@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

TRACKINSUN INFORMATION

Dear Visitors:
 
From Today up to new advice this blog won't publish more track and field results.
 
Thanks for your support during this time.
 
Anyone interested on my text version Newsletter (very, very deep results) can contact to:
 
 
Carles Baronet
International Track and Field Statisticien
Barcelona
 
 
 

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Bratislava (Slovakia), 11.2.2012

Bratislava, 11.2.2012
Men
HJ Peter Horak 2.20
Women
60m Jana Veldakova 7.54; LJ Jana Veldakova 6.41

Monday, February 13, 2012

Santhià (Italy), 12.2.2012

Santhià, 12.2.2012
Men
HT Marco Lingua 72.05

La Habana (Cuba), 11-12.2.2012

La Habana, 11-12.2.2012
Men
110mh (10) (nwi) Dayron Capetillo 13.96; TJ (10) Ernesto Revé 16.96 (0.2);  Arnie D. Girat 16.78 (0.4)
Women
TJ (10) Josleidy Ribalta 14.20; Yarianna Martínez 14.12; Daylenis Alcántara 13.94 (all jumps wind o.k.); DT (11) Yaimé Pérez 59.14

Edmonton (Canada), 11-12.2.2012

Edmonton, 11-12.2.2012 -Alberta Indoor Games-
Men
60m Bryan Barnett 6.72
Women
Pentathlon Natasha Miller 4.153p (8.72; 1.79; 9.83; 5.98; 2.17.57); Rachael McIntosh 3.912p (8.95; 1.64; 12.03; 5.46; 2.17.52)

Valencia (Spain), 12.2.2012

Valencia, 12.2.2012
Men 
800m Antonio Reina 1.48.71;  LJ Samson Idiata (ngr) 7.60; SP u20 (6 kgs) Alejandro Noguera 18.57 NR junior
Women
400m Indira Terrero (cub) 52.88; LJ Concepción Montaner 6.55


More results of this competition in TRACKINSUN European Newsletter results

Genova (Italy), 11.2.2012

Genova, 11.2.2012
Women
HT Silvia Salis 66.05

Montego Bay (Jamaica), 11.2.2012

Montego Bay, 11.2.2012 -Milo Western Relays-
Men
100m (nwi) Lanseford Spencer 10.37; Jermaine Hamilton 10.41; Raymond Campbell 10.41; HJ Christof Bryan 2.20; 4x100m Swept Track Club 38.94; MVP Track Club 38.97
Women
HJ Peter-Gaye Reid 1.80; Kimberly Williamson 1.80; 4x400m MVP Track Club 3.29.02

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 11.2.2012

Sao Paulo, 11.2.2012
Men
LJ Rogerio da Silva Bispo 8.05 (0,3); TJ Jefferson Dias Sabino 16.37 (-0,9); Maximiliano Díaz (arg) 16.31 (0.0)

Leipzig (Germany), 12.2.2012

Leipzig, 12.2.2012
Men
60m Aleixo Platini Menga 6.75; 200m race 1 Aleixo Platini Menga 21.11; race 3 Maximilian Kessler 21.26; race 5 Robin Erewa 21.22; SP Artur Hoppe 19.00; Max Bedewitz 18.65; Hendrik Müller 18.65
Women
200m Sara Japel 23.90; LJ Melanie Bauschke 6.37; Kristin Gierisch 6.35; SP Christina Schwanitz 19.15

Bielefeld (Germany), 12.2.2012

Bielefeld, 12.2.2012
Men
LJ Alyn Camara 7.89
Women
LJ Nadja Käther 6.66

Kaunas (Lithuania), 12.2.2012

Kaunas, 12.2.2012 -University Championships-
Men
HJ Raivydas Stanys 2.25; SP Sarunas Banevicius 18.44
Women
60mh Sonata Tamosaityté 8.22; HJ Airiné Palsyté 1.90

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Lievin (France), 12.2.2012

Lievin, 12.2.2012
Men
PV Emile Denecker 5.50

Pombal (Portugal), 11-12.2.2012

Pombal, 11-12.2.2012 -Clubs Championships-
Men
60m (11) Yazaldes Nascimento 6.76; 3.000m (12) Rui Silva 7.58.03; 60mh (12) Joao Almeida 7.84; PV (11) Edi Maia 5.40; LJ (11) Marcos Chuva 7.76; SP (12) Marco Fortes 20.91; 5 Kms Walk (11) Joao Vieira 19.15.94
Women
3.000m (12) Carla Salome Rocha 9.12.73; 60mh (12) Andreia Felisberto 8.36; TJ (12) Patricia Mamona 13.39; 3 Kms Walk (11) Vera Santos 12.47.38

Volgograd (Russia), 10-12.2.2012

Volgograd, 10-12.2.2012 -National Junior Championships-
Men
60m (10) Sergey Morgunov 6.81; Yevgeniy Kharin 6.85; 2.000m St (11) Alexander Kirilov 5.49.47; HJ u20 (11) Ilya Ivanyuk 2.22; Vadim Wroblewski 2.20; LJ u20 (12) Sergey Morgunov 7.94; SP u20 (6 kgs) (11) Alexander Chizhelikov 18.53
Women
3.000m u20 (10) Alena Kudashkina 9.15.25; 60mh (10) Yekaterina Bleskina 8.23; HJ (12) Mariya Kuchina 1.86; Yekaterina Stepanova 1.86; Aleksandra Yaryshkina 1.83; PV Natalya Demidenko 4.20; Kristina Bondarenko 4.10; Anna Chkhaidze 4.10, LJ (11) Anastasiya Kadicheva 6.37; Polina Yurchenko 6.27

Lodz (Poland), 12.2.2012

Lodz, 12.2.2012
Men
60mh Artur Noga 7.81
Women
60m Marika Popowicz 7.49; HJ Magdalena Ogrodnik 1.81; TJ Anna Jagaciak 13.78; Martyna Bielawska 13.46

St. Gallen (Switzerland), 12.2.2012

St. Gallen, 12.2.2012
Women
HJ Beatrice Lundmark 1.83; Anne-Katherine Schmid 4.30

Saronno (Italy), 11-12.2.2012

Saronno, 11-12.2.2012
Women
60mh (11) Sara Balduchelli 8.42; HJ (12) Chiara Vitobello 1.83

Praha (Czech Republic), 10-12.2.2012

Praha, 10-12.2.2012 -National Champs in Combined Events-
Men
Heptathlon (11-12) Roman Sebrle 6.104p (7.29; 7.67; 15.67; 2.11 - 8.22; 4.80; 2.46.82); Adam Sebastian Helcelet 5.951p (7.06; 7.35; 14.73; 2.05 - 8.08; 4.80; 2.50.75); Renato Atila 5.753p (7.19; 7.32; 14.92; 2.05 - 8.33; 4.70; 2.53.86); Jaroslav Hedvicak 5.581p (6.98; 6.97; 12.49; 1.93 - 8.28; 4.80; 2.51.83); Michal Stefek 5.524p (7.08; 6.93; 13.35; 1.99 - 8.51; 4.40; 2.46.66)
Women
Pentathlon (11) Jana Koresova 4.184p (8.34; 1.66; 10.54; 6.22; 2.18.57)

Firenze (Italy), 12.2.2012

Firenze, 12.2.2012
Women
55mh Giulia Pennella 7.74

Modena (Italy), 11-12.2.2012

Modena, 11-12.2.2012
Men
60 Michael Tumi 6.68 (6.68 1h1); PV (12) Matteo Rubbiani 5.35; Marco Boni 5.35
Women
PV (12) Giorgia Benecchi 4.20; LJ (12) Tania Vicenzino 6.27

Eaubonne (France), 11.2.2012

Eaubonne, 11.2.2012
Women
60mh Aisseta Diawara 8.30; Solene Hamelin 8.31; PV Cindy Allamelou 4.10

Aubiere (France), 11-12.2.2012

Aubiere, 11-12.2.2012
Men
60m Emmanuel Biron 6.70; 400m Jonathan Vilaine 47.62; PV Nicolas Guigon 5.35
Women
60m Ayodele Ikuesan 7.38; Jennifer Galais 7.42 (7.42 2h8); 60mh (12) Clemence Vifquin 8.32; PV (12) Telie Mathiot 4.15; Alixe Guigon 4.15

Donetsk (Ukraine), 11.2.2012

Donetsk (Ukraine), 11.2.2012
Men
PV Renaud LAvillenie (fra) 5.82; Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.82; Malte Mohr (ger) 5.72; Lázaro Borges (cub) 5.72; Denis Yurchenko (ukr) 5.62; Brad Walker (usa) 5.62; Lukasz Michalski (pol) 5.62; Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) and Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.52; Karsten Dilla 5.52; Aleksandr Gripich (rus) 5.32
Women
PV Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.70; Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.60; Hanna Sheleh (ukr) 4.60; Anna Rogowska (pol) 4.50; Kylie Hutson (usa) 4.50; Dailis Caballero (cub) and Aleksandra Kiryashova (rus) 4.40; Monika Pyrek (pol), Svetlana Feofanova (rus) and Nataliya Mazuryk (ukr) 4.40; Agnieszka Kolasa (pol) 4.30

Dobrich (Bulgaria), 11-12.2.2012

Dobrich, 11-12.2.2012 -National Championships-
Men
HJ Victor Ninov 2.20; PV Spas Buhalov 5.40; SP Georgi Ivanov 19.20
Women
60m Inna Eftimova 7.30; HJ Venelina Veneva-Mateeva 1.86; Mirela Demireva 1.86; LJ Andriana Banova 6.38; TJ Andriana Banova 14.14; SP Radoslava Mavrodrieva 16.94

Celje (Slovenia), 11.2.2012

Celje, 11.2.2012
Women
60m Sara Stajnar 7.45; 60mh Marina Tomic 8.26

Karlsruhe (Germany), 12.2.2012

Karlsruhe, 12.2.2012 
Men
400m race Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.29; Johan Wissman (swe) 47.34; Simon Kirch 47.46; race 2 Thomas Schneider 47.33; 1.000m u23 Timo Hoberg 2.23.92; 1.500m Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.34.65; Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.34.76; Gebremehdin Mekonnen (eth) 3.36.05; Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.36.43; Gideon Gathimba (ken) 3.38.22; Carsten Schlangen 3.40.41; Alvaro Rodriguez (esp) 3.40.61; 3.000m Augustine Choge 7.29.94; Edwin Soi (ken) 7.29.94; Yenew Alamirew (eth) 7.31.23; Eliud Kipchoge (ken) 7.32.03; Arne Gabius 7.38.13; Yitayal Atnafu (eth) 7.39.78; Abera Kuma (eth) 7.39.80; Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 7.41.48; Moses Kipsiro (uga) 7.41.94; 60mh Jeff Porter (usa) 7.54 (7.54 2h1) Konstantin Shabanov (rus) 7.56 (7.52 1h1); Emanuele Abate (ita) 7.59; Joel Brown (usa) 7.59 (7.59 3h1); Fred Townsend (usa) 7.63; Helge Schwarzer 7.65; Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 7.68 (7.66 2h2); in heats: Samuel Coco-Viloin (fra) 7.71 5h1; Balasz Baji (hun) 7.74 6h1; Jackson Quiñonez (esp) 7.76 7h1; Alexander John 7.84 8h1; Gregor Traber 7.72 4h2; Dominik Bochenek (pol) 7.79 5h2; Matthias Bühler 7.82 6h2; Mike Van Kruchten (ned) 7.88 7h2; SP Tomasz Majewski (pol) 21.27; David Storl 21.03; Christian Cantwell (usa) 20.68; Rutger Smith (ned) 20.45; Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.07; Candy Bauer 19.65; Ralf Bartels 19.31
Women
60m Ivet Lalova (bul) 7.16; Aleen Bailey (jam) 7.18; Tameka Williams (skn) 7.24; Vida Anim (gha) 7.27; Verena Sailer 7.27 (7.23 1h2); Katerina Cechova (cze) 7.31; Daria Korczynska (pol) 7.44 (7.38 5h1); in heats: Carima Louami (fra) 7.35 4h1; Angela Williams (usa) 7.44 4h2; 1.500m Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.00.13; Helen Obiri (ken) 4.06.25; Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.07.83; Nataliya Tobias (ukr) 4.08.86; Fanjanteino Felix (fra) 4.09.29; Lidia Chojecka (pol) 4.09.37; Stephanie Twell (gbr) 4.09.84; Natalya Yevdokimova (rus) 4.11.70; 3.000m Mariem Alaoui-Selsouli (mar) 8.36.87; Sylvia Kibet (ken) 8.43.54; Meselech Melkamu (eth) 8.43.93; Mekdes Bekele (eth) 8.49.50; Birtukan Adamu (eth) 8.58.73; Wioletta Frankiewicz (pol) 9.00.27; Gesa-Felicitas Krause 9.01.16; Paula González (esp) 9.01.37; Silvia Weissteiner (ita) 9.14.30; 60mh Yvette Lewis (usa) 7.98; Tatyana Dektyareva (rus) 8.02; Loreal Smith (usa) 8.06; Cindy Roleder 8.07; Sharona Bakker (ned) 8.09 (8.03 2h1); Beate Schrott (aut) 8.12; Anne-Kathrin Elbe 8.14; in heats: Pamela Spindler 8.21 5h1; Carolin Nytra 7.97 1h2; Nadine Hildebrand 8.23 5h2; Adrianna Lamalle (fra) 8.26 6h2; HJ Iryna Gordeyeva (rus) 1.93; Ariane Friedrich  and Anna Iljustsenko (lat) 1.90; Melanie Melfort 1.90; Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.86; Nadja Kampschulte 1.81; PV Silke Spiegelburg 4.68; Kristina Gadschiew 4.52; Nicole Büchler (sui) and Elizaveta Ryzih 4.42; Annika Roloff and Nastassia Shvedova (blr) 4.42; Anstasiya Savhenko (rus) 4.42; Julia Hütter 4.32; Martina Strutz 4.32

Moskva (Russia), 11-12.2.2012

Moskva, 11-12.2.2012 -Moskva Championships-
Men
60m (11) Pawel Karavayev 6.77; 200m (12) Roman Smirnov 21.29; 400m (11) race 2 Roman Sminrov 47.67; race 12 Aleksey Kenig 47.56; race 13 Dmitriy Buryak 47.46; Konstantin Petryashov 47.55; race 14 Valentin Kruglyakov 47.06; Sergey Petukhov 47.31; 800m (12) race 7 Stepan Poistogov 1.49.16; Vyacheslav Sokolov 1.49.43; race 9 Ivan Nesterov 1.49.32; Yevgeniy Sharmin 1.49.68; HJ (12) Sergey Mudrov 2.24; Ivan Ilyichev 2.21; PV (11) Igor Pavlov 5.50; Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.40; Nikolay Lavrinenko 5.40; LJ (11) Sergey Nikolayev 7.86; TJ (12) Lyukman Adams 16.72; Vladimir Chicherov 16.40; SP (11) Denis Kurtsev 19.41; Valeriy Kokoyev 19.39; Anton Lyuboslavskiy 19.06; Aleksandr Lobynya 18.99; Pavel Sofyin 18.44
Women
60m Natalya Murinovich 7.31 (7.31 1h1); Yevgeniya Polyakova 7.34; in heats: Viktoriya Yarishkina 7.32 1h2; Yekaterina Filatova 7.35 1h5; Yuliya Katsura 7.37 2h5; 200m (12) Yekaterina vukolova 23.42; Yekaterina Voronenkova 23.43; Yekaterina Kuzina 23.98; 400m race 2 Marina Karnoushchenko 52.46; Nataliya Nazarova 53.31; race 3 Irina Davydova 52.48; Aleksandra Bulanova 52.96; race 6 Kseniya Ustalova 52.26; Tatyana Firova 52.28; Yuliya Gushchina 52.50; 800m (12) race 4 Yelena Kofanova 1.59.80; Yekaterina Poyistigova 2.01.57; Alena Glazkova 2.02.83; Olga Soldatova 2.03.89; race 5 Oksana Dyomina 2.02.94; 1.500m (11) race 2 Kristina Khaleyeva 4.09.46; Yelena Arzhakova 4.09.72; Svetlana Podosenova 4.12.01; Yelena Soboleva 4.12.74; Lyubov Pulyayeva 4.12.93; Anne Shchagina 4.15.87; Anna Luchkina 4.15.91; 3.000m (12) Olga Golovkina 9.07.13; Lyudmila Stepanova 9.13.52; 60mh (11) Final A  Aleksandra Antonova 8.38 (8.32 2h1); Final B Yekaterina Galitskaya 8.11; Nina Argunova 8.31; Anastasiya Stikacheva 8.37; Yekaterina Gubina 8.38; 2.000m St (12) Yelena Orlova 6.06.11; Lyubov Kharlamova 6.13.34; Olga Tarantinova 6.24.12; HJ (11) Svetlana Shkolia 1.95; Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.86; PV (12) Anzhelika Sidorova 4.30; Lyudmila Yeremina 4.30; Angelina Zhuk 4.20; TJ (12) Yana Borodina 14.10; Viktoriya Valyukevich 13.86; Natalya Kutyakova 13.58; SP (11) Irina Tarasova 18.42; Yevgeniya Solovyova 18.06; Lyudmila Morunova 17.89

Sheffield (United Kingdom), 11-12.2.2012

Sheffield, 11-12.2.2012 -National Championships-
Men
60m (12) Dwain Chambers 6.58; Andrew Robertson 6.61; Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 6.65; Christian Malcolm 6.68; Josh Swaray 6.72; Greg Cackett 6.74 (6.69 2s1); Mark Lewis-Francis 6.78 (6.76 4s1); in semis: Simeon Williamson 6.76 5s1 (6.74 1h3); Adam Gemili 6.77 6s1 (6.74 2h3); Sean Safo Antwi 6.78 7s1; Luke Fagan 6.76 4s2; Tremaine Gilling 6.76 5s2; in heats: Leevan Yearwood 6.74 2h4; 200m (11) Final A Sven Knipphals (ger) 21.36 (21.14 1h1); in heats: Danny Talbot 21.33 1h2; 400m (12, semis and heats 11) Nigel Levine 46.28; Michael Bingham 47.07; Richard Buck 47.10 (47.01 1s2) and 46.98 1h3; Robert Tobin 47.17 (47.12 1s1); Luke Lennon-Ford 47.25 (47.04 2h3; Thomas Phillips 47.54; 800m (12) Joe Thomas 1.47.26; Guy Learmonth 1.49.63; Ed Aston 1.49.73; 1.500m (12) Lewis Moses 3.45.58; James Brewer 3.45.66; 3.000m (11) Jonathan Mellor 7.58.36; Stephen Davies 7.58.78; 60mh (12) Andrew Pozzi 7.62; Gianni Frankis 7.72; Julian Adeniran 7.84 (7.74 1h2); Nick Gayle 7.86; in hats: Lawrence Clarke 7.75 1h1; HJ (12) Samson Oni 2.26; Robbie Grabarz 2.23; Robert Wolski 2.20; PV (11) Andrew Sutcliffe 5.55; Steve Lewis 5.45; Max Eaves 5.45; Luke Cutts 5.45; Gregor MacLean 5.35; LJ (12) J J Jegede 7.96; Ezekiel Ewulo 7.75
Women
60m (12) Jeanette Kwakye 7.20; Jodie Williams 7.29; Laura Turner 7.31; Abi Oyepitan 7.42 (7.30 1s2); in semis: Louise Bloor 7.43 3s1; Annabelle Lewis 7.44 4s1; in heats: Asha Philips 7.33 1h1; 200m (11) Margaret Adeoye 23.36; Louise Bloor 23.74; 400m (12) Shana Cox 52.38; Nadine Okyere 53.01; Nicola Sanders 53.11; 800m (12) Marilyn Okoro 2.04.01; 1.500m (12) Claire Gibson 4.17.38; 3.000m (12) Hannah England 9.06.04; Katrina Wotoon 9.06.99; Elle Baker 9.09.43; Gemma Steel 9.10.41; Emily Stewart 9.10.82; Emily Pidgeon 9.11.33; 60mh (12) Jessica Ennis 7.95 (7.95 1h1); Gemma Bennett 8.22 (8.19 1h2); Louise Wood 8.23 (8.23 1h4); in heats: Sarah Claxton 8.37 1h3; HJ (11) Jessica Ennis 1.91; Emma Perkins 1.89; Isobel Pooley 1.82; PV (12) Holly Bleasdale 4.70; Katie Byres 4.37; Sally Peake 4.27; LJ (12) Shara Proctor 6.68; Abigail Irozuru 6.44; TJ (11) Yamile Aldama 14.09; Nadia Williams 13.53; Yasmine Regis 13.50

Belfast (North Ireland), 11-12.2.2012

Belfast, 11-12.2.2012 -Irish National Championships-
Men
60m Seun Ogunlewe 6.79; 60mh Ben Reynolds 7.75; 5 Kms walk (11) Robert Heffernan 19.06.58; Jamie Costin 19.35.06; Tom Boswoth 19.50.52
Women
60m Amy Foster 7.37; 60mh Derval O'Rourke 8.21; LJ (11) Kelly Proper 6.34; 3 Kms Walk (11) Laura Reynolds 12.46.23; Kate Veale 12.52.79

León (Spain), 11.2.2012

León, 11.2.2012
Men
SP Carlos Tobalina 18.31; DT Pedro José Cuesta 60.15

Antequera (Spain), 11-12.2.2012

Antequera, 11-12.2.2012 -National Champs u23-
Men
60m (11) Olawuyi Ajibola (ngr) 6.76 1s1; 400m (12) Xavier Carrión 47.84; PV (11) Igor Bychkov 5.51; HJ (12) Miguel Angel Sancho 2.21; LJ (11) Eusebio Cáceres 8.01
Women
HJ (11) Claudia García 1.82

Szombathely (Hungary), 11.2.2012

Szombathely, 11.2.2012 -Winter Throwing Meeting-
Men
HT Kristóf Nemeth 72.53
Women
HT u18 (3 kgs) Reka Gyuratz (96) 66.98; Helga Völgyi (96) 64.50

Nathan (Australia), 11.2.2012

Nathan, 11.2.2012 -Queensland Interclubs-
Men
200m (1.4) Craig Burns 20.97, Nicholas Boylett 21.23
Women
100m (0.1) Carla Williams u20 11.78; 200m (0.0) Carla Williams u20 24.00

Geneva -OH- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Geneva -OH-, 10.2.2012 -Spire Invitational-
Men
60m (11) Kind Butler 6.68; David Ambler (nzl) 6.74; Devin Pipkin 6.75; 200m (11) race 1 Kind Butler 20.85; Horatio Williams 21.02; Maurice Mitchell 21.19; race 2 Sheroid Evans 21.26; Keith Ricks 21.31; 400m (11) race 1 David Verburg 46.39; Sheroid Evans 47.16; Stephan Newbold (bah) 47.34; De'Myco Winston 47.40; race 2 George Empty 47.22; Ali Arastu 47.47; 800m (11) David Mokone (rsa) 1.48.61; O'Neal Wanliss 1.49.03; Sharif Webb 1.49.10; 1.000m Tommy Lecours (can) 2.22.32; 3.000m (11) Alex Genest (can) 7.57.46; Ross Proudfoot (can) 7.57.87; David Forrester (gbr) 7.57.93; Tony Jordanek 7.57.94; 60mh (11) Joseph Samuels 7.82; Jeff Artis-Gray 7.83; TJ (11) Aarik Wilson 16.40; SP (11) Stephen Saenz 19.37; Robert Golabek 19.29; Tim Hendry 18.26
Women
200m (11) Keilah Tyson 23.69; 1.000m Dana Buchanan 2.47.12; Rachel Aubry (can) 2.47.40; Mile (11) Hannah Brooks 4.39.83; Ashley Verplank 4.40.56; Ashley Schnell 4.41.08; 3.000m (11) Amanda Winslow 9.09.83; Dana Buchanan 9.12.08; Brittany Copeland 9.12.11; Sara Kroll 9.12.25; HJ (11) Monica Carney 1.80; Rebecca Buchholtz 1.80; Tynita Butts 1.80;  PV (11) Victoria Von Eynatten (ger) 4.22;  LJ (11) Amy Harris 6.24; SP (11) Rebecca O'Brien 17.58;  Pentathlon Ohunoma Osazuwa 4.206p (8.35; 1.77; 10.86; 5.99; 2.23.00); Abbie Norton 4.105p (8.70; 1.68; 13.34; 5.80; 2.20.86)

Ottawa (Canada), 11.2.2012

Ottawa, 11.2.2012
Men
300m race 1 Phil Osei 33.57; race 2 Oluwasegun Makinde 33.93; race 3 Michael Robertson 33.85
Women
60m Delphine Atangana (cmr) 7.55; 300m Shari-Ann Davis 38.03; Delphine Atangana (cmr) 38.66

Birmingham -AL- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Birmingham -AL-, 10-11.2.2012 -Vulcan Invite-
Men
60m Neko Freeman 6.75; 200m Jonathan Juin 21.29; 400m Michael Mathieu (bah) 46.62; 60mh Selim Nurudeen (ngr) 7.82; Ty Akins 7.82 (7.82 1h2); Eric Keddo (jam) 7.85; PV (10) Michael Seaman 5.30; TJ Alphonso Jordan 16.38
Women
60m Alie Israel-Thomas 7.45; 400m Ajoke Odumosu 53.11; Monica Hargrove 53.35; 60mh heats (10) Vonette Dixon (jam) 8.15; HJ (10) Jane Doolittle 1.80; PV Joanna Wright 4.35

Boston -MA- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Boston -MA- (USA), 10-11.2.2012 -Valentine Invitational-
Men
200m (11) Kevin Thompson 21.30; 400m (11) race 1 Tyrone Ross 47.02; David Dickens 47.04; Evan White 47.25; Marvin Lewis (lbr) 47.32; race 2 Mychael Fabio 47.26; 800m (11) race 1 Mike Rutt 1.47.11; Tevan Everett 1.47.36; Jamaal James (tri) 1.47.66; Christian Gonzalez 1.47.74; Dustin Emrani (isr) 1.47.81; Brian Hall 1.48.69; race 2 Selasi Lumax 1.48.70; Theon O'Conner (jam) 1.49.37; 1.000m (11) Jean-Samuel Lapointe (can) 2.23.06; Erik Berg 2.23.39; Mile (11) Rich Peters 3.57.83; Brian Gagnon 3.57.91; Rob Novak 3.58.14; Erik Jenkins 3.59.18; Julian Matthews 3.59.34; SP (11) John Langhauser 18.10
Women
200m (10) Esther Akinsulie (can) 23.84; 400m (10) Sophia Smellie (jam) 52.65; Latosha Wallace 53.41; 500m Brigitte Mania 1.12.21; 1.000m (10) Alyssa O'Connor 2.45.61; Katie Anderson 2.46.30; Mile (10) Nicole Schappert 4.33.16; Kate Grace 4.40.11; Jess Palacio 4.40.27; Pilar McShine (tri) 4.40.62; 3.000m (10) Emily Infeld 9.00.13; Abbey D'Agostino 9.02.15; Waverly Neer 9.08.72; Alexi Pappas 9.15.18; 60mh (10) Raven Clay 8.26; April Garner 8.37 (8.32 1h1); Jesse Labreck 8.30; Marie-Eve Dugas (can) 8.40; HJ (10) Ilva Bikanova (lat) 1.82; Natasha McClaren 1.82; WT Keelin Godsey 20.03

Winston-Salem -NC- (USA), 11.2.2012

Winston-Salem -NC-, 11.2.2012 -JDL Fast Track-
Men
60m Calesio Newman 6.68; Manteo Mitchell 6.77; Jonathan Hancock 6.78; 60mh Jangy Addy (lbr) 7.83
Women
60mh Vanneisha Ivy 8.08; Shermaine Williams 8.20

Nampa -ID- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Nampa -ID-, 10-11.2.2012 -Boise State Team Challenge-
Men
60m Chris McSwain 6.77; 290m Chris McSwain 21.27; HJ Edgar Rivera-Morales (mex) 2.24; Nick Ross 2.24; SP Jordan Clarke 18.83; Bozidar Antunovic (srb) 18.65
Women
60m Janae Gennette 7.28; Geronne Black 7.41; HJ Brigetta Barrett 1.87; Elizabeth Patterson 1.82; SP Julie Labonte (can) 17.62; WT (10) Mele Vaisima 19.82; Alyssa Osai 19.11; Pentathlon (10) Lindsey Hall 3.842p (8.66; 1.62; 11.21; 5.71; 2.27.09)

Flagstaff -AZ- (USA), 11.2.2012

Flagstaff -AZ-, 11.2.2012 -NAU Invitational-
Men
60m Philip Redrick 6.77; 200m Philip Redrick 21.36; 400m Adel Al-Nasser (egy) 46.92; Jameson Strachan (gbr) 47.42; PV Giovanni Lanaro (mex) 5.40; Nick Mossberg 5.40
Women
60m Keisha Lawson 7.36 1h2; 200m Ciara Short 23.81; WT Amanda Bingson 21.42; Nicole Elliott 19.80

Cambridge -MA- (USA), 11.2.2012

Cambridge -MA-, 11.2.2012 -Tri Meet-
Men
PV Nico Weiler 5.30; David Slovenski 5.30; WT Conor McCullough 23.19

New York -NY- (USA), 11.2.2012

New York -NY- 11.2.2012 -Millrose Games-
Men
60m Keston Bledman (tri) 6.62; Sam Effah (can) 6.69; Reggie Dixon 6.70; Jeremy Bascom 6.71; Tyrone Edgar (gbr) 6.73; Travis Padgett 6.76; Jacob Norman 6.78; 500m LaShawn Merritt 1.01.39; Jeshua Anderson 1.01.86; Erison Hurtault (dmn) 1.02.27; Michael Courtney 1.02.59; Julius Mutekanga (uga) 1.03.14; Strymar Livingston 1.03.39; Mile Matthew Centrowitz 3.53.92; Miles Betty 3.54.54; Garrett Heath 3.55.24; Silas Kisorio (ken) 3.55.84; Erik Van Ingen 3.56.37; Chris O'Hare 3.56.63; Cam Levins 3.57.16; David McCarthy (irl) 3.57.86; 5.000m Bernard Lagat 13.07.15; Lawi Lalang (ken) 13.08.28; Stephen Sambu (ken) 3.13.74; Leonard Korir (ken) 13.19.54; Chris Derrick 13.19.58; Andy Baddeley (gbr) 13.22.44; Juan Luis Barrios (mex) 13.23.61; 60mh David Oliver 7.51; Terrence Trammell 7.52; Aries Merritt 7.53; Lehann Fourie (rsa) 7.65; Omo Osaghae 7.69; Richard Phillips (jam) 7.69; Ryan Wilson 7.75; HJ Jesse Williams 2.32; Keith Moffatt 2.26; Maalik Reynolds 2.23; Andra Manson 2.20; WT Paul Wagner 20.61
Women
60m Bianca Knight 7.25; Jessica Young 7.26; Trisha-Ann Hawthorne (jam) 7.27; Lauryn Williams 7.28; Lisa Barber 7.32; Debbbie Ferguson-McKenzie (bah) 7.33; Shalonda Solomon 7.34; Gabby Mayo 7.37; 55m High School Myasia Jacobs 6.91; 400m Sanya Richards-Moss 50.89; Natasha Hastings 51.85; Fawn Dorr 53.33; Mary Wineberg 53.91; 800m Morgan Uceny 2.03.35; Fantu Magiso (eth) 2.03.72; Phoebe Wright 2.03.95; 1.500m Jenny Simpson 4.07.27; Shannon Rowbury 4.07.66; Isabel Macías (esp) 4.08.80; Maggie Infeld 4.10.12; Nicole Sifuentes 4.10.92; Katie Follett 4.11.51; Lucy Van Dalen (nzl) 4.11.78; Lauren Centrowitz 4.11.97; Liz Maloy 4.15.40; 60mh Kristi Castlin 7.91; Tiffany Porter 7.93; Natasha Ruddock (jam) 8.06; Michaylin Golladay 8.10; LaTisha Holden 8.26; Gabby Mayo 8.28; Aleesha Barber (tri) 8.33; PV Jennifer Suhr 4.58; Lacy Janson 4.52; Mary Saxer and Kelsie Hendry 4.40; Tori Pena (irl) 4.30; Jillian Schwartz 4.20; LJ Olga Kucherenko (rus) 6.75; Tori Bowie 6.27; Krysha Bailey (can) 6.25; WT Amber Campbell 23.88; Gwen Berry 22.03; Kristin Smith 21.47; Shelby Ashe 19.48

Marion -IN- (USA), 11.2.2012

Marion -IN-, 11.2.2012 -Wildcat Invitational-
Women
60m Tangela Neal 7.35

Allendale -MI- (USA) 10-11.2.2012

Allendale -MI-, 10-11.2.2012 -Big Meet-
Men
60m Zye Boey 6.72; Shane Crawford 6.75; Adam Harris 6.76 (6.74 1h1); Rumeal McKinney 6.78; 200m Zye Boey 21.16; 800m (11) Drake Sterling 1.49.24; 60mh Durell Busby 7.80; SP Daniel Vanek 19.00
Women
60mh Lavonne Idlette (dom) 8.31; WT Brittany Smith 20.99; WT (11) Liz Murphy 20.09; Sam Lockhart 19.50; Pentathlon Chrystal Ruiz 3.858p (8.82; 1.69; 10.14; 5.49; 2.19.39)

Seattle -WA- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Seattle -WA-, 10-11.2.2012 -Husky Classic-
Men
60m (11) Joe Morris 6.76; Jeremy Dodson 6.77 (6.77 1h3); 200m (10) Jeremy Dodson 21.26; Maurice McNeal 21.40; 400m (11) Jacob Sealby 47.35; 800m (11) race 1 Lopez Lomong 1.47.87; Aaron Evans 1.47.88; Sean Obinwa 1.48.99; race 2 Cory Leslie 1.48.11; Declan Murray 1.48.86; Mile (11) Peter Callahan 3.58.76; Robby Creese 3.59.52; 3.000m (11) Ryan Hill 7.43.08; Diego Estrada 7.44.63; Ross Millington 7.49.11; Mitch Goose 7.51.75; Joe Stilin 7.53.15; Colton Tully-Doyle 7.53.57; Rex Shields 7.53.39; Andrew Springer 7.53.69; Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 7.53.99; Mark Amirault 7.54.08; Collin Jarvis 7.55.11; 5.000m (10) Chris Thompson (gbr) 13.29.94; Kevin Chelimo (ken) 13.30.25; Hassan Mead 13.33.42; Trevor Dunbar 13.36.86; Parker Stinson 13.39.22; Jake Riley 13.39.58; Donn Cabral 13.45.92; Shadrack Kipchirchir (ken) 13.46.00; Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 13.46.06; Brendan Gregg 13.48.64; Dustin Fay 13.49.96; PV (11) Jason Colwick 5.53; Dustin DeLeo 5.43; Jeremy Klas 5.43; LJ (11) Norris Frederick 7.92; SP (11) Nick Vena 18.45
Women
60m (11) Nyema Sims 7.42 (7.41 1h5); 800m (11) Geena Gall 2.03.12; Mile (11) race 1 Sally Kipyego 4.28.41; Katie Flood 4.28.48; Hillary Stellingwerff (can) 4.29.37; Anne Kesselring (ger) 4.32.61; Malindi Elmore (can) 4.32.71; Cory McGee 4.34.06; Morgane Gay 4.34.38; race 2 Heidi Gregson 4.38.85; Chelsea Orr 4.39.78; 3.000m (11) Kim Conley 8.57.62; Chelsea Reilly 9.00.86; Lisa Uhl 9.01.80; Alice Schmidt 9.06.83; Hannah Kiser 9.07.23, Tara Erdmann 9.12.15; Lauren Penney 9.12.76; Caitlin Lane 9.15.16; Christine Babcock 9.17.42; Agata Strausa 9.17.62; 5.000m (10) Sally Kipyego (ken) 15.15.41; Deborah Maier 15.29.24; Lauren Bonds 15.45.37; Jordan Hasay 15.45.54; Kathy Kroeger 15.46.26; Alex Kosinski 15.47.81; Bridget Franek 15.53.84; Megan Goethals 15.54.89; 60mh (11) Vashti Thomas 8.19; Indira Spence (jam) 8.28; Kaymarie Jones (jam) 8.33; HJ (11) Sharon Day 1.85; Katrina Graves-Johnson 1.82; PV (11) Keisa Monterola (ven) 4.32; Melinda Owen and Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.22; Carly Dockendorf (can) 4.22; LJ (11) Francine Simpson (jam) 6.28; Andrea Geubelle 6.23; WT (11) Ashley Hutchinson 19.39; Elisa Bryant 19.31

USAF Academy -CO- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

USAF Academy -CO-, 10-11.2.20212 -Air Force Invitational-
Men
60m Dominique Hubert 6.71; 200m Gregory Turner 21.28; 400m Michael Liggins 47.54; 60mh Tyler Sipes 7.82; HJ (10) Oliver Harsanyi (hun) 2.26; PV Cale Simmons 5.52; SP Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 19.18
Women
60m Shavine Hodges (jam) 7.44; HJ Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.85

Akron -OH- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Akron, 10-11.2.2012 -Akron Invitational-
Men
60m Jamol James (tri) 6.72; 60mh Terrence Somerville 7.74; PV Jason Wurster 5.38; WT A G Kruger 24.05; Kevin Mays 21.52; Richard Quick 20.59; Garrett Grey 20.54
Women
60mh Cassandra Lloyd 8.25; WT Valerie Wert 19.50; Kelly Ash 19.30; Melissa Kurzdorfer 19.14

Murfreesboro -TN- (USA), 11.2.2012

Murfreesboro -TN- (USA), 11.2.2012 -Valentine Invitational-
Men
TJ Kenta Bell 16.16
Women
TJ Sarah Nambawa (uga) 13.39; WT Brittany Cox 19.98

Ames -IO- (USA), 9-11.2.2012

Ames -IO-, 9-11.2.2012 -Iowa State Classic-
Men
60m Ian Warner 6.71; 200m (10) Ricco Hall 21.40; 400m (10) race 6 Cass Brown 46.98; race 7 Daundre Barnaby 47.38; race 8 Tavaris Tate 46.68; 400m (11) race 1 Aric Hoeschen 47.41; race 2 Fernanda Blakely 46.45; Jeffery Gibson (bah) 46.96; Clinton Collins 47.17; 600y (11) Harun Abda 1.07.66; John Holton 1.09.99; 800m (11) Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.47.74; PV (11) Derek Miles 5.52; SP (11) Tim Nedow 20.35; Cody Hunt 18.36; WT (11) J C Lambert 21.84; Micah Egerle 20.62; Matt Banse 20.62
Women
60m (11) Tarika Williams 7.44; 600y (11) Kiana Elahi 1.20.14; Nevada Morrison 1.20.56; 5.000m (11) Betsy Saina (ken) 15.36.09; Aliphine Tuliamuk (ken) 15.36.53; Meaghan Nelson 15.51.89; PV (11) Samantha Sonnenberg 4.32; Bethany Buell 4.22; SP (11) Danielle Frere 17.47; Jeneva McCall 17.19; WT (11) Brittany Riley 24.35; Jeneva McCall 22.74; Danielle Frere 20.28; Laishena Hampton 19.95; Rickael Roach 19.76; Pentahtlon (9) Emily Pearson 3.905p (8.58; 1.65; 11.77; 5.36; 2.21.45)

Bloomington -IN- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Bloomington -IN-, 10-11.2.2012 -Hoosier Hills-
Men
400m Robert Gardner 47.50; 3.000m Ben Hubers 7.52.02; PV (10) Chip Heuser 5.40; SP (10) Eric Werskey 18.55; Josh Uchtman 18.32
Women
Mile Molly Beckwith 4.41.62; 60mh Sharika Nelvis 8.37 (8.25 1h1); HJ (10) Rachel Gehret 1.81; SP (10) Ashley Duncan 17.57

College Station -TX- (USA), 11.2.2012

College Station -TX- (USA), 11.2.2012 -Texas A&M Invitational-
Men
60m Ameer Webb 6.70; Michael Bryan 6.77; Prezel Hardy jr 6.79; 200m race 1 Ameer Webb 20.79; Prezel Hardy jr 21.21;  Everett Walker 21.23; race 2 Michael Bryan 21.14; race 3 Dwayne Extol 21.22; 400m Errol Nolan 46.12; Ricky Babineaux 47.07; Zwede Hewitt (tri) 47.18; Deon Lendore (tri) 47.21; 400m Olympic D. Quentin Summers 46.67; Bryan Miller 47.19; Lewis Banda (zim) 47.39; 600y Ashton Young 1.09.69; 800m Michael Preble 1.47.52; Patrick Schoenball 1.48.47; Oscar Ramirez 1.48.57; Blake Irwin 1.48.69; Ricky West 1.48.84
Women
60m Ashley Collier 7.40; Dominique Duncan 7.41 (7.40 1h4); Kamaria Brown 7.42; 60m Olympic D. Ye-Nei (chn) 7.43; Phobay Kutu-Akoi (lbr) 7.44; 200m race 1 Dominique Duncan 23.29; Aaron Payne 23.84; race 2 Kamaria Brown 23.49; Ashley Collier 23.57; race 3 Olivia Ekpone 23.70;  400m Endurance Abinuwa (ngr) 53.33; 400m Olympic D. Tiandra Ponteen (skn) 53.10; Chantel Malone 53.51; Mile Laura Roxberg 4.41.24; 600y Leslie Farmer 1.22.87; 60mh Tiffany McReynolds 8.26; Donique´ Flemming 8.31; Janice Jackson 8.38; PV Laura Asimakis 4.15; LJ Whitney Gipson 6.37; Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.27; WT Erin Atkinson 20.14; Amethyst Holmes 19.26; Angelica Howard 19.06

Fayetteville -AR- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Fayetteville -AR-, 10-11.2.20212 -Tyson Invitational and US Open-
Men
60m (10) Isiah Young 6.66 (6.62 1h3); Rynell Parson 6.69; Keyth Talley 6.70 (6.70 2s1) Michael Granger 6.70; Justin Murdock 6.72 (6.72 4s1); Damiere Byrd 6.72 (6.72 2s2); in semis: Andrew Riley (jam) 6.70 1s1 (6.68 1h4); Stanley Azie 6.79 4s2 (6.75 1h2); Rohan Sterling 6.78 2h8; 60m (11) race 1 Richard Thompson (tri) 6.56; Lerone Clarke (jam) 6.57; Justin Gatlin 6.61; Gerald Phiri (zam) 6.62; Wallace Spearmon 6.66; Justyn Warner (can) 6.73; race 2 Trell Kimmons 6.60; Doc Patton 6.63; D'Angelo Cherry 6.63; Ivory Williams 6.64; Jared Connaughton (can) 6.69; Rakieem Salaam 6.69; Shawn Crawford 6.78; 200m (11) race 1 Marek Niit (est) 21.03;  race 2 LaShawn Butler 20.99; Ackheem Gauntlett 20.99; race 3 Trey Hadnot 21.22; race 4 Isiah Young 21.25; race 5 Waymon Storey 21.12; Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 21.14; race 13 Raheem Mostert 21.27; 400m (10) race 1 Marek Niit (est) 46.28; Caleb Williams 46.31; Ben Skidmore 46.83; race 2 Ackheem Gauntlett 46.23; Neil Braddy 46.28; Torrin Lawrence 46.53; Riker Hylton 46.72; race 4 Marquis Holston 46.54; Bralon Taplin 47.09; Jamel Wood 47.34; race 5 Tyler Daniel Harper 47.22; race 6 Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 47.15; race 8 Frankie Wright 45.72; 400m (11) race 1 Demetrius Pinder (bah) 45.40; Joshua Scott 46.35; race 2 Kirani James (grn) 45.19; Calvin Smith 45.73; Jamaal Torrance 46.51; 800 (11) Anthony Lieghio (irl) 1.48.58; Leoman Momoh 1.48.81; Ryan Lynn 1.49.42; Prince Mumba (zam) 1.49.44; Mile (11) Alexander Hatz 3.58.68; George Alex 3.58.76;  Raul Botezan (rom) 3.58.94; Frezer Legesse 3.58.95; Eric Harasyn 3.58.99; Mile Invitational (11) Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.52.63; Caleb Ndiku (ken) 3.52.66; Daniel Komen Kipchirchir (ken) 3.53.93; Russell Brown 3.54.08; Amine Laalou (mar) 3.54.49; Cioran O'Lionaird (irl) 3.54.76; Jeff See 3.55.47; Leonel Manzano 3.57.92; 3.000m (11) Riley Masters 7.54.20; Maverick Darling 7.54.70; Bill Kogel 7.56.04; Reed Connor 7.56.41; 2 Miles (11) Galen Rupp 8.09.72; 60mh (10) Andrew Riley (jam) 7.53; Spencer Adams 7.66; Barrett Nugent 7.70; Devon Hill 7.79 (7.78 1h2); Caleb Cross 7.80; Keith Nkrumah 7.81 (7.77 1s1); in semis: Malcolm Anderson 7.74 3s2; in heats: Dexter Faulk 7.60 1h1; HJ (11) Donald Thomas (bah) 2.24; Ed Wright 2.24; Brede Ellingsen 2.21; James White 2.21; PV (11) Logan Cunnningham 5.51; PV Inv. (11) Jordan Scott 5.36; Andrew Irwin 5.36; LJ Will Claye 8.24; Raymond Higgs 7.93; Mycheal Stewart 7.75; LJ (11) Damar Forbes (jam) 8.12; TJ Olympic D. (11) Will Claye 17.39; Christian Taylor 16.88; Fabian Florant (ned) 16.75; TJ (11) Marcus Robinson 16.63; SP Luke Pinkelman 19.52; Albert Fournette 18.54; SP (11) Ryan Whiting 21.43; Justin Rhode (can) 20.95; Dylan Armstrong (can) 20.63; Corey Martin 20.17; Amin Nikfar (iri) 19.02
Women
60m (10) Octavious Freeman 7.20 (7.19 1s2); Kimberlyn Duncan 7.26; Kandace Thomas 7.37; Takeia Pinckney 7.37 (7.34 2s2); Shawna Anderson 7.39 (7.39 4s1); Kai Selvon (tri) 7.40; Ashlye Cruder 7.43; in semis: Aurieyall Scott 7.30 2s1; Chelsea Hayes 7.32 3s1; Ashley Cruder 7.42 5s2 (7.37 2h7); Allison Peter (isv) 7.43 5s1; Dominique Booker 7.44 6s1; 60m (11) race 1 Tiana Madison 7.05; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 7.18; Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 7.23; Alexandria Anderson 7.25; Muna Lee 7.29; Chandra Sturrup (bah) 7.31; Porscha Lucas 7.40; Takeia Pinckney 7.42; race 2 Murielle Ahoure (isv) 7.08; Allyson Felix 7.10; Lakya Brookins 7.20; Jeneba Tarmoh 7.22; Dezera Bryant 7.30; Tiffany Townsend 7.31; 200m (11) race 1 Kimberlyn Duncan 23.23; Allison Peter (isv) 23.29; Kai Selvon (tri) 23.52; race 2 Dezerea Bryant 23.59; Aurieyall Scott 23.87; race 3 Octavious Freeman 23.56; Janelle Redhead (grn) 23.68; race 4 Regina George 23.90; race 5 Ashley Spencer 23.80; 400m (10) race 1 Stacey-Ann Smith (jam) 53.27; Shelise Williams 53.50; race 2 Diamond Dixon 53.17; Cassandra Tate 53.22; race 3 Regina George 52.73; Briana Nelson 53.36; race 4 Whitney Jones 53.13; Sparkle McKnight (tri) 53.78; race 6 Ashley Spencer 53.45; 1.500m (11) Siham Hilali (mar) 4.09.36; Btissam Lakhouad (mar) 4.09.72; Brenda Martinez 4.09.96; Tizita Bogale (eth) 4.10.89; Treniere Moser 4.12.71; Sara Vaughn 4.13.12; Anna Pierce 4.13.12; Stephanie Brown 4.15.38; Heather Kamp 4.16.76; 60mh (10) Brianna Rollins 8.00 (7.98 1s1); Jasmin Stowers 8.13; Kierre Beckles (bar) 8.18; Ivanique Kemp (bah) 8.29; Shaneika Hall 8.34 (8.28 3s2); in semis: Kendra Harrison 8.30 2s1 (8.28 1h1); Breeana Coleman 8.32 3s1; Morgan Snow 8.32 4s2; Jessica Ejesieme 8.32 2h1; Evonne Britton 8.25 1h4; 60mh (11) Ginnie Crawford 7.97; Dawn Harper 8.03; Phylicia George (can) 8.16; Nikkita Holder (can) 8.17; Michelle Perry 8.19; Joanna Hayes 8.34; Tenaya Jones 8.37; HJ (11) Rebecca Christensen 1.81; Monika Jakututé (ltu) 1.81; Victoria Lucas 1.81; PV (10) Tina Sutej (slo) 4.32; Stephanie Richartz 4.22; Demi Payne 4.22; LJ (10) Chelsea Hayes 6.60; Leah Eber 6.40; LJ (11) Janay DeLoach 6.83; Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.79; Brittney Reese 6.65; Funmi Jimoh 6.58; Jamesha Youngblood 6.54; TJ (11) Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.28; SP (11) Jillian Camarena-Williams 19.89; Michelle Carter 19.09; Cleopatra Brown (tri) 18.35; Tia Brooks 18.19; Sarah Walker 18.02; WT (11) Denise Hinton 20.40; Dani Bunch 19.37

Saturday, February 11, 2012

Wien (Austria), 11.2.2012

Wien, 11.2.2012 -Indoor Galan-
Men
60m Libor Zilka (cze) 6.77; 400m race 5 Josef Prorok (cze) 47.20; Jacob Riis (den) 47.42; race 6 Rasmus Mägi (est) 47.26; 800m Andreas Rapatz 1.46.65; Jacob Trsan Vid (slo) 1.48.05; Jan Kubista (cze) 1.48.15; 60mh Martin Mazac (cze) 7.85; SP Lajos Kürthy (hun) 19.63
Women
60m Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 7.47; Sandra Parlov (cro) 7.48; 400m Sara Petersen (den) 54.00; 3.000m Lisa Cristina Stublic (cro) 9.16.78; 60mh Victoria Schreibeis 8.33; Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.38; HJ Ekatarina Kuntsevich 1.85; Monika Göllner 1.82

Steinkjer (Norway), 11.2.2012

Steinkjer, 11.2.2012 -International Match-
Men
60m Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 6.69; Jonathan Astrand (fin) 6.79; 200m Jonathan Astrand (fin) 21.24; Nil de Oliveira (swe) 21.28; 1.500m Henrik Ingrebigtsen 3.44.00; 60mh Vladimir Vukicevic 7.86; SP Leif Arrhenius (swe) 19.50; Tomas Soderlund (fin) 18.56
Women
60m Ezinne Okparaebo 7.27; 400m Moa Hjelmer (swe) 53.53; 60mh Elisa Leinonen (fin) 8.34; Emma Tuvesson (swe) 8.39; HJ Tonje Angelsen 1.93; Ebba Jungmark (swe) 1.91; Emma Green (swe) 1.91; Oyunn Grindem 1.88; Elina Smolainen (fin) 1.80; Senni Ronkainen (fin) 1.80; PV Cathrine Larsasen 4.41; Malin Dahlström (swe) 4.15; Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.15; TJ Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 13.57; Lynn Johnson (swe) 13.54; Inger Anna Froysedal 13.37

Moskva (Russia), 11-12.2.2012

Moskva, 11-12.2.2012 -Moskva Championships-
Men
60m (11) Pawel Karavayev 6.77; 400m (11) race 2 Roman Sminrov 47.67; race 12 Aleksey Kenig 47.56; race 13 Dmitriy Buryak 47.46; Konstantin Petryashov 47.55; race 14 Valentin Kruglyakov 47.06; Sergey Petukhov 47.31; PV (11) Igor Pavlov 5.50; Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.40; Nikolay Lavrinenko 5.40; LJ (11) Sergey Nikolayev 7.86; SP (11) Denis Kurtsev 19.41; Valeriy Kokoyev 19.39; Anton Lyuboslavskiy 19.06; Aleksandr Lobynya 18.99; Pavel Sofyin 18.44
Women 60m Natalya Murinovich 7.31 (7.31 1h1); Yevgeniya Polyakova 7.34; in heats: Viktoriya Yarishkina 7.32 1h2; Yekaterina Filatova 7.35 1h5; Yuliya Katsura 7.37 2h5; 400m race 2 Marina Karnoushchenko 52.46; Nataliya Nazarova 53.31; race 3 Irina Davydova 52.48; Aleksandra Bulanova 52.96; race 6 Kseniya Ustalova 52.26; Tatyana Firova 52.28; Yuliya Gushchina 52.50; 1.500m (11) race 2 Kristina Khaleyeva 4.09.46; Yelena Arzhakova 4.09.72; Svetlana Podosenova 4.12.01; Yelena Soboleva 4.12.74; Lyubov Pulyayeva 4.12.93; Anne Shchagina 4.15.87; Anna Luchkina 4.15.91; 60mh (11) Final A  Aleksandra Antonova 8.38 (8.32 2h1); Final B Yekaterina Galitskaya 8.11; Nina Argunova 8.31; Anastasiya Stikacheva 8.37; Yekaterina Gubina 8.38; HJ (11) Svetlana Shkolia 1.95; Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.86; SP (11) Irina Tarasova 18.42; Yevgeniya Solovyova 18.06; Lyudmila Morunova 17.89

Mayenne (France), 11-12.2.2012

Mayenne, 11-12.2.201
Men
HJ Abdoulaye Diarra 2.26

Metz (France), 11.2.2012

Metz, 11.2.2012
Men
60m Tim Abeyie (ger) 6.72
Women
60mh Elisabeth Davin (bel) 8.11; Anne Zagre (bel) 8.22 (8.22 1h2); HJ Melanie Melfort 1.84; Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 1.82

Ludwigshafen (Germany), 11.2.2012

Ludwigshafen, 11.2.2012
Men
800m Benson Seurrei (ken) 1.48.37; 60mh Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.77; LJ Julian Howard 7.78
Women
60m Judith Bosker (ned) 7.49; 60mh Veronica Borsi (ita) 8.31 1h1; LJ Mayookha Johny (ind) 6.44; Bianca Kappler 6.41; TJ Athanasia Perra (gre) 13.94

Udine (Italy), 11-12.2.2012

Udine, 11-12.2.2012
Women
PV Anna Giordano Bruno 4.25

Saronno (Italy), 11-12.2.2012

Saronno, 11-12.2.2012
Women
60mh (11) Sara Balduchelli 8.42

Sabadell (Spain), 10.2.2012

Sabadell, 10.2.2012
Men
400m Mark Ujakpor 46.49; 1.500m David Bustos 3.41.16

Spala (Poland), 11.2.2012

Spala, 11.2.2012
Men
60m Robert Kubaczyk 6.74; in heats: Grzegorz Zimniewicz 6.79 1h4; 200m Kamil Krysnki 21.26; 1.500m Oleksandr Borysyuk (ukr) 3.41.01; HJ Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.33; LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.74; SP Kamil Zbroszczyk 18.66; Dominik Witczak 18.30;
Women
60m Anna Kielbasinska 7.46; HJ Karolina Gronau 1.80; PV Joanna Piwowarska 4.20; LJ Anna Jagaciak 6.39

Mogilyov (Belarus), 10-11.2.2012

Mogilyov, 10-11.2.2012 -National Championships-
Men
800m (11) Igor Davydov 1.49.24; 60mh (10) Maksim Lynsha 7.63; Aliaksandr Shagov  7.86; 3.000m St (10) Ilya Slavenski 8.44.25; PV (10) Stanislau Tsivonchyk 5.30; TJ (10) Aliaksei Tsapik 16.50; Aliaksandr Liabedzka 16.44; SP (10) Pavel Lyzhyn 19.80; Andrei Siniakou 18.43; 10 Kms Walk (10) Vitali Talankou 40.25.98; Andrei Talashka 40.42.14
Women
60m (10) Yuliya Balykina 7.25; Elena Danylyuk-Nevmerzhytskaya 7.30; Katsiaryna Hanchar 7.31; Hanna Bahdanovich 7.41 (7.36 1h1); Oksana Dragun 7.46 (7.43 2h1); Katsiaryna Shumak 7.46; Olha Ostashko 7.46 (7.44 3h1); in heats: Yuliya Nestsiarenka  7.27 1h2; 200m (11) race 1 Alena Kievich 23.83; Katsiaryna Hanchar 23.91; 400m (10) Hanna Tashpulatava 52.48; Sviatlana Usovich 52.74; Yulianna Yushchanka 52.79; Iryna Khliustava 53.38; Marina Arzamasava 53.97; 800m (11) Natallia Kareiva 2.02.67; Marina Arzamasava 2.02.69; 1.500m (10) Natallia Kareiva 4.15.49; 3.000m (11) Nastassia Starovoitova 9.14.91; 60mh (10) Alina Talai 8.14; 3.000m St (10) Sviatlana Kudzelich 9.51.50; HJ (10) Yanna Maksimova 1.85; Taisiya Roslova 1.80; Valeryia Bahdanovich 1.80; LJ (11) Veranika Shutkova 6.66;  Olha Sudareva 6.56; TJ (10) Kseniya Detsuk 14.27; SP (10) Nadezhda Ostapchuk 20.70; Natallia Mikhnevich 19.15; Alena Kopets 18.90; Yanina Provalinskaya-Korolchik 18.07; 10 Kms Walk (10) Alina Matsveyuk 47.42.34

more results in TRACKINSUN European Newsletter very deep results

Perth (Australia), 11.2.2012

Perth, 11.2.2012 -Perth Track Classic-              
Men
100m race A (0.7) Anthony Alozie 10.37; Isaac Ntiamoah 10.43; Nicholas Hough 10.47; Mitchell Williams-Swain 10.47; 100m race B (-0,3) Andrew McCabe 10.59; 200m (1.1) Nicholas Hough 20.79; Andrew McCabe 20.81; Matt Davies 20.90; Tim Leathart 21.05; Isaac Ntiamoah 21.26; 400m John Steffensen 46.11; Steven Solomon 46.26; Ben Offereins 46.49; Greg Nixon 46.91; Kevin Moore 46.99; Alexander Carew 47.34; 1.500m Brenton Rowe 3.39.11; Jordan Williamsz 3.39.91; Nick McCormick (gbr) 3.41.54; Brett Robinson 3.41.95; Marc See 3.43.09; Mark Blicavs 3.43.81; 400mh Justin Gaymon (usa) 50.21; Brendan Cole 50.60; PV Mark Hollis 5.35; LJ Fabrice Lapierre 7.81 (1.4);  TJ Henry Frayne 17.14 (2.5); DT Russ Winger (usa) 65.46; Benn Harradine 63.40; JT Hamish Peacock 78.10; Matthew Outzen 77.17; William White 73.35; Luke Cann 72.50; Josh Robinson 71.89; Brett Castle 71.62
Women
100m (0.4) Sally Pearson 11.28; Melissa Breen 11.53; Toea Wisil (png) 11.76; Charlotte Van Veenendaal 11.84; Hayley Butler 11.85; 200m (-0,5) Melissa Breen 23.76; Hayley Butler 23.80; 400m Joanne Cuddihy (irl) 52.08; Pirrenee Steinert 52.74; Caitlin Pincott 52.78; Keshia Baker (usa) 53.00; Caitlin Sargen 53.48; 800m Tamsyn Manou 2.03.20; Elizabeth Curnow 2.04.28; 100mh (0.4) Sally Pearson 12.86; Nia Ali (usa) 13.39; Andrea Miller (nzl) 13.48; 400mh Lauren Boden 55.61; Lindsay Pekin 58.44; PV Alana Boyd 4.66; Vicky Parnov 4.35; Elizabeth Parnov 4.25; LJ Kerrie Perkins 6.45 (0.8); Brooke Stratton 6.43 (0.0); DT Stephanie Brown-Trafton (usa) 61.71; Aretha Thurmond (usa) 60.96; Dani Samuels 60.74; Kim Mulhall 54.00; JT Kara Patterson 59.18; Kathryn Mitchell 54.15

Hamilton (New Zeland), 11.2.2012

Hamilton, 11.2.2012
Men
100m (2.5) Carl Van der Speck 10.51; 200m (2.0) Carl Van der Speck 21.30; 400m Tama Toki 48.06; 800m Brad Mathas (93) 1.49.57; 1.500m Malcolm Hicks 3.44.48; Julian Oakley (93) 3.47.31; SP Tom Walsh 17.74; JT Stuart Farquhar 80.95
Women
100m (-0,1) Rochelle Coster 11.93; 400m Kristie Baillie 54.92; 1.500m Camille Buscomb 4.24.63; HJ Elizabeth Lamb 1.90; SP Valerie Adams 20.19; HT Julia Ratcliffe (93) 62.09

Sydney (Australia), 10-12.2.2012

Sydney, 10-12.2.2012 -New South Wales Junior Champs-
Men
100m u18 (11) Josh Clarke 10.67 (-0,5) (10.61 (1.1) 1h1); 200m u20 (0.7) Benjamin Jaworski 21.17; 200m u18 (12) (1.2) Josh Clarke 21.57; LJ u20 (12) Kurt Jenner 7.49 (1.6); SP u28 (5 kgs) (12) Tepai Moeroa 17.85
Women
200m u20 (12) (0.3) Ella Nelson 24.27; LJ (11) Talissa Scott 6.23 (1.9)

Geneva -OH- (USA), 10.2.2012

Geneva -OH-, 10.2.2012 -Spire Invitational-
Men
1.000m Tommy Lecours (can) 2.22.32
Women
1.000m Dana Buchanan 2.47.12; Rachel Aubry (can) 2.47.40; Pentathlon Ohunoma Osazuwa 4.206p (8.35; 1.77; 10.86; 5.99; 2.23.00); Abbie Norton 4.105p (8.70; 1.68; 13.34; 5.80; 2.20.86)

Albuquerque -NM- (USA), 10.2.2012

Albuquerque -NM-, 10.2.2012 -Don Kirby Invite-
Men
60m Final A Jeff Demps 6.55; Ryan Milus 6.58; Hugh Graham jr 6.66 (6.65 1h3); Daniel Auberry 6.66; Beejay Lee 6.67; Rubin Williams 6.70 (6.69 2h2); Marquise Goowin 6.71 (6.70 2h4); Babatunde Riley 6.74 (6.72 2h3); Final B Chris Burrows 6.76 (6.76 4h4); Silas Pimentel 6.78 (6.77 2h1); Joeal Hotchkins 6.79; 200m race 1 Gil Roberts 20.58; Rubin Williams 21.09; Amaechi Morton 21.30; race 2 Maxwell Dyce 21.10; race 3 Chris Burrow 21.16; Rashaad Ross 21.22; Silas Pimentel 21.31; 400m race 1 Gil Roberts 45.39; Thomas Murdaugh 46.33; Mike Berry 46.58; Arnaud Froidmont (bel) 46.91; race 2 Jarrin Solomon 46.83; 60mh Final A Demoye Bogle 7.74; Logan Taylor 7.77; Shane Brathwaite (bar) 7.80; Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.81; Jamele Mason 7.86; Final B Ronald Brookins 7.82; HJ Bryan McBride 2.26; Dwight Barbiasz 2.22; PV Michael Woepse 5.50; Nick Frawley 5.50; Maston Wallace 5.40; LJ Marquis Dendy 7.82; SP Jacob Thormaehlen 20.25; Kemal Mesic (bih) 20.23; Hayden Baillio 18.55; WT Alec Faldermeyer 21.62; Max Mays 21.11; Jeremy Postin 20.57
Women
60m Final A English Gardner 7.17; Alishea Usery 7.35; Cierra White 7.39; Darshay Davis 7.40; Tara Thomas 7.42; Final B Erica Alexander 7.39; Chesna Sykes 7.43; 200m race 1 Cierra White 23.62; Darshay Davis 23.84; race 2 English Gardner 23.34; Christina Manning 23.44; 400m Phyllis Francis 53.07; 60mh Angela Whyte (can) 8.09; Christina Manning 8.16; Katie Grimes 8.20 (8.18 1h3); Kori Carter 8.32 (8.27 2h3); Ugonna Ndu 8.39 (8.35 2h1); PV April Kubishta 4.22; Tori Anthony 4.22; TJ Erica McLain 13.56; Shanieka Thomas 13.34; SP Whitney Ashley 16.95; WT Kelly Closse (fra) 21.62; Maggie Mullen 20.78; Fidela James 20.48; Ida Storm (swe) 20.48; Felisha Johnson 20.47; Alexis Thomas 19.88; Jasmnie Burrell 19.25; Whitney Ashley 19.02

Allendale -MI- (USA), 10.2.2012

Allendale -MI-, 10.2.2012 -Big Meet-
Men
60m Zye Boey 6.72; Shane Crawford 6.75; Adam Harris 6.76 (6.74 1h1); Rumeal McKinney 6.78; 200m Zye Boey 21.16; 60mh Durell Busby 7.80; SP Daniel Vanek 19.00
Women
60mh Lavonne Idlette (dom) 8.31; WT Brittany Smith 20.99; Pentathlon Chrystal Ruiz 3.858p (8.82; 1.69; 10.14; 5.49; 2.19.39)

Clemson -SC- (USA), 10-11.2.2012

Clemson SC-, 10-11.2.2012 -Tiger Paw Invitational-
Men
60m (10) Brent Lee 6.67; Javon Young 6.70; Rozzie Johnson 6.72; Tyler Askew 6.78; Jeremy Tillman 6.79;in heats: Kirk Wilson 6.79 1h5; 60mh (10) Isaac McReynolds 7.82; LJ (10) George Fields 7.74
Women
60m (10) Joann Blakney 7.42; 300m (10) Raina Sanders 39.39; Alexandria Jones 39.49; WT (10) Benia Gregorie 20.49; Brittney Waller 19.25

Friday, February 10, 2012

Düsseldorf (Germany), 10.2.2012

Düsseldorf, 10.2.2012 -PSD Bank Meeting-
Men
60m Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 6.53; Joshua Norman (usa) 6.63; Terrell Wilks (usa) 6.65; Christian Blum 6.66; Julian Reus 6.66; Peter Emelieze (ngr) 6.69 (6.68 3h2); Egwero Ogho-Oghene (ngr) 6.69 (6.66 2h1); Kim Collins (skn) 6.91 (6.61 1h1); in heats: Brian Mariano (aho) 6.77 4h1; Dariusz Kuc (pol) 6.71 6h2; Ronald Pognon (fra) 6.72 7h2; 800m race A Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.44; Boaz Lalang (ken) 1.47.06; Ahmed Ismael Ismail (sud) 1.47.23; Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva (ken) 1.47.26; Richard Kiplagat (ken) 1.48.17; 800m race B Kevin López (esp) 1.47.63; Jakub Holusa (cze) 1.47.67; Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.81; Timothy Kiptum (ken) 1.48.55; Raphael Pallitsch (aut) 1.48.62; Rafith Rodriguez (col) 1.48.84; 1.500m race A Nixon Chepseba (ken) 3.35.53; Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.35.93; Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.36.31; Mohamed Al Garni (qat) 3.36.88; Dawit Wolde (eth) 3.37.95; Mekonnen Gebremehdin (eth) 3.38.81; Gregory Beugnet (fra) 3.39.06; Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.42.37; 1.500m race B Benson Seurei (ken) 3.41.80; 5.000m Thomas Longosiwa (ken) 12.58.67; Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.02.36; Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 13.02.69; Yitaya Atnafu (eth) 13.04.18; Albert Rop (ken) 13.10.96; Japhet Korir (ken) 13.11.44; Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur) 13.12.55; Josphat Bett (ken) 13.32.30; Abayneh Woldegiorgis (eth) 13.42.40; 60mh Kevin Craddock (usa) 7.53; Dayron Robles (cub) 7.55; Jeff Porter (usa) 7.62 (7.60 2h2); Balasz Baji (hun) 7.72 (7.72 2h1); Alexander John 7.75 (7.70 3h2); in heats: Artur Noga (pol) 7.78 4h2; LJ Ignisious Gaisah (gha) 7.98; Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 7.98; Nils Winter 7.86; Morten Jensen (den) 7.86; SP Christian Cantwell (usa) 21.31; Tomasz Majewski (pol) 21.19; David Storl 20.67; Germán Lauro (arg) 19.86; Candy Bauer 19.28; Ralf Bartels 18.93
Women
60m Olesya Povh (ukr) 7.13; Aleen Bailey (jam) 7.27; Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.28 (7.26 1h2); Candyce McGrone (usa) 7.37; Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.38 (7.36 2h1); Vida Anim (gha) 7.39 (7.38 3h1); Yasmin Kwadwo 7.41; Carolyn Moll 7.43 (7.42 4h1); 400m race A Antonina Krivoshapka (rus) 52.21; 400m race B Esther Cremer 53.73; 1.500m Anzhelina Shevchenko (ukr) 4.07.55; Natalia Tobias (ukr) 4.09.32; Renata Plis (pol) 4.09.71; Tereza Capková (cze) 4.15.70; Gesa-Felicitas Krause 4.16.03; Marije Te Raa (ned) 4.17.60; Jana Sussmann 4.17.66; 60mh Lolo Jones (usa) 7.94; Danielle Carruthers (usa) 7.95; Yvette Lewis (usa) 8.03 (8.02 1h2); Lucie Skrobaková (cze) 8.05; Cindy Roleder 8.07; Loreal Smith (usa) 8.08; Ann-Kathrin Elbe 8.09; Eline Berings (bel) 8.14 (8.10 4h2); in heats: Nadine Hildebrand 8.18 4h1; Beate Schrott (aut) 8.25 5h1; Tatyana Dektyrarova (rus) 8.31 6h1; Nevin Yanit (tur) 8.33 7h1; TJ Yargelis Savigne (cub) 14.22; Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.17; Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 14.16; Marija Martinovic-Sestak (slo) 14.10; Dana Veldakova (svk) 13.93; Kristin Gierisch 13.86; Simona La Mantia (ita) 13.72

Dobrich (Bulgaria), 9.2.2012

Dobrich, 9.2.2012
Men
Men 60m Georgi Georgiev 6.72; HJ Viktor Ninov 2.26; SP Georgi Ivanov 18.96
Women
60m Inna Eftimova 7.32

Thursday, February 09, 2012

Tartu (Estonia), 9.2.2012

Tartu, 9.2.2012 -Kuldliiga-
Men
60m Antoine Adams (skn) 6.66; Aleksandr Shpayer (rus) 6.71; 400m Rasmus Mägi 47.28; 60mh Stanislavs Olijars (lat) 7.76; PV Pauls Pujats (lat) 5.41; Mareks Arents (lat) 5.36; LJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.87; Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.82; SP Kim Christensen (den) 18.79
Women
60m Lina Grincikaité (ltu) 7.32; Tameka Williams (skn) 7.32 (7.30 1h1); Yekaterina Butusova (rus) 7.38; 400m race 3 Patricia Hall (jam) 51.92; Vania Stambolova (bul) 52.54; Liliya Molgacheva (rus) 53.81; 60mh Sonata Tamosaityté (ltu) 8.10; Viktoriya Gappova (rus) 8.32; HJ Anna Iljustsenko 1.90; PV Lembi Vaher 4.16; LJ Lauma Griva (lat) 6.35; Aiga Grabuste (lat) 6.22; Asta Dauksaite (ltu) 6.05; TJ Hanna Knyazheva (ukr) 13.80

Kyiv (Ukraine), 8-9.2.2012

Kyiv, 8-9.2.2012 -National Junior Championships-
Men
60m u20 (8) Volodymyr Suprun 6.88; SP u20 (6 kgs) Vladislav Chernikov 19.28; Mykola Bahach 18.29
Women
400m Open event (8) Nataliya Pyhyda 52.42; Iryna Muravyova 54.34; HJ u20 (9) Tamara Biryuk 1.83; HJ u20 in Pentathlon (8) Kateryna Tabashnyk 1.86; LJ u20 (8) Maryna Bekh (95) 6.31; 5 Kms Walk u20 (9) Alina Halchenko 22.38.00

More information in TRACKINSUN European Newsletter Results

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 8.2.2012

Kobenhavn, 8.2.2012
Men
SP Kim Christensen 19.77; Leif Arrhenius (swe) 19.13; SP u18 (5 kgs) Viktor Gardenkrans 20.70

Wednesday, February 08, 2012

Siauliu (Lithuania), 8.2.2012

Siauliu, 8.2.2012
Women 
TJ u20 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė (93) 13.47

Banska Bystrica (Slovakia), 8.2.2012

Banska Bystrica, 8.2.2012  
Men
HJ Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.33; Jesse Williams (usa) 2.31; Michal Kabelka and Kostadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.31; Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.28; Trevor Barry (bah) 2.28; Silvano Chesani (ita) and Nohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.25; Matus Bubenik 2.25; Peter Horak 2.20; Viktor Shapoval (ukr) 2.20; Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.20
Women
HJ Anna Chicherova (rus) 2.00; Tia Hellebaut (bel) 1.96; Chaunte Howard-Lowe (usa) 1.93; Antonietta Di Martino (ita) 1.93; Alessia Trost (ita) 1.90; Laverne Spencer (lca) 1.85; Melanie Melfort (fra) 1.85