@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

ARGENTINA u23 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Rosario, 27-28.8.2011 -13th Campeonato Nacional sub-23-
Men
100m (27) (0.6) Matias Robledo 10.70
200m (28) (1.4) Lucas Semino 21.77
400m (27) Fabio Martinez 48.33; Josué Agustín Iarritu 48.46
SP (28) Nicolás Martina 18.43
Women
PV (28) Valeria Chiaraviglio 4.10
HT (28) Daniela Gómez 55.76

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 27.8.2011 (Santiago)

Santiago, 27.8.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Joaquín Ballivián 19.32

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 28.8.2011 (San Carlos de Apoquindo)

San Carlos de Apoquindo (Chile), 28.8.2011
Men
SP Marco Antonio Verni 17.02
Women
LJ Daniela Pávez 6.18 (0.7)
JT María Paz Ríos 49.46

Monday, August 29, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 27.8.2011 (Plock)

Plock (Poland), 27.8.2011
Men
300m Mateusz Zagorski 33.83
600m Michal Makowski 1.19.46
SP u20 (6 kgs) Patryk Ocipa (94) 18.23

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 28.8.2011 (Chorzow)

Chorzow (Poland), 28.8.2011
Men
400m Michal Pietrzak 46.98; Rafal Ostrowski 47.14

Sunday, August 28, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 27.8.2011 (Inwil)

Inwil (Switzerland), 27.8.2011
Men
DT David Naef 56.71; Lukas Jost 55.08 NR u23

SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS IN COMBINED EVENTS

Payerne, 27-28.8.2011 -Schweizer Mehrkampf-Meisterschaften-
Men
Decathlon (27-28) Jonas Fringeli 7.489p (11.43 (nwi); 6.97 (1.4); 12.88; 1.95; 49.74 - 14.85 (1.5); 37.74; 4.80; 48.10; 4.24.75)
Women
Heptathlon (27-28) Valérie Reggel 5.513p (14.69 (nwi); 1.66; 12.67; 25.28 (0.4) - 5.71 (-1,1); 38.65; 2.17.78)
Heptathlon u18 (27-28) Noemi Zbären 5.440p (13.38 (nwi); 1.77; 12.75; 25.26 (0.7) - 5.76 (3.1); 33.61; 2.43.33)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 28.8.2011 (Woerden)

Woerden (Netherlands), 27-28.8.2011 -9e International Meerkamp-
Men
Decathlon (27-28) Pelle Rietveld 7.873p (10.95 (0.9); 7.17 (2.7); 14.76; 1.84; 49.05 - 14.51 (0.4); 40.65, 4.43; 67.23; 4.40.45); Anderson Venancio (bra) 7.430p (11.01 (0.9); 6.82 (1.8); 12.50; 1.96; 50.54 - 15.03 (0.4); 40.62; 4.63; 57.32; 4.55.38); Aliaksandr Korzun (blr) 7.414p (11.00 (0.9); 6.96 (2.3); 12.91; 1.96; 50.13 - 14.88 (0.4); 39.63; 4.43; 54.97; 4.55.09); Adam Nejedly (cze) 7.380p (11.39 (-0,5); 7.15 (2.0); 12.81; 1.96; 50.47 - 14.77 (0.4); 37.83; 4.43; 56.79; 4.51.62); Michel Stefek (cze) 7.357p (11.01 (-0,5); 7.18 (3.0); 11.99; 2.02; 49.91 - 15.62 (-0,6); 36.95; 4.33; 54.70; 4.45.30)
Women
Heptathlon (27-28) Lucimara da Silva (bra) 5.937p (13.85 (0.2); 1.82; 11.38; 25.13 (3.1) - 6.35 (1.7); 37.67; 2.17.53); Nadine Broersen 5.854p (14.18 (0.2); 1.82; 12.70; 25.89 (1.1) - 5.94 (1.7); 43.68; 2.20.62); Anna Blank (rus) 5.785p (14.12 (1.3); 1.70; 13.78; 25.22 (3.1) - 5.76 (2.7); 39.99; 2.15.97); Lucia Slanicková (svk) 5.536p (14.68 (1.3); 1.70; 10.84; 25.71 (3.1) - 5.94 (1.8); 39.85; 2.14.93); Yana Maksimava (blr) 5.454p (14.28 (1.3); 1.79; 13.61; 25.99 (3.1) - 5.35 (1.6); 38.72; 2.30.78); Miia Kurppa (fin) 5.427p (14.39 (0.2); 1.67; 12.15; 26.32 (1.7) - 5.84 (4.4); 43.87; 2.29.28)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 28.8.2011 (Bratislava)

Bratislava (Slovakia), 28.8.2011 -27th Memoriálu Tomása Babiaka-
Men
400mh Brent LaRue (slo) 50.72
LJ Jaroslav Dobrovodsky 7.62 (1.6); Stepan Wagner (cze) 7.62 (1.2)
SP Daniel Vanek 18.94
JT Martin Benák 77.05; Ándrej Benák (93) 73.82
Women
HJ Monika Göllner (aut) 1.88
LJ Jana Veldaková 6.64 (2.2) and 6.35 (1.6); Renata Medgyesová 6.50 (2.6) and 6.35 (1.4)

AUSTRIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS IN COMBINED EVENTS

Kapfenberg, 27-28.8.2011 -Österreichische Mehrkampf-Staatsmeisterschaften-
Men

Decathlon (27-28) Dominik Distelberger 7.300p (10.85 (-0,6); 7.58 (0.3); 10.71; 1.88; 50.18 - 14.67 (0.2); 34.71; 4.80; 47.95; 4.58.91)
Women
Heptathlon (27-28) Raffaela Dorfer 5.322p (14.70 (0.1); 1.66; 10.93; 24.92 (1.9) - 5.44 (1.6); 38.40; 2.19.63)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 28.8.2011 (Sastamala)

Sastamala (Finland), 28.8.2011
Men
100m (0.5) Jarkko Ruostekivi 10.52
PV Vesa Rantanen 5.30
LJ Tommi Evilä 7.92 (-0,6); Roni Ollikainen 7.81 (-0,5)
SP Arsi Harju 18.41; Conny Karlsson 18.14
JT Jarkko Koski-Vähälä 78.82; Mika Aalto 75.46; Tanel Laanmäe (est) 75.24
JT u18 (700 gr) Joni Karvinen 75.93
Women
100mh (-1,9) Elisa Leinonen 13.73
DT Tanja Komulainen 56.01

FLASH TRACK AND FIELS RESULTS 27.8.2011 (Chojnice)

Chojnice (Poland), 27.8.2011
Men
JT Pawel Rozinski 72.77
Women
600m Angelika Cichocka 1.28.38
JT Barbara Madejczyk 51.26

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 27.8.2011 (Koszalin)

Koszalin (Poland), 27.8.2011
Men
300m race 1 Marcin Grynkiewicz 33.72
3.000m Mateusz Demczyszak 7.59.63
LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.88 (0.8); Krzysztof Lewandowski 7.88 (0.6)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 27.8.2011 (Crawley)

Crawley (Great Britain), 27.8.2011 -British Athletics League- Men
Men
100m (0.9) Richard Kilty 10.32; Craig Cackett 10.45
200m (nwi) Richard Kilty 20.69
400m Conrad Williams 46.27; David Riley 47.06

COLOMBIA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Medellín, 26-28.8.2011
Men
100m (26) (nwi) Diego Armando Palomeque 10.66 (10.59 (nwi) 1h3); in heats too: Stiven Valois 10.54 (nwi) 1h1; Fredy Cuero 10.60 (nwi) 1h4
200m (27) (nwi) Diego Armando Palomeque 21.08; Stiven Valois 21.39
400m (27) Bernardo Valoyez (94) 47.80; Germán Ardila 48.63
110mh (0,99m) (26) (nwi) Carlos Pino 14.11 (14.00 (nwi) 1h1)
PV (27) Heberth Gómez (93) 5.05
10 Kms Walk (28) Eider Arevalo 41.19.30; José Leonardo Montaña 41.37.65 (both doubtful marks)
Women
100m (26) (nwi) Merlin Palacios 11.85
200m (27) (nwi) Merlin Palacios 23.79
400m (27) Rosa Escobar (93) 54.31; Janeth Largacha (94) 54.64
TJ (28) Giselly Landazury Parra 13.39 (nwi)

SAO PAULO STATE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sao Paulo, 27-8.8.2011 -Campionato Estadual Juvenis-
Men
100m (27) (0.9) Eric Gilson Viana (93) 10.66
200M (28) (0.2) Aldemir Gomes Silva 21.15; Jackson da Silva 21.25; Leandro Pitarelli de Araujo 21.43
400m (27) Leandro Pitarelli de Araujo (93) 47.27; Anderson Machado dos Santos 47.29; Alison Pereira da Silva 47.63
110mh (0,99m) (28) (0.0) Joao Vitor de Oliveira 13.86
LJ (27) Victor de Souza Santos 7.58 (3.2)
SP (6 kgs) William Braido 18.71
Women
LJ (28) Jessica Alves 6.23 (1.0)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 26.8.2011 (Sao Paulo)

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 26.8.2011
Men
400m Fernando Pereira de Almeida 46.10; Raphael Fernandes 46.78
HJ Rafael Uchoa dos Santos 2.21
TJ Hilton da Silva 16.74 (0.0)
JT Julio Cesar Miranda 73.87
Women
HJ Aline Fernanda Santos 1.82; Valdileia Martins 1.82; Monica Araujo de Freitas 1.82
PV Sara Santos Pereira 4.16
LJ Eliane Martins 6.42 (-0,7); Vanessa Vieira Seles 6.33 (-0,6)
TJ Gisele Lima de Oliveira 14.20 (2.9) and 14.12 (1.4)
SP Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo 17.03; Andrea Maria Pereira Britto 16.74
JT Alessandra Nobre Resende 52.66; Rafaela Torres 52.62

Saturday, August 27, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 27.8.2011 (Merksem)

Merksem, 27.8.2011 -Internationaal Antwerps Atletiek Gala-
Men
100m (1.9) Ryan Shields (jam) 10.37; David Alerte (fra) 10.46
200m (2.1) David Alerte (fra) 20.86; Ryan Shields (jam) 20.88
400m race 1 Alexander Meisolle (ger) 47.27
400m race 2 Tim Rummens 47.48
110mh (2.4) Ryan Fontenot (usa) 13.75
JT Thomas Smet 76.25; Bjorn Blommerde (ned) 74.13; Lassi Etelatalo 73.48; Tom Goyvaerts 72.74
Women
100m (2.9) Elaine O'Neill (gbr) 11.69; Hanna Marien 11.69
200m (1.7) Hanna Marien 23.74
1.500m Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4.17.14; Janet Kisa (ken) 4.17.79
100mh (2.5) Sara McGravey (gbr) 13.42
HJ Elena Brambille (ita) 1.81
TJ Ayanna Alexander (tri) 13.56 (0.9)
JT Nora Bicet (esp) 57.13; Melissa Dupre 54.28

Friday, August 26, 2011

NORWAY underage CHAMPIONSHIPS

Fredrikstad, 26-28.8.2011
Men
400m u20 (26) Andreas Roth (93) 48.56
400m u18 (26) Sondre Nyvold Lid 48.82
300mh u18 (0,84m) (27) Markus Loftas 38.08
PV u20 (27) Per Magne Florvaag (93) 5.01
HT u18 (5 Kgs) (26) Jorgen Austnes 71.24
Women
100m u18 (26) (-0,6) Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 12.04
200m u18 (28) (3.0) Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 24.16
HJ u17 (26) Anne Engen Andersen 1.75
HT u20 (26) Marte Rygg Ardal 57.47
JT u18 (26) Silje Stenersrod 48.01
JT u17 (27) Ingeborg Sverdrup Ronningen 48.13

GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS IN COMBINED EVENTS

Vaterstetten, 26-28.6.2011 -Deutsche Mehrkampfmeisterschaften-Men
Decathlon (27-28) Andre Niklaus 7.536p (11.42 (0.2); 6.68 (0.0); 14.17; 1.94; 51.91 - 14.57 (-0,9); 42.72; 4.90; 60.52; 59.50); Steffen Kahlert 7.410p (11.31 (-0,2); 6.51 (0.0); 13.56; 1.76; 50.31 - 14.81 (-0,9); 40.03; 4.90; 54.26; 4.28.78); Tom Bechert 7.362p (11.36 (-0,2); 6.61 (0.0); 13.80; 1.79; 50.46 - 14.85 (-0,9); 43.18; 4.70; 54.23; 4.43.08)
Decathlon u20 (27-28) Mathias Brugger 7.730p (11.31 (-0,7); 6.86 (-0,3); 14.60; 1.96; 49.63 - 14.50 (-1,2); 47.57; 4.70; 47.81; 4.39.06)
Women
Heptathlon (27-28) Claudia Rath 5.484p (14.48 (-0,4); 1.66; 11.76; 25.46 (-1,1) - 5.96 (-0,3); 39.25, 2.22.78); Stefanie Saumweber 5.335p (13.86 (-1,0); 1.63; 11.54; 26.16 (-1,0) - 5.87 (0.0); 39.85; 2.31.19)
Heptathlon u20 (26-27) Christina Kiffe 5.613p (14.33 (-1,2); 1.78; 13.16; 25.81 (-1,1) - 5.65 (-1,2); 45.07; 2.32.05)

SWEDISH CHAMPIONSHIPS u23, u20 and u18

Vellinge, 26-28.8.2011
Men
100m (26) (1.9) Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.48; David Sennung 10.60; Mathias Dufournier 10.61; Alexander Brorsson 10.67
100m u20 (26) (2.6) Odain Rose 10.63
400m u23 (27) Alexander Nordkvist 47.36; Felix François 48.33
110mh u23 (28) (0.9) Alexander Brorrson 14.21; Amir Shaker 14.23; Marvin Tay 14.30
110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.7) Fredrick Ekholm 13.91
2.000m St (26) Eric Senorski 5.40.80
SP u20 (6 kgs) (28) Arwid Koskinen 18.42; Daniel Stahl 18.31
HT u20 (6 kgs) (26) Oscar Westlund 67.90
JT (26) Kim Amb 71.59
Women
100m u23 (26) (0.0) Erica Pettersson 11.82; Elin Östlund 11.92; Ellina Palmquist 12.01; Petra Larsson 12.02
100m u20 (26) (2.8) Caroline Sandsjoe 11.60; Linnéa Alstermark 11.81 (11.79 (4.1) 1s2); Pernilla Nilsson 11.94 (4.1) 2s2
400m u23 (27) Josefin Magnusson 54.48; Elin Moraiti 55.38
100mh u23 (28) (1.6) Emma Tuvesson 13.70
HJ u23 (28) Victoria Dronsfield 1.79
HJ u18 (27) Lisa Engman 1.77; Ida Virdebrant 1.75
PV u23 (27) Madeleine Nilsson 4.01
PV u18 (26) Alissa Söderberg 4.20
TJ u18 (26) Khaddi Sagnia 13.73 (3.8) and 13.65 (0.9)
HT u23 (27) Ida Storm 61.77; Petra Oberg 53.80
HT u20 (26) Malin Johansson 56.78; Linn Jonsson 54.13; Eleni Larsson 53.82
JT u23 (26) Anna Wessman 55.14

Thursday, August 25, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.8.2011 (Melinda)

Melinda (Italy), 25.8.2011
Men
400m Mamadou Gueye (sen) 47.30; Isalbet Juarez 47.32
110mh (0.0) Stefano Tedesco 13.93
SP Paolo Dal Soglio 18.59; Daniele Secci 18.21
Women
100m (0.0) Martina Giovanetti 11.76

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.8.2011 (Kolín)

Kolín (Czech Republic), 24.8.2011 -International Match u20-
Men
PV Lukasz Posekany 5.10
Women
PV Felicia Horváth (hun) 3.90

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.8.2011 (Riehen)

Riehen (Switzerland), 24.8.2011 -Sommerabendmeeting-
Women
JT Nathalie Meier (93) 48.59

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.8.2011 (Savonlinna)

Savonlinna, 24.8.2011
Men
HJ u20 andrei Tshuryla (blr) 2.16
SP u20 (6 kgs) Ville Savolainen 18.72
HT u18 (5 kgs) Yuri Vasiltshanka (blr) 70.18
JT u20 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 78.08
Women
HT u18 Hanna Bry (blr) 53.78

FLASH TRACK AND FIELS RESULTS 24.8.2011 (Melbourne)

Melbourne (Australia), 24.8.2011
Men
JT Luke Cann 72.00

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.8.2011 (Stretford)

Stretford (Great Britain), 23.8.2011 -Trafford Grand Prix-
Men
400m Richard Yates 47.83
800m Steven Evison 1.48.76
HT Michael Bomba 66.14
Women
800m (mx) Laura Weightman 2.04.60

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.8.2011 (Urjala)

Urjala (Finland), 23.8.2011
Men
JT Mika Aalto 76.99

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.8.2011 (Manresa)

Manresa (Spain), 23.8.2011
Women
HT Berta Castells 69.07

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.8.2011 (Manresa)

Manresa (Spain), 23.8.2011
Women
HT Berta Castells 69.07

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

FLASH TRACK AN FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Santiago de Chile)

Santiago de Chile, 20.8.2011 -Circuito Grand Prix Carabineros de Chile-
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Joaquín Ballivián 18.86
Women
JT María Paz Ríos 52.68

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Bruxelles)

Bruxelles, 20.8.2011
Men
110mh (1.7) Thomas Ravon (fra) 13.94
Women
200m (-0,4) Hanna Marien 23.64
100mh (2.2) Anne Zagre 13.12

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Hainaud)

Hainaud (Belgium), 20.8.2011
Men
JT Timothy Herman 72.13

Sunday, August 21, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Huizingen)

Huizingen (Belgium), 20.8.2011 -Allonsius Meeting-
Women
400m Amy Mbacke Thiam (sen) 52.44

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Zlín)

Zlín (Slovakia), 20.8.2011
Men
200m (1.6) Lukas Milo 21.26

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 21.8.2011 (Kielce)

Kielce (Poland), 21.8.2011 -Mityngu Świętokrzyskim-
Men
SP Kamil Zbroszczyk 19.21; Jakub Giza 19.10; Krzysztof Brzozowski 19.00; Mateusz Mikos 18.66
Women
PV Agnieszka Wrona 4.25
DT Wioletta Potepa 57.30

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 21.8.2011 (Tyniste nad Orlicí)

Tyniste nad Orlicí (Czech Republic), 21.8.2011
Men
HT Lukas Melich 69.86
Women
HT Tereza Kralová 63.41

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Andorf)

Andorf, 20.8.2011 -Internationale Josko-
Men
200m (1.7) Jiri Vojtik (cze) 21.00
400m race 3 Pavel Jiran (cze) 46.67; Theodor Jares (cze) 46.95; Tomas Bosek (cze) 46.98
1.000m Timothy Kipkorir Limo (ken) 2.21.17; Jozef Pelikan (svk) 2.22.69
SP u20 (6kgs) Martin Noval (cze) 19.60; Lukas Weisshaidinger 18.53
Women
100m race 4 (0.0) Anoma Soori (sri) 11.67

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 21.8.2011 (Lerum)

Lerum (Sweden), 21.8.2011 -Stonehill Games-
Women
PV Michaela Meijer (93) 4.20

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Domazlice)

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 20.8.2011
Men
100m (-1,0) Lerone Clarke (jam) 10.20
300m Wojtech Sulc 33.59

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 21.8.2011 (Alpnach)

Alpnach (Switzerland), 21.8.2011
Men
JT u18 (700 grs) Lukas Wieland 72.39

SUDDEUTSCHE MEISTERSCHAFTEN

Forst, 20-21.8.2011 -Suddeutsche Meisterschaften-
Men
100m (20) (-0,8) Felix Göltl 10.43; Till Helmke 10.68
200m (21) (-0,4) Rouven Christ 21.13; Felix Göltl 21.18
400m (21) Quentin Seigel 47.85
1.500m (20) Florian Orth 3.43.02
400mh (20) Quentin Seigel 51.26
LJ (20) Jan Uder 7.77 (0.9); Stefan Köpf 7.61 (0.0)
SP (20) Candy Bauer 19.85; Marco Schmidt 19.73; Tobias Dahm 18.50; Tobias Hepperle 18.04
HT (21) Jens Rautenkranz 67.43
Women
100m (20) (-0,8) Deborah Hufschmidt 11.79; Lisa Schorr 11.95; Rebekka Haase 11.96
400m (21) Karoline Pilawa 54.52; Anja Bork 54.94
100m u18 (20) (-1,5) Malaika Mihambo 12.06
200m u18 (21) (-1,8) Malaika Mihambo 24.20
800m (21) Karoline Pilawa 2.05.16
100mh (20) (-0,4) Pamela Spindler 13.43; Jennifer Reinelt 13.79; Antonia Werner 13.89
400mh (20) Tina Kron 58.32; Anja Bork 59.50
HJ (20) Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.87; Bianca Schmid 1.81
PV (20) Julia Hutter 4.40; Martina Schultze 4.30
TJ (20) Sabrina Mickenautsch (93) 12.71 (0.6)
DT (20) Ulrike Giesa 56.69; Julia Bremser 54.49
JT (21) Mareike Rittweg 54.57
JT u18 (21) Christin Hussong 53.61

FINISH CHAMPIONSHIPS u23

Uusikapunki, 20-21.8.2011 -Finish Championships u23-
Men
100m (20) (0.7) Eero Haapala 10.62; Ville Myllymäki 10.70
400m (20) Petteri Monni 48.36
110mh (21) (-0,9) Joona-Ville Heinä 14.29
LJ (20) Roni Ollikainen 7.86 (0.0)
SP (20) Henri Pakisjärvi 18.23; Tomas Söderlund 17.98
JT (21) Jani Kiiskilä 73.93; Rainer Manninen 73.28; Joonas Verronen 72.28
HT (20) Kai Räsänen 64.61
10 Kms Walk (20) Veli-Matti Partanen 42.28.47
Women
HJ (21) Elina Smolander 1.80; Tina Hämäläinen 1.78; Reetta Kallio 1.78
LJ (21) Sofia Sadeharju 6.04 (2.2)
TJ (20) Essi Lindgren 12.98 (0.6)
HT (21) Johanna Salmela 61.09; Jonna Miettinen 58.67; Jenni Penttilä 56.80
JT (21) Oona Sormunen 55.08; Sanni Utriainen 54.33

FINISH CHAMPIONSHIPS U20

Valkeakoski, 20-21.8.2011 -Finish Championships u20-
Men
100m (20) (2.1) Eetu Rantala 10.59 (2.1) (10.54 (1.7) 1h2); Jani Koskela 10.65
200m (21) (1.0) Jani Koskela 21.65
400m (20) Oskari Mörö 48.76
110mh (0,99m) (21) (-1,1) Jussi Kanervo 13.85
LJ (20) Samuli Pitkänen 7.47 (1.5)
SP (6 kgs) (20) Ville Savolainen 18.41; Arttu Kangas 18.38
HT (6 kgs) (20) Juho Saarikoski 73.76; Ilmari Lahtinen 73.04; Jesse Lehto 70.37
Women
100m (20) (1.6) Nooralotta Neziri 11.81; Maria Räsänen 11.89
400m (20) Aino Paunonen 55.62
2.000m St (20) Viivi Rantanan 6.48.37
PV (20) Emmi Manninen 3.80; Jatta Salmela 3.80
LJ (21) Tiia Mäki 6.12 (-0,1)
TJ (20) Kristiina Mäkelä 13.44 (2.4)
HT (21) Elina Uustalo 55.04
JT (21) Jenni Kangas 48.49

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Oslo)

Oslo (Norway), 20-21.8.2011 -Norway Games-
Women
HJ Oyunn Grindheim 1.90; Stine Kufaas 1.84
LJ Margrethe Renstrom 6.47 (1.8)
DT Grete Enholm 54.42

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 19.8.2011 (Ilawa)

Ilawa (Poland), 19.8.2011
Men
HJ Piotr Sleboda 2.27
Women
HJ Karolina Gronau 1.86

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Birmingham)

Birmingham, 20.8.2011 -BMC Nike Grand Prix-
Men
800m race 1 Gareth Warburton 1.47.44; ... 5th Charlie Grice (93) 1.48.83
1.500m race 1 Niclas Sandells (fin) 3.41.16
5.000m race 1 Tom Humphries 13.47.22
3.000m St Stuart Stokes 8.36.87; Luke Gunn 8.38.64
Women
800m race 1 Tara Bird 2.02.77; Karen Harewood 2.02.88
1.500m race 1 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.07.45; Jemma Simpson 4.07.53; Jennifer Wenth (aut) 4.11.74
5.000m Gemma Turtle 15.59.16
3.000m St Helen Hofstede (ned) 9.58.61

DANISH CHAMPIONSHIPS IN 10.000m

Bagsvaerd, 20.8.2011 -Danish Championships in 10.000m-
Women
10.000m Sara Sig Moller 34.31.14

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Chiasso)

Chiasso (Switzerland), 20.8.2011 -Grand Premio Mendrisiotto-
Men
LJ Julien Fivaz 7.81 (nwi)
Women
LJ Irene Pusterla 6.84 (1.0) NR

ENGLAND YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bedford, 20-21.8.2011 -England Youth Championships-
Men
100m (20) (0.6) Kelvin Tairou 10.70
200m (21) (1.9) Roy Ejiakuekwu 21.44
400m heats (21) Clovis Asong 47.13
800m (21) Sean Molloy 1.51.60; Jordan Bransberg 1.51.85
Women
100m (20) (nwi) Sophie Papps 11.95
300m (21) Sabrina Bakare 39.28
800m (21) Loren Bleaken 2.07.88
1.500m (20) Jessica Judd 4.20.34
HJ (20) Camellia Hayes 1.77
HT (21) Kimberley Reed 52.76

Saturday, August 20, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Tullamore)

Tullamore (Ireland), 20.8.2011 -Clubs League-
Men
110mh (1.3) Ben Reynolds 13.98
Women
100m (1.7) Niamh Whelan 11.78
200m (2.0) Niamh Whelan 23.99
HJ Deirdre Ryan 1.85

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.8.2011 (Jablonec nad Nisou)

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 20.8.2011
Men
DT u20 (1,750 kgs) Marek Barta 60.44

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.8.2011 (KLADNO)

Kladno (Czech Republic), 18.8.2011
Men
DT Jan Marcell 62.83

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.8.2011 (ESKILSTUNA)

Eskilstuna (Sweden), 18.8.2011 -Folksam GP-
Men
800m Mukhtar Mohammed (gbr) 1.47.79; Timothy Kipkorir Limo (ken) 1.47.99; Hamada Mohammed (egy) 1.47.99
110mh (1.3) Ryan Fontenot (usa) 13.56
Women
HJ Victoria Dronsfield 1.84
HT Yipsi Moreno (cub) 73.65; Vania Silva (por) 66.88; Tracey Anderson 66.39; Cecilia Nilsson 63.62; Emma Johanesson 63.42; Karolina Pedersen 61.97

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

JAPANESE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kumagaya, 11-14.6.2011 (only men events .... in a few days women events)
Men
100m (12, semis 12, heats 11) (-0,5) Masashi Eriguchi 10.38 (10.31 (1.1) 1h1); Yusuke Kotani 10.40; Sota Kawatsura 10.49 (10.42 (0.8) 2h4); in heats too: Ryo Onabuta 10.45 (1.1) 2h1; Hayato Osaza 10.46 (1.1) 3h1; Seiya Kusano 10.48 (1.1) 4h1; Ryota Yamagata (92) 10.41 (0.8) 1h4; Shogo Arao 10.49 (0.8) 3h4
200m (11, heats 10) (0.0) Shinji Takahira 20.49; Hitoshi Saito 20.62 (20.55 (0.8) 1h1); Yuichi Kobayashi 20.62 (20.59 (1.2) 1h2); Shota Izuka 20.64; Kei Takase 20.76 (20.76 (0.4) 1h3); Ryota Yamagata (92) 20.84; Seiya Hane 20.90; Kenji Fujimitsu 21.05 (20.89 (0.8) 3h1); in heats too: Yasunori Kobayashi (92) 21.12 (0.8) 4h1; Nobuhiro Akimoto 21.18 (0.8) 5h1; Tatsuya Hattori 21.13 (1.2) 4h2; Sota Kawatsura 21.15 (1.2) 5h2; Shintaro Horie 21.03 (0.4) 3h3; Mitsuhiro Abiko 21.14 (0.4) 4h3; Mitsuru Asegawa 21.34 (0.4) 5h3; Tomoya Tamura (92) 21.34 (0.4) 6h3
400m (12, heats 11) Yuzo Kanemaru 45.68; Hideyuki Hirose 45.84; Yusuke Ishitsuka 46.20; Hiroyuki Nakano 46.31; Satoshi Kaneko 46.51; Akihiro Urano 46.98; Kenta Takeda 47.36; in heats: Yoshihiro Horigome 47.10 4h1
800m (12) Masato Yokota 1.47.24; Takeshi Kuchino 1.48.34; Yasuhiro Makino 1.48.36; Shohei Oka 1.48.55; Kota Itokawa 1.48.80; Yasuhiro Nakamura 1.49.67; Takeshi Kimura 1.50.16
1.500m (11, heats 10) Hiroshi Ino 3.48.59; in heats: Yasuhiro Tago 3.44.96 1h1; Toshiki Imazaki 3.45.02 2h1; Yuya Konishi 3.45.50 3h1
5.000m (12) Kazuya Watanabe 13.37.41; Yuki Sato 13.38.19; Tetsuya Yoroizaka 13.39.88; Yusuke Takabayashi 13.40.54; Yusei Nakao 13.41.99; Suguru Osako 13.43.15; Takura Ishikawa 13.44.87; Daisuke Shimizu 13.45.09; Takaya Iwasaki 13.46.12; Kenta Murozuka 13.46.29; Hiroyuki Ono 13.48.71; Yuki Matsuoka 13.49.70; Naoki Okamoto 13.51.12; Yuichiro Ueno 13.51.66; Kazuki Onishi 13.54.77; Takehiro Arakawa 13.56.21; Ryohei Kawakami 13.57.71; Ikuto Yufu 13.58.80; Takuya Fukatsu 13.59.54
10.000m (10) Yuki Sato 28.10.87; Akinobu Murasawa 28.15.63; Tsuyoshi Ugachi 28.20.40; Yusuke Takabayashi 28.24.59; Naoki Okamoto 28.25.24; Chichiro Miyawaki 28.27.90; Takuya Fukatsu 28.30.70; Yoshinori Oda 28.32.68; Kenta Murozuka 28.46.67; Takuya Ishikawa 28.47.05; Kenta Murayama (93) 28.49.07; Hisanori Kitajima 28.50.77; Yoshikazu Kawazoe 28.57.41; Daisuke Shimizu 28.57.75; Hiroki Kadota 28.59.70; Masato Imai 29.01.15; Yuki Iwai 29.05.33; Tomohiro Shiya 29.05.37; Tomoya Adachi 29.07.39; Kazuhiro Maeda 29.09.30; Takeshi Hamano 29.09.44
110mh (11, heats 10) (-0,1) Wataru Yazawa 13.86; Kenji Yahata 13.88; Yuji Ohashi 13.89; Tatsuya Wado 13.95; Yoichi Iwafune 13.98 (13.92 (0.1) 2h2); Hideki Omuro 13.98; Yume Moses 13.91 (0.1) 1h2; in heats: Masanori Nishizawa 14.03 (0.2) 2h1; Yashunori Yoshioka 14.08 (0.2) 3h1; Takayuki Shuto 14.09 (0.2) 4h1; Wataru Suhimoto 14.18 (0.2) 5h1; Tsuyoshi Tsutsumi 14.11 (0.1) 5h2; Hironori Murao 14.14 (0.1) 6h2; Hiroyuki Sato 13.93 (0.1) 2h3; Yutaro Furukawa 14.05 (0.1) 3h3; Kazuyuki Yoshinaga 14.06 (0.1) 4h3; Masato Naito 14.00 (0.0) 2h4; Masayuki Ida 14.08 (0.0) 3h4
400mh (11, heats 10) Takayuki Kishimoto 49.28; Yuta Imazeki 49.61 (49.54 1h1); Takatoshi Abe 49.81; Noriuki Ideura 49.87; Akihiro Nakamura 50.04; Dai Tamesue 50.55 (50.32 1h3); Hiroaki Masuoka 50.81 (50.11 2h1); in heats too: Yuta Konishi 49.89 2h2; Naohiro Kawakita 50.37 4h1; Masahira Yoshikata 50.46 5h1; Tatsuhiko Mizuno 50.68 6h1; Kenta Takeda 50.71 3h3; Naoki Ihara 50.76 4h3; Hideki Yano 50.80 4h2; Shuji Miyake 50.88 5h2; Tomoharu Kino 50.99 6h2; Yuta Amano 51.04 7h2; Tetsuya Tateno 51.22 5h3; Kenji Narisako 51.35 7h1; Shuhei Yamamichi 51.50 8h1
3.000m St (11) Tsuyoshi Takeda 8.37.14; Hiroyoshi Umegae 8.37.69; Jun Shinoto 8.41.80; Masatoshi Kikuchi 8.46.06
HJ (12) Naoto Tobe (92) 2.22; Takashi Eto 2.19; Hiraku Tsuchiya 2.19; Yutaka Takayama 2.15
PV (11) Daichi Sawano 5.40; Takafumi Suzuki and Hiroki Ogita 5.30;  Yuka Ariake, Hiroki Sasase and Naoka Kawaguchi 5.20; Seito Yamamoto (92) 5.20
LJ (11) Yohei Sugai 7.94 (1.0); Rikiya Saruyama 7.74 (-0,7); Mamoru Nimura 7.69 (-0,7)
TJ (10) Shin-ya Sogame 16.42 (0.8); Yohei Kajikawa 16.18 (-0,7); Daigo Hasegawa 16.14 (1.7)
SP (12) Yohei Murakawa 18.35; Ken Toyosato 17.28
DT (10) Shiro Kobayashi 55.42; Shigeo Hatakeyama 55.16; Yuji Tsutsumi 54.70
HT (11) Koji Murofushi 77.01; Hiroshi Noguchi 70.13; Hiroaki Doi 68.07; Hiroki Ako 65.33; Akira Endo 65.15; Toru Tanaka 64.65
JT (12) Yukifumi Murakami 82.75; Genki Dyene 79.20; Ken Arai 78.87; Ryohei Arai 78.21; Nobuhiro Sato 76.63; Yasuo Ikeda 72.25; Kazuki Yamamoto 72.01; Keita Yamada 71.19; Naoya Imada 70.26; Kenji Maritani 69.98

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 16.8.2011 (part 2)

Regensdorf (Switzerland), 16.8.2011 -Abendmeeting-
Men
300m Marc Schneeberger 33.42
300mh Kariem Hussein 36.71
PV Dustin Deleo (usa) 5.30
Women
PV Nicole Büchler 4.20

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 16.8.2011

Vinnytsya (Ukraine), 15-16.8.2011 -Ukranian Cup- (day 2)
Men
200m (16) (1.0) Ihor Bodrov 20.89
800m (16) Oleksandr Borysyuk 1.47.71; Vyacheslav Olishevskyy 1.47.79
TJ (16) Dmytro Tyden 16.36 (-0,1); Mykola Savolaynen 16.34 (0.0)
Women
3.000m Lyudmyla Kovalenko 9.10.79

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 12)

Gold Coast (Australia), 13.8.2001
Women
JT Kathryn Mitchell 59.47

UNIVERSIADE 2011

Shenzhen, 16-22.8.2011 -Universiade 2011-
Men
100m (17, semis 17, heats 16) (-0,2) Jacques Harvey (jam) 10.14; Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 10.14; Bingtian Su 10.27; Ronalds arajs (lat) 10.29; James Alaka (gbr) 10.29; Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.35 (10.23 (-0,8) 1s2); Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.49 (10.32 (0.0) 3s1) and 10.30 (0.5) 1h3; Dontae Richards (can) 10.60 (10.35 (0.0) 4s1) and 10.32 (0.5) 2h3; in semis too: Rion Pierre (gbr) 10.37 (0.0) 5s1; Justin Murdock (usa) 10.38 (0.0) 6s1; Sota Kawatsura (jpn) 10.43 (0.0) 7s1; Joseph Obinna Metu (ngr) 10.45 (0.0) 8s1; Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.39 (-0,8) 5s2; Diego Cavalcanti (bra) 10.45 (-0,8) 6s2 (10.43 (0.6) 2h6); Wilfred Serge Koffi (civ) 10.50 (-0,8) 7s2 (10.42 (0.1) 1h9); Yusuke Kotani 10.52 (-0,8) 8s2 (10.43 (0.3) 1h5)
200m (19, semis 19, quarters 18) (-0,3) Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.20; Thuso Mpuang (rsa) 20.59; Jason Young (jam) 20.59; James Alaka (gbr) 20.67; Oluwasegun Makinde (can) 20.83 (20.74 (-0,1) 2h1) anad (20.72 (-1,0) 1q2); Reza Ghasemi (iri) 20.88; in semis too: Serge Koffi (civ) 20.82 (-0,1) 4h1; Marek Niit (est) 20.94 (0.0) 4h2; in quarters too: Alexander Khyutte (rus) 20.89 (0.0) 1h1; Obakeng Ngwigwa (bot) 20.94 (0.0) 2h1
400m (18, semis 17, heats 16) Marcell Deak Nagy (hun) 45.50; Peter Matthews (jam) 45.62; Sean Wroe (aus) 45.93; Valentin Kruglyakov (rus) 45.94; Brian Gregan 45.96; Joey Hugues (usa) 45.99; Anderson Henriques dos Santos (92) 46.01; Obakeng Ngwigwa (bot) 46.51 (46.47 3h2); in semis too: Shane Victor (rsa) 46.48 3h3; Yavuz Can (tur) 46.55 4h1; Willem De Beer (rsa) 46.59 5h1; Hiroyuki Nakano 46.61 4h3; Pengben Chang 46.73 5h3; in heats: Serdar Tamaç (tur) 46.55 2h2; Thapelo Ketkogetswe (bot) 46.72 3h2; Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 46.77 4h2
800m (21, semis 20, heats 19) Lachlan Renshaw (aus) 1.46.36; Haining Teng 1.46.62; Fred Samoei (ken) 1.46.72 (1.46.23 1h2); Casimir Loxsom (usa) 1.46.73; Lutimar Paes (bra) 1.47.23; Vyacheslav Sokolov (rus) 1.47.80 (1.47.15 3h2); in semis too: Andre Olivier (rsa) 1.47.48 5h2; Ahmed Mainy (mar) 1.47.54 6h2; Soren Ludolph (ger) 1.47.98 1h1
1.500m (18) Imad Touil (alg) 3.48.13; Abdelmadjid Touil (alg) 3.48.24; Valentin Smirnov (rus) 3.48.45
5.000m (21) Andrew Vernon (usa) 14.00.06; Evgeniy Rybakov (rus) 14.00.60
10.000m (17) Suguru Osako (jpn) 28.42.83; Stephen Mokoka (rsa) 28.53.09; Ahmed Tamri (mar) 29.06.20
110mh (20, semis 20, heats 19) (-0,3) Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.24; Fan Jiang 13.55; Ronald Brookins (usa) 13.56; Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.60; Emanuele Abate (ita) 13.63; Balasz Baji (hun) 13.71 (13.64 (0.2) 2s2); Gianni Frankis (gbr) 13.79 (13.66 (0.2) 1h1); Jorge McFarlane (per) 13.82 (13.81 (-0,7) 2s1); in semis too: Andreas Kundert (sui) 13.86 (-0,7) 3s1; Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.90 (-1,0) 3s3; in heats: Lyes Mokdell (alg) 13.91 (0.2) 3h1
400mh (19, semis 18, heats 17) Jeshua Anderson (usa) 49.03; Takayuki Kishimoto (jpn) 49.52; Kurt Couto (moz) 49.61; Joao Ferreira (por) 49.63; Richard Davenport (gbr) 49.98 (49.89 1h3); Emir Bekric (srb) 50.20 (49.55 2h1); Jorge Paula (por) 50.69 (49.99 2h3); in semis too: Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.88 3h2 (49.87 2h1); Rasmus Magi (est) 50.14 4h1; Aleksey Pogorelov (rus) 50.50 5h1; Nils Duerinck (bel) 50.80 3h3; Pieter Beneke (rsa) 50.82 4h2; Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 50.96 4h3; in heats too: Gabriel El Hanbli (can) 50.92 4h1
3.000m St (20) Alberto Paulo (por) 8.32.26; Halil Akkas (tur) 8.34.57; Ildar Minshin (rus) 8.34.86; Nikolay Chavkin (rus) 8.35.10
HJ (18) Bogdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.28; Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.26; Sergey Mudrov (rus) 2.24; Yu Wang 2.24; Raivydas Stanys (ltu) 2.24; Keyvan Gharbanzadeh (iri) 2.20; Qichao Jin 2.20; Eduard Malchenko (rus) 2.20
PV (20) Lukasz Michalski (pol) 5.75; Mateusz Didenkow (pol) and Alexander Gripich (rus9 5.75; Viktor Kozlitin (rus) 5.55; Panayiotis Laskaris (gre) and Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.35; Minsub Jin (kor) 5.35; Albert Vélez (esp) 5.35
LJ (21) Xiongfeng Su 8.17 (0.2); Marquise Goodwin (usa) 8.03 (0.5); Julian Reid (gbr) 7.96 (0.2); Stanley Gbagbeke (ngr) 7.96 (0.3); Pavel Karavaev (rus) 7.93 (0.1); Supanara Sukhhasvasti (tha) 7.89 (0.4); Samuel Visser (rsa) 7.81 (1.0)
TJ (18) Nelson Evora (por) 17.31 (0.0); Viktor Kuznietsov (ukr) 16.89 (0.7); Yevgeniy Ektov (kaz) 16.83 (0.0); Yevgen Semeneko (ukr) 16.69 (-0,5); Julian Reid (gbr) 16.61 (0.2); Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.58 (0.3)
SP (16) O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.93; Soslan Tsyrikhov (rus) 19.80; Mason Finley (usa) 19.72; Aleksandr Lobynka (rus) 19.71; Daniel Vanek (svk) 19.09; Damian Kusiak (pol) 19.04; Jacobus Engelbrecht (rsa) 18.97; Huseyin Atici (tru) 18.96; Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao (bra) 18.78; Kemal Mesic (bih) 18.66; Emanuele Fuamatu (sam) 18.32; Timothy Nedow (can) 18.13
DT (21) Mart Israel (est) 64.07; Przemyslaw Czajkowski (pol) 63.62; Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao (bra) 63.30 NR; Mykyta Nesterenko (ukr) 62.60; Robert Urbanek (pol) 62.17; Apostolis Parellis (cyp) 61.44; Giovanni Faloci (ita) 60.27; Mason Finley (usa) 59.17
HT (17) Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.14; Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 73.90; Lorenzo Povegliano (ita) 73.39; Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 72.23; Dmitry Velikopolovskiy (rus) 72.17; Juha Kauppinen (fin) 71.55; Tuomas Seppanen (fin) 71.04
JT (19) Fatih Avan (tur) 83.79; Roman Avramenko (ukr) 81.42; Igor Janik (pol) 79.65; Risto Matas (est) 78.99; Mihkel Kukk (est) 77.93; Leslie Copeland (fij) 76.75; Juan José Mendez (mex) 76.46; Lukasz Grzeszczuk (pol) 75.65; Ansis Bruns (lat) 74.91; Kyle Nielsen (can) 74.81
Decathlon (17-18) Vasiliy Kharlamov (rus) 8.166p (11.25 (0.7); 7.37 (0.0); 15.01; 1.95; 49.76 - 14.95 (-0,5); 46.03; 5.20; 62.82; 4.38.88); Gael Querin (fra) 7.857p (11.12 (0.7); 7.44 (0.5);
12.37; 1.98; 48.54 - 14.68 (-0,5); 39.20; 4.70; 49.43; 4.11.56); Mikhail Logvinenko (ukr) 7.835p (11.23 (0.7); 7.03 (0.4); 13.62; 1.92; 49.11 - 14.52 (-0,5); 46.40; 5.20; 43.68; 4.30.77)
4x100m relays (21) RSA (J. Dreyer; S. Magakwe; R. Sefanyetso; T.Mpuang) 39.25; China (Y. Yang; M. Huang; P. Chang; D. Zheng) 39.39
4x400m relays (21) RUS (A. Sigalovskiy; D. Buryak; A. Vazhov; V. Kruglyakov) 3.04.51; JPN (H. Nakano; S. Horie; H. Hirose; T. Abe) 3.05.16
20 Kms Walk (18) Andrey Krivov (rus) 1h24.15; Mikhail Ryzhov (rus) 1h24.26; Cristian Chocho León (ecu) 1h24.44; Moacir Zimmermann (bra) 1h25.06
Women
100m (17, semis 17, heats 16) (-0,7) Carrie Russell (jam) 11.05 (11.05 (0.5) 1s1); Khrystyna Stuy (ukr) 11.34; Lina Grincikaite (ltu) 11.44; Shayla Mahan (usa) 11.45; Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.48; Andreea Ograzeanu (rou) 11.49; Natalia Pogrebniak (ukr) 11.50; Evgeniya Polyakova (rus) 11.51 (11.47 (0.5) 2s1)
200m (19, semis 19, quarters 18) (0.7) Anneisha McLaughlin (jam) 22.54; Tiffany Townsend (usa) 22.96; Anna Kaygorodova (rus) 23.16; Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 23.28; Anastasia Le-Roy (jam) 23.32; Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 23.49 (23.45 (0.8) 2h1); Amy Foster (irl) 23.58 (23.53 (0.6) 1q3); Emily Diamond (gbr) 23.58; in semis too: Nina Argunova 23.71 (0.8) 5h1 (23.63 (0.6) 3q3); in quarters too: Sonia Tavares (por) 23.68 (0.6) 2h4); Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.71 (-0,1) 1h2
400m (18, semis 17) Olga Topilskaya (rus) 51.63; Elena Migunova (rus) 51.77; Olga Tereshkova (kaz) 52.36; Diamon Dixon (usa) 52.76; Amonn Nelson (can) 52.98; Jenna Martin 53.11 (52.97 2h1); in semis too: Maris magi (est) 52.88 1h2
800m (18, semis 17) Olha Zavhorodnya (ukr) 1.59.56; Elena Kofanova (rus) 1.59.94; Liliya Lobanova (ukr) 2.00.42; Egle Balciunaite (ltu) 2.01.68; Jing Zhao 2.02.10; in semis: Merve Aydin (tru) 2.01.96 3h2
1.500m (21) Asli Cakir Alptekin (tur) 4.05.56; Anna Mishchenko (ukr) 4.05.91; Ekaterina Gorbunova (rus) 4.06.16; Elena Arzhakova (rus) 4.07.69; Denise Krebs (ger) 4.07.70; Fang Liu 4.07.90; Tereza Capkova (cze) 4.08.89; Stacey Smith (gbr) 4.10.34; Anzhelika Shevchenko (ukr) 4.11.80; Kate van Buskirk (can) 4.12.28
5.000m (20) Binnaz Uslu (tur) 15.41.15; Sara Moreira (por) 15.45.83; Natalia Popkova (rus) 15.52.55; Stevie Stockton (gbr) 15.59.22
10.000m (16) Fadime suna (tur) 33.11.92; Hanae Tanaka (jpn) 33.15.57; Mai Ishiba (jpn) 33.41.90
100mh (19, semis 19, heats 18) (-1,3) Nia Ali (usa) 12.85 (12.79 (0.5) 1h3); Natalya Ivoninskaya (kaz) 13.16 (13.04 (-0,7) 1h2); Christina Manning (usa) 13.17; Svetlana Topilina (rus) 13.23 (13.19 (-0,4) 1h1); Ekaterina Poplavskaya (blr) 13.24 (13.17 (-0,7) 2h2); Nevin Yanit (tur) 13.27 (13.24 (-0,4) 2h1); Beate Schrott (aut) 13.34 (13.12 (0.5) 2h3); in semis too: Indira Spence (jam) 13.26 (0.5) 3h3; Christie Gordon (can) 13.33 (-0,4) 3h1; Anastassia Solovyeva (rus) 13.33 (-0,7) 4h2 (13.30 (-0,1) 1h3); Sonata Tamosaityte (ltu) 13.37 (-0,4) 4h1; Ru Deng 13.42 (-0,4) 5h1; Shermaine Williams (jam) 13.42 (-0,4) 6h1; Anastassiya Soprunova (kaz) 13.43 (0.5) 4h3
400mh (18) Anna Yaroshchuk (ukr) 55.15; Irina Davydova (rus) 55.50; Nagihan Karadere (tur) 55.81; Sara Slott Pedersen (den) 56.54; Wanda Theron (rsa) 56.76; Anastasia Ott (rus) 56.79; Tina Polak (pol) 57.02
3.000m St (19) Binnaz Uslu (tur) 9.33.50; Ludmina Kuzmina (rus) 9.44.77; Yuan Jin 9.45.21; Giulia Martinelli (ita) 9.46.07; Zhenzhu Li 9.50.44; Sabine Heitling (bra) 9.52.19; Eleanor Waite (gbr) 9.58.29; Eva Krchova (cze) 10.00.66; Nolene Conrad (rsa) 10.02.31
HJ (21) Brigetta Barrett (usa) 1.96; Airina Palsyte (ltu) 1.96; Anna Iljustsenko (est) 1.94; Irina Gordeyeva (rus) 1.86; Magdalena Ogrodnik (pol) 1.86; Oldriska Maresova (cze) 1.86; Wanida Boonwan (tha) 1.86; Karolina Blazej (pol) and Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.84; Anna Ustinova (kaz) 1.84; Ana Simic (cro) 1.81
PV (19) Alexandra Kiryashova (rus) 4.65; Tina Sutej (slo) 4.55; Ekaterina Stefanidi (gre) 4.45; Sally Peake (gbr) 4.35; Joanna Piwowarska (pol) 4.35; Anna Battke (ger) 4.25; Elena Scarpellini (ita) 4.25; Melanie Blouin (can) and Marion Lotout (fra) 4.25; Romana Malavocá (cze) 4.25; Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier (can) and Telie Mathiot (fra) 4.10; Anastasia Savchenko (rus) 4.10
LJ (17, qualy 16) Anna Nazarova (rus) 6.72 (0.6); Yuliya Pidluzhnaiya (rus) 6.56 (-0,5); Melanie Bauschke (ger) 6.51 (-0,1); Cornelia Deiac (rou) 6.45 (0.3); Michelle Weitzel (ger) 6.43 (0.6); Amy Harris (gbr) 6.41 (0.5); Anna Jagaciak (pol) 6.40 (0.0); Jiao Chen (chn) 6.29 (0.1); Inna Akhkozova (ukr) 6.24 (0.3) (6.25 (0.0) 6qB); Lauma Griva (lat) 6.22 (0.5) (6.27 (0.3) 4qA); Keila Costa (bra) 6.19 (-0,1) (6.32 (-0,2) 3qB); Mara Griva (lat) 6.17 (0.5) (6.26 (0.2) 5qB)
TJ (20) Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.25 (0.6); Patricia Mamona (por) 14.23 (0.0); Cristina Bujin (rou) 14.21 (0.1); Hanna Knyzayeva (ukr) 14.15 (0.2); Natalya Yastrrebova (ukr) 14.04 (-0,2); Natallia Viatkina (blr) 14.00 (0.1); Carmen Toma (rou) 13.82 (0.3); Jenny Elbe (ger) 13.73 (0.3); Huiqin Wang 13.72 (-0,1); Lina Deng 13.64 (0.2); Thitima Muangjan (tha) 13.52 (0.3); Linda Allen (aus) 13.45 (0.2)
SP (20) Irina Tarasova (rus) 18.02; Sophie Kleeberg (ger) 17.48; Qiangqian Meng 17.21; Evgeniya Solovyeva (rus) 17.19; Alena Kopets (blr) 17.07; Ursula Ruiz (esp) 17.02; Anita Marton (hun) 17.01; Simone du Toit (rsa) 16.78
DT (17) Zaneta Glanc (pol) 63.99; Zinaida Sendriute (ltu) 62.49; Svetlana Saykina (rus) 60.81; Vera Ganeeva (rus) 60.29; Fengjing Jiang 59.65; Wenhua Li (tpe) 56.48; Fernanda Borges (bra) 56.46
HT (19) Zalina Marghieva (mda) 72.93 NR; Eva Orban (hun) 71.33 NR, Bianca Perie (rou) 71.18; Shuai Hao 69.37; Heather Steacy 67.72; Oksana Kondratyeva (rus) 67.40; Katerina Safrankova (cze) 67.18; Marina Marghieva (mda) 65.83; Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 63.40; Elisa Palmieri (ita) 63.06; Ana Susec (slo) 62.90; Gabi Wolfarth (ger) 62.81
JT (18) Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 66.47; Marina Maksimova (rus) 59.87; Justine Robbeson (rsa) 59.78; Vira Rebryk (ukr) 58.43; Melissa Dupre (bel) 5.8.25
Heptathlon (19.20) Olga Kurban (rus) 6151p (13.84 (-0,3); 1.80; 13.69; 24.19 (-1,4) – 6.02 (0.0); 41.59; 2:15.77); Viktorija Zemaityte (ltu) 5.958p (14.35 (1.8); 1.86; 13.86; 25.52 (-0,3) – 6.02 (0.9); 40.67; 2:20.67); Katerina Cachova (cze) 5.873p (14.16 (0.1); 1.80; 11.16; 25.00 (-0.2) – 5.82 (0.6); 45.73; 2:16.42)

4x100m relays (21) UKR (A. Timimets; N. Pogrebnyak; K. Stuy; Y. Bryzgina) 43.33; USA (L. Brookins; S. Mahan; C. Manning; T. Townsend) 43.48; JAM (S. Williams; C. Russell; A. McLaughlin; A. Le Roy) 43.57; GBR (A. Harris; M. Adeoye; E. Diamond; A. Nelson) 44.01
4x400m relays (21) RUS (M. Karnauschenko; E. Migunova; K. Ustalova; O. Topilskaya) 3.27.16; TUR (N. Karadere; M. Aydin; M. Redif; P. Saka) 3.30.14
20 Kms walk (19) Julia Takacs (esp) 1h33.51; Tatyana Shemyakina (rus) 1h34.23; Nina Okhotnikova (rus) 1h35.10; Lucie Pelantova 1h36.14

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 14.8.2011 (part 3)

Ptuj (Slovenia), 14.8.2011
Women
LJ Nina Kolaric 6.67 (1.9)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 11.8.2.2011 (part 3)

Minsk (Belarus), 11.8.2011
Men
TJ Aliaksandr Liabedzka 16.39 (0.7)
SP Andrei Mikhnevich 22.10 NR; Serie: (21.90; 22.10; 21.57; 22.01; x; 21.84)
HT Pavel Kryvitski 80.67; Fatim Eridirim (tru) 72.31
Women
400m Hanna Tashpulatava 51.83; Yulyana Yushchanka 52.19; Ilona Usovich 52.67; Iryna Khliustava 52.96
LJ Aiga Grabuste (lat) 6.40 (0.9)
HT Alena Matoshka 72.86; Daryia Pchelnik 66.40; Volha Tsandzer 66.01
JT Maryna Novik 57.28

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.8.2011 (part 2)

Szczecin (Poland), 15.8.2011
Men
PV Pawel Wojcijechowski 5.91 NR; Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.50; Brad Walker (usa) 5.50; Hendrik Gruber (ger) and Anton Ivakin (rus) 5.50; Giuseppe Gibilisco (ita) 5.40; Michel Frauen (ger) 5.20; Robert Sobera 5.20

Monday, August 15, 2011

FLEMISH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Merksem (Belgium), 15.8.2011
Women
100m (0.8) Justine Grillet 11.93

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.8.2011

Vinnytsya (Ukraine), 15-16.8.2011 -Ukranian Cup- (day 1)
Men
100m (15) (-0,1) Ihor Bodrov 10.41 (10.41 (1.5) 1h1)
400mh (15) Denys Teslenko 50.10
HT (15) Oleksyy Sokyrskyy 77.84; Aleksandr Dryhol 75.12
Women
400m (15) Natalya Pyhyda 51.43; Kseniya Karandyuk 52.89; Yuliya Olishevska 52.91; Nataliya Lupu 52.91
400mh (15) Iryna Holovchenko 57.97
HJ (15) Olena Holosha 1.89; Viktoriya Dobrynska 1.86
PV (15) Alevtina Ruyeva 4.10
LJ (15) Olha Pushkina 6.49 (0.0); Nataliya Palaniy 6.28 (0.0); Viktoriya Molchanova 6.25 (0.2)
HT (15) Nataliya Zolotuhina 69.57; Iryna Sekachyova 69.01; Iryna Novozhylova 65.25; Lidiya Provozina 63.90

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 14.8.2011 (part 2)

Den Haag (Netherlands), 14.8.2011 -Sparta Games-
Men
SP Erik van Vreumingen 18.65
DT Erik Cadee 64.80; Maarten Persoon 58.32
Women
SP Melissa Boekelman 17.46
DT Monique Jansen 61.19

Sunday, August 14, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 14.8.2011

Warszawa (Poland), 14.8.2011 -Myting Grand Prix PZLA "Cud nad Wisla"-
Men
HJ Piotr Sleboda 2.20
SP Kamil Sbroszczyk 18.90; Mateusz Mikos 18.40


FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 11)

Tapolca, 13.8.2011 -Pál Papp and Jozsef Csermák Memorial-
Men
HT Krisztián Pars 79.77; Andras Haklits (cro) 75.77; Kristóf Németh 75.43; Alex Smith (gbr) 72.60
HT u20 (6 kgs) Krisztián Arvai 72.43
HT u18 (5 kgs) Bence Pásztor 78.88
Women
HT Cintia Gergelics 61.60
HT u20 Fruzsina Fertig 61.29

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 10)

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 12-13.8.2011
Women
HJ Marielys Rojas 1.81; Yulimar Rojas (95) 1.81
HT (12) Rosa Rodriguez 66.63
JT Yusbelis Parra 55.04

FEDERAÇAO PAULISTA u23 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 13-14.8.2011
Men
100m (13) (0.0) Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.40; Eric Sigaki 10.46; Rodrigo de Souza 10.57; Daniel Ortega 10.58
200m (14) (-0,3) Eric Sigaki 21.31; Gustavo Machado dos Santos 21.56
400m (13) Dayon Alves 47.02; Diomar Noemio de Souza 47.19; Anderson dos Santos (92) 47.35; Leandro Pitarelli (93) 47.74; Alison Pereira da Silva (92) 47.85
800m (14) Diomar Noemio de Souza 1.48.79
110mh (14) (-1,2) Luis Fernando Imanaka 14.05
400mh (14) Artur Langowski 51.31
HJ (14) Rafael Uchoa dos Santos 2.19
TJ (14) Jonathan Henrique Silva 16.11 (0.9)
HT (13) Allan da Silva Wolski 65.13
Women
100m (13) (-2,2) Flavia de Souza 11.96
400m (13) Barbara Farias 53.49
100mh (13) (2.3) Anita Leal 13.92
HJ (13) Valdileia Martins 1.80
PV (13) Sara Santos Pereira 4.16
LJ (13) Jessica Alves (93) 6.07 (1.2)
DT (14) Andressa Oliveira de Morais 57.02
JT (13) Jucilene Sales de Lima 51.45; Rafaela Torres 51.37

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 9)

Weinheim (Germany), 13.8.2011
Men
100m (0.9) Benjamin Adukwu (ngr) 10.43
Women
LJ Onyali Comfort (ngr) 6.22 (0.5)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 8)

Bogotá (Colombia), 13.8.2011 -Gran Premio Internacional de Atletismo-
Men
100m (-0,5) Alvaro Gómez 10.34; Carlos Rafael Jorge (dom) 10.44
400m Arismendy Peguero (dom) 45.60; Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.97
110mh (0.0) Paulo César Villar 13.52; Enrique Llanos (pur) 13.70
HJ Wanner Miller 2.20
JT Dayron Márquez 79.36; Arley Ibarguen 76.78
Women
100m (0.4) Alejandra Idrobo 11.43; Eliecit Palacios 11.43; Yomara Hinestroza 11.46; Darlenis Obregon 11.54
200m (0.1) Yenifer Padilla 23.35; Darlenis Obregon 23.58; Mariellys Sánchez 23.90
100mh (0.2) Lina Marcela Florez 13.12; Fabiana dos Santos (bra) 13.34
TJ Caterine Ibarguen 14.99 (1.7)
HT Eli Johana Moreno 66.24
JT María Lucely Murillo 54.12

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Port-of-Spain, 13-14.8.2011 -NAAA Championships-
Men
100m (13) (1.0) Richard Thompson 9.85; Keston Bledman 10.06; Aaron Armstrong 10.07; Marc Burns 10.09; Emmanuel Callender 10.12; Darrel Brown 10.13; Rondel Sorrillo 10.17; in heats: Jamol James (92) 10.43 (0.8) 3h5
100m Invite (13) (2.2) Miguel López (pur) 10.31; Geronimo Goeloe (aru) 10.36; Justin Gooding (bar) 10.36; Harold Houston (ber) 10.40; David Hamil (cay) 10.57; Marcos Amalbert (pur) 10.58; Ryyemiech Adolphus (cay) 10.59
200m (14) (1.6) Rondel Sorrillo 20.16; Moriba Morain 20.80; Lalonde Gordon 21.03; Emmanuel Callender 21.13; Jamil James 21.15; Jereem Richards (94) 21.23; Trevis Frederick 21.33
400m (13) Renny Quow 45.89; Jarrin Solomon 46.40; Zwede Hewitt 46.61; Jevon Toppin 47.34; Dan-Neil Telesford 47.52; Deverne Charles 48.01; in heats: Deon Lendore (92) 48.12 3h2
400m Invite (13) Oral Thompson (jam) 46.17; Marvin Lewis (lbr) 47.02
110mh (13) (0.9) Richard Phillips (jam) 13.61; Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.81; Hector Cotto (pur) 13.96; Carnegie Tirado 14.63
400mh (14) Jehue Gordon 48.75; Jamele Mason (pur) 50.19; Emmanuel Mayers 50.43; Leslie Murray (isv) 50.48
HJ (14) Thorrold Murray (bar) 2.15
LJ (13) Carlos Morgan (cay) 7.54 (0.1)
TJ (14) Chris Hercules 15.75 (0.1)
SP (13) Quincy Wilson 16.10
DT (14) Quincy Wilson 59.60
JT (13) Justin Cummins (bar) 68.69
4x100m relays (14) Trinidad and Tobago (R. Sorrillo; D. Brown; L. Gordon; E. Callender) 39.71; Puerto Rico (H. Cotto; C. Rodriguez; S. Holston; M. López) 39.97
Women
100m (13) (2.2) Semoy Hackett 11.00 (11.35 (-0,1) 1h2); Kai Selvon (92) 11.19 (11.43 (-0,1) 2h2); Michelle-Lee Ahye (92) 11.20 (11.47 (0.1) 1h1); Ayanna Hutchinson 11.30 (11.63 (-0,1) 3h2); Reyare Thomas 11.59 (11.53 (0.1) 2h1); Sun-Shauna Mason 11.98; in heats too: Sasha Springer 11.82 (0.1) 3h1
100m Invite (13) (2.0) Tameka Williams (skn) 11.52; Virgil Hodge (skn) 11.54
200m (14) (-1,9) Kai Selvon (92) 23.27; Reyare Thomas 23.52; Virgil Hodge (skn) 24.09; Magnolia Howell 24.27
400m (13) Afiya Walker (94) 54.48; Magnolia Howell 55.15
1.500m (13) Pilar McShine 4.29.29
400mh (14) Janeil Bellille 59.25
TJ (13) Ayanna Alexander 13.64 (-1,0)
SP (14) Annie Alexander 16.53
DT (13) Annie Alexander 54.29

Saturday, August 13, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 7)

Gotha (Germany), 13.8.2011 -14 Gothaer Schloss Meeting-
Men
SP Tomasz Majewski (pol) 21.30; David Storl 20.42; Ralf Bartels 20.17; Marco Schmidt 19.58; Candy Bauer 19.43; Andy Dittmar 19.08; Markus Bandekow 18.98; Robert Dippl 18.73
Women
SP Nadine Kleinert 19.22; Christina Schwanitz 18.84; Josephine Terlecki 17.33

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 6)

Gateshead (United Kingdom), 13.8.2011 -British Clubs League-
Men
400m Nigel Levine 46.25

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 5)

Manchester (United Kingdom), 13.8.2011 -British Clubs League-
Men
100m race A (2.1) Luke Fagan 10.26; Andy Robertson 10.32
100m race B (1.7) Andrew Robertson 10.33; Rikki Fifton 10.36; Nick Smith 10.36; Luke Fagan 10.36
200m (1.5) Luke Fagan 20.60
400m Rabah Yousef (sud) 46.04; Luke Lennon-Ford 46.47
400mh Rhys Williams 49.71
HJ Tom Parsons 2.20
DT Brett Morse 65.30; Chris Scott 59.49
HT Michael Floyd 70.43
JT Lee Doran 75.58

ROMANDS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (SWITZERLAND)

Lausanne, 13.8.2011 -Championnats Romands d'Athlètisme-
Men
100m (0.0) Pascal Mancini 10.63 (10.54 (0.4) 1h1)
110mh (0.4) Bano Traore (fra) 13.95
HJ Mathias Cianci (fra) 2.23
PV Mitch Greeley (usa) 5.50
LJ Salim Sdiri (fra) 8.27 (0.0)
DT Jean-François Aurokiom (fra) 58.84
Women
100m (0.9) Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.44
100mh (nwi) Reina-Flor Okori (fra) 13.64
PV Nicole Büchler 4.30; Anne-Katharina Schmid 4.30
HT Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 61.03; Nicole Zihlmann 58.36

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 4)

Lappeeranta (Finland), 13.8.2011
Men
100m (0.5) Lerone Clarke (jam) 10.06; Ainsley Waugh (jam) 10.11; Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.14
1.500m Niclas Sandells 3.41.24; Garrett Heath (usa) 3.41.45
5.000m Josephat Menjo (ken) 13.21.10; Collis Birmingham (aus) 13.21.38; Ben St. Lawrence (aus) 13.23.44; Lewis Korir (ken) 13.27.91
400mh Richard Yates (gbr) 50.04; Yosmani Copello (cub) 50.35
3.000m St Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 8.23.28; Wily Rutto Komen (ken) 8.25.29; Jukka Keskisalo 8.29.38; Donald Cowart (usa) 8.29.72; Janne Ukonmaanaho 8.35.17
PV Eemali Salömaki 5.45; Jere Bergius 5.45; Vesa Rantanen 5.35
LJ Tommi Evilä 8.01 (0.4); Roni Ollikainen 7.91 (0.0); Morten Jensen (den) 7.91 (0.4)
DT Märt Israel (est) 62.65; Mikko Kyyrö 60.60
HT David Söderberg 76.41; Tuomas Seppanen 73.40; Juha Kauppinen 72.24; Arno Laitinen 71.32
JT Sampo Lehtola 83.77; Antti Ruuskanen 81.11; Jarkko Koski-Vähälä 80.95; Tero Pitkämäki 79.37; Mark Frank (ger) 78.17; Mika Aalto 76.46; Ryan Young (usa) 76.11; Corey White (usa) 74.90; Harri Haatainen 74.69
Women
100m (0.7) Simone Facey (jam) 11.47
1.500m Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.06.39; Kaila McKnight (aus) 4.08.79; Nadia Noujani (mar) 4.12.45; Natallia Koreyvo (blr) 4.14.36; Yuliya Tutayeva (rus) 4.15.47; Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.15.95
100mh (0.7) Adrianna Lamalle (fra) 13.14; Nooralotta Neziri 13.30
400mh Svetlana Gogoleva (rus) 58.48
3.000m St Sandra Eriksson 9.49.46; Polina Jelizarova (lat) 9.57.71
TJ Iryna Gumenyuk 13.50 (0.1)
JT Elisabeth Eberl (aut) 60.07; Oona Sormunen 56.55

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 3)

Kessel.lo (Belgium), 13.8.2011 -Flanders Cup-
Men
300m Jonathan Borlee 32.10; Erison Hurtault (dma) 32.78; JaRod Tobler (usa) 33.99
400m race 1 Teddy Venel (fra) 45.69; Nicolas Fillon (fra) 46.24; Mathieu Lahaye (fra) 46.32; Mamoudou Hanne (fra) 46.41; Richard Buck (gbr) 46.44; Annsert Whyte (jam) 46.75; Ali Ekber Kayas (tur) 46.89
400m race 2 Jermaine Gayle (jam) 46.34; Joeri Moerman (ned) 46.65; Jamie Bowie (gbr) 46.94
800m Mark English (irl) 1.47.09; Ram Ghamanda (ind) 1.47.50; Kyle Smith (can) 1.47.64; Jamaal James (tri) 1.47.72
1.500m Eduardo Villanueva (ven) 3.40.97; Dirisa Teshome (eth) (94) 3.41.38
3.000m Javier Carriqueo (arg) 7.53.46
5.000m Osman Adem Abrar (eri) (94) 13.43.02; Samson Gezahai (92) 13.44.12
110mh (-1,2) Ryan Fontenot (usa) 13.60; Jackson Quiñonez (esp) 13.80; Damien Broothaerts 13.98
400mh race 1 Adrien Clemenceau (fra) 50.01; Ludovic Dubois (fra) 50.29; Naman Keita (fra) 50.44; Kenneth Medwood (blz) 50.68; Reggie Rucker (usa) 50.75; Hugo Grillas (fra) 50.98
400mh race 2 Tim Rummens 50.60
PV Robbert-Jan Jansen (ned) 5.46
TJ Julien Kapek (fra) 16.49 (2.0)
JT Daan Meyer (ned) 73.89; Bjorn Blommerde (ned) 73.48
Women
200m (-0,7) Johanna Danois (fra) 23.56
400m Ami Mbacke Thiam (sen) 52.77; Muriel Hurtis (fra) 52.87
800m LaTavia Thomas (usa) 2.01.57; Luka Tintu (ind) 2.01.75; Karine Belleau-Beliveau (can) 2.02.54; Yvonne Haak (ned) 2.03.47
1.500m Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) (93) 4.07.63; Senbera Terefi (eth) (95) 4.09.80; Anna Pierce (usa) 4.13.34; Korene Hinds (jam) 4.15.14; Lemlem Ogbasilassie (can) 4.15.73
5.000m Almensh Belete 15.03.63; Janet Kisa (ken) (92) 15.39.81; Daniela Yordanova (bul) 15.45.31
400mh Phara Anacharsis (fra) 56.87; Nusrat Ceesay (gam) 58.20
PV Naroa Agirre (esp) 4.15
HT Susan McKelvie (gbr) 62.93
JT Nora Aida Bicet (esp) 57.77

AUSTRIAN u23 and u18 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Feldkirch-Gisingen, 13-14.8.2011 -Österreichische U-23- und Jugendmeisterschaften-
Men
100m (14) (-0,4) Dominik Distelberger 10.75
200m u23 (-0,2) Bernhard Chudarek 21.37; Michael Laufenböck 21.46
400m u23 (14) Michael Laufenböck 47.95; Christoph Schöberl 47.99
LJ u23 Julian Kellerer 7.67 (0.0); Dominik Distelberger 7.60 (0.0)
SP u23 (14) Lukas Weisshaidinger 17.55, Alexander Zinchenko 17.45
Women
100m u23 (14) (0.0) Linda Thoms 12.02
100m u18 (14) (-0,3) Rosalie Tschann 12.08
HJ u23 (14) Lisa Egarter 1.80
JT u18 (14) Nicole Prenner 48.20

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011 (part 2)

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 13.8.2011
Men
200m (-0,3) Jiri Vojtik 20.97
300m Pavel Maslak 32.41
400m Tomás Bosek 46.86; Mohamed Ashour Khwaja (lib) 46.98
PV Jan Kudlicka 5.55
SP Jan Marcell 19.49; Antonin Zalsky 18.81
DT Jan Marcell 62.85; Tomas Vonavka 59.14; Gabor Maté (hun) 59.05
HT Lukás Melich 71.01
Women
100m (0.8) Katerina Cechová 11.48
200m (-0,6) Denisa Rosolová 23.56
300mh Zuzana Hejnová 38.91
PV Jirina Ptacniková 4.45
DT Vera Cechlova-Pospisilová 58.46
HT Tereza Kralová 63.47

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.8.2011

Mannheim, 13.8.2011
Men
100m 1st attempt
race 1 (2.5) Tobias Unger 10.27
race 2 (1.9) Alex Schaf 10.20; Sven Knipphals 10.23; Christian Blum 10.29
race 3 (3.7) Marius Broening 10.35; Florian Hübner 10.38; Alwin Flohr 10.44
race 4 (1.2) Patrick van Luijk (ned) 10.38
100m 2nd attempt
race 1 (0.8) Tobias Unger 10.24; Marius Broening 10.41
race 2 (1.5) Alex Schaf 10.26; Sven Knipphals 10.35; Mike van Kruchten (ned) 10.48
200m race 1 (1.0) Sebastian Ernst 20.51; Brian Dzingai (zim) 20.79
200m race 2 (0.0) Rouben Christ 20.73; Robin Erewa 20.88; Patrick van Luijck (ned) 20.97
400m race 1 Miguel Rigau 46.35; Kamghe Gaba 46.35
400m race 2 Alexander Meisolle 46.42; Eric Kruger 46.63; Thomas Schneider 46.80
800m race 1 Robin Schembera 1.46.60; Oliver Vogel 1.47.88
110mh 1st attempt
race 1 (1.5) Othman Hadj Lazib (alg) 13.46; Willi Mathiszik 13.48; Erik Balnuweit 13.57; Marlon Odom 13.68
race 2 (2.2) Alexander John 13.40; Helge Schwarzer 13.65; Marcel van der Westen 13.68; Matthias Bühler 13.76
110mh 2nd attempt
race 1 (1.1) Othman Hadj Lazib (alg) 13.51; Erik Balnuweit 13.57; Marlon Odom 13.62
race 2 (1.4) Alexander John 13.45; Marcel van der Westen (ned) 13.67; Helge Schwarzer 13.75
400mh Isa Phillips (jam) 48.94; Georg Fleischhauer 49.66; David Gollnow 50.36; Tobias Giehl 50.52
PV Björn Otto 5.72; Karsten Dilla 5.72; Danny Ecker and Raphael Holzdeppe 5.52; Fabian Schulze 5.42
LJ Oliver Koenig 8.01 (0.9); Mario Kral 7.83 (0.9)
4x100m relays Germany A (T. Unger; M. Broening; S. Ernst; A. Schaf) 38.88; Germany B (F. Hübner; S. Knipphals; R. Erewa; C. Blum) 39.33
Women
100m 1st attempt
race 1 (1.2) Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.18; Anne Möllinger 11.46; Christina Haack 11.48
race 2 (2.8) Cathleen Tschirch 11.17; Yasmin Kwadwo 11.22
race 3 (-1,1) Marion Wagner 11.53; Leena Günther 11.55
100m 2nd attempt
race 1 (2.1) Dafne Schipppers (ned) 11.16; Yasmin Kwadwo 11.23; Cathleen Tschirch 11.24
race 2 (1.6) Lena Günther 11.33; Marion Wagner 11.35; Anne Möllinger 11.38; Christina Haack 11.41
200m race 1 (1.0) Claudia Hoffmann 23.58
200m race 2 (2.8) Cathleen Tschirch 22.87; Esther Cremer 23.13; Hanna Marien (bel) 23.16; Olivia Borlee (bel) 23.53
400m Nicolas Sanders (gbr) 51.92; Claudia Hoffmann 52.15; Janin Lindenberg 52.76
800m Jana Hartmann 2.02.19; Karoline Pilawa 2.02.91; Diana Sujew 2.03.40
100mh 1st attempt
race 1 (1.5) Cindy Roleder 12.91; Anne-Kathrin Elbe 13.30; Nadine Hildebrand 13.31
100mh 2nd attempt
race 1 (1.0) Cindy Roleder 12.96; Anne-Kathrin Elbe 13.15; Nadine Hildebrand 13.35
PV Kristina Gadschiew 4.60; Julia Hütter 4.50
LJ Sosthene Taroum Moguenara 6.83 (0.9); Bianca Kappler 6.78 (0.8); Nadja Käther 6.65 (1.5)
4x100m relays Germany (Y. Kwadwo; A. Möllinger; C. Tschirch; M. Wagner) 43.50; Belgium (O. Borlee; H. Marien; E. Ouedraogo; I. Vervaet) 44.14; Netherlands (N. van Leuwen; D. Schippers; A. Hagen; M. Dopheide) 44.39

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS (part 3)

Kienbaum (Germany), 12.8.2011
Men
DT Martin Wierig 66.36; Markus Munch 62.32
Women
DT Nadine Müller 66.99
JT Katharina Molitor 62.47; Linda Stahl 59.99

FINLAND YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jiväskylä, 12-14.8.2011 -Finland Champs u18 and u17-
Men
SP u18 (5 kgs) (14) Matti Sivonen 18.66
HT u18 (5 kgs) (12) Risto Kauppinen 67.91; Ville Kuusela 67.43
JT u18 (700 gr) (14) Jonni Karvinen 76.37
Women
100m u18 (14) (-0,6) Ella Räsänen 12.08 (12.04 (-0,2) 1h1)
300m u18 (13) Ella Räsänen 37.85; Anna Hämäläinen 38.09
100mh u18 (0,76m) (12) (0.3) Jatta-Juulia Hanski 13.84
HJ u18 (13) Heidi Erkinheimo 1.78
PV u18 (14) Milla Mikkanen 3.75
SP u18 (13) Kaisa Kymalainen 15.38
HT u18 (13) Heli Rinnekari 57.10

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 12.8.2011 (part 2)

Vasas -Budapest- (Hungary), 12.8.2011
Men
800m Tamás Kazi 1.46.29; Péter Szemeti 1.47.18

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 12.8.2011

Sevilla (Spain), 12.8.2011
Men
800m Maury Suriel Castillo (cub) 1.45.11; Antonio Reina 1.45.38; Luis Alberto Marco 1.45.95

Friday, August 12, 2011

8th GAMES OF THE OCEAN INDIAN ISLANDS

Victoria (Seychelles), 10-12.8.2011 -8ème Jeux des Iles de l'Océan Indien- Men
100m (10) (-0,5) Fabrice Coiffic (mri) 10.59; Danny Disouza (sey) 10.73; Mhadjou Yousouf (com) 10.74
200m (-0,4) Fabrice Coiffic (mri) 21.19; Leeroy Henriette (sey) 21.42; Eric Milazar (mri) 21.58
400m (10) Florent Ravelomanana (mad) 47.61; Eric Milazar (mri) 47.84; Jean-Louis Manirison (mad) 47.99; Loic Ah-Mouck 48.10
110mh (10) (-2,6) Berlioz Randriamihaja (mad) 14.58
400mh Antonio Viellesse (mri) 51.25
HJ William Woodcock (sey) 2.15
LJ (10) Olivier Huet (fra) 7.79 (3.1); Maxvelle Evenor (mri) 7.60 (3.5)
TJ Stephane Greze (fra) 16.24 (0.8)
DT (10) Stephane Nativel (fra) 54.56; Elvino Pierre-Louis (mri) 53.23
JT Laurent Dorique (fra) 76.28; Fahdedine Madi Ali (fra) 72.10; Dominique Pause (fra) 70.66
Decathlon (9-10) Ali Kame (mad) 7.390p; Thierry Guillaume (mri) 7.337p
Women
100m (10) Myriam Jalma (reu/fra) 12.09; Marie-Jane Vincent (mri) 12.09; Elodie-Vanessa Embony (mad) 12.10
200m (-1,6) Marie-Jane Vincent (mri) 24.37
400m (10) Olga Razamalala (mad) 55.20
800m Anabelle Lascar (mri) 2.09.13
1.500m (10) Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 4.30.20
100mh (1.2) Rosa Rakotozafy (mad) 13.97
400mh Olga Razamalala (mad) 57.51
HJ (10) Lissa Babiche (sey) 1.82
LJ (10) Marlene Mazeau (fra) 6.15 (0.5); Lissa Babiche 6.10 (sey) (1.8); Janet Boniface (sey) 6.10 (1.9)
TJ Sara Rapitsaravolazandry 12.91 (1.9); Janet Boniface (sey) 12.91 (3.2) and 12.90 (1.2)
SP (10) Doris Ratsimbazafy (mad) 14.46
JT Lindy Agricole (sey) 53.73; Bernadette Ravina (mri) 48.33; Jessica Rosun (mri) 48.15

NORWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Byrkjelo, 12-14.8.2011 -Norway Championships-
Men
100m (12) (-0,8) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 10.29
200m (13) (0.5) Christian Settemsli Mogstad 21.30; Alexander Karlsson 21.52; Tormod Hjortnaes Larsen 21.56; Per Magnus Arjun Solli 21.58
5.000m (12) Sondre Norstad Moen 13.51.83
10.000m (14) Urige Arado Buta 29.21.62
110mh (13) (-0,8) Vladimir Vukicevic 14.23; Eivind Johan Stavang 14.42
3.000m St (13) Bjornar Ustad Kristensen 8.46.21
LJ (13) Jonas Mögenburg 7.60 (0.0); Vetle Utsi Onstad 7.52 (1.5)
TJ (14) Sindre Almsengen 15.96 (1.5)
DT (13) Magnus Rosholm Berntsen 56.75
HT (12) Eivind Henriksen 71.83
JT (14) Andreas Thordkilsen 90.61; Teemu Pasanen 72.12; Paul Redford 69.04
Women
100m (12) (-0,8) Ezine Okparaebo 11.57; Folake Sekinat Akinyemi 11.93 (11.82 (1.2) 1h2); in heats too: Iren Vevatne Isaksen 12.11 (-0,8) 2h1; Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 11.95 (1.2) 2h2; Siri Eritsland 12.07 (0.2) 1h3; Mari Gilde Brubak 12.12 (0.2) 2h3
200m (13) (1.0) Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 24.37; Siri Eritsland 24.39; Tara M. Norum 24.45; Line Kloster 24.45; in heats: Folake Sekinat Akinyemi 24.16 (-0,2) 1h1
400m (14) Martine Borge 54.87; Line Kloster 54.95
800m (13) Ingvill Makestad Bovim 2.02.03
5.000m (14) Christina Bus Holth 16.36.33
10.000m (12) Tone Hjalmarsen 33.43.18; Kirsten Melkevik 34.11.04
100mh (13) (-0,4) Isabelle Pedersen 13.21; Tale Orving 13.87 (13.78 (1.6) 1h2); Marie Hagle 13.88 (13.87 (1.6) 2h2)
3.000m St (13) Silje Fjortoft 9.54.71
HJ (14) Tonje Angelsen 1.86; Stine Kufaas 1.86
PV (13) Cathrine Larsasen 4.31
TJ (12) Inger Anne Froysedal 13.30 (1.9)
DT (12) Grete Etholm 55.22
HT (13) Mona Holm 70.43; Trude Raad 61.69; Katja Vangsnes 59.95; Marte Rygg Ardal 54.72
JT (14) Tobe Beate Dahle 54.23; Ingeborg Sverdrup Ronningen 50.81

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 11.8.2011 (part 2)

Loughborough (United Kingdom), 11.8.2011 -EAP Meeting-
Men
110mh (1.5) William Sharman 13.47; Damien Broothaerts (bel) 13.67; Andy Pozzi (92) 13.73 (13.66 (2.3) 1h2); Julian Adeniran 13.74; Nick Gayle 13.81; Edwin Okoro 13.92
400mh race 1 Rhys Williams (gbr) 49.79; Adrien Clemenceau (fra) 50.19; Brendan Cole (aus) 50.34; Simon Merrill 50.94; Adam Kunkel (can) 50.85
PV Max Eaves 5.26
Women
100mh race 1 (1.5) Jessica Ennis 12.79; Derval O'Rourke (irl) 12.87; Elisabeth Davin (bel) 13.37
100mh race 2 (2.2) Sarah McGreavy 13.34; Kylie Robilliard 13.41
400mh Phara Anacharsis (fra) 57.61; Caryl Granville 58.28; Emily Parker 58.44; Nusrat Ceesay (gam) 58.45
PV Zoe Brown 4.05

Thursday, August 11, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 11.8.2011

Kobenhavn, 11.8.2011 -Copenhagen Athletics Games-
Men
400m Michael Mathieu (bah) 46.72; Tom Druce (gbr) 46.88; 800m Andreas Bube 1.47.56; Gareth Warburton (gbr) 1.47.96; HJ Jamie Nieto (usa) 2.19; LJ Morten Jensen 7.97 (nwi); SP Marco Fortes (por) 20.89, Kim Christensen 20.06; Andrey Borodkin (ukr) 19.63; Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 18.97
Women
400mh Sara S. Petersen 57.94; PV Caroline Bonde-Holm 4.15

SWEDISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Gävle, 11-14.8.2011 -Friidrott Svenska Mästerskapen-
Men
100m (12) (-0,9) Nil de Oliveira 10.65 (10.58 (-1,2) 1s2; David Sennung 10.70 (10.67 (-0,5) 1s1)
200m (14) (2.2) Johan Wissman 20.57; Nil de Oliveira 20.88; Tom Kling Baptiste 21.02; Alexander Nordkvist 21.24; Mathias Dufournier 21.29
400m (13) Johan Wissman 45.82; Axel Bergrahm (92) 47.04; Andreas Mokdasi 48.13; Felix Francois 48.28
10.000m (12) Adil Bouafif 29.50.27; Fredrik Uhrbom 29.51.54
110mh (14) (1.4) Robert Kronberg 13.87; Philip Nossmy 14.02; Marvin Tay 14.30
400mh (13) Niclas Akerstrom 52.18
3.000m st (13) Erik Senorski 8.39.75; Daniel Lundgren 8.40.80
HJ (14) Emil Svensson 2.16
PV (12) Alhaji Jeng 5.33
LJ (13) Andreas Otterling 7.97 (2.3) and 7.72 (1.6); Michel Tornéus 7.79 (2.4); Mathias Johansson 7.54 (1.3)
TJ (14) Christian Olsson 17.19 (1.4); Andreas Otterling 16.53 (2.6); Anton Andersson 16.21 (2.99
SP (11) Niklas Arrhenius 18.74; Leif Arrhenius 18.62; Jimmy Nordin 17.15
DT (13) Niklas Arrhenius 63.09; Leif Arrhenius 59.37; Ulf Ankarling 59.21; Axel Härstedt 58.08; Daniel Stahl (92) 55.60
HT (12) Mattias Jons 73.37; Markus Johansson 72.18; Stefan Kvist 65.95; Karl-Erik Ludvigsson 65.91; Elias Hakansson (92) 63.93; Oscar Vestlund (93) 63.45
JT (13) Kim Amb 80.09; Jiannis Smalios 75.72; Gabriel Wallin 75.62; Daniel Ragnvaldsson 71.32
Women
100m (12) (-0,6) Carolina Klüft 11.81; Caroline Sandsjoe 11.93 (11.88 (-0,5) 1h3); in heats too: Lena Berntsson 11.97 (0.2) 1h1; Julia Skugge 11.97 (-0,5) 2h3
200m (14) (2.6) Moa Hjelmer 23.16 (24.09 (-2,2) 1h1); Caroline Sandsjoe 23.99; Emile Backman 24.11
400m (13) Moa Hjelmer 51.58; Josefin Magnusson 54.37; Elin Moraiti 55.11
1.500m (13) Viktoria Tegenfeldt 4.28.36
5.000m (14) Meraf Bahta 16.37.96; Malin Liljestedt 16.38.20
10.000m (12) Louise Wiker 35.27.76
100mh (14) (3.1) Ellinore Hallin 13.78; Caroline Lundahl 13.80 (13.76 (-2,1) 1h1); Fatima Makakala 13.86
400mh (13) Isabelle Eriksson 60.32
3.000m St (13) Charlotta Fougberg 10.13.13; Klara Bodinson 10.19.39
HJ (13) Emma Green-Tregaro 1.93; Ebba Jungmark 1.93; Erika Wiklund 1.82; Victoria Dronsfield 1.79; Ellen Björklund 1.79
PV (13) Malin Dahlstrom 4.29; Alissa Soderberg (94) 4.19; Michaela Meijer (93) 4.14; Madeleine Nilsson 3.94
LJ (14) Carolina Klüft 6.74 (2.6) and 6.59 (1.1); Jessica Samuelsson 6.35 (2.8) and 6.11 (1.3); Khaddi Sagnia (94) 6.28 (2.5) and 6.19 (1.0); Malin Marmbrandt 6.25 (2.4); Jasmine Andersson 6.12 (2.6); Malin Olsson 6.10 (2.0)
TJ (12) Khaddi Sagnia (94) 13.49 (0.6); Lynn Johnson (94) 13.26 (1.1); Angelica Ström 12.94 (1.2)
SP (11) Helena Engman 15.62, Catharina Andersson 15.32
DT (12) Anna Söderberg 50.05; Sandra Andersson 50.03
HT (14) Tracey Andersson 68.61; Emma Johanesson 63.32; Cecilia Nilsson 62.28; Josefin Berg 60.43; Karolina Pedersen 60.08; Karin Engström 59.35; Ida Storm 58.76; Malin Johansson (92) 57.10; Anneli Stähl 56.85; Rebecka Kvist 55.63; Eleni Larsson 54.99; Johanna Rydberg 53.80
JT (14) Anna Wessman 53.74; Annika Petersson 53.10; Emelie Larsson 49.00

POLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bydgoszcz, 11-13.8.2011 -87th Mistrzostwa Polski-
Men
100m (11) (-0,2) Pawel Stempel 10.48; Robert Kubaczyk 10.50; Kamil Masztak 10.55; Artur Zaczek 10.65; in heats: Dariusz Kuc 10.48 (-1,0) 1h1 (in final dns)
200m (13, heats 12) (0.5) Kamil Krynski 20.89; Artur Zaczek 21.11; Jakub Adamski 21.22 (21.22 (0.0) 2h1); Mateusz Biegajlo 21.45; Cezary Baginski 21.58 (21.54 (-0,5) 3h2); Michal Lukasiak 21.58 (21.38 (0.0) 4h1); in heats too: Pawel Dzikowski 21.39 (0.0) 5h1; Sebastian Bednarczyk 21.39 (0.0) 6h1; Robert Kubaczyk 21.45 (-0,5) 1h2; Marcin Grynkiewicz 21.55 (-0,5) 4h2
400m (12, heats 11) Marcin Marciniszyn 45.27; Piotr Wiaderek 45.78; Kacper Kozlowski 46.28; Jakub Krzewina 46.51; Jan Ciepela 46.77; Adam Kszczot 46.81 (46.51 1h2); Mateusz Formanski 46.83; Michal Pietrzak 48.07 (47.18 4h2); in heats: Mateusz Zagorski 47.41 5h1; Marcin Grynkiewicz 47.66 6h1; Rafal Omelko 47.82 7h1; Lukasz Krawczuk 47.31 5h2; Lukasz Domagala 47.44 6h2; Lukasz Wilamowski 47.66 7h2
800m (12) Marcin Lewandowski 1.46.28; Artur Ostrowski 1.46.66; Szymon Krawczyk 1.47.06; Michal Makowski 1.48.21; Sebastian Papuga 1.49.14; Wojciech Jarosz 1.49.91
1.500m (13) Bartosz Nowicki 3.41.43; Mateusz Demczyszak 3.42.20; Adam Czerwinski 3.43.41; Krzysztof Zebrowski 3.44.67; Damian Roszko 3.45.34; David Zebrowski 3.45.61
5.000m (13) Lukasz Kujawski 14.06.96
110mh (13) (0.0) Dominik Bochenek 13.44; Mariusz Kubaszewski 14.10; Piotr Tarnowski 14.33; Michal Kula 14.33; Wojciech Jurkowski 14.35
400mh (12) Marek Plawgo 50.11; Radoslaw Czyz 51.06; Jaroslaw Cichosz 51.39; Robert Brylinski 51.61; Jakub Adamczyk 51.75
3.000m St (11) Lukasz Kujawski 8.40.22; Krysztian Zalewski 8.40.75; Lukasz Parsczynski 8.41.48; Hubert Pokrop 8.42.49; Lukasz Oslizlo 8.49.54
HJ (13) Piotr Sleboda 2.22; Wojciech Theiner 2.18
PV (13) Mateusz Didenkow and Lukas Michalski 5.72; Pawel Wojciechowski 5.60; Robert Sobera 5.40
LJ (11) Michal Rosiak 7.68 (0.6); Marcin Starzak 7.64 (1.0); Konrad Podgorski 7.59 (0.7); Adrian Strzalkowski 7.58 (0.6)
TJ (13) Karol Hoffmann 16.21 (0.2); Adrian Swiderski 15.95 (0.9)
SP (11) Tomasz Majewski 20.94; Jakub Giza 19.56; Krzysztof Brzozowski (93) 19.18; Kamil Zbroszczyk 19.06; Damian Kusiak 18.83; Rafal Kownatke 18.57; Mateusz Mikos 18.44; Wojciech Gibes 17.53
DT (11) Przemyslaw Czajkowski 63.81; Piotr Malachowski 63.21; Robert Urbanek 61.22; Olgierd Stanski 58.02; Konrad Szuster 58.02; Michal Hodun 54.56
HT (12) Szymon Ziolkowski 78.79; Pawel Fajdek 77.87; Wojciech Nowicki 70.62; Norbert Rauhut 68.27; Arkadiusz Milkiewicz 64.26
JT (12) Lukasz Grzeszczuk 79.73; Pawel Rakoczy 79.33; Igor Janik 79.14; Pawel Rozinski 78.83; Krzysztof Szalecki 73.32; Karol Jakimowicz 71.44; Marcin Plener 69.90
Women
100m (11) (-0,3) Marika Popowicz 11.55; Agnieszka Ligieza 11.61; Marta Jeschke 11.66; Anna Kielbasinska 11.72; Monika Wieczorkiewicz 11.77; Ewelina Ptak 11.83; Dorota Jedrusinska 11.87; Paulina Klawiter 11.95
200m (13, heats 12) (0.5) Marika Popowicz 23.49; Marta Jeschke 23.77; Monika Wieczorkiewicz 24.08 (23.98 (-0,9) 1h1); Iga Baumgart 24.32; in heats too: Agnieszka Ligieza 24.23 (-0,9) 2h1
400m (12) Agata Bednarek 53.32; Iga Baumgart 53.70; Joanna Linkiewicz 53.83; Anna Guzowska 53.87; Malgorzata Holub (92) 54.33; Jolanta Kajtoch 55.18
800m (12) Angelika Cichocka 2.01.09; Danuta Urbanik 2.01.36; Renata Plis 2.02.55; Justyna Zembrzuska 2.03.10; Ewelina Setowska-Dryk 2.03.20; Katarzyna Broniatowska 2.04.49
1.500m (13) Angelika Cichocka 4.15.84; Katarzyna Broniatowska 4.17.10; Anna Jacubczak-Pawelec 4.18.17; Lidia Chojecka 4.18.44; Sandra Michalak 4.18.65; Matylda Szlezak 4.19.80; Monika Harasim 4.19.99; Aleksandra Jacubczak 4.20.49; Iwona Lewandowska 4.21.53
5.000m (11) Lidia Chojecka 15.46.88; Katarzyna Kowalska 15.48.88; Agnieszka Ciolek 15.50.33; Anna Jacubczak-Pawelec 15.52.37; Iwona Lewandowska 16.04.17; Aleksandra Jawor 16.09.58; Matilda Szlezak 16.13.86; Urszula Necka 16.15.33; Agnieszka Gortel 16.28.42; Aleksandra Lisowska 16.29.20
100mh (13) (-0,1) Karolina Tyminska 13.37; Zuzanna Leszczynska 13.62; Karolina Koleczek 13.68; Karolina Jaroszek 13.85
400mh (12) Tina Polak 55.90; Anna Jesien 57.00; Marta Chrust-Rozej 57.20; Marzena Koscielniak 57.33; Agnieszka Karpiesiuk 58.99
3.000m St (13) Katarzyna Kowalska 9.44.21; Justyna Korytkowska 9.45.24; Urszula Necka 9.56.43; Mariola Slusarczyk 10.10.78; Agnieszka Pietsch-Fulbiszewska 10.15.27; Anna Wojna 10.20.68; Aleksandra Lisowska 10.21.50; Anna Wojtulewicz 10.25.49; Danuta Woszczek 10.26.83
HJ (12) Karolina Gronau and Magdalena Ogrodnik 1.88; Urszula Domel and Karolina Blazej 1.85; Martyna Nowak 1.82
PV (12) Anna Rogowska 4.60; Monika Pyrek 4.60; Joanna Piwowarska 4.20; Agnieszka Wrona 4.10; Paulina Debska 3.90; Anna Olko-Massey 3.90
LJ (12) Malgorzata Trybanska 6.65 (0.7); Karolina Tyminska 6.54 (-0,7); Anna Jagaciak 6.46 (0.9); Teresa Dobija 6.18 (-1,3); Patrycja Marciniak 6.10 (1.3)
TJ (13) Malgorzata Trybanska 14.08 (0.2); Anna Jagaciak 13.88 (0.2); Martyna Bielawska 13.51 (1.0); Anna Zych 13.38 (0.1); Katarzyna Plonka 13.26 (0.6)
SP (11) Paulina Guba 16.94; Anna Wloka 16.28; Aldona Magdalena Zebrowska 15.56
DT (12) Joanna Wisniewska 59.85; Zaneta Glanc 59.61; Wioletta Potepa 57.93; Agnieszka Jarmuzek 53.41
HT (11) Anita Wlodarcyk 73.05; Joanna Fiodorow 69.78; Katarzyna Kita 63.63; Agata Jelonkiewicz (92) 62.35; Alicja Filipkowska 61.50; Magdalena Szewa 61.31; Anna Jankowska 57.90; Zofia Pietrzak 56.60; Dagmara Stala 54.95
JT (13) Magdalena Czenska 55.53; Danuta Plewnia 51.32; Barbara Madejczyk 51.05; Agnieszka Lewandowska 49.76; Marta Karol 49.63

ROMANIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bucuresti, 9-10.8.2011 -Campionatul National Seniori-
Men
100m (9) Marian Cimpeanu 10.39; Doru Alexandru Teofilescu 10.65; Paul Ceici 10.66
200m (10) (0.1) Marian Cimpeanu 21.13
400m (9) Marian Cimpeanu 47.04; Attila nagy 47.90; Iulian Geambazu 47.97; Adrian Cirnaru 48.46; Sorin Vatamanu (93) 48.54
800m (10) Cristian Vorovenci 1.51.42
1.500m (9) Cristian Vorovenci 3.46.55; George Preda 3.47.22
110mh (9) (0.6) Cornel Bananau 14.32; Florinel Draghici 14.44
400mh (10) Attila Nagy 51.74
HJ (9) Mihai Donisan 2.28; Stefan Vasilache 2.25; Mihai Anastasiu 2.17
LJ (10) Adrian Vasile 7.75 (1.9); Valentin Toboc 7.54 (1.9)
TJ (9) Marius Anghel 16.09 (0.0); Alexandru Baciu 16.04 (0.0)
SP (10) Laurentiu Florin Popa 19.26; Mihai Liviu Grasu 18.31
DT (9) Sergiu Ursu 62.02; Mihai Grasu 58.78
HT (10) Ion Cosmin Sorescu 64.37
JT (10) Alexandru Craescu 68.45
Women
100m (9) (1.0) Andreea Ograzeanu 11.38; Ana Maria Rosianu 11.96
200m (10) (1.2) Andreea Ograzeanu 23.65; Alina Panainte 24.17
400m (9) Elena Lavric 52.56; Sanda Belgyan (92) 53.46; Alina Panainte 54.09; Mihaela Nunu 54.82; Paula Badulet 55.24
800m (10) Elena Lavric 2.06.53; Dorina Viorica Korozsi 2.06.74
1.500m (9) Ancuta Bobocel 4.15.51; Larisa Arcip 4.18.07
5.000m (10) Ancuta Bobocel 15.57.84; Roxana Birca 16.00.45; Cristiana Frumuz 16.00.81; Paula Todoran 16.24.74
100mh (9) (0.8) Viorica Tigau 13.29; Judit Nagy 13.82; Beatrice Puiu 13.90; Andreea Ionescu 13.91
400mh (10) Sanda Belgyan 58.91; Anamaria Ionita 59.72; Andreea Ionescu 59.84
3.000m St (9) Cristina Casandra 9.38.42; Liliana Maria Danci 10.27.50
HJ (10) Daniela Stanciu 1.85; Esthera Petre 1.85; Georgiana Zarcan 1.85
LJ (10) Viorica Tigau 6.71 (0.6); Alina Rotaru (93) 6.41 (0.0); Cristina Sandu 6.30 (0.0); Cornelia Deiac 6.28 (1.0); Alina Militaru 6.18 (0.0); Judit Nagy 6.10 (0.0)
TJ (9) Adelina Gavrila 14.23 (0.0); Carmen Cristina Toma 14.07 (0.7); Cristina Bujin 14.00 (0.0); Cristine Spataru 13.51 (0.0); Elena Popescu 13.37 (0.6); Laura Maria Dumitrascu 12.95 (0.4)
SP (10) Simona Neata 15.02
DT (9) Nicoleta Grasu 62.58; Ionela Vartolomei 50.88
HT (10) Bianca Perie 70.72; Oana Baran 59.13; Roxana Perie (95) 56.93; Bianca Lazar (93) 56.72
JT (10) Maria Nicoleta Negoita 50.52; Eliza Toader 49.56

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 10.8.2011

La Roche sur Yon (France), 10.8.2011 –National Meeting D2-
Men
100m (0.3) Remaldo Rose (jam) 10.33; Yannick Lesourd 10.47; Ronald Pognon 10.47
200m (0.2) Yannick Lesourd 21.04
400m final A Yoann Decimus 46.04; Teddy Venel 46.18; Allodin Fothergill (jam) 46.54; Mathieu Lahaye 46.65; Mame-Ibra Anne 46.72
110mh (-0,5) Frederick Townsend (usa) 13.48; Bano Traore 13.58; Samuel Coco-Viloin 13.66; Thomas Delmestre 13.80
HJ Mickael Hanany 2.21; Fabrice Saint-Jean 2.21
PV Romain Mesnil 5.60; Damiel Dossevi 5.50
LJ Nicolas Gomont 8.06 (3.4) and 7.96 (1.6)
TJ Hugo Mamba-Schlick (cmr) 16.56 (1.1); Karl Taillepierre 16.55 (1.1); Yoann Rapinier 16.39 (1.6); Juien-Pierre Kapek 16.37 (1.2)
HT Frederick Pouzy 75.45
5 Kms Walk Kevin Campion 20.08.59
Women
100m (0.0) Delphine Atangana (cmr) 11.44; Ayodele Ikuesan 11.45; Carima Louami 11.48
200m (0.5) Johana Danois 23.27; Delphine Atangana (cmr) 23.49; Lina Jacques-Sebastien 23.54; Veronique Mang 23.54; Amy Mbake Thiam (sen) 23.63; Olivia Borlee (bel) 23.73
800m Karine Belleau-Beliveau (can) 2.03.07, Elodie Guegan 2.03.09; Fanjanteino Felix 2.03.13
100mh (0.1) Adrianna Lamalle 13.01; Sandra Gomis 13.05; Rosvitha Okou 13.15; Aisseta Diawara 13.35; Reina-Flor Okori 13.39
HT Manuela Montebrun 68.81; Jessika Guehaseim 63.99; Sarah Bensaad 63.09

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

BRAZILIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sao Paulo, 3-7.8.2011 -30th Trofeu Brasil-
Men
100m (4, semis 4, heats 3) (0.1) Bruno Lins Tenorio 10.25 (10.25 (0.5) 1s2); Diego Henrique Farias 10.37; Nilson de Oliveira 10.38; Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues 10.40 (10.25 (1.5) 1s1); Eric Sigaki Martins de Jesus 10.41; Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.57 (10.48 (1.5) 3s1); Vicente Lenilson de Lima 10.59 (10.57 (0.5) 3s2); in semis too: Fabiano Gilberto da Silva 10.54 (1.5) 5s1 (10.52 (1.0) 2h4); Jose Carlos Gomes Moreira 10.55 (1.6) 6s1; Renan de Souza Oliveira 10.57 (1.5) 7s1; Basilio Emidio de Moraes Junio 10.58 (0.5) 4s2 (10.52 (0.3) 3h1); Jorge Henrique da Costa (92) 10.59 (0.0) 2h2
200m (7, semis 6) (0.5) Bruno Lins Tenorio 20.21 (20.16 (1.1) 1s1); Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues 20.46 (20.42 (1.1) 2s1); Nilson de Oliveira 20.56; Diego Henrique Farias 20.57 (20.57 (0.9) 1s3); Antonio Cesar Rodrigues (93) 20.66; Cristian Reyes (chi) 20.80 (20.78 (0.4) 2s2); Eric Sigaki Martins 20.98 (20.68 (1.1) 3s1); Basilio Emidio de Moraes 21.22 (20.89 (0.4) 3s2); in semis too: Jonathan Henrique da Silva 20.94 (1.1) 4s1; Fabiano Gilberto da Silva 21.20 (1.1) 5s1; Rodrigo Bargas 21.15 (0.4) 4s2; Renan de Souza 21.25 (0.4) 5s2; Jorge Henrique da Costa (92) 20.91 (0.9) 3s3; Rodrigo de Sousa 21.19 (0.9) 4s3
400m (5, semis 4) Anderson Freitas Henriques (92) 45.81; Fernando Pereira 46.23; Wagner Francisco Cardoso 46.62; Hederson Alves 46.68; Raphael Fernandes 46.85; Jonathan Henrique da Silva 47.00 (46.97 3s1); Pedro Luis Burmann 47.47 (47.12 2s3); in semis too: Dayon Alves 47.60 4s1; Leandro Pitarelli 47.70 5s1; Rodrigo Bargas 47.82 3s2; Diomar Noemio de Souza 47.93 3s3; Anderson Machado (92) 47.95 4s3
800m (7) Kleberson Davide 1.44.21; Lutimar Abreu Paes 1.45.37; Fernando Lina da Silva 1.45.66; Diego Chargal Martins 1.46.02; Fabiano Peçanha 1.46.06; Jean-Pierre Campos 1.48.33; Tomas Squella (chi) 1.48.79
1.500m (4) Leandro Prates Oliveira 3.44.3; Lutimar Abreu Paes 3.45.2
5.000m (7) David Benedito de Macedo 13.58.35
10.000m (3) Marilson Gomes dos Santos 28.40.75; David Benedito de Macedo 28.41.72; Giovani dos Santos 29.29.69
110mh (7, semis 6) (0.0) Paulo Villar (col) 13.59 (13.55 (0.1) 1h1); Matheus Facho Inocencio 13.73; Eder Antonio Souza 13.75; Luis Fernando Imanaka Ferreira 13.97; Thompson Jorge Ramos 14.13 (14.04 (1.5) 2s2); Anselmo Gomes 14.22; Fabio Vaz dos Santos 14.24 (14.02 (0.1) 3s1); in semis too: Jonathan do Nascimento Mendes 14.26 (0.1) 5s1
400mh (7) Andrés Silva (uru) 49.46; Mahau Suguimati 50.13; Raphael Fernandes 50.20; Hederson Alves Estefani 51.10; Artur Langowski 51.34; Thiago de Jesus Sales 51.42
3.000m St (5) Andre Alberi de Santana 8.49.9
HJ (6) Rafaele Uchona dos Santos 2.18; Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.18
PV (5) Fabio Gomes da Silva 5.40; Thiago Braz da Silva (93) 5.20
LJ (4) Rogerio da Silva Bispo 8.04 (1.9); Rafael Mauricio Mello 7.76 (1.3); Rubens dos Santos 7.71 (1.8); Joabson Kelly Trajano 7.61 (1.6)
TJ (7) Jefferson Dias Sabino 17.07 (0.4); Hilton da Silva 16.93 (0.1); Rodrigo de Souza Silva 16.39 (0.3); Fernando Godoy 16.35 (0.2); Jonathan Henrique Silva 16.26 (1.4); Jean Cassimiro Rosa 16.23 (0.7)
SP (5) Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 18.32; Bruno Bigoni 17.41
DT (6) Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 62.45; Raoni Marques de Morais 54.78
HT (4) Allan da Silva Wolski 67.81; Wagner Jose Carvalho 66.99; Roberto Sáez (chi) 66.29
JT (7) Julio Cesar Miranda 71.94; Luiz Fernando da Silva 70.10; Jander Cardoso Nunes 69.71
Decathlon (5-6) Luiz Alberto Cardoso 8.115p (10.77 (1.7); 7.26 (1.8); 15.64; 1.90; 49.24 - 14.48 (0.1); 47.41; 4.70; 54.63; 4.32.59); Gonzalo Barroilhet (chi) 7.845p (11.17 (2.0); 7.28 (3.5); 10.44; 2.02; 50.91 - 14.05 (0.1); 42.99; 5.30; 57.83; 4.47.89); Anderson Estevao Venancio 7.800p (10.80 (1.7); 7.09 (3.1); 13.96; 1.93; 49.36 - 14.65 (0.1); 39.99; 5.00; 59.39; 5.01.01); Renato Atila Souza 7.436p (11.17 (1.7); 7.15 (0.2); 14.02; 2.02; 49.58 - 14.53 (0.1); 36.64; 4.40; 45.73; 4.50.40)
4x100m relays (5) BM&F Bovespa (A. Rodrigues; E. Martins; B. Moraes; N. de Oliveira) 39.36
4x400m relays (7) EC Pinheiros (A. Pereira; J. dos Santos; K. Davide; F. Pereira) 3.05.69
20 Kms Walk (5) Moacir Zimmermann 1h21.02.5; Rolando Saquipay (ecu) 1h23.19.9
Women
100m (4, semis 3) (1.7) Ana Claudia Lemos Silva 11.34; Rosangela Cristina Oliveira 11.36; Franciela das Graças 11.56 (11.39 (1.6) 1s2); Vanda Ferreira 11.63 (11.62 (0.3) 2s1); Juliana da Silva 11.71 (11.62 (1.6) 3s2); Tamiris de Liz (95) 11.71 (11.71 (-0,5) 1s3); Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 11.73 (11.66 (1.6) 4s2); Kauiza Moreira 11.90 (11.73 (-0,5) 2s3): in semis too: Barbara da Silva Leoncio 11.77 (0.3) 3s1; Jessica Carolina Alves 11.93 (0.3) 4s1; Lucimar Aparecida de Moura 11.79 (1.6) 5s2; Ana Paula Maciel 11.88 (1.6) 6s2; Julia Henkel (95) 11.93 (1.6) 7s2; Rosemar Maria Coelho Neto 11.74 (-0,5) 3s3; Lorena de Auraujo 11.78 (-0,5) 4s3
200m (7, semis 6) (-0,3) Ana Claudia Lemos Silva 22.68 (22.48 (1.0) 1s1); Vanda Ferreira 23.23; Geisa Aparecida Muniz 23.33 (23.07 (0.7) 1s2); Franciela das Graças 23.59 (23.36 (1.0) 2s1); Barbara da Silva 23.80 (23.70 (-0,4) 2s3); Rosemar Maria Coelho Neto 23.93 (23.67 (1.0) 3s1); in semis too: Rosangela Cristina Oliveira 23.70 (1.0) 4s1; Thaissa Barbosa 24.12 (1.0) 5s1; Joelma das Neves 23.64 (0.7) 2s2; Vanesa Henrique dos Santos 23.76 (0.7) 3s2; Ana Paula Maciel 23.83 (0.7) 4s2; Fernando de Araujo 24.02 (0.7) 5s2; Fernanda McKenna (chi) 24.07 (0.7) 6s2; Flavia de Souza 24.13 (-0,4) 3s3; Aline Leone dos Santos 24.24 (-0,4) 4s3
400m (5) Geisa Aparecida Muniz 51.35; Jailma Sales 51.89; Joelma das Neves 52.36; Barbara Farias 52.39; Aline Leone dos Santos 53.41; Liliane Cristina Barbosa 53.85; Sheila Juvenila Ferreira 53.86; Cristiane dos Santos 54.89
800m (5) Christiane Ritz dos Santos 2.04.40
5.000m (6) Simone Alves da Silva 15.39.37; Fabiene Cristine da Silva 15.50.67; Cruz Nonata da Silva 16.02.77; Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho 16.15.92
10.000m (3) Simone Alves da Silva 31.16.56; Cruz Nonata da Silva 33.08.97
100mh (5) (-0,6) Maíla Paula Machado 13.20; Giselle Marculino de Albuquerque 13.50; Adelly Oliveira Santos 13.55; Fabiana dos Santos 13.61; Ljubica Milos (chi) 13.62; Anita Leal 13.90
400mh (7) Jailma Sales de Lima 56.38; Eliane Cristina Dias 57.94; Liliane Cristina Barbosa 57.94; Luciana França 58.52; Ana Paula Carvalho 59.11
3.000m St (6) Sabine Leticia Heitling 9.57.59; Eliane Pereira da Silva 10.30.58
HJ (6) Monica Araujo de Freitas 1.82; Valdileia Martins 1.82; Aline Fernanda Santos 1.78
PV (7) Karla Rosa da Silva 4.30; Sara Santos Pereira 4.00; Patricia dos Santos 3.90; Joana Ribeiro 3.90
LJ (7) Maurren Higa Maggi 6.74 (-0,7); Eliane Martins 6.58 (1.6); Vanessa Vieira Seles 6.48 (1.4); Lucimara Silvestre da Silva 6.46 (1.6); Daniela Pavez (chi) 6.31 (0.9); Macarena Reyes 6.16 (0.5); Aline Elias de Oliveira 6.14 (1.7)
TJ (4) Keila da Silva Costa 13.88 (-0,8); Gisele Lima de Oliveira 13.75 (0.5); Laurice Cristina Felix 12.91 (0.2); Vanessa Vieira Seles 12.90 (-0,3)
SP (7) Keely Medeiros 16.74; Andrea Maria Pereira 16.43; Elisangela Maria Adriano 16.02
DT (5) Fernanda Raquel Borges 58.22; Andressa Oliveira de Morais 57.72; Elisangela Maria Adriano 55.49; Lidiane Milena Cansian 51.32; Keely Medeiros 51.15;
HT (4) Josiane Soares 59.21; Carla Michel 58.64; Andressa Oliveira de Morais 57.66; Anna Paula Magalhaes 56.97; Mariana Grasielly Marcelino (92) 54.43
JT (6) Laila Ferrer 57.81; Alessandra Nobre 55.34; Rafaela Torres 53.60; María Paz Ríos (chi) 51.42; Juliana da Silva 50.63
Heptathlon (4-5) Lucimara Silvestre da Silva 6.074p (13.57; 1.84; 12.74; 25.27 (1.2) - 6.40 (1.6); 37.67; 2.19.18); Vanessa Chefer Spinola 5.545p (14.70; 1.54; 13.29; 24.68 (1.2)- 5.99 (-0,2); 37.63; 2.16.91); Tamara Alexandrino de Sousa 5.448p (14.33; 1.72; 13.26; 24.65 (1.2) - 5.52 (-1,6); 40.54; 2.38.63)
4x100m relays (5) BM&Boespa (R. Coelho; L. de Moura; T. Barbosa; A. Lemos) 44.53
4x400m relays (7) BM&F Bovespa (G. Muniz; B. Farias; J. das Neves; J. Sales) 3.26.68
20 Kms walk (5) Erika Rocha 1h35.29.6

Tuesday, August 09, 2011

BALTIC YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jekabpils, 5-6.8.2011 -Baltijas Valstu Komandu Sacensibas u18-
Men
JT (700 gr) (5) Gatis Cakss 72.48
Women
100m (5) (1.0) Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 12.13; HJ (6) Undine Dindune 1.79; Gintare Nesteckyte (ltu)1.77; PV (5) Krista Obizajeva 3.85; JT (5) Liveta Jasunaite (ltu) 49.33

SWEDISH COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Falun, 6-7.8.2011 -Sverige Mangkamps Masterskapet-
Men
Decathlon (6-7) Petter Olson 7.387p (11.06 (-0,3); 7.14 (2.2); 12.91; 1.96; 48.64 - 14.72 (0.9); 35.08; 4.55; 46.22; 4.48.24)
Women
Heptathlon (6-7) Ellinor Rosenquist 5.316p (15.39 (-0,5); 1.69; 11.15; 26.33 (-1,0) - 5.84 (1.2); 40.65; 2.19.67)

MEXICO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ciudad de Mexico, 5-7.8.2011 -91th Campeonato Nacional de Atletismo-
Men
100m (5) (0.6) Jorge Alonso 10.63 (10.56 (1.8) 1h2); Juan José Reyes 10.68
200m (7) (0.7) José Herrera 20.98; Jorge Alonso 21.13; Juan José Reyes 21.19; Alan Lerma 21.33; Antonio Morales 21.42; Marco Pacheco 21.47
400m (6) Orlando García Cano 47.32; Hector Rodríguez 47.77; José R. Jiménez 47.79; Luis Mario Araiza 47.92; Daniel Thomas 48.02 (47.94 1h3); Tomás Cordero 48.03 (47.88 2h2)
800m (7) José Juan Esparza 1.49.68
110mh (7) (-0,3) Genaro Rodriguez 14.45; Rodrigo Casar 14.48
400mh (7) Jose Luis Ceballos 51.66
HJ (7) Jorge Rouco 2.20; Edgar Rivera 2.15
PV (6) Giovanni Lanaro 5.30; Luis Carlos Nevares 5.10
LJ (5) Vicente Ríos 7.97 (1.4); Miguel Hernández 7.85 (1.0); Luis A. Rivera 7.66 (0.2)
TJ (7) Alberto Alvarez 16.07 (0.7)
SP (7) Stephen Saenz 18.04; Jorge Santana 17.31
DT (5) Mario Cota 56.82; Jesús Barragán 53.10
HT (6) Diego del Real 62.98
JT (5) José Lagunez 74.45; Juan José Méndez 72.58
20 Kms Walk (5) Omar Segura 1h24.55.00; Pedro Gómez 1h25.16.00
Women
100m (5) (-0,4) Jessica Sánchez 11.83; Matilde Alvarez 11.90; Violeta Avila 12.05; Maria Zamora 12.06, in heats: Gabriela Santos 12.03 (1.3) 2h2
200m (7) (-1,0) Nayeli Vela 24.08; Nataly Brito 24.10; Jessica Sánchez 24.29
400m (6) Gabriela Medina 52.58; Nayeli Vela 53.51; Karla Dueñas 55.39
100mh (7) (0.5) Gabriela Santos 13.69; María Rodriguez 13.93
400mh (7) Anisia Castro 57.92; Karla Saviñon 58.47
HJ (5) Maria Rifka 1.90; Paola Fuentes and Fabiola Ayala 1.80
PV (6) Cecilia Villar and Carmelita Correa 3.75
LJ (7) Ivonne Triviño 6.22 (4.0); Zoila Flores 6.20 (-0,1); Jaqueline Triana 6.01 (0.7)
TJ (6) Aide Villarreal 13.58 (-0,1); Jaqueline Triana 13.41 (0.9)
SP (5) Laura Pulido 15.25
HT (5) Reyna Campoy 58.25; Iris García 52.40
JT (7) Abigail Gómez 50.67
Heptathlon (5-6) Karla Schlesch 5.256p (14.75 (0.3); 1.75; 11.04; 26.31 (0.2) - 5.56 (nwi); 40.11; 2.28.53)
20 Kms Walk (5) Monica Aquixua 1h37.25.00