@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, September 30, 2011

UKRAINIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Yalta, 28-30.9.2011
Men
SP (5 Kgs) (28) Vladyslav Chernikov 20.29
HT (5 Kgs) (29) Serhiy Reheda 77.28; Artem Poleshko 70.60
Women
HT (29) Alyona Shamotina (95) 58.28
JT (29) Tetyana Fetiskina 50.40
5 Kms Walk (28) Alina Halchenko 22.51.31

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 30.9.2011 (Dudince)

Dudince (Slovakia), 30.9.2011
Men
HT Tomas Kruzliak (92) 63.77

Thursday, September 29, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 28.9.2011 (Milano)

Milano, 28.9.2011
Men
1.500m Merihun Crespi 3.37.67; Goran Nava (srb) 3.40.07; Mor Seck (sen) 3.41.16
3 Kms Walk Matteo Giupponi 11.50.14
Women
3 Kms Walk Rossella Giordano 13.40.18; Eleonora Giorgi 13.40.67

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Naruto)

Naruto (Japan), 23-25.9.2011
Men
100m  (25) (2.8) Naoki Tsukahara 10.27 (10.42 (0.8) 1s3); Shintaro Kimura 10.39 (10.45 (1.1) 1s1); in semis too: Hitoshi Saito 10.39 (1.8) 1s2
200m (24) (2.7) Kai Takase 20.62 (21.02 (1.0) 1h1); Shinji Takahira 20.87; Mitsuhiro abiko 20.97; in heats too: Masashi Eriguchi 20.88 (0.6) 1h5; Hitoshi Saito 21.02 (0.6) 2h5
400m (25) Yuzo Kanemaru 46.77; Yuki Yamaguchi 47.20
5.000m (24) Daniel Gitau (ken) 13.32.25; Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 13.34.06; Patrick Muendo Mwaka (ken) 13.34.28; Yusuke Hasegawa 13.34.70; Josephat Muchiri Ndambiri (ken) 13.37.14; Yuki Matsuoka 13.37.52; Samuel Ndungu (ken) 13.39.29
10.000m (23) Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 27.37.67; Edward Waweru (ken) 27.37.99; John Thuo (ken) 27.38.27; Josephat Muchiri Ndambiri (ken) 27.41.13; Gideon Ngatuny (ken) 27.46.04; Paul Kuira (ken)27.46.71; Mbugua Alex Mwangi (ken) 27.57.16; Takuya Fukatsu 28.01.31; Tsuyoshi Ugatchi 28.07.41; Hisanori Kitajima 28.08.53; Chihiro Miyawaki 28.26.85
110mh (25) (1.7) Yoichi Iwafune 13.82; Yume Moses 13.83; Masayuki Ida 13.88; in heats: Tasuku Tanonaka 13.82 (1.9) 1h5
400mh (24) Yasuhiro Fueki 50.42; Naohiro Kawakita 50.52; in heats: Hiroaki Masuoka 50.64 1h1; Noriuki Ideura 50.84 2h1
PV (25) Takafumi Suzuki 5.40
LJ (24) Yohei Sugai 8.09 (2.6) and 7.91 (1.5)
TJ (25) Shin-ya Sogame 16.59 (0.5) Kazuyoshi Ishikawa 16.36 (1.1)
HT (24) Hiroaki Doi 69.27
JT (25) Ken Arai 76.41
10 Kms Walk (mx) (24) Isamu Fujisawa 39.55.21; Yusuke Suzuki 40.16.08; Koichiro Morioka 40.28.27
Women
100m (25) (3.2) Momoko Takahashi 11.42; Mayumi Watanabe 11.51; Maki Wada 11.58
200m (24) (-0,1) Momoko Takahashi 23.81
400m (25) Sayaka Aoki 53.90
800m (24) Ruriko Kubo 2.05.07
1.500m (25) Ann Karindi Mwangi (ken) 4.13.03
5.000m (24) Selly Chepyego Kaptich (ken) 15.23.09; Mika Yoshikawa 15.31.78; Yuriko Kobayashi 15.33.36; Yuko Shimizu 15.33.89; Misaki Onishi 15.34.47; Chihiro Takato 15.40.72; Yoshie Kurisu 15.41.01; Yurie Doi 15.41.38; Mariko Nakao 15.44.61
10.000m (23) Kasumi Nishihara 32.17.59; Hitomi Nakamura 32.23.49; Ayumi Sakaida 32.37.03; Seika Nishikawa 32.37.28; Hiroko Shoi 32.38.59; Korei Omata 32.40.06; Hiroko Miyauchi 32.50.67; Madoka Ogi 32.51.21; Chizuru Ideta 32.52.95
100mh (25) (1.7) Ayako Kimura 13.25; Yuka Nomura 13.44
400mh (24) Satomi Kubokura 55.90; Sayaka Aoki 57.22; Yuka Nomura 58.10
3.000m St (24) Minori Hayakari 9.51.88
HJ (25) Miyuki Fukumoto 1.81
PV (24) Tomomi Abiko 4.20; Takayo Kondo 4.00
HT (25) Masumi Aya 63.97
JT (24) Haruka Matoba 51.86; Risa Miyashita 51.15
10 Kms Walk (mx) (24) Kumi Otoshi 43.15.43; Masumi Fuchise 43.24.00; Rei Inoue 45.25.45

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Austin)

Austin -Texas- (United States), 25.9.2011 -Adios Summer Meet- (automatic timing)
Men
100m (4.8) Darrel Browne (tri) 10.146; Antoine Adams (skn) 10.190
200m (5.0) Antoine Adams (skn) 20.979
Women
100m (4.8) Laverne Jones (isv) 11.448; Tameka Williams 11.464
HJ María González (mex) 1.80

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Kuala Lumpur)

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), 24.9.2011
Men
200m (nwi) Wang Wen-Ching (tpe) 21.32
Women
400mh Natalya Asanova (uzb) 58.73
HJ Noengruthai Chaipetch (tha) 1.80
LJ Yuliya Tarasova (uzb) 6.52 (nwi)
TJ Anastasiya Juravlyeva (uzb) 13.76 (nwi); Valeriya Kanatova (uzb) (92) 13.75 (nwi); Aleksandra Kotlyarova (uzb) 13.52 (nwi)
DT Li Wen-Hua (tpe) 54.71

WEST ASIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Beyrouth (Lebanon), 23-25.9.2011
Men
400m (23) Ahmad Ali Houssam (irq) 48.75
110mh (0,91m) (23) (-1,8) Moussa Mohamed Ali-Subyani (ksa) 13.9h

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 27.9.2011 (Brezice)

Brezice (Slovenia), 27.9.2011
Men
PV Robert Renner (94) 5.21
SP Zeljko Milovanivic (srb) 18.43
HT Primoz Kozmus 72.63; Wagner Domingos de Souza (bra) 70.24
Women
HT Barbara Spiler (92) 64.22
JT Laila Ferrer Silva (bra) 51.95

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Montréal)

Montréal (Canada), 25.9.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Luka Kipkemoi Chelimo (ken) 2h13.45; 2. Thomas Omwenga (ken) 2h14.36
Women
1. Serkalem Abrha (eth) 2h33.21

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Wrexham)

Wrexham (United Kingdom), 25.9.2011
Men
JT Mervyn Luckwell 83.52; Richard Shuttleworth 72.52

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Guanajuato)

Guanajuato (Mexico), 25.9.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Hillary Kipchirchir Kimaiyo (ken) 2h14.50; 2. Nixon Kiplagat Cherotich (ken) 2h17.01; 3. Daniel de Jesús Vargas 2h17.30
Women
1. Jessica Patricia Rodriguez 2h49.01

Monday, September 26, 2011

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Sankt Peterburg)

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 25.9.2011 -30 kms Road-
Men
1. Andrey Karpin 1h34.17; 2. Sergey Lukin 1h34.22; 3. Vladimir Ponomaryov 1h34.40
Women
1. Lyubov Morgunova 1h49.48

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Remich)

Remich (Luxembourg), 25.9.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Leonard Langat (ken) 1h01.07; 2. Joseph Kiptum (ken) 1h01.08; 3. El Hassan Elabbassi (mar) 1h01.13; 4. Pius Maiyo Kiprop (ken) 1h01.16; 5. Michael Mutai (ken) 1h01.41
Women
1. Abebech Afework (eth) 1h10.30; 2. Edinah Kwambai (ken) 1h12.10; 3. Meseret Debele (eth) 1h15.53

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Colle Val d'Elsa)

Colle Val d'Elsa (Italy), 25.9.2011
Men
DT Eduardo Albertazzi 57.05
HT Nicola Vizzoni 71.34
Women
5 Kms Walk Serena Pruner 23.17.98

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Humpolec)

Humpolec (Czech Repulic), 25.9.2011
Men
DT Leonid Artuchov 59.49
Women
HJ Oldriska Maresová 1.83
DT Eliska Stanková 57.18

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Domazlice)

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 24.9.2011
Men
400m Theodor Jares 47.59
SP Jan Marcell 18.91
DT Jan Marcell 60.96
JT Jakub Vadlejch 84.08; Vitezslav Vesely 83.18; Petr Frydrych 79.38; Martin Benak 75.17

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.9.2011 (Brisbane)

Brisbane (Australia), 23.9.2011
Men
DT Julian Wruck 59.26

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Oslo)

Oslo (Norway), 25.9.2011 -Marathon and National Championships-
Men
1. Andreas Myhre Sjurseth 2h27.28
Women
1. Marthe Katrine Myhre 2h52.30
Oslo (Norway), 25.9.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Dadafo Dhaqabi (eth) 1h06.43
Women
1. Tone Hjalmarsen 1h12.54

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Belfort)

Belfort (France), 25.9.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Luka Kanda (ken) 1h02.50; 2. Azefa Gebremariam (eth) 1h03.43; 3. Ezekiel Nizigiyimana (bur) 1h04.23
Women
1. Eshetu Biruktayit (eth) 1h13.45

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Cape Town)

Cape Town (South Africa), 25.9.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Augustine Maiyo 2h14.55; 2. Raphael Segodi 2h16.47; 3. Anthony Godongwana 2h17.01
Women
1. Chiyedza Chokore 2h46.31; 2. Margaret Mohohom 2h47.01; 3. Bulelwa Mtshagi 2h48.44

Sunday, September 25, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Sao Paulo)

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 25.9.2011 -Troféu Bandeirantes- (2nd day)
Men
HJ Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.22
Women
DT Fernanda Raquel Borges 55.30

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Torino)

Torino (Italy), 25.9.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Atalay Yirsaw (eth) 1h03.49
Women
1. Melat Yisak (eth) 1h12.41

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Vineuil)

Vineuil (France), 25.9.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Frederic Dagee 18.84

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Völkermarkt)

Völkermarkt (Austria), 25.9.2011 -Austrian Road 10 Kms Championships-
Men
1. Günther Weidlinger 29.51; 2. Michael Schmid 30.25; 3. Christian Pflügl 30.30
Women
1. Andrea Mayr 33.59; 2. Eva Hieblinger-Schuetz 35.48; 3. Anita Baierl 36.47

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Berlin)

Berlin (Germany), 25.9.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. Patrick Makau (ken) 2h03.38; 2. Stephen Kwelio Chemlany (ken) 2h07.55; 3. Edwin Kimaiyo (ken) 2h09.50; 4. Scott Overall (gbr) 2h10.38; 5. Ricardo Serrano (esp) 2h13.32; 6. Pedro Nimo (esp) 2h13.34
Women
1. Florence Kiplagat (ken) 2h19.44; 2. Irina Mikitenko 2h22.18; 3. Paula Radcliffe (gbr) 2h23.46; 4. Atsede Habtamu (eth) 2h24.25; 5. Tatyana Petrova (rus) 2h25.01; 6. Anna Incerti (ita) 2h25.32; 7. Rosaria Console (ita) 2h26.10; 8. Valeria Straneo (ita) 2h26.33; 9. Eri Okubo (jpn) 2h28.49; 10. Miranda Boonstra (ned) 2h29.23

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Toronto)

Toronto (Canada), 24.9.2011 -Canadian Championships in 10 Kms Road-
Men
1. Reid Coolsaet 29.34.6; 2. Eric Gillis 29.41.6
Women
1. Dayna Pidhoresky 33.45.6; 2. Megan Brown 33.54.3

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Split)

Split (Croatia), 25.9.2011 -Junior competition-
Men
PV Ivan Horvat 5.00
Women
HT Petra Jakeljic 56.23

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Warszawa)

Warszawa (Poland), 25.9.2011 -Marathon-
Men
1. John Sammy Kibet (ken) 2h08.17; 2. Mussau Mwanzia (ken) 2h13.22; 3. Mohammed Temam (eth) 2h13.41; Artur Kozlowski 2h14.01
Women
1. Svietlana Stanko (rus) 2h31.28; 2. Rael Jepyator (ken) 2h34.23; 3. Olga Ochal 2h37.58

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Udine)

Udine (Italy), 25.9.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Stephen Kibet Kosgei (ken) 1h00.20; 2. William Chebor (ken) 1h01.10; 3. Charles Kimeli (ken) 1h01.45
Women
1. Pauline Njeri Kahenya (ken) 1h10.44; 2. Joyce Jemutai Kiplimo (ken) 1h12.34; 3. Fridah Chepkemoi (ken) 1h13.45

FLASH ROAD RACE RESULTS 25.9.2011 (Lisboa)

Lisboa (Portugal), 25.9.2011 -Half Marathon-
Men
1. Silas Sang (ken) 1h01.13; 2. Lucas Rotich (ken) 1h01.38; 3. Benson Olenakery (ken) 1h02.19; 4. Sammy Kigen (ken) 1h02.31; 5. Dickson Marwa (tan) 1h03.10
Women
1. Mary Keitany (ken) 1h07.54; Helena Kiprop (ken) 1h08.57; Caroline Kilel (ken) 1h10.03

BELGIUM HAMMER THROW UNDERAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Nivelles, 25.9.2011 -Championnat de belgique de Marteau Cad/Scol/Jun/Esp-
Women
HT u20 Jolien Boumkwo 54.71

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Czestochowa)

Czestochowa (Poland), 24.9.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Krzysztof Brzozowski 19.58
SP u18 (5 kgs) Artur Gorlewski 18.77
Women
HT Agata Jelonkiewicz (92) 59.15

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Sao Paulo)

Sao Paulo, 24-25.9.2011 -Troféu Bandeirantes-
Men
LJ (24) Mauro Vinicius da Silva 8.27 (1.1); Jonathan Henrique Silva 7.72 (1.5); Rubens dos Santos 7.72 (2.6)
DT (24) Ronald Odair de Oliveira 58.81
Women
PV (24) Sara Santos 4.00
JT (24) Jucilene Sales de Lima 53.60

Saturday, September 24, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Pardubice)

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 24.9.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Jaromir Mazgal 18.52

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.9.2011 (Sarajevo)

Sarajevo (Bosnia and Hercegovina), 23.9.2011 -Medunarodni Juniorski Atletski Miting Prijateljstva-
Men
400m u20 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 48.71
Women
800m u20 Marija Stambolic (srb) 2.07.99
1.500m u20 Marusa Mismas (slo) 4.29.33
HJ Mladena Petrusic 1.78

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Trnava)

Trnava (Slovakia), 24.9.2011
Men
LJ Jaroslav Dobrovodsky 7.45 (1.7)
DT Matej Gasaj 55.45
HT Libor Charfreitag 69.39

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Gdansk)

Gdansk (Poland), 24.9.2011
Men
600m Patryk Dobek (94) 1.19.55

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Ähtäri)

Ähtari (Finland), 24.9.2011
Men
JT Mika Aalto 74.63

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 24.9.2011 (Bellinzona)

Bellinzona (Switzerland), 24-25.9.2011
Women
TJ Irene Pusterla 13.42 (0.7) NR

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.9.2011 (Kozienice)

Kozienice (Poland), 23.9.2011
Men
PV Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.55; Denys Yurchenko (ukr) 5.30; Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.20

ITALIAN CLUBS LEAGUE FINAL 3rd DIVISION

Orvieto, 24-25.9.2011
Men
100m (24) (-1,1) Emanuele Di Gregorio 10.54
200m (25) (0.2) Emanuele Di Gregorio 21.20
400m (24) Elija Mensah (gha) 47.21; Eusebio Haliti (alb) 47.35
PV (24) Mareks Arents (lat) 5.30
HT (25) Marco Lingua 74.51
Women
HJ (24) Natalija Cakova (lat) 1.82
HT (24) Marina Marghiev (mda) 65.39

ITALIAN CLUBS LEAGUE FINAL 2nd Division

Macerata, 24-25.9.2011
Men
100m (24) (0.1) Michael Tumi 10.55
200m (25) (0.0) Matteo Galvan 21.36
110mh (24) (-0,1) Paolo dal Molin 13.82; Emanuele Abate 13.88
SP (25) Paolo dal Soglio 18.40
HT (25) Lorenzo Povegliano 73.49
5 Kms Walk (24) Federico Tontodonati 19.55.70
Women
200m (25) (0.1) Marta Milani 23.86; Chiara Bazzoni 24.28
400m (24) Marta Milani 53.28; Manuela Gentili 53.95
400mh (25) Manuela Gentili 57.75
HJ (24) Alessia Trost (93) 1.82
PV (25) Valeria Chiaraviglio (arg) 4.00
LJ (25) Simona La Mantia 6.13 (0.7)
TJ (24) Simona La Mantia 13.53 (0.3)
HT (24) Silvia Salis 65.32

ITALIAN CLUBS LEAGUE FINAL

Sulmona, 24-25.9.2011 -Campionato di Societa`Assoluto su Pista 2011-
Men
100m (24) race 3 (-0,1) Fabio Cerutti 10.30; Simone Collio 10.43; Giovanni Tomasicchio 10.48
200m (25) race 3 (1.3) Gualtiero Bertolone 21.38
400m (24) race 3 Mamadou Gueye (sen) 46.97; Mathieu Gnanligo (ben) 47.10; Paolo Danesini (92) 47.91
5.000m (25) Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 13.50.61; Joel Kemboi (ken) 13.50.92; Ezekiel Meli (ken) 13.50.95
110mh (24) race 3 (1.2) Hassane Fofana (92) 14.24
400mh (25) race 3 Aramis Diaz 50.62; Leonardo Capotosti 51.68
HJ (25) Filippo Campioli 2.18; Nicola Ciotti 2.18
PV (24) Matteo Rubbiani and Giuseppe Gibilisco 5.30
TJ (24) Daniele Greco 16.17 (0.5)
HT (25) Juan Ignacio Cerra (arg) 69.30; Lorenzo Rocchi 68.34
JT (24) Roberto Bertolini 72.87
10 Kms Walk (24) Ricardo Macchia 42.22.05
Women
100m (24) race 4 (0.7) Agnes Osazuwa (ngr) 11.37; Martina Giovanetti 11.55
200m (25) race 3 (-0,8) Libania Grenot 23.59; Marzia Caravelli 23.74; Agnes Osazuwa (ngr) 23.78; Martina Giovanetti 24.02
400m (24) race 3 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.58; Yuneisi Santiusti (cub) 53.91
1.500m (24) Judit Varga 4.19.59
5.000m (25) Claudia Pinna 16.19.00
100mh (24) race 3 (1.3) Marzia Caravelli 13.13; Veronica Borsi 13.19; Giulia Pennella 13.29; Alessandra Arienti 13.78
400mh (25) race 3  Benedetta Ceccarelli 58.82
HJ (24) Giovanna Demo 1.81
PV (25) Anna Giordano Bruno 4.40; Elena Scarpellini 4.30; Giorgia Benecchi 4.20; Roberta Bruni 4.05
LJ (25) Dariya Derkach (ukr/ita) 6.23 (1.6)
TJ (24) Cecilia Pacchetti 13.20 (1.7)
SP (24) Julaika Nikoletti 16.36
DT (25) Laura Bordignon 53.73
HT (24) Micaela Mariani 58.62; Francesca Massobrio (93) 58.14
JT (25) Zahra Bani 52.18
5 Kms Walk (24) Sibilla Di Vincenzo 21.21.29

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 23.9.2011 (Szombathely)

Szombathely (Hungary), 23.9.2011 -3th Pál Németh Memorial-
Men
HT Krisztián Pars 81.89; Marcus Esser (ger) 76.16; Kristóf Németh 75.53; Szymon Ziolkowski (pol) 74.92; Oleksyy Sokyrskyy (ukr) 74.31; Andras Haklits (cro) 72.05

SOUTH AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Medellín (Colombia), 23-25.9.2011 -Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil de Atletismo-
Men
100m (23) (0.0) Aldemir Gomes da Silva (bra) 10.36; Diego Palomeque 10.45; Mateo Edward (pan) 10.47
200m (24) (nwi) Diego Armando Palomeque 20.94; Aldemir Gomes de Silva 20.94; Stiven Valois 21.39; Bruno Rojas (bol) 21.63
400m (24) Anderson Freitas Henriques (bra) 46.59; Bernardo Baloyez 47.05; Stephan James (guy) 47.79; Sergio Germain (chi) 48.31
800m (25) Joseiton Costa (bra) 1.49.32; Maicon Almeida dos Santos (bra) 1.49.55
10.000m (23) Miguel Angel Amador 30.54.90
110mh (0,99m) (24) (0.0) Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.85; Lucas Da Silva (bra) 13.92; Cristian Alzate 13.94
PV (24) Heberth Gomez 5.00
LJ (25) Douglas Selestrino 7.57 (-0,7)
TJ (23) Adrián Somoza (ecu) 15.82 (-1,2)
SP (25) Joaquín Ballivian (chi) 19.31; William Braido (bra) 18.42
DT (1.750 kgs) (25) Mauricio Ortega 58.48
HT (6 kgs) (23) Jonathan Gras (arg) 67.36
JT (24) Braian Toledo (arg) 74.04; Tomás Guerra (chi) 70.99
4x100m relays (25) Brazil (A. da Silva, F. da Silva; J. da Silva; R. Gomes) 39.63; Colombia (S. Valois; D. Palomeque; B. Baloyez; F. Cuero) 40.08
4x400m relays (25) Brazil (A. Freitas; M. Almeida; L. de Araujo; P. Burrmann de Oliveira) 3.08.35; Colombia (B. Baloyez; G. Ardila; D. Palomeque; J. Solís) 3.08.71
10 Kms Walk (24) Eider Arévalo 39.56.01; José Leonardo Montaña 42.16.57
Women
100m (23) (0.0) Tamiris de Liz (bra) 11.43; Merlin Palacios 11.64; Jessica Carolina Alves do Reis (bra) 11.72
200m (24) (0.0) Tamaris de Liz (bra) 23.35; Merlin Palacios 23.69; Beatriz de Oliveira (bra) 24.16; Danielle Clark (sur) 24.28
400m (24) Ana Paula Borges (bra) 53.84; Evelys Aguilar 54.45; Rosa Escobar 54.70
800m (25) Ana Paula Borges (bra) 2.05.76; Rosa Escobar 2.06.87
100mh (23) (-0,5) Daniela Castillo (ecu) 14.17
HJ (25) Yulimar del Valle (ven) 1.78
PV (23) Angie Hernández 3.70
LJ (23) Jessica Alves dos Reis (bra) 6.38 (0.0)
TJ (24) Giselle Landazury 13.39 (nwi); Yudelsi González 13.01 (ven) (nwi)
HT (24) Daniela Gómez (arg) 54.49
4x100m relays (25) Brazil (T. de Liz; J. Alves; A. Moreira; F. Gomes de Moraes) 44.64

Thursday, September 22, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELS RESULTS 21.9.2011 (Watford)

Watford (United Kingdom), 21.9.2011
Men
100m (0.7) Leon Baptiste 10.42
200m (0.8) Leon Baptiste 20.81

EUROPEAN JUNIOR CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP "B"

Tuzla (Bosnia and Hercegovina), 18.9.2011
Men
HT (6 kgs) Tomas Kruzliak 67.04
Women
HT Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 60.97

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 21.9.2011 (Sosnowiec)

Sosnowiec (Poland), 21.9.2011 -SilesiaAthletics-
Men
JT Igor Janik 80.60; Pawel Racokzy 74.02
3 Kms Walk Dawid Tomala 11.10.79; Rafal Augustyn 11.17.82

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.9.2011 (Marano)

Marano (Italy), 20.9.2011
Men
400mh Jose Bencosme de Leon (92) 49.84; Eusebio Haliti (alb) 50.55
10.000m Eric Chirchir (ken) 28.32.73

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 17.9.2011 (Artashat)

Artashat, 17.9.2011 -10th edition Robert Emmiyan Cup-
Men
LJ Vardan Pahlevanyan 8.00 (nwi); Povilas Mykolaitis (ltu) 7.98 (nwi); Dmitrii Ilin (kgz) 7.84 (nwi); Kirill Agoev (kaz) 7.71 (nwi)
Women
LJ Oxana Zhukovskaya 6.58 (nwi); Magdalena Hristova (bul) 6.24 (nwi); Amaliya Sharoyan 6.18 (nwi)

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 20.9.2011 (Warszawa)

Warszawa (Poland), 20.9.2011 -Skolimowska Memorial-
Men
100m (1.8) Yuniel Pérez (cub) 10.31; Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 10.40
400m Oscar Pistorius (rsa) 46.65; Piotr Wiaderek 47.02
800m Adam Kszczot 1.45.48; Marcin Lewandowski 1.49.48
SP (2x8kg-7,26kg-6kg-5kg) Dylan Armstrong (can) 88.67 (21.23 in 7,26kgs); Tomasz Majewski 88.64 (20.86 in 7,26kgs); Christian Cantwell (usa) 87.24 (21.42 in 7.26kgs)
DT Gerd Kanter (est) 67.99; Zoltan Kovago (hun) 66.69; Robert Urbanek 64.37; Piotr Malachowski 63.93; Przemyslaw Czajkowski 60.74; Konrad Szuster 60.12
HT Pawel Fajdek 77.96; Krisztian Pars (hun) 76.97; Primoz Kozmus (slo) 72.88; Oleksyy Sokyrskyy (ukr) 72.05; Szymon Ziolkowski 70.56
Women
100m (0.8) Montell Douglas (gbr) 11.52; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 11.57
1.000m Angelika Cichocka 2.37.33; Renata Plis 2.37.89; Ewelina Setowska-Dryk 2.38.46
LJ Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.55 (2.2); Margrethe Renstrom (nor) 6.53 (0.8)
HT Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 72.19; Anita Wlodarczyk 71.02; Amber Campbell (usa) 65.46; Joanna Fiodorow 62.02

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 16.9.2011 (Kolobrzeg)

Kolobrzeg (Poland), 16.9.2011 -Memorialu Michala Barty-
Men
JT Igor Janik 79.62; Pawel Rakoczy 77.84; Manuel Nau (ger) 75.38; Pawel Rozinski 73.68; Bartosz Osewski 72.30
Women
JT Magda Czenska 52.05

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 17.9.2011 (Trebic)

Trebic (Czech Republic), 17.9.2011
Men
SP Jaromir Mazgal (93) 17.58
Women
LJ Katerina Libalová 6.25 (1.0)

Monday, September 19, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Amsterdam)

Amsterdam, 18.9.2011 -Clubs Competition-
Men
200m Alexander Meisolle (ger) 21.1h
400m Ryan Shields (jam) 47.0h
Women
100mh (1.3) Yvonne Van Langen-Wisse 13.78
JT Anouk Vetter (93) 50.21

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 17.9.2011 (Cakovec)

Cakovec, 17.9.2011
Men
DT u16 (1 kgs) Martin Markovic 60.83

INDIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kolkata, 10-13.9.2011 -51th National Championships-
Men
100m (11) (0.1) Manish Singh (93) 10.60
400m (11) P.P. Kunhu Mohammed 47.09; Jithin Paul 47.48
110mh (13) (-0,3) Thingalaya Siddhanth 13.77 NR
400mh (12) Satender Singh 51.49
TJ (11) Arpinder Singh (92) 16.63 (0.0)
SP (12) Om Prakash Singh 19.45; Sourabh Vij 18.17; Tejinder Singh 18.01
JT (13) Rajendra Singh Dalvir 75.74; Rohit Kumar (94) 73.50
Women
100m (11) (0.3) Asha Roy 11.85
400m (11) Machettira Raju Poovamaa 53.87
1.500m (11) Orchatteri P. Jaisha 4.15.88; Jhuma Khatun 4.17.89
100mh (13) (0.1) M. M. Anchu 13.90
HJ (13) Sahana Kumari 1.83
LJ (10) Mayookha Johny 6.54 (0.0); Maliakhal A. Prajusha 6.45 (0.0)
TJ (11) Mayookha Johny 13.71 (0.0); Neethu Mathew 13.24 (0.0)
DT (11) Harwant Kaur 53.59

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 17.9.2011 (Siena)

Siena (Italy), 17.9.2011
Men
100m (-1,3) Delmas Obou 10.47

FLASH TRACK AND FIELS RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Bad Köstritz)

Bad Köstritz (Germany), 18.9.2011 -Werfertag-
Men
SP Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.68; Ralf Bartels 19.52; Marco Schmidt 19.05; Andy Dittmar 18.36
DT Robert Harting 64.76; Benn Harradine (aus) 63.05; Jan Marcell (cze) 60.43; Piotr Malachowski (pol) 59.40
Women
SP Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.58; Christina Schwanitz 18.41; Cleopatra Borel-Brown (tri) 18.28; Josephine Terlecki 17.12
DT Wioletta Potepa (pol) 57.18

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (St. Wendel)

St. Wendel (Germany), 18.9.2011
Men
JT Mark Frank 81.52; Igor Janik (pol) 77.45; Matthias de Zordo 77.42; Tom Goyvaerts (bel) 74.97; Thomas Smet (bel) 72.46
Women
HT Betty Heidler 73.84; Andrea Bunjes 62.07
JT Katharina Molitor 61.99; Christina Obergföll 61.30

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Budapest)

Budapest, 17-18.9.2011
Men
Decathlon (17-18) Attila Szabó 7.375p (11.08 (1.3); 6.89 (0.8), 14.24; 1.90; 50.36 - 14.89 (0.4); 39.00; 4.20; 62.80; 5.05.39)
Women
Heptathlon u20 (17-18) Xénia Krizsán (93) 5.622p (14.56 (-1,4); 1.71; 12.41; 25.93 (0.1) - 5.76 (-0,6); 45.25; 2.20.44)

Sunday, September 18, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Gien)

Gien (France), 18.9.2011 -Meting Jöel Catherine-
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Frederic Dagee 19.22

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Leiden)

Leiden (Netherlands), 18.9.2011
Men
PV Wout van Wengerden 5.30

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Tanger)

Tanger (Morocco), 18.9.2011 -Meeting d'Athétisme Moulay El Hassan- (updated 22h30m)
Men
100m (-0,4) Dwain Chambers (gbr) 10.28; Aziz Ouhadi 10.32; Ainsley Waigh (jam) 10.40; Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.42
200m (-0,1) Ainsley Waugh (jam) 20.71; Aziz Ohuadi 20.85; Dwain Chambers (gbr) 20.86; Matteo Galvan (ita) 21.07; Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 21.10
1.500m Mohammed Moustaoui 3.36.33; Abdelaati Iguider 3.36.57; Cornelius Ndiwa (ken) 3.38.69; Alvaro Fernández (esp) 3.40.82
3.000m Gideon Gathimba (ken) 7.50.94; Youcef Abdi (aus) 7.53.14; Hussain Al-Amda (ksa) 7.53.28; Hamid Ezzine 7.54.65
400mh Isa Phillips (jam) 49.62; Aleksandr Derevyagin (rus) 49.92; Félix Sánchez (dom) 50.13; Stanislav Melnykov (ukr) 50.25
LJ Yayah Berrabah 8.04 (0.0); Luis Felipe Méliz (esp) 7.81 (0.4); Wilfredo Martinez (cub) 7.75 (0.0)
SP Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.75; Marco Fortes (por) 20.65; Christian Cantwell (usa) 20.58; Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 19.75; Daniele Secci (ita) 18.55
Women
100m (-2,2) Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (bah) 11.46; Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 11.46; Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 11.48
200m (-1,4) Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (bah) 22.81; Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 22.84; Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 23.28; Olesya Povh (ukr) 23.54
800m Jemma Simpson (gbr) 2.02.21; Malika Alaoui 2.02.65
1.500m Jennifer Simpson (gbr) 4.15.07; Anna Mishchenko (ukr) 4.15.13; Hind Chahyd Dehiba (fra) 4.15.55
400mh Hanna Timimets (ukr) 57.29; Manuela Gentili (ita) 57.34
LJ Viorica Tigau (rou) 6.24 (1.4); Nina Kolaric (slo) 6.23 (0.7); Lauma Griva (lat) 6.22 (1.9)
JT Anna Wessman (swe) 55.86; Vira Rebryk (ukr) 55.61

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Milano)

Milano, 18.9.2011 -Notturna de Milano-
Men
100m (-3,4) Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.42
400m Oscar Pistorius (rsa) 45.97; Chris Clarke (gbr) 46.29; Erison Hurtault (dmn) 46.54; Michele Tricca (93) 47.01; Isalbet Juarez 47.18
800m Mohamed Amman (eth) 1.43.50; David Rudisha (ken) 1.43.57; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.05; Amine El Manaoui (mar) 1.45.46; Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.45.47; Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.45.57; Giordano Benedetti 1.46.32; Mor Seck (sen) 1.46.68
1.500m Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.33.28; Tesfaye Cheru (eth) 3.37.81; Collins Birmingham (aus) 3.38.30; Yusuf Saad Kamel (brn) 3.39.05; Oleksandr Borysyuk (ukr) 3.39.11; Merihun Crespi 3.39.32; Nabil Madi (alg) 3.40.28; James Brewer (gbr) 3.41.10
3.000m race A Augustine Choge (ken) 7.41.30; Mekonnen Gebremehdin (eth) 7.41.42; Thomas Longosiwa (ken) 7.42.00; Bilisuma Shugi (brn) 7.42.71; Maxim Obrubanskyy (ukr) 7.55.22
3.000m race B Abdellatif Haidane 7.56.62
JT Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 80.84; Oleksandr Pyatnytsya (ukr) 80.23; Dmitriy Tarabin (rus) 80.11; Roman Avramenko (ukr) 76.93; Petr Frydrych (cze) 75.98; Roberto Bertolini 74.44; Sean Furey (usa) 74.35
Women
400m Antonina Yefremova (ukr) 51.94; Natalya Pyhyda (ukr) 52.11; Libania Grenot 52.46; Olga Topilskaya (rus) 53.19
800m Koech Cherono (ken) 2.00.34; Eunice Sum (ken) 2.00.56; Yuneisis Caballero (cub) 2.00.74; Alaoui Meriem Selsouli (mar) 2.01.55; Ewelina Setowska-Dryk (pol) 2.01.82; Karine Belleau-Beliveau (can) 2.02.23; Anna Pierce (usa) 2.02.47
100mh (-1,2) Brigitte Foster-Hylton (jam) 13.09; Veronica Borsi 13.39; Marzia Caravelli 13.43
HJ Anna Chicherova (rus) 1.93; Antoniette Di Martina 1.93; Anna Iljustsenko (est) 1.90; Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.90; Vita Styopina (ukr) 1.86; Anna Shorstova (rus) and Deirdre Ryan (irl) 1.86; Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.82
TJ Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.94 (2.4) and 14.28 (1.4); Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.69 (2.8); Biljana Topic (srb) 14.16 (0.5); Simona La Mantia 14.07 (0.5); Adriyana Banova (bul) 13.54 (2.2)

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Pordenone)

Pordenone (Italy), 18.9.2011
Men
HT Lorenzo Povegliano 76.96
Women
SP Chiara Rosa 18.04

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 18.9.2011 (Sao Paulo)

Sao Paulo, 18.9.2011 -II Torneio da Virada-
Men
400m Sandro Rodrigues Viana 46.93
PV Augusto da Silva 5.32
LJ Mauro da Silva 7.95 (1.1); Ruben dos Santos 7.75 (0.3)
DT Ronald Odair de Oliveira Juliao 60.39
Women
PV Karla Rosa da Silva 4.20
DT Fernand Borges 56.70

DECANATION 2011

Nice (France), 18.9.2011 -Decanation-
Men
100m (-0,2) Christophe Lemaitre 10.12; Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.18; Rion Pierre (gbr) 10.50
400m Jamaal Torrance (usa) 45.73; Pavel Trenikhin (rus) 45.81; Teddy Venel 46.20; Willie de Beer (rsa) 46.69; Jonas Plass (ger) 46.74; Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 46.88
110mh (-0,8) Joel Brown (usa) 13.31; Alexey Shubenkov (rus) 13.56; Lehann Fourie (rsa) 13.71; Jackson Quiñonez (esp) 13.72; Willi Mathiszik (ger) 13.73; Fan Jiang (chn) 13.74
3.000m St Nicolay Chavkin (rus) 8.26.03; Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux 8.33.35; Ben Bruce (usa) 8.34.24; Steffen Uliczka (ger) 8.34.25
PV Renaud Lavillenie 5.82; Dmitry Starodubtsev (rus) 5.60; Malte Mohr (ger) 5.60; Yansheng Yang (chn) 5.30
LJ Alexander Menkov (rus) 8.20 (0.2); Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 7.99 (0.4); Christian Reif (ger) 7.80 (-0,8)
SP David Storl (ger) 20.30; Alexander Lobynya (rus) 19.06; Gaetan Bucki 18.73; Dan Taylor (usa) 18.67
HT Kibwe Johnson (usa) 77.39; Markus Esser (ger) 75.95; Kirill Ionnikov (rus) 75.51; Frederick Pouzy 68.24
Women
100m (-0,9) Mikele Barber (usa) 11.47; Cathleen Tschirch (ger) 11.62
400m Anastasiya Kapachinskaya (rus) 51.26; Muriel Hurtis-Houairi 53.22
800m Maggie Vessey (usa) 2.00.39; Fanjanteino Felix 2.03.10
100mh (0.7) Yvette Lewis (usa) 12.84; Tatyana Dektyerova (rus) 13.07; Sandra Gomis 13.34; Rong Zhang (chn) 13.51
3.000m St Zhenzhu Li (chn) 9.40.12; Bridget Franek (usa) 9.40.51; Lyubov Kharlamova (rus) 9.52.60
HJ Elena Slesarenko (rus) 1.95; Melanie Melfort 1.93; Yan Jun Chen (chn) 1.83; Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.83
LJ Eloyse Lesueur 6.91 (0.8); Yuliya Pidluzhnaya (rus) 6.85 (4.4); Hyleas Fountain (usa) 6.76 (1.0); Minjia Lu (chn) 6.37 (2.0); Janice Josephs (rsa) 6.34 (0.8); Bianca Kappler (ger) 6.33 (0.5)
SP Jillian Camarena-Williams (usa) 18.38; Anna Omarova (rus) 18.32; Nadine Kleinert (ger) 18.18; Xiangroong Liu (chn) 17.94
HT Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 74.17; Kathrin Klaas (ger) 72.28; Tingting Liu (chn) 67.41; Amber Campbell (usa) 66.87; Jessika Guehaseim 63.39; Laura Redondo 60.61

DECASTAR 2011

Talence (France), 17-18.9.2011 -35ème Decastar-
Men
Decathlon
Hans van Alphen (bel) 8.200p (11.33 (-0,8); 7.24 (-0,2); 15.30; 1.97; 49.63 - 14.88 (0.1); 46.11; 4.90; 63.22; 4.21.10); Mikk Pahapill (est) 8.184p (11.27 (-0,2); 7.23 (0.7); 15.51; 1.97; 50.32 - 14.38 (0.1); 46.58; 5.10; 61.53; 4.38.43); Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 8.170p (10.88 (0.0); 7.30 (0.1); 13.92; 1.94; 48.66 - 14.40 (0.1); 36.51; 5.40; 60.40; 4.29.11); Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.045p (10.89 (0.0); 7.40 (0.9); 14.55; 1.94; 49.08 - 14.49 (-0,3); 45.31; 4.70; 55.30; 4.35.37); Andrei Krauchanka (blr) 8.023p (11.35 (-0,8); 7.26 (1.0); 14.16; 2.06; 50.16 - 14.44 (-0,3); 43.22; 5.00; 60.56; 4.43.98); Andres Raja (est) 7.929p (10.87 (0.0); 7.31 (-0,2); 14.91; 2.00; 49.24 - 14.13 (-0,3); 41.80; 4.40; 61.22; 4.58.62); Leonel Suárez (cub) 7.889p (11.43 (-0,2); 7.18 (0.79; 13.24; 1.97; 49.39 - 14.64 (-0,3); 41.62; 4.70; 65.04; 4.30.87); Pascal Behrenbruch (ger) 7.735p (11.25 (0.0); 6.73 (0.7); 15.97; 1.91; 51.70 - 14.43 (0.1); 47.24; 4.80; 62.90; 5.09.81); Hamdi Dhouibi (tun) 7.599p (11.06 (-0,2); 6.61 (0.0); 13.51; 1.91; 48.92 - 14.91 (0.1); 43.37; 4.70; 53.75; 4.38.90); Ryan Harlan (usa) 7.584p (11.45 (-0,2); 6.76 (1.3); 16.60; 2.03; 51.60 - 14.79 (0.1); 43.76; 4.70; 61.97; 5.29.93)
Women
Heptathlon
Tatyana Chernova (rus) 6.679p (13.37 (-0,7); 1.82; 12.90; 23.61 (-0,7) - 6.57 (1.8); 50.62; 2.09.92); Nataliya Dobrynska (ukr) 6.538p (13.76 (-0,5); 1.82; 16.28; 24.81 (0.0) - 6.31 (1.8); 47.40; 2.13.42); Karolina Tyminska (pol) 6.301p (13.49 (-0,7); 1.73; 13.92; 24.07 (-0,7) - 6.33 (0.5); 37.85; 2.06.51); Jessica Zelinka (can) 6.296p (13.07 (-0,7); 1.70; 14.02; 23.92 (-0,7) - 6.05 (0.5); 43.57; 2.11.28); Lyudmila Yosypenko (ukr) 6.220p (13.71 (-0,4); 1.85; 12.59; 24.49 (-0,7) - 6.01 (0.8); 46.79; 2.16.37); Anna Bogdanova (rus) 6.190p (13.69 (-0,5) 1.88; 13.28; 25.47 (0.0) - 6.12 (-0,5); 43.63; 2.16.39); Jessica Samuelsson (swe) 6.182p (13.93 (-0,4); 1.73; 13.81; 24.03 (-0,5) - 6.11 (2.8); 41.26; 2.09.62); Lilli Schwarzkopf (ger) 6.103p (13.91 (-0,7); 1.79; 13.45; 25.45 (-0,5) - 5.95 (0.9); 48.26; 2.15.72); Ida Marcussen (nor) 6.029p (14.14 (-0,4); 1.73; 12.96; 25.50 (0.0) - 6.09 (1.1); 48.01; 2.13.50); Betty Wade (usa) 5.628p (13.82 (-0,5); 1.79; 12.74; 25.18 (0.0) - 5.94 (0.2); 32.80; 2.28.08)

SWEDISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Vaxjo, 16-18.9.2011
Women
PV u20 (17) Angelica Bengtsson 4.30
PV u18 (17) Alissa Söderberg 4.02
LJ u18 (17) Khaddi Sagnia 6.04 (0.4)

SWITZERLAND CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bern, 17.9.2011 -Schweizer Meisterschaften TeamWettkampf- 
Men
200m (-0,6) Marc Schneeberger 20.79; Alex Wilson 20.87
LJ Yves Zellweger 7.41 (1.8)
Women
100m (0.8) Loretta Miani (92) 11.93
1.500m Joëlle Flück 4.22.57
HT Nicole Zihlmann 58.13

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 17.9.2011 (Gateshead)

Gateshead, 17.9.2011 -Great North City Games-
Men
100m (1.5) Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.27; Christian Malcolm 10.45
150m (1.4) Walter Dix (usa) 14.65; Marlon Devonish 14.87; Maurice Mitchell (usa) 15.08, James Ellington 15.18
Mile Bernard Lagat (usa) 4.06.01
2 Miles Mo Farah 8.37.72; Brian Olinger (usa) 8.42.15; Jeff See (usa) 8.46.34; A.J. Acosta (usa) 8.47.44; Scott Bauhs (usa) 8.47.57 
110mh (0.7) Jason Richardson (usa) 13.16; David Oliver (usa) 13.36; William Sharman 13.82
LJ Jeremy Hicks (usa) 7.84 (0.7)
Women
150m (1.5) Carmelita Jeter (usa) 16.50; Anyika Onuora 16.90; Abi Oyepitan 16.98; Natasha Hastings (usa) 17.19
Mile Hannah England 4.39.49; Helen Clitheroe 4.40.65; Treniere Moser (usa) 4.44.05; Jennifer Meadows 4.44.99
100mh (0.3) Dawn Harper (usa) 12.73; Danielle Carruthers (usa) 12.77; Sarah McGreavy 13.46
PV Becky Holliday (usa) 4.27; Holly Belasdale 4.12

EUROPEAN JUNIOR CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Castellón (Spain), 17.9.2011 -Campeonato de Europa de Clubes Junior-
Men
100m (0.9) Alberto Gavaldá 10.72
400m Radel Kashefrazov (tur) 47.91; Alberto Gavaldá 48.14
800m Jan Rudolf (slo) 1.49.84
HT Pedro José Martín 69.81
Women
LJ Dariya Derkach (ukr/ita) 6.21 (1.1)
HT Kivilcim Kaya (tur) 57.26 

Saturday, September 17, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 16.9.2011 (Torun)

Torun (Poland), 16.9.2011 -33th Memorial Grzegorza Duneckiego-
Men
100m (0.0) Kamil Krynski 10.48
200m (0.4) Kamil Krynski 21.12
Women
100m (0.6) Marika Popowicz 11.73

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 17.9.2011 (Wien)

Wien, 17.9.2011
Men
SP u20 (6 kgs) Peter Simon (hun) 19.03

CZECH REPUBLIC CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Praha, 17.9.2011 -Mistrovstvi CR druzstev muzu a zen-
Men
100m (-0,2) Jan Veleba 10.60
200m (-0,1) Pavel Maslak 20.66; Jiri Vojtik 21.17; Jan Veleba 21.28
400m Pavel Jiran 46.60; Tomas Bosek 46.89; Daniel Nemecek 47.38; Theodor Jares 47.50
400mh Michal Uhlik 51.46
HJ Jaroslav Baba 2.25
PV Jan Kudlicka 5.50
SP Jan Marcell 19.14; Antonin Zalsky 18.66
DT Jan Marcell 61.35; Igor Gondor 59.25
HT Lukas Melich 74.51; Michal Fiala 67.93
JT Jakub Vadlejch 74.19; Jan Mihal 70.01
Women
100m (0.4) Katerina Cechova 11.77; Lucie Skrobakova 11.83
400m Jitka Bartonickova 53.51
100mh (-0,7) Lucie Skrobakova 12.95
400mh Zuzana Bergrova 56.22
HJ Oldriska Maresova 1.83
PV Jirina Ptacknikova 4.40
LJ Dana Veldaková (svk) 6.22 (1.1)
TJ Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.97 (-0,4)
DT Zinaida sendriute (ltu) 61.94; Vera Cechlova-Pospisilova 59.38
HT Katerina Safrankova 66.12; Tereza Kralova 65.07
JT Barbora Spotakova 62.94
5 Kms Walk Lucie Pelantova 22.44.22; Zuzanna Schindlerova 23.09.16

Friday, September 16, 2011

MEMORIAL VAN DAMME 2011

Bruxelles, 16.9.2011 -Samsung Diamond League-
Men
100m (1.3) Usain Bolt (jam) 9.76; Nesta Carter (jam) 9.89; Lerone Clarke (jam) 10.05; Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.12; Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.13; Harry Aikines-Aryeteey (gbr) 10.14; Mark Lewis-Francis (gbr) 10.19; Travis Padgett (usa) 10.19; Aziz Ohuadi (mar) 10.21
200m (0.7) Yohan Blake (jam) 19.26 (0.7); Walter Dix (usa) 19.53; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 19.91; Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (nor) 19.97; Rondell Sorrillo (tri) 20.41; Ainsley Waugh (jam) 20.57; Jonathan Astrand (fin) 20.73; Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 20.74
400m Jonathan Borlée 44.78; Kevin Borlée 44.97; Oscar Pistorius (rsa) 45.46; Allodin Fothergill (jam) 45.51; Erison Hurtault (dmn) 46.10; Teddy Venel (fra) 46.41; Marcin Marciniszyn (pol) 46.49; Chris Clarke (gbr) 46.65; Antoine Gillet 47.15
800m David Rudisha (ken) 1.43.96; Mohamed Aman (eth) 1.44.29; Asbel Kiprop (ken) 1.44.46; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.44.53; Alfred Yego (ken) 1.44.98; Andreas Bube (den) 1.45.04; Jackson Kivuva (ken) 1.45.27; Bram Som (ned) 1.45.81
5.000m Imane Merga (eth) 12.58.32; Thomas Longosiwa (ken) 12.58.70; Vincent Chepkok (ken) 12.59.50; Tariku Bekele (eth) 13.01.85; Alistair Cragg (irl) 13.03.53; Albert Rop (ken) 13.03.70; Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur)13.05.98; Patrick Mwikya (ken) 13.19.13; Collis Birmingham (aus) 13.34.08
10.000m Kenenisa Bekele (eth) 26.43.16; Lucas Rotich (ken) 26.43.98; Galen Rupp (usa) 26.48.00; Emmanuel Bett (ken) 26.51.95; Eliud Kipchoge (ken) 26.53.27; Geoffrey Kirui (ken) 26.55.73; Titus Mbishei (ken) 26.59.81; Paul Lonyangata (ken) 27.21.62; Mike Kigen (ken) 27.30.53; Denis Masai (ken) 27.32.97; Josphat Bett 27.57.60
400mh Javier Culson (pur) 48.32; David Greene (gbr) 48.78; Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 48.96; Jehue Gordon (tri) 48.98; Félix Sánchez (dom) 49.00; Georg Fleischhauer (ger) 49.28; Isa Phillips (jam) 49.41; Aleksandr Derevyagin (rus) 49.94
PV Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.72; Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.72; Malte Mohr (ger) 5.62; Dmitry Starodubtsev (rus) 5.62; Mateusz Didenkow (pol) 5.52; Romain Mesnil (fra) 5.42; Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.42; Lukasz Michalski (pol) 5.42
TJ Benjamin Compaore (fra) 17.31 (-0,6); Sheryf El-Sheryf (ukr) 16.93 (-0,2); Alexis Copello (cub) 16.89 (0.2); Fabrizio Schembri (ita) 16.63 (0.7)
SP Reese Hoffa (usa) 22.09; Christian Cantwell (usa) 22.07; Andrey Mikhnevich (blr) 21.56; Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.47; Ryan Whiting (usa) 21.19; Tomasz Majewski (pol) 21.15; Marco Fortes (por) 19.83; Pavel Lyzhyn (blr) 19.75
JT Matthias De Zordo (ger) 88.36; Vadims Vasilevskis (lat) 85.06; Fatih Avan (tur) 84.79; Vitezslav Vesely (cze) 82.20; Andreas Thorkildsen (nor) 81.86; Roman Avramenko (ukr) 80.53; Ari Mannio (fin) 79.88; Dmitry Tarabin (rus) 78.52; Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 73.71
Women
100m (0.4) Carmelita Jeter (usa) 10.78; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 10.85; Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tri)10.90; Shalonda Solomon (usa) 11.08; Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie (bah) 11.30; Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.32; Mikele Barber (usa) 11.33; Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 11.33; Jeanette Kwakye (gbr) 11.60
400m Amantle Montsho (bot) 50.16; Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.72; Tatyana Firova (rus) 50.84; Antonina Krivoshapka (rus) 51.06; Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 51.37; Davita Prendergast (jam) 52.12; Antonina Yefremova (ukr) 52.26
1.500m Morgan Uceny (usa) 4.00.06; Mariem Alaoui-Selsouli (mar) 4.00.77; Maryam Yusuf Jamal (brn) 4.01.40; Anna Mishchenko (ukr) 4.01.73; Hannah England (gbr) 4.02.03; Janeth Jepkosgei (ken) 4.02.32; Helen Obiri (ken) 4.02.42; Natalia Rodriguez (esp) 4.02.57; Mimi Belete (brn) 4.03.13; Kalkidan Gezahegne (eth) 4.03.38; Yekaterina Martynova (rus) 4.03.48; Renata Plis (pol) 4.03.50; Jennifer Barringer-Simpson (usa) 4.03.68; Ingvill Makestad (nor) 4.03.79; Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.06.28; Siham Hilali (mar) 4.07.19; Almenesh Belete (eth) 4.13.17
100mh (0.4) Danielle Carruthers (usa) 12.65; Yvette Lewis (usa) 12.77; Kellie Wells (usa) 12.77; Nia Ali (usa) 12.79; Brigitte Foster-Hylton (jam) 12.91; Phylicia George (can) 12.96; Nikkita Holder (can) 13.00; Anne Zagre 13.20
3.000m St Yuliya Zaripova (rus) 9.15.43; Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.16.57; Mercy Njoroge (ken) 9.20.09; Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.21.20; Milcah Chemos (ken) 9.21.41; Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.26.25; Mekdes Bekele (eth) 9.26.51; Lydia Rotich (ken) 9.35.31; Giulia Martinelli (ita) 9.39.21; Purity Kirui (ken) 9.42.84; Christine Muyanga (ken) 9.43.87; Eva Arias (esp) 10.05.74
HJ Anna Chicherova (rus) 2.05; Yelena Slesarenko (rus) 1.96; Ebba Jungmark (swe) 1.93; Svetlana Shkolina (rus) 1.93; Blanka Vlasic (cro) 1.93; Antonietta Di Martino (ita) 1.93; Melanie Melfort (fra) 1.90; Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.90; Marina Aitova (kaz) 1.85; Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.85; Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.80
TJ Olha Saladuha (ukr) 14.67 (0.4); Mabel Gay (cub) 14.58 (1.4); Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.49 (1.2); Yamilé Aldama (gbr) 14.29 (0.4); Simona La Mantia (ita) 14.27 (0.2); Dana Veldáková (svk) 14.07 (0.0); Anna Kuropatkina (rus) 13.53 (0.2)
DT Yanfeng Li (chn) 66.27; Yarelis Barrios (cub) 65.33; Zaneta Glanc (pol) 62.78; Jian Tan (chn) 61.64; Stephanie Brown-Trafton (usa) 60.82; Nadine Müller (ger) 59.50; Aretha Thurmond (usa) 59.01; Kateryna Karsak (ukr) 58.24

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.9.2011 (Bellinzona)

Bellinzona (Switzerland), 15.9.2011
Men
100m (0.5) Jacques Riparelli (ita) 10.26; Emanuele Di Gregorio (ita) 10.36; Michael Tumi (ita) 10.40
400m Isalbet Juarez (ita) 47.11
1.500m Geoffrey Barusei (ken) 3.40.55
110mh (0.6) Emanuele Abate (ita) 13.58; Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.67; Stefano Tedesco (ita) 13.85
Women
100m (0.5) Martina Giovanetti (ita) 11.64
400m Natalya Pyhyda (ukr) 51.98; Olga Topilskaya (rus) 53.42
800m Ewelina Setowska (pol) 2.03.95
100mh (0.1) Veronica Borsi (ta) 13.32
HJ Melanie Melfort (fra) 1.88; Deirdre Ryan (irl) 1.84; Beatrice Lundmark 1.84; Lara Kronauer 1.80
LJ Eloyse Lesueur (fra) 6.68 (0.0); Irene Pusterla 6.55 (0.0)

Thursday, September 15, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 15.9.2011 (Dubnica nad Vahom)

Dubnica nad Vahom (Slovakia), 15.9.2011
Men
100m (0.8) Richard Thompson (tri) 10.05; Kim Collins (skn) 10.07; Michael Frater (jam) 10.09; Dwain Chambers (gbr) 10.10; Luke Fagan (gbr) 10.21; Ryan Shields (jam) 10.38
400m race A LaShwan Merritt (usa) 45.75; Greg Nixon (usa) 46.75; Jamaal Torrance (usa) 47.04
400m race B Roman Smirnov (rus) 46.61
110mh race A (-0,1) Jason Richardson (usa) 13.08; Andy Turner (gbr) 13.49; Jeff Porter (usa) 13.55; Ty Akins (usa) 13.59; Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.67; Omo Osaghae (usa) 13.73
110mh race B (0.8) Balazs Baji (hun) 13.76; Martin Mazac (cze) 13.88
3.000m st Bernard Mbugua (ken) 8.12.27; Paul Koech (ken) 8.16.62; Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.20.80; Conselsus Kipruto (ken) 8.28.33; Haron Lagat (ken) 8.30.33; Halil Akkas (tur) 8.31.09; Patrick Langat (ken) 8.31.47; Nikolay Chavkin (rus) 8.34.74; Brian Olinger (usa) 8.39.62
HJ Trevor Barry (bah) 2.27; Jesse Williams (usa) 2.27; Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.24; Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.24; Viktor Ninov (bul) 2.20; Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.20
HT Krisztian Pars (hun) 79.95; Kibwe Johnson (usa) 77.28; Mohamed Al-Zankawi (kuw) 77.05; Markus Esser (ger) 76.71; Primoz Kuzmus (slo) 71.76
Women
100m race A (-0,7) Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.17; Ivet Lalova (bul) 11.37; Aleen Bailey (jam) 11.39; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 11.54; Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.58; Katerina Cechova (cze) 11.63
100m race B (-1,0) Montell Douglas (gbr) 11.65
200m (0.6) Ivet Lalova (bul) 23.15; Aleen Bailey (jam) 23.28; Sherone Simpson (jam) 23.31; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 23.47
800m Yuliya Rusanova (rus) 2.00.88; Eunice Sum (ken) 2.01.14; Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.01.76; Annet Mwanzi (ken) 2.02.46
PV Jirina Ptacnikova (cze) 4.50; Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.40; Aleksandra Kiryashova (rus) 4.40; Slavomira Slukova 4.00; Agnieszka Wrona (pol) 4.00
LJ Olga Kucherenko (rus) 6.61 (nwi); Jana Veldaková 6.29 (nwi); Renata Medgyesova 6.27 (nwi)
SP Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.83; Cleopatra Borel-Brown (tri) 18.24
HT Betty Heidler (ger) 75.83; Tatyana Lisenko (rus) 75.80; Yipsi Moreno (cub) 74.21; Zalina Marghieva(mda) 69.02

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 14.9.2011 (Thum)

Thum (Germany), 14.9.2011 -Werfertag-
Men
SP David Storl 21.49; Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.28; Ralf Bartels 20.29; Candy Bauer 19.88; Marco Schmidt 19.12
DT u20 (6 kgs) Christian Jagusch 18.54
DT Jan Marcell (cze) 59.93
JT Mark Frank 81.36; Tom Goyvaerts (bel) 76.63; Pawel Rakoczy (pol) 74.84
Women
SP Christina Schwanitz 18.42; Josephine Terlecki 18.15; Sophie Kleeberg 16.48
DT Joanna Wisniewska (pol) 57.24; Eliska Stanková (cze) 54.62
JT Mareike Rittweg 55.88; Irena Sediva (cze) (92) 51.45

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 14.9.2011 (Faenza)

Faenza (Italy), 14.9.2011 -15th Memorial Claudio Fantinelli-
Men
JT Roberto Bertolini 73.35
Women
SP Julaika Nicoletti 16.31
HT Laura Gibilisco 60.77

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 14.9.2011 (Stará Boleslav)

Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 14.9.2011
Men
DT Leonid Artuchov 59.16

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

FLASH TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 13.9.2011 (Rovereto)

Rovereto (Italy), 13.9.2011  -Palio della Quercia-
Men
100m race 1 (-0,4) Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.11; Michael Frater (jam) 10.11; Lerone Clarke (jam) 10.24; Ainsley Waugh (jam) 10.25; Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 10.33; Fabio Cerutti 10.36
100m race 2 (0.3) Jacques Riparelli 10.24; Emanuele Di Gregorio 10.38
400m Teddy Venel (fra) 46.24; Richard Buck (gbr) 46.39; Roman Smirnov (rus) 46.96
800m Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.46.48; Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.93; Rudolph Zan (slo) 1.47.10; Maury Castillo (cub) 1.47.15; Luis Alberto Marco (esp) 1.47.32; Thamas Kazi (hun) 1.47.36; Nadjim Manseur (alg) 1.47.79; Soren Ludolph (ger) 1.47.80; Giordano Benedetti 1.47.91
5.000m Joseph Kiplimo (ken) 13.15.23; Juan Luis Barrios (mex) 13.27.14; Yuichiro Ueno (jpn) 13.27.66; Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 13.29.11; Arbe Gabius (ger) 13.32.08; Kensuke Tazekawa (jpn) 13.32.98; Akinobu Murasawa (jpn) 13.34.85; Maxim Obrubanskyy 13.36.48; Daudi Makalla (ken) 13.42.47; Stefano La Rosa 13.47.10
110mh (0.0) Jeff Porter (usa) 13.48; Tyron Akins (usa) 13.50; Jackson Quiñonez (esp) 13.55; Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.59; Emanuele Abate 13.67; William Sharman (gbr) 13.82; Willi Mathiszik (ger) 13.89; Stefano Tedesco 13.94
PV Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.66; Dmitry Starodubtsev (rus) 5.56; Henrik Gruber (ger) 5.46
LJ Povilas Mykolaitis (ltu) 8.05 (1.2); Roni Ollikainen (fin) 7.76 (0.8)
DT Hannes Kirchler 59.87; Lois M. Martinez (cub) 59.09
Women
200m (-0,6) Mariya Ryemyen (ukr) 22.98; Aleen Bailey (jam) 23.14; Yelizaveta Savlinis (rus) 23.22; Cathleee Tschirch (ger) 23.23; Yulia Gushchina (rus9 23.28; Libania Grenot 23.59; Marzia Caravelli 23.68, Martina Giovanetti 23.85
800m Emma Jackson (usa) 1.59.97; Svitlana Usovich (blr) 2.00.20; Eunice Sum (ken) 2.00.25; Anna Pierce (usa) 2.00.27; Annet Lukhuyi (ken) 2.00.96; Marta Milani (ita) 2.01.75; Irina Maracheva (rus) 2.03.00
5.000m Priscah Cherono (ken) 15.14.25; Zakia Mrisho (tan) 15.17.78; Purity Rionoripio (ken) 15.22.04; Daniela Yordanova (bul) 15.31.70; Silvia Weissteiner 15.32.96; Kaila McKnight (aus) 15.33.77; Lidia Chojecka (pol) 15.37.15; Julia Bleasdale (gbr) 15.44.00; Joanna Lehtinen (fin) 15.52.20
100mh (-0,5) Yvette Lewis (usa) 12.87; Nia Ali (usa) 12.95; Marzia Caravelli 13.22; Tatyana Dektyareva (rus) 13.25; Veronica Borsi 13.42; Sandra Gomis (fra) 13.42
HJ Antonietta Di Martino (ita) 1.95; Tatyana Mnatsakanova (rus) 1.87; Oksana Okuneva (kaz) 1.87; Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.87; Karolina Blazej (pol) 1.82; Deirdre Ryan (irl) 1.82
LJ Nastassia Mironchyk (blr) 6.75 (1.1); Irene Pusterla (sui) 6.63 (1.0); Yuliya Pidluzhnaya (rus) 6.53 (1.6); Darya Derkach (ukr/ita) 6.46 (0.3); Lauma Griva (lat) 6.35 (0.6); Veronika shutkova (blr) 6.33 (0.3)
HT Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 74.13; Yipsi Moreno (cub) 72.56; Zalina Marghieva (mda) 68.27; Amber Campbell (usa) 66.82; Marina Marghieva (mda) 66.60; Gulfiya Khanafeyeva (rus) 62.63; Elisa Palmieri (ita) 61.69

RunBlogRun