@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, May 31, 2012

Ottawa (Canada), 26-27.5.2012 -Panamerican Combined Events Cup-

Ottawa (Canada), 26-27.5.2012 -Panamerican Combined Events Cup-
Men
Decathlon José Mendieta (cub) 7.792p (10.90 (2.4); 7.34 (0.5); 14.55; 1.96; 49.14 - 14.78 (1.4); 40.86; 4.20; 60.32; 4:44.01)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Uhunoma Osazuwa (ngr) 6.049p (13.28 (1.4); 1,81; 13.12; 23.85 (-1,3) - 6.16 (0.9); 33.87; 2:22.07); 2 Yargelis Rodriguez 5.819p (13.83 (0.9); 1.78; 12.35; 24.99 (-1,3) -  5.84 (0.4); 40.20; 2.20.36); 3 Jenn Cotten 5.656 (13.63 (1.4); 1.66; 10.85; 24.81 (0.6) - 6.17 (-0,4); 30.09; 2:11.02); 4 Yasmia Pedroso 5.650p (14.33 (0.9); 1.72; 14.37; 26.15 (0.6) - 5.85 (7.4); 41.50; 2:26.57)

Ottawa (Canada), 26-27.5.2012 -Springtime High Performance Series-

Ottawa (Canada), 26-27.5.2012 -Springtime High Performance Series-
Men
100m (-0,5) Michael Le Blanc 10.34 (10.28 (1.5) 1h3); 2 Oluseyi Smith 10.47, in heats: Oluwasegun Makinde 10.45 (1.5) 2h3; 400m 1 Michael Robertson 46.85; 2 Gordon Frenke 47.03; 110mh (0.1) 1 Sekou Kaba 13.79; 2 Ramón Sosa 13.88 (13.82 (3.3) 2h1); 3 Matt Brisson 13.90
Women
100m (0.9) Mianna Griffiths 11.56; 200m (0.3) Kimberly Hyacinthe 23.72

Windsor (Canada), 26.5.2012 -Windsor Open-

Windsor (Canada), 26.5.2012 -Windsor Open-
Men
200m (-0,4) Tremaine Harris 21.03; 800m 1 Brandon McBride 1.47.14; 2 Nick Willis (nzl) 1:47.35, 3 Anthony Romaniw 1:49.22; 4 Will Leer (usa) 1:49.34; 1.500m 1 Daniel Clark (usa) 3:41.26; 2 Ross Proudfoot 3:41.56; 400mh 1 Adam Kunkel 50.15; 2 Alex Wilright (usa) 50.65; 3 Kenneth Medwood (blz)50.76; 4 Tait Nystuen 51.45; 5 LaRon Bennett (usa) 51.45; LJ Taylor Stewart 7.78 (1.9); SP Tim Hendry-Gallagher 18.40; HT Brian Richotte (usa) 68.02
Women
100m (-0,4) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 11.46; Kerri-Anne Mitchell 11.56; 200m (-1,8) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 23.31; Kerri-Anne Mitchell 23.76; 400m 1 Christian Brennan 52.69; 2 Eseroghene Omene 53.89; 3 Chana Vinson 53.99; 1.500m 1 Danielle Tauro (usa) 4:15.25; 2 Kate Van Buskirk 4:16.98; 100mh (-1,3) 1 Tameka Robinson (usa) 13.54; 2 Ashlea Maddox 13.54

Brest (Belarus), 29-30.5.2012 -National Junior Championships-

Brest (Belarus), 29-30.5.2012 -National Junior Championships-
Men
200m  (-2.2) Ilya Siratyuk 21.35; HJ (29) Andrey Churilo 2.28; SP (6 Kgs) Aliaksei Niichipar 18.97; HT (6 kgs) Yury Vasilchanka 71.66; 10 Kms Walk (29) Barys Sharhar 42:58.46
Women
HJ Maryia Sivenka 1.80; HT Alena Navahrodskaya 66.66

Staiki (Belarus), 30-31.5.2012 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Staiki (Belarus), 30-31.5.2012 -National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Decathlon 1 Nikolay Shubenok 7.900p (11.56 (0.3); 6.87 (2.2); 15.27; 2.03; 51.68 - 14.91 (0.9); 45.75; 4.80; 63.40; 4:33.55); 2 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka 7.789p (11.44 (0.3); 6.89 (0.3); 14.65; 1.91; 50.99 - 15.59 (1.5); 46.32; 4.70; 67.48; 4:32.02); 3 Aliaksandr Korzun 7.720p (10.88 (0.3); 6.71 (-0,5); 13.05; 2.00; 48.96 - 14.41 (1.5); 40.85; 4.90; 55.40; 4:53.67); 4 Anatoli Koshar 7.628p (11.61 (0.3); 6.94 (0.7); 14.29; 2.03; 50.47 - 14.99 (1.5); 44.75; 4.50; 56.50; 4:41.56)
Women
Heptathlon Yekaterina Netsvetayeva 5.835p (14.15 (-1,5); 1,68; 13.93; 25.28 (-0,1) - 5.72 (0.1); 42.35; 2:13.00)

Roma (Italy), 30.5.2012 -Silver Gala-

Roma (Italy), 30.5.2012 -Silver Gala-
Women
100m (0.2) Audrey Alloh 11.48; 100mh (0.0) Giulia Pennella 13.24

Barcelona (Spain), 30.5.2012 -Criterium Josep Campmany-

Barcelona (Spain), 30.5.2012 -Criterium Josep Campmany-
Men
400m Juan Enrique Vallés 47.72; 3.000m St 1 José Luis Blanco 8:39.19; 2 Angel Muller 8:41.21; TJ Vicente Docavo 16.62 (0.8); DT Mario Pestano 64.09
Women
PV Anna Maria Pinero 4.10; TJ Maitane Azpeitia 13.42 (1.3); DT Irache Quintanal 53.97; HT Laura Redondo 66.30

Barcelona (Spain), 27.5.2012 -Catalonia Cup of Clubs-

Barcelona (Spain), 27.5.2012 -Catalonia Cup of Clubs-
Men
200m (1.8) Angel David Rodriguez 20.93; 110mh (0.8) Jackson Quiñonez 13.92; JT Jordi Sánchez 73.05
Women
HJ Claudia García Jou 1.80

Athína (Greece), 30.5.2012 -Filothei Women Gala-

Athína (Greece), 30.5.2012 -Filothei Women Gala-
Women
100mh (0.3 1 Yevgeniya Snihur (ukr) 13.37; 2 Olimpia Petsoudi 13.55; HJ 1 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.90; 2 Tatiana Gousin 1.82: 3 Yuliya Kostrova (rus) 1.82; PV Stella-Iro Ledaki 4.05; LJ Paraskevi Papachristou 6.26 (-0,9); TJ 1 Niki Paneta 14.05 (0.4); 2 Nina Serpezova (cyp) 14.03 (-0,3); 3 Nadezhda Alekhina (rus) 13.46 (nwi); 4 Petya Dacheva (bul) 13.40 (0.1)

Claremont -CA- (USA), 25-26.5.2012 -NCAA Championships Division III-

Claremont -CA- (USA), 24-26.5.2012 -NCAA Championships Division III-
Men
100m (2.8) 1 Dominique Kone 10.24; 2 Sean Bernstein 10.44; 200m (1.7) 1 Sean Bernstein 20.80; 2 Thurgood Dennis 20.90; 400m 1 Kevin Cunningham 46.98; 2 Marcos Fortugno 47.16; 110mh (0.9) Justin Johnson 13.79; 400mh 1 Kevin Cunningham 51.13; 2 Demetrius Rooks 51.25; PV 1 Peter Geraghty 5.40; 2 John Wood 5.35; SP 1 Paul Davis 18.55; 2 Andy Novak 18.45; 3 Nick Baatz 18.05; 4 David Pless 17.74
Women
100m (2.7) Ashlynn Chavis 11.55; PV 1 Catherine Street 4.20; 2. Abigail Schaffer 4.15; 3 Michelle Favre 4.10; LJ (24) Skye Morrison 6.26 (2.8)

Kladno (Czech Republic), 30.5.2012

Kladno (Czech Republic), 30.5.2012
Men
PV Jan Kudlicka 5.73; 2 Michal Balner 5.40
Women
PV Romana Malacová 4.30

Orimattila (Finland), 30.5.2012 -Orimattila Games-

Orimattila (Finland), 30.5.2012 -Orimattila Games-
Men
5.000m Lewis Korir (ken) 13:57.04; LJ Mikko Kivinen 7.73 (2.8) and 7.68 (1.3); DT Mikko Kyyrö 59.43; JT 1 Antti Ruuskanen 82.60; 2 Pasi Kuusinen 74.11
Women
TJ Kristiina Mäkelä 13.35 (1.4); DT 1 Sanna Kämäräinen 54.98; 2 Katri Hirvonen 54.64

Wednesday, May 30, 2012

Lokeren (Belgium), 28.5.2012

Lokeren (Belgium), 28.5.2012
Men
200m (1.2) 1 Julian Thomas (gbr) 20.88; 800m Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1:48.61; HJ Dan Bobrownicki (usa) 2.20; DT Victor Hogan (rsa) 59.89
Women
100m (0.9) 1 Marika Popowicz (pol) 11.54; 2 Marta Jeschke (pol) 11.58; 200m (1.2) 1 Hanna Marien (bel) 23.62; 2 Eva Kaptur (hun) 23.65; 100mh (2.5) Elisa Leinonen (fin) 13.48; LJ Patience Ntshingila 6.31 (1.3); TJ 1 Svetlana Bolshakova 14.28 (0.4); 2 Françoise Mbango (fra) 14.09 (1.5)

Fränkisch-Crumbach (Germany), 27-28.5.2012

Fränkisch-Crumbach (Germany), 27-28.5.2012
Men
HT (27) 1 Markus Esser 76.62; 2 Eivind henriksen (nor) 75.10; 3 Sven Möhsner 73.18; 4 Mark Dry (gbr) 70.77; 5 Jerrit Lipske 70.09; 6 Jens Rautenkranz 69.72; 7 Henrik Rittweg 69.07; 8 Benjamin Boruschewski 68.88; HT u23 Johannes Bichler 70.09; HT u20 ( 6kgs) (28) 1 Bastian Abend 72.29; 2 Simon Lang 72.27
Women
DT (27) 1 Yanfeng Li (chn) 66.28; 2 Tan Jian (chn) 63.91; 3 Ma Xuejun (chn) 60.40; 4 Ulrike Giesa 59.65; 5 Julia Bremser 59.15; 6 Sun Taifeng (chn) 58.41; 7 Sabine Rumpf 57.15; 8 Marie-Christine Lehm 54.09
HT 1 Betty Heidler 75.78; 2 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 74.91; 3 Kathrin Klaas 71.36; 4 Sultana Frizell (can) 70.75; 5 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 70.57; 6 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 69.34; 7 Mona Holm (nor) 68.49; 8 Tingting Liu (chn) 64.67; 9 Sarah Holt (gbr) 63.28; 10 Gabi Wolfarth 60.53; 11 Daniela Manz 60.04; HT u23 Caroline Paesler 60.69

Yalta (Ukraine), 27-29.5.2012 –Ukranian Cup-

Yalta (Ukraine), 27-29.5.2012 –Ukranian Cup-
Men
100m heat 3 (-0,1) 1 Serhiy Smelyk 10.46; 2 Vitaliy Korzh 10.49; 3 Ihor Bodrov 10.52
200m (28) h1 (0.8) 1 Serhiy Smelyk 20.71; 2 Ihor Bodrov 20.79; 3 Vitaliy Korzh 20.85
400m (27) h3 1 Volodymyr Burakov 46.07; 2 Vitaliy Burtym 46.43; 3 Yevhen Hutsol 46.58; 4 Dmytro Bikulov 47.22; 5 Oleksiy Ryemyen 47.36; 6 Myhaylo Knysh 47.52
800m (28) h3 1 Oleh Kayafa 1:47.43; 2 Oleksandr Borysyuk 1:47.88; 3 Ihor Davydov 1:48.12; 4 Oleksandr Osmolovych 1:48.83; 5 Taras Bybyk 1:48.93
1.500m (27) 1 Oleksandr Borysyuk 3:40.40; 2 Pavlo Oliynyk 3:41.02; 3 Volodymyr Kyts 3:41.04; 4 Stanislav Maslov 3:41.11; 5 Viktor Prykhodko 3:41.85; 6 Serhiy Lebid 3:43.16
5.000m (28) Ivan Strebkov 13:58.43
10.000m (27) 1 Mykola Labovskyy 28:04.90; 2 Roman Romanenko 28:28.54; 3 Bohdan Semenovych 28:29.46; 4 Dmytro Siruk 28:34.36; 5 Ihor Heletiy 28:35.49
110mh (28) (0.1) Serhiy Kopanayko 13.86
400mh (28) h3 1 Denys Teslenko 51.27; 2 Denys Nechyporenko 51.70
3.000m St (28) Vadim Slobodenyuk 8:22.19
HJ (27) 1 Dmytro Demyanyuk 2.26; 2 Andriy Protsenko 2.23; 3 Andriy Rubel 2.20; 4 Bohdan Bondarenko 2.20
PV (27) Maksym Mazuryk 5.72; 2 Oleksandr Korchmid 5.45; 3 Vladyslav Revenko 5.45; 4 Ivan Yeryomin 5.45; 5 Denys Yurchenko 5.30
LJ (28) 1 Viktor Kuznyetsov 8.10 (0.0); 2 Sherif El-Sherif 8.05 (0.0); 3 Ivan Lihachov 7.75 (0.1); 4 Artem Shpytko 7.70 (0.0)
TJ (29) 1 Viktor Yastrebov 16.95 (0.1); 2 Mykola Savolaynen 16.62 (0.3); 3 Yevhen Semenenko 16.48 (2.3) and 16.39 (0.3); 4 Myhaylo Vlasov 16.30 (0.8); 5 Oleh Danysh 16.26 (1.2)
SP (29) 1 Andriy Semenov 20.55; 2 Dmytro Savytskyy 19.34; 3 Viktor Samolyuk 18.46; 4 Viktor Levchenko 17.64
DT (27) 1 Mykyta Nesterenko 63.19; 2 Oleksiy Semenov 62.52; 3 Serhiy Pruhlo 60.03; 4 Stanislav Nesterovskiy 59.79; 5 Pavlo Karsak 58.20
HT (28) 1 Oleksandr Dryhol 77.85; 2 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy 77.29; 3 Artem Rubanko 76.12; 4 Andriy Martynyuk 74.46; 5 Dmytro Mykolaychuk 72.80; 6 Yevhen Vynohradov 71.89; 7 Anton Krykun 70.56; 8 Oleksandr Myahkykh 67.82
JT (28) 1 Oleksandr Pyanytsya 83.44; 2 Roman Avramenko 77.33; 3 Oleksandr Chehlatyy 72.33; 4 Rustem Dremdzhy 70.39
10 Kms Walk (28) Konstantin Puzanov 42:35.04
Women
100m Exhibition (27) (1.0) 1 Olesya Povh 11.22; 2 Maryya Remyen 11.22; 3 Viktoriya Pyatachenko 11.59; 4 Olena Chebanu 11.60
100m heat 4 (0.1) 1 Olesya Povh 11.32; 2 Viktoriya Pyatachenko 11.36; 3 Natalya Pohrebnyak 11.39; 4 Yelizaveta Bryzhina 11.63; 5 Mariya Shmidova 11.67; 6 Nataliya Strohova 11.68
200m (28) h1 (-0,4) Mariya Shmidova 23.76; h2 (0.5) Yuliya Irhina 23.78; h3 (1.4) 1 Maryya Ryemyen 22.72; 2 Viktoriya Pyatachenko 22.83; 3 Yelizaveta Bryzhina 23.18; 4 Natalya Pohrebnyak 23.40; h3 (0.5) 1 Alina Lovhinenko 23.24; 2 Nataliya Strohova 23.42; 3 Antonina Yefremova 24.20
400m (27) h1 Yuliya Irhina 53.92; h2 1 Nataliya Pyhyda 52.22; 2 Yuliya Baraley 53.33; 3 Olha Babik 53.49; 4 Olha Zavhorodnya 54.15; h3 1 Alina Lovhinenko 51.47; 2 Antonina Yefremova 51.86; 3 Olha Zemlyak 51.98; 4 Kseniya Karandyuk 52.40; h4 1 Yuliya Olishevska 52.00; 2 Daryna Prystupa 52.51; 3 Iryna Muravyova 54.00; h5 Viktoriya Tkachuk (94) 54.15
800m (28) h2 Yelyena Popyescu (mda) 2:00.64; h3 1 Anastasiya Tkachuk 2:00.78; 2 Tetyana Petlyuk 2:00.80; 3 Anna Mishchenko 2:00.92; 4 Olena Zhushman 2:02.16; 5 Olha Lyakhova 2:02.44; 6 Anzhelika Shevchenko 2:02.63; 7 Olena Sidorska 2:03.69
1.500m (27) 1 Anna Mishchenko 4:16.51; 2 Tetyana Petlyuk 4:17.79; 3 Nataliya Batrak 4:20.21
5.000m (28) 1 Lyudmyla Kovalenko 15:10.28; 2 Viktoriya Pohorelska 15:46.25
10.000m (27) 1 Tetyana Holovchenko 32:10.43; 2 Olha Skrypak 32:26.38; 3 Olena Serdyuk 33:27.50; 4 Olena Burkovska 33:36.47; 5 Tetyana Vernihor 34:03.41
100mh (27) (0.0) 1 Anna babych 13.47; 2 Anna Plotitsyna 13.59
400mh (28) h1 Viktoriya Tkachuk 58.56; h3 Hanna Timimets 55.85
3.000m St (28) 1 svitlana Shmidt 9:33.43; 2 Valentyna Zhudina 9:37.02; 3 Valeriya Mara 9.47.45; 4 Mariya Shatalova 9:59.11
HJ (27) 1 Olena Holosha 1.95; 2 Vita Palamar 1.90; 3 Viktoriya Dobrynska 1.84; 4 Iryna Kovalenko 1.84; 5 Valentina Lyashenko and Nataliya Hapchuk 1.80; 6 Kateryna Tabashnyk 1.80; 8 Tamara Biryuk 1.80
PV (28) 1 Nataliya Mazuryk 4.30; 2 Alevtyna Ruyeva 4.15
LJ (28) 1 Marharyta Tverdohlib 6.65 (0.0); 2 Kristina Hryshutina 6.56 (0.0); 3 Viktoriya Molchanova 6.54 (1.1); 4 Anna Kornuta 6.43 (0.0); 5 Hanna Knyazyeva 6.40 (0.6); 6 Ruslana Tsyhotska 6.35 (1.0); 7 Nataliya Snihur 6.27 (1.5)
TJ (29) 1 Ruslana Tsyhotska 14.53 (1.0); 2 Hanna Knyazyeva 14.22 (0.0); 3 Nataliya Yastrebova 14.18 (0.8); 4 Svitlana Mamyeyeva 14.00 (-0,8); 5 Nataliya Snihur 13.45 (0.0); 6 Mariya Kostusyeva 13.42 (0.0); 7 Hanna Aleksandrova 13.38 (0.0)
SP (29) 1 Halyna Obleshchuk 17.81; 2 Olha Holodna 17.20; 3 Anna Samolyuk 16.28
DT (27) 1 Natalya Semenova 63.56; 2 Kateryna Karsak 60.03; 3 Yuliya Kurylo 56.56
HT (28) 1 Hanna Skydan 74.00; 2 Iryna Novozhylova 71.35; 3 Iryna Sekachova 69.62; 4 Lidiya Provozina 65.09; 5 Anna Lutska 60.63
JT (28) 1 Vira Rebryk 66.53; 2 Marharyta Dorozhon 61.84; 3 Hanna Hatsko 57.25; 4 Hanna Habina 52.50)
4X100m Ukraine A (N. Pohrebnyak; M. Ryemyen; o. Povh; V. Pyatachenko) 42.60
4x400m Ukraine A (A. Yefremova; A. Lovhinenko; N. Pyhyda; Y. Olishevska) 3:26.36
Heptathlon (27-28) 1 Ganna Melnichenko 6.407p (13.60 (1-6); 1.82; 14.05; 24.14 (-0,7) – 6.56 (0.0); 39.47; 2:13.07); 2 Alina Fyodorova 6.126p (14.29 (-1,6); 1.85; 14.43; 25.12 (-0,7) – 6.33 (1.1); 37.18; 2:15.78); 3 Anastasiya Mohnyuk 5.830p (13.91 (-1,6); 1.79; 12.42; 25.78 (-0,7) – 6.39 (1.9); 35.56; 2:20.75)

Puebla (Mexico), 22-25.5.2012 -Olimpiada Nacional u23 and u20-

Puebla (Mexico), 22-25.5.2012 -Olimpiada Nacional u23 and u20-
Men
100m u20 (0.9) 1 Héctor Ruiz 10.42; 2 César Ramirez 10.57; 200m u20 (1,3) Héctor Ruiz 21.29; 400m u20 1 Fernando Martínez 46.92; 2 José Fraire 47.41; 110mh u23 (-0,1) Genaro Pineda 14.10; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.1) César Ramirez 13.78; 400mh u23 Alejandro Parada 51.58 1h1; 400mh u20 Fernando Martínez 51.59; SP u23 1 Josue Santana 18.10; 2 Mario Cota 18.01; DT u23 Mario Cota 57.87; HT u20 (6 kgs) Diego del Real 69.41; JT u23 David Ocampo 71.49; 10 Kms Walk u23 Pedro Gómez 41:31.94; 10 Kms Walk u20 Jesús Vega 43:00.86
Women
JT u23 Abigail Gómez 55.78

Bucuresti (Romania), 25.5.2012

Bucuresti (Romania), 25.5.2012
Men
HJ Marius Dumitrache 2.20; LJ 1 Adrian Vasile 7.81 (0.6); 2 Valentin Toboc 7.79 (0.4); TJ Alexandru Baciu 16.25 (0.7); DT Sergiu Ursu 61.05
Women
400m Alina Panainte 53.92; 1.500m Roxana Birca 4:14.97; HJ 1 Georgiana Zarcan 1.84; 2 Daniela Stanciu 1.80; LJ 1 Cristina Sandu 6.39 (1.3); 2 Georgiana Michnea 6.23 (0.4); TJ 1 Cristina Bujin 13.89 (1.0); 2 Georgiana Michnea 13.42 (2.6); DT Nicoleta Grasu 60.06; HT Bianca Perie 64.36; JT Eliza Toader 52.03

Tartu (Estonia), 29.5.2012 –BIGBANK Kuldliiga-

Tartu (Estonia), 29.5.2012 –BIGBANK Kuldliiga-
Men
400mh Rasmus Mägi 50.24; HJ Daniil Tsyplakov (rus) 2.20; TJ Yuriy Kovalev (rus) 16.36 (0.0); SP 1 Kim Christensen (den) 19.73; 2 Andrey Borodkin (ukr) 19.55; 3 Leif Arrhenius (swe) 18.24; DT Gerd Kanter 65.22; 2 Gerhard Mayer (aut) 61.30; 3 Märt Israel 61.14; 4 Aleksander Tammert 60.91; 5 Leif Arrhenius (swe) 60.35; 6 Martin Kupper 59.09; JT 1 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 84.06; 2 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 82.67; 3 Tanel Laanmäe 75.83; 4 Ahti Peder 74.76; 5 Ainars Kovals (lat) 74.54; 6 Mihkel Kukk 71.86; 7 Erki Leppik 71.46
Women
200m (0.3) 1 Patricia Hall (jam) 23.62; 3.000m St 1 Polina Jelizarova (lat) 9:52.54; 2 Iryna Ananenka (blr) 9:55.39; HJ 1 Anna Iljustsenko 1.90; 2 Oksana Krasnokutskaya (rus) 1.79; LJ 1 Anna Nazarova (rus) 6.76 (1.5); 2 Aiga Grabuste (lat) 6.27 (0.2)

Besançon (France), 28.5.2012 –Meeting d’Elite-

Besançon (France), 28.5.2012 –Meeting d’Elite-
200m (0.1) 1 Pierre-Alexis Pessoneaux 20.98; 400m race A 1 Naman Keita 46.06; 2 Mame-Ibra Anne 46.41; 3 Abdoulaye Toure 47.19; race B 1 Johan Delasse 46.76; 2 Leslie Djhone 47.48; 1.500m Benjamin Kipkir Cheruiyot (ken) 3:42.44; 110mh (0.2) 1 Cedric Lavanne 13.73; 2 Mohamed Kane 14.14 (14.10 (0.3) 2h1); PV 1 Emile Denecker 5.52; 2 Valentin Lavillenie 5.52; 3 Jerome Clavier and Alexandre Feger 5.42; 5 Xavier Tromp 5.42; 6 Baptiste Boirie 5.332; 7 Vincent Favretto 5.32; TJ Colomba Fofana 16.47 (0.0)
Women
100m (0.6) 1 Christine Arron 11.46 (11.33 (2.3) 1h1); 2 Carima Louami 11.40 (2.3) 2h1); 3 Celine Distel 11.67 (11.60 (2.3) 3h1); 100mh (0.1) 1 Adrianna Lamalle 13.07; 2 Reina-Flor Okori 13.27; 3 Sandra Gomis 13.35 (13.00 (1.7) 1h1); 4 Clemence Vifquin 13.62 (13.54 1.7) 2h1); 400mh race A 1 Sarah Wells (can) 56.61; 2 Valentine Arrieta (sui) 58.66; HJ 1 Venelina Venea Mateeva (bul) 1.93; 2 Olena Kholosha (ukr) and Vita Styopina (ukr) 1.89; 4 Maria Nesterchuk (blr) 1.86; 5 Melanie Melfort 1.83; 6 Georgiana Zarcan 1.83; 7 Alesya Paklina (rus) 1.80; SP Jessica Cerival 16.97; JT 1 Prescilla Lecurieux 55.46; 2 Sephora Behy 54.03; 3 Alexie Alais 52.29; 4 Inga Stasiulionyte (ltu) 50.62

Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Sochi (Russia), 26-27.5.2012

Sochi (Russia), 26-27.5.2012
Men
100m (26) (0.2) 1 Yevgeniy Kotlyarov 10.46; 2 Aleksandr Khyutte 10.53; 200m (27) race 1 (-0,7) 1 Aleksandr Khyutte 20.99; 2 Denis Alekseyev 21.18; 3 Pavel Trenikhin 21.24; race 3 (-1,6) 1 Denis Alekseyev 21.21; 2 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.22; 400m race 2 1. Vladimir Krasnov 45,91; 2 Aleksey Kenig 47,00; 3. Artem Vazhov 47,15; 4  Radzhel Kashefrazov (93) 47,30; 5 Semen Golubev 47.51; race 3 1 Vladislav Frolov 46,81; 2 Yuriy Trambovetskiy 47,21; race 4 1 Lev Mosin 46,64; 2 Vladimir Chekurov 47,47; 3 Iban Babich 47.58; 800m (27) Ivan Nesterov 1:48.94; 1.500m 1. Yegor Nikolayev 3.39,39; 2. Aleksey Popov 3.40,39; 3. Dmitriy Nizelskiy 3.42,28; 5.000m (27) 1 Yegor Nikolayev 13:35.33; 2 Vyacheslav Shalamov 13:38.10; 3 Stepan Kiselev 13:43.04; 4 Sergey Sayapin 13:49.22; 5 Yuriy Chechun 13:54.35; 6 Yevgeniy Bykov 13:55.35; 7 Yevgeniy Doga 13:55.40; 110mh (-0.6) 1. Sergey Shubenkov 13,41; 2. Yevgeniy Borisov 14,06; 400mh (27) race 1 1 Konstantin Andreyev 50.74; 2 Nikita Andriyanov 50.96; race 2 Timofey Chalyy (94) 51.51; 3.000m St (27) 1 Dmitriy Balashov 8:30.03; 2 Artyom Kosinov (kaz) 8:31.06; 3 Yevgeniy Cherepanov 8:31.58; 4 Yuriy Kloptsov 8:35.07; HJ (27) 1 Aleksandr Shustov 2.27; 2 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.24; 3 Andrey Silnov 2.21; PV 1. Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5,65; 2. Sergey Kucheryanu 5,55; 3. Igor Pavlov and Ivan Gertleyn 5,55; 5. Artem Burya 5,45; 6. Viktor Kozlitin 5,35; 7 Anton Ivakin 5.25; 8 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.25; LJ (26) 1 Aleksandr Menkov 7.90 (0.3); 2 Sergey Mikhailovskiy 7.74 (0.6); 3 Pawel Shalin 7.72 (0.9); 4 Vitaliy Shkurlatov 7.72 (0.9); TJ (27) 1 Lyukman Adams 17.53 (1.8); 2 Ruslan Samitov 16.85 (2.1) and 16.76 (1.7); 3 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.63 (2.6) and 16.61 (1.5)
Women
100m (26) (-0,9) 1 Yuliya Katsura 11.37; 2 Natalya Rusakova 11.40; 3 Olga Belkina 11.52; 4 Yevgeniya Polyakova 11.54; 5 Yuliya Kashina 11.57; 200m (27) (-1,1) 1 Natalya Rusakova 23.05; 2 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya 23.07; 3 Yuliya Katsura 23.10; 4 Natalya Rakacheva 23.67; 5 Lyudmila Litvinova 23.76; 6 Marina Panteleyeva 23.78; 400m 1. Yuliya Gushchina 50,26 1h2; 2. Kseniya Ustalova 50,48 2h2; 3. Natalya Nazarova 51,37 1h3; 4. Tatyana Veshkurova 51,85 3h2; 5. Yekaterina Shestakova 52,71 4h2; 6. Yevgeniya Subbotina 53,00 1h1; 7. Yekaterina Renzhina (94) 53,05 2h1; 8. Nadezhda Kotlyarova 53,13 1h4; 9. Natalya Peryakova 53,28 3h1; 10. Anastasiya Ott 53,38 2h3; 11. Yelena Kozlova 53,40 2h4; 12. Tatyana Paliyenko 53,67 5h2; 13. Anastasiya Grigoryeva 53,91 4h1; 14. Svetlana Cherkasova 53,91 3h4; 15. Tatyana Markelova 54,08 4h4; 800m (27) race 2 1 Tatyana Markelova 1:59.95; 2 Natalya Peryakova 2:01.97; 3 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 2:03.15; race 2 1 Irina Maracheva 1:57.82; 2 Svetlana Cherkasova 1:59.49; 3 Tatyana Paliyenko 2:00.23; 4 Yekaterina Kupina 2:01.22; 5 Olga Soldatova 2:01.61; 6 Marina Pospelova 2:02.21; 1.500m 1. Yekaterina Gorbunova 4.09,16; 2. Alfiya Muryasova 4.09,54; 3. Natalya Yevdokimova 4.11,11; 4. Gulnara Galkina 4.14,26; 5. Yelena Zadorozhnaya 4.14,85; 6. Darya Yachmeneva 4.15,27; 7. Lyubov Pulyayeva 4.15,91; 8. Polina Dontsova 4.16,06; 9. Yelena Zhylkina 4.17,29; 5.000m (27) 1. Svetlana Kireyeva 15.08,36; 2. Yelena Nagovitsyna 15.13,77; 3. Yelena Zadorozhnaya 15.18,73; 4. Olesya Shuklina 15.20,17; 5. Natalya Leontyeva 15.33,71; 6. Gulshat Fazlitdinova 15.43,58; 7. Galina Yevsikova 15.52,17; 100mh  (-0.6) 1. Yuliya Kondakova 13,01; 2. Olga Samylova 13,02; 3. Yekaterina Galitskaya 13,12; 4. Tatyana Dektyareva 13,13, 5. Mariya Aglitskaya 13,31; 6. Aleksandra Antonova 13,39; 7. Viktoriya Gappova 13,59; 400mh (27) 1 Irina Davydova 53.87; 2 Anastasiya Ott 55.48; 3 Svetlana Gogoleva 56.48; 4 Darya Korableva 56.81; 5 Olesya Tsaranok 57.61; 3.000m St 1. Natalya Aristarkhova 9.31,93; 2. Natalya Vlasova 9.47,69; 3. Natalya Izmodenova 10.02,75; 4. Yekaterina Sokolenko 10.04,26; 5. Yevdokiya Bukina (93) 10.05,73; 6. Olga Dereveva 10.07,77; 7. Yekaterina Rogozina 10.09,08; HJ (27) 1 Ana Chicherova 1.97; 2 Tatyana Mnatsakanova, Yuliya Kostrova and Yevgeniya Kononova 1.83; PV (26) 1 Yuliya Golubchikova 4.30; 2 Kristina Bondarenko 4.25; 3 Angelina Zhuk 4.20; 4 Valeriya Snegova 4.05; LJ 1. Olga Kucherenko 7,03 (1.3); 2. Oksana Zhukovskaya 6,64 (0.6); 3. Yekaterina Koneva 6,56 (0.4); 4. Yekaterina Levitskaya 6,46 (0.8); 5. Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6,28 (0.5); 6. Marina Kasatkina 6,21 (1.2); TJ (27) 1 Yana Borodina 14.41 (1.8); 2 Yekaterina Koneva 14.31 (1.9); 3 Anna Krylova 14.16 (2.8) and 13.92 (0.9); 4 Yelena Sidorkina 13.64 (2.5) and 13.63 (1.6)

Rehlingen (Germany), 28.5.2012 –Pfingstmeeting-

Rehlingen (Germany), 28.5.2012 –Pfingstmeeting-
Men
100m (-1,4) 1 Hannes Dreyer (rsa) 10.34; 2 Ronalds Arajs (lat) 10.41; 3 Luke Fagan 10.45; 4 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.50 (10.50 (-1,3) 1h3)
400m race A 1 Richard Buck (gbr) 45.92; 2 Edino Steele (jam) 45.96; 3 Kamghe Gaba 46.56; 4 Marco Kaiser 46.76; 5 Miguel Rigau 47.40; race B 1 Ofentse Mogawane (rsa) 45.80; 2 Thapelo Ketlogetswe (bot) 46.29; 3 Marcin Marciniszyn (pol) 46.32; 4 Eric Krüger 46.44; 5 Simon Kirch 47.00; 6 Sebastian Fiene 47.37
800m race A 1 Abraham Rotich (ken) 1:44.46; 2 Paul Renaudie (fra) 1:46.37; 3 Martin Conrad 1:47.03; 4 Sebastian Keiner 1:47.16; 5 Adne Svan Dahlin (nor) 1:47.59; 6 Martin Bischoff 1:48.26; race B 1 Thomas Roth (nor) 1:48.38; 2 Matthew Fox (aus) 1:49.18; 3 Patrick Zwicker (94) 1:49.30; race C Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 1:49.32
1.500m race A 1 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (ken) 3:35.72; 2 Benson Seurei (ken) 3:36.06; 3 Soresa Fida Jana (eth) 3:36.41; 4 Johan Cronje (rsa) 3:37.07; 5 Benjamin Kipkurui Cheruiyot (ken) 3:37.35; 6 Zebene Alemayehu (eth) 3:37.43; 7 Hais Welday (eri) 3:37.63; 8 Nicholas Kipchumba (ken) 3:38.54; 9 Mateusz Demczyszak (pol) 3:39.66; 10 Vincent Mutai (ken) 3:39.68; 11 Christoph Lohse 3:40.37; 12 Adbeslam Kennouche (fra) 3:40.56; 13 Jeremy Roff (aus) 3:40.89; 14 Szymon Krawczyk (pol) 3:42.90; 15 Bryan Cantero (fra) 3:42.92; race B 1 Niclas Sandells (fin) 3:41.23; 2 Eide Thomas Solberg (nor) 3:41.46; 3 Krzysztof Zebrowski (pol) 3:42.90; 4 Silas Kimeli (ken) 3:43.93
3.000m 1 James Kelwon (ken) 7:44.61; 2 Japhet Korir (ken) (93) 7:44.31
HJ 1 Samson Oni (gbr) 2.28; 2 Abdoulaye Diarra (fra) 2.22; 3 Fabrice Saint-Jean (fra) 2.22; 4 Martin Günther 2.22
PV 1 Björn Otto 5.72; 2 Mitch Greeley (usa) 5.45; 3 Jason Wurster (can) 5.25; 4 Tim Lobinger 5.25
JT 1 Temu Wirkkala (fin) 80.77; 2 Igor Janik (pol) 79.73; 3 Lukasz Grzeszcuk (pol) 77.69; 4 Gabriel Wallin (swe) 74.29; 6 Bartosz Osewski (pol) 70.35
Women
400m race A 1 Esther Cremer 51.76; 2 Marie Gayot (fra) 51.78; 3 Janin Lindenberg 52.29; 4 Nicola Sanders (gbr) 52.42; 5 Estie Wittstock (rsa) 52.77; race B 1 Wiebke Ullmann 53.69; 2 Maral Feizbakhsh 53.86; 3 Julia Förster 53.91
800m 1 Denise Krebs 2:03.15; 2 Nelly Cheskosgei (ken) 2:03.36; 3 Pamela Märzdorfer (aut) 2:03.76; 4 Monika Merl 2:04.20
1.500m 1 Mapaseka Makhanya (rsa) 4:12.01; 2 Elina Sujew 4:12.89; 3 Annett Horna 4:16.71; 4 Victoria Tegenfeldt 4:19.95; 5 Sandra Michalak (pol) 4:20.13
100mh (1.3) 1 Cindy Roleder 13.21 (13.19 (0.6) 2h1); 2 Sarah Claxton (gbr) 13.23 (13.16 (0.6) 1h1); 3 Elisabeth Davin (bel) 13.36; 4 Nadine Hildebrand 13.46; 5 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.58
400mh race A  1 Wenda Theron (rsa) 56.29; 2 Tina Kron 56.88; 3 Christiane Klopsch 57.46; 4 Nikolina Horvat (cro) 57.90; 5 Fabienne Kohlmann 58.51; race B 1 Sharolyn Scott (crc) 56.19; 2 Sarah Wells (can) 56.19; 3 Tina Matusinska (pol) 56.20; 4 Anna Raukuc 58.34; race C 1 Claudia Wehrsen 57.36; 2 Frida Persson (swe) 58.54
3.000m St 1 Etenesh Diro Neda (eth) 9:28.34; 2 Antje Möldner-Schmidt 9:32.14; 3 Purity Kirui (ken) 9:36.23; 4 Sanaa Koubaa 9:50.48; 5 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9:53.46; 6 Claire Navez (fra) 9:55.80; 7 Matylda Szlezak (pol) 9:55.86; 8 Helen Hofstede (ned) 9:57.65; 9 Maya Rehberg (94) 10:09.23; 10 Verena Dreier 10:10.62
HJ 1 Ariane Friedrich 1.92; 2 Urszula Domel (pol) 1.89; 3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.86; 4 Lavern Spencer (lca) 1.86; 5 Nadja Kampschulte 1.82; 6 Julia Straub 1.82; 7 Karolina Gronau (pol) 1.82
PV 1 Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.65; 2 Silke Spiegelburg 4.65; 3 Kristina Gadschiew 4.35; 4 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.25; 5 Melanie Blouin (can) 4.25; 6 Katharina Bauer 4.25; 7 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.10; 8 Aurélie De Ryck 4.10
JT 1 Caroline Schlör 53.70; 2 Esther Eisenlauer 53.16; 3 Desiree Schwarz 52.39

Monday, May 28, 2012

Leipzig (Germany), 28.5.2012

Leipzig (Germany), 28.5.2012
SP 1 Marco Schmidt 19.58; Tobias Dahm 19.01; SP u20 (6 kgs) 1 Jan Josef Jeuschede 18.51; 2 Markus Reichle 18.13
Women
DT 1 Anna Rüh 62.12; 2 Heike Koderisch 61.18; 3 Julia Bremser 59.41; 4 Ulrike Giesa 59.27; 5 Sabine Rumpf 57.43; 6 Jessica Kolotzei 55.58; 7 Sonka Kielmann 53.67; JT Franziska Krebs 53.78

Wesel (Germany), 28.5.2012

Wesel (Germany), 28.5.2012
Men
LJ 1 Sebastian Mayer 8.25 (0.1); 2 Alyn Camara 8.20 (-0,1); 3 Nils Winter 8.03 (0.6); 4 Julian Kellerer (aut) 7.81 (1.1); 5 Jan Uder 7.79 (-0,5)
LJ u20 Stephan Hartmann 7.82 (0.3)
TJ 1 Randy Lewis (grn) 16.43 (0.7); 2 Andreas Pohle 16.36 (0.4); 3 Alex Hochuli 16.25 (-0,6)
Women
LJ A 1 Sosthene Moguenara 6.88 (0.1); 2 Xenia Achkinadze 6.72 (3.1) and 6.52 (0.4); 3 Sinje Florczak 6.64 (0.1); 4 Bianca Kappler 6.60 (0.1); 5 Melanie Bauschke 6.56 (-0,3); 6 Anika Leipold 6.53 (1.1); 7 Nadja Käther 6.40 (0.0)
LJ B 1 Stephanie Voss 6.49 (nwi); 2 Eileen matthes 6.33 (nwi); 3 Christin Menge 6.29 (nwi)
TJ 1 Katja Demut 14.21 (1.0); 2 Kristin Gierisch 13.94 (0.6)

Hulst (Netherlands), 28.5.2012 -Pinksterwedstrijd-

Hulst (Netherlands), 28.5.2012 -Pinksterwedstrijd-
Women
LJ Lynique Prinsloo (rsa) 6.26 (0.4); JT Lisanne Schol 53.66

La Habana (Cuba), 27.5.2012 -Meeting Centenario de la IAAF-

La Habana (Cuba), 27.5.2012 -Meeting Centenario de la IAAF-
Men
200m (-0,3) 1 Michael Herrera 20.88; 2 Roberto Skyers 21.08; 3 Yoandys Lescay 21.12
400m 1 Williams Collazo 46.36; 2 Noel Ruiz 46.68; 3 Orestes Rodriguez 46.93; 4 Takeshi Fukiwara (esa) 46.98; 5 Osmaidel Pellicier 47.13
800m 1 Andy González 1:46.22; 2 Raidel Acea 1:46.68; 3 Alejandro Hernández 1:48.22
110mh (0.0) 1 Orlando Ortega 13.09, 2 Dayron Robles 13.18; 3 Ignacio Morales 13.58; 4 Jhoanis Portilla 13.72
400mh 1 Amurys Valle 49.22; 2 Omar Cisneros 50.49
HJ 1 Wanner Miller (col) 2.28; 2 Sergio Mestre 2.22
PV 1 Lázaro Borges 5.40
TJ 1 Alexis Copello 17.00 (0.0); 2 Osviel Hernández 16.75 (0.0); 3 Arnie David Girat 16.71 (0.0); 4 Yoandri Betanzos 16.60 (1.4); 5 Pedro Pablo Pichardo 16.56 (-1,0); 6 Jhon Murillo (col) 16.32 (0.3)
SP Carlos Véliz 19.59; 2 Eder César Moreno (col) 19.25
DT Jorge Fernández 61.79; Yunio Lastre 60.19
HT Roberto Janet 72.56; 2 Reinier Mejías 71.37; 3 Noleysis Vicet 70.42
JT 1 Keshorn Walcott (tri) 80.11; 2 Dayron Márquez (col) 78.00; 3 Arley Ibarguen (col) 74.22
Women
100m (-0,4) Alejandra Idrobo (col) 11.57
400m 1 Daysiurami Bonne 52.55; Aymee Martínez 53.28
800m 1 Rose Mary Almanza 2:01.88; 2 Rosibel García (col) 2:02.35; 3 Adriana Muñoz 2:02.53
100mh (-0,3) 1 Belkis Milanés 13.26; 2 Eliecit Palacios (col) 13.47
HJ 1 Fabiola Ayala (mex) 1.85; 2 Romary Rifka (mex) 1.82; 3 Daniellys Dutil 1.82
PV 1 Yarilsey Silva 4.60; 2 Daylis Caballero 4.40
LJ Paula Alvárez 6.45 (0.0)
TJ 1 Dailenys Alcántara 14.58 (-1,4); 2 Josleidy Ribalta 14.30 (-0,7); 3 Yargeris Savigne 14.20 (-2,4); 4 Liuba Zaldívar 13.91 (0.0); 5 Yarianna Martinez 13.79 (0.3)
SP 1 Misleydis González 18.62; 2 Mailín Vargas 18.10; 3 Nieves Berroa 16.44
DT 1 Yarelis Barrios 62.76; 2 Denia Caballero 62.19; 3 Yaimé Pérez 60.45; 4 Luz Leini Montaño 53.86
HT 1 Yipsi Moreno 75.27; 2 Yunaika Crawford 69.23; 3 Ariannis Vichy 68.14; 4 Arasay Thondike 67.34; 5 Yarisleydi Ford 63.63
JT 1 Yainelis Ribiaux 59.18; 2 Yanet Cruz 57.00; 3 Flor Denis Ruuiz 56.37; 4 Lismania Muñoz 54.43; 5 Osleidys Menéndez 53.90; 6 Ismaray Armentero 53.09

Plonsk (Poland), 27.5.2012 –GP Durasan-

Plonsk (Poland), 27.5.2012 –GP Durasan-
Men
LJ 1 Konrad Podgorski 7.88 (2.5) and 7.74 (1.4); 2 Marcin Starzak 7.84 (1.8); TJ Karol Hoffmann 16.59 (2.0)
Women
LJ 1 Teresa Dobija 6.52 (1.8); 2 Anna Jagaciak 6.28 (1.7); TJ 1 Malgorzata Trybanska 13.68 (0.6); 2 Anna Jagaciak 13.64 (1.0); 3 Martyna Bielawska 13.53 (0.8); 4 Anna Zych 13.39 (0.3)

Sosnowiec (Poland), 27.5.2012

Sosnowiec (Poland), 27.5.2012
Men
HJ Wojciech Theiner 2.24; SP 1 Kamil Zbroszczyk 18.84; 2 Mateusz Mikos 18.59; 3 Krzysztof Brzozowski 18.43; 4 Wojciech Gibes 17.81
Women
HT 1 Alicja Filipkowska 63.53; 2 Malgorzata Zadura 63.26

Rabat (Morocco), 27.5.2012 -Meeting International Mohamed VI-

Rabat (Morocco), 27.5.2012 -Meeting International Mohamed VI-
Men
100m (0.8) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.12; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 10.17; 3 Aziz Ouhadi 10.29; 4 Amr Seoud (egy) 10.41
200m (2.6) 1 Aziz Ouhadi 20.50; 2 David Alerte (fra) 20.67; 3 Amr Seoud (egy) 20.72; 4 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 20.77; 5 Lalonde Gordon (tri) 20.81; 6 Marlon Devonish (gbr) 21.00; 7 Johan Wissman (swe) 21.05
800m A 1 Mohamed Aman (eth) 1:43.58; 2 Leonard Kosencha (ken) 1:43.60; 3 Amine El Manaoui 1:45.00; 4 Amine Laalou 1:45.28; 5 Pierre-Ambrose Bosse (fra) 1:45.36; 6 Abdulaziz Ladan (ksa) 1:45.52; 7 Mouhcine El Amine 1:45.70; 8 Lachlan Renshaw (aus) 1:45.80; 9 Samir Jamma 1:46.61; 10 Luis Alberto Marco (esp) 1:46.98
800m B 1 Redouane Baaziri 1:48.01; 2 Ahmed Mayni 1:48.36; 3 Salah Echibani 1:48.66
1.500m A 1 Abdalaati Iguider 3:34.39; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3:34.53; 3 Yassine Bensghir 3:34.76; 4 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3:35.28; 5 Aman Wote (eth) 3:35.38; 6 Badr Rassioui 3.35.39; 7 Fouad El Kaam 3:35.71; 8 Emad Noor (ksa) 3:35.75; 9 Carsten Schlangen (ger) 3:35.82; 10 Imad Touil (alg) 3:35.82; 11 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 3:37.62; 12 Abdelhadi Labali 3:38.46; 13 Diego Ruiz (esp) 3:38.46; 14 Florian Carvalho (fra) 3:38.93; 15 Mohamed Bensghir 3:39.53; 16 Jeroen Dhoedt (bel) 3:40.97
1.500m B 1 Mohamed Abid 3:38.39; 2 Ayoub Tiouali 3:38.57; 3 Youness Essalhi 3:38.89; 4 Omar Kenani (alg) 3:39.28; 5 Marouane Habti 3:39.36; 6 Adelphonie Bensaadi 3:39.65; 7 Othmane Laaroussi 3:39.93; 8 Lyes Belkair (alg) 3:40.50; Omar Harras 3:41.56
5.000m 1 Vincent Chepkok (ken) 12:59.28; 2 Jacob Chesari (ken) 13:02.94; 3 Moukhed Al-Outabi (ksa) 13:03.58; 4 Aziz Lahbabi 13:04.06; 5 David Bett (ken) 13:09.84; 6 Daniel Komen (ken) 13:10.64; 7 Abdullah Aljoud (ksa) 13:11.61; 8 Abdenasir Fathi 13:12.15, 9 Victor Chumo (ken) 13.12.67; 10 Hussain Alhamdah (ksa) 13:17.03; 11 Othmane El Goumri 13:17.66; 12 Soufiyan Bouqantar 13:19.59; 13 Chakir Boujattaoui 13:21.38; 14 Jamal Hitrane 13:22.63; 15 Goitom Kifle (eri) 13:22.92; 16 Rabah Aboud (alg) 13:28.60; 17 Abayneh Ayele (eth) 13:36.98; 18 Amanuel Mesel (eri) 13:48.68; 19 Mohammed Merbouhi (alg) 13:56.22
400mh 1 Félix Sánchez (dom) 48.93; 2 David Greene (gbr) 48.96; 3 Jack Green (gbr) 49.45; 4 Stanislav Melnikov (ukr) 49.97; 5 Nathan Woodward (gbr) 50.18; 6 Aleksandr Derevyagin (rus) 50.41; 7 Heni Kechi (fra) 51.08; 8 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 51.42
3.000m St 1 Roba Gari (eth) 8:10.04; 2 Brahim Taleb 8:10.20; 3 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8:10.59; 4 Hamid Ezzine 8:17.54; 5 Birhanu Getahun (eth) 8:18.74; 6 Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8:22.99; 7 Elijah Kipterege (ken) 8:25.39; 8 Jaouad Chemlal 8:25.98; 9 Abraham Chirchir (ken) 8:26.12; 10 Youcef Abdi (aus) 8:30.22; 11 Mounatcer Zaghou 8:30.38; 12 Ahmed Burhan (ksa) 8:35.28; 13 Hichem Bouchicha (alg) 8:35.69; 14 Mohammed Boulama 8:37.85; 15 Saaed El Thomali (ksa) 8:40.50
LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.17 (-1,1); 2 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.10 (1.3); 3 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 8.01 (0.4); 4 Ndiss Badji (sen) 7.99 (0.7); 5 Mauro Vinicius da Silva (bra) 7.89 (-0,6)
JT 1 Tom Goyvaerts (bel) 78.88; 2 Ainars Kovals (lat) 78.38; 3 Risto Matas (est) 78.04; 4 Mervyn Luckwell (gbr) 74.67; 5 Juan Méndez (mex) 74.54; 6 Curtis Moss (can) 72.59, 7 Bjorn Blommerde (ned) 71.63; 8 Tanel Laanmae 71.30
Women
800m 1 Btissam Lakhouad 2:00.22; 2 Lydia Wafula (ken) 2:00.99; 3 Natalia Lupu (ukr) 2:01.04; 4 Lindsey Sharp (gbr) 2:01.02; 5 Liliya Lobanova (ukr) 2:02.00; 6 Malika Akkaoui 2:02.13; 7 Manal El Bahraoui 2:03.03; 8 Malika Abakil 2:03.58
1.500m 1 Halima Hachlaf 4:07.63; 2 Rabab Arafi 4:08.68; 3 Hillary Stellingwerff (can) 4:09.01; 4 Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4:09.41; 5 Desalegn Bithem Belayneh (uae) 4:09.47; 6 Gudeto Feyene (eth) 4:10.90; 7 Malindi Elmore (can) 4.11.57; 8 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4:13.10; 9 Sanae El Otmani 4:13.66; 10 Fanjanteino Felix (fra) 4:15.42; 11 Barbara Maveau (bel) 4:16.05; 12 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4:19.59
5.000m 1 Mariem Selsouli 14:45.91; 2 Janet Kisa (ken) 14:57.68; 2 Priscah Cherono (ken) 14:59.53; 4 Afera Godfay (eth) 15:01.20; 5 Azemra Gebru (eth) 15:11.91; 6 Fionnuala Britton (irl) 15.15.69; 7 Nadia Noujani 15:16.50; 8 Rkia Moukim 15:21.88; 9 Magdaline Masai (ken) 15:28.48; 10 Almensh Belete (eth) 15:32.68; 11 Bouchra Ghezielle (fra) 15:32.89; 12 Waganesh Mekasha (eth) 15:36.64; 13 Joyce Mwangi (ken) 15:37.09; 14 Alia Saeed Mohammed (uae) 15:40.81; 15 Julia Bleasdale 16:00.75
400mh 1 Ajoke Odumosu (ngr) 55.36; 2 Anna Yaroshchuk (ukr) 55.41; 2 Latosha Wallace (usa) 55.64; 4 Elodie Ouedraogo (bel) 56.02; 5 Hayat Lambarki 56.37; 6 Lamiae Lhabze 56.55
3.000m St 1 Ayalew Hiwot (eth) 9:16.14; 2 Lydiah Chepkurui (ken) 9:24.43; 3 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9:28.80; 4 Phanancer Chemion (ken) 9:35.31; 5 Salima El Ouali 9:35.97; 6 Mekdes Bekele (eth) 9:37.18; 7 Kaltoum Bouaasayriya 9:40.69; 8 Birtukan Adamu (eth) 9:48.98; 9 Sophie Duarte (fra) 9:51.36; 10 Justyna Korytkowska (pol) 10:06.80
HJ 1 Tia Hellebaut (bel) 1.96; 2 Venelina Veneva (bul) 1.93; 3 Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.87; 4 Adonia Steryiou (gre) 1.83
TJ 1 Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.75 (0.8); 2 Catharine Ibarguen (col) 14.48 (0.2); 3 Viktoriya Valyukevich (rus)  14.38 (1.5); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.27 (-2,1); 5 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.83 (-0,8); 7 Paraskevi Papachirstou (gre) 13.74 (1.0); 8 Amy Zongo-Filet (fra) 13.41 (1.5)
JT 1 Goldie Sayers (gbr) 62.35; 2 Katharina Molitor (ger) 60.39; 3 Madara Palameika (lat) 59.39; 4 Nora Bicet (esp) 56.52; 5 Sarah Mayer (ger) 51.96

Orlando -FL- (USA), 26.5.2012 -Golden South Classic-

Orlando -FL- (USA), 26.5.2012 -Golden South Classic-
Men
100m Elite (0.5) 1 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 9.97; 2 Travis Padgett 10.04; 3 Ramone McKenzie (jam) 10.24; 4 Jermaine Brown (jam) 10.26; 5 Oshane Bailey (jam) 10.30; 6 Chris Hargrett 10.31; 7 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.35 (10.34 (0.0) 3h1); 8 Willie Perry 10.39; in heats: Keston Bledman (tri) 9.89 (0.9) 1h2; Jason Livermore (jam) 10.34 (0.0) 4h2; Willie Perry 10.45 (0.9) 5h2; 100m (1.8) 1 Lavonte Whitfield 10.38 (10.35 (1.2) 1h1); 2 Tyreek Hill 10.41 (10.19 (1.7) 1h2); 3 Trayvon Bromell 10.47 (10.40 (1.2) 2h1); 4 Kendal Williams 10.48; in heats: Bennie Wesley 10.44 (1.7) 2h2; 200m (1.8) 1 Tyreek Hill 20.14; 2 Teray Smith (bah) 20.88; 400m 1 Aldrich Bailey 45.58; 2 Juan Paul-Green 46.87; 3 Edens Thermidor 47.30; 110mh (3.3) 1 Kimlon Dillon 13.86; 2 Christopher Grinley 13.94; 3 Moriel Pitt 14.02
Women
100m Elite (0.0)  1 Aleen Bailey (jam) 11.25 (11.25 (1.2) 2h1); 2 Samantha Henry (jam) 11.37 (11.37 (1.2) 4h1); 3 Shayla Sanders 11.40; 4 Connie Moore 11.47; 5 Amy Foster (irl) 11.53 (11.50 (1.2) 5h1); in heats: Abiodun Oyepitan (gbr) 11.21 (1.2) 1h1; Tangela Neal 11.35 (1.2) 3h1; 100m (3.3) 1 Tristie Johnson 11.28; 2 Carmiesha Cox 11.50; 3 Robin Reynolds 11.51; 200m (1.5) 1 Shayla Sanders 23.44; 2 Kali Davis-White (jam) 23.61; 3 Carmiesha Cox 23.77

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 26.5.2012 -Junior State Championships-

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 26.5.2012 -Junior State Championships-
Men
100m (0.0) Rodrigo Gomes 10.51; 200m (0.0) Rodrigo Gomes 21.25; 400m Leandro Pitarelli de Araujo 47.61; LJ Tiago da Silva 7.65 (1.7); SP u20 (6 kgs) Alex de Castro 18.70

Port of Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 27.5.2012 -President's Classic-

Port of Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 27.5.2012 -President's Classic-
Men
100m (1.7) 1 Moriba Morain 10.22; 2 Raymond Campbell 10.32; 3 Joel Dillon 10.42; in heats: Shawn Stuart 10.48 (1.8) 1h2; 200m u20 (1.0) Machel Cedenio 21.23
Women
100m (-0,6) 1 Michelle Lee Ahye 11.41; 2 Ayanna Hutchison 11.53; 200m (0.8) Michelle Lee Ahye 23.13

Kingston (Jamaica), 26.5.2012 -All Comers Meet 3-

Kingston (Jamaica), 26.5.2012 -All Comers Meet 3-
Men
100m (0.1) 1 Julian Forte 10.19; 2 Omar Douglas 10.34; 2 Andrew Hinds 10.36; 4 Rashed Dwyer 10.37; 5 Andre Wellington 10.43; 200m (-2,8) Nicholas Maitland 21.05; 110mh (-0,8) Deuce Carter 13.72; 400mh Shavon Barnes 51.54; SP O'Dayne Richards 19.92; DT Travis Smikle 60.12
Women
100m (1.5) 1 Anneisha McLaughlin 11.24; 2 Carrie Russell 11.33; 400m 1 Shereefa Lloyd 52.44; 2 Latoya Greaves 53.29; 3 Anastasia Le-Roy 53.29; 100mh (-0,7) Latoya Greaves 13.18

Cardiff (Great Britain), 27.5.2012 –UK Clubs League-

Cardiff (Great Britain), 27.5.2012 –UK Clubs League-
Women
400m 1 Emma Pullen 53.82; 400mh 1 Emily Bonnett 58.78; 2 Nisha Desai 58.79; HT Carys Parry 64.24; 2 Sam Hynes 62.53

Holzminden (Germany), 26.5.2012

Holzminden (Germany), 26.5.2012
Women
PV 1 Annika Roloff 4.25; 2 Malin Dahlstrom (swe) 4.15

Haapajärvi (Finland), 26.5.2012

Haapajärvi (Finland), 26.5.2012
Men
PV 1 Jere Bergius 5.72; 2 Eemeli Salomäki 5.60; 3 Matti Mononen 5.45; JT 1 Joonas Verronen 77.99; 2 Harri Haatainen 77.62
Women
JT Piia Pyykkinen 51.39

Kuopio (Finland), 26.5.2012 –Vänäri Games-

Kuopio (Finland), 26.5.2012 –Vänäri Games-
Men
LJ Mikko Kivinen 7.89 (-1,0)
Women
100m (2.0) Maria Räsänen 11.71

Vila Real de San Antonio (Portugal), 26-27.5.2012 –European Cup of Clubs “A”-

Vila Real de San Antonio (Portugal), 26-27.5.2012 –European Cup of Clubs “A”-
Men
100m (3.4) (26) 1 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 10.24; 2 Simone Collio (ita) 10.25; 3 Alexander Breznev (rus) 10.34; 4 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.34
200m (27) (2.4) 1 Diego Marani (ita) 20.76; 2 Yunier Pérez (cub) 21.01; 3 Izzet Safer (tur) 21.03
400m (26) 1 Claudio Licciardello (ita) 47.33; 2 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 47.41
800m (27) Mauri Castillo (cub) 1:48.31
110mh (27) (1.9) 1 Andy Turner (gbr) 13.41; 2 Rasul Dabo 13.64; 3 Konstantin Shabanov (rus) 13.81; 4 Stefano Tedesco (ita) 13.88; 5 Francisco Javier López (esp) 13.89
400mh (26) Bencosme Jose de Leon (ita) 50.65
3.000m st (27) 1 Tarik Langat Akdag (tur) 8:33.77; 2 Victor García (esp) 8:36.17
HJ (26) 1 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.23; 2 Miguel Angel Sancho (esp) 2.20; 3 Sergey Mudrov (rus) 2.20; 4 Mihai Donisan (rom) 2.20
LJ (26) 1 Luis Felipe Meñiz (esp) 8.21 (3.5); 2 Marcos Chuva 7.90 (4.1); 3 Stefano DaCastello 7.87 (3.1); 4 Pavel Karavayev (rus) 7.86 (2.1); 5 Marian Oprea (rom) 7.79 (3.1)
TJ (27) 1 Marian Oprea (rom) 16.68 (2.2); 2 Igor Spasovkhodskiy (rus) 16.56 (3.1); 3 Emilio Bellido (esp) 16.55 (3.0); 4 Marcos Caldeira 16.38 (3.2)
SP (26) 1 Maksim Sidorov (rus) 20.96, 2 Marco Fortes 20.52; 3 Jan Marcell 19.29; 4 Rimantas Martisauskas (ltu) 17.66; 5 Daniel Anglés (esp) 17.45
DT (27) 1 Frank Casañas (esp) 67.74; 2 Ercument Olgundeniz (tur) 67.50; 3 Jan Marcell (cze) 63.17; 4 Eduardo Albertazzi (ita) 61.91; 5 Nikolay Sediuk (rus) 61.86; 6 Mihai Grasu (rom) 60.10
HT (26) 1 Nicola Vizzoni (ita) 76.17; 2 Esref Apak (tur) 73.81; 3 Aleksey Zagorny (rus) 73.55; 4 Alex Smith (gbr) 71.68; 5 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 71.12
JT (27) 1 Ilya Korotkov (rus) 75.11; 2 José Manuel Vila (esp) 71.53
Women
100m (2.6) (26) 1 Ivet Lalova (bul) 11.26; 2 Ileana Draisci (ita) 11.65
100m extra heat (26) (-0,7) Ekaterina Vukolova (rus) 11.60
200m (27) (3.3) 1 Ivet Lalova (bul) 23.18; 2 Ekaterina Vukolova (rus) 23.30; 3 Indira Terrero (cub) 23.64
400m (26) 1 Indira Terrero (esp) 52.82; 2 Kseniya Vdovina (rus) 53.27
800m (26) 1 Ekaterina Postiogova (rus) 2:00.75; 2 Merve Aydin (tur) 2.01.35; 3 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2:03.58
1.500m (27) 1 Isabel Macías (esp) 4:15.46; 2 Merve Aydin (tur) 4:16.19; 3 Claire Tarplee (irl) 4:18.72
3.000m (26) Tugba Karakaya (tur) 9:10.49
5.000m (27) Natalya Gorchakova (rus) 15:55.85
100mh (27) (2.1) 1 Giulia Pennella (ita) 13.08; 2 Anastasiya Solovyeva (rus) 13.52; 3 Ana Torrijos (esp) 13.60
400mh (26) 1 Marta Jesien (pol) 56.50; 2 Sema Apak (tur) 57.50; 3 Vera Barbosa 57.61
3.000m St (26) 1 Clarisse Cruz 9:41.72; 2 Elena Orlova (rus) 9:46.85; 3 Diana Martín (esp) 9:50.27
HJ (27) 1 Svetlana Shkolina (rus) 1.95; 2 Deirdre Ryan (irl) 1.83; 3 Gema Martín-Pozuelo (esp) 1.80
PV (26) 1 Nastassia Savchenko (rus) 4.20
LJ (27) 1 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.95 (2.0); 2 María del Mar Jover (esp) 6.65 (5.0); 3 Serpil Kocak (tur) 6.28 (5.0); 4 Patricia Mamona 6.22 (3.0)
TJ (26) 1 Patricia Sarrapio (esp) 14.30 (4.6); 2 Iryna Gumeniuk (rus) 14.18 (2.6); 3 Susana Costa 14.15 (2.9)
SP (27) 1 Anita Marton (hun) 18.13; 2 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 17.80; 3 Yevgeniya Solvyeva (rus) 17.16; 4 Natalia Troneva (93) 16.31
DT (26) 1 Vera Ganeyeva (rus) 59.22; 2 Irina Rodrigues 59.09; 3 Dilek Esmer (tur) 54.97
HT (27) 1 Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 71.96; 2 Kivilcim Kaya (tur) 67.94; 3 Berta Castells (esp) 66.67; 4 Vania Silva 65.41
JT (26) 1 Marina Maksimova (rus) 53.25; 2 Silvia Cruz 52.00

RunBlogRun