@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, April 24, 2017

Mesa -AZ- (United States), 21.4.2017 -T-Bird Invitational-

Mesa -AZ- (United States), 21.4.2017 -T-Bird Invitational-
Men
100m h5 (0.0) 1 Wilfried Koffi (civ) 10.26; 2 Lawrence Trice 10.44; 3 Ray Wells 10.54; 200m h5 (0.9) Wilfried Koffi (civ) 20.79; 100mh (-1,5) Mikel Thomas (tto) 13.85; HJ Pau Tonnesen (esp) 2.13; PV 1 Casey Burlingham 5.20; ...3 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 4.90; SP 1 Rashad Williams 18.06; ...4 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 15.09; DT Daniel Greaves 57.94; HT Adam Keenan 68.01
Women
100mh (0.3) Queen Harrison 13.07; HJ Saniel Atkinson-Grear 1.83; PV Khyati S. Vakharia (ind) 4.10; SP Samantha Noennig 15.75; HT Tiana Hatler-Stefick 58.01, JT Liz Gleadle (can) 61.35

New Orleans -LA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Gulf Coast Athletic Conference-


New Orleans -LA- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Gulf Coast Athletic Conference-

Men

LJ Quamel Sessoms 7.67 (-0,5)

Women

200m (-0,5) Argyana Bolton (jam) 24.10; 400m h1 Shadae Hylton (jam) 54.17; 400mh h2 Kimona Smikle (jam) 59.35

Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 23.4.2017


Sao Bernardo do Campo (Brazil), 23.4.2017

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Raoni de Paula Amaral 10.38; 2 Jackson Cesar da Silva 10.40; 3 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigo Viana 10.43; 4 Luca Da Silva dos Santos 10.49; 5 Fabiano Gilberto da Silva 10.53; in heats: Alexandre Araujo Galassi Nascimento 10.53 (1.0) 1h2; 200m h1 (1.6) 1 Sandro Ricardo Viana 20.97; 2 Jackson Cesar Silva 20.99; 3 Alan Crystian Gusmao 21.24; h2 (1.0) Alexandre Araujo Galassi Nascimento 21.34; 400m Anderson Machado dos Santos 47.53; 800m 1 Cleiton Cezario Abrao 1.50.24; 2 Pedro Roberto da Palma 1.50.36; 3 Carlos de Oliveira 1.50.96; 1.500m Carlos de Oliveira 3.47.05; 110mh (0.0) 1 Eduardo Rodrigues de Deus 13.74; 2 Paulo Henrique Silva 13.82; 3 Rafael Henrique Campos Pereira 13.83; 4 Jonathas Filipe da Silva Britto 13.90; 5 Silvio Henrique de Souza 13.94; 400mh 1 Hederson Alves Estefani 49.86; 2 Asafe Madai de Deus Virgolino 50.85; 3.000m St Altobeli Santos 8.39.68; HJ 1 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira 2.18; 2 Guilherme Henrique Cobbo 2.18; PV 1 Abel Curtinove 5.20, 2 Bruno Germano Spinelli 5.20; LJ 1 Paulo Sergio dos Santos 7.81 (1.6); 2 Cleiton Dias 7.72 (1.1); 3 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.52 (2.2); 4 Lucas Marcelino dos Santos 7.52 (1.0); 5 Caio Cezar Fernandes dos Santos 7.50 (1.4); TJ 1 Matheus daniel Adao de Sa 16.62 (1.2); 2 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 16.18 (-1,0); 3 Kauam Kamal Aleixo Bento 16.04 (2.2); 4 Henrique da Silva 15.81 (0.5); SP 1 Valdivino Vinicios Almeida Nunes dos Santos 18.73; 2 William Braido 18.19; DT Felipe Lorenzon 55.08; HT Allan da Silva Wolski 70.74

Women

100m (1.2) 1 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 11.54; 2 Rayane Amaral dos Santos 11.64; 3 Franciela das Gracas Krasucki 11.67 (11.51 (2.0) 1h1); 200m (2.1) Franciela das Gracas Krasucki 24.20; 400m Kamilla Felix de Araujo 54.25; 800m 1 Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 2.07.17; 2 Liliane dos Santos Mariano 2.08.36; 100mh (1.9) Fabiana dos Santos Morais 13.17; 400mh Alessandra Santos Silva 58.91; PV 1 Karla Rosa da Silva 4.20; 2 Patricia Gabriela dos Santos 4.10; LJ 1 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.40 (1.6); 2 Keila da Silva Costa 6.16 (1.0); TJ Nubia Aparecida Soares 14.35 (-0,4); SP 1 Livia Avancini 17.12; 2 Keely Christine Pinho 16.59; DT 1 Andressa Oliveira de Moraes 61.88; 2 Lidiane Milena Cansian 54.95; 3 Izabela Rodrigues da Silva 52.70; HT Anna Paula Magalhaes 59.55; JT 1 Laila Ferrer Domingos 57.05; 2 Luziana da Silva Tome 53.92; 3 Rafaela Torres Gonçalves 53.90; 4 Eloah Caetano Scramin 53.67; 5 Daniela Mieko Nisimura 53.17

Córdoba (Argentina), 22.4.2017


Córdoba (Argentina), 22.4.2017

Men

SP Germán Lauro 19.40

Women

400m Noelia Martínez 54.52; DT Rocío Comba 52.63

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 22.4.2017


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 22.4.2017

Men

HT Joaquín Gómez 71.32

Women

HT 1 Jennifer Dahlgren 70.18; 2 Daniela Gómez 59.18

Jinhua (China) 24.04.2017 -Asian Grand Prix-


Jinhua (China) 24.04.2017 -Asian Grand Prix-

Men

100m Race A -0.3: 1 Mi Hong (chn) 10.37; 2 Himasha Eashan (sri) 10.43; 3 Xu Haiyang (chn) 10.48; 4 Kim Kuk-Young (kor) 10.57; Race B -0.9: 1 Yaspy Boby (ina) 10.54; 400m: 1 Youssef Mohamed Dagher (kuw) 47.19; 2 Quach Cong Lich (vie) 47.21; 3 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 47.98; 800m: 1 Indunil Herath  (sri) 1:50.69; 2 Jinson Johnson (ind) 1:50.71; 3 Ebrahim Remaid Al-Zafairi (kuw) 1:51.23; HJ: 1 Majed El Dein Ghazal (syr) 2.27; 2 Kayvan Ghanbarzadeh (iri) 2.24; 3 Hsiang Chun-Hsien (tpe) 2.20; 4 Sun Zhao (chn) 2.20; 5 Pai Long (chn) 2.15; TJ: 1 Dong Bin (chn) 16.68 (0.0); 2 Cao Shuo (chn) 16.14 (0.1); 3 Pratchaya Thepparak (tha) 16.03 (0.1); 4 K.V.Rakesh Babu (ind)  15.95 (0.1); 5 Roman Valiyev (kaz) 15.90 (0.9); SP: 1 Ali Sammari (iri) 18.90; 2 Wu Jiaxing (chn) 18.62; 2 Om Prakash Singh (ind) 18.41; 4 Sergey Dementyev (uzb) 18.20; 5 Ivan Ivanov (kaz) 18.19; 6 Grigoriy Kamulya (uzb) 17.96; 7 Meshari Suroor Saad (kuw) 17.67; JT: 1 Cheng Chao-Tsun (tpe) 84.72; 2 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 82.11; 3 Huang Shih-Feng (tpe) 80.64; 4 Ma Qun (chn) 76.31; 5 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 72.81; 6 Ravinder Singh Khaira (ind) 72.23; 7 D.G.Sumedha Ranasinghe (sri) 71.12; 8 Waruna Lakshan Dayarathne (sri) 70.40; 4x100m: Indonesia (Moh.Fadlin, Abd.Iswandi, Eko Rimbawan, Yaspy Boby) 39.53

Women

100m Race A -0.6: 1 Viktoria Zyabkina (kaz) 11.44; 2 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.59; 3 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.59; 4 Le Tu Chinh (vie) 11.76; 5 Rumeshika K.Rathnayake (sri)  11.82; 400m: 1 Quach Thi Lan (vie) 53.15; 2 Elina Mikhina (kaz) 53.35; 3 Fu Na (chn) 54.15; 800m: 1 Wang Chunyu (chn) 2:03.25; 2 Tintu Luka (ind) 2:03.59; 3 Gayanthika Thushari Abeyrathne (sri) 2:03.78; 4 Fumika Omori (jpn) 2:08.29; 5 W.K.L.A.Nimali (sri) 2:08.47; 6 Khuat Phuong Anh (vie) 2:08.71; 100mh -0.8: 1 Jung Hye-Lim (kor) 13.22; 2 Lui Lai Yiu (hkg) 13.60; 3 Anastasiya Pilipenko (kaz) 13.62; 4 Hitomi Shimura (jpn) 13.63; 5 Aygerim Shynazbekova (kaz) 13.75; HJ: 1 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.84; 2 Duong Thi Viet Anh (vie) 1.80; 3 Yeung Man Wai (hkg) 1.80; 4 Nadezhda Dubovitskaya (kaz) (98) 1.80; LJ: 1 Bui Thi Thu Thao (vie) 6.58 (-0.4); 2 Natayanan V.Neena (ind) 6.46 (-1.0); 3 Xu Xiaoling (chn) 6.35 (-0.5); 4 Marestella Sunang (phi) 6.35 (-0.4); 5 Jiang Yanfei (chn) 6.21 (-1.0); 6 Parinya Chueaymaroeng (tha) 6.03 (-0.6); SP: 1 Manpreet Kaur (ind) 18.86; 2 Bian Ka (chn) 17.96; 3 Song Jiayuan (chn) 17.54; 4 Eki Febri Ekawati (ina) 15.54 NR; DT: 1 Feng Bin (chn) 61.66; 2 Lu Xiaoxin (chn) 57.29; 3 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 55.13; 4 Li Tsai-Yi (tpe) 53.32; 4x100m: Kazakhstan (R.Kashafutdinova, S.Golendova, A.Tulapina, Y.Rakhmanova) 44.50

Adler (Russia), 22-23.4.2017 -Nizamutdinov Throw Prices-


Adler (Russia), 22-23.4.2017 -Nizamutdinov Throw Prices-

Men

SP (23) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 21.36; 2 Pavel Derkach 19.47; 3 Artem Podolskiy 18.91; 4 Anton Tikhomirov 18.44; SP u23 (23) 1 Sergey Panchekhin 17.96; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 17.63; SP u18 (5 kg) (23) Artem Maslov 17.36

DT (22) 1 Viktor Butenko 63.11; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 62.59; 3 Nikolay Sedyuk 59.23; 4 Gleb Sidorchenko 57.60; 5 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 57.33; 6 Mikhail Dvornikov 55.01; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (23) Aleksey Kislitsa 56.07; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (22) 1 Sergey Demidov 54.02; 2 Sergey Kozlov 52.30

HT (22) 1 Valeruy Pronkin 77.45; 2 Nikolay Bashan 74.27; 3 Sergey Litvinov 72.81; 4 Ivan Aksenov 70.88; 5 Aleksey Korolev 70.55; 6 Igor Buryy 69.24; 7 Alisher Eshbekov 66.30; HT u23 (22) 1 Yuriy Kuziv 70.10; 2 Petr Nekiporets 68.28; 3 Gleb Volik 67.02; HT u20 (6 kg) (22) 1 Ilya Yevgenyev 70.85; 2 Oleg Klykov 66.91, HT u18 (5 kg) (22) 1 Sergey Zverev 70.73; 2 Oleg Yakushkin 62.50; 3 Danil Matlay 62.39; 4 Ivan Drozdov 62.00

JT (23) 1 Valeriy Iordan 82.12; 2 Dmitriy Tarabin 78.94; 3 Ilya Shapovalov 73.88; 4 Kirill Kadukov 73.07; 5 Yegor Nikolayev 71.71; 6 Aleksandr Sharygin 70.08; JT u23 (23) Boris Bezdolny 70.12

Women

SP (23) 1 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.98; 2 Vera Kunova 16.98; 3 Natalya Troneva 16.12; SP u23 (23) Alena Bugakova 16.80; SP u18 (3 kg) (23) 1 Polina Sokolova 16.35; 2 Yelena Lysenko 15.70

DT (22) 1 Yelena Panova 61.04; 2 Natalya Shirobokova 56.75; 3 Yekaterina Burmistrova 56.56; 4 Yuliya Savinova 53.01; DT u23 (22) 1 Anastasiya Vityugova 54.31; 2 Nadezhda Derkach 51.13; DT u20 (22) Alena Belyakova 52.70; DT u18 (22) Violetta Igantyeva 50.16

HT (22) Sofya Palkina 67.50; HT u23 (22) Natalya Pospelova 63.66; HT u20 (22) 1 Anastasiya Borodulina 59.24; 2 Anna Grigoryeva 58.36; HT u18 (3 kg) (22) 1 Anna Korobova 60.64; 2 Svetlana Sushkova 58.56; 3 Valeriya Yakimenko 57.56

JT (23) 1 Vera Rebrik 59.02; 2 Mariya Safonova 55.22; JT u20 (23) Valeriya Kuchina 55.55

Babson Park -FL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -Sun Conference Championships-


Babson Park -FL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -Sun Conference Championships-

Men

100m heats Tobias Durham 10.47 (1.6) 1h1; 400m 1 Jordan Clarke 47.87; 2 Edens Thermidor 47.88

Women

100m heats J'Hari Williams 11.62 (3.7) 1h1

Chicago -IL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -UAA Championships-


Chicago -IL- (United States), 22-23.4.2017 -UAA Championships-

Men

400m 1 Nathan Wahner 47.64; 2 Irie Gourde 47.82

Women

200m (0.0) Daisy Ogede 23.99; 400mh Kelli Hancock 59.94

Rolla -MO- (United States), 23.4.2017 -Dewey Allgood Invite-


Rolla -MO- (United States), 23.4.2017 -Dewey Allgood Invite-

Men

400m h4 Chris Davis 47.48; HT Dan Raithel 66.84

Women

200m h5 (0.4) Venicha Baker (jam) 24.20; PV Emily Presley 4.40