@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

Hyderabad (India), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Hyderabad (India), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Daniel Yegon  (ken)  27.30;  2. Philip Yego  (ken) 27.35; 3.  Martin Muiamukule (ken) 27.38; 4. John Kosgei  (ken) 27.39; 5. Hosea Kosgei  (ken) 28.31;  6. Rahul Kumar Pal  28.45;  7. Abraham Limo  (ken) 28.52;  8. Noah
Chepngabit  (ken)  28.54;  9. James Mutua Mbiti  (ken)  29.15; 10. Alemayu Bedada  (eth) 29.19; 11.  Ronald Ngigi  (ken)29.23;  12. Joseph Kipchumba  (ken)  29.29;  13. Philip Bor  (ken) 29.51;  14. Eyob Alemu  (eth)  29.59
Women
1. Kalkidan Lema  (eth) 33.12; 2.  Mulunesh Belama (eth) 33.17; 3. Muna Yigezu Kebede (eth) 33.18;  4. Meseret Paye (eth)  33.21; 5. Gladys Tarus (ken) 33.24; 6.  Pauline Kiragu (ken) 33.26

Monday, November 28, 2011

Ringwood (Australia), 27.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Ringwood (Australia), 27.11.2011
Men
SP Dale Stevenson 19.00
Women
HT Natalie Debeljuh 56.41

Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms- Great Ethiopian Run
Men
1. Mesenet Geremew 28.37; 2. Yigrem Demelash 28.44; 3. Nicholas Kipkemboi 28.47; 4. Belete Assefa 28.51; 5. Senbetu Mekebo 28.59; 6. Berhanu Mekonen 29.12
Women
1. Abebech Afework 32.59; 2. Tiki Gelana 33.06; 3. Atsede Habtamu 33.12; 4. Hiwot Ayalew 33.22; 5. Etenesh Diro 33.32; 6. Hirut Aga 33.33

Launceston (Australia), 26.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Launceston (Australia), 25.11.2011
Men
110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,2) Nicholas Hough 14.23; JT Luanga Andria (92) 73.62
Women
TJ Linda Allen 13.16 (0.4)

Hobart (Australia), 26.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Hobart (Australia), 26.11.2011
Men
100m (0.7) Mitchell Williams 10.42; 400m Jarryd Buchan 48.48
Women
100m (1.0) Carla Williams 12.00; Sophie Taylor 12.10; HJ Kaitlin Morgan 1.80

Kampala (Uganda), 27.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Kampala (Uganda), 27.11.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. James Kariuki (ken) 2h16.16; 2. James Yatich (ken) 2h18.48; 3. Ernest Kibor Kipruto (ken) 2h19.08; 4. Jean-Pierre Mvuyekere (rwa) 2h19.18
-Half Marathon-
1. Onesmus Kipkoech Serem (ken) 1h05.07
-10 Kms-
1. Abraham Kiplimo 29.33; 2. Jacob Keitany 29.35
Women
-Marathon-
1. Jane Suuto 2h47.06; 2. Dirknesh Tefera (eth) 2h48.13; 3. Rosina Kiboino (ken) 2h48.22

Gold Coast (Australia), 26-27.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Gold Coast (Australia), 26-27.11.2011 -Queensland Combined Events-
Women
Heptathlon (26-27) Veronica Torr 5.515p (14.24 (-2,0); 1.76; 12.69; 25.10 (-2,0) - 5.63 (1.4); 35.32; 2.26.23)

Gold Coast (Australia), 26.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Gold Coast (Australia), 26.11.2011
Men
DT Julian Wruck 57.82; DT u16 (1 kg) Matthew Denny 66.20
Women
HJ u16 Elise Bourke 1.75

Sunday, November 27, 2011

Nelson (New Zealand), 26.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Nelson (New Zealand), 26.11.2011 -Harold Nelson Classic-
Men
200m (nwi) Alex Jordan 21.52; LJ Brendon Barnett 7.36 (legal wind) New Zealand record u17

Puebla (Mexico), 27.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Puebla (Mexico), 27.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Isaac Kemboi Kimaiyo (ken) 2h19.42; 2. Christopher Kipyiego (ken) 2h23.43; 3. Jaime Portillo 2h26.16
Women
1. Genoveva Jelagat (ken) 2h45.13

Blumenau (Brazil), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road)

Blumenau (Brazil), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Giomar Pereira 1h05.49
Women
1. Edielza Alves 1h17.48

Medellín (Colombia), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Medellín (Colombia), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Diego Colorado 29.56; 2. Alirio Carrasco 30.21; 3. Jason Gutiérrez 30.46
Women
1. Erika Abril 35.07; 2. Diana Marcela Suárez 35.11

Nancy (France), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road)

Nancy (France), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Alfred Cherop (ken) 29.55; 2. Abdelghafan Lasri (mar) 30.24; 3. Georges Burrier 30.26; 4. Gael LeCoz 30.28; 5. Bouchaib Larahlmi (mar) 30.44
Women
1. Leonida Mosop (ken) 35.03

Padenghe sul Garda (Italy), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road)

Padenghe sul Garda (Italy), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Lahcen Mokraji (mar) 1h03.01; 2. Eric Sabahire (rwa) 1h03.08; 3. Hillary Kiprono Bii (ken) 1h03.31; 4. Zain Jaouad (mar) 1h03.36; 5. Mathew Kiprotich Rugut (ken) 1h03.45
Women
1. Eliana Pattelli 1h15.37; 2. Elisa Stefani 1h15.45; 3. Angeline Nyiransabimana (rwa) 1h16.56

Tournon (France), 27.11.2011 (Road)

Tournon (France), 27.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Tony Moulai 30.17

Nicosia (Cyprus), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road)

Nicosia (Cyprus), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Andrey Leyman (rus) 1h05.15
Women
1. Anna Gavriuk (rus) 1h21.44

New Delhi (India), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road)

New Delhi (India), 27.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Lelisa Desisa (eth) 59.30; 2. Geoffrey Kipsang (ken) 59.31; 3. Mike Kigen (ken) 59.58; 4. Sammy Kitwara (ken) 1h00.09; 5. Philemon Limo (ken) 1h00.32; 6. Dino Sefir (eth) 1h00.35; 7. Feyisa Lilesa (eth) 1h00.50; 8. Tilahun Regassa (eth) 1h00.59; 9. Ezekiel Cherop (ken) 1h01.08; 10. Milton Rotich (ken) 1h01.12; 11. Victor Kipchirchir (ken) 1h01.21; 12. Emmanuel Bett (ken) 1h02.10; 13. Mark Kiptoo (ken) 1h02.11; 14. Shadrack Kemboi (ken) 1h02.13; 15. Shumi Dechasa (eth) 1h03.10; 16. Stephen Kibiwott (ken) 1h03.14; 17. Abdellah Falil (mar) 1h03.29; 18. Dickson Marwa (tan) 1h03.31; 19. Maina Charles Wachira (ken) 1h04.03; 20 Suresh Kumar 1h04.08
Women
1. Lucy Kabuu (ken) 1h07.04; 2. Sharon Cherop (ken) 1h07.08; 3. Aselefech Mergia (eth) 1h07.21; 4. Belaynesh Oljira (eth) 1h07.27; 5. Lydia Cheromei (ken) 1h08.50; 6. Mare Dibaba (eth) 1h08.58; 7. Valentine Kipketer (ken) 1h09.06; 8. Aberu Kibede (eth) 1h09.07; 9. Bezunesh Bekele (eth) 1h09.08; 10. Merima Mohammed (eth) 1h10.46; 11. Doris Changeywo (ken) 1h11.18; 12. Peninah Kigen (ken) 1h11.28; 13. Mary Naali (tan) 1h12.38; 14. Aheza Kiros (eth) 1h12.51; 15. Ivette van Blerk (rsa) 1h14.24; 16. Olga Kotovska (ukr) 1h15.37; 17. Aniko Kalovics (hun) 1h16.26; 18. Olga Dubrovskaya (blr) 1h16.56

Beyrouth (Lebanon), 27.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Beyrouth (Lebanon), 27.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Tariku Jifar (eth) 2h11.14; 2. Sammy Malakwen (ken) 2h11.31; 3. James Rotich (ken) 2h13.16; 4. Stephen Chepkopol (ken) 2h13.27; 5. Mohammed Temam Husein (eth) 2h13.37; 6. Loritenyang Pkumun Meke (ken) 2h13.55; 7. Larbi Essaidi (fra) 2h14.42; 8. Solomon Molla (eth) 2h17.37; Julius Kilimo (ken) 2h18.17
Women
1. Seada Kedir (eth) 2h31.38; 2. Bizunesh Urgesa (eth) 2h32.52; 3. Swetlana Pretot (fra) 2h33.07; 4. Diana Lobacevske (ltu) 2h34.16; 5. Sisay Measso Arsedi (eth) 2h36.22; 6. Etaferahu Tarekegn Getahu (eth) 2h38.47

La Rochelle (France), 27.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

La Rochelle (France), 27.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. John Komen (ken) 2h07.13; 2. Daniel Limo (ken) 2h08.39; 3. Nahashon Kimaiyo (ken) 2h10.44; 4. Feyisa Woldemikael (eth) 2h11.34; 5. Nordine Jalal (mar) 2h14.23; 6. Eliud Barngetuny (ken) 2h18.05; 7. Peter Kwalia (ken) 2h21.48
Women
1. Ture Chatu (eth) 2h36.09; 2. Zerfe Boku (eth) 2h36.51; 3. Wayinshet Hailu (eth) 2h38.39; 4. Adeline Roche 2h45.18; 5. Kelly Crickmore (gbr) 2h51.47

Barcelona (Spain), 27.11.2011 (Road)

Barcelona (Spain), 27.11.2011 -88th edition Jean Bouin-
Men -9,8 Kms-
1. Ilias Fifa (mar) 30.05; 2. Josphat Kiprono Menjo (ken) 30.08; 3. Omar Oughiz (mar) 30.25; 4. Driss Lakhouaja (mar) 30.29
Women -6,635 Kms-
1. Frehiwat Goshu (eth) 22.07; 2. Amina Denboba (eth) 22.50; 3. Marta Dominguez 22.53; 4. Natalia Rodriguez 23.56; 5. Miriam Ortiz 23.58

Valencia (Spain), 27.11.2011 -Marathon and 10 Kms- (Road)

Valencia (Spain), 27.11.2011 -Marathon and 10 Kms-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Isaiah Kosgei (ken) 2h07.59; 2. Francis Bowen and Nicholas Kemboi (ken) 2h08.01; 4. Hassane Aouchar (mar) 2h08.47; 5. Girma Gezahagne (eth) 2h09.16; 6. Piet Ngamole (rsa) 2h10.43; 7. David Njadi (alg) 2h11.53; 8. Taoufik El Barhoumi (mar) 2h12.02; 9. Josphat Keiyo (ken) 2h12.44; 10. Arkadiusz Gardzielewski (pol) 2h13.07; 11. Justus Kiprono Kipchirchir (ken) 2h15.41; 12. Hosni Wissam 2h17.05; 13. David Kipserem Kisang (ken) 2h17.07; 14. Jacob Chesire (ken) 2h19.22
-10 Kms-
1. Al Mostapha Riyadh (brn) 29.26; 2. Miguel Angel Barzola (arg) 29.38; 3. Hassan Oubadi (mar) 29.41
Women
-Marathon-
1. Jimma Abo (eth) 2h34.23; 2. Marta Esteban 2h38.05; 3. Karina Córdoba (arg) 2h38.30; 4. Daneja Grandovec (slo) 2h46.01
-10 Kms-
1. Malika Assahssah (mar) 32.13; 2. Rkia el Moukin (mar) 32.25; 3. Joan Aiyabei (ken) 33.26

Firenze (Italy), 27.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

Firenze (Italy), 27.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Berga Bekele (eth) 2h09.52; 2. Gela Hailu Seifu (eth) 2h10.17; 3. Abdelkabir Saji (mar) 2h12.11; 4. Zembaba Yemanu (eth) 2h14.03; 5. Ronald Rutto (ken) 2h14.28; 6. Philip Rutto (ken) 2h16.38; 7. Gebretn Gebregeorgis (eth) 2h17.55; 8. Bartosz mazerski (pol) 2h19.22; 9. Piotr Palka (pol) 2h19.36; 10. Alexsander Teki Medhne (eri) 2h20.04; 11. Pasquale Rutigliano 2h22.18; 12. Abram Kidane (eri) 2h22.19
Women
1. Asha Gigi (eth) 2h31.36; 2. Janat Hanane (mar) 2h34.20; 3. Gloria Marconi 2h34.57; 4. Tigist Memuye (eth) 2h36.49; 5. Jo Asia Zakrzewski (gbr) 2h41.22; 6. Claudia Pinna 2h43.56; 7. Josephine Ambjörnsson (swe) 2h48.28; 8. Anne Jorunn Hodne (nor) 2h51.10

San Sebastián (Spain), 27.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road)

San Sebastián (Spain), 27.11.2011 -34th edition Marathon-
Men
1. Btami Otmane (mar) 2h20.26; 2. Assefa Abrahn (eth) 2h20.54; 3. Jon Arozena 2h22.59
Women
1. Claudia Behobide 2h47.42; 2. Cristina Loeda 2h49.04; 3. Núria Prieto 2h50.46

Barranquilla (Colombia), 26.11.2011 (Road)

Barranquilla (Colombia), 26.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Philip Kandie (ken) 31.50

Timaru (New Zealand), 26.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Timaru (New Zealand), 26.11.2011
Men
400m Andrew Whyte 48.10
Women
100mh (-0,2) Fiona Morrison 13.98

Auckland (New Zealand), 26.11.2011 (Outdoor)

Auckland (New Zealand), 26.11.2011
Men
100m (2.7) Tama Toki 10.49

Saturday, November 26, 2011

Hachioji (Japan), 26.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Hachioji (Japan), 26.11.2011
Men
10.000m race 1 Paul Kuira (ken) 27.40.60; Tsuyoshi Ugachi 27.40.69; Chihiro Miyawaki 27.41.57; Alex Mwangi (ken) 27.51.98; race 2 Masaki Ito 28.28.64; Tatsunori Hamasaki 28.29.16; Charles Kibet (ken) 28.31.19; Minato Oishhi 28.34.66; Atsushi Yamazawa 28.36.82; Yoshihiro Yamamoto 28.43.86; Shota Shinjo (92) 28.44.00; Takahiro Yamanaka 28.45.54; Noriyuki Nabetani? 28.47.67; Naohiro Yamada 28.50.71; Yoshinori Oda 28.51.11; Satoru Yoshimura 29.02.31

Basel (Switzerland), 26.11.2011 (Road Race)

Basel (Switzerland), 26.11.2011 -Basler Stadtlauf 2011-
Men -10 Kms-
1. Tadesse Abraham (eri) 28.42; 2. Bernard Matheka (ken) 28.44; 3. Tesfay Felfele (eri) 29.10; 4. Tolossa Chengere (eth) 29.13; 5. Mehdi Khelifi (tun) 29.17; 6. Zouhair Oumoussa (fra) 29.18; 7. Oqubit Berhane (eri) 29.27; 8. Philipp Bandi 29.32; 9. Daniel Kiptum (ken) 29.37; 10. Tesfamariam Solomon (eri) 29.43; 11. Clint Perrett (aus) 29.48; 12. Kadi Nesero (eth) 29.52; 13. Viktor Röthlin 29.54; 14. Simon Tesfay (eri) 30.11; 15. Michael Brugger 30.11
Women -7,8 Kms-
1. Jane Muia (ken) 25.39; 2. Patricia Morceli-Bühler 25.43; 3. Tsige Worku (eth) 25.56; 4. Martina Strähl 26.00

Campbelltown (Australia), 26.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Campbelltown (Australia), 26.11.2011 -Premiership Club-
Women
110m (1.8) Jessica Knox 11.83

Friday, November 25, 2011

Adelaide (Australia), 25.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Adelaide (Australia), 25.11.2011 -Premiership Cup-
Men
400m Clay Watkins 48.43; DT u16 (1 kg) Lachlan Page (97) 57.94

Thursday, November 24, 2011

Perth (Australia), 23.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Perth (Australia), 23.11.2011 -Strive Interclub-
Men
200m (0.8) Mangar Maro Chuot 21.31
Women
200m (1.2) Brooke Pires-Parenzee 24.50; 800m (mx) Holly Noack 2.03.60; PV Ellen Pearce 3.90

Adelaide (Australia), 23.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Adelaide (Australia), 23.11.2011 -Adelaide Airport Invitational I-
Women
5.000m Jessica Trengove 16.04.79; 5.000m u20 Tessa Potezny (94) 17.00.95

Melbourne, 24.11.2011 -Victorian 5.000m Championships-

Melbourne, 24.11.2011 -Victorian 5.000m Championships-
Men
5.000m Craig Mottram 13.46.60; Brenton Rowe 13.54.67; Jeremy Roff 14.04.48
Women
5.000m Sarah Klein 17.02.71

Aberfeldie (Australia), 20.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Aberfeldie (Australia), 20.11.2011
Women
LJ Corinna Minko 6.19 (4.7)

Wednesday, November 23, 2011

Hobart (Australia), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Hobart (Australia), 19.11.2011
Men
HT Huw Peacock 62.16; JT Hamish Peacock 72.56
Women
HJ Caitlin Morgan 1.80; HT Danni McConnell 58.09

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

Curitiba (Brazil), 20.11.2011 (Road Race)

Curitiba (Brazil), 20.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Marco Antonio Pereira 2h20.37; 2. Jose Gutenberg Ferreira 2h23.43; 3. Sammy Kibet Rotich (ken) 2h26.23
Women
1. Nelly Jepkurui (ken) 2h43.56; 2. Conceiçao Maria de Carvalho Oliveira 2h47.55; 3. Dione D'Agostini Chillemi 2h52.17

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 20.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 20.11.2011
Men
100m (2.6) Matías Robledo 10.68; 400m Fabio Martinez 47.70; Matías Kraglievich (92) 48.63; 110mh (1.2) Mariano Romero 14.33
Women
PV Valeria Chiaraviglio 4.00

Nathan (Australia), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Nathan (Australia), 19.11.2011 -Interclubs-
Men
100m (0.0) Chris Musgrave 10.67; 200m (0.7) Andrew McCabe 20.99; Alexander Hartmann (u20) 21.59; JT Tom Hall 71.17
Women
100mh (1.3) Veronica Torr 13.89

Monday, November 21, 2011

Yokohama (Japan), 19-20.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Yokohama (Japan), 19-20.11.2011
Men
5.000m Bidan Karoki (ken) 13.19.55; Clement Langat 13.24.89; ..... 4th Yuta Takahashi 13.31.48
10.000m Ryo Yamamoto 28.22.84; Gideon Ngatuny (ken) 28.25.38
Women
5.000m (mx) Mary Waithira (ken) 15.36.86; Betelhem Moges (eth) 15.42.60; Kayo Sugihara 15.43.49
(I expect to complete the results in a few days)

Monterey Bay (United States of America), 20.11.2011 (Road Race)

Monterey Bay -California- (United States of America), 20.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Sisay Ezkyas (eth) 1h03.48; 2. Josphat Boit (ken) 1h03.50; 3. Benson Cheruiyot (ken) 1h03.53; 4. Ian Burrell 1h04.10; 5. Mario Macías 1h04.30
Women
1. Magdalena Lewy-Boulet 1h14.16; 2. Blake Russell 1h14.35; 3. Jeanette Faber 1h15.27; 4. Tonya Nero (tri) 1h15.46

La Habana (Cuba), 20.11.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon- (Road Race)

La Habana (Cuba), 20.11.2011 -Marabana 2011-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Alexei Machado 2h28.04; 2. Jorge Luis suárez 2h30.05; 3. Jacinto Milanés 2h35.52
-Half Marathon-
1. Richard Pérez 1h04.52
Women
-Marathon-
1. Yadira González 3h14.40

Canberra (Australia), 18.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Canberra (Australia), 18.11.2011
Men
400m u20 Jake Lappin 48.31
110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,3) Nicholas Hough 13.88
HT Tim Driesen 64.67
3 Kms Walk Brendon Reading 11.56.73
5 Kms Walk Chris Erickson 19.24.85; Adam Rutter 19.52.34
Women
400mh u18 Sarah Carli 59.31; Tessa Consedine 59.70
3 Kms Walk Zuzana Schinduerova (cze) 13.19.29
5 Kms Walk Beki Lee 23.14.05

Sunday, November 20, 2011

Annemasse (France), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Annemasse -Rhone-Alpes- (France), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Willy Nduwimana (bdi) 30.00

Eaubonne (France), 20.11.2011 (Track and Field Indoor)

Eaubonne (France), 20.11.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Frederic Dagee 18.84

George Town -Penang- (Malysia), 20.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

George Town -Penang- (Malysia), 20.11.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Charles Kimutai Kigen (ken) 2h21.57; 2. Alex Melly (ken) 2h22.46; 3. Isaac Kiplagat Kimaiyo (ken) 2h24.27
-Half Marathon-
1. Stanley Kirwa (ken) 1h07.18
Women
1. Margaret Wangui Njuguna (ken) 3h06.39

Quito (Ecuador), 20.11.2011 -21 kms- (Road Race)

Quito (Ecuador), 20.11.2011 -21 kms Mitad del Mundo-
Men
1. Miguel Almachi 1h08.11; 2. Paul Buenaño 1h08.56; 3. Pedro Ramos 1h09.53
Women
1. Rosalba Chacha 1h20.15; 2. Gabriela Ceballos 1h21.57

Tequila (Mexico), 20.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Tequila -Jalisco- (Mexico), 20.11.2011 -Medio Maraton Internacional Mundo Cuervo-
Men
1. Isaac Waweru (ken) 1h06.36; 2. Mauricio Barrón 1h09.59
Women
1. Rose Jebet (ken) 1h19.56

Bari (Italy), 20.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Bari (Italy), 20.11.2011
Men
1. Mohamed Hajjy (mar) 2h22.43

Venissieux (France), 20.11.2011 (Road Race)

Venissieux -Rhone-Alpes- (France), 20.11.2011
Men
-Half Marathon-
1. Alaa Hrioued (mar) 1h08.30
-10 Kms-
1. Eric Niyonsaba (bdi) 30.03; 2. Jean-Claude Niyonizigiye (bdi) 30.07; 3. Benjamin Kipkur Cheruiyot (ken) 30.11
Women
-Half Marathon-
1. Immaculate Chemutai (uga) 1h17.34
-10 Kms-
1. Francine Niyonizigiye (bdi) 33.34; 2. Magali Aureille-Bernard 34.14; 3. Aurelie Hernandez-Coulaud 34.20

Marseille (France), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Marseille -Provence- (France), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Ezechiel Lizigiyimana (bdi) 29.31; 2. Fikadu Haftu Tsadis (eth) 29.32; 3. Abel Ndemi (ken) 29.35; 4. Salim Saiti (ken) 29.36; 5. Lawrence Rotich (ken) 29.45; 6. Josephat Muraga (ken) 29.46; 7. Nathan Chebet (ken) 29.47; 8. Gervais Hakizimana (rwa) 30.08; 9. Duncan Kipkurgat (ken) 30.10
Women
1. Bouru Feyse-Tadesse (eth) 32.29; 2. Elena Sedova (rus) 33.55; 3. Bouchra Sahli (mar) 34.13; 4. Margaret Waithera (ken) 34.50

Leeds (United Kingdom), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Leeds (United Kingdom), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Jonathan Taylor 29.23; 2. Nick McCormick 29.23; 3. Luke Cragg 29.32; 4. Matthew Barnes 29.54; 5. Joe McDonald 29.55; 6. Jonathan Wills 29.57, 7. Rob Budgen 29.57; 8. Tsegezab Woldemichael (eri) 30.00; 9. Philip Wylie 30.00; 10. Martin Williams 30.02
Women
1. Susan Partridge 33.48

Brighton (United Kingdom), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Brighton (United Kingdom), 20.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Benedict Whitby 29.52; 2. Mehretab Soloman 30.16
Women
1. Agnieszka Ciolek (pol) 33.30

Nijmegen (Netherlands), 20.11.2011 -15 Kms- (Road Race)

Nijmegen (Netherlands), 20.11.2011 -15 Kms Zevenheuvelenloop-
Men
1. Haile Gebrselassie (eht) 42.42; 2. Vincent Kipruto (ken) 43.13; 3. Samson Gezahai (eri) 43.55; 4. Patrick Stitzinger 44.28; 5. Peter Kibet (uga) 44.30, 6. Koen Raymaekers 44.32; 7. Jesper van der Wielen 44.36
Women
1. Waganesh Mekasha (eth) 48.32; 2. Aki Odagiri (jpn) 49.42; 3. Ayame Takagi (jpn) 49.43; 4. Erika Ikeda (jpn) 50.06; 5. Mizuki Noguchi (jpn) 50.23; 6. Eri Yagi (jpn) 51.04; 7. Elizabeth Cherono (ken) 51.38; 8. Miranda Boonstra 51.38; 9. Heleen Plaatzer 51.45

Philadelphia (United States of America), 20.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Philadelphia (United States of America), 20.11.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Folisho Tuko (eth) 2h19.37; 2. Kevon Pool 2h19.37; 3. Hollary Cheruiyot (ken) 2h19.58
-Half Marathon-
1. Samuel Ndereba (ken) 1h04.05; 2. John Itati (eth) 1h04.23; 3. Kipyegon Kirui (ken) 1h04.29; 4. Ryan Blood 1h04.37; 5. Steve Hallinan 1h04.37
Women
-Marathon-
1. Mariska Kramer (ned) 2h35.46; 2. Tezeta Dengersa (eth) 2h44.05; 3. Jodie Conway 2h44.09; 4. Donna Pallisca 2h44.38; 5. Samantha Howard 2h45.43
-Half Marathon-
1. Yihunlish Delecha (eth) 1h12.42; 2. Bekelch Bedada (eth) 1h13.23; 3. Amanda Marino 1h13.43; 4. Helen Jemutai (ken) 1h13.47; 5. Lilian Mariita (ken) 1h14.15

Sheffield (United Kingdom), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Indoor)

Sheffield (United Kingdom), 19.11.2011
Men
150m Wyn Roberts 16.45

Billancourt (France), 20.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Billancourt -Ile de France- (France), 20.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Sentayehu Merga Ejigu (eth) 1h01.38; 2. Estifanos Tekelde (eth) 1h01.39; 3. Alfred Cherop (ken) 1h04.19; 4. Michael Tesfay (eth) 1h05.21
Women
1. Haftu Goitetom (eth) 1h10.57; 2. Adhina Tsehay (eth) 1h11.09; 3. Lucy Macharia (ken) 1h11.16; 4. Ehite Gebireyes 1h11.47; 5. Amelework Fekadu Bosho (eth) 1h12.35; 6. Leonidah Mosop (ken) 1h14.15

Ageo (Japan), 20.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Ageo (Japan), 20.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Cosmas Ndiba (ken) 1h02.27; 2. Yuta Shitara 1h02.35; 3. Kento Otsu 1h02.43

Palermo (Italy), 20.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Palermo (Italy), 20.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Benjamin Serem (ken) 2h15.15; 2. James Chemchir (ken) 2h16.08; 3. Werkunesh Seyoum (eth) 2h16.53
Women
1. Worknesh Shashe (eth) 2h45.01; 2. Meseret Jima Dugo (eth) 2h46.35; 3. Bizuwork Kasaye Getahun (eth) 2h46.51

Eldoret (Kenya), 20.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Eldoret (Kenya), 20.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Paul Koech 2h15.49; 2. Donald Sambu 2h16.23; 3. Peter Kosgei 2h16.57; 4. Kibet Naibei 2h17.16; 5. Titus Kipkorir Kurgat 2h17.25; 6. David Kiprono 2h17.56; 7. Evans Biwott 2h18.00; 8. Duncan Maiyo 2h18.06; 9. Eliud K. Lagat 2h18.13; 10. Marius Kipserem 2h18.51; 11. Elisha Meli 2h19.15; 12. Sila K. Kimutai 2h19.49
Women
1. Rita Jeptoo 2h36.15; 2. Viola Barr 2h41.30; 3. Faith Cheruto 2h41.42; 4. Chepkorir Loisakat 2h45.04; 5. Rosaline David 2h47.12; 6. Maximella Koros 2h47.56; 7. Mercy Ptikani 2h48.06; 8. Pameli Anisomon 2h49.21; 9. Agnes Losialima 2h49.32

Salta (Argentina), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Salta (Argentina), 19.11.2011
Women
JT Bárbara Noemí López 52.11 NR u23

Nice (France), 20.11.2011 -Marathon anad French Champs- (Road Race)

Nice (France), 20.11.2011 -Championnats de France de Marathon et Marathon des Alpes Maritims-
Men
1. Lukas Kanda (ken) 2h08.40; 2. Hailu Shume (eth) 2h09.06; 3. Moses Kurgat (ken) 2h09.30; 4. Lema Feyisa (eth) 2h09.54; 5. Mehari Bakari (eth) 2h10.35; 6. Yohanes Abera (eth) 2h11.08; 7. Nekatibeb Tekeste (eth) 2h11.25; 8. Tsegeye Dissana (ken) 2h13.30; .... 10th Alan O'Shea (irl) 2h19.35
French Champs (in the same race)
1. Alban Chorin 2h18.53; 2. Mustapha Bennacer (alg) 2h21.46; 3. Sylvain Mouquet 2h22.33; 4. François Holzerny 2h23.19; 5. Jerome Gilet 2h27.16; 6. Arnaud Lavendomne 2h28.22; 7. Alain Jarry 2h29.04; 8. Henri Gabelus 2h29.36; 9. Walter Allemand 2h29.50; 10. Geoffrey Clavier 2h30.24
Women
1. Te Amé Shumye (eth) 2h30.53; 2. Gadise Fita (eth) 2h33.52; 3. Tolla Tesfaye (eth) 2h37.13; 4. Aline Camboulives 2h38.42; 5. Volha Rezkaya (bel) 2h43.27
French Champs (in the same race)
1. Aline Camboulives 2h38.42; 2. Celine Cormerais 2h51.23; 3. Maryline Delagarde-Charpin 2h54.47; 4. Celine Bousrez 2h55.59; 5. Ingrid Logerpolo 2h56.41; 6. Oliwia Hartweg 2h57.02; 7. Joelle Chorin 2h57.47; 8. Leopoldina Silveira 2h58.01; 9. Emmanuelle Jaegger 2h58.47; 10. Nathalie Chevauchee 2h59.31

Yokohama (Japan), 20.11.2011 (Road Race)

Yokohama (Japan), 20.11.2011 -Marathon-
Women
1. Ryoko Kizaki 2h26.32; 2. Yoshimi Ozaki 2h26.49; 3. Mara Yamauchi (gbr) 2h27.24; 4. Kaoru Nagao 2h29.43; 5. Rene Kalmer (rsa) 2h29.59; 6. Robe Guta (eth)  2h32.26; 7. Kaori Yoshida 2h33.14; 8. Mayumi Fujita  2h35.12; 9. Salina Kosgei (ken) 2h35.26; 10. Kateryna Stetsenko (ukr) 2h35.44; 11. Hiroko Miyauchi 2h36.08; 12. Eri Hayakawa 2h36.37; 13. Alevtina Ivanova (rus) 2h36.51; 14. Hiroko Yoshitomi 2h46.23; 15. Chika Horie 2h48.47; 16. Ryo Kawahara 2h51.02; 17. Noriko Hirao 2h52.52; 18. Michelle Lowry (usa) 2h53.25; 19. Maiko Sato 2h53.26; 20. Yoshimi Kasezawa 2h53.29; 21. Isumi Matsubara 2h54.47; 22. Mayumi Watanabe 2h55.31

Annapolis (United States of America), 19.11.2011 (Road Race)

Annapolis -Maryland- (United States of America), 19.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Vince Collins 1h06.39; 2. Tristan Thomas 1h06.46
Women
1. Laura Garrow 1h20.20

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 16-18.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 16-18.11.2011 -Jogos Abertos do Interior 2011-
Men
100m (17) (0.7) Nilson de Oliveira Andre 10.58
400m (17) Dayon Alves de Oliveira 46.92; Wallace Magalhaes Vieira 47.33
DT (18) Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 56.88
Women
200m (-0,3) Jailma Sales de Lima 24.22
10.000m (18) Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho 34.21.93
SP (18) Andrea Maria Pereira Britto 15.49
DT (17) Fernanda Raquel Borges 55.56
HT (18) Anna Paula Pereira 55.09
JT (17) Jucilene Sales de Lima 52.00

Beaune (France), 19.11.2011 (Road Race)

Beaune -Bourgogne- (France), 19.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Egide Nizigiyamana (bdi) 1h06.53
Women
1. Regula Zahno (sui) 1h20.41

Auckland (New Zealand), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Auckland (New Zealand), 19.11.2011
Men
100m (4.7) Tama Toki 10.56
200m (2.4) Tama Toki 21.36
400m Frazer Wickes 47.79; Tama Toki 48.07

Dunedin (New Zealand), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Dunedin (New Zealand), 19.11.2011
Men
200m (3.2) Andrew Whyte (11.10.93) 21.79
400m Andrew Whyte 48.72

Wellington (New Zealand), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Wellington (New Zealand), 19.11.2011
Men
5 Kms Walk Andrew Paton 18.52.50

Sydney (Australia), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Sydney (Australia), 19.11.2011 -New South Wales Relays Championships-
Men
SP Emmanuele Fuamatu 17.69
SP (5 kgs) Tepai Moeroa 18.21
Women
HJ Amy Pejkovic (93) 1.75

Adelaide (Australia), 19.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Adelaide (Australia), 19.11.2011 -Premiership Cup-
Men
LJ Tim McGuire (92) 7.46 (2.4)
Women
LJ Margaret Gayen (94) 6.20 (3.0)

Friday, November 18, 2011

Eaubonne (France), 18.11.2011 (Track and Field Indoor)

Eaubonne -Ile de France- (France), 18.11.2011
Women
200m Coralie Leturgez (93) 24.77

Ciudad de Panamá (Panamá), 17-20.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Ciudad de Panamá (Panamá), 17-20.11.2011 -Central American School Championships-
Men
100m (17) (nwi) Bernardo Valoyes (col) 10.85
400m (18) José de Jesús Reire (mex) 47.91; José Jiménez (mex) 48.36
2.000m St (17) Josué Marrero (pur) 5.53.17
LJ (17) Jefferson Valencia (col) 7.21
Women
400m (18) Janeth Largacha (col) 55.21

Perth (Australia), 18.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Perth (Australia), 18.11.2011 -Strive Interclub-
Men
200m (1.8) Ben Offereins 21.39
Women
100m (3.6) Brooke Pires-Parenzee 12.06
1.500m (mx) Holly Noack 4.19.61

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Wodzislaw (Poland), 13.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Wodzislaw (Poland), 13.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Oleksandr Labziuk (ukr) 1h05.49; 2. Leonid Rybak (ukr) 1h05.50; 3. Siergiej Fiskovicz (ukr) 1h05.52; 4. Anatolyy Demyda (ukr) 1h05.53
Women
1. Lilia Fisikovici (mda) 1h16.57

Palembang (Indonesia), 12-15.11.2011 -South East Asian Games- (Track and Field Outdoor)

Palembang (Indonesia), 12-15.11.2011 -South East Asian Games-
Men
100m (12) (nwi) R. B. Franklin 10.37; Gary Yeo Foo (sin) 10.46; Wachara Sondee (tha) 10.47
200m (14) (nwi) R. B. Franklin 20.93; Suppachai Chimdee (tha) 21.05;
400m (13) Heru T. 47.53; Archand Christian (phi) 47.71; Yakobus 47.97
800m (15) Duong Van Thai (vie) 1.49.42
1.500m (13) Ridwan 3.47.63; Mervin Guarte (phi) 3.47.65
110mh (13) (nwi) Jamras Rittidet (tha) 13.77; Rayzam Shah Wan So (mas) 13.83; Mohd Robani Hasaan (mas) 14.14; Nguyen Ngoc Quang (vie) 14.19
400mh (15) Dao Xuan Cuong (vie) 51.45; Narongdech Janjai (tha) 51.60
3.000m St (12) Rene Herrera (phi) 8.52.23
LJ (13) Supanara Sukhasvas (tha) 7.86 (nwi); Henry Dagmil (phi) 7.78 (nwi); Benigno Marayag (phi) 7.61 (nwi)
TJ (15) Theerayut Philakon (tha) 16.47 (nwi); Nguyen Van Hung (vie) 16.39 (nwi)
SP (13) Chatchawal Polyiam (tha) 17.74; Adi Aliffudin Huss (mas) 17.53
4x100m relays (15) Indonesia 39.91; Singapore 39.91
Women
100m (12) (nwi) A. U. Serafi 11.69; Nongnuch Sanrat (tha) 11.69; Huong Vu Thi (vie) 11.73; Neranuch Klomdee (tha) 11.84
200m (14) (nwi) Laphassaporn Tawon (tha) 23.65; Le Ngoc Phuong (vie) 24.01; Vu Thi Huong (vie) 24.06; Neeranuch Klomdee (tha) 24.11
400m (13) Treewadee Yongphang (tha) 54.13; Nguyen Thi Thuy (vie) 54.27; Kay Khaing Lwin (mya) 55.28
800m (15) Truon Thanh Hang (vie) 2.02.65; Di Thi Thao (vie) 2.05.62
1.500m (13) Truon Thanh Hang (vie) 4.15.75; Do Thi Thao (vie) 4.18.94; Olivia Sadi 4.21.19
100mh (13) (nwi) Wallapa Punsoongne (tha) 13.51; Dedeh E. 13.53; Wassana Winatho (tha)13.77; Qcao Thi Hang (vie) 13.85; Sheena Atilano (phi) 13.85
5.000m (14) Triyaningsih 16.06.37; Phyu War Thet (mya) 16.12.23; Rini Budiarti 16.31.85
400mh (15) Noraseela Binti Mo (mas) 57.41; Wassan Winatho (tha) 58.97
3.000m St (12) Rini Budiarti 10.00.58; Phuong Nguyen Thi (vie) 10.04.42
HJ (13) Duong Thi Viet Anh (vie) 1.90; Wanida Boonwan (tha) 1.87; Phan Thi Diem (vie) 1.87; Noengruthai Chaipe (tha) 1.84
PV (15) Roslinda Binti Sam (mas) 4.20; Le Thi Phuong (vie) 4.20
LJ (12) Marestella Torre (phi) 6.71 (nwi); Maria Londa 6.47 (nwi); Katherine Santos (phi) 6.25 (nwi); Thitima Muangjan (tha) 6.19 (nwi)
TJ (14) Tran Hue Hoa (vie) 13.76 (nwi); Maria Londa 13.73 (nwi); Thitima Muangjan (tha)13.64 (nwi)
SP (14) Zhang Gui Rong (sin) 16.96
DT (15) Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 52.25
HT (12) Tang Song Hwa (mas) 55.15
JT (13) Natta Nachan (tha) 48.80
4x100m relays (15) Thailand 44.40

Monday, November 14, 2011

Newcastle upon Tyne (United Kingdom), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Newcastle upon Tyne (United Kingdom), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Jonathan Taylor 30.23

Quetzaltenango (Guatemala), 13.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Quetzaltenango (Guatemala), 13.11.2011 -Xela Half Marathon-
Men
1. Julius Keter (ken) 1h04.23; 2. Isaak Kimaiyo (ken) 1h06.11

León (Mexico), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

León (Mexico), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Joseph Ngetich (ken) 29.55.02; 2. Christopher Kipyelo (ken) 30.00.58; 3. Carlos Cordero 30.02.16
Women
1. Wasabwa Risper (ken) 34.20.32

Montevideo (Uruguay), 12-13.11.2011 -National Championships- (Track and Field Outdoor)

Montevideo (Uruguay), 12-13.11.2011 -Campeonato Nacional Absoluto-
Men
200m (12) (0.9) Michel Mary 21.79

Rio de Janeiro (Brazil), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Rio de Janeiro (Brazil), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Nicholas Kimeli Keter (ken) 29.12; 2. Nelson Paiva Mbuay (tan) 29.12; 3. Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei (ken) 29.16; 4. Giovanni dos Santos 29.28; 5. Damiao Ancelmo de Souza 29.40
Women
1. Nancy Kipkosgei Kiprono (ken) 34.08; 2. Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho 34.10; 3. Jackline Rono Chemwek (ken) 34.12; 4. Bornes Jepkirui Kitur (ken) 34.10

San Sebastián (Spain), 13.11.2011 (Road Race)

San Sebastián (Spain), 13.11.2011 -20 Kms Behovia-San Sebastián-
Men
1. Abrah Milaw Asefa (eth) 1h02.56; 2. Akebom Hadush Tesfay (eth) 1h03.10
Women
1. Tirhas Gebre Aunoon (eth) 1h08.07; 2. Hiwet Kahsu Mehari (eth) 1h13.22

Sunday, November 13, 2011

San Antonio (United States of America), 13.11.2011 (Road Race)

San Antonio -Texas- (United States of America), 13.11.2011 -Marathon and Half Marathon-
Men
-Marathon-
1. David Fuentes 2h28.10
-Half Marathon-
1. Augustus Mayo (ken) 1h04.24; 2. Michael Reneau 1h04.39
Women
-Marathon-
1. Liza Hunter-Galvan 2h46.55; 2. Hellen Rotich (ken) 2h48.28
-Half Marathon-
1. Shalane Flanagan 1h10.49; 2. Tera Moody 1h13.23; 3. Kristen Fryburg-Zaitz 1h15.14

Zagreb (Croatia), 13.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Zagreb (Croatia), 13.11.2011 -25 Polumaraton "Ivan Starek"-
Women
1. Daneja Grandovec (slo) 1h18.54; 2. Batai Reka (hun) 1h19.16

Livorno (Italy), 13.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Livorno (Italy), 13.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Emmanuele Zenucchi 2h25.52
Women
1. Ilaria Bianchi 2h56.58

Ciudad de Panamá (Panamá), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Ciudad de Panamá (Panamá), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Jason Gutierrez (col) 30.39; 2. Cleveland Ford (guy) 30.59; 3. Eliseo Miranda (bra) 31.48

Auckland (New Zealand), 12.11.2011 (Track and Filed Outdoor)

Auckland (New Zealand), 12.11.2011
Men
100m (-0,4) Tama Toki 10.5h
200m race 1(2.1) Tama Toki 21.1h; race 2 (2.1) Frazer Wickes 21.1h
Women
HT Nicole Bradley (u20) 53.59

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 12.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 12.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Alexander de los Santos (uru) 30.24; 2. Julius Rono (ken) 30.31; 3. Leonardo Junior da Silva (bra) 30.44
Women
1. Rosa Godoy 34.12

Criciuma (Brazil), 12-13.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Criciuma (Brazil), 12-13.11.2011 -Santa Catarina Games-
Men
100m (12) (nwi) Bruno Lins de Barros 10.48
SP (12) Darlan Romani 18.46
Women
100m (12) (nwi) Tamaris de Liz 11.81
200m (13) (nwi) Tamaris de Liz 23.96
HT (12) Josiane Soares 61.20
JT (12) Lilian Meurer Seibert 51.25

Negreira (Spain), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Negreira (Spain), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Daniel Kiplagat Keitany (ken) 30.34; 2. Hassan Lekhili (mar) 30.52
Women
1. Clarisse Cruz (por) 34.23; 2. Joan Chelimo Melly (ken) 34.42; 3. Nancy Chemutai Langat (ken) 34.55

La Wantzenau (France), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

La Wantzenau -Alsace- (France), 13.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Pierre Joncheray 30.37
Women
1. Elodie Mene 35.50

Orleans (France), 13.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Orleans (France), 13.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Bruno Alquinet 2h36.56
Women
1. Yulia Vinokurova (rus) 2h58.57

Brisbane (Australia), 12.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Brisbane (Australia), 12.11.2011 -Queensland Interclubs-
Men
200m (0.7) Andrew McCabe 21.34; Hugh Donovan (u18) 21.56
DT Julian Wruck 62.26
DT u16 (1 kg) Lachlan Miller 61.64
3 Kms Walk u18 Jesse Osborne 12.10.11
Women
HJ Elise Bourke (u16) 1.75
DT Taryn Gollshewsky 53.01

Riva del Garda (Italy), 13.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Riva del Garda (Italy), 13.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Jaouad Zain (mar) 1h03.38; 2. Hillary Kiprono (ken) 1h04.00; 3. Mathew Rugut (ken) 1h04.09; 4. Tomas Kovacs (hun) 1h04.15

Torino (Italy), 13.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Torino (Italy), 13.11.2011 -Marathon and Italian Championships-
Men
1. Abdelaziz El Idrissi (mar) 2h08.13; 2. William Chebor (ken) 2h08.21; 3. Bacha Megersa (eth) 2h08.55; 4. Peter Kurui (ken) 2h08.56; 5. Antony Wairuri (ken) 2h09.48; 6. Robert Ndiwa (ken) 2h11.02; 7. Hermano Ferreira (por) 2h13.28; 8. Giovanni Gualdi 2h14.01; 9. David Mandago (ken) 2h14.37; 10. Yassine Kabbouri (mar) 2h15.12; 11. Francesco Bona 2h15.31; 12. Migidio Bourifa 2h15.50; 13. Denis Curzi 2h16.16; 14. Tayeb Filali (Alg) 2h16.40; 15. Giancarlo Simion 2h19.33; 16. Liberato Pellecchia 2h20.26
Women
1. Yulia Ruban (ukr) 2h27.10; 2. Rasa Drazdauskaite (ltu) 2h29.46; 3. Silvia Skvortsova (rus) 2h30.09; 4. Shitaye Gemechu (eth) 2h30.55; 5. Olivera Jevtic (srb) 2h32.09; 6. Yeshaneh Ababel (eth) 2h34.36; 7. Rose Jepchumba (ken) 2h35.32; 8. Martine Celi 2h36.11; 9. Ornella Ferrara 2h36.52; 10. Martina Facciani 2h37.15; 11. Catherine Bertone 2h41.54; 12. Veronica Vannucci 2h42.25

Athinai (Greece), 13.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Athinai (Greece), 13.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Abdelkerim Boubker (mar) 2h11.40; 2. Sammy Chumba (ken) 2h13.27; 3. Daniel Gatheru (ken) 2h16.12; 4. Andriy Naumov (ukr) 2h17.32; 5. Andrii Toptun 2h18.12; 6. Allan Masai Ndiwa (kan) 2h18.16; 7. Dimitrios Theodorakakos 2h24.10
Women
1. Elfneshe Melaku (eth) 2h35.25; 2. Kamila Khanipova (rus) 2h35.31; 3.Amira Benamor (tun) 2h42.15; 4. Alena Vinitskaya (blr) 2h44.52; 5. Sofia Riga 2h45.43

Adelaide (Australia), 12.11. 2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Adelaide (Australia), 12.11. 2011 -Premiership week 3-
Women
100m (2.7) Leanne Hodge 11.7h

Mar del Plata (Argentina), 12-13.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Mar del Plata (Argentina), 12-13.11.2011 -35a edícíón Torneo Semana del Mar-
Men
400m (12) Fabío Martinez 47.93; Matías Kraglievich (92) 48.60

Santa Barbara (United States of America), 12.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Santa Barbara -California- (United States of America), 12.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Moninda Marube (ken) 2h22.29; 2. Michael Wardian 2h22.37
Women
1. Laura Turner 3h03.00

Richmond (United States of America), 12.11.2011 (Road Race)

Richmond -Virginia- (United States of America), 12.11.2011
Men
-Marathon-
1. Kennedy Kemei (ken) 2h13.45; 2. Njoroge Maina (ken) 2h15.16; 3. Jynocel Baswetti (ken) 2h16.00; 4. Abiyot Endale (eth) 2h19.19; 5. Mark Chepses (ken) 2h19.56; 6. Wilhelm Patterson 2h20.27
-Half Marathon-
1. George Towett (ken) 1h04.34
Women
-Marathon-
1. Mekides Bekele (eth) 2h47.50
-Half Marathon-
1. Bekelech Bedada (eth) 1h13.33

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Eaubonne (France), 12.11.2011 (Track and Field Indoor)

Eaubonne -Ile de France- (France), 12.11.2011
Men
SP u18 (5 kgs) Insaaf Vaillant (94) 18.23; Willy Vicaut (95) 17.86
Women
SP Jessica Cerival 16.82

Perth (Australia), 11-13.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Perth (Australia), 11-13.11.2011 -All Schools Western Australia Championships-
Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (12) (2.9) Terrell McKenzie 14.12
JT u18 (700g) (12) Cruz Hogan 73.60
Women
100m u18 (13) (1.5) Brooke Pires-Parenzee 12.08
200m u18 (12) Brooke Pires-Parenzee 24.60 (2.0) 1h1

Hobart (Australia), 12.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Hobart (Australia), 12.11.2011
Men
JT Hamish Peacock 71.04
Women
HJ Kaitlin Morgan 1.80

Sydney (Australia), 12.11.2011 (Track and Field Outdoor)

Sydney (Australia), 12.11.2011
Women
3.000m Lisa Corrigan 9.03.53; Emily Brichacek 9.09.88; Melinda Martin 9.18.51; Celia Sullohern 9.19.53
HT Erin Petrovic 54.38

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Wednesday, November 09, 2011

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

Koscian (Poland), 7.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Koscian (Poland), 7.11.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Arkadiusz Gardzielewski 1h03.28; 2. Vitaliy Shafar (ukr) 1h04.06
Women
1. Olga Kotowska Ukr) 1h13.58; 2. Svitlana Stanko (ukr) 1h14.38

Monday, November 07, 2011

Indianapolis (United States of America), 5.11.2011 (Road Race)

Indianapolis -Indiana- (United States of America), 5.11.2011 -Monumental Marathon-
Men
1. Hillary Cheruiyot (ken) 2h22.21
Women
1. Mandy Grantz 2h42.37; 2. Amanda Scott 2h45.25

Cartagena de Indias (Colombia), 6.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Cartagena de Indias (Colombia), 6.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Miguel Amador 30.46; 2. Gerald Giraldo 30.48

Paipa (Colombia), 6.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Paipa (Colombia), 6.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Alirio Carrasco 29.59; 2. Oscar Roballo 30.40; Jhon Tello 30.48
Women
1. Yolanda Fernández 35.43; Angela Figueroa 35.44

Changhua (Chinese Taipei), 23-27.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Changhua (Chinese Taipei), 23-27.10.2011 -National Games-
Men
100m (24) (2.8) Liu Yuan-Kai 10.30 (10.25 (2.7) 1s2); Yi Wei-Chen 10.36; Tsai Meng-Lin 10.43; Wang Shis-Wen 10.44
200m (26) (0.8) Liu Yuan-Kai 21.03 (20.89 (4.5) 1s1); Wang Wen-Tang 21.15
110mh (25) (2.2) Ko Wen-Ting 13.77 (13.88 (0.4) 1h1); Ko Wen-Pin 13.93 (14.04 (0.8) 1h3)
400mh (26) Chen Chieh (92) 51.16
LJ (25) Lin Hung-Min 7.91 (2.3)
SP (24) Chang Ming Huang 18.80
DT (26) Wang Yao-Huei 56.92
JT (25) Cheng Chao-Tsun (93) 77.07; Huang Shih-Feng (92) 73.63
Women
100m (24) (0.9) Liao Ching-Hsien (94) 11.84
400m (24) Pan Hsiu-Lien 54.80
SP (26) Lin Chia-Ying 16.40
DT (24) Li Wen-Hua 58.07
HT (25) Huang Chih-Feng 55.05
JT (23) Wu Yi-Wen 50.24

Sunday, November 06, 2011

Honfleur (France), 6.11.2011 -Half Marathon- (Road Race)

Honfleur -Basse Normandie- (France), 6.11.2011 -Semi Marathon de Normandie-
Men
1. Willy Nduwimana (bdi) 1h04.00; 2. Patrick Cherotwo (uga) 1h04.34
Women
1. Ehite Gebireyes (eth) 1h12.56; 2. Amelework Fikaru (eth) 1h13.00; 3. Lyda Njery (ken) 1h13.58; 4. Margaret Waithera (ken) 1h14.31; 5. Elena Sedova (rus) 1h14.51

New York (United States of America), 6.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

New York (United States of America), 6.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Geoffrey Mutai (ken) 2h05.06; 2. Emmanuel Mutai (ken) 2h06.28; 3. Tsegaye Kebede (eth) 2h07.14; 4. Gebre Gebremariam (eth) 2h08.00; 5. Jaouad Gharib (mar) 2h08.27; 6. Mebraton Keflezighi 2h09.13; 7. Abdellah Falil (mar) 2h10.35; 8. Matthew Kisorio (ken) 2h10.58; 9. Ezkyas Sisay (eth) 2h11.04; 10. Ed Moran 2h11.46; 11. Viktor Rothlin (sui) 2h12.26; 12. Abdelkabir Saji (mar) 2h13.47; 13. Juan Luis Barrios (mex) 2h14.10; 14. Teklu Tefera Deneke (eth) 2h16.21; 15. Bobby Curtis 2h16.46
Women
1. Firehiwot Dado (eth) 2h23.15; 2. Buzunesh Deba (eth) 2h23.19; 3. Mary Keitany (ken) 2h23.38; 4. Ana Dulce Felix (por) 2h25.40; 5. Kim Smith (nzl) 2h25.46; 6. Caroline Cheptonui Kilel (ken) 2h25.57; 7. Caroline Rotich (ken) 2h27.06; 8. Isabellah Andersson (swe) 2h28.29; 9. Jo Pavey (gbr) 2h28.42; 10. Galina Bogomolova (rus) 2h29.03; 11. Missiker Mekonnin Demissie (eth) 2h31.40; 12. Molly Pritz 2h31.52; 13. Werknesh Kidane (eth) 2h33.08; 14. Alessandra Aguilar (esp) 2h33.08; 15. Serkalem Bisset Abrha (eth) 2h33.22; 16. Lauren Fleshman 2h37.23; 17. Aziza Aliyu (eth) 2h38.33; 18. Camille Herron 2h40.06; 19. Jennifer Houck 2h41.00; 20. Diane Nukuri-Johnson (bdi) 2h41.21

Colmar (France), 6.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Colmar -Alsace- (France), 6.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Alfred Cherop (ken) 29.34; 2. Abdelkader Mahmoudi 30.27
Women
1. Leonidah Mosop (ken) 33.32

Seoul (South Korea), 6.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Seoul (South Korea), 6.11.2011 -Jooangang Marathon-
Men
1. James Kipsang Kwambai (ken) 2h08.50; 2. David Kemboi Kiyeng (ken) 2h09.21; 3. Yemane Tsegay (eth) 2h10.47; 4. Boniface Mbuvi Muema (ken) 2h11.48; 5. Mulugeta Wami Degife (eth) 2h12.55; 6. Wegayehu Girma Tefera (eth) 2h12.58; 7. Stephen Njoroge Kinyanjui (ken) 2h14.55; 8. Wirimai Juwawo (zim) 2h15.57; 9. Alfred Kering (ken) 2h16.00; 10. Edwin Kipkoech Komen (ken) 2h16.13

Soweto (South Africa), 6.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Soweto (South Africa), 6.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Michael Mazibuko 2h19.04; 2. Moeketsi Mosuhli (les) 2h19.05; 3. Lebenya Nkoka (les) 2h19.34; 4. Motlokoa Nkhabutlane (les) 2h19.44; 5. Porthipher Dombojoena 2h19.44; 6. Teboho Sello 2h20.00
Women
1. Mamorallo Tjoka (les) 2h43.40; 2. Emma Gooderham (gbr) 2h43.57; 3. Nina Podnebesnova (rus) 2h48.05; 4. Tabitha Tsatsa (zim) 2h48.05; 5. Sharon Tavengwa (zim) 2h49.25

Porto (Portugal), 6.1.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Porto (Portugal), 6.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Philemon Baaru (ken) 2h09.51; 2. Kennedy Kwemoi (ken) 2h09.54; 3. Jonas Mutai (ken) 2h12.54; 4. Goza Mergesa (ken) 2h12.59; 5. Matthew Bunguei (ken) 2h13.31
Women
1. Paulina Chepchumba (ken) 2h41.24

Montevideo (Uruguay), 5.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Montevideo (Uruguay), 5.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Victor Aravena 30.02; 2. Alexander de los Santos 30.10; 3. Rojas Aguelmis 30.14
Women
1. Roxana Preussler 34.03; 2. María Peralta 35.27

Asunción (Paraguay), 4-6.11.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Asunción (Paraguay), 4-6.11.2011 -Torneo Nacional de la Victoria-
Men
400m (4) Willian Batista Carvalho (92) 48.35
110mh (4) (1.0) Agustín Carrera (arg) 14.39
Women
HT (5) Paola Miranda (94) 52.32
JT (4) Olga Katryna Subeldia 47.68

Santiago (Chile), 5-6.11.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Santiago (Chile), 5-6.11.2011 -University Championships-
Men
400m (5) Jorge Rojas 48.39
LJ (5) Daniel Pineda 7.59 (1.3)
HT (5) Roberto Sáez 63.53
Women
LJ (5) Macarena Reyes 6.09 (-0,1)

Savannah (United States of America), 5.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Savannah -Georgia- (United States of America), 5.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
-Marathon-
1. Nathan O'Connell 2h29.05
-Half Marathon-
1. Reuben Mwei (ken) 1h04.08
Women
-Marathon-
1. Jill Horst 2h45.12; 2. Tiffany Chartier 2h46.30
-Half Marathon-
1. Mula Seboka 1h13.44; Stephanie Pezzullo 1h14.33

Nathan (Australia), 5.11.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Nathan (Australia), 5.11.2011 -Queensland Interclub-
Men
200m (2.0) Andrew McCabe 21.32
HT u16 (4 kg) Matthew Denny 71.82

Melbourne (Australia), 4-6.11.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Melbourne (Australia), 4-6.11.2011 -All Schools Victorian Championships-
Men
400m u18 Jarryd Buchan (94) 48.15
DT u16 (1 kg) Callum Baker 60.30
Women
200m u18 (1.0) Monica Brennan (94) 24.11
HJ u16 Eleanor Pattersson (96) 1.80

Saturday, November 05, 2011

Frýdek-Místek (Czech Republic), 5.11.2011 -10 Kms- (Road Race)

Frýdek-Místek (Czech Republic), 5.11.2011 -10 Kms-
Men
1. Milan Kocourek 29.49

Hensley (Australia), 5.11.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Hensley (Australia), 5.11.2011 -New South Wales Clubs Premiership Round Three-
Women
100m (4.6) Karlie Morton (93) 11.97

Wollongong (Australia), 5.11.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Wollongong (Australia), 5.11.2011 -New South Wales Clubs Premierships Round Three-
Men
100m (5.6) Jarrod Geddes (24.2.94) 10.36; Jake Hammond 10.36
400m James Grimm (sub20) 48.55

Friday, November 04, 2011

Germiston (South Africa), 29.10.2011 (TF Outdoor)

Germiston (South Africa), 29.10.2011 -Youth Competition-
Men
100m u16 (nwi) M. Mafuma 10.67
Women
HJ Julia du Plessis 1.80

Ranchi (India), 1-4.11.2011 -National Junior Championships- (TF Outdoor)

Ranchi (India), 1-4.11.2011 -National Junior Championships-
Men
100m u18 (2) (0.0) V. Praveen 10.75
400m u18 (2) Jain Jatin 48.28
110mh u20 (0,99m) (2) (0.0) Mathew Pinto 14.12
400mh u20 (3) Durgesh Kumar Pal 50.86
HJ u18 (1) Shashidhar Harshith 2.17
LJ u20 (2) Sharma Ankit 7.57 (0.3)
SP (5 kgs) (3) Surender Singh 18.67
JT u18 (700 g) (3) Rajesh Kumar 72.25
10 Kms Walk u18 (3) Kuldeep 42.58.10

Tuesday, November 01, 2011

Alger (Algeria), 1.11.2011 -Marathon- (Road Race)

Alger (Algeria), 1.11.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Slimane Moulay 2h09.11; 2. El Houari Smara 2h10.45; 3. Al Hachemi Abed 2h13.44
Women
1. Fatma Hachani 3h10.02

Tulsa (United States of America), 29.10.2011 -15 Kms- (Road Race)

Tulsa -Oklahoma- (United States of America), 29.10.2011 -15 Kms-
Men
1. Josphat Boit (ken) 44.10; 2. MacDonard Ondara (ken) 44.13; 3. Samuel Kisgei 46.35; 4. Kyle King 48.04
Women
1. Mutu Seboka (ken) 51.54; 2. Tonya Nero (tri) 53.01; 3. Lana Lacey 56.32

Noosa (Australia), 29.10.2011 -5 Kms- (Road Race)

Noosa -Brisbane- (Australia), 29.10.2011 -5 Kms-
Men
1. Collis Birmingham 13.53; 2. Ben St. Lawrence 13.59; 3. Brett Robinson 14.16
Women
1. Susan Kuijken (ned) 16.12; Lisa Corrigan 16.14; Emily Brichacek 16.22

Bolksburg (South Africa), 30.10.2011 -15 Kms- (Road Race)

Bolksburg (South Africa), 30.10.2011 -15 Kms-
Women
1. Rene Kalmer 51.50

RunBlogRun