@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, December 31, 2011

Barcelona (Spain), 31.12.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Barcelona (Spain), 31.12.2011 -10 Kms Cursa dels Nassos-
Men
1. Carles Castillejo 29.29; 2. Ibrahim Ezzaydouni (mar) 29.32; 3. Driss Lakhouaja (mar) 29.38; 4. Samir Ait (mar) 29.43
Women
1. Lidia Rodriguez 33.24; 2. Jacqueline Martín 34.07; 3. Miriam Ortiz 34.57

Madrid (Spain), 31.12.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Madrid (Spain), 31.12.2011 -10 Kms Sant Silvestre Vallecana We Run Madrid-
Men
1. Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 27.57; 2. Teklemariam Medhin (eth) 27.57; 3. Ayad Lamdassem 28.10; 4. José Manuel Martinez 28.34; 5. Jesús España 28.41; 6. Bati Mohamed Burka (eth) 28.41; 7. Rui Silva (por) 29.12; 8. Youness Ait (mar) 29.34; 9. Ricardo Serrano 29.49; 10. Roberto Alaiz 29.52
Women
1. Tirunesh Dibaba (eth) 31.30; 2. Gelete Burka (eth) 31.30; 3. Susan Partidge (gbr) 32.44; 4. Marta Dominguez 32.49; 5. Elena Espeso 33.08; 6. Alessandra Aguilar 33.10; 7. Diana Martín 33.16; 8. Marta Silvestre 33.45; 9. Vanessa Veiga 33.56

Bolzano (Italy), 31.12.2011 -BOclassic- (Road)

Bolzano (Italy), 31.12.2011 -10 Kms-
Men (10 Kms)
1. Edwin Soi (ken) 28.17; 2. Wilson Kiprop (ken) 28.18; 3. Imane Merga (eth) 28.58; 4. Abdelaziz El Idrissi (mar) 29.00; 5. Abdelatif Meftah (fra) 29.02; 6. Stefano La Rosa 29.18; 7. Serhiy Lebid (ukr) 29.21; 8. Fernando Silva (por) 29.26; 9. Vasyl Matvychiuk (ukr) 29.38; 10. Markus Ploner 29.40
Women (5 Kms)
1, Vivian Cheruiyot (ken) 16.03; 2. Afera Godfay (eth) 16.04; 3. Silvia Weissteiner 16.15; 4. Fatna Maraoui 16.28; 5. Ana Dias (por) 16.30; 6. Agnes Tschurtschenthaler 16.32; 7. Justina Heslop (gbr) 16.36; 8. Valentina Bellotti 16.41; 9. Krisztina Papp (hun) 16.46; 10. Ibtissam Lakhouad (mar) 16.48

Peuerbach (Germany), 31.12.2011 -Sylvesterlauf- (Road)

Peuerbach (Germany), 31.12.2011 -Sylvesterlauf-
Men (6,8 Km)
1. Leonard Komon (ken) 18.51; 2. Josphat Bett (ken) 18.58; 3. Yehwalaeshet Zewdie-Miliyon (eth) 18.59; 4. Zelalem Bacha-Regasa (eth) 19.22; 5. Günther Weidlinger (aut) 19.23; 6. Steffan Uliczka 19.41; 7. Andreas Vojta (aut) 19.46; 8. Jan Kreizinger (cze) 19.54; 9. Jan Fitschen 19.56
Women (5,1 Km)
1. Asmera Worke Bekele (eth) 16.24; 2. Fikre Kifle-Alem (eth) 16.24; 3. Irina Mikitenko 16.31; 4. Andrea Mayr (aut) 16.46; 5. Denise Krebs 16.48; 6. Agatha Strausa (lat) 16.48; 7. Aniko Kalovic (hun) 16.50; 8. Sonja Stolic (srb) 16.52; 9. Eva Hieblinger-Schütz (aut) 16.56

Hampton -VA- (United States of America), 29.12.2011

Hampton -Virginia- (United States of America), 29.12.2011
-Winter Break Invitational High School-
Women
55m Taranisha Taylor 7.04; Carolyn Brown 7.05; 300m Ariah Graham 39.84

more information of this event in USA Track and Field results (monthly)
contacto to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Aarhus (Denmark), 27.12.2011

Aarhus (Denmark), 27.12.2011
Men 50m Martin Krabbe 5.95 (5.91 1h8); 60m Martin Krabbe 6.90 (6.88 1h14); 50mh Andreas Martinsen 6.87; 60mh Andreas Martinsen 8.00

more results of this event in TRACKINSUN (European Athletics Newsletter Results)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Friday, December 30, 2011

Landover -MD- (United States of America), 28.12.2011

Landover -Maryland- (United States of America), 28.12.2011
-Indoor High School-
Men
55m Ayo Raymond 6.43; 300m Teyvon Jacobs 34.52

more information of this event in USA Track and Field results (monthly)
contacto to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Sittard (Netherlands), 29.12.2011

Sittard (Netherlands), 29.12.2011
Men
PV Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.52
Women
PV (mx) Chloë Henry (bel) 4.22 National Indoor Record; Leonie Schilder 4.02

more results of this competition in TRACKINSUN (European Newsletter Athletics results)

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 28.12.2011

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 28.12.2011
Men
60m Andrey Fedin 6.86
Women
60m Olga Belkina 7.46; 60mh Viktoria Dunets 8.42; HJ Yevgenia Kononova 1.85; Oksana Krasnokutskaya 1.83; 5 Kms Walk Anastasiya Pavlenko 22.41.66

more results of this competition in TRACKINSUN (European Newsletter results)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

San Sebastián (Spain), 29.12.2011

San Sebastián (Spain), 29.12.2011
Men
60m Freddy Mayola (cub) 6.85
Women
60m Alazne Furundarena 7.67

Thursday, December 29, 2011

Clitheroe (United Kingdom), 27.12.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Clitheroe (United Kingdom), 27.12.2011
-10 Kms-
Men
1. Jonathan Mellor 29.10; 2. Alistair Brownlee 29.15; 3. Ricky Stevenson 29.17
Women
1. Katrina Wootton 33.58

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 27.12.2011

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 27.12.2011
Men
600m Timofey Berezhkov 1.19.60; Alexey Kharitonov 1.19.98; PV Mikhail Golovtsov 5.20; LJ Roman Artyukhov 7.61; SP Anton Tikhomirov 18.04
Women
600m Dariya Dachmeneva 1.32.15; PV Valeriya Snegova 4.00; Sofia Gili 4.00; Yekaterina Kulikova 3.90; LJ Anastasiya Kadicheva 6.41

Nort Shore (New Zealand), 22.12.2011

North Shore (New Zealand), 22.12.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Jacko Gill 21.71; Tom Walsh 20.19

Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Yaroslavl (Russia), 25.12.2011

Yaroslavl (Russia), 25.12.2011
Women
800m Marina Pospelova 2.03.34; Tatyana Markelova 2.05.41

more results of this event in TRACKINSUN (European newsletter athletics results)
only 25 € /year
for more information contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Monday, December 26, 2011

Omsk (Russia), 23-24.12.2011

Omsk (Russia), 23-24.12.2011
-Bulatovs Memorial-
Men
60m (24) Mikhail Idrisov 6.83; Dmitry Sichev 6.89; 300m (24) Roman Smirnov 34.14; 600m (24) Stepan Poistogov 1.18.08; Pavel Trenikhin 1.18.73; Ivan Tukhtachev 1.18.78; 2000m (24) Boris Zakharov 5.15.53; Andrey Safronov 5.16.80; Anton Usoltsev 5.17.28; Vyacheslav Poyendayev 5.17.83; Sergey Yershov (kaz) 5.20.31; PV (24) Dmitriy Starodubtsev 5.70; Dmitriy Sokolov 5.20
Women
60m (24) Nadezhda Paleyeva 7.37; Mariya Serkova 7.59; 300m (24) Maria Chernova 38.49; Yekaterina Shestakova 38.96; Marina Tuktamysheva 39.35; Anna Safronova 39.56; 2.000m (24) Yelena Zadorozhnaya 5.56.90; Svetlana Podosenova 6.05.30; PV (23) Maria Gapicheva (96) 4.00; PV (guests) Yekaterina Kazeka 4.40; Angelina Zhuk 4.30; Anastasiya Plyushcheva 4.00; Valeriya Novikova 4.00

more results of this event in TRACKINSUN (European newsletter athletics results)
only 25 € /year

for more information contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Kyiv (Ukraine), 9.10.12.2011 -Youth Competition-

Kyiv (Ukraine), 9.10.12.2011
Men
SP u18 (5 kgs) Roman Obukhov 18.30
Women
HJ Tamara Biryuk (95) 1.80

Laayoune (Morocco), 25.12.2011 -Half Marathon-

Laayoune (Morocco), 25.12.2011
-Half Marathon-
Men
1. Stephen Tum (ken) 1h01.11; 2. Abdellah Taghraffat 1h01.22; 3. Abderrahim El Asri 1h02.16
Women
1. Hafida Izem 1h12.58; 2. Antonina Rono (ken) 1h14.53; 3. Kamila Khanipova (rus) 1h15.26

Bryansk (Russia), 24.12.2011

Bryansk (Russia), 24.12.2011
-Sinyayev Memorial-
Men
60m (hand timing) Mikhail Yegorychev 6.5; HJ Semen Podznyakov 2.23
Women
60m (hand timing) Yekaterina Gonchar 7.1

more results of this event in TRACKINSUN (European newsletter athletics results)
only 25 € /year

for more information contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Sunday, December 25, 2011

Kazan (Russia), 22-25.12.2011

Kazan (Russia), 22-25.12.2011
-Tatarstan Indoor Championships-
Men
60m (23) Marat Ablyazov 6.89; 400m (23) Maksim Perepelkin 48.12; 800m (24) Ruslan Bayazitov 1.50.99; LJ (23) Sergey Mikhailovskiy 7.50

more results of this event in TRACKINSUN (European newsletter athletics results)
only 25 € /year

for more information contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Yokohama (Japan), 24.12.2011

Yokohama (Japan), 24.12.2011 -Nittai University Trials-
Women
5.000m 1. Mika Yoshikawa 15.15.33; 2. Misaki Katsumata 15.37.96; 3. Mutsumi Ikeda 15.42.15; 4. Shiori Yano 15.44.98; 5. Eina Yokosawa 15.45.74; 6. Tomomi Tanaka 15.47.90; 10.000m 1. Yuko Shimizu 31.43.25; 2. Sayuri Oka 33.08.08; 3. Michi Numata 33.09.40; 4. Aya Goto 33.10.85; 5. Rina Kurosawa 33.21.12; 6. Hitomi Ogata 34.19.91

Okayama (Japan), 23.12.2011 (Road)

Okayama (Japan), 23.12.2011
Women
-Half Marathon-
1. Yukiko Akaba 1h09.16; 2. Yoko Miyauchi 1h09.23; 3. Sally Chepyego (ken) 1h09.58; 4. Mai Ito 1h10.03; 5. Mizuki Nogichi 1h10.48; 6. Yuko Watanabe 1h11.40; 7. Naoko Sakamoto 1h12.01; 8. Noriko Higuchi 1h12.19; 9. Misato Horie 1h12.34; 10. Chieko Kido 1h12.51
-10 Kms-
1. Ann Karindi (ken) 32.47; 2. Grace Kimandi (ken) 32.56; 3. Rei Ohara 33.04; 4. Sayo Nomura 33.06; 5. Yuka Hakoyama 33.21; 6. Rina Yonetsu 33.22; 7. Machiko Iwakawa 33.27; 8. Haruka Igarashi 33.28; 9. Yoko Aizu 33.30; 10. Erika Ikeda 33.36

Saturday, December 24, 2011

Leiria (Portugal), 17.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Leiria (Portugal), 17.12.2011
-Torneio de Abertura de Lançamentos-
Men
DT u18 (1 kg) Miguel Carreira (96) 60.22

Charleville-Mézières (France), 23.12.2011 -8 Kms- (Road)

Charleville-Mézières (France), 23.12.2011
-Corrida de Charleville-
Men
1. Sammy Kagara Maina (ken) 23.00; 2. Thibaut Pilardeau 23.20
Women
1. Severine Limousin 28.07; Noemie Flotte 28.17

Friday, December 23, 2011

Moskva (Russia), 23-24.12.2011 (Indoor)

Moskva (Russia), 23-24.12.2011
-Student Competitions-
Men
60m Aleksandr Brednev 6.81; Konstantin Shabanov 6.84 (6.81 1s1); Yevgeniy Ustavshchikov 6.87 (6.75 1s2); 300m (24) race 12 Artem Vazhov (91) 34.35; 600m race 8 Artem Vazhov 1.20.49; race 9 Yuriy Pidyurchin 1.20.39; race 12 Aleksey Golikov 1.20.42; race 13 Aleksandr Skotnikov 1.20.28; 1.000m (24) race 7 Aleksey Popov 2.27.56; HJ (24) Andrey Patrakov 2.25; TJ (24) Aleksey Fyodorov 16.25; SP Maksim Sidorov 20.32; Aleksandr Lobynya 19.38; 5 Kms Walk (24) Pavel Samoylenko 20.12.8; Kiril Frolov 20.23.6
Women
60m Natalya Murinovich 7.45; Krisztina Khorosheva (93) 7.53; 300m (24) race 8 Krisztina Khorosheva (93) 40.08; race 9 Yekaterina Vukolova 39.68; race 11 Natalya Murinovich 40.18; 600m race 6 Natalya Nazarova 1.30.12; 1.000m (24) Aleksandra Pavlyutenkova 2.48.57; Alexandra Gulyaeva (94) 2.52.05; 60mh Nina Argunova 8.50; Alina Antipova 8.51; SP Irina Tarasova 18.00; 5 Kms Walk (24) Iryna Sushina 22.32.2

Valencia (Spain), 18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Valencia (Spain), 18.12.2011
Women
60m Concepción Montaner 7.61

Moodbidri (India), 17-21.12.2011

Moodbidri (India), 17-21.12.2011
-InterUniversity Champs-
Men
400m (19) Vishnu V. Sabu (93) 47.77; SP (18) Kashish Khanna 18.23; Jasdeep Singh 17.79; DT (20) Kirpal Singh (92) 53.82; HT (21) Harvendra Singh Dagar 66.59; JT (19) Krishna Kumar 70.69
Women
400m (19) Machettira Raju Poovamma 54.51; 5 Kms Walk (20) Khushbir Kaur 23.33.31

Thursday, December 22, 2011

Minsk (Belarus), 22-23.12.2011 (Indoor)

Minsk (Belarus), 22-23.12.2011
-Christmas Meet-
Men
50m (23) Aliaksandr Linnik 5.86; Maris Grenins (lat) 5.90; 150m (22) Ilya Siratsyuk (94) 16.84; 300m (22) Aliaksandr Linnik 34.29; 50mh (23) Maris Grenins (lat) 6.7h
Women
150m (22) Yuliya Balykina 17.93; Elena Danilyuk-Nevmerzhitskaya 17.98; 600m (22) Marina Arzamasava 1.30.34; 50mh (23) Alina Talay 6.89; Kseniya Miadvedzeva 7.49; HJ (23) Maryia Nestserchuk 1.80; Karina Vnukova (ltu) 1.80; HJ u20 (23) Valeryia Bahdanovich (92) 1.80

Mayenne (France), 18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Mayenne (France), 18.12.2011
Men
60m Thomas Delmestre 6.89; 60mh Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.97 1h2; HJ Mickael Hanany 2.20; Fabrice Saint-Jean 2.20
Women
60mh Reina-Flor Okori 8.43; Rosvitha Okou 8.46 (8.40 1h2); Adrianna Lamalle 8.48 (8.46 2h2); Adja Arette Ndiaye (sen) 8.50

Houilles (France), 18.12.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Houilles (France), 18.12.2011
-Corrida Pedestre 10 Kms-
Men
1. Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 28.17; 2. Imane Merga (eth) 28.18; 3. Isaac Mikundi Mwangi (ken) 28.22; 4. Micah Kipkemboi Kogo (ken) 28.26; 5. Salim Saiti (ken) 28.31; 6. Paul Melly (ken) 28.32; 7.Yousef  El Kalai (por) 28.33; 8. Denis Mayaud 28.52; 9. Yoann Kowal 29.01; 10. Tewelde Estifanos (eri) 29.12; 11. Morhad Amdouni 29.14; 12. Benjamin Malaty 29.18; 13. Mehdi Akaouch 29.19; 14. Stephane Lefrand 29.21
Women
1. Margaret Wangari Muriuki (ken) 31.29; 2. Azembra Gebru (eth) 32.06; 3. Anna Incerti (ita) 32.08; 4. Rkia Moukim (mar) 32.13; 5. Lucy Macharia (ken) 33.13; 6. Rosaria Console (ita) 33.27; 7. Sophie Duarte 33.36; 8. Mekdes Woldu (eri) 33.42; 9. Christine Bardelle 33.44; 10. Svetlana Pretot 33.45; 11. Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel 33.48; 12. Carmen Oliveras 33.52

Kisimu (Kenya), 18.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Kisimu (Kenya), 18.12.2011
-Safaricom Kisimu Marathon-
Men
1. Joseph Biwott 2h13.41; 2. Benjamin Koech 2h14.13; 3. James Karioki 2h14.23; 4. Benjamin Serem 2h14.59; 5. Joseph Amenya 2h15.33
Women
1. Irene Mogaka 2h38.00; 2. Perezz Chepkorir 2h40.21; 3. Mercy Jemutai 2h41.30; 4. Leah Kusar 2h43.04; 5. Priscah Lorchima 2h45.53

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Mexicali -Baja California- (Mexico), 18.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Mexicali -Baja California- (Mexico),18.12.2011
-Marathon Gobernador-
Men
1. Benjamin Kiplimo (ken) 2h16.35; 2. Richard Tirop (ken) 2h18.16; 3. Festus Kioko (ken) 2h18.43; 4. Abraham Noguez 2h20.28; 5. Andrés Juárez 2h20.29
Women
1. Asiba Nerrah (ken?) 2h48.08; 2. Leah Jebiwott (ken) 2h52.35

Tandil -Buenos Aires- (Argentina), 18.12.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Tandil -Buenos Aires- (Argentina), 18.12.2011
-6th edition 10 Kms La Serrana-
Men
1. Alexander de los Santos (uru) 31.28; Julius Rono (ken) 31.31; Ulises Sanguinetti 31.36
Women
1. Nadia Rodríguez 35.41

Balcarce (Argentina), 18.12.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Balcarce (Argentina), 18.12.2011
-10 Kms-
Men
1. Matías Schiel 30.29

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

Geelong (Australia), 18.12.2011

Geelong (Australia), 18.12.2011
Men
DT Julian Wruck 65.73

Box Hill -Melbourne- (Australia), 20.12.2011

Box Hill -Melbourne- (Australia), 20.12.2011
Women
1.000m Kelly Hetherington 2.40.9; Eliza Curnow 2.43.4; Katherine Katsanevakis 2.47.0

Hamilton (New Zealand), 17.12.2011

Hamilton (New Zealand), 17.12.2011
Women
HT Julia Ratcliffe 59.73

Monday, December 19, 2011

Auckland (New Zealand), 19.12.2011

Auckland (New Zealand), 19.12.2011
Men
SP Jacko Gill 20.08; SP u20 (6 kgs) Tom Walsh 19.95; SP u18 (5 kgs) Jacko Gill 24.45 New World Record; Kyle Van der Merwe 18.00
Women
SP Ana Pouhila (tga) 15.80

New York -NY- (United States of America), 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

New York -NY- (United States of America), 17.12.2011
-Loughlin Games- High School-
Men
300m Eric Futen 34.41; 600m Haneef Hardy 1.21.86
Women
55m Lateisha Philson 7.06; 300m Kadecia Bard 38.35; Kyle Plante 39.22; 55mh Akayla Anderson 8.02

remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

New York -NY- (United States of America), 16.12.2011 (Indoor)

New York, 16.12.2011
-Jim Mitchell Invitational- High School
Women
1.000m Mary Cain 2.49.58

Madrid (Spain), 17-18.12.2011

Madrid (Spain), 17.12.2011
Men
SP u18 (5 kgs) (18) Gian Piero Ragonesi 18.61; HT (17) Javier Cienfuegos 67.78; Pedro José Martín (92) 63.81

Hamburg (Germany), 18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Hamburg (Germany), 18.12.2011
Women
PV Anjuli Knäsche (93) 3.91

Düsseldorf (Germany), 18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Düsseldorf (Germany), 18.12.2011 -Abendmeeting-
Women
60m Carolyn Moll 7.59; 200m u18 Jessie Maduka (96) 24.58

Doha (Qatar), 15-20.12.2011 -Arab Games-

Doha (Qatar), 15-20.12.2011
-Arab Games-
Men
100m  (15) (0.4) Femi Seun Ogunode 10.37; Mubarak Al-Harthi (oma) 10.37; Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 10.38; Yasir Al-Nashri (ksa) 10.47; Abdullah Al-Sooli (oma) 10.55; Yahya Hassan Habeeb (ksa) 10.59
200m (19) (0.3) Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 20.60; Femi Seun Ogunode 21.01; Abdullah Al-Sooli (oma) 21.21; Barakat Al-Harthi (oma) 21.22; Omar Al-Salfa (uae) 21.59
400m (16) Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.44; Ahmed Al-Marjibi (oma) 45.84; Rabbah Yousif (sud) 45.87; Marouane El Maadadi (mar) 46.63; Abdelkerim Khoudri (mar) 47.48; Hassan Aman Salmeen 47.70; in heats (15) Sadam Koumi (sud) 47.20 2h2; Mohammed Obaid Al-Salhi (ksa) 47.53 4h2
800m (17) Musaab Abdelrahman Bala 1.45.92; Ismail Ismail (sud) 1.46.60; Adnan Al-Mntafage (irq) 1.47.18; Elnazeir Eltahir Abdelkader (sud) 1.47.28; Hamada Ahmed (egy) (92) 1.48.08; in heats (15) Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed (ksa) 1.48.91 1h2
1.500m (20) Ayanleh Hassan (dji) 3.34.32; Hamza Driouch 3.34.43; Mohamad Al-Garni 3.34.61; Belal Mansour Ali (brn) 3.38.61; Emad Hamed Noor (ksa) 3.39.94; Alemu Bekele Gebre (brn) 3.40.83; Abdulla Abdelgadir (sud) 3.41.38; Omar Al- Rasheedi (kuw) 3.41.47; Hicham Sigueni (mar) 3.42.21
5.000m (20) Abubaker Ali Kamal 13.45.60; Soufian Bouqantar (mar) 13.45.81; Mahboob Hassan Ali Mahboob (brn) 13.46.32; Mukhlid Mahil Al-Otaibi (ksa) 13.46.62; Bilisuma Shumi Gelasa (brn) 13.47.91; Mumin Gala (dji) 13.50.43
10.000m (16) Mahboob Hassan Ali Mahboob (brn) 28.39.88; Mumin Gala (dji) 28.43.32; Bilisuma Shumi Gelasa (brn) 28.44.10; Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljoud (ksa) 29.24.89; Nayel Atyia (sud) 29.29.42
Half Marathon (16) Rachid Kisri (mar) 1h04.03; Khalid Yaseen (brn) 1h04.31; Wissam Hosni (tun) 1h04.37

110mh (20) (0.4) Ahmed Khader Al-Muwallad (ksa) 13.60; Othman Hadj Lazib (alg) 13.74; Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 13.78; Lyes Mokddel (alg) 13.81; Ali Hussain Al-Zaki (ksa) 13.94; Rami Kareem (irq) 14.16
400mh (17) Bandar Yahya Sharahili (ksa) 50.63; Miloud Rahmani (alg) 51.03; Mohamed Sgaier (tun) 51.27; Jasem Almas (kuw) 51.59; in heats (16): Hassan Akabbou (mar) 51.92 1h2
3.000m St (15) Abubaker Ali Kamal 8.36.82; Hamid Ezzine (mar) 8.38.37; Tareq Mubarak Taher (brn) 8.39.25; Dejenee Regassa Mootumaa (brn) 8.39.53; Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8.47.18
HJ (16) Mutaz Essa Barshim 2.30; Mohamed Idris (sud) 2.24; Rashid Ahmed Al-Mannai 2.21

PV (17) Mohcine Cheaouri (mar) 5.10
LJ (17) Saleh Al-Haddad (kuw) 7.83 (0.2); Mohamed Gawy (egy) 7.81 (-0,1)
TJ (20) Issam Nima (alg) 16.59 (0.4); Mohammad Darwish (uae) 16.41 (0.2); Tarik Bouguetaib (mar) 16.33 (0.5); Ammr Shouman (egy) 16.10 (0.1)
SP (19) Yasser Farag (egy) 19.44; Ahmad Gholoum (kuw) 18.74; Khaled Hamash Al-Suwaidi 17.79; Mashari Mohammad (kuw) 17.76
DT (17) Rashid Shafi Al-Dosari 62.29; Yasser Farag (egy) 60.47; Musab Momani (jor) 58.95; Haider Jabreen (irq) 58.11; Sultan Al-Dawodi (ksa) 57.44

HT (15) Ali Zenkawi (kuw) 73.29; Mostafa El Gamel (egy) 70.23; Hassan Abdelgawad (egy) 68.22; Mohammad Al-Jawhar (kuw) 65.29
JT (16) Ehab Abdelrahman (egy) 78.66; Ahmed El Shabramsly (egy) 71.23; Ammar Al-Najm (irq) 70.36

Decathlon (19-20) Mohammed Jassim Al-Quraya (ksa) 7.677p (10.60 (1.5); 7.12 (-1,2); 12.67; 2.00; 49.41 - 14.36 (-0,2); 38.88; 4.30; 58.30, 4.52.19); Hamdi Dhouibi (mar) 7.664p (11.03 (1.5); 7.01 (-0,8); 13.75; 1.85; 49.89 - 15.13 (-0,2); 42.64; 4.90; 50.10; 4.26.37)
4x100m relays (20) Saudi Arabia (Y. Habeeb; Y. Al-Nashri; M. Ibrahim; A. Al-Muwallad) 39.67; Oman (F. Al-Jabri; B. Al-Harthi; A. Al-Sooli; Y. Al-Noufali) 39.84
4x400m relays (20) Saudi Arabia (H. Al-Bishi; M. Al-Salhi; M. Al-Bishi; Y. Masrahi) 3.07.22; Sudan (R. Yousif; E. Eltahir; H. Mohamed; I. Ismail) 3.07.47
Women
100m (15) (0.3) Danah Abdulrazzaq (irq) 11.88; Gretta Taslakian (lib) 11.96

200m (19) (0.6) Gretta Taslakian (lib) 24.10
400m (16) Malika Akkaoui (mar) 53.94; Nawal El-Jack (sud) 55.14

800m (19) Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.02.42; Genzeb Shumi(brn) 2.07.19; Malika Abakil (mar) 2.07.57
1.500m (15) Genzeb Shumi (brn) 4.20.07; Siham Hilali (mar) 4.20.83; Bethlem Belayneh (uae) 4.21.50

5.000m (19) Alia Saeed (uae) 16.11.54; Bethlem Belayneh (uae) 16.12.71; Shitaye Eshete Habtegebrel (brn) 16.15.26; Hanane Ouhaddou (mar) 16.19.64; Ehssan Arbab (sud) 16.21.52; Salima El Ouali Alami (mar) 16.22.85
10.000m (15) Tejitu Daba Chalchissa (brn) 33.09.18; Shitaye Eshete Habtegebrel (brn) 33.09.19; Amna Bakhait (sud) 33.27.76; Kaltoum Bouayssiriya (mar) 33.28.58
Half Marathon (16) Lishan Dula (brn) 1h14.18; Kareena Jasim (brn) 1h14.31; Samira Raif (mar) 1h14.35; Souad Ait-Salem Mahour Bacha (alg) 1h15.13
100mh (15) (0.0) Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 13.88; Amina Ferguen (alg) 13.98

400mh (17) Hayat Lambarki (mar) 56.72; Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.55
HJ (17) Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.76

PV (20) Nisrin Dinar (mar) 3.91
LJ (16) Tahani Belabiod (alg) 6.07 (-0,2); Enas Mansour (egy) 6.03 (-0,4)
TJ (19) Baya Rahouli (alg) 14.01 (0.7); Enas Mansour (egy) 12.80 (0.1)
SP (16) Walaa Eldakak (egy) 14.92

DT (19) Elham Wahba (egy) 46.88
HT (15) Sarah Bensaad (tun) 60.49; Nehal Hamed (egy) 58.64; Rana Ibrahim (egy) 58.47; Zouina Bouzebra (alg) 57.33; Fatine Oubourogaa (mar) 56.88

JT (19) Ahmed Reda (egy) 45.93
Heptathlon (15-16) Nada Chroudi (mar) 4.990p (15.25 (0.1); 1.51; 12.15; 26.14 (0.3) - 5.67 (0.6); 37.62; 2.27.71)

4x100m relays (20) Morocco 46.16
4x400m relays (20) Morocco 3.38.64

Windsor (Canada), 18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Windsor (Canada), 18.12.2011
-Christmas Open-
Women
200m Noelle Montcalm 24.50; 400m Shana Vinson 55.61; 60mh Noelle Montcalm 8.52; WT Loree Smith (usa) 20.40

Southport (Australia), 17.12.2011

Southport (Australia), 17.12.2011
-Gold Coast Series-
Men
60m u18 (0.6) Josh Clarke 6.85; 100m (1.6) Andrew McCabe 10.52; Aaron Stubbs 10.62; 100m u18 (1.6) Josh Clarke 10.51; 200m (0.4) Andrew McCabe 21.24; 400m Craig Burns 47.86; JT Joshua Robinson 72.44
Women
HJ Ashleig Reid 1.82

Sunday, December 18, 2011

Ulm (Germany), 18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Ulm (Germany), 18.12.2011
-Ostwürttembergische Meisterschaften-
Women
60mh Stefanie Saumweber 8.50

Braga (Portugal), 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

Braga (Portugal), 17.12.2011
-Torneio de Apertura-
Women
3.000m Solange Da Ponte 9.29.03

remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Pisa (Italy), 18.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Pisa (Italy), 18.12.2011
-Marathon-
Men
1. Oleg Gur (blr) 2h20.14; 2. Jiali Jamali (mar) 2h20.43; 3. Gabriele Abate 2h22.19
Women
1. Mariya Malysheva (rus) 2h50.38

Manchester (Great Britain), 18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Manchester (Great Britain), 18.12.2011
Men
600m Richard Yates 1.19.20; Sam Dykes (93) 1.19.72

Jacksonville -FL- (United States of America), 18.12.2011 (Road)

Jacksonville -Florida- (United States of America), 18.12.2011
-Marathon and Half Marathon-
Men
-Half Marathon-
1. David Jankowski 1h06.55
Women
-Half Marathon-
1. Alissa McKaig 1h14.04; Esther Erb 1h16.00
-Marathon-
1. Shannon Miller 2h45.24

Montevideo (Uruguay), 17.12.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Montevideo (Uruguay), 17.12.2011
-10 Kms Carrera de San Felipe y Santiago-
Men
1. Alexander de los Santos 31.16; 2. Agelmis Rojas (cub) 31.19
Women
1. María Raquel Maraviglia (arg) 36.15

Los Palacios (Spain), 18.12.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road)

Los Palacios (Spain), 18.12.2011
-Half Marathon Sevilla-Los Palacios-
Men
1. Abdeladih El Mouaziz (mar) 1h04.53
Women
1. Nazha Macrouch (mar) 1h14.35

Kaunas (Lithuania), 14.12.2011 (Indoor)

Kaunas (Lithuania), 14.12.2011
Men
60m Rytis Sakalauskas 6.77; 5 Kms Walk Tadas Suskevicius 20.38.97
Women
60m Sonata Tamosaityté 7.58; HJ Austra Skujyté 1.80; 3 Kms Walk Brigita Virbalyté 12.50.39

remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Taipei (Taipei), 18.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Taipei (Taipei), 18.12.2011
-Fubon Taipei Marathon-
Men
1. Yemane Adhane (eth) 2h10.24; 2. Hillary Kipchirchir Kimei (ken) 2h14.04; 3. Yusuf Chebii Songok (ken) 2h14.56; 4. Mesfin Hailu Lemma (eth) 2h15.22; 5. Nelson Kirwa Rotich (ken) 2h15.38; 6. Vincent Kiprotich Kipsos (ken) 2h17.12
Women
1. Helena Kiprop (ken) 2h27.36; 2. Goitom Haftu Tesema (eth) 2h31.16; 3. Hsu Yu-Fang 2h50.58; 4. Lilian Chelimo (ken) 2h52.58

Hofu (Japan), 18.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Hofu (Japan), 18.12.2011
-Hofu Yomiuri Marathon-
Men
1. Serod Bat Ochir (mgl) 2h11.56; 2. YukimKawauchi 2h12.33; 3. Norimasa Nishina 2h15.12; 4. Seungho Baek (kor) 2h15.20; 5. Jun Matsumoto 2h16.56; 6. Kota Noguchi 2h17.28; 7. Tomohiro Seto 2h20.08
Women
1. Hisae Yoshimatsu 2h44.28

Sheffield (Great Britain), 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

Sheffield (Great Britain), 17.12.2011
Men
60m Ben Shields (94) 6.93; 600m u20 Jordon Bransberg 1.20.72

remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

San Sebastián (Spain), 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

San Sebastián (Spain), 17.12.2011
Men
60m Freddy Mayola 6.88
Women
PV Naroa Agirre 4.05

Düsseldorf (Germany), 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

Düsseldorf (Germany), 17.12.2011
Women
5 kms Walk Sabine Krantz 21.39.01 (12.58.17 in 3 Kms)

remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 15.12.2011

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 15.12.2011
Men
HT u18 (5 kgs) Joaquín Gómez 72.73

Nice (France, 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

Nice (France, 17.12.2011
Women
50mh Anouk Forafo 7.44

Eaubonne (France), 17-18.12.2011 (Indoor)

Eaubonne (France), 17-18.12.2011
Men
60m u20 (18) Pierre Vincent 6.88; SP u18 (5 kgs) (18) Willy Vicaut 18.07
Women
200m u23 (17) Clemence Sorgnard 24.61

München (Germany), 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

München (Germany), 17.12.2011
Men
PV Malte Mohr 5.65; Fabian Schulze 5.35

remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Parow (South Africa), 17.12.2011

Parow (South Africa), 17.12.2011
-Yellow Pages Summer Series-
Men
60m (1.7) Brent Stevens 6.71; 150m (2.8) Roscoe Engel 15.59; Sergio Mullins 15.70; 300m Roscoe Engel 33.53; Shaun de Jager 33.66; Rodwell Ndlovu 33.97; Paul Gorries 34.05; 600m Rynard Van Rensburg 1.19.4; 300mh Leroi Bock 37.69; Constant Pretorius 37.88, LJ Khotso Mokoena 7.92 (3.2) and 7.89 legal wind; HT Chris Harmse 71.66; JT Bernard Crous 74.35; JT u18 (700g) Morne Moolman 81.77
Women
60m (0.0) Cindy Stewart 7.52; 150m (0.5) Sonja Van der Merwe 17.89; 300m Sonja Van der Merwe 38.97; 300mh Jean-Marie Senekal 43.05

Saturday, December 17, 2011

Orleans (France), 17.12.2011 (Indoor)

Orleans (France), 17.12.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Frederic Dagee 20.21

remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Casey Fields (Australia), 17.12.2011

Casey Fields (Australia), 17.12.2011
Men
200m (nwi) Adrian Mott 21.45; 200m u18 (nwi) Jarryd Buchan 21.45

Sydney (Australia), 17.12.2011 -NSW Premiership-

Sydney (Australia), 17.12.2011 -New South Wales Premiership-
Men
100m (3.0) Ben Jaworski (u20) 10.46; Isaac Ntiamoah 10.47; Patrick Fakiye 10.54; James Grimm 10.62; 200m (1.6) Ben Jaworski 21.32; James Grimm 21.35; 800m James Gurr 1.48.34
Women
100m (1.0) Jessica Knox 11.98; Jamie-Lee Starr 12.09; 200m (0.2) Jessica Knox 24.12; Jamie-Lee Starr 24.16; Karlie Morton (u20) 24.44; HJ Trudy Thompson 1.80; HJ u20 Emily Crutcher 1.80

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Auckland (New Zealand), 17.12.2011

Auckland (New Zealand), 17.12.2011
Women
HJ Elizabeth Lamb 1.86

Dunedin (New Zealand), 17.12.2011

Dunedin (New Zealand), 17.12.2011
Women
100m (1.7) Anne Smythe 12.02; 1.500m Rebekah Greene (u20) 4.22.43

Allendale -MI- (United States of America), 16.12.2011 (Indoor)

Allendale -Michigan- (United States of America), 16.12.2011
-GVSU Open-
Men
60m Rumeal McKinney 6.68; Shane Crawford 6.71; 60mh Joshua Hembrough 7.89
Women
WT Sam Lockhart 19.92

Friday, December 16, 2011

Melbourne (Australia), 15.12.2011

Melbourne (Australia), 15.12.2011
Men
100m (3.3) Tim Rooke 10.1h; James Vine 10.3h
Women
100m (2.4) Ashleig Whitaker 11.4h; Monica Brennan 11.5h

Perth (Australia), 16.12.2011 -Strive Interclub-

Perth (Australia), 16.12.2011
-Strive Interclub-
Men
200m (0.4) Mangar Maro Chuot 21.26; DT u16 (1 kg) Blake Phillips 67.80
Women
PV Alana Boyd 4.30

Stellenbosch (South Africa), 15.12.2011 -Yellow Pages Series-

Stellenbosch (South Africa), 15.12.2011
-Yellow Pages Series-
Men
60m (0.0) Brent Stevens 6.77; Leigh Julius 6.78; Ashford Motsau 6.83; Antonio Alkana 6.84; 150m (0.0) Brent Stevens 15.94; Antonio Alkana 15.99; Ashford Motsau 16.03; 300m Wade Van Niekerk 33.32; Shaun de Jager 33.64; 600m Rynhard Van Rensburg 1.20.88; 300mh Constand Pretorius 37.65; Leroy Bock 37.69; LJ Luvo Manyonga 8.07 (1.4); HT Chris Harmse 71.69
Women
60m (0.0) Cindy Stewart 7.50; 150m (0.0) Cindy Stewart 17.91; Philippa Van der Merwe 18.21; Sonja Van der Merwwe 18.27; 300m Sonja Van der Merwe 39.01; Alet an Wyk 39.86; 300mh Jean-Marie Senekal 43.18; LJ Janice Josephs 6.52 (-1,2)

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Oudtshoorn (South Africa), 12.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Oudtshoorn (South Africa), 12.12.2011
 -Yellow Pages Series 2-
Men
100m (0.0) Brent Stevens 10.59; 200m (0.0) Sergio Mullins 21.49; 400m Shaun de Jager 46.24; Shane Victor 47.08; Rodwell Ndlovu 47.37; Nelton Ndebele 47.73; Mile Elroy Gelant 4.01.69
Women
400m Sonja Van der Merwe 54.54; Anneri Ebersohn 54.98

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 11.12.2011 -15 Kms- (Road)

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 11.12.2011 -15 Kms Sargento Gonzaguinha-
Men
1. Cosme Ancelmo de Souza 45.28; 2. Israel dos Anjos 45.49; 3. Luis Paulo da silva Antunes 46.00
Women
1. Jacklyne Chemwek (ken) 53.04; 2. Adriana Aparecida da Silva 53.11; 3. Sirlene Sousa de Pinho 54.21 

Monday, December 12, 2011

Monterrey (Mexico), 11.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Monterrey (Mexico), 11.12.2011
-Marathon-
Men
1. Luis Jiménez 2h26.51; 2. Marco Flores 2h28.22

Tucson -AZ- (United States of America), 11.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Tucson -Arizona- (United States of America), 11.12.2011
-Marathon-
Men
1. Marc LeBlanc 2h35.47
Women
1. Polly Campbell 2h49.24

Manila (Philipines), 11.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Manila (Philipines), 11.12.2011
-Marathon-
Men
1. James Tallam (ken) 2h28.02; 2. Willy Rotich (ken) 2h28.29; 3. Abraham Missos (ken) 2h29.27
Women
1. Mary Grace De los Santos 2h53.07

Kumamoto (Japan), 10.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Kumamoto (Japan), 10.12.2011
Women
5.000m Kayoko Fukushi 15.50.66; Yuko Hakoyama 15.59.07; Saki Watanabe 15.59.22

Rawson (Argentina), 11.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Rawson (Argentina), 11.12.2011
-Marathon-
Men
1. Joaquín Arbe 2h30.48
Women
1. María Gabriela Almada 2h49.56; 2. Karina Neipán 2h51.24

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 11-15.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 11-15.12.2011
-Juegos Deportivos Nacionales-
Men
100m heats (13) (0.0) Jose Acevedo 10.55; in heats (11) Jernai Chirinos 10.45 (0.0) 1h2; 200m (14) (-1,5) José Acevedo 20.40; Ronald Amaya 20.60; Lenyn Cubillán 21.00; Diego Rivas 21.10; 400m (12) Albert Bravo 46.04; Alberto Aguilar 46.07; Freddy Mezones 46.35; Omar Longart 46.98; Said Boni 47.30; in heats (11) José Meléndez (93) 47.82 3h1; Arturo Ramirez 47.56 4h2; 800m (15) Lucirio Garrido 1.49.69; 1.500m (11) Marvin Blanco 3.45.81; Half Marathon (15) Lervis Arias 1h05.51; 400mh (15) Victor Solarte 50.70; Lucirio Garrido 50.92; 3.000m St (15) Marvin Blanco 8.41.17; José Peña 8.43.14; HT (12) Aldo Bello 62.69; Decathlon (13-14) William Valor 7.691p (11.04 (0.0); 7.13 (2.5); 13.96; 2.02; 49.86 - 15.06 (-0,5); 40.51, 4.40; 61.95; 4.53.19)
Women
100m heats (13) (0.0)  Wilmary Alvarez 11.75; in heats (11) Nercelis Soto 11.85 (0.0) 1h2; 200m (14) (-1,4) Nercelis Soto 22.88; Wilmarys Alvarez 23.40; Nancy Garcés 24.10; 400m (12) Nancy Garcés 54.56; 5.000m (14) Nubia Arteaga 16.56.85; Half Marathon (15) Zuleima Amaya 1h16.07; HJ (11) Yulimar Rojas 1.79; TJ (15) Verónica Davis 13.26 (2.2) and 13.18 (-1,7); SP (12) Ahymara Espinoza 15.82; DT (14) María Cubillán 51.28;  HT (11) Rosa Rodriguez 67.73; Dukina Freytters 60.68, JT (12) Yusbely Parra 57.58

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Sunday, December 11, 2011

Faverges (France), 11.12.2011 (Indoor)

Faverges (France), 11.12.2011
Women
50m Ornella Ezoua (93) 6.62; 50mh Ornella Ezoua 7.55

Fiumicino (Italy), 11.12.2011 -10k- (Road)

Fiumicino (Italy), 11.12.2011
-10k-
Men
1. Ezekiel Kiprotich Meli (ken) 28.48; 2. Erastus Kipkor Chirchir (ken) 29.36; 3. Domenico Ricatti 29.43
Women
1. Fatna Maraoui 33.15; 2. Angelina Nyiransabimana (rwa) 33.37; 3. Elena Romagnolo 34.13

Reggio Emilia (Italy), 11.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Reggio Emilia (Italy), 11.12.2011
-Marathon-
Men
1. Lahcen Mokraji (mar) 2h12.29; 2. Tamas Kovacs (hun) 2h14.23; 3. Nicodemus Biwott 2h14.59; 4. Tommaso Vaccina 2h19.48; 5. Zain Jaouad (mar) 2h19.54
Women
1. Eliana Patelli 2h36.18; 2. Elisa Stefani 2h38.55; 3. Laura Ricci 2h41.42; 4. Mihaela Botezan (rou) 2h43.34

Honolulu (United States of America), 11.12.2011 (Road)

Honolulu (United States of America), 11.12.2011
-Marathon-
Men
1. Nicholas Chelimo (ken) 2h14.55; 2. Patrick Ivuti (ken) 2h14.58; 3. Josphat Boit (ken) 2h15.40; 4. Kiplimo Kimutai (ken) 2h18.12; 5. Benjamin Kiptoo Kolum (ken) 2h19.21
Women
1. Woynishet Girma (eth) 2h31.41; 2. Misiker Mekonnindemissie (eth) 2h31.54; 3. Valentina Galimova (rus) 2h31.55; 4. Emmah Muthoni (ken) 2h32.38; 5. Svetlana Zakharova (rus) 2h33.17; 6. Eri Okubo (jpn) 2h34.10; 7. Yumi Hirata (jpn) 2h44.27

Sabadell (Spain), 11.12.2011 (Indoor)

Sabadell (Spain), 11.12.2011
Men
60m Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 6.89 1h
Women
PV Anna Maria Pinero 4.00

Montreal (Canada), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Montreal (Canada), 10.12.2011
-Classique du Temps de Fetes-
Men
60m Hank Palmer 6.77; 300m Andre Ford-Azonwana (95) 34.46
Women
60m Clemence Paiement (95) 7.57; 300m Mariam Abdul-Rashid (97) 39.41; 1.000m Annie Leblanc 2.49.24

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Miami Beach -FL- (United States of America), 11.12.2011 (Road)

Miami Beach -Florida- (United States of America), 11.12.2011
-Half Marathon Rock'n Roll Series-
Men
1. Simon Bairu (can) 1h05.38; 2. Brent Vaughn 1h05.41
Women
1. Shalane Flanagan 1h09.58; 2. Kara Goucher 1h12.59; 3.Lisa Uhl 1h15.24

Lincoln -NE- (United States of America), 8-9.12.2011 (Indoor)

Lincoln -Nebraska- (United States of America), 8-9.12.2011
Men
60m Chris Phipps 6.80; Tim Thompson 6.84; 400m Ricco Hall 47.25; Miles Ukaoma 47.35; SP Luke Pinkelman 19.71; Tyler Hitchler 17.99
Women
PV Breanna Bussel 4.00; SP Veronica Grizzle 15.58; WT Victoria Zimmerman 19.04

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Castellón (Spain), 11.12.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Castellón (Spain), 11.12.2011 -Spanish Championships in Marathon-
Men
1. Carles Castillejo 2h10.09; 2. David kemboi Murkomen (ken) 2h13.51; 3.  Iván Galán 2h15.36; 4. Miguel Angel Gamonal 2h16.58; 5. Luis Miguel Martín Berlanas 2h17.24; 6. Nicolás Ternavasio (arg) 2h18.09; 7. Leonard Kipkoech Kipyego (ken) 2h18.11; 8. Pablo López 2h19.30; 9. Abdelilah Mjibar (mar) 2h19.41; 10. Miguel Beltrán 2h21.04; 11. David Nilsson (swe) 2h21.25
Women
1. Jemina Jelagat (ken) 2h28.32; 2. Vanessa Veiga 2h32.57; 3. Beatriz Ros 2h33.11; 4. Yesenia Centeno 2h38.25; 5. Yolanda Gutierrez 2h42.43; 6. Pilar Alonso 2h46.35; 7. Therese Nordstrom (swe) 2h47.42

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Creter -NE- (United States of America), 9-10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Creter -Nebraska- (United States of America), 9-10.12.2011 -Happy Holidays Multi Events-
Men
Heptathlon Jonathan Hilton 5.396p; Brent Vogel 5.315p
Women
Pentathlon Erin Alewine 3.852p (8.26; 1.73; 9.40; 5.71; 2.23.67) 

Fargo -ND- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Fargo -North Dakota- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 -Duals-
Women
300m Brittany Page 39.57

Cambridge -MA- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Cambridge -Massachussets- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 -Harvard Open-
Men
60m Stephen Headley 6.82; 60mh Bertony Jean-Louis 7.92
Women
3.000m Lucy Van Dalen (nzl) 9.07.48

Princeton -NJ- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Princeton -NJ- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 -New Year Invitational-
Men
PV David Slovenski 5.37
Women
LJ Kendra Mayers 6.31

Manhattan -KS- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Manhattan -Kansas- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 -All Comers-
Men
60m Ivory Williams 6.81; Milkel Thomas 6.82; 600y Joe Thomas 1.13.33; John Parks 1.13.61; 60mh Dexter Faulk 7.67; Milkel Thomas 7.86; HJ Erik Kynard 2.31; WT Gabe Wickham 20.72
Women
600y Ryann Krais 1.22.96

Orleans (France), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Orleans (France), 10.12.2011 -Pole Vault Elite Tour-
Men
PV "A" Group Romain Mesnil 5.41; Emile Denecker 5.41; Damiel Dossevi 5.31; Alexandre Feger 5.31; Stanley Joseph 5.21
PV "B" Group Stevy Dume 5.31; Valentin Lavillenie 5.31; Aurelien Chastagner 5.21; Andrew Sutcliffe (gbr) 5.21
Women
PV "A" Group Holly Bleasdale (gbr) 4.71; Vanessa Boslak 4.51; Marion Fiack 4.36; Alixe Guigon 4.21; Katie Byres (gbr) 4.16; Marion Lotout 4.11; Alice Ost 4.01
PV "B" Group Chloe Mourand 4.01; Camille Renaudet 4.01

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Saturday, December 10, 2011

Murfreesboro -TN- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Murfreesboro -Tennessee- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 -Christmas Invitational-
Women
HJ Ann Dudley 1.83

College Station -TX- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 (Indoor)

College Station -TX- (United States of America), 10.12.2011 -Reveille Invitational-
Men
60m Charles Silmon 6.68; Ameer Webb 6.72; Michaael Bryan 6.78; Prezel Hardy jr. 6.80; 60mh Wayne Davis II 7.87; WT Chris Cralle 21.22
Women
60m Ashley Collier 7.42; Dominique Ducan 7.47; Chaniqua Corinealdi 7.53; 60mh Donique' Flemings 8.44; LaQue Moen-Davis 8.50

Adelaide (Australia), 9.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Adelaide (Australia), 9.12.2011 -South Australia Premiership-
Women
200m (0.4) Alicia Wrench-Dood 24.23

Melbourne (Australia), 10.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Melbourne (Australia), 10.12.2011 -Zatopek: 10-
Men
100y (-0,3) Joshua Ross 9.79; 400m Joel Bee 47.63; Jarryd Nuchan (94) 47.98; 1.500m Brett Robinson 3.43.29; Sam Fergusson 3.44.71; 10.000m Emmanuel Bett (ken) 27.39.33; Bitan Karoki (ken) 27.40.11; Micah Kogo (ken) 27.50.50; Ben St. Lawrence 28.01.68;  David McNeill 28.12.66; Harry Summers 28.39.04; Craig Mottram 28.52.20; Liam Adams 29.03.19; 3.000m St Reuben Kosgei (ken) 8.39.38; James Nipperess 8.46.51; SP Dale Stevenson 19.00
Women
800m Holly Nocak 2.04.71; Eliza Curnow 2.05.92; 1.500m Bridey Delaney 4.15.76; Lisa Corrigan 4.16.90; Kelly Hetherington 4.17.43; Melissa Duncan 4.17.80; Jenny Blundell (94) 4.18.27; Margaret Atthow 4.22.24; Katelyn Simpson (94) 4.23.38; 10.000m Joyce Chepkirui (ken) 31.26.10; Emily Chebet (ken) 31.30.22; Emily Brichacek 33.02.55; Jessica Trengove 33.16.72; TJ Linda Allen Linda Allen 13.15 (1.0); Brooke Stratton (93) 13.14 (0.8); Nneka Okpala (nzl) 13.11 (1.5); DT Dani Samuels 59.10; Kim Mulhall 51.37

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Newport News -VA- (United States of America), 9-10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Newport News -Virginia- (United States of America), 9-10.12.2011 -Winter Frolic-
(High School)
Men
55mh (9) Trey Holloway 7.48

Wellington (New Zealand), 10-11.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Wellington (New Zealand), 10-11.12.2011 -NZ Secondary Schools Championships-
Men
100m (11) (-0,9) Kodi Harman 10.67; 200m (11) (-0,4) Kodi Harman 21.39; 400m (11) Andrew Whyte 46.91; Thomas Symes 48.09; 800m (11) Brad Mathas 1.50.24
Women
400m (11) Talia Horgan 55.35; 1.500m (11) Rebekah Greene 4.21.39; 3.000m (11) Rebekah Greene 9.23.42; HT (10) Julia Ratcliffe 57.67

Bankstown (Australia), 10.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Bankstown (Australia), 10.12.2011 -New South Wales Clubs Premiership-
Men
100m (0.0) Nicholas Hough (93) 10.53; Isaac Ntiamoah 10.56; Joshua Clarke (u18) 10.69; 400m Kevin Moore 46.82; James Grimm 47.37; James Gurr 48.01; SP Emmanuele Fuamatu 18.92
Women
100m (1.2) Jessica Knox 11.89; 400m Pireenee Steinert 52.89; Anneliese Rubie (92) 53.70; Lindsay Pekin 54.26; 100mh (mx) (1.2) Hayley Bailey 13.54

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Ames -IA- (Unied States of America), 9.12.2011 (Indoor)

Ames -Iowa- (Unied States of America), 9.12.2011 -Cyclone Holidays Prewiew-
Men
60m Romel Lewis (jam) 6.67; Ravel Grey 6.78; 600y Ryan Peterson 1.11.99; 60mh Sabiel Anderson 7.88
Women
300m Kianna Elahi 39.18; Sam Cameron 39.73; SP Christina Hillman 16.44; Danielle Frere 16.39; WT Laishema Hampton 20.54

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States of America), 9.12.2011 (Indoor)

Colorado Springs -Colorado- (United States of America), 9.12.2011 -Blue and Silver Open-
Men
PV Rory Quiller 5.40; Rob Simmons 5.40; SP Nick Jones 18.24
Women
60m MaryBeth Sant 7.55; 300m Kayon Robinson 39.40; HJ Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.80

Charleston -IL- (United States of America), 9.12.2011 (Indoor)

Charleston -Illinois- (United States of America), 9.12.2011 -Early Bird-
Men
60m Zye Boey 6.71; Shane Crawford 6.73; 60mh Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.85; in heats: Josh Hembrough 7.88 1h2; SP Josh Uchtman 17.92
Women
PV Nicole Hope 4.08; SP Felisha Johnson 15.86; WT Felisha Johnson 21.67

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Kent -OH- (United States of America), 9-10.12.2011 (Indoor)

Kent -OH- (United States of America), 9-10.12.2011 -Golden Flash Gala-
Men
60m (10) Reggie Dixon 6.67; Princeton Bryson 6.73; 200m (10) Reggie Dixon 21.33; 400m (10) Brandon Bailey 47.79; 500m (10) Jermaine Lowery 1.03.82; SP (10) Justin Rodhe 20.77; Derrick Vicars 19.32; WT (9) Richard Quick 20.44
Women
60m (10) Cambrya Jones 7.55; 300m (10) Taylor Ellis-Watson 38.51; 500m (10) Shana Vinson 1.13.30; 60mh (10) Raven Clay 8.40; WT (9) Jessica Bridenthal 19.38; Kelly Ash 19.29; Pentathlon (9) Cheryl Bourne 3.885p (8.81; 1.66; 11,81; 5.67; 2.27.07)

(remember EUROPEAN TRACK NEWSLETTER since January 2012 - very, very deep results for only 25 €/year)
contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Bloomington -IN- (United States of America), 9.12.2011 (Indoor)

Bloomington -Indiana- (United States of America), 9.12.2011 -Hoosier Open-
Men
55m Kind Butler 6.27; Devin Pipkin 6.36; 300m Kind Butler 33.57; Chris Vaughn 34.12; 1.000m Kris Gauson (gbr) 2.21.03, 5.000m Diego Estrada 13.39.54; Ben Hubers 13.46.07; Andrew Poore 13.47.05; SP Eric Werskey 19.39
Women
300m Aireonna Bailey 39.31; Mile Mason Cathey 4.39.55; PV Kelsie Ahbe 4.00

Friday, December 09, 2011

Canberra (Australia), 9.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Canberra (Australia), 9.12.2011
Men
600m Brendan Cole 1.19.59
Women
300m Catriona Cuddihy (irl) 40.13; 600m Faye Harding 1.30.11; 300mh Lauren Boden 40.75

Jamaica -NY- (United States of America), 8.12.2011 (Indoor)

Jamaica -NewYork- (United States of America), 8.12.2011 -Bill Ward Invite-
Men
60m Lee Prowell 6.83 1h3; LJ Lutalo Boyce 7.73
Women
HJ Priscilla Frederick 1.81

Perth (Australia), 9.12.2011 (Outdoor)

Perth (Australia), 9.12.2011 -Strive Interclub-
Men
400m Ben Offereins 46.25; 1.500m Marc See 3.46.86; DT u16 (1 kg) Blake Phillips 67.80; JT u18 (700g) Cruz Hogan 75.78

Birmingham -AL- (United States of America), 7-8.12.2011 (Indoor)

Birmingham -Alabama- (United States of America), 7-8.12.2011 -Ice Breaker-
Men
60m D'Angelo Cherry 6.69; Justin Sims 6.72; 200m Tavaris Tate 20.99; 400m Tavaris Tate 47.18
Women
HJ Jane Doolittle 1.82; TJ Hanna Demydova (ukr) 13.07; Pentathlon (7-8) Lindsay Schwartz 3.835p (8.90; 5.63; 10.48; 1.67; 2.22.73)