@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, March 26, 2017

Santa Fe (Argentina), 25.3.2017




Men

PV Germán Chiaraviglio 5.60

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25.3.2017


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 25.3.2017

Men

200m (-0,3) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 20.78 (20.71 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 20.95; 3 Alan Crystian de Souza Gusmao 21.27; 4 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana 21.34 (21.23 (0.0) 1h2); in heats: Derick de Souza Silva (98) 21.28 (0.0) 2h2; 800m 1 Fernando Lina da Silva 1.48.32; 2 Lutimar Abreu Paes 1.48.41; 3 Pedro Roberto da Palma Junior 1.48.95; ...5th Italo Matheus Barbosa de Araujo (98) 1.51.31; 10.000m Ederson Vilela Pereira 29.06.00; 400mh 1 Hederson Alves Estefani 50.08; 2 Marcio Soares Teles 50.36; HJ 1 Talles Frederico Sousa Silva 2.23; 2 Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.15; TJ 1 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 16.19 (0.1); 2 Jean Cassemiro Rosa 15.81 (-0,7); SP 1 William Braido 18.68; 2 Welington Silva Morais 18.19; HT Allan da Silva Wolski 72.66

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Kauiza Moreira Venancio 23.55; 2 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa 23.96; 3 Bruna Jessica Oliveira 24.16; 5.000m Juliana Paula Gomes dos Santos 16.12.65; 400mh Alessandra Santos Silva 59.97; PV 1 Karla Rosa da Silva 4.12; 2 Joana Ribeiro Costa 4.03; LJ 1 Eliane Martins 6.47 (1.7); 2 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.14 (0.3); DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 61.78; 2 Fernanda Raquel Borges Martins 60.34; 3 Lidiane Milena Cansian 54.14; JT 1 Daniella Mieko Nisimura Lorenzon 59.03; 2 Laila Ferrer Domingos 58.20; 3 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 55.18

Kingston (Jamaica), 25.3.2017 -UWI Invitational-


Kingston (Jamaica), 25.3.2017 -UWI Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.7) 1 Nigel Ellis 10.29; 2 Kavean Smith 10.30; 3 Tyquendo Tracey 10.37; 4 Jevaughn Minzie 10.46; h2 (0.3) Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.28; h3 (nwi) Kimmari Roach 10.46; h4 (0.4) 1 Kenroy Anderson 10.47; 2 Jason Rogers 10.48; 200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Javon Francis 20.73; 2 Oshane bailey 20.85; 3 Chadic Hinds 20.99; h2 (0.2) Chad Walker 20.87; h3 (-0,1) 1 Collin King 20.87; 2 Hujaye Cornwall 21.18; h4 (0.6) Brandon Tomlinson 21.15; 400m 1 Martin Manley 46.36; 2 Miguel Francis 46.48; 3 Rasheed Dwyer 46.64; 4 Jamari Akan Rose 46.69; 5 Jermaine Gayle 46.86; 6 Romario Williams 46.91; 7 Keeno Burrell 46.92; 8 Marzel Miller 46.92; 9 Twayne Crooks 46.97; 10 Jaheel  Hyde 47.02; 11 Annsert Whyte 47.04; 12 Marco Doodnaughsingh 47.13; 13 Josef Robertson 47.26; 800m 1 Chadoye Dawson 1.50.89; 2 Eric McKenzie 1.50.94; 3 Ricardo Cunningham 1.50.96; 110mh (1.1) Rohan Cole 13.85; 400mh 1 Marvin Williams 51.74; 2 Jowayne Hibbert 51.99; LJ 1 Tajay Gayle 7.64 (1.2); 2 Aubrey Allen 7.56 (-1,1); TJ 1 Wilbert Walker 16.23 (1.6); 2 Aubrey Allen 16.18 (nwi); SP Fedrick Dacres 19.78; DT 1 Fedrick Dacres 66.38; 2 Chad Wright 58.44; 3 Basil Bingham 56.80

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.32; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.50; 3 Srabani Nanda (ind) 11.68; 200m (-0,4) 1 Shasha-Lee Forbes 23.48; 2 Gayon Evans 23.52; 3 Natasha Morrison 23.87; 400m 1 Janieve Russell 52.59; 2 Dawnalee Loney 53.18; 3 Jodean Williams 53.58; 4 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins Gooden 53.74; 5 Jody Muir 53.85; 6 Derri-Ann Hill 54.26; 7 Alesha Kelly 54.32; 100mh (0.6) 1 Megan Simmonds 13.05; 2 Yanique Thompson 13.15; 3 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.29; 4 Shimayra Williams 13.32 (0.6); 400mh 1 Ronda Whyte 56.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 59.10; LJ 1 Tamara Myers (bah) 6.45 (-0,2); 2 Todea Willis 6.42 (0.6); 3 Jessica Noble 6.20 (0.1); TJ 1 Shanieka Ricketts 14.20 (0.1); 2 Tamara Myers (bah) 14.02 (-0,5); SP Isheka Binns 15.71; DT 1 Venique Harris 58.76; 2 Isheka Binns 55.57

Sydney (Australia), 26.3-2.4.2017 -National Championships-


Sydney (Australia), 26.3-2.4.2017 -National Championships-

Men u20

LJ (26) 1 Darcy Roper 7.79 (0.4); 2 David Chen 7.33 (1.4); 3 Michael Cann 7.33 (0.8); JT (26) Conor Warren 70.78; 10 Kms Walk (26) Declan Tingay 42.09.52

Men u18

LJ (26) 1 Benjamin Schmidtchen 7.42 (1.2); 2 Alex Willett 7.22 (0.2); DT (1,5kg) (26) 1 Connor Bell 63.93; 2 Alexander Kolesnikoff 56.67; 3 Liam Gartlan 52.96; 4 Lewis Thompson 52.07

Men u17

SP (5 kg) (26) 1 Jesse Iese 18.35; 2 Declan Carman 17.87

Women u20

LJ (26) 1 Andrea Thompson 6.12 (1.1); 2 Celeste Mucci 6.03 (2.1)

Women u18

400m prelims (26) Bendere Oboya 54.43 1h1; Ella Connolly 54.77 1h2; Cara Jardine 55.58 2h1; Carley Thomas 55.58 2h2; HJ (26) Emily Whelan 1.75; PV (26) Imogen Ayris 4.00; HT (3 kg) (26) 1 Rochelle Vidler 58.42; 2 Stephanie Ratcliffe 56.76

Dallas -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Jesuit-Sheaner Relays-


Dallas -TX- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Jesuit-Sheaner Relays-

High School competition

Men

100m 6A (nwi) Joseph Sheffield 10.50; 200m 6A (nwi) Sean Hooper 21.31; 400m 6A 1 Sean Hooper 46.42; 2 Jadon Johnson 47.41; 400m 5A 1 Jordan Hollis 47.38; 2 Gabriel Peterson 47.87; 3 Terrance Mullings 47.88; 110mh 6A (nwi) 1 Dorian Andrews 14.03; 2 Charles Brockman 14.06; 300mh 6A Charles Brockman 37.55; SP 6A Gabe Oladipo 18.93; DT 6A Gabe Oladipo 65.54

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Kaylor Harris 11.51; 2 Kelcie Simmons 11.59; 3 Ja'leesa Giles 11.71; 4 Alexis Brown 11.77; 200m (nwi) 1 Kelcie Simmons 24.11; 2 Alia Holmes 24.16; 3 Rosaline Effong 24.30; 400m 1 Morgan Burks-Magee 54.84; 2 Bryannia Murphy 55.42; 100mh (nwi) Kaylor Harris 13.77

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dr. Jack Toms Invitational-


Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Dr. Jack Toms Invitational-

Men

100m (1.5) Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 10.51; 200m (1.6) 1 Obinna Metu (ngr) 21.26; 2 Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 21.43

Prairie View -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Prairie View Relays-


Prairie View -TX- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Prairie View Relays-

Men

100m h2 (0.6) Samuel Omoera 10.51; 200m h1 (-1,5) Ahmed Ali 21.11; LJ Andre Jefferson 7.80 (0.0); 4x100m TG Elite 39.27

Women

100m h1 (0.9) Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 11.57; 200m h1 (0.2) 1 TyNia Gaither 23.17; 2 Olivia Ekpone (ngr) 23.69

San Diego -CA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-


San Diego -CA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-

Men

100m (1.8) Vincent Vaughns 10.55; 200m (2.0) Brandon Lucas 21.24; 1.500m Scott Snow (gbr) 3.47.43

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Penn Challenge-


Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 25.3.2017 -Penn Challenge-

Men

1.500m 1 Keagan Smith 3.48.31; 2 Trevor Touchton 3.48.80

Women

100m h1 (-0,3) Taylor McCorkle 11.72; 200m h1 (0.0) Taylor McCorkle 23.99; 800m Angel Piccirillo 2.09.23; 1.500m 1 Angel Piccirillo 4.19.27; 2 Ashley Montgomery 4.24.04; 3 Clarissa Whiting 4.27.76

West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Monmouth Season Opener-


West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 24-25.3.2017 -Monmouth Season Opener-

Men

SP Nick Vena 19.22