@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, September 30, 2012

Cremona (Italy), 30.9.2012 -2nd Trophy Gianfranco Carutti-

Cremona (Italy), 30.9.2012 -2nd Trophy Gianfranco Carutti-
Men
200m (-0,4) Isalbet Juarez 21.42; 3.000m St Andrea Scoleri 8:44.41
Women
HT Elisa Magni 57.04; JT Maddalena Purgato 50.57

Goussainville (France), 30.9.2012

Goussainville (France), 30.9.2012
Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Willy Vicaut 18.44

Bialogard (Poland), 29.9.2012

Bialogard (Poland), 29.9.2012
Men
SP u20 (6 Kg) Dawid Krzyzan 18.10
Women
3.000m Sofia Ennaoui (95) 9:24.92; JT Adrianna Proc 50.67

Norwich (Great Britain), 27.9.2012

Norwich (Great Britain), 27.9.2012
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Michael Painter (94) 69.38

Firenze (Italy), 29-30.9.2012 –National Championships u18-

Firenze (Italy), 29-30.9.2012 –National Championships u18-
Men
110mh (0,91m) (30) (0.0) Alessandro Faragona 13.79; SP (5 kg) Andrea Caiaffa 18.49; DT (1,5 Kg) Andrea Caiaffa 59.11
Women
400m (30) 1 Ilenia Vitale 55.62; 2 Lucia Pasquale 55.73; TJ (30) Ottavia Cestonaro 13.22 (1.4); JT Paola Padovan 48.18

Fukuoka (Japan), 21-23.9.2012

Fukuoka (Japan), 21-23.9.2012
Men
100m (2.4) 1 Masashi Eriguchi 10.44 (10.50 (-0,5) 1h5); 2 Sota Kawatsura 10.46; in heats:  Naoki Tsukahara 10.49 (1.6) 1h1; 200m (22) (-0,4) 1 Kei Takase 20.59; 2 Shinji Takahira 20.60; 3 Sota Kawatsura 20.99; 4 Mitsuhiro Abiko 21.00; 5 Kenji Fujimitsu 21.06; 6 Yuichi Kobayashi 21.18; 800m (21) Masato Yokota 1:48.92; 2 Takeshi Kuchino 1:49.61; 3 Hikaru Mayazaki 1:49.84; 1.500m 1 Daniel Gitau (ken) 3:42.69; 2 Keisuke Tanaka 3:47.04; 5.000m (22) 1 Bidan Karoki (ken) 13:21.02; 2 Charles Ndirangu (ken) 13:23.40; 3 Daniel Gitau (ken) 13:37.50; 4 Yuki Sato 13:38.51; 5 Patrick Muendo Mwaka (ken) 13:39.52; 6 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13:42.62; 7 Tetsuya Yoroizaka 13:48.58; 8 Minato Oishi 13:50.83; 9 Ryo Matsumoto 13:50.87; 10 Ryohei Kawakami 13:52.32; 11 Hiroyoshi Umegae 13:52.85; 10.000m (21) race 3 1 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 27:30.22; 2 Edward Waweru (ken) 27:40.25; 3 Patrick Muendo Mwaka (ken) 27:41.39; 4 Chihiro Miyawaki 27:41.57; 5 Yuki Matsuoka 27:59.78; 6 Micah Njeru (ken) 28:00.90; 7 Alemu Desta (eth) 28:06.06; 8 Takuya Fukatsu 28:06.28; 9 Mbugua Alex Mwangi (ken) 2820.24; 10 Ryuji Kashiwabara 28:21.58; 11 Tomohiro Shiya 28:37.25; 12 Hisanori Kitajima 28:38.27; 13 Naoki Okamoto 28:45.46; 14 Sota Hoshi 28.50.36; race 2 1 Gideon Ngatuny (ken) 28:10.74; 2 Masato Imai 28:29.29; 3 Keita Baba 28:36.69; 4 Tomoyuki Morita 28:40.12; 5 Ryo Matsumoto 28:42.09; 6 Ryotaro Nitta 28:45.83; race 1 1 Hiroyuki Ogawa 28:52.36; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Yutaro Furukawa 13.85; 2 Kenji Yahata 13.86; 3 Masayuki Ida 13.88; 4 Yoichi Iwafune 13.90; 5 Yume Moses 14.03; in heats: Shun-ichi Morita 14.08 (0.9) 1h1; Yuta Kawauchi 14.16 (0.1) 2h3; Yuto Aoki 14.18 (1.6) 1h2; Yuta Notoya 14.18 (0.1) 3h3; 400mh (22) 1 Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 49.24; 2 Yasuhiro Fueki 50.58; 3 Naohiro Kawakita 50.68; 4 Takayuki Koike 50.84; 5 Kenta Takeda 50.88; 7th Hideki Yano 51.07; in heats: Hideki Yano 50.61 1h2; Noriuki Ideura 50.89 3h2; Jun-ya Imai 51.20 3h1; 3.000m St 1 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 8:31.07; 2 Jun Shinoto 8:36.13; 3 Aoi Matsumoto 8:41.16; HJ (22) 1 Hiromi Takahari 2.21; 2 Tayuka Tomiyama 2.18; 3 Taira Omata 2.18; PV 1 Jun-ya Nagata 5.40; 2 Daichi Sawano 5.30; 3 Takafumi Suzuki 5.20; LJ (22) Yohei Sigai 7.78 (1.6); SP Satoshi Hatase 17.88; HT (22) 1 Hiroshi Noguchi 69.64; 2 Hiroaki Doi 67.87; JT 1 Kazuki Yamamoto 72.91; 2 Ken Arai 72.64; 3 Yuya Koriki 71.23; 10 Kms Walk (22) 1 Yusuke Suzuki 39:51.34; 2 Koichiro Morioka 40:04.92; 3 Hiroki Arai 40:07.71
Women
100m (0.5) Mayumi Watanabe 11.77; 200m (22) (-0,2) Mayumi Watanabe 24.18; 400m Sayaka Aoki 54.32; 2 Mayu Sato 54.64; 3 Asami Chiba 54.67; 1.500m Ayako Jinnouchi 4:18.77; 2 Chihiro Sunaga 4:19.74; 3 Wainana Beatrice Murugi (ken) 4:20.53; 3.000m (22) 1 Wainana Beatrice Murugi (ken) 9:05.56; 2 Susan Wairimu (ken) 9:06.57; 3 Riko Matsuzaki 9:08.66; 4 Rose Maranga (ken) 9:10.16; 5 Akari Ota (94) 9:13.89; 6 Naoko Koizumi 9:15.99; 5.000m (22) race 1 Kaptich Selly Chepyego (ken) 15:32.37; 2 Misaki Onishi 15:32.88; 3 Hanae Tanaka 15:34.21; 4 Grace Mbuthye Kimanzi (ken) 15:34.79; 5 Obare Doricah Kerubo (ken) 15:37.28; 6 Risa Kikuchi 15:39.84; 7 Yuka Miyazaki 15:44.62; 8 Kotomi Takayama 15:47.43; 9 Mayumi Fujita 15:52.56; 10 Mai Ishibashi 15:55.22; 11 Ayumi Hagiwara 15:56.55; 12 Yukari Abe 15:57.90; 13 Yuki Mitsunobu 15:58.58; 14 Chieko Kido 15:58.89; 15 Risa Takenaka 15.59.38; 10.000m (21) race 2 1 Kaptich Selly Chepyego (ken) 31:33.76; 2 Yuriko Kobayashi 31:51.91; 3 Kayoko Fukushi 31:52.54; 4 Ayuki Hagiwara 32:00.73; 5 Mika Yoshikawa 32:09.10; 6 Tomomi Tanaka 32:27.70; 7 Hiroko Shoi 32:30.83; 8 Kayo Sugihara 32:38.03; 9 Yuki Mitsunobu 32:45.72; 10 Madoka Ogi 32.45.96; race 1 1 Misaki Katsumata 32:26.55; 2 Yuko Mizuguchi 32:30.33; 3 Eri Sato 32:34.51; 4 Aya Nagata 32:42.68; 5 Michi Numata 32:45.86; 6 Rika Shintaku 32:47.20; 100mh (-1,7) 1 Airi Ito 13.51; 2 Ayako Kimura 13.66; 3 Hiromi Shimizu 13.69; 400mh (22) 1 Sayaka Aoki 56.68; 2 Makiko Yoshida 58.48; 3 Miyabi Tago 59.06; 3.000m St Hitomi Nakamura 10:17.62; HJ Miyuki Fukumoto 1.86; PV (22) Tomomi Abiko 4.00; LJ (22) 1 Sachiko Masumi 6.32 (0.2); 2 Saeko Okayama 6.18 (0.2); TJ 1 Sachiko Masumi 13.34 (0.6); 2 Mei Yamane 13.00 (-0,1); SP (22) Yukiko Shirai 15.80; HT 1 Masumi Aya 62.78; 2 Yuka Murofushi 57.38; JT (22) 1 Risa Miyashita 54.78; 2 Hitomi Sukenaga 54.33; 10 Kms Walk (22) 1 Mayumo Kawasaki 44.30.96; 2 Ai Michiguchi 46:38.38; 3 Mami Urabe 46:44.68

Barinas (Venezuela), 28-29.9.2012 -National Youth Championships-

Barinas (Venezuela), 28-29.9.2012 -National Youth Championships-
Men
100m (28) (nwi) Yeiker Mendoza 10.50; 110mh (0,91m) (28) (nwi) David Franco 13.97 (13.76 (nwi) 1h1)

Veszprem (Hungary), 27.9.2012

Veszprem (Hungary), 27.9.2012
Men
DT 1 András Seres 57.73; 2 János Huszák 56.21; HT Andras Haklits (cro) 73.46; HT u20 (6 Kg) Krisztián Arvai 69.03; HT u18 (5 Kg) Bence Pásztor 79.14
Women
HT Dóra Lévai 58.67; HT u20 1 Zsófia Bácskay (97) 62.85; 2 Fruszina Fertig 60.37

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 29.9.2012 -Youth Regional Championships-

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 29-30.9.2012 -Youth Regional Championships-
Men
LJ 1 Luis Fernando Gomes 7.41 (2.1); 2 Bruno de Souza 7.40 (1.1); TJ (30) Mateus Adao de Sa 15.57 (-0,6)
Women
SP (3 kg) (30) Izabela Rodrigues 16.11

Bogotá (Colombia), 29-30.9.2012 -Interclubs-

Bogotá (Colombia), 29-30.9.2012 -Interclubs-
Men
100m (2.5) Luis Carlos Nuñez 10.47; 200m (30) (0.0) 1 Luis Carlos Nuñez 21.34; 2 Roberto Murillo 21.34; 3 Omar Estrada 21.38; 400m Carlos Lemos 47.21; 110mh (2.1) Paulo Villar 13.97; SP Edder César Moreno 19.05; JT (30) Noraldo Palacio 69.92
Women
400m Zulley Melissa Torres 54.77; TJ Giselly Landazury 13.29 (0.9)

Aänekoski (Finland), 29.9.2012

Aänekoski (Finland), 29.9.2012
Men
JT u18 (700g) Jami Kinnunen 75.52

Saturday, September 29, 2012

Berdychiv (Ukraine), 7.9.2012 –Memorial Viktor Lonskiy-

Berdychiv (Ukraine), 7.9.2012 –Memorial Viktor Lonskiy-
Men
HJ 1 Oleksandr Nartov 2.31; 2 Viktor Shapoval 2.28; 3 Aleksandr Shustov (rus) 2.28; 4 Andriy Rubel 2.25; 5 Yuriy Krimarenko 2.20
Women
HJ 1 Viktoriya Dobrynska and Nataliya Hapchuk 1.93; 3 Valentyna Lyashenko 1.91; 4 Mariya Sivenko (blr) (93) 1.80

Aix-les-Bains (France), 29.9.2012

Aix-les-Bains (France), 29.9.2012
Women
HT Alexandra Tavernier 67.89

Rijeka (Croatia), 29.9.2012 –International Match u16-

Rijeka (Croatia), 29.9.2012 –International Match u16-
Men
SP (4 kg) Bence Halasz (hun) (97) 18.66; DT (1 Kg) Bence Halasz (hun) (97) 64.67
Women
HT (3 kg) Zsofia Bacskay (hun) 68.14; JT (500g) Natalie Durkacová (cze) (97) 51.63

Karksi-Nuia (Estonia), 22.9.2012

Karksi-Nuia (Estonia), 22.9.2012
Men
SP Raigo Toompuu 17.96; SP u23 Sarunas Banevicius (ltu) 17.40; DT Martin Kupper 57.97; HT Igors Sokolovs (lat) 68.24; HT u20 (6 kg) Martynas Sedys (ltu) 68.57; JT Risto Mätas 79.02; JT u23 Magnus Kirt 72.06
Women
JT Indre Jakubaityté (ltu) 56.13; JT u23 Gundega Griva (lat) 51.42

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.9.2012 –Interclubs Junior-

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.9.2012 –Interclubs Junior-
Men
SP (6 kg) Jaromi Mazqal 18.18; JT (800g) Jan Kubes (94) 69.22
Women
HJ Lucia Mokrásová (94) 1.77

Salon-de-Provence (France), 28.9.2012

Salon-de-Provence (France), 28.9.2012
Men
SP Tumatai Dauphin 17.79
Women
DT Irene Donzelot 53.42

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Kolobrzeg (Poland), 21.9.2012 -14th Memorial Michal Barta-

Kolobrzeg (Poland), 21.9.2012 -14th Memorial Michal Barta-
Men
JT 1 Igor Janik 78.73; 2 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 77.86; 3 Marcin Krukowski 75.68; 4 Hubert Chmielak 72.88; 5 Karol Jakimowicz 72.52; 6 Marcin Plener 71.75; 7 Manuel Nau (ger) 71.68; 8 Pawel Rozonksi 71.14
Women
JT 1 Magdalena Czenska 54.30; 2 Barbara Madejczyk 53.44; 3 Marta Karol 51.60; 4 Agnieszka Lewandowska 50.36; 5 Karolina Boldysz (93) 50.13; 6 Marcelina Witek (95) 49.29

Monday, September 24, 2012

Szombathely (Hungary), 19.9.2012

Szombathely (Hungary), 19.9.2012
Men
HT Andras Haklits (CRO) 71.31; HT u18 (5 kg) Bálint Horváth 69.76
Women
HT Zsofia Bacskay (97) 61.66; HT u18 (3 Kg) 1 Zsofia Bacskay 68.58; 2 Helga Volgyi 67.21; 3 Beatrix Banga 64.08

Sunday, September 23, 2012

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 22-23.9.2012 -South American Championships u23-

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 22-23.9.2012 -South American Championships u23-
Men
100m (0.3) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva 10.42; 2 Isidro Montoya (col) 10.45; 3 Chavez Ageday (guy) (93) 10.65; 200m (23) (1.2) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva 20.51; 2 Bernardo Valoyes (col) (94) 20.87; 3 Arturo J. Ramirez (ven) 21.00; 4 Jorge Henrique da Costa 21.12; 5 Stephan James (guy) 21.41; 400m 1 Pedro Luiz Burmann 45.52; 2 Arturo J. Ramirez (ven) 46.20; 3 Stephan James (guy) 46.52; 4 Anderson Machado dos Santos 46.57; 5 Alejandro Perlaza (col) 46.61; 6 Fabio Martinez (arg) 46.66; 800m (23) 1 Tomas Squella (chi) 1:48.06; 2 David Díaz (arg) 1:48.34; 3 Lucirio A. Garrido (ven) 1:48.60; 4 Iván López (chi) 1:49.29; 1.500m Federico Bruno (arg) 3:47.13; 110mh (-0,9) 1 Joao Vitor de Oliveira 14.14; 2 Robson Vieira Braga 14.28; 400mh (23) 1 Hederson Alves Estefani 51.02; 2 Alejandro Chala (ecu) 51.11; 3 Vinicius Guimaraes 51.69; HJ (23) 1 Talles Frederico Sousa 2.21; 2 Carlos Layoy (arg) 2.19; LJ 1 Rebert Pereira Braz 7.96 (3.0) and 7.73 (1.0); 2 Higor Silva 7.7.2 (2.3); 3 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.63 (2.7); TJ (23) Jonathan Henqique Silva 16.19 (2.4); SP (23) 1 Darlan Romani 19.93; 2 William Braido 18.85; 3 Joaquín Ballivián (chi) (93) 17.28; DT Mauricio Ortega (col) (94) 53.94; JT (23) 1 Braian Toledo (arg) 78.49; 2 Tomás Guerra (chi) 71.30; 3 Paulo Enrique Alves 71.23; 20 Kms Walk 1 Caio Oliveira de sena 1h23.22.83; 2 Jose Leonardo Montaña 1h23.41.57
Women
100m (0.5) 1 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 11.72; 2 Merlin Palacios (col) 11.85; 3 Victoria Woodward (arg) 11.88; 200m (23) (1.2) Nercely D. Soto (ven) 23.40; 2 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.63; 3 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 23.79; 4 Yenifer Padilla (col) 23.80; 5 Merlin Palacios (col) 24.22; 400m 1 Yenifer Padilla (col) 53.12; 2 Nercely D. Soto (ven) 53.45; 3 Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 54.22; 4 Janeth Largacha (col) 54.38; 5 Barbara Farias de Oliveira 54.63; 400mh (23) 1 Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 57.63; 2 Magdalena Mendoza (ven) 58.09; 3 Debora dos Santos 59.14; 4 Javiera Errazuriz (chi) 59.57; 3.000m St Zulema Arenas (per) 10:14.52; LJ (23) Jessica Carolina Alves 6.18 (1.5); TJ 1 Giselly Landazury (col) 13.31 (1.5); 2 Yudlesi H. Gonzalez (ven) 13.13 (2.5) and 13.04 (1.2); 3 Silvana Sánchez (per) 13.13 (1.7); SP (23) Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo 18.43; DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 57.66; 2 Lidiane Cansian 51.09; HT (23) 1 Zuleima Mina (ecu) 62.59; 2 Mariana Marcelino 61.66; JT Jucilena Sales de Lima 56.00; Heptathlon (22-23) Vanessa Chefer Spinola 5.899p (14.34 (-0,6); 1.75; 13.52; 24.76 (0,3) – 5.98 (0.8); 42.42; 2:20.00)

Hochdorf (Zwitzerland), 22-23.9.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-

Hochdorf (Zwitzerland), 22-23.9.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events- 
Men
Decathlon 1 Jonas Fringeli 7.494p (11.25 (0.0); 7.05 (0.0); 13.54; 1.86; 49.16 – 14.60 (-0,2); 39.17; 4.50; 49.29; 4:30.06)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Valérie Reggel 5.794p (14.07 (0.0); 1.66; 13.50; 24.59 (0.4) – 5.91 (-0,3); 41:36; 2:20.30)

Tilburg (Netherlands), 23.9.2012 –Interclubs-

Tilburg (Netherlands), 23.9.2012 –Interclubs-
Men
LJ Ignasious Gaisah (gha) 7.83 (nwi)

Innsbruck (Austria), 22-23.9.2012 –Arge Alp 2012-

Innsbruck (Austria), 22-23.9.2012 –Arge Alp 2012-
Men
JT (22) Norbert Bonvecchio (ita) 77.76
Women
HJ (22) Giovanna Demo (sui) 1.80; JT (22) Sarah Leidl (ger) 49.83

Sarajevo (Bosnia and Hercegovina), 21.9.2012 –International Meeting of Friendship Junior-

Sarajevo (Bosnia and Hercegovina), 21.9.2012 –International Meeting of Friendship Junior-
Men
400m Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.27; SP (6 kg) 1 Mesud Pezer 19.26; 2 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 17.96
Women
400m Bianca Keri (hun) 55.21

Czestochowa (Poland), 23.9.2012

Czestochowa (Poland), 23.9.2012
Men
200m u20 (-1,7) Karol Zalewski 21.43; PV Mateusz Jerzy (95) 5.00; SP u20 (6 kg) Krzysztof Brzozowski 18.76
Women
100m u20 (1.1) Angelika Stepien 11.91; HJ (guest) Izabela Mikolajczyk 1.83

Orvieto (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs-

Orvieto (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs-
Men
400m Luca Galletti 47.87; 400mh (23) Luca Giangrave 51.90; SP (23) Daniele Secci 17.37
Women
5 Kms Walk Valentina Trapletti 23:43.90

Fermo (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs-

Fermo (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs-
Men
400mh (23) Eusebio Haliti 51.95; HJ (23) 1 Andrea Lemmi 2.19; 2 Marco Fassinotti 2.17; SP (23) Marco Di Maggio 17.76; HT (23) Nicola Vizzoni 71.28
Women
5.000m (23) Emma Quaglia 16:34.02; HT Silvia Salis 65.74

Campi Bisenzio (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs Final Silver-

Campi Bisenzio (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs Final Silver-
Men
100m (1.4) Alex Da Canal 10.64; 200m (23) (1.5) 1 Lorenzo Angelini 21.43; 2 Elijah Mensah (gha) 21.43; 400m 1 Vito Incantaupo 47.68; 2 Mathieu Gnanligo (ben) 47.73; 5.000m (23) Ezekiel Kiprotich Meli (ken) 13:51.08; 110mh (1.3) Paolo Dal Molin 13.91; 3.000m St Abdullah Bamoussa (mar) 8:46.99; DT Giovani Falocci 54.66
Women
200m (23) (1.0) Elena Maria Bonfanti 24.24; 400m 1 Manuela Gentili 53.55; 2 Elena Maria Bonfanti 53.70; HJ Alessia Trost 1.86; TJ Simona La Mantia 13.84 (-1,2); 5 Kms Walk 1 Eleonora Anna Giorgi 22:42.64; 2 Alessia Zapparoli 23:53.94

Modena (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs Final Gold-

Modena (Italy), 22-23.9.2012 –Interclubs Final Gold-
Men
100m (-0,8) 1 Michael Tumi 10.40; 2 Fabio Cerutti 10.42; 200m (23) race 1 (1.4) Daniele Greco 21.17; race 2 (0.9) 1 Lorenzo Valentini 21.33; 2 Diego Marani 21.39; 400m 1 Isalbet Juarez 47.50; 2 Lorenzo Valentin 47.51; 110mh (-0,6) Hassane Fofana 14.06; 3.000m St 1 Jamel Chatbi (mar) 8:49.43; 2 Devis Licciardi 8:49.85; HJ (23) 1 Gianmarco Tamberi 2.25; 2 Giuseppe Carollo 2.18; PV Marco Boni 5.20; LJ (23) Ricardo Serra 7.55 (1.2); TJ 1 Daniele Greco 16.04 (0.2); 2 Fabio Buscella 16.02 (0.3); SP (23) Paolo Dal Soglio 17.84; DT 1 Federico Apolloni 57.14; 2 Marco Zitelli 54.53; HT (23) Simone Falloni 69.18; JT 1 Giacomo Puzzini 77.24; 2 Roberto Bertolini 74.35
Women
100m (0.4) Manuela Levorato 11.73; 200m (23) (1.1) Manuela Levorato 24.28; 1.500m Claudia Pinna 4:22.92; 5.000m (23) Claudia Pinna 16:28.89; 100mh (0.2) 1 Veronica Borsi 13.24; 2 Sara Balduchelli 13.73; 400mh (23) Elisa Scardanzan 59.54; HJ 1 Elena Maria Meuti 1.81; 2 Elena Vallortigara 1.78; 3 Serena Capponcelli 1.78; PV (23) Roberta Bruni (94) 4.20; TJ 1 Dariya Derkach (ukr/ita) 13.46 (-0,2); 2 Cecilia Pacchetti 13.23 (1.1); 3 Elena Vanessa Salvetti 13.00 (0.8); SP Julaika Nicoletti 15.78; DT (23) 1 Laura Bordignon 52.67; 2 Valetina Aniballi 51.51; 3 Anna Salvini 51.44; HT 1 Elisa Magni 63.11; 2 Micaela Mariani 62.38; 3 Francesca Massobrio 59.05; JT (23) Zahra Bani 51.23; 5 Kms Walk 1 Sibilla Di Vincenzo 23:14.23; 2 Elena Poli (93) 23:40.50

Pune (India), 22-24.9.2012 -National Interzone Junior Championships-

Pune (India), 22-24.9.2012 -National Interzone Junior Championships-
Men
400m u20 S. Dharmalingam 47.88; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (23) Agniv Pan 13.46; LJ u20 Kumaravel Premkumar 7.94 (wind o.k.); SP u20 (6 kg) (23) Ravi Parmar 17.83; JT u20 (24) Manoj Yadav 70.27

Trnava (Slovakia), 22.9.2012

Trnava (Slovakia), 22.9.2012
Men
LJ Tomas Veszelka (95) 7.41 (3.4); DT Michal Holika 53.98

Domzale (Slovenia), 22.9.2012

Domzale (Slovenia), 22.9.2012
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Blaz Zupancic 18.50; JT u18 (700g) Matija Muhar (96) 71.39

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Friday, September 21, 2012

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Brezice (Slovenia), 19.9.2012

Brezice (Slovenia), 19.9.2012
Men
400m Mateo Ruzic (cro) (94) 47.02; SP 1 Milan Jotanovic (srb) 17.86; 2 Zeljko Milovanovic 17.29
Women
HT Barbara Spiler 65.62

Monday, September 17, 2012

Rosario (Argentina), 15-16.9.2012 -National Youth Championships-

Rosario (Argentina), 15-16.9.2012 -National Youth Championships-
Men
HT (5 Kg) (15) Joaquín Gómez (96) 74.71

Hvidrove (Denmark), 15.9.2012

Hvidrove (Denmark), 15.9.2012
Women
HT Meiken Greve 60.23

Aanekoski (Finland), 16.9.2012

Aanekoski (Finland), 16.9.2012
Women
HT Johanna Salmela 61.24

Budapest (Hungary), 15-16.9.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-

Budapest (Hungary), 15-16.9.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Decathlon Attila Zsivoczky 7.703p (11.33 (1.9); 7.12 (3.6); 15.34; 2.02; 51.71 – 15.26 (-0,4); 43.45; 4.20; 60.81; 4:32.91)

Veszprem (Hungary), 13.9.2012

Veszprem (Hungary), 13.9.2012
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Krisztian Arvai 69.53; HT u18 (5 kg) Bence Pasztor 81.08
Women
HT Dóra Lévai 60.21; HT u20  Zsofia Bacskay 60.21

Szombathely (Hungary), 11.9.2012

Szombathely (Hungary), 11.9.2012
Men
SP u16 (4 kg) Bence Balasz 20.60; DT u16 (1 kg) Bence Balasz 68.20; HT u16 (4 kg) Bence Balasz 73.46
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Helga Volgyi 68.28; 2 Reka Gyuratz 67.05

Oslo (Norway), 9.9.2012

Oslo (Norway), 9.9.2012
Men
DT Magnus Rosholm Bernsen 55.57; HT Eivind Henriksen 70.29
Women
HT Katja Vangsnes 58.43

Pacov (Czech Republic), 16.9.2012

Pacov (Czech Republic), 16.9.2012
Men
DT 1 Marek Barta 58.98; 2 Igor Gondor 58.94; 3 Tomás Vonavka 58.63; HT Lukas Melich 77.15
Women
DT 1 Jitka Kubelová 54.22; 2 Katerina Klausová 53.38; HT 1 Tereza Kralová 66.22; 2 Katerina Chlupová 58.76

Newcastle (Great Britain), 15.9.2012 –Great North City Games- (track events)

Newcastle (Great Britain), 15.9.2012 –Great North City Games- (track events)
Men
100m race A (1.0) Dwain Chambers 10.04; 2 James Dasaolu 10.15; 3 Darvis Patton (usa) 10.16; 4 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.17
100m race B (0.7) 1 Marlon Devonish 10.34; 2 Wallace Spearmon 10.39; 3 Christian Malcolm 10.50
150m (0.7) 1 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 15.13; 2 Marlon Devnosh 15.20; 3  Christian Malcolm 15.50
110mh (1.2) 1 Jason Richardson (usa) 13.41; 2 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.48; 3 Lawrence Clarke 13.57; 4 Alex Al-Ameen 14.01
LJ 1 Chris Tomlinson 8.18 (-0,1); 2 Greg Rutherford 7.89 (1.4); 3 Christian Taylor (usa) 7.74 (1.5); 4 Will Claye (usa) 7.60 (0.6)
Women
100m race A (0.6) 1 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.17; 2 Mikele Barber (usa) 11.37; 3 Anyika Onuora 11.42; 4 Hayley Jones 11.78
100m race B (1.0) 1 Anyika Onuora 11.34; 2 Shayla Mahan (usa) 11.39; 3 Mikele Barber (usa) 11.44; 4 Margaret Adeoye 11.54
150m (1.0) 1 Anyika Onuora 16.70; 2 Shayla Mahan (usa) 16.99; 3 Mikele Barber (usa) 17.02; 4 Margaret Adeoye 17.11
PV 1 Mary Saxer 4.25; 2 Holly Bleasdale 4.10; 3 April Steinert-Bennett (usa) 4.10

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Carate Brianza (Italy), 15.9.2012

Carate Brianza (Italy), 15.9.2012
Men
10.000m 1 Eric Sabehire (rwa) 28:55.4; 2 Lhoussaine Oukhrid (mar) 28:56.8

Huddinge (Sweden), 15-16.9.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-

Huddinge (Sweden), 15-16.9.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Decathlon 1 (guest) Lars Vikan Rise 7.451p (11.54 (-0,7); 7.13 (1.3); 15.09; 1.99; 51.26 - 16.11 (-1,7); 50.70; 4.23; 61.17; 4:40.06); 2 Fabian Rosenqvist 7.368p (11.28; 7.12; 12.49; 1.93; 49.26 – 15.22; 40.70; 4.43; 48.62; 4:38.16)

Rieti (Italy), 15-16.9.2012

Rieti (Italy), 15-16.9.2012
Men
200m (16) (1.0) 1 Lorenzo Valentini 21.21; 2 Marco Emilio Gai 21.43; 400m Teo Turchi 47.51; 400mh (16) Leonardo Capotosti 51.01; LJ (16) Emanuele Catania 7.79 (1.4); SP (16) Daniele Secci 17.74
Women
100mh (-1,5) Veronica Borsi 13.68; PV (16) Roberta Bruni 4.20

Talence (France), 15-16.9.2012 –Decastar-

Talence (France), 15-16.9.2012 –Decastar-
Men
Decathlon 1 Hans Van Aplhen (bel) 8.293p (11.09 (0.9); 7.27 (0.1); 15.29; 2.01; 49.06 - 14.96 (-0,8); 48.92; 4.72; 65.76; 4.30.22); 2 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.218p (10.66 (0.9); 7.54 (0.3); 14.95; 1.95; 48.76 – 14.41 (-0,5); 47.51; 4.82; 52.59; 4:38.03); 3 Adam Helcelet (cze) 8.064p (11.10 ( 0.8); 7.26 (0.3); 14.28; 2.07; 49.09 – 14.48 (-0,8); 41.33; 4.82; 60.46; 4:40.98); 4 Eeelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 7.941p (11.06 (0.9); 7.37 (0.6); 13.82; 1.92; 50.13 – 14.73 (-0,8); 41.15; 5.32; 55.23; 4:38.85); 5 Kevin Mayer 7.935p (11.44 (0.8); 7.04 (-0,5); 13.29; 2.07; 49.87 – 14.08 (-0,8); 42.05; 5.02; 58.88; 4.28.47); 6 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 7.797p (10.95 (0.9); 7.15 (0.5); 12.78; 2.04; 47.56 – 14.84 (-0,5); 35.88; 4.62; 59.39; 4:40.86); 7 Brent Newdick (nzl) 7.610p (11.18 (0.9); 7.19 (1.3); 14.28; 1.89; 51.73 – 15.22 (-0,8); 43.08; 4.72; 56.68; 4.40.02); 8 Rudy Bourguignon 7.558p (11.34 (0.8); 6.64 (0.1); 14.78; 1.89; 50.75 – 15.38 (-0,5); 44.01; 4.82; 59.15; 4.44.74)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Lyudmila Yosypenko (ukr) 6.401p (13.60 (0.9); 1.82; 12.71; 24.32 (-1,3) – 6 23 (0.6); 55.64; 2.20.74); 2 Antoinette Nan Djimou Ida 6.390p (13.43 (0.9); 1.76; 13.76; 25.07 (-1,3) – 6.21 (0.5); 57.27; 2:19.67); 3 Austra Skujyté (ltu) 6.316p (14.03 (1.5); 1.85; 16.30; 26.05 (-1,0) – 6.34 (0.9); 46.48; 2:20.84); 4 Tatyana Chernova (rus) 6.315p (13.81 (0.9); 1.82; 13.40; 24.46 (-1,3) – 6.29 (1.2); 48.03; 2:17.76); 6 Hanna Melnychenko (ukr) 6.184p (13.47 (1.5); 1.82; 13.03; 24.39 (-1,3) – 6.34 (0.5); 39.00; 2.18.15); 7 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 5.880p (14.66 (1.5); 1.76; 13.42; 25.50 (-1,0) – 5.44 (1.4); 60.90; 2:28.31)

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Spilimbergo (Italy), 15-16.9.2012

Spilimbergo (Italy), 15-16.9.2012
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Marco Bortolato 73.73
Women
HJ Alessia Trost 1.90

Paslek (Poland), 15.9.2012

Paslek (Poland), 15.9.2012
Men
JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 82.58; 2 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 79.34; 3 Marcin Plener 78.95; 4 Pawel Rozinski 77.30; 5 Krystian Bondarenko 71.26; 6 Karol Jakimowicz 71.24
Women
JT 1 Urszula Jakimowicz 52.50; 2 Marcelina Witek 51.97

Hodonín (Czech Republic), 15.9.2012 –International Match u23-

Hodonín (Czech Republic), 15.9.2012 –International Match u23-
Men
200m (-1,8) 1 Lukas Stastny 21.43; 2 Jan Jirka 21.43; 400m Daniel Nemecek 47.71; 110mh (-0,2) Petr Penaz 14.01; SP Martin Novak 17.95; DT 1 Tomás Vonavka 58.36; 2 Marek Barta 56.49; JT Marek Lukas 71.80
Women
100m (-1,3) Alja Sitar (slo) 11.88; 400m Jana Slaninová 54.94; TJ 1 Maja Bratkic (slo) 13.44 (1.1); 2 Krisztina Hoffer (hun) 13.14 (2.2) and 13.10 (2.0); DT Jitka Kubelová 51.23; HT 1 Barbara Spiler (slo) 62.00; 2 Fruszina Fertig (hun) 60.63; JT 1 Nikol Ogrodniková 50.90; 2 Irena Sedivá 50.40

Parikkala (Finland), 15.9.2012

Parikkala (Finland), 15.9.2012
Men
JT 1 Antti Ruuskanen 83.28; 2 Harri Haatainen 77.15; 3 Joel Karjalainen 71.44; 4 Heiko Gross 71.16
Women
JT 1 Oona Sormunen 55.81; 2 Jelena Jaakkola 50.57

Olten (Switzerland), 15.9.2012 –Interclubs National Championships-

Olten (Switzerland), 15.9.2012 –Interclubs National Championships-
Men
100m (0.8) Marc Schneeberger 10.55; 400m Philipp Weissenberger 47.60; 1.500m Mirco Zwahlen 3.48.66
Women
200m (1.6) 1 Joëlle Golay 24.15; 2 Agne Serksnienè (ltu) 24.19; 800m Selina Büchel 2:05.02; HJ 1 Beatrice Lundmark 1.80; 2 Giovanna Demo 1.80; LJ Gabi Kutscherauer (ger) 6.08 (0.7)

Sosnowiec (Poland) 15.9.2012 –Myting 50-lecia TL “Pogón” Ruda Slaska-

Sosnowiec (Poland) 15.9.2012 –Myting 50-lecia TL “Pogón” Ruda Slaska-
Men
400m Rafal Smolen (94) 47.90
Women
100m (2.6) 1 Monia Szczesna 11.79; 2 Angelika Stepien (93) 11.80

RunBlogRun