@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Huittinen (Finland), 30.7.2012

Huittinen (Finland), 30.7.2012
Men
HT u20 (6 kgs) 1 Juho Saarikoski 72.26; 2 Ilmari Lahtinen 70.63

Trento (Italy), 31.7.2012

Trento (Italy), 31.7.2012
Men
800m Yassine El Houdni (mar) 1:48.94
Women
800m Alena Glaskova (rus) 2:06.45

Les Sables d’Olonne (France), 29.7.2012

Les Sables d’Olonne (France), 29.7.2012
Men
100m (2.7) Mickael-Meba Zeze (94) 10.42; 200m (0.6) 1 Mickael-Meba Zeze 20.95; 2 Geoffrey Thomas (94) 21.43; 400m Thomas Jordier (94) 47.09; 110mh (0,99m) (1.9) Wilhem Belocian 13.99; LJ Guy-Elphege Anouman (94) 7.62 (1.6)
Women
100m (1.5) Stella Akakpo (94) 11.70; 200m (2.0) 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah (94) 23.67; 2 Stella Akakpo 23.96; 3 Deborah Sananes (95) 24.05; 100mh (0.7) Christye Lange (95) 13.72

Bialogard (Poland), 28.7.2012

Bialogard (Poland), 28.7.2012
Men
SP Rafal Kownatke 17.98; JT 1 Pawel Rozinski 78.80; 2 Robert Szpak 73.60
Women
400m Agnieszka Karczmarczyk (93) 54.56

Monday, July 30, 2012

Rovaniemi (Finland), 29.7.2012

Rovaniemi (Finland), 29.7.2012
Men
JT Jani Kiiskilä 73.31
Women
JT Oona Sormunen 57.24

Lappeenranta (Finland), 29.7.2012 –Mondo Games-

Lappeenranta (Finland), 29.7.2012 –Mondo Games-
Men
1.500m Jukka Keskisalo 3:45.42

Budapest (Hungary), 28.7.2012

Budapest  (Hungary), 28.7.2012
Men
JT Krisztian Torok 72.04
Women
JT Xenia Nagy 52.31

Winnipeg (Canada), 27-29.7 2012 -National Junior Championships-

Winnipeg (Canada), 27-29.7 2012 -National Junior Championships-
Men
200m (29) (0.3) 1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen 21.18; 2 Drelan Bramwell 21.39; 400m (28) 1 Brandon McBride 46.25; 2 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 46.53; 3 Marc-Andre Alexandre 47.49; 4 Nathan K. George 47.53; 800m (29) Yves Sikubwabo (rwa) 1:49.93; 110mh (28) (-1,3) Calvin Arsenault 14.16; 3.000m St Ryan Cassidy 9:10.08; SP (6 kgs) (29) Jordan Young 18.03; HT (6 kgs) (29) Adam Keenan 71.32
Women
100m (28) (0.5) 1 Khamica Bingham 11.72; 2 Isatu Fofanah 11.76; 200m (29) (0.6) Isatu Fofanah 24.17; 3.000m St Katelyn T. Hayward 7:01.91

Sunday, July 29, 2012

Rakvere (Estonia), 28-29.7.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-

Rakvere (Estonia), 28-29.7.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Decathlon 1 Hendrik Lepik 7.662p (11.30 (0.9); 7.58 (2.0); 13.89; 2.09; 51.97 – 15.06 (2.8); 35.70; 5.05; 52.97; 4:53.51); 2 Maicel Uibo 7.548p (11.47 (0.9); 7.44 (1.4); 11.80; 2.09; 52.27 – 15.20 (2.8); 39.98; 4.55; 56.01; 4:31.72)
Women
Heptathlon Mari Klaup 5.658p (14.33 (1.5); 1.79; 11.93; 26.09 (1.5) – 5.88 (2.3); 43.24; 2:23.86)

Hendon (Great Britain), 28.7.2012 –British Athletics League Premiership-

Hendon (Great Britain), 28.7.2012 –British Athletics League Premiership-
Men
100m (-0,6) Andrew Robertson 10.52; 200m (nwi) Sam Watts 21.08; 400m race A 1 Chris Clarke 46.27; 2 Louis Persent 46.49; 3 Graham Hedman 46.98; 4 Harry Doran 47.00; 5 Tim Burn 47.39; 6 Somto Eruchie 47.65; 400m race B 1 Kris Robertson 47.06; 2 Richard Davenport 47.31; 4 Alex Boyce (94) 47.76; 110mh (1.7) 1 Gianni Frankis 13.84; 2 Nick Gayle 14.07; 400mh race A 1 Nathan Woodward 49.53; 2 Sebastian Rodger 51.10; 3 Jason Harvey 51.68; 400mh race B Richard Davenport 50.76; HJ Chris Baker 2.19; PV 1 Andrew Sutcliffe 5.40; 2 Luke Cutts 5.20; 3 Gregor MacLean 5.20; SP 1 Jamie Williamson 18.17; 2 Greg Beard 18.14; 3 Ryan Spencer-Jones 17.81; DT Zane Duquemin 57.96; HT 1 Mark Dry 71.56; 2 James Bedford 67.11
Special competition in Discus Throw
Men
DT 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 67.36; 2 Märt Israel (est) 65.02; 3 Jason Young (usa) 63.18; 4 Lance Brooks (usa) 62.96; 5 Julian Wruck (aus) 62.29; 6 Seema Antil (ind) 61.86; 7 Jarred Rome 59.34; 8 Scott Martin (aus) 59.16

Amstetten (Austria), 28-29.7.2012 –National Championships u23 and u18-

Amstetten (Austria), 28-29.7.2012 –National Championships u23 and u18-
Men
100m u18 (29) (1.6) Markus Fuchs 10.76; PV u23 Paul Kilbertus 5.10; PV u18 Matthias Freinberger (95) 5.00; LJ u23 Dominik Distelberger 7.41 (0.0); SP u23 (29) Lukas Weisshaidinger 18.87;  DT u23 Lukas Weisshaidinger 57.76
Women
100m (29) (0.5) Petra Urbankova 11.83

Loimaa (Finland), 20.7.2012

Loimaa (Finland), 20.7.2012
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Arttu Kangas 20.18

Kandel (Germany), 28-29.7.2012 –National Championships u23-

Kandel (Germany), 28-29.7.2012 –National Championships u23-
Men
100m (0.2) 1 Felix Göltl 10.46; 2 Tobias Fluck 10.54; 3 Patrick Domogala (93) 10.55
200m (29) (0.4) 1 Robin Erewa 21.03; 2 Felix Göltl 21.13; 3 Marcel Kirstges 21.41
400m (29) 1 Benedikt Wiesend 47.28; 2 Johannes Trefz 47.29; 3 Marco Kaiser 47.29; 4 Philipp Kleemann 47.63
800m (29) Andreas Lange 1:49.68
110mh (29) (1.1) Martin Vogel 14.04
400mh (29) 1 Varg Königsmark 50.37; 2 Tobias Kiehl 50.39
3.000m St (29) 1 Benedikt Karus 8:46.66; 2 Martin Grau 8:47.43
PV (29) 1 Florian Gaul 5.35; 2 Daniel Clemens 5.25; 3 Jonas Efferoth (93) 5.25
LJ 1 Jonas Mögenburg 7.58 (0.5); 2 Jörg Ahne 7.57 (1.8); 3 Patrick Rädler 7.54 (0.1)
SP 1 Max Bedewitz 18.61; 2 Hendrik Müller 18.26; 3 Bodo Göder (93) 17.40
DT (29) 1 Christoph Harting 60.53; 2 Michael Salzer 59.34; 3 Gordon Wolf 57.94
HT 1 Johannes Bichler 68.28; 2 Tristan Schwandke 67.39
JT 1 Thomas Röhler 77.53; 2 Andreas Hofmann 77.22; 3 Bernard Seifert 75.28; 4 David Golling 73.36
Women
100m (0.1) 1 Carolyn Moll 11.56; 2 Ida Mayer (93) 11.68; 3 Eva Baur 11.69
200m (29) (2.4) 1 Eva Baur 23.84; 2 Martina Riedl 23.84 (23.95 (1.0) 1h2); 3 Ida Mayer (93) 24.07
400m (29) 1 Daniela Ferenz 54.13; 2 Ruth Sofia Spelmeyer 54.34
800m (29) Diana Sujew 2:03.92
1.500m (29) Elina Sujew 4:18.34
5.000m Maren Kock 16:26.10
100mh (29) (2.9) Pamela Dutkiewicz 13.68 (13.63 (1.2) 1h1)
400mh (29) 1 Frederike Hogrebe 57.92; 2 Anja Bork 58.42; 3 Inga Maria Müller 58.98
HJ (29) Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.86
PV 1 Annika Roloff 4.35; 2 Caroline Hasse 4.25; 2 Anjuli Knäsche 4.25; 4 Katharina Bauer 4.20; 5 Michaela Donie 4.15; 6 Julia Ott 4.05; 7 Joana Kraft 4.00
LJ 1 Lena Malkus (93) 6.72 (0.0); 2 Lisa Steinkamp 6.38 (1.0); 3 Gesa Katharina Kratzsch 6.34 (1.9); 4 Claudia Kaczmarek 6.16 (0.9); 5 Tilia Udelhoven 6.15 (-0,3)
TJ (29) 1 Kristin Gierisch 13.56 (1.0); 2 Theresa Greb 13.20 (0.4)
SP (29) Sophie Kleeberg 16.97
DT 1 Shanice Craft (93) 60.88; 2 Marike Steinacker 55.14; 3 Sonka Kielmann 51.78; 4 Katinka Urbaniak (94) 51.54
HT (29) Carolin Paesler 61.39
JT (29) 1 Sarah Mayer 56.20; 2 Desiree Schwarz 55.46; 3 Sabine Kopplin 54.05; 4 Madlin Dossow (94) 52.35; 5 Gwendolyn Weber 52.18; 6 Christin Hussong (94) 50.45

Prestfoss (Norway), 27-29.7.2012 –National Championships u23 and u20-

Prestfoss (Norway), 27-29.7.2012 –National Championships u23 and u20-
Men
400m u23 (28) Anders Erlend Idas 47.99; 1.500m u23 (28) Thomas Roth 3:46.82; HT u23 (28) Eivind Henriksen 72.89; HT u20 (6 kgs) (28) Jorgen Austnes 70.09; JT u20 (29) Hakon Lovenskiold Kveseth 73.38
Women
200m u23 (29) (1.9) Line Kloster 24.39; 100mh u23 (29) (0.2) Isabelle Pedersen 13.82; PV u23 (29) Katrine Haarklau 4.05; HT u23 (27) 1 Trude Raad 62.23; 2 Katja Vangsnes 60.42; 3 Marte Rygg Ardal 60.16

Ascoli (Italy), 28.7.2012

Ascoli (Italy), 28.7.2012
Men
400m Marco Salvucci 47.68; SP Marco Di Maggio 18.08; DT Eduardo Albertazzi 59.77
Women
HT Elisa Palmieri 63.69

Orvieto (Italy), 28.7.2012

Orvieto (Italy), 28.7.2012
Men
100m (0.2) Delmas Obou 10.54; 200m (0.4) Valerio Rosichini 21.30; 400m Filippo Costanti 47.79; 800m 1 Ali Mohd Abdibakar Sheik (93) 1.48.74; 2 Emiliano Nerli Ballatti 1:49.66; 400mh 1 Aramis Diaz (cub) 50.64; 2 Leonardo Capotosti 50.75; 3 Luca Giangrave 51.60
Women
100m (0.2) 1 Audrey Alloh 11.58; 2 Martina Giovanetti 11.62; 200m (-0,4) 1 Giulia Arcioni 23.65; 2 Martina Giovanetti 23.82

Arkiva (Sweden), 28-29.7.2012 –Stjärnspelen-

Arkiva (Sweden), 28-29.7.2012 –Stjärnspelen-
Men
DT Ulf Ankarling 60.61

Hendon (Great Britain), 28.7.2012

Hendon (Great Britain), 28.7.2012 –Interclubs-
Men
100m race A (1.9) Luke Fagan 10.41; 100m race B (0.4) 1 Chijindu Ujah (94) 10.53; 2 Greg Cackett 10.54; 200m (2.9) Luke Fagan 20.97
 

Monachil (Spain), 28.7.2012 …altitude…

Monachil (Spain), 28.7.2012 …altitude…
Men
100m (1.9) 1 Bruno Hortelano 10.27; 2 Josue Mena 10.60; 200m (0.2) 1 Bruno Hortelano 20.64; 2 Antonio Fernández 21.33; 110mh (2.1) 1 Francisco Javier López 13.69 (13.84 (-1,5) 1h1); 2 Juan Ramon Barragán 14.10 (14.20 (-1,5) 2h1)
Women
LJ Maria del Mar Jover 6.69 (1.1); 2 Cecilia Briones (94) 6.10 (1.1)

Espoo (Finland), 28.7.2012

Espoo (Finland), 28.7.2012
Women
3 Kms Walk Karoliina Kaasalinen 13:20.61

Kaustinen (Finland), 28.7.2012

Kaustinen (Finland), 28.7.2012
Men
HT u20 (6 kgs) Jesse Lehto 72.40

Leigh (Great Britain), 28.7.2012 –Interclubs-

Leigh (Great Britain), 28.7.2012 –Interclubs-
Women
200m (-0,2) Hayley Jones 23.84; 400m Tara Kafke 54.66; 400mh Nisha Desai 58.98; DT 1 Liliana da Silva (por) 53.90; 2 Jade Nicholls 53.45

Swansea (Great Britain), 28.7.2012 –Interclubs-

Swansea (Great Britain), 28.7.2012 –Interclubs-
Women
400m Tara Bird 54.47; 3.000m Caryl Jones 9:13.60; 400mh 1 Meghan Bessley 57.67; 2 Caryl Granville 57.95; HJ 1 Emma Perkins 1.80; 2 Emma Nutall 1.80; DT Eden Francis 54.02; HT Zoe Derham 62.09

Saturday, July 28, 2012

Huizingen (Belgium), 28.7.2012 –Vlaamse Meeting-

Huizingen (Belgium), 28.7.2012 –Vlaamse Meeting-
Men
200m (0.0) Ryan Shields (jam) 21.33; 400m Tim Rummens 47.69; 800m 1 Alex Kibet (ken) 1:46.95; 2 Silas Kisorio (ken) 1:47.71; 3 Tarik Moukrime 1:49.14
Women
100m (1.7) 1 Carima Louami (fra) 11.42; 2 Laetitia Libert 11.75; 200m (0.9) 1 Carima Louami (fra) 23.53; 2 Laetitia Libert 24.19; SP Melissa Bokelman (ned) 16.38

Avila (Spain), 28.7.2012

Avila (Spain), 28.7.2012 –Criterium de Verano-
Men
100m (-1,3) 1 Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.41; 2 Angel David Rodriguez 10.43; 200m (0.3) Iván Jesús Ramos 21.37; 400m race A 1 Albert Bravo (ven) 46.25; 2 José Meléndez (ven) 46.55; 3 Arturo Ramirez (ven) 47.35; 4 David Testa 47.59; 5 Omar Longart (ven) 47.61; 400m race B 1 Alberto Aguilar (ven) 46.72; 2 Adrián González 47.55; 600m Antonio M. Reina 1:14.79 NR; 800m 1 Ignacio Laguna 1:48.73; 2 Victor Corrales 1:48.80; 110mh (-0,2) Rasul Dabo (por) 14.22; 400mh 1 Diego Cabello 50.48; 2 Jorge Paula (por) 51.64; PV 1 Edi Maia (por) 5.40; 2 Rubem Miranda (por) 5.20
Women
400m Vera Barbosa (por) 53.44; 400mh Laura Sotomayor 58.41; HJ Gema Martín Pozuelo 1.83; LJ 1 Concepción Montaner 6.33 (0.0); 2 Juliet Itoya 6.21 (0.0)

Gorizia (Italy), 28.7.2012

Men
DT Hannes Kichler 57.87; JT Matija Kranjc (slo) 76.41
Women
100m (0.2) Alja Sitar 11.79; DT Tamara Apostolico 54.85; PV Anna Giordano Bruno 4.40; JT 1 Zahra Bani 53.32; 2 Tiziana Rocco 51.83

Vaasa (Finland), 28.7.2012 –Botnia Summer Games-

Vaasa (Finland), 28.7.2012 –Botnia Summer Games-
Men
100m (3.9) 1 Jonathan Astrand 10.28; 2 Eero Haapala 10.44 (10.59 (1.0) 1h1); PV Darren Niedermeyer (usa) 5.20; SP Robert Häggblom 17.94
Women
DT Sanna Kämäräinen 54.66; JT Niina Kelo 50.63

Uppsala (Sweden), 28.7.2012 –Folksam Challenge 2-

Uppsala (Sweden), 28.7.2012 –Folksam Challenge 2-
Men
100m (0.5) 1 Alexander Brorsson 10.37; 2 Odain Rose 10.56; 3 Erik Hagberg (95) 10.61; 300m 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 32.56; 2 Javere Bell (jam) 32.84; 3 Johan Wissman 32.96; 4 Sekou Clarke (jam) 33.87; 400m Brian Murphy (irl) 47.01; 800m Gideon Kipngetich (ken) 1:47.91; 110mh (3.0) 1 Alexander Brorsson 13.81; 2 Marvin Tay 14.07; LJ Darius Aucyna (ltu) 8.01 (2.9) and 7.80 (1.8); SP 1 Daniel Stahl 18.76; 2 Mats Olsson 18.15; JT 1 Kim Amb 81.51; 2 Gabriel Wallin 77.23; 3 Jiannis Smalios (gre) 73.36
Women
100m (3.7) 1 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.41; 2 Amy Foster (irl) 11.45; 3 Freja Jernstig 11.67; 4 Julia Skugge 11.68; 3.000m 1 Purity Rionoripo (ken) 8:59.06; 2 Katie Mackey (usa) 9:11.87; 3 Vaida Zusinaite (ltu) 9:16.94; 100mh (3.9) Ellinore Hallin 13.37; LJ 1 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.64 (3.0) and 6.53 (1.6); 2 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.49 (2.6) and 6.35 (1.9); 3 Krystyna Hryshustyna 6.35 (2.0), SP Helena Engman 16.72; HT 1 Tracey Andersson 67.96; 2 Alexia Sedykh (fra) 67.48; 3 Karolina Pedersen 63.93; 4 Eleni Larsson 63.18; 5 Lena Solvin (fin) 60.26

Barcelona (Spain), 27.7.2012 -9th Memorial Miquel Consegal-

Barcelona (Spain), 27.7.2012 -9th Memorial Miquel Consegal-
Men
100m (1.0) 1 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 10.42; 2 Patrick Chinedu (ecu) 10.46, HJ Diego Ferrín (ecu) 2.24; PV David Moya 5.20
Women
100m (0.0) Erika Chávez (ecu) 11.85; 400m Lucy Jaramillo (ecu) 54.95; HT Laura Redondo 66.06

Friday, July 27, 2012

Nyíregyháza (Hungary), 25-27.7.2012 –National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Nyíregyháza (Hungary), 25-27.7.2012 –National Championships u23, u20 and  u18-
Men
400m u23 (26) Marcell Deak Nagy 46.89; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (26) (-1,1) Máté Gönczöl 13.81; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (25) (-0,6) Valdo Szucs 13.98; SP u20 (6 kgs) (27) 1 Tibor Rakovszky 18.25; 2 Péter Simon 17.91; DT u20 (1,750 kgs) (26) Robert Szikszai 58.04; HT u23 (27) Akos Hudi 69.57; HT u20 (6kgs) (27) Krisztián Arvai 69.69; HT u18 (5 kgs) (27) 1 Bence Pasztor 79.30; 2 Bálint Horváth 71.88
Women
400m u20 (26) Bianka Kéri 54.51; HJ u23 (26) Barbara Szabo 1.79; HT u23 (26) 1 Jenny Ozorai 62.73; 2 Cintia Gergelics 60.37; HT u20 (26) Fruzsina Fertig 62.34; HT u18 (3 kgs) (26) 1 Réka Gyurátz 68.29; 2 Helga Völgyi 67.94; 3 Beatrix Banga 65.38; JT u23 (27) Aniko Ormay 50.67

Weinheim (Germany), 27.7.2012

Weinheim (Germany), 27.7.2012
Men
100m race 1 (1.2) 1 Lucas Jacubczyk 10.25; 2 Alexander Kosenkow 10.31; 3 Segun Makinde (can) 10.35; 4 Tim Abeyie (gha) 10.48; 5 Kevin Strassburger 10.54
100m race 2 (0.7) 1 Julian Reus 10.09; 2 Tobias Unger 10.20; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 10.21; 4 Rolf Malcolm Fongué (sui) 10.44
100m race 3 (0.3) 1 Seyi Smith (can) 10.28; 2 Martin Keller 10.29; 3 Sven Knipphals 10.44; 4 Maximilian Kriese 10.52
100m race 4 (1.3) 1 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.14; 2 Jared Connaughton (can) 10.20; 3 Reto Amaru Schenkel (sui) 10.22; 4 Simon Kirch 10.57
200m race 1 (0.9) 1 Reto Amaru Schenkel (sui) 20.68; 2 Marc Schneeberger (sui) 20.96; 3 Simon Kirch 21.16
200m race 2 (0.7) 1 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.52; 2 Maximilian Kessler 20.86; 3 Carlos Rafael Jorge (dom) 21.18
200m race 3 (0.9) 1 Kamghe Gaba 20.96; 2 Jonas Plass 21.27
200m race 4 (0.8) Sven Knipphals 20.92
400m 1 Gustavo Cuesta (dom) 46.40; 2 Arismendy Peguero (dom) 46.62; 3 Daniel Rabstein 47.44; 4 Daundre Barnaby (can) 47.71
110mh race 1 round A (0.8) 1 Alexander John 13.42; 2 Marlon Odom 13.62; 2 Helge Schwarzer 13.73
110mh race 2 round A (1.8) 1 Matthias Bühler 13.54; 2 Erik Balnuweit 13.56, 3 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.63
110mh race 1 round B (0.7) 1 Alexander John 13.35; 2 Marlon Odom 13.64, 3 Helge Schwarzer 13.77
110mh race 2 round B (1.3) 1 Matthias Bühler 13.34; 2 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.55; 3 Erik Balnuweit 13.83
LJ Alexander Hochuli (sui) 7.61 (1.1)
4x100m 1 Germany (J. Reus; T. Unger; A. Kosenkow; L. Jacubczyk) 38.02; 2 Canada A (A. Haynes; S. Smith; S. Makinde; A. Brown) 38.43; 3 Canada B (I. Warner; G. Smellie; J. Connaughton; J. Warner) 38.59
Women
100m race 1 (1.4) 1 Verena Sailer 11.05; 2 Anne Cibis 11.17; 3 Beatrice Marscheck 11.67
100m race 2 (1.5) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.31; 2 Leena Günther 11.41; 3 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.42; 4 Marion Wagner 11.48
100m race 3 (1.0) Esther Cremer 11.44; 2 Alexandra Burghardt (94) 11.54
200m (0.9) 1 Esther Cremer 23.35; 2 Janin Lindenberg 23.89
400m 1 Raysa Sánchez (dom) 52.82; 2 Fabienne Kohlmann 52.97; 3 Maral Feizbakhsh 53.04; 4 Christiane Klopsch 53.97
100mh race 1 round A (0.6) 1 Cindy Roleder 13.08; 2 Nadine Hildebrand 13.26; 2 Antonia Werner 13.41; 4 Jennifer Reinelt 13.70
100mh race 2 round A (1.1) Caroline Lundahl (swe) 13.59
100mh race 1 round B (0.9) 1 Cindy Roleder 13.04; 2 Nadine Hildebrand 13.09; 3 Antonia Werner 13.50; 4 Caroline Lundahl (swe) 13.56
LJ 1 Melanie Bauschke 6.44 (1.5); 2 Beatrice Marscheck 6.32 (0.0)

Viljandi (Estonia), 24-25.7.2012

Viljandi (Estonia), 24-25.7.2012
Men
SP u18 (5 kgs) Ats Kiisa 17.77; JT (25) Ahti Peder 74.39

Watford (Great Britain), 25.7.2012

Watford (Great Britain), 25.7.2012
Women
3.000m (mx) 1 Emelia Gorecka 8:59.05; 3 Kate Avery 9:05.73; 4 Charlotte Purdue 9:12.95

Wiesbaden (Germany), 25.7.2012

Wiesbaden (Germany), 25.7.2012
Women
SP 1 Gong Lijiao (chn) 20.13; 2 Li Ling (chn) 19.95; 3 Liu Xiangrong (chn) 19.24
DT 1 Li Yanfeng (chn) 66.01; 2 Ma Xuejung (chn) 63.34; 3 Juan Tan (chn) 61.29

Thiva (Greece), 25.7.2012


Thiva (Greece), 25.7.2012
Men
800m Andreas Dimitrakis 1:47.35; LJ Yeóryios Tsákonas 8.25 (1.6); DT Georgios Tremos 61.60
Women
800m Eleni Filandra 2:00.58; LJ Kolokithá Efthimia 6.48 (windy) and 6.47 (wind o.k.); DT Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou 57.10

Thursday, July 26, 2012

Schönebeck (Germany), 26.7.2012 –Wurfmeeting-

Schönebeck (Germany), 26.7.2012 –Wurfmeeting-
Men
SP 1 David Storl 21.26; 2 Ralf Bartels 20.30; 3 Candy Bauer 19.32; 4 Tobias Dahm 18.70; 5 Hendrik Müller 18.04
DT 1 Martin Wierig 68.33; 2 Markus Münch 61.99; 3 Daniel Jasinski 61.64; 4 Christoph Harting 61.22; 5 Gordon Wolf 55.41
Women
SP 1 Nadine Kleinert 19.27; 2 Josephine Terlecki 18.22; 3 Christina Schwanitz 17.92; 4 Sophie Kleeberg 17.06
DT 1 Anna Rüh 63.38; 2 Shanice Craft 62.84; 3 Heike Koderisch 60.60; 4 Ulrike Giesa 57.32

Raahe (Finland), 26.7.2012

Raahe (Finland), 26.7.2012
Men
DT Joni Mattila 57.58; JT Jani Kiiskilä 70.76
Women
JT Oona Sormunen 54.89

Besigheim (Germany), 25.7.2012

Besigheim (Germany), 25.7.2012
Men
SP Tobias Dahm 18.05; DT 1 Eshan Hadadi (iri) 67.92; 2 Michael Salzer 59.06
Women
800m Denise Krebs 2:02.87; PV Joana Kraft 4.20

München (Germany), 25.7.2012

München (Germany), 25.7.2012
Women
1.500m Corrina Harrer 4:06.97

Eura (Finland), 25.7.2012

Eura (Finland), 25.7.2012
Men
DT Jouni Walden 60.31

Dublin (Ireland), 25.7.2012 –Morton Pre Games-


Dublin (Ireland), 25.7.2012 –Morton Pre Games-
Men
100m (1.1) 1 Kenroy Anderson (jam) 10.26; 2 Barakat Al-Harthi (oma) 10.36; 3 Stephen Colvert 10.57
400m Brian Gregan 45.61; 2 Ahmed Al-Morjabi (oma) 46.55; 3 Brian Murphy 46.63; 4 Tom Druce (gbr) 47.43; 5 Nick Symmonds (usa) 47.45
800m 1 Matt Centrowitz (usa) 1:47.72; 2 Charlie Grice (gbr) 1:48.06; 3 Kyle Smith (can) 1:49.06; 4 Darren McBrearty 1:49.08; 5 Jonathon Cook (gbr) 1:49.19
Mile 1 Will Leer (usa) 3.56.39; 2 David Torrance 3:56.40; 3 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3:56.45; 4 Craig Miller (usa) 3.56.49; 5 Ryan Hill (usa) 3:56.78; 6 Ciaran O'Lionaird 3.57.02; 7 Garrett Heath (usa) 3:57.18; 8 Rickey Stevenson (gbr) 3:57.56; 9 Silas Kisorio (ken) 3:57.63; 10 Paul Robinson 3:58.47
3.000m 1 Ben True (usa) 7:44.40; 2 Elliot Heath (usa) 7:45.26; 3 Bobby Curtis (usa) 7:54.25; 4 Philip Pfieger (ger) 7:58.25; 5 Rob Mullett (gbr) 7:58.65
400mh 1 Nathan Woodward (gbr) 49.49; 2 Thomas Barr 50.45; 3 Richard Yates (gbr) 50.99; 4 Jason Harvey 51.27; 5 Chris Wakeford (gbr) 51.32
Women
100m (1.4) 1 Amy Foster 11.51; 2 Kelly Proper 11.61
800m race A 1 Melissa Bishop (can) 2:01.80; 2 Diane Cummins (can) 2:02.91; 3 Jemma Simpson (gbr) 2:03.06; 4 Lemlem Ogbasilasie–Berkerit (can) 2:03.41
800m race B 1 Gabriele Anderson (usa) 2:02.99; 2 Jessica Smith (can) 2:03.51; 3 Siobhan Eviston 2:03.99
Mile 1 Nicole Schappert (usa) 4:30.65; 2 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4:30.86; 3 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 4:32.19; 4 Tereza Capkova (cze) 4:32.69; 5 Emma Coburn (usa) 4:33.24; 6 Renee Tomlin (usa) 4:34.39; 7 Lennie Waite (gbr) 4:35.42; 8 Aisha Praught (usa) 4:35.96;  9 Eloise Wellings (aus) 4:36.83
LJ 1 Kelly Proper 6.35 (1.5)

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Göteborg (Sweden), 24.7.2012 –A night of athletics-

Göteborg (Sweden), 24.7.2012 –A night of athletics-
Men
DT Axel Härsdtedt 57.55
Women
PV Fanny Berglund 4.02; DT 1 Grete Etholm 53.97; 2 Julia Wiberg 52.31

Santander (Spain), 25.7.2012

Santander (Spain), 25.7.2012
Men
1.500m Carlos Alonso 3:42.95; 400mh Diego Cabello 50.71
Women
1.500m 1 Elena García 4:12.67; 2 Iris Fuentes-Pila 4:14.28; 3 Zulema Fuentes-Pila 4:14.39; HJ 1 Ruth Beitia 2.00; 2 Claudia García 1.80

Jockgrim (Germany), 25.7.2012 –Stabhochsprungmeeting- (day 2)

Jockgrim (Germany), 25.7.2012 –Stabhochsprungmeeting- (day 2)
Men
PV 1 Raphael Holzdeppe, Björn Otto, Brad Walker (usa) and Malte Mohr 5.81; 5 Jan Kudlicka (cze) and Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.61; 7 Karsten Dilla 5.61; 8 Hendrik Grüber 5.41; 9 Lázaro Borges (cub) 5.41
Women
PV 1 Alana Boyd (aus) 4.63; 2 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.63; 3 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.33; 4 Becky Holliday (usa) and Nicole Bücher (sui) 4.33; 6 Cathrine Larsasen (nor) 4.23

RunBlogRun