@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, July 31, 2011

ALGERIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Alger, 27-28.7.2011 -Championnat d'Algerie d'Athletisme-
Men
100m (27) (1.9) Reda Megdoud 10.54; 200m (28) (nwi) Reda Megdoud 21.31; 400m (27) Fayçal Cherifi 47.44; Khaled Benhmadi 47.59; 800m (28) Mahfoud Brahimi 1.47.47; Nadjim Manceur 1.47.52; Nabil Madi 1.47.65; Omar Kenani 1.48.29; Abdelmadjid Touil 1.49.40; 110mh (27) (1.7) Othmane Hadj Lazib 13.51; Aimen Benahmed 14.14; in heats: Lyes Mokdal 14.06(0.5) 1h2; 400mh (28) Abderahmane Hamadi 50.88; Miloud Rahmani 50.97; Mohamed Sghaier 50.97; 3.000m St (28) Hichem Bouchicha 8.36.81; Rabie Makhloufi 8.39.63; LJ (27) Ala Eddine Ben Hsine (tun) 7.84 (2.1); tj (28) Issam Nima 16.80 (1.3); 20 Kms Walk (27) Hicham Medjeber 1h25.42
Women
1.500m (27) Amina Betiche 4.24.23; Souad Ait Salem 4.25.64; 100mh (27) (3.4) Amina Ferguen 13.38; 400mh (28) Houria Moussa 58.14; 3.000m St (28) Nawal Yahi 10.36.32; PV (28) Sonia Halliche 3.70 NR; LJ (28) Romeissa Belaboid 6.04 (2.9); TJ (27) Baya Rahouli 14.49 (nwi); Amina Zerargui 13.05 (1.8); HT (27) Zouina Bouzebra 56.12

ALBA GAMES

Barquisimeto, 27-31.7.2011 -IV Juegos Deportivos del Alba-
Men
100m (27) (0.9) David lezcay (cub) 10.28; Michael Herrera (cub) 10.38
200m (29) (2.4) Roberto Skyers (cub) 20.44; Michael Herrera (cub) 20.67; Winston George (guy) 20.84; Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.95; in heats: Bruno Rojas (bol) 21.54 (1.1) 2h3
400m (27) Noel Ruiz (cub) 45.53; Winston George (guy) 45.86; Omar Longart 46.33; Takeshi Fujiwara (esa) 46.48 (46.42 1h2); Jose Acevedo 46.76; Alberto Aguilar 46.86; Arturo Ramirez 47.60 (46.82 2h1); in heats too: Jorge Monteros (ecu) 47.72 3h1; Said Boni 48.13 4h1
800m (29) Raidel Acea 1.47.06; Nico Herrera 1.48.07; Anthony Harlequin 1.50.36
1.500m (27) Nico Herrera 3.47.57
110mh (28) (1.3) Yuniel Hernández (cub) 13.58; Jhoanis Portilla (cub) 13.90; Jhon Tamayo (ecu) 14.51
400mh (29) Amaurys Valle 51.38
3.000m St (28) José Peña 8.45.25
HJ (29) Victor Moya (cub) 2.28; Yordano Glemaud (cub) 2.17
LJ (27) Victor Castillo 8.03 (2.0); Hugo Chila (ecu) 7.66 (0.1)
SP (27) Reinaldo Proenza (cub) 18.72; Jesús Parejo 17.56
DT (28) Yunio Lastre (cub) 60.97; Jesús Parejo 54.85
HT (27) Noleisis Vicet (cub) 71.14
JT (29) Michel Miranda (cub) 75.13; Victor Fatecha (par) 71.85; José Orlando Escobar (ecu) 69.17
Decathlon Junior Díaz (cub) 7.800p (10.84 (2.1); 7.54 (1.0); 14.41; 1.99; 47.58 - 14.99 (1.1); 43.55; 4.40; 55.03; 5.10.84)
4x100m relays (29) Cuba (Y. Hernández; M. Herrera; D. Lezcay; R. Skyers) 39.34
4x400m relays (29) Venezuela (O.Longart; A. Aguilar; J. Acevedo; A. Ramirez) 3.04.83; Cuba (D. Lezcay; R. Acea; A. Valle; N. Ruiz) 3.05.75
Women
100m (27) (-0,7) Nelkis Casabona (cub) 11.34
200m (29) (2.0) Nelkis Casabona (cub) 22.97; Erika Chávez (ecu) 23.72; Yameisi Borlot (cub) 24.06; Wilmary Alvarez 24.39
400m (27) Aymee Martinez (cub) 52.01; Daysurami Bonne (cub) 52.04
800m (29) Adriana Muñoz (cub) 2.02.55; Diosmely Peña (cub) 2.04.45
1.500m (27) Adriana Muñoz (cub) 4.23.28; María del Carmen Osorio 4.27.55
100mh (28) (0.8) Yenima Arencibia (cub) 13.36
LJ (27) Suslaidys Girat (cub) 6.36 (0.2); Munich Tovar 6.05 (1.3)
TJ (28) Yarianna Martinez 14.19 (-0,8); Yudelsi González 12.94 (-0,7)
SP (27) Mailin Vargas (cub) 18.77; Ahymara Espinoza 15.98
DT (28) Yaimí Pérez (cub) 55.26; María Cubillán 50.65
HT (27) Rosa Rodriguez 67.25; Ariannis Vichy (cub) 62.08; Dukina Freytters 58.71
JT (29) Yainelis Ribeaux (cub) 58.93; Leryn Franco (par) 56.17; Yusbely Parra 52.88
Heptathlon Yasmiani Pedroso (cub) 5.356p (17.68 (-2,4); 1.76, 14.49; 25.91 (-0,6) - 5.88 (2.1); 44.01; 2.28.06)
4x400m relays (29) Cuba (A. Martinez; D. Peña; S. Clement; D. Bonne) 3.34.91

LATVIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Liepaja, 30-31.7.2011 -Latvijas Cempionats-
Men
400m (30) Janis Baltuss 47.55; Martins Zacests 48.18; Renars Stepins 48.21; 110mh (30) (-0,4) Stanislavs Olijars 13.73; Karlis Daube 14.38; HJ (31) Normunds Pupols 2.20; PV (30) Mareks Arents 5.46; LJ (30) Janis Leitis 7.98 (0.0); Elvijs Misans 7.79 (0.0); TJ (31) Elvijs Misans 15.91 (0.2); SP (30) Maris Urtans 19.73; Edgars Kononovs 17.23; DT (31) Aleksas Abromavicius (ltu) 57.14; HT (31) Ainars Vaiculens 64.22; JT (30) Vadims Vasilevskis 85.68; Eriks Rags 76.72; Ansis Bruns 72.89; 4x100m (30) Lithuania (M. Jurgilas; M. Skrabulis; A. Pranckevicius; M. Sakalauskas) 39.83
Women
1.500m (30) Polina Jelizarova 4.20.93; 100mh (30) (0.0) Aiga Grabuste 13.73; HJ (31) Natalija Cakova 1.84; PV (30) Krista Obizajeva (96) 3.80; LJ (31) Aiga Grabuste 6.52 (-0,8); Mara Griva 6.46 (0.4); TJ (30) Santa Matule 12.83 (-1,3); JT (30) Madara Palameika 58.10; Sinta Ozolina-Kovale 56.89; Lina Muze (92) 55.09

ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS IN COMBINED EVENTS

Formia, 30-31.7.2011 -Campionato Italiano Individuale di Prove Multiple-
Men
Decathlon (30-31) Paolo Mottadelli 7.250p (11.29 (-1,8); 7.05 (-1,2); 14.89; 1.80; 50.48 - 14.83 (-1,1); 42.59; 4.30; 51.67; 5.06.63)
Women
Heptathlon (30-31) Elisa Trevisan 5.649p (14.11 (-1,0); 1.63; 13.66; 25.25 (-0,4) - 6.09 (0.9); 42.28; 2.30.05); Cecilia Ricali 5.504p (14.40 (-1,0); 1.69; 11.66; 26.32 (-0,4) - 5.98 (1.7); 35.87; 2.14.49); Sara Tani 5.457p (14.82 (-1,0); 1.66; 13.65; 26.54 (-0,4)- 5.77 (1.5); 40.34; 2.21.07);

PORTUGAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Lisboa, 30-31.7.2011 -Campeonato de Atletismo em Pista-
Men
100m (30) (4.0) Yazaldes Nascimento 10.15; Arnaldo Abrantes 10.16; Ancuian Lopes 10.41; Ricardo Monteiro 10.53; Ivo Vital 10.54; in semis: Ricardo Pacheco 10.54 (4.2) 3s2; 200m (31) (1.3) Yazaldes Nascimento 20.87; Arnaldo Abrantes 20.98; 400m (30) race 2 Joao Ferreira 46.69; Jorge Paula 46.89; 1.500m (30) Helio Gomes 3.42.80; 5.000m (30) Rui Silva 13.48.59; 110mh (31) (3.3) Joao Almeida 13.49 (13.87 (1.8) 1h2); Rasul Dabó 13.60 (13.93 (1.7) 1h1); in heats too: Joao Fontela 14.53 (1.7) 2h1; 400mh (31) Jorge Paula 49.88; Joao Ferreira 50.23; 3.000m St (31) Alberto Paulo 8.28.20; Mario Teixeira 8.46.81; PV (30) Edi Maia 5.44; Dídac Salas (esp) (93) 5.28; Diogo Ferreira 5.20; LJ (30) Marcos Chuva 7.79 (0.8); Marcos Caldeira 7.79 (4.7) and 7.41 (0.8); TJ (31) Nelson Evora 16.99 (1.2); SP (30) Marco Fortes 20.21; DT (31) Marco Fortes 56.37; Jorge Grave 55.02; HT (31) Darió Manso 69.45; 5 Kms Walk (30) Joao Vieira 39.44.91
Women
100m (30) (2.6) Sonia Tavares 11.46 (11.42 (2.9) 1s2); Carla Tavares 11.54 (11.52 (4.1) 1s2); Andreia Felisberto 11.84;  in semis too: Belén Recio (esp) 11.56 (2.9) 2s2; 200m (31) (2.5) Sonia Tavares 23.84 (23.62 (3.5) 1h1); Carla Tavares 23.85; in heats too: Belén Recio 23.77 (3.5) 2h1; 400m (30) race 2 Patricia Lopes 54.85; 1.5000m (30) Jessica Augusto 4.16.42; Ercília Machado 4.17.59; 5.000m (31) Ana Dulce Felix 16.15.75; Catarina Ribeiro 16.16.57; 100mh (31) (1.1) Monica Lopes 13.62; Andreia Felisberto 13.89; 400mh (31) Vera Barbosa 56.77; 3.000m St (30) Sara Moreira 9.41.20; Clarisse Cruz 10.11.03; Solange Jesus 10.30.18; HJ (30) Liliana Viana 1.82; Marisa Anselmo 1.77; Ana Monjane (93) 1.77; PV (31) Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.20; Sandra Ribeiro Homo 4.00; Eva Arias (esp) 3.90; LJ (30) Naide Gomes 6.58 (2.0); Shaina Anthony Mags (92) 6.20 (2.1) and 6.09 (-0,3); TJ (31) Patricia Mamona 14.42 (1.5); Susana Costa 13.77 (2.9) and 13.70 (0.9); Vanessa Rocha 13.10 (2.6); Marta Costa 13.08 (-0,3); DT (30) Irina Rodrigues 55.83; HT (30) Vania Silva 65.55; JT (31) Silvia Cruz 49.89; Elisabete Silva (92) 49.06; 10 Kms Walk (30) Ines Henriques 43.59.08; Susana Feitor 44.13.33; Ana Cabecinha 45.55.90

Saturday, July 30, 2011

SPANISH CUP OF CLUBS

Pamplona, 30.7.2011 -Copa de Clubes de Atletismo-
Men
100m (-0,2) Eusebio Cáceres 10.56; 200m (1.3) Alberto Gavaldá (92) 21.32; 400m Younes Belkaifa (mar) 46.95; Mark Ujakpor 47.29; Antonio Fernández 47.77; 1.500m Manuel Olmedo 3.40.60; Alvaro Fernández 3.40.80; 3.000m Sergio Sánchez 7.56.98; Francisco Javier Abad 7.58.13; 110mh (1.3) Jackson Quiñonez 13.74; Francisco Javier López 14.04; HJ Javier Bermejo 2.19; PV Albert Vélez 5.40; Igor Bychkov 5.30; LJ Luis Felipe Méliz 7.91 (-0,3); SP Carlos Tobalina 17.88; Daniel Anglés 17.48; DT Frank Casañas 64.40; Pedro Javier Cuesta 56.21; HT Javier Cienfuegos 71.46; Isaac Vicente 67.86; JT Rafael Baraza 71.36
Women
200m (2.0) Amparo Cotán 24.32; 400m Indira Terrero (cub) 52.60; Begoña Garrido 54.45; 800m Isabel Macías 2.06.88; 100mh (1.9) Josephine Onyia 13.30; Caridad Jerez 13.66; 400mh Olga Ortega 58.95; 3.000m St Estefania Tobal 10.22.04; HJ Raquel Alvarez 1.80; Maria Priscilla schlegel (93) 1.77; PV Naroa Agirre 4.25; Anna Maria Pinero 4.20; TJ Patricia Sarrapio 13.87 (0.9); Maitane Azpeitia 13.55 (1.9); SP Irache Quintanal 16.20; Ursula Ruiz 16.00; DT Alice Matejkova 51.72; Sabina Asenjo 51.12; HT Berta Castells 65.26; Laura Redondo 62.17; JT Nora Aida Bicet 58.54; 5 Kms walk Beatriz Pascual 21.03.8; Julia Takacs 21.19.6; Ainhoa Pinedo 22.40.5

CROATIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Zagreb, 30-31.7.2011 -Pojedinacno Prvenstvo Hrvatske-
Men
100m (30) (nwi) Jurica Grabusic 10.69; 400m (30) Zeljko Vincek 47.33; Hrvoje Udiljak 48.12; 110mh (30) (nwi) Jurica Grabusic 14.08; PV (31) Ivan Horvat (93) 5.30 NR jr; LJ (30) Dino Pervan 7.59 (nwi); SP (30) Marin Premeru 19.06; Martin Maric 17.83; Luka Mustafic (92) 17.33; DT (31) Roland Varga 64.26; Martin Maric 61.58; Marin Premeru 55.74; HT (31) Andras Haklits 74.64; Mirko Micuda 66.79; JT (30) Martin Maric 70.26
Women
100m (30) (nwi) Sandra Parlov 12.03; 200m (31) (nwi) Sabine Veit (slo) 23.77; Kristina Zumer 23.97; 00m (30) Anita Banovic 53.77; 5.000m (30) Lisa Christina Stublic 16.08.33; Matea Matosevic 16.35.90; 100mh (30) (nwi) Ivana Locarek 13.64; Andrea Ivancevic 13.97; 400mh (31) Nikolina Horvat 58.41; PV (30) Petra Malkoc 3.50; LJ (31) Mirjana Gagic 6.24 (nwi); TJ (30) Mirjana Gagic 13.02 (nwi); SP (31) Valentina Muzaric 15.75 NR jr; HT (30) Jelena Ivancic (93) 50.61

NETHERLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Amsterdam, 30-31.7.2011 -Nederlands Kampioenschap Atletiek-
Men
100m (31) (-0,5) Churandy Martina 10.27; Patrik van Luijk 10.34; Giovanni Codrington 10.50
200m (31) Churandy Martina 20.38; Patrik van Luijk 20.67; Joeri Moerman 21.04; Jerrel Feller 21.23
400m (31) Joeri Moerman 46.83; Bjorn Blauwhof 47.17; Jurgen Wielart 47.58; Twan van Vastenhoven 48.00
800m (31) Robert Lathouwers 1.48.58; Wilfred van Holst 1.49.69; Victor Bouwman 1.49.73; Nils Pennekamp 1.49.78
1.500m (31) Bram Som 3.48.73
110mh (31) (-0,2) Marcel van der Westen 13.77; Tjendo Samuel 14.17; Ruben Esajas 14.28; Ingmar Vos 14.32
400mh (31) Daniel Franken 51.62
3.000m St (31) Simon Vroemen 8.56.92
HJ (31) Douwe Amels 2.16
PV (31) Robbert-Jansen 5.40; Wout van Wengerden 5.35; Eeelco Sintnicolaas 5.25; Cyriel Verberne 5.20
LJ (30) Fabian Florant 7.41 (2.1); Sander Schutjes 7.40 (2.3)
TJ (31) Fabian Florant 15.94 (-0,6)
SP (31) Erik van Vreumingen 18.39; Patrick Cronie 18.08; Eddy Cardol 17.70; Patrick Groot 17.51
DT (31) Rutger Smith 63.52; Erik Cadee 63.06; Maarten Persoon 56.12
HT (30) Vincent Onos 63.73
JT (31) Bjorn Blommerde 75.74; Lars Timmerman 75.63; Daan Meyer 74.00; Jeroen Blommerde 71.63
Women
100m (31, heats 30) (-0,9) Dafne Schippers 11.41 (11.27 (2.1) 1h1); Jamile Samuel 11.75; Anouk Hagen 11.89
200m (31) (0.6) Jamile Samuel 23.43; Marit Dopheide 23.60; Anouk Hagen 23.84; Madeia Ghafoor 24.15; Eva Lubbers 24.17
400m (31) Marit Dopheide 53.28; Madiea Ghafoor 54.52; Lisanne de Witte 54.59
800m (31) Yvonne Hak 2.05.54; Machteld Mulder 2.06.31
5.000m (31) Ilse Pol 16.03.98; Miranda Boonstra 16.10.16; Andrea Deelstra 16.18.03
100mh (31, heats 30) (0.2) Rosina Hode 13.53; Femke van der Meij 13.54; Sharona Bakker 13.63 (13.47 (1.8) 1h2); Jeske van Ham 13.73
400mh (31) Sanne Verstegen 59.13
HJ (31) Nadine Broersen 1.83; Marije Langen 1.81; Sietske Noorman 1.81
PV (30) Denise Groot 4.26; Rianna Galiart 4.21; Robin Wingbermuhle 4.11; Leonie Schilder 4.11
LJ (30) Branda Baar 6.19 (1.2); Femke Klop 6.10 (1.2)
TJ (31) Brenda Baar 13.53 (2.3) and 13.25 (-0,4)
SP (31) Melissa Boekelman 17.73; Denise Kemkers 16.48; Pamela Kiel 15.47
DT (31) Monique Jansen 60.75; Corinne Nugter 50.62
JT (30) Bregje Crolla 52.67; Lisanne Schol 52.34
HT (30) Eva Reinders 58.03; Maaike Schetters 57.59; Tamara van der Bij 57.03; Nicky van der Schilt 56.07

ESTONIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tallinn, 29-31.7.2011 -Eesti Meistrivõistlused-
Men
200m (30) (-0,7) Marek Niit 21.05; 400m (31) Marek Niit 47.25; Rivar Tipp 47.72; 800m (29) Keio Kits 1.50.92; HJ (29) Karl Lumi 2.13; LJ (30) Tonis Sahk 7.51 (1.4); Jaanus Uudmae 7.50 (2.6); TJ (31) Igor Syunin 16.32 (0.7); Lauri Leis 15.82 (-0,5); SP (30) Raigo Toompuu 18.26; Kristo Galeta 17.49; DT (31) Gerd Kanter 67.27; Märt Israel 62.83; Aleksander Tammert 60.25; Priidu Niit 59.22; JT (30) Mihkel Kukk 76.76; Risto Matas 76.01; Tanel Laanmae 74.44; Ranno Koorep 74.40; Erki Leppik 73.99; Ahti Peder 73.42; Marko Janes 72.71; Timo Moorast 72.45
Women
100m (29) (-1,4) Grit Sadeiko 11.8h; 200m (30) (0.8) Maris Maggi 24.34; Ebe Reier 24.35; 1.500m (30) Liina Tsernov 4.25.66; Jekaterina Patjuk 4.25.82; 100mh (31) (0.7) Grit Sadeiko 13.82; 3.000m St (29) Jekaterina Patjuk 10.03.04; HJ (31) Anna Iljustsenko 1.95; Eleriin Haas (92) 1.82; PV (30) Reena Koll (96) 3.75; LJ (30) Veera Baranova 6.27 (0.0); Kaia Soosaar (93) 5.90 (-0,6); TJ (31) Veera Baranova 13.38 (-0,2); DT (31) Eha Rünne 50.78; HT (29) Ellina Anissimova (92) 57.36; JT (30) Raine Kuningas 49.89

Friday, July 29, 2011

UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Birmingham, 29-31.7.2011 -United Kingdom Athletics Championships-
Men
100m (30, semis 30, heats 29) (1.2) Dwain Chambers 10.09, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.14; Marlon Devonish 10.14; Christian Malcolm 10.21 (10.17 (0.9) 2s3); Rikki Fifton 10.31; Andrew Robertson 10.53 (10.38 (0.9) 3s3); in semis too: Craig Pickering 10.32 (0.8) 2s1; Nigel Thomas 10.47 (0.8) 4s1; David Bolarinwa 10.55 (0.8) 5s1; Rion Pierre 10.55 (0.8) 6s1 (10.54 (0.3) 3h5); Mark Lewis-Francis 10.28 (0.7) 2s2; Deji Tobais 10.51 (0.7) 3s2; Josh Swaray 10.53 (0.7) 4s2 (10.46 (0.3) 1h5); Andy Turner 10.39 (0.9) 4s3; Ryan Scott 10.48 (0.9) 5s3; Greg Cackett 10.55 (0.9) 6s3; in heats too: Tyrone Edgar 10.52 (0.3) 2h5
200m (31) (-1,6) Christian Malcolm 20.85; James Ellington 20.91 (20.85 (0.2) 1h1); Luke Fagan 21.00 (20.94 (0.2) 2h1); Leon Baptiste 21.03 (21.01 (-0,1) 1h3); Danny Talbot 21.06; Richard Kilty 21.14; Rikki Fifton 21.14 (21.10 (-0,1) 2h3); in heats too: Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 21.27 (-0,7) 1h2; Jordan Kirby-Polidore 21.39 (-0,1) 3h3
400m Final A (31, heats 30) Martyn Rooney 45.44; Chris Clarke 45.61; Dai Greene 45.82; Richard Strachan 45.85 (45.77 1h3; Luke Lennon-Ford 46.02 (46.01 2h1); Richard Buck 46.10 (46.02 1h2); Andrew Steele 46.43 (46.06 2h2)
400m Final B (31, heats 30) Nigel Levine 45.91; Michael Bingham 45.91; Daniel Awde 46.04; Conrad Williams 46.28 (46.10 2h3); David Riley 47.06 (46.96 4h4); Jamie Bowie 47.09 (46.93 4h2)
in heats too: Graham Hedman 47.00 4h1; Dan Putnam 47.55 5h1; Louis Persent 47.11 5h2; Jarryd Dunn 47.14 4h3; Michael Warner 47.40 5h3; Peter Phillips 47.88 5h3; Tom Druce 47.38 5h4; Richard Morrisey 47.65 6h4
800m (31, heats 30) Andrew Osagie 1.46.84; Michael Rimmer 1.47.64; Gareth Warburton 1.48.13; Steve Evison 1.48.81; Joe Thomas 1.48.81; Steven Fennell 1.48.91; Craig Stewart 1.49.06
in heats: Ed Aston 1.49.36 3h1; Mark Berridge 1.48.84 3h2;
1.500m (31) James Shane 3.36.22; Andrew Baddeley 3.39.44; Nick McCormick 3.41.66; Steve Mitchell 3.42.38; Philip Hurst 3.44.14; Franck Baddick 3.44.28; Chris Warburton 3.44.33; Mark Mitchell 3.44.44; Bruce Raeside 3.44.99
5.000m (31) Mo Farah 14.00.72; Andy Vernon 14.01.72
10.000m (29) Juan Luis Barrios (mex) 27.38.12; Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 27.44.30; Daniele Meucci (ita) 27.44.50; Sean Connolly (irl) 28.36.17; Takuya Fukatsu (jpn) 28.36.73; James Walsh 28.37.30; Clinton Perrett (aus) 29.01.86; Anthony Ford 29.10.41; Luke Cragg 29.20.63; Kojo Kyereme 29.29.55
110mh Final A (31) (-0,8) Lawrence Clarke 13.58 (13.58 (-0,7) 1h3); Gianni Frankis 13.59; William Sharman 13.77; Nick Gayle 13.94; Julian Adeniran 13.97; Andrew Pozzi 14.03 (13.98 (-1,1) 3h1); Edirin Okoro 14.05 (14.00 (-0,6) 2h2); Joseph Hylton 14.17 (14.05 (-0,7) 2h3)
110mh Final B (31) (-2.2) Matthew Hudson 14.24 (14.21 (-1,1) 4h1)
in heats too: Alex Al-Ameen 14.06 (-0,7) 3h3; Daniel Davis 14.21 (-0,7) 4h3
400mh (30, heats) Nathan Woodward 49.66; Richard Davenport 49.76; Richard Yates 50.01; Rhys Williams 50.59 (50.58 1h4); Benjamin Sumner 50.84; in heats: Niall Flannery 50.86 2h1; Simon Merrill 50.98 3h1; Ben Carne 51.43 2h2
3.000m St (31) Luke Gunn 8.40.16; James Wilkinson 8.42.86; Mark Draper 8.42.89; Jonathan Taylor 8.48.57
HJ (31) Tom Parsons 2.28; Martyn Bernard 2.28; Robbie Grabarz 2.28; Samson Oni 2.16
PV (30) Steve Lewis 5.50; Nick Cruchley 5.35; Max Eaves 5.20; Joe Ive 5.20
LJ (30) Julian Reid (jam) 8.06 (0.8); J.J. Jegede 8.04 (2.0); Dan Bramble 7.65 (-0,3); Chris Kirk 7.60 (1.7)
TJ (31) Larry Achike 16.83 (0.6); Julian Reid (jam) 16.53 (0.2); Ade Babatunde 15.94 (1.5); Mike McKernan 15.90 (1.2)
SP (31) Carl Myerscough 18.57; Scott Rider 18.12; Greg Beard 17.64
DT (31) Abdula Buhari 62.32; Carl Myerscough 61.63; Brett Morse 61.57; Chris Scott 59.00; Lawrence Okoye 58.67
HT (29) Alex Smith 73.26; Mike Floyd 70.83; Mark Dry 70.33; James Bedford 68.81; Andy Frost 68.44; Chris Bennett 65.84; Michael Bomba 65.11
JT (30) Lee Doran 78.63; Mervyn Luckwell 75.06; James Campbell 74.63
5 Kms Walk (31) Tom Bosworth 19.29.87
Women
100m (30, semis 30) (0.8) Jeanette Kwakye 11.23; Anyika Onuora 11.36; Laura Turner 11.39; Montell Douglas 11.54; Joice Maduaka 11.57; Asha Philip 11.57; Torema Thompson 11.58; Louise Bloor 11.70 (11.68 (0.0) 3s2)
200m (31) (-0,8) Anyika Onuora 23.26; Abi Oyepitan 23.57 (23.38 (-1,0) 1h3); Margaret Adeoye 23.59; Helen Pryer 23.71; Hayley Jones 23.88; Emily Diamond 23.91 (23.88 (-1,0) 3h3); Kadi-Ann Thomas 24.00; Joice Maduaka 24.09 (23.88 (-2,6) 2h2)
400m Final A (30, heats 29) Perri Shakes-Drayton 51.52; Shana Cox 51.84; Christine Ohuruogu 51.91; Lee McConnell 52.15; Nicola Sanders 52.69; Kelly Sotherton 53.42 (52.94 2h1); Nadine Okyere 53.53 (53.45 3h2); Emma Pullen 54.34 (53.49 3h1); in heats too: Dawn Hunt 54.09 3h3
400m Final B (30, heats 29) Mica Nottingham 53.85; Gemma Nicol 53.91 (53.89 4h2); Shelayna Oskan 54.21
800m (31; heats 30) Jenny Meadows 2.02.28 (2.00.55 1h1); Emma Jackson 2.02.48; Marilyn Okoro 2.03.55 (2.00.74 2h1); Lynsey Sharp 2.03.90 (2.03.85 2h2); Jessica Judd 2.04.79 (2.04.08 3h2); Karen Harewood 2.04.98 (2.04.63 4h2); Charlotte Best 2.05.75 (2.04.02 3h1); in heats too: Tara Bird 2.05.44 4h1; Philippa Aukett 2.05.14 5h1; Claire Gibson 2.05.25 6h1
1.500m (30) Hannah England 4.07.05; Lisa Dobriskey 4.07.23; Barbara Parker 4.12.19; Stacey Smith 4.13.47; Stevie Stockton 4.15.71; Abbey McGhee 4.19.04; Faye Fullerton 4.22.31; Gemma Kersey 4.22.66 (4.20.44 5h1); in heats: Celia Taylor 4.18.33 4h1
10.000m (30) Worknesh Kidane (eth) 31.08.92; Yuko Shimizu (jpn) 33.46.12; Sonia Samuels 33.50.72
100mh (30) (0.8) Tiffany Porter 12.76; Jessica Ennis 12.96; Gemma Bennett 13.19; Louise Hazel 13.32; Ashley Helsby 13.42; Angelita Broadbelt-Blake 13.48 (13.41 (-0,2) 2h3); Sara McGreavy 13.50; Serita Solomon 13.86 (13.70 (nwi) 3h2); in heats too: Stephanie Gaynor 13.80 (-0,2) 3h3
400mh (31, heats 30) Perri Shakes-Drayton 55.52; Eilidh Child 56.48 (56.23 1h3); Meghan Beesley 57.52; Tracey Duncan 58.68 (58.05 2h1); Ese Okoro 59.22; Nisha Desai 59.24 (59.20 3h1); in heats too: Emily Parker 58.95 2h3
3.000m St (31) Lennie Waite 10.03.18; Emma Raven 10.24.24
HJ (30) Jessica Ennis 1.89; Emma Perkins 1.83; Emma Nuttall 1.77, Isobel Pooley 1.77
PV (31) Holly Bleasdale 4.56; Kate Dennison 4.40; Bryony Raine 4.11; Sally Peake 4.11; Katye Bires 3.96; Abigail Haywood 3.96
LJ (31) Shara Proctor 6.65 (0.3); Lorraine Ugen 6.54 (0.7); Jessica Ennis 6.44 (-0,1); Amy Harris 6.42 (0.3); Abigail Irozuru 6.34 (0.2); Amy Woodman 6.34 (-0,7); Dominique Blaize 6.19 (0.4)
TJ (29) Laura Samuel 13.67 (0.8); Yasmine Regis 13.61 (1.2); Nadia Williams 13.37 (-0,3); Sineade Gutzmore 12.97 (0.6); Hannah Frankson 12.91 (-0,6)
SP (30) Eden Francis 16.73; Rebecca Peake 15.75; Rachel Wallader 15.34
DT (30) Jade Nicholls 56.19; Eden Francis 53.99; Kirsty Law 51.20
HT (30) Sophie Hitchon 67.69; Sarah Holt 65.63; Carys Parry 63.86; Susan McKelvie 62.96; Laura Douglas 62.59; Rachel Gair 60.82; Zoe Derham 58.47
JT (31) Goldie Sayers 60.57; Katy Watts 51.68; Lianne Clarke 49.77
5 Kms Walk (31) Johanna Jackson 21.42.32

FRENCH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Albi, 28-30.7.2011 -Championnats d'Athletisme Elite-
Men
100m (2.0) Christophe Lemaitre 9.92; Jimmy Vicaut (92) 10.07; Martial Mbandjock 10.17 (10.15 (3.0) 1h2); Yannick Lesourd 10.29; Emmanuel Biron 10.29; Teddy Tinmar 10.30; Roland Pognon 10.32; Pierre-Alexis Pessoneaux 10.50 (10.39 (3.0) 5h2); in heats: Arnaud Remy 10.40 (1.9) 4h1; Berenger-Aymard Bosse (caf) 10.42 (1.9) 5h1; Dylan Rigot 10.48 (1.9) 6h1; Guy-Elphege Anouman 10.53 (1.9) 6h1; Ben Basaw 10.59 (1.9) 8h1; Mousa Sissoko 10.41 (3.0) 6h2
200m (30) (2.3) Christophe Lemaitre 20.08; Martial Mbandjock 20.59; Teddy Tinmar 20.62; Pierre-Alexis Pessoneaux 20.75 (20.94 (1.3) 1h1); Bruno Naprix 20.84; Ben Basaw 20.89; Jerome Siroy 21.15; in heats too: Pierre Vincent 21.30 (1.3) 2h1; David Dorail 21.38 (1.3) 3h1; Antony Couffe 21.39 (1.3) 4h1; Yannick Lesourd 21.44 (1.3) 5h1; Imaad Hallay 21.52 (1.3) 6h; Mousa Sissoko 21.57 (1.3) 7h1; Jeffrey John 21.36 (3.5) 7h2
400m (30, heats 29) Yannick Fonsat 46.00; Teddy Venel 46.15; Nicolas Fillon 46.16; Mamadou-Eliman Hanne 46.45; Mathieu Lahaye 46.65; Mame-Ibra Anne 46.66 (46.55 2h1); Toumany Coulibaly 46.80 (46.71 3h1); Angel Chelala 47.22 (47.10 4h1); in heats too: Johan Delasse 47.30 5h1; Didier Venel 47.75 6h1; Ali Bounoua 47.76 7h1; Ismail Nimaga 47.64 5h2; Martial Minyem 47.89 6h2
800m (30; heats 29) Jeff Lastennet 1.50.03 (1.48.27 1h2); Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (92) 1.50.25 (1.48.70 1h1); Brice Panel 1.50.50 (1.48.98 4h2); in heats too: Florent Lacasse 1.48.79 2h1; Brice Etes (mon) 1.48.95 3h1; Kevin Hautcoeur 1.49.43 4h1; Ismael Kone 1.49.43 5h1; Paul Renaudie 1.49.44 6h1; Hamid Oualich 1.48.48 2h2; Brice Leroy 1.48.89 3h2 ; Azzedine Boudjemaa 1.49.31 6h2; Benjamin Herriau (92) 1.49.86 7h2
1.500m (29) Florian Carvalho 3.54.35
5.000m (28) Hassan Hirt 13.58.11; Denis Mayaud 13.59.38
110mh (30) (4.1) Dimitri Bascou 13.26; Bano Traore 13.68 (13.51 (2.1) 1h2); Thomas Delmestre 13.74; Cedric Lavanne 13.75; Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 14.01 (13.97 (3.1) 5h1); Jordan Nicolas 14.01; in heats too: Damien Broothaerts 13.53 (3.1) 2h1; Mohamed Kone 13.89 (3.1) 4h2; Thomas Ravon 14.17 (3.1) 6h1; Sounkhaso Coulibaly 14.50 (3.1) 7h1; Yoann kamara 14.07 (2.1) 4h2; Axel Jerome 14.18 (2.1) 5h2; Xavier Lombardo 14.24 (2.1) 6h2
400mh (30, heats 29) Adrien Clemenceau 50.15; Heni Kechi 50.19; Hugo Grillas 50.22; Naman Keita 50.57; Ludovic Dubois 50.64; Sebastien Maillard 51.13 (50.93 4h2); Loic Miath 51.29; Yoann Decimus 51.31; in heats too: Benjamin Chevrol 51.72 4h1; Antoine Laynerie 52.14 5h1; David Perrier 52.05 6h2
3.000m St (30) Bouabdellah Tahri 8.34.29; Vincent Zouaui-Dandrieux 8.35.34; Noureddine Gezzar 8.37.96; Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas 8.42.21; Hassan Oubassour 8.42.52; Abdelhakim Hilali 8.42.53; Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.45.73
HJ (30) Michael Hanany 2.26; Fabrice Saint-Jean 2.22; Mathias Cianci 2.22; Abdoulaye Diarra 2.18
PV (30) Romain Mesnil 5.73; Jerome Clavier 5.53; Damiel Dossevi 5.53; Vincent Favretto 5.53; Stephane Diaz 5.38; Flavien Basson, Alexandre Feger, Sebastien Homo and Xavier Tromp 5.18; take note: Renaud Lavillenie (three faults in 5.73)
LJ (30) Kafetien Gomis 8,22 (4.0) and 8.10 (1.3); Salim Sdiri 8.13 (3.7); Benoit Maxwell 8.06 (3.8); Frederic Erin 8.04 (3.8); Nicolas Gomont 7.94 (4.1); Yves Renaux 7.89 (5.3); Arnaud Assoumani 7.86 (5.1); Karl Taillepierre 7.85 (3.2) and 7.81 (0.7; Guillaume Victorin 7.81 (2.4); Olivier Huet 7.78 (3.7)
TJ (29) Karl Taillepierre 17.01 (2.9); Gaetan Saku-Bafuanga 16.82 (2.0); Colomba Fofana 16.76 (1.0); Julien Kapek 16.74 (1.2); Harold Correa 16.40 (1.0); Hugo Mamba-Schlick (cmr) 16.20 (2.2); Aboubacar Bamba 15.98 (1.3); Jonathan Drack (mri) 15.81 (1.8)
SP (29) Gaetan Bucki 19.53; Tumatai Dauphin 19.19; Frederic Dagee (92) 17.92; Stephane Szuster 16.96; Pascal Schwartz 16.69; Jean-Luc Mastromauro 16.57
DT (30) Jean-François Aurokiom 59.04; Stephane Marthely 58.01; Lolassonn Djouhan 57.66; Jean-Claude Retel 55.82; Serge Turlet 55.10; Stephane Nativel 54.46; Michael Conjungo 53.29
HT (28) Frederick Pouzy 74.31; Jerome Bortoluzzi 73.63; Quentin Bigot (92) 71.79; Nicolas Figere 71.23; Aurelien Boisrond 67.22; Christophe Epalle 65.71; Kevin Nabialek 65.12
JT (29) Laurent Dorique 72.98; Jerome Haefler 72.72; Jean-Baptiste Andraud 72.06; Antoine Quemar 71.36; Fahdedine Madi Ali 70.27; Julien Gourdier 69.73; Lucas Leroy 69.42
4x100m relays (28) Aix-les-Bains (M. Reynaert; C. Lemaitre; P. A. Pessoneaux; R. Aifa) 39.55
Decathlon (28-29) Romain Barras 8.117p (11.14 (-0,5); 7.12 (1.9); 14.96; 1.99; 49.46 - 14.30 (0.4); 43.19; 4.60; 65.65; 4.29.89); Roman Sebrle (cze) 8.109p (11.22 (-0,5); 7.45 (2.5); 15.56; 2.02; 51.61 - 14.77 (0.4); 47.06; 4.70; 68.90; 4.51.70); Florian Geffrouais 7.932p (11.07 (2.1); 7.18 (1.0); 15.43; 1.90; 49.18 - 14.94 (0.4); 40.90; 4.60; 60.12; 4.25.18); Jeremy Lelievre 7.444p (11.13 (2.1); 7.04 (1.8); 14.31; 1.84; 49.63 - 15.18 (-0,7); 40.38; 4.20; 52.55; 4.29.18); Bastien Auzeil 7.433p (11.19 (2.1); 7.14 (3.1); 14.04; 1.96; 51.69 - 15.03 (-0,7); 39.69; 4.90; 49.85; 4.59.70)
10 Kms Walk (29) Yohann Diniz 38.44.97; Kevin Campion 40.14.14; Cedric Houssaye 40.59.97
Women
100m (29) (1.4) Ruddy Zang-Milama (gab) 11.09; Veronique Mang 11.11; Myriam Soumare 11.17; Carima Louami 11.28; Celine Distel 11.32; Ayodele Ikuesan 11.34; Delphine Atangana (cmr) 11.45; Jennifer Galais (92) 11.65; in heats: Johanna Danois 11.78 (0.9) 4h1; Christelle Monne 11.80 (0.9) 5h1
200m (30) (5.0) Myriam Soumare 22.86; Lina Jacques-Sebastien 22.99; Johanna Danois 23.00; Celine Distel 23.21; Carima Louami 23.41; Jennifer Galais (92) 23.85 (23.59 82.1) 2h1); Delphine Atangana (cmr) 23.95 (23.73 (2.1) 4h1); Mathilde Lagui 24.12 (23.79 (2.1) 5h1); Christelle Monne 24.41 (2.1) 6h1; Cleophe Sabine 24.02 (3.9) 4h2; Amandine Elard 24.30 (3.9) 5h2; Cornelly Calydon 24.39 (3.9) 6h2; Lucienne M'Belu 24.47 (3.9) 7h2
400m (30, heats 29) Elea Mariama Diarra 53.01; Marie Gayot 53.04; Muriel Hurtis 53.40 (53.35 1h1); Floria Guei 53.42; Marie-Angelique Lacordelle 53.67 (53.55 2h1); Clemence Sorgnard 53.85 (53.65 3h1); Joellie Baflan 54.63 (54.59 5h1); Aminata Sylla-Le Bouard (sen) 54.93 (54.43 4h1); in heats too: Laetitia Denis 54.83 6h1; Marie-Liesse Cauwet 55.20 7h1; Emma Payom 54.72 4h2; Audrey Nkamsao (cmr) 55.15 5h2; Thelia Sigere 55.18 6h2; Carine Falhun 55.40 7h2; Floriane Bernard 55.60 7h2
800m (29) Clarisse Moh 2.03.61; Fanjanteino Felix 2.03.67; Jennifer Lozano 2.03.69; Elodie Guegan 2.03.79; Lisa Blameble 2.06.32; Leonor Piuza (moz) 2.06.58
1.500m (30) Hind Dehiba Chahyd 4.08.17; Fanjanteino Felix 4.19.87; Jenifer Lozano 4.21.39; Claire Navez 4.21.65; Helene Guet 4.26.20; Nathalie Reslinger 4.28.14
5.000m (28) Christelle Daunay 16.03.64; Clemence Calvin 16.10.27; Christine Bardelle 16.27.22; Helene Guet 16.38.75
100mh (29) (1.0) Sandra Gomis 12.93; Cindy Billaud 13.05; Adrianna Lamalle 13.07; Aisseta Diawara 13.12; Reina-Flor Okori 13.13; Ida Antoinette Nan Djimou 13.16; Clemence Vifquin 13.25; Yariatou Toure 13.32 (13.25 (1.6) 3h2); in heats too: Solene Hamelin 13.39 (1.6) 4h2; Lucile Berliat 13.56 (1.6) 5h2; Rosvitha Okou 13.74 (1.6) 6h2; Berengere Clere 13.78 (1.6) 7h2
400mh (30, heats 29) Phara Anacharsis 57.61 (57.44 1h2); Sylvaine Derycke 58.37; Cecile Bernaleau 58.80; Peggy Babin 58.90; Souhir Bouabda 60.11 (60.03 3h2); Amelie Auge 60.17 (59.63 3h1); in heats too: Celine Landmann 60.39 4h1; Maeva Contion (92) 60.65 5h1; Valentine Huze 60.73 6h1; Marine Drapier 60.20 4h2; Caroline Rogiers 60.72 5h2; Virginie Michanol 60.91 6h2
3.000m St (28) Sophie Duarte 10.00.70; Marie-Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 10.06.36; Elodie Olivares 10.07.35; Hassna Tabboussi 10.20.33; Mathilde Chachignon 10.21.03; Meriem Mered 10.31.03; Felicitas Mensing (ger) 10.32.30
HJ (29) Melanie Melfort 1.89; Nina Manga 1.80; Sandrine Champion and Lucie Morand 1.77
PV (29) Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.50; Marion Lotout 4.50; Telie Mathiot 4.30; Alice Ost 4.25; Hortense Lecuyot 4.15; Marion Fiack (92) and Alixe Guigon 4.15; Sandra-Helena Ribeiro Homo 4.15; Sophie Dangla and Sophie David 4.00; Pascale Gacon 4.00
LJ (28) Eloyse Lesueur 6.62 (2.8); Elysee Vesanes 6.52 (2.7); Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 6.47 (3.3); Narayane Dossevi 6.32 (2.1); Haoua Kessely 6.24 (3.3) Aurelie Talbot 6.24 (2.0); Natacha Vouaux 6.11 (2.3); Marquilu Nervilus 6.06 (2.2)
TJ (30) Nathalie Marie-Nely 14.18 (3.2); Amy Zongo-Filet 13.77 (4.9); Vanessa Gladone 13.70 (3.3); Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.68 (3.2); Mathilde Boateng 13.48 (3.6); Marquilu Nervilus 13.32 (5.5); Sandra-Sofia Ribeiro-Tavares 13.25 (4.5); Lecabela Quaresma (stp) 13.16 (1.3); Jeanine Assani Issouf 12.95 (3.6)
SP (29) Jessica Cerival 16.92
DT (30) Melina Robert-Michon 57.37; Irene Donzelot 54.93; Christelle Bornil 53.02; Pauline Pausse 52.40; Melanie Pingeon 51.84; Lucie Catouillart 51.70; Coralie Glatre 51.35
HT (28) Manuela Montebrun 69.06; Jessika Guehaseim 67.42; Stephanie Falzon 67.04; Amy Sene 65.71; Laetitia Bambara 65.15; Olivia Waldet 64.89; Alexia Sedykh (93) 61.73; Melanie Viniger 59.81; Melanie Fromentin 59.66; Annabelle Rolnin 58.73; Sarah Bensaad 57.26; Tatiana Massamba 57.00

JT (28) Nadia Vigliano 55.59; Sephora Bissoly 55.00; Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 54.87; Prescilla Lecurieux (92) 54.84; Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 52.80; Mathilde Andraud 50.42; Linda Selui 49.88
Heptathlon (28-29) Bladine Maissonier 5.870p (13.92 (1.9); 1.73; 11.66; 24.88 (1.7) - 6.36 (4.0); 38.14; 2.17.51); Gabriella Kouassi 5.706p (13.95 (1.2); 1.64; 12.77; 26.23 (1.6) - 5.80 (3.8); 49.83; 2.21,51); Aurelie Chaboudez (93) 5.660p (13.96 (1.2); 1.70; 11.31; 24.85 (1.7) - 5.76 (1.8); 38.27; 2.15.01)
10 Kms Walk (29) Sylwia Korzeniowska 46.21.67; Christine Guinaudeau 46.45.47

Thursday, July 28, 2011

UNITED STATES JUNIOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Eugene, 23-26.6.2011 -United States Junior Track and Field Championships-
Men
100m (24) (2.2) Marvin Bracy 10.05; Keena Brock 10.22; Oliver Bradwell 10.29; Sean McLean 10.30; Prezel Hardy 10.31; Aaron Ernerst 10.36 (10.34 (2.4) 3h1); in heats: Remontay McLain 10.33 (2.4) 2h1
200m (25 (1.5) Sean McLean 20.64; Prezel Hardy 20.65; Edward Hadnot 20.80; Oliver Bradwell 20.97; Christopher Royster 21.26 (21.16 (2.0) 3h2); Demetrius Lindo 21.32; Deandre Jacobs 21.47 (21.20 (2.0) 4h2)
400m (25) Ronell Mance 45.85; William Henry 46.47; Clayton Gravesande 47.03; Davelle Sanders 47.65; Arnold Carrillo 48.06
800m (25) Immanuel Hutchinson 1.48.56; Derrick Daigre 1.50.05; Nick Hartle 1.50.19
1.500m (25) Austin Mudd 3.48.34
5.000m (25) Ammar Moussa 14.09.61; Parker Stinson 14.10.59; Jakob Hurysz 14.14.84
110mh (24) (1.9) Eddie Lovett 13.33 (13.23 (1.8) 1h2); Roy Smith 13.48; Allen Williams 13.84 (13.77 (1.6) 1h3); Jordan Moore 13.94 (13.82 (1.9) 3h1); in heats too: Jonathan Cabral 13.36 (1.9) 1h1; Kenneth Minkah 13.70 (1.8) 2h2; Trevor Brown 13.86 (1.6) 2h3
400mh (25) Jordin Andrade 51.61; Monte Corley 51.81; Michael Stigler 52.07
3.000m St (25) Maximilian Darrah 8.59.89
HJ (24) Edward Dudley 2.20; Maalik Reynolds 2.17; David Smith 2.17
PV (25) Jonathon Juilfs 5.25
LJ (24) Devin Field 7.53 (2.5)
TJ (25) Donald Scott 15.79 (1.9)
SP (6 kgs) (24) Kyle McKelvey 19.19; Caleb Whitener 19.06; Jeremy Hines 18.86; Nicholas Scarvelis 18.48; Tyler Schultz 18.35; Austin Perry 18.32; Tom Anderson 18.23
DT (1,75 kgs) (25) Gabe Hull 59.34; Alexander Thompson 55.79
HT (6 Kgs) (2.4) Alec Faldermeyer 73.52; Greg Skipper 67.23
JT (23) Derek Eager 69.22
Decathlon (23-24) Kevin Lazas 8.016p (11.11 (0.4); 7.35 (1.1); 15.24; 1.99; 50.95 - 14.80 (0.3); 45.08; 5.05; 59.39; 4.50.52); Gunnar Nixon 7.748p (11.03 (0.4); 7.30 (0.3); 13.09; 2.14; 49.35 - 14.39 (0.3); 41.75; 4.15; 51.81; 4.43.68)
10 Kms Walk (25) Tyler Sorensen 42.44.03
Women
100m (24) (1.1) Aurieyall Scott 11.12; English Gardner 11.18; Jessica Davis 11.40; Ashley Collier 11.43; Jenna Prandini 11.51; Keilah Tyson 11.53
200m (25) (0.9) Aurieyall Scott 22.83; Jessica Davis 22.93; Akawkaw Ndipagbor 23.35; Ashley Collier 23.54; Jenna Prandini 23.75; Kyra Jefferson 23.75 (23.53 (1.8) 3h1); Vashty Bandy 24.18
400m (25) Diamond Dixon 52.67; Phyllis Francis 52.93; Briana Nelson 53.10; Ebony Eutsey 53.20; Montene Speight 53.70
800m (25) Kenyetta Iyevbele 2.06.37; Chelsea Cox 2.06.71
1.500m (25) Cory McGee 4.21.91; Mary Cain 4.23.59; Brook Handler 4.24.44
3.000m (25) Waverly Neer 9.16.23; Kayla Beattie 9.16.39
5.000m (24) Kayla Beattie 16.29.92
100mh (24) (1.6) Trinity Wilson 13.15; Bridgette Owens 13.46 (13.36 (1.6) 1h1); Dior Hall 13.53; Melia Cox 13.64; Dotrine Jacobs 13.70; Eziwanne Ejesieme 13.76; Morgan Snow 13.78
400mh (25) Angelica Weaver 59.83; Tia Gamble 59.92
3.000m St (25) Alexandra Leptich 10.39.46
HJ (25) Shanay Briscoe 1.88; Rachel Proteau 1.80
PV (24) Morgan LeLeux 4.15; Sandi Morris 4.15; Stephanie Richartz 4.05
LJ (24) Jenna Prandin 6.24 (2.1) and 6.20 (1.3); Ashley Stacey 6.21 (2.3); Lorraine Graham 6.13 (2.1)
SP (24) Kelsey Card 15.46; Christina Hillman 15.24
DT (23) Shelbi Vaughan 50.43
HT (25) Shelby Ashe 58.34; Karen Henning 56.23
JT (25) Hannah Carson 50.91
Heptathlon (23-24) Allison Reaser 5.359p (13.99 (1.1); 1.48; 11.72; 24.30 (2.0) - 6.00 (2.4); 34.13; 2.23.22); Deanna Latham 5.205p (14.10 (1.1); 1.54; 11.04; 25.03 (1.3) - 5.68 (1.6); 35.17; 2.24.38)

REPUBLICA DOMINICANA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Santo Domingo, 19-20.5.2011 -Campeonato Nacional Superior de Atletismo-
Men
200m (0.7) Joel Tapia 21.41; Joel Mora 21.52; in heats: Emanuel Brioso 21.46 (1.4) 1h5
400m Yoel Mejía 47.03; Kelvin Herrera 47.77
LJ Eddy Florian 7.56 (nwi)
Women
100m (1.8) Fanny Chalas 11.54; Lavonne Idlette 11.67; in heats: Mariely Sánchez 11.87 (1.5) 1h3
200m (0.0) Fanny Chalas 24.15 (23.76 (1.5) 1h2; Marleny Paredez 24.50
400m Yolanda Valerio 54.97; Rosa Fabia 55.15
100mh (-0,7) Lavonne Idlette 13.33
HJ Massiel Jiménez 1.75
LJ Fabiola Taylor 6.03 (0.7)
TJ Ana José 13.39 (-1,1)

ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ottawa, 16-17.7.2011 -Ontario Track and Field Championships-
Men
100m (16) (0.9) Gavin Smellie 10.20 (10.19 (2.6) 1s2); Anson Henry 10.35; Oluseyi Smith 10.47; Richard Adu-Bobie 10.49; Oluwasegun Makinde 10.49; Dontae Richards-Kwok 10.50
200m (17) (4.2) Gavin Smellie 20.54 (20.87 (1.9) 1h1); Oluwasegun Makinde 20.75 (21.01 (0.5) 1h5); Dontae Richards-Kwok 20.80 (21.03 (0.7) 1h2); Daniel Harper 20.82; Michael Robertson 21.12
400m (16) Philip Osei 46.83; Jonathan Reid 46.87; Michael Robertson 47.26; Brendan Dills 48.38; Andre Ford-Azonwanna 48.56
110mh (16) (0.6) Sekou Kaba 14.02; Matthew Brisson 14.18; Chris Theriau 14.21
PV (17) Deryk Theodore 5.20
SP (16) Tim Hendry 18.98; Timothy Nedow 18.45
DT (16) Timothy Nedow 52.47
HT (17) Daniel Novia 64.01
Women
100m (16) (0.8) Toyin Olupona 11.43; Sarah Peirce 11.79; in heats: Kerri-Ann Mitchell 11.54 (0.6) 1h2
200m (17) (2.8) Esther Akinsulie 23.31; Kerri-Ann Mitchell 23.34; Toyin Olupona 23.57 (23.76 (1.7) 1h2); Noelle Montcalm 23.80 (24.29 (1.8) 1h4)
1.500m (16) Meredith MacGregor 4.24.75
100mh (16) (2.1) Nikkita Holder 13.09 (13.15 (1.0) 1h2); Noelle Montcalm 13.51 (13.77 (1.0) 2h2); Ashlea Maddox 13.80; in heats: Phylicia George 13.09 (2.0) 1h1; Jen Cotten 13.86 (2.0) 2h1
HJ (16) Jillian Drouin 1.75; Sarah Boyle 1.75
PV (16) Dayna Maaten 3.90
DT (17) Marie-Josee Le Jour 52.68
HT (16) Sultana Frizell 68.30

NEW ZEALAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

Dunedin, 25-27.3.2011 –New Zealand Athletics Championships-
Men 200m (27) (3.6) Alex Jordan 21.33; 400m (26) Alex Jordan 46.40; Andy Moore 46.88; Tama Toki 47.44; 400m u20 (26) Matthew Robinson 47.78; Andrew Whyte 48.49; Scott Burch 48.52; Tyler Collings 48.55; 400mh (27) James Mortimer 50.83; Michael Cochrane 52.06;  LJ (26) Frederic Erin (fra) 7.63 (2.4); SP (25) Yang Liu (chn) 18.56; Tom Walsh 18.26; SP u20 (6 kgs) (26) Jacko Gill 21.34; Tom Walsh 19.91; DT (26) Marshall Hall 53.23; JT (27) Stuart Farquhar 75.47; James Smallberger 69.94; 3 Kms Walk (25) Quentin Rew 11.51.59
Women 200m (27) (2.5) Andrea Koenen 23.87; 400m (26) Louise Jones 54.36; 400m u20 (26) Kristie Baillie 54.81; 800m (26) Nikki Hamblin 2.05.49; 5.000m u20 (25) Danielle Trevis 16.27.71; 100mh (1.6) Fiona Morrison 13.60; HJ (26) Sarah Cowley 1.84; Elizabeth Lamb 1.81; Emma Sutherland 1.77; LJ (25) Sarah Cowley 6.08 (2.1); SP (26) Valerie Adams 20.54; Ana Pouhila-Kisina (tga) 15.73; DT (25) Leesa Lealaisalanoa 51.53; HT u20 (26) Julia Ratcliffe 61.98

SOUTH AFRICAN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Durban, 9-10.4.2011 –South Africa Athletics Championships-
Men
100m (10, heats 9) (0.2) Simon Magakwe 10.31 (10.18 (1.6) 1h3); Roscoe Engel 10.41 (10.19 (1.6) 2h3); Leigh Julius 10.44 (10.29 (2.1) 1h2); Hannes Dreyer 10.47 (10.27 (1.9) 1h1); Rapula Sepanyetso 10.54 (10.39 (1.6) 3h3); Sergio Mullins 10.55 (10.45 (1.9) 2h1); Patrick Vosloo 10.57 (10.41 (1.6) 4h3); in heats too: Lehata Mosito (les) 10.47 (1.9) 3h1; Antonio Alkana 10.47 (1.9) 4h1; Emile Erasmus 10.55 (1.9) 5h1; Thuso Mpuang 10.48 (2.1) 2h2; Marvin Kamuingona (nam) 10.58 (2.1) 3h2; Heinrich Fortuin 10.64 (1.6) 5h3
200m (10) (1.4) Wade Van Niekerk 20.57; Thuso Mpuang 20.62; Roscoe Engel 20.94; Lehata Mosito (les) 20.95; Antonio Alkana 21.02; Patrick Vosloo 21.10; Hannes Dreyer 21.13 (21.11 (0.1) 2h1); Rapula Sepanyetso 21.36 (21.26 (1.3) 3h2); in heats too: Brendan Joubert 21.38 (0.1) 3h1; Thabo Mathibedi 21.28 (1.3) 4h3; Minnie Brendon 21.33 (-0,3) 4h3
400m (10, semis 9, heats 9) Lebogang Moeng 45.57 (45.47 1s1); Willie De Beer 45.87; Shane Victor 46.13; Jacob Ramokoka 46.56 (46.37 3s2); Sibusiso Sishi 46.64; Jacques De Swardt 47.07 (46.57 2s1); Shaun De Jager 47.35 (46.82 3s1); in semis too: Basilus Karupu (nam) 46.83 4s1; Dikgale Ranti 46.95 5s1 (46.66 1h2); Nelton Ndebele 46.98 6s1; Oscar Pistorius 47.40 7s1; Ofentse Mogawane 46.66 4s2 (46.29 1h1); Sibusiso Sishi 46.81 5s2; Joseph Lundulukeni (nam) 48.02 6s2; in heats too: Richard Breukel 48.00 2h3; Jannie Briers-Louw 47.95 4h4
800m (10, heats 9) Smason Ngoepe 1.45.69; Daniel Nghipandulwa 1.46.62; Andre Olivier 1.46.84; William Mothosala; Tlou Seloba 1.47.65; Henk Beukes 1.48.15; Zwelakhe Seboto 1.48.61; Rynhardt Van Rooyen 1.48.70; Nathan Beukes 1.49.00; Themba Madima 1.49.32; in heats: Rynard Van Rensburg 1.48.87 4h3; Hannes Naude 1.49.12 5h3
1.500m (10, heats 9) Juan Van Deventer 3.40.16 (3.37.95 1h2); Stephen Mokoka 3.40.65; Pharson Magagane 3.40.80 (3.39.65 2h2); Peter Van der Westhuizen 3.41.16; Flavio Sehohle 3.41.73; Molefe Molefe 3.42.36; Jacques Pretorius 3.44.60 (3.44.46 5h1); in heats too: Jerry Motsau 3.43.91 3h1;
5.000m (10) Tshamano Setone 13.31.87; Gladwin Mzazi 13.32.26; Sibusiso Nzima 13.51.75; Elroy Gelant 13.59.67
10.000m (10) Stephen Mokoka 28.06.65; Sibusiso Nzima 28.31.51; Lungisa Mdedelwa 28.45.47; Xolisa Tiyali 29.00.98; Gladwin Mzazi 29.20.70
110mh (10) (2.5) Lehann Fourie 13.65 (13.73 (0.2) 1h1); Ruan De Vries 13.72 (14.00 (0.2) 2h1); Louw Smit 13.97 (14.04 (0.2) 3h1); in heats too: Antonio Alkana 14.11 (0.2) 4h1
400mh (10) L J Van Zyl 47.73; Cornell Fredericks 48.14; Kurt Couto (moz) 50.12; PC Beneke 50.42; Taariq Solomons 51.39;
Thabiso Kekena 52.26
3.000m St (10) Ruben Ramolefi 8.14.06; Edwin Molepo 8.29.74; Dean Brummer 8.35.86; Tumelo Motlagale 8.49.70
PV (9) Cheyne Rahme 5.10
LJ (9) Khotso Mokoena 8.29 (3.2) and 8.13 (1.4); Luvo Manyonga 7.94 (3.4); Rushwal Samaai 7.80 (3.5); Roelf Pienaar 7.78 (2.9); Mpho Maphuto 7.74 (3.8); Clint Johnson (92) 7.64 (3.7)
TJ (10) Thumelo Thagane 16.95 (2.5) and 16.78 (0.6); Aphelele Rasmenni 16.12 (1.5)
SP (9) Roelie Potgieter 19.42; Orazio Cremona 18.35; Jaco Engelbrecht 18.32; Dean Wattrus 17.42; Nico Grobler 17.21; Donovan Snyman 17.17
DT (10) Victor Hogan 59.86; Dean Wattrus 54.60; Jaco Engelbrecht 54.15
HT (9) Chris Harmse 71.70
JT (10) Robert Oosthuizen 81.18; Bernard Crous 76.21; Phil-Mar Van Rensburg 74.65; Willie Human 73.09; Jason Henning 71.19; Tobie Holtzhausen 70.37; Rocco Van Rooyen 69.49
4x400m relays (10) Athletics Gauteng North (W. De Beer; J. De Swardt; LJ Van Zyl; O. Pistorius) 3.04.73
Decathlon (9-10) Willem Coertzen 8.014p (11.00 (1.8); 7.29 (1.5); 13.74; 2.00; 48.74 – 14.37 (1.5); 41.02; 4.40; 64.59; 4.32.11)
Women
100m (10, heats 9) (1.3) Carina Horn 11.68 (11.50 (2.9) 1h2); Cindy Stewart 11.85; in heats: Thandiwe Vilakazi 11.87 (2.0) 2h1; in heats too: Cherese Jones 11.75 (2.9) 2h2
200m (10) (3.2) Carina Horn 23.47; Sonja Van der Merwe 23.82; Cindy Peters 24.26; in heats: Rorisang Ramonnye 24.21 (-0,5) 1h2
400m (10) Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 52.70; Rorisang Ramonnye 53.28; Justine Palframan 53.35; Anri Steyn 54.11; Sonja Van der Merwe 54.78; Zoe Engler 55.21
800m (10) Caster Semenya 2.02.10; Mapaseka Makhanya 2.04.52; Mandie Brandt 2.05.21; Juanee Cilliers 2.05.51
1.500m (10) Caster semenya 4.12.93; Lebogang Phalula 4.13.89; Violet Raseboya 4.16.12; Lebo Phalula 4.20.95; Nolene Conrad 4.24.07; Maxine Heine-Wacker 4.24.57
5.000m (9) Rene Kalmer 15.42.21; Zintle Xiniwe 16.04.17; Lebo Phalula 16.08.74; Cristine Kalmer 16.13.93
100mh (10) (0.1) Claudia Viljoen 13.64; Erika Kleinhans 13.74; Janet Lawless 13.78
400mh (10) Wenda Theron 56.47; Mariska Meintjies 59.66; Ane Fourie 59.73
3.000m St (10) Teboho Masehla 10.00.01; Nolene Conrad 10.08.98
HJ (10) Anika Smit 1.85
LJ (9) Janice Josephs (92) 6.38 (3.4) and 6.16 (1.9); Samantha Pretorius (92) 6.19 (2.8) and 6.18 (1.4); Celeste Rietels 6.17 (2.6); Nicholeen McLaren 6.15 (2.5)
TJ (10) Charlene Potgieter 13.45 (0.0); Cindy Peters 13.39 (0.0)
DT (10) Elizna Naude 58.69; Maryke Oberholzer 53.32
HT (9) Annemie Smit 55.95
JT (10) Sunette Viljoen 58.70; Justine Robbeson 56.25; Gerlize De Klerk 50.66

AUSTRALIAN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Melbourne, 15-17.4.2011 -89th Australian Athletics Championships-
Men
100m (16) (-0,6) Aaron Rouge-Serret 10.39; Anthony Alozie 10.58; Isaac Ntiamoah 10.63
200m (17) (-1,2) Aaron Rouge-Serret 20.88; Matt Davies 21.08; Mangar Chuot 21.39; Tim Leathart 21.46
400m (17, semis 16) Steven Solomon 45.58; Ben Offereins 45.88; John Steffensen 46.41; Sean Wroe 46.59; Nicholas Boylett 47.00; David Burke 47.03; Andrew Boudrie 47.50 (47.38 4s2); in semis: Clay Watkins 47.90 5s1; Joel Bee 47.34 3s2; Alex Beck 47.54 5s2; Alexander Carew 47.81 6s2; Martin Smellie 48.06 7s2; in heats: Kevin Moore 47.73 3h4
800m (16) James Kaan 1.47.48; Lachlan Renshaw 1.47.88; Johny Rainer 1.47.98; James Gurr 1.48.39; Matt Fox 1.48.80; Ryan Foster 1.48.84; Jace Collingridge 1.48.96; Matthew Hammond 1.49.21 (1.49.13 2h2); in heats too: Andrew Giam 1.49.47 4h3; James Boden 1.49.73 3h2; Kuey Diew 1.49.87 4h2
1.500m (17) Jeffrey Riseley 3.39.21; Jeremy Roff 3.40.221; Brenton Rowe 3.40.85; Mark Fountain 3.41.05; Jack Bolas (usa) 3.42.29; Jordan Williamsz 3.42.78; Lachlan Chisholm 3.43.02; Brett Robinson 3.43.36; James Nipperess 3.44.08; Kane Grimster 3.44.31
110mh (17) (-1,4) Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 14.14; Rayzamshah Wan Sofian (mas) 14.17
400mh (16) Brendan Cole 50.46, Ian Dewhurst 51.05; Sasha Alexeenko 51.22; Felipe De Castro Cruz 51.68; James Mortimer (nzl) 51.88
3.000m St (15) Youcef Abdi 8.38.13
HJ (16) Chris Armet 2.16
PV (16) Sergey Kucheryanu (rus) 5.40; Joel Pocklington 5.10
LJ (17) Mitchell Watt 8.44 (1.6); Robert Crowther 8.05 (2.5); Fabrice Lapierre 7.83 (1.6); Frederic Erin (fra) 7.67 (1.1); Scott Crowe 7.61 (2.6)
SP (17) Dale Stevenson 19.24; Tom Walsh (nzl) 17.58; Stuart Gyngell 17.11
DT (16) Benn Harradine 63.15
HT (17) Timothy Driesen 68.67; Simon Wardhaugh 68.59
JT (17) Jarrod Bannister 80.17; Leslie Copeland (fij) 76.50; Benjamin Baker 71.79; Andrew Giltrap 69.50; Hamish Peacock 69.46
Women 100m (16) (-0,6)  Sally Pearson 11.38; Charlotte van Veenendaal 11.67; Melissa Breen 11.67
200m (17) (-1,4) Sally Pearson 23.20; Charlotte van Veenendaal 24.01; Crystal Attenborough 24.17; in heats: Monica Brennan 24.16 (0.1) 2h2
400m (17) Tamsyn Lewis 52.31; Caitlin Sergent 53.18; Anneliese Rubbie 53.31; Caitlin Pincott 53.43; Tabitha West 54.25; Rosie Kelly 54.31 (54.23 3s1); Faye Harding 54.69; Sheena Steinert 54.81
800m (16) Tamsyn Lewis 2.00.80; Kelly Hetherington 2.03.58; Sianne Toemoe 2.03.59; Holly Noack 2.04.82; Eliza Curnow 2.04.83; Erica Fountain 2.05.96 (2.05.90 1h1)
1.500m (17, heats 16) Zoe Buckman 4.12.85; Kaila McKnight 4.12.92; Georgie Clarke 4.13.82; Melanie Daniels 4.19.04; kelly Young 4.19.69; Melissa Duncan 4.19.75; Rebecca Greene (nzl) 4.20.30; Amanda Paulin 4.20.40; Belinda Martin 4.21.03; Lisa Corrigan 4.22.60 (4.22.19 2h2); Linden Hall 4.23.37; in heats too: Bridey Delaney 4.22.98 3h1
100mh (17) (-1,1) Sally Pearson 12.83; Shannon McCann 13.55
400mh (16) Lauren Boden 57.47 (56.74 1h1); Lyndsay Perkin 59.37; Jess Gulli 59.99
3.000m St (16) Victoria Mitchell 10.10.66; Caroline Mellsop (nzl) 10.14.17
HJ (17) Ellen Pettitt 1.83; Zoe Timmers 1.80; Emily Crutcher 1.80; Amy Pejkovic 1.80
PV (17) Charmaine Luckock 4.15
LJ (17) Kerrie Perkins 6.42 (1.2); Brooke Stratton 6.37 (nwi)
TJ (16) Emma Knight 13.23 (0.8)
SP (15) Margaret Satupai (sam) 15.86
DT (17) Dani Samuels 61.79; Kim Mulhall 53.61
HT (17) Gabrielle Neighbour 64.26; Bronwyn Eagles 59.99; Natalie Debeljuh 58.02
JT (16) Kimberley Mickle 59.39; Kathryn Mitchell 57.72; Laura Cornford 57.00; Karen Clarke 53.00

PERU CHAMPIONSHIPS

Lima, 6-7.5.2011 -73th Campeonatos Nacionales de Atletismo Categoría Mayores-
Men
400m (7) Julio Pérez 48.53; 110mh (7) (-0,9) Jorge McFarlane 14.37
Women
5.000m (6) Wilma Arizapana 16.57.3; Julia Rivera 16.57.7; 3.000m St (7) Yoni Ninahuaman 10.23.50; Jovana de la Cruz (92) 10.34.40; SP (6) Alesandra Gamboa (92) 14.80; HT (7) Fatima Ramos 54.07

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

ICELAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

Selfoss, 23-24.7.2011 -Iceland Championships-
Men
100m (23) (5.8) Oly Tomas Freisson 10.41; LJ (23) Kristinn Torfason 7.82 (5.0); DT (24) Blake Thomas Jakobsson 50.89; HT (23) Bergur Ingi Petturson 70.14
Women
JT (23) Asdis Hjalmsdottir 56.56; HT (23) Sandra Pettursdottir 52.36

BARBADOS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Waterford, 24-26.6.2011 -Barbados Track and Field Championships-
Men
100m (25) (0.0) Andrew Hinds 10.14; Ramon Gitten 10.30; Justin Gooding 10.56; 200m (26) (0.0) Rico Ward 21.56; 400m (25) Anthonio Mascoll 47.32; Christopher Davis 47.81; Fabian Norgrove 48.01; Jerrad Mason 48.18; 110mh (25) Ryan Brathwaite 13.75; Greegmar Swift 13.88; Shane Brathwaite 13.95; Tyrell Forde 14.09
Women
100m (25) (0.5) Shakera Reece 11.63; 200 (26) (0.0) Jade Bailey 23.39; Shakera Reece 23.78; Katrina Wweir 24.29; 400m (25) Kineke Alexander 54.45; Nadia Cummins 54.71; Sade Sealy 54.78; 100mh (25) (0.0) Kierre Beckles 13.32; Kenrisha Brathwaite 13.98; LJ (26) Akela Jones 6.16 (1.4)

CHILE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Santiago de Chile, 13-15.5.2011 -Campeonato Nacional Adulto-
Men
100m (14) (0.6) Kael Becerra 10.50; 200m (15) (-0,8) Cristian Reyes 21.11; Michael Mary 21.23; 400m (14) Jorge Rojas 48.76; Javier Vivar 48.87; 110mh (14) (0.6) Luis Montenegro 14.34; Victor Arancibia 14.40; LJ (14) Daniel Pineda 7.67 (-2,3); HT (13) Roberto Sáez 64.17
Women
200m (15) (-0,8) Fernanda McKenna 24.57; HJ (16) Florencia Vergara 1.73; LJ (13) Daniela Pávez 6.24 (0.4); DT (16) Karen Gallardo 53.99; HT (13) Odette Palma 63.81; JT (14) María Paz Ríos 50.06

TUNIS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Rades, 25-26.6.2011 -Championnats Nationaux Junior d'Athletisme-
Men
110mh (0,99m) (0.7) Rami Gharsalli 13.97
Women
200m (26) (-3,0) Abir Barkaoui 24.91

TUNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Rades, 25-26.6.2011 -Championnats Nationaux d'Athletisme-
Men
1.500m (25) Amor Benyahia 3.47.48; 5.000m (25) Wissam Hosni 13.54.97; Mosbah Lagha 13.55.48; 3.000m St (26) Amor Benyahia 8.30.60; Abderraouf Boubaker 8.36.70; Imed Zaidi 8.45.99; TJ (25) Mohamed Amin Trabelsi 16.20; HT (26) Mohsen Anane 72.06
Women
200m (26) (-26) Eya Lakhal 24.58; 800m (26) Soumaya Bousaid 2.05.45; 1.500m (25) Soumaya Bousaid 4.27.89; 3.000m St (26) Safa Jemmali 10.34.93; JT (26) Aida Sellam 55.80

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO JUNIOR and YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Port of Spain, 11-12.6.2011 -Trinidad and Tobago u20 and u18 Championships-
Men u20
100m (11) (0.6) Moriba Morain 10.36; Jamol James 10.45; Kristian Joseph 10.60; 200m (12) (0.2) Moriba Morain 20.85; Jamol James 21.52; 400m (119 Deon Lendore 47.33; JT (12) Keshorn Walcott 72.50
Men u18
200m (12) (-0,7) Jereem Richards 21.53; 400m (11) Machel Cedenio 47.56; Jereem Richards 47.81; Theon Lewis 48.30; SP (5 Kgs) (11) Hezekiel Romeo 18.87
Women u20
100m (11) (-0,1) Michelle-Lee Ahye 11.61
Women u18
110m (11) (1.9) Onika Murray 11.85; Chelsea Charles 11.95; 400m (11) Kernesha Spann 55.35

PUERTO RICO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ponce, 20-21.5.2011 -Campeonato Nacional de Atletismo-
Men
200m (21 (0.0) Hector J. De León 21.44; 400m (21) Héctor Carrasquillo 46.76; José G. Cruz 47.77; 110mh (21) (0.0) Hector Cotto 13.78; 400mh (21) Erick Alejandro 50.80; David López 51.69; DT (21) Juan Infante (dom) 55.37; HT (21) Roberto Sawyer (crc) 65.03
Women
200m (21) (-0,1) Margarita Manzueta 24.30; 100mh (0.0) Brigitte Merlano (col) 13.22; Litzy Vázquez 13.84; SP (21) Kimberly E. Barrett 15.40; DT (21) Brittni Borrero 55.19; JT Flor Ruiz 51.81; Coraly Ortiz 51.56

VENEZUELA JUNIOR AND YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

La Carolina, 24-25.6.2011 -Campeonato Nacional Juvenil Venezolano de Atletismo-
Men
LJ Yender Cardona 7.40 (0.9)
Women
100m (0.8) Nedian Vargas 12.05; HJ Arianna Gutierrez (95) 1.74; TJ (25) Yudelsi González 12.96 (1.3)

MOROCCO JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Rabat, 9-10.7.2011 -Championnats du Maroc d'Athlétisme Juniors-
Men
800m Abdelhadi Labali 1.49.13; 1.500m Soufiyan Bouqantar 3.42.71; 5.000m Othmane El Goumri 14.03.03; LJ El Mehdi Kabbachi 7.94 (nwi); SP (6 kgs) Amine Atik 18.14
Women
800m Khadija El Moussaoui 2.08.98; 1.500m Hanane Qallouj 4.22.71

BAHAMAS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Nassau, 24-25.6.2011 -Bahamas Track and Field Championships-
Men
100m (24) (-0,8) Adrian Griffith 10.41; Jamial Rolle 10.49; Rodney Green 10.50; Warren Fraser 10.57; in heats: Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.31 (-0,6) 1h3
200m (25) (-1,5) Michael Mathieu 20.66; Alfred Higgs 21.57 
400m (25, heats 24) Final A Demetrius Pinder 44.78; Ramon Miller 45.34; Chris Brown 45.73; Andrae Williams 46.18; LaToy Williams 46.19; Avard Moncur 46.87 (46.39 3h2); Jeffery Gibson 46.90 (46.62 2h3); in heats too: James Strachan 47.42 2h1; Jamal Moss 47.52 4h3; Jamaal Butler 47.87 3h1; Jerone Mitchell 47.92 4h2
110mh (24) Dennis Bain (-0,3) 14.48
400mh (25) Jeffery Gibson 50.82; Nathan Arnett 50.84
HJ (25) Donald Thomas 2.32; Trevor Barry 2.29; Jamal Wilson 2.21
LJ (24) Raymond Higgs 7.80 (0.3); Troy Bullard 7.72 (1.1)
TJ (25) Leevan Sands 16.82 (2.0); Muhammad Halim (isv) 16.55 (1.1); Samyr Laine (hai) 16.42 (0.8)
DT (25) Alfredo Romero (pur) 56.20
4x400m relays (25) Bahamas (A. Williams; L. Williams; M. Mathieu; D. Pinder) 3.02.56; Trinidad and Tobago (R. Quow; J. Solomon; A. Alleyne-Forte; D. Lendore) 3.04.31
Women
100m (24) (-0,3) Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie 11.34; Sheniqua Ferguson 11.38; Nivea Smith 11.56
200m (25) (-2,3) Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie 23.09; Nivea Smith 23.13; Kai Selvon (tri) 23.14; Anthonique Strachan 23.58; Allison Peter (isv) 23.67
400m (25) Shaunae Miller 51.85; Cache Armbrister 53.45; Lanece Clarke 54.68
100mh (24) (-0,2) Ivanique Kemp 13.44; Aleesha Baber (tri) 13.63; Petra McDonald 13.91
400mh (25) Kou Luogon (lbr) 58.20
LJ (25) Bianca Stuart 6.24 (-0,8)
TJ (24) Ayanna Alexander (tri) 13.25 (0.29
JT (24) Laverne Eve 50.47
4x100m relays (25) Trinidad and Tobago 43.40; Bahamas (V. Robinson; N. Smith; S. Ferguson; D. Ferguson) 43.62

Monday, July 25, 2011

BAHAMAS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Nassau, 24-25.6.2011 -Bahamian Junior Track and Field Championships-
Men
100m (24) (-0,1) Trevorvano Mackey 10.45; Shavez Hart 10.51; 200m (25) (-1,1) Blake Bartlett 21.28; Trevorvano Mackey 21.29; 400m (25) Andre Wells 46.87; O'Jay Ferguson 48.41; 110mh (0,99m) (24) (-0,3) Keyunta Hayes 13.90; 400mh (25) Keyunta Hayes 52.00; HJ (25) Ryan Ingraham 2.23
Women
100m (24) (-0,3) V'Alonne Robinson 11.78; Devynne Charlton 11.89; 200m (25) (-1,7) Carmiesha Cox 24.26; 400mh (25) Katrina Seymour 57.82; TJ (24) Tamara Myers 12.90 (0.3)

UNITED KINGDOM u23 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bedford, 25.26.6.2011 -United Kingdom u23 Athletics Championships-
Men
100m (25) (0.9) James Alaka 10.23; Andrew Robertson 10.29; Deji Tobais 10.51; Greg Cackett 10.54; Ryan Oswald 10.57
200m (26) (0.7) Danny Talbot 21.01; James Alaka 21.09, Richard Kilty 21.16
400m (26) Nigel Levine 45.85; Luke Lennon-Ford 46.36; Jamie-Kerr Bowie 47.26 (47.24 2s2); Louis Persent 47.47; Harry Doran 47.71 (47.63 3s2); Richard Morrisey 47.74 (47.57 1s2)
800m (26) Mohammed Mukhtar 1.49.03; Ben Wallis 1.49.59; Robbie Schofield 1.49.71
1.500m (26) James Shane 3.40.44
110mh (26) (0.4) Lawrence Clarke 13.78 (13.74 (0.3) 1h1); Ben Reynolds 14.04
400mh (26) Nathan Woodward 49.06; Jack Green 49.06; Niall Flannery 49.76; Thomas Phillips 49.78; Simon Merrill 51.17
HJ (25) David Smith 2.22; Mike Edwards 2.18
PV (26) Nick Cruchley 5.30; Andy Marsh 5.30; Gregor MacLean 5.20
LJ (26) Jermaine Olasan 7.55 (0.6)
SP (25) Zane Duquemin 17.27; Anthony Oshodi 17.18
DT (25) Lawrence Okoye 61.05; Brett Morse 60.61; Zane Duquemin 57.35
HT (26) Chris Bennett 66.37; Andrew Jordon 63.48; Alex Warner 63.36
JT (26) Daniel Pembroke 73.19
Women
100m (25) (2.9) Ashleigh Nelson 11.45 (11.42 (2.4) 1h1); Torema Thompson 11.54; Asha Philip 11.59
200m (26) (1.4) Niamh Whelan (irl) 24.47
400m (26) Emma Cullen 53.69; Laura Wake 53.94
800m (26) Linsey Sharp 2.06.06
1.500m (26) Stacey Smith 4.24.22
5.000m (26) Stevie Stockton 16.10.63; Emma Pallant 16.14.12; Hannah Walker 16.14.43
100mh (26) (0.4) Serita Solomon 13.53; Ashley Helsby 13.57; Stephanie Gaynor 13.69
400mh (26) Caryl Granville 58.43
HJ (25) Elizabeth Lamb (nzl) 1.82
PV (26) Holly Bleasdale 4.53
LJ (25) Lorraine Ugen 6.39 (2.0); Alexandra Russell 6.32 (1.7); Abigail Irozuru 6.22 (1.7); Jade Nimmo 6.21 (1.5)
TJ (26) Hannah Frankson 13.44 (-0,9); Laura Samuel 13.17 (-0,9)
SP (25) Rachel Wallader 16.08
HT (26) Sophie Hitchon 67.07

CYPRUS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Lemesos, 25.26.6.2011 -Cyprus Athletics Championships-
Men
100m (25) (0.4) Panayiotis Ioannou 10.67; 200m (26) (-0,3) Panayiotis Ioannou 21.65; 400m (25) Stefanos Anastasiou 48.02; Minas Alozides 48.26; 110mh (25) (0.0) Charis Koutras (92) 14.52; Milan Trajkovic (92) 14.57; 400mh (26) Minas Alozides 50.40; HJ (25) Kyriakos Ioannou 2.31; PV (25) Nicandros Stylianou 5.30; SP (26) Georgios Arestis 18.23; DT (25) Apostolos Parellis 59.40; Orestis Antoniades 57.31; HT (26) Petros Sofianos 64.83; Michail Kolokotronis 64.05
Women
100m (25) (0.2) Ramona Papaioannou 11.91; 100mh (15) (-0,5) Demetra Arochiviti 13.62; HJ (26) Leontia Kallenou (94) 1.75; LJ (25) Nina Serbezova (bul) 6.14 (0.8); TJ (26) Nina Serbezova (bul) 13.54 (1.2); Thomaida Polydorou 12.96 (0.4); DT (25) Zacharoula Georgiade 52.42; HT (26) Paraskevi Theodorou 60.83; JT (26) Alexandra Tsisiou 52.00; Eleni Mavroude 49.49

Sunday, July 24, 2011

BELARUS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Grodno, 6-8.7.2011 -Belarus Championships-
Men
100m (7) (-0,7) Aliaksandr Linnik 10.40; 400m (7) Dzmitry Paluyan 47.74; 1.500m (7) Siarhei Chabiarak 3.44.44; 110mh (7) (0.0) Maksim Lynsha 13.75; 400mh (7) Siarhei Serkou 51.47; Vadzim Kebets 51.64; 3.000m St (7) Siarhei Litouchyk 8.38.76; HJ (7) Andrei Churyla 2.18; TJ (8) Dzmitry Dziatsuk 16.37 (-0,8); SP (7) Pavel Lyzhyn 20.17; Andrei Siniakou 18.40; DT (8) Siarhei Rohanau 57.23; HT (7) Pavel Kryvitski 77.42; Yury Shayunou 76.77; Valerii Sviatokha 75.53; Andrei Varantsou 74.86; Siarhei Kalamoyets 74.42; JT (7) Aliaksandr Ashomka 73.23; Mikalai Vasiltsou 72.93; 20 Kms Walk (7) Ivan Trotskii 1h20.48; Denis Simanovich 1h21.01; 50 Kms Walk (7) Denis Krauchuk 4h04.49
Women
100m (7) (0.4) Yuliya Balykina 11.51; Yuliya Netsiarenka 11.58; 200m (8) (-0,8) Yuliya Balykina 23.96; 400m (7) Yulianna Yushchanka 52.51; Hanna Tashpulatava 52.70; Ilona Usovich 53.14; Iryna Khliustava 53.82; 800m (8) Natallia Kareiva 2.02.99; Ilona Usovich 2.04.54; 1.500m (7) Natallia Kareiva 4.07.43; Daryia Barysevich 4.17.67; 5.000m (8) Anna Nosenko (ukr) 15.46.08; Sviatlana Kudzevich 15.55.94; Aliaksandra Duliba 16.17.45; Vaida Zhusinaite (ltu) 16.19.16; 100mh (7) (1.3) Katsiaryna Paplauskaya 13.25; 400mh (7) Nastassia Buldakova 57.93; 3.000m St (7) Iryna Ananeka 9.59.79; Nastassia Puzakova 10.22.66; HJ (7) Valeryia Bahdanovich 1.80; LJ (8) Volha Sudarava 6.30 (-0,3); TJ (7) Natallia Viatkina 14.17 (0.9); Kseniya Dziatsuk 14.05 (1.5); SP (7) Natallia Mikhnevich 19.05; Alena Kopets 16.93; Vera Yepimashka 16.57; DT (8) Sviatlana Siarova 53.48; HT (7) Volha Tszander 66.63; Alena Matoshka 65.99; Daryia Pchelnik 64.95; Alena Krechyk 64.10; Tatsiana Tsimafeichyk 59.04; JT (7) Maryna Novik 57.13; Tatsiana Khaladovich 55.94; 20 Kms walk (7) Nastassia Yatsevich 1h29.30

POLISH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Plock, 22-24.7.2011 -Polish Youth Championships-
Men
400m (23) Patryk Dobek 47.91; Rafal Smolen 48.38; 110mh (0,91m) (24) (0.9) Tomasz Kolodziejski 13.78; SP (5 kgs) (23) Patryk Ocypa 19.93; Artur Gorlewski 19.45; Sebastian Lukszo 19.42; HT (5 kgs) (24) Sebastian Nowicki 70.67
Women
HT (23) Malwina Kopron 56.61; Maja Nyks 56.26

MILITARY WORLD GAMES

Rio de Janeiro, 17-24.7.2011 -5th Jogos Mundiais Militares-
Men
100m (21) (0.2) Femi Seun Ogunode (qat) 10.07; Ouhadi Aziz (mar) 10.17; Nilson Andre de Oliveira 10.34; Emanuele Di Gregorio (ita) 10.39; Robert Kubaczyk (pol) 10.43; Yasir Al-Nashri (ksa) 10.43; Marlon Robinson (jam) 10.44; Julian Reus (ger) 10.45
200m (23, semis 22) (1.2) Femi Seun Ogunode (qat) 20.46; Ouhadi Aziz (mar) 20.62; Joel Tapia (dom) 20.88; Nilson Andre de Oliveira 20.91; Omar Al-Salfa (uae) 20.92 (20.91 (-0,6) 1s3); in semis too: Kamil Masztak (pol) 21.08(0.3) 2s1
400m (21) Sajjad Hashemi Ahangari (iri) 45.81; Mark Mutai (ken) 45.91; Arismendi Peguero (dom) 45.95; Kacper Kozlowski 46.02; Miguel Barton (jam) 46.45; El Maadai Marouane (mar) 46.54 (46.44 3s2); in semis too: Yousef Masrahi (ksa) 46.42 1s4; Piotr Klimczak (pol) 46.72 2s4
800m (22, heats 20) Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.77; Jackson Kivura (ken) 1.45.93; Geoffrey Matum (ken) 1.45.94; Lutimar Paes 1.46.69; Yusuf Kamel (brn) 1.46.89; Fabiano Peçanha 1.46.94 (1.46.79 1h2); Samir Khadar (alg) 1.48.09; Girmay Hagdu (eri) 1.48.13 (1.47.20 3h2); in heats too: El Amine Mouhcine (mar) 1.47.44 5h2; Golden Coachman (usa) 1.47.88 6h2
1.500m (23) Gideon Gathimba (ken) 3.40.62; Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 3.41.04; Imad Touil (alg) 3.41.24; Yohann Kowal (fra) 3.41.50
5.000m (23) Mark Kiptoo (ken) 13.06.17; Vincent Kiprop (ken) 13.06.31; Bilisuma Gelassa (brn) 13.06.73; Hussain Al-Hamdah (ksa) 13.12.17; Rabah Aboud (alg) 13.19.00; Mounir Miout (alg) 13.19.73; Dejenee Mootumaa (brn) 13.24.27; Hassan Hirt (fra) 13.25.42; Irabaruta Olivier (bdi) 13.28.80
10.000m (21) Menjo Kiprono (ken) 28.36.92; Mahboob Mahboob (brn) 28.37.08; Kimutai Kiplimo (ken) 28.45.27
110mh (21, semis 20) (0.0) Dominik Bochenek (pol) 13.74 (13.71 (1.5) 1s2); Wei Ji (chn) 13.81 (13.72 (1.5) 2s2); Mariusz Kubaszewski (pol) 13.87; Damien Broothaerts (bel) 13.93, Ali Al-Zaki (ksa) 13.98 (13.78 (1.5) 3s2); in semis too: Ahmed Al-Muwallad (ksa) 13.91 (0.4) 2s1; Fawaz Al-Shammari (kuw) 13.98 (0.4) 4s1
400mh (20) Raphael Fernandes 50.50; Victor Solarte (ven) 50.60; Leonardo Capotosti (ita) 50.86; Miloud Rahmani (alg) 50.95; Nathan Garcia (usa) 51.08
3.000m St (22) Simon Ayeko (uga) 8.29.39; Hachlaf Abdelkader (mar) 8.29.43; Abubaker Kamal (qat) 8.30.71; Abraham Chirchir (ken) 8.30.78; Hubert Pokrop (pol) 8.32.78; Ali Al-Amri (ksa) 8.37.02
Marathon (17) Patrick Tambwe Ngoie (fra) 2h18.17
HJ (20) Mutaz Barshim (qat) 2.29; Yurii Krimarenko (ukr) 2.23; Dmitro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.20; Kivan Ghanbarzadeh (iri) 2.20; Nicola Ciotti (ita) 2.20
PV (23) Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.81; Lukasz Michalski (pol) 5.65; Fabio Gomes da Silva 5.60
LJ (22) ZhenWei Yu (chn) 8.05 (1.3); Xiaoyi Zhang (chn) 7.90 (-0,6); Victor Castillo (ven) 7.81 (1.3); Sang Su Kim (kor) 7.76 (1.2)
TJ (21) Jefferson Sabino 16.89 (-0,6); Issam Nima (alg) 16.49 (-0,4); Dmitri Dziatsuk (blr) 16.38 (0.0)
SP (21) Andrii Semenov (ukr) 20.02; Candy Bauer (ger) 19.14; Andrei Siniakou (blr) 18.10
DT (23) Mahmoud Samimi (iri) 61.36; Rashid Al-Dosari (qat) 61.21; Musab Momani (jor) 60.97; Giovani Falocci (ita) 59.52; Sultan Al-Dawodi (ksa) 58.15
JT (20) Ari-Pekka Mannio (fin) 82.48; Spyridon Lempessis (gre) 76.35; Matija Kranjc (slo) 74.71; Kashinath Naik (ind) 74.17
4x100m relays (23) Brazil (V. Lenilson; A. Feitosa; B. Morais; N. Andre) 39.53; Poland 39.63
4x400m relays (23) Poland (P. Klimczak; D. Dabrowski; K. Kozlowski; M. Marciniszyn) 3.04.55
Women
100m (21) (0.0) Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 11.34; Ana Silva 11.37 (11.28 (-0,1) 1h1); Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.49; in semis too: Franciela das Gracas Krasucki 11.58 (0.1) 2s2; Dariya Korczynska (pol) 11.56 (-0,2) 2s3
200m (23, semis 22) (-0,2) Ana Silva 23.01; Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 23.27; Olesya Povh (ukr) 23.40; Andrianna Ferra (gre) 23.61; Marta Jeschke (pol) 23.61; Johana Danois (fra) 23.93; in semis: Vanda Gomes 23.79 (0.2) 2s2
400m (22) Geisa Coutinho 51.08; Olga Tereshkova (kaz) 51.27; Jailma Sales de Lima 51.77; Libania Grenot (ita) 52.47
800m (20, heats 19) Maryna Arzamasava (blr) 2.01.39; Margarita Matsko (kaz) 2.01.83; Helen Obiri (ken)2.01.86; Elodie Guegan (fra) 2.01.98; Christiane Santos 2.02.08; Viktoriya Yalovtseva (kaz) 2.03.67 (2.03.10 1h1)
1.500m (22) Nancy Lagat (ken) 4.15.42; Denise Krebs (ger) 4.15.87; Geneb Regasa (brn) 4.16.31
5.000m (22) Shitaye Habtegebrel (brn) 15.52.84; Tejitu Chalchissa (brn) 15.54.51; Rebecca Cheptegei (uga) 16.00.26; Bouaaysiriya Kaltoum (mar) 16.09.72; Claudette Moukasakindi (rwa) 16.22.08
10.000m (20) Doris Changeiywo (ken) 33.38.93
100mh (22) (0.3) Alina Talay (blr) 12.95; Veronica Borsi (ita) 13.08; Ekaterina Poplavskaya (blr) 13.12; Yevheniya Snihur (ukr) 13.28; Micol Cattaneo (ita) 13.32
3.000m St (19) Mercy Njoroge (ken) 9.36.92; Kokkinariou Erini (gre) 9.39.53; Alami El Ouali (mar) 9.42.51; Sophie Duarte (fra) 9.45.37
Marathon (17) Kim Ok Kim (prk) 2h35.22; Ya Nan Wei (chn) 2.36.19; Helaria Johannes (nam) 2h37.15
LJ (23) Keila Costa 6.41 (0.1); Vanessa Seles 6.28 (-0,4)
TJ (21) Simona La Mantia (ita) 14.19 (0.2); Keila Costa 14.11 (0.0); Ruslana Tsykhotska (ukr) 14.05 (-0,3); Natallia Viatkina (blr) 13.73 (0.0)
HT (22) Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 74.29; Nataliia Zolotukhina (ukr) 67.93; Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 67.16; Martina Hrasnova (svk) 66.10
4x100m relays Brazil (C. Coutinho; V. Gomes; A. Silva; F. Krasucki) 43.73; Poland 44.36
4x400m relays (21) Brazil (V. Gomes; C. Santos; G. Coutinho; J. Lima) 3.32.42

ALBERTA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sherwood Park (Alberta) -CANADA- 23-24.7.2011 -Alberta Track and Field Championships-
Men
HT (23) James Steacy 74.91
Women
HT (23) Sultana Frizell 71.46; Heather Steacy 69.81

Saturday, July 23, 2011

PANAMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Miramar (Florida), 22-24.7.2011 -Panamerican Junior Championships-
Men
100m (22) (2.4) Marvin Bracy 10.09; Keenan Brock 10.12; Aaron Brown (can) 10.25; Odail Todd (jam) 10.41; Carlos Rodriguez (pur) 10.47; 200m (23, heats 22) (2.2) Kirani James (grn) 20.53; Sean McLean 20.69; Edward Hadnot 20.82 (21.03 (1.6) 1h1); Moriba Morain (tri) 21.15; in heats too: Blake Bartlett (bah) 21.19 (1.6) 2h1; 400m (22) Ronel Mance 46.14; Deon Lendore (tri) 46.50; Anderson Henriques (bra) 46.69; William Henry II 46.80; in heats: Stephan James (guy) 47.27 2h1; Tremaine Harris (can) 47.38 3h2; 800m (24) Immanuel Hutchinson 1.49.04; Wesley Vazquez (pur) 1.49.83; Lucido Garrido (ven) 1.49.88; 110mh (0,99m) (23) (1.6) Eddie Lovett 13.14; Roy Smith 13.24; 400mh (23) Monte Corley 51.21; 3.000m St (24) Fernando Román (pur) 8.59.52; HJ (24) Maalik Reynolds 2.22; Ryan Ingraham (bah) 2.22; PV (22) Thiago da Silva (bra) 5.20; LJ (22) Devin Field 7.58 (2.2); TJ (23) Elton Walcott (tri) 16.51 (2.3) and 16.43 (1.3); SP (6 kgs) (24) Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.97; DT (1,750 Kgs) (22) Travis Smikle (jam) 66.58; HT (6 kgs) (24) Alec Faldermeyer 72.89; JT (23) Braian Toledo (arg) 76.40; Cody Parker (can) 73.50; Paulo da Silva (bra) 72.25; 4x100m relays (24) United States (S. McLean; M. Bracy; K. Brock; O. Bradwell)39.43; Canada (M. Laidlaw-Allen; A. Brown; A. Haynes; T. Harris) 39.97; 4x400m relays (24) United States (C. Gravesande; W. Henry II; D. Sanders; R. Mance) 3.08.20; Decathlon (22-23) Kevin Lazas 7.979p (10.92 (2.8); 7.30 (1.6); 15.40; 1.91; 51.10 - 14.35 (2.2); 43.90; 4.90; 60.34; 4.50.50); 10 Kms Walk (24) Eider Arévalo (col) 41.29.81; Trevor Barron 41.39.16
Women
100m (22) Michelle-Lee Ahye (tri) 11.25; Keilah Tyson 11.39; Anthonique Strachan (bah) 11.46; Jenna Prandini 11.56; Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.59; V'Alonee Robinson (bah) 11.59; 200m (23) (2.0) Anthonique Strachan (bah) 22.70; Kai Selvon (tri) 22.97; Jessica Davis 22.97; Allison Peter (isv) 23.25; Akawkaw Ndipagbor 23.38; Jellisa Westney (can) 23.90; 400m (22) Chris-Ann Gordon (jam) 52.62; Diamond Dixon 53.10; Phyllis Francis 53.81; 3.000m (22) Kayla Beattie 9.30.63; 100mh (22) (1.0) Trinity Wilson 13.17; Danielle Williams (jam) 13.32; Bridgette Owens 13.34; Ashlea Maddex (can) 13.59; 400mh (24) Katryna Seymour (bah) 57.87; Danielle Dowie (jam) 58.55; Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 59.10; HJ (23) Shanay Briscoe 1.83; Alexandria Treasure (can) 1.80; Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.80; PV (22) Morgan LeLeux 4.15; LJ (23) Jessica Reis (bra) 6.39 (1.0); TJ (24) Gissety Landajury (col) 13.04 (2.3); SP (23) Alessandra Gamboa (per) 15.23; DT (23) Shelbi Vaughan 53.12; Estefania Costa (bra) 52.96; HT (22) Shelby Ashe 59.25; JT (24) Avione Allgood 53.06; Heptathlon (23-24) Tamara Souza (bra) (14.41(0.1); 1.73; 13.56; 24.39 (4.2) - 5.94 (2.7); 37.08; 2.45.30)

BELGIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bruxelles, 23-24.7.2011 -Belgisch Kampioenschap-
Men
200m (24, heats 23) (-0,8) Kevin Borlee 20.80 (20.72 (0.8) 1h1); Antoine Gillet 21.39; 400m (24, heats 23) Jonathan Borlee 45.31 (44.97 1h1); Erison Hurtault (dmn) 45.80; Nils Duerinck 46.80; Arnaud Destatte 47.07; 5.000m (24) Faisa Dame Tassame 13.47.95; 400mh (24, heats 23) Michael Bultheel 50.14; Brendan Cole (aus) 50.64 (49.95 1h2); Vincent Vanryckeghem 51.18; PV (24) Thomas Van der Plaetsen 5.25; SP (24) Patrick Cronie (ned) 17.92; Wim Blondeel 17.81; HT (24) Nicolas Pierre 65.88; JT (24) Tom Goyvaerts 74.46; Thomas Smet 72.96
Women
100m (24) (0.1) Melissa Breen (aus) 11.49; Hanna Marien 11.64; 200m (24) (2.8) Hanna Marien 23.09; Olivia Borlee 23.58; 400m (24) Wendy Den Haeze 53.72; 1.500m (24) Almensh Belete 4.12.13; Barbara Maveau 4.12.75; 5.000m (24) Sigrid Van den Bempt 16.24.13; 100mh (24) (2.0) Elisabeth Davin 13.28; HJ (24) Hanne Van Hessche 1.80; PV (26) Fanny Smets 4.05; JT (24) Melissa Dupre 56.00

FRENCH u23 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Compiegne, 23.24.7.2011 -Championnats de France Espoirs- (updated day 1 and 2)
Men
110mh (24) (2.6) Jordan Nicolas 13.77 (13.81 (2.0) 1h2); PV (23) Alexandre Marchand 5.35; LJ (24) Corentin Diatta 7.87 (2.7); TJ (23) Gatean Saku Bafuanga 16.55 (0.3)
Women
200m (24) (1.9) Elena-Marima Diarra 23.80; Sarah Goujon 23.83; 400m (24) Clemence Sorgnard 53.72; 100mh (24) (1.6) Aisseta Diawara 13.33; PV (24) Marion Lotout 4.30; LJ (23) Daniella Sacama-Isidore 6.20 (0.1); DT (24) Lucie Catouillart 54.00; Coralie Glatre 53.28; HT (24) Jessika Guehaseim 63.52; JT (23) Mathilde Andraud 51.81

LITHUANIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kaunas, 23-24.7.2011 -Lietuvos Lengvosios Atletikos Cempionatas-
Men
100m (23) (1.3) Rytis Sakalauskas 10.18; Martynas Jurgilas 10.30, Aivaras Pranckevicius 10.63
200m (24) (0.5) Egidijus Dilys 21.40
800m (24) Vitalij Kozlov 1.49.91
110mh (23) (0.0) Stanislavs Olijars (lat) 13.75
HJ (23) Raividas Stanys 2.26
LJ (23) Povilas Mykolaitis 8.11 (0.6); Darius Aucyna 7.96 (2.1) and 7.92 (1.0); Marius Vadeikis 7.80 (1.0); Marius Rudys 7.79 (1.2)
SP (23) Rimantas Martisauskas 17.96
DT (24) Virgilijus Alekna 67.90; Andrius Gudzius 58.50
JT (23) Eriks Rags (lat) 80.87; Nerijus Luckauskas 70.31
Women
100m (23) (1.4) Lina Grincikaite 11.42; Silva Pesackaite 11.84
200m (24) (0.4) Lina Grincikaite 23.65; Agne Orlauskaite 24.13
400m (23) Agne Orlauskaite 53.92
800m (24) Egle Balciunaite 2.04.00
100mh (23) (0.0) Sonata Tamosaityte 13.12
HJ (23) Viktorija Zemaityte 1.80
LJ (23) Lina Andrijauskaite 6.17 (1.7); Asta Dauskaite 6.13 (1.1)
TJ (24) Jolanta Verseckaite 13.66 (3.0) and 13.46 (1.1); Karina Vnukova 13.18 (1.0); Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė 13.16 (0.5)
SP (23) Austra Skujite 17.09
DT (24) Zinaida Sendriute 61.40
JT (23) Viktorija Barviciute 53.99; Austra Skujyte 50.41

GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kassel, 23-24.7.2011  -Deutsche Meisterschaften-
Men
100m (23) (-0,2) Tobias Unger 10.40; Christian Blum 10.43; Alex Schaf 10.48; Sven Knipphals 10.51; Marius Broening 10.59
200m (24) (-0,7) Robin Erewa 21.05; Sebastian Ernst 21.14; Sven Knipphals 21.45 (21.31 (-1,8) 2h3); in heats: Christian Dicks 21.37 (-0,8) 1h1
400m (24, heats 23) Jonas Plass 46.59; Eric Kruger 46.96 (46.55 1h1); Thomas Schneider 47.15 (46.46 1h3); Miguel Rigau 47.17 (46.99 2h2); in heats too: Benjamin Jonas 46.95 2h1; Matthias Bos 47.16 3h1; Benedikt Wiesen 47.04 3h2, Marco Kaiser 46.95 2h3
800m (24, heats 23) Soren Ludolph 1.50.42; in heats: Robin Schembera 1.48.67 1h3
1.500m (24) Carsten Schlangen 3.57.94
5.000m (24) Arne Gabius 13.58.87
110mh (23) (-1,9) Matthias Buhler 13.66; Erik Balnuweit 13.66; Marlon Odom 13.72; Alexander John 13.73 (13.69 (-1,4) 2h1); Willi Mathiszik 13.74 (13.68 (-1,4) 1h1); Helge Schwarzer 13.99 (13.93 (-1,1) 2h2)
400mh (24) David Gollnow 49.56; Tobbias Giehl 49.81; Daniel Wienands 51.29; Quentin Siegel 51.44
3.000m st (23) Steffen Uliczka 8.33.47; Benedikt Karus 8.45.71
HJ (24) Raul Spank 2.31; Matthias Haverney 2.28; Tim Riedel 2.19; Benjamin Lauckner 2.19
PV (24) Malte Mohr 5.72; Fabian Schulze 5.62; Karsten Dilla 5.62; Björn Otto 5.52; Raphael Holzdeppe 5.52; Hendrik Gruber 5.42; Alexander Straub 5.32; Michel Frauen 5.32
LJ (23) Sebastian Bayer 8.17 (0.1); Christian Reif 7.82 (1.5); Oliver Köenig 7.79 (-0,8); Stefan Köpf 7.73 (4.1); Lukas Jacubczyk 7.69 (1.3); Alyn Camara 7.69 (0.3)
TJ (23) Andreas Pohle 16.59 82.8) and 16.53 (-0,5); Matthias Uhrig 16.50 (1.2); Daniel Kohle 16.25 (2.9)
SP (23) David Storl 20.35; Marco Schmidt 19.49; Robert Dippl 18.58; Markus Bandekow 18.34; Tobias Dahm 18.33; Tobias Hepperle 18.33; Hendrik Müller 18.18; Max Bedewitz 18.01
DT (24) Robert Harting 65.72; Markus Münch 61.47; Daniel Jasinski 58.42; Gordon Wolf 56.63
HT (24) Markus Esser 78.44; Jens Rautenkranz 73.70; Benjamin Boruschewski 71.73; Sven Möhsner 71.11; Andreas Sahner 70.40; Markus Kahlmeyer 69.12; Alexander Ziegler 69.05
JT (23) Matthias De Zordo 81.06; Mark Frank 81.01; Björn Lange 75.81; Jens Merseburg 74.07; Matthias Treff 72.45; David Madeo 72.20
10 Kms Walk (24) Christopher Linke 39.52.96; Andre Hohne 40.10.99; Carsten Schmidt 40.28.14
Women
100m (23) (-1,6) Cathleen Tschirch 11.52 (11.51 (-0,8) 1h2); Lena Günther 11.62; Anne Möllinger 11.63 (11.62 (-0,8) 2h2); Marion Wagner 11.71 (11.62 (-2,1) 1h3); in heats: Yasmin Kwadwo 11.70 (-2,2) 1h1
200m (24) (0.2) Christina Haack 23.45; Maike Dix 23.62; Lena Gunther 23.64; Anja Wackershauser 23.92; Friedrike Mohlenkamp 23.93; Martina Riedl 23.96; in heats: Cathleen Tschirch 23.85 (-2,5) 1h3
400m (24, heats 23) Esther Cremer 52.70; Claudia Hoffmann 52.91 (52.57 2h2); Lena Schmidt 53.30 (52.98 2h1); Janin Lindenberg 53.50 (52.40 1h2); Sylvia Semkowicz 53.96 (53.76 4h2); in heats too: Larissa Kettenis 53.52 3h1; Wiebke Ullmann 53.74 3h2
800m (24) Jana Hartmann 2.06.67
1.500m (24) Corrinna Harrer 4.10.47; Elina Sujew 4.16.21; Anne Kesselring 4.17.25; Monika Merl 4.17.68
5.000m (23) Sabrina Mockenhaupt 15.36.89; Simret Restle 16.01.63; Lisa Hahner 16.30.40
100mh (23) (-2,3) Cindy Roleder 13.10; Anne-Kathrin Elbe 13.43; Nadine Hildebrand 13.49, Amina Ferguen 13.63
400mh (24, heats 23) Christiane Klopsch 56.97; Tina Kron 57.24; Claudia Wehrsen 57.36; Jill Richards 57.36; Anna Raukuc 58.05 (57.94 3h1)
3.000m St (24) Jana Sussmann 10.05.64; Verena Dreier 10.14.33; Friederike Feil 10.22.13
HJ (23) Melanie Bauschke 1.86; Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.86; Meike Kröger 1.82; Charlotte Brauch 1.78
PV (23) Martina Strutz 4.65; Silke Spiegelburg 4.60; Kristina Gadschhiew 4.60; Anna Battke 4.50; Annika Roloff 4.35; Julia Hütter 4.25; Joanna Kraft 4.25; Martina Schultze 4.15
LJ (24) Michelle Weitzel 6.52 (-0,5); Bianca Kappler 6.48 (0.3); Sosthene Moguenara Taroum 6.48 (0.9); Melanie Bauschke 6.45 (1.0); Nadja Käther 6.36 (1.9); Maren Schwerdtner 6.32 (1.8)
TJ (24) Katja Demut 14.22 (0.0); Jenny Elbe 13.37 (0.5)
SP (24) Christine Schwanitz 18.95; Nadine Kleinert 18.57; Josephine Terlecki 17.31; Sophie Kleeberg 17.25
DT (23) Nadine Müller 63.41; Heike Koderisch 57.99; Ulrike Giesa 57.33; Julia Fischer 56.64; Jessica Kolotzei 55.06; Julia Bremser 55.01; Sabine Rumpf 54.73
HT (23) Betty Heidler 76.04; Kathrin Klaas 72.39; Andrea Bunjes 64.95; Caroline Paesler 64.28; Gabbi Wolfrath 63.94; Mareike Nannen 60.29
JT (24) Christina Obergfoll 68.86; Katharina Molitor 64.67; Mareike Rittweg 57.72; Linda Stahl 57.67; Esther Eisenlauer 56.69; Susanne Rosenbauer 55.11; Christin Hussong 54.79
5 Kms Walk (24) Sabine Krantz 20.56.75; Melanie Seeger 21.11.24; Christin Elss 23.35.98

RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Cheboksary, 21-24.7.2011 -Russian Championships-
Men
100m (22) (nwi) Aleksandr Brednev 10.43; Konstantin Petryashov 10.53; Aleksandr Khyutte 10.55, Anton Yurtayev 10.57; Roman Smirnov 10.57
200m (24) (-0,5) Aleksandr Khyutte 21.14 (21.05 (-0,7) 1s3); Anton Yurtayev 21.14; Roman Smirnov 21.30 (21.01 (-1,0) 1s1); Dmitriy Falev 21.30 (21.25 (0.0) 3s2); in semis too: Konstantin Petryashov 21.04 (0.0) 1s2; Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.17 (0.0) 2s2; Anton Volobyev 21.32 (0.0) 4s2; Vladimir Chekurov 21.39 (0.0) 5s2; Malkhaz Alakhverdov 21.31 (-0,7) 2s3
400m (22, semis 21) Pavel Trenikhin 45.60; Denis Alekseyev 45.83; Konstantin Svechkar 45.89; Yuriy Trambovetskiy 46.24; Valentin Kruglyakov 46.59 (46.34 1s1); Vladislav Frolov 46.84 (46.67 3s1); Dmitriy Buryak 47.11 3s2, Aleksandr Sigalovskiy 46.75 2s3; Maksim Rafilovich 46.76 3s3
800 (22, heats 21) Yuriy Borzakovskiy 1.45.76; Ivan Nesterov 1.47.00; Artyom Mukhin 1.47.63; Stepan Poistogov 1.48.06; Vladimir Obnosov 1.48.27 (1.48.04 1h2); Yuriy Koldin 1.48.30; Vlas Bredikhin 1.48.32
1.500m (24) Valentin Smirnov 3.36.14; Vyacheslav Sokolov 3.36.79; Yegor Nikolayev 3.37.84; Pavel Khvorostukhin 3.42.20; Aleksey Christov 3.43.27; Dmitriy Gavrilov 3.43.58; Dmitriy Nizelskiy 3.43.79
5.000m (23) Andrey Safronov 13.42.06; Aleksandr orlov 13.42.29; Aleksey Reunkov 13.47.57; Pawel Shapovalov 13.48.73; Yevgeniy Doga 13.56.34; Sergey Sayapin 13.58.06; Aleksey Aleksandrov 13.59.80; Andrey Farnosov 13.59.86
110mh (22) (-0,2) Aleksey Dryomin 13.79; Igor Peremota 14.16 (14 13 (0.0) 2h2); Dmitriy Prokofyev 14.26 (14.05 (0.0) 1h2)
400mh (23, heats 22) Aleksandr Derevyagin 49.48 (49.48 1h2); Vyacehslav Sakayev 49.79; Aleksey Pogorelov 50.05; Vladimir Antmanis 50.37; Ivan Shablyuyev 50.41 (50.37 2h4); Nikita Andriyanov 50.79; Vladimir Guziy 50.89; in heats too: Ivan babich 50.99 2h2
3.000m St (21) Ildar Minshin 8.17.74; Andrey Farnosov 8.24.89; Nikolay Chavkin 8.26.78; Aleksandr Pavelyev 8.32.61; Yegor Nikolayev 8.39.80
HJ (23) Aleksey Dmitrik 2.36; Aleksandr Shustov 2.36; Ivan Ukhov 2.34, Andrey Silnov 2.34; Yaroslav Ribakov 2.30; Ivan Ilyichev 2.23; Eduard Malchenko 2.23; Roman Yevgenyev 2.19; Yevgeniy Shishakov and Fedor Getov 2.19
PV (23) Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.72; Dmitriy Starodubtsev 5.72; iktor Kozlitin 5.66; Sergey Kucheryannu 5.60; Aleksandr Gripich 5.60; Igo Pavlov 5.40; Anton Ivakin 5.40; Ivan Gertleyn 5.40; Artem Burya 5.20; Nikolay Lavrinenko 5.20
LJ (23, qualy 22) Sergey Mikhailovskiy 8.05 (0.0); Pawel Karavayev 7.95 (0.0); Dmitriy Plotnikov 7.93 (0.0); Sergey Nikolayev 7.89 (0.0); Pawel Shalin 7.86 (0.0); Aleksandr Petrov 7.80 (0.0); Andrey Khaylov 7.73 (0.0) and 7.78 (0.1) 3qB
TJ (24) Aleksey Fyodorov 16.88 (0.5); Aleksandr Petrenko 16.64 (2.1); Igor Spasovkhodskiy 16.60 (2.0); Sergey Laptev 16.56 (1.0); Taras Moiseyenko 16.49 (0.5); Maksim Shakko 16.45 (0.2)
SP (22) Maksim Sidorov 21.45; Soslan Tsirikhov 20.76; Ivan Yushkov 20.37; Aleksandr Lobynya 20.32; Anton Lyuboslavskiy 19.70; Aleksandr Lesnoy 19.60; Pavel Sofyin 19.15; Aleksandr Bulanov 18.96; Konstantin Lyadusov 18.36
DT (23) Bogdan Pishchalnikov 61.33; Gleb Sidorchenko 59.27; Mikhail Dvornikov 57.53; Oleg Pirog 55.98; Ivan Krasnoshenkov 55.72; Yevgeniy Bratko 55.06
HT (24) Kirill Ikonnikov 79.04; Sergey Litvinov 78.87; Dmitriy Velikopolskiy 75.61; Aleksey Zagorniy 75.22; Igor Vinichenko 75.07; Anatoliy Pozdnyakov 73.40; Yevgeniy Aydamirov 72.65; Denis Lukyanov 71.36; Aleksey Kochnev 66.92; Sergey Chekomasov 65.60
JT (22) Sergey Makarov 81.21; Aleksandr Ivanov 80.39; Dmitry Tarabin 80.20; Igor Sukhmolinov 79.07; Ilya Korotkov 74.66; Viktor Goncharov 72.82
Women
100m (22) (-0,3) Yuliya Gushchina 11.38; Yelizaveta Savlinis 11.47 (11.43 (-0,3) 1s3); Aleksandra Fedoriva 11.48 (11.38 (0.0) 1s2); Yuliya Kashina 11.55; Anna Gurova 11.60 (11.41 (0.0) 2s2); in semis too: Anna Kaygorodova 11.54 (-0,9) 2s1; Yuliya Kashina 11.48 (0.0) 3s2; Yuna Mekhti-Zade 11.48 (-0,3) 2s3; Yevgeniya Polyakova 11.61 (-0,3) 3s3; Natalya Murinovich 11.61 (-0,3) 4s3
200m (24) (-0,9) Yelizaveta Savlinis 23.02 (22.92 (-0,6) 1s1); Yuliya Chermoshanskaya 23.21 (23.06 (0.0) 1s3); Yuliya Katsura 23.49 (23.35 (-0,6) 2s1); Anna Kaygorodova 23.52; Natalya Rusakova 23.57 (23.29 (0.0) 2s3); Valentina Karnaukhova 23.73 (23.49 (-0,1) 2s2); Anna Yegorova 23.82 (23.58 (-0,6) 3s1); Yekaterina Voronenkova 23.94 (23.42 (0.0) 1h8); in semis: Yelena Kozlova 23.85 (-0,6) 4s1; Anna Babicheva 23.88 (-0,6) 5s1; Anna Kaygorodova 23.58 (-0,1) 3s2; Yekaterina Vukolova 23.91 (-0,1) 4s2; Yuliya Zezyukova 23.77 (0.0) 3s3; Nadezhda Paleyeva 23.84 (0.0) 4s3; Olga Tovarnova 23.88 (0.0) 5s3; in heats: Yuliya Gushchina 23.60 (0.0) 1h2;  Svetlana Skorykh 23.98 (0.0) 3h2
400m (22, semis 21) Anastasiya Kapachinskaya 49.35; Antonina Krivoshapka 49.92; Kseniya Vdovina 50.67; Kseniya Zadorina 50.92; Lyudmila Litvinova 50.92; Tatyana Firova 51.08; Yelena Migunova 51.45 (51.26 2s1); Marina Karnousnchenko 51.80 (51.49 3s3); in semis too: Tatyana Veshkurova 52.57 3s1; Olga Tovarnova 52.79 4s1; Kseniya Ustalova 52.03 4s2; Olesya Krasnomovets 51.86 4s3; Valentina Karnaukhova 52.58 5s3
800m (22, heats 21) Mariya Savinova 1.56.95; Yuliya Rusanova 1.56.99; Yekaterina Kostetskaya 1.57.19; Svetlana Klyuka 1.58.03; Yelena Kofanova 1.58.25; Tatyana Paliyenko 1.59.76 (1.59.08 2h1); in heats too: Marina Pospelova 2.00.76 3h1; Yelena Kobeleva 2.01.78 4h1; Yevgeniya Zinurova 1.59.94 1h2; Anastasiya Vosmerikova 2.00.32 2h2; Olga Soldatova 2.01.74 3h2; Tatyana Andrianova 2.01.62 2h3; Natalya Peryakova 2.02.02 3h3; Anna Konovalova 2.02.24 4h3; Anna Luchkina 2.02.47 5h3; Yuliya Tutayeva 2.00.70 2h4; Yelena Fesenko 2.01.76 3h4; Mariya Zhuravleva 2.02.23 4h4; Tatyana Markelova 2.00.92
1.500m (24) Yekaterina Martynova 4.01.68; Yekaterina Kostetskaya 4.01.77; Olesya Syreva 4.02.73; Natalya Yevdokimova 4.03.33; Anastasiya Vosmerikova 4.03.59; Tatyana Tomashova 4.03.84; Anna Konovalova 4.03.92; Yuliya Rusanova 4.05.14; Irina Maracheva 4.06.78; Lyubov Pulyayeva 4.10.28; Anna Luchkina 4.11.35
5.000m (23) Yelizaveta Grechishnikova 15.02.38; Yelena Zadorozhnaya 15.05.24; Natalya Popkova 15.20.29; Alfiya Khasanova 15.26.31; Svetlana Kireyeva 15.27.33; Natalya Gorchakova 15.44.16; Natalya Puchkova 15.49.90; Sitora Khamidova (uzb) 15.50.26; Tatyana Shutova 15.57.00; Alina Prokopeva 15.57.41; Natalya Leontyeva 15.57.50; Galina Aleksandrova 16.21.50
100mh (22 (-1,1) Tatyana Dektyareva 13.04; Anastasiya Solovyova 13.12; Svetlana Topylina 13.14; Irina Shevchenko 13.18 (13.15 (0.0) 1h3); Aleksandra Antonova 13.19 (13.11 (-0,2) 2h1); Yekaterina Galitskaya 13.21; Nina Argunova 13.22 (13.04 (-0,2) 1h1); in heats too: Yekaterina Gubina 13.27 (-0,2) 3h1; Alina Antipova 13.45 (0.0) 4h3
400mh (23, heats 22) Natalya Antyukh 53.75; Yelena Churakova 54.79; Irina Davydova 55.48; Anastasiya Ott 55.76; Darya Korableva 56.85 (56.59 1h1); Irina Grebneva 57.04; Svetlana Gogoleva 57.08 (56.91 2h1); Aleksandra Kurakina 57.55 (57.34 2h3)
3.000m St (23) race 1 Yuliya Zaripova 9.23.82; Lyudmila Kuzmina 9.26.03; Lyubova Kharmalova 9.29.39; Gulnara Galkina 9.32.07; Olga Dereveva 9.43.52; Natalya Tarantinova 9.44.60; Natalya Vlasova 9.55.05; Olga Gorshkova 10.01.21; Natalya Aristarkhova 10.02.19; Yelena Petrova 10.05.06; Lyudmila Lebedeva 10.13.30; Natalya Izmodenova 10.16.16
3.000m St (23) race 2 Rimma antipina 10.10.09; Yevgeniya Soboleva 10.19.49; Anna Gavryuk 10.20.37; Yelena Mishurova 10.22.54
HJ (22) Anna Chicherova 2.07; Svetlana Shkolina 1.97; Yelena Slesarenko 1.97; Irina Gordeyeva 1.94; Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.91; Oksana Starostina 1.88; Yuliya Babayeva 1.83
PV (22) Svetlana Feofanova 4.55; Anastasiya Shevchenko 4.40; Tatyana Polnova 4.40; Anzhelika Sidorova 4.30; Aleksandra Kiryashova and Angelina Zhuk 4.20; Yekaterina Kolesova 4.10; Yuliya Golubchikova 4.10
LJ (22, qualy 21) Olga Zaytseva 7.01 (0.3); Olga Kucherenko 6.86 (0.0); Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.83 (0.4); Lyudmila Kolchanova 6.78 (0.4); Anna Nazarova 6.76 (0.6) and 6.88 (0.7) 1qB; Yelena Sokolova 6.66 (0.7) and 6.76 (1.2) 1qA; Oksana Zhukovskaya 6.60 (0.0); Olga Balayeva 6.47 (0.9) and 6.67 (0.5) 2qA; Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.36 (0.4) and 6.48 (1.3) 5qA; Yekaterina Levistkaya 6.32 (0.7) Anzhelika Rachitskaya 6.27 (0.2) and 6.40 (1.3) 7qA; in qualy too: Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.49 (0.2) 4qA; Olga Zaytseva 6.44 (1.1) 6qA; Tatyana Chernova 6.63 (0.4) 2qB; Yana Gubar 6.36 (1.5) 6qB; Anna Nikitenko 6.34 (1.0) 7qB
TJ (24. qualy 23) Alsu Murtazina 14.55 (0.5); Anna Kuropatkina 14.24 (0.0); Yekaterina Koneva 14.20 (0.0); Olesya Zabara 14.19 (1.8); Natalya Kutyakova 14.16 (0.1); Irina Gumenyuk 14.14 (0.9); Anastasiya Potapova 14.13 (2.6); Valeriya Zavyalova 14.12 (1.4); Anastasiya Matveyeva 13.53 (1.2); Svetlana Semyonova 13.42 (0.2) and 13.46 (-0,8) 12q; in qualy: Yelena Ivanova 13.51 (0.1) 10q; Yelena Sidorkina 13.48 (-0,2) 11q
SP (22) Yevge 16.83niya Kolodko 19.33; Anna Avdeyeva 19.17; Irina Tarasova 18.63; Anna Omarova 17.91; Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.55; Olesya Sviridova 16.85; Lyudmila Morunova
DT (22) Darya Pishchalnikova 62.09; Svetlana Saykina 59.53; Vera Ganeyeva 59.03; Olesya Korotkova 58.60; Oksana Yesipchuk 57.47; Alla Denisenko 55.42; Natalya Sadova 54.58
HT (24, qualy 23) Tatyana Lysenko 73.26; Oksana Kondratyeva 69.87; Mariya Bespalova 68.23; Gulfiya Khanafeyeva 66.61; Yelena Rigert 66.32; Aleksandra Lushchenko 66.24; Nina Volkova 63.86 (64.87 3q); Zlata Tarasova 63.40; Alena Lysenko 61.33 (61.52 9q); in qualy too: Anna Bulgakova 64.24 6q;
JT (23, qualy 22) Mariya Abakumova 66.05; Marina Maksimova 59.17; Oksana Gromova 55.76; Lada Chernova 54.82; Viktoriya Sudarushkina 52.60; Aleksandra Spikina 51.63; in qualy: Lyubov Zhatkina 50.84 6q1