@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

Mersin (Turkey), 17-18.2.2018 -Seyfi Alanya Winter Throws-


Mersin (Turkey), 17-18.2.2018 -Seyfi Alanya Winter Throws-

Men

SP u20 (6kg) Alperen Karahan 19.22; SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Samet Kutlu 17.70; 2 Nuh Bolat (2002) 17.19

DT (17) Talat Erdoğan 54.33; DT u20 (1.75kg) (17) Burak Dertli 53.61

HT (17) 1 Eşref Apak 77.73; 2 Özkan Baltacı 76.18; 3 Tolgahan Yavuz 64.89; 4 Hakan Mert Sözüdiri 63.77; HT u18 (5kg) 1 Mehmet Kaş 69.34; 2 Halil Yılmazer 62.81

JT (18) 1 Emin Öncel 78.73; 2 Ümmet Değirmenci 70.81; JT u20 (18) Ismet Pekbak 70.56  

Women

DT u18 (17) Özlem Becerek 50.11 NU u18 

HT (17) 1 Kıvılcım Salman Kaya 70.63; 2 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu 67.61; 3 Zeliha Uzunbilek 61.82; 4 Deniz Yaylacı 59.41; HT u20 Ezgi Sayan 58.83

JT (18) 1 Eda Tuğsuz 65.20; 2 Berivan Şakır 51.89; JT u18 (500g) 1 Münevver Hancı 58.72; 2 Berivan Uğurlu 48.07  

Mukachevo (Ukraine), 16-18.2.2018


Mukachevo (Ukraine), 16-18.2.2018

Men

DT (18) 1 Mykyta Nesterenko 59.98; 2 Ihor Musiyenko 54.44

DT u23 (18) Ivan Povalyashko 53.68

DT u18 (1,5 kg) (17) Oleksiy Kyrylin 55.14

HT (16) 1 Serhiy Reheda 70.44; 2 Andriy Martynyuk 68.33; 3 Petro Vivcharuk 65.86; 4 Serhiy Perevoznikov 63.50

HT u23 (16) 1 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk 71.27; 2 Mykhaylo Kokhan 70.02; 3 Hlib Pislunov 69.27; 4 Mykhayko Havrylyuk 65.73

HT u18 (16) 1 Danylo Fedorov 72.20; 2 Giorgi Kekishvili (geo) 68.74

JT (18) 1 Mykola Kalyush 72.64; 2 Mykola Shama 71.08; 3 Yuriy Kushniruk 68.66

JT u23 (18) 1 Oleksandr Kozubskyy 73.18; 2 Matviy Krutiyenko 72.09

JT u20 (17) Pavlo Paliy 69.70

Women

DT (18) Natalya Semenova 54.91

HT (17) 1 Alyona Shamotina 67.67; 2 Iryna Klymets 66.81; 3 Rymma Filimoshkina 62.66; 4 Nataliya Zolotuhina 60.19

HT u23 (17) 1 Viktoriya Sakhno 63.02; 2 Yuliya Kysylova 61.57

JT (18) 1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova 54.15; 2 Kateryna Derun 52.17; 3 Yuliia Honko-Liashenko 50.11; 4 Tamara Yevdokymova 49.30

JT u20 (17) Alina Shukh 51.29

JT u18 (500 g) (16) 1 Marianna Savdzhy 50.58; 2 Erika Lukach 49.42

WT (17) Iryna Klymets 21.35

La Habana (Cuba), 16-17.2.2018


La Habana (Cuba), 16-17.2.2018

Men

HJ (17) 1 Arturo Abascal (mex) 2.20; Luis Zayas 2.20

LJ (16) 1 Lester Lescay (2001) 7.91 (1.0); 2 Maykle Vidal (2000) 7.60 (0.1)

TJ (17) 1 Jordan Díaz (2001) 17.32 (0.5); 2 Henry Rosique 17.02 (0.0); 3 Lázaro Martínez 16.97 (-0,3); 4 Andy Hechavarría (2000) 16.30 (0.0); 5 Arturo Rodríguez (99) 15.90 (-0,9); 6 Mailon Mesa (2001) 15.85 (-0,7); Yusniel Jorrín (2001) 15.72 (-0,7)

SP u18 (5 kg) (16) Juan Vázquez 18.90

DT (16) Jorge Fernández 57.24

DT u20 (1,75 kg) (16) Mario Díaz 57.80

HT (17) 1 Roberto Janet 74.02; 2 Reinier Mejías 72.54; 3 Yasmani Fernández 71.34

HT u20 (6 kg) Miguel A. Zamora 76.36

Women

LJ (16) 1 Irisdaymmi Herrera 6.48 (0.0); 2 Paula Alvarez 6.07 (0.0); 3 Yanisley Carrión (2001) 6.03 (0.0)

SP (16) Dianelis Delís (99) 16.12

DT (16) 1 Yaimé Pérez 62.71; 2 Denia Caballero 61.15; 3 Rosalina Alvarez 53.44; 4 Adnaira Cisnero 52.84

HT (17) 1 Ayamey Medina 66.57; 2 Yaritza Martínez (2000) 62.72; 3 Alegna Osorio (2002) 60.41; 4 Amanda Almendariz (2000) 60.36

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 19.2.2018 -South Atlantic Conference Championships-


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 19.2.2018 -South Atlantic Conference Championships-

Men

60m 1 Widchard Guervil 6.77; 2 Devon Moore 6.78; 3 P J Lotharp 6.79; 4 Kieran Showler-Davies (gbr) 6.79

Mile ... 3 Felix Wammetsberger (ger) 4.16.07

SP Martin Knauer (ger) 17.10

Women

60m Nikia Squire 7.49 1h2

PV ... 3 Aintzane Castarlenas (esp) 3.42

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 19-20.2.2018 -Sun Belt Conference Championships-


Birmingham -AL- (United States), 19-20.2.2018 -Sun Belt Conference Championships-

Men

60m prelims (19) Jaylen Bacon 6.60 1h3; Jeryl Brazil 6.69 1h1; Rafael Scott 6.70 1h2; Elijah Ross 6.74 2h2

200m prelims (19) De'Shawn Ballard 21.29 1h4; Jaylen Bacon 21.29 1h6

400m prelims (19) ... Erik Martinsson (swe) 49.53 1h3

800m prelims (19) ... Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.53.94 1h3; Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 1.53.61 2h1;... Larry Lombard (rsa) 1.54.42 4h3

3.000m (19) 1 Joel Durén (swe) 8.20.17; ...3 Warno Potgieter (rsa) 8.22.08

60mh prelims (19) Jamil Peeples 7.93 1h2; ... Petter Gustafsson (swe) 8.04 2h2

PV (19) 1 Michael Carr 5.28; 2 Niel Giliomee (rsa) 5.28

LJ (19) 1 Jemeal Parharm 7.53; 2 Carter Shell 7.44

WT (19) 1 Alton Clay 22.99; 2 Cristian Ravar (esp) 19.10

Women

60m prelims (19) Tramesha Hardy 7.46 1h2

200m prelims (19) Tramesha Hardy 23.86 1h5

400m (19) Hesmari Coetzee (rsa) 57.08 1h3

800m prelims (19) ... Núria Ramirez 2.11.54 2h1;... Pauline Meyer (ger) 2.12.98 2h3; Anaelle Charles (fra) 2.13.99 1h2; Andrea Pérez 2.14.10 2h2; Astrid Rosavall (swe) 2.14.17 3h3; Angela Alonso (esp) 2.14.92 3h2

3.000m (19) 1 Devina Schneider 9.55.63; 2 LIsha Van Onselen (rsa) 9.57.06; ... 4 Carolien Millenaar (rsa) 10.02.88

60mh prelims (19) Kyla Smith 8.48 1h1; ... Hannah Dunderdale (gbr) 8.80 3h2

HJ (19) 1 Chelsie Decoud 1.88; 2 Alexus Henry 1.82

LJ (19) ... Hanna-Mai Vaikla (est) 5.80

WT (19) Michaela Preachuk 19.44

Monday, February 19, 2018

Boston -MA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -USATF New England Championships-


Boston -MA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -USATF New England Championships-

Men

60m 1 Naukym Morton 6.74; 2 Melique Garcia (dom) 6.76; 3 Donatien Djero 6.77

SP Marcus Roper 18.13

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 16-18.2.2018 -USATF Championships-


Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 16-18.2.2018 -USATF Championships-

Men

60m (18) 1 Christian Coleman 6.34; 2 Ronnie Baker 6.40; 3 Michael Rodgers 6.50; 4 Bryce Robinson 6.52 (6.51 2s2); 5 Blake Smith 6.54; 6 Jeff Demps 6.56 (6.54 2s1); 7 Kirk Wilson 6.60 (6.54 3s2); in semis: Brandon Carnes 6.57 4s1; Noah Lyles 6.59 5s2; John Teeters 6.60 6s2; Desmond Lawrence 6.60 7s2; Tevin Hester 6.66 5s1; D'Angelo Cherry 6.69 6s1; Chris Royster 6.69 8s2; Hakim Montgomery 6.70 7s1; Devion Clayton 6.71 8s1

60m heats (17) Christian Coleman 6.46 1h2; Ronnie Baker 6.47 1h1; Bryce Robinson 6.51 2h1; Michael Rodgers 6.52 1h3; Blake Smith 6.52 2h3; Brandon Carnes 6.54 2h2; Jeff Demps 6-55 3h3; Noah Lyles 6.57 3h2; John Teeters 6.61 3h1; Devion Clayton 6.62 4h2; Tevin Hester 6.62 4h1; Desmond Lawrence 6.63 5h1; Kirk Wilson 6.65 4h3; Hakim Montgomery 6.65 5h2; D'Angelo Cherry 6.68 6h2; Chris Royster 6.72 5h3; Walter Dix 6.72 7h2; Wayne Sherbahn 6.72 6h3; Charles Jackson 6.72 6h1

400m (18) Michael Cherry 45.53 1h2; Aldrich Bailey 45.59 1h1; Vernon Norwood 45.60 2h2; Paul Dedewo 45.61 2h1; Fred Kerley 45.63 3h2; Marqueze Washington 45.91 3h1; Brycen Spratling 45.91 4h1; Dontavius Wright 46.41 4h2

400m heats (17) Fred Kerley 45.18 1h2; Vernon Norwood 45.58 2h2; Dontavius Wright 45.76 1h1; Michael Cherry 45.83 1h3; Aldrich Bailey 45.93 3h2; Brycen Spratling 46.05 1h4; Marqueze Washington 46.10 2h3; Paul Dedewo 46.23 3h3; Michael Berry 46.42 4h3; Najee Glass 46.42 4h2; Ventavius Sears 46.55 2h1; Kyle Clemons 46.57 3h1; Kyle Collins 46.69 2h4; Quincy Downing 46.77 3h4; Cody Rush 46.91 5h2; Champ Page 47.30 4h4; Gil Roberts 47.35 5h4; Marcus Chambers 47.52 5h3

800m (18) 1 Donovan Brazier 1.45.10; 2 Drew Windle 1.46.29; 3 Erik Sowinski 1.47.02; 4 Sam Ellison 1.47.29; 5 Quamel Prince 1.47.63; 6 Harun Abda 1.47.99

800m heats (17) Erik Sowinski 1.47.69 1h3; Sam Ellison 1.47.77 2h3; Quamel Prince 1.47.86 3h3; Donovan Brazier 1.48.53 1h2; Harun Abda 1.48.66 4h3; Jesse Garn 1.48.93 2h2; Luis Romero 1.49.17 5h2; Drew Windle 1.49.20 1h1; Clayton Murphy 1.49.25 2h1; Russell Dinkins 1.49.31 3h2; Christian Harrison 1.49.76 4h2

1.500m (18) 1 Paul Chelimo 3.42.91; 2 Ben Blankenship 3.43.09; 3 Craig Engels 3.43.29; 4 Shadrack Kipchirchir 3.43.31; 5 Henry Wynne 3.43.71; 6 Brannon Kidder 3.43.78; 7 Kyle Merber 3.44.03; 8 Kirubel Erassa 3.48.95

3.000m (17) 1 Paul Chelimo 7.57.88; 2 Shadrack Kipchirchir 7.58.42; 3 Ryan Hill 7.58.69; 4 Emmanuel Bor 8.00.17; 5 Kirubel Erassa 8.00.76; 6 Garrett Heath 8.01.04; 7 Reid Buchanan 8.04.05; 8 Izaic Yorks 8.04.68; 9 Tyler Day 8.08.16; 10 Willy Fink 8.08.63

60mh (18) 1 Jarret Eaton 7.43; 2 Aries Merritt 7.46; 3 Devon Allen 7.49; 4 Brendan Ames 7.57; 5 Aleec Harris 7.63; 6 Joshua Thompson 7.66; 7 Aaron Mallett 7.68 (7.66 2s1); 8 Ryan Fontenot 7.79 (7.77 4s2); in semis: Max Hairston 7.77 5s1; Dondre Echols 7.78 5s2

60mh heats (17) Jarret Eaton 7.53 1h2; Devon Allen 7.58 1h1; Joshua Thompson 7.64 2h2; Aleec Harris 7.66 2h1; Aries Merritt 7.66 1h3; Brendan Ames 7.67 3h2; Aaron Mallett 7.72 3h1; Ryan Fontenot 7.78 4h1; Dondre Echols 7.79 2h3; T J Holmes 7.87 4h2; Max Hairston 7.87 3h3

HJ (17) 1 Erik Kynard 2.30; 2 Jeron Robinson 2.27; 3 Ricky Robertson 2.24; 4 Bradley Adkins 2.19; Deante Kemper 2.19; Kristopher Kornegay-Gober 2.19; 7 Kyle Landon 2.19; 8 Jean-Paul Isaac 2.14; Avion Jones 2.14; Keyth Fighmaster 2.14

PV (17) 1 Scott Houston 5.83; 2 Sam Kendricks 5.78; 3 Mike Arnold 5.78; 4 Andrew Irwin 5.63; Tray Oates 5.63; 6 Logan Cunningham 5.53; Devin King 5.53; Drew Volz 5.53; 9 Austin Miller 5.53; 10 Adam Bragg 5.38; Chase Brannon 5.38; K C Lightfoot 5.38; Cole Walsh 5.38; 14 Scott Marshall 5.38; Garrett Starkey 5.38; 16 Nathan Richartz 5.38

LJ (17) 1 Jarrion Lawson 8.28; 2 Marquis Dendy 8.22; 3 Michal Hartfield 8.18; 4 Jarvis Gotch 8.14; 5 Andre Dorsey 7.79; 6 Jonathan Wells 7.77; 7 Corey Crawford 7.77

TJ (18) 1 Will Claye 17.28; 2 Chris Carter 17.20; 3 Omar Craddock 17.11; 4 Chris Benard 16.93; 5 Donald Scott 16.69; 6 Matthew O'Neal 16.69; 7 Brandon Roulhac 16.49; 8 Tony Carodine 15.93

SP (18) 1 Ryan Whiting 20.65; 2 Darrell Hill 20.02; 3 Jon Jones 19.93; 4 Curtis Jensen 19.61; 5 Nick Vena 19.43; 6 Coy Blair 19.42; 7 David Pless 19.41; 8 Alex Renner 19.40; 9 Lucas Warning 18.54; 10 Garrett Appier 18.53

WT (17) 1 Conor McCullough 23.84; 2 Alex Young 23.50; 3 Sean Donnelly 23.46; 4 Colin Dunbar 22.81; 5 Reginald Jagers 22.36; 6 Joe Frye 21.29; 7 Luis Rivera 21.09; 8 Michael Alvernaz 20.12

Heptathlon (16-17) 1 Jeremy Taiwo 5.935p (7.15, 7.10; 12.75; 2.10 - 8.19; 5.05; 2.41.36); 2 Wolf Mahler 5.923p (6.99; 7.24; 13.07; 1.92 - 8.18; 5.15; 2.40.43); 3 Devon Williams 5.842p (6.86; 7.32; 13.92; 1.89 - 7.79; 4.65; 2.51.43); 4 Jack Flood 5.562p (7.28; 6.78; 14.71; 2.04 - 8.26, 4.55; 2.55.29); 5 Austin Bahner 5.478p (6.99; 7.03, 13.28; 1.86 - 8.65; 4.75; 2.51.61); 6 Devin Cornelius 5.370p (7.12; 6.88; 12.58; 1.92 - 8.33; 4.25; 2.48.24)

3 Kms Walk (18) Nick Christie 12.09.96

Women

60m (18) 1 Javianne Oliver 7.02; 2 Destiny Carter 7.19; 3 Teahna Daniels 7.22; 4 Felicia Brown 7.34 (7.33 2s2); 5 Jasmine Todd 7.36 (7.33 2s1); 6 Jessica Davis 7.40; in semis: Dezerea Bryant 7.39 3s1; Mikele Barber 7.41 4s1

400m (18) Courney Okolo 51.16 1h2; Shakima Wimbley 51.17 2h2; Phyllis Francis 51.19 1h1; Georganne Moline 51.39 2h1; Quanera Hayes 51.46 3h1; Joanna Atkins 51.87 3h2; Natasha Hastings 52.20 4h2; Jaide Stepter 52.23 4h1; Jessica Beard 52.29 5h1

400m heats (17) Shakima Wimbley 51.39 1h1; Courtney Okolo 51.75 1h4; Joanna Atkins 51.95 1h3; Natasha Hastings 52.11 2h1; Georganne Moline 52.24 2h3; Phyllis Francis 52.24 2h4; Jessica Beard 52.42 3h1; Jaide Stepter 52.46 3h3; Quanera Hayes 52.53 1h2; Carly Muscaro 52.68 2h2; Ashley Spencer 53.21 3h4; Daina Harper 53.23 4h1; T'Sheila Mungo 53.69 5h1; Jasmine Booker 53.79 4h4; Asha Ruth 54.05 4h3

800m (18) 1 Ajee Wilson 2.01.60; 2 Raevyn Rogers 2.01.74; 3 Kaela Edwards 2.02.77; 4 Ce'Aira Brown 2.03.11; 5 Hanna Green 2.04.61; 6 Charlene Lipsey 2.05.45

800m heats (17) Raevyn Rogers 1.59.99 1h2; Ce'Aira Brown 2.01.43 1h3; Kaela Edwards 2.01.49 2h3; Charlene Lipsey 2.01.89 2h3; Ajee Wilson 2.01.95 1h1; Hanna Green 2.02.22 2h1; Madeleine Kopp 2.03.71 3h2; Chrishuna Williams 2.04.25 3h1; Cecilia Barowski 2.04.36 4h2; Meghan Malney 2.06.57 3h3; Hannah Fields 2.07.72 4h3

1.500m (18) 1 Shelby Houlihan 4.13.07; 2 Colleen Quigley 4.13.21; 3 Shannon Osika 4.13.60; 4 Sara Vaughn 4.13.96; 5 Cory McGee 4.15.38; 6 Alexa Efraimson 4.15.57; 7 Rachel Schneider 4.16.71; 8 Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.21.61; 9 Eleanor fulton 4.25.51; 10 Kate Grace 4.26.70

3.000m (17) 1 Shelby Houlihan 9.00.08; 2 Katie Mackey 9.01.68; 3 Emma Coburn 9.01.85; 4 Marie Lawrence 9.10.55; 5 Marielle Hall 9.15.19; 6 Lauren Paquette 9.22.00; 7 Maddie van Beek 9.35.02; 8 Katrina Coogan 9.35.26

60mh (18) 1 Sharika Nelvis 7.70; 2 Kendra Harrison 7.72; 3 Christina Manning 7.73; 4 Jasmin Stowers 7.89 (7.88 3s2); 5 Queen Harrison 7.91; 6 Kristi Castlin 7.94; 7 Bridgette Owens 7.94; 8 Tiffani McReynolds 8.07 (8.00 4s2); in semis: Kori Carter 8.02 5s2; Jade Barber 8.04 5s1; Emily Sloan 8.15 6s2; Evonne Britton 8.16 6s1

60mh heats (17) Christina Manning 7.84 1h3; Kendra Harrison 7.87 1h1; Sharika Nelvis 7.91 1h2; Kristi Castlin 7.94 2h3; Bridgette Owens 7.97 2h1; Jasmin Stowers 7.99 2h2; Kori Carter 8.00 3h3, Tiffani McReynolds 8.01 4h3; Emily Sloan 8.07 5h3; Jade Barber 8.07 3h2; Queen Harrison 8.14 3h1; Evonne Britton 8.16 4h1; Amber Hugues 8.21 4h2; Mackenzie Hill 8.23 5h1

HJ (18) 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.97; 2 Inika McPherson 1.91; 3 Nicole Greene 1.88; 4 Amina Smith 1.85; Liz Patterson 1.85; 6 Susan Jackson 1.85; 7 Tynita Butts 1.82; 8 Elizabeth Evans 1.82; Anna Hall 1.77

PV (18) 1 Katie Nageotte 4.91; 2 Sandi Morris 4.86; 3 Jenn Suhr 4.81; 4 Morgann Leleux 4.61; 5 Kristen Brown 4.51; 6 Kristen Hixson 4.51; 7 Megan Clark 4.41; 8 Annie Rhodes 4.41; 9 Kortney Ross 4.41; 10 Lakan Taylor 4.26; 11 Jacqueline Williams 4.26

LJ (18) 1 Britney Reese 6.88; 2 Quanesha Burks 6.65; 3 Jessie Gaines 6.47; 4 Baileh Simms 6.36; 5 Jasmine Todd 6.34; 6 Brittany Lewis 6.23; 7 Aasha Marler 6.02

TJ (17) 1 Tori Franklin 14.15; 2 Andrea Geubelle 13.78; 3 Viershanie Latham 13.34; 4 Lynika Pitts 13.27; 5 Danylle Kurywchak 13.20; 6 Toni Smith 13.17; 7 Kiare Tanner 13.05

SP (17) 1 Daniella Hill 18.10; 2 Erin Farmer 17.98; 3 Jeneva Stevens 17.77; 4 Chase Ealey 17.57; 5 McKenzie Warren 17.48; 6 Christina Hillman 17.15; 7 Rachel Fatherly 16.97; 8 Felisha Johnson 16.93; 9 Jessica Ramsey 16.50; 10 Elena Bruckner 15.85

WT (18) 1 DeAnna Price 24.51; 2 Jeneva Stevens 24.23; 3 Gwen Berry 23.93; 4 Tiffany Okieme 23.42; 5 Jessica Ramsey 22.48; 6 Brooke Andersen 21.77

Pentathlon (16) 1 Erica Bougard 4.760p (7.98; 1.89; 12.76; 6.20; 2.13.77); 2 Kendell Williams 4.508p (8.11; 1.74; 12.55; 6.38, 2.19.22); 3 Alex Gochenour 4.405p (8.35; 1.71; 13.91; 6.01; 2.18.27); 4 Emilyn Dearman 4.260p (8.28; 1.74; 11.97; 5.91; 2.20.98); 5 Hope Bender 4.149p (8.61; 1.68; 12.28; 5.76; 2.16.68); 6 Allison Reaser 4.106p (8.37; 1.59; 11.82; 5.83; 2.15.29); 7 Jenna Pfeifer 4.025p (9.03; 1.77; 11.22; 5.54; 2.17.49); 8 Melanie Winters 4.020p (8.69; 1.77; 10.60; 5.80; 2.25.90); 9 Rose Jackson 3.991p (8.99; 1.59; 12.04; 5.90; 2.16.51); 10 Becky Collier 3.813p (8.87; 1.62; 10.41; 5.69; 2.21.38)

3 Kms Walk (18) 1 Maria Michta-Coffey 13.00.53; 2 Miranda Melville 13.33.19; 3 Robyn Stevens 13.34.58

Lexington -KY- (United States), 17.2.2018 -UK Invitational- High School


Lexington -KY- (United States), 17.2.2018 -UK Invitational- High School

Men

60m 1 Eric Allen 6.79; 2 Marcellus Moore 6.83; 3 Easton Bianchi 6.84

200m 1 Eric Allen 20.91; 2 Marcellus Moore 21.43; 3 Charles Lewis 21.52

400m Donnie James 48.22

Mile 1 Dustin Horter 4.08.24; 2 Scott Thompson 4.08.95

60mh 1 Brett Dannis 7.87; 2 Myles Marshall 7.97; in heats: Aaron Johnson 7.95 1h3

SP Joshua Sobota 20.44

Women

60m 1 Grace Stark 7.41; 2 Semira Killebrew 7.42; 3 Abby Steiner 7.42

200m 1 Abby Steiner 23.65; 2 Shaniya Hall 24.34

400m 1 Dajour Miles 54.14; 2 Sterling Lester 54.31; 3 Brooke Jaworski 54.63

Mile 1 Katelynne Hart 4.46.92; 2 Victoria Starcher 4.47.90

60mh 1 Grace Stark 8.12; 2 Tia Jones 8.23; 3 Jasmine Jones 8.37; 4 Darci Khan 8.39

Poccatello -ID- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Simplot Games- High School


Poccatello -ID- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Simplot Games- High School

Men

60m (17) 1 Dallin Draper 6.76; 2 Charles Johnson 6.85

60m prelims (16) Dallin Draper 6.85 1h2

200m (17) Dallin Draper 21.61

60mh Payne Wylie 7.88

PV (17) Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.40

SP (17) Trey Knight 18.90

Women

60m (17) 1 Arria Minor 7.40; 2 Ariyonn Augustine 7.50

60m prelims (16) Arria Minor 7.50 1h2

200m (17) 1 Tierra Robinson-Jons 23.84; 2 Alexis Surrelll 24.26; 3 Jazmyne Frost 24.29

400m (17) 1 Arria Minor 53.47; 2 Meghan Hunter 53.92

400m prelims (16) Arria Minor 54.25 1h1

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 18.2.2018 -2018 Region VI Indoor Championships-


Manhattan -KS- (United States), 18.2.2018 -2018 Region VI Indoor Championships-

Men

60m 1 Christian Lloyd 6.73; Samson Colebrooke (bah) 6.80

60mh Charlie Forbes 7.97

HJ Kyle Alcine (bah) 2.16

SP 1 Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 18.27; 2 Vashon McCarthy (jam) 17.48; 3 Kevin Nedrick (jam) 17.15; 4 Hristo Bankov (bul) 16.02

Women

60m 1 Jatoria McGirt 7.42; 2 Keosha Sanders 7.49

60mh Adrian Janic (swe) 8.47

HJ Adrian Janic (swe) 1.67

LJ ... 3 Adriana Janic (swe) 5.48

Miami -FL- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Louie Bing Classic- High School


Miami -FL- (United States), 17.2.2018  -Louie Bing Classic- High School

Men

100m (-1,1) Anthony Schwartz 10.33

200m (-2,4) 1 Anthony Schwartz 20.91; 2 Jamal Walton (guy) 21.53

400m 1 Tyrese Cooper 46.54; 2 Peter Anderson 47.70

Women

200m (-1,0) Briana Williams 23.77

400m 1 Jan´Taijah Ford 52.82; 2 Danielle Bess 54.65; 3 Kenya Thompson 54.83

Fresno -CA- (United States), 16-17.2.2018


Fresno -CA- (United States), 16-17.2.2018

Men

400m Quincy Hall 45.53 1h1

Santa Barbara -CA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -Tri Meet-


Santa Barbara -CA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -Tri Meet-

Women

3.000m Jenna Hinkle 9.24.41

Claremont -CA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -Collegiate All-Comers-


Claremont -CA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -Collegiate All-Comers-

Men

100m (1.8) Paul Doan 10.52

PV Masaki Ejima (jpn) 5.00

LJ Shoutaro Shiroyama (jpn) 7.73 (0.1)

TJ Kohei Yamashita 15.42 (2.5)

JT 1 David Carreón (mex) 78.41; 2 Carlos Armenta (mex) 68.18

Wmen

100m (1.1) Tyra Abraham 11.81

JT Mariana Castro (mex) 52.41

Waterford (Barbados), 17-18.2.2018


Waterford (Barbados), 17-18.2.2018

Men

100m (17) (0.7) Joshua Walcott 10.49

200m (18) 1 Nicholas Deshong 20.92; 2 Joshua Walcott 21.13; 3 Matthew Clarke (2000) 21.16; 4 Kuron Griffith (99) 21.24

400m (17) 1 Jonathan Jones (99) 46.30; 2 Antonio Hoyte-Small (2000) 47.19; 3 Antonio Mascoll 47.99

800m (18) Jonathan Jones (99) 1.50.87

400mh (18) 1 Fabian Norgrove 51.10; 2 Rasheeme Griffith 51.32; 3 Nathan Fergusson 52.04

SP u20 (6 kg) (18) Triston Gibbons 18.43

DT u20 (1,75 kg) (17) Triston Gibbons 56.27

Women

200m (18) 1 Sada Williams 23.27; 2 Ashlee Lowe (2001) 24.53

400m (17) Sada Williams 54.48

Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 17-18.2.2018


Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 17-18.2.2018

Men

100m (17) (4.5) 1 Jonathan Farinha 10.21; 2 Emmanuel Callender 10.22; 3 Nathan Farinha 10.30 (10.46 (0.1) 1h1); 4 Quin-Lee Ralph 10.32; 5 Jerod Elcock 10.38; ... 7 Timothy Frederick (2001) 10.52 (10.65 (1.9) 2h3); in heats: Kyle Greaux 10.59 (1.9) 1h3

200m (18) (3.9) 1 Kyle Greaux 20.40; 2 Jalen Purcell 21.08; 3 Nathan Farinha 21.33 (21.15 (2.6) 1h1)

400m (17) 1 Tacuma Sterling 47.77; 2 Onal Mitchell 47.82; 3 Daniel Gibbs 47.94; 4 Che Lara 47.94

800m (18) Nicholas Landeau 1.49.53; in heats: Jamaal James 1.49.39 1h

LJ (17) Andwuelle Wright 8.07 (3.5) and 7.54 (0.0)

SP (17) 1 Akeem Stewart 18.68; 2 Hezekiel Romeo 18.20

DT (18) 1 Akeem Stewart 58.20; 2 Quincy Wilson 57.18

JT (18) 1 Shakiel Waithe 79.90; 2 Leslain Baird (guy) 74.76

Women

100m (17) (3.8) 1 Reyare Thomas 11.21; 2 Jenea Spinks (2000) 11.59; 3 Kamaria Durant 11.60; 4 Shun-Sauna Mason 11.66; 5 Akilah Lewis 11.77

200m (18) (0.9) 1 Reyare Thomas 23.50; 2 Kamaria Durant 24.02

400mh (18) Janeil Bellille 59.81 (58.58 1h)

Sheffield (Great Britain), 16-18.2.2018 -University Championships-


Sheffield (Great Britain), 16-18.2.2018 -University Championships-

Men

60m (16) 1 Adam Thomas 6.75; 2 Reuben Arthur 6.77; 3 Nicholas Walsh 6.78; 4 Marvin Popoola 6.82

200m (18) 1 Shemar Boldizsar 21.36; 2 Luke Dorrell 21.40

60mh (16) Jake Porter 7.91

LJ (18) Jack Roach 7.44

Women

60m (16) 1 Hannah Brier 7.40; 2 Corinne Humphreys 7.48

200m (18) Bethany Close 24.35

400m (18) Lily Beckford 54.65

1.500m (18) Lydia Hallam 4.29.82

3.000m (18) 1 Emily Hosker 9.23.73; 2 Hannah Nutall 9.25.53; 3 Jo Hickman-Dunne 9.27.90

60mh (16) 1 Emma Nwofor 8.27; 2 Chari Hawkins 8.32; 3 Mobolaji Adeokun 8.43

LJ (18) Eleanor Broome 6.02

Kyiv (Ukraine), 18.2.2018 -National Cup-


Kyiv (Ukraine), 18.2.2018 -National Cup-

Men

60mh 1 Artem Shamatryn 7.88; 2 Roman Suprun 7.94

2.000m St 1 Roman Rostykus 5.40.25; 2 Konstyantyn Kolyada 5.46.19

TJ Pavlo Beznis 16.00

Women

60m 1 Yana Kachur 7.55 (7.54 1h1); 2 Mariya Mokorva 7.55

400m Viktoriya Nikolenko 55.11 1h2

800m Tetyana Petlyuk 2.08.57

1.500m 1 Iryna Bubnyak 4.27.06; 2 Yuliya Moroz 4.27.50

3.000m 1 Nataliya Strebkova-Soltan 9.24.08; 2 Lyudmyla Danylina 9.35.58

60mh 1 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.28; 2 Nataliya Ruchkivska 8.33; 3 Olena Malyarenko 8.42

HJ 1 Yuliya Levchenko 1.95; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.88

LJ 1 Kristina Hryshutina 6.39, 2 Maryna Bekh 6.39

TJ Anna Krasutska 13.09

Istanbul, (Turkey), 18.2.2018 -EA Permit–


Istanbul, (Turkey), 18.2.2018  -EA Permit–

Men

60m 1 Emre Zafer Barnes 6.55 NR; 2 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 6.68; 3 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 6.73; 4 Gavin Smellie (can) 6.74; 5 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 6.82

400m h1 1 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 46.45; 2 Nery Brenes (crc) 46.50; 3 Ali Khadivar (iri) 46.95; 4 Amel Tuka (bih) 47.69; 5 Jure Grkman (slo) (99) 48.05; h2 1 Robert Parge (rou) 47.36

1.000m 1 Abraham Rotich (brn) 2:20.79; 2 Mamush Lencho (eth) 2:21.54; 3 Levent Ateş 2:21.99; 4 Ihab Jabbar Hashim (irq) 2:22.13; 5 Musa Hajdari (kos) 2:22.15; 6  Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 2:23.40; 7 Hasan Basri Güdük 2:24.73

3.000m 1 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 7:55.32; 2 Ramazan Özdemir 7:57.34; 3 Dorin Andrei Rusu (rou) 8:17.43

LJ 1 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.83; 2 Sergiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.52

SP 1 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.60; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.60; 3 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 20.42; 4 Hüseyin Atıcı 18.08; 5 Murat Gündüz 18.08.

Women

60m 1 Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 7.27; 2 Mizgin Ay (2000) 7.44; 3 Zakiyya Hasanova (aze) 7.45; 4 Inna Eftimova (bul) 7.47; 5 Diana Vaisman (isr) 7.53

400m h1 1 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 52.97; 2 Agata Zupin (slo) 53.56; 3 Olga Lyakhova (ukr) 53.85

1.500m 1 Luiza Gega (alb) 4:10.36; 2 Darya Barysevich (blr) 4:11.66; 3 Aslı Arık 4:15.31; 4 Muriel Coneo (col) 4:15.73; 5 Özlem Kaya 4:16.35; 6 Amela Terzic (srb) 4:21.11; 7 Florina Pierdevara (rou) 4:21.61; 8 Hatice Ünzir 4:24.77; 8 Emine Hatun Tuna 4:24.88

60mh 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.06; 2 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.11; 3 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.15; 4 Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 8.20; 5 Annimari Korte (fin) 8.31; 6 Nika Glojnaric (slo) (2000) 8.33; 7 Şevval Ayaz (2000) 8.42

HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.92; 2 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.86; 3 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.86; 4 Ligia Damaris Bara (rou) 1.83; 5 Mladena Petrusic (bih) 1.75

PV 1 Demet Parlak 4.00; 2 Buse Arıkazan 4.00

TJ 1 Viktoriya Prokopenko (rus) 13.94; 2 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.83; 3 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 13.48; 4 Mara Griva (lat) 12.83

Athlone (Ireland), 17.2.2018 -National Championships-


Athlone (Ireland), 17.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m 1 Leon Reid 6.72; 2 Marcus Lawler 6.78; 3 Leo Morgan 6.82

200m Leon Reid 21.36

400m 1 Andrew Mellon 47.32; 2 Brandon Arrey 47.57

60mh 1 Matthew Behan 7.84; 2 Ben Reynolds 7.88

HJ Barry Pender 2.24

LJ Adam McMullen 7.99

SP 1 Sean Breathnach 18.30; 2 John Kelly 17.53

5 Kms Walk Alex Wright 18.59.62

Women

60m 1 Amy Foster 7.27; 2 Joan Healy 7.31; 3 Ciara Neville (99) 7.35; 4 Niamh Whelan 7.46; 7 Molly Scott (99) 7.48; 6 Sarah Murray 7.48

200m Niamh Whelan 24.00

400m 1 Phil Healy 53.10; 2 Catherine McManus 53.81; 3 Sinead Denny 54.31; in heats: Jenna Bromell 55.13 1h3; Sophie Becker 55.25 2h3; Ciara Deely (2000) 55.50 2h2

800m Alanna Lally 2.08.71

1.500m 1 Emma Mitchell 4.16.53; 2 Kelly Neely 4.20.63; 3 Amy O'Donoghue 4.24.04; 4 Ellie Hartnett 4.26.63; 5 Nadia Power 4.28.64, 6 Kerry O'Flaherty 4.39.98; 7 JOdie McCann (2000) 4.30.41

3.000m 1 Sarah Healy 9.10.43; 2 Kerry O'Flaherty 9.20.01

60mh 1 Elizabeth Morland 8.43; 2 Sarah Lavin 8.45; 3 Lilly-Ann Ohora 8.51; 4 Molly Scott (99) 8.54

HJ Sommer Lecky 1.84

TJ Saragh Buggy 13.02

SP Michaela Walsh 15.36

RunBlogRun