m u20 (30) 1 Dharmalingam 47.95; 2 Sumit Malik 48.14, LJ u20 (29) Prem Kumar 7.56 (0.0); JT u20 (27) 1 Rajesh Kumar Bind 80.14; 2 Abhilash 72.30; 10 Kms Walk u20 (28) 1 Satish Kumar Patel 41:29.85; 2 Neeraj 41:54.56
Women
100m u18 (27) (0.2) Dutee Chand 11.97 (11.93 (0.2) 1h2); 200m u18 (30) (0.1) Dutee Chand 24.31 (24.28 (0.1) 1h2); 400m u20 (31) Anu R. 55.29; 400m u16 (31) Anjana Thamke 54.57

Auckland (New Zealand), 24.10.2012

Auckland (New Zealand), 24.10.2012
Men
60m (0.0) Isaac Tatoa 6.93

Mendoza (Argentina), 26-28.10.2012 -Campeonato Sudamericano de Menores-

Mendoza (Argentina), 26-28.10.2012 -Campeonato Sudamericano de Menores-
Men
200m (28) (-1,0) 1 Arturo Deliser (pan) 21.31; 2 Vitor Hugo da Silva (bra) 21.49; 110mh (0.91m) heats (26)  David Franco (col) 13.63 (nwi) 1h1; LJ (27) Gabriel Constantino Oliveira (bra) 7.35 (0.2); DT u18 (1,5Kg) (27) Giovanni Bonilla (chi) 57.00; 2 Felipe Leal (bra) 56.83; HT u18 (5 Kg) (27) Joaquín Gómez 81.15
Women
200m (28) (1.8) Leticia Cherpe de Souza 24.30; 400m (27) Zulley Melissa Torres (col) 55.20; SP u18 (3 Kg) Isabela Rodrigues da Silva (bra) 16.82; HT (3 kg) (28) Ana Maria Vasquez (per) 61.19

Monday, October 22, 2012

Sunday, October 21, 2012

Friday, October 19, 2012

Veszprém (Hungary), 13.10.2012 -VEDAC Throwing Meeting-

Veszprém (Hungary), 13.10.2012 -VEDAC Throwing Meeting-
Men
DT András Seres 57.49; DT u16 (1 Kg) Bence Halasz (97) 64.16; HT András Haklits (cro) 73.45 (73.44m in szombathely day 11 Oct) HT u20 (6 Kg) Krisztian Arvai 70.85; HT u18 (5 Kg) 1 Bence Pasztor 83.30; 2 Balint Horvath 71.22
Women
HT 1 Zsofia Bacskay (97) 63.47; 2 Dora Levai 61.07; Fruzsina Fertig (93) 57.75; HT u18 (3 Kg) 1 Zsofia Bacskay 68.86; 2 Helga Volgyi 68.70; 3 Reka Gyuratz 67.31

Gold Coast (Australia), 19.10.2012

Gold Coast (Australia), 19.10.2012
Men
HT u16 (4 kg) Matthew Denny 74.35

Adelaide (Australia), 19-21.10.2012 -South Australia All School Championships-

Adelaide (Australia), 19-21.10.2012 -South Australia All School Championships-
Men
SP u16 (4 kg) Lachlan Page 18.40; DT u16 (1 Kg) Lachlan Page 58.54

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Daegu (Korea), 13-16.10.2012 -93th National Games-

Daegu (Korea), 13-16.10.2012 -93th National Games-
Men
100m (13) (-0,9) Lim Hee-Nam 10.57; 200m (14) (0.7) 1 Lim Hee-Nam 21.18; 2 Cho Kyu-Won 21.27; 3 Lim Chan-Ho 21.33; 4 Cho Sung-Kwon 21.45 (21.36 (-0,3) 1h1); 200m College (14) (1.1) Lee Jae-Ha 21.06; Lee Joon 21.31; 400m (13) 1 Park Bong-Ko 46.76; 2 Lim Chan-Ho 47.05; 3 Choi Myong-Jun 47.77; 4 Lee Seung-Yun 47.85; 400m College (13) 1 Lee Joon 47.70; 2 Lee Woo-Bin 47.75; 110mh (15) (-0,2) 1 Park Tae-Kyong 13.70; 2 Kim Byung-Jun 13.88; 3 Lee Hyun-Woo 14.16; 4 Myung Chang-Ki 14.25; 400mh (14) 1 Kim Dae-Hong 50.61; 2 Lee Seung-Yun 51.72; HJ (16) Lee Sung 2.25; PV (13) 1 Jin Min-Sup 5.30; 2 Kim Do-Kyun 5.20; 3 Oh Dae-Jung 5.20; LJ (14) 1 Kim Duk-Hyun 7.67 (-1,0); 2 Kim Sang-Su 7.64 (-0,6); TJ (16) 1 Kim Duk-Hyun 16.40 (0.8); 2 Yun Jong-Bae 16.18 (0.4); SP (14) 1 Hwang In-Sung 17.68; 2 Jung Il-Woo 17.63; 3 Choi Tae-Ho 17.42; SP u20 (6 Kg) (14) Park Ki-Chang (94) 18.02; DT (14) Choi Jong-Bun 55.93; HT (13) 1 Lee Yoon-Chul 71.36; 2 Park Young-Sik 69.19; JT (15) 1 Park Jae-Myong 78.60; 2 Jung Sang-Jin 76.63; 3 Park Won-Kil 74.64; 4 Ku Yun-Hoi 71.13; JT u20 (16) Bae You-Il (94) 70.55
Women
200m (14) (0.3) Kim So-Yeon 24.33; 200m College (14) (0.0) Kang Da-Seul 24.11; 400m (13) Woo Yu-Jin 55.24; 5.000m (13) 1 Kim Do-Yeon (93) 16:22.10; 2 Chung Yun-Hee 16:24.45;  5.000m u20 (13) Huen So-Yong (94) 16:27.06; 100mh (15) (-0,6) Jung Hye-Lim 13.63; 2 Lee Yeon-Kyong 13.76; HJ (16) suh Mi-Young 1.79; PV (15) 1 Choi Yun-Hee 4.20; 2 Lim Eun-Ji 4.00; PV (14) Choi Yea-Eun (94) 4.05; LJ (14) Cho Eun-Jung 6.25 (2.9); TJ (16) Jung Hye-Kyung 13.20 (0.1); SP (13) Lee Mi-Young 16.49; HT (13) Kang Na-Ru 61.06; JT (14) 1 Kim Kyong-Ae 57.62; 2 Suh Hae-An 55.94; JT (16) Kim Song-Yi (94) 50.91

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Odawara (Japan), 14.10.2012

Odawara (Japan), 14.10.2012
Men
400mh Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 49.10; PV Seito Yamamoto 5.65
Women
HJ Miyuki Fukumoto 1.89

Amman (Jordania), 11-12.10.2012 -Interclubs-

Amman (Jordania), 11-12.10.2012 -Interclubs-
Men
SP (12) Musab Al-Omani 18.33; DT (11) Musab Al-Omani 62.64 NR

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Sunday, October 14, 2012

Venissieux (France), 13.10.2012 -Coupe de France-

Venissieux (France), 13.10.2012 -Coupe de France-
Men
PV group A 1 Vincent Favretto 5.40; 2 Renaud Lavillenie 5.30; group B Pierre-Charles Peuf 5.20; group C Baptiste Boirie 5.30; SP Tumatai Dauphin 18.30; DT Stephane Marthely 57.26; DT u20 (1,750 Kg) Dean-Nick Allen 58.58; HT group A Jerome Bortoluzzi 69.93; group B Quentin Bigot 66.22; JT Jerome Haeffler 70.68
Women
DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon 61.68; 2 Pauline Pousse 51.27

Sydney (Australia), 11-14.10.2012 -NSW All Schools Championships-

Sydney (Australia), 11-14.10.2012 -NSW All Schools Championships-Men
100m u18 (14) (0.1) Josh Clarke 10.59; 400m u18 (14) Jay Meaney 48.64; SP u18 (3 Kg) (13) Tepai Moeroa (95) 19.10; DT u18 (1,750 Kg) (14) Benjamin Fitzgerald 65.84; DT u16 (1 Kg) (14) Rob Irwin 63.56; HT u17 (5 kg) (12) Costa Kousparis (96) 64.26
Women
100m u16 (14) (0.7) Samantha Geddes 12.09; 1.500m u18 (14) Kate Spencer 4:28.41; HT u16 (3 kg) (11) Alexandra Hulley (97) 64.27; JT u18 (500 g) (14) Little McKenzie 50.87

Mar del Plata (Argentina), 13-14.10.2012 -National Junior Championships-

Mar del Plata (Argentina), 13-14.10.2012 -National Junior Championships-
Men
DT (1,750 Kg) Juan Ignacio Solito 55.50; HT u20 (6 Kg) (14) Jonathan Gras 68.19; HT u18 (5 Kg) (14) Joaquín Gómez 78.95 NR; JT Braian Toledo 76.40
Women
HT u20 (14) Daniela Gómez 58.22

Saturday, October 13, 2012

Maringá (Brazil), 13-14.10.2012 -National Youth Championships-

Maringá (Brazil), 13-14.10.2012 -National Youth Championships-
Men
100m (0.5) 1 Vitor Hugo Silva Mourao dos Santos (96) 10.62 (10.60 (1.3) 1s1); 2 Jonatan Chaves 10.69; 200m (14) (-0,2) Vitor Hugo Silva Mourao dos Santos 21.34; 800m (14) Lucas Gabriel Rodrigues (95) 1:51.48; 110mh (0,91m) (14) (0.6) 1 Joao Gabriel das Chagas Pedroso 13.75; 2 Daniel Rocha da Silva 14.00; LJ Lucas Marcelino dos Santos 7.44 (-1,2); SP (5 kg) (14) 1 Felipe Leal 18.31; 2 Rogerio Almeida de Souza 18.25
Women
100m (0.5) Tamiris de Liz 11.80; 200m (14) (-0,1) Tamiris de Liz 24.09; SP (3 Kg) (14) Izabela Rodrigues 16.64

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 13-14.10.2012 -Trofeu Bandeirantes-

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 13-14.10.2012 -Trofeu Bandeirantes-       not complete
Men 
400m 1 Dayon Alves de Oliveira 46.42; 2 Hugo Balduino de Sousa 46.52; 3 Wagner Francisco Cardoso 47.07; 4 Rodrigo Bargas 47.70; DT Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 59.13; HT Wagner Domingos 63.41

Varazdin (Croatia), 13.10.2012

Varazdin (Croatia), 13.10.2012
Men
400m u20 Mateo Ruzic (94) 47.81

Selb (Germany), 6.10.2012 (Ice Palace)

Selb (Germany), 6.10.2012 (Ice Palace)
Men
PV Bjorn Otto 5.52
Women
PV Martina Strutz 4.02

Wellington (New Zealand), 13.10.2012

Wellington (New Zealand), 13.10.2012
Men
150m (nwi) Liam Mitchell 16.39

Nathan -Queensland- (Australia), 13.10.2012 -All Comers-

Nathan -Queensland- (Australia), 13.10.2012 -All Comers-
Men
400m Fraser Coss 48.19; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Matthew Denny 64.44
Women
200m (2.2) Virginia Tradd 24.37

Thursday, October 11, 2012

Santiago (Chile), 10.10.2012 -Juegos Binacionales de integración Andina-

Santiago (Chile), 10.10.2012 -Juegos Binacionales de integración Andina-
Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Joaquín Ballivián 20.19 NR

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 6.10.2012

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 6.10.2012
Men
HJ Carlos Layoy 2.20; HT u18 (5 Kg) Joaquín Gómez 77.11 NR

Monday, October 08, 2012

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), 6-7.10.2012 -88th National Championships-

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), 6-7.10.2012 -88th National Championships-
Men
110mh (6) (nwi) Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 14.09; 400mh (7) Fawaz Al-Shammari (kuw) 50.97; SP (7) Ahmad Gholoum (kuw) 18.23
Women
TJ (6) Noor Amia Mohamad Nafiah 13.90 (0.1) NR

Sunday, October 07, 2012

Eeklo (Belgium), 7.10.2012

Eeklo (Belgium), 7.10.2012
Women
HT u20 Jolien Boumkwo 59.42 NR; HT u18 (3 kg) Vanessa Sterckendries (96) 62.82 NR

Budapest (Hungary), 6-7.10.2012

Budapest (Hungary), 6-7.10.2012
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Bence Pasztor (95) 72.06
Women
HT Reka Gyuratz (96) 57.65

Varazdin (Croatia), 7.10.2012

Varazdin (Croatia), 7.10.2012
Men
400m u20 Mateo Ruzic 47.33; HT Mirko Micuda 65.82; HT u18 (5 kg) Matija Greguric (96) 66.40

Aix-les-Bains (France), 7.10.2012

Aix-les-Bains (France), 7.10.2012
Women
HT Alexandra Tavernier (93) 68.46

Noisy-le-Grand (France), 7.10.2012

Noisy-le-Grand (France), 7.10.2012
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Willy Vicaut 18.73

Slubice (Poland), 5.10.2012

Slubice (Poland), 5.10.2012
Women
JT Marcelina Witek (95) 50.62

Rieti (Italy), 6-7.10.2012 –Interclubs u23-

Rieti (Italy), 6-7.10.2012 –Interclubs u23-
Men
100m (0.0) Lorenzo Valentini 10.57; 200m (7) (0.8) 1 Lorenzo Valentini 21.17; 2 Diego Marani 21.18; 3 Elija Mensah (gha) 21.44; 400m Paolo Carlo Danesini 47.89; 110mh (0.1) Hassane Fofana 14.33; HJ (7) Giuseppe Carollo 2.20; SP (7) Daniele Secci 17.85; HT (7) Simone Falloni 69.53
Women
PV (7) Roberta Bruni (94) 4.15; LJ (7) Dariya Derkach (ukr/ita) 6.27 (nwi); HT Francesca Massobrio 59.27

Gifu (Japan), 5.10.2012 -67th National Sports Festival-

Gifu (Japan), 5-6.10.2012 -67th National Sports Festival- 
Men
100m (0.6) Masashi Eriguchi 10.29; 100m u18 (0.1) 1 Yoshihide Kiryu 10.21; 2 Akiyuki Hashimoto 10.42; 400m (8) 1 Hiroyuki Nakano 45.82; 2 Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 46.21; 3 Kei Takase 46.48; 4 Kazuya Watanabe 46.62; 800m (8) 1 Masato Yokota 1:48.28; 2 Yasuhiro Makino 1:49.05; 110mh (8) (0.8) Yutaro Furukawa 13.81; 2 Yoichi Iwafune 13.86; 3 Masanori Nishizawa 13.88; 4 Genta Masuno 13.92; 400mh 1 Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 49.13; 2 Keisuke Nozawa 49.60; 3 Yuta Konishi 50.46; 3.000m St Aoi Matsumoto 8.36.06; LJ Shin-Ichiro Shimono 7.86 (0.8); HT Hiroshi Noguchi 70.20; JT (8) 1 Yukifumi Murakami 79.68; 2 Ryohei Arai 76.39; 3  10 Kms Walk 1 Yusuke Suzuki 40:10.16, 2 Takumi Saito (93) 40:11.71
Women
100m (0.6) Chisato Fukushima 11.55; 400m (8) Mayu Sato 53.75; 3.000m (9) 1 Mary Waithera (ken) 8:48.16; 2 Rosemary Wanjiru (ken) 9:06.99; 3 Shiori Yanno 9:12.91; 4 Maki Izumida 9:13.30; 5 Sakurako Yamoto 9:13.34; 6 Yuki Maekawa 9:13.38; 7 Miyuki Uehara 9:13.47; 5.000m Hitomi Niiya 15:17.79; 2 Ayuko Suzuki 15:34.15; 3 Yuko Shimizu 15:37.78; 4 Misaki Onishi 15:41.50; 5 Yuki Mitsunobu 15:44.32; 6 Haruka Kyuma 15:46.88; 7 Aya Nagata 15:50.64; 400mh 1 Sayaka Aoki 56.98; 2 Shiori Miki 57.98; HJ (8) Miyoki Fukumoto 1.85; TJ Sachiko Masumi 13.68 (2.7); HT Masumi Aya 62.18



complete results at: http://www.kirokensaku.com/minamo2012/

 

Ibarra (Ecuador), 29.9-1.10.2012 -National Junior Games-

Ibarra (Ecuador), 29.9-1.10.2012 -National Junior Games-
Men
400m Jerson García 48.85; SP (6 kg) Eduardo Quintero 17.21
Women
100m (nwi) Angela Tenorio 11.59; 200m (-0,2) Angela Tenorio 23.74; 400m Angela Tenorio 54.28; LJ Juliana Angulo 6.17 (4.1)

Santiago (Chile), 5-7.10.2012 -National Championships u18-

Santiago (Chile), 5-7.10.2012 -National Championships u18-
Men
100m (1.1) Dian Muñoz (96) 10.6h; SP u20 (6 Kg) (invitation event) (7) Joaquín Ballivián 19.99; HT (5 kg) (5) Humberto Mansilla (96) 67.89

Saturday, October 06, 2012

Szombathely (Hungary), 3.10.2012

Szombathely (Hungary), 3.10.2012
Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Gyula Szabo 18.00; SP u16 (4 kg) Bence Halasz 19.56; DT András Seres 58.27; DT u16 (1 kg) Bence Halasz 67.76; HT u16 (4 Kg) Bence Halasz 72.88
Women
HT Cinthia Gergelics 57.76; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Réka Gyurátz 68.12; 2 Helga Volgyi 67.91

Friday, October 05, 2012

Thursday, October 04, 2012

Imperia (Italy), 29.9.2012

Imperia (Italy), 29.9.2012
Men
300m Xavier Carrión (esp) 34.87; 200mh (-0,1) 1 Samuele Devarti 23.59; 2 Lorenzo Perini 23.60
Women
300m Giulia Alberti 39.58

Adelaide (Australia), 25-27.9.2012 –Australia University Games-

Adelaide (Australia), 25-27.9.2012 –Australia University Games-
Men
100m (1.0) Nicholas Hough 10.50; 400m Luke Grimley 47.95; 2 Joshua Ralph 48.01; JT Hamish Peacock 72.34
Women
100m (-0,1) Caitlin Sargent 11.79 (11.73 (4.1) 1h2); 200m (-1,4) Caitlin Sargent 24.35; 400m Caitlin Sargent 53.83; 800m Annelise Rubie 2:06.33; LJ Corinna Minko 6.20 (3.6)

Tuesday, October 02, 2012

Bialystok (Poland), 29.9.2012

Bialystok (Poland), 29.9.2012
Men
JT 1 Pawel Rozinski 76.03; 2 Hubert Chmielak 73.70; 3 Krzysztof Szalecki 71.41

Santiago (Chile), 30.9.2012

Santiago (Chile), 30.9.2012
Men
SP u20 (6 Kg) Joaquín Ballivián 19.75 NR jr

Monday, October 01, 2012

Locarno (Switzerland), 29-30.9.2012 –Ticino Championships-

Locarno (Switzerland), 29-30.9.2012 –Ticino Championships-
Men
LJ Gregory Bianchi 7.48 (0.1)
Women
HJ (29) Giovanna Demo 1.83; LJ Irene Pusterla 6.30 (1.2)

Stalowa Wola (Poland), 26.9.2012

Stalowa Wola (Poland), 26.9.2012
Men
LJ Karoslaw Lentowicz 7.67 (1.9); 3 Kms Walk 1 Grzegorz Sudol 11:24.65; 2 Jakub Jelonek 11:41.96; 3 Rafal Augustyn 11:51.31
Women
3 Kms Walk Paulina Buziak 12:56.84

Vac (Hungary), 29.9.2012 -8th Miklos Nemeth Meeting-

Vac (Hungary), 29.9.2012 -8th Miklos Nemeth Meeting-
Men
JT 1 Krisztian Torok 76.25; 2 Bence Papp 74.40; JT u18 (700g) Norbert Rivasz-Toth (96) 74.11
Women
JT 1 Nikolett Szabo 49.80; 2 Xénia Nagy 49.71

Bergen (Norway), 30.9.2012

Bergen (Norway), 30.9.2012
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Jorgen Olsen Austnes 68.48

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 28.9.2012

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 28.9.2012
Men
100m (1.8) Marek Bakalar (95) 10.48