@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, March 31, 2012

Bogotá (Colombia), 24-25.3.2012

Bogotá (Colombia), 24-25.3.2012 -Copa Nacional de Lanzamientos-
Men
HT (24) Roberto Sawyers 69.34; JT (25) Noraldo Palacios 75.02
Women
SP (24) 1. Sandra Lemus 17.55; 2. Anyela Rivas 17.53; HT (24) Eli Johana Moreno 68.60

Guaracara Park, Pointe a Pierre (Trinidad and Tobago), 24-25.3.2012

Guaracara Park, Pointe a Pierre (Trinidad and Tobago), 24-25.3.2012 -Southern Games-
Men
100m (24) (nwi) Sheldon Mitchell 10.49; JT (24) Keshorn Walcott 71.34
Women
100m (24) (nwi) Shayla Mahan 11.54

Santiago (Chile), 24.3.2012

Santiago (Chile), 24.3.2012
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Joaquín Ballivián 18.67
Women
DT Karen Gallardo 55.58

Germiston (South Africa), 29-31.3.2012

Germiston (South Africa), 29-31.3.2012 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-
Men
100m u23 (31, semis 30) (0.1) 1. Gideon Trotter 10.43; 2. Waide Jooste 10.44; 100m u20 (30, semis 29) (4.6) Siphello Ngqabaza 10.28 (10.45 (0.3) 1s1); Akani Simbini 10.43; 100m u18 (30) (1.9) 1. Nhlapo Ranthabane 10.50; 2. Vuyani Masuku 10.58; 200m u20 (31 (-0,9) Siphello Ngqabaza 20.90; 400m u23 (31) Shaun de Jager 46.05; 400m u20 (30) 1. Ruan Greyling 47.22; 2. Lesedi Mokgobinyana 47.28; 3. Pieter Conradie 47.33; 4. Jannie Briers 47.80; 400m u18 (30) Peter Havenga 47.23; 800m u23 (31) Reinhardt Van Rensburg 1:48.47; 800m u20 (31) Thapelo Madiba 1:49.36; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (30) (3.9) Tiaan Smit 13.34; 400mh u23 (31) Le Roux Hamman 50.99; 400mh u20 (31) Taariq Solomons 51.49; LJ u23 (30) Ruswahl Samaai 7.94 (0.8);  LJ u18 (29) Duwayne Boer 7.68 (0.0); SP u18 (5 Kgs) (29) 1. Ruan Combrinck 19.49; 2. Ruan Brits 18.73; JT u20 (30) Morne Moolman 71.26; JT u18 (700 g) (30) Pieter Kriel 76.87
Women
100m u23 (31) (2.4) Melissa Hewitt 11.61; 200m u23 (31) (-0,5) Sonja Van der Merwe 23.71; 200m u20 (31) (-1,2) Justine Palframan 23.63; 400m u20 (30) Justine Palframan 53.51; HJ u18 (31) Julia Du Plessis 1.88; JT u23 (31) Gezelle Bernard 51.98

Santo Domingo (República Dominicana), 30-31.3.2012

Santo Domingo (República Dominicana), 30-31.3.2012 -Juegos Militares-
Men
100m (30) (-1,4) Carlos Rafael Jorge 10.28; 400m (30) 1. Luguelín Santos 45.80; 2. Gustavo Cuesta 46.51; 3. Joel Francisco Mejía 46.69; 4. Yon Soriano 46.70
Women
200m (31) (-1,3) 1. Fany Chalas 23.51; 2. Mariely Sánchez 23.60; 400m Mariely Sánchez 52.93; 400mh (31) Yolanda Osana 57.46; HJ Katerine Nina Silvestre 1.85; JT Francia Manzanillo Tapia 52.11

Hayward -CA- (USA), 30.3.2012 -Chabot Meet

Hayward -CA- (USA), 30.3.2012 -Chabot Meet-
Women
DT Jere Summers 55.78

Cincinnati -OH- (USA), 30-31.3.2012 -Oliver Nikoloff Invitational-

Cincinnati -OH- (USA), 30-31.3.2012 -Oliver Nikoloff Invitational-
Women
JT (30) Melissa Fraser 52.13

Fullerton -CA- (USA), 30.3.2012 -Titan Twilight Meet-

Fullerton -CA- (USA), 30.3.2012 -Titan Twilight Meet-
Men
100m (0.8) Mickey Grimes 10.32; PV Yoo Suk Kim (kor) 5.50

Orem -UT- (USA), 30.3.2012 -Utah Valley Collegiate-

Orem -UT- (USA), 30.3.2012 -Utah Valley Collegiate-
Men
100m (-0,3) Allah Laryea-Akrong (gha) 10.39; SP Zack Lloyd 20.95

Rock Hill -SC- (USA) 29-31.3.2012 -Winthrop Invitational-

Rock Hill -SC- (USA) 29-31.3.2012 -Winthrop Invitational-
Men
HT (30) Andy Fryman 69.07

Tucson -AZ- (USA), 29-30.3.2012 -Jim Click-

Tucson -AZ- (USA), 29-30.3.2012 -Jim Click-
Men
Decathlon (29-30) Damian Warner (can) 7.977p (10.52 (0.0); 7.12 (0.0); 13.74; 1.99; 49.48 - 13.61 (0.5); 43.62; 4.40; 58.69; 4:51.85)
Women
Heptathlon (29-30) Bettie Wade 6.143p (13.42 (0.0); 1.81; 13.20; 24.41 (2.2) - 6.22 (-1,9); 39.40; 2:19.29); Uhunoma Osazuwa (ngr) 5.992p (13.43 (0.0); 1.84; 12.52; 23.79 (2.2) - 6.20 (0.5); 34.51; 2:26.89)

Friday, March 30, 2012

San Luis Obispo -CA- (USA), 24.3.2012 -Cal Poly Invitatonial-

San Luis Obispo -CA- (USA), 24.3.2012 -Cal Poly Invitational-
Women
DT Stephanie Trafton 60.26

Celebration -FL- (USA), 23-24.3.2012 -Walt Disney World International-

Celebration -FL- (USA), 23-24.3.2012 -Walt Disney World International-
Men
110mh (-1,3) David Oliver 13.37 (13.30 (-3,2) 1h1); PV Craig Van Leeuwen 5.35
Women
200m (0.4) Connie Moore 23.93; 400m Tiffany Williams 52.94; 400mh Tiffany Williams 56.27

Los Angeles -CA- (USA), 24.3.2012 -Dual Meet-

Los Angeles -CA- (USA), 24.3.2012 -Dual Meet-
Men
PV Michael Woepse 5.55; SP Jacob Thormaehlen 19.65

Nashville -TN- (USA) 23-24.3.2012 -Vanderbilt Black and Gold-

Nashville -TN- 23-24.3.2012 -Vanderbilt Black and Gold-
Women
SP Jeneva McCall 17.72; HT Jeneva McCall 69.39

Cullowhee -NC- (USA) 24.3.2012 –Catamount Classic-

Cullowhee -NC- (USA) 24.3.2012 –Catamount Classic-
Men
200m (0.1) Manteo Mitchell 20.51

Lexington -VA- (USA) 24.3.2012 –Washington & Lee Invitational-

Lexington -VA- (USA) 24.3.2012 –Washington & Lee Invitational-
Women
PV Mandissa Marshall 4.30

Irvine -CA- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Spring Break Invitational-

Irvine -CA- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Spring Break Invitational-
Men
100m (-0,2) Dominique Hubert 10.44
Women
PV 1. Katy Viuf 4.37; 2. Megan Jamerson 4.16; DT Seema Poonia (ind) 62.60

San Francisco -CA- (USA), 23-24.3.2012 -Johnny Mathis Invitational-

San Francisco -CA- (USA), 23-24.3.2012 -Johnny Mathis Invitational-
Women
HT (23) Amy Haapanen 67.11

High Point -NC- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Vertklasse Meeting-

High Point -NC- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Vertklasse Meeting-
Men
200m (-2,7) Evan Emery 20.87; 400m Dane Hyatt (jam) 45.80; Josh Edmonds 46.05
Women
200m (-1,5) Joanna Currie 23.78; 400mh Joanna Currie 57.23; PV Amy Fryt 4.15

Pueblo -CO- (USA) 24.3.2012 -CSU Pueblo Open-

Pueblo -CO- (USA) 24.3.2012 -CSU Pueblo Open-
Women
PV Jenny Soceka 4.30

Starkville -MS- (USA) 23.3.2012 -Big Ten Challenge-

Starkville -MS- (USA) 23.3.2012 -Big Ten Challenge-
Men
100m race 1 (0.1) 1. Isiah Young 10.16; 2. Stanley Azie 10.39; 100m race 2 (-0,1) D’Angelo Cherry 10.32; 200m (4.6) 1. Isiah Young 20.50; 2. Jarael Nelvis 20.83; 400m Tavaris Tate 46.07; 400mh Emanuel Mayers (tri) 50.68; HJ Ricky Robertson 2.25
Women
100m (5.9) Kia Jackson 11.41; 200m (1.7) Brittany Jones 23.53

La Habana (Cuba), 22-24.3.2012

La Habana (Cuba), 22-24.3.2012 -Copa Cuba 2012 and National Championships-
Men
100m (22) (1.1) 1. Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 10.42; 2. Rolando Palacios (hon) 10.43; 3. Yadier Luis 10.44; 200m (23) (0.2) 1. Roberto Skyers 20.64; 2. Rolando Palacios (hon) 20.92; 400m (22) Williams Collazo 46.18; 2. Raidel Acea 46.47; Noel Ruiz 46.94; 110mh (22) (1.9) Dayron Capetillo 13.69 (13.2h (1.6) 1h2); HJ (24) Sergio Mestre 2.22; LJ (23) Jorge McFarlane (per) 7.82 (1.8); TJ (24) 1. Ernesto Revé 17.13 (1.3); 2. Arnie D. Girat 17.10 (0.0); 3. Yoandris Betanzos 16.87 (0.3); 4. Osniel Tosca 16.43 (-1,0); SP (23) 1. Carlos Véliz 20.50; 2. Reinaldo Proenza 19.08; DT (22) 1. Jorge Fernández 64.14; 2. Yunio Lastre 59.97; HT (23) 1. Roberto Janet 77.08; 2. Noelysis Vicet 73.67; 3. Reinier Mejías 71.36; JT (23) Guillermo Martínez 82.72; Decathlon (22-23) Yunior Díaz 7.956p (11.27 (-1,2); 7.74 (0.9); 14.10; 1.95; 47.59 - 15.06 (0.0); 44.00; 4.50; 57.84; 4:39.04)
Women
100m (22) (2.6) 1. Nelkys Casabona 11.43; 2. Dulaimi Odelín 11.56; 200m (23) (-0,4) 1. Nelkys Casabona 23.65; 2. Dulaimi Odelín 23.70; 100mh (22) (0.9) Belkis Milnaés 13.35; PV (24) 1. Yarisley Silva 4.40; 2. Daylis Caballero 4.40; LJ (22) Irisdaymi Herrera 6.35 (2.3); TJ (24) 1. Dailenys Alcántara 14.41 (-1,2); 2. Josleidy Ribalta 14.24 (0.4); 3. Yarianna Martínez 14.09 (0.0); 4. Liuba Zadívar 13.79 (0.9); SP (24) 1. Misleidis González 18.51; 2. Natalia Duco (chi) 18.37; 3. Mailín Vargas 17.82; DT (22) Yarelys Barrios 68.03; 2. Denia Caballero 64.82; 3. Yaimé Pérez 62.27; 4. Yarisley Collado 56.95; HT (24) 1. Yipsi Moreno 73.50; 2. Arasay Thondike 69.56; 3. Yunaika Crawford 68.04; 4. Yarisleydi Ford 67.56; JT (24) 1. Yanet Cruz 62.75; 2. Yainelis Ribiaux 60.70; 3. Ismaray Armentero 52.57; Heptathlon (23-24) Yasmiani Pedroso 5.849p (14.43 (2.8); 1.73; 15.04; 25.10 (0.0) - 5.83 (0.0); 48.88; 2:32.49)

Lisboa (Portugal), 24.3.2012

Lisboa (Portugal), 24.3.2012 -National Championships in 10.000m and Trofeu Iberico-
Men
10.000m 1. Manuel Angel Penas (esp) 28:17.69; 2. Emmanuel Bett (ken) 28:18.93; 3. Jesús España 28:26.27; 4. José Rocha 28:37.95
Women
10.000m 1. Gemma Barrachina (esp) 32:08.54; 2. Ana Dias 32:13.62

Waitakere (New Zealand), 23-25.3.2012

Waitakere (New Zealand), 23-25.3.2012 -National Championships-
Men
100m (23) (1.9) Joseph Millar 10.36; 100m u20 (23) (-1,8) Kodi Harman 10.56; 400m u20 (24) Andrew Whyte 47.68; 400mh (25) James Mortimer 50.83; SP u20 (6 Kgs) (24) Jacko Gill 22.30; JT (25) Stuart Farquhar 79.37
Women
HJ (24) Elizabeth Lamb 1.82; HJ u20 (23) Paige Harwood 1.80; SP (24) Li Ling (chn) 17.98

Nassau (Bahamas), 23-24.3.2012

Nassau (Bahamas), 23-24.3.2012 -Carifta Trials-
Men
100m u20 (1.0) Jonat Farquharson 10.47
400m u20 Elroy McBride 47.54
TJ u20 Lathone Collie-Minnis 16.47 (-0,5)
Women
100m u20 (1.4) 1. Anthonique Strachan 11.22; 2. Shaunae Miller 11.41
200m u20 (0.1) Anthonique Strachan 23.23; in heats: Shaunae Miller 23.26 (1.5) 1h2; Rashan Brown 23.60 (1.5) 2h2

Spanish Town (Jamaica), 23-24.3.2012

Spanish Town (Jamaica), 23-24.3.2012 -Milo Central Championships-
Men
100m (23) (0.1) 1. Jason Young 10.29; 2. Romone Nichol 10.42; 3. Jermaine Hamilton 10.42
400m (24) 1. Nicholas Maitland 46.07; 2. Rusheen McDonald 46.54; 3. Michael Mason 46.70; 4. Alvin Green 46.84
SP (24) Odayne Richards 19.58
Women
100m (23) (0.5) Carrie Russell 11.35
LJ (23) Kimberly Setevens 6.36 (nwi)

México Distrito Federal (México), 22-24.3.2012

México Distrito Federal (México), 23-25.3.2012 -Relevos ESEF-
Men
100m (24) (1.4) Héctor Ruiz 10.44
LJ (24) Luis Rivera-Morales 7.87 (nwi)
JT (25) 1. Juan José Méndez 77.01; 2. José Lagunes 74.36
Women
HJ (24) Romary Rifka 1.85
JT (24) Abigail Gómez 52.68

Thursday, March 29, 2012

Los Angeles -CA- (USA) 23-24.3.2012 -Trojan Invitational-

Los Angeles -CA- (USA) 23-24.3.2012 -Trojan Invitational-
Men
100m (1.0) 1. Aaron Brown 10.25; 2. Prezel Hardy jr. 10.35; 3. Michael Bryan 10.37
200m (1.3) 1. Amer Webb 20.46; 2. Prezel Hardy jr. 20.59; 3. Davonte Stewart 20.62
400m race 1 1. Josh Mance 45.65; 2. Deon Lendore (tri) 46.20; 3. Joey Hugues 46.24; 4. Cade Lindahl 46.71
400m race 2 Bryshon Nellum 46.45
800m 1. Michael Preble 1.46.43; 2. Elijah Greer 1.46.84; 3. Joey Roberts 1.47.52; 4. Travis Thompson 1:47.82
110mh (1.4) Jonathan Cabral 13.76
400mh Reggie Wyatt 49.95
HT (23) Trey Henderson 69.18
JT Sam Crouser 73.02
4x100m USC (B. Nellum; J. Hugues; R. Wyatt; J. Mance) 3.02.24; Texas A&M 3.03.16
Women
200m race 1 (1.2) 1. Olivia Ekponé 23.28; 2. Aareon Payne 23.33; 3. Lauryn Newson 23.69
200m race 2 (0.0) Phyllis Francis 23.42
1.500m Anne Kesslering (ger) 4:16.75

HT (23) 1. Eva Orban (hun) 68.66; 2. Marissa Minderler 64.13

El Paso -TX- (USA) 24.3.2012 -UTEP Springtime Invitational-

El Paso -TX- (USA) 24.3.2012 -UTEP Springtime Invitational-
Men
100m (-1,2) 1. Gil Roberts 10.37; 2. Trevorvano MacKay (bah) 10.44
200m (-0,6) 1. Gil Roberts 20.54; 2. Bralon Taplin 20.88; 3. Tyler Harper 20.91
400m 1. Vernon Norwood 45.72; 2. O’Jay Ferguson (bah) 46.14; 3. A-Shawni Mitchell 46.38; 4. Isaiah Gill 46.46; 5. Alistair Moona (can) 46.81
400m race 2 Troy Faulkner 46.65
110mh (-1,2) Omo Osaghae 13.65
HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.31
PV Jack Whitt 5.50
Women
100m (-5,4) Endurance Abinuwa (ngr) 11 .62
200m (-0,5) 1. Taylor Evans 23.56; 2. Tasha Allen 23.65
400mh Janeil Bellille (tri) 56.99
PV Shade Weygandt 4.22

Athens -GA- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Georgia Relays-

Athens -GA- (USA) 23-24.3.2012 -Georgia Relays-
Men
LJ 1. George Kitchens 8.27 (2.7) and 8.14 (0.8); 2. Carl Morgan (cay) 8.02 (1.2)
JT Roald Bradstock 72.35
Women
HJ Saniel Atkinson 1.83
PV Morgann Leleux 4.36

Orlando -FL- (USA) 23-24.3.2012 -UCF Invitational-

Orlando -FL- (USA) 23-24.3.2012  -UCF Invitational-
Men
100m (2.3) 1. Travis Padgett 10.21; 2. Keith Ricks 10.22; 3. Woodrow Randall 10.32; 4. Everett Walker 10.34; 5. Darrell Wesh 10.35
200m (2.3) 1. Everett Walker 20.53; 2. Blake Heriot 20.55; 3. Romone McKenzie (jam) 20.73; 4. Whitney Prevost 20.75; 5. Keith Ricks 20.75; 6. Zwede Hewitt (tri) 20.83

Women
100m (2.0) 1. Simone Facey (jam) 11.32; 2. Tiffany McReynolds 11.42; 3. Chesna Sykes 11.42; 4. Dominique Booker 11.44
200m race 1 (2.8) 1. Abi Oyepitan (gbr) 22.75; 2. Octavious Freeman 22.92; 3. Dee Dee Trotter 23.13
200m race 2 (0.7) Tiffani McReynolds 23.40
400m 1. Marlena Wesh 52.60; 2. Diamond Richardson 52.94; 3. Mary Wineberg 53.17
100mh (1.9) 1. Tiffany McReynolds 13.04; 2. Jackie Coward 13.05
DT Allison Randall 56.20
4x100m relays 1. Clemson (B. Rollins; D. Bryant; M. Wesh; J. Edgerson) 43.50; 2. UCFlorida (D. Booker; O. Freeman; A. Scott; S. Paul) 43.58

HT (23) Connor McCullough 71.47
JT (23) Stipe Zunic (cro) 73.84

Columbia -SC- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Weems Baskin Invitational-

Columbia -SC- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Weems Baskin Invitational-
Men
200m (2.3) Calesio Newman 20.82
110mh (1.1) 1. Johny Dutch 13.67; 2. Fredrick Townsend 13.70
400mh Johny Dutch 50.66
SP Kurtis Roberts 20.33
HT A G Kruger 75.46; Andy Fryman 71.25; Garland Porter 71.14
Women
100m (1.4) Gabrielle Houston 11.51
100mh (0.8) Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.25
HT Amber Campbell 70.59

Arlington -TX- (USA) 24.3.2012 -Bobby Lane Invitational-

Arlington -TX- 24.3.2012 -Bobby Lane Invitational-
Men
100m race 1 (1.1) 1. Doc. Patton 10.04; 2. Carlin Isles 10.24; 3. Cordero Gray 10.25; 4. Tyrone Edgar (gbr) 10.30; 5. Solomon Norman 10.34
100m race 2 (2.8) Steve Slowly (jam) 10.36
100m race 5 (1.5) 1. Charles Silmon 10.22; 2. Clayton Vaughn 10.37
200m race 1 (1.8) 1. Wallace Spearmon 19.95; 2. Jeremy Wariner 20.53; 3. Jared Connaughton (can) 20.54
200m race 2 (1.8) 1. Jamil Hubbard 20.77; 2. Marcus Boyd 20.89
5.000m Kennedy Kithuka (ken) 13.37.95
PV Jeff Rodriguez 5.40
SP Kevin Bookout 19.64; Alex Adams 18.97
HT Jerome Bortoluzzi (fra) 73.38
Women
100m (2.1) 1. Michelle-Lee Ahye (tri) 11.41; 2. Tawanna Meadows 11.46
200m (1.3) 1. LaShauntea Moore 22.94; 2. Virgil Hodge (skn) 23.50
100mh (1.9) Tenaya Jones 13.30

Baton Rouge -LA- (USA), 23-24.3.2012 -LSU Relays-

Baton Rouge -LA- (USA), 23-24.3.2012
Men
100m (2.4) (3.1) 1. Aaron Ernest 10.27; 2. Keith Talley 10.28; 3. Barrett Nugent 10.36
100m High School (24) (1.3) Jeryl Brazil 10.41
TJ (24) 1. Lawrence Willis 16.65 (1.6); 2. Kyron Blaise (tri) 16.53 (3.4)
Women
4x100m (24) LSU "A" (J. Stowers; S. Hackett; R. Alexander; K. Duncan) 43.86

Tallahassee -FL- (USA), 21-24.3.2012 -FSU Relays-

Tallahassee -FL- (USA), 21-24.3.2012 -FSU Relays-
Men
100m (24) (-0,4) Jeremy Tillman 10.43
200m (24) (0.5) Dentarius Locke 20.94
400m (23) Brandon O'Connor 46.18
LJ (23) Ngonidzase Makusha (zim) 7.86 (1.6)
TJ (24) Brandon Roulhac 16.30 (0.0)
Women
PV (23) Lacy Janson 4.30
LJ (23) Amy Harris 6.40 (2.8)
JT (23) Melissa Fraser 54.04

Tempe -AZ- (USA), 23-24.3.2012 -Arizona State Invitational-

Tempe -AZ- (USA), 23-24.3.2012 -Arizona State Invitational-
Men
100m (0.1) 1. Ryan Milus 10.21; 2. Daniel Auberry 10.34
200m (0.1) 1. Ryan Milus 20.86; 2. Ray Miller 20.93
400m 1. William Henry 46.39; 2. Antione Drakeford 46.61; 3. Chris Burrows 46.78
800m 1. Mason McHenry 1.47.60
1.000m 1. Matt Lincoln (can) 2.21.08; 2. Kyle Smith 2:21.53; 3. Geoff Martinson (can) 2:21.98
400mh 1. Miles Ukaoma 50.52
HJ 1. Bryan Mcbride 2.20
PV 1. Derick Hinch 5.50
DT 1. Chad Wright 59.65; Tyler Hitchler 59.13
Women
100m (1.2) 1. Janae Gennette 11.56
400mh 1. Kianna Elahi 57.63
LJ 1. Janae Gennette 6.36 (0.0); 2. Christabel Nettey (can) 6.36 (1.4)
DT 1. Anna Jelmini 56.99; 2. Summer Pierson 56.42; 3. Liz Podominick 56.37
HT (23) 1. Chelsea Cassulo 63.45
JT 2. Jen Austin 54.60

Tuscaloosa -AL- (USA) 23-24.3.2012 -Alabama Relays Men-

Tuscaloosa -AL- (USA) 23-24.3.2012 -Alabama Relays Men-
100m (0.0) 1. Kim Collins (skn) 10.32
400m 1. Dwight Mullings (jam) 46.67
Women
100m (0.0) 1. Tiffany Townsend 11.38; 2. Muna Lee (jam) 11.45; 3. Chastity Riggien 11.47; 4. Porscha Lucas 11.63
HJ (23) 1. Krystle Schade 1.83

TRACKINSUN INFORMATION

Dear friends:

Indoor season has ended.

I inform you of the standard marks in my European Newsletter results for the outdoor season

MEN                        WOMEN
100m-10.72            100m-12.14
200m-21.58            200m-24.64
400m-48.40            400m-55.30
800m-1:51.00         800m-2:06.50
1.500m-3:50.00      1.500m-4:29.00
5.000m-14:04.00    5.000m-16:40.00
10.000m-29:25.00  10.000m-34.40.00
110mh-14.40          100mh-13.94
400mh-52.24          400mh-60.94
3.000mSt-8:57.00   3.000mSt-10:35.00
HJ-2.16                   HJ-1.76
PV-5.16                   PV-3.85
LJ-7.50                   LJ-6.05
TJ-15.85                 TJ-12.80
SP-17.00                 SP-15.10
DT-54.00                 DT-52.00
HT-63.50                 HT-55.00
JT-68.00                 JT-48.50
And much more in combined events and u20,u18 and u16 competitions.

And only for 25 euros per year.

THANKS IN ADVANCED, TO THE 104 SUBSCRIPTORS WORLDWIDE.


Carles Baronet



Thursday, March 22, 2012

EUROPEAN NEWSLETTER RESULTS 10.2012

TRACKINSUN       European Athletics results


Year  1 number  10              Carles Baronet (Barcelona)         trackinsun@telefonica.net
               

INDOOR



FRANCE
Nogent-sur-Oise, 10-11.3.2012 –National Championships u23-
Men
60m (10) Felix Roussel 6.79 (6.79 1s1); Mustapha Traore 6.86; Benjamin Georg 6.86; Dannys Assoumou (gab) 6.92; Alan Alais 6.93; Adolphe-Bernard Ehui (civ) 6.94 (6.89 2s1); in heats: Flavien Bilounga-Ngono 6.91 1h4
60mh (11) Simon Krauss 7.94; Soukhaso Coulibaly 8.04; in semis: Cherif Banda 8.02 1s1; in heats: Anthony Granjeon 8.05 1h1
PV (11) Emile Denecker 5.30; Valentine Lavillenie 5.20; Baptiste Boirie and Alexandre Feger 5.20; Stanley Joseph 5.20
SP (11) Frederic Dagee 17.25
Women
60m (11) Marie-Jeanne Eba 7.59 (7.57 1s2); Jessy Dubois 7.61; Pamella Narcisse 7.64; Helene Parisot 7.68 (7.68 1s1); Olivia Mazeau 7.69
200m (10) Asta Drame 24.41; Louise-Anne Bertheau 24.55; Marie-Jeanne Eba 24.57 (24.51 1h5)
400m (11) Clemence Sorgnard 54.29
60mh (10) Mathilde Raibaut 8.56 (8.51 1s2); Pauline Depaermentier 8.60; Salome Lavier 8.62; Edith Doekoe 8.63; Karel Ziketh 8.63; Audilia Da Veiga 8.64
HJ (11) Prisca Duvernay 1.78
Nogent-sur-Oise, 10-11.3.2012 –National Championships Second Level-
Men
60m (10) Bastien Anyla 6.85; Ben Bassaw 6.86 (6.85 1s2) and 6.85 1h4; Docteur Awouride 6.90 (6.89 2s2); Djamadar Said Oili 6.93; El Habib Saindou 6.94 (6.93 3s2) and 6.90 2h4; in semis: Bruno Naprix 6.94 4s2
PV (11) Samuel Lauret 5.20; Stephane Ehlen 5.20; Nicolas Homo 5.20; Stephane Diaz 5.15
Women
60m (11) Fatima Sountoura 7.57; Cornnelly Calydon 7.65; in semis: Marie-Lise Ranchin 7.68 2s1
60mh (10) Melanie Cellier 8.67; Rose-Pascale Etoundi (cmr) 8.68; Diana Cuchi 8.69
PV (10) Mariette Terrisse 3.90; Pascaline Rabian 3.90; Camille Renaudet 3.85; Chloe Mourand 3.80
Val-de-Reuil, 17-18.3.2012 –National Championships u20 and u18-
Men
60m u20 (17) Ken Romain 6.78; Jeffrey Lami 6.83; Georgy Gusto 6.85; Mickael-Meba Zeze 6.86 (6.86 1s2); Yanis Dallay 6.92 (6.90 3s1)
60m u18 (17) Wilhem Belocian 6.82; Gautier Dautremer 6.83
200m u18 (18) Gautier Dautremer 21.55
400m u20 (18) Jeffrey Levacque 48.19; Manu-Georges Nguenyang 48.45; Thomas Jordier 48.52
60mh u20 (0,99m) (18) Jeremy Kaza-Ngo 7.76
60mh u18 (0,91m) (18) Wilhem Belocian 7.73; Benjamin Sedecias 7.78
HJ u20 (17) Gael Rotardier 2.15
PV u18 (17) Axel Chapelle 5.05
Women
60m u20 (18) Stella Akakpo 7.59 (7.59 1s1); Jessica Euphrasia 7.61 (7.57 1s2); in semis: Carole Zahi (civ) 7.65 2s1 (7.63 1h1); Brigitte Ntiamoah 7.69 2s2 (7.65 1h3)
60m u18 (18) Derisha Jeffers 7.52; Eva Berger 7.58 (7.57 1s2); Solenn Compper 7.62 (7.60 2s2)
200m u20 (17) Brigitte Ntiamoah 24.34 (24.29 1h5)
200m u18 (17) Derisha Jeffers 24.60; Deborah Sananes 24.62 (24.46 1h1)
60mh u20 (17) Abigail Lewis (jam) 8.62; Camille Orlik 8.68 (8.65 3s1) and 8.62 1h5; Cassandra Leborgne 8.68 (8.63 2s1); in semis: Awa Sene 8.61 1s1
60mh u18 (0.76m) (17) Heloise Kane 8.45
HJ u20 (18) solene Gicquel 1.78
PV u20 (17) Alice Hansmann 4.02
LJ u20 (18) Noemie Combettes 6.05
TJ u20 (17) Dior Delophont 12.82
TJ u18 (17) Rouguy Diallo 12.81
GREAT BRITAIN
Bedford, 15.3.2012
Women PV Rachel Gibbens 3.85
HUNGARY
Budapest, 10.3.2012
Women
PV Daniella Szabo 3.90
ITALY
Modena, 11.3.2012
Women
60m Udochi Judy Ekeh (93) 7.49; 60mh Giada Carmassi (94) 8.68
NORWAY
Sandnes, 9-11.3.2012 –National Championships under age-
Men
400m u20 (9) Sondre Nyvold Lid 48.24; Andreas Roth 48.35
1.500m u23 (9) Henrik Ingebrigtsen 3.47.05
PV u18 (10) Eirik Greibrokk Dolve 5.00
SP u18 (5 kgs) (11) Sven Martin Skagestad 18.77
Women
60m u20 (10) Astrid Cederkvist 7.53
SPAIN
San Sebastián, 10-11.3.2012 –National Junior Championships-
Men
60m (10) Rodrigo de la Oliva 6.94 (6.90 1s1)
400m (11) Lucas Bua 48.75
60mh (0,99m) (11) Javier Colomo 7.99
PV (10) Dídac Sala 5.20; Manel Miralles 5.05; Marc Vela 5.05
LJ (10) Rodrigo de la Oliva 7.38
SP (6 kgs) (10) Alejandro Noguera 17.90
Women
60m (11) Belén Mba 7.65
60mh (10) Teresa Errandonea 8.45 NR junior
PV (10) Maialen Axpe 3.95; Laura Izquierdo 3.85; Clara Amat 3.85
TJ (10) Ariadna Ramos 12.82
SWEDEN
Göteborg, 10-11.3.2012 –National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Heptathlon (10-11) Fabian Rosenquist 5.645p (7.02; 7.19; 13.41; 1.94 – 8.30; 4.34; 2.42.32); Hans Olav Uldal (nor) 5.525p (7.14, 6.70; 14.52; 1.85 – 8.18; 4.64; 2.48.59)
Women
Pentathlon (11) Ida Marcussen (nor) 4.316p NR (8.74; 1.67; 13.26; 6.09; 2.13.70); Martina Salander 4.138p (8.64; 1.67; 13.68; 5.77; 2.23.26); Sveinbjörg Zophhoníasdottir (isl) 4.063p (8.95; 1.70; 13.24; 5.98; 2.29.28); Lene Myrmel (nor) 3.817p (8.63; 1.64; 10.65; 5.60; 2.26.00); María Rún Gunnlaugsdottír (isl) 3.747p (8.92; 1.58; 11.10; 5.62; 2.23.96); Sabina Sandberg (93) 3.545p (9.31; 1.70; 9.96; 5.31; 2.31.65); Farydah Inoussa (94) 3.531p (8.87; 1.55; 10.64; 5.64; 2.37.32)
Vaxjö, 10-11.3.2012
Men
SP (10) Leif Arrhenius 19.17; Niklas Arrhenius 19.14; Odinn Bjorn Porsteinsson (isl) 19.11; Nick Petersen (den) 18.29; Ryan Spencer-Jones (gbr) 17.13; SP u20 (6 kgs) (10) Viktor Gardenkrans 18.18; SP u18 (5 kgs) (10) Ats Kiisa (est) 17.78
DT (10) Group A Benn Harradine (aus) 64.12; Eric Cadeé (ned) 62.34; Niklas Arrhenius 61.19; Leif Arrhenius 60.32; Brett Morse (gbr) 59.14; Chris Scott (gbr) 58.13; Group B Maarten Persoon (ned) 55.46; DT u23 (10) Daniel Stahl 55.75
Women
SP (10) Catarina Andersson 16.33; Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.42; Helga Margret Porsteinsdottir (isl) 15.33
DT (10) Jade Nicholls (gbr) 58.97; Sabine Rumpf (ger) 57.78; Julia Bremser (ger) 54.59
JT (10) Anna Wessman 57.75; Elisabeth Eberl (aut) 54.16




OUTDOOR

BULGARIA
Sofia, 3-4.3.2012
Men
DT Rosen Karamfilov 53.28
HT u20 (6 kgs) Ayhan Apti 71.11 NR
FINLAND
Kuortane, 7.3.2012
Men
HT Tuomas Seppänen 72.08; Arno Laitinen 68.72; Joachim Koivu 67.22; HT u23 Ilamri Lahtinen 67.89; Kai Räsänen 65.76
Women
HT u23 Jenni Penttilä 61.09; Johanna Salmela 58.30; Joanna Miettinen 56.49
Kruunupyy, 11.3.2012
Men
HT Mats Granö 68.50
Women
HT Jenni Penttilä 62.07
GERMANY
Regensburg, 17.3.2012
Women
10.000m Corina Harrer 33.13.62
HUNGARY
Veszprem, 11.3.2012 –National Winter Throwing Championships u20 and u18-
Men
HT u20 (6 Kgs) Krisztián Arvai 71.38; Bálasz Töreky 70.47
HT u18 (5 kgs) Bence Pásztor 81.06; Bálint Horváth 71.45
Women
HT u20 Fruzsina Fertig 64.07; Petronella Vincze (guest) 58.35
HT u18 (3 kgs) Helga Völgyi (96) 70.77; Réka Gyuratz (96) 66.51
LATVIA
Riga, 10.3.2012
Men
HT Igors Sokolovs 76.50; Ainars Vaikulens 68.60
JT Ansis Bruns 75.00
Women
JT Zinta Ozolina-Kovale 57.09
MONTENEGRO
Bar, 17-18.3.2012 –European Winter Throwing Championships-
Men
SP group A (18) Marco Fortes (por) 21.02; Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.50; Borja Vivas (esp) 20.06; Soslan Tsirikhov (rus) 19.61; Candy Bauer (ger) 19.44; Lajos Kurthy (hun) 19.42; Valeriy Kokoyev (rus) 19.38; Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.21; Jakub Giza (pol) 19.03; Milan Jotanovic (srb) 18.40
SP group B (18) Georgios Arestis (cyp) 19.17; Paolo Dal Soglio (ita) 18.84; Huseyin Atici (tur) 18.72; Viktor Samolyuk (ukr) 18.32; Nick Petersen (den) 18.22; Tumatai Dauphin (fra) 18.19; Kristo Galeta (est) 17.90; Laurentiu Popa (rou) 17.84; Joaquín Millán (esp) 17.67
SP u23 (18) Marin Premeru (cro) 19.49; Dmytro Savytskyy (ukr) 18.76; Maksim Afonin (rus) 18.73; Hendrik Muller (ger) 18.64; Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 18.31; Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 17.80; Francisco Belo (por) 17.79; Marko Spiler (slo) 17.77; Adriatik Hoxha (alb) 17.61; Bob Bertemes (lux) 17.61; Danijel Furtula 17.10
DT group A (17) Erik Cadee (ned) 64.09; Ercument Olgundeniz (tur) 63.59; Rutger Smith (ned) 63.30; Daniel Jasinski (pol) 61.77; Brett Morse (gbr) 61.63; Roland Robert Varga (cro) 61.43; Mihaii Grasu (rou) 61.17; Gerhard Mayer (aut) 61.03; Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 60.65; Giovanni Faloci (ita) 60.61; Pedro José Cuesta (esp) 58.00; Chris Scott (gbr) 56.78
DT group B (17) Martin Wierig (ger) 62.44; Jean-François Aurokiom (fra) 60.81; Sergiu Ursu (rou) 59.02; Gleb Sidorchenko (rus) 58.95; Martin Kupper (est) 58.52; Jorge Grave (por) 57.90; Pavlo Karsak (ukr) 56.78; Axel Harstedt (swe) 56.70; Andras Seres (hun) 55.92; Alexander Kiria (rus) 54.17
DT u23 (17) Danijel Furtula 60.24; Eduardo Albertazzi (ita) 58.26; Daniel Stahl (swe) 57.45; Gordon Wolf (ger) 57.25; Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 56.51; Lolassonn Djouhan (fra) 54.64; Ville Kivioja (fin) 53.83; Philip Milanov (bel) 53.50
HT group A (17) Kiril Ikonnikov (rus) 75.95; Siarhei Kalamoets (blr) 75.15; Kristof Nemeth (hun) 74.23; Nicola Vizzoni (ita) 73.36; Alex Smith (gbr) 72.13; Lorenzo Povegliano (ita) 72.11; Mattias Jons (swe) 71.83; Tuomas Seppanen (fin) 71.22; Oleksiy Sokyrskyy (ukr) 70.05; Anatoliy Pozdnyakov (rus) 69.86; Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 69.63
HT group B (17) Mark Dry (gbr) 69.60; Vincent Onos (ned9 64.92; Cosmin Sorescu (rom) 64.48; Benjamin Siart (aut) 63.53
HT u23 (17) Eivind Henriksen (nor) 73.62; Andriy Martynyuk (ukr) 71.37; Pavel Bareisha (blr) 69.16; Akos Hudi (hun) 68.89; Aleksey Kochnev (rus) 68.05; Serghei Marghiev (mda) 67.96; Ilmari Lahtinen (fin) 66.09; Simone Falloni (ita) 65.65; Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 63.63
JT (18) Fatih Avan (tur) 81.09; Dmitriy Tarabin (rus) 79.94; Risto Matas (est) 78.74; Igor Sukhomlinov (rus) 76.62; Tom Goyvaerts (bel) 75.52; Mervyn Luckwell (gbr) 74.98; Nobert Bonvecchio (ita) 73.99; Lee Doran (gbr) 73.73; Matija Kranc (slo) 73.51; Aliaksandr Ashomka (blr) 72.55; Thomas Smet (bel) 72.18; Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 72.06; Alexandru Craescu (rou) 71.44; Serhiy Dyachok (ukr) 68.56
JT u23 (18) Oleksandr Nychyporchuk (ukr) 76.23; Jaka Muhar (slo) 75.94; Valeriy Iordan (rus) 75.58, Tiago Aperta (por) 75.55; Vedran Samac (srb) 74.83; Killian Durechou (fra) 72.01; Jooan Verronen (fin) 70.41; Mustafa Tan (tur) 69.54
Women
SP (17) Nadzeya Ostapchuk (blr) 20.29; Nadine Kleinert (ger) 19.12; Josephine Terlecki (ger) 18.59; Anna Avdeyeva (rus) 18.40; Alena Kopets (blr) 17.83; Anita Marton (hun) 17.75; Chiara Rosa (ita) 17.43; Yevgeniya Solovyova (rus) 16.92; Julaika Nicoletti (ita) 16.90; Halyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 16.67; Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.57; Melissa Boekelman (ned) 16.36; Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.24; Eden Francis (gbr) 16.03; Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 15.58
SP u23 (17) Sophie Kleeberg (ger) 17.42; Olha Holodnaya (ukr) 17.32; Emel Dereli (tur) 16.87; Paulina Guba (pol) 16.51; Natalya Troneva (rus) 16.32; Marketa Cervenková (cze) 15.61; Linda Treiel (est) 15.06
DT group A (18) Nadine Muller (ger) 68.89; Darya Pishchalnikova (rus) 63.86; Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 63.03; Natalia Artic (mda) 61.72; Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 60.57; Nicoleta Grasu (rou) 60.36; Kateryna Karsak (ukr) 59.00; Wioletta Potepa (pol) 57.24; Jade Nicholls (gbr) 56.92
DT group B (18) Yekaterina Strokova (rus) 59.65; Sviatlana Siarova (blr) 59.15; Tanja Komulainen (fin) 56.44; Laura Bordignon (ita) 56.19; Eden Francis (gbr) 54.85; Sanna Kamarainen (fin) 54.79; Grete Etholm (nor) 53.93; Gokce Celenk (tur) 53.60; Heike Koderisch (ger) 53.35
DT u23 (18) Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.19; Irina Rodrigues (por) 54.83; Yuliya Kurylo (ukr) 52.03; Androniki Lada (cyp) 51.05
HT group A (18) Zalina Marghieva (mda) 73.60; Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 72.87; Stephanie Falzon (fra) 72.60; Katerina Safranková (cze) 71.16; Marina Marghieva (mda) 68.93; Laura Redondo (esp) 67.13; Vania Silva (por) 67.04; Tugce Sahutoglu (tur) 66.21; Silvia Salis (ita) 65.66; Nina Volkova (rus) 64.87; Tracey Andersson (swe) 64.78; Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 63.80
HT group B (18) Tereza Kralová (cze) 66.13; Sarah Holt (gbr) 64.17; Elisa Palmieri (ita) 63.29; Fruszina Fertig (hun) 61.57; Eva Reinders (ned) 60.46; Sandra Malinowska (pol) 60.05; Marte Rygg Ardal (nor) 58.47; Yevgeniya Zabolotniy (isr) 57.11; Katja Vangsnes (nor) 56.95; Roxana Perie (rou) 56.82; Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 56.80
HT u23 (18) Bianca Perie (rou) 68.74; Alina Kastrova (blr) 67.86; Anna Skydan (ukr) 66.35; Barbara Spiler (slo) 65.91; Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 65.81; Carolin Paesler (ger) 62.75; Malwina Kopron (pol) 61.80; Trude Raad (nor) 60.92; Jennie Penttila (fin) 60.48; Zeliha Uzunbilek (tur) 59.18; Karina Frolova (rus) 58.97; Malin Johansson (swe) 55.43
JT group A (17) Martina Ratej (slo) 63.59; Goldie Sayers (gbr) 62.75; Marina Maksimova (rus) 60.33; Nora Bicet (esp) 58.81; Esther Eisenlauer (ger) 58.42; Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 57.65; Zahra Bani (ita) 56.99; Elisabeth Eberl (aut) 54.61; Maria Negoita (rou) 51.18
JT group B (17) Marharyta Dorozhon (ukr) 58.54; Mathilde Andraud (fra) 54.84; Anna Wessman (swe) 54.17; Lisanne Schol (ned) 52.21; Tove Beate Dahle (nor) 50.64; Meryem Ocal (tur) 49.14
JT u23 (17) Sanni Utriainen (fin) 57.39; Lyubov Zhatkina (rus9 55.77; Kateryna Derun (ukr) 55.67; Prescilla Lecurieux (fra) 54.02; Sarah Mayer (ger) 53.06; Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 52.66; Eliza Toader (rou) 51.21; Linda Treiel (est) 49.34
PORTUGAL
Quinto do Anjo, 10-11.3.2012
Men
SP (10) Francisco Belo 18.17
SP (11) Antonio Vital e Silva 18.28; Francisco Belo 17.96
DT (10) Jorge Grave 58.03; Filipe Vital e Silva 56.37
DT (11) Jorge Grave 56.91
HT (10) Dario Manso 67.88; Antonio Vital e Silva 66.19
HT (11) Dario Manso 68.80; Antonio Vital e Silva 65.87
Women
DT (10) Irina Rodrigues 58.47
DT (11) Irina Rodrigues 57.49
HT (10) Vania Silva 64.21; Cecilia Nilsson (swe) 61.95; Irina Sustelo 55.36
HT (11) Vania Silva 64.12; Cecilia Nilsson (swe) 62.29
SPAIN
Aguilas, 10.3.2012 –National Winter Throwing Championships-
Men
DT Pedro José Cuesta 58.01
HT Javier Cienfuegos 72.75; Isaac Vicente 67.86; Pedro José Martín 67.05; Ignacio Calderón 63.06
JT Jesús Crossa 68.86; Borja Barbeito 68.04
Women
DT Sabina Asenjo 53.60
HT Laura Redondo 67.86; Jenifer Nevado (93) 58.55; Gemma Fibla 56.12
JT Nora Aida Bicet 55.67; Carmen Sánchez 49.14



MISTAKE CORNER:




Trackinsun, a newsletter with “solo” European Athletics results, published by Carles Baronet.
Rate: 25 € per year.
Any amendments please contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net